Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will So F/S 14:25 6:52 2.1 42/60 22/27 22/27 1/1 15:42
(1:17,8.2)
14:53
(0:28,3.1)
14:50
(0:25,2.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bloise, Ian Jr V 19:18 6:21 3.04 34/73 17/29 17/29 1/2 20:06
(0:48,4.0)
20:06
(0:48,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Britton, John Fr F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 32/60 20/27 20/27 1/1 14:10
(0:20,2.3)
14:10
(0:20,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carriere, Mark Sr V 21:06 6:56 3.04 59/73 26/29 26/29 1/1 24:35
(3:29,14.2)
22:17
(1:11,5.3)
22:17
(1:11,5.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Jeremy So F/S 13:39 6:30 2.1 27/60 16/27 16/27 1/1 14:00
(0:21,2.6)
14:00
(0:21,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Childress, Eliot Jr V 19:44 6:29 3.04 39/73 18/29 18/29 1/2 20:19
(0:35,2.9)
20:19
(0:35,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Croft, Andrew Jr V 17:55 5:54 3.04 16/73 9/29 9/29 1/3
De La Mora, Brian Sr V 16:06 5:18 3.04 2/73 2/29 2/29 1/6 17:09
(1:03,6.1)
16:37
(0:31,3.1)
16:37
(0:31,3.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Andrew So F/S 12:48 6:06 2.1 13/60 7/27 7/27 1/4 13:50
(1:02,7.5)
13:55
(1:07,8.0)
13:21
(0:33,4.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Duplantier, David So F/S 13:18 6:20 2.1 22/60 12/27 12/27 1/1 13:54
(0:36,4.3)
13:54
(0:36,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Eggleston, Evan Sr V 20:04 6:36 3.04 45/73 20/29 20/29 1/2 20:41
(0:37,3.0)
20:41
(0:37,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fore, Brandon Sr V 21:20 7:01 3.04 62/73 27/29 27/29 1/1 21:15 21:15
Godby, Jeremiah Sr V 20:29 6:44 3.04 50/73 23/29 23/29 1/1 21:21
(0:52,4.1)
21:21
(0:52,4.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Jr V 17:33 5:46 3.04 13/73 7/29 7/29 1/4
Greenough, Ryan Jr V 18:33 6:06 3.04 25/73 13/29 13/29 1/2 18:37
(0:04,0.4)
18:37
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Haile, Nilesh So F/S 13:20 6:21 2.1 23/60 13/27 13/27 1/1 13:33
(0:13,1.6)
13:33
(0:13,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hall, Ethan So F/S 11:44 5:35 2.1 2/60 2/27 2/27 1/5 12:31
(0:47,6.3)
12:31
(0:47,6.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Halsted, Trevor Sr V 15:57 5:15 3.04 1/73 1/29 1/29 1/6 16:19
(0:22,2.2)
16:16
(0:19,1.9)
16:05
(0:08,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Harvey, McConnell Sr V 17:05 5:37 3.04 6/73 4/29 4/29 1/5 18:09
(1:04,5.9)
17:44
(0:39,3.7)
17:44
(0:39,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry, Noah Jr V 20:57 6:53 3.04 58/73 25/29 25/29 1/1 22:02
(1:05,4.9)
22:02
(1:05,4.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Higuera, Nicolas Sr V 18:31 6:05 3.04 23/73 11/29 11/29 1/2 18:44
(0:13,1.2)
18:19 Great Job! (LR)
Jorgensen, Greg Sr V 20:13 6:39 3.04 47/73 21/29 21/29 1/1 20:43
(0:30,2.4)
20:33
(0:20,1.7)
20:33
(0:20,1.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Juanitas, Nick So F/S 13:37 6:29 2.1 26/60 15/27 15/27 1/1 13:34 13:34
Juchau, Nick So F/S 17:01 8:06 2.1 57/60 26/27 26/27 1/1 13:31 13:31
Khan, Murtaza Fr F/S 13:49 6:35 2.1 31/60 19/27 19/27 1/1 14:20
(0:31,3.6)
14:20
