Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arzaluz, Jose Jr V 19:48 6:26 3.08 50/98 7/21 17/31 3/7
Barnes, Emmett Fr JV 15:54 7:14 2.2 148/180 20/31 20/31 2/3
Baxter, Tim Fr JV 13:59 6:21 2.2 85/180 10/31 10/31 4/9
Bishop, Jacob Jr V 20:36 6:41 3.08 57/98 10/21 20/31 2/4
Britton, John So JV 12:36 5:44 2.2 25/180 3/31 3/31 4/11
Buhlman, Rudy Jr V 20:20 6:36 3.08 54/98 8/21 18/31 2/5
Chen, Jeremy Jr V 20:45 6:44 3.08 61/98 11/21 21/31 1/2
Choi, Victor So JV 14:44 6:42 2.2 113/180 16/31 16/31 2/6
Clarke, Mario Fr JV 15:55 7:14 2.2 149/180 21/31 21/31 1/2
Conant, John So JV 12:44 5:47 2.2 30/180 4/31 4/31 4/11 Great Job! (SBP)
Crawford, Bryce So JV 16:15 7:23 2.2 152/180 22/31 22/31 1/2
Croft, Andrew Sr V 17:01 5:31 3.08 42/108 6/10 6/31 4/11 17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Croft, Blake Fr JV 12:15 5:34 2.2 11/180 1/31 1/31 6/11
Delplanque, Aidan So JV 14:31 6:36 2.2 105/180 14/31 14/31 3/7
Derby, Scott Sr V 19:02 6:11 3.08 34/98 5/21 15/31 3/11
Diaz, Andrew Jr V 19:01 6:10 3.08 33/98 4/21 14/31 4/11
Dos Santos, Rodrigo Jr V 26:28 8:36 3.08 92/98 20/21 30/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Duplantier, David Jr V 21:22 6:56 3.08 68/98 12/21 22/31 1/1
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 16:30 5:21 3.08 21/108 2/10 2/31 4/12 17:08
(0:38,3.7)
17:08
(0:38,3.7)
17:08
(0:38,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenough, Ryan Sr V 16:37 5:24 3.08 24/108 4/10 4/31 4/11 17:00
(0:23,2.3)
17:00
(0:23,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Greve, Gunnar So JV 17:17 7:51 2.2 173/180 29/31 29/31 1/1
Haile, Nilesh Jr V 21:35 7:00 3.08 73/98 15/21 25/31 1/1
Hall, Ethan Jr V 17:24 5:39 3.08 53/108 8/10 8/31 2/8
Harris, Charlie Fr JV 13:51 6:18 2.2 77/180 8/31 8/31 4/11
Henry, Noah Sr V 21:42 7:03 3.08 74/98 16/21 26/31 1/1
Juanitas, Nick Jr V 18:49 6:07 3.08 31/98 3/21 13/31 4/11
Juchau, Nick Jr V 26:54 8:44 3.08 93/98 21/21 31/31 1/1
Khan, Murtaza So JV 14:09 6:26 2.2 94/180 12/31 12/31 3/8
Krovetz, Avery So JV 15:10 6:54 2.2 130/180 17/31 17/31 2/5
Leady, Andrew So JV 15:30 7:03 2.2 142/180 18/31 18/31 2/3
Leck, Arthur Jr V 22:50 7:25 3.08 79/98 18/21 28/31 1/1
Lee, Sean Jr V 19:26 6:19 3.08 42/98 6/21 16/31 3/9
Leyva, Nathan Fr JV 12:47 5:49 2.2 32/180 5/31 5/31 4/11
Long, Eugene Fr JV 16:53 7:40 2.2 163/180 25/31 25/31 1/1
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Fr JV 18:04 8:13 2.2 175/180 30/31 30/31 1/1
Mayr, Matthew So JV 12:33 5:42 2.2 23/180 2/31 2/31 5/11
McCarty, Cameron So JV 14:00 6:22 2.2 88/180 11/31 11/31 3/9
McIntyre, Tim Sr V 21:30 6:59 3.08 71/98 13/21 23/31 1/1
McPherson, Will Jr V 21:52 7:06 3.08 77/98 17/21 27/31 1/1
Meddin, Nicholas So JV 17:03 7:45 2.2 167/180 26/31 26/31 1/1
Miller, Andy So JV 14:33 6:37 2.2 107/180 15/31 15/31 2/7
Moffatt, Zachary Fr JV 16:29 7:30 2.2 157/180 23/31 23/31 1/2
Mohr, Paul Jr V 17:49 5:47 3.08 66/108 9/10 9/31 3/8 17:48 17:48 17:48
Monges, Gavin So JV 13:58 6:21 2.2 83/180 9/31 9/31 4/11
Ostling, Andrew Conor Jr V 23:39 7:41 3.08 82/98 19/21 29/31 1/1
Pesis, Shane Jr V 18:39 6:03 3.08 29/98 2/21 12/31 7/12
Petersen, Nate Jr JV 23:19 10:36 2.2 180/180 31/31 31/31 1/1
Pugh, Danny Sr V 16:50 5:28 3.08 32/108 5/10 5/31 4/11 17:08
(0:18,1.8)
17:08
(0:18,1.8)
17:08
(0:18,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Realyvasquez, Augustus Jr V 21:33 7:00 3.08 72/98 14/21 24/31 1/1
Reno, Kian So JV 13:50 6:17 2.2 76/180 7/31 7/31 6/11
Riaz, Usama So JV 16:43 7:36 2.2 160/180 24/31 24/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Rodriguez, Diego So JV 14:29 6:35 2.2 104/180 13/31 13/31 3/7
Rowen, Daniel So V 18:03 5:52 3.08 69/108 10/10 11/31 3/5
Scranton, Jack Jr V 16:07 5:14 3.08 9/108 1/10 1/31 7/12
Spangler, William Fr JV 17:06 7:46 2.2 171/180 28/31 28/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Sutter, Sugal Jr V 16:35 5:23 3.08 23/108 3/10 3/31 4/11
Tanner, Kian Fr JV 15:51 7:12 2.2 147/180 19/31 19/31 2/3
Testerman, John Jr V 17:53 5:48 3.08 14/98 1/21 10/31 8/12
Tsang, Daniel So JV 17:04 7:45 2.2 168/180 27/31 27/31 1/1
Vanover, Jackson Sr V 20:25 6:38 3.08 56/98 9/21 19/31 2/4
Wilson, Mikkel Fr JV 13:34 6:10 2.2 63/180 6/31 6/31 6/11
Young, William Sr V 17:21 5:38 3.08 51/108 7/10 7/31 4/9 17:36
(0:15,1.4)
17:36
(0:15,1.4)
17:36
(0:15,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/11 93:24
1:09
3.08 6:04 5:48 6:11 129 5:42 82:45 82:45 80:03 John Testerman (13), Shane Pesis (27), Nick Juanitas (28), Andrew Diaz (30), Scott Derby (31)
V 2nd 5 2/4 100:35
1:10
3.08 6:32 6:19 6:41 40 6:00 87:33 87:33 86:03 Sean Lee (6), Jose Arzaluz (7), Rudy Buhlman (8), Jackson Vanover (9), Jacob Bishop (10)
V 3rd 5 1/1 106:45
0:50
3.08 6:56 6:44 7:00 15 6:56 92:07 92:07 Jeremy Chen (1), David Duplantier (2), Tim McIntyre (3), Augustus Realyvasquez (4), Nilesh Haile (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 116:31
4:46
3.08 7:34 7:03 8:36 15 7:34 96:54 96:54 Noah Henry (1), Will McPherson (2), Arthur Leck (3), Andrew Conor Ostling (4), Rodrigo Dos Santos (5)
V 1st 5 4/11 82:39
0:43
3.08 5:22 5:14 5:28 108 5:13 82:45
(0:06,0.1)
82:45
(0:06,0.1)
80:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Scranton (9), Daniel Gonzalez (21), Sugal Sutter (23), Ryan Greenough (24), Danny Pugh (31)
V 2nd 5 2/5 87:38
1:02
