Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/5/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will Fr Fr 15:42.81 7:51 2 83/141 8/10 25/30 3/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Bloise, Ian So F/S 13:03.7 6:32 2 32/164 5/12 10/30 1/21
Chastain, Sam Fr Fr 15:24.3 7:42 2 72/141 6/10 23/30 7/12
Childress, Eliot So F/S 13:05.18 6:33 2 33/164 6/12 11/30 1/15
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 16:38.28 5:33 3 3/228 2/5 2/5 1/41 16:21
Diaz, Andrew Fr Fr 15:11.87 7:36 2 63/141 5/10 20/30 8/14
Gonzalez, Daniel So F/S 12:47.15 6:24 2 21/164 3/12 4/30 2/26 14:49
(2:02,13.7)
14:49
(2:02,13.7)
14:49
(2:02,13.7)
12:04 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Green, Stewart Fr Fr 17:49.24 8:55 2 118/141 10/10 30/30 5/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Greenough, Ryan So F/S 11:57.84 5:59 2 5/164 1/12 1/30 4/31 12:22
(0:24,3.3)
12:22
(0:24,3.3)
12:22
(0:24,3.3)
11:14 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 16:05.84 5:22 3 2/228 1/5 1/5 2/42 17:11
(1:05,6.3)
17:11
(1:05,6.3)
17:11
(1:05,6.3)
16:17
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henry, Noah So F/S 15:18.75 7:39 2 124/164 10/12 22/30 1/1 15:35
(0:16,1.7)
15:35
(0:16,1.7)
15:35
(0:16,1.7)
12:54 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Higuera, Nicolas Jr V 19:35.45 6:32 3 116/228 5/5 5/5 11/33
Hough, Grayson Sr V 16:41.87 5:34 3 5/228 3/5 3/5 1/35 17:51
(1:09,6.4)
17:51
(1:09,6.4)
17:51
(1:09,6.4)
16:32 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Kabir Jr JV 13:09.43 6:35 2 20/165 5/8 12/30 1/16 13:19
(0:10,1.2)
13:19
(0:10,1.2)
13:06 11:05 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kinkle, Matthew Jr JV 12:49.38 6:25 2 10/165 2/8 5/30 2/27 13:47
(0:58,7.0)
13:47
(0:58,7.0)
13:46
(0:56,6.8)
11:45 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lautzenheiser, Christian Fr Fr 13:57.12 6:59 2 27/141 2/10 15/30 5/22 Great Job! (SBP)
Lee-Smith, Conor Fr Fr 17:43.72 8:52 2 116/141 9/10 29/30 5/6
Linvill, Kirby Jr JV 14:04.4 7:02 2 46/165 6/8 16/30 1/14 15:14
(1:09,7.6)
15:14
(1:09,7.6)
15:14
(1:09,7.6)
12:21 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Louie, John So F/S 15:55.31 7:58 2 137/164 11/12 26/30 1/1 14:11
McIntyre, Tim So F/S 15:15.7 7:38 2 120/164 9/12 21/30 2/3 16:45
(1:29,8.9)
16:45
(1:29,8.9)
16:45
(1:29,8.9)
13:42 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McPherson, Will Fr Fr 14:37.93 7:19 2 39/141 3/10 18/30 8/16
Mohr, Paul Fr Fr 13:00.78 6:30 2 9/141 1/10 9/30 7/26
Muller, Jacob Fr Fr 15:29.51 7:45 2 75/141 7/10 24/30 4/9
Naemeh, Hamidreza Jr V 18:58.93 6:20 3 85/228 4/5 4/5 9/35
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Sr JV 12:57.95 6:29 2 14/165 4/8 7/30 1/20 15:12
(2:14,14.7)
15:12
(2:14,14.7)
12:22 Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pugh, Danny So F/S 12:59.61 6:30 2 31/164 4/12 8/30 3/23 13:49
(0:49,5.9)
13:49
(0:49,5.9)
13:49
(0:49,5.9)
11:24 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramalingam, Jordan So F/S 13:20.86 6:40 2 46/164 8/12 14/30 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Sangervasi, Anthony So F/S 16:06.6 8:03 2 141/164 12/12 27/30 1/1
Soto, Bryan Sr JV 12:21.13 6:11 2 3/165 1/8 2/30 3/30 12:51
(0:30,3.9)
12:51
(0:30,3.9)
12:51
(0:30,3.9)
11:20 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stansell, Matthew Jr JV 14:12.32 7:06 2 51/165 7/8 17/30 2/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Testerman, John Fr Fr 14:46.72 7:23 2 40/141 4/10 19/30 4/14
Toft, Reinert So F/S 12:46.63 6:23 2 20/164 2/12 3/30 6/29 13:35
(0:49,6.0)
13:35
(0:49,6.0)
13:35
(0:49,6.0)
11:44 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Peter Jr JV 16:26.57 8:13 2 130/165 8/8 28/30 4/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Weisker, Matthew Jr JV 12:54.02 6:27 2 12/165 3/8 6/30 2/22 14:56
(2:02,13.7)
14:56
(2:02,13.7)
14:56
(2:02,13.7)
12:23 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Young, William So F/S 13:14.3 6:37 2 44/164 7/12 13/30 1/9 16:14
(2:59,18.4)
16:14
(2:59,18.4)
16:14
(2:59,18.4)
13:03 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/33 88:00
3:30
3 5:52 5:22 6:32 198 5:43 86:32 86:32 82:47 Trevor Halsted (2), Brian De La Mora (3), Grayson Hough (5), Hamidreza Naemeh (79), Nicolas Higuera (109)
JV 1st 5 1/16 64:12
0:48
2 6:25 6:11 6:35 43 6:25 66:25
(2:13,3.3)
66:25
(2:13,3.3)
64:57
(0:45,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bryan Soto (2), Matthew Kinkle (7), Matthew Weisker (9), Kieran Noble-Goodman (11), Kabir Jensen (14)
Fr 1st 5 6/14 71:34
2:11
2 7:09 6:30 7:36 175 6:20 70:05 70:05 67:45 Paul Mohr (9), Christian Lautzenheiser (27), Will McPherson (39), John Testerman (40), Andrew Diaz (60)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 82:10
2:25
2 8:13 7:42 8:55 81 7:55 Sam Chastain (6), Jacob Muller (7), Will Bellamy (11), Conor Lee-Smith (28), Stewart Green (29)
F/S 1st 5 2/21 63:35
1:06
2 6:21 5:59 6:32 92 6:06 65:10
(1:35,2.4)
65:10
(1:35,2.4)
65:10
(1:35,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Greenough (4), Reinert Toft (17), Daniel Gonzalez (18), Danny Pugh (26), Ian Bloise (27)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 70:15
2:14
2 7:01 6:33 7:39 15 7:01 73:29
(3:15,4.4)
73:29
(3:15,4.4)
73:29
(3:15,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eliot Childress (1), William Young (2), Jordan Ramalingam (3), Tim McIntyre (4), Noah Henry (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kurt Ruegg Napa 15:41.56 5:14
2 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 16:05.84 5:22 1/5 1/5 2/42 17:11
(1:05)
17:11
(1:05)
17:11
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 16:38.28 5:33 2/5 2/5 1/41
4 Ethan Scardina Carlmont 16:38.5 5:33
5 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 16:41.87 5:34 3/5 3/5 1/35 17:51
(1:09)
17:51
(1:09)
17:51
(1:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Eric Jackson McClatchy 16:56.44 5:39
7 Tanner Garrett Vacaville 16:57.88 5:39
8 Chet Reyen Carlmont 17:01.19 5:40
9 Brandon Hunter Fairfield 17:02.61 5:41
10 David Brody American 17:03.06 5:41
11 Tommy Lomeli Lodi 17:04.18 5:41
12 Ben Bunk Carlmont 17:04.69 5:42
13 Matt Murphy Woodland 17:11.62 5:44
14 Jared Lester Fairfield 17:13.57 5:45
15 James Dietler-Bennion Bella Vista 17:15.6 5:45
16 Donald Heatherington Carlmont 17:16.22 5:45
17 Tre Smith Fairfield 17:16.62 5:46
18 Hernan Cortez Sheldon 17:17.36 5:46
19 Nick Perez Christian Brothers 17:18.88 5:46
20 Jesus Morales Liberty 17:22.16 5:47
21 Christian Mercado Sheldon 17:23.2 5:48
22 Anthony McDermott Dixon 17:24.58 5:48
23 Paul Matejcek Deer Valley 17:25.18 5:48
24 Carsten Stann Junipero Serra 17:25.51 5:49
25 Dylan Winn Deer Valley 17:30.09 5:50
26 Jasdeep Singh Sunnyside 17:30.8 5:50
27 Nathaniel Wilson Deer Valley 17:31.1 5:50
28 Cameron Goodman Christian Brothers 17:31.33 5:50
29 Manuel Ortiz Sunnyside 17:33.53 5:51
30 Skyler Jones Livermore 17:34.46 5:51
31 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 17:35.02 5:52
32 John Bowers Sierra 17:35.51 5:52
33 Tyler Sewell Vacaville 17:36.37 5:52
34 Jeffrey Stalun Carlmont 17:41.19 5:54
35 Philip Satow Sheldon 17:42.41 5:54
36 Matt Limneos Armijo High School 17:43.51 5:55
37 Imandeep Sahota Fairfield 17:46.91 5:56
38 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore 17:48.28 5:56
39 Andrew Gaddis Junipero Serra 17:49.93 5:57
40 Sebastion Charles St Mary's 17:53.38 5:58
41 Daniel Colom Junipero Serra 17:54.03 5:58
42 Juan Gonzalez Freedom 17:55.41 5:58
43 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 17:56.22 5:59
44 Pierce McKenzie Carlmont 18:03.25 6:01
45 Brian Goodwin Piner 18:04.25 6:01
46 Joel Schmierer Livermore 18:04.54 6:02
47 Ford Milligan Junipero Serra 18:05.06 6:02
48 Nick Corson Sunnyside 18:05.42 6:02
49 Pablo Diaz Woodland 18:05.66 6:02
50 Daniel Chavez Vacaville 18:06.54 6:02
51 Matt Freitag Galt 18:06.91 6:02
52 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 18:07.15 6:02
