Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | Sr | JV | 23:29 | 8:01 | 2.93 | 71/167 | 6/12 | 21/33 | 3/12 | 25:07 (1:38,6.5) |
25:07 (1:38,6.5) |
25:07 (1:38,6.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Axelrad-Hausman, Danya | Jr | JV | 24:15 | 8:17 | 2.93 | 86/167 | 7/12 | 23/33 | 4/9 | |||||
Calhoun, Grace | So | V | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 98/140 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 9/19 | |||||
Campos, Maggie | Jr | JV | 22:24 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 48/167 | 3/12 | 15/33 | 6/23 | |||||
Cox, Siena | Fr | Fr | 23:24 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 42/99 | 6/6 | 19/33 | 2/7 | |||||
Daggett, Laura | So | So | 22:15 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 13/75 | 2/8 | 13/33 | 4/15 | |||||
Darragh, Laurel | So | V | 21:15 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 101/140 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 6/15 | |||||
Dooley, Kathy | Sr | V | 21:04 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 94/140 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 14/21 | 23:43 (2:39,11.2) |
23:43 (2:39,11.2) |
23:43 (2:39,11.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Drown, Marta | So | So | 24:56 | 8:31 | 2.93 | 41/75 | 4/8 | 24/33 | 6/10 | |||||
Duplantier, Amelia | Jr | JV | 25:03 | 8:33 | 2.93 | 95/167 | 8/12 | 26/33 | 3/6 | |||||
Fung, Samantha | So | So | 23:32 | 8:02 | 2.93 | 29/75 | 3/8 | 22/33 | 4/12 | 25:42 (2:10,8.4) |
25:42 (2:10,8.4) |
25:42 (2:10,8.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hart, Amanda | Jr | JV | 25:24 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 102/167 | 10/12 | 28/33 | 2/3 | 27:16 (1:52,6.8) |
27:16 (1:52,6.8) |
27:16 (1:52,6.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hashimoto, Erika | Sr | V | 21:05 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 95/140 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 11/21 | 26:19 (5:14,19.9) |
26:19 (5:14,19.9) |
26:19 (5:14,19.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
James, Lauren | So | So | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 11/75 | 1/8 | 11/33 | 7/17 | |||||
Joerger, Michaela | Fr | Fr | 22:19 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 24/99 | 3/6 | 14/33 | 4/15 | |||||
Labelle, Jocelyn | Sr | JV | 22:25 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 50/167 | 4/12 | 16/33 | 4/21 | 24:48 (2:23,9.6) |
24:48 (2:23,9.6) |
22:55 (0:30,2.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
LeFlore, Monica | So | So | 25:00 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 44/75 | 5/8 | 25/33 | 3/9 | 25:14 (0:14,0.9) |
25:14 (0:14,0.9) |
25:14 (0:14,0.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leyva, Hannah | Fr | Fr | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 21/99 | 2/6 | 12/33 | 8/17 | |||||
McFarland, Brigitte | Fr | Fr | 23:08 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 34/99 | 5/6 | 18/33 | 4/8 | |||||
Meads, Sophie | Fr | V | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 24/140 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 14/22 | |||||
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria | So | So | 27:32 | 9:24 | 2.93 | 67/75 | 7/8 | 32/33 | 2/4 | |||||
Mullen, Tara | Fr | Fr | 23:06 | 7:53 | 2.93 | 33/99 | 4/6 | 17/33 | 4/12 | |||||
Pesis, Emma | Sr | JV | 23:25 | 8:00 | 2.93 | 69/167 | 5/12 | 20/33 | 4/19 | |||||
Rainer, Halley | Sr | JV | 21:47 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 34/167 | 1/12 | 9/33 | 12/33 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | ||
Savoia, Erin | Sr | JV | 27:17 | 9:19 | 2.93 | 141/167 | 12/12 | 31/33 | 2/2 | 30:01 (2:44,9.1) |
30:01 (2:44,9.1) |
30:01 (2:44,9.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schmidl, Valerie | Sr | JV | 22:00 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 39/167 | 2/12 | 10/33 | 8/28 | 22:13 (0:13,1.0) |
22:13 (0:13,1.0) |
22:13 (0:13,1.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stephens, Rose | So | So | 25:30 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 51/75 | 6/8 | 29/33 | 2/5 | |||||
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine | Sr | JV | 27:16 | 9:18 | 2.93 | 140/167 | 11/12 | 30/33 | 2/3 | 26:11 | 26:11 | 26:11 | ||
Teaford, Laney | So | V | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 25/140 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 6/21 | |||||
Tripathi, Pooja | Fr | Fr | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 13/99 | 1/6 | 8/33 | 8/22 | |||||
Valdes, Raquel | So | So | 28:23 | 9:41 | 2.93 | 74/75 | 8/8 | 33/33 | 2/2 | |||||
Williams, Tess | Jr | V | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 35/140 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 5/21 | 20:07 (0:27,2.2) |
20:07 (0:27,2.2) |
20:04 (0:24,2.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yang, Lin | Jr | JV | 25:15 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 101/167 | 9/12 | 27/33 | 2/4 | 26:33 (1:18,4.9) |
26:33 (1:18,4.9) |
26:33 (1:18,4.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/21 | 100:10 1:55 |
2.93 | 6:50 | 6:32 | 7:12 | 268 | 6:07 | 96:38 | 96:38 | 94:47 | Sophie Meads (23), Laney Teaford (24), Tess Williams (34), Kathy Dooley (93), Erika Hashimoto (94) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/9 | 117:46 2:57 |
2.93 | 8:02 | 7:32 | 8:32 | 103 | 7:24 | 118:13 (0:27,0.4) |
113:59 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lauren James (10), Laura Daggett (11), Samantha Fung (22), Marta Drown (29), Monica LeFlore (31) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/19 | 112:01 1:38 |
2.93 | 7:39 | 7:26 | 8:00 | 171 | 6:45 | 112:22 (0:21,0.3) |
112:22 (0:21,0.3) |
104:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Halley Rainer (24), Valerie Schmidl (29), Maggie Campos (33), Jocelyn Labelle (35), Emma Pesis (50) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 123:26 1:55 |
2.93 | 8:26 | 8:01 | 8:40 | 50 | 7:03 | 115:03 | 115:03 | Julia Ainsworth (8), Danya Axelrad-Hausman (9), Amelia Duplantier (10), Lin Yang (11), Amanda Hart (12) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/8 | 112:30 1:24 |
2.93 | 7:41 | 7:25 | 7:54 | 87 | 7:21 | 125:03 (12:33,10.0) |
125:03 (12:33,10.0) |
115:19 (2:49,2.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Pooja Tripathi (8), Hannah Leyva (14), Michaela Joerger (16), Tara Mullen (24), Brigitte McFarland (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelse Santisteban | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Stephanie Bulder | Sr | Saugus | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Mateu | Jr | Royal | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Alex Hampton | Sr | Saugus | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Jenay Jauregui | Jr | Saugus | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Karis Frankian | Jr | Saugus | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Daniell Hernando | Sr | Saugus | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Emma Freeman | Sr | Del Oro | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Merissa Kado | Sr | Saugus | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Hanna Kirkegaard | So | Ventura | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Penick | Sr | Saugus | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Alexandra Tate | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Bell | Jr | Esperanza | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Kraus | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Marisa Carino | Fr | Oakmont | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Caitli Devitt-payne | Sr | Del Oro | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Kelly Upson | Sr | Royal | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Litwiller | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Emily Koos | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Ladan Amiri | Sr | Esperanza | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Nikki Anderson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Madison Nocon | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Anna Trejo | Jr | Nogales | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Sophie Meads | Fr | Davis High | 19:10 | 6:32 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 14/22 | ||||