3.08 5:41 5:31 5:52 45 5:34 87:33 87:33 86:03 Andrew Croft (3), William Young (6), Ethan Hall (8), Paul Mohr (13), Daniel Rowen (15)
JV 1st 5 4/11 62:55
0:32
2.2 5:43 5:34 5:49 119 5:32 Blake Croft (11), Matthew Mayr (23), John Britton (25), John Conant (29), Nathan Leyva (31)
JV 2nd 5 4/9 69:12
0:25
2.2 6:17 6:10 6:21 111 5:48 Mikkel Wilson (16), Kian Reno (21), Charlie Harris (22), Gavin Monges (25), Tim Baxter (27)
JV 3rd 5 3/7 71:42
0:33
2.2 6:31 6:22 6:37 65 6:16 Cameron McCarty (9), Murtaza Khan (11), Diego Rodriguez (14), Aidan Delplanque (15), Andy Miller (16)
JV 4th 5 2/3 77:09
1:10
2.2 7:01 6:42 7:14 34 6:48 Victor Choi (2), Avery Krovetz (5), Andrew Leady (8), Kian Tanner (9), Emmett Barnes (10)
JV 5th 5 1/1 82:15
0:58
2.2 7:29 7:14 7:40 15 7:29 Mario Clarke (1), Bryce Crawford (2), Zachary Moffatt (3), Usama Riaz (4), Eugene Long (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 86:34
1:01
2.2 7:52 7:45 8:13 15 7:52 Nicholas Meddin (1), Daniel Tsang (2), William Spangler (3), Gunnar Greve (4), Zachary Lorico Hertz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 15:20 4:59
2 Trent Brendel Granite Bay 15:44 5:06
3 Hunter Tyler Woodcreek 15:46 5:07
4 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 15:49 5:08
5 Brandon Biando Woodcreek 15:51 5:09
6 Jonathon Horvath Woodcreek 15:54 5:10
7 Kyle Roux Bella Vista 15:54 5:10
8 Ryan Jones Rocklin 16:04 5:13
9 Jack Scranton Jr Davis High 16:07 5:14 1/10 1/31 7/12
10 Sean Jagerson Del Campo 16:13 5:16
11 Tyler Mercado Del Campo 16:15 5:17
12 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 16:18 5:18
13 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 16:20 5:18
14 Angelo Magliola Bella Vista 16:23 5:19
15 Daniel Gow Bella Vista 16:23 5:19
16 Phelan Mckinney Bella Vista 16:25 5:20
17 Brynn Sargent Bella Vista 16:26 5:20
18 Denis Pyryev Del Campo 16:27 5:20
19 Austin Mason Woodcreek 16:29 5:21
20 David Silvert Bella Vista 16:30 5:21
21 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 16:30 5:21 2/10 2/31 4/12 17:08
(0:38)
17:08
(0:38)
17:08
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Sean Mchone Oak Ridge 16:33 5:22
23 Sugal Sutter Jr Davis High 16:35 5:23 3/10 3/31 4/11
24 Ryan Greenough Sr Davis High 16:37 5:24 4/10 4/31 4/11 17:00
(0:23)
17:00
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Zack Jaeger Vista Del Lago 16:40 5:25
26 Sam Devereux Woodcreek 16:41 5:25
27 Andrew Petersen Bella Vista 16:42 5:25
28 Chris Goode Jesuit 16:43 5:26
29 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 16:44 5:26
30 Alex Macchietto Rocklin 16:45 5:26
31 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 16:46 5:27
32 Danny Pugh Sr Davis High 16:50 5:28 5/10 5/31 4/11 17:08
(0:18)
17:08
(0:18)
17:08
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Nic Domek Christian Brothers 16:52 5:29
34 Jake Zeltner Oak Ridge 16:54 5:29
35 Brandon Yee McClatchy 16:56 5:30
36 Josh Rose Del Campo 16:56 5:30
37 Spencer Cudworth Pleasant Grove 16:57 5:30
38 Marshall Sears Woodcreek 16:57 5:30
39 Connor Hensley Rocklin 16:58 5:31
40 George Miao Rocklin 16:58 5:31
41 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 17:01 5:31
42 Andrew Croft Sr Davis High 17:01 5:31 6/10 6/31 4/11 17:07
(0:06)
17:07
(0:06)
17:07
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 17:03 5:32
44 Tristyn Martin Jesuit 17:10 5:34
45 Eric Ragland Jesuit 17:12 5:35
46 Spencer Lachman Woodcreek 17:13 5:35
47 Jared Duncan Del Campo 17:14 5:36
48 Justin Clark Woodcreek 17:14 5:36
49 Zach Skalet Rocklin 17:15 5:36
50 Flavio Medrano Jesuit 17:17 5:37
51 William Young Sr Davis High 17:21 5:38 7/10 7/31 4/9 17:36
(0:15)
17:36
(0:15)
17:36
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Ravi Sharma Rocklin 17:23 5:39
53 Ethan Hall Jr Davis High 17:24 5:39 8/10 8/31 2/8
54 George Tzikas Christian Brothers 17:25 5:39
55 Luke Gary Jesuit 17:30 5:41
56 Marc Holtsman Rocklin 17:30 5:41
57 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 17:32 5:42
58 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 17:33 5:42
59 Ryan Mccormick Rocklin 17:35 5:43
60 Carlos Cruz McClatchy 17:37 5:43
61 Ty Medd Rocklin 17:37 5:43
62 David Howell Vista Del Lago 17:40 5:44
63 Yale Santos Woodcreek 17:44 5:45
64 Rk Gallagher McClatchy 17:44 5:45
65 James Barnes Christian Brothers 17:47 5:46
66 Paul Mohr Jr Davis High 17:49 5:47 9/10 9/31 3/8 17:48 17:48 17:48
67 Jeffrey Rutledge McClatchy 17:49 5:47
68 Javier Lopez Rocklin 17:57 5:50
69 Daniel Rowen So Davis High 18:03 5:52 10/10 11/31 3/5
70 Andrew Brown Jesuit 18:04 5:52
71 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 18:05 5:52
72 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 18:07 5:53
73 Ian Young Del Campo 18:09 5:54
74 Aj Ulan McClatchy 18:10 5:54
75 Kalan Miurelle Christian Brothers 18:11 5:54
76 Chase Broffman Woodcreek 18:13 5:55
77 Owen Weitzel Woodcreek 18:16 5:56
78 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Rocklin 18:17 5:56
79 Brian Clegg Rocklin 18:20 5:57
80 Rossin Erbe Pleasant Grove 18:22 5:58
81 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 18:30 6:00
82 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 18:31 6:01
83 Garrett Auwae Woodcreek 18:34 6:02
84 Max Pedrotti Christian Brothers 18:36 6:02
85 Tim Jones Jesuit 18:46 6:06