(0:31,3.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Laca, Jasper Fr F/S 13:27 6:24 2.1 25/60 14/27 14/27 1/1 13:44
(0:17,2.0)
13:44
(0:17,2.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lee, Sean So F/S 13:00 6:11 2.1 14/60 8/27 8/27 1/4 13:01
(0:01,0.1)
13:01
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lee-Smith, Conor So F/S 14:39 6:59 2.1 47/60 23/27 23/27 1/1 16:15
(1:36,9.8)
15:03
(0:24,2.6)
15:03
(0:24,2.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lemseffer, Nassim Jr V 18:47 6:11 3.04 30/73 15/29 15/29 1/2
Linvill, Kirby Sr V 18:34 6:06 3.04 26/73 14/29 14/29 1/2 21:18
(2:44,12.8)
19:19
(0:45,3.9)
19:19
(0:45,3.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mayr, Matthew Fr F/S 13:11 6:17 2.1 20/60 11/27 11/27 1/2 13:28
(0:17,2.1)
13:28
(0:17,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McIntyre, Tim Jr V 22:52 7:31 3.04 67/73 29/29 29/29 1/1 23:15
(0:23,1.6)
23:15
(0:23,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Will So F/S 13:07 6:15 2.1 19/60 10/27 10/27 1/3 13:30
(0:23,2.8)
14:03
(0:56,6.6)
13:11
(0:04,0.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mohr, Paul So F/S 11:51 5:39 2.1 3/60 3/27 3/27 1/5 12:45
(0:54,7.1)
11:52
(0:01,0.1)
11:52
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Naemeh, Hamidreza Sr V 17:10 5:39 3.04 8/73 5/29 5/29 1/5 18:31
(1:21,7.3)
18:02
(0:52,4.8)
18:02
(0:52,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Orndoff, Tristan Fr F/S 14:39 6:59 2.1 48/60 24/27 24/27 1/1 14:38 14:38
Pesis, Shane So F/S 12:38 6:01 2.1 10/60 6/27 6/27 1/4 13:00
(0:22,2.8)
13:00
(0:22,2.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Petersen, Nate So F/S 22:56 10:55 2.1 60/60 27/27 27/27 1/1 25:05
(2:09,8.6)
18:00 18:00 Great Job! (LY)
Pugh, Danny Jr V 17:20 5:42 3.04 11/73 6/29 6/29 1/4
Reno, Kian Fr F/S 13:46 6:33 2.1 30/60 18/27 18/27 1/1 13:56
(0:10,1.2)
13:56
(0:10,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Rowen, Daniel Fr F/S 11:51 5:39 2.1 4/60 4/27 4/27 1/5 12:05
(0:14,2.0)
12:05
(0:14,2.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sangervasi, Anthony Jr V 20:15 6:40 3.04 48/73 22/29 22/29 1/1
Santos, Steven Sr V 21:32 7:05 3.04 64/73 28/29 28/29 1/1 23:43
(2:11,9.2)
22:52
(1:20,5.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Schmidl, Andy So F/S 13:02 6:12 2.1 15/60 9/27 9/27 1/3 13:27
(0:25,3.0)
13:27
(0:25,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Seritan, Stefan Sr V 20:50 6:51 3.04 56/73 24/29 24/29 1/1 24:05
(3:15,13.5)
22:55
(2:05,9.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Shaun So F/S 13:41 6:31 2.1 29/60 17/27 17/27 1/1 14:02
(0:21,2.5)
14:02
(0:21,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sutter, Sugal So F/S 11:41 5:34 2.1 1/60 1/27 1/27 1/5 11:42
(0:01,0.1)
11:42
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Testerman, John So F/S 12:01 5:43 2.1 6/60 5/27 5/27 1/4 14:13
(2:12,15.5)
12:32
(0:31,4.1)
12:32
(0:31,4.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Toft, Reinert Jr V 17:42 5:49 3.04 14/73 8/29 8/29 1/4 18:46
(1:04,5.7)
18:46
(1:04,5.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Toy, Philip Sr V 19:58 6:34 3.04 43/73 19/29 19/29 1/2 20:27
(0:29,2.4)
20:02
(0:04,0.4)
19:50 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Van Deynze, Braeden Sr V 16:39 5:29 3.04 3/73 3/29 3/29 1/5 19:12