25 | Laney Teaford | So | Davis High | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 6/21 | ||||
26 | Gabrielle White | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Layla Amiri | Jr | Esperanza | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Bethany Bilton | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Joanna Calhoun | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Michaela Alamillo | Sr | Carondelet | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Courtn Conchola | Fr | Rowland | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Anthony | Fr | Castro Valley | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Nicole Peterson | Sr | Carondelet | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Fong | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Tess Williams | Jr | Davis High | 19:40 | 6:43 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 5/21 | 20:07 (0:27) |
20:07 (0:27) |
20:04 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Alexis Thibodeau | So | Redondo | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Cristi Magracia | Sr | Helix | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Savanna Cadler | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Sara Rubi | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Christina Calhoun | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Sydney Dole | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Madiso Thompson | Sr | Ventura | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Megan Beck | Sr | Carondelet | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Caroline Foudy | So | Royal | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Shelby Vaculan | So | Carondelet | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Jessie Rozario | Sr | Del Oro | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Aurora Bailey | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Lindsey Meng | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Preeg | So | Clayton Valley | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Desiree Bacchi | Sr | Del Oro | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Brynna Thigpen | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Lindsey Jakeman | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Alexa Lua | Jr | Del Oro | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Lindsey Borrego | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Leah Santos | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Lyndse Ciabattari | Sr | Carondelet | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Vanessa Lopez | Sr | Rowland | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Delia Choi | Jr | Rowland | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Alex Ledesma | Jr | Esperanza | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Cindy Ngo | Jr | Arroyo | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Melissa Del Bene | Sr | Clayton Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Camille Plantier | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | Kayla Vaughan | Sr | Carondelet | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Hunter Burdon | Jr | Royal | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Megan Kearney | Fr | Ventura | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Hailey Hoebel | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Sydney Proiette | So | Del Oro | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Chelse Harmeson | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
69 | Gretel Petrie | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
70 | Paige Shelton | Fr | Ventura | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
71 | Makenzie King | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Marissa Yang | Jr | Royal | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Ericka Gutierrez | So | Steele Canyon | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Megan Mayhew | Jr | Clayton Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Loni Byers | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Dakota Carrasco | So | Helix | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Miller | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Yesenia Soto | Sr | Elsinore | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Olivia Loveland | Sr | Redondo | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Ant Acquistapace | Sr | Carondelet | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Kelly Birkland | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Abigail Sanchez | So | Steele Canyon | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Dominiqu Tristant | So | Del Oro | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
84 | Alejand Lizarraga | So | Arroyo | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Brenna Sopp | Jr | Redondo | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Georgia Cambra | Jr | Oakmont | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Makenna Miller | Jr | Royal | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Caroly Gilchriese | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Pilar Dizon | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Esthefani Perez | So | North Bakersfield | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Emily Hooke | So | Ventura | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Erin Deiotte | So | Oakmont | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Grace Cambra | Jr | Oakmont | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Kathy Dooley | Sr | Davis High | 21:04 | 7:11 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 14/21 | 23:43 (2:39) |
23:43 (2:39) |
23:43 (2:39) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Erika Hashimoto | Sr | Davis High | 21:05 | 7:12 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 11/21 | 26:19 (5:14) |
26:19 (5:14) |
26:19 (5:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Bianca Collazo | So | Ventura | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Sara Remmes | Jr | Helix | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Grace Calhoun | So | Davis High | 21:11 | 7:14 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 9/19 | ||||
99 | Lauren Robinson | Jr | Steele Canyon | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Sophie Crisp | Fr | Oakmont | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Laurel Darragh | So | Davis High | 21:15 | 7:15 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 6/15 | ||||
102 | Elizab De La Torre | So | Redondo | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Sylvia Ralston | Fr | Helix | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Mikayla Brant | Fr | Oakmont | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
105 | Estefani Rivera | So | North Bakersfield | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Debora Cardenas | Jr | Helix | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Yaiza Crawford | Jr | Arroyo | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Molly Patton | Sr | Royal | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Trixi Scolari | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Caitlyn Selve | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Holli Cusumano | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Christina Nauta | Jr | Esperanza | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Elaine Ribeiro | So | Helix | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | Anaise Ramos | So | Rowland | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Lisa Inoue | Jr | Redondo | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Emma Schonstein | So | Clayton Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Sara Petree | So | Ventura | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Alexia Douthend | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
