Davis High Results from the Trojan Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/19/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloise, Ian | So | F/S | 12:51 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 13/125 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 5/15 | |||||
Carriere, Mark | Jr | JV | 26:18 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 106/132 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Chastain, Sam | Fr | F/S | 14:55 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 91/125 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Childress, Eliot | So | F/S | 13:43 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 43/125 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/9 | |||||
Cosca, Matt | Sr | JV | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 12/132 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 7/21 | 21:09 (1:27,6.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Diaz, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 14:54 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 90/125 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Dominguez, Alan | So | F/S | 13:22 | 6:22 | 2.1 | 29/125 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/12 | |||||
Green, Stewart | Fr | F/S | 18:16 | 8:42 | 2.1 | 117/125 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Harris, Jason | Fr | F/S | 13:38 | 6:30 | 2.1 | 37/125 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/9 | Great Job! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Henry, Noah | So | F/S | 14:18 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 67/125 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/5 | 13:45 | 13:45 | |||
Higuera, Nicolas | Jr | JV | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 30/132 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/18 | |||||
Jensen, Kabir | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 31/132 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/14 | 18:40 | ||||
Jorgensen, Greg | Jr | JV | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 38/132 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/8 | 20:36 | ||||
Lee-Smith, Conor | Fr | F/S | 17:11 | 8:11 | 2.1 | 114/125 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Linvill, Kirby | Jr | JV | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 52/132 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/6 | 22:07 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Louie, John | So | F/S | 15:21 | 7:19 | 2.1 | 99/125 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | 15:11.6 | 15:11.6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||
McCann, Jake | So | F/S | 13:44 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 44/125 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
McPherson, Will | Fr | F/S | 14:25 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 73/125 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/4 | |||||
Mohr, Paul | Fr | F/S | 12:44 | 6:04 | 2.1 | 11/125 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 7/17 | |||||
Muller, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 14:41 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 82/125 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Noble-Goodman, Kieran | Sr | JV | 20:14 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 25/132 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 4/20 | |||||
Pesis, Shane | Fr | F/S | 13:07 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 21/125 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 4/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Petersen, Nate | Fr | F/S | 24:22 | 11:36 | 2.1 | 125/125 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Provost, Evan | Sr | JV | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 55/132 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/4 | |||||
Pugh, Danny | So | F/S | 13:18 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 27/125 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 4/12 | 12:50 | 12:50 | |||
Ramalingam, Jordan | So | F/S | 17:42 | 8:26 | 2.1 | 115/125 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Sangervasi, Anthony | So | F/S | 15:21 | 7:19 | 2.1 | 100/125 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Testerman, John | Fr | F/S | 14:54 | 7:06 | 2.1 | 89/125 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Toy, Philip | Jr | JV | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 39/132 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/8 | |||||
Wall, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 32/132 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/10 | 22:37 (1:48,8.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Weisker, Matthew | Jr | JV | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 19/132 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 5/20 | 22:39 (2:34,11.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Young, William | So | F/S | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 34/125 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/11 | 13:52 (0:18,2.2) |
