Davis High Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloise, Ian Jr Jr 18:48.44 6:23 2.95 58/131 6/11 16/47 2/11
Britton, John Fr Fr 20:47.05 7:03 2.95 68/118 6/9 38/47 4/9
Carriere, Mark Sr Sr 20:48.11 7:03 2.95 93/120 10/12 39/47 2/4
Chastain, Sam So So 20:15.42 6:52 2.95 97/151 12/15 32/47 2/2
Chen, Jeremy So So 20:31.16 6:57 2.95 103/151 13/15 36/47 1/2
Childress, Eliot Jr Jr 19:53.75 6:45 2.95 77/131 7/11 28/47 2/8
Conant, John Fr Fr 18:51.79 6:24 2.95 24/118 2/9 17/47 7/17
Croft, Andrew Jr Jr 16:54.25 5:44 2.95 15/131 2/11 3/47 6/18
de Ropp, Nathan Fr Fr 21:03.4 7:08 2.95 73/118 7/9 40/47 4/8
Diaz, Andrew So So 18:56.56 6:25 2.95 63/151 7/15 18/47 2/13
Duplantier, David So So 19:49.85 6:43 2.95 88/151 10/15 27/47 2/5
Eggleston, Evan Sr Sr 19:32.47 6:37 2.95 70/120 7/12 22/47 5/10
Fore, Brandon Sr Sr 20:27.16 6:56 2.95 86/120 8/12 35/47 4/9
Gellen, Sam Fr Fr 21:38.44 7:20 2.95 78/118 9/9 44/47 4/5
Godby, Jeremiah Sr Sr 20:34.31 6:58 2.95 89/120 9/12 37/47 3/5
Gonzalez, Daniel Jr Jr 16:54.82 5:44 2.95 16/131 3/11 4/47 2/18 Great Job! (SBP)
Hall, Ethan So So 17:15.8 5:51 2.95 21/151 3/15 6/47 2/17
Henry, Noah Jr Jr 19:59.38 6:47 2.95 80/131 9/11 30/47 1/5
Higuera, Nicolas Sr Sr 17:20.44 5:53 2.95 22/120 1/12 8/47 11/18 Great Job! (SBP)
Jorgensen, Greg Sr Sr 19:24.01 6:35 2.95 65/120 6/12 21/47 7/11
Juanitas, Nick So So 19:39.9 6:40 2.95 85/151 8/15 24/47 3/10
Juchau, Nick So So 24:09.92 8:11 2.95 142/151 15/15 47/47 2/2 Great Job! (PG)
Khan, Murtaza Fr Fr 20:26.85 6:56 2.95 54/118 5/9 34/47 4/9
Lee, Sean So So 18:35.06 6:18 2.95 56/151 6/15 15/47 2/14
Lee-Smith, Conor So So 21:18.11 7:13 2.95 116/151 14/15 42/47 2/2
Linvill, Kirby Sr Sr 18:20.94 6:13 2.95 46/120 3/12 14/47 9/13
Mayr, Matthew Fr Fr 19:35.37 6:38 2.95 35/118 3/9 23/47 6/15
McIntyre, Tim Jr Jr 21:58.19 7:27 2.95 110/131 11/11 46/47 2/4
McPherson, Will So So 19:59.53 6:47 2.95 91/151 11/15 31/47 2/3
Mohr, Paul So So 17:12.52 5:50 2.95 20/151 2/15 5/47 6/17
Pesis, Shane So So 18:06.83 6:08 2.95 44/151 5/15 13/47 4/16
Pugh, Danny Jr Jr 16:39.07 5:39 2.95 11/131 1/11 2/47 8/19
Reno, Kian Fr Fr 19:45.03 6:42 2.95 39/118 4/9 26/47 5/13
Rowen, Daniel Fr Fr 17:54.22 6:04 2.95 7/118 1/9 11/47 6/22
Sangervasi, Anthony Jr Jr 20:18.66 6:53 2.95 91/131 10/11 33/47 2/4
Santos, Steven Sr Sr 21:12.68 7:11 2.95 95/120 11/12 41/47 2/4
Schmidl, Andy So So 19:44.83 6:42 2.95 86/151 9/15 25/47 2/8
Seritan, Stefan Sr Sr 21:52.3 7:25 2.95 102/120 12/12 45/47 1/4
Sutter, Sugal So So 16:33.59 5:37 2.95 9/151 1/15 1/47 6/19
Testerman, John So So 17:33.19 5:57 2.95 27/151 4/15 10/47 3/16
Toft, Reinert Jr Jr 17:18.41 5:52 2.95 25/131 4/11 7/47 2/16
Toy, Philip Sr Sr 19:10.27 6:30 2.95 58/120 5/12 20/47 8/11
Tumer, Deniz Jr Jr 19:54.3 6:45 2.95 78/131 8/11 29/47 2/8
Wall, Matt Sr Sr 19:02.1 6:27 2.95 54/120 4/12 19/47 8/12
Weisker, Matthew Sr Sr 18:06.47 6:08 2.95 35/120 2/12 12/47 8/17
Willefert, Kevin Fr Fr 21:25.97 7:16 2.95 77/118 8/9 43/47 4/5
Young, William Jr Jr 17:21.41 5:53 2.95 27/131 5/11 9/47 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 8/11 92:00
1:50
2.95 6:14 5:53 6:30 192 5:38 Nicolas Higuera (20), Matthew Weisker (33), Kirby Linvill (41), Matt Wall (47), Philip Toy (51)
Sr 2nd 5 3/4 100:46
1:24
2.95 6:50 6:35 7:03 54 6:39 Greg Jorgensen (5), Evan Eggleston (7), Brandon Fore (13), Jeremiah Godby (14), Mark Carriere (15)
So 1st 5 4/16 86:42
1:33
2.95 5:53 5:37 6:08 119 5:44 Sugal Sutter (9), Paul Mohr (20), Ethan Hall (21), John Testerman (26), Shane Pesis (43)
So 2nd 5 2/5 96:46
1:15
2.95 6:34 6:18 6:43 47 6:24 Sean Lee (3), Andrew Diaz (4), Nick Juanitas (12), Andy Schmidl (13), David Duplantier (15)
So 3rd 5 2/2 106:14
4:10
2.95 7:12 6:47 8:11 31 7:01 Will McPherson (2), Sam Chastain (4), Jeremy Chen (5), Conor Lee-Smith (8), Nick Juchau (12)
Jr 1st 5 1/14 85:08
0:42
2.95 5:46 5:39 5:53 82 5:46 Danny Pugh (9), Andrew Croft (13), Daniel Gonzalez (14), Reinert Toft (22), William Young (24)
Jr 2nd 5 2/4 98:55
1:30
2.95 6:42 6:23 6:53 37 6:37 Ian Bloise (2), Eliot Childress (6), Deniz Tumer (7), Noah Henry (9), Anthony Sangervasi (13)
Fr 1st 5 6/9 96:33
2:33
2.95 6:33 6:04 6:56 110 6:20 Daniel Rowen (5), John Conant (17), Matthew Mayr (24), Kian Reno (26), Murtaza Khan (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Ortolan Sr College Park 15:32.86 5:16
2 Will Holland Sr College Park 15:40.9 5:19
3 Cormac Mccullaugh Sr Jesuit 15:57.68 5:25
4 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:01.68 5:26
5 Colton Misono Sr Jesuit 16:13.83 5:30
6 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 16:25.11 5:34
7 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Vlly 16:32.09 5:36
8 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo 16:34 5:37
9 Junggi Min Sr Campolindo 16:36.96 5:38
10 Logan Coe Sr Campolindo 16:37.31 5:38
11 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 16:40.58 5:39
12 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 16:47.94 5:42
13 Sam Smith Sr College Park 16:53.91 5:44
14 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 16:54.23 5:44
15 William Maung Sr Evergreen Valley 16:56.31 5:45
16 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 17:00.48 5:46
17 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 17:02.04 5:46
18 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.02 5:48
19 Russell Mendonca Sr Newark Mem 17:08.46 5:49
20 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 17:12.14 5:50
21 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 17:12.46 5:50
22 Nicolas Higuera Sr Davis High 17:20.44 5:53 1/12 8/47 11/18 Great Job! (SBP)
23 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 17:23.26 5:54
24 Preston Daniels Sr Jesuit 17:24.34 5:54
25 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte 17:34.4 5:57
26 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 17:39.91 5:59
27 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 17:43.89 6:01
28 Jacob Garcia Sr College Park 17:44.34 6:01
29 Gian David Panetta Sr Campolindo 17:48.16 6:02
30 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 17:50.63 6:03
31 Zach Rice Sr Dougherty Valley 17:53 6:04
32 Anthony Calderaro Sr Monte Vista 17:59.16 6:06
33 Asraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte 17:59.83 6:06
34 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 18:03.05 6:07
35 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis High 18:06.47 6:08 2/12 12/47 8/17
36 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 18:06.84 6:08
37 Riley Martin Sr Vista del Lago-SJ 18:07.38 6:09
38 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Vlly 18:07.82 6:09
