Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/7/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellamy, Will | Fr | F/S | 14:21 | 7:11 | 2 | 55/61 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 13:55 | ||||
Brown, Sam | So | F/S | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2 | 52/61 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | 13:39 (0:03,0.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Carriere, Mark | Jr | V | 23:04 | 7:41 | 3 | 66/67 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | 25:06 (2:02,8.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Chastain, Sam | Fr | F/S | 12:33 | 6:17 | 2 | 42/61 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | 13:03 (0:30,3.8) |
13:03 (0:30,3.8) |
13:03 (0:30,3.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Childress, Eliot | So | F/S | 11:12 | 5:36 | 2 | 7/61 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 2/5 | 11:42 (0:30,4.3) |
11:42 (0:30,4.3) |
11:42 (0:30,4.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Cosca, Matt | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 16/67 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/5 | 19:21 (2:07,10.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
De La Mora, Brian | Jr | V | 16:16 | 5:25 | 3 | 5/67 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 2/6 | 16:21 (0:05,0.5) |
16:21 (0:05,0.5) |
16:21 (0:05,0.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Diaz, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 32/61 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/3 | 13:25 (1:28,10.9) |
13:25 (1:28,10.9) |
13:05 (1:08,8.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gonzalez, Daniel | So | F/S | 12:17 | 6:09 | 2 | 39/61 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/1 | 11:15 | 11:15 | 11:15 | ||
Green, Stewart | Fr | F/S | 15:30 | 7:45 | 2 | 58/61 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | 15:52 (0:22,2.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Greenough, Ryan | So | F/S | 11:36 | 5:48 | 2 | 17/61 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/5 | 11:14 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Halsted, Trevor | Jr | V | 16:04 | 5:21 | 3 | 3/67 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 3/6 | 16:17 (0:13,1.3) |
16:17 (0:13,1.3) |
16:06 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Harris, Jason | Fr | F/S | 12:32 | 6:16 | 2 | 41/61 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/1 | 12:11 | 12:11 | 12:11 | ||
Harvey, McConnell | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 17/67 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/5 | 19:34 (2:20,11.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Henry, Noah | So | F/S | 12:09 | 6:05 | 2 | 36/61 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/1 | 13:09 (1:00,7.6) |
12:54 (0:45,5.8) |
12:51 (0:42,5.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Higuera, Nicolas | Jr | V | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 22/67 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/5 | 19:35 (2:08,10.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hough, Grayson | Sr | V | 16:17 | 5:26 | 3 | 6/67 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/6 | 16:32 (0:15,1.5) |
16:32 (0:15,1.5) |
16:32 (0:15,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jensen, Kabir | Jr | V | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 29/67 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | 20:14 (2:00,9.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Jorgensen, Greg | Jr | V | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 42/67 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | 19:34 (0:39,3.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Lautzenheiser, Christian | Fr | F/S | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 16/61 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 2/5 | 12:56 (1:21,10.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Leamon, Ben | Jr | V | 23:33 | 7:51 | 3 | 67/67 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Lee-Smith, Conor | Fr | F/S | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 57/61 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | 14:53 (0:30,3.4) |
14:53 (0:30,3.4) |
14:53 (0:30,3.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Linvill, Kirby | Jr | V | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 54/67 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Louie, John | So | F/S | 12:59 | 6:30 | 2 | 48/61 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | 14:23 (1:24,9.7) |
14:23 (1:24,9.7) |
13:40 (0:41,5.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McIntyre, Tim | So | F/S | 12:22 | 6:11 | 2 | 40/61 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/1 | 12:56 (0:34,4.4) |
12:56 (0:34,4.4) |
12:56 (0:34,4.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McPherson, Will | Fr | F/S | 11:55 | 5:58 | 2 | 30/61 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/4 | 12:53 (0:58,7.5) |