(2:33,13.3)
17:49
(1:10,6.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wall, Matt Sr V 19:11 6:19 3.04 33/73 16/29 16/29 1/2 19:31
(0:20,1.7)
19:26
(0:15,1.3)
19:26
(0:15,1.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Weisker, Matthew Sr V 18:32 6:06 3.04 24/73 12/29 12/29 1/2 19:00
(0:28,2.5)
18:46
(0:14,1.3)
18:46
(0:14,1.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Willefert, Kevin Fr F/S 13:57 6:39 2.1 35/60 21/27 21/27 1/1 14:13
(0:16,1.9)
14:13
(0:16,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Young, William Jr V 18:02 5:56 3.04 17/73 10/29 10/29 1/2 18:34
(0:32,2.9)
18:34
(0:32,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Daniel So F/S 15:09 7:13 2.1 53/60 25/27 25/27 1/1 15:22
(0:13,1.4)
15:22
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 82:57
1:13
3.04 5:27 5:15 5:39 20 5:27 83:45
(0:48,1.0)
92:26
(9:29,10.3)
82:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Trevor Halsted (1), Brian De La Mora (2), Braeden Van Deynze (3), McConnell Harvey (6), Hamidreza Naemeh (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 88:32
0:42
3.04 5:49 5:42 5:56 15 5:49 91:33
(3:01,3.3)
112:00
(23:28,20.9)
91:33
(3:01,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Danny Pugh (1), Daniel Gonzalez (2), Reinert Toft (3), Andrew Croft (4), William Young (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 92:57
0:16
3.04 6:07 6:05 6:11 15 6:07 95:50
(2:53,3.0)
95:50
(2:53,3.0)
95:50
(2:53,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicolas Higuera (1), Matthew Weisker (2), Ryan Greenough (3), Kirby Linvill (4), Nassim Lemseffer (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 98:15
0:53
3.04 6:28 6:19 6:36 15 6:28 106:34
(8:19,7.8)
106:34
(8:19,7.8)
106:34
(8:19,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Wall (1), Ian Bloise (2), Eliot Childress (3), Philip Toy (4), Evan Eggleston (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 102:44
0:44
3.04 6:46 6:39 6:53 15 6:46 Greg Jorgensen (1), Anthony Sangervasi (2), Jeremiah Godby (3), Stefan Seritan (4), Noah Henry (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 59:08
0:20
2.1 5:38 5:34 5:43 16 5:38 61:44
(2:36,4.2)
61:29
(2:21,3.8)
60:19
(1:11,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sugal Sutter (1), Ethan Hall (2), Paul Mohr (3), Daniel Rowen (4), John Testerman (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 64:35
0:29
2.1 6:09 6:01 6:15 17 6:09 67:01
(2:26,3.6)
67:00
(2:25,3.6)
67:00
(2:25,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shane Pesis (1), Andrew Diaz (2), Sean Lee (3), Andy Schmidl (4), Will McPherson (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 66:53
0:26
2.1 6:22 6:17 6:29 15 6:22 70:53
(4:00,5.6)
69:24
(2:31,3.6)
69:24
(2:31,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Mayr (1), David Duplantier (2), Nilesh Haile (3), Jasper Laca (4), Nick Juanitas (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 68:45
0:11
2.1 6:33 6:30 6:35 15 6:33 79:33
(10:48,13.6)
72:20
(3:35,5.0)
72:20
(3:35,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeremy Chen (1), Shaun Smith (2), Kian Reno (3), Murtaza Khan (4), John Britton (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:49