39 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte 18:08.19 6:09
40 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 18:10.81 6:10
41 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 18:13.29 6:11
42 Justin Brown-pinizzotto Sr Jesuit 18:13.6 6:11
43 Jake Potter Sr Foothill 18:13.96 6:11
44 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 18:17.96 6:12
45 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 18:19.01 6:13
46 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis High 18:20.94 6:13 3/12 14/47 9/13
47 Alex Mendoza Sr Piner 18:21.47 6:13
48 Jeremiah Ziebert Sr Jesuit 18:28.29 6:16
49 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte 18:34.91 6:18
50 Raj Patel Sr Campolindo 18:35.98 6:18
51 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte 18:49.44 6:23
52 Michael Li Sr Homestead 18:54.16 6:24
53 Jason Finley Sr College Park 18:58.58 6:26
54 Matt Wall Sr Davis High 19:02.1 6:27 4/12 19/47 8/12
55 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 19:02.4 6:27
56 Taylor Van Laar Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:06.48 6:29
57 Steven St. Germain Sr College Park 19:07.04 6:29
58 Philip Toy Sr Davis High 19:10.27 6:30 5/12 20/47 8/11
59 Matt Jorgens Sr Newark Mem 19:12.26 6:31
60 Ben Tanner Sr Campolindo 19:17 6:32
61 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista 19:19.52 6:33
62 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo 19:20.51 6:33
63 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 19:21 6:34
64 Jeremy Verke Sr Jesuit 19:23.64 6:34
65 Greg Jorgensen Sr Davis High 19:24.01 6:35 6/12 21/47 7/11
66 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:26.1 6:35
67 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:26.9 6:36
68 Eric Kroh Sr Piner 19:29.01 6:36
69 George Do Sr College Park 19:30.45 6:37
70 Evan Eggleston Sr Davis High 19:32.47 6:37 7/12 22/47 5/10
71 Ethan Marsh Sr College Park 19:32.93 6:38
72 Craig Cary Sr Berean Chrstn 19:33.33 6:38
73 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:38.33 6:39
74 John Ricca Sr Jesuit 19:41.46 6:40
75 Tom Heppner Sr Foothill 19:43.89 6:41
76 Victory Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 19:54.37 6:45
77 Michael Alvarez Sr College Park 19:54.65 6:45
78 Paulo Rigo Sr Monte Vista 19:57.94 6:46
79 Bobby Melchin Sr Vista del Lago-SJ 20:03.76 6:48
80 Ryan Alkire Sr College Park 20:04.15 6:48
81 Spencer Thomas Sr College Park 20:04.89 6:48
82 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 20:06.52 6:49
83 Geoffrey Yep Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:08.12 6:50
84 Vinit Nayak Sr Newark Mem 20:13.34 6:51
85 Joe Janiga Sr Miramonte 20:15.82 6:52
86 Brandon Fore Sr Davis High 20:27.16 6:56 8/12 35/47 4/9
87 Austin Ng Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:31.5 6:57
88 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill 20:33.85 6:58
89 Jeremiah Godby Sr Davis High 20:34.31 6:58 9/12 37/47 3/5
90 Chris Ahlbach Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:37.15 6:59
91 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:37.72 7:00
92 Graham Mertes Sr Miramonte 20:43.48 7:02
93 Mark Carriere Sr Davis High 20:48.11 7:03 10/12 39/47 2/4
94 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 21:09.1 7:10
95 Steven Santos Sr Davis High 21:12.68 7:11 11/12 41/47 2/4
96 Brian Lau Sr Dougherty Valley 21:20.68 7:14
97 Hawk Lopata Sr Newark Mem 21:23.23 7:15
98 Michael Fuerte Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 21:31.81 7:18
99 Austin Pryor Sr Homestead 21:41.64 7:21
100 Devin Kerns Sr Berean Chrstn 21:46.95 7:23
101 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 21:49.55 7:24
102 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis High 21:52.3 7:25 12/12 45/47 1/4
103 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 21:57.02 7:26
104 Tung Le Sr Newark Mem 21:57.5 7:27
105 Tomas Ortiz Sr Newark Mem 22:09.59 7:31
106 Joey Pardini Sr Jesuit 22:17.46 7:33
107 Sam Larsen Sr Miramonte 22:30.63 7:38
108 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 22:38.13 7:40
109 Michael Bui Sr Newark Mem 22:57.67 7:47
110 Bovey Wu Sr Campolindo 23:27.2 7:57
111 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 23:30.8 7:58
112 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 23:52.52 8:06
113 Richard Tu Sr College Park 24:02.75 8:09
114 Skyer Bishop Sr Piner 24:11.91 8:12
115 Scott Sawamura Sr Newark Mem 24:17.5 8:14
116 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista 24:22.4 8:16
117 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley 24:48.9 8:25
118 Sam Eaton Sr College Park 24:55.36 8:27
119 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 25:14.9 8:34
120 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 28:09.44 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:09
16:38
5:38
51 Sam Aceret
Sr
16:02
5:26
4
Taylor Peissner
Sr
16:25
5:34
6
Joe Aceret
Sr
16:48
5:42
12
Chris Pocs
Sr
16:54
5:44
14
Alec Elgood
Sr
17:00
5:46
15
Prescott Jackson
Sr
17:02
5:46
16
Roman Berensht
Sr
17:44
6:01
25
2 College Park
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:26
84:51
16:58
5:45
88 Anthony Ortolan
Sr
15:33
5:16
1
Will Holland
Sr
15:41
5:19
2
Sam Smith
Sr
16:54
5:44
13
Jacob Garcia
Sr
17:44
6:01
26
Jason Finley
Sr
18:59
6:26
46
Steven St. Germain
Sr
19:07
6:29
50
George Do
Sr
19:30
6:37
61
3 Campolindo
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
86:12
17:14
5:51
98 Bradley Miller
Sr
16:34
5:37
8
Junggi Min
Sr
16:37
5:38
9
Logan Coe
Sr
16:37
5:38
10
Gian David Panetta
Sr
17:48
6:02
27
Raj Patel
Sr
18:36
6:18
44
Ben Tanner
Sr
19:17
6:32
53
Jake Cucarola
Sr
19:21
6:33
55
4 Jesuit
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
86:18
17:16
5:51
110 Cormac Mccullau
Sr
15:58
5:25
3
Colton Misono
Sr
16:14
5:30
5
Preston Daniels
Sr
17:24
5:54
22
Justin Brown-pi
Sr
18:14
6:11
38
Jeremiah Ziebert
Sr
18:28
6:16
42
Jeremy Verke
Sr
19:24
6:34
57
John Ricca
Sr
19:41
6:40
64
5 Monte Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
87:22
17:28
5:55
115 Michael Garavent
Sr
16:41
5:39
11
Logan Mccaul
Sr
17:12
5:50
19
Josh Smiley
Sr
17:23
5:54
21
Anthony Calderar
Sr
17:59
6:06
30
Taylor Balke
Sr
18:07
6:08
34
Brandon Wu
Sr
19:02
6:27
48
Brandon Rebottar
Sr
19:20
6:33
54
6 Dougherty Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
88:50
17:46
6:01
138 Jonathan Javier
Sr
17:08
5:48
17
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
17:40
5:59
24
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
17:51
6:03
28
Zach Rice
Sr
17:53
6:04
29
Alex Mccann
Sr
18:18
6:12
40
Alexande Salazar
Sr
19:21
6:34
56
Brian Lau
Sr
21:21
7:14
72
7 Miramonte
