Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Croft, Andrew Jr JV 18:55 6:06 3.1 99/291 10/11 17/18 1/7 18:15
De La Mora, Brian Sr V 15:51 5:07 3.1 6/186 1/7 1/18 6/29 16:20
(0:29,3.0)
16:10
(0:19,2.0)
16:10
(0:19,2.0)
15:53
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Jr V 17:05 5:31 3.1 76/186 7/7 7/18 2/24 18:39
(1:34,8.4)
18:39
(1:34,8.4)
18:39
(1:34,8.4)
17:15
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenough, Ryan Jr JV 18:45 6:03 3.1 89/291 9/11 16/18 1/9 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:09
Hall, Ethan So JV 17:57 5:47 3.1 32/291 4/11 11/18 3/35
Halsted, Trevor Sr V 16:12 5:14 3.1 15/186 2/7 2/18 4/28 15:27 15:32 15:27 15:27
Harvey, McConnell Sr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 37/186 4/7 4/18 3/26 17:34
(0:55,5.2)
17:34
(0:55,5.2)
17:34
(0:55,5.2)
16:30 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Linvill, Kirby Sr JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 52/291 7/11 14/18 1/18 22:07
(3:51,17.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mohr, Paul So JV 17:30 5:39 3.1 13/291 2/11 9/18 4/47
Naemeh, Hamidreza Sr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 58/186 5/7 5/18 3/26 17:47
(0:52,4.9)
17:47
(0:52,4.9)
17:47
(0:52,4.9)
16:44 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Pugh, Danny Jr V 16:56 5:28 3.1 60/186 6/7 6/18 1/25 17:15
(0:19,1.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Rowen, Daniel Fr JV 18:28 5:57 3.1 69/291 8/11 15/18 1/12
Sutter, Sugal So JV 17:23 5:36 3.1 7/291 1/11 8/18 5/53
Testerman, John So JV 18:04 5:50 3.1 39/291 5/11 12/18 2/31
Toft, Reinert Jr JV 17:51 5:45 3.1 23/291 3/11 10/18 3/39 18:00
(0:09,0.8)
18:00
(0:09,0.8)
18:00
(0:09,0.8)
18:00
(0:09,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Van Deynze, Braeden Sr V 16:31 5:20 3.1 29/186 3/7 3/18 3/27 16:27 17:07
(0:36,3.5)
16:27 16:27 Great Job! (LR, DSR)
Wall, Matt Sr JV 19:16 6:13 3.1 120/291 11/11 18/18 1/5 22:37
(3:21,14.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Young, William Jr JV 18:10 5:52 3.1 44/291 6/11 13/18 1/24 23:47
(5:37,23.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/26 82:08
1:04
3.1 5:18 5:07 5:27 143 5:14 79:27 79:20 79:09 Brian De La Mora (6), Trevor Halsted (15), Braeden Van Deynze (29), McConnell Harvey (37), Hamidreza Naemeh (56)
JV 1st 5 2/31 88:45
0:41
3.1 5:44 5:36 5:50 91 5:35 Sugal Sutter (6), Paul Mohr (11), Reinert Toft (18), Ethan Hall (25), John Testerman (31)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 92:34
0:45
3.1 5:58 5:52 6:06 17 5:58 William Young (1), Kirby Linvill (2), Daniel Rowen (3), Ryan Greenough (5), Andrew Croft (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Penn Sr Long Beach Poly 15:37 5:02
2 Mizrael Mendez Sr Birmingham Community Char 15:38 5:03
3 Josh Webb Sr Clovis 15:41 5:04
4 Omar Cortes Sr Santee Education Complex 15:42 5:04
5 Falco Digiallonardo Sr Valencia 15:42 5:04
6 Brian De La Mora Sr Davis High 15:51 5:07 1/7 1/18 6/29 16:20
(0:29)
16:10
(0:19)
16:10
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ryan Phillips Jr Clovis 15:59 5:09
8 Juan Rodriguez Sr El Rancho High School 15:59 5:09
9 Ruben Baerga Sr Long Beach Poly 16:00 5:10
10 Malik Hayes Jr Quartz Hill High School 16:04 5:11
11 Miguel Bautista Fr Long Beach Poly 16:05 5:11
12 Mike Duncan Jr Crescenta Valley 16:09 5:13
13 Isaac Diosdado Sr Birmingham Community Char 16:10 5:13
14 Jamasen Rodriguez Sr Modesto HS 16:10 5:13
15 Trevor Halsted Sr Davis High 16:12 5:14 2/7 2/18 4/28 15:27 15:32 15:27
16 Ben Hsueh Sr Arcadia High School 16:13 5:14
17 Max Bell Sr Salinas 16:15 5:15
18 Zack Marriott Sr Arcadia High School 16:20 5:16
19 Simon Lambert Sr Nevada Union 16:22 5:17
20 Charlie Shen Jr Arcadia High School 16:22 5:17
21 Brendon Dilloughery Sr Dana Hills 16:23 5:17
22 Sean Upson Sr Royal 16:23 5:17
23 Nico Gervasoni Sr Royal 16:24 5:17
24 Sergio Fraire So Burbank High 16:24 5:17
25 Forest Parkinen Jr El Toro 16:25 5:18
26 Alex Johnson Sr Valencia 16:28 5:19
27 Gustavo Plasencia Sr Long Beach Wilson 16:29 5:19
28 Cameron Green Jr Quartz Hill High School 16:30 5:19
29 Braeden Van Deynze Sr Davis High 16:31 5:20 3/7 3/18 3/27 16:27 17:07
(0:36)
16:27 Great Job! (LR)
30 Bryan Tena Jr Salinas 16:32 5:20
31 Jazeel Garcia Jr Long Beach Poly 16:33 5:20
32 Matt Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:21
33 Matt Harned So Dana Hills 16:36 5:21
34 Dylan Winn Jr Deer Valley High School 16:37 5:22
35 Michael Masci Sr El Toro 16:37 5:22
36 Jack Morgenson So Dana Hills 16:38 5:22
37 McConnell Harvey Sr Davis High 16:39 5:22 4/7 4/18 3/26 17:34
(0:55)
17:34
(0:55)
17:34
(0:55)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Bob Anderson Sr Crescenta Valley 16:39 5:22
39 Nick Corson So Sunnyside 16:39 5:22
40 Carter Duerksen So Tracy High School 16:40 5:23
41 Max Linwood-ross So Dana Hills 16:41 5:23
42 Adam Schupp Jr King 16:41 5:23
43 Andrew Wernstrum Jr Burbank High 16:45 5:24
44 Tony Plasencia Sr Long Beach Wilson 16:45 5:24
45 Jorge M. Mendoza Sr Birmingham Community Char 16:46 5:25
46 Jacob Jun Jr Burbank High 16:48 5:25
47 Estevan Beltran Sr Clovis 16:48 5:25
48 Marc Jimenez Sr King 16:49 5:25
49 Blair Hurlock Fr Tracy High School 16:49 5:25
50 Caton Avilla So Pleasant Grove High Schoo 16:51 5:26
51 Ben Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove High Schoo 16:51 5:26
52 Aaron Youngren Sr King 16:51 5:26
53 Ryan Walker So Clovis 16:52 5:26
54 Cameron Ford Jr Long Beach Poly 16:53 5:27
55 Abdul Hamid Fr Sheldon 16:53 5:27
56 Greg Waters Jr Pleasant Grove High Schoo 16:53 5:27
57 Nick Greyn Sr El Toro 16:55 5:27
58 Hamidreza Naemeh Sr Davis High 16:55 5:27 5/7 5/18 3/26 17:47
(0:52)
17:47
(0:52)
17:47
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Scott Hallak Jr Quartz Hill High School 16:56 5:28
60 Danny Pugh Jr Davis High 16:56 5:28 6/7 6/18 1/25
61 Jon Villa Sr Long Beach Poly 16:57 5:28
62 Phillip Satow Sr Sheldon 16:58 5:28
63 Eric Riehl Sr Long Beach Poly 16:58 5:28
64 Max Lindberg So Long Beach Wilson 16:59 5:29
65 Macario Sanchez So Santee Education Complex 16:59 5:29
66 Anu Shah Jr Arcadia High School 17:00 5:29
67 Manuel Ortiz Jr Sunnyside 17:00 5:29
68 Alex Singer Sr Valencia 17:01 5:29
69 Yeltsen F. Vasquez Sr Birmingham Community Char 17:01 5:29
70 Noah Heese So Modesto HS 17:02 5:30
71 David Peterson So Valencia 17:02 5:30
72 Edgar Gonzalez Jr Santee Education Complex 17:02 5:30
73 Merritt Pyeatt Jr Modesto HS 17:04 5:30
74 Ryan Acosta Jr El Toro 17:04 5:30
75 Zachary Mejia So El Rancho High School 17:05 5:31
76 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis High 17:05 5:31 7/7 7/18 2/24 18:39
(1:34)
18:39
(1:34)
18:39
(1:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Alex Adams So Salinas 17:06 5:31
78 Jesse Vargas Jr Quartz Hill High School 17:06 5:31
79 Jonathan Cisneros Sr Burbank High 17:07 5:31
80 Connor Allen Sr Royal 17:08 5:32
81 Ryan Rodriguez Sr Arcadia High School 17:08 5:32
82 Daniel Huang Sr Arcadia High School 17:08 5:32
83 Dominic Castro-wehr Jr Nevada Union 17:08 5:32
84 La Rosa Juan De Jr Arcadia High School 17:09 5:32
85 Mark Lampert Sr Valencia 17:09 5:32
86 Evan Crayton-crogan Sr Bullard High School 17:10 5:32
87 James Porter Jr El Toro 17:10 5:32
88 Jordan Miller Sr Crescenta Valley 17:11 5:33
89 David Owens Sr Crescenta Valley 17:11 5:33
90 Joe Burke So Long Beach Wilson 17:12 5:33
91 Ryan Fierro Jr Corona High 17:13 5:33
92 Josh Soler So Corona High 17:13 5:33
93 Zach Solomon Jr Burbank High 17:13 5:33
94 Kevin Chavira Fr Bullard High School 17:14 5:34
95 Tanner Koscinski Sr Royal 17:14 5:34
96 David Amador Sr El Rancho High School 17:15 5:34
97 Bryce Pierce Jr El Toro 17:15 5:34
98 Andre Hernandez So El Rancho High School 17:16 5:34
99 Thomas Mcatee Sr Nevada Union 17:16 5:34
100 Tyler Dimson Jr Valencia 17:17 5:35
101 Glenn Cochran So Corona High 17:18 5:35
102 Nathan Meier Jr King 17:18 5:35
103 Antonio Hernandez Sr Santee Education Complex 17:19 5:35
104 David Mori Jr Valencia 17:19 5:35
105 Brandon Berz So King 17:20 5:35
106 Henry Rodriquez Jr El Rancho High School 17:21 5:36
107 Roberto Cerda So Salinas 17:21 5:36
108 Jahi Gains Sr Birmingham Community Char 17:21 5:36
109 Travis Holloway So Quartz Hill High School 17:22 5:36
110 Scott Griffith So Quartz Hill High School 17:22 5:36
111 Daniel Avila So El Rancho High School 17:25 5:37
112 Corey Matteson So Clovis 17:26 5:37
113 Ricky Martinez Sr Birmingham Community Char 17:26 5:37
114 Matt Sutphin Jr El Toro 17:28 5:38
115 Marko Neskovic Jr Burbank High 17:29 5:38
116 Stratton Lee Jr Corona High 17:31 5:39
117 Joe Casco So King 17:32 5:39
118 Sam Asher Sr Nevada Union 17:33 5:40
119 Cory Williams Sr Crescenta Valley 17:34 5:40
120 David Santana Sr Salinas 17:34 5:40
121 Sean Bradley So Sheldon 17:35 5:40
122 Eddie Cuevas Jr Salinas 17:35 5:40
123 Joe Rodrigues Sr Nevada Union 17:37 5:41
124 Dylan Devens Jr Crescenta Valley 17:37 5:41
125 Christian Vazquez Fr Long Beach Wilson 17:38 5:41
126 Joe Martinez Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:38 5:41
127 Faustino Ajanel Jr Santee Education Complex 17:39 5:42
128 Jack Lewis Jr Modesto HS 17:39 5:42
129 Aaron Esparza So Crescenta Valley 17:39 5:42
130 Tyler Paarrish Jr King 17:40 5:42
131 Spencer Cudworth Fr Pleasant Grove High Schoo 17:40 5:42
132 Zeph Alva So Dana Hills 17:41 5:42
133 Alfredo Garibay Sr Sunnyside 17:41 5:42
134 Gavin Diem Fr Dana Hills 17:41 5:42
135 Brandon Smithson So Corona High 17:42 5:43
136 Alex Lapa Sr Royal 17:44 5:43
137 Connor Daley Jr Lodi 17:47 5:44
138 Brandyn Marko Sr Burbank High 17:48 5:45
139 Blake Billinger Sr Bullard High School 17:49 5:45
140 Francisco A. Ibanez Sr Birmingham Community Char 17:50 5:45
141 Fabian Montes Jr El Rancho High School 17:51 5:45
142 Jasdeep Singh Sr Sunnyside 17:51 5:45
143 Shayon Falls So Bullard High School 17:53 5:46
144 Sothy Kem Jr Sunnyside 17:53 5:46
145 Andres Alcocer Jr Long Beach Wilson 17:54 5:46
146 Jose Lemus Jr Sunnyside 17:57 5:47
147 Erik Castaneda Jr Santee Education Complex 17:59 5:48
148 Matthew Binkley So Quartz Hill High School 18:02 5:49
149 Austin Chapman Jr Deer Valley High School 18:03 5:49
150 Kael Newton So Nevada Union 18:03 5:49
151 Marco Ramirez Fr Modesto HS 18:04 5:50
152 Guillermo Cuevas Sr North Salinas 18:04 5:50
153 Dagoberto Pina Sr North Salinas 18:05 5:50
154 Sergio Macias So Santee Education Complex 18:13 5:53
155 Parker Scanlon Jr Nevada Union 18:15 5:53
156 Joseph Bacerra Jr North Salinas 18:19 5:55
157 Matt Mellor So Lodi 18:19 5:55
158 Frank Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove High Schoo 18:21 5:55
159 Mattheus Wagner Jr Bullard High School 18:23 5:56
160 Blake Smart So Corona High 18:24 5:56
161 Kyle Parks Sr Royal 18:27 5:57
162 Stephen Sanwo Sr Bullard High School 18:28 5:57
163 Joshua Potter Jr Deer Valley High School 18:30 5:58
164 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley High School 18:31 5:58
165 Marcus Salvador Jr Deer Valley High School 18:31 5:58
166 Kyle Kishineff So Pleasant Grove High Schoo 18:31 5:58
167 Patrick Cleary Jr Modesto HS 18:35 6:00
168 Phillip Kruse Fr Lodi 18:37 6:00
169 Jordan Caress So Salinas 18:42 6:02
170 Ben Perrault Sr Bullard High School 18:46 6:03
171 Frankie Pino-ruiz Sr Sunnyside 18:53 6:05
172 Jonas Heavy Jr Royal 18:57 6:07
173 Xavier Gaulman Fr Sheldon 18:58 6:07
174 Jefferson Barstad So Pleasant Grove High Schoo 18:59 6:07
175 Jhordy Saucedo So Sheldon 19:10 6:11
176 Alec Fromm So Lodi 19:25 6:16
177 Connor Phillips So Lodi 19:25 6:16
178 Taylor Mccauley Fr Sheldon 19:28 6:17
179 Dillon Olagoray Jr Lodi 19:41 6:21
180 Anthony Gutierrez So Sheldon 19:58 6:26
181 Walker Mills Jr Modesto HS 20:28 6:36
182 Nick Wedl Fr Deer Valley High School 20:29 6:36
183 Tony Smith Sr Bakersfield 20:47 6:42
184 Ryley Palmer Fr Deer Valley High School 21:30 6:56
185 Daniel Jordan Jr Lodi 21:32 6:57
186 Jarred Aghily Fr Deer Valley High School 21:52 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
81:08
16:14
5:14
104 Christia Penn
Sr
15:37
5:02
1
Ruben Baerga
Sr
16:00
5:10
9
Miguel Bautista
Fr
16:05
5:11
11
Jazeel Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:20
31
Cameron Ford
Jr
16:53
5:27
52
Jon Villa
Sr
16:57
5:28
59
Eric Riehl
Sr
16:58
5:28
61
2 Davis High
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:08
16:26
5:18
143 Brian De La Mora
Sr
15:51
5:07
6
Trevor Halsted
Sr
16:12
5:14
15
Braeden Van Deynze
Sr
16:31
5:20
29
McConnel Harvey
Sr
16:39
5:22
37
Hamidrez Naemeh
Sr
16:55
5:27
56
Danny Pugh
Jr
16:56
5:28
58
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:05
5:31
74
3 Dana Hills
14-11-6-5-3
Gap: 0:18
82:53
16:35
5:21
162 Brendon Dillough
Sr
16:23
5:17
21
Matt Brouwer
Sr
16:35
5:21
32
Matt Harned
So
16:36
5:21
33
Jack Morgenso
So
16:38
5:22
36
Max Linwood-
So
16:41
5:23
40
Zeph Alva
So
17:41
5:42
130
Gavin Diem
Fr
17:41
5:42
132
4 Arcadia High School
11-6-3-4-4
Gap: 0:55
83:03
16:37
5:21
197 Ben Hsueh
Sr
16:13
5:14
16
Zack Marriott
Sr
16:20
5:16
18
Charlie Shen
Jr
16:22
5:17
20
Anu Shah
Jr
17:00
5:29
64
Ryan Rodrigue
Sr
17:08
5:32
79
Daniel Huang
Sr
17:08
5:32
80
La Rosa Juan De
Jr
17:09
5:32
82
5 Clovis
3-1-4-3-5
Gap: 1:45
82:46
16:33
5:20
217 Josh Webb
Sr
15:41
5:04
3
Ryan Phillips
Jr
15:59
5:09
7
Estevan Beltran
Sr
16:48
5:25
46
Ryan Walker
So
16:52
5:26
51
Corey Matteson
So
17:26
5:37
110