1:12
2.1 6:56 6:39 7:13 15 6:56 75:14
(2:25,3.2)
75:14
(2:25,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Willefert (1), Will Bellamy (2), Conor Lee-Smith (3), Tristan Orndoff (4), Daniel Zhu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Sr Davis High 15:57 5:15 1/29 1/29 1/6 16:19
(0:22)
16:16
(0:19)
16:05
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brian De La Mora Sr Davis High 16:06 5:18 2/29 2/29 1/6 17:09
(1:03)
16:37
(0:31)
16:37
(0:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Braeden Van Deynze Sr Davis High 16:39 5:29 3/29 3/29 1/5 19:12
(2:33)
17:49
(1:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 16:51 5:33
5 Hunter Ramos Franklin (eg) 17:04 5:37
6 McConnell Harvey Sr Davis High 17:05 5:37 4/29 4/29 1/5 18:09
(1:04)
17:44
(0:39)
17:44
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 17:07 5:38
8 Hamidreza Naemeh Sr Davis High 17:10 5:39 5/29 5/29 1/5 18:31
(1:21)
18:02
(0:52)
18:02
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 William Reyes Monterey Trail 17:11 5:39
10 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 17:12 5:39
11 Danny Pugh Jr Davis High 17:20 5:42 6/29 6/29 1/4
12 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 17:30 5:45
13 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis High 17:33 5:46 7/29 7/29 1/4
14 Reinert Toft Jr Davis High 17:42 5:49 8/29 8/29 1/4 18:46
(1:04)
18:46
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 17:47 5:51
16 Andrew Croft Jr Davis High 17:55 5:54 9/29 9/29 1/3
17 William Young Jr Davis High 18:02 5:56 10/29 10/29 1/2 18:34
(0:32)
18:34
(0:32)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 18:07 5:58
19 Rudy Velasquez Monterey Trail 18:01 5:56
20 Alberto Villa Monterey Trail 18:14 6:00
21 Jon Paguio Elk Grove 18:22 6:03
22 Zach Groves Franklin (eg) 18:24 6:03
23 Nicolas Higuera Sr Davis High 18:31 6:05 11/29 11/29 1/2 18:44
(0:13)
18:19 Great Job! (LR)
24 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis High 18:32 6:06 12/29 12/29 1/2 19:00
(0:28)
18:46
(0:14)
18:46
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis High 18:33 6:06 13/29 13/29 1/2 18:37
(0:04)
18:37
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis High 18:34 6:06 14/29 14/29 1/2 21:18
(2:44)
19:19
(0:45)
19:19
(0:45)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 18:38 6:08
28 Josh Hansen Franklin (eg) 18:42 6:09
29 Christian Gomez Monterey Trail 18:43 6:09
30 Nassim Lemseffer Jr Davis High 18:47 6:11 15/29 15/29 1/2
31 Devin Kirk Laguna Creek 18:54 6:13
32 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 18:54 6:13
33 Matt Wall Sr Davis High 19:11 6:19 16/29 16/29 1/2 19:31
(0:20)
19:26
(0:15)
19:26
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Ian Bloise Jr Davis High 19:18 6:21 17/29 17/29 1/2 20:06
(0:48)
20:06
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Patrick Tze Franklin (eg) 19:27 6:24
36 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 19:35 6:27
37 Ryan Avery Elk Grove 19:36 6:27
38 Hans Grohs Franklin (eg) 19:37 6:27
39 Eliot Childress Jr Davis High 19:44 6:29 18/29 18/29 1/2 20:19
(0:35)
20:19
(0:35)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Jeremy Mcconnell Franklin (eg) 19:47 6:30
