Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/7/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will Fr F/S 14:21 7:11 2 55/61 20/23 20/23 1/1 13:55
Brown, Sam So F/S 13:36 6:48 2 52/61 19/23 19/23 1/1 13:39
(0:03,0.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Carriere, Mark Jr V 23:04 7:41 3 66/67 20/21 20/21 1/1 25:06
(2:02,8.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chastain, Sam Fr F/S 12:33 6:17 2 42/61 17/23 17/23 1/1 13:03
(0:30,3.8)
13:03
(0:30,3.8)
13:03
(0:30,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Childress, Eliot So F/S 11:12 5:36 2 7/61 2/23 2/23 2/5 11:42
(0:30,4.3)
11:42
(0:30,4.3)
11:42
(0:30,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cosca, Matt Sr V 17:14 5:45 3 16/67 6/21 6/21 1/5 19:21
(2:07,10.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 16:16 5:25 3 5/67 2/21 2/21 2/6 16:21
(0:05,0.5)
16:21
(0:05,0.5)
16:21
(0:05,0.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Andrew Fr F/S 11:57 5:59 2 32/61 10/23 10/23 1/3 13:25
(1:28,10.9)
13:25
(1:28,10.9)
13:05
(1:08,8.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel So F/S 12:17 6:09 2 39/61 14/23 14/23 1/1 11:15 11:15 11:15
Green, Stewart Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 58/61 22/23 22/23 1/1 15:52
(0:22,2.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Greenough, Ryan So F/S 11:36 5:48 2 17/61 5/23 5/23 1/5 11:14 Great Job! (DSR)
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 16:04 5:21 3 3/67 1/21 1/21 3/6 16:17
(0:13,1.3)
16:17
(0:13,1.3)
16:06
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Harris, Jason Fr F/S 12:32 6:16 2 41/61 16/23 16/23 1/1 12:11 12:11 12:11
Harvey, McConnell Jr V 17:14 5:45 3 17/67 7/21 7/21 1/5 19:34
(2:20,11.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Henry, Noah So F/S 12:09 6:05 2 36/61 12/23 12/23 1/1 13:09
(1:00,7.6)
12:54
(0:45,5.8)
12:51
(0:42,5.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Higuera, Nicolas Jr V 17:27 5:49 3 22/67 8/21 8/21 1/5 19:35
(2:08,10.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hough, Grayson Sr V 16:17 5:26 3 6/67 3/21 3/21 1/6 16:32
(0:15,1.5)
16:32
(0:15,1.5)
16:32
(0:15,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen, Kabir Jr V 18:14 6:05 3 29/67 12/21 12/21 1/2 20:14
(2:00,9.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Jorgensen, Greg Jr V 18:55 6:18 3 42/67 17/21 17/21 1/1 19:34
(0:39,3.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lautzenheiser, Christian Fr F/S 11:35 5:48 2 16/61 4/23 4/23 2/5 12:56
(1:21,10.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Leamon, Ben Jr V 23:33 7:51 3 67/67 21/21 21/21 1/1
Lee-Smith, Conor Fr F/S 14:23 7:12 2 57/61 21/23 21/23 1/1 14:53
(0:30,3.4)
14:53
(0:30,3.4)
14:53
(0:30,3.4)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Linvill, Kirby Jr V 20:00 6:40 3 54/67 18/21 18/21 1/1
Louie, John So F/S 12:59 6:30 2 48/61 18/23 18/23 1/1 14:23
(1:24,9.7)
14:23
(1:24,9.7)
13:40
(0:41,5.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
McIntyre, Tim So F/S 12:22 6:11 2 40/61 15/23 15/23 1/1 12:56
(0:34,4.4)
12:56
(0:34,4.4)
12:56
(0:34,4.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
McPherson, Will Fr F/S 11:55 5:58 2 30/61 9/23 9/23 1/4 12:53
(0:58,7.5)
12:53
(0:58,7.5)
12:53
(0:58,7.5)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Mohr, Paul Fr F/S 10:56 5:28 2 6/61 1/23 1/23 3/5 11:09
(0:13,1.9)
11:09
(0:13,1.9)
11:09
