Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baxter, Tim | Fr | Fr | 12:43 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 15/49 | 6/7 | 13/15 | 1/6 | 12:46 (0:03,0.4) |
12:46 (0:03,0.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Britton, John | So | So | 12:12 | 5:49 | 2.1 | 15/50 | 5/8 | 6/15 | 2/6 | 13:35 (1:23,10.2) |
12:22 (0:10,1.3) |
12:22 (0:10,1.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Conant, John | So | So | 12:13 | 5:49 | 2.1 | 16/50 | 6/8 | 7/15 | 2/5 | 12:22 (0:09,1.2) |
12:22 (0:09,1.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Croft, Andrew | Sr | V | 16:55 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 13/77 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/10 | 18:00 (1:05,6.0) |
17:23 (0:28,2.7) |
17:23 (0:28,2.7) |
17:02 (0:07,0.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Croft, Blake | Fr | Fr | 11:34 | 5:30 | 2.1 | 1/49 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 1/10 | 12:06 (0:32,4.4) |
11:53.44 (0:19,2.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Diaz, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 24/49 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/6 | 19:19 (0:58,5.0) |
19:19 (0:58,5.0) |
18:28 (0:07,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gonzalez, Daniel | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 22/77 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/10 | 17:20 (0:11,1.1) |
17:10 (0:01,0.1) |
17:10 (0:01,0.1) |
16:36 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Greenough, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 23/77 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/8 | 18:08 (0:56,5.1) |
17:18 (0:06,0.6) |
17:18 (0:06,0.6) |
16:37 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hall, Ethan | Jr | JV | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 3/49 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 2/9 | 18:02 (0:44,4.1) |
18:02 (0:44,4.1) |
17:32 (0:14,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Halsted, Torin | Fr | Fr | 12:59 | 6:11 | 2.1 | 19/49 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 1/4 | 13:47 (0:48,5.8) |
13:23.28 (0:24,3.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Harris, Charlie | Fr | Fr | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 13/49 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 2/6 | 12:54 (0:14,1.8) |
12:54 (0:14,1.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Krovetz, Avery | So | So | 12:31 | 5:58 | 2.1 | 22/50 | 7/8 | 9/15 | 1/5 | 13:05 (0:34,4.3) |
13:05 (0:34,4.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Laca, Jasper | So | So | 11:56 | 5:41 | 2.1 | 4/50 | 2/8 | 3/15 | 2/8 | 13:24 (1:28,10.9) |
12:07 (0:11,1.5) |
12:07 (0:11,1.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lee, Sean | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 31/49 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 19:26 (0:44,3.8) |
19:26 (0:44,3.8) |
19:26 (0:44,3.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Leyva, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 12:42 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 14/49 | 5/7 | 12/15 | 1/6 | 12:37 | 12:37 | |||
Mayr, Matthew | So | So | 12:04 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 7/50 | 3/8 | 4/15 | 2/6 | 13:07 (1:03,8.0) |
12:21 (0:17,2.3) |
12:21 (0:17,2.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mohr, Paul | Jr | V | 17:02 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 16/77 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/10 | 17:22 (0:20,1.9) |
17:22 (0:20,1.9) |
17:18 (0:16,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Monges, Gavin | So | So | 12:09 | 5:47 | 2.1 | 11/50 | 4/8 | 5/15 | 2/6 | 12:32 (0:23,3.1) |
12:32 (0:23,3.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Pesis, Shane | Jr | JV | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 43/49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/5 | 18:42 | ||||
Pugh, Danny | Sr | V | 16:38 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 5/77 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/11 | 17:06 (0:28,2.7) |
17:16 (0:38,3.7) |
17:06 (0:28,2.7) |
16:41 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rodriguez, Diego | So | So | 12:52 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 32/50 | 8/8 | 14/15 | 1/2 | 13:26 (0:34,4.2) |
13:26 (0:34,4.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Rowen, Daniel | So | So | 11:30 | 5:29 | 2.1 | 1/50 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 1/12 | 12:01 (0:31,4.3) |
12:01 (0:31,4.3) |
11:51 (0:21,3.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Salcedo, Ben | Fr | Fr | 12:31 | 5:58 | 2.1 | 9/49 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 2/6 | 13:09 (0:38,4.8) |
12:40.33 (0:09,1.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Scranton, Jack | Jr | V | 16:23 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 1/77 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/18 | 16:48 (0:25,2.5) |
16:48 (0:25,2.5) |
15:52 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Sutter, Sugal | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 20/77 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/10 | 16:32 | ||||
Testerman, John | Jr | JV | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 6/49 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/8 | 18:20 (0:55,5.0) |
18:20 (0:55,5.0) |
17:28 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Toft, Reinert | Sr | JV | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 5/49 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 2/8 | 17:36 (0:12,1.1) |
18:08 (0:44,4.0) |
17:36 (0:12,1.1) |
17:12 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wilson, Mikkel | Fr | Fr | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 6/49 | 2/7 | 8/15 | 2/7 | 12:31 (0:12,1.6) |
12:31 (0:12,1.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Young, William | Sr | JV | 17:26 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 9/49 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/7 | 17:19 | 17:44 (0:18,1.7) |
17:19 | 17:17 | Great Job! (LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 84:03 0:42 |
3.1 | 5:25 | 5:17 | 5:31 | 51 | 5:25 | 82:16 | 85:54 (1:51,2.2) |
82:06 | 78:52 82:48 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jack Scranton (1), Danny Pugh (4), Andrew Croft (12), Paul Mohr (15), Sugal Sutter (19) |
So 1st 5 | 2/6 | 59:51 0:42 |
2.1 | 5:42 | 5:29 | 5:49 | 37 | 5:42 | 58:51 | 63:38 (3:47,5.9) |
58:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Daniel Rowen (1), Jasper Laca (4), Matthew Mayr (7), Gavin Monges (11), John Britton (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 87:54 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:35 | 5:55 | 42 | 5:40 | 89:03 (1:09,1.3) |
89:03 (1:09,1.3) |
89:03 (1:09,1.3%) |