53 Ryan Ferrell Piner 18:07.4 6:02
54 Christian Barrows Valley 18:07.78 6:03
55 Joel Perez Fairfield 18:10.06 6:03
56 Jacob Huston Center 18:10.35 6:03
57 Josh Brezina Vacaville 18:11.51 6:04
58 Keith Lowrey Deer Valley 18:13.76 6:05
59 David Napieralski Bella Vista 18:17.31 6:06
60 Casey Schwenk Junipero Serra 18:22.67 6:08
61 Tyler Sickler Will C. Wood 18:25.77 6:09
62 Demetri Wilright Franklin (eg) 18:26.1 6:09
63 Marc Eteve Livermore 18:29.44 6:10
64 Jesus Hermosillo Ripon 18:32.24 6:11
65 Cyrus Waters Deer Valley 18:36.65 6:12
66 Chris Hurst St Mary's 18:37.6 6:13
67 Petr Kovalchuk Rosemont 18:41.27 6:14
68 Luke Miller Vacaville 18:42.77 6:14
69 Craig Kaemmer Napa 18:44.43 6:15
70 Bryce Beeckman Freedom 18:44.96 6:15
71 Jaime Maturino Tokay 18:45.35 6:15
72 Patrick Redford McClatchy 18:45.63 6:15
73 Dan Tompkins Elk Grove 18:46.13 6:15
74 Alfredo Garibay Sunnyside 18:46.78 6:16
75 John McAnelly Woodland 18:47.97 6:16
76 Miguel Velazquez Sierra 18:50.8 6:17
77 Joseph Drake Liberty 18:54.08 6:18
78 Luis Castillo Tokay 18:54.51 6:18
79 Dustin Sjoerdsma Carlmont 18:54.81 6:18
80 Alfredo Hernandez Sunnyside 18:55.41 6:18
81 Roger Bains Sheldon 18:55.78 6:19
82 Brent Hogan Pioneer 18:56.39 6:19
83 Kyle Merker Sheldon 18:57.33 6:19
84 Andrew Menzel Junipero Serra 18:58.38 6:19
85 Hamidreza Naemeh Jr Davis High 18:58.93 6:20 4/5 4/5 9/35
86 Tory Kelly Will C. Wood 18:59.77 6:20
87 Christian Virrueta Sierra 19:00.76 6:20
88 Thom Panen Valley 19:02.1 6:21
89 Dylan Silva Lodi 19:02.62 6:21
90 Thinus Venter Napa 19:07.26 6:22
91 Jeremy Vargas Sierra 19:08.31 6:23
92 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 19:09.55 6:23
93 James Barnes Christian Brothers 19:10.42 6:23
94 Daniel Burgett Laguna Creek 19:11.63 6:24
95 Jordan Gibson Ripon 19:13.34 6:24
96 Brandon Costa Lodi 19:14.63 6:25
97 Carlos Carrasquel St Mary's 19:15.19 6:25
98 Bradly Brown Galt 19:15.9 6:25
99 Mitch Flores St Mary's 19:17.02 6:26
100 John Murray St Mary's 19:17.25 6:26
101 Jake Miner Victory Christian 19:19.58 6:27
102 Steven Ingram Napa 19:20.04 6:27
103 Dalton Miller Will C. Wood 19:20.43 6:27
104 D.J. Coyle Will C. Wood 19:22.84 6:28
105 Sothy Kem Sunnyside 19:23.47 6:28
106 Jonathan Scherry Sierra 19:23.97 6:28
107 Andrew Gulbronson Sierra 19:26.03 6:29
108 Alvin Chan Sheldon 19:26.51 6:29
109 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 19:29.05 6:30
110 Victor Serrano Ripon 19:30.47 6:30
111 Eric Olvera San Leandro 19:30.7 6:30
112 Leron Rideout Valley 19:30.96 6:30
113 Kris James Deer Valley 19:32.46 6:31
114 Eddy Button Galt 19:33.33 6:31
115 Zac Zeidman Sheldon 19:34.58 6:32
116 Nicolas Higuera Jr Davis High 19:35.45 6:32 5/5 5/5 11/33
117 Coleman Newell Center 19:35.77 6:32
118 Kevin Cavalieri Livermore 19:36.05 6:32
119 Nick Palomo Victory Christian 19:37.12 6:32
120 Brandon Petraitis Ripon 19:38.5 6:33
121 Andrew Zamora Freedom 19:39.15 6:33
122 Colin Sanchez Pleasant Grove 19:39.75 6:33
123 Hugo Rodrigez Lodi 19:40.17 6:33
124 Justin Laguardia Franklin (eg) 19:41.04 6:34
125 Ezra Zamora Freedom 19:42.05 6:34
126 Marcus Salvador Deer Valley 19:44.17 6:35
127 Matthew Havey Christian Brothers 19:46.56 6:36
128 Ivan Ruiz Valley 19:46.99 6:36
129 Daniel Ibarra Ripon 19:50.91 6:37
130 Richard Lizarrago Sunnyside 19:51.67 6:37
131 Brandon Baeza Christian Brothers 19:53.03 6:38
132 Kevan Renz Will C. Wood 19:53.41 6:38
133 Micah Giddens Franklin (eg) 19:54.76 6:38
134 Tashi Nacario Laguna Creek 19:55.83 6:39
135 Kevin Brown Will C. Wood 19:56.51 6:39
136 Luney Chris Dixon 19:56.84 6:39
137 Michael Valdez Freedom 19:57.2 6:39
138 Taylor Meyer Rosemont 19:58.82 6:40
139 Mac Brown Will C. Wood 20:00.14 6:40
140 Zach Short Dixon 20:02.07 6:41
141 Erick Paepke Galt 20:02.69 6:41
142 Austin Blake Galt 20:03.85 6:41
143 Marcus Olivares-Perez Natomas 20:04.78 6:42
144 Joshua Torres Pioneer 20:06.49 6:42
145 Justin Giardino Dixon 20:10.06 6:43
146 Grant Hullen Liberty 20:15.5 6:45
147 Jason Stanhope Woodland 20:18.23 6:46
148 Jake Turner Ripon 20:19.41 6:46
149 David Cox Foresthill 20:20.94 6:47
150 Alejandro Alegria Los Banos 20:23.1 6:48
151 Josh Tawson Laguna Creek 20:24 6:48
152 Nick Lange Foresthill 20:25.05 6:48
153 Ryan Hawbaker Vacaville 20:27.02 6:49
154 Matthew Elliott Vanden 20:29.52 6:50
155 Jonathon Lim Bella Vista 20:30.61 6:50
156 David Cross Pleasant Grove 20:32.57 6:51
157 Gregg Snelson Center 20:34.58 6:52
158 David Yu Laguna Creek 20:37.37 6:52
159 Ricky Elliott McClatchy 20:38.08 6:53
160 Kyle Andersen Armijo High School 20:38.95 6:53
161 Joel Vazquez Livermore 20:41.08 6:54
162 Josh Noriega Liberty 20:41.38 6:54
163 Sam Ramorino St Mary's 20:42.43 6:54
164 Matthew Puliz Christian Brothers 20:45.25 6:55
165 Daniel Kageyama Laguna Creek 20:46.73 6:56
166 Matthew Gilley Lodi 20:48.33 6:56
167 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 20:52.58 6:58
168 Andres Villasenor Laguna Creek 20:53.39 6:58
169 David Muncy Laguna Creek 20:54.44 6:58
170 Troy Wanner St Mary's 20:54.77 6:58
171 Donovan Romero Tokay 20:56.45 6:59
172 Patrick Contreras Woodland 20:56.72 6:59
173 Bruno Suttles Napa 21:00.44 7:00
174 John Salinas Center 21:01.73 7:01
175 Shane Newman Los Banos 21:03.97 7:01
176 Camaran Aguiar Bella Vista 21:04.21 7:01
177 Jason Clavelli Woodland 21:04.52 7:02
178 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 21:07.37 7:02
179 Josh Cohn Freedom 21:08.28 7:03
180 Alex Dombrowski Vanden 21:10.22 7:03
181 Justin Ikeda Tokay 21:16.57 7:06
182 Kevin Brooks Pioneer 21:16.77 7:06
183 John Overton Valley 21:21.23 7:07
184 Tyler Sweir Ripon 21:21.79 7:07
185 Edgardo Castro Valley 21:22.65 7:08
186 Daniel Cimini Laguna Creek 21:32.91 7:11
187 Rik Nelson San Leandro 21:42.54 7:14
188 Carlos Sanchez Center 21:42.78 7:14
189 Ben Morrison McClatchy 21:43.02 7:14
190 Brandon Hyske Lodi 21:43.23 7:14
191 Mike Mangone Foresthill 21:48.15 7:16
192 Jarod Carr Vanden 21:48.46 7:16
193 Zach Hatch Bella Vista 21:49.53 7:17
194 Jacob Apodaca Foresthill 21:51.66 7:17
195 Joey Mauceri Napa 21:57.63 7:19
196 Vince Roselli Christian Brothers 22:00.9 7:20
197 Evan Simpson Bella Vista 22:01.18 7:20
198 Andrew Gaul Liberty 22:07.64 7:23
199 Hector Mayorga Armijo High School 22:16.96 7:26
200 Dalton Bailey Victory Christian 22:17.32 7:26
201 Kalen Bergado McClatchy 22:25.07 7:28
202 Joe Salas Armijo High School 22:25.34 7:28
203 Luis Torres Dixon 22:51.27 7:37
204 Amitoj Mangat Tokay 22:53.87 7:38
205 Guillermo Duarte Liberty 22:55 7:38
206 Carlos Silveira Dixon 23:18.92 7:46
207 Jacob Arnold Bella Vista 23:23.98 7:48
208 Aaron Francis Vacaville Christian 23:26.83 7:49
209 Joseph Hahn Natomas 23:38.55 7:53
210 Joseph Tonner Tokay 23:43.71 7:55
211 Chris Fuller Victory Christian 23:50.74 7:57
212 Nicolas Jimenez Lodi 23:56.16 7:59
213 Trenton Robertson Armijo High School 24:04.96 8:02
214 James Saunders Vanden 24:10.72 8:04
215 Mark Pryor Pioneer 24:38.04 8:13
216 Ranvir Singh Valley 24:40.22 8:13
217 Oscar Moreno Center 24:40.45 8:13
218 Alex Uribes Pioneer 25:07.28 8:22
219 Joseph Kittle Vacaville Christian 25:45 8:35
220 Justin Johnson Victory Christian 26:04.84 8:42
221 Corey Nakata McClatchy 26:25.92 8:49
222 Carlos Espinoza Natomas 26:40.4 8:53
223 Zachary Bess Pleasant Grove 26:42.44 8:54
224 Joel Fischel Victory Christian 26:59.38 9:00
225 Michael Pleau Pioneer 27:50.66 9:17
226 Jonathan Reidmiller Vanden 28:36.39 9:32
227 Zachery Lessley Natomas 28:43.73 9:35
228 Gurkern Sufi Pleasant Grove 32:16.32 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
85:42
17:08
5:43
70 Ethan Scardina
-
16:39
5:33
4
Chet Reyen
-
17:01
5:40
8
Ben Bunk
-
17:05
5:42
11
Donald Heatheri
-
17:16
5:45
15
Jeffrey Stalun
-
17:41
5:54
32
Pierce McKenzie
-
18:03
6:01
42
Dustin Sjoerdsm
-
18:55
6:18
73
2 Fairfield
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
87:30
17:30
5:50
124 Brandon Hunter
-
17:03
5:41
9
Jared Lester
-
17:14
5:45
13
Tre Smith
-
17:17
5:46
16
Imandeep Sahota
-
17:47
5:56
35
Joel Perez
-
18:10
6:03
51