(0:13,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Naemeh, Hamidreza Jr V 18:39 6:13 3 39/67 16/21 16/21 1/1 18:59
(0:20,1.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Sr V 17:35 5:52 3 24/67 9/21 9/21 1/4 19:05
(1:30,7.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pesis, Shane Fr F/S 11:50 5:55 2 26/61 7/23 7/23 1/5 12:27
(0:37,5.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Petersen, Nate Fr F/S 22:35 11:18 2 61/61 23/23 23/23 1/1 22:38
(0:03,0.2)
22:38
(0:03,0.2)
19:15 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Provost, Evan Sr V 18:25 6:08 3 34/67 14/21 14/21 1/1 20:00
(1:35,7.9)
Great Job! (PG, DPR)
Pugh, Danny So F/S 11:22 5:41 2 11/61 3/23 3/23 2/5 11:34
(0:12,1.7)
11:24
(0:02,0.3)
11:24
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ramalingam, Jordan So F/S 12:11 6:06 2 37/61 13/23 13/23 1/1 11:50 11:50 11:50
Riestenberg, Bob Sr V 16:41 5:34 3 11/67 5/21 5/21 1/5 16:59
(0:18,1.8)
16:59
(0:18,1.8)
16:59
(0:18,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shaw, Dillon Sr V 16:18 5:26 3 7/67 4/21 4/21 1/5 15:58 15:58 15:58 Great Job! (DSR)
Soto, Bryan Sr V 18:22 6:07 3 33/67 13/21 13/21 1/2 17:03 17:03 17:03 Great Job! (DSR)
Stansell, Matthew Jr V 20:37 6:52 3 58/67 19/21 19/21 1/1 21:17
(0:40,3.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Testerman, John Fr F/S 12:02 6:01 2 35/61 11/23 11/23 1/2 13:00
(0:58,7.4)
13:00
(0:58,7.4)
13:00
(0:58,7.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Toft, Reinert So F/S 11:53 5:57 2 27/61 8/23 8/23 1/5 11:44 11:44 11:23
Toy, Philip Jr V 18:26 6:09 3 36/67 15/21 15/21 1/1 20:08
(1:42,8.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Wall, Matt Jr V 17:57 5:59 3 26/67 10/21 10/21 1/4 19:56
(1:59,9.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Weisker, Matthew Jr V 18:09 6:03 3 28/67 11/21 11/21 1/4 19:08
(0:59,5.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Young, William So F/S 11:39 5:50 2 20/61 6/23 6/23 1/5 11:43
(0:04,0.6)
11:43
(0:04,0.6)
11:43
(0:04,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 81:36
0:37
3 5:26 5:21 5:34 31 5:26 79:23 79:23 Trevor Halsted (3), Brian De La Mora (5), Grayson Hough (6), Dillon Shaw (7), Bob Riestenberg (10)
V 2nd 5 1/4 87:27
0:43
3 5:50 5:45 5:59 16 5:50 82:54 82:54 Matt Cosca (1), McConnell Harvey (2), Nicolas Higuera (3), Kieran Noble-Goodman (4), Matt Wall (6)
V 3rd 5 1/1 91:36
0:17
3 6:06 6:03 6:09 15 6:06 87:13 87:13 Matthew Weisker (1), Kabir Jensen (2), Bryan Soto (3), Evan Provost (4), Philip Toy (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 101:15
4:25
3 6:45 6:13 7:41 15 6:45 101:47
(0:32,0.5)
101:47
(0:32,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hamidreza Naemeh (1), Greg Jorgensen (2), Kirby Linvill (3), Matthew Stansell (4), Mark Carriere (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 56:41
0:40
2 5:40 5:28 5:48 57 5:30 57:11
(0:30,0.9)
55:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paul Mohr (6), Eliot Childress (7), Danny Pugh (11), Christian Lautzenheiser (16), Ryan Greenough (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 59:14
0:18
2 5:55 5:50 5:59 20 5:55 61:33
(2:19,3.8)
59:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) William Young (1), Shane Pesis (3), Reinert Toft (4), Will McPherson (5), Andrew Diaz (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 61:01
0:20
2 6:06 6:01 6:11 15 6:06 65:34
(4:33,6.9)
62:12