41 Ben Muncy Laguna Creek 19:48 6:31
42 Oliver Lao Franklin (eg) 19:56 6:33
43 Philip Toy Sr Davis High 19:58 6:34 19/29 19/29 1/2 20:27
(0:29)
20:02
(0:04)
19:50 Great Job! (LY, LR)
44 Brandon Hill Laguna Creek 20:00 6:35
45 Evan Eggleston Sr Davis High 20:04 6:36 20/29 20/29 1/2 20:41
(0:37)
20:41
(0:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
46 Kyle Taylor Franklin (eg) 20:06 6:37
47 Greg Jorgensen Sr Davis High 20:13 6:39 21/29 21/29 1/1 20:43
(0:30)
20:33
(0:20)
20:33
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Anthony Sangervasi Jr Davis High 20:15 6:40 22/29 22/29 1/1
49 Tasbeir Singh Monterey Trail 20:23 6:42
50 Jeremiah Godby Sr Davis High 20:29 6:44 23/29 23/29 1/1 21:21
(0:52)
21:21
(0:52)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
51 Mark Mabutas Monterey Trail 20:34 6:46
52 Edward Rickford Franklin (eg) 20:35 6:46
53 Wesley Su Franklin (eg) 20:37 6:47
54 Luis Montes Franklin (eg) 20:48 6:51
55 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 20:49 6:51
56 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis High 20:50 6:51 24/29 24/29 1/1 24:05
(3:15)
22:55
(2:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
57 Josh Subia Franklin (eg) 20:51 6:52
58 Noah Henry Jr Davis High 20:57 6:53 25/29 25/29 1/1 22:02
(1:05)
22:02
(1:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
59 Mark Carriere Sr Davis High 21:06 6:56 26/29 26/29 1/1 24:35
(3:29)
22:17
(1:11)
22:17
(1:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 21:15 6:59
61 James Vigil Laguna Creek 21:19 7:01
62 Brandon Fore Sr Davis High 21:20 7:01 27/29 27/29 1/1 21:15 21:15
63 Malik Howard Laguna Creek 21:29 7:04
64 Steven Santos Sr Davis High 21:32 7:05 28/29 28/29 1/1 23:43
(2:11)
22:52
(1:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
65 Andrew Herrera Franklin (eg) 22:07 7:17
66 Gustavo Deleon Monterey Trail 22:27 7:23
67 Tim McIntyre Jr Davis High 22:52 7:31 29/29 29/29 1/1 23:15
(0:23)
23:15
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
68 Tyler Church Elk Grove 23:15 7:39
69 Robert Welsh Franklin (eg) 23:52 7:51
70 Wayne Do Monterey Trail 24:55 8:12
71 Willie Stallworth Grant High School 27:05 8:55
72 Eddie Sparks Grant High School 27:07 8:55
73 Blake Fowler Monterey Trail 27:09 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
82:57
16:35
5:27
20 Trevor Halsted
Sr
15:57
5:15
1
Brian De La Mora
Sr
16:06
5:18
2
Braeden Van Deynze
Sr
16:39
5:29
3
McConnel Harvey
Sr
17:05
5:37
6
Hamidrez Naemeh
Sr
17:10
5:39
8
Danny Pugh
Jr
17:20
5:42
11
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:46
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
86:56
17:23
5:43
47 Ben Arriaga
-
16:51
5:33
4
Hunter Ramos
-
17:04
5:37
5
Ryan Miller
-
17:07
5:38
7
Alex Glaeser
-
17:30
5:45
12
Zach Groves
-
18:24
6:03
19
Arthur Cooper
-
18:38
6:08
20
Josh Hansen
-
18:42
6:09
21
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
92:32
18:30
6:05
92 William Reyes
-
17:11
5:39
9
Rudy Velasque
-
18:01
5:56
16
Alberto Villa
-
18:14
6:00
17
Christia Gomez
-
18:43
6:09
22
Tasbeir Singh
-
20:23
6:42
28
Mark Mabutas
-
20:34
6:46
29
Gustavo Deleon
-
22:27
7:23
32
4 Laguna Creek
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 2:13
94:36
18:55
6:13
105 Nate Lowery