13:52 (0:18,2.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DTW) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/14 | 101:09 0:55 |
3.1 | 6:32 | 6:21 | 6:39 | 92 | 6:09 | 89:53 | 89:53 | 88:30 | Matt Cosca (10), Matthew Weisker (16), Kieran Noble-Goodman (19), Nicolas Higuera (23), Kabir Jensen (24) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 107:53 1:25 |
3.1 | 6:58 | 6:43 | 7:10 | 38 | 6:48 | Matt Wall (4), Greg Jorgensen (6), Philip Toy (7), Kirby Linvill (10), Evan Provost (11) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/12 | 65:22 0:38 |
2.1 | 6:14 | 6:04 | 6:22 | 101 | 6:06 | 67:23 (2:01,3.0) |
60:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Paul Mohr (11), Ian Bloise (13), Shane Pesis (21), Danny Pugh (27), Alan Dominguez (29) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 68:57 0:44 |
2.1 | 6:34 | 6:28 | 6:49 | 27 | 6:34 | 71:07 (2:10,3.0) |
67:39 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | William Young (1), Jason Harris (3), Eliot Childress (4), Jake McCann (5), Noah Henry (14) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 73:49 0:30 |
2.1 | 7:02 | 6:52 | 7:06 | 15 | 7:02 | 74:47 (0:58,1.3) |
71:45 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Will McPherson (1), Jacob Muller (2), John Testerman (3), Andrew Diaz (4), Sam Chastain (5) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 83:51 2:55 |
2.1 | 7:59 | 7:19 | 8:42 | 15 | 7:59 | 81:02 | 81:02 | John Louie (1), Anthony Sangervasi (2), Conor Lee-Smith (3), Jordan Ramalingam (4), Stewart Green (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Biando | So | Woodcreek | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Austin Mason | So | Woodcreek | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Jj Dekker | So | Woodcreek | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Heath | So | Rocklin | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Horvath | Fr | Woodcreek | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Matt Lozancich | Sr | Del Oro | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Roger Sandoval | Jr | Los Banos | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Brooks | Sr | Rocklin | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Evan Hopping | Jr | Del Oro | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Mitchell Bamford | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Andy Qutami | Jr | Vacaville | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Matt Cosca | Sr | Davis High | 19:42 | 6:21 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 7/21 | ||||
13 | Ravi Sharma | So | Rocklin | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | James Dutta | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Ryan McCormick | So | Rocklin | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Yale Santos | So | Woodcreek | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | David Cummings | Sr | Rocklin | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | James Morrill | Sr | Rocklin | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Weisker | Jr | Davis High | 20:05 | 6:29 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 5/20 | ||||
20 | Esteban Pompa | Jr | Los Banos | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Cody Moraga | Sr | Rocklin | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Vargas | Jr | Los Banos | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Ranjit Sawanni | Sr | Rocklin | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Juan Maciel | Jr | St MaryĆs | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Kieran Noble-Goodman | Sr | Davis High | 20:14 | 6:32 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 4/20 | ||||
26 | Nathan Beers | Sr | Vacaville | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Josh Dickerson | Jr | Vacaville | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Hawbaker | Sr | Vacaville | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Zuccaro | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Nicolas Higuera | Jr | Davis High | 20:31 | 6:37 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/18 | ||||
31 | Kabir Jensen | Jr | Davis High | 20:37 | 6:39 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/14 | ||||
32 | Matt Wall | Jr | Davis High | 20:49 | 6:43 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/10 | ||||
33 | Nick Carlone | Jr | Kennedy | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Escano | Jr | Vacaville | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Nebiyu Dingetu | Jr | El Camino | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Ian Moyer | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Alex Macchietto | So | Rocklin | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Greg Jorgensen | Jr | Davis High | 21:19 | 6:53 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/8 | ||||
