Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croft, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 99/291 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 1/7 | 18:15 | ||||
De La Mora, Brian | Sr | V | 15:51 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 6/186 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 6/29 | 16:20 (0:29,3.0) |
16:10 (0:19,2.0) |
16:10 (0:19,2.0) |
15:53 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gonzalez, Daniel | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 76/186 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/24 | 18:39 (1:34,8.4) |
18:39 (1:34,8.4) |
18:39 (1:34,8.4) |
17:15 (0:10,1.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Greenough, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 89/291 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 1/9 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:09 | |
Hall, Ethan | So | JV | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 32/291 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 3/35 | |||||
Halsted, Trevor | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 15/186 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 4/28 | 15:27 | 15:32 | 15:27 | 15:27 | |
Harvey, McConnell | Sr | V | 16:39 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 37/186 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 3/26 | 17:34 (0:55,5.2) |
17:34 (0:55,5.2) |
17:34 (0:55,5.2) |
16:30 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Linvill, Kirby | Sr | JV | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 52/291 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/18 | 19:19 (1:03,5.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Mohr, Paul | So | JV | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 13/291 | 2/11 | 9/18 | 4/47 | |||||
Naemeh, Hamidreza | Sr | V | 16:55 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 58/186 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/26 | 17:47 (0:52,4.9) |
17:47 (0:52,4.9) |
17:47 (0:52,4.9) |
16:44 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pugh, Danny | Jr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 60/186 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 1/25 | 17:15 (0:19,1.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Rowen, Daniel | Fr | JV | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 69/291 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/12 | |||||
Sutter, Sugal | So | JV | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 7/291 | 1/11 | 8/18 | 5/53 | |||||
Testerman, John | So | JV | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 39/291 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 2/31 | |||||
Toft, Reinert | Jr | JV | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 23/291 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 3/39 | 18:00 (0:09,0.8) |
18:00 (0:09,0.8) |
18:00 (0:09,0.8) |
18:00 (0:09,0.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Van Deynze, Braeden | Sr | V | 16:31 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 29/186 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/27 | 16:27 | 17:07 (0:36,3.5) |
16:27 | 16:27 | Great Job! (LR, DSR) |
Wall, Matt | Sr | JV | 19:16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 120/291 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 1/5 | 19:26 (0:10,0.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Young, William | Jr | JV | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 44/291 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/24 | 18:34 (0:24,2.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/26 | 82:08 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:07 | 5:27 | 143 | 5:14 | 79:27 | 79:20 | 79:09 | 78:52 82:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brian De La Mora (6), Trevor Halsted (15), Braeden Van Deynze (29), McConnell Harvey (37), Hamidreza Naemeh (56) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/31 | 88:45 0:41 |
3.1 | 5:44 | 5:36 | 5:50 | 91 | 5:35 | 88:30 100:22 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sugal Sutter (6), Paul Mohr (11), Reinert Toft (18), Ethan Hall (25), John Testerman (31) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 92:34 0:45 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:52 | 6:06 | 17 | 5:58 | 107:53 108:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | William Young (1), Kirby Linvill (2), Daniel Rowen (3), Ryan Greenough (5), Andrew Croft (6) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Penn | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Mizrael Mendez | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Josh Webb | Sr | Clovis | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Omar Cortes | Sr | Santee Education Complex | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Falco Digiallonardo | Sr | Valencia | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Brian De La Mora | Sr | Davis High | 15:51 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 6/29 | 16:20 (0:29) |
16:10 (0:19) |
16:10 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Ryan Phillips | Jr | Clovis | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Juan Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho High School | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Ruben Baerga | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Malik Hayes | Jr | Quartz Hill High School | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Bautista | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Mike Duncan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Diosdado | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Jamasen Rodriguez | Sr | Modesto HS | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Trevor Halsted | Sr | Davis High | 16:12 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 4/28 | 15:27 | 15:32 | 15:27 | |
16 | Ben Hsueh | Sr | Arcadia High School | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Max Bell | Sr | Salinas | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Zack Marriott | Sr | Arcadia High School | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Simon Lambert | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Shen | Jr | Arcadia High School | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Brendon Dilloughery | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Sean Upson | Sr | Royal | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Nico Gervasoni | Sr | Royal | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Sergio Fraire | So | Burbank High | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Forest Parkinen | Jr | El Toro | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Valencia | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Gustavo Plasencia | Sr | Long Beach Wilson | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Green | Jr | Quartz Hill High School | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Braeden Van Deynze | Sr | Davis High | 16:31 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/27 | 16:27 | 17:07 (0:36) |
16:27 | Great Job! (LR) |
30 | Bryan Tena | Jr | Salinas | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Jazeel Garcia | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
32 | Matt Brouwer | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Matt Harned | So | Dana Hills | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Dylan Winn | Jr | Deer Valley High School | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Michael Masci | Sr | El Toro | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Jack Morgenson | So | Dana Hills | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | McConnell Harvey | Sr | Davis High | 16:39 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 3/26 | 17:34 (0:55) |
17:34 (0:55) |