6 Birmingham Community Char
2-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:43
82:56
16:35
5:21
232 Mizrael Mendez
Sr
15:38
5:03
2
Isaac Diosdado
Sr
16:10
5:13
13
Jorge M. Mendoza
Sr
16:46
5:25
44
Yeltsen F. Vasquez
Sr
17:01
5:29
67
Jahi Gains
Sr
17:21
5:36
106
Ricky Martinez
Sr
17:26
5:37
111
Francisc A. Ibanez
Sr
17:50
5:45
138
7 Valencia
5-5-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
83:22
16:40
5:23
249 Falco Digiallo
Sr
15:42
5:04
5
Alex Johnson
Sr
16:28
5:19
26
Alex Singer
Sr
17:01
5:29
66
David Peterson
So
17:02
5:30
69
Mark Lampert
Sr
17:09
5:32
83
Tyler Dimson
Jr
17:17
5:35
98
David Mori
Jr
17:19
5:35
102
8 El Toro
17-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:45
84:11
16:50
5:26
272 Forest Parkinen
Jr
16:25
5:18
25
Michael Masci
Sr
16:37
5:22
35
Nick Greyn
Sr
16:55
5:27
55
Ryan Acosta
Jr
17:04
5:30
72
James Porter
Jr
17:10
5:32
85
Bryce Pierce
Jr
17:15
5:34
95
Matt Sutphin
Jr
17:28
5:38
112
9 Quartz Hill High School
8-7-7-8-9
Gap: 1:18
83:58
16:48
5:25
278 Malik Hayes
Jr
16:04
5:11
10
Cameron Green
Jr
16:30
5:19
28
Scott Hallak
Jr
16:56
5:28
57
Jesse Vargas
Jr
17:06
5:31
76
Travis Holloway
So
17:22
5:36
107
Scott Griffith
So
17:22
5:36
108
Matthew Binkley
So
18:02
5:49
146
10 Burbank High
16-13-9-10-10
Gap: 0:49
84:17
16:51
5:26
279 Sergio Fraire
So
16:24
5:17
24
Andrew Wernstru
Jr
16:45
5:24
42
Jacob Jun
Jr
16:48
5:25
45
Jonathan Cisneros
Sr
17:07
5:31
77
Zach Solomon
Jr
17:13
5:33
91
Marko Neskovic
Jr
17:29
5:38
113
Brandyn Marko
Sr
17:48
5:45
136
11 Crescenta Valley
9-10-14-13-11
Gap: 1:25
84:44
16:57
5:28
340 Mike Duncan
Jr
16:09
5:13
12
Bob Anderson
Sr
16:39
5:22
38
Jordan Miller
Sr
17:11
5:33
86
David Owens
Sr
17:11
5:33
87
Cory Williams
Sr
17:34
5:40
117
Dylan Devens
Jr
17:37
5:41
122
Aaron Esparza
So
17:39
5:42
127
12 King
21-18-16-15-12
Gap: 0:39
84:59
17:00
5:29
341 Adam Schupp
Jr
16:41
5:23
41
Marc Jimenez
Sr
16:49
5:25
47
Aaron Youngren
Sr
16:51
5:26
50
Nathan Meier
Jr
17:18
5:35
100
Brandon Berz
So
17:20
5:35
103
Joe Casco
So
17:32
5:39
115
Tyler Paarrish
Jr
17:40
5:42
128
13 Long Beach Wilson
18-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:09
85:03
17:01
5:29
343 Gustavo Plasenci
Sr
16:29
5:19
27
Tony Plasenci
Sr
16:45
5:24
43
Max Lindberg
So
16:59
5:29
62
Joe Burke
So
17:12
5:33
88
Christia Vazquez
Fr
17:38
5:41
123
Joe Martinez
Jr
17:38
5:41
124
Andres Alcocer
Jr
17:54
5:46
143
14 Salinas
12-9-11-14-14
Gap: 1:19
84:48
16:58
5:28
345 Max Bell
Sr
16:15
5:15
17
Bryan Tena
Jr
16:32
5:20
30
Alex Adams
So
17:06
5:31
75
Roberto Cerda
So
17:21
5:36
105
David Santana
Sr
17:34
5:40
118
Eddie Cuevas
Jr
17:35
5:40
120
Jordan Caress
So
18:42
6:02
164
15 Royal
15-8-12-11-15
Gap: 1:21
84:53
16:59
5:29
350 Sean Upson
Sr
16:23
5:17
22
Nico Gervason
Sr
16:24
5:17
23
Connor Allen
Sr
17:08
5:32
78
Tanner Koscinsk
Sr
17:14
5:34
93
Alex Lapa
Sr
17:44
5:43
134
Kyle Parks
Sr
18:27
5:57
156
Jonas Heavy
Jr
18:57
6:07
167
16 Santee Education Complex
4-14-15-15-16
Gap: 1:57
84:41
16:56
5:28
363 Omar Cortes
Sr
15:42
5:04
4
Macario Sanchez
So
16:59
5:29
63
Edgar Gonzalez
Jr
17:02
5:30
70
Antonio Hernande
Sr
17:19
5:35
101
Faustino Ajanel
Jr
17:39
5:42
125
Erik Castaned
Jr
17:59
5:48
145
Sergio Macias
So
18:13
5:53
150
17 El Rancho High School
7-16-19-17-17
Gap: 1:22
84:56
16:59
5:29
375 Juan Rodrigue
Sr
15:59
5:09
8
Zachary Mejia
So
17:05
5:31
73
David Amador
Sr
17:15
5:34
94
Andre Hernande
So
17:16
5:34
96
Henry Rodrique
Jr
17:21
5:36
104
Daniel Avila
So
17:25
5:37
109
Fabian Montes
Jr
17:51
5:45
139
18 Modesto HS
10-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:54
85:59
17:12
5:33
428 Jamasen Rodrigue
Sr
16:10
5:13
14
Noah Heese
So
17:02
5:30
68
Merritt Pyeatt
Jr
17:04
5:30
71
Jack Lewis
Jr
17:39
5:42
126
Marco Ramirez
Fr
18:04
5:50
149
Patrick Cleary
Jr
18:35
6:00
162
Walker Mills
Jr
20:28
6:36
176
19 Pleasant Grove High Schoo
22-19-17-19-19
Gap: 1:30
86:36
17:19
5:35
433 Caton Avilla
So
16:51
5:26
48
Ben Garcia
Fr
16:51
5:26
49
Greg Waters
Jr
16:53
5:27
54
Spencer Cudworth
Fr
17:40
5:42
129
Frank Archulet
Sr
18:21
5:55
153
Kyle Kishinef
So
18:31
5:58
161
Jefferso Barstad
So
18:59
6:07
169
20 Nevada Union
13-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:15
85:56
17:11
5:33
434 Simon Lambert
Sr
16:22
5:17
19
Dominic Castro-w
Jr
17:08
5:32
81
Thomas Mcatee
Sr
17:16
5:34
97
Sam Asher
Sr
17:33
5:40
116
Joe Rodrigue
Sr
17:37
5:41
121
Kael Newton
So
18:03
5:49
148
Parker Scanlon
Jr
18:15
5:53
151
21 Sunnyside
20-21-22-21-21
Gap: 1:14
87:04
17:25
5:37
517 Nick Corson
So
16:39
5:22
39
Manuel Ortiz
Jr
17:00
5:29
65
Alfredo Garibay
Sr
17:41
5:42
131
Jasdeep Singh
Sr
17:51
5:45
140
Sothy Kem
Jr
17:53
5:46
142
Jose Lemus
Jr
17:57
5:47
144
Frankie Pino-rui
Sr
18:53
6:05
166
22 Corona High
25-24-23-22-22
Gap: 0:29
86:57
17:23
5:37
525 Ryan Fierro
Jr
17:13
5:33
89
Josh Soler
So
17:13
5:33
90
Glenn Cochran
So
17:18
5:35
99
Stratton Lee
Jr
17:31
5:39
114
Brandon Smithson
So
17:42
5:43
133
Blake Smart
So
18:24
5:56
155