-
17:47
5:51
14
Eric Ninh
-
18:07
5:58
15
Devin Kirk
-
18:54
6:13
23
Ben Muncy
-
19:48
6:31
26
Brandon Hill
-
20:00
6:35
27
Tyler Ence
-
21:15
6:59
30
James Vigil
-
21:19
7:01
31
5 Elk Grove
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:03
97:19
19:28
6:24
110 Jordan Jue
-
17:12
5:39
10
Jon Paguio
-
18:22
6:03
18
Jackson Levin
-
18:54
6:13
24
Ryan Avery
-
19:36
6:27
25
Tyler Church
-
23:15
7:39
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
88:32
17:42
5:49
15 Danny Pugh
Jr
17:20
5:42
1
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:46
2
Reinert Toft
Jr
17:42
5:49
3
Andrew Croft
Jr
17:55
5:54
4
William Young
Jr
18:02
5:56
5
Nicolas Higuera
Sr
18:31
6:05
6
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:32
6:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
95:59
19:12
6:19
50 Arthur Cooper
-
18:38
6:08
8
Josh Hansen
-
18:42
6:09
9
Patrick Tze
-
19:27
6:24
10
Alex Stock
-
19:35
6:27
11
Hans Grohs
-
19:37
6:27
12
Jeremy Mcconnel
-
19:47
6:30
13
Oliver Lao
-
19:56
6:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:57
18:35
6:07
15 Nicolas Higuera
Sr
18:31
6:05
1
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:32
6:06
2
Ryan Greenoug
Jr
18:33
6:06
3
Kirby Linvill
Sr
18:34
6:06
4
Nassim Lemseffe
Jr
18:47
6:11
5
Matt Wall
Sr
19:11
6:19
6
Ian Bloise
Jr
19:18
6:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
101:01
20:12
6:39
50 Jeremy Mcconnel
-
19:47
6:30
8
Oliver Lao
-
19:56
6:33
9
Kyle Taylor
-
20:06
6:37
10
Edward Rickford
-
20:35
6:46
11
Wesley Su
-
20:37
6:47
12
Luis Montes
-
20:48
6:51
13
Austin Wu
-
20:49
6:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
98:15
19:39
6:28
15 Matt Wall
Sr
19:11
6:19
1
Ian Bloise
Jr
19:18
6:21
2
Eliot Childres
Jr
19:44
6:29
3
Philip Toy
Sr
19:58
6:34
4
Evan Egglesto
Sr
20:04
6:36
5
Greg Jorgense
Sr
20:13
6:39
6
Anthony Sangerva
Jr
20:15
6:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
108:27
21:41
7:08
50 Luis Montes
-
20:48
6:51
8
Austin Wu
-
20:49
6:51
9
Josh Subia
-
20:51
6:52
10
Andrew Herrera
-
22:07
7:17
11
Robert Welsh
-
23:52
7:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
102:44
20:33
6:46
15 Greg Jorgense
Sr
20:13
6:39
1
Anthony Sangerva
Jr
20:15
6:40
2
Jeremiah Godby
Sr
20:29
6:44
3
Stefan Seritan
Sr
20:50
6:51
4
Noah Henry
Jr
20:57
6:53
5
Mark Carriere
Sr
21:06
6:56
6
Brandon Fore
Sr
21:20
7:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sugal Sutter So Davis High 11:41 5:34 1/27 1/27 1/5 11:42
(0:01)
11:42
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Ethan Hall So Davis High 11:44 5:35 2/27 2/27 1/5 12:31
(0:47)
12:31
(0:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Paul Mohr So Davis High 11:51 5:39 3/27 3/27 1/5 12:45
(0:54)
11:52
(0:01)
11:52
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis High 11:51 5:39 4/27 4/27 1/5 12:05
(0:14)
12:05
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 11:52 5:39
6 John Testerman So Davis High 12:01 5:43 5/27 5/27 1/4 14:13
(2:12)
12:32
(0:31)
12:32
(0:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 12:17 5:51
8 Tucker Huffman Elk Grove 12:31 5:58
9 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 12:32 5:58
10 Shane Pesis So Davis High 12:38 6:01 6/27 6/27 1/4 13:00
(0:22)
13:00