119 | Alex Ecker | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Allison Haack | Fr | Oakmont | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Sarah Chavez | So | Clayton Valley | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Jamie Arnold | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Shelby Hillo | Sr | North Bakersfield | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
124 | Pamela Sherman | Sr | Redondo | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Emma Piccillo | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Yadira Perez | Sr | North Bakersfield | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Marina Emhoff | Jr | North Bakersfield | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
128 | Layra Gazca | Sr | Arroyo | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Amie Burks | Jr | North Bakersfield | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
130 | Karlee Juarez | So | North Bakersfield | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Shuen Sun | So | Rowland | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Taylor Graham | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Elaine Brown | So | Rowland | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Lilian Chang | Fr | Rowland | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
135 | Karen Ventura | Jr | Elsinore | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
136 | Jackie Alcala | Jr | Arroyo | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
137 | Yadira Sanchez | Jr | Elsinore | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
138 | Kristian Brox | Sr | Elsinore | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
139 | Taylor Knight | Sr | Arroyo | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
140 | Karina Velasco | Jr | Elsinore | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
89:34 17:55 6:07 |
24 | Stephanie Bulder Sr 17:45 6:03 2 |
Alex Hampton Sr 17:48 6:05 4 |
Jenay Jauregui Jr 17:54 6:07 5 |
Karis Frankian Jr 18:03 6:10 6 |
Daniell Hernando Sr 18:04 6:10 7 |
Merissa Kado Sr 18:13 6:13 9 |
Nicole Penick Sr 18:23 6:16 11 |
2 | Castro Valley 1-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
95:39 19:08 6:32 |
136 | Kelse Santisteban Sr 17:24 5:56 1 |
Gabrielle White Sr 19:15 6:34 25 |
Nicole Anthony Fr 19:27 6:38 31 |
Samantha Fong Jr 19:40 6:43 33 |
Aurora Bailey Jr 19:53 6:47 46 |
Caroly Gilchriese Sr 20:56 7:09 87 |
Emma Piccillo Jr 22:08 7:33 124 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 11-8-6-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
153 | Nikki Anderson Sr 19:02 6:30 21 |
Bethany Bilton Sr 19:22 6:37 27 |
Joanna Calhoun Fr 19:23 6:37 28 |
Sara Rubi Sr 19:45 6:44 38 |
Christina Calhoun Sr 19:45 6:44 39 |
Leah Santos Sr 20:00 6:50 54 |
Loni Byers Fr 20:35 7:02 74 |
4 | Del Oro 4-3-5-5-4 Gap: 1:51 |
96:33 19:19 6:35 |
170 | Emma Freeman Sr 18:07 6:11 8 |
Caitli Devitt-payne Sr 18:42 6:23 16 |
Jessie Rozario Sr 19:51 6:46 45 |
Desiree Bacchi Sr 19:55 6:48 49 |
Alexa Lua Jr 19:58 6:49 52 |
Sydney Proiette So 20:20 6:56 66 |
Dominiqu Tristant So 20:42 7:04 82 |
5 | Royal 3-2-4-6-5 Gap: 2:45 |
97:07 19:25 6:38 |
197 | Sophie Mateu Jr 17:47 6:04 3 |
Kelly Upson Sr 18:45 6:24 17 |
Caroline Foudy So 19:49 6:46 43 |
Hunter Burdon Jr 20:14 6:54 63 |
Marissa Yang Jr 20:32 7:00 71 |
Makenna Miller Jr 20:48 7:06 86 |
Molly Patton Sr 21:28 7:20 107 |
6 | Carondelet 14-11-9-8-6 Gap: 0:39 |
98:35 19:43 6:44 |
202 | Michaela Alamillo Sr 19:23 6:37 29 |
Nicole Peterson Sr 19:31 6:40 32 |
Megan Beck Sr 19:48 6:45 42 |
Shelby Vaculan So 19:51 6:46 44 |
Lyndse Ciabattari Sr 20:02 6:50 55 |
Kayla Vaughan Sr 20:13 6:54 62 |
Ant Acquistapace Sr 20:39 7:03 79 |
7 | Clayton Valley 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
97:46 19:33 6:40 |
211 | Alexandra Tate Jr 18:24 6:17 12 |
Sarah Litwiller Sr 18:46 6:24 18 |
Rachel Preeg So 19:54 6:48 48 |
Melissa Del Bene Sr 20:08 6:52 60 |
Megan Mayhew Jr 20:34 7:01 73 |
Emma Schonstein So 21:40 7:24 115 |
Sarah Chavez So 22:02 7:31 120 |
8 | Canyon (ana) 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:13 |
98:41 19:44 6:44 |
217 | Emily Koos So 18:56 6:28 19 |
Savanna Cadler So 19:44 6:44 37 |
Lindsey Meng Sr 19:53 6:47 47 |
Lindsey Borrego Fr 19:59 6:49 53 |
Camille Plantier So 20:09 6:53 61 |
Hailey Hoebel Jr 20:17 6:55 65 |
Makenzie King Jr 20:29 6:59 70 |
9 | Esperanza 7-6-3-4-9 Gap: 3:09 |
98:23 19:41 6:43 |
228 | Hannah Bell Jr 18:26 6:17 13 |
Ladan Amiri Sr 18:59 6:29 20 |
Layla Amiri Jr 19:17 6:35 26 |
Alex Ledesma Jr 20:06 6:52 58 |
Christina Nauta Jr 21:35 7:22 111 |
||
10 | Davis High 13-7-8-10-10 Gap: 1:55 |
100:10 20:02 6:50 |
268 | Sophie Meads Fr 19:10 6:32 23 |
Laney Teaford So 19:11 6:33 24 |
Tess Williams Jr 19:40 6:43 34 |
Kathy Dooley Sr 21:04 7:11 93 |
Erika Hashimoto Sr 21:05 7:12 94 |
Grace Calhoun So 21:11 7:14 97 |
Laurel Darragh So 21:15 7:15 100 |
11 | Ventura 5-9-11-11-11 Gap: 2:39 |
99:51 19:58 6:49 |
274 | Hanna Kirkegaard So 18:21 6:16 10 |
Madiso Thompson Sr 19:47 6:45 41 |
Megan Kearney Fr 20:16 6:55 64 |
Paige Shelton Fr 20:27 6:59 69 |
Emily Hooke So 21:00 7:10 90 |
Bianca Collazo So 21:06 7:12 95 |
Sara Petree So 21:43 7:25 116 |
12 | Steele Canyon 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:34 |
100:28 20:06 6:51 |
282 | Madison Nocon Jr 19:07 6:31 22 |
Sydney Dole Jr 19:46 6:45 40 |
Chelse Harmeson Sr 20:21 6:57 67 |
Ericka Gutierrez So 20:33 7:01 72 |
Abigail Sanchez So 20:41 7:04 81 |
Lauren Robinson Jr 21:12 7:14 98 |
|
13 | Maria Carrillo 8-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:03 |
101:00 20:12 6:54 |
320 | Lauren Kraus So 18:27 6:18 14 |
Brynna Thigpen So 19:57 6:49 50 |
Gretel Petrie Jr 20:26 6:58 68 |
Kelly Birkland Jr 20:40 7:03 80 |
Trixi Scolari Fr 21:30 7:20 108 |
Alex Ecker Sr 21:56 7:29 118 |
Taylor Graham Jr 22:34 7:42 131 |
14 | Oakmont 9-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:34 |
102:43 20:33 7:01 |
382 | Marisa Carino Fr 18:39 6:22 15 |
Georgia Cambra Jr 20:47 7:06 85 |
Erin Deiotte So 21:02 7:11 91 |
Grace Cambra Jr 21:02 7:11 92 |
Sophie Crisp Fr 21:13 7:14 99 |
Mikayla Brant Fr 21:21 7:17 103 |
Allison Haack Fr 21:59 7:30 119 |
15 | Rowland 15-14-14-14-15 Gap: 3:06 |
103:38 20:44 7:04 |
386 | Courtn Conchola Fr 19:24 6:37 30 |
Vanessa Lopez Sr 20:03 6:51 56 |
Delia Choi Jr 20:04 6:51 57 |
Anaise Ramos So 21:37 7:23 113 |
Shuen Sun So 22:30 7:41 130 |
Elaine Brown So 22:47 7:47 132 |
Lilian Chang Fr 22:54 7:49 133 |
16 | Redondo 16-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:58 |
103:59 20:48 7:06 |
412 | Alexis Thibodeau So 19:40 6:43 35 |
Olivia Loveland Sr 20:39 7:03 78 |
Brenna Sopp Jr 20:46 7:05 84 |
Elizab De La Torre So 21:16 7:15 101 |
Lisa Inoue Jr 21:38 7:23 114 |
Pamela Sherman Sr 22:06 7:33 123 |
|
17 | Helix 17-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:42 |
104:04 20:49 7:06 |
414 | Cristi Magracia Sr 19:42 6:43 36 |
Dakota Carrasco So 20:36 7:02 75 |
Sara Remmes Jr 21:06 7:12 96 |
Sylvia Ralston Fr 21:16 7:15 102 |
Debora Cardenas Jr 21:24 7:18 105 |
Elaine Ribeiro So 21:36 7:22 112 |
|
18 | Canyon (cc) 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:35 |
104:33 20:55 7:08 |
434 | Lindsey Jakeman So 19:57 6:49 51 |
Sarah Miller Jr 20:36 7:02 76 |
Pilar Dizon Jr 20:58 7:09 88 |
Caitlyn Selve Jr 21:30 7:20 109 |
Holli Cusumano Jr 21:32 7:21 110 |
Alexia Douthend So 21:48 7:26 117 |
Jamie Arnold Jr 22:05 7:32 121 |
19 | Arroyo 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:58 |
107:48 21:34 7:22 |
510 | Cindy Ngo Jr 20:07 6:52 59 |
Alejand Lizarraga So 20:44 7:05 83 |
Yaiza Crawford Jr 21:28 7:20 106 |
Layra Gazca Sr 22:24 7:39 127 |
Jackie Alcala Jr 23:05 7:53 135 |
Taylor Knight Sr 23:29 8:01 138 |
|
20 | North Bakersfield 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:17 |
108:54 21:47 7:26 |
566 | Esthefani Perez So 20:59 7:10 89 |
Estefani Rivera So 21:24 7:18 104 |
Shelby Hillo Sr 22:06 7:33 122 |
Yadira Perez Sr 22:09 7:34 125 |
Marina Emhoff Jr 22:16 7:36 126 |
Amie Burks Jr 22:25 7:39 128 |
Karlee Juarez So 22:29 7:40 129 |
21 | Elsinore 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:59 |