3 Deer Valley
14-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:11
89:17
17:51
5:57
187 Paul Matejcek
-
17:25
5:48
22
Dylan Winn
-
17:30
5:50
24
Nathanie Wilson
-
17:31
5:50
26
Keith Lowrey
-
18:14
6:05
54
Cyrus Waters
-
18:37
6:12
61
Kris James
-
19:32
6:31
106
Marcus Salvador
-
19:44
6:35
119
4 Davis High
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:30
88:00
17:36
5:52
198 Trevor Halsted
Jr
16:06
5:22
2
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:38
5:33
3
Grayson Hough
Sr
16:42
5:34
5
Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
18:59
6:20
79
Nicolas Higuera
Jr
19:35
6:32
109








5 Junipero Serra
15-10-8-6-5
Gap: 0:57
89:37
17:55
5:58
199 Carsten Stann
-
17:26
5:49
23
Andrew Gaddis
-
17:50
5:57
37
Daniel Colom
-
17:54
5:58
39
Ford Milligan
-
18:05
6:02
44
Casey Schwenk
-
18:23
6:08
56
Andrew Menzel
-
18:58
6:19
78




6 Vacaville
5-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:45
89:35
17:55
5:58
201 Tanner Garrett
-
16:58
5:39
7
Tyler Sewell
-
17:36
5:52
31
Daniel Chavez
-
18:07
6:02
47
Josh Brezina
-
18:12
6:04
53
Luke Miller
-
18:43
6:14
63
Josh Dickerso
-
19:29
6:30
103
Ryan Hawbaker
-
20:27
6:49
141
7 Sheldon
10-4-4-7-7
Gap: 1:40
90:16
18:03
6:01
222 Hernan Cortez
-
17:17
5:46
17
Christia Mercado
-
17:23
5:48
20
Philip Satow
-
17:42
5:54
33
Roger Bains
-
18:56
6:19
75
Kyle Merker
-
18:57
6:19
77
Alvin Chan
-
19:27
6:29
102
Zac Zeidman
-
19:35
6:32
108
8 Sunnyside
16-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:25
90:52
18:10
6:03
240 Jasdeep Singh
-
17:31
5:50
25
Manuel Ortiz
-
17:34
5:51
28
Nick Corson
-
18:05
6:02
45
Alfredo Garibay
-
18:47
6:16
68
Alfredo Hernande
-
18:55
6:18
74
Sothy Kem
-
19:23
6:28
99
Richard Lizarrag
-
19:52
6:37
123
9 Livermore
17-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
91:06
18:13
6:04
253 Skyler Jones
-
17:34
5:51
29
Tsuyoshi Kohlgrub
-
17:48
5:56
36
Joel Schmiere
-
18:05
6:02
43
Marc Eteve
-
18:29
6:10
59
Nick Aufderhe
-
19:10
6:23
86
Kevin Cavalier
-
19:36
6:32
111
Joel Vazquez
-
20:41
6:54
149
10 Sierra
18-18-14-14-10
Gap: 1:48
93:59
18:48
6:16
366 John Bowers
-
17:36
5:52
30
Miguel Velazque
-
18:51
6:17
70
Christia Virrueta
-
19:01
6:20
81
Jeremy Vargas
-
19:08
6:23
85
Jonathan Scherry
-
19:24
6:28
100
Andrew Gulbrons
-
19:26
6:29
101




11 Christian Brothers
11-6-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
93:40
18:44
6:15
376 Nick Perez
-
17:19
5:46
18
Cameron Goodman
-
17:31
5:50
27
James Barnes
-
19:10
6:23
87
Matthew Havey
-
19:47
6:36
120
Brandon Baeza
-
19:53
6:38
124
Matthew Puliz
-
20:45
6:55
152
Vince Roselli
-
22:01
7:20
179
12 St Mary's
20-18-16-15-12
Gap: 1:24
94:20
18:52
6:17
378 Sebastio Charles
-
17:53
5:58
38
Chris Hurst
-
18:38
6:13
62
Carlos Carrasqu
-
19:15
6:25
91
Mitch Flores
-
19:17
6:26
93
John Murray
-
19:17
6:26
94
Sam Ramorino
-
20:42
6:54
151
Troy Wanner
-
20:55
6:58
158
13 Franklin (eg)
22-15-12-12-13
Gap: 1:59
94:05
18:49
6:16
391 Ryan Miller
-
17:56
5:59
41
Ben Arriaga
-
18:07
6:02
49
Demetri Wilright
-
18:26
6:09
58
Justin Laguardi
-
19:41
6:34
117
Micah Giddens
-
19:55
6:38
126








14 Napa
1-11-13-10-14
Gap: 5:19
93:54
18:47
6:16
406 Kurt Ruegg
-
15:42
5:14
1
Craig Kaemmer
-
18:44
6:15
64
Thinus Venter
-
19:07
6:22
84
Steven Ingram
-
19:20
6:27
96
Bruno Suttles
-
21:00
7:00
161
Joey Mauceri
-
21:58
7:19
178




15 Woodland
8-9-10-12-15
Gap: 3:45
95:20
19:04
6:21
425 Matt Murphy
-
17:12
5:44
12
Pablo Diaz
-
18:06
6:02
46
John McAnelly
-
18:48
6:16
69
Jason Stanhope
-
20:18
6:46
138
Patrick Contrera
-
20:57
6:59
160
Jason Clavelli
-
21:05
7:02
164




16 Lodi
7-17-15-16-16
Gap: 3:44
95:50
19:10
6:23
453 Tommy Lomeli
-
17:04
5:41
10
Dylan Silva
-
19:03
6:21
83
Brandon Costa
-
19:15
6:25
90
Hugo Rodrigez
-
19:40
6:33
116
Matthew Gilley
-
20:48
6:56
154
Brandon Hyske
-
21:43
7:14
175
Nicolas Jimenez
-
23:56
7:59
193
17 Will C. Wood
26-22-21-17-17
Gap: 1:28
96:02
19:12
6:24
457 Tyler Sickler
-
18:26
6:09
57
Tory Kelly
-
19:00
6:20
80
Dalton Miller
-
19:20
6:27
97
D.J. Coyle
-
19:23
6:28
98
Kevan Renz
-
19:53
6:38
125
Kevin Brown
-
19:57
6:39
128
Mac Brown
-
20:00
6:40
131
18 Freedom
21-20-18-18-18
Gap: 2:02
95:59
19:12
6:24
467 Juan Gonzalez
-
17:55
5:58
40
Bryce Beeckman
-
18:45
6:15
65
Andrew Zamora
-
19:39
6:33
114
Ezra Zamora
-
19:42
6:34
118
Michael Valdez
-
19:57
6:39
130
Josh Cohn
-
21:08
7:03
166




19 Ripon
27-25-24-20-19
Gap: 1:19
96:45
19:21
6:27
488 Jesus Hermosil
-
18:32
6:11
60
Jordan Gibson
-
19:13
6:24
89
Victor Serrano
-
19:30
6:30
104
Brandon Petraiti
-
19:39
6:33
113
Daniel Ibarra
-
19:51
6:37
122
Jake Turner
-
20:19
6:46
139
Tyler Sweir
-
21:22
7:07
171
20 Galt
23-24-23-23-20
Gap: 1:57
97:03
19:25
6:28
514 Matt Freitag
-
18:07
6:02
48
Bradly Brown
-
19:16
6:25
92
Eddy Button
-
19:33
6:31
107
Erick Paepke
-
20:03
6:41
133
Austin Blake
-
20:04
6:41
134








21 Valley
24-21-22-19-21
Gap: 3:13
97:49
19:34
6:31
528 Christia Barrows
-
18:08
6:03
50
Thom Panen
-
19:02
6:21
82
Leron Rideout
-
19:31
6:30
105
Ivan Ruiz
-
19:47
6:36
121
John Overton
-
21:21
7:07
170
Edgardo Castro
-
21:23
7:08
172
Ranvir Singh
-
24:40
8:13
197
22 Bella Vista
9-13-17-21-22
Gap: 4:34
98:57
19:47
6:36
552 James Dietler-
-
17:16
5:45
14
David Napieral
-
18:17
6:06
55
Jonathon Lim
-
20:31
6:50
143
Camaran Aguiar
-
21:04
7:01
163
Zach Hatch
-
21:50
7:17
177
Evan Simpson
-
22:01
7:20
180
Jacob Arnold
-
23:24
7:48
190
23 Liberty
12-15-20-22-23
Gap: 4:45
99:21
19:52
6:37
558 Jesus Morales
-
17:22
5:47
19
Joseph Drake
-
18:54
6:18
71
Grant Hullen
-
20:16
6:45
137
Josh Noriega
-
20:41
6:54
150
Andrew Gaul
-
22:08
7:23
181
Guillerm Duarte
-
22:55
7:38
188




24 McClatchy
4-14-19-24-24
Gap: 5:29
100:28
20:06
6:42
578 Eric Jackson
-
16:56
5:39
6
Patrick Redford
-
18:46
6:15
67
Ricky Elliott
-
20:38
6:53
147
Ben Morrison
-
21:43
7:14
174
Kalen Bergado
-
22:25
7:28
184
Corey Nakata
-
26:26
8:49
201




25 Dixon
13-26-25-25-25
Gap: 5:27
100:25
20:05
6:42
604 Anthony McDermot
-
17:25
5:48
21
Luney Chris
-
19:57
6:39
129
Zach Short
-
20:02
6:41
132
Justin Giardino
-
20:10
6:43
136
Luis Torres
-
22:51
7:37
186
Carlos Silveira
-
23:19
7:46
189




26 Center
25-27-27-27-26
Gap: 3:32
101:05
20:13
6:44
642 Jacob Huston
-
18:10
6:03
52
Coleman Newell
-
19:36
6:32
110
Gregg Snelson
-
20:35
6:52
145
John Salinas
-
21:02
7:01
162
Carlos Sanchez
-
21:43
7:14
173
Oscar Moreno
-
24:40
8:13
198




27 Tokay
28-23-26-26-27
Gap: 4:09
102:47
20:33
6:51
652 Jaime Maturino
-
18:45
6:15
66
Luis Castillo
-
18:55
6:18
72
Donovan Romero
-
20:56
6:59
159
Justin Ikeda
-
21:17
7:06
168
Amitoj Mangat
-
22:54
7:38
187
Joseph Tonner
-
23:44
7:55
191