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Andrew Do Monterey Trail 12:42 6:03
12 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 12:43 6:03
13 Andrew Diaz So Davis High 12:48 6:06 7/27 7/27 1/4 13:50
(1:02)
13:55
(1:07)
13:21
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sean Lee So Davis High 13:00 6:11 8/27 8/27 1/4 13:01
(0:01)
13:01
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Andy Schmidl So Davis High 13:02 6:12 9/27 9/27 1/3 13:27
(0:25)
13:27
(0:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 13:03 6:13
17 Jeret Faure Elk Grove 13:04 6:13
18 Brain Ligh Elk Grove 13:04 6:13
19 Will McPherson So Davis High 13:07 6:15 10/27 10/27 1/3 13:30
(0:23)
14:03
(0:56)
13:11
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis High 13:11 6:17 11/27 11/27 1/2 13:28
(0:17)
13:28
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
21 Roger Duong Monterey Trail 13:13 6:18
22 David Duplantier So Davis High 13:18 6:20 12/27 12/27 1/1 13:54
(0:36)
13:54
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Nilesh Haile So Davis High 13:20 6:21 13/27 13/27 1/1 13:33
(0:13)
13:33
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Jose Sienas Elk Grove 13:21 6:21
25 Jasper Laca Fr Davis High 13:27 6:24 14/27 14/27 1/1 13:44
(0:17)
13:44
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Nick Juanitas So Davis High 13:37 6:29 15/27 15/27 1/1 13:34 13:34
27 Jeremy Chen So Davis High 13:39 6:30 16/27 16/27 1/1 14:00
(0:21)
14:00
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
28 Andrew Pietersen Elk Grove 13:40 6:30
29 Shaun Smith So Davis High 13:41 6:31 17/27 17/27 1/1 14:02
(0:21)
14:02
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Kian Reno Fr Davis High 13:46 6:33 18/27 18/27 1/1 13:56
(0:10)
13:56
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Murtaza Khan Fr Davis High 13:49 6:35 19/27 19/27 1/1 14:20
(0:31)
14:20
(0:31)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 John Britton Fr Davis High 13:50 6:35 20/27 20/27 1/1 14:10
(0:20)
14:10
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Kevin Luong Monterey Trail 13:53 6:37
34 Joseph Schiele Monterey Trail 13:56 6:38
35 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis High 13:57 6:39 21/27 21/27 1/1 14:13
(0:16)
14:13
(0:16)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 David Liang Laguna Creek 13:59 6:40
37 Jasdeep Uppal Monterey Trail 14:02 6:41
38 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 14:05 6:42
39 Connor Anderson Laguna Creek 14:17 6:48
40 Justin Vong Monterey Trail 14:22 6:50
41 Alvin Ma Franklin (eg) 14:23 6:51
42 Will Bellamy So Davis High 14:25 6:52 22/27 22/27 1/1 15:42
(1:17)
14:53
(0:28)
14:50
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Brian Sasaki Franklin (eg) 14:26 6:52
44 Jeremy Granados Franklin (eg) 14:26 6:52
45 Navkiranjot Sidhu Monterey Trail 14:32 6:55
46 Nicholas Church Elk Grove 14:34 6:56
47 Conor Lee-Smith So Davis High 14:39 6:59 23/27 23/27 1/1 16:15
(1:36)
15:03
(0:24)
15:03
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Tristan Orndoff Fr Davis High 14:39 6:59 24/27 24/27 1/1 14:38 14:38
49 Grant Tran Monterey Trail 14:42 7:00
50 Hakeem Mohamed Franklin (eg) 14:50 7:04
51 Max Fong Franklin (eg) 15:02 7:10