17:34 (0:55) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Bob Anderson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Nick Corson | So | Sunnyside | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Carter Duerksen | So | Tracy High School | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Max Linwood-ross | So | Dana Hills | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Adam Schupp | Jr | King | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Wernstrum | Jr | Burbank High | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Tony Plasencia | Sr | Long Beach Wilson | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Jorge M. Mendoza | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Jun | Jr | Burbank High | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Estevan Beltran | Sr | Clovis | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Marc Jimenez | Sr | King | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Blair Hurlock | Fr | Tracy High School | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Caton Avilla | So | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Ben Garcia | Fr | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Youngren | Sr | King | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Walker | So | Clovis | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Ford | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Abdul Hamid | Fr | Sheldon | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Greg Waters | Jr | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Nick Greyn | Sr | El Toro | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Sr | Davis High | 16:55 | 5:27 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/26 | 17:47 (0:52) |
17:47 (0:52) |
17:47 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Scott Hallak | Jr | Quartz Hill High School | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Danny Pugh | Jr | Davis High | 16:56 | 5:28 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 1/25 | ||||
61 | Jon Villa | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Phillip Satow | Sr | Sheldon | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Eric Riehl | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Max Lindberg | So | Long Beach Wilson | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Macario Sanchez | So | Santee Education Complex | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Anu Shah | Jr | Arcadia High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Manuel Ortiz | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Alex Singer | Sr | Valencia | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Yeltsen F. Vasquez | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Noah Heese | So | Modesto HS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | David Peterson | So | Valencia | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Edgar Gonzalez | Jr | Santee Education Complex | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Merritt Pyeatt | Jr | Modesto HS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Acosta | Jr | El Toro | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Mejia | So | El Rancho High School | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | Davis High | 17:05 | 5:31 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/24 | 18:39 (1:34) |
18:39 (1:34) |
18:39 (1:34) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Alex Adams | So | Salinas | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Jesse Vargas | Jr | Quartz Hill High School | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Cisneros | Sr | Burbank High | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | Connor Allen | Sr | Royal | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Arcadia High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Huang | Sr | Arcadia High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Dominic Castro-wehr | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | La Rosa Juan De | Jr | Arcadia High School | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Mark Lampert | Sr | Valencia | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Evan Crayton-crogan | Sr | Bullard High School | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | James Porter | Jr | El Toro | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Jordan Miller | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | David Owens | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
90 | Joe Burke | So | Long Beach Wilson | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Fierro | Jr | Corona High | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
92 | Josh Soler | So | Corona High | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Zach Solomon | Jr | Burbank High | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Chavira | Fr | Bullard High School | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
95 | Tanner Koscinski | Sr | Royal | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
96 | David Amador | Sr | El Rancho High School | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
97 | Bryce Pierce | Jr | El Toro | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
98 | Andre Hernandez | So | El Rancho High School | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Mcatee | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Dimson | Jr | Valencia | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
101 | Glenn Cochran | So | Corona High | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Meier | Jr | King | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
103 | Antonio Hernandez | Sr | Santee Education Complex | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
104 | David Mori | Jr | Valencia | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Berz | So | King | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Henry Rodriquez | Jr | El Rancho High School | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
107 | Roberto Cerda | So | Salinas | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
108 | Jahi Gains | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
109 | Travis Holloway | So | Quartz Hill High School | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
110 | Scott Griffith | So | Quartz Hill High School | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Avila | So | El Rancho High School | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
112 | Corey Matteson | So | Clovis | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
113 | Ricky Martinez | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
114 | Matt Sutphin | Jr | El Toro | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
115 | Marko Neskovic | Jr | Burbank High | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
116 | Stratton Lee | Jr | Corona High | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
117 | Joe Casco | So | King | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
118 | Sam Asher | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
119 | Cory Williams | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
120 | David Santana | Sr | Salinas | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
121 | Sean Bradley | So | Sheldon | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
122 | Eddie Cuevas | Jr | Salinas | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
123 | Joe Rodrigues | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Devens | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
125 | Christian Vazquez | Fr | Long Beach Wilson | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
126 | Joe Martinez | Jr | Long Beach Wilson | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
127 | Faustino Ajanel | Jr | Santee Education Complex | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
128 | Jack Lewis | Jr | Modesto HS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Esparza | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Paarrish | Jr | King | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
131 | Spencer Cudworth | Fr | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
132 | Zeph Alva | So | Dana Hills | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Alfredo Garibay | Sr | Sunnyside | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Gavin Diem | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Smithson | So | Corona High | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
136 | Alex Lapa | Sr | Royal | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Connor Daley | Jr | Lodi | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
138 | Brandyn Marko | Sr | Burbank High | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