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
91:07
18:13
6:11
178 Rory Fearon
Sr
17:34
5:57
23
Asraf Mathkour
Sr
18:00
6:06
31
Pierce Haley
Sr
18:08
6:09
36
Johnleig Dean
Sr
18:35
6:18
43
David Fuhriman
Sr
18:49
6:23
45
Joe Janiga
Sr
20:16
6:52
68
Graham Mertes
Sr
20:43
7:02
71
8 Davis High
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:50
92:00
18:24
6:14
192 Nicolas Higuera
Sr
17:20
5:53
20
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:06
6:08
33
Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:21
6:13
41
Matt Wall
Sr
19:02
6:27
47
Philip Toy
Sr
19:10
6:30
51
Greg Jorgense
Sr
19:24
6:35
58
Evan Egglesto
Sr
19:32
6:37
62
9 San Ramon Vlly
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:55
92:39
18:32
6:17
210 Brent Moore
Sr
16:32
5:36
7
Ryan Pearce
Sr
18:08
6:09
35
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
19:06
6:29
49
Chase Lewis
Sr
19:26
6:35
59
Jay Foster
Sr
19:27
6:36
60
Matt Gambill
Sr
19:38
6:39
63
Justin Schultz
Sr
20:38
7:00
70
10 Foothill
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
94:21
18:52
6:24
239 Jonathan Kuo
Sr
18:03
6:07
32
Dylan Freitas
Sr
18:13
6:11
37
Jake Potter
Sr
18:14
6:11
39
Tom Heppner
Sr
19:44
6:41
65
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
20:07
6:49
66
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
20:34
6:58
69




11 Newark Mem
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:49
99:55
19:59
6:46
284 Russell Mendonca
Sr
17:08
5:49
18
Matt Jorgens
Sr
19:12
6:31
52
Vinit Nayak
Sr
20:13
6:51
67
Hawk Lopata
Sr
21:23
7:15
73
Tung Le
Sr
21:58
7:27
74
Tomas Ortiz
Sr
22:10
7:31
75
Michael Bui
Sr
22:58
7:47
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
98:09
19:38
6:39
36 Steven St. Germain
Sr
19:07
6:29
2
George Do
Sr
19:30
6:37
6
Ethan Marsh
Sr
19:33
6:38
8
Michael Alvarez
Sr
19:55
6:45
9
Ryan Alkire
Sr
20:04
6:48
11
Spencer Thomas
Sr
20:05
6:48
12
Richard Tu
Sr
24:03
8:09
25
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:47
101:19
20:16
6:52
49 Brandon Wu
Sr
19:02
6:27
1
Brandon Rebottar
Sr
19:20
6:33
3
Paulo Rigo
Sr
19:58
6:46
10
David Golub
Sr
21:09
7:10
16
Felix Amirfath
Sr
21:50
7:24
19
Spencer Carbajal
Sr
23:53
8:06
24
Sidney Van Dam
Sr
24:22
8:16
26
3 Davis High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
100:46
20:09
6:50
54 Greg Jorgense
Sr
19:24
6:35
5
Evan Egglesto
Sr
19:32
6:37
7
Brandon Fore
Sr
20:27
6:56
13
Jeremiah Godby
Sr
20:34
6:58
14
Mark Carriere
Sr
20:48
7:03
15
Steven Santos
Sr
21:13
7:11
17
Stefan Seritan
Sr
21:52
7:25
20
4 Dougherty Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
108:48
21:46
7:23
88 Alexande Salazar
Sr
19:21
6:34
4
Brian Lau
Sr
21:21
7:14
18
Marc Lagasca
Sr
21:57
7:26
21
Ryan Perera
Sr
22:38
7:40
22
Alton Zheng
Sr
23:31
7:58
23
Andrew Paez
Sr
24:49
8:25
27
Alvin Ko
Sr
25:15
8:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaime Silva So Piner 15:37.64 5:18
2 Matt Devries So San Ramon Vlly 15:45.32 5:20
3 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley 15:54.33 5:24
4 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Vlly 16:04.64 5:27
5 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte 16:10.5 5:29
6 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Vlly 16:20.91 5:33
7 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Vlly 16:25.76 5:34
8 Patrick Comparon So Evergreen Valley 16:31.48 5:36
9 Sugal Sutter So Davis High 16:33.59 5:37 1/15 1/47 6/19
10 Zach Jaeger So Vista del Lago-SJ 16:36.62 5:38
11 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 16:40.14 5:39
12 Chris Goode So Jesuit 16:43.4 5:40
13 Matt Mulligan So Piner 16:57.96 5:45
14 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 17:01.73 5:46
15 Andrew Goard So Foothill 17:04.43 5:47
16 Vikram Tharakan So Homestead 17:07.48 5:48
17 Cameron Sun So Campolindo 17:09.43 5:49
18 Sam Stoll So Jesuit 17:10.87 5:49
19 James Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 17:11.21 5:50
20 Paul Mohr So Davis High 17:12.52 5:50 2/15 5/47 6/17
21 Ethan Hall So Davis High 17:15.8 5:51 3/15 6/47 2/17
22 Bryan Lococo So Piner 17:19.62 5:52
23 Aaron Lenci So Liberty 17:21.62 5:53
24 Greg Woollgar So Jesuit 17:21.98 5:53
25 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 17:27.6 5:55
26 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 17:29.29 5:56
27 John Testerman So Davis High 17:33.19 5:57 4/15 10/47 3/16
28 Tanner Misono So Jesuit 17:34.04 5:57
29 Brian Paniagua So California 17:34.92 5:58
30 Kevin Fong So Campolindo 17:41.66 6:00
31 Connor Pryor So Homestead 17:44.03 6:01
32 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 17:44.67 6:01
33 Ryoto Johnson So College Park 17:47.42 6:02
34 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 17:49.85 6:03
35 Ben Lillig So California 17:56.55 6:05
36 James Mason So Monte Vista 17:58.63 6:06
37 Ian Carpenter So Piner 18:00.71 6:06
38 Jarod Gabrielson So Campolindo 18:01.96 6:07
39 Luis Mendoza So Piner 18:02.54 6:07
40 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 18:02.81 6:07
41 Flavio Medrano So Jesuit 18:03.11 6:07
42 Kyle Kao So California 18:03.42 6:07
43 Joshua Koenigsberg So Campolindo 18:04.08 6:07
44 Shane Pesis So Davis High 18:06.83 6:08 5/15 13/47 4/16
45 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 18:07.19 6:09
46 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte 18:07.77 6:09
47 Rod Farvard So Campolindo 18:11.81 6:10
48 Sam Ruby So Vista del Lago-SJ 18:12.12 6:10
49 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 18:18.99 6:13
50 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 18:23.64 6:14
51 Jp Alejandro So Newark Mem 18:28.01 6:16
52 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 18:29.97 6:16
53 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 18:30.62 6:16
54 Scott Jorgens So Newark Mem 18:31.85 6:17
55 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 18:33.69 6:18
56 Sean Lee So Davis High 18:35.06 6:18 6/15 15/47 2/14
57 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 18:36.2 6:18
58 Jeff Reinking So Vista del Lago-SJ 18:36.8 6:19
59 Andrew Schiek So Vista del Lago-SJ 18:38.96 6:19
60 Hide Shidara So College Park 18:46.49 6:22
61 Cameron Hoyh So Miramonte 18:50.84 6:23
62 Will Tran So Piner 18:52.61 6:24
63 Andrew Diaz So Davis High 18:56.56 6:25 7/15 18/47 2/13
64 Bobby Veres So Miramonte 18:57.28 6:26
65 Jimmy Mcfeely So Miramonte 18:57.67 6:26
66 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 19:03.77 6:28
67 Jonathan Mcdonald So Foothill 19:04.25 6:28
68 Mitch Thompson So Vista del Lago-SJ 19:04.66 6:28
69 Joe Ruiz So Piner 19:13.37 6:31
70 Joe Grovers So Newark Mem 19:17.61 6:32