114:40 22:56 7:50 |
623 | Yesenia Soto Sr 20:37 7:02 77 |
Karen Ventura Jr 23:00 7:51 134 |
Yadira Sanchez Jr 23:09 7:54 136 |
Kristian Brox Sr 23:18 7:57 137 |
Karina Velasco Jr 24:36 8:24 139 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Jones | So | Newbury Park | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Hannah Weidman | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Melissa Russett | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Amber Cornelious | So | Mayfair | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Keara Tuso | So | Newbury Park | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Ellen Hwang | So | Thousand Oaks | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Monserrat Reyes | So | Los Amigos | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Itzel Vasquez | So | Mayfair | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Annie Weiss | So | Edison (hb) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Miller | So | Mira Costa | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Lauren James | So | Davis High | 22:03 | 7:32 | 1/8 | 11/33 | 7/17 | ||||
12 | Tamarrah Nguyen | So | Foothill (sa) | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
13 | Laura Daggett | So | Davis High | 22:15 | 7:36 | 2/8 | 13/33 | 4/15 | ||||
14 | Nicole Maeda | So | Mira Costa | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Nanci Romero | So | Mt. Miguel | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Adriana Garcia | So | Mayfair | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
17 | Chaise Brown | So | Ayala | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Summer Shafer | So | Thousand Oaks | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Tsion Mc Nichols | So | Ayala | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Carina Barajas | So | Los Amigos | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Tran | So | Camarillo | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
22 | Hailey Mach | So | Foothill (sa) | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
23 | Sekani Kobelt | So | Elk Grove | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Apolonia Pina | So | Steele Canyon | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Gabby Jesse | So | Thousand Oaks | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Vanessa Ngo | So | Ayala | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Alex Ellingson | So | Edison (hb) | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Ariana Mckenzie | So | Mayfair | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Samantha Fung | So | Davis High | 23:32 | 8:02 | 3/8 | 22/33 | 4/12 | 25:42 (2:10) |
25:42 (2:10) |
25:42 (2:10) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Carly Crandall | So | Newbury Park | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Megan Hadley | So | Steele Canyon | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Charton | So | Camarillo | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Nancy Charco | So | Los Amigos | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Carver | So | Newbury Park | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
35 | Kimberly Guo | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
36 | Kiana Gallegos | So | Los Amigos | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
37 | Natalia Nuutinen | So | Foothill (sa) | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
38 | Emily Roulson | So | Edison (hb) | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
39 | Alexa Martinez | So | Ayala | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
40 | Kayla Haas | So | Hemet | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | Marta Drown | So | Davis High | 24:56 | 8:31 | 4/8 | 24/33 | 6/10 | ||||
42 | Jasmin Flores | So | Los Amigos | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
43 | Lilian Tang | So | Edison (hb) | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
44 | Monica LeFlore | So | Davis High | 25:00 | 8:32 | 5/8 | 25/33 | 3/9 | 25:14 (0:14) |
25:14 (0:14) |
25:14 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Georgia Reeves | So | Hemet | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Kirstin Barnhart | So | Elk Grove | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
47 | Katherine Keegan | So | Mira Costa | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
48 | Rachel Smithers | So | Thousand Oaks | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Levine | So | Thousand Oaks | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Emily Fogel | So | Mira Costa | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Rose Stephens | So | Davis High | 25:30 | 8:42 | 6/8 | 29/33 | 2/5 | ||||
52 | Tori Mckenzie | So | Elk Grove | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
53 | Kathleen Sullivan | So | Elk Grove | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
54 | Emily Reimal | So | Newbury Park | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Jennifer Lam | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
56 | Michelle Nwoke | So | Mira Costa | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
57 | Jasmine Alfaro | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Christian Brown | So | Ayala | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
59 | Angelica Gil | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
60 | Leslie Paredes | So | Los Amigos | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
61 | Lucia Cvitanic | So | Mira Costa | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
62 | Annalee Mueller | So | Thousand Oaks | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
63 | Miranda Alquist | So | Palm Springs | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
64 | Tori Rosales | So | Mayfair | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
65 | Morgan Perkins | So | Ramona (ram) | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
66 | Anna Berg | So | Thousand Oaks | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
67 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan | So | Davis High | 27:32 | 9:24 | 7/8 | 32/33 | 2/4 | ||||
68 | Leigh Botello | So | Palm Springs | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
69 | Samant Cabusora | So | Mayfair | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
70 | Cecilia Rojas | So | Bravo Medical Ma | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
71 | Yesnia Magana | So | Los Amigos | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
72 | Emmy Macallister | So | Elk Grove | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
73 | Stephanie Alvarez | So | Mayfair | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
74 | Raquel Valdes | So | Davis High | 28:23 | 9:41 | 8/8 | 33/33 | 2/2 | ||||
75 | Marki Simmons | So | Steele Canyon | 28:55 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thousand Oaks 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
108:31 21:42 7:24 |
45 | Hannah Weidman So 20:35 7:02 2 |
Melissa Russett So 20:50 7:07 3 |
Ellen Hwang So 21:28 7:20 6 |
Summer Shafer So 22:35 7:42 15 |
Gabby Jesse So 23:03 7:52 19 |
Rachel Smithers So 25:22 8:39 34 |
Sarah Levine So 25:24 8:40 35 |
2 | Mayfair 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 6:16 |
115:46 23:09 7:54 |
94 | Amber Cornelious So 21:01 7:10 4 |
Itzel Vasquez So 21:41 7:24 8 |
Adriana Garcia So 22:24 7:39 13 |
Ariana Mckenzie So 23:23 7:59 21 |
Tori Rosales So 27:17 9:19 48 |
Samant Cabusora So 27:38 9:26 50 |
Stephanie Alvarez So 28:21 9:41 54 |
2 | Newbury Park 1-2-3-3-2 Gap: 5:33 |
114:50 22:58 7:50 |
94 | Lauren Jones So 20:07 6:52 1 |
Keara Tuso So 21:07 7:12 5 |
Carly Crandall So 23:35 8:03 23 |
Ashley Carver So 24:21 8:19 25 |
Emily Reimal So 25:40 8:46 40 |
||
4 | Davis High 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:57 |
117:46 23:33 8:02 |
103 | Lauren James So 22:03 7:32 10 |
Laura Daggett So 22:15 7:36 11 |
Samantha Fung So 23:32 8:02 22 |
Marta Drown So 24:56 8:31 29 |
Monica LeFlore So 25:00 8:32 31 |
Rose Stephens So 25:30 8:42 37 |
Victoria Mohtes-Chan So 27:32 9:24 49 |