86 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 18:48 6:06
87 Wyatt Morin Woodcreek 18:49 6:07
88 Hernon Oviedo Woodcreek 18:55 6:09
89 Spencer Jensen Jesuit 19:08 6:13
90 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 19:09 6:13
91 Brian Vest Pleasant Grove 19:17 6:16
92 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 19:25 6:18
93 Austin Brown Christian Brothers 19:26 6:19
94 Felix Vonwendorff Granite Bay 19:54 6:28
95 Navin Tagore-erwin Granite Bay 19:58 6:29
96 Frank Sciales Oak Ridge 20:06 6:32
97 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:35
98 Rehan Raiyyani Granite Bay 20:43 6:44
99 Matthew Meyers Granite Bay 21:18 6:55
100 Joshua Michael Oak Ridge 21:43 7:03
101 Kaalen Kirrene Christian Brothers 21:52 7:06
102 Frank Maestas Oak Ridge 22:23 7:16
103 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 22:30 7:18
104 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 22:45 7:23
105 Matt Boliard Granite Bay 22:55 7:26
106 Antonio Alvarado Christian Brothers 23:05 7:30
107 Max Schmidt Jesuit 23:36 7:40
108 Sam Benke Oak Ridge 24:24 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:20
16:04
5:13
46 Hunter Tyler
-
15:46
5:07
3
Brandon Biando
-
15:51
5:09
5
Jonathon Horvath
-
15:54
5:10
6
Taylor Guinnip
-
16:20
5:18
13
Austin Mason
-
16:29
5:21
19
Sam Devereux
-
16:41
5:25
25
Marshall Sears
-
16:57
5:30
37
2 Del Campo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
80:33
16:07
5:14
52 Jordan Rushing
-
15:20
4:59
1
Sean Jagerson
-
16:13
5:16
10
Tyler Mercado
-
16:15
5:17
11
Antonio Aguirre
-
16:18
5:18
12
Denis Pyryev
-
16:27
5:20
18
Josh Rose
-
16:56
5:30
35
Jared Duncan
-
17:14
5:36
45
3 Bella Vista
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
81:31
16:18
5:18
69 Kyle Roux
-
15:54
5:10
7
Angelo Magliola
-
16:23
5:19
14
Daniel Gow
-
16:23
5:19
15
Phelan Mckinney
-
16:25
5:20
16
Brynn Sargent
-
16:26
5:20
17
David Silvert
-
16:30
5:21
20
Andrew Petersen
-
16:42
5:25
26
4 Davis High
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
82:39
16:32
5:22
108 Jack Scranton
Jr
16:07
5:14
9
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
16:30
5:21
21
Sugal Sutter
Jr
16:35
5:23
23
Ryan Greenoug
Sr
16:37
5:24
24
Danny Pugh
Sr
16:50
5:28
31
Andrew Croft
Sr
17:01
5:31
41
William Young
Sr
17:21
5:38
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Rocklin
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
84:00
16:48
5:27
160 Ryan Jones
-
16:04
5:13
8
Alex Macchiet
-
16:45
5:26
29
Connor Hensley
-
16:58
5:31
38
George Miao
-
16:58
5:31
39
Zach Skalet
-
17:15
5:36
46
Ravi Sharma
-
17:23
5:39
49
Marc Holtsman
-
17:30
5:41
52
6 Pleasant Grove
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:43
84:07
16:49
5:28
165 Caton Avilla
-
15:49
5:08
4
Ben Garcia
-
16:46
5:27
30
Spencer Cudworth
-
16:57
5:30
36
Kyle Kishinef
-
17:03
5:32
42
Greg Waters
-
17:32
5:42
53
Rossin Erbe
-
18:22
5:58
63
Eddie Schmidt
-
18:31
6:01
65
7 Oak Ridge
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
84:45
16:57
5:30
177 Sean Mchone
-
16:33
5:22
22
Dusty Armstron
-
16:44
5:26
28
Jake Zeltner
-
16:54
5:29
33
Evan Baxter
-
17:01
5:31
40
Marcos Conde
-
17:33
5:42
54
Frank Sciales
-
20:06
6:32
71
Joshua Michael
-
21:43
7:03
74
8 Jesuit
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
85:52
17:10
5:35
212 Chris Goode
-
16:43
5:26
27
Tristyn Martin
-
17:10
5:34
43
Eric Ragland
-
17:12
5:35
44
Flavio Medrano
-
17:17
5:37
47
Luke Gary
-
17:30
5:41
51
Andrew Brown
-
18:04
5:52
59
Tim Jones
-
18:46
6:06
67
9 Christian Brothers
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
88:20
17:40
5:44
261 Nic Domek
-
16:52
5:29
32
George Tzikas
-
17:25
5:39
50
James Barnes
-
17:47
5:46
57
Parker Kaye
-
18:05
5:52
60
Kalan Miurelle
-
18:11
5:54
62
Max Pedrotti
-
18:36
6:02
66
Ronnie Thayer
-
19:09
6:13
68
10 McClatchy
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:14
88:16
17:39
5:44
264 Brandon Yee
-
16:56
5:30
34
Carlos Cruz
-
17:37
5:43
55
Rk Gallaghe
-
17:44
5:45
56
Jeffrey Rutledge
-
17:49
5:47
58
Aj Ulan
-
18:10
5:54
61
Charlie Borsos
-
18:30
6:00
64




11 Granite Bay
2-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:34
97:37
19:31
6:20
286 Trent Brendel
-
15:44
5:06
2
Felix Vonwendo
-
19:54
6:28
69
Navin Tagore-e
-
19:58
6:29
70
Rehan Raiyyani
-
20:43
6:44
72
Matthew Meyers
-
21:18
6:55
73
Matt Boliard
-
22:55
7:26
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
85:49
17:10
5:34
24 Sam Devereux
-
16:41
5:25
1
Marshall Sears
-
16:57
5:30
2
Spencer Lachman
-
17:13
5:35
4
Justin Clark
-
17:14
5:36
5
Yale Santos
-
17:44
5:45
12
Chase Broffman
-
18:13
5:55
16
Owen Weitzel
-
18:16
5:56
17
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
87:38
17:32
5:41
45 Andrew Croft
Sr
17:01
5:31
3
William Young
Sr
17:21
5:38
6
Ethan Hall
Jr
17:24
5:39
8
Paul Mohr
Jr
17:49
5:47
13
Daniel Rowen
So
18:03
5:52
15








3 Rocklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
88:02
17:36
5:43
51 Ravi Sharma
-
17:23
5:39
7
Marc Holtsman
-
17:30
5:41
9
Ryan Mccormic
-
17:35
5:43
10
Ty Medd
-
17:37
5:43
11
Javier Lopez
-
17:57
5:50
14
Shahriya Jahanbak
-
18:17
5:56
18
Brian Clegg
-
18:20
5:57
19
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
95:14
19:03
6:11
117 Rossin Erbe
-
18:22
5:58
20
Eddie Schmidt
-
18:31
6:01
21
Corbin Poynter
-