23 Sheldon
23-22-21-23-23
Gap: 2:17
89:34
17:55
5:47
570 Abdul Hamid
Fr
16:53
5:27
53
Phillip Satow
Sr
16:58
5:28
60
Sean Bradley
So
17:35
5:40
119
Xavier Gaulman
Fr
18:58
6:07
168
Jhordy Saucedo
So
19:10
6:11
170
Taylor Mccauley
Fr
19:28
6:17
173
Anthony Gutierre
So
19:58
6:26
175
24 Bullard High School
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:13
88:29
17:42
5:43
608 Evan Crayton-
Sr
17:10
5:32
84
Kevin Chavira
Fr
17:14
5:34
92
Blake Billinge
Sr
17:49
5:45
137
Shayon Falls
So
17:53
5:46
141
Mattheus Wagner
Jr
18:23
5:56
154
Stephen Sanwo
Sr
18:28
5:57
157
Ben Perrault
Sr
18:46
6:03
165
25 Deer Valley High School
19-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:54
90:12
18:02
5:49
658 Dylan Winn
Jr
16:37
5:22
34
Austin Chapman
Jr
18:03
5:49
147
Joshua Potter
Jr
18:30
5:58
158
John Quintani
Jr
18:31
5:58
159
Marcus Salvador
Jr
18:31
5:58
160
Nick Wedl
Fr
20:29
6:36
177
Ryley Palmer
Fr
21:30
6:56
178
26 Lodi
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:38
93:33
18:43
6:02
793 Connor Daley
Jr
17:47
5:44
135
Matt Mellor
So
18:19
5:55
152
Phillip Kruse
Fr
18:37
6:00
163
Alec Fromm
So
19:25
6:16
171
Connor Phillips
So
19:25
6:16
172
Dillon Olagoray
Jr
19:41
6:21
174
Daniel Jordan
Jr
21:32
6:57
179
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Collins Sr Esperanza HS 16:55 5:27
2 Makynzee Balucas Jr Buchanan 17:07 5:31
3 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 17:13 5:33
4 Andrew Lindsay Sr Esperanza HS 17:15 5:34
5 Aaron Nguyen Jr Golden Valley High School 17:16 5:34
6 Carlos Lopez Jr Golden Valley High School 17:23 5:36
7 Sugal Sutter So Davis High 17:23 5:36 1/11 8/18 5/53
8 Ley Taylor De Sr Esperanza HS 17:23 5:36
9 Jake Lowry Jr Oak Park High School 17:24 5:37
10 Julian Lujan Jr Servite 17:25 5:37
11 Costa Tommy La Sr St. John Bosco 17:27 5:38
12 Matt Sommer Jr Esperanza HS 17:29 5:38
13 Paul Mohr So Davis High 17:30 5:39 2/11 9/18 4/47
14 Brody Palmer Jr Esperanza HS 17:31 5:39
15 Forest Jackson Jr El Toro 17:38 5:41
16 Nico Avila Sr Cabrillo 17:39 5:42
17 Joe Ludwig Jr West Ranch 17:42 5:43
18 Tyler Milles Jr Oak Park High School 17:45 5:44
19 Justin Deleon Sr Golden Valley High School 17:47 5:44
20 Ricky Solis Jr Cathedral 17:47 5:44
21 Peter Roediger Jr Nevada Union 17:48 5:45
22 Cameron Morales Jr Buchanan 17:49 5:45
23 Reinert Toft Jr Davis High 17:51 5:45 3/11 10/18 3/39 18:00
(0:09)
18:00
(0:09)
18:00
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Spencer Groff Sr Laguna Hills 17:53 5:46
25 Chase Caukins Jr Marina 17:53 5:46
26 Bernardo Garcia Jr McFarland 17:54 5:46
27 Brandon Baum Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
28 Fernando Lauchu Jr Golden Valley High School 17:55 5:47
29 Will Levegood Sr El Toro 17:55 5:47
30 Karsten Jensen Sr Buchanan 17:56 5:47
31 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 17:56 5:47
32 Ethan Hall So Davis High 17:57 5:47 4/11 11/18 3/35
33 John Jankowski Fr De La Salle 17:57 5:47
34 Jose Moreno Sr Capisrano Valley 17:58 5:48
35 Logan Haser So Capisrano Valley 17:58 5:48
36 De Oca Alfredo Montes Jr Willow Glen 17:58 5:48
37 Casey Thompson Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:02 5:49
38 Brian Tressler Jr El Toro 18:03 5:49
39 John Testerman So Davis High 18:04 5:50 5/11 12/18 2/31
40 1 Extra Capisrano Valley 18:06 5:50
41 Craig Wise Sr Cabrillo 18:06 5:50
42 David Wong Sr Torrance 18:07 5:51
43 Matt Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 18:07 5:51
44 William Young Jr Davis High 18:10 5:52 6/11 13/18 1/24
45 Rafael Figueroa Sr Esperanza HS 18:10 5:52
46 Tom Sandri Jr De La Salle 18:11 5:52
47 Aric Atterbery Sr South Pasadena High Schoo 18:12 5:52
48 Jon Keating Jr El Toro 18:12 5:52
49 Stephen Zelada Jr Oak Park High School 18:13 5:53
50 Martin Reyes Sr Cabrillo 18:15 5:53
51 Christian Arcadio Sr Laguna Hills 18:16 5:54
52 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis High 18:16 5:54 7/11 14/18 1/18
53 Vincent Yatar Sr Torrance 18:16 5:54
54 Brad Wernick Jr Capisrano Valley 18:17 5:54
55 Lolinj Eckerle Sr Esperanza HS 18:17 5:54
56 Adam Akopyan Jr Crescenta Valley 18:19 5:55
57 Andrew Diaz Jr Sunnyside 18:19 5:55
58 Seth Pennel Sr Stockdale High School 18:19 5:55
59 Alec Colon Jr Cabrillo 18:20 5:55
60 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle 18:22 5:55
61 Daniel Garvin Sr Thousand Oaks 18:23 5:56
62 Andrew Walraven Jr Laguna Hills 18:23 5:56
63 Tyler Bradshaw Jr Crescenta Valley 18:25 5:56
64 Matt Bordas Jr Mater Dei 18:25 5:56
65 Nick Billig So Oak Park High School 18:26 5:57
66 Roberto Uribe Sr Santee Education Complex 18:26 5:57
67 Dagan Trnka Sr Monterey 18:26 5:57
68 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia High School 18:28 5:57
69 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis High 18:28 5:57 8/11 15/18 1/12
70 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle 18:30 5:58
71 Justin Mercado Jr Cathedral 18:31 5:58
72 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 18:34 5:59
73 Jon Dodd Jr El Toro 18:34 5:59
74 Gonzalo Mulato Jr McFarland 18:35 6:00
75 Joey Holland Woodcrest Christian 18:38 6:01
76 Edwin Morales Fr Santee Education Complex 18:39 6:01
77 Richard Souleles Jr Dos Pueblos 18:39 6:01
78 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia High School 18:39 6:01
79 Charlie Wiswall So Cabrillo 18:40 6:01
80 Timo Garcia So Golden Valley High School 18:40 6:01
81 Kyle Priver Sr South Pasadena High Schoo 18:40 6:01
82 Nick Toscano Fr El Rancho High School 18:41 6:02
83 Trevor Harvey So Golden Valley High School 18:41 6:02
84 Jacob Marello Jr El Toro 18:41 6:02
85 Estevan Bedoya Sr Cabrillo 18:41 6:02
86 Christian Castillo Jr Sunnyside 18:43 6:02
87 Jacob Wolfe Sr San Luis Obispo 18:43 6:02
88 Jigar Patel Sr Flintridge Prep School 18:44 6:03
89 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis High 18:45 6:03 9/11 16/18 1/9 17:24 17:24 17:24
90 Max Wolff Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:46 6:03
91 Jesus Pareya Jr Monterey 18:46 6:03
92 Trevor Greer Sr Oak Park High School 18:48 6:04
93 Chris Trujillo Fr Thousand Oaks 18:49 6:04
94 Andrew Kwong Jr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:05
95 Steve Purugganan Jr Maria Carrillo 18:51 6:05
96 Jannick Germany Jr Clovis 18:51 6:05
97 Jose Vega So Santee Education Complex 18:51 6:05
98 Adam Marquez Jr McFarland 18:53 6:05
99 Andrew Croft Jr Davis High 18:55 6:06 10/11 17/18 1/7
100 Austin Moon So Oak Park High School 18:56 6:06
101 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle 18:56 6:06
102 Raul Padilla Jr Newport Harbor HS 18:59 6:07
103 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Santee Education Complex 18:59 6:07
104 Alden Moses Sr Madera South High School 19:00 6:08
105 Alex Guzner Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:00 6:08
106 Aaron Esquibel Sr Buchanan 19:01 6:08
107 Conner Russel West Ranch 19:02 6:08
108 Bobby Lopez Sr Madera South High School 19:02 6:08
109 Zach Chaidez Sr Marina 19:06 6:10
110 Austin Duerfeldt So Oak Park High School 19:09 6:11
111 David Pum So Capisrano Valley 19:09 6:11
112 Humza Mangrio Jr Cabrillo 19:10 6:11
113 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle 19:12 6:12
114 Alfredo Hernandez Sr Sunnyside 19:12 6:12
115 John Lawson Sr Nevada Union 19:13 6:12
116 Josh Peck Jr El Toro 19:15 6:13
117 John Delshadi Sr El Toro 19:15 6:13
118 Jake Greenshields So Monterey 19:15 6:13
119 Alex Hokokian Jr Sunnyside 19:16 6:13
120 Matt Wall Sr Davis High 19:16 6:13 11/11 18/18 1/5
121 Alex Kim So Oak Park High School 19:17 6:13
122 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho High School 19:19 6:14
123 Chris Zuniga Sr Torrance 19:20 6:14
124 Raul Galindo Sr Madera South High School 19:20 6:14
125 Rob Bierman Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:21 6:15
126 Daniel Voelker Jr Thousand Oaks 19:23 6:15
127 Mike Defond Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:23 6:15
128 Joel Valdez Sr Marina 19:25 6:16
129 Addison Maclaren Sr Newport Harbor HS 19:25 6:16
130 Anthony Giove Jr Mater Dei 19:27 6:16
131 Erick Toscano Jr Santee Education Complex 19:28 6:17
132 Aaron Tiscreno So El Rancho High School 19:28 6:17
133 1 Extra Newport Harbor HS 19:32 6:18
134 Luke Zeolla Jr Oak Park High School 19:34 6:19
135 Josh Eakin So Newport Harbor HS 19:34 6:19
136 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 19:35 6:19
137 Alex Eckley Jr Stockdale High School 19:36 6:19
138 Vince Guerena Sr El Toro 19:37 6:20