28 Laguna Creek
30-31-28-28-28
Gap: 1:35
100:56
20:11
6:44
654 Daniel Burgett
-
19:12
6:24
88
Tashi Nacario
-
19:56
6:39
127
Josh Tawson
-
20:24
6:48
140
David Yu
-
20:37
6:52
146
Daniel Kageyama
-
20:47
6:56
153
Andres Villasen
-
20:53
6:58
156
David Muncy
-
20:54
6:58
157
29 Pioneer
29-30-30-29-29
Gap: 5:42
106:05
21:13
7:04
741 Brent Hogan
-
18:56
6:19
76
Joshua Torres
-
20:06
6:42
135
Hector Sandoval
-
21:07
7:02
165
Kevin Brooks
-
21:17
7:06
169
Mark Pryor
-
24:38
8:13
196
Alex Uribes
-
25:07
8:22
199
Michael Pleau
-
27:51
9:17
204
30 Armijo High School
19-28-29-30-30
Gap: 6:21
107:10
21:26
7:09
743 Matt Limneos
-
17:44
5:55
34
Kyle Andersen
-
20:39
6:53
148
Hector Mayorga
-
22:17
7:26
182
Joe Salas
-
22:25
7:28
185
Trenton Robertso
-
24:05
8:02
194








31 Victory Christian
31-29-31-31-31
Gap: 6:45
111:10
22:14
7:25
782 Jake Miner
-
19:20
6:27
95
Nick Palomo
-
19:37
6:32
112
Dalton Bailey
-
22:17
7:26
183
Chris Fuller
-
23:51
7:57
192
Justin Johnson
-
26:05
8:42
200
Joel Fischel
-
26:59
9:00
203




32 Pleasant Grove
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 12:37
120:04
24:01
8:00
822 Colin Sanchez
-
19:40
6:33
115
David Cross
-
20:33
6:51
144
Tommy Weber
-
20:53
6:58
155
Zachary Bess
-
26:42
8:54
202
Gurkern Sufi
-
32:16
10:45
206








33 Vanden
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 8:07
116:15
23:15
7:45
885 Matthew Elliott
-
20:30
6:50
142
Alex Dombrows
-
21:10
7:03
167
Jarod Carr
-
21:48
7:16
176
James Saunders
-
24:11
8:04
195
Jonathan Reidmill
-
28:36
9:32
205








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Alexander American 12:04.85 6:02
2 Alex Owens Carlmont 12:09.71 6:05
3 Bryan Soto Sr Davis High 12:21.13 6:11 1/8 2/30 3/30 12:51
(0:30)
12:51
(0:30)
12:51
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Brandon Mercer Vacaville 12:26.73 6:13
5 Roger Sandoval Los Banos 12:30.14 6:15
6 Stefan Sandoval Bella Vista 12:33.04 6:17
7 Brandon Norwood Junipero Serra 12:33.39 6:17
8 John Quintanilla Deer Valley 12:33.74 6:17
9 Alex Beernink Carlmont 12:46.79 6:23
10 Matthew Kinkle Jr Davis High 12:49.38 6:25 2/8 5/30 2/27 13:47
(0:58)
13:47
(0:58)
13:46
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Stephan Sester Carlmont 12:50.87 6:25
12 Matthew Weisker Jr Davis High 12:54.02 6:27 3/8 6/30 2/22 14:56
(2:02)
14:56
(2:02)
14:56
(2:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Andy Qutami Vacaville 12:54.94 6:27
14 Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr Davis High 12:57.95 6:29 4/8 7/30 1/20 15:12
(2:14)
15:12
(2:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Josh Potter Deer Valley 13:00.63 6:30
16 Brandon Council Junipero Serra 13:01.29 6:31
17 New Studnet3 Los Banos 13:03.59 6:32
18 Nicholas Delfino American 13:06.55 6:33
19 Daniel Vargas Los Banos 13:07.46 6:34
20 Kabir Jensen Jr Davis High 13:09.43 6:35 5/8 12/30 1/16 13:19
(0:10)
13:19
(0:10)
13:06 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
21 Francisco Pino-Ruiz Sunnyside 13:09.78 6:35
22 Kenny Wong Carlmont 13:10.2 6:35
23 Alex Mendoza Piner 13:11.91 6:36
24 Esteban Pompa Los Banos 13:13.03 6:37
25 Jacob Lucca Sheldon 13:14.41 6:37
26 Nathan Beers Vacaville 13:18.41 6:39
27 Merrick Dang Carlmont 13:21.61 6:41
28 Spencer Yee American 13:27.36 6:44
29 Connor Santana Christian Brothers 13:28.79 6:44
30 Austin Chapman Deer Valley 13:35.71 6:48
31 Cody Brock Vacaville 13:36.58 6:48
32 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 13:38.12 6:49
33 Cyrus Freeberg Napa 13:41.16 6:51
34 Patrick McGregor Livermore 13:43.94 6:52
35 Evan Lian Christian Brothers 13:48 6:54
36 Chris Azcona Sunnyside 13:48.31 6:54
37 Andrew Diaz Sunnyside 13:49 6:55
38 Edwin Melon Sunnyside 13:49.69 6:55
39 Skyler Cordero Ripon 13:59.44 7:00
40 Gabriel Ochoa St Mary's 13:59.73 7:00
41 Reyn Kenyon Napa 14:00.28 7:00
42 Martin Olvera Will C. Wood 14:01.17 7:01
43 Jordan Reza Christian Brothers 14:02.28 7:01
44 Tyler Hamilton Vacaville 14:02.58 7:01
45 George Eguiluz St Mary's 14:04.17 7:02
46 Kirby Linvill Jr Davis High 14:04.4 7:02 6/8 16/30 1/14 15:14
(1:09)
15:14
(1:09)
15:14
(1:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Jason Hale St Mary's 14:05.22 7:03
48 Darek Mallette Fairfield 14:05.5 7:03
49 Daryn Wong Carlmont 14:06.62 7:03
50 Nathaniel Elia Carlmont 14:10.2 7:05
51 Matthew Stansell Jr Davis High 14:12.32 7:06 7/8 17/30 2/12 Great Job! (SBP)
52 Federico Gutierrez Junipero Serra 14:13.15 7:07
53 Dan Philcombe San Leandro 14:14.09 7:07
54 Aaron Wong Junipero Serra 14:16.07 7:08
55 Casey Koch Vacaville 14:20.23 7:10
56 Juan Carlos Avalos Sunnyside 14:21.13 7:11
57 Wesley Su Franklin (eg) 14:21.41 7:11
58 Bobby Sidhu Tokay 14:24.85 7:12
59 Brendan Brock Woodland 14:28.67 7:14
60 Eric Powers Sheldon 14:31.04 7:16
61 Russell Rodriguez Piner 14:31.7 7:16
62 Junior Aredo Junipero Serra 14:33.44 7:17
63 Gibran Gallardo Vacaville 14:35.03 7:18
64 Noel Contreras Sunnyside 14:36.59 7:18
65 Robin Davis Christian Brothers 14:36.91 7:18
66 Ryan Corro Napa 14:37.81 7:19
67 Robbie Gardunio Will C. Wood 14:42.86 7:21
68 Brandon Tat Vacaville 14:43.87 7:22
69 Mark Trevena Lodi 14:44.13 7:22
70 Brian Stambaugh Vacaville 14:47.57 7:24
71 Nick Budesa St Mary's 14:48.21 7:24
72 Angel Uson Armijo High School 14:48.51 7:24
73 Austin Brown Deer Valley 14:50.18 7:25
74 Joey Scannell Junipero Serra 14:52.88 7:26
75 Kyle Taylor Franklin (eg) 14:53.52 7:27
76 Alex Hokokian Sunnyside 14:54.52 7:27
77 Patrick Simmons Sheldon 14:54.78 7:27
78 Kendy Chan San Leandro 14:59.55 7:30
79 Steven Leyva Christian Brothers 15:00.07 7:30
80 Richard Aguada Franklin (eg) 15:00.77 7:30
81 Christian Richmond Armijo High School 15:02.33 7:31
82 Ali Dalvi Rosemont 15:04.48 7:32
83 Brandon McCarthy St Mary's 15:05.52 7:33
84 Paul Williams Sheldon 15:06.05 7:33
85 Swan Htet Vacaville 15:08.8 7:34
86 Oliver Cheong San Leandro 15:09.11 7:35
87 Oliver Lao Franklin (eg) 15:10.75 7:35
88 Alex Howard Deer Valley 15:13.41 7:37
89 Connor Houston Dixon 15:14.25 7:37
90 Kevin Sadang Sheldon 15:15.14 7:38
91 Jake Wallrich Christian Brothers 15:15.7 7:38
92 Brian Weikel American 15:16.67 7:38
93 Andrew King Sheldon 15:19.64 7:40
94 Deejay Jones Deer Valley 15:22.23 7:41
95 Scott Fennochio Christian Brothers 15:22.49 7:41
96 Julio Medina Weston Ranch 15:24.67 7:42
97 Drake ReidReynoso Galt 15:26.14 7:43
98 Joel Bunger Napa 15:26.4 7:43
99 Dominic Bland Galt 15:26.68 7:43