18:48
6:06
23
Brian Vest
-
19:17
6:16
25
Trenton Poynter
-
20:16
6:35
28








5 Christian Brothers
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
98:28
19:42
6:24
128 Max Pedrotti
-
18:36
6:02
22
Ronnie Thayer
-
19:09
6:13
24
Johnatha Tierney
-
19:25
6:18
26
Austin Brown
-
19:26
6:19
27
Kaalen Kirrene
-
21:52
7:06
29
Mark Lagunas
-
22:30
7:18
30
Matthew Haynie
-
22:45
7:23
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hodgens Whitney 16:32 5:22
2 Sam Scheuer Folsom 17:03 5:32
3 Nate Wellington Whitney 17:08 5:34
4 Matthew Litteral Consumnes Oaks 17:18 5:37
5 John Barrows Folsom 17:21 5:38
6 Josef Baylis Consumnes Oaks 17:23 5:39
7 Conner Henka Rio Americano 17:31 5:41
8 Vinnie Morin Folsom 17:34 5:42
9 Logan Winfield Sac Country Day 17:40 5:44
10 George Halvorsen Rio Americano 17:40 5:44
11 Arturo Sotomayor Roseville 17:41 5:44
12 Hunter Ramos Franklin 17:44 5:45
13 Aaron Burkhead Folsom 17:47 5:46
14 John Testerman Jr Davis High 17:53 5:48 1/21 10/31 8/12
15 Ryley Hoffman Folsom 17:55 5:49
16 Logan Stahl Roseville 18:00 5:51
17 Zach Groves Franklin 18:01 5:51
18 Austin Bailey Folsom 18:02 5:51
19 Julian Jackson Franklin 18:04 5:52
20 Rafael Gonzalez Consumnes Oaks 18:06 5:53
21 Mike Kinoshita Folsom 18:08 5:53
22 Arthur Cooper Franklin 18:16 5:56
23 Jacob Goodwin Folsom 18:24 5:58
24 Greg Snelson Center 18:25 5:59
25 Timothy Winslow Consumnes Oaks 18:28 6:00
26 Peter Newell Consumnes Oaks 18:29 6:00
27 Michael Anderson Consumnes Oaks 18:32 6:01
28 Adam Rios Golden Valley 18:36 6:02
29 Shane Pesis Jr Davis High 18:39 6:03 2/21 12/31 7/12
30 Cristiano Bobiles Folsom 18:43 6:05
31 Nick Juanitas Jr Davis High 18:49 6:07 3/21 13/31 4/11
32 Kai Hinton River City 18:54 6:08
33 Andrew Diaz Jr Davis High 19:01 6:10 4/21 14/31 4/11
34 Scott Derby Sr Davis High 19:02 6:11 5/21 15/31 3/11
35 Devin Valdez Whitney 19:08 6:13
36 Juan Garcia Golden Valley 19:09 6:13
37 Blake Shaw Folsom 19:10 6:13
38 Salvatore Angrisani Kennedy 19:12 6:14
39 Nick Navasero Roseville 19:12 6:14
40 Cedric Mopa Center 19:13 6:14
41 Giovanni Corralejo River City 19:18 6:16
42 Sean Lee Jr Davis High 19:26 6:19 6/21 16/31 3/9
43 Matthew Pimental Kennedy 19:30 6:20
44 Nicholas Pulido Whitney 19:34 6:21
45 Ryan Nantuna Consumnes Oaks 19:37 6:22
46 Miguel Mejia River City 19:38 6:22
47 Carlos Espinoza Center 19:40 6:23
48 Nick Burchette Rio Americano 19:46 6:25
49 Dylan Garbutt Kennedy 19:46 6:25
50 Jose Arzaluz Jr Davis High 19:48 6:26 7/21 17/31 3/7
51 Sean Donovan Whitney 19:53 6:27
52 Lane Andrews Center 20:08 6:32
53 Anthony Sanchez Roseville 20:11 6:33
54 Rudy Buhlman Jr Davis High 20:20 6:36 8/21 18/31 2/5
55 Hakeem Mohamed Franklin 20:23 6:37
56 Jackson Vanover Sr Davis High 20:25 6:38 9/21 19/31 2/4
57 Jacob Bishop Jr Davis High 20:36 6:41 10/21 20/31 2/4
58 Matthew Sangria Roseville 20:39 6:42
59 James Lawrence Center 20:39 6:42
60 William Ferris Kennedy 20:42 6:43
61 Jeremy Chen Jr Davis High 20:45 6:44 11/21 21/31 1/2
62 Najee Benafghoul River City 20:51 6:46
63 Jose Torres Golden Valley 20:54 6:47
64 Evan Stepper Roseville 20:57 6:48
65 Caleb Jenkins Whitney 21:13 6:53
66 Josh Lowy Rio Americano 21:14 6:54
67 Ben Beckwith Roseville 21:15 6:54
68 David Duplantier Jr Davis High 21:22 6:56 12/21 22/31 1/1
69 Austin Finerty Roseville 21:24 6:57
70 Andrew Herrera Franklin 21:26 6:58
71 Tim McIntyre Sr Davis High 21:30 6:59 13/21 23/31 1/1
72 Augustus Realyvasquez Jr Davis High 21:33 7:00 14/21 24/31 1/1
73 Nilesh Haile Jr Davis High 21:35 7:00 15/21 25/31 1/1
74 Noah Henry Sr Davis High 21:42 7:03 16/21 26/31 1/1
75 Josh Jolly Center 21:47 7:04
76 Alvin Ma Franklin 21:48 7:05
77 Will McPherson Jr Davis High 21:52 7:06 17/21 27/31 1/1
78 Devaughn Ogies Kennedy 22:29 7:18
79 Arthur Leck Jr Davis High 22:50 7:25 18/21 28/31 1/1
80 Tyler King Center 23:04 7:29
81 Nate Naval Center 23:06 7:30
82 Andrew Conor Ostling Jr Davis High 23:39 7:41 19/21 29/31 1/1
83 Alexander Jolley Golden Valley 23:51 7:45
84 Dan Reilly Roseville 23:54 7:46
85 Mac Domoulaus Center 23:54 7:46
86 Jarrett Maples Roseville 24:00 7:48
87 Andrew Leung Kennedy 24:24 7:55
88 Matt Martinez Center 24:42 8:01
89 Danny Lynch Rio Americano 25:03 8:08
90 Gustavo Flores River City 25:14 8:12
91 Nick Gracia Center 25:14 8:12
92 Rodrigo Dos Santos Jr Davis High 26:28 8:36 20/21 30/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
93 Nick Juchau Jr Davis High 26:54 8:44 21/21 31/31 1/1
94 Jason Moua Golden Valley 27:05 8:48
95 Dustin Mai River City 27:19 8:52
96 Yanni Dahmani Sac Country Day 29:40 9:38
97 Eric Puente River City 29:42 9:39
98 Uvaldo Perez River City 33:33 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Folsom
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
87:40
17:32
5:42
41 Sam Scheuer
-
17:03
5:32
2
John Barrows
-
17:21
5:38
5
Vinnie Morin
-
17:34
5:42
8
Aaron Burkhead
-
17:47
5:46
12
Ryley Hoffman
-
17:55
5:49
14
Austin Bailey
-
18:02
5:51
17
Mike Kinoshit
-
18:08
5:53
20
2 Consumnes Oaks
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
89:44
17:57
5:50
76 Matthew Litteral
-
17:18
5:37
4
Josef Baylis
-
17:23
5:39
6
Rafael Gonzalez
-
18:06
5:53
19
Timothy Winslow
-
18:28
6:00
23
Peter Newell
-
18:29
6:00
24
Michael Anderson
-
18:32
6:01
25
Ryan Nantuna
-
19:37
6:22
41
3 Franklin