39 | Philip Toy | Jr | Davis High | 21:25 | 6:55 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/8 | ||||
40 | Spencer Jones | Jr | Del Oro | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Nathaniel Ng | Jr | Kennedy | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Zach Brooksher | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Shea | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Bently Shine | Jr | Sacramento | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Armandariz | So | Los Banos | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Sirrele Steinfeld | Jr | Sacramento | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Ben Miller | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Matt Elkins | Sr | Del Oro | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Jason Hale | Jr | St MaryĆs | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Sam Ramorino | Sr | St MaryĆs | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Mehaffey | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Kirby Linvill | Jr | Davis High | 22:06 | 7:08 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/6 | ||||
53 | Travis Clausen | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
54 | Justin Fung | Jr | Kennedy | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Evan Provost | Sr | Davis High | 22:14 | 7:10 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/4 | ||||
56 | Adam Somer | Jr | Bret Harte | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Ochoa | Jr | St MaryĆs | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
58 | Chris Kem | Sr | Ripon | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Drake Reidreynoso | Jr | Galt | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Chris Spicer | Sr | Del Oro | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Gibran Gallardo | Sr | Vacaville | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Austin Mack | Jr | Bret Harte | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | George Eguiluz | Jr | St MaryĆs | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Levi Thomas | Jr | Del Oro | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Adam Eccleston | Jr | El Camino | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Chris Almadova | Jr | Bret Harte | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Richard Aguada | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Oliver Lao | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Tat | Jr | Vacaville | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Mike Brill | Jr | Capital Christian | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
71 | Brandon McCarthy | Sr | St MaryĆs | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Collin Tyhurst | Jr | Ripon | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Nick Munoz | Jr | St MaryĆs | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Guadalupe Quezada | Sr | Galt | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Dominic Bland | Sr | Galt | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
76 | Steven Leyva | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Jared Cook | So | Ponderosa | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Carson Homuth | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Paulson | Sr | North Tahoe | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Swan Htet | Jr | Vacaville | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
81 | Eric Lovejoy | Jr | Rocklin | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
82 | Jerold Graber | Sr | Rocklin | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
83 | Nick Burnett | Fr | El Camino | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | James Leong | Jr | St MaryĆs | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Guaraldi | Jr | Vacaville | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
86 | Marlin Chan | Jr | St MaryĆs | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Ranvir Singh | Jr | Valley | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Tyler McClure | Jr | Sacramento | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Tristian Batchelar | Sr | Woodcreek | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
90 | Alex Trussell | Sr | Kennedy | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Taylor | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Tomaso Bressa | Sr | Galt | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
93 | Christopher Long | Jr | Galt | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Amandeep Singh | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Roswald | Jr | Woodcreek | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
96 | Thomas Zaklan | Sr | Ripon | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Nathan French | Jr | Sacramento | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
98 | Clayton Hart | Jr | Bret Harte | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Scott Fenocchio | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