5 | Los Amigos 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:21 |
117:52 23:34 8:03 |
105 | Monserrat Reyes So 21:36 7:22 7 |
Carina Barajas So 22:45 7:46 17 |
Nancy Charco So 24:03 8:12 24 |
Kiana Gallegos So 24:31 8:22 27 |
Jasmin Flores So 24:57 8:31 30 |
Leslie Paredes So 26:41 9:06 46 |
Yesnia Magana So 27:50 9:30 52 |
6 | Ayala 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:25 |
118:49 23:46 8:07 |
122 | Chaise Brown So 22:30 7:41 14 |
Tsion Mc Nichols So 22:42 7:45 16 |
Vanessa Ngo So 23:04 7:52 20 |
Alexa Martinez So 24:38 8:24 28 |
Christian Brown So 25:55 8:51 44 |
||
7 | Mira Costa 5-4-7-7-7 Gap: 3:57 |
120:48 24:10 8:15 |
132 | Ashley Miller So 21:50 7:27 9 |
Nicole Maeda So 22:23 7:38 12 |
Katherine Keegan So 25:22 8:39 33 |
Emily Fogel So 25:26 8:41 36 |
Michelle Nwoke So 25:47 8:48 42 |
Lucia Cvitanic So 26:45 9:08 47 |
|
8 | Elk Grove 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:58 |
127:26 25:29 8:42 |
180 | Sekani Kobelt So 23:00 7:51 18 |
Kirstin Barnhart So 25:18 8:38 32 |
Tori Mckenzie So 25:34 8:44 38 |
Kathleen Sullivan So 25:36 8:44 39 |
Emmy Macallister So 27:58 9:33 53 |
||
9 | Bravo Medical Ma 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:14 |
129:41 25:56 8:51 |
206 | Kimberly Guo So 24:26 8:20 26 |
Jennifer Lam So 25:43 8:47 41 |
Jasmine Alfaro So 25:53 8:50 43 |
Angelica Gil So 25:59 8:52 45 |
Cecilia Rojas So 27:40 9:27 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lizzy Nelson | Jr | Saugus | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Amy Haukka | Sr | Saugus | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Mccall | Jr | Saugus | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Julie Park | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Shanno Hagedorn | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Noun Assadourian | Sr | Saugus | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Marylu Pulido | So | Whittier | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Gill | Jr | Saugus | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Alex Reed | Jr | Saugus | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | France Bosnoyan | Jr | Saugus | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Lorraine Horwitz | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Breanna Garcia | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Mccall | Jr | Saugus | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Hailey Tye | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Jen Zhao | Sr | Camarillo | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Chi | Jr | Westlake | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Megan Atkins | Sr | Del Oro | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Genevieve Guerra | Sr | Westlake | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Casillas | Sr | Saugus | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Iliana Villa | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Amanda Reynolds | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Melanie Fry | Jr | Saugus | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Ashley Slater | Jr | Saugus | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Melissa Foote | Sr | Saugus | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Valerie Trinh | Jr | Saugus | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Susan Lucas | Jr | Camarillo | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Alex Cortes | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Paraskevop Oulos | Jr | Del Oro | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Domonique Rocha | Sr | Ayala | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Savanna Warwick | Sr | Esperanza | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Caitland Mcadory | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Monica Negrete | Jr | Whittier | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Colleen Ortega | Sr | Saugus | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Halley Rainer | Sr | Davis High | 21:47 | 7:26 | 1/12 | 9/33 | 12/33 | 21:27 | 21:27 | 21:27 | |
35 | Chelsea Lam | Jr | Westlake | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Andrea Gabaldon | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Eliza Peterson | So | Catalina Foothills | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Katelyn Elvin | Sr | Westlake | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Valerie Schmidl | Sr | Davis High | 22:00 | 7:31 | 2/12 | 10/33 | 8/28 | 22:13 (0:13) |
22:13 (0:13) |
22:13 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Brittany Paquette | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Connie Wang | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Flores | Sr | Esperanza | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Emily Cotterell | Jr | Saugus | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Mallory Meyer | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Yesenia Ortega | Jr | Camarillo | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Lily Wilhelm | Fr | Catalina Foothills | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Julia Oksasoglu | So | Catalina Foothills | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Maggie Campos | Jr | Davis High | 22:24 | 7:39 | 3/12 | 15/33 | 6/23 | ||||
49 | Senti Donovan | Fr | Oakmont | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Jocelyn Labelle | Sr | Davis High | 22:25 | 7:39 | 4/12 | 16/33 | 4/21 | 24:48 (2:23) |
24:48 (2:23) |
22:55 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Claris Wentworth | Sr | Newbury Park | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Ashley Emitte | Fr | Oakmont | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Fishelberg | Sr | Ayala | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
54 | Cassey Hong | Jr | Ayala | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Ashlynn Carberry | Sr | La Habra | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
56 | Izzy Markoe | Jr | Del Oro | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Bandel | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
58 | Jillian Sauber | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Mandy Neverman | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Julia Lomino | Sr | Westlake | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
61 | Breanna Gonzalez | Sr | Ayala | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Mckenna Sheehan | Jr | Newbury Park | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Coulter Elizabeth | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Lee | Jr | Kennedy (lp) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
65 | Tiffany Wages | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
66 | Taylor Coe | Sr | Esperanza | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
67 | Michelle Human | Jr | Newbury Park | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | Emily Pihl | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Emma Pesis | Sr | Davis High | 23:25 | 8:00 | 5/12 | 20/33 | 4/19 | ||||
70 | Talia Bondelli | Jr | Mira Costa | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Julia Ainsworth | Sr | Davis High | 23:29 | 8:01 | 6/12 | 21/33 | 3/12 | 25:07 (1:38) |
25:07 (1:38) |
25:07 (1:38) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Lucy Rollins | Jr | Del Oro | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Van Winkle | Jr | Newbury Park | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
74 | Vanessa Singh | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Shannon Vanson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
76 | Tammy Lee | Sr | Westlake | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Mercedes Milan | Sr | La Habra | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
78 | Rachel Kennedy | Jr | Westlake | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
79 | Grace Melby | Sr | Esperanza | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
80 | Cristin Lane | So | Foothill (sa) | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