12:53 (0:58,7.5) |
12:53 (0:58,7.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Mohr, Paul | Fr | F/S | 10:56 | 5:28 | 2 | 6/61 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 3/5 | 11:09 (0:13,1.9) |
11:09 (0:13,1.9) |
11:09 (0:13,1.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Naemeh, Hamidreza | Jr | V | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 39/67 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | 18:59 (0:20,1.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Noble-Goodman, Kieran | Sr | V | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 24/67 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/4 | 19:05 (1:30,7.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Pesis, Shane | Fr | F/S | 11:50 | 5:55 | 2 | 26/61 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/5 | 12:27 (0:37,5.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Petersen, Nate | Fr | F/S | 22:35 | 11:18 | 2 | 61/61 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | 22:38 (0:03,0.2) |
22:38 (0:03,0.2) |
19:15 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Provost, Evan | Sr | V | 18:25 | 6:08 | 3 | 34/67 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/1 | 20:00 (1:35,7.9) |
Great Job! (PG, DPR) | |||
Pugh, Danny | So | F/S | 11:22 | 5:41 | 2 | 11/61 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 2/5 | 11:34 (0:12,1.7) |
11:24 (0:02,0.3) |
11:24 (0:02,0.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ramalingam, Jordan | So | F/S | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 37/61 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/1 | 11:50 | 11:50 | 11:50 | ||
Riestenberg, Bob | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 11/67 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/5 | 16:59 (0:18,1.8) |
16:59 (0:18,1.8) |
16:59 (0:18,1.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shaw, Dillon | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:26 | 3 | 7/67 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/5 | 15:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 | Great Job! (DSR) | |
Soto, Bryan | Sr | V | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 33/67 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | 17:03 | 17:03 | 17:03 | Great Job! (DSR) | |
Stansell, Matthew | Jr | V | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 58/67 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | 21:17 (0:40,3.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Testerman, John | Fr | F/S | 12:02 | 6:01 | 2 | 35/61 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/2 | 13:00 (0:58,7.4) |
13:00 (0:58,7.4) |
13:00 (0:58,7.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Toft, Reinert | So | F/S | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2 | 27/61 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/5 | 11:44 | 11:44 | 11:23 | ||
Toy, Philip | Jr | V | 18:26 | 6:09 | 3 | 36/67 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/1 | 20:08 (1:42,8.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Wall, Matt | Jr | V | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 26/67 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/4 | 19:56 (1:59,9.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Weisker, Matthew | Jr | V | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 28/67 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/4 | 19:08 (0:59,5.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Young, William | So | F/S | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2 | 20/61 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/5 | 11:43 (0:04,0.6) |
11:43 (0:04,0.6) |
11:43 (0:04,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 81:36 0:37 |
3 | 5:26 | 5:21 | 5:34 | 31 | 5:26 | 79:23 | 79:23 | 79:23 86:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Trevor Halsted (3), Brian De La Mora (5), Grayson Hough (6), Dillon Shaw (7), Bob Riestenberg (10) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 87:27 0:43 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:45 | 5:59 | 16 | 5:50 | 82:54 | 82:54 | 82:54 92:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Matt Cosca (1), McConnell Harvey (2), Nicolas Higuera (3), Kieran Noble-Goodman (4), Matt Wall (6) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 91:36 0:17 |
3 | 6:06 | 6:03 | 6:09 | 15 | 6:06 | 87:13 | 87:13 | 87:13 96:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Matthew Weisker (1), Kabir Jensen (2), Bryan Soto (3), Evan Provost (4), Philip Toy (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 101:15 4:25 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:13 | 7:41 | 15 | 6:45 | 101:47 (0:32,0.5) |
101:47 (0:32,0.5%) |
99:00 99:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Hamidreza Naemeh (1), Greg Jorgensen (2), Kirby Linvill (3), Matthew Stansell (4), Mark Carriere (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 56:41 0:40 |
2 | 5:40 | 5:28 | 5:48 | 57 | 5:30 | 57:11 (0:30,0.9) |