100 | Nick Klaus | Jr | Vacaville | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Dinesh Barpaga | Sr | Kennedy | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Justin Kohn | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
103 | Michael Medina | Sr | Galt | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Wade Mehaffey | Jr | Woodcreek | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
105 | Ruben Gaytan | Sr | Ripon | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
106 | Mark Carriere | Jr | Davis High | 26:18 | 8:29 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/3 | ||||
107 | Travis Bardsley | Sr | Bret Harte | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
108 | Keith Bartlett | Sr | Vacaville | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
109 | Mohammad Rashid | Sr | Valley | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Reese | Jr | Ponderosa | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
111 | Austin Smith | Jr | Bret Harte | 27:35 | 8:54 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Tullis | So | El Camino | 28:03 | 9:03 | |||||||
113 | Jestoni Bangal | Sr | Valley | 28:04 | 9:03 | |||||||
114 | Steven Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
115 | Charlie Rhodes | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
116 | James Ledesma | Sr | Christian Brothers | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
117 | Austin Tyhurst | Sr | Ripon | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
118 | James Cwick | Sr | Ripon | 28:52 | 9:19 | |||||||
119 | Angelo Paiva | So | East Union | 29:01 | 9:22 | |||||||
120 | Tanner Clarke | Sr | Ripon | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
121 | John Sianez | Fr | East Union | 29:57 | 9:40 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Kent | Jr | East Union | 30:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
123 | Dillan Davidson | Sr | Galt | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
124 | David Oulrey | Sr | Capital Christian | 30:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
125 | Aron Schwartz | Sr | Bret Harte | 31:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
126 | Genesis Ford | Jr | Galt | 31:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
127 | Zachary Erwin | Jr | Capital Christian | 33:55 | 10:56 | |||||||
128 | Ryan MacLean | So | Capital Christian | 34:03 | 10:59 | |||||||
129 | Charlie Robie | Jr | Christian Brothers | 34:32 | 11:08 | |||||||
130 | Cody Christensen | Jr | East Union | 34:54 | 11:15 | |||||||
131 | Bryson Cwick | Jr | Ripon | 35:02 | 11:18 | |||||||
132 | Morgan Maclay | Sr | El Camino | 35:56 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
95:14 19:03 6:09 |
24 | Brandon Biando So 18:30 5:58 1 |
Austin Mason So 18:49 6:04 2 |
Jj Dekker So 18:54 6:06 3 |
Jonathan Horvath Fr 19:14 6:12 5 |
Yale Santos So 19:47 6:23 13 |
Ben Miller Jr 21:45 7:01 35 |
Daniel Mehaffey Jr 21:54 7:04 39 |
2 | Rocklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
97:42 19:32 6:18 |
48 | Nicholas Heath So 18:58 6:07 4 |
Andrew Brooks Sr 19:28 6:17 7 |
Ravi Sharma So 19:42 6:21 11 |
Ryan McCormick So 19:46 6:23 12 |
David Cummings Sr 19:48 6:23 14 |
James Morrill Sr 19:58 6:26 15 |
Cody Moraga Sr 20:07 6:29 17 |
3 | Davis High 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
101:09 20:14 6:32 |
92 | Matt Cosca Sr 19:42 6:21 10 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 20:05 6:29 16 |
Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr 20:14 6:32 19 |
Nicolas Higuera Jr 20:31 6:37 23 |
Kabir Jensen Jr 20:37 6:39 24 |
Matt Wall Jr 20:49 6:43 25 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 21:19 6:53 30 |
4 | Vacaville 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
101:30 20:18 6:33 |
99 | Andy Qutami Jr 19:39 6:20 9 |
Nathan Beers Sr 20:16 6:32 20 |
Josh Dickerson Jr 20:18 6:33 21 |
Ryan Hawbaker Sr 20:19 6:33 22 |
Joshua Escano Jr 20:58 6:46 27 |
Gibran Gallardo Sr 22:36 7:17 47 |
Brandon Tat Jr 23:01 7:25 55 |
5 | Del Oro 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 3:17 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
127 | Matt Lozancich Sr 19:18 6:14 6 |
Evan Hopping Jr 19:32 6:18 8 |
Spencer Jones Jr 21:28 6:55 31 |
Matt Elkins Sr 21:45 7:01 36 |
Chris Spicer Sr 22:35 7:17 46 |
Levi Thomas Jr 22:47 7:21 50 |
|
6 | St MaryĆs 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
185 | Juan Maciel Jr 20:14 6:32 18 |
Jason Hale Jr 21:48 7:02 37 |
Sam Ramorino Sr 21:49 7:02 38 |
Gabriel Ochoa Jr 22:20 7:12 43 |
George Eguiluz Jr 22:42 7:19 49 |
Brandon McCarthy Sr 23:12 7:29 56 |
Nick Munoz Jr 23:18 7:31 58 |
7 | Kennedy 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:50 |
114:29 22:54 7:23 |
237 | Nick Carlone Jr 20:50 6:43 26 |
Nathaniel Ng Jr 21:31 6:56 32 |
Justin Fung Jr 22:12 7:10 41 |
Alex Trussell Sr 24:16 7:50 65 |
Dinesh Barpaga Sr 25:40 8:17 73 |
||