100 Joe Greenwood Ripon 15:27.29 7:44
101 Muhammed Shakir Tokay 15:27.71 7:44
102 Justin Newman Woodland 15:28.14 7:44
103 Nick Christian Woodland 15:37.02 7:49
104 Nathan Jardine Lodi 15:40 7:50
105 Miguel Francisco Christian Brothers 15:40.91 7:50
106 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 15:41.89 7:51
107 Akshay Prabhu Livermore 15:43.69 7:52
108 Nick Ratto Ripon 15:44.36 7:52
109 Patrick Scott Ripon 15:45.41 7:53
110 James Leong St Mary's 15:46.39 7:53
111 Damon Becerra Junipero Serra 15:46.65 7:53
112 Taylor Valmores Christian Brothers 15:49.73 7:55
113 Chris VanIwarden Dixon 15:51.62 7:56
114 Dakota Dumonchelle Christian Brothers 15:52.12 7:56
115 Matt Evans Rosemont 15:52.93 7:56
116 Adam Ju Tokay 15:56.26 7:58
117 Adam Wentland Lodi 15:59.34 8:00
118 Clinton Fordham Rosemont 16:00.01 8:00
119 Steven Anyanwy Deer Valley 16:03.4 8:02
120 King Au Franklin (eg) 16:03.67 8:02
121 Brian Lindsley Galt 16:08.56 8:04
122 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 16:10.95 8:05
123 Zach Capel Ripon 16:12.82 8:06
124 Alek Irvin Sheldon 16:13.4 8:07
125 Nazmus Bari Sheldon 16:13.84 8:07
126 Stephen Hendry Tokay 16:15.99 8:08
127 Neil Panchal Rosemont 16:16.33 8:08
128 Cole Bagdasarian Ripon 16:17.68 8:09
129 Justin Kohn Franklin (eg) 16:23.74 8:12
130 Peter Wang Jr Davis High 16:26.57 8:13 8/8 28/30 4/7 Great Job! (SBP)
131 Thomas Fogarty Bella Vista 16:27.53 8:14
132 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 16:29.13 8:15
133 Martin Esparza Dixon 16:37.98 8:19
134 Ian Reinschell St Mary's 16:40.75 8:20
135 Tony Chour Tokay 16:42.01 8:21
136 Sam Frasier Franklin (eg) 16:43.99 8:22
137 Channing Kim Sheldon 16:44.72 8:22
138 Michael Rouse Lodi 16:46.34 8:23
139 Amandeep Singh Franklin (eg) 16:47.03 8:24
140 James Ledesma Christian Brothers 16:51.61 8:26
141 Zackary Lamson Lodi 17:03.21 8:32
142 Nicolas Guillen Woodland 17:05.34 8:33
143 Eric Toomey Christian Brothers 17:10.44 8:35
144 edgar Ledesma Weston Ranch 17:10.96 8:35
145 Kendrick Doung Sheldon 17:15.05 8:38
146 Nick Klaus Vacaville 17:19.78 8:40
147 Charlie Rhodes Christian Brothers 17:26.77 8:43
148 Keith Bartlett Vacaville 17:28.07 8:44
149 Stephen Delevati Pioneer 17:30.82 8:45
150 Neal Luu Galt 17:34.24 8:47
151 Nick Sou Sheldon 17:57.36 8:59
152 Charles Verlinden Junipero Serra 17:59.46 9:00
153 Kevin Rodgers Galt 18:00.89 9:00
154 Genesis Ford Galt 18:05.22 9:03
155 Michael Medina Galt 18:11.94 9:06
156 Austin Tyhurst Ripon 18:22.58 9:11
157 Steven Perez Christian Brothers 18:22.8 9:11
158 Kyle Kennedy Dixon 18:41.37 9:21
159 Maximilian Uson Armijo High School 18:43.48 9:22
160 T.J. Kennedy Dixon 18:52.33 9:26
161 Pasqual Heredia Woodland 18:58.37 9:29
162 Zach Mietz Galt 19:48.41 9:54
163 Mario Molina Tokay 20:43.56 10:22
164 Donovan Rowberry Dixon 21:56.93 10:58
165 Charlie Robie Christian Brothers 22:02.38 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
64:12
12:50
6:25
43 Bryan Soto
Sr
12:21
6:11
2
Matthew Kinkle
Jr
12:49
6:25
7
Matthew Weisker
Jr
12:54
6:27
9
Kieran Noble-Go
Sr
12:58
6:29
11
Kabir Jensen
Jr
13:09
6:35
14
Kirby Linvill
Jr
14:04
7:02
33
Matthew Stansell
Jr
14:12
7:06
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carlmont
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
64:19
12:52
6:26
50 Alex Owens
-
12:10
6:05
1
Alex Beernink
-
12:47
6:23
6
Stephan Sester
-
12:51
6:25
8
Kenny Wong
-
13:10
6:35
16
Merrick Dang
-
13:22
6:41
19
Daryn Wong
-
14:07
7:03
35
Nathanie Elia
-
14:10
7:05
36
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
66:19
13:16
6:38
84 Brandon Mercer
-
12:27
6:13
3
Andy Qutami
-
12:55
6:27
10
Nathan Beers
-
13:18
6:39
18
Cody Brock
-
13:37
6:48
22
Tyler Hamilton
-
14:03
7:01
31
Casey Koch
-
14:20
7:10
40
Gibran Gallardo
-
14:35
7:18
47
4 Sunnyside
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:11
68:58
13:48
6:54
134 Francisc Pino-Rui
-
13:10
6:35
15
Chris Azcona
-
13:48
6:54
25
Andrew Diaz
-
13:49
6:55
26
Edwin Melon
-
13:50
6:55
27
Juan Carlos Avalos
-
14:21
7:11
41
Noel Contrera
-
14:37
7:18
48
Alex Hokokian
-
14:55
7:27
55
5 Junipero Serra
4-4-5-6-5
Gap: 2:00
68:37
13:43
6:52
140 Brandon Norwood
-
12:33
6:17
4
Brandon Council
-
13:01
6:31
13
Federico Gutierre
-
14:13
7:07
38
Aaron Wong
-
14:16
7:08
39
Junior Aredo
-
14:33
7:17
46
Joey Scannell
-
14:53
7:26
53
Damon Becerra
-
15:47
7:53
79
6 Deer Valley
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:40
69:14
13:51
6:55
152 John Quintani
-
12:34
6:17
5
Josh Potter
-
13:01
6:30
12
Austin Chapman
-
13:36
6:48
21
Austin Brown
-
14:50
7:25
52
Alex Howard
-
15:13
7:37
62
Deejay Jones
-
15:22
7:41
67
Steven Anyanwy
-
16:03
8:02
83
7 Christian Brothers
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
70:56
14:11
7:06
180 Connor Santana
-
13:29
6:44
20
Evan Lian
-
13:48
6:54
24
Jordan Reza
-
14:02
7:01
30
Robin Davis
-
14:37
7:18
49
Steven Leyva
-
15:00
7:30
57
Jake Wallrich
-
15:16
7:38
65
Scott Fennochi
-
15:22
7:41
68
8 Sheldon
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
71:24
14:17
7:08
201 Jacob Lucca
-
13:14
6:37
17
Balraj Bhathal
-
13:38
6:49
23
Eric Powers
-
14:31
7:16
45
Patrick Simmons
-
14:55
7:27
56
Paul Williams
-
15:06
7:33
60
Kevin Sadang
-
15:15
7:38
64
Andrew King
-
15:20
7:40
66
9 St Mary's
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
72:03
14:25
7:12
205 Gabriel Ochoa
-
14:00
7:00
29
George Eguiluz
-
14:04
7:02
32
Jason Hale
-
14:05
7:03
34
Nick Budesa
-
14:48
7:24
51
Brandon McCarthy
-
15:06
7:33
59
James Leong
-
15:46
7:53
78
Ian Reinsche
-
16:41
8:20
91
10 Franklin (eg)
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
75:30
15:06
7:33
299 Wesley Su
-
14:21
7:11
42
Kyle Taylor
-
14:54
7:27
54
Richard Aguada
-
15:01
7:30
58
Oliver Lao
-
15:11
7:35
61
King Au
-
16:04
8:02
84
Justin Kohn
-
16:24
8:12
89
Sam Frasier
-
16:44
8:22
93
11 Ripon
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
77:09
15:26
7:43
338 Skyler Cordero
-
13:59
7:00
28
Joe Greenwoo
-
15:27
7:44
71
Nick Ratto
-
15:44
7:52
76
Patrick Scott
-
15:45
7:53
77
Zach Capel
-
16:13
8:06
86
Cole Bagdasar
-
16:18
8:09
88
Austin Tyhurst
-
18:23
9:11
101
12 Tokay
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:17
78:47
15:45
7:53
375 Bobby Sidhu
-
14:25
7:12
43
Muhammed Shakir
-
15:28
7:44
72
Adam Ju
-
15:56
7:58
81
Stephen Hendry
-
16:16
8:08
87
Tony Chour
-
16:42
8:21
92
Mario Molina
-
20:44
10:22
105