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 2:39
92:28
18:30
6:00
116 Hunter Ramos
-
17:44
5:45
11
Zach Groves
-
18:01
5:51
16
Julian Jackson
-
18:04
5:52
18
Arthur Cooper
-
18:16
5:56
21
Hakeem Mohamed
-
20:23
6:37
50
Andrew Herrera
-
21:26
6:58
60
Alvin Ma
-
21:48
7:05
62
4 Whitney
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:21
92:15
18:27
5:59
123 Ryan Hodgens
-
16:32
5:22
1
Nate Wellingt
-
17:08
5:34
3
Devin Valdez
-
19:08
6:13
32
Nicholas Pulido
-
19:34
6:21
40
Sean Donovan
-
19:53
6:27
47
Caleb Jenkins
-
21:13
6:53
57




5 Davis High
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:09
93:24
18:41
6:04
129 John Testerma
Jr
17:53
5:48
13
Shane Pesis
Jr
18:39
6:03
27
Nick Juanitas
Jr
18:49
6:07
28
Andrew Diaz
Jr
19:01
6:10
30
Scott Derby
Sr
19:02
6:11
31
Sean Lee
Jr
19:26
6:19
38
Jose Arzaluz
Jr
19:48
6:26
46
6 Roseville
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:58
95:43
19:09
6:13
160 Arturo Sotomayo
-
17:41
5:44
10
Logan Stahl
-
18:00
5:51
15
Nick Navasero
-
19:12
6:14
35
Anthony Sanchez
-
20:11
6:33
49
Matthew Sangria
-
20:39
6:42
51
Evan Stepper
-
20:57
6:48
56
Ben Beckwith
-
21:15
6:54
59
7 Rio Americano
4-4-5-7-7
Gap: 7:32
101:14
20:15
6:34
185 Conner Henka
-
17:31
5:41
7
George Halvorse
-
17:40
5:44
9
Nick Burchett
-
19:46
6:25
44
Josh Lowy
-
21:14
6:54
58
Danny Lynch
-
25:03
8:08
67








8 Center
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
98:05
19:37
6:22
201 Greg Snelson
-
18:25
5:59
22
Cedric Mopa
-
19:13
6:14
36
Carlos Espinoza
-
19:40
6:23
43
Lane Andrews
-
20:08
6:32
48
James Lawrence
-
20:39
6:42
52
Josh Jolly
-
21:47
7:04
61
Tyler King
-
23:04
7:29
64
9 River City
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 6:20
103:55
20:47
6:45
230 Kai Hinton
-
18:54
6:08
29
Giovanni Corralej
-
19:18
6:16
37
Miguel Mejia
-
19:38
6:22
42
Najee Benafgho
-
20:51
6:46
54
Gustavo Flores
-
25:14
8:12
68
Dustin Mai
-
27:19
8:52
70
Eric Puente
-
29:42
9:39
71
10 Kennedy
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:17
101:39
20:20
6:36
234 Salvator Angrisan
-
19:12
6:14
34
Matthew Pimental
-
19:30
6:20
39
Dylan Garbutt
-
19:46
6:25
45
William Ferris
-
20:42
6:43
53
Devaughn Ogies
-
22:29
7:18
63
Andrew Leung
-
24:24
7:55
66




11 Golden Valley
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 8:29
109:35
21:55
7:07
248 Adam Rios
-
18:36
6:02
26
Juan Garcia
-
19:09
6:13
33
Jose Torres
-
20:54
6:47
55
Alexande Jolley
-
23:51
7:45
65
Jason Moua
-
27:05
8:48
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Folsom
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
92:27
18:29
6:00
15 Austin Bailey
-
18:02
5:51
1
Mike Kinoshit
-
18:08
5:53
2
Jacob Goodwin
-
18:24
5:58
3
Cristian Bobiles
-
18:43
6:05
4
Blake Shaw
-
19:10
6:13
5








2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
100:35
20:07
6:32
40 Sean Lee
Jr
19:26
6:19
6
Jose Arzaluz
Jr
19:48
6:26
7
Rudy Buhlman
Jr
20:20
6:36
8
Jackson Vanover
Sr
20:25
6:38
9
Jacob Bishop
Jr
20:36
6:41
10
Jeremy Chen
Jr
20:45
6:44
11
David Duplanti
Jr
21:22
6:56
14
3 Roseville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
111:30
22:18
7:14
80 Evan Stepper
-
20:57
6:48
12
Ben Beckwith
-
21:15
6:54
13
Austin Finerty
-
21:24
6:57
15
Dan Reilly
-
23:54
7:46
19
Jarrett Maples
-
24:00
7:48
21








4 Center
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
116:33
23:19
7:34
93 Josh Jolly
-
21:47
7:04
16
Tyler King
-
23:04
7:29
17
Nate Naval
-
23:06
7:30
18
Mac Domoulau
-
23:54
7:46
20
Matt Martinez
-
24:42
8:01
22
Nick Gracia
-
25:14
8:12
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
106:45
21:21
6:56
15 Jeremy Chen
Jr
20:45
6:44
1
David Duplanti
Jr
21:22
6:56
2
Tim McIntyre
Sr
21:30
6:59
3
Augustus Realyvas
Jr
21:33
7:00
4
Nilesh Haile
Jr
21:35
7:00
5
Noah Henry
Sr
21:42
7:03
6
Will McPherso
Jr
21:52
7:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:46
116:31
23:18
7:34
15 Noah Henry
Sr
21:42
7:03
1
Will McPherso
Jr
21:52
7:06
2
Arthur Leck
Jr
22:50
7:25
3
Andrew Conor Ostling
Jr
23:39
7:41
4
Rodrigo Dos Santos
Jr
26:28
8:36
5
Nick Juchau
Jr
26:54
8:44
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Prestegard Oak Ridge 11:39 5:18
2 Will Greenwood Granite Bay 11:41 5:19
3 Noah Chavez Bella Vista 11:43 5:20
4 Sam Aguirre Del Campo 11:51 5:23
5 Casey Aguirre Del Campo 12:03 5:29
6 Sam Neptune Granite Bay 12:10 5:32
7 Adam Ciszewski Bella Vista 12:12 5:33
8 Luis Romo Woodcreek 12:13 5:33
9 Michael Burke Bella Vista 12:13 5:33
10 Andy Moudakis Granite Bay 12:14 5:34
11 Blake Croft Fr Davis High 12:15 5:34 1/31 1/31 6/11
12 Holden Smith Bella Vista 12:15 5:34
13 Colin Pilcher Oak Ridge 12:18 5:35
14 Kyle Chun Vista Del Lago 12:20 5:36
15 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:21 5:37
16 Matt Clement Granite Bay 12:23 5:38
17 Ethan Flake Rocklin 12:24 5:38
18 Matt Coss Bella Vista 12:25 5:39
19 Jeff Ritter Granite Bay 12:25 5:39
20 Ben Pavik Granite Bay 12:26 5:39
21 Colby Reed Del Campo 12:28 5:40
22 Weston Holt Granite Bay 12:31 5:41
23 Matthew Mayr So Davis High 12:33 5:42 2/31 2/31 5/11
24 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 12:35 5:43
25 John Britton So Davis High 12:36 5:44 3/31 3/31 4/11
26 Sam Ruby Vista Del Lago 12:36 5:44
27 Adam Prekeges Rocklin 12:39 5:45
28 Jordan Hordesky Oak Ridge 12:42 5:46
29 Walker Knauss Granite Bay 12:43 5:47