55:30 | 55:30 57:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Paul Mohr (6), Eliot Childress (7), Danny Pugh (11), Christian Lautzenheiser (16), Ryan Greenough (17) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 59:14 0:18 |
2 | 5:55 | 5:50 | 5:59 | 20 | 5:55 | 61:33 (2:19,3.8) |
59:04 | 59:04 61:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | William Young (1), Shane Pesis (3), Reinert Toft (4), Will McPherson (5), Andrew Diaz (7) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 61:01 0:20 |
2 | 6:06 | 6:01 | 6:11 | 15 | 6:06 | 65:34 (4:33,6.9) |
62:12 (1:11,1.9%) |
62:12 65:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | John Testerman (1), Noah Henry (2), Jordan Ramalingam (3), Daniel Gonzalez (4), Tim McIntyre (5) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 66:01 1:49 |
2 | 6:36 | 6:16 | 7:11 | 15 | 6:36 | 82:54 (16:53,20.4) |
82:54 (16:53,20.4%) |
73:36 73:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jason Harris (1), Sam Chastain (2), John Louie (3), Sam Brown (4), Will Bellamy (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Patterson | Franklin | 15:27 | 5:09 | ||||||||
2 | Chriss Grimble | JFK | 15:35 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | Trevor Halsted | Jr | Davis High | 16:04 | 5:21 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 3/6 | 16:17 (0:13) |
16:17 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Ryan Miller | Franklin | 16:08 | 5:23 | ||||||||
5 | Brian De La Mora | Jr | Davis High | 16:16 | 5:25 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 2/6 | 16:21 (0:05) |
16:21 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Grayson Hough | Sr | Davis High | 16:17 | 5:26 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/6 | 16:32 (0:15) |
16:32 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Dillon Shaw | Sr | Davis High | 16:18 | 5:26 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/5 | 15:58 | 15:58 | ||
8 | Jordan Jue | Elk Grove | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
9 | Christian Barrows | Valley | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
10 | Demetri Wilright | Franklin | 16:35 | 5:32 | ||||||||
11 | Bob Riestenberg | Sr | Davis High | 16:41 | 5:34 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/5 | 16:59 (0:18) |
16:59 (0:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Ben Arriaga | Franklin | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
13 | Jasen Lee | JFK | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Oparko | Elk Grove | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
15 | Evan Gillogley | JFK | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
16 | Matt Cosca | Sr | Davis High | 17:14 | 5:45 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | McConnell Harvey | Jr | Davis High | 17:14 | 5:45 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Thom Panen | Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
19 | Leron Rideout | Valley | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
20 | Tyler Gee | JFK | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | Daniel Burgett | Laguna Creek | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
22 | Nicolas Higuera | Jr | Davis High | 17:27 | 5:49 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Derek Caples | JFK | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | Kieran Noble-Goodman | Sr | Davis High | 17:35 | 5:52 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Dylan Garbutt | JFK | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
26 | Matt Wall | Jr | Davis High | 17:57 | 5:59 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Koob Moua | JFK | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
28 | Matthew Weisker | Jr | Davis High | 18:09 | 6:03 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/4 | ||||
29 | Kabir Jensen | Jr | Davis High | 18:14 | 6:05 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Ivan Ruiz | Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
31 | David Yu | Laguna Creek | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
32 | Justin Laguardia | Franklin | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
33 | Bryan Soto | Sr | Davis High | 18:22 | 6:07 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | 17:03 | 17:03 | ||
34 | Evan Provost | Sr | Davis High | 18:25 | 6:08 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Nathaniel Ng | JFK | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
36 | Philip Toy | Jr | Davis High | 18:26 | 6:09 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Tashi Nacario | Laguna Creek | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
38 | Jeremy Mcconnell | Franklin | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
39 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Jr | Davis High | 18:39 | 6:13 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Daniel Kageyama | Laguna Creek | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
41 | Angelo Naboa | Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