(1:11,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) John Testerman (1), Noah Henry (2), Jordan Ramalingam (3), Daniel Gonzalez (4), Tim McIntyre (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 66:01
1:49
2 6:36 6:16 7:11 15 6:36 82:54
(16:53,20.4)
82:54
(16:53,20.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jason Harris (1), Sam Chastain (2), John Louie (3), Sam Brown (4), Will Bellamy (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Patterson Franklin 15:27 5:09
2 Chriss Grimble JFK 15:35 5:12
3 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 16:04 5:21 1/21 1/21 3/6 16:17
(0:13)
16:17
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Ryan Miller Franklin 16:08 5:23
5 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 16:16 5:25 2/21 2/21 2/6 16:21
(0:05)
16:21
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 16:17 5:26 3/21 3/21 1/6 16:32
(0:15)
16:32
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis High 16:18 5:26 4/21 4/21 1/5 15:58 15:58
8 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 16:24 5:28
9 Christian Barrows Valley 16:28 5:29
10 Demetri Wilright Franklin 16:35 5:32
11 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis High 16:41 5:34 5/21 5/21 1/5 16:59
(0:18)
16:59
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Ben Arriaga Franklin 16:46 5:35
13 Jasen Lee JFK 16:55 5:38
14 Chris Oparko Elk Grove 16:56 5:39
15 Evan Gillogley JFK 17:02 5:41
16 Matt Cosca Sr Davis High 17:14 5:45 6/21 6/21 1/5
17 McConnell Harvey Jr Davis High 17:14 5:45 7/21 7/21 1/5
18 Thom Panen Valley 17:18 5:46
19 Leron Rideout Valley 17:20 5:47
20 Tyler Gee JFK 17:21 5:47
21 Daniel Burgett Laguna Creek 17:25 5:48
22 Nicolas Higuera Jr Davis High 17:27 5:49 8/21 8/21 1/5
23 Derek Caples JFK 17:32 5:51
24 Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr Davis High 17:35 5:52 9/21 9/21 1/4
25 Dylan Garbutt JFK 17:52 5:57
26 Matt Wall Jr Davis High 17:57 5:59 10/21 10/21 1/4
27 Koob Moua JFK 18:04 6:01
28 Matthew Weisker Jr Davis High 18:09 6:03 11/21 11/21 1/4
29 Kabir Jensen Jr Davis High 18:14 6:05 12/21 12/21 1/2
30 Ivan Ruiz Valley 18:15 6:05
31 David Yu Laguna Creek 18:16 6:05
32 Justin Laguardia Franklin 18:19 6:06
33 Bryan Soto Sr Davis High 18:22 6:07 13/21 13/21 1/2 17:03 17:03
34 Evan Provost Sr Davis High 18:25 6:08 14/21 14/21 1/1
35 Nathaniel Ng JFK 18:25 6:08
36 Philip Toy Jr Davis High 18:26 6:09 15/21 15/21 1/1
37 Tashi Nacario Laguna Creek 18:28 6:09
38 Jeremy Mcconnell Franklin 18:32 6:11
39 Hamidreza Naemeh Jr Davis High 18:39 6:13 16/21 16/21 1/1
40 Daniel Kageyama Laguna Creek 18:44 6:15
41 Angelo Naboa Valley 18:46 6:15
42 Greg Jorgensen Jr Davis High 18:55 6:18 17/21 17/21 1/1
43 Oscar Correa Valley 19:01 6:20
44 Masayuki Takagi Valley 19:09 6:23
45 Wesley Su Franklin 19:20 6:27
46 Justen Quan Franklin 19:35 6:32
47 David Muncy Laguna Creek 19:36 6:32
48 John Overton Valley 19:37 6:32
49 Alex Trussell JFK 19:42 6:34
50 Josh Tawson Laguna Creek 19:45 6:35
51 Oliver Lao Franklin 19:47 6:36
52 Justin Fung JFK 19:57 6:39
53 Robert Lin JFK 20:00 6:40
54 Kirby Linvill Jr Davis High 20:00 6:40 18/21 18/21 1/1
55 Edgardo Castro Valley 20:06 6:42
56 Andres Villasenor Laguna Creek 20:11 6:44
57 Daniel Cimini Laguna Creek 20:28 6:49
58 Matthew Stansell Jr Davis High 20:37 6:52 19/21 19/21 1/1
59 Kyle Taylor Franklin 20:39 6:53
60 John Le JFK 21:39 7:13
61 Tim Geach Elk Grove 21:43 7:14
62 Amandeep Singh Franklin 22:21 7:27
63 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 22:24 7:28