139 | Blake Billinger | Sr | Bullard High School | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
140 | Francisco A. Ibanez | Sr | Birmingham Community Char | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Fabian Montes | Jr | El Rancho High School | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
142 | Jasdeep Singh | Sr | Sunnyside | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
143 | Shayon Falls | So | Bullard High School | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
144 | Sothy Kem | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
145 | Andres Alcocer | Jr | Long Beach Wilson | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
146 | Jose Lemus | Jr | Sunnyside | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
147 | Erik Castaneda | Jr | Santee Education Complex | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
148 | Matthew Binkley | So | Quartz Hill High School | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
149 | Austin Chapman | Jr | Deer Valley High School | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
150 | Kael Newton | So | Nevada Union | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
151 | Marco Ramirez | Fr | Modesto HS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
152 | Guillermo Cuevas | Sr | North Salinas | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
153 | Dagoberto Pina | Sr | North Salinas | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
154 | Sergio Macias | So | Santee Education Complex | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
155 | Parker Scanlon | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Bacerra | Jr | North Salinas | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
157 | Matt Mellor | So | Lodi | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
158 | Frank Archuleta | Sr | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
159 | Mattheus Wagner | Jr | Bullard High School | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
160 | Blake Smart | So | Corona High | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
161 | Kyle Parks | Sr | Royal | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
162 | Stephen Sanwo | Sr | Bullard High School | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
163 | Joshua Potter | Jr | Deer Valley High School | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
164 | John Quintanilla | Jr | Deer Valley High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
165 | Marcus Salvador | Jr | Deer Valley High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
166 | Kyle Kishineff | So | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
167 | Patrick Cleary | Jr | Modesto HS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
168 | Phillip Kruse | Fr | Lodi | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Jordan Caress | So | Salinas | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
170 | Ben Perrault | Sr | Bullard High School | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
171 | Frankie Pino-ruiz | Sr | Sunnyside | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
172 | Jonas Heavy | Jr | Royal | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | Xavier Gaulman | Fr | Sheldon | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Jefferson Barstad | So | Pleasant Grove High Schoo | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Jhordy Saucedo | So | Sheldon | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
176 | Alec Fromm | So | Lodi | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
177 | Connor Phillips | So | Lodi | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
178 | Taylor Mccauley | Fr | Sheldon | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
179 | Dillon Olagoray | Jr | Lodi | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Gutierrez | So | Sheldon | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
181 | Walker Mills | Jr | Modesto HS | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Nick Wedl | Fr | Deer Valley High School | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
183 | Tony Smith | Sr | Bakersfield | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
184 | Ryley Palmer | Fr | Deer Valley High School | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Jordan | Jr | Lodi | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
186 | Jarred Aghily | Fr | Deer Valley High School | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach Poly 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
81:08 16:14 5:14 |
104 | Christian Penn Sr 15:37 5:02 1 |
Ruben Baerga Sr 16:00 5:10 9 |
Miguel Bautista Fr 16:05 5:11 11 |
Jazeel Garcia Jr 16:33 5:20 31 |
Cameron Ford Jr 16:53 5:27 52 |
Jon Villa Sr 16:57 5:28 59 |
Eric Riehl Sr 16:58 5:28 61 |
2 | Davis High 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
82:08 16:26 5:18 |
143 | Brian De La Mora Sr 15:51 5:07 6 |
Trevor Halsted Sr 16:12 5:14 15 |
Braeden Van Deynze Sr 16:31 5:20 29 |
McConnell Harvey Sr 16:39 5:22 37 |
Hamidreza Naemeh Sr 16:55 5:27 56 |
Danny Pugh Jr 16:56 5:28 58 |
Daniel Gonzalez Jr 17:05 5:31 74 |
3 | Dana Hills 14-11-6-5-3 Gap: 0:18 |
82:53 16:35 5:21 |
162 | Brendon Dilloughery Sr 16:23 5:17 21 |
Matt Brouwer Sr 16:35 5:21 32 |
Matt Harned So 16:36 5:21 33 |
Jack Morgenson So 16:38 5:22 36 |
Max Linwood-ross So 16:41 5:23 40 |
Zeph Alva So 17:41 5:42 130 |
Gavin Diem Fr 17:41 5:42 132 |
4 | Arcadia High School 11-6-3-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
83:03 16:37 5:21 |
197 | Ben Hsueh Sr 16:13 5:14 16 |
Zack Marriott Sr 16:20 5:16 18 |
Charlie Shen Jr 16:22 5:17 20 |
Anu Shah Jr 17:00 5:29 64 |
Ryan Rodriguez Sr 17:08 5:32 79 |
Daniel Huang Sr 17:08 5:32 80 |
La Rosa Juan De Jr 17:09 5:32 82 |
5 | Clovis 3-1-4-3-5 Gap: 1:45 |
82:46 16:33 5:20 |
217 | Josh Webb Sr 15:41 5:04 3 |
Ryan Phillips Jr 15:59 5:09 7 |
Estevan Beltran Sr 16:48 5:25 46 |
Ryan Walker So 16:52 5:26 51 |
Corey Matteson So 17:26 5:37 110 |
||
6 | Birmingham Community Char 2-3-5-6-6 Gap: 1:43 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
232 | Mizrael Mendez Sr 15:38 5:03 2 |
Isaac Diosdado Sr 16:10 5:13 13 |
Jorge M. Mendoza Sr 16:46 5:25 44 |
Yeltsen F. Vasquez Sr 17:01 5:29 67 |
Jahi Gains Sr 17:21 5:36 106 |
Ricky Martinez Sr 17:26 5:37 111 |
Francisco A. Ibanez Sr 17:50 5:45 138 |
7 | Valencia 5-5-8-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
83:22 16:40 5:23 |
249 | Falco Digiallonardo Sr 15:42 5:04 5 |
Alex Johnson Sr 16:28 5:19 26 |
Alex Singer Sr 17:01 5:29 66 |
David Peterson So 17:02 5:30 69 |
Mark Lampert Sr 17:09 5:32 83 |
Tyler Dimson Jr 17:17 5:35 98 |
David Mori Jr 17:19 5:35 102 |
8 | El Toro 17-12-10-9-8 Gap: 0:45 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
272 | Forest Parkinen Jr 16:25 5:18 25 |
Michael Masci Sr 16:37 5:22 35 |
Nick Greyn Sr 16:55 5:27 55 |
Ryan Acosta Jr 17:04 5:30 72 |
James Porter Jr 17:10 5:32 85 |
Bryce Pierce Jr 17:15 5:34 95 |
Matt Sutphin Jr 17:28 5:38 112 |
9 | Quartz Hill High School 8-7-7-8-9 Gap: 1:18 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
278 | Malik Hayes Jr 16:04 5:11 10 |
Cameron Green Jr 16:30 5:19 28 |
Scott Hallak Jr 16:56 5:28 57 |
Jesse Vargas Jr 17:06 5:31 76 |
Travis Holloway So 17:22 5:36 107 |
Scott Griffith So 17:22 5:36 108 |
Matthew Binkley So 18:02 5:49 146 |
10 | Burbank High 16-13-9-10-10 Gap: 0:49 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
279 | Sergio Fraire So 16:24 5:17 24 |
Andrew Wernstrum Jr 16:45 5:24 42 |
Jacob Jun Jr 16:48 5:25 45 |
Jonathan Cisneros Sr 17:07 5:31 77 |
Zach Solomon Jr 17:13 5:33 91 |
Marko Neskovic Jr 17:29 5:38 113 |
Brandyn Marko Sr 17:48 5:45 136 |
11 | Crescenta Valley 9-10-14-13-11 Gap: 1:25 |
84:44 16:57 5:28 |
340 | Mike Duncan Jr 16:09 5:13 12 |
Bob Anderson Sr 16:39 5:22 38 |
Jordan Miller Sr 17:11 5:33 86 |
David Owens Sr 17:11 5:33 87 |
Cory Williams Sr 17:34 5:40 117 |
Dylan Devens Jr 17:37 5:41 122 |
Aaron Esparza So 17:39 5:42 127 |
12 | King 21-18-16-15-12 Gap: 0:39 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
341 | Adam Schupp Jr 16:41 5:23 41 |
Marc Jimenez Sr 16:49 5:25 47 |
Aaron Youngren Sr 16:51 5:26 50 |
Nathan Meier Jr 17:18 5:35 100 |
Brandon Berz So 17:20 5:35 103 |
Joe Casco So 17:32 5:39 115 |
Tyler Paarrish Jr 17:40 5:42 128 |