8 | Bret Harte 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:04 |
113:09 22:38 7:18 |
238 | Zach Brooksher Sr 21:36 6:58 33 |
Adam Somer Jr 22:19 7:12 42 |
Austin Mack Jr 22:40 7:19 48 |
Chris Almadova Jr 22:54 7:23 52 |
Carson Homuth Jr 23:40 7:38 63 |
Clayton Hart Jr 25:23 8:11 71 |
Travis Bardsley Sr 26:23 8:31 77 |
9 | Ponderosa 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 5:28 |
115:22 23:04 7:27 |
243 | Ian Moyer Sr 21:15 6:51 29 |
Kyle Shea Sr 21:39 6:59 34 |
Travis Clausen Jr 22:09 7:09 40 |
Jared Cook So 23:36 7:37 62 |
Daniel Reese Jr 26:43 8:37 78 |
||
10 | Galt 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:59 |
118:31 23:42 7:39 |
299 | Drake Reidreynoso Jr 22:35 7:17 45 |
Guadalupe Quezada Sr 23:21 7:32 59 |
Dominic Bland Sr 23:33 7:36 60 |
Tomaso Bressa Sr 24:28 7:54 67 |
Christopher Long Jr 24:34 7:55 68 |
Michael Medina Sr 25:53 8:21 75 |
Dillan Davidson Sr 30:31 9:51 86 |
11 | El Camino 8-10-10-10-11 Gap: 14:50 |
131:52 26:22 8:30 |
310 | Nebiyu Dingetu Jr 21:06 6:48 28 |
Adam Eccleston Jr 22:49 7:22 51 |
Nick Burnett Fr 23:58 7:44 64 |
Ryan Tullis So 28:03 9:03 79 |
Morgan Maclay Sr 35:56 11:35 88 |
||
12 | Franklin (eg) 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:55 |
121:09 24:14 7:49 |
316 | Richard Aguada Sr 22:56 7:24 53 |
Oliver Lao Jr 22:57 7:24 54 |
Kyle Taylor Jr 24:25 7:53 66 |
Amandeep Singh Jr 25:00 8:04 69 |
Justin Kohn Sr 25:51 8:20 74 |
||
13 | Ripon 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 5:47 |
125:33 25:07 8:06 |
330 | Chris Kem Sr 22:33 7:16 44 |
Collin Tyhurst Jr 23:15 7:30 57 |
Thomas Zaklan Sr 25:15 8:09 70 |
Ruben Gaytan Sr 26:10 8:26 76 |
Austin Tyhurst Sr 28:20 9:08 83 |
James Cwick Sr 28:52 9:19 84 |
Tanner Clarke Sr 29:38 9:34 85 |
14 | Christian Brothers 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:45 |
133:49 26:46 8:38 |
376 | Steven Leyva Jr 23:34 7:36 61 |
Scott Fenocchio Jr 25:28 8:13 72 |
Steven Perez Sr 28:11 9:05 80 |
Charlie Rhodes Sr 28:17 9:07 81 |
James Ledesma Sr 28:19 9:08 82 |
Charlie Robie Jr 34:32 11:08 87 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocklin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:53 |
105:26 21:05 6:48 |
26 | James Morrill Sr 19:58 6:26 1 |
Cody Moraga Sr 20:07 6:29 2 |
Ranjit Sawanni Sr 20:12 6:31 3 |
Alex Macchietto So 21:18 6:52 5 |
Eric Lovejoy Jr 23:51 7:42 15 |
Jerold Graber Sr 23:56 7:43 16 |
|
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
107:53 21:35 6:58 |
38 | Matt Wall Jr 20:49 6:43 4 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 21:19 6:53 6 |
Philip Toy Jr 21:25 6:55 7 |
Kirby Linvill Jr 22:06 7:08 10 |
Evan Provost Sr 22:14 7:10 11 |
Mark Carriere Jr 26:18 8:29 22 |
|
3 | Woodcreek 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:24 |
119:05 23:49 7:41 |
75 | Ben Miller Jr 21:45 7:01 8 |
Daniel Mehaffey Jr 21:54 7:04 9 |
Tristian Batchelar Sr 24:13 7:49 18 |
Jacob Roswald Jr 25:04 8:05 19 |
Wade Mehaffey Jr 26:09 8:26 21 |
||
4 | Vacaville 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
119:03 23:49 7:41 |
76 | Gibran Gallardo Sr 22:36 7:17 12 |
Brandon Tat Jr 23:01 7:25 13 |
Swan Htet Jr 23:50 7:41 14 |
Kevin Guaraldi Jr 24:05 7:46 17 |
Nick Klaus Jr 25:31 8:14 20 |
Keith Bartlett Sr 26:24 8:31 23 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Baxter | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Dusty Armstrong | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Sam Wamhoff | So | Folsom | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Kurtz | Fr | Vacaville | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Peter Serface | So | Vacaville | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Garbutt | Fr | Kennedy | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Davis Hallberg | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Luis Navarro | So | Los Banos | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Michael Kinoshita | Fr | Folsom | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Augustine Rangel | So | Los Banos | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Paul Mohr | Fr | Davis High | 12:44 | 6:04 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 7/17 | ||||
12 | Devin Kirk | So | Laguna Creek | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Ian Bloise | So | Davis High | 12:51 | 6:07 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 5/15 | ||||
14 | Eric Ninh | So | Laguna Creek | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Lowery | Fr | Laguna Creek | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Victor Ayala | So | Los Banos | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Seno | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Coulter | So | Woodcreek | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Chancellor Adams | Fr | Laguna Creek | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Zachary Thornton | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Shane Pesis | Fr | Davis High | 13:07 | 6:15 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 4/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