13 Woodland
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 4:30
81:38
16:20
8:10
391 Brendan Brock
-
14:29
7:14
44
Justin Newman
-
15:28
7:44
73
Nick Christia
-
15:37
7:49
74
Nicolas Guillen
-
17:05
8:33
96
Pasqual Heredia
-
18:58
9:29
104








14 Lodi
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
80:13
16:03
8:01
396 Mark Trevena
-
14:44
7:22
50
Nathan Jardine
-
15:40
7:50
75
Adam Wentland
-
15:59
8:00
82
Michael Rouse
-
16:46
8:23
94
Zackary Lamson
-
17:03
8:32
95








15 Galt
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:35
82:37
16:31
8:16
419 Drake ReidReyn
-
15:26
7:43
69
Dominic Bland
-
15:27
7:43
70
Brian Lindsley
-
16:09
8:04
85
Neal Luu
-
17:34
8:47
97
Kevin Rodgers
-
18:01
9:00
98
Genesis Ford
-
18:05
9:03
99
Michael Medina
-
18:12
9:06
100
16 Dixon
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:38
85:18
17:04
8:32
438 Connor Houston
-
15:14
7:37
63
Chris VanIward
-
15:52
7:56
80
Martin Esparza
-
16:38
8:19
90
Kyle Kennedy
-
18:41
9:21
102
T.J. Kennedy
-
18:52
9:26
103
Donovan Rowberry
-
21:57
10:58
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brynn Sargent Bella Vista 11:41.69 5:51
2 Jordan Kurtz Vacaville 12:02.74 6:01
3 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 12:06.89 6:03
4 Tim O'SheaIII Bella Vista 12:27.62 6:14
5 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 12:43.7 6:22
6 Logan Petersen Sheldon 12:49.77 6:25
7 Daniel Gow Bella Vista 12:54.15 6:27
8 Everest Robinson Napa 12:57.24 6:29
9 Paul Mohr Fr Davis High 13:00.78 6:30 1/10 9/30 7/26
10 Matthew Rouse Carlmont 13:05.11 6:33
11 Kyle Roux Bella Vista 13:06.89 6:33
12 Chris Nugent Bella Vista 13:08.07 6:34
13 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 13:12.62 6:36
14 Adam Ciszewski Bella Vista 13:19.47 6:40
15 Joey Berriatua Junipero Serra 13:21.42 6:41
16 Nico Blanco McClatchy 13:21.66 6:41
17 Adam Pearson Napa 13:25.03 6:43
18 Anthony Sorbera Tokay 13:28.23 6:44
19 Diego Aguirre Napa 13:29.29 6:45
20 Sean Bradley Sheldon 13:31.37 6:46
21 Manuel Ortega St Mary's 13:32.13 6:46
22 Tyler Blackwood Napa 13:32.35 6:46
23 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 13:36.68 6:48
24 Matthew Mellor Lodi 13:42.23 6:51
25 Andrew McLaughlin Liberty Ranch 13:55.41 6:58
26 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 13:55.63 6:58
27 Christian Lautzenheiser Fr Davis High 13:57.12 6:59 2/10 15/30 5/22 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Anthony Gutierrez Sheldon 14:11.65 7:06
29 Michael Valdes Junipero Serra 14:17.11 7:09
30 Joe Mendenhall Vacaville 14:17.55 7:09
31 Reid Weeks Napa 14:18.2 7:09
32 Shawn Geronimo Carlmont 14:27.68 7:14
33 Chris Quan Pleasant Grove 14:28.04 7:14
34 Axel Shjeflo Junipero Serra 14:28.68 7:14
35 Austin Costa Lodi 14:28.88 7:14
36 Tucker Huffman Elk Grove 14:29.09 7:15
37 Zachary Levin Carlmont 14:30.89 7:15
38 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:36.64 7:18
39 Will McPherson Fr Davis High 14:37.93 7:19 3/10 18/30 8/16
40 John Testerman Fr Davis High 14:46.72 7:23 4/10 19/30 4/14
41 Jhordy Saucedo Sheldon 14:48.14 7:24
42 Matt Martini St Mary's 14:48.52 7:24
43 Luke Halligan St Mary's 14:48.78 7:24
44 Alec Fromm Lodi 14:49.86 7:25
45 Ben Martineau Vacaville 14:53.66 7:27
46 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 14:54.01 7:27
47 Matt Reilly Junipero Serra 14:55.56 7:28
48 Jefferson Barstad Pleasant Grove 14:56.51 7:28
49 Robert Wakelin Napa 14:57.14 7:29
50 Nickie Garcia Napa 14:57.72 7:29
51 Tyler Fitzpatrick Elk Grove 14:58.58 7:29
52 Ezekiel Washington Pleasant Grove 14:59.88 7:30
53 Connor Phillips Lodi 15:00.76 7:30
54 Johnny Holbrook Sheldon 15:01.01 7:31
55 Sean McMasters Foresthill 15:01.38 7:31
56 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 15:01.6 7:31
57 Avery Hill Napa 15:01.85 7:31
58 Daniel Trujillo San Leandro 15:02.26 7:31
59 Matthew Caudle Sheldon 15:03.23 7:32
60 Jack Roberts Junipero Serra 15:06.26 7:33
61 Max Weigant Lodi 15:07.11 7:34
62 Matthew Thomas Liberty Ranch 15:10.03 7:35
63 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis High 15:11.87 7:36 5/10 20/30 8/14
64 Zach George Vacaville 15:13.55 7:37
65 Anthony Arellano Tokay 15:13.77 7:37
66 Edward Garcia Junipero Serra 15:16.18 7:38
67 Kevin Carol Carlmont 15:17.76 7:39
68 Brian Davis Christian Brothers 15:18.43 7:39
69 Eoin Carolan Junipero Serra 15:22.3 7:41
70 Antobelly Guzman Weston Ranch 15:22.77 7:41
71 Bobby Healy Tokay 15:23.67 7:42
72 Sam Chastain Fr Davis High 15:24.3 7:42 6/10 23/30 7/12
73 Michael Borge Vacaville 15:25.05 7:43
74 Jared Buhulan St Mary's 15:26.93 7:43
75 Jacob Muller Fr Davis High 15:29.51 7:45 7/10 24/30 4/9
76 David Chour Tokay 15:30.5 7:45
77 Jon Kuzmich Foresthill 15:30.9 7:45
78 Alex Gudino Junipero Serra 15:31.85 7:46
79 Chase Martin Tokay 15:33.2 7:47
80 Hunter Jones Vacaville 15:33.45 7:47
81 Connor Perry St Mary's 15:35.08 7:48
82 Andrew Parks Sheldon 15:38.6 7:49
83 Will Bellamy Fr Davis High 15:42.81 7:51 8/10 25/30 3/8 Great Job! (SBP)
84 Tyler Jensen Pleasant Grove 15:43.84 7:52
85 Jordan Shimozaki Liberty Ranch 15:44.59 7:52
86 Mike Jones Sheldon 15:46.67 7:53
87 MJ Sidhu Tokay 15:47 7:54
88 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 15:49.46 7:55
89 Justin Kwong McClatchy 15:51.4 7:56
90 Walter Lloren Lodi 15:55.22 7:58
91 Nico Sanchez Sheldon 15:56.36 7:58
92 Kyle Hashimoto St Mary's 15:57.6 7:59
93 Steven Carrasquel St Mary's 16:10.11 8:05
94 Ben Deckert Lodi 16:11.65 8:06
95 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 16:12.69 8:06
96 Dylan Woods Lodi 16:14.39 8:07
97 Jose Gayton Lodi 16:28.34 8:14
98 Samuel Bunk Carlmont 16:34.33 8:17
99 Zachary Replogle Liberty Ranch 16:34.55 8:17
100 Sandeep Hundal Tokay 16:38.32 8:19
101 Garrett Crowley Sheldon 16:41.89 8:21
102 Reid LePera Vacaville 16:45.89 8:23
103 Michael Meserole Liberty Ranch 16:50.13 8:25
104 Brian Bartholomew Liberty 16:55.48 8:28
105 Jose Lima Deer Valley 16:57.17 8:29
106 Ryan Davison Pleasant Grove 17:04.45 8:32
107 Torin Kingshill Junipero Serra 17:06.33 8:33
108 Jonathan Rodriguez Vacaville 17:10.69 8:35
109 Armani Gonzalez Deer Valley 17:28.1 8:44
110 Brian Sasaki Franklin (eg) 17:30.06 8:45
111 Matthew Sawdey Natomas 17:31.78 8:46
112 Austin Hellpap Junipero Serra 17:32.03 8:46
113 David Fernandez Junipero Serra 17:39.62 8:50
114 Evan Oravec Pleasant Grove 17:43 8:52
115 Stefan Fuller Lodi 17:43.5 8:52
116 Conor Lee-Smith Fr Davis High 17:43.72 8:52 9/10 29/30 5/6
117 Chet Gorski Victory Christian 17:46.23 8:53
118 Stewart Green Fr Davis High 17:49.24 8:55 10/10 30/30 5/6 Great Job! (SBP)
119 Joshua Martinez Los Banos 17:50.04 8:55
120 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 17:56.92 8:58
121 New Student1 Los Banos 18:03.44 9:02
122 Alex Bourgoin Liberty Ranch 18:14.39 9:07
123 Steve Riggert Vacaville 18:14.58 9:07
124 Paul Medeiros Junipero Serra 18:23.05 9:12
125 Kenneth Follmer Vacaville 18:33.36 9:17
126 Shane Howard Deer Valley 18:52.59 9:26
127 Andrew Bruce San Leandro 18:59.49 9:30
128 Cody Allen Pleasant Grove 19:00.95 9:30
129 Terrell Joseph Fairfield 19:09.36 9:35
130 Joel Smith McClatchy 19:13.98 9:37
131 Daniel Wynhoff Pleasant Grove 19:20.18 9:40
132 Jared Coleman Franklin (eg) 19:33.89 9:47
133 Steven Mike Junipero Serra 19:44.11 9:52
134 Christopher Keeter Vacaville 19:44.57 9:52
135 Christian Medina Junipero Serra 19:50.73 9:55
136 Liam Dennis McClatchy 19:51.74 9:56
137 Joseph Becerra Tokay 20:33.79 10:17
138 Damien Keefer Vanden 20:58.4 10:29
139 Ismael Melendrez Lodi 21:35.92 10:48
140 Alex Ewing Fairfield 21:57.55 10:59
141 Kevin MacNeil Victory Christian 21:57.75 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
63:18
12:40
6:20
35 Brynn Sargent
-
11:42
5:51
1
Tim O'SheaII
-
12:28
6:14
4
Daniel Gow
-
12:54
6:27
7
Kyle Roux
-
13:07
6:33
11
Chris Nugent
-
13:08
6:34
12
Adam Ciszewsk
-
13:19
6:40
14




2 Napa
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
67:42
13:32
6:46
97 Everest Robinson
-
12:57
6:29
8
Adam Pearson
-
13:25
6:43
17
Diego Aguirre
-
13:29
6:45
19
Tyler Blackwoo
-
13:32
6:46
22
Reid Weeks
-
14:18
7:09
31
Robert Wakelin
-
14:57
7:29
49
Nickie Garcia
-
14:58
7:29
50
3 Elk Grove
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
67:58
13:36
6:48
103 Davis Hallberg
-
12:44
6:22
5
Matthew Seno
-
13:13
6:36
13
Matthew Planesi
-
13:37
6:48
23
Konner Leitzell
-
13:56
6:58
26
Tucker Huffman
-
14:29
7:15
36
Tyler Fitzpatr
-
14:59
7:29
51




4 Sheldon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
70:22
14:04
7:02
149 Logan Petersen
-
12:50
6:25
6
Sean Bradley
-
13:31
6:46
20
Anthony Gutierre
-
14:12
7:06
28
Jhordy Saucedo
-
14:48
7:24
41
Johnny Holbrook
-
15:01
7:31
54
Matthew Caudle
-
15:03
7:32
56
Andrew Parks
-
15:39
7:49
75
5 Pleasant Grove
3-6-5-6-5
Gap: 2:50
71:02
14:12
7:06
168 Caton Avilla
-
12:07
6:03
3
Chris Quan
-
14:28
7:14
33
Trenton Poynter
-
14:37
7:18
38
Kyle Kishinef
-
14:54
7:27
46
Jefferso Barstad
-
14:57
7:28
48
Ezekiel Washingt
-
15:00
7:30
52
Corbin Poynter
-
15:02
7:31
55
6 Davis High
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:11
71:34
14:19
7:09
175 Paul Mohr
Fr
13:01
6:30
9
Christia Lautzenh
Fr
13:57
6:59
27
Will McPherso
Fr
14:38
7:19
39
John Testerma
Fr
14:47
7:23
40
Andrew Diaz
Fr
15:12
7:36
60
Sam Chastain
Fr
15:24
7:42
67
Jacob Muller
Fr
15:30
7:45
70
7 Junipero Serra
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:45
72:09
14:26
7:13
182 Joey Berriatu
-
13:21
6:41
15
Michael Valdes
-
14:17
7:09
29
Axel Shjeflo
-
14:29
7:14
34
Matt Reilly
-
14:56
7:28
47
Jack Roberts
-
15:06
7:33
57
Edward Garcia
-
15:16
7:38
63
Eoin Carolan
-
15:22
7:41
65
8 Vacaville
2-5-7-8-8
Gap: 3:22
71:53
14:23
7:11
206 Jordan Kurtz
-
12:03
6:01
2
Joe Mendenha
-
14:18
7:09
30
Ben Martinea
-
14:54
7:27
45
Zach George
-
15:14
7:37
61
Michael Borge
-
15:25
7:43
68
Hunter Jones
-
15:33
7:47
73
Reid LePera
-
16:46
8:23
86
9 Lodi
13-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:25
73:09
14:38
7:19
214 Matthew Mellor
-
13:42
6:51
24
Austin Costa
-
14:29
7:14
35
Alec Fromm
-
14:50
7:25
44
Connor Phillips
-
15:01
7:30
53
Max Weigant
-
15:07
7:34
58
Walter Lloren
-
15:55
7:58
79
Ben Deckert
-
16:12
8:06
82
10 Carlmont
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:29
73:56
14:47
7:24
226 Matthew Rouse
-
13:05
6:33
10
Shawn Geronimo
-
14:28
7:14
32
Zachary Levin
-
14:31
7:15
37
Kevin Carol
-
15:18
7:39
64
Samuel Bunk
-
16:34
8:17
83








11 St Mary's
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
74:11
14:50
7:25
249 Manuel Ortega
-
13:32
6:46
21
Matt Martini
-
14:49
7:24
42
Luke Halligan
-
14:49
7:24
43
Jared Buhulan
-
15:27
7:43
69
Connor Perry
-
15:35
7:48
74
Kyle Hashimot
-
15:58
7:59
80
Steven Carrasqu
-
16:10
8:05
81
12 Tokay
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
75:09
15:02
7:31
289 Anthony Sorbera
-
13:28
6:44
18
Anthony Arellano
-
15:14
7:37
62
Bobby Healy
-
15:24
7:42
66
David Chour
-
15:31
7:45
71
Chase Martin
-
15:33
7:47
72
MJ Sidhu
-
15:47
7:54
77
Sandeep Hundal
-
16:38
8:19
85
13 Liberty Ranch
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
78:15
15:39
7:49
331 Andrew McLaughl
-
13:55
6:58
25
Matthew Thomas
-
15:10
7:35
59
Jordan Shimozak
-
15:45
7:52
76
Zachary Replogle
-
16:35
8:17
84
Michael Meserole
-
16:50
8:25
87
Alex Bourgoin
-
18:14
9:07
89