139 Omar Martin Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:37 6:20
140 Marcel Aguilar Jr El Rancho High School 19:37 6:20
141 Allen Lu So Oak Park High School 19:38 6:20
142 Brandon Castillo So Santee Education Complex 19:38 6:20
143 Christopher Berry Jr Servite 19:40 6:21
144 Sal Marashi Jr Mater Dei 19:40 6:21
145 Devin Ashcroft Jr Clovis 19:41 6:21
146 Chase Burns Fr Woodcrest Christian 19:44 6:22
147 Jake Scott Sr Stockdale High School 19:45 6:22
148 Sam Wheeler Fr Templeton High 19:47 6:23
149 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 19:48 6:23
150 James Cochran Sr El Toro 19:49 6:24
151 Zach Hutkin Jr San Luis Obispo 19:56 6:26
152 Brendan Lamey Jr Mater Dei 19:56 6:26
153 Nathan Smith Fr Bullard High School 19:56 6:26
154 Joey Pogue Sr Cabrillo 19:58 6:26
155 Jose Gamez Jr McFarland 19:58 6:26
156 Reagan Yap So Torrance 20:00 6:27
157 James Hughes Jr Servite 20:00 6:27
158 Narith Chhay Sr Sunnyside 20:01 6:27
159 Andrew Olsen Jr Flintridge Prep School 20:01 6:27
160 Max Morales Sr Stockdale High School 20:03 6:28
161 Cory Stevens Jr Clovis 20:14 6:32
162 Irving Gregorio Sr Santee Education Complex 20:18 6:33
163 Kale Mckinney Jr El Toro 20:19 6:33
164 Nicholas Mccullough So Monterey 20:19 6:33
165 Anthony Clay Sr Laguna Hills 20:20 6:34
166 David Taylor Jr Buchanan 20:23 6:35
167 Ahamed Barakath Jr Nevada Union 20:25 6:35
168 Fernando Diaz Jr Santee Education Complex 20:27 6:36
169 Jesse Warren Sr Bullard High School 20:33 6:38
170 Ian Eisemann Fr Templeton High 20:34 6:38
171 Justin Mabie Jr Mater Dei 20:34 6:38
172 Patrick Lenigan Jr Buchanan 20:35 6:38
173 Brandon Ikuma Sr Clovis East 20:35 6:38
174 Colin Askren clovis north high school 20:37 6:39
175 Chris Jimenez Sr Wasco 20:37 6:39
176 Andrew Worth Jr Stockdale High School 20:41 6:40
177 Michael Quintana So Bullard High School 20:43 6:41
178 Matt Murphy Sr Servite 20:43 6:41
179 Daniel Cisneros Jr Wasco 20:44 6:41
180 Nils Kosuchek Sr San Luis Obispo 20:47 6:42
181 Sean Rodriguez Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:52 6:44
182 Francisco Lemus Sr Sunnyside 20:53 6:44
183 Connor Mojo Jr Stockdale High School 20:55 6:45
184 Gabino Rezendiz So Monterey 20:56 6:45
185 Danny Le Jr Skyline 20:59 6:46
186 Jose Martinez Jr McFarland 20:59 6:46
187 Gabriel Harrison Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:00 6:46
188 Thomas Cuevas Jr Mater Dei 21:01 6:47
189 Richard Lo Jr Flintridge Prep School 21:02 6:47
190 Conor Engelman clovis north high school 21:02 6:47
191 Montana Weekes Jr Oakmont 21:04 6:48
192 Larson Patty Jr San Luis Obispo 21:05 6:48
193 Cory Brown Sr Madera South High School 21:05 6:48
194 Robert Tong Jr Skyline 21:06 6:48
195 Rio Jose Del Sr St. John Bosco 21:06 6:48
196 Steve Bickel Fr La Salle 21:10 6:50
197 Graham Giese Jr Templeton High 21:12 6:50
198 Jackson Mchenry Sr Flintridge Prep School 21:16 6:52
199 Benjamin Taylor Sr Templeton High 21:19 6:53
200 Jaden Champion So Bullard High School 21:20 6:53
201 Elias Ellison So Flintridge Prep School 21:20 6:53
202 Ashton Holmes Fr La Salle 21:21 6:53
203 Antonio Moreno Jr Madera South High School 21:22 6:54
204 Malik Howard Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:22 6:54
205 James Vigil Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:22 6:54
206 Kyle Bodewyn Sr Torrance 21:25 6:55
207 Jacob Quiroz Jr Servite 21:27 6:55
208 Daniel Blike Sr Laguna Hills 21:28 6:55
209 Samath Keo Sr Sunnyside 21:30 6:56
210 Connor Aderson So Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:31 6:56
211 Laurence Lucas Sr Stockdale High School 21:36 6:58
212 Blas Duran Jr Wasco 21:36 6:58
213 Nick Hogue clovis north high school 21:40 6:59
214 Brandon Perez Sr El Rancho High School 21:42 7:00
215 Juan Silverio So Wasco 21:43 7:00
216 Ernest Sembrino Jr Modesto HS 21:45 7:01
217 William Pham Jr Skyline 21:46 7:01
218 Antonio Serrano Sr Stockdale High School 21:50 7:03
219 Eamon Partos Jr Flintridge Prep School 21:52 7:03
220 Jonathan Ly clovis north high school 21:53 7:04
221 Matthew Chang Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 21:54 7:04
222 Michael Blancas Sr Sunnyside 21:54 7:04
223 David Lamb Jr Skyline 21:57 7:05
224 Jake Perrault Fr Bullard High School 21:57 7:05
225 Kyle Grossman Jr Clovis West 22:03 7:07
226 Edwin Monroy Jr Parlier 22:03 7:07
227 Chris Muncy Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 22:03 7:07
228 Evan Wing So Templeton High 22:04 7:07
229 Scott Bogart Jr Templeton High 22:09 7:09
230 Gustavo Cardoso So Santee Education Complex 22:09 7:09
231 Matt Townsend clovis north high school 22:11 7:09
232 Nick Rodden Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:11 7:09
233 Jose Castaneda Fr Santee Education Complex 22:11 7:09
234 Tommy Aiello Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:13 7:10
235 Julien Tell Jr Skyline 22:14 7:10
236 Kyle Beasley Sr Wasco 22:34 7:17
237 Zeno Lee Jr Stockdale High School 22:39 7:18
238 Elmer Ayala So Stockdale High School 22:41 7:19
239 Jonathan Espino Jr Parlier 22:43 7:20
240 Mykel Jeffrey Sr Servite 22:44 7:20
241 Brian Lien Jr Skyline 22:48 7:21
242 Dante Matero Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 22:48 7:21
243 Thomas Miao Jr Skyline 22:52 7:23
244 Aljandro Buenrostro Jr Buchanan 22:55 7:24
245 Dylan Phan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:01 7:25
246 Sam Alonzo Fr Wasco 23:09 7:28
247 Andres Zamora Fr Wasco 23:13 7:29
248 Ezekiel Amador Jr Modesto HS 23:13 7:29
249 Dalton Sparks So Stockdale High School 23:15 7:30
250 Isaac Robles Fr Stockdale High School 23:20 7:32
251 Moustafa Ahmadi Jr Oakmont 23:22 7:32
252 Alfredo Jimenez Sr Wasco 23:31 7:35
253 Brad Pate Sr Stockdale High School 23:32 7:35
254 Miguel Ochoa So Stockdale High School 23:32 7:35
255 Jose Beccerra Sr Madera South High School 23:33 7:36
256 Joshua Black So Wasco 23:35 7:36
257 Zachary Rose Fr La Salle 23:37 7:37
258 Justin Lazano Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 23:44 7:39
259 Kevin Perez Jr El Rancho High School 23:45 7:40
260 Brandon Nicholas Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:47 7:40
261 James Jordan Jr Oakmont 23:57 7:44
262 Jose Penaloza Fr Wasco 23:58 7:44
263 David Jackson Jr La Salle 24:02 7:45
264 Bj Felipe Jr McFarland 24:03 7:45
265 Nick Ransom So Stockdale High School 24:05 7:46
266 Kody Cava Jr Templeton High 24:05 7:46
267 John Hernandez So Wasco 24:05 7:46
268 Adam Lopez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:20 7:51
269 Lucas Murata Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:26 7:53
270 Aj Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 24:38 7:57
271 Eduardo Aguilar Sr Wasco 24:40 7:57
272 Ben Price Fr Bakersfield 24:40 7:57
273 Mitch Mullen Fr Stockdale High School 24:44 7:59
274 1 Extra Moreau Catholic High Scho 24:52 8:01
275 Rocky Roman Jr Oakmont 25:00 8:04
276 Tommy Wong Jr Oakmont 25:03 8:05
277 Oliver Wilson Jr Skyline 25:12 8:08
278 Kenneth Lui Sr Skyline 25:18 8:10
279 Ben Hooker Sr Bullard High School 25:25 8:12
280 Rolando Apolinar Jr Wasco 25:29 8:13
281 Sam Branson Sr Stockdale High School 25:55 8:22
282 Austin Waite Fr Stockdale High School 26:01 8:24
283 Ayush Kumar Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:06 8:25
284 Adam Hinrichs Fr Templeton High 26:07 8:25
285 Burt Cresta Fr La Salle 26:35 8:35
286 Rolando Cuevas Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 26:38 8:35
287 Percival Perlas Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 26:39 8:36
288 Tyler Beasley Jr Wasco 26:40 8:36
289 Alex Merkel Jr Servite 26:40 8:36
290 Fred Machado Sr McFarland 26:48 8:39
291 Ryan Nunez Sr Nevada Union 27:46 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:33
17:19
5:35
33 Chris Collins
Sr
16:55
5:27
1
Andrew Lindsay
Sr
17:15
5:34
3
Ley Taylor De
Sr
17:23
5:36
7
Matt Sommer
Jr
17:29
5:38
10
Brody Palmer
Jr
17:31
5:39
12
Rafael Figueroa
Sr
18:10
5:52
37
Lolinj Eckerle
Sr
18:17
5:54
46
2 Davis High
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
88:45
17:45
5:44
91 Sugal Sutter
So
17:23
5:36
6
Paul Mohr
So
17:30
5:39
11
Reinert Toft
Jr
17:51
5:45
18
Ethan Hall
So
17:57
5:47
25
John Testerma
So
18:04
5:50
31
William Young
Jr
18:10
5:52
36
Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:16
5:54
43
3 Golden Valley High School
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:24
89:01
17:48
5:45
109 Aaron Nguyen
Jr
17:16
5:34
4
Carlos Lopez
Jr
17:23
5:36
5
Justin Deleon
Sr
17:47
5:44
16
Fernando Lauchu
Jr
17:55
5:47
21
Timo Garcia
So
18:40
6:01
63
Trevor Harvey
So
18:41
6:02
65