13 | Long Beach Wilson 18-15-13-12-13 Gap: 1:09 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
343 | Gustavo Plasencia Sr 16:29 5:19 27 |
Tony Plasencia Sr 16:45 5:24 43 |
Max Lindberg So 16:59 5:29 62 |
Joe Burke So 17:12 5:33 88 |
Christian Vazquez Fr 17:38 5:41 123 |
Joe Martinez Jr 17:38 5:41 124 |
Andres Alcocer Jr 17:54 5:46 143 |
14 | Salinas 12-9-11-14-14 Gap: 1:19 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
345 | Max Bell Sr 16:15 5:15 17 |
Bryan Tena Jr 16:32 5:20 30 |
Alex Adams So 17:06 5:31 75 |
Roberto Cerda So 17:21 5:36 105 |
David Santana Sr 17:34 5:40 118 |
Eddie Cuevas Jr 17:35 5:40 120 |
Jordan Caress So 18:42 6:02 164 |
15 | Royal 15-8-12-11-15 Gap: 1:21 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
350 | Sean Upson Sr 16:23 5:17 22 |
Nico Gervasoni Sr 16:24 5:17 23 |
Connor Allen Sr 17:08 5:32 78 |
Tanner Koscinski Sr 17:14 5:34 93 |
Alex Lapa Sr 17:44 5:43 134 |
Kyle Parks Sr 18:27 5:57 156 |
Jonas Heavy Jr 18:57 6:07 167 |
16 | Santee Education Complex 4-14-15-15-16 Gap: 1:57 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
363 | Omar Cortes Sr 15:42 5:04 4 |
Macario Sanchez So 16:59 5:29 63 |
Edgar Gonzalez Jr 17:02 5:30 70 |
Antonio Hernandez Sr 17:19 5:35 101 |
Faustino Ajanel Jr 17:39 5:42 125 |
Erik Castaneda Jr 17:59 5:48 145 |
Sergio Macias So 18:13 5:53 150 |
17 | El Rancho High School 7-16-19-17-17 Gap: 1:22 |
84:56 16:59 5:29 |
375 | Juan Rodriguez Sr 15:59 5:09 8 |
Zachary Mejia So 17:05 5:31 73 |
David Amador Sr 17:15 5:34 94 |
Andre Hernandez So 17:16 5:34 96 |
Henry Rodriquez Jr 17:21 5:36 104 |
Daniel Avila So 17:25 5:37 109 |
Fabian Montes Jr 17:51 5:45 139 |
18 | Modesto HS 10-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:54 |
85:59 17:12 5:33 |
428 | Jamasen Rodriguez Sr 16:10 5:13 14 |
Noah Heese So 17:02 5:30 68 |
Merritt Pyeatt Jr 17:04 5:30 71 |
Jack Lewis Jr 17:39 5:42 126 |
Marco Ramirez Fr 18:04 5:50 149 |
Patrick Cleary Jr 18:35 6:00 162 |
Walker Mills Jr 20:28 6:36 176 |
19 | Pleasant Grove High Schoo 22-19-17-19-19 Gap: 1:30 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
433 | Caton Avilla So 16:51 5:26 48 |
Ben Garcia Fr 16:51 5:26 49 |
Greg Waters Jr 16:53 5:27 54 |
Spencer Cudworth Fr 17:40 5:42 129 |
Frank Archuleta Sr 18:21 5:55 153 |
Kyle Kishineff So 18:31 5:58 161 |
Jefferson Barstad So 18:59 6:07 169 |
20 | Nevada Union 13-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:15 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
434 | Simon Lambert Sr 16:22 5:17 19 |
Dominic Castro-wehr Jr 17:08 5:32 81 |
Thomas Mcatee Sr 17:16 5:34 97 |
Sam Asher Sr 17:33 5:40 116 |
Joe Rodrigues Sr 17:37 5:41 121 |
Kael Newton So 18:03 5:49 148 |
Parker Scanlon Jr 18:15 5:53 151 |
21 | Sunnyside 20-21-22-21-21 Gap: 1:14 |
87:04 17:25 5:37 |
517 | Nick Corson So 16:39 5:22 39 |
Manuel Ortiz Jr 17:00 5:29 65 |
Alfredo Garibay Sr 17:41 5:42 131 |
Jasdeep Singh Sr 17:51 5:45 140 |
Sothy Kem Jr 17:53 5:46 142 |
Jose Lemus Jr 17:57 5:47 144 |
Frankie Pino-ruiz Sr 18:53 6:05 166 |
22 | Corona High 25-24-23-22-22 Gap: 0:29 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
525 | Ryan Fierro Jr 17:13 5:33 89 |
Josh Soler So 17:13 5:33 90 |
Glenn Cochran So 17:18 5:35 99 |
Stratton Lee Jr 17:31 5:39 114 |
Brandon Smithson So 17:42 5:43 133 |
Blake Smart So 18:24 5:56 155 |
|
23 | Sheldon 23-22-21-23-23 Gap: 2:17 |
89:34 17:55 5:47 |
570 | Abdul Hamid Fr 16:53 5:27 53 |
Phillip Satow Sr 16:58 5:28 60 |
Sean Bradley So 17:35 5:40 119 |
Xavier Gaulman Fr 18:58 6:07 168 |
Jhordy Saucedo So 19:10 6:11 170 |
Taylor Mccauley Fr 19:28 6:17 173 |
Anthony Gutierrez So 19:58 6:26 175 |
24 | Bullard High School 24-23-24-24-24 Gap: 1:13 |
88:29 17:42 5:43 |
608 | Evan Crayton-crogan Sr 17:10 5:32 84 |
Kevin Chavira Fr 17:14 5:34 92 |
Blake Billinger Sr 17:49 5:45 137 |
Shayon Falls So 17:53 5:46 141 |
Mattheus Wagner Jr 18:23 5:56 154 |
Stephen Sanwo Sr 18:28 5:57 157 |
Ben Perrault Sr 18:46 6:03 165 |
25 | Deer Valley High School 19-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:54 |
90:12 18:02 5:49 |
658 | Dylan Winn Jr 16:37 5:22 34 |
Austin Chapman Jr 18:03 5:49 147 |
Joshua Potter Jr 18:30 5:58 158 |
John Quintanilla Jr 18:31 5:58 159 |
Marcus Salvador Jr 18:31 5:58 160 |
Nick Wedl Fr 20:29 6:36 177 |
Ryley Palmer Fr 21:30 6:56 178 |
26 | Lodi 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:38 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
793 | Connor Daley Jr 17:47 5:44 135 |
Matt Mellor So 18:19 5:55 152 |
Phillip Kruse Fr 18:37 6:00 163 |
Alec Fromm So 19:25 6:16 171 |
Connor Phillips So 19:25 6:16 172 |
Dillon Olagoray Jr 19:41 6:21 174 |
Daniel Jordan Jr 21:32 6:57 179 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Collins | Sr | Esperanza HS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Makynzee Balucas | Jr | Buchanan | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Sultan Bishop | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Lindsay | Sr | Esperanza HS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Nguyen | Jr | Golden Valley High School | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Golden Valley High School | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Sugal Sutter | So | Davis High | 17:23 | 5:36 | 1/11 | 8/18 | 5/53 | ||||
8 | Ley Taylor De | Sr | Esperanza HS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Jake Lowry | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Julian Lujan | Jr | Servite | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Costa Tommy La | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Matt Sommer | Jr | Esperanza HS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Paul Mohr | So | Davis High | 17:30 | 5:39 | 2/11 | 9/18 | 4/47 | ||||
14 | Brody Palmer | Jr | Esperanza HS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Forest Jackson | Jr | El Toro | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Nico Avila | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Joe Ludwig | Jr | West Ranch | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Milles | Jr | Oak Park High School | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Justin Deleon | Sr | Golden Valley High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Ricky Solis | Jr | Cathedral | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Peter Roediger | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Cameron Morales | Jr | Buchanan | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Reinert Toft | Jr | Davis High | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 3/39 | 18:00 (0:09) |
18:00 (0:09) |
18:00 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Spencer Groff | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Chase Caukins | Jr | Marina | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Bernardo Garcia | Jr | McFarland | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Baum | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Fernando Lauchu | Jr | Golden Valley High School | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Will Levegood | Sr | El Toro | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Karsten Jensen | Sr | Buchanan | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Russell Zillgitt | Sr | De La Salle | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Hall | So | Davis High | 17:57 | 5:47 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 3/35 | ||||
33 | John Jankowski | Fr | De La Salle | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Jose Moreno | Sr | Capisrano Valley | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Logan Haser | So | Capisrano Valley | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | De Oca Alfredo Montes | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Casey Thompson | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Brian Tressler | Jr | El Toro | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | John Testerman | So | Davis High | 18:04 | 5:50 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 2/31 | ||||
40 | 1 Extra | Capisrano Valley | 18:06 | 5:50 | ||||||||
41 | Craig Wise | Sr | Cabrillo | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | David Wong | Sr | Torrance | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Matt Teague | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | William Young | Jr | Davis High | 18:10 | 5:52 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 1/24 | ||||