30 John Conant So Davis High 12:44 5:47 4/31 4/31 4/11 Great Job! (SBP)
31 Andrew Schiek Vista Del Lago 12:46 5:48
32 Nathan Leyva Fr Davis High 12:47 5:49 5/31 5/31 4/11
33 Ryan Visek Woodcreek 12:48 5:49
34 Jt Janecek Oak Ridge 12:49 5:50
35 Von Curtis Jesuit 12:50 5:50
36 Chris Ennis Christian Brothers 12:50 5:50
37 Gage Huber Vista Del Lago 12:52 5:51
38 Ryan Larson Bella Vista 12:54 5:52
39 Johnathan Montoya Rocklin 12:57 5:53
40 Bret Fessenden Rocklin 12:58 5:54
41 Pablo Ortiz McClatchy 12:59 5:54
42 Cody Fleetwood Del Campo 12:59 5:54
43 Mitchell Lee McClatchy 13:00 5:55
44 Spencer Palmer Granite Bay 13:01 5:55
45 Garrett Schmidt Bella Vista 13:02 5:55
46 Jarred Caines Granite Bay 13:05 5:57
47 Curtis Yee McClatchy 13:06 5:57
48 Nick Campanello Oak Ridge 13:07 5:58
49 Josh Purdue Bella Vista 13:07 5:58
50 Jack Richardson Jesuit 13:08 5:58
51 Chris Sommers Jesuit 13:08 5:58
52 Harrison Hucks Rocklin 13:09 5:59
53 Daniel Coulter Woodcreek 13:09 5:59
54 Owen Mcniff Granite Bay 13:16 6:02
55 Jacob Dehkordi Rocklin 13:16 6:02
56 Jon Cluff Rocklin 13:16 6:02
57 Dylan King Bella Vista 13:21 6:04
58 Travis York Bella Vista 13:22 6:05
59 Alex Merry Oak Ridge 13:29 6:08
60 Tanner Leon Jesuit 13:29 6:08
61 Ben Lewis Granite Bay 13:30 6:08
62 James Gomez Woodcreek 13:30 6:08
63 Mikkel Wilson Fr Davis High 13:34 6:10 6/31 6/31 6/11
64 Peyton Osmundson Granite Bay 13:35 6:10
65 Johnny Lam McClatchy 13:36 6:11
66 Nelson Lund Bella Vista 13:37 6:11
67 Aaron Schiek Vista Del Lago 13:37 6:11
68 Brett Ford Oak Ridge 13:37 6:11
69 Jacob Madrid Del Campo 13:38 6:12
70 Jack Foy Bella Vista 13:40 6:13
71 Gareth Durham Christian Brothers 13:41 6:13
72 Jj Adams Rocklin 13:43 6:14
73 Nielsen Guy McClatchy 13:45 6:15
74 Bryan Brennan Jesuit 13:45 6:15
75 Scott Kuphaldt Bella Vista 13:48 6:16
76 Kian Reno So Davis High 13:50 6:17 7/31 7/31 6/11
77 Charlie Harris Fr Davis High 13:51 6:18 8/31 8/31 4/11
78 Johnny Gow Bella Vista 13:52 6:18
79 Dennis Oliferuk Rocklin 13:53 6:19
80 Bret Mcnamee Oak Ridge 13:54 6:19
81 Matthew Lemire Christian Brothers 13:55 6:20
82 Rio Fernandez Christian Brothers 13:57 6:20
83 Gavin Monges So Davis High 13:58 6:21 9/31 9/31 4/11
84 Brennan Flentge Rocklin 13:58 6:21
85 Tim Baxter Fr Davis High 13:59 6:21 10/31 10/31 4/9
86 Drew Standriff Jesuit 13:59 6:21
87 Mat Johnson Bella Vista 14:00 6:22
88 Cameron McCarty So Davis High 14:00 6:22 11/31 11/31 3/9
89 Christian Guevara Vista Del Lago 14:02 6:23
90 Garrett Kloth Bella Vista 14:03 6:23
91 Justin Kwong McClatchy 14:03 6:23
92 Anthony Waldron Woodcreek 14:06 6:25
93 Spencer Hankey Christian Brothers 14:08 6:25
94 Murtaza Khan So Davis High 14:09 6:26 12/31 12/31 3/8
95 Matt Segarra Del Campo 14:11 6:27
96 Daniel Goold Woodcreek 14:17 6:30
97 Justin Fikes Rocklin 14:17 6:30
98 Jerret Kirrene Christian Brothers 14:18 6:30
99 Tim Muller Jesuit 14:19 6:30
100 Cj Chevalier McClatchy 14:23 6:32
101 Sean Aiken McClatchy 14:25 6:33
102 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 14:27 6:34
103 Vanya Broadland Granite Bay 14:28 6:35
104 Diego Rodriguez So Davis High 14:29 6:35 13/31 13/31 3/7
105 Aidan Delplanque So Davis High 14:31 6:36 14/31 14/31 3/7
106 Zac Forte Oak Ridge 14:32 6:36
107 Andy Miller So Davis High 14:33 6:37 15/31 15/31 2/7
108 Garrett Bardini Oak Ridge 14:35 6:38
109 Ryan Mccormack Del Campo 14:37 6:39
110 Jonas Osborn Christian Brothers 14:39 6:40
111 Andrew Bassett Oak Ridge 14:42 6:41
112 Jack Steindorf Christian Brothers 14:43 6:41
113 Victor Choi So Davis High 14:44 6:42 16/31 16/31 2/6
114 Troy Weimer Rocklin 14:45 6:42
115 Gavin Giusti Woodcreek 14:48 6:44
116 Josh Sapienza Woodcreek 14:48 6:44
117 Matt Iwahiro Granite Bay 14:49 6:44
118 Mark Hubrig Rocklin 14:50 6:45
119 Cameron Boughner Woodcreek 14:51 6:45
120 Andrew Kalemba Bella Vista 14:52 6:45
121 Austin Allegra Granite Bay 14:53 6:46
122 Christian Pusateri Christian Brothers 14:53 6:46
123 Jake Lund Rocklin 14:58 6:48
124 Gabryal Kulp Woodcreek 15:01 6:50
125 Josh Sebilla Bella Vista 15:03 6:50
126 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 15:04 6:51
127 Wicky Woo McClatchy 15:05 6:51
128 Eric Fessenden Rocklin 15:06 6:52
129 Matthew Henderson McClatchy 15:08 6:53
130 Avery Krovetz So Davis High 15:10 6:54 17/31 17/31 2/5
131 William Tracy Christian Brothers 15:10 6:54
132 Caleb Eddy Jesuit 15:12 6:55
133 James Levi Jesuit 15:13 6:55
134 Kyle Siden McClatchy 15:15 6:56
135 Luke Fornalski Christian Brothers 15:16 6:56
136 Joey Linares Oak Ridge 15:23 7:00
137 Maclean Ankhelyi Vista Del Lago 15:23 7:00
138 Michael Casias Bella Vista 15:25 7:00
139 Fernando Echeona Jesuit 15:27 7:01
140 Thomas Cho Bella Vista 15:28 7:02
141 Dylan Santana Christian Brothers 15:29 7:02
142 Andrew Leady So Davis High 15:30 7:03 18/31 18/31 2/3
143 Ryan Anderson Vista Del Lago 15:31 7:03
144 Kyle Denison Oak Ridge 15:33 7:04
145 Karl Redmon Granite Bay 15:40 7:07
146 Alex Ennis Christian Brothers 15:50 7:12
147 Kian Tanner Fr Davis High 15:51 7:12 19/31 19/31 2/3
148 Emmett Barnes Fr Davis High 15:54 7:14 20/31 20/31 2/3
149 Mario Clarke Fr Davis High 15:55 7:14 21/31 21/31 1/2
150 Marshall Elliott Jesuit 16:02 7:17
151 Vincent Villegas Christian Brothers 16:03 7:18
152 Bryce Crawford So Davis High 16:15 7:23 22/31 22/31 1/2