64 Dinesh Barpaga JFK 23:00 7:40
65 Jestoni Bangal Valley 23:03 7:41
66 Mark Carriere Jr Davis High 23:04 7:41 20/21 20/21 1/1
67 Ben Leamon Jr Davis High 23:33 7:51 21/21 21/21 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:36
16:19
5:26
31 Trevor Halsted
Jr
16:04
5:21
3
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:16
5:25
5
Grayson Hough
Sr
16:17
5:26
6
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:18
5:26
7
Bob Riestenb
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Matt Cosca
Sr
17:14
5:45
14
McConnel Harvey
Jr
17:14
5:45
15
2 Franklin
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:52
83:15
16:39
5:33
50 Julian Patterso
-
15:27
5:09
1
Ryan Miller
-
16:08
5:23
4
Demetri Wilright
-
16:35
5:32
9
Ben Arriaga
-
16:46
5:35
11
Justin Laguardi
-
18:19
6:06
25
Jeremy Mcconnel
-
18:32
6:11
27
Wesley Su
-
19:20
6:27
32
3 JFK
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
84:25
16:53
5:38
65 Chriss Grimble
-
15:35
5:12
2
Jasen Lee
-
16:55
5:38
12
Evan Gillogle
-
17:02
5:41
13
Tyler Gee
-
17:21
5:47
18
Derek Caples
-
17:32
5:51
20
Dylan Garbutt
-
17:52
5:57
21
Koob Moua
-
18:04
6:01
22
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
88:07
17:37
5:52
93 Christia Barrows
-
16:28
5:29
8
Thom Panen
-
17:18
5:46
16
Leron Rideout
-
17:20
5:47
17
Ivan Ruiz
-
18:15
6:05
23
Angelo Naboa
-
18:46
6:15
29
Oscar Correa
-
19:01
6:20
30
Masayuki Takagi
-
19:09
6:23
31
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
92:29
18:30
6:10
130 Daniel Burgett
-
17:25
5:48
19
David Yu
-
18:16
6:05
24
Tashi Nacario
-
18:28
6:09
26
Daniel Kageyama
-
18:44
6:15
28
David Muncy
-
19:36
6:32
33
Josh Tawson
-
19:45
6:35
34
Andres Villasen
-
20:11
6:44
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
87:27
17:29
5:50
16 Matt Cosca
Sr
17:14
5:45
1
McConnel Harvey
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
Nicolas Higuera
Jr
17:27
5:49
3
Kieran Noble-Go
Sr
17:35
5:52
4
Matt Wall
Jr
17:57
5:59
6
Matthew Weisker
Jr
18:09
6:03
8
Kabir Jensen
Jr
18:14
6:05
9
2 JFK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
94:00
18:48
6:16
58 Dylan Garbutt
-
17:52
5:57
5
Koob Moua
-
18:04
6:01
7
Nathanie Ng
-
18:25
6:08
10
Alex Trussell
-
19:42
6:34
17
Justin Fung
-
19:57
6:39
19
Robert Lin
-
20:00
6:40
20
John Le
-
21:39
7:13
23
3 Franklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
97:53
19:35
6:32
80 Jeremy Mcconnel
-
18:32
6:11
11
Wesley Su
-
19:20
6:27
14
Justen Quan
-
19:35
6:32
15
Oliver Lao
-
19:47
6:36
18
Kyle Taylor
-
20:39
6:53
22
Amandeep Singh
-
22:21
7:27
24




4 Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:23
100:17
20:03
6:41
87 Oscar Correa
-
19:01
6:20
12
Masayuki Takagi
-
19:09
6:23
13
John Overton
-
19:37
6:32
16
Edgardo Castro
-
20:06
6:42
21
Kristian Grabenst
-
22:24
7:28
25
Jestoni Bangal
-
23:03
7:41
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
91:36
18:19
6:06
15 Matthew Weisker
Jr
18:09
6:03
1
Kabir Jensen
Jr
18:14
6:05
2
Bryan Soto
Sr
18:22
6:07
3
Evan Provost
Sr
18:25
6:08
4
Philip Toy
Jr
18:26
6:09
5
Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
18:39
6:13
6
Greg Jorgense
Jr
18:55
6:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:25
101:15
20:15
6:45
15 Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
18:39
6:13
1
Greg Jorgense
Jr
18:55
6:18
2
Kirby Linvill
Jr
20:00
6:40
3
Matthew Stansell
Jr
20:37
6:52
4
Mark Carriere
Jr
23:04
7:41
5
Ben Leamon
Jr
23:33
7:51