45 | Rafael Figueroa | Sr | Esperanza HS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Tom Sandri | Jr | De La Salle | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Aric Atterbery | Sr | South Pasadena High Schoo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Jon Keating | Jr | El Toro | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Zelada | Jr | Oak Park High School | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Martin Reyes | Sr | Cabrillo | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Christian Arcadio | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Kirby Linvill | Sr | Davis High | 18:16 | 5:54 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 1/18 | ||||
53 | Vincent Yatar | Sr | Torrance | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Brad Wernick | Jr | Capisrano Valley | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Lolinj Eckerle | Sr | Esperanza HS | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Adam Akopyan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Diaz | Jr | Sunnyside | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Seth Pennel | Sr | Stockdale High School | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Alec Colon | Jr | Cabrillo | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Dominguez | Jr | De La Salle | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Garvin | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Walraven | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Bradshaw | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Matt Bordas | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Nick Billig | So | Oak Park High School | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Roberto Uribe | Sr | Santee Education Complex | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Dagan Trnka | Sr | Monterey | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Hamilton Ran | Sr | Arcadia High School | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Rowen | Fr | Davis High | 18:28 | 5:57 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 1/12 | ||||
70 | Justin Mogannam | So | De La Salle | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Justin Mercado | Jr | Cathedral | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Noah Shaw | Fr | Torrance | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Jon Dodd | Jr | El Toro | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Gonzalo Mulato | Jr | McFarland | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Joey Holland | Woodcrest Christian | 18:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
76 | Edwin Morales | Fr | Santee Education Complex | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Richard Souleles | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Bryan Chen | Jr | Arcadia High School | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Charlie Wiswall | So | Cabrillo | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Timo Garcia | So | Golden Valley High School | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Kyle Priver | Sr | South Pasadena High Schoo | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Nick Toscano | Fr | El Rancho High School | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Trevor Harvey | So | Golden Valley High School | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Marello | Jr | El Toro | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Estevan Bedoya | Sr | Cabrillo | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
86 | Christian Castillo | Jr | Sunnyside | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Wolfe | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Jigar Patel | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Greenough | Jr | Davis High | 18:45 | 6:03 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 1/9 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 | |
90 | Max Wolff | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Pareya | Jr | Monterey | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Trevor Greer | Sr | Oak Park High School | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Chris Trujillo | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Kwong | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
95 | Steve Purugganan | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Jannick Germany | Jr | Clovis | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Jose Vega | So | Santee Education Complex | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
98 | Adam Marquez | Jr | McFarland | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Croft | Jr | Davis High | 18:55 | 6:06 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 1/7 | ||||
100 | Austin Moon | So | Oak Park High School | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
101 | Amiel Capinpin | So | De La Salle | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Raul Padilla | Jr | Newport Harbor HS | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Oscar Gutierrez | Jr | Santee Education Complex | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Alden Moses | Sr | Madera South High School | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Alex Guzner | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Aaron Esquibel | Sr | Buchanan | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Conner Russel | West Ranch | 19:02 | 6:08 | ||||||||
108 | Bobby Lopez | Sr | Madera South High School | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Zach Chaidez | Sr | Marina | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Austin Duerfeldt | So | Oak Park High School | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | David Pum | So | Capisrano Valley | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Humza Mangrio | Jr | Cabrillo | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Adrian Capinpin | Jr | De La Salle | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Alfredo Hernandez | Sr | Sunnyside | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | John Lawson | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
116 | Josh Peck | Jr | El Toro | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | John Delshadi | Sr | El Toro | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Jake Greenshields | So | Monterey | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Alex Hokokian | Jr | Sunnyside | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Matt Wall | Sr | Davis High | 19:16 | 6:13 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 1/5 | ||||
121 | Alex Kim | So | Oak Park High School | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Aguilar | So | El Rancho High School | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Chris Zuniga | Sr | Torrance | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
124 | Raul Galindo | Sr | Madera South High School | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
125 | Rob Bierman | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Voelker | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
127 | Mike Defond | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
128 | Joel Valdez | Sr | Marina | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
129 | Addison Maclaren | Sr | Newport Harbor HS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Giove | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
131 | Erick Toscano | Jr | Santee Education Complex | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
132 | Aaron Tiscreno | So | El Rancho High School | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
133 | 1 Extra | Newport Harbor HS | 19:32 | 6:18 | ||||||||
134 | Luke Zeolla | Jr | Oak Park High School | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
135 | Josh Eakin | So | Newport Harbor HS | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
136 | Max Ishikawa | Sr | Torrance | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
137 | Alex Eckley | Jr | Stockdale High School | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
138 | Vince Guerena | Sr | El Toro | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
139 | Omar Martin | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