153 Robert Fangon Vista Del Lago 16:16 7:24
154 Allen Chen McClatchy 16:25 7:28
155 Chris Louie McClatchy 16:25 7:28
156 Taylor Turner Christian Brothers 16:28 7:29
157 Zachary Moffatt Fr Davis High 16:29 7:30 23/31 23/31 1/2
158 Spencer Gray Woodcreek 16:38 7:34
159 Nolan Bourassa Bella Vista 16:43 7:36
160 Usama Riaz So Davis High 16:43 7:36 24/31 24/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
161 Chris Duncan Rocklin 16:45 7:37
162 Max Hirsch Bella Vista 16:51 7:40
163 Eugene Long Fr Davis High 16:53 7:40 25/31 25/31 1/1
164 Mark Wilson Christian Brothers 16:55 7:41
165 Kyle Solt Bella Vista 16:56 7:42
166 Justin Hong Oak Ridge 16:59 7:43
167 Nicholas Meddin So Davis High 17:03 7:45 26/31 26/31 1/1
168 Daniel Tsang So Davis High 17:04 7:45 27/31 27/31 1/1
169 Ian Feekes Oak Ridge 17:04 7:45
170 Jonathan Rodriguez Christian Brothers 17:06 7:46
171 William Spangler Fr Davis High 17:06 7:46 28/31 28/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
172 Peter Fredenburg McClatchy 17:15 7:50
173 Gunnar Greve So Davis High 17:17 7:51 29/31 29/31 1/1
174 Brandon Pulley Woodcreek 17:23 7:54
175 Zachary Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 18:04 8:13 30/31 30/31 1/1
176 Joshua Abulencia Christian Brothers 18:11 8:16
177 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 18:20 8:20
178 Andrew Acuff Rocklin 20:48 9:27
179 Ethan Chan McClatchy 21:05 9:35
180 Nate Petersen Jr Davis High 23:19 10:36 31/31 31/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
60:48
12:10
5:32
49 Noah Chavez
-
11:43
5:20
3
Adam Ciszewsk
-
12:12
5:33
7
Michael Burke
-
12:13
5:33
9
Holden Smith
-
12:15
5:34
12
Matt Coss
-
12:25
5:39
18
Ryan Larson
-
12:54
5:52
37
Garrett Schmidt
-
13:02
5:55
43
2 Granite Bay
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:44
60:53
12:11
5:32
53 Will Greenwoo
-
11:41
5:19
2
Sam Neptune
-
12:10
5:32
6
Andy Moudakis
-
12:14
5:34
10
Matt Clement
-
12:23
5:38
16
Jeff Ritter
-
12:25
5:39
19
Ben Pavik
-
12:26
5:39
20
Weston Holt
-
12:31
5:41
22
3 Del Campo
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
61:18
12:16
5:34
69 Sam Aguirre
-
11:51
5:23
4
Casey Aguirre
-
12:03
5:29
5
Dima Buinievi
-
12:21
5:37
15
Colby Reed
-
12:28
5:40
21
Tyler Marengo
-
12:35
5:43
24
Cody Fleetwoo
-
12:59
5:54
41
Jacob Madrid
-
13:38
6:12
59
4 Davis High
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:32
62:55
12:35
5:43
119 Blake Croft
Fr
12:15
5:34
11
Matthew Mayr
So
12:33
5:42
23
John Britton
So
12:36
5:44
25
John Conant
So
12:44
5:47
29
Nathan Leyva
Fr
12:47
5:49
31
Mikkel Wilson
Fr
13:34
6:10
55
Kian Reno
So
13:50
6:17
63
5 Oak Ridge
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
62:35
12:31
5:41
120 Ryan Prestega
-
11:39
5:18
1
Colin Pilcher
-
12:18
5:35
13
Jordan Hordesky
-
12:42
5:46
28
Jt Janecek
-
12:49
5:50
33
Nick Campanel
-
13:07
5:58
45
Alex Merry
-
13:29
6:08
52
Brett Ford
-
13:37
6:11
58
6 Vista Del Lago
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
64:11
12:50
5:50
163 Kyle Chun
-
12:20
5:36
14
Sam Ruby
-
12:36
5:44
26
Andrew Schiek
-
12:46
5:48
30
Gage Huber
-
12:52
5:51
36
Aaron Schiek
-
13:37
6:11
57
Christia Guevara
-
14:02
6:23
67
Maclean Ankhelyi
-
15:23
7:00
77
7 Rocklin
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
64:07
12:49
5:50
169 Ethan Flake
-
12:24
5:38
17
Adam Prekeges
-
12:39
5:45
27
Johnatha Montoya
-
12:57
5:53
38
Bret Fessende
-
12:58
5:54
39
Harrison Hucks
-
13:09
5:59
48
Jacob Dehkordi
-
13:16
6:02
50
Jon Cluff
-
13:16
6:02
51
8 Woodcreek
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
65:46
13:09
5:59
212 Luis Romo
-
12:13
5:33
8
Ryan Visek
-
12:48
5:49
32
Daniel Coulter
-
13:09
5:59
49
James Gomez
-
13:30
6:08
54
Anthony Waldron
-
14:06
6:25
69
Daniel Goold
-
14:17
6:30
71
Gavin Giusti
-
14:48
6:44
76
9 Jesuit
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
66:20
13:16
6:02
242 Von Curtis
-
12:50
5:50
34
Jack Richards
-
13:08
5:58
46
Chris Sommers
-
13:08
5:58
47
Tanner Leon
-
13:29
6:08
53
Bryan Brennan
-
13:45
6:15
62
Drew Standrif
-
13:59
6:21
66
Tim Muller
-
14:19
6:30
73
10 McClatchy
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 0:46
66:26
13:17
6:02
243 Pablo Ortiz
-
12:59
5:54
40
Mitchell Lee
-
13:00
5:55
42
Curtis Yee
-
13:06
5:57
44
Johnny Lam
-
13:36
6:11
56
Nielsen Guy
-
13:45
6:15
61
Justin Kwong
-
14:03
6:23
68
Cj Chevalie
-
14:23
6:32
74
11 Christian Brothers
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
68:31
13:42
6:14
294 Chris Ennis
-
12:50
5:50
35
Gareth Durham
-
13:41
6:13
60
Matthew Lemire
-
13:55
6:20
64
Rio Fernande
-
13:57
6:20
65
Spencer Hankey
-
14:08
6:25
70
Jerret Kirrene
-
14:18
6:30
72
Jonas Osborn
-
14:39
6:40
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Bay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:46
12:45
5:48
18 Ben Pavik
-
12:26
5:39
1
Weston Holt
-
12:31
5:41
2
Walker Knauss
-
12:43
5:47
3
Spencer Palmer
-
13:01
5:55
5
Jarred Caines
-
13:05
5:57
7
Owen Mcniff
-
13:16
6:02
9
Ben Lewis
-
13:30
6:08
15
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
65:46
13:09
5:59
43 Ryan Larson
-
12:54
5:52
4
Garrett Schmidt
-
13:02
5:55
6
Josh Purdue
-
13:07
5:58
8
Dylan King
-
13:21
6:04
12
Travis York
-
13:22
6:05
13
Nelson Lund
-
13:37
6:11
17
Jack Foy
-
13:40
6:13
19
3 Rocklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