22 | Austin Bailey | So | Folsom | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Phil West | So | Folsom | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Jake Zeltner | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Jackson Levin | So | Elk Grove | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ben Scanlan | So | Rocklin | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Danny Pugh | So | Davis High | 13:18 | 6:20 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 4/12 | 12:50 | 12:50 | ||
28 | Austin McDowell | So | Rocklin | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Alan Dominguez | So | Davis High | 13:22 | 6:22 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/12 | ||||
30 | Alex Glaeser | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Victoria McKenzie | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Evan Scherzinger | So | Oak Ridge | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Planesi | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | William Young | So | Davis High | 13:34 | 6:28 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/11 | 13:52 (0:18) |
13:52 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Nick Ignoffo | So | Elk Grove | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Erik Markowski | So | Vacaville | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Jason Harris | Fr | Davis High | 13:38 | 6:30 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/9 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
38 | Marcos Conde | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:39 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Michael Tran | So | Kennedy | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Hunter Ramos | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Hernan Oviedo | So | Woodcreek | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Salvatore Angrisani | Fr | Kennedy | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Eliot Childress | So | Davis High | 13:43 | 6:32 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/9 | ||||
44 | Jake McCann | So | Davis High | 13:44 | 6:32 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
45 | Jordan Cornellier | So | Rocklin | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Wong | So | Laguna Creek | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Barnes | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Jonathon Barrows | Fr | Folsom | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Pimentel | So | Kennedy | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Burkhead | So | Folsom | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Tucker Huffman | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Sean Ortiz | So | Vacaville | 13:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Elias Chavez | So | Golden Valley | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Travis Tapay | So | Vacaville | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Robert McHenry | So | Rocklin | 14:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Alex Stock | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Arthur Cooper | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Austin Byrum | Fr | Los Banos | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | James Vigil | So | Laguna Creek | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Avery | So | Elk Grove | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Xavier Bradley | So | Vacaville | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Josh Hansen | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Blake Shaw | Fr | Folsom | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Adams | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Ben Martineau | Fr | Vacaville | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Evan Robenalt | So | Ponderosa | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Noah Henry | So | Davis High | 14:18 | 6:49 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/5 | 13:45 | 13:45 | ||
68 | Justin Clark | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Casey Teague | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Austin Johnson | Fr | Cordova | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Zach George | Fr | Vacaville | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Charles | So | Golden Valley | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Will McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 14:25 | 6:52 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/4 | ||||