140 | Marcel Aguilar | Jr | El Rancho High School | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
141 | Allen Lu | So | Oak Park High School | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Castillo | So | Santee Education Complex | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
143 | Christopher Berry | Jr | Servite | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
144 | Sal Marashi | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
145 | Devin Ashcroft | Jr | Clovis | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
146 | Chase Burns | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
147 | Jake Scott | Sr | Stockdale High School | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
148 | Sam Wheeler | Fr | Templeton High | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
149 | Jesse Gonzalez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
150 | James Cochran | Sr | El Toro | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
151 | Zach Hutkin | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
152 | Brendan Lamey | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Smith | Fr | Bullard High School | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
154 | Joey Pogue | Sr | Cabrillo | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
155 | Jose Gamez | Jr | McFarland | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
156 | Reagan Yap | So | Torrance | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
157 | James Hughes | Jr | Servite | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
158 | Narith Chhay | Sr | Sunnyside | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Olsen | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
160 | Max Morales | Sr | Stockdale High School | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
161 | Cory Stevens | Jr | Clovis | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
162 | Irving Gregorio | Sr | Santee Education Complex | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
163 | Kale Mckinney | Jr | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Mccullough | So | Monterey | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
165 | Anthony Clay | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | David Taylor | Jr | Buchanan | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
167 | Ahamed Barakath | Jr | Nevada Union | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
168 | Fernando Diaz | Jr | Santee Education Complex | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
169 | Jesse Warren | Sr | Bullard High School | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
170 | Ian Eisemann | Fr | Templeton High | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
171 | Justin Mabie | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
172 | Patrick Lenigan | Jr | Buchanan | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Brandon Ikuma | Sr | Clovis East | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
174 | Colin Askren | clovis north high school | 20:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
175 | Chris Jimenez | Sr | Wasco | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Worth | Jr | Stockdale High School | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
177 | Michael Quintana | So | Bullard High School | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
178 | Matt Murphy | Sr | Servite | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Cisneros | Jr | Wasco | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
180 | Nils Kosuchek | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
181 | Sean Rodriguez | Sr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
182 | Francisco Lemus | Sr | Sunnyside | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
183 | Connor Mojo | Jr | Stockdale High School | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
184 | Gabino Rezendiz | So | Monterey | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
185 | Danny Le | Jr | Skyline | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
186 | Jose Martinez | Jr | McFarland | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
187 | Gabriel Harrison | Jr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
188 | Thomas Cuevas | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
189 | Richard Lo | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
190 | Conor Engelman | clovis north high school | 21:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
191 | Montana Weekes | Jr | Oakmont | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
192 | Larson Patty | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
193 | Cory Brown | Sr | Madera South High School | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
194 | Robert Tong | Jr | Skyline | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
195 | Rio Jose Del | Sr | St. John Bosco | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
196 | Steve Bickel | Fr | La Salle | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
197 | Graham Giese | Jr | Templeton High | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
198 | Jackson Mchenry | Sr | Flintridge Prep School | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
199 | Benjamin Taylor | Sr | Templeton High | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Jaden Champion | So | Bullard High School | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
201 | Elias Ellison | So | Flintridge Prep School | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
202 | Ashton Holmes | Fr | La Salle | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
203 | Antonio Moreno | Jr | Madera South High School | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
204 | Malik Howard | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
205 | James Vigil | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
206 | Kyle Bodewyn | Sr | Torrance | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
207 | Jacob Quiroz | Jr | Servite | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Blike | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
209 | Samath Keo | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Connor Aderson | So | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
211 | Laurence Lucas | Sr | Stockdale High School | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
212 | Blas Duran | Jr | Wasco | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
213 | Nick Hogue | clovis north high school | 21:40 | 6:59 | ||||||||
214 | Brandon Perez | Sr | El Rancho High School | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
215 | Juan Silverio | So | Wasco | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
216 | Ernest Sembrino | Jr | Modesto HS | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
217 | William Pham | Jr | Skyline | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
218 | Antonio Serrano | Sr | Stockdale High School | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | Eamon Partos | Jr | Flintridge Prep School | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
220 | Jonathan Ly | clovis north high school | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
221 | Matthew Chang | Jr | Los Angeles Baptist High | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
222 | Michael Blancas | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
223 | David Lamb | Jr | Skyline | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
224 | Jake Perrault | Fr | Bullard High School | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
225 | Kyle Grossman | Jr | Clovis West | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
226 | Edwin Monroy | Jr | Parlier | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
227 | Chris Muncy | Fr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
228 | Evan Wing | So | Templeton High | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
229 | Scott Bogart | Jr | Templeton High | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
230 | Gustavo Cardoso | So | Santee Education Complex | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
231 | Matt Townsend | clovis north high school | 22:11 | 7:09 | ||||||||
232 | Nick Rodden | Jr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