71 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 19:22.23 6:34
72 Matt Ferrari So Homestead 19:23.15 6:34
73 Joseph Chang So Foothill 19:24.71 6:35
74 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 19:27.66 6:36
75 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 19:29.65 6:36
76 Harrison Lin So Homestead 19:30.13 6:37
77 Andy Van Heuit So Campolindo 19:31.9 6:37
78 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 19:35.04 6:38
79 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 19:35.75 6:39
80 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 19:36.36 6:39
81 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 19:37.22 6:39
82 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 19:38.18 6:39
83 Albert Zarzoza So College Park 19:38.64 6:40
84 Phillip Bair So Homestead 19:39.54 6:40
85 Nick Juanitas So Davis High 19:39.9 6:40 8/15 24/47 3/10
86 Andy Schmidl So Davis High 19:44.83 6:42 9/15 25/47 2/8
87 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 19:48.4 6:43
88 David Duplantier So Davis High 19:49.85 6:43 10/15 27/47 2/5
89 Owen Coumou So Foothill 19:54.63 6:45
90 Austin Book So San Ramon Vlly 19:58.4 6:46
91 Will McPherson So Davis High 19:59.53 6:47 11/15 31/47 2/3
92 Scottie Wan So Evergreen Valley 20:08.64 6:50
93 Ben Brown So Evergreen Valley 20:09.04 6:50
94 Samir Rahman So Evergreen Valley 20:09.4 6:50
95 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 20:13.35 6:51
96 Patrick Tran So Evergreen Valley 20:14.82 6:52
97 Sam Chastain So Davis High 20:15.42 6:52 12/15 32/47 2/2
98 Eric Chiang So Campolindo 20:16.65 6:52
99 Dixon Hoffelt So Sacred Hrt Chr 20:20.22 6:54
100 Justin Hewitt Fr Amador Valley 20:21.8 6:54
101 Jesse Haddon So Miramonte 20:22.31 6:54
102 Max Swenson So San Ramon Vlly 20:29.06 6:57
103 Jeremy Chen So Davis High 20:31.16 6:57 13/15 36/47 1/2
104 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 20:32.9 6:58
105 Willem Simpson So Sacred Hrt Chr 20:33.23 6:58
106 Mitchell Hoopes So College Park 20:34.27 6:58
107 Devin Barreras So Dougherty Valley 20:34.86 6:59
108 Max Schmidt So Jesuit 20:45.58 7:02
109 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 20:53.35 7:05
110 Jeremy Du So Homestead 20:53.69 7:05
111 Andrew Salvail So Newark Mem 20:53.99 7:05
112 Val Torio So Newark Mem 20:58.28 7:07
113 Jaydeep Dutta So Homestead 21:04.13 7:09
114 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 21:08.46 7:10
115 Andrew Huang So Foothill 21:14.1 7:12
116 Conor Lee-Smith So Davis High 21:18.11 7:13 14/15 42/47 2/2
117 Stephen Rowse So Amador Valley 21:19.52 7:14
118 Eric Roman So Piner 21:20.53 7:14
119 Jeffery Do So College Park 21:23.87 7:15
120 Leon Leitenbauer So California 21:31.12 7:18
121 Josh Cannon So Berean Chrstn 21:35.83 7:19
122 Jesse Llopis So Jesuit 21:36.21 7:19
123 Christopher Peterson So Campolindo 21:39.11 7:20
124 Aaron Doman So College Park 21:42.38 7:21
125 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte 21:45.51 7:23
126 Ron Yehoshua So Homestead 21:48.44 7:24
127 Brett Melloch So California 21:55.35 7:26
128 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 21:58.68 7:27
129 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 22:18.77 7:34
130 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista 22:22.86 7:35
131 Randolph Louie So Sacred Hrt Chr 22:39.54 7:41
132 Kavin Subramanyam So Homestead 22:49.65 7:44
133 Jett Bates So Miramonte 23:01.29 7:48
134 Cornell Nathan So Vista del Lago-SJ 23:08.35 7:51
135 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 23:15.36 7:53
136 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 23:19.37 7:54
137 Franklin Wu So Homestead 23:38.48 8:01
138 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo 23:39.48 8:01
139 Daniel Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 23:40.23 8:01
140 Jacob Mckelvey So Foothill 23:52.69 8:06
141 Logan Bartnick Fr San Ramon Vlly 24:09.06 8:11
142 Nick Juchau So Davis High 24:09.92 8:11 15/15 47/47 2/2
143 Brandon Chin So California 24:22.85 8:16
144 Neehar Gaddam So California 24:27.91 8:18
145 Colton Schultz So San Ramon Vlly 24:42.86 8:23
146 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 24:58.39 8:28
147 Charlie Trombadore So San Ramon Vlly 24:58.7 8:28
148 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 25:04.23 8:30
149 Michael Katiera So Dougherty Valley 26:06.12 8:51
150 Lee Hernandez So College Park 26:08.68 8:52
151 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 27:36.63 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:13
84:35
16:55
5:44
99 Matt Devries
So
15:45
5:20
2
Carl Wilke
So
16:05
5:27
4
Jake Pisenti
So
16:21
5:33
6
Zach Hanze
So
16:26
5:34
7
Austin Book
So
19:58
6:46
80
Max Swenson
So
20:29
6:57
88
Daniel Jensen
So
23:40
8:01
104
2 Piner
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
85:58
17:12
5:50
110 Jaime Silva
So
15:38
5:18
1
Matt Mulligan
So
16:58
5:45
13
Bryan Lococo
So
17:20
5:52
22
Ian Carpente
So
18:01
6:06
36
Luis Mendoza
So
18:03
6:07
38
Will Tran
So
18:53
6:24
61
Joe Ruiz
So
19:13
6:31
67
3 Dougherty Valley
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:43
86:55
17:23
5:54
113 Michael Sisario
So
17:02
5:46
14
James Vickroy
So
17:11
5:50
19
Samay Mehta
So
17:28
5:55
24
Anoop Gala
So
17:29
5:56
25
Hasib Hashemi
So
17:45
6:01
31
Matthew Wu
So
18:03
6:07
39
Chris Wang
So
18:07
6:09
44
4 Davis High
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:33
86:42
17:20
5:53
119 Sugal Sutter
So
16:34
5:37
9
Paul Mohr
So
17:13
5:50
20
Ethan Hall
So
17:16
5:51
21
John Testerma
So
17:33
5:57
26
Shane Pesis
So
18:07
6:08
43
Sean Lee
So
18:35
6:18
55
Andrew Diaz
So
18:57
6:25
62
5 Jesuit
8-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:20
86:53
17:23
5:53
120 Chris Goode
So
16:43
5:40
12
Sam Stoll
So
17:11
5:49
18
Greg Woollgar
So
17:22
5:53
23
Tanner Misono
So
17:34
5:57
27
Flavio Medrano
So
18:03
6:07
40
Max Schmidt
So
20:46
7:02
90
Jesse Llopis
So
21:36
7:19
98
6 Campolindo
12-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:02
89:09
17:50
6:03
171 Cameron Sun
So
17:09
5:49
17
Kevin Fong
So
17:42
6:00
29
Jarod Gabriels
So
18:02
6:07
37
Joshua Koenigsb
So
18:04
6:07
42
Rod Farvard
So
18:12
6:10
46
Andy Van Heuit
So
19:32
6:37
74
Eric Chiang
So
20:17
6:52
85
7 Amador Valley
3-2-6-6-7
Gap: 2:42
88:15
17:39
5:59
176 Connor Mccarthy
So
15:54
5:24
3
Kevin Huey
So
16:40
5:39
11
Michael Alt
So
18:31
6:16
52
Brad Moreno
So
18:34
6:18
54
Jay Sharma
So
18:36
6:18
56
Austin Hamilton
So
19:30
6:36
72
Justin Hewitt
Fr
20:22
6:54
86
8 Monte Vista
15-12-11-8-8
Gap: 0:40
91:01
18:12
6:10
216 Mike Bartz
So
17:50
6:03
33
James Mason
So
17:59
6:06
35