81 | Amanda Robinson | Jr | Perris | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
82 | Erika Bergeron | Jr | Oakmont | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
83 | Samantha Hazen | Jr | Del Oro | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
84 | Kelsey Brandin | Jr | Mira Costa | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
85 | Miranda Johnson | Sr | Beckman | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
86 | Danya Axelrad-Hausman | Jr | Davis High | 24:15 | 8:17 | 7/12 | 23/33 | 4/9 | ||||
87 | Stephanie Munro | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Natash Niethamer | Jr | Palm Springs | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Hison Obrien | So | Catalina Foothills | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
90 | Amanda Martinez | Jr | Charter Oak | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Christina Estrada | Jr | Perris | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
92 | Samanth Sandoval | Jr | Charter Oak | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
93 | Amy Fierro | Jr | Esperanza | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
94 | Autumn Pearson | Jr | Ayala | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
95 | Amelia Duplantier | Jr | Davis High | 25:03 | 8:33 | 8/12 | 26/33 | 3/6 | ||||
96 | Mollie Richardson | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Maria Serrano | Jr | Miguel Contreras | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Aaland | Jr | Newbury Park | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
99 | Nicole Ludena | Jr | South Torrance | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
100 | Kimi Beck | Sr | Mira Costa | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
101 | Lin Yang | Jr | Davis High | 25:15 | 8:37 | 9/12 | 27/33 | 2/4 | 26:33 (1:18) |
26:33 (1:18) |
26:33 (1:18) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Amanda Hart | Jr | Davis High | 25:24 | 8:40 | 10/12 | 28/33 | 2/3 | 27:16 (1:52) |
27:16 (1:52) |
27:16 (1:52) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Jillian Walker | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
104 | Sam Sotelo | Jr | La Habra | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
105 | Tori Speakman | Jr | La Habra | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Rebecca Grgas | Jr | Saugus | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
107 | Lisa Eastteam | Jr | Del Oro | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
108 | Sahara Almquist | So | Oakmont | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Ruperta Desimon | Fr | Miguel Contreras | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
110 | Cynthia Carabes | Fr | Whittier | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
111 | Melissa Castillo | Sr | Whittier | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
112 | Emily Cech | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
113 | Melissa Trejo | Jr | Perris | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
114 | Diana Gutierrez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
115 | Janelle Zamora | Jr | Hueneme | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
116 | Lidia Villeda | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Judy Pearce | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Robertson | Fr | Oakmont | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
119 | Hannah Bieszczat | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
120 | Yanil Mejia | Jr | Miguel Contreras | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
121 | Tracey Ruvlacaba | Sr | Perris | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
122 | Gabby Leon | Jr | Channel Islands | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
123 | Mariana Espitia | Sr | Hueneme | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
124 | Andram Osegueda | Sr | Baldwin Park | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
125 | Suzie Pedersen | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
126 | Maria Ramirez | Sr | Hueneme | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
127 | Lau Nededermyer | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
128 | Stephani Nava | Jr | Miguel Contreras | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
129 | Perla Ponce | So | Miguel Contreras | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
130 | Joelle Boxer | Jr | Mira Costa | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
131 | Mellisa Tvedt | Sr | Catalina Foothills | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
132 | Michelle Riegler | Sr | Heritage | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
133 | Lauren Sinatra | Sr | Esperanza | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
134 | Jennifer Caudillo | Jr | La Habra | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
135 | Sinai Mendieta | Jr | Hueneme | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
136 | Taylor Peterson | Jr | Del Oro | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
137 | Megan Tabler | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
138 | Mayle Perez | Sr | Hueneme | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
139 | Guadalupe Gaona | Jr | Hueneme | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
140 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant | Sr | Davis High | 27:16 | 9:18 | 11/12 | 30/33 | 2/3 | 26:11 | 26:11 | 26:11 | |
141 | Erin Savoia | Sr | Davis High | 27:17 | 9:19 | 12/12 | 31/33 | 2/2 | 30:01 (2:44) |
30:01 (2:44) |
30:01 (2:44) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Esperan Martinez | Jr | Channel Islands | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
143 | Citlali Aguirre | Jr | Channel Islands | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
144 | Diana Campos | Sr | Hueneme | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
145 | Erendira Balam | Jr | Hueneme | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
146 | Sofia Ayala | Fr | Whittier | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
147 | Holly Hollmann | Jr | Whittier | 28:32 | 9:44 | |||||||
148 | Yeseni Hernandez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 28:37 | 9:46 | |||||||
149 | Mercede Salcedo | Sr | Perris | 28:50 | 9:50 | |||||||
150 | Monze Jerez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 28:53 | 9:51 | |||||||
151 | Wendy Resendiz | Jr | Perris | 28:55 | 9:52 | |||||||
152 | Audrina Torres | Sr | Baldwin Park | 29:02 | 9:55 | |||||||
153 | Charmaine Batoon | Jr | Palm Springs | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
154 | Diana Camacho | Jr | Hueneme | 29:08 | 9:57 | |||||||
155 | Carolina Perez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
156 | Myrisa Vaca | Jr | Perris | 29:16 | 9:59 | |||||||
157 | Tiffany Nguyen | Jr | Beckman | 29:23 | 10:02 | |||||||
158 | Lauren Johnson | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 29:23 | 10:02 | |||||||
159 | Gabi Lopez | Jr | Channel Islands | 29:45 | 10:09 | |||||||
160 | Belinda Santiago | Jr | Perris | 29:50 | 10:11 | |||||||
161 | Jessica Lopez | Sr | Perris | 29:55 | 10:13 | |||||||
162 | Galilea Herrera | Jr | Hueneme | 29:56 | 10:13 | |||||||
163 | 46 Late46 | late | 29:59 | 10:14 | ||||||||
164 | Stacey Sanchez | Jr | Hueneme | 30:00 | 10:14 | |||||||
165 | Elizabeth Shapard | Fr | Heritage | 30:00 | 10:14 | |||||||
166 | Aleesha Anderson | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 30:05 | 10:16 | |||||||
167 | Veronica Vargas | Jr | Eisenhower | 31:33 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
98:46 19:45 6:45 |
20 | Lizzy Nelson Jr 19:25 6:38 1 |
Amy Haukka Sr 19:37 6:42 2 |
Jessica Mccall Jr 19:43 6:44 3 |
Noun Assadourian Sr 19:49 6:46 6 |
Jessica Gill Jr 20:12 6:54 8 |
Alex Reed Jr 20:16 6:55 9 |
France Bosnoyan Jr 20:18 6:56 10 |
2 | Canyon (ana) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
102:11 20:26 6:58 |
58 | Julie Park Sr 19:46 6:45 4 |
Lorraine Horwitz Sr 20:19 6:56 11 |
Breanna Garcia Sr 20:20 6:56 12 |
Hailey Tye Jr 20:21 6:57 13 |
Alex Cortes Jr 21:25 7:19 18 |
Andrea Gabaldon Jr 21:55 7:29 26 |