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Anderson JFK 10:46 5:23
2 Chancellor Adams Laguna Creek 10:48 5:24
3 Devin Kirk Laguna Creek 10:48 5:24
4 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 10:49 5:25
5 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 10:53 5:27
6 Paul Mohr Fr Davis High 10:56 5:28 1/23 1/23 3/5 11:09
(0:13)
11:09
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Eliot Childress So Davis High 11:12 5:36 2/23 2/23 2/5 11:42
(0:30)
11:42
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Colin Medina Elk Grove 11:13 5:37
9 Hunter Ramos Franklin 11:16 5:38
10 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 11:21 5:41
11 Danny Pugh So Davis High 11:22 5:41 3/23 3/23 2/5 11:34
(0:12)
11:24
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Alex Glaeser Franklin 11:23 5:42
13 Anthony Anderson JFK 11:28 5:44
14 Nathan Barnes Franklin 11:29 5:45
15 Jon Paguio Elk Grove 11:31 5:46
16 Christian Lautzenheiser Fr Davis High 11:35 5:48 4/23 4/23 2/5
17 Ryan Greenough So Davis High 11:36 5:48 5/23 5/23 1/5
18 Matthew Pimentel JFK 11:37 5:49
19 Salvatore Angrisani JFK 11:37 5:49
20 William Young So Davis High 11:39 5:50 6/23 6/23 1/5 11:43
(0:04)
11:43
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
21 Josh Hansen Franklin 11:42 5:51
22 Stephen Foster JFK 11:44 5:52
23 James Vigil Laguna Creek 11:45 5:53
24 Arthur Cooper Franklin 11:47 5:54
25 Ben Muncy Laguna Creek 11:49 5:55
26 Shane Pesis Fr Davis High 11:50 5:55 7/23 7/23 1/5
27 Reinert Toft So Davis High 11:53 5:57 8/23 8/23 1/5 11:44 11:44
28 Austin Wu Franklin 11:53 5:57
29 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 11:54 5:57
30 Will McPherson Fr Davis High 11:55 5:58 9/23 9/23 1/4 12:53
(0:58)
12:53
(0:58)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Kreston Tom JFK 11:56 5:58
32 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis High 11:57 5:59 10/23 10/23 1/3 13:25
(1:28)
13:25
(1:28)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
33 Luis Montes Franklin 11:58 5:59
34 Ryan Avery Elk Grove 12:01 6:01
35 John Testerman Fr Davis High 12:02 6:01 11/23 11/23 1/2 13:00
(0:58)
13:00
(0:58)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Noah Henry So Davis High 12:09 6:05 12/23 12/23 1/1 13:09
(1:00)
12:54
(0:45)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
37 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis High 12:11 6:06 13/23 13/23 1/1 11:50 11:50
38 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 12:11 6:06
39 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis High 12:17 6:09 14/23 14/23 1/1 11:15 11:15
40 Tim McIntyre So Davis High 12:22 6:11 15/23 15/23 1/1 12:56
(0:34)
12:56
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
41 Jason Harris Fr Davis High 12:32 6:16 16/23 16/23 1/1 12:11 12:11
42 Sam Chastain Fr Davis High 12:33 6:17 17/23 17/23 1/1 13:03
(0:30)
13:03
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
43 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 12:36 6:18
44 Devaugn Ogles JFK 12:37 6:19
45 Andrew Leung JFK 12:39 6:20
46 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 12:49 6:25
47 Tyler Church Elk Grove 12:49 6:25
48 John Louie So Davis High 12:59 6:30 18/23 18/23 1/1 14:23
(1:24)
14:23
(1:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
49 Anthony Chan Laguna Creek 13:17 6:39
50 Kevin Liang Laguna Creek 13:29 6:45
51 Scott Shijo JFK 13:33 6:47
52 Sam Brown So Davis High 13:36 6:48 19/23 19/23 1/1