Patrick Kragen
So
18:19
6:13
48
Christop Menezes
So
18:24
6:14
49
Zack Erlick
So
18:30
6:16
51
Cameron Somers
So
19:22
6:34
69
Bradley Palonsky
So
19:35
6:38
75
9 Miramonte
4-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:47
91:04
18:13
6:10
237 Tyler Hanson
So
16:11
5:29
5
Mark Tamminga
So
18:08
6:09
45
Cameron Hoyh
So
18:51
6:23
60
Bobby Veres
So
18:57
6:26
63
Jimmy Mcfeely
So
18:58
6:26
64
Jesse Haddon
So
20:22
6:54
87
Asher Jaffe
So
21:46
7:23
100
10 Vista del Lago-SJ
7-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:28
91:09
18:14
6:11
238 Zach Jaeger
So
16:37
5:38
10
Sam Ruby
So
18:12
6:10
47
Jeff Reinking
So
18:37
6:19
57
Andrew Schiek
So
18:39
6:19
58
Mitch Thompson
So
19:05
6:28
66
Cornell Nathan
So
23:08
7:51
102




11 Homestead
11-7-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
93:24
18:41
6:20
267 Vikram Tharakan
So
17:07
5:48
16
Connor Pryor
So
17:44
6:01
30
Matt Ferrari
So
19:23
6:34
70
Harrison Lin
So
19:30
6:37
73
Phillip Bair
So
19:40
6:40
78
Jeremy Du
So
20:54
7:05
91
Jaydeep Dutta
So
21:04
7:09
94
12 California
13-11-8-12-12
Gap: 4:20
97:01
19:24
6:35
301 Brian Paniagua
So
17:35
5:58
28
Ben Lillig
So
17:57
6:05
34
Kyle Kao
So
18:03
6:07
41
Leon Leitenba
So
21:31
7:18
97
Brett Melloch
So
21:55
7:26
101
Brandon Chin
So
24:23
8:16
105
Neehar Gaddam
So
24:28
8:18
106
13 Foothill
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
95:04
19:01
6:27
306 Andrew Goard
So
17:04
5:47
15
Jonathan Mcdonald
So
19:04
6:28
65
Joseph Chang
So
19:25
6:35
71
Dustin Lacy
So
19:36
6:39
76
Owen Coumou
So
19:55
6:45
79
Andrew Huang
So
21:14
7:12
95
Brian Ingebret
So
23:19
7:54
103
14 Evergreen Valley
5-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:43
97:13
19:27
6:35
338 Patrick Comparon
So
16:31
5:36
8
Scottie Wan
So
20:09
6:50
81
Ben Brown
So
20:09
6:50
82
Samir Rahman
So
20:09
6:50
83
Patrick Tran
So
20:15
6:52
84








15 College Park
14-15-14-15-15
Gap: 3:36
98:11
19:38
6:39
353 Ryoto Johnson
So
17:47
6:02
32
Hide Shidara
So
18:46
6:22
59
Albert Zarzoza
So
19:39
6:40
77
Mitchell Hoopes
So
20:34
6:58
89
Jeffery Do
So
21:24
7:15
96
Aaron Doman
So
21:42
7:21
99
Lee Hernande
So
26:09
8:52
107
16 Newark Mem
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:30
98:10
19:38
6:39
356 Jp Alejandr
So
18:28
6:16
50
Scott Jorgens
So
18:32
6:17
53
Joe Grovers
So
19:18
6:32
68
Andrew Salvail
So
20:54
7:05
92
Val Torio
So
20:58
7:07
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
94:18
18:52
6:24
24 Matthew Wu
So
18:03
6:07
1
Chris Wang
So
18:07
6:09
2
Jonathan Lim
So
19:04
6:28
5
Patrick Liu
So
19:28
6:36
7
Jerry Zhao
So
19:36
6:39
9
Sai Kosaraju
So
19:37
6:39
10
Andrew Yee
So
20:13
6:51
17
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
96:46
19:21
6:34
47 Sean Lee
So
18:35
6:18
3
Andrew Diaz
So
18:57
6:25
4
Nick Juanitas
So
19:40
6:40
12
Andy Schmidl
So
19:45
6:42
13
David Duplanti
So
19:50
6:43
15
Will McPherso
So
20:00
6:47
16
Sam Chastain
So
20:15
6:52
18
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
99:17
19:51
6:44
59 Cameron Somers
So
19:22
6:34
6
Bradley Palonsky
So
19:35
6:38
8
Benjamin Shear
So
19:38
6:39
11
Alex Engberg
So
19:48
6:43
14
Garrett Corsa
So
20:53
7:05
20
Andrew Delucchi
So
22:23
7:35
24




4 Homestead
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
110:14
22:03
7:28
117 Jeremy Du
So
20:54
7:05
21
Jaydeep Dutta
So
21:04
7:09
22
Ron Yehoshua
So
21:48
7:24
23
Kavin Subraman
So
22:50
7:44
25
Franklin Wu
So
23:38
8:01
26








5 San Ramon Vlly
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:30
118:00
23:36
8:00
133 Max Swenson
So
20:29
6:57
19
Daniel Jensen
So
23:40
8:01
27
Logan Bartnick
Fr
24:09
8:11
28
Colton Schultz
So
24:43
8:23
29
Charlie Trombado
So
24:59
8:28
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
103:33
20:43
7:01
26 Sai Kosaraju
So
19:37
6:39
1
Andrew Yee
So
20:13
6:51
3
Devin Barreras
So
20:35
6:59
6
Michael Park
So
21:08
7:10
7
Anthony Chan
So
21:59
7:27
9
Roger Zou
So
22:19
7:34
10
Gabriel Lee
So
23:15
7:53
11
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:10
106:14
21:15
7:12
31 Will McPherso
So
20:00
6:47
2
Sam Chastain
So
20:15
6:52
4
Jeremy Chen
So
20:31
6:57
5
Conor Lee-Smit
So
21:18
7:13
8
Nick Juchau
So
24:10
8:11
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna Jr Piner 14:50.02 5:02
2 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:49.48 5:22
3 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 15:50.79 5:22
4 Aviv Weinstein Jr Homestead 16:00.67 5:26
5 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte 16:02.91 5:26
6 Matt Winkler Jr Vista del Lago-SJ 16:05.61 5:27
7 Sameer Patel Jr California 16:10.94 5:29
8 Jason Saler Jr Piner 16:14.19 5:30
9 Brian T Hardy Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:16.09 5:31
10 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 16:29.02 5:35
11 Danny Pugh Jr Davis High 16:39.07 5:39 1/11 2/47 8/19
12 Giorgio Liantono Fr Homestead 16:40.76 5:39
13 James Asselin Jr Homestead 16:49.8 5:42
14 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 16:52.84 5:43
15 Andrew Croft Jr Davis High 16:54.25 5:44 2/11 3/47 6/18
16 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis High 16:54.82 5:44 3/11 4/47 2/18 Great Job! (SBP)
17 Theo Carter Jr Amador Valley 16:55.25 5:44
18 Prerak Juthani Jr Homestead 16:58.94 5:45
19 Ernest Lardizabal Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:00.7 5:46
20 Jesus Morales Jr Liberty 17:07.98 5:48
21 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte 17:10.67 5:49
22 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:11.65 5:50
23 Blane Infald Jr Amador Valley 17:16.6 5:51
24 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo 17:17.2 5:52
25 Reinert Toft Jr Davis High 17:18.41 5:52 4/11 7/47 2/16
26 Jack Reed Jr Foothill 17:18.98 5:52
27 William Young Jr Davis High 17:21.41 5:53 5/11 9/47 1/14 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Jerik Straetker Jr Evergreen Valley 17:27.58 5:55
29 Chalrie Chen Jr Campolindo 17:28.32 5:55
30 David Howell Jr Vista del Lago-SJ 17:30.9 5:56
31 Noah Faulk Jr Newark Mem 17:32.43 5:57
32 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 17:35.02 5:58
33 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 17:37.34 5:58
34 Austin Quach Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:42.96 6:00
35 Tim Jones Jr Jesuit 17:46.01 6:01
36 Nathaniel Whitney Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:46.46 6:02
37 Jeffrey Lu Jr Evergreen Valley 17:47.55 6:02
38 Declan Rosdahl Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:49.39 6:03
39 Jaskaranjit Singh Jr College Park 17:52.17 6:03
40 Jesus Loza Jr Newark Mem 17:53.83 6:04