74 | Masayuki Takagi | So | Valley | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Ryley Hoffman | So | Folsom | 14:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Phillip Gibson | So | Woodcreek | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Prete | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Vinnie Morin | Fr | Folsom | 14:34 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Luis Montes | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:36 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Marc Holtsman | Fr | Rocklin | 14:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Brice Lupercio | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Muller | Fr | Davis High | 14:41 | 7:00 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | ||||
83 | Hunter Jones | Fr | Vacaville | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
84 | Joe Mendenhall | Fr | Vacaville | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Michael Casebolt | So | Rocklin | 14:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Adam Prekeges | Fr | Rocklin | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Wyatt Morin | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Kreston Tom | So | Kennedy | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | John Testerman | Fr | Davis High | 14:54 | 7:06 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | ||||
90 | Andrew Diaz | Fr | Davis High | 14:54 | 7:06 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Sam Chastain | Fr | Davis High | 14:55 | 7:06 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Chris Wilcox | So | Oak Ridge | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Ben Muncy | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Steven Dransfield | So | Woodcreek | 15:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Hollow Horn Bear | So | Elk Grove | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
96 | Avery Blevins | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Salmaan Noorani | So | Ponderosa | 15:19 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Tyler Church | So | Elk Grove | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | John Louie | So | Davis High | 15:21 | 7:19 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | 15:11.6 | 15:11.6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |
100 | Anthony Sangervasi | So | Davis High | 15:21 | 7:19 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | ||||
101 | Davis Lowry | So | Rocklin | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Zach Kyser | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Jonas Osborne | Fr | Folsom | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Richard Pham | So | Florin | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Joshua Michael | Fr | Oak Ridge | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Hoang Tran | So | Florin | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
107 | Carlos Contreras | Fr | Golden Valley | 16:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
108 | Zack Lasker | So | Folsom | 16:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
109 | Phillip Porter | So | Ponderosa | 16:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | Reid Lepera | Fr | Vacaville | 16:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
111 | Kenneth Follmer | Fr | Vacaville | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
112 | Brian Sasaki | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 16:52 | 8:02 | |||||||
113 | Julian Kelley | Fr | Los Banos | 17:09 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Conor Lee-Smith | Fr | Davis High | 17:11 | 8:11 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Jordan Ramalingam | So | Davis High | 17:42 | 8:26 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | ||||
116 | Cruz Fregoso | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
117 | Stewart Green | Fr | Davis High | 18:16 | 8:42 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Scott Shijo | So | Kennedy | 18:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
119 | Chet Gorski | Fr | Victory Christian | 18:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
120 | Jared Coleman | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 18:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
121 | Christopher Keeter | Fr | Vacaville | 19:01 | 9:03 | |||||||
122 | Alexander Harbaugh | Fr | Woodcreek | 19:06 | 9:06 | |||||||
123 | Cody Bingaman | So | Ponderosa | 21:12 | 10:06 | |||||||
124 | Kevin MacNeil | Fr | Victory Christian | 21:57 | 10:27 | |||||||
125 | Nate Petersen | Fr | Davis High | 24:22 | 11:36 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
64:02 12:48 6:06 |
79 | Evan Baxter Fr 12:07 5:46 1 |
Dusty Armstrong Fr 12:13 5:49 2 |
Zachary Thornton Fr 13:04 6:13 20 |
Jake Zeltner Fr 13:09 6:16 24 |
Evan Scherzinger So 13:29 6:25 32 |
Marcos Conde Fr 13:39 6:30 38 |
Chris Wilcox So 14:55 7:06 72 |
2 | Davis High 7-5-5-4-2 Gap: 0:38 |
65:22 13:04 6:14 |
101 | Paul Mohr Fr 12:44 6:04 11 |
Ian Bloise So 12:51 6:07 13 |
Shane Pesis Fr 13:07 6:15 21 |
Danny Pugh So 13:18 6:20 27 |
Alan Dominguez So 13:22 6:22 29 |
William Young So 13:34 6:28 34 |
Jason Harris Fr 13:38 6:30 37 |
3 | Folsom 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:25 |
65:08 13:02 6:12 |
103 | Sam Wamhoff So 12:22 5:53 3 |