233 | Jose Castaneda | Fr | Santee Education Complex | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
234 | Tommy Aiello | Jr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
235 | Julien Tell | Jr | Skyline | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
236 | Kyle Beasley | Sr | Wasco | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
237 | Zeno Lee | Jr | Stockdale High School | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
238 | Elmer Ayala | So | Stockdale High School | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
239 | Jonathan Espino | Jr | Parlier | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
240 | Mykel Jeffrey | Sr | Servite | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
241 | Brian Lien | Jr | Skyline | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
242 | Dante Matero | Jr | Los Angeles Baptist High | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
243 | Thomas Miao | Jr | Skyline | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
244 | Aljandro Buenrostro | Jr | Buchanan | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
245 | Dylan Phan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
246 | Sam Alonzo | Fr | Wasco | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
247 | Andres Zamora | Fr | Wasco | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
248 | Ezekiel Amador | Jr | Modesto HS | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
249 | Dalton Sparks | So | Stockdale High School | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
250 | Isaac Robles | Fr | Stockdale High School | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
251 | Moustafa Ahmadi | Jr | Oakmont | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
252 | Alfredo Jimenez | Sr | Wasco | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
253 | Brad Pate | Sr | Stockdale High School | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
254 | Miguel Ochoa | So | Stockdale High School | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
255 | Jose Beccerra | Sr | Madera South High School | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
256 | Joshua Black | So | Wasco | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
257 | Zachary Rose | Fr | La Salle | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
258 | Justin Lazano | Sr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
259 | Kevin Perez | Jr | El Rancho High School | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
260 | Brandon Nicholas | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
261 | James Jordan | Jr | Oakmont | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
262 | Jose Penaloza | Fr | Wasco | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
263 | David Jackson | Jr | La Salle | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
264 | Bj Felipe | Jr | McFarland | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
265 | Nick Ransom | So | Stockdale High School | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
266 | Kody Cava | Jr | Templeton High | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
267 | John Hernandez | So | Wasco | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
268 | Adam Lopez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
269 | Lucas Murata | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
270 | Aj | Jr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
271 | Eduardo Aguilar | Sr | Wasco | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
272 | Ben Price | Fr | Bakersfield | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
273 | Mitch Mullen | Fr | Stockdale High School | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
274 | 1 Extra | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 24:52 | 8:01 | ||||||||
275 | Rocky Roman | Jr | Oakmont | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
276 | Tommy Wong | Jr | Oakmont | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
277 | Oliver Wilson | Jr | Skyline | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
278 | Kenneth Lui | Sr | Skyline | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
279 | Ben Hooker | Sr | Bullard High School | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
280 | Rolando Apolinar | Jr | Wasco | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
281 | Sam Branson | Sr | Stockdale High School | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
282 | Austin Waite | Fr | Stockdale High School | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
283 | Ayush Kumar | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
284 | Adam Hinrichs | Fr | Templeton High | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
285 | Burt Cresta | Fr | La Salle | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
286 | Rolando Cuevas | Jr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 26:38 | 8:35 | |||||||
287 | Percival Perlas | Jr | Moreau Catholic High Scho | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
288 | Tyler Beasley | Jr | Wasco | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
289 | Alex Merkel | Jr | Servite | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
290 | Fred Machado | Sr | McFarland | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
291 | Ryan Nunez | Sr | Nevada Union | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
33 | Chris Collins Sr 16:55 5:27 1 |
Andrew Lindsay Sr 17:15 5:34 3 |
Ley Taylor De Sr 17:23 5:36 7 |
Matt Sommer Jr 17:29 5:38 10 |
Brody Palmer Jr 17:31 5:39 12 |
Rafael Figueroa Sr 18:10 5:52 37 |
Lolinj Eckerle Sr 18:17 5:54 46 |
2 | Davis High 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
91 | Sugal Sutter So 17:23 5:36 6 |
Paul Mohr So 17:30 5:39 11 |
Reinert Toft Jr 17:51 5:45 18 |
Ethan Hall So 17:57 5:47 25 |
John Testerman So 18:04 5:50 31 |
William Young Jr 18:10 5:52 36 |
Kirby Linvill Sr 18:16 5:54 43 |
3 | Golden Valley High School 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:24 |
89:01 17:48 5:45 |
109 | Aaron Nguyen Jr 17:16 5:34 4 |
Carlos Lopez Jr 17:23 5:36 5 |
Justin Deleon Sr 17:47 5:44 16 |
Fernando Lauchu Jr 17:55 5:47 21 |
Timo Garcia So 18:40 6:01 63 |
Trevor Harvey So 18:41 6:02 65 |
|
4 | El Toro 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
163 | Forest Jackson Jr 17:38 5:41 13 |
Will Levegood Sr 17:55 5:47 22 |
Brian Tressler Jr 18:03 5:49 30 |
Jon Keating Jr 18:12 5:52 39 |
Jon Dodd Jr 18:34 5:59 59 |
Jacob Marello Jr 18:41 6:02 66 |
Josh Peck Jr 19:15 6:13 89 |
5 | Oak Park High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
189 | Jake Lowry Jr 17:24 5:37 8 |
Tyler Milles Jr 17:45 5:44 15 |
Stephen Zelada Jr 18:13 5:53 40 |
Nick Billig So 18:26 5:57 54 |
Trevor Greer Sr 18:48 6:04 72 |
Austin Moon So 18:56 6:06 77 |
Austin Duerfeldt So 19:09 6:11 84 |
6 | De La Salle 11-8-8-9-6 Gap: 0:34 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
195 | Russell Zillgitt Sr 17:56 5:47 24 |
John Jankowski Fr 17:57 5:47 26 |
Tom Sandri Jr 18:11 5:52 38 |
Anthony Dominguez Jr 18:22 5:55 50 |
Justin Mogannam So 18:30 5:58 57 |
Amiel Capinpin So 18:56 6:06 78 |
Adrian Capinpin Jr 19:12 6:12 87 |
7 | Cabrillo 8-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:01 |
91:00 18:12 5:52 |
199 | Nico Avila Sr 17:39 5:42 14 |
Craig Wise Sr 18:06 5:50 33 |
Martin Reyes Sr 18:15 5:53 41 |
Alec Colon Jr 18:20 5:55 49 |
Charlie Wiswall So 18:40 6:01 62 |
Estevan Bedoya Sr 18:41 6:02 67 |
Humza Mangrio Jr 19:10 6:11 86 |
8 | Capisrano Valley 12-9-7-7-8 Gap: 1:11 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
217 | Jose Moreno Sr 17:58 5:48 27 |
Logan Haser So 17:58 5:48 28 |
1 Extra - 18:06 5:50 32 |
Brad Wernick Jr 18:17 5:54 45 |
David Pum So 19:09 6:11 85 |
||
9 | Buchanan 2-4-4-6-9 Gap: 3:16 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
245 | Makynzee Balucas Jr 17:07 5:31 2 |
Cameron Morales Jr 17:49 5:45 17 |
Karsten Jensen Sr 17:56 5:47 23 |
Aaron Esquibel Sr 19:01 6:08 82 |
David Taylor Jr 20:23 6:35 121 |
Patrick Lenigan Jr 20:35 6:38 125 |
Aljandro Buenrostro Jr 22:55 7:24 173 |
10 | Thousand Oaks 15-13-13-12-10 Gap: 1:16 |
93:32 18:42 6:02 |
329 | Matt Teague Jr 18:07 5:51 35 |
Daniel Garvin Sr 18:23 5:56 51 |
Chris Trujillo Fr 18:49 6:04 73 |
Andrew Kwong Jr 18:50 6:05 74 |
Daniel Voelker Jr 19:23 6:15 96 |