4 El Toro
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:56
90:22
18:04
5:50
163 Forest Jackson
Jr
17:38
5:41
13
Will Levegood
Sr
17:55
5:47
22
Brian Tressler
Jr
18:03
5:49
30
Jon Keating
Jr
18:12
5:52
39
Jon Dodd
Jr
18:34
5:59
59
Jacob Marello
Jr
18:41
6:02
66
Josh Peck
Jr
19:15
6:13
89
5 Oak Park High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
90:36
18:07
5:51
189 Jake Lowry
Jr
17:24
5:37
8
Tyler Milles
Jr
17:45
5:44
15
Stephen Zelada
Jr
18:13
5:53
40
Nick Billig
So
18:26
5:57
54
Trevor Greer
Sr
18:48
6:04
72
Austin Moon
So
18:56
6:06
77
Austin Duerfeld
So
19:09
6:11
84
6 De La Salle
11-8-8-9-6
Gap: 0:34
90:56
18:11
5:52
195 Russell Zillgitt
Sr
17:56
5:47
24
John Jankowsk
Fr
17:57
5:47
26
Tom Sandri
Jr
18:11
5:52
38
Anthony Domingue
Jr
18:22
5:55
50
Justin Mogannam
So
18:30
5:58
57
Amiel Capinpin
So
18:56
6:06
78
Adrian Capinpin
Jr
19:12
6:12
87
7 Cabrillo
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:01
91:00
18:12
5:52
199 Nico Avila
Sr
17:39
5:42
14
Craig Wise
Sr
18:06
5:50
33
Martin Reyes
Sr
18:15
5:53
41
Alec Colon
Jr
18:20
5:55
49
Charlie Wiswall
So
18:40
6:01
62
Estevan Bedoya
Sr
18:41
6:02
67
Humza Mangrio
Jr
19:10
6:11
86
8 Capisrano Valley
12-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:11
91:28
18:18
5:54
217 Jose Moreno
Sr
17:58
5:48
27
Logan Haser
So
17:58
5:48
28
1 Extra
-
18:06
5:50
32
Brad Wernick
Jr
18:17
5:54
45
David Pum
So
19:09
6:11
85