14 McClatchy
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:30
86:16
17:15
8:38
363 Nico Blanco
-
13:22
6:41
16
Justin Kwong
-
15:51
7:56
78
Jeremy Lam
-
17:57
8:58
88
Joel Smith
-
19:14
9:37
90
Liam Dennis
-
19:52
9:56
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
2-3-4-3-1
Gap: 1:39
79:07
15:49
7:55
60 Matthew Caudle
-
15:03
7:32
3
Andrew Parks
-
15:39
7:49
10
Mike Jones
-
15:47
7:53
13
Nico Sanchez
-
15:56
7:58
15
Garrett Crowley
-
16:42
8:21
19








2 Pleasant Grove
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:43
80:33
16:07
8:03
62 Ezekiel Washingt
-
15:00
7:30
1
Corbin Poynter
-
15:02
7:31
2
Tyler Jensen
-
15:44
7:52
12
Ryan Davison
-
17:04
8:32
21
Evan Oravec
-
17:43
8:52
26
Cody Allen
-
19:01
9:30
33
Daniel Wynhoff
-
19:20
9:40
34
3 Junipero Serra
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:16
80:49
16:10
8:05
63 Edward Garcia
-
15:16
7:38
4
Eoin Carolan
-
15:22
7:41
5
Alex Gudino
-
15:32
7:46
8
Torin Kingshil
-
17:06
8:33
22
Austin Hellpap
-
17:32
8:46
24
David Fernande
-
17:40
8:50
25
Paul Medeiros
-
18:23
9:12
31
4 Davis High
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:25
82:10
16:26
8:13
81 Sam Chastain
Fr
15:24
7:42
6
Jacob Muller
Fr
15:30
7:45
7
Will Bellamy
Fr
15:43
7:51
11
Conor Lee-Smit
Fr
17:44
8:52
28
Stewart Green
Fr
17:49
8:55
29








5 Lodi
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
82:33
16:31
8:15
92 Walter Lloren
-
15:55
7:58
14
Ben Deckert
-
16:12
8:06
16
Dylan Woods
-
16:14
8:07
17
Jose Gayton
-
16:28
8:14
18
Stefan Fuller
-
17:44
8:52
27
Ismael Melendre
-
21:36
10:48
36




6 Vacaville
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
86:18
17:16
8:38
114 Hunter Jones
-
15:33
7:47
9
Reid LePera
-
16:46
8:23
20
Jonathan Rodrigue
-
17:11
8:35
23
Steve Riggert
-
18:15
9:07
30
Kenneth Follmer
-
18:33
9:17
32
Christop Keeter
-
19:45
9:52
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna Piner 11:02.83 5:31
2 Tanner Mahoney Vacaville 11:47.25 5:54
3 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Piner 11:56.49 5:58
4 Zack Leffler Tokay 11:56.95 5:58
5 Ryan Greenough So Davis High 11:57.84 5:59 1/12 1/30 4/31 12:22
(0:24)
12:22
(0:24)
12:22
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ricky Morris Sierra 12:06.74 6:03
7 Jason Saler Piner 12:07.42 6:04
8 Timothy Layten Carlmont 12:12.7 6:06
9 Epifanio Nunez Piner 12:13.78 6:07
10 Phelan McKinney Bella Vista 12:14.32 6:07
11 Darrell Jackson Fairfield 12:15.03 6:08
12 Patrick Johnson Tokay 12:18.05 6:09
13 RK Gallagher McClatchy 12:23.58 6:12
14 Peter Serface Vacaville 12:24.22 6:12
15 Beau Armstrong Carlmont 12:27.61 6:14
16 Zach Ramos-Taylor McClatchy 12:32.16 6:16
17 Stephn Greer San Leandro 12:40.86 6:20
18 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 12:43.59 6:22
19 Avery Turzanski Junipero Serra 12:43.85 6:22
20 Reinert Toft So Davis High 12:46.63 6:23 2/12 3/30 6/29 13:35
(0:49)
13:35
(0:49)
13:35
(0:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis High 12:47.15 6:24 3/12 4/30 2/26 14:49
(2:02)
14:49
(2:02)
14:49
(2:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Nic Domek Christian Brothers 12:50.58 6:25
23 Erik Markowski Vacaville 12:51.03 6:26
24 Gary Lew San Leandro 12:52.07 6:26
25 Augustine Rangel Los Banos 12:52.35 6:26
26 Michael Burke Bella Vista 12:52.6 6:26
27 Angelo Magliola Bella Vista 12:53.12 6:27
28 Reese Dickson Carlmont 12:55.34 6:28
29 Max McBride Carlmont 12:56.94 6:28
30 New Student5 Los Banos 12:58.85 6:29
31 Danny Pugh So Davis High 12:59.61 6:30 4/12 8/30 3/23 13:49
(0:49)
13:49
(0:49)
13:49
(0:49)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Ian Bloise So Davis High 13:03.7 6:32 5/12 10/30 1/21
33 Eliot Childress So Davis High 13:05.18 6:33 6/12 11/30 1/15
34 Alex Enguidanos San Leandro 13:05.43 6:33
35 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 13:06.11 6:33
36 Joey Bloom McClatchy 13:06.41 6:33
37 Nick Trebes Livermore 13:08 6:34
38 Rey Adonis Weston Ranch 13:08.7 6:34
39 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 13:10.31 6:35
40 Patrick Hagman Junipero Serra 13:11.53 6:36
41 Jon Paguio Elk Grove 13:12.52 6:36
42 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 13:12.78 6:36
43 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 13:13.89 6:37
44 William Young So Davis High 13:14.3 6:37 7/12 13/30 1/9 16:14
(2:59)
16:14
(2:59)
16:14
(2:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Casey Okubo Laguna Creek 13:19.53 6:40
46 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis High 13:20.86 6:40 8/12 14/30 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
47 Nick Cadena Woodland 13:22.15 6:41
48 Brandon Pitts Livermore 13:24.63 6:42
49 Johnny Payan Sierra 13:27.94 6:44
50 Jake Means McClatchy 13:29.47 6:45
51 Garrett Stevenson Livermore 13:30.25 6:45
52 Ryan Thomas Junipero Serra 13:30.66 6:45
53 Victor Ayala Los Banos 13:32.75 6:46
54 Jamie Suhr Junipero Serra 13:35.28 6:48
55 Devin Kirk Laguna Creek 13:35.51 6:48
56 Thomas Trzcinski Sierra 13:37.5 6:49
57 Dillon Olagaray Lodi 13:37.93 6:49
58 Chancellor Adams Laguna Creek 13:38.61 6:49
59 Jaime Silva Piner 13:38.94 6:49
60 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 13:39.18 6:50
61 Tyler McKenzie Elk Grove 13:39.97 6:50
62 Garrett Bertsch Lodi 13:40.23 6:50
63 James Greer Sierra 13:41.81 6:51
64 Hunter Ramos Franklin (eg) 13:46.01 6:53
65 Anthony Bardessano Napa 13:46.46 6:53
66 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 13:50.99 6:55
67 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 13:51.34 6:56
68 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 13:51.58 6:56
69 Nick Ignoffo Elk Grove 13:51.84 6:56
70 Juan Ganzalez San Leandro 13:52.34 6:56
71 Jacob Warren Sheldon 13:58.42 6:59
72 Ammar Uz-Zaman Sheldon 14:00.5 7:00
73 Josh Hansen Franklin (eg) 14:01.86 7:01
74 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 14:02.45 7:01
75 Donnie Pette Lodi 14:03.66 7:02
76 Masayuki Takagi Valley 14:04.24 7:02
77 Hemant Singh Fairfield 14:05.12 7:03
78 Travis Tapay Vacaville 14:08.33 7:04
79 Jack Mast Woodland 14:08.56 7:04
80 Scott Moebius Sierra 14:10.07 7:05
81 Ryan Avery Elk Grove 14:11.8 7:06
82 Jonathan Velazquez Sierra 14:17.93 7:09
83 Steven Tsujisaka Carlmont 14:19.47 7:10
84 Collyn Le San Leandro 14:21.01 7:11
85 Adam Kuphaldt Bella Vista 14:22.36 7:11
86 Ryan Talley Livermore 14:23.07 7:12
87 Patrick Donovan Christian Brothers 14:23.69 7:12
88 Michael Pence Armijo High School 14:24.89 7:12
89 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 14:27.69 7:14
90 Ryan Fackler Bella Vista 14:27.9 7:14
91 Anthony Tiapon Liberty Ranch 14:29.66 7:15
92 Ben Muncy Laguna Creek 14:30.13 7:15
93 Mike Leland Sierra 14:30.38 7:15
94 James Vigil Laguna Creek 14:30.66 7:15
95 Alex Patton Sierra 14:30.93 7:15
96 Jack Smerdel Junipero Serra 14:31.71 7:16
97 Tex Gossett Bella Vista 14:33.93 7:17
98 Zach Petitt Lodi 14:34.27 7:17
99 Forrest Grandbois-Smith Pleasant Grove 14:34.54 7:17
100 Brandon Hill Laguna Creek 14:37.21 7:19
101 Angelo Naboa Valley 14:42.4 7:21
102 Joey Marks San Leandro 14:43.19 7:22
103 Matthew Kwa Deer Valley 14:44.83 7:22
104 William Abajian Napa 14:45.67 7:23
105 Garrett Hanna Lodi 14:49.21 7:25
106 Thomas Taylor Deer Valley 14:52.84 7:26
107 Mark Fitzgerald St Mary's 14:53.73 7:27
108 Damanjit Hundal Tokay 14:56.21 7:28
109 Manuel Vieyra Deer Valley 14:57.18 7:29
110 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 14:59.89 7:30
111 Samuel Meyers Liberty Ranch 15:02.46 7:31
112 Kevin Nguyen St Mary's 15:02.76 7:31
113 Mike Merriles Sierra 15:03.46 7:32
114 Michael Rodriguez Rosemont 15:06.06 7:33
115 Giovanny Espinosa Piner 15:07.45 7:34
116 Matthew Cartwright Pioneer 15:09.84 7:35
117 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 15:10.29 7:35
118 Austin Lamire Liberty Ranch 15:14.85 7:37
119 Rico Sanchez Vacaville 15:15.23 7:38
120 Tim McIntyre So Davis High 15:15.7 7:38 9/12 21/30 2/3 16:45
(1:29)
16:45
(1:29)
16:45
(1:29)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Spencer Coumbs Galt 15:16.32 7:38
122 Dylan Bullard Galt 15:17.08 7:39
123 Thomas Dehoney Liberty Ranch 15:17.7 7:39
124 Noah Henry So Davis High 15:18.75 7:39 10/12 22/30 1/1 15:35
(0:16)
15:35
(0:16)
15:35
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 15:25.71 7:43
126 Daniel Ramirez Rosemont 15:29.12 7:45
127 Jon Lew San Leandro 15:32.47 7:46
128 Kevin Liang Laguna Creek 15:34.39 7:47
129 Trevor Morgan Liberty Ranch 15:34.64 7:47
130 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 15:41.1 7:51
131 Tyler Church Elk Grove 15:42.24 7:51
132 Jalen Spears Sheldon 15:42.51 7:51
133 Jesse Toy St Mary's 15:42.96 7:51
134 Mitchell Shabazian Christian Brothers 15:46.63 7:53
135 Alan Wu Woodland 15:50.53 7:55
136 Matthew Beltran Woodland 15:52.23 7:56
137 John Louie So Davis High 15:55.31 7:58 11/12 26/30 1/1
138 Raul Gil Woodland 16:03.31 8:02
139 Sean Schwedhelm Liberty Ranch 16:04.35 8:02
140 Adam Robinson Lodi 16:05.22 8:03
141 Anthony Sangervasi So Davis High 16:06.6 8:03 12/12 27/30 1/1
142 Brendon Colbert Pleasant Grove 16:07.3 8:04
143 Ethan Sprague Lodi 16:09.51 8:05
144 Kevin Depaoli Pleasant Grove 16:10 8:05
145 Dean Garcia St Mary's 16:11.12 8:06
146 Kurtis Allen Piner 16:12.37 8:06
147 Joe Kensok Napa 16:16 8:08
148 Spencer Schuetts Pioneer 16:22.48 8:11
149 Dominic Tran Tokay 16:25 8:13
150 Sean Tobin Rosemont 16:30.16 8:15
151 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 16:32.54 8:16
152 Alex Sheldon Galt 16:39.1 8:20
153 Isaac HollowHornBear Elk Grove 16:40.73 8:20
154 Henry SanJuan Sheldon 16:47.41 8:24
155 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 16:56.3 8:28
156 Zach Sliver Galt 16:59.52 8:30
157 Ben Avila-Lozano St Mary's 17:11.04 8:36
158 Alex Snead Napa 17:20.27 8:40
159 Jose Lezama Napa 17:37.43 8:49
160 Shane Hansel Junipero Serra 17:37.82 8:49
161 Chris Louie McClatchy 18:39.71 9:20
162 Victor Luu Galt 19:08.23 9:34
163 Carl Stearns Woodland 19:22.24 9:41
164 Anthony Amato Woodland 24:34.03 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
60:59
12:12
6:06
69 Luis Luna
-
11:03
5:31
1
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
-
11:56
5:58
3
Jason Saler
-
12:07
6:04
6
Epifanio Nunez
-
12:14
6:07
8
Jaime Silva
-
13:39
6:49
51
Giovanny Espinosa
-
15:07
7:34
93
Kurtis Allen
-
16:12
8:06
116
2 Davis High
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
63:35
12:43
6:21
92 Ryan Greenoug
So
11:58
5:59
4
Reinert Toft
So
12:47
6:23
17
Daniel Gonzalez
So
12:47
6:24
18
Danny Pugh
So
13:00
6:30
26
Ian Bloise
So
13:04
6:32
27
Eliot Childres
So
13:05
6:33
28
William Young
So
13:14
6:37
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 McClatchy
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
64:42
12:56
6:28
130 RK Gallaghe
-
12:24
6:12
10
Zach Ramos-Ta
-
12:32
6:16
13
Joey Bloom
-
13:06
6:33
31
Charlie Borsos
-
13:10
6:35
33
Jake Means
-
13:29
6:45
43
Chris Louie
-
18:40
9:20
127