68:06
13:37
6:11
90 Jacob Dehkordi
-
13:16
6:02
10
Jon Cluff
-
13:16
6:02
11
Jj Adams
-
13:43
6:14
20
Dennis Oliferuk
-
13:53
6:19
23
Brennan Flentge
-
13:58
6:21
26
Justin Fikes
-
14:17
6:30
33
Troy Weimer
-
14:45
6:42
44
4 Davis High
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
69:12
13:50
6:17
111 Mikkel Wilson
Fr
13:34
6:10
16
Kian Reno
So
13:50
6:17
21
Charlie Harris
Fr
13:51
6:18
22
Gavin Monges
So
13:58
6:21
25
Tim Baxter
Fr
13:59
6:21
27
Cameron McCarty
So
14:00
6:22
29
Murtaza Khan
So
14:09
6:26
31
5 Oak Ridge
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
70:07
14:01
6:22
135 Alex Merry
-
13:29
6:08
14
Brett Ford
-
13:37
6:11
18
Bret Mcnamee
-
13:54
6:19
24
Zac Forte
-
14:32
6:36
39
Garrett Bardini
-
14:35
6:38
40
Andrew Bassett
-
14:42
6:41
42
Joey Linares
-
15:23
7:00
58
6 McClatchy
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
72:23
14:29
6:35
192 Justin Kwong
-
14:03
6:23
30
Cj Chevalie
-
14:23
6:32
36
Sean Aiken
-
14:25
6:33
37
Jeremy Lam
-
14:27
6:34
38
Wicky Woo
-
15:05
6:51
51
Matthew Henderso
-
15:08
6:53
52
Kyle Siden
-
15:15
6:56
56
7 Christian Brothers
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:46
73:37
14:43
6:42
216 Jerret Kirrene
-
14:18
6:30
34
Jonas Osborn
-
14:39
6:40
41
Jack Steindor
-
14:43
6:41
43
Christia Pusateri
-
14:53
6:46
48
Peter Mackense
-
15:04
6:51
50
William Tracy
-
15:10
6:54
53
Luke Fornalsk
-
15:16
6:56
57
8 Woodcreek
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:44
73:45
14:45
6:42
219 Daniel Goold
-
14:17
6:30
32
Gavin Giusti
-
14:48
6:44
45
Josh Sapienza
-
14:48
6:44
46
Cameron Boughner
-
14:51
6:45
47
Gabryal Kulp
-
15:01
6:50
49
Spencer Gray
-
16:38
7:34
61
Brandon Pulley
-
17:23
7:54
62
9 Jesuit
6-6-7-9-9
Gap: 1:28
74:10
14:50
6:45
231 Drew Standrif
-
13:59
6:21
28
Tim Muller
-
14:19
6:30
35
Caleb Eddy
-
15:12
6:55
54
James Levi
-
15:13
6:55
55
Fernando Echeona
-
15:27
7:01
59
Marshall Elliott
-
16:02
7:17
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
68:57
13:47
6:16
30 Nelson Lund
-
13:37
6:11
4
Jack Foy
-
13:40
6:13
5
Scott Kuphaldt
-
13:48
6:16
6
Johnny Gow
-
13:52
6:18
7
Mat Johnson
-
14:00
6:22
8
Garrett Kloth
-
14:03
6:23
10
Andrew Kalemba
-
14:52
6:45
22
2 Granite Bay
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
69:38
13:56
6:20
39 Owen Mcniff
-
13:16
6:02
1
Ben Lewis
-
13:30
6:08
2
Peyton Osmundso
-
13:35
6:10
3
Vanya Broadlan
-
14:28
6:35
13
Matt Iwahiro
-
14:49
6:44
20
Austin Allegra
-
14:53
6:46
23
Karl Redmon
-
15:40
7:07
34
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
71:42
14:20
6:31
65 Cameron McCarty
So
14:00
6:22
9
Murtaza Khan
So
14:09
6:26
11
Diego Rodrigue
So
14:29
6:35
14
Aidan Delplanq
So
14:31
6:36
15
Andy Miller
So
14:33
6:37
16
Victor Choi
So
14:44
6:42
18
Avery Krovetz
So
15:10
6:54
27
4 Rocklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
73:56
14:47
6:43
101 Justin Fikes
-
14:17
6:30
12
Troy Weimer
-
14:45
6:42
19
Mark Hubrig
-
14:50
6:45
21
Jake Lund
-
14:58
6:48
24
Eric Fessende
-
15:06
6:52
25
Chris Duncan
-
16:45
7:37
40
Andrew Acuff
-
20:48
9:27
45
5 Christian Brothers
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:53
77:48
15:34
7:04
161 William Tracy
-
15:10
6:54
28
Luke Fornalsk
-
15:16
6:56
30
Dylan Santana
-
15:29
7:02
32
Alex Ennis
-
15:50
7:12
35
Vincent Villegas
-
16:03
7:18
36
Taylor Turner
-
16:28
7:29
39
Mark Wilson
-
16:55
7:41
41
6 Oak Ridge
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:22
79:41
15:56
7:15
166 Andrew Bassett
-
14:42
6:41
17
Joey Linares
-
15:23
7:00
31
Kyle Denison
-
15:33
7:04
33
Justin Hong
-
16:59
7:43
42
Ian Feekes
-
17:04
7:45
43








7 McClatchy
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
80:28
16:06
7:19
174 Matthew Henderso
-
15:08
6:53
26
Kyle Siden
-
15:15
6:56
29
Allen Chen
-
16:25
7:28
37
Chris Louie
-
16:25
7:28
38
Peter Fredenbu
-
17:15
7:50
44
Ethan Chan
-
21:05
9:35
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
74:51
14:58
6:48
21 Garrett Kloth
-
14:03
6:23
1
Andrew Kalemba
-
14:52
6:45
3
Josh Sebilla
-
15:03
6:50
4
Michael Casias
-
15:25
7:00
6
Thomas Cho
-
15:28
7:02
7
Nolan Bourassa
-
16:43
7:36
14
Max Hirsch
-
16:51
7:40
15
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
77:09
15:26
7:01
34 Victor Choi
So
14:44
6:42
2
Avery Krovetz
So
15:10
6:54
5
Andrew Leady
So
15:30
7:03
8
Kian Tanner
Fr
15:51
7:12
9
Emmett Barnes
Fr
15:54
7:14
10
Mario Clarke
Fr
15:55
7:14
11
Bryce Crawford
So
16:15
7:23
12
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
87:00
17:24
7:55
83 Taylor Turner
-
16:28
7:29
13
Mark Wilson
-
16:55
7:41
16
Jonathan Rodrigue
-
17:06
7:46
17
Joshua Abulenci
-
18:11
8:16
18
Korbi Thalhamm
-
18:20
8:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
82:15
16:27
7:29
15 Mario Clarke
Fr
15:55
7:14
1
Bryce Crawford
So
16:15
7:23
2
Zachary Moffatt
Fr
16:29
7:30
3
Usama Riaz
So
16:43
7:36
4
Eugene Long
Fr
16:53
7:40
5
Nicholas Meddin
So
17:03
7:45
6
Daniel Tsang
So
17:04
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
86:34
17:19
7:52
15 Nicholas Meddin
So
17:03
7:45
1
Daniel Tsang
So
17:04
7:45
2
William Spangler
Fr
17:06
7:46
3
Gunnar Greve
So
17:17
7:51
4
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Fr
18:04
8:13
5
Nate Petersen
Jr
23:19
10:36
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.