9 Buchanan
2-4-4-6-9
Gap: 3:16
92:16
18:27
5:57
245 Makynzee Balucas
Jr
17:07
5:31
2
Cameron Morales
Jr
17:49
5:45
17
Karsten Jensen
Sr
17:56
5:47
23
Aaron Esquibel
Sr
19:01
6:08
82
David Taylor
Jr
20:23
6:35
121
Patrick Lenigan
Jr
20:35
6:38
125
Aljandro Buenrost
Jr
22:55
7:24
173
10 Thousand Oaks
15-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:16
93:32
18:42
6:02
329 Matt Teague
Jr
18:07
5:51
35
Daniel Garvin
Sr
18:23
5:56
51
Chris Trujillo
Fr
18:49
6:04
73
Andrew Kwong
Jr
18:50
6:05
74
Daniel Voelker
Jr
19:23
6:15
96








11 Torrance
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
93:52
18:46
6:03
330 David Wong
Sr
18:07
5:51
34
Vincent Yatar
Sr
18:16
5:54
44
Noah Shaw
Fr
18:34
5:59
58
Chris Zuniga
Sr
19:20
6:14
93
Max Ishikawa
Sr
19:35
6:19
101
Reagan Yap
So
20:00
6:27
114
Kyle Bodewyn
Sr
21:25
6:55
150
12 Laguna Hills
9-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:27
94:40
18:56
6:06
343 Spencer Groff
Sr
17:53
5:46
19
Christia Arcadio
Sr
18:16
5:54
42
Andrew Walraven
Jr
18:23
5:56
52
Jesse Gonzalez
Jr
19:48
6:23
110
Anthony Clay
Sr
20:20
6:34
120
Daniel Blike
Sr
21:28
6:55
152