||
11 | Torrance 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
93:52 18:46 6:03 |
330 | David Wong Sr 18:07 5:51 34 |
Vincent Yatar Sr 18:16 5:54 44 |
Noah Shaw Fr 18:34 5:59 58 |
Chris Zuniga Sr 19:20 6:14 93 |
Max Ishikawa Sr 19:35 6:19 101 |
Reagan Yap So 20:00 6:27 114 |
Kyle Bodewyn Sr 21:25 6:55 150 |
12 | Laguna Hills 9-10-10-10-12 Gap: 2:27 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
343 | Spencer Groff Sr 17:53 5:46 19 |
Christian Arcadio Sr 18:16 5:54 42 |
Andrew Walraven Jr 18:23 5:56 52 |
Jesse Gonzalez Jr 19:48 6:23 110 |
Anthony Clay Sr 20:20 6:34 120 |
Daniel Blike Sr 21:28 6:55 152 |
|
13 | Flintridge Prep School 13-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:19 |
93:53 18:47 6:03 |
344 | Casey Thompson Jr 18:02 5:49 29 |
Jigar Patel Sr 18:44 6:03 69 |
Max Wolff Jr 18:46 6:03 70 |
Alex Guzner Jr 19:00 6:08 81 |
Rob Bierman Sr 19:21 6:15 95 |
Mike Defond Jr 19:23 6:15 97 |
Omar Martin Jr 19:37 6:20 103 |
14 | Santee Education Complex 19-17-15-15-14 Gap: 1:02 |
94:23 18:53 6:05 |
369 | Roberto Uribe Sr 18:26 5:57 55 |
Edwin Morales Fr 18:39 6:01 61 |
Jose Vega So 18:51 6:05 75 |
Oscar Gutierrez Jr 18:59 6:07 79 |
Erick Toscano Jr 19:28 6:17 99 |
Brandon Castillo So 19:38 6:20 105 |
Irving Gregorio Sr 20:18 6:33 118 |
15 | McFarland 10-12-12-14-15 Gap: 3:05 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
406 | Bernardo Garcia Jr 17:54 5:46 20 |
Gonzalo Mulato Jr 18:35 6:00 60 |
Adam Marquez Jr 18:53 6:05 76 |
Jose Gamez Jr 19:58 6:26 113 |
Jose Martinez Jr 20:59 6:46 137 |
Bj Felipe Jr 24:03 7:45 185 |
Fred Machado Sr 26:48 8:39 197 |
16 | Sunnyside 16-15-16-16-16 Gap: 1:42 |
95:31 19:06 6:10 |
410 | Andrew Diaz Jr 18:19 5:55 47 |
Christian Castillo Jr 18:43 6:02 68 |
Alfredo Hernandez Sr 19:12 6:12 88 |
Alex Hokokian Jr 19:16 6:13 91 |
Narith Chhay Sr 20:01 6:27 116 |
Francisco Lemus Sr 20:53 6:44 133 |
Samath Keo Sr 21:30 6:56 153 |
17 | Monterey 20-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:30 |
97:42 19:32 6:18 |
471 | Dagan Trnka Sr 18:26 5:57 56 |
Jesus Pareya Jr 18:46 6:03 71 |
Jake Greenshields So 19:15 6:13 90 |
Nicholas Mccullough So 20:19 6:33 119 |
Gabino Rezendiz So 20:56 6:45 135 |
||
18 | Mater Dei 18-20-21-20-18 Gap: 2:09 |
98:02 19:36 6:19 |
493 | Matt Bordas Jr 18:25 5:56 53 |
Anthony Giove Jr 19:27 6:16 98 |
Sal Marashi Jr 19:40 6:21 107 |
Brendan Lamey Jr 19:56 6:26 111 |
Justin Mabie Jr 20:34 6:38 124 |
Thomas Cuevas Jr 21:01 6:47 139 |
|
19 | Stockdale High School 17-19-21-21-19 Gap: 2:22 |
98:24 19:41 6:21 |
503 | Seth Pennel Sr 18:19 5:55 48 |
Alex Eckley Jr 19:36 6:19 102 |
Jake Scott Sr 19:45 6:22 108 |
Max Morales Sr 20:03 6:28 117 |
Andrew Worth Jr 20:41 6:40 128 |
Connor Mojo Jr 20:55 6:45 134 |
Laurence Lucas Sr 21:36 6:58 154 |
20 | Servite 6-15-18-18-20 Gap: 4:02 |
99:15 19:51 6:24 |
511 | Julian Lujan Jr 17:25 5:37 9 |
Christopher Berry Jr 19:40 6:21 106 |
James Hughes Jr 20:00 6:27 115 |
Matt Murphy Sr 20:43 6:41 130 |
Jacob Quiroz Jr 21:27 6:55 151 |
Mykel Jeffrey Sr 22:44 7:20 170 |
Alex Merkel Jr 26:40 8:36 196 |
21 | El Rancho High School 21-21-19-18-21 Gap: 3:01 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
517 | Nick Toscano Fr 18:41 6:02 64 |
Daniel Aguilar So 19:19 6:14 92 |
Aaron Tiscreno So 19:28 6:17 100 |
Marcel Aguilar Jr 19:37 6:20 104 |
Brandon Perez Sr 21:42 7:00 157 |
Kevin Perez Jr 23:45 7:40 181 |
|
22 | Madera South High School 22-22-20-22-22 Gap: 2:22 |
99:49 19:58 6:26 |
548 | Alden Moses Sr 19:00 6:08 80 |
Bobby Lopez Sr 19:02 6:08 83 |
Raul Galindo Sr 19:20 6:14 94 |
Cory Brown Sr 21:05 6:48 142 |
Antonio Moreno Jr 21:22 6:54 149 |
Jose Beccerra Sr 23:33 7:36 178 |
|
23 | Bullard High School 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:01 |
104:29 20:54 6:44 |
672 | Nathan Smith Fr 19:56 6:26 112 |
Jesse Warren Sr 20:33 6:38 122 |
Michael Quintana So 20:43 6:41 129 |
Jaden Champion So 21:20 6:53 147 |
Jake Perrault Fr 21:57 7:05 162 |
Ben Hooker Sr 25:25 8:12 193 |
|
24 | Templeton High 23-23-24-24-24 Gap: 2:17 |
104:56 20:59 6:46 |
686 | Sam Wheeler Fr 19:47 6:23 109 |
Ian Eisemann Fr 20:34 6:38 123 |
Graham Giese Jr 21:12 6:50 145 |
Benjamin Taylor Sr 21:19 6:53 146 |
Evan Wing So 22:04 7:07 163 |
Scott Bogart Jr 22:09 7:09 164 |
Kody Cava Jr 24:05 7:46 186 |
25 | Wasco 26-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:57 |
107:14 21:27 6:55 |
740 | Chris Jimenez Sr 20:37 6:39 127 |
Daniel Cisneros Jr 20:44 6:41 131 |
Blas Duran Jr 21:36 6:58 155 |
Juan Silverio So 21:43 7:00 158 |
Kyle Beasley Sr 22:34 7:17 169 |
Sam Alonzo Fr 23:09 7:28 175 |
Andres Zamora Fr 23:13 7:29 176 |
26 | clovis north high school 25-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:34 |
107:23 21:29 6:56 |
747 | Colin Askren - 20:37 6:39 126 |
Conor Engelman - 21:02 6:47 140 |
Nick Hogue - 21:40 6:59 156 |
Jonathan Ly - 21:53 7:04 160 |
Matt Townsend - 22:11 7:09 165 |
||
27 | Skyline 28-28-28-27-27 Gap: 1:15 |
108:02 21:36 6:58 |
767 | Danny Le Jr 20:59 6:46 136 |
Robert Tong Jr 21:06 6:48 143 |
William Pham Jr 21:46 7:01 159 |
David Lamb Jr 21:57 7:05 161 |
Julien Tell Jr 22:14 7:10 168 |
Brian Lien Jr 22:48 7:21 171 |
Thomas Miao Jr 22:52 7:23 172 |
28 | Moreau Catholic High Scho 27-27-27-28-28 Gap: 2:52 |
110:00 22:00 7:06 |
783 | Sean Rodriguez Sr 20:52 6:44 132 |
Gabriel Harrison Jr 21:00 6:46 138 |
Nick Rodden Jr 22:11 7:09 166 |
Tommy Aiello Jr 22:13 7:10 167 |
Justin Lazano Sr 23:44 7:39 180 |
Aj Jr 24:38 7:57 189 |
1 Extra - 24:52 8:01 190 |
29 | La Salle 30-29-29-29-29 Gap: 5:25 |
116:45 23:21 7:32 |
850 | Steve Bickel Fr 21:10 6:50 144 |
Ashton Holmes Fr 21:21 6:53 148 |
Zachary Rose Fr 23:37 7:37 179 |
David Jackson Jr 24:02 7:45 184 |
Burt Cresta Fr 26:35 8:35 195 |
||
30 | Oakmont 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 3:59 |
118:26 23:41 7:38 |
884 | Montana Weekes Jr 21:04 6:48 141 |
Moustafa Ahmadi Jr 23:22 7:32 177 |
James Jordan Jr 23:57 7:44 183 |
Rocky Roman Jr 25:00 8:04 191 |
Tommy Wong Jr 25:03 8:05 192 |
||
31 | Cosumnes Oaks 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 3:05 |
121:40 24:20 7:51 |
925 | Dylan Phan Jr 23:01 7:25 174 |
Brandon Nicholas Sr 23:47 7:40 182 |
Adam Lopez Jr 24:20 7:51 187 |
Lucas Murata Jr 24:26 7:53 188 |
Ayush Kumar Jr 26:06 8:25 194 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
17 | William Young Jr 18:10 5:52 1 |
Kirby Linvill Sr 18:16 5:54 2 |
Daniel Rowen Fr 18:28 5:57 3 |
Ryan Greenough Jr 18:45 6:03 5 |
Andrew Croft Jr 18:55 6:06 6 |
Matt Wall Sr 19:16 6:13 11 |
|
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
96:37 19:19 6:14 |
57 | Jacob Marello Jr 18:41 6:02 4 |
Josh Peck Jr 19:15 6:13 9 |
John Delshadi Sr 19:15 6:13 10 |
Vince Guerena Sr 19:37 6:20 15 |
James Cochran Sr 19:49 6:24 19 |
Kale Mckinney Jr 20:19 6:33 22 |
|
3 | Oak Park High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
58 | Austin Moon So 18:56 6:06 7 |
Austin Duerfeldt So 19:09 6:11 8 |
Alex Kim So 19:17 6:13 12 |
Luke Zeolla Jr 19:34 6:19 14 |
Allen Lu So 19:38 6:20 17 |
||
4 | Flintridge Prep School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
101:19 20:16 6:32 |
100 | Mike Defond Jr 19:23 6:15 13 |
Omar Martin Jr 19:37 6:20 16 |
Andrew Olsen Jr 20:01 6:27 20 |
Richard Lo Jr 21:02 6:47 25 |
Jackson Mchenry Sr 21:16 6:52 26 |
Elias Ellison So 21:20 6:53 27 |
Eamon Partos Jr 21:52 7:03 30 |
5 | Santee Education Complex 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
104:43 20:57 6:45 |
125 | Brandon Castillo So 19:38 6:20 18 |
Irving Gregorio Sr 20:18 6:33 21 |
Fernando Diaz Jr 20:27 6:36 23 |
Gustavo Cardoso So 22:09 7:09 31 |
Jose Castaneda Fr 22:11 7:09 32 |
||
6 | Stockdale High School 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
109:41 21:56 7:05 |
148 | Connor Mojo Jr 20:55 6:45 24 |
Laurence Lucas Sr 21:36 6:58 28 |
Antonio Serrano Sr 21:50 7:03 29 |
Zeno Lee Jr 22:39 7:18 33 |
Elmer Ayala So 22:41 7:19 34 |
Dalton Sparks So 23:15 7:30 37 |
Isaac Robles Fr 23:20 7:32 38 |
7 | Wasco 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:49 |
117:26 23:29 7:35 |
191 | Sam Alonzo Fr 23:09 7:28 35 |
Andres Zamora Fr 23:13 7:29 36 |
Alfredo Jimenez Sr 23:31 7:35 39 |
Joshua Black So 23:35 7:36 40 |
Jose Penaloza Fr 23:58 7:44 41 |
John Hernandez So 24:05 7:46 42 |
Eduardo Aguilar Sr 24:40 7:57 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.