Tiffany Wages Jr 23:16 7:56 47 |
3 | Westlake 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
108:39 21:44 7:25 |
127 | Lauren Chi Jr 20:41 7:04 14 |
Genevieve Guerra Sr 21:00 7:10 16 |
Chelsea Lam Jr 21:54 7:28 25 |
Katelyn Elvin Sr 22:00 7:31 28 |
Julia Lomino Sr 23:04 7:52 44 |
Tammy Lee Sr 23:48 8:07 56 |
Rachel Kennedy Jr 23:53 8:09 58 |
4 | Davis High 10-9-6-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
112:01 22:24 7:39 |
171 | Halley Rainer Sr 21:47 7:26 24 |
Valerie Schmidl Sr 22:00 7:31 29 |
Maggie Campos Jr 22:24 7:39 33 |
Jocelyn Labelle Sr 22:25 7:39 35 |
Emma Pesis Sr 23:25 8:00 50 |
Julia Ainsworth Sr 23:29 8:01 52 |
Danya Axelrad-Hausman Jr 24:15 8:17 64 |
5 | Del Oro 6-5-4-5-5 Gap: 3:23 |
112:42 22:32 7:42 |
190 | Megan Atkins Sr 20:49 7:06 15 |
Paraskevop Oulos Jr 21:26 7:19 19 |
Izzy Markoe Jr 22:43 7:45 41 |
Lucy Rollins Jr 23:32 8:02 53 |
Samantha Hazen Jr 24:12 8:16 62 |
Lisa Eastteam Jr 25:34 8:44 77 |
Taylor Peterson Jr 27:06 9:15 103 |
6 | Murrieta Valley 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 4:19 |
114:53 22:59 7:51 |
211 | Amanda Reynolds Sr 21:06 7:12 17 |
Caitland Mcadory Jr 21:39 7:23 22 |
Mandy Neverman Jr 23:02 7:52 43 |
Shannon Vanson Jr 23:41 8:05 55 |
Jillian Walker Jr 25:25 8:40 74 |
Judy Pearce Jr 25:58 8:52 86 |
Lau Nededermyer Jr 26:45 9:08 95 |
6 | Ayala 8-10-8-7-6 Gap: 3:29 |
114:35 22:55 7:49 |
211 | Domonique Rocha Sr 21:33 7:21 20 |
Rachel Fishelberg Sr 22:27 7:40 38 |
Cassey Hong Jr 22:27 7:40 39 |
Breanna Gonzalez Sr 23:06 7:53 45 |
Autumn Pearson Jr 25:02 8:33 69 |
||
8 | Esperanza 9-8-10-9-8 Gap: 3:19 |
115:49 23:10 7:54 |
226 | Savanna Warwick Sr 21:35 7:22 21 |
Amanda Flores Sr 22:06 7:33 30 |
Taylor Coe Sr 23:17 7:57 48 |
Grace Melby Sr 23:57 8:10 59 |
Amy Fierro Jr 24:54 8:30 68 |
Lauren Sinatra Sr 26:58 9:12 100 |
|
9 | Mira Costa 3-7-9-10-9 Gap: 5:26 |
115:25 23:05 7:53 |
234 | Shanno Hagedorn Sr 19:47 6:45 5 |
Jennifer Bandel Jr 22:44 7:46 42 |
Talia Bondelli Jr 23:26 8:00 51 |
Kelsey Brandin Jr 24:15 8:17 63 |
Kimi Beck Sr 25:13 8:36 73 |
Joelle Boxer Jr 26:51 9:10 98 |
|
10 | Catalina Foothills 11-10-7-8-10 Gap: 4:54 |
118:23 23:41 8:05 |
255 | Eliza Peterson So 21:59 7:30 27 |
Lily Wilhelm Fr 22:21 7:38 31 |
Julia Oksasoglu So 22:22 7:38 32 |
Hison Obrien So 24:48 8:28 66 |
Mellisa Tvedt Sr 26:53 9:11 99 |
||
11 | Newbury Park 13-13-12-11-11 Gap: 2:44 |
117:36 23:31 8:02 |
257 | Claris Wentworth Sr 22:25 7:39 36 |
Mckenna Sheehan Jr 23:09 7:54 46 |
Michelle Human Jr 23:19 7:57 49 |
Jessica Van Winkle Jr 23:34 8:03 54 |
Ashley Aaland Jr 25:09 8:35 72 |
||
12 | Oakmont 12-12-13-13-12 Gap: 3:39 |
120:30 24:06 8:14 |
297 | Senti Donovan Fr 22:24 7:39 34 |
Ashley Emitte Fr 22:26 7:39 37 |
Erika Bergeron Jr 24:01 8:12 61 |
Sahara Almquist So 25:36 8:44 78 |
Daniel Robertson Fr 26:03 8:53 87 |
||
13 | Whittier 4-3-11-12-13 Gap: 8:04 |
121:06 24:13 8:16 |
299 | Marylu Pulido So 19:55 6:48 7 |
Monica Negrete Jr 21:43 7:25 23 |
Cynthia Carabes Fr 25:43 8:47 80 |
Melissa Castillo Sr 25:46 8:48 81 |
Sofia Ayala Fr 27:59 9:33 108 |
Holly Hollmann Jr 28:32 9:44 109 |
|
14 | La Habra 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:20 |
124:23 24:53 8:29 |
349 | Ashlynn Carberry Sr 22:39 7:44 40 |
Mercedes Milan Sr 23:52 8:09 57 |
Sam Sotelo Jr 25:26 8:41 75 |
Tori Speakman Jr 25:27 8:41 76 |
Jennifer Caudillo Jr 26:59 9:13 101 |
||
15 | Foothill (ple) 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:42 |
128:12 25:38 8:45 |
398 | Stephanie Munro Sr 24:43 8:26 65 |
Mollie Richardson Sr 25:06 8:34 70 |
Emily Cech Jr 25:48 8:48 82 |
Hannah Bieszczat Jr 26:10 8:56 88 |
Suzie Pedersen Jr 26:25 9:01 93 |
Megan Tabler Sr 27:07 9:15 104 |
Lauren Johnson Sr 29:23 10:02 116 |
16 | Perris 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 4:52 |
129:45 25:57 8:51 |
411 | Amanda Robinson Jr 23:58 8:11 60 |
Christina Estrada Jr 24:53 8:30 67 |
Melissa Trejo Jr 25:49 8:49 83 |
Tracey Ruvlacaba Sr 26:15 8:58 90 |
Mercede Salcedo Sr 28:50 9:50 111 |
Wendy Resendiz Jr 28:55 9:52 112 |
Myrisa Vaca Jr 29:16 9:59 115 |
17 | Miguel Contreras 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:45 |
130:39 26:08 8:55 |
432 | Maria Serrano Jr 25:06 8:34 71 |
Ruperta Desimon Fr 25:39 8:45 79 |
Yanil Mejia Jr 26:14 8:57 89 |
Stephani Nava Jr 26:49 9:09 96 |
Perla Ponce So 26:51 9:10 97 |
||
18 | Hueneme 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:18 |
133:01 26:36 9:05 |
477 | Janelle Zamora Jr 25:52 8:50 85 |
Mariana Espitia Sr 26:22 9:00 91 |
Maria Ramirez Sr 26:34 9:04 94 |
Sinai Mendieta Jr 27:03 9:14 102 |
Mayle Perez Sr 27:10 9:16 105 |
Guadalupe Gaona Jr 27:12 9:17 106 |
Diana Campos Sr 27:42 9:27 107 |
19 | Baldwin Park 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:23 |
139:04 27:49 9:30 |
513 | Diana Gutierrez Sr 25:50 8:49 84 |
Andram Osegueda Sr 26:22 9:00 92 |
Yeseni Hernandez Jr 28:37 9:46 110 |
Audrina Torres Sr 29:02 9:55 113 |
Carolina Perez Sr 29:13 9:58 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
103:11 20:38 7:03 |
15 | Alex Reed Jr 20:16 6:55 1 |
France Bosnoyan Jr 20:18 6:56 2 |
Jordan Mccall Jr 20:21 6:57 3 |
Nicole Casillas Sr 21:03 7:11 4 |
Melanie Fry Jr 21:13 7:14 5 |
Ashley Slater Jr 21:14 7:15 6 |
Melissa Foote Sr 21:18 7:16 7 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
123:26 24:41 8:26 |
50 | Julia Ainsworth Sr 23:29 8:01 8 |
Danya Axelrad-Hausman Jr 24:15 8:17 9 |
Amelia Duplantier Jr 25:03 8:33 10 |
Lin Yang Jr 25:15 8:37 11 |
Amanda Hart Jr 25:24 8:40 12 |
Jasmine Strode-Elfant Sr 27:16 9:18 14 |
Erin Savoia Sr 27:17 9:19 15 |
3 | Hueneme 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
141:46 28:21 9:41 |
83 | Guadalupe Gaona Jr 27:12 9:17 13 |
Diana Campos Sr 27:42 9:27 16 |
Erendira Balam Jr 27:48 9:29 17 |
Diana Camacho Jr 29:08 9:57 18 |
Galilea Herrera Jr 29:56 10:13 19 |
Stacey Sanchez Jr 30:00 10:14 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Frankian | Fr | Saugus | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Alyssa Regalado | Fr | Esperanza | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Ogan | Fr | Esperanza | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Aubree Vargha | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Rebecca Villaran | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Emily Nerat | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Naret | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Shalyn Mabritto | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Chaplinski | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Kime Sumi | Fr | Cypress | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Iribe Jessica | Fr | Cypress | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Ally Yturralde | Fr | Camarillo | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Pooja Tripathi | Fr | Davis High | 21:44 | 7:25 | 1/6 | 8/33 | 8/22 | ||||
14 | Mikela Bettes | Fr | Redondo | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Rodriguez | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
16 | Sienna Hsu | Fr | Redondo | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Dejesus | Fr | Saugus | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Addie Moore | Fr | El Capitan | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Kiana Schaubel | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Pamela Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Leyva | Fr | Davis High | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2/6 | 12/33 | 8/17 | ||||
22 | Faith Decker | Fr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Angela Tapia | Fr | Saugus | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | Michaela Joerger | Fr | Davis High | 22:19 | 7:37 | 3/6 | 14/33 | 4/15 | ||||
25 | Rachel Rush | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Brook Smith | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Vera Gold | Fr | Redondo | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Remeny White | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Jenna Marshall | Fr | Redondo | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Bradford | Fr | Redondo | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