4 Carlmont
5-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:07
64:52
12:58
6:29
139 Timothy Layten
-
12:13
6:06
7
Beau Armstron
-
12:28
6:14
12
Reese Dickson
-
12:55
6:28
24
Max McBride
-
12:57
6:28
25
Steven Tsujisak
-
14:19
7:10
71








5 Vacaville
2-2-2-5-5
Gap: 2:04
64:45
12:57
6:29
152 Tanner Mahoney
-
11:47
5:54
2
Peter Serface
-
12:24
6:12
11
Erik Markowsk
-
12:51
6:26
20
Xavier Bradley
-
13:51
6:56
59
Sean Ortiz
-
13:52
6:56
60
Travis Tapay
-
14:08
7:04
66
Rico Sanchez
-
15:15
7:38
96
6 Laguna Creek
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 0:55
66:23
13:17
6:38
181 Eric Ninh
-
12:44
6:22
15
Nate Lowery
-
13:06
6:33
30
Casey Okubo
-
13:20
6:40
39
Devin Kirk
-
13:36
6:48
47
Chancell Adams
-
13:39
6:49
50
Ben Muncy
-
14:30
7:15
79
James Vigil
-
14:31
7:15
81
7 San Leandro
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:40
66:52
13:22
6:41
198 Stephn Greer
-
12:41
6:20
14
Gary Lew
-
12:52
6:26
21
Alex Enguidan
-
13:05
6:33
29
Juan Ganzalez
-
13:52
6:56
62
Collyn Le
-
14:21
7:11
72
Joey Marks
-
14:43
7:22
86
Jon Lew
-
15:32
7:46
101
8 Bella Vista
6-6-5-7-8
Gap: 2:14
66:50
13:22
6:41
204 Phelan McKinney
-
12:14
6:07
9
Michael Burke
-
12:53
6:26
22
Angelo Magliola
-
12:53
6:27
23
Adam Kuphaldt
-
14:22
7:11
73
Ryan Fackler
-
14:28
7:14
77
Tex Gossett
-
14:34
7:17
83




9 Sierra
4-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:03
67:04
13:25
6:42
218 Ricky Morris
-
12:07
6:03
5
Johnny Payan
-
13:28
6:44
42
Thomas Trzcinsk
-
13:38
6:49
48
James Greer
-
13:42
6:51
55
Scott Moebius
-
14:10
7:05
68
Jonathan Velazque
-
14:18
7:09
70
Mike Leland
-
14:30
7:15
80
10 Junipero Serra
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:48
67:33
13:31
6:45
223 Avery Turzansk
-
12:44
6:22
16
Patrick Hagman
-
13:12
6:36
34
Ryan Thomas
-
13:31
6:45
45
Jamie Suhr
-
13:35
6:48
46
Jack Smerdel
-
14:32
7:16
82
Shane Hansel
-
17:38
8:49
126




11 Elk Grove
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:59
68:10
13:38
6:49
255 Jon Paguio
-
13:13
6:36
35
Jackson Levin
-
13:14
6:37
37
Tyler McKenzie
-
13:40
6:50
53
Nick Ignoffo
-
13:52
6:56
61
Ryan Avery
-
14:12
7:06
69
Tyler Church
-
15:42
7:51
104
Isaac HollowHo
-
16:41
8:20
120
12 Franklin (eg)
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:50
68:54
13:47
6:53
277 Alex Glaeser
-
13:13
6:36
36
Hunter Ramos
-
13:46
6:53
56
Arthur Cooper
-
13:51
6:55
58
Josh Hansen
-
14:02
7:01
63
Austin Wu
-
14:02
7:01
64
Alex Stock
-
15:41
7:51
103




13 Livermore
12-13-11-12-13
Gap: 2:18
69:52
13:58
6:59
291 Nick Trebes
-
13:08
6:34
32
Brandon Pitts
-
13:25
6:42
41
Garrett Stevenso
-
13:30
6:45
44
Ryan Talley
-
14:23
7:12
74
Matt Aufderhe
-
15:26
7:43
100








14 Christian Brothers
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:56
71:08
14:14
7:07
328 Nic Domek
-
12:51
6:25
19
Johnatha Tierney
-
13:39
6:50
52
Patrick Donovan
-
14:24
7:12
75
Ronnie Thayer
-
14:28
7:14
76
Mitchell Shabazia
-
15:47
7:53
106








15 Lodi
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
70:45
14:09
7:05
340 Dillon Olagaray
-
13:38
6:49
49
Garrett Bertsch
-
13:40
6:50
54
Donnie Pette
-
14:04
7:02
65
Zach Petitt
-
14:34
7:17
84
Garrett Hanna
-
14:49
7:25
88
Adam Robinson
-
16:05
8:03
111
Ethan Sprague
-
16:10
8:05
113
16 Woodland
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
75:17
15:03
7:32
431 Nick Cadena
-
13:22
6:41
40
Jack Mast
-
14:09
7:04
67
Alan Wu
-
15:51
7:55
107
Matthew Beltran
-
15:52
7:56
108
Raul Gil
-
16:03
8:02
109
Derek Ellenber
-
16:56
8:28
121
Carl Stearns
-
19:22
9:41
129
17 Liberty Ranch
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:05
75:39
15:08
7:34
465 Anthony Tiapon
-
14:30
7:15
78
Samuel Meyers
-
15:02
7:31
91
Austin Lamire
-
15:15
7:37
95
Thomas Dehoney
-
15:18
7:39
99
Trevor Morgan
-
15:35
7:47
102
Sean Schwedhe
-
16:04
8:02
110




18 Pleasant Grove
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:35
77:02
15:24
7:42
495 Forrest Grandboi
-
14:35
7:17
85
Eddie Schmidt
-
15:00
7:30
90
Sean Lemar
-
15:10
7:35
94
Brendon Colbert
-
16:07
8:04
112
Kevin Depaoli
-
16:10
8:05
114
Kunal Marwaha
-
16:33
8:16
118




19 Napa
17-17-17-19-19
Gap: 3:51
79:46
15:57
7:59
510 Anthony Bardessa
-
13:46
6:53
57
William Abajian
-
14:46
7:23
87
Joe Kensok
-
16:16
8:08
117
Alex Snead
-
17:20
8:40
124
Jose Lezama
-
17:37
8:49
125








20 St Mary's
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:17
79:02
15:48
7:54
524 Mark Fitzgera
-
14:54
7:27
89
Kevin Nguyen
-
15:03
7:31
92
Jesse Toy
-
15:43
7:51
105
Dean Garcia
-
16:11
8:06
115
Ben Avila-Lo
-
17:11
8:36
123








21 Galt
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:52
83:20
16:40
8:20
564 Spencer Coumbs
-
15:16
7:38
97
Dylan Bullard
-
15:17
7:39
98
Alex Sheldon
-
16:39
8:20
119
Zach Sliver
-
17:00
8:30
122
Victor Luu
-
19:08
9:34
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
70:15
14:03
7:01
15 Eliot Childres
So
13:05
6:33
1
William Young
So
13:14
6:37
2
Jordan Ramaling
So
13:21
6:40
3
Tim McIntyre
So
15:16
7:38
4
Noah Henry
So
15:19
7:39
5
John Louie
So
15:55
7:58
6
Anthony Sangerva
So
16:07
8:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.