41 Chris Jachowski Jr California 17:56.54 6:05
42 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 17:57.02 6:05
43 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:57.88 6:05
44 Tommy Seng Jr College Park 17:58.92 6:06
45 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo 17:59.99 6:06
46 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 18:04.38 6:08
47 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 18:05.58 6:08
48 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo 18:06.4 6:08
49 Lawrence Han Jr Miramonte 18:11.76 6:10
50 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo 18:12.45 6:10
51 Kevin Graham Jr Berean Chrstn 18:17.82 6:12
52 Joe Eicher Jr Foothill 18:24.64 6:14
53 Trevor Holmgren Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:29.32 6:16
54 Robert Manoos Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 18:31.78 6:17
55 Luke Gary Jr Jesuit 18:37.31 6:19
56 Matt Yap Jr Monte Vista 18:40.44 6:20
57 Sai Chollate Jr Homestead 18:41.8 6:20
58 Ian Bloise Jr Davis High 18:48.44 6:23 6/11 16/47 2/11
59 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 18:49.61 6:23
60 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo 18:53.23 6:24
61 Alex Sinclair Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 18:56.88 6:25
62 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 19:03.34 6:28
63 Epifanio Nunez Jr Piner 19:04.75 6:28
64 Justin Tomas Jr Berean Chrstn 19:12.28 6:31
65 Ben Ho Jr Berean Chrstn 19:13.09 6:31
66 Chris Medina Jr Jesuit 19:13.83 6:31
67 Hiroki Butterfield Jr College Park 19:17.96 6:33
68 Anthony Rubio Jr Newark Mem 19:20.06 6:33
69 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:22.76 6:34
70 Rohit Sharma Jr Newark Mem 19:27.43 6:36
71 Dominic Revilla Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 19:32.66 6:38
72 Jason Storm Jr Monte Vista 19:41.85 6:41
73 Dan Elvidge Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:45.17 6:42
74 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 19:46.71 6:42
75 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 19:48.29 6:43
76 Dominic Milesi Jr Homestead 19:51.93 6:44
77 Eliot Childress Jr Davis High 19:53.75 6:45 7/11 28/47 2/8
78 Deniz Tumer Jr Davis High 19:54.3 6:45 8/11 29/47 2/8
79 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 19:57.63 6:46
80 Noah Henry Jr Davis High 19:59.38 6:47 9/11 30/47 1/5
81 Mark Roullier Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:59.97 6:47
82 Nathan Oto Jr Campolindo 20:00.86 6:47
83 Oscar Pinedo Jr Newark Mem 20:01.12 6:47
84 Michael Peck Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:02.45 6:48
85 Sherman Cheung Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:04.33 6:48
86 Zach Stalcup So California 20:07.92 6:49
87 Ani Harihara Jr Dougherty Valley 20:08.46 6:50
88 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo 20:10.57 6:50
89 Gage Huber So Vista del Lago-SJ 20:12.93 6:51
90 James Garcia Jr Foothill 20:18.29 6:53
91 Anthony Sangervasi Jr Davis High 20:18.66 6:53 10/11 33/47 2/4
92 Lawrence Fung Jr Evergreen Valley 20:27.8 6:56
93 Blake Souza Jr Newark Mem 20:28.44 6:56
94 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista 20:32.11 6:58
95 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill 20:40.89 7:01
96 Reed Weichler Jr Homestead 20:49.26 7:03
97 Alvin Leung Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:52.17 7:04
98 Ken Ohhashi Jr Foothill 20:52.91 7:05
99 Jake Robins Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:14.12 7:12
100 Grant Pfingsten Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:20.54 7:14
101 Eric Meng Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:31.2 7:18
102 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 21:35.07 7:19
103 Tim Kelso Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:37.85 7:20
104 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 21:41.83 7:21
105 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 21:42.43 7:22
106 Nawaz Sultani Jr College Park 21:43.02 7:22
107 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:44.43 7:22
108 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 21:50.96 7:24
109 Jordan Takeuchi Jr Vista del Lago-SJ 21:53.38 7:25
110 Tim McIntyre Jr Davis High 21:58.19 7:27 11/11 46/47 2/4
111 Anthony Arce Jr Newark Mem 21:59.72 7:27
112 David Olsen Jr Newark Mem 22:12.31 7:32
113 Brendan O'donaghue Jr College Park 22:26.19 7:36
114 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 22:26.46 7:36
115 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 22:32.07 7:38
116 Chris Pulido Jr Miramonte 22:43.97 7:42
117 Nick Cooper Jr Monte Vista 22:53.83 7:46
118 Siyang Qiu Jr Foothill 23:03.46 7:49
119 Hank Zhang Jr Homestead 23:05.56 7:50
120 Joe Abajian Jr California 23:12.26 7:52
121 Krishna Polavali Jr Vista del Lago-SJ 23:12.6 7:52
122 Oliver Pierce Jr Berean Chrstn 23:14.83 7:53
123 Robert Spark Jr College Park 24:08.4 8:11
124 Isaac Maya Jr Evergreen Valley 24:18.63 8:14
125 Kyle Christopherson Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:36.8 8:21
126 Shaldhish Rai Jr Dougherty Valley 24:44.2 8:23
127 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista 24:53.43 8:26
128 Robby Jensen Jr San Ramon Vlly 24:59.06 8:28
129 Ben Yorkey Jr California 25:00.66 8:29
130 Luis Ramirez Jr Newark Mem 25:18.38 8:35
131 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte 25:34.76 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
7-5-4-2-1
Gap: 0:42
85:08
17:02
5:46
82 Danny Pugh
Jr
16:39
5:39
9
Andrew Croft
Jr
16:54
5:44
13
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
16:55
5:44
14
Reinert Toft
Jr
17:18
5:52
22
William Young
Jr
17:21
5:53
24
Ian Bloise
Jr
18:48
6:23
50
Eliot Childres
Jr
19:54
6:45
64
2 Homestead
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 2:41
85:12
17:02
5:47
89 Aviv Weinstei
Jr
16:01
5:26
3
Giorgio Liantono
Fr
16:41
5:39
10
James Asselin
Jr
16:50
5:42
11
Prerak Juthani
Jr
16:59
5:45
16
Sai Chollate
Jr
18:42
6:20
49
Dominic Milesi
Jr
19:52
6:44
63
Reed Weichler
Jr
20:49
7:03
75
3 San Ramon Vlly
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
85:04
17:01
5:46
96 Parker Deuel
Jr
15:49
5:22
1
Brian T Hardy
Jr
16:16
5:31
7
Nicco Baumann
Jr
17:12
5:50
19
Declan Rosdahl
Jr
17:49
6:03
32
Dylan Rogers
Jr
17:58
6:05
37
Trevor Holmgren
Jr
18:29
6:16
46
Blake Rogers
Jr
19:23
6:34
57
4 Miramonte
2-1-1-4-4
Gap: 6:53
90:00
18:00
6:06
150 Jamie Fehrnstr
Jr
15:51
5:22
2
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:03
5:26
4
Adam Roeder
Jr
17:11
5:49
18
Lawrence Han
Jr
18:12
6:10
43
Chris Pulido
Jr
22:44
7:42
83
Chris Treat
Jr