Michael Kinoshita Fr 12:42 6:03 9 |
Austin Bailey So 13:08 6:15 22 |
Phil West So 13:09 6:16 23 |
Jonathon Barrows Fr 13:47 6:34 46 |
Aaron Burkhead So 13:52 6:36 48 |
Blake Shaw Fr 14:12 6:46 59 |
4 | Laguna Creek 8-7-4-3-4 Gap: 1:02 |
65:21 13:04 6:13 |
104 | Devin Kirk So 12:44 6:04 12 |
Eric Ninh So 12:53 6:08 14 |
Nathan Lowery Fr 12:57 6:10 15 |
Chancellor Adams Fr 13:01 6:12 19 |
Jonathan Wong So 13:46 6:33 44 |
James Vigil So 14:04 6:42 56 |
Brice Lupercio Fr 14:40 6:59 67 |
5 | Elk Grove 5-5-7-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
65:45 13:09 6:16 |
113 | Davis Hallberg Fr 12:35 6:00 7 |
Matthew Seno Fr 12:59 6:11 17 |
Jackson Levin So 13:12 6:17 25 |
Victoria McKenzie Fr 13:29 6:25 31 |
Matthew Planesi Fr 13:30 6:26 33 |
Nick Ignoffo So 13:36 6:29 35 |
Tucker Huffman Fr 13:53 6:37 49 |
6 | Vacaville 3-2-5-7-6 Gap: 1:33 |
66:26 13:17 6:20 |
146 | Jordan Kurtz Fr 12:26 5:55 4 |
Peter Serface So 12:31 5:58 5 |
Erik Markowski So 13:37 6:29 36 |
Sean Ortiz So 13:53 6:37 50 |
Travis Tapay So 13:59 6:40 51 |
Xavier Bradley So 14:09 6:44 57 |
Ben Martineau Fr 14:16 6:48 61 |
7 | Los Banos 6-4-2-6-7 Gap: 4:33 |
69:31 13:54 6:37 |
166 | Luis Navarro So 12:36 6:00 8 |
Augustine Rangel So 12:43 6:03 10 |
Victor Ayala So 12:59 6:11 16 |
Austin Byrum Fr 14:04 6:42 55 |
Julian Kelley Fr 17:09 8:10 77 |
||
8 | Kennedy 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:20 |
68:38 13:44 6:32 |
205 | Dylan Garbutt Fr 12:33 5:59 6 |
Michael Tran So 13:40 6:30 39 |
Salvatore Angrisani Fr 13:43 6:32 42 |
Matthew Pimentel So 13:49 6:35 47 |
Kreston Tom So 14:53 7:05 71 |
Scott Shijo So 18:19 8:43 79 |
|
9 | Rocklin 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
68:56 13:47 6:34 |
215 | Ben Scanlan So 13:14 6:18 26 |
Austin McDowell So 13:19 6:20 28 |
Jordan Cornellier So 13:46 6:33 43 |
Robert McHenry So 14:00 6:40 52 |
Marc Holtsman Fr 14:37 6:58 66 |
Michael Casebolt So 14:49 7:03 68 |
Adam Prekeges Fr 14:50 7:04 69 |
10 | Franklin (eg) 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:36 |
68:58 13:48 6:34 |
222 | Alex Glaeser So 13:27 6:24 30 |
Hunter Ramos So 13:40 6:30 40 |
Nathan Barnes Fr 13:47 6:34 45 |
Alex Stock So 14:01 6:40 53 |
Arthur Cooper So 14:03 6:41 54 |
Josh Hansen So 14:11 6:45 58 |
Adams Fr 14:15 6:47 60 |
11 | Woodcreek 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:50 |
70:24 14:05 6:42 |
256 | Daniel Coulter So 13:00 6:11 18 |
Hernan Oviedo So 13:42 6:31 41 |
Justin Clark Fr 14:20 6:50 63 |
Phillip Gibson So 14:32 6:55 64 |
Wyatt Morin Fr 14:50 7:04 70 |
Steven Dransfield So 15:03 7:10 73 |
Avery Blevins Fr 15:15 7:16 74 |
12 | Ponderosa 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:29 |
78:26 15:41 7:28 |
356 | Evan Robenalt So 14:16 6:48 62 |
Nicholas Prete Fr 14:34 6:56 65 |
Salmaan Noorani So 15:19 7:18 75 |
Phillip Porter So 16:32 7:52 76 |
Cruz Fregoso Fr 17:45 8:27 78 |
Cody Bingaman So 21:12 10:06 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
68:57 13:47 6:34 |
27 | William Young So 13:34 6:28 1 |
Jason Harris Fr 13:38 6:30 3 |
Eliot Childress So 13:43 6:32 4 |
Jake McCann So 13:44 6:32 5 |
Noah Henry So 14:18 6:49 14 |
Will McPherson Fr 14:25 6:52 17 |
Jacob Muller Fr 14:41 7:00 21 |
2 | Elk Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
72:04 14:25 6:52 |
66 | Nick Ignoffo So 13:36 6:29 2 |
Tucker Huffman Fr 13:53 6:37 7 |
Ryan Avery So 14:06 6:43 8 |
Isaac Hollow Horn Bear So 15:09 7:13 24 |
Tyler Church So 15:20 7:18 25 |
||
3 | Folsom 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
72:57 14:35 6:57 |
80 | Aaron Burkhead So 13:52 6:36 6 |
Blake Shaw Fr 14:12 6:46 11 |
Ryley Hoffman So 14:26 6:52 18 |
Vinnie Morin Fr 14:34 6:56 19 |
Jonas Osborne Fr 15:53 7:34 26 |
Zack Lasker So 16:24 7:49 27 |
|
4 | Vacaville 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 0:38 |
72:17 14:27 6:53 |
83 | Xavier Bradley So 14:09 6:44 9 |
Ben Martineau Fr 14:16 6:48 13 |
Zach George Fr 14:23 6:51 16 |
Hunter Jones Fr 14:42 7:00 22 |
Joe Mendenhall Fr 14:47 7:02 23 |
Reid Lepera Fr 16:42 7:57 28 |
Kenneth Follmer Fr 16:43 7:58 29 |
5 | Franklin (eg) 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:41 |
74:16 14:51 7:04 |
87 | Josh Hansen So 14:11 6:45 10 |
Adams Fr 14:15 6:47 12 |
Casey Teague So 14:22 6:50 15 |
Luis Montes So 14:36 6:57 20 |
Brian Sasaki Fr 16:52 8:02 30 |
Jared Coleman Fr 18:41 8:54 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
73:49 14:46 7:02 |
15 | Will McPherson Fr 14:25 6:52 1 |
Jacob Muller Fr 14:41 7:00 2 |
John Testerman Fr 14:54 7:06 3 |
Andrew Diaz Fr 14:54 7:06 4 |
Sam Chastain Fr 14:55 7:06 5 |
John Louie So 15:21 7:19 6 |
Anthony Sangervasi So 15:21 7:19 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:55 |
83:51 16:46 7:59 |
15 | John Louie So 15:21 7:19 1 |
Anthony Sangervasi So 15:21 7:19 2 |
Conor Lee-Smith Fr 17:11 8:11 3 |
Jordan Ramalingam So 17:42 8:26 4 |
Stewart Green Fr 18:16 8:42 5 |
Nate Petersen Fr 24:22 11:36 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.