42 | Greg Jorgensen | Jr | Davis High | 18:55 | 6:18 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Oscar Correa | Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
44 | Masayuki Takagi | Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
45 | Wesley Su | Franklin | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
46 | Justen Quan | Franklin | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | David Muncy | Laguna Creek | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
48 | John Overton | Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
49 | Alex Trussell | JFK | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
50 | Josh Tawson | Laguna Creek | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
51 | Oliver Lao | Franklin | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
52 | Justin Fung | JFK | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
53 | Robert Lin | JFK | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Kirby Linvill | Jr | Davis High | 20:00 | 6:40 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Edgardo Castro | Valley | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
56 | Andres Villasenor | Laguna Creek | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
57 | Daniel Cimini | Laguna Creek | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Stansell | Jr | Davis High | 20:37 | 6:52 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Kyle Taylor | Franklin | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
60 | John Le | JFK | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
61 | Tim Geach | Elk Grove | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
62 | Amandeep Singh | Franklin | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
63 | Kristian Grabenstein | Valley | 22:24 | 7:28 | ||||||||
64 | Dinesh Barpaga | JFK | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
65 | Jestoni Bangal | Valley | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
66 | Mark Carriere | Jr | Davis High | 23:04 | 7:41 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Ben Leamon | Jr | Davis High | 23:33 | 7:51 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
31 | Trevor Halsted Jr 16:04 5:21 3 |
Brian De La Mora Jr 16:16 5:25 5 |
Grayson Hough Sr 16:17 5:26 6 |
Dillon Shaw Sr 16:18 5:26 7 |
Bob Riestenberg Sr 16:41 5:34 10 |
Matt Cosca Sr 17:14 5:45 14 |
McConnell Harvey Jr 17:14 5:45 15 |
2 | Franklin 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:52 |
83:15 16:39 5:33 |
50 | Julian Patterson - 15:27 5:09 1 |
Ryan Miller - 16:08 5:23 4 |
Demetri Wilright - 16:35 5:32 9 |
Ben Arriaga - 16:46 5:35 11 |
Justin Laguardia - 18:19 6:06 25 |
Jeremy Mcconnell - 18:32 6:11 27 |
Wesley Su - 19:20 6:27 32 |
3 | JFK 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
84:25 16:53 5:38 |
65 | Chriss Grimble - 15:35 5:12 2 |
Jasen Lee - 16:55 5:38 12 |
Evan Gillogley - 17:02 5:41 13 |
Tyler Gee - 17:21 5:47 18 |
Derek Caples - 17:32 5:51 20 |
Dylan Garbutt - 17:52 5:57 21 |
Koob Moua - 18:04 6:01 22 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
88:07 17:37 5:52 |
93 | Christian Barrows - 16:28 5:29 8 |
Thom Panen - 17:18 5:46 16 |
Leron Rideout - 17:20 5:47 17 |
Ivan Ruiz - 18:15 6:05 23 |
Angelo Naboa - 18:46 6:15 29 |
Oscar Correa - 19:01 6:20 30 |
Masayuki Takagi - 19:09 6:23 31 |
5 | Laguna Creek 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
130 | Daniel Burgett - 17:25 5:48 19 |
David Yu - 18:16 6:05 24 |
Tashi Nacario - 18:28 6:09 26 |
Daniel Kageyama - 18:44 6:15 28 |
David Muncy - 19:36 6:32 33 |
Josh Tawson - 19:45 6:35 34 |
Andres Villasenor - 20:11 6:44 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
16 | Matt Cosca Sr 17:14 5:45 1 |
McConnell Harvey Jr 17:14 5:45 2 |
Nicolas Higuera Jr 17:27 5:49 3 |
Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr 17:35 5:52 4 |
Matt Wall Jr 17:57 5:59 6 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 18:09 6:03 8 |
Kabir Jensen Jr 18:14 6:05 9 |
2 | JFK 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
58 | Dylan Garbutt - 17:52 5:57 5 |
Koob Moua - 18:04 6:01 7 |
Nathaniel Ng - 18:25 6:08 10 |
Alex Trussell - 19:42 6:34 17 |
Justin Fung - 19:57 6:39 19 |
Robert Lin - 20:00 6:40 20 |
John Le - 21:39 7:13 23 |
3 | Franklin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
80 | Jeremy Mcconnell - 18:32 6:11 11 |
Wesley Su - 19:20 6:27 14 |
Justen Quan - 19:35 6:32 15 |
Oliver Lao - 19:47 6:36 18 |
Kyle Taylor - 20:39 6:53 22 |
Amandeep Singh - 22:21 7:27 24 |
|
4 | Valley 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:23 |
100:17 20:03 6:41 |
87 | Oscar Correa - 19:01 6:20 12 |
Masayuki Takagi - 19:09 6:23 13 |
John Overton - 19:37 6:32 16 |
Edgardo Castro - 20:06 6:42 21 |
Kristian Grabenstein - 22:24 7:28 25 |
Jestoni Bangal - 23:03 7:41 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
15 | Matthew Weisker Jr 18:09 6:03 1 |
Kabir Jensen Jr 18:14 6:05 2 |
Bryan Soto Sr 18:22 6:07 3 |
Evan Provost Sr 18:25 6:08 4 |
Philip Toy Jr 18:26 6:09 5 |