13 Flintridge Prep School
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:19
93:53
18:47
6:03
344 Casey Thompson
Jr
18:02
5:49
29
Jigar Patel
Sr
18:44
6:03
69
Max Wolff
Jr
18:46
6:03
70
Alex Guzner
Jr
19:00
6:08
81
Rob Bierman
Sr
19:21
6:15
95
Mike Defond
Jr
19:23
6:15
97
Omar Martin
Jr
19:37
6:20
103
14 Santee Education Complex
19-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:02
94:23
18:53
6:05
369 Roberto Uribe
Sr
18:26
5:57
55
Edwin Morales
Fr
18:39
6:01
61
Jose Vega
So
18:51
6:05
75
Oscar Gutierre
Jr
18:59
6:07
79
Erick Toscano
Jr
19:28
6:17
99
Brandon Castillo
So
19:38
6:20
105
Irving Gregorio
Sr
20:18
6:33
118
15 McFarland
10-12-12-14-15
Gap: 3:05
96:19
19:16
6:13
406 Bernardo Garcia
Jr
17:54
5:46
20
Gonzalo Mulato
Jr
18:35
6:00
60
Adam Marquez
Jr
18:53
6:05
76
Jose Gamez
Jr
19:58
6:26
113
Jose Martinez
Jr
20:59
6:46
137
Bj Felipe
Jr
24:03
7:45
185
Fred Machado
Sr
26:48
8:39
197
16 Sunnyside
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
95:31
19:06
6:10
410 Andrew Diaz
Jr
18:19
5:55
47
Christia Castillo
Jr
18:43
6:02
68
Alfredo Hernande
Sr
19:12
6:12
88
Alex Hokokian
Jr
19:16
6:13
91
Narith Chhay
Sr
20:01
6:27
116
Francisc Lemus
Sr
20:53
6:44
133
Samath Keo
Sr
21:30
6:56
153
17 Monterey
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
97:42
19:32
6:18
471 Dagan Trnka
Sr
18:26
5:57
56
Jesus Pareya
Jr
18:46
6:03
71
Jake Greenshi
So
19:15
6:13
90
Nicholas Mccullou
So
20:19
6:33
119
Gabino Rezendiz
So
20:56
6:45
135








18 Mater Dei
18-20-21-20-18
Gap: 2:09
98:02
19:36
6:19
493 Matt Bordas
Jr
18:25
5:56
53
Anthony Giove
Jr
19:27
6:16
98
Sal Marashi
Jr
19:40
6:21
107
Brendan Lamey
Jr
19:56
6:26
111
Justin Mabie
Jr
20:34
6:38
124
Thomas Cuevas
Jr
21:01
6:47
139