52 Chris Muncy Laguna Creek 15:06 7:11
53 Daniel Zhu So Davis High 15:09 7:13 25/27 25/27 1/1 15:22
(0:13)
15:22
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
54 Jacob Hansen Franklin (eg) 15:11 7:14
55 Arman Haq Franklin (eg) 15:46 7:30
56 Andy Thoong Monterey Trail 16:02 7:38
57 Nick Juchau So Davis High 17:01 8:06 26/27 26/27 1/1 13:31 13:31
58 Jomari Garbriel Monterey Trail 17:30 8:20
59 Pawan Kailly Franklin (eg) 19:00 9:03
60 Nate Petersen So Davis High 22:56 10:55 27/27 27/27 1/1 25:05
(2:09)
18:00 18:00 Great Job! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
59:08
11:50
5:38
16 Sugal Sutter
So
11:41
5:34
1
Ethan Hall
So
11:44
5:35
2
Paul Mohr
So
11:51
5:39
3
Daniel Rowen
Fr
11:51
5:39
4
John Testerma
So
12:01
5:43
6
Shane Pesis
So
12:38
6:01
10
Andrew Diaz
So
12:48
6:06
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
62:26
12:29
5:57
46 Davis Hallberg
-
11:52
5:39
5
Matthew Seno
-
12:17
5:51
7
Tucker Huffman
-
12:31
5:58
8
Matthew Planesi
-
12:43
6:03
12
Konner Leitzell
-
13:03
6:13
14
Jeret Faure
-
13:04
6:13
15
Brain Ligh
-
13:04
6:13
16
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
66:16
13:15
6:19
74 Leo Antolin
-
12:32
5:58
9
Andrew Do
-
12:42
6:03
11
Roger Duong
-
13:13
6:18
17
Kevin Luong
-
13:53
6:37
18
Joseph Schiele
-
13:56
6:38
19
Jasdeep Uppal
-
14:02
6:41
20
Justin Vong
-
14:22
6:50
21
4 Franklin (eg)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
73:07
14:37
6:58
120 Alvin Ma
-
14:23
6:51
22
Brian Sasaki
-
14:26
6:52
23
Jeremy Granados
-
14:26
6:52
24
Hakeem Mohamed
-
14:50
7:04
25
Max Fong
-
15:02
7:10
26
Jacob Hansen
-
15:11
7:14
27
Arman Haq
-
15:46
7:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
64:35
12:55
6:09
17 Shane Pesis
So
12:38
6:01
1
Andrew Diaz
So
12:48
6:06
2
Sean Lee
So
13:00
6:11
3
Andy Schmidl
So
13:02
6:12
4
Will McPherso
So
13:07
6:15
7
Matthew Mayr
Fr
13:11
6:17
8
David Duplanti
So
13:18
6:20
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
67:43
13:33
6:27
47 Jeret Faure
-
13:04
6:13
5
Brain Ligh
-
13:04
6:13
6
Jose Sienas
-
13:21
6:21
10
Andrew Pieterse
-
13:40
6:30
11
Nicholas Church
-
14:34
6:56
15








3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
73:40
14:44
7:01
72 Jasdeep Uppal
-
14:02
6:41
12
Justin Vong
-
14:22
6:50
13
Navkiran Sidhu
-
14:32
6:55
14
Grant Tran
-
14:42
7:00
16
Andy Thoong
-
16:02
7:38
17
Jomari Garbriel
-
17:30
8:20
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
66:53
13:23
6:22
15 Matthew Mayr
Fr
13:11
6:17
1
David Duplanti
So
13:18
6:20
2
Nilesh Haile
So
13:20
6:21
3
Jasper Laca
Fr
13:27
6:24
4
Nick Juanitas
So
13:37
6:29
5
Jeremy Chen
So
13:39
6:30
6
Shaun Smith
So
13:41
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
68:45
13:45
6:33
15 Jeremy Chen
So
13:39
6:30
1
Shaun Smith
So
13:41
6:31
2
Kian Reno
Fr
13:46
6:33
3
Murtaza Khan
Fr
13:49
6:35
4
John Britton
Fr
13:50
6:35
5
Kevin Willefer
Fr
13:57
6:39
6
Will Bellamy
So
14:25
6:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
72:49
14:34
6:56
15 Kevin Willefer
Fr
13:57
6:39
1
Will Bellamy
So
14:25
6:52
2
Conor Lee-Smit
So
14:39
6:59
3
Tristan Orndoff
Fr
14:39
6:59
4
Daniel Zhu
So
15:09
7:13
5
Nick Juchau
So
17:01
8:06
6
Nate Petersen
So
22:56
10:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.