25:35
8:40
89




5 Monte Vista
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
89:50
17:58
6:05
169 Trevor Furhiman
Jr
16:29
5:35
8
Byron Kilian
Jr
16:53
5:43
12
Andrew Feldman
Jr
18:06
6:08
41
Matt Yap
Jr
18:40
6:20
48
Jason Storm
Jr
19:42
6:41
60
Brenden Peterson
Jr
19:47
6:42
61
Scott Rowe
Jr
19:58
6:46
65
6 Campolindo
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:55
89:04
17:49
6:02
171 Darren Brodowy
Jr
17:17
5:52
21
Chalrie Chen
Jr
17:28
5:55
25
Arman Mostaghi
Jr
18:00
6:06
39
Kevin Gelston
Jr
18:06
6:08
42
Colin Wong
Jr
18:12
6:10
44
Stephen Iwata
Jr
18:53
6:24
52
Nathan Oto
Jr
20:01
6:47
66
7 Sacred Hrt Chr
9-10-7-6-7
Gap: 1:56
89:59
18:00
6:06
178 Ernest Lardizab
Jr
17:01
5:46
17
Austin Quach
Jr
17:43
6:00
30
Nathanie Whitney
Jr
17:46
6:02
31
Robert Manoos
Jr
18:32
6:17
47
Alex Sinclair
Jr
18:57
6:25
53
Dominic Revilla
Jr
19:33
6:38
59
Sherman Cheung
Jr
20:04
6:48
68
8 Foothill
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:31
90:05
18:01
6:06
183 Jack Reed
Jr
17:19
5:52
23
Bridger Giglio
Jr
17:35
5:58
28
Alec Kron
Jr
17:57
6:05
36
Joe Eicher
Jr
18:25
6:14
45
Jacob Saldinge
Jr
18:50
6:23
51
James Garcia
Jr
20:18
6:53
72
Nils Thornall
Jr
20:41
7:01
74
9 Amador Valley
8-7-6-8-9
Gap: 4:40
92:55
18:35
6:18
205 Theo Carter
Jr
16:55
5:44
15
Blane Infald
Jr
17:17
5:51
20
Noah Sluss
Jr
18:04
6:08
40
Steven Rice
Jr
19:03
6:28
54
Jeff Chen
Jr
21:35
7:19
76








10 Newark Mem
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 2:29
94:15
18:51
6:23
242 Noah Faulk
Jr
17:32
5:57
27
Jesus Loza
Jr
17:54
6:04
34
Anthony Rubio
Jr
19:20
6:33
56
Rohit Sharma
Jr
19:27
6:36
58
Oscar Pinedo
Jr
20:01
6:47
67
Blake Souza
Jr
20:28
6:56
73
Anthony Arce
Jr
22:00
7:27
81
11 Vista del Lago-SJ
4-6-10-11-11
Gap: 7:07
98:55
19:47
6:42
267 Matt Winkler
Jr
16:06
5:27
5
David Howell
Jr
17:31
5:56
26
Gage Huber
So
20:13
6:51
71
Jordan Takeuchi
Jr
21:53
7:25
80
Krishna Polavali
Jr
23:13
7:52
85








12 California
5-8-11-12-12
Gap: 8:50
102:28
20:30
6:57
282 Sameer Patel
Jr
16:11
5:29
6
Chris Jachowsk
Jr
17:57
6:05
35
Zach Stalcup
So
20:08
6:49
69
Joe Abajian
Jr
23:12
7:52
84
Ben Yorkey
Jr
25:01
8:29
88








13 College Park
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:34
99:18
19:52
6:44
287 Jaskaran Singh
Jr
17:52
6:03
33
Tommy Seng
Jr
17:59
6:06
38
Hiroki Butterfi
Jr
19:18
6:33
55
Nawaz Sultani
Jr
21:43
7:22
79
Brendan O'donagh
Jr
22:26
7:36
82
Robert Spark
Jr
24:08
8:11
86




14 Dougherty Valley
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:05
100:58
20:12
6:51
316 Fred Ho
Jr
17:37
5:58
29
Daren Thach
Jr
19:48
6:43
62
Ani Harihara
Jr
20:08
6:50
70
Chris Wong
Jr
21:42
7:21
77
Matt Tang
Jr
21:42
7:22
78
Shaldhis Rai
Jr
24:44
8:23
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
97:40
19:32
6:37
29 Trevor Holmgren
Jr
18:29
6:16
1
Blake Rogers
Jr
19:23
6:34
3
Dan Elvidge
Jr
19:45
6:42
4
Mark Roullier
Jr
20:00
6:47
10
Michael Peck
Jr
20:02
6:48
11
Jake Robins
Jr
21:14
7:12
17
Grant Pfingste
Jr
21:21
7:14
18
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
98:55
19:47
6:42
37 Ian Bloise
Jr
18:48
6:23
2
Eliot Childres
Jr
19:54
6:45
6
Deniz Tumer
Jr
19:54
6:45
7
Noah Henry
Jr
19:59
6:47
9
Anthony Sangerva
Jr
20:19
6:53
13
Tim McIntyre
Jr
21:58
7:27
20




3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
105:01
21:00
7:07
69 Brenden Peterson
Jr
19:47
6:42
5
Scott Rowe
Jr
19:58
6:46
8
Sean Yap
Jr
20:32
6:58
14
Jason Vawter
Jr
21:51
7:24
19
Nick Cooper
Jr
22:54
7:46
23
Ryan Fuller
Jr
24:53
8:26
25




4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
106:51
21:22
7:15
86 James Garcia
Jr
20:18
6:53
12
Nils Thornall
Jr
20:41
7:01
15
Ken Ohhashi
Jr
20:53
7:05
16
Brett Bormann
Jr
22:26
7:36
21
Jonathan Wright
Jr
22:32
7:38
22
Siyang Qiu
Jr
23:03
7:49
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristyn Martin Fr Jesuit 16:35.84 5:38
2 Brandon Sutton Fr Homestead 17:07.28 5:48
3 Parker Marson Fr College Park 17:14.33 5:51
4 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte 17:25.7 5:54
5 Ryan Colaco Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:45.56 6:01
6 Tom Tamura Fr College Park 17:47.17 6:02
7 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis High 17:54.22 6:04 1/9 11/47 6/22
8 David Horne Fr Liberty 17:59.76 6:06
9 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley 18:04.38 6:08
10 Dominick Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley 18:06.8 6:08
11 Cooper Sloan Fr Homestead 18:10.37 6:10
12 Brendan Foti Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 18:13.77 6:11
13 Tristan Stewart Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:14.56 6:11
14 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista 18:14.92 6:11
15 Mark Dabu Fr Evergreen Valley 18:17.04 6:12
16 Nathaniel Comar Fr College Park 18:33.13 6:17
17 Dominic Mota Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:35.91 6:18
18 Brooks Russo Fr Vista del Lago-SJ 18:36.62 6:19
19 Will Moran Fr Campolindo 18:38.66 6:19
20 Amar Jyothiaprakash Fr Foothill 18:47.81 6:22
21 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 18:48.85 6:23
22 Christopher Sommers Fr Jesuit 18:49.2 6:23
23 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo 18:49.54 6:23
24 John Conant Fr Davis High 18:51.79 6:24 2/9 17/47 7/17
25 Cameron Charron Fr Newark Mem 18:52.94 6:24
26 Eric Baela Fr Newark Mem 18:55.91 6:25
27 Miles Mccaulou Fr Miramonte 19:02.75 6:27
28 Jack Richardson Fr Jesuit 19:04.06 6:28
29 Geoffrey Ringlee Fr Campolindo 19:21.18 6:34
30 William Androvich Fr Jesuit 19:24.49 6:35
31 Ed Lopez Fr Piner 19:27.98 6:36
32 Rudy Suchil Fr Jesuit 19:30.96 6:37
33 Harland-dunaway Marcus Fr Campolindo 19:31.77 6:37
34 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 19:32.13 6:37
35 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis High 19:35.37 6:38 3/9 23/47 6/15
36 Justin Goldt Fr San Ramon Vlly 19:37.76 6:39
37 Reid Brisbane Fr Vista del Lago-SJ 19:39.01 6:40
38 Varun Yuhayna Fr Homestead 19:40.18 6:40
39 Kian Reno Fr Davis High 19:45.03 6:42 4/9 26/47 5/13
40 Kevin Nguyen Fr Homestead 19:45.72 6:42
41 Levi Tillie Fr Berean Chrstn 19:50.11 6:43
42 Tyronne Yanaga Fr Campolindo 19:52.09 6:44
43 Logan Day Fr Jesuit 19:52.41 6:44
44 Mcclane Sjolund Fr Jesuit 19:52.76 6:44
45 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 19:53.08 6:44
46 Jason Liao Fr Evergreen Valley 20:00.53 6:47
47 Brandon Van Fr Evergreen Valley 20:03.66 6:48
48 Chris Graff Fr Jesuit 20:09.26 6:50
49 Douglas Strange Fr College Park 20:10.94 6:50
50 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley 20:11.41 6:51
51 Mico Monico Fr Evergreen Valley 20:21.55 6:54