Hamidreza Naemeh Jr 18:39 6:13 6 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 18:55 6:18 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:25 |
101:15 20:15 6:45 |
15 | Hamidreza Naemeh Jr 18:39 6:13 1 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 18:55 6:18 2 |
Kirby Linvill Jr 20:00 6:40 3 |
Matthew Stansell Jr 20:37 6:52 4 |
Mark Carriere Jr 23:04 7:41 5 |
Ben Leamon Jr 23:33 7:51 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Anderson | JFK | 10:46 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Chancellor Adams | Laguna Creek | 10:48 | 5:24 | ||||||||
3 | Devin Kirk | Laguna Creek | 10:48 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Eric Ninh | Laguna Creek | 10:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
5 | Nate Lowery | Laguna Creek | 10:53 | 5:27 | ||||||||
6 | Paul Mohr | Fr | Davis High | 10:56 | 5:28 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 3/5 | 11:09 (0:13) |
11:09 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Eliot Childress | So | Davis High | 11:12 | 5:36 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 2/5 | 11:42 (0:30) |
11:42 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Colin Medina | Elk Grove | 11:13 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Hunter Ramos | Franklin | 11:16 | 5:38 | ||||||||
10 | Jackson Levin | Elk Grove | 11:21 | 5:41 | ||||||||
11 | Danny Pugh | So | Davis High | 11:22 | 5:41 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 2/5 | 11:34 (0:12) |
11:24 (0:02) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Alex Glaeser | Franklin | 11:23 | 5:42 | ||||||||
13 | Anthony Anderson | JFK | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
14 | Nathan Barnes | Franklin | 11:29 | 5:45 | ||||||||
15 | Jon Paguio | Elk Grove | 11:31 | 5:46 | ||||||||
16 | Christian Lautzenheiser | Fr | Davis High | 11:35 | 5:48 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | Ryan Greenough | So | Davis High | 11:36 | 5:48 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Matthew Pimentel | JFK | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
19 | Salvatore Angrisani | JFK | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
20 | William Young | So | Davis High | 11:39 | 5:50 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/5 | 11:43 (0:04) |
11:43 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Josh Hansen | Franklin | 11:42 | 5:51 | ||||||||
22 | Stephen Foster | JFK | 11:44 | 5:52 | ||||||||
23 | James Vigil | Laguna Creek | 11:45 | 5:53 | ||||||||
24 | Arthur Cooper | Franklin | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
25 | Ben Muncy | Laguna Creek | 11:49 | 5:55 | ||||||||
26 | Shane Pesis | Fr | Davis High | 11:50 | 5:55 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Reinert Toft | So | Davis High | 11:53 | 5:57 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/5 | 11:44 | 11:44 | ||
28 | Austin Wu | Franklin | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
29 | Matthew Seno | Elk Grove | 11:54 | 5:57 | ||||||||
30 | Will McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 11:55 | 5:58 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/4 | 12:53 (0:58) |
12:53 (0:58) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Kreston Tom | JFK | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Diaz | Fr | Davis High | 11:57 | 5:59 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/3 | 13:25 (1:28) |
13:25 (1:28) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Luis Montes | Franklin | 11:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Avery | Elk Grove | 12:01 | 6:01 | ||||||||
35 | John Testerman | Fr | Davis High | 12:02 | 6:01 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/2 | 13:00 (0:58) |
13:00 (0:58) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Noah Henry | So | Davis High | 12:09 | 6:05 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/1 | 13:09 (1:00) |
12:54 (0:45) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Jordan Ramalingam | So | Davis High | 12:11 | 6:06 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/1 | 11:50 | 11:50 | ||
38 | Matthew Planesi | Elk Grove | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
39 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Davis High | 12:17 | 6:09 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/1 | 11:15 | 11:15 | ||
40 | Tim McIntyre | So | Davis High | 12:22 | 6:11 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/1 | 12:56 (0:34) |
12:56 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Jason Harris | Fr | Davis High | 12:32 | 6:16 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/1 | 12:11 | 12:11 | ||
42 | Sam Chastain | Fr | Davis High | 12:33 | 6:17 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | 13:03 (0:30) |
13:03 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Brice Lupercio | Laguna Creek | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
44 | Devaugn Ogles | JFK | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Andrew Leung | JFK | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