19 Stockdale High School
17-19-21-21-19
Gap: 2:22
98:24
19:41
6:21
503 Seth Pennel
Sr
18:19
5:55
48
Alex Eckley
Jr
19:36
6:19
102
Jake Scott
Sr
19:45
6:22
108
Max Morales
Sr
20:03
6:28
117
Andrew Worth
Jr
20:41
6:40
128
Connor Mojo
Jr
20:55
6:45
134
Laurence Lucas
Sr
21:36
6:58
154
20 Servite
6-15-18-18-20
Gap: 4:02
99:15
19:51
6:24
511 Julian Lujan
Jr
17:25
5:37
9
Christop Berry
Jr
19:40
6:21
106
James Hughes
Jr
20:00
6:27
115
Matt Murphy
Sr
20:43
6:41
130
Jacob Quiroz
Jr
21:27
6:55
151
Mykel Jeffrey
Sr
22:44
7:20
170
Alex Merkel
Jr
26:40
8:36
196
21 El Rancho High School
21-21-19-18-21
Gap: 3:01
98:47
19:45
6:22
517 Nick Toscano
Fr
18:41
6:02
64
Daniel Aguilar
So
19:19
6:14
92
Aaron Tiscreno
So
19:28
6:17
100
Marcel Aguilar
Jr
19:37
6:20
104
Brandon Perez
Sr
21:42
7:00
157
Kevin Perez
Jr
23:45
7:40
181




22 Madera South High School
22-22-20-22-22
Gap: 2:22
99:49
19:58
6:26
548 Alden Moses
Sr
19:00
6:08
80
Bobby Lopez
Sr
19:02
6:08
83
Raul Galindo
Sr
19:20
6:14
94
Cory Brown
Sr
21:05
6:48
142
Antonio Moreno
Jr
21:22
6:54
149
Jose Beccerra
Sr
23:33
7:36
178




23 Bullard High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:01
104:29
20:54
6:44
672 Nathan Smith
Fr
19:56
6:26
112
Jesse Warren
Sr
20:33
6:38
122
Michael Quintana
So
20:43
6:41
129
Jaden Champion
So
21:20
6:53
147
Jake Perrault
Fr
21:57
7:05
162
Ben Hooker
Sr
25:25
8:12
193




24 Templeton High
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:17
104:56
20:59
6:46
686 Sam Wheeler
Fr
19:47
6:23
109
Ian Eisemann
Fr
20:34
6:38
123
Graham Giese
Jr
21:12
6:50
145
Benjamin Taylor
Sr
21:19
6:53
146
Evan Wing
So
22:04
7:07
163
Scott Bogart
Jr
22:09
7:09
164
Kody Cava
Jr
24:05
7:46
186
25 Wasco
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
107:14
21:27
6:55
740 Chris Jimenez
Sr
20:37
6:39
127
Daniel Cisneros
Jr
20:44
6:41
131
Blas Duran
Jr
21:36
6:58
155
Juan Silverio
So
21:43
7:00
158
Kyle Beasley
Sr
22:34
7:17
169
Sam Alonzo
Fr
23:09
7:28
175
Andres Zamora
Fr
23:13
7:29
176
26 clovis north high school
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:34
107:23
21:29
6:56
747 Colin Askren
-
20:37
6:39
126
Conor Engelman
-
21:02
6:47
140
Nick Hogue
-
21:40
6:59
156
Jonathan Ly
-
21:53
7:04
160
Matt Townsend
-
22:11
7:09
165








27 Skyline
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:15
108:02
21:36
6:58
767 Danny Le
Jr
20:59
6:46
136
Robert Tong
Jr
21:06
6:48
143
William Pham
Jr
21:46
7:01
159
David Lamb
Jr
21:57
7:05
161
Julien Tell
Jr
22:14
7:10
168
Brian Lien
Jr
22:48
7:21
171
Thomas Miao
Jr
22:52
7:23
172
28 Moreau Catholic High Scho
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:52
110:00
22:00
7:06
783 Sean Rodrigue
Sr
20:52
6:44
132
Gabriel Harrison
Jr
21:00
6:46
138
Nick Rodden
Jr
22:11
7:09
166
Tommy Aiello
Jr
22:13
7:10
167
Justin Lazano
Sr
23:44
7:39
180
Aj
Jr
24:38
7:57
189
1 Extra
-
24:52
8:01
190
29 La Salle
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:25
116:45
23:21
7:32
850 Steve Bickel
Fr
21:10
6:50
144
Ashton Holmes
Fr
21:21
6:53
148
Zachary Rose
Fr
23:37
7:37
179
David Jackson
Jr
24:02
7:45
184
Burt Cresta
Fr
26:35
8:35
195








30 Oakmont
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:59
118:26
23:41
7:38
884 Montana Weekes
Jr
21:04
6:48
141
Moustafa Ahmadi
Jr
23:22
7:32
177
James Jordan
Jr
23:57
7:44
183
Rocky Roman
Jr
25:00
8:04
191
Tommy Wong
Jr
25:03
8:05
192








31 Cosumnes Oaks
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:05
121:40
24:20
7:51
925 Dylan Phan
Jr
23:01
7:25
174
Brandon Nicholas
Sr
23:47
7:40
182
Adam Lopez
Jr
24:20
7:51
187
Lucas Murata
Jr
24:26
7:53
188
Ayush Kumar
Jr
26:06
8:25
194








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
92:34
18:31
5:58
17 William Young
Jr
18:10
5:52
1
Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:16
5:54
2
Daniel Rowen
Fr
18:28
5:57
3
Ryan Greenoug
Jr
18:45
6:03
5
Andrew Croft
Jr
18:55
6:06
6
Matt Wall
Sr
19:16
6:13
11




2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
96:37
19:19
6:14
57 Jacob Marello
Jr
18:41
6:02
4
Josh Peck
Jr
19:15
6:13
9
John Delshadi
Sr
19:15
6:13
10
Vince Guerena
Sr
19:37
6:20
15
James Cochran
Sr
19:49
6:24
19
Kale Mckinney
Jr
20:19
6:33
22




3 Oak Park High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
96:34
19:19
6:14
58 Austin Moon
So
18:56
6:06
7
Austin Duerfeld
So
19:09
6:11
8
Alex Kim
So
19:17
6:13
12
Luke Zeolla
Jr
19:34
6:19
14
Allen Lu
So
19:38
6:20
17








4 Flintridge Prep School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
101:19
20:16
6:32
100 Mike Defond
Jr
19:23
6:15
13
Omar Martin
Jr
19:37
6:20
16
Andrew Olsen
Jr
20:01
6:27
20
Richard Lo
Jr
21:02
6:47
25
Jackson Mchenry
Sr
21:16
6:52
26
Elias Ellison
So
21:20
6:53
27
Eamon Partos
Jr
21:52
7:03
30
5 Santee Education Complex
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
104:43
20:57
6:45
125 Brandon Castillo
So
19:38
6:20
18
Irving Gregorio
Sr
20:18
6:33
21
Fernando Diaz
Jr
20:27
6:36
23
Gustavo Cardoso
So
22:09
7:09
31
Jose Castaned
Fr
22:11
7:09
32








6 Stockdale High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
109:41
21:56
7:05
148 Connor Mojo
Jr
20:55
6:45
24
Laurence Lucas
Sr
21:36
6:58
28
Antonio Serrano
Sr
21:50
7:03
29
Zeno Lee
Jr
22:39
7:18
33
Elmer Ayala
So
22:41
7:19
34
Dalton Sparks
So
23:15
7:30
37
Isaac Robles
Fr
23:20
7:32
38
7 Wasco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
117:26
23:29
7:35
191 Sam Alonzo
Fr
23:09
7:28
35
Andres Zamora
Fr
23:13
7:29
36
Alfredo Jimenez
Sr
23:31
7:35
39
Joshua Black
So
23:35
7:36
40
Jose Penaloza
Fr
23:58
7:44
41
John Hernande
So
24:05
7:46
42
Eduardo Aguilar
Sr
24:40
7:57
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.