31 | Chelsea Heftie | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Florenc Perusset | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
33 | Tara Mullen | Fr | Davis High | 23:06 | 7:53 | 4/6 | 17/33 | 4/12 | ||||
34 | Brigitte McFarland | Fr | Davis High | 23:08 | 7:54 | 5/6 | 18/33 | 4/8 | ||||
35 | Jaclyn Okiishi | Fr | La Serna | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
36 | Fiona Feder | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Jennifer Feldtz | Fr | Ayala | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
38 | Savanna Morales | Fr | La Serna | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Janice Hwang | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
40 | Gabriel Rodriguez | Fr | Ayala | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Kayleigh Cook | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
42 | Siena Cox | Fr | Davis High | 23:24 | 7:59 | 6/6 | 19/33 | 2/7 | ||||
43 | Taylor Mitsuchi | Fr | Rio Mesa | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Richards | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
45 | Marcela Desir | Fr | Redondo | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
46 | Rebecc Russavage | Fr | Ayala | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
47 | Isabella Hsu | Fr | Redondo | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Britney Clemente | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
49 | Sharon Lee | Fr | University (irv) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Molly Latin | Fr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
51 | Zoe Gantner | Fr | Redondo | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Sophia Arriola | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
53 | Sarah Aaron | Fr | South Torrance | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
54 | Lara Jolicoeur | Fr | Redondo | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Hall | Fr | Saugus | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
56 | Nakimer Ellington | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
57 | Anna Pebley | Fr | Saugus | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
58 | Janelle Saura | Fr | Ayala | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
59 | Hayley Daskas | Fr | Ayala | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
60 | Lesley Gomez | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
61 | Daylyn Young | Fr | Ayala | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Abby Connelly | Fr | Redondo | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
63 | Kaitlynn Tedrick | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
64 | Kristi Goodspeed | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Bridget Boyle | Fr | Redondo | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Sahab Ilkhchooyi | Fr | Redondo | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
67 | Taylor Montana | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Sabrina Sanchez | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Emily Dunham | Fr | Ayala | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
70 | Katie Mohrhoff | Fr | Saugus | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
71 | Joanna Peralta | Fr | Magnolia | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
72 | Evelyn Zapeda | Fr | La Serna | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
73 | Natalia Gallegos | Fr | Steele Canyon | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
74 | Alexandri Hanson | Fr | Redondo | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Joy Jang | Fr | University (irv) | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
76 | C Kaneshiro-rabut | Fr | South Torrance | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
77 | Alison Humphrey | Fr | Redondo | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Noemi Desantiago | Fr | La Habra | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
79 | Eva Santy | Fr | South Torrance | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
80 | Vanessa Gonzales | Fr | Magnolia | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
81 | Kathy Lui | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
82 | Christina Lee | Fr | University (irv) | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
83 | Samantha Kosin | Fr | Ayala | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
84 | Holly Bone | Fr | Steele Canyon | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
85 | Medina Kendra | Fr | Cypress | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
86 | Monica Johnson | Fr | Mayfair | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
87 | Katherine Nguyen | Fr | San Gabriel | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
88 | Gallardo Gaby | Fr | Cypress | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
89 | Ivana Guida | Fr | Ayala | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
90 | Stephanie Sung | Fr | Esperanza | 28:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
91 | Brianna Ramos | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
92 | Amber Garcia | Fr | Esperanza | 28:14 | 9:38 | |||||||
93 | Ellyn Griffie | Fr | Esperanza | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
94 | Leticia Martinez | Fr | Magnolia | 28:54 | 9:52 | |||||||
95 | Breana Flores | Fr | Magnolia | 28:54 | 9:52 | |||||||
96 | Laura Gutierrez | Fr | Magnolia | 28:56 | 9:52 | |||||||
97 | Jocelyn Martinez | Fr | Esperanza | 29:01 | 9:54 | |||||||
98 | Helen Chhea | Fr | San Gabriel | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
99 | Claudi Mehranbod | Fr | Redondo | 30:07 | 10:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (ana) 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
107:38 21:32 7:21 |
56 | Aubree Vargha Fr 20:43 7:04 4 |
Rebecca Villaran Fr 20:44 7:05 5 |
Olivia Chaplinski Fr 20:59 7:10 7 |
Brook Smith Fr 22:24 7:39 18 |
Chelsea Heftie Fr 22:48 7:47 22 |
Taylor Richards Fr 23:26 8:00 31 |
Britney Clemente Fr 23:43 8:06 35 |
2 | Canyon (cc) 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
110:06 22:01 7:31 |
69 | Shalyn Mabritto Fr 20:58 7:09 6 |
Natalie Rodriguez Fr 21:46 7:26 10 |
Kiana Schaubel Fr 22:02 7:31 13 |
Rachel Rush Fr 22:23 7:38 17 |
Florenc Perusset Fr 22:57 7:50 23 |
Janice Hwang Fr 23:18 7:57 27 |
Kayleigh Cook Fr 23:20 7:58 29 |
3 | Redondo 6-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
111:22 22:16 7:36 |
80 | Mikela Bettes Fr 21:45 7:25 9 |
Sienna Hsu Fr 21:48 7:26 11 |
Vera Gold Fr 22:26 7:39 19 |
Jenna Marshall Fr 22:39 7:44 20 |
Jessica Bradford Fr 22:44 7:46 21 |
Marcela Desir Fr 23:38 8:04 32 |
Isabella Hsu Fr 23:41 8:05 34 |
4 | Davis High 5-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
112:30 22:30 7:41 |
87 | Pooja Tripathi Fr 21:44 7:25 8 |
Hannah Leyva Fr 22:13 7:35 14 |
Michaela Joerger Fr 22:19 7:37 16 |
Tara Mullen Fr 23:06 7:53 24 |
Brigitte McFarland Fr 23:08 7:54 25 |
Siena Cox Fr 23:24 7:59 30 |
|
5 | Saugus 1-3-2-5-5 Gap: 5:05 |
112:01 22:24 7:39 |
101 | Abigail Frankian Fr 19:15 6:34 1 |
Amanda Dejesus Fr 21:51 7:27 12 |
Angela Tapia Fr 22:18 7:37 15 |
Rachel Hall Fr 24:17 8:17 36 |
Anna Pebley Fr 24:20 8:18 37 |
Katie Mohrhoff Fr 25:37 8:45 42 |
|
6 | Esperanza 2-1-6-6-6 Gap: 8:22 |
125:46 25:09 8:35 |
143 | Alyssa Regalado Fr 20:12 6:54 2 |
Samantha Ogan Fr 20:36 7:02 3 |
Stephanie Sung Fr 28:10 9:37 45 |
Amber Garcia Fr 28:14 9:38 46 |
Ellyn Griffie Fr 28:34 9:45 47 |
Jocelyn Martinez Fr 29:01 9:54 51 |
|
7 | Ayala 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
119:12 23:50 8:08 |
164 | Jennifer Feldtz Fr 23:15 7:56 26 |
Gabriel Rodriguez Fr 23:18 7:57 28 |
Rebecc Russavage Fr 23:40 8:05 33 |
Janelle Saura Fr 24:25 8:20 38 |
Hayley Daskas Fr 24:34 8:23 39 |
Daylyn Young Fr 24:42 8:26 40 |
Emily Dunham Fr 25:23 8:40 41 |
8 | Magnolia 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:17 |
138:53 27:47 9:29 |
234 | Joanna Peralta Fr 25:39 8:45 43 |
Vanessa Gonzales Fr 26:30 9:03 44 |
Leticia Martinez Fr 28:54 9:52 48 |
Breana Flores Fr 28:54 9:52 49 |
Laura Gutierrez Fr 28:56 9:52 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.