46 | Davis Hallberg | Elk Grove | 12:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
47 | Tyler Church | Elk Grove | 12:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
48 | John Louie | So | Davis High | 12:59 | 6:30 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | 14:23 (1:24) |
14:23 (1:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Anthony Chan | Laguna Creek | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
50 | Kevin Liang | Laguna Creek | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
51 | Scott Shijo | JFK | 13:33 | 6:47 | ||||||||
52 | Sam Brown | So | Davis High | 13:36 | 6:48 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Brian Sasaki | Franklin | 13:36 | 6:48 | ||||||||
54 | Rene Vallesteros | Laguna Creek | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
55 | Will Bellamy | Fr | Davis High | 14:21 | 7:11 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Dominic Larezzo | JFK | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
57 | Conor Lee-Smith | Fr | Davis High | 14:23 | 7:12 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | 14:53 (0:30) |
14:53 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Stewart Green | Fr | Davis High | 15:30 | 7:45 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Michael Tran | JFK | 16:08 | 8:04 | ||||||||
60 | Jared Coleman | Franklin | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
61 | Nate Petersen | Fr | Davis High | 22:35 | 11:18 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | 22:38 (0:03) |
22:38 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Creek 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
55:03 11:01 5:30 |
37 | Chancellor Adams - 10:48 5:24 2 |
Devin Kirk - 10:48 5:24 3 |
Eric Ninh - 10:49 5:25 4 |
Nate Lowery - 10:53 5:27 5 |
James Vigil - 11:45 5:53 23 |
Ben Muncy - 11:49 5:55 25 |
Brice Lupercio - 12:36 6:18 33 |
2 | Davis High 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
56:41 11:20 5:40 |
57 | Paul Mohr Fr 10:56 5:28 6 |
Eliot Childress So 11:12 5:36 7 |
Danny Pugh So 11:22 5:41 11 |
Christian Lautzenheiser Fr 11:35 5:48 16 |
Ryan Greenough So 11:36 5:48 17 |
William Young So 11:39 5:50 20 |
Shane Pesis Fr 11:50 5:55 26 |
3 | JFK 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
57:12 11:26 5:43 |
73 | Michael Anderson - 10:46 5:23 1 |
Anthony Anderson - 11:28 5:44 13 |
Matthew Pimentel - 11:37 5:49 18 |
Salvatore Angrisani - 11:37 5:49 19 |
Stephen Foster - 11:44 5:52 22 |
Kreston Tom - 11:56 5:58 29 |
Devaugn Ogles - 12:37 6:19 34 |
4 | Franklin 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
57:37 11:31 5:46 |
80 | Hunter Ramos - 11:16 5:38 9 |
Alex Glaeser - 11:23 5:42 12 |
Nathan Barnes - 11:29 5:45 14 |
Josh Hansen - 11:42 5:51 21 |
Arthur Cooper - 11:47 5:54 24 |
Austin Wu - 11:53 5:57 27 |
Luis Montes - 11:58 5:59 30 |
5 | Elk Grove 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
58:00 11:36 5:48 |
92 | Colin Medina - 11:13 5:37 8 |
Jackson Levin - 11:21 5:41 10 |
Jon Paguio - 11:31 5:46 15 |
Matthew Seno - 11:54 5:57 28 |
Ryan Avery - 12:01 6:01 31 |
Matthew Planesi - 12:11 6:06 32 |
Davis Hallberg - 12:49 6:25 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
59:14 11:51 5:55 |
20 | William Young So 11:39 5:50 1 |
Shane Pesis Fr 11:50 5:55 3 |
Reinert Toft So 11:53 5:57 4 |
Will McPherson Fr 11:55 5:58 5 |
Andrew Diaz Fr 11:57 5:59 7 |
John Testerman Fr 12:02 6:01 8 |
Noah Henry So 12:09 6:05 9 |
2 | Laguna Creek 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
64:55 12:59 6:30 |
55 | Ben Muncy - 11:49 5:55 2 |
Brice Lupercio - 12:36 6:18 10 |
Anthony Chan - 13:17 6:39 13 |
Kevin Liang - 13:29 6:45 14 |
Rene Vallesteros - 13:44 6:52 16 |
||
3 | JFK 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
65:07 13:01 6:31 |
61 | Kreston Tom - 11:56 5:58 6 |
Devaugn Ogles - 12:37 6:19 11 |
Andrew Leung - 12:39 6:20 12 |
Scott Shijo - 13:33 6:47 15 |
Dominic Larezzo - 14:22 7:11 17 |
Michael Tran - 16:08 8:04 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
61:01 12:12 6:06 |
15 | John Testerman Fr 12:02 6:01 1 |
Noah Henry So 12:09 6:05 2 |
Jordan Ramalingam So 12:11 6:06 3 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 12:17 6:09 4 |
Tim McIntyre So 12:22 6:11 5 |
Jason Harris Fr 12:32 6:16 6 |
Sam Chastain Fr 12:33 6:17 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
66:01 13:12 6:36 |
15 | Jason Harris Fr 12:32 6:16 1 |
Sam Chastain Fr 12:33 6:17 2 |
John Louie So 12:59 6:30 3 |
Sam Brown So 13:36 6:48 4 |
Will Bellamy Fr 14:21 7:11 5 |
Conor Lee-Smith Fr 14:23 7:12 6 |
Stewart Green Fr 15:30 7:45 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Michael Anderson, , 10:46, JFK | Laguna Creek, 55:03, 37 |
V | Julian Patterson, , 15:27, Franklin | Davis Sr., 81:36, 31 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Laurel Darragh, , 12:15, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 64:46, 19 |
V | Juliana Green, , 18:19, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 106:11, 23 |