53 Brian Sasaki Franklin 13:36 6:48
54 Rene Vallesteros Laguna Creek 13:44 6:52
55 Will Bellamy Fr Davis High 14:21 7:11 20/23 20/23 1/1
56 Dominic Larezzo JFK 14:22 7:11
57 Conor Lee-Smith Fr Davis High 14:23 7:12 21/23 21/23 1/1 14:53
(0:30)
14:53
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
58 Stewart Green Fr Davis High 15:30 7:45 22/23 22/23 1/1
59 Michael Tran JFK 16:08 8:04
60 Jared Coleman Franklin 16:57 8:29
61 Nate Petersen Fr Davis High 22:35 11:18 23/23 23/23 1/1 22:38
(0:03)
22:38
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Creek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
55:03
11:01
5:30
37 Chancell Adams
-
10:48
5:24
2
Devin Kirk
-
10:48
5:24
3
Eric Ninh
-
10:49
5:25
4
Nate Lowery
-
10:53
5:27
5
James Vigil
-
11:45
5:53
23
Ben Muncy
-
11:49
5:55
25
Brice Lupercio
-
12:36
6:18
33
2 Davis High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
56:41
11:20
5:40
57 Paul Mohr
Fr
10:56
5:28
6
Eliot Childres
So
11:12
5:36
7
Danny Pugh
So
11:22
5:41
11
Christia Lautzenh
Fr
11:35
5:48
16
Ryan Greenoug
So
11:36
5:48
17
William Young
So
11:39
5:50
20
Shane Pesis
Fr
11:50
5:55
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 JFK
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
57:12
11:26
5:43
73 Michael Anderson
-
10:46
5:23
1
Anthony Anderson
-
11:28
5:44
13
Matthew Pimentel
-
11:37
5:49
18
Salvator Angrisan
-
11:37
5:49
19
Stephen Foster
-
11:44
5:52
22
Kreston Tom
-
11:56
5:58
29
Devaugn Ogles
-
12:37
6:19
34
4 Franklin
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:31
57:37
11:31
5:46
80 Hunter Ramos
-
11:16
5:38
9
Alex Glaeser
-
11:23
5:42
12
Nathan Barnes
-
11:29
5:45
14
Josh Hansen
-
11:42
5:51
21
Arthur Cooper
-
11:47
5:54
24
Austin Wu
-
11:53
5:57
27
Luis Montes
-
11:58
5:59
30
5 Elk Grove
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:48
58:00
11:36
5:48
92 Colin Medina
-
11:13
5:37
8
Jackson Levin
-
11:21
5:41
10
Jon Paguio
-
11:31
5:46
15
Matthew Seno
-
11:54
5:57
28
Ryan Avery
-
12:01
6:01
31
Matthew Planesi
-
12:11
6:06
32
Davis Hallberg
-
12:49
6:25
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
59:14
11:51
5:55
20 William Young
So
11:39
5:50
1
Shane Pesis
Fr
11:50
5:55
3
Reinert Toft
So
11:53
5:57
4
Will McPherso
Fr
11:55
5:58
5
Andrew Diaz
Fr
11:57
5:59
7
John Testerma
Fr
12:02
6:01
8
Noah Henry
So
12:09
6:05
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Laguna Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
64:55
12:59
6:30
55 Ben Muncy
-
11:49
5:55
2
Brice Lupercio
-
12:36
6:18
10
Anthony Chan
-
13:17
6:39
13
Kevin Liang
-
13:29
6:45
14
Rene Valleste
-
13:44
6:52
16








3 JFK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
65:07
13:01
6:31
61 Kreston Tom
-
11:56
5:58
6
Devaugn Ogles
-
12:37
6:19
11
Andrew Leung
-
12:39
6:20
12
Scott Shijo
-
13:33
6:47
15
Dominic Larezzo
-
14:22
7:11
17
Michael Tran
-
16:08
8:04
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
61:01
12:12
6:06
15 John Testerma
Fr
12:02
6:01
1
Noah Henry
So
12:09
6:05
2
Jordan Ramaling
So
12:11
6:06
3
Daniel Gonzalez
So
12:17
6:09
4
Tim McIntyre
So
12:22
6:11
5
Jason Harris
Fr
12:32
6:16
6
Sam Chastain
Fr
12:33
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
66:01
13:12
6:36
15 Jason Harris
Fr
12:32
6:16
1
Sam Chastain
Fr
12:33
6:17
2
John Louie
So
12:59
6:30
3
Sam Brown
So
13:36
6:48
4
Will Bellamy
Fr
14:21
7:11
5
Conor Lee-Smit
Fr
14:23
7:12
6
Stewart Green
Fr
15:30
7:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.