52 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 20:21.88 6:54
53 Uanoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 20:24.31 6:55
54 Murtaza Khan Fr Davis High 20:26.85 6:56 5/9 34/47 4/9
55 Nathan Huynh Fr Evergreen Valley 20:31.29 6:57
56 Michael Defazio Fr Liberty 20:31.6 6:57
57 Jeremiah Leung Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:33.32 6:58
58 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley 20:34.5 6:58
59 Mark Nathlich Fr California 20:34.98 6:59
60 Riley Sellars Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 20:35.66 6:59
61 Solon Yiu Fr Dougherty Valley 20:37.91 7:00
62 Caleb Eddy Fr Jesuit 20:39.43 7:00
63 Lee Spencer Fr California 20:39.95 7:00
64 Shaan Somani Fr Dougherty Valley 20:44.51 7:02
65 Isaac Valverde Fr Campolindo 20:44.88 7:02
66 Everett Tsang Fr Campolindo 20:45.32 7:02
67 Ben Weinberg Fr Campolindo 20:46.62 7:03
68 John Britton Fr Davis High 20:47.05 7:03 6/9 38/47 4/9
69 Bailey Wu Fr Campolindo 20:47.38 7:03
70 Ross Woods Fr Fremont 20:49.49 7:04
71 Scott French Fr Monte Vista 20:57.99 7:06
72 Newton Huynh Fr Evergreen Valley 21:01.12 7:07
73 Nathan de Ropp Fr Davis High 21:03.4 7:08 7/9 40/47 4/8
74 Matthew Fernandes Fr American Canyon 21:21.56 7:14
75 Anthony Hale Fr American Canyon 21:22.7 7:15
76 Daniel Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 21:25.64 7:16
77 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis High 21:25.97 7:16 8/9 43/47 4/5
78 Sam Gellen Fr Davis High 21:38.44 7:20 9/9 44/47 4/5
79 Ben Rose Fr College Park 21:41.37 7:21
80 Paul Epperson Fr Livermore 21:42.97 7:22
81 Emil Chan Fr College Park 21:46.54 7:23
82 Nick Grubaugh Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:48.15 7:23
83 Andrew Halle Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:50.02 7:24
84 James Levi Fr Jesuit 21:51.18 7:24
85 Tyler Gambill Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:58.16 7:27
86 Clay Peterson Fr San Ramon Vlly 21:59.85 7:27
87 Marshall Elliott Fr Jesuit 22:14.88 7:33
88 Jonnah De La Cruz Fr American Canyon 22:17.65 7:33
89 Cole Whitley Fr Campolindo 22:18.48 7:34
90 Brian Bigelow Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:22.73 7:35
91 William Dieterich Fr Monte Vista 22:29.61 7:37
92 Jack Price Fr Campolindo 22:31.85 7:38
93 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte 22:32.95 7:39
94 Trevor Eaton Fr College Park 22:33.82 7:39
95 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley 22:36.41 7:40
96 Drew Standriff Fr Jesuit 22:47.65 7:44
97 Jeff Mullins Fr Livermore 22:51.59 7:45
98 Logan Nicco Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:00.5 7:48
99 Dustin Tran Fr Livermore 23:05.74 7:50
100 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 23:07.97 7:50
101 Will Mullins Fr Livermore 23:12.5 7:52
102 Vihaan Behl Fr Dougherty Valley 23:15.36 7:53
103 Darwin Tindan Fr American Canyon 23:16.27 7:53
104 Jerrick Boun Fr Evergreen Valley 23:17.2 7:54
105 Matt Helle Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:25.38 7:56
106 Jeffrey Lee Fr Miramonte 23:33.14 7:59
107 Kelly Condon Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:49.05 8:04
108 Patrick Sapunor Fr Jesuit 24:01.76 8:09
109 Jim Cimino Fr Campolindo 24:28.97 8:18
110 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo 24:29.69 8:18
111 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista 24:58.62 8:28
112 Sam Perrings Fr San Ramon Vlly 25:06.8 8:31
113 Aaron Lee Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 25:28.5 8:38
114 Devin Berghoff Fr Livermore 26:21.11 8:56
115 Philip Deluca Fr Monte Vista 26:24.08 8:57
116 Manny Barantes Livermore 26:58.46 9:09
117 Juan Carlos Leyva Fr Newark Mem 27:38.74 9:22
118 Andrew Chin Fr California 33:16 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-4-4-4-1
Gap: 2:55
93:25
18:41
6:20
75 Tristyn Martin
Fr
16:36
5:38
1
Christop Sommers
Fr
18:49
6:23
15
Jack Richards
Fr
19:04
6:28
18
William Androvic
Fr
19:24
6:35
20
Rudy Suchil
Fr
19:31
6:37
21
Logan Day
Fr
19:52
6:44
28
Mcclane Sjolund
Fr
19:53
6:44
29
2 Dougherty Valley
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:07
94:44
18:57
6:25
84 Brandon Kan
Fr
18:04
6:08
6
Dominick Lopez
Fr
18:07
6:08
7
Austin Do
Fr
18:49
6:23
14
Nishanth Babu
Fr
19:32
6:37
23
Michael Tereo
Fr
20:11
6:51
34
Kirthik Puthalat
Fr
20:22
6:54
36
Donald Mullen
Fr
20:35
6:58
40
3 Campolindo
8-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:13
96:13
19:15
6:31
97 Will Moran
Fr
18:39
6:19
13
Tyler Takata
Fr
18:50
6:23
16
Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
19:21
6:34
19
Harland- Marcus
Fr
19:32
6:37
22
Tyronne Yanaga
Fr
19:52
6:44
27
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
20:24
6:55
37
Isaac Valverde
Fr
20:45
7:02
41
3 College Park
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:27
95:27
19:05
6:28
97 Parker Marson
Fr
17:14
5:51
2
Tom Tamura
Fr
17:47
6:02
4
Nathanie Comar
Fr
18:33
6:17
11
Douglas Strange
Fr
20:11
6:50
33
Ben Rose
Fr
21:41
7:21
47
Emil Chan
Fr
21:47
7:23
49
Trevor Eaton
Fr
22:34
7:39
54
5 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-2-1-5
Gap: 4:03
96:02
19:12
6:31
98 Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:46
6:01
3
Tristan Stewart
Fr
18:15
6:11
8
Dominic Mota
Fr
18:36
6:18
12
Justin Goldt
Fr
19:38
6:39
25
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
21:48
7:23
50
Andrew Halle
Fr
21:50
7:24
51
Tyler Gambill
Fr
21:58
7:27
52
6 Davis High
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:33
96:33
19:19
6:33
110 Daniel Rowen
Fr
17:54
6:04
5
John Conant
Fr
18:52
6:24
17
Matthew Mayr
Fr
19:35
6:38
24
Kian Reno
Fr
19:45
6:42
26
Murtaza Khan
Fr
20:27
6:56
38
John Britton
Fr
20:47
7:03
42
Nathan de Ropp
Fr
21:03
7:08
45
7 Evergreen Valley
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
99:14
19:51
6:44
147 Mark Dabu
Fr
18:17
6:12
10
Jason Liao
Fr
20:01
6:47
31
Brandon Van
Fr
20:04
6:48
32
Mico Monico
Fr
20:22
6:54
35
Nathan Huynh
Fr
20:31
6:57
39
Newton Huynh
Fr
21:01
7:07
44
Jerrick Boun
Fr
23:17
7:54
58
8 Monte Vista
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:15
103:01
20:36
6:59
181 Jake Auby
Fr
18:15
6:11
9
Eric Pendergr
Fr
19:53
6:44
30
Scott French
Fr
20:58
7:06
43
Daniel Chrisman
Fr
21:26
7:16
46
William Dieteric
Fr
22:30
7:37
53
Connor Davis
Fr
24:59
8:28
59
Philip Deluca
Fr
26:24
8:57
61
9 Livermore
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:38
117:14
23:27
7:57
276 Paul Epperson
Fr
21:43
7:22
48
Jeff Mullins
Fr
22:52
7:45
55
Dustin Tran
Fr
23:06
7:50
56
Will Mullins
Fr
23:13
7:52
57
Devin Berghoff
Fr
26:21
8:56
60
Manny Barantes
-
26:58
9:09
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.