87:58 87:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ethan Hall (3), Reinert Toft (5), John Testerman (6), William Young (9), Andrew Diaz (19) |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 61:46 1:08 |
2.1 | 5:53 | 5:30 | 6:03 | 41 | 5:53 | 65:29 (3:43,5.7) |
63:06 (1:20,2.1) |
59:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Blake Croft (1), Mikkel Wilson (6), Ben Salcedo (9), Charlie Harris (12), Nathan Leyva (13) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Scranton | Jr | Davis High | 16:23 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/18 | 16:48 (0:25) |
16:48 (0:25) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Abdul Hamid | So | Sheldon | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Dusty Armstrong | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Zack Leffler | Sr | Tokay | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Danny Pugh | Sr | Davis High | 16:38 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/11 | 17:06 (0:28) |
17:16 (0:38) |
17:06 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Sean Mchone | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Caton Avilla | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Greg Waters | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Dominic Castro-wehr | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Maxwell Little | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | David French | Jr | Nevada Union | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Prestegard | So | Oak Ridge | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Croft | Sr | Davis High | 16:55 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/10 | 18:00 (1:05) |
17:23 (0:28) |
17:23 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Ben Garcia | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Evan Baxter | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Paul Mohr | Jr | Davis High | 17:02 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 2/10 | 17:22 (0:20) |
17:22 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Carlos Cruz | So | McClatchy | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Marcos Conde | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Rk Gallagher | Sr | McClatchy | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Sugal Sutter | Jr | Davis High | 17:05 | 5:31 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 2/10 | ||||
21 | Jake Zeltner | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Davis High | 17:09 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/10 | 17:20 (0:11) |
17:10 (0:01) |
17:10 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ryan Greenough | Sr | Davis High | 17:12 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/8 | 18:08 (0:56) |
17:18 (0:06) |
17:18 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Zach Ramos-taylor | Sr | McClatchy | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Migliozzi | So | Nevada Union | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Nilsen | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Noah Heese | Jr | Modesto | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Alex Glaeser | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | James Connelly | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Cudworth | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Williams | So | Modesto | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Osgood | Jr | Downey | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Gill | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Hunter Ramos | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Arthur Cooper | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Frank Kline | Jr | Sheldon | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Peter Roediger | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Xavier Gaulman | So | Sheldon | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Bryan Foronda | So | Lincoln (s) | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Robert Sekerak | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Yee | Jr | McClatchy | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Zach Thornton | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Zachary Groves | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Aj Ulan | Sr | McClatchy | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Marco Ramirez | So | Modesto | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Partick Cleary | Sr | Modesto | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Sean Bradley | Jr | Sheldon | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Mccauley | So | Sheldon | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Wilson | Sr | Franklin (s) | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Edward Rickford | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Parker Scanlon | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Lorenzo Hughes | Sr | Merrill West | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Guadalupe Torres | Jr | Downey | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Andersen | Sr | Armijo | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Steven Ingram | Sr | Napa | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Kael Newton | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Ronnie Rosal | So | Lincoln (s) | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Everest Robinson | Jr | Napa | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Sebastian Mercado | Sr | McClatchy | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Charlie Borsos | Sr | McClatchy | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Donovan Davis | Jr | Modesto | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Justin Hobaugh | Jr | Napa | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Brian Vest | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Ruben Valle | Jr | McNair | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Adam Rios | Sr | Golden Valley | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Walker Mills | Sr | Modesto | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Gutierrez | Jr | Sheldon | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Kennedy Salsman | Jr | Napa | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Jefferson Barstad | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Jhordy Saucedo | Jr | Sheldon | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Kishineff | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Josh Rau | Sr | Enochs | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Jonathon Van Maren | So | Napa | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Hakeem Mohamed | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Robert Cherry | Jr | Modesto | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | William Abajian | Sr | Napa | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Alex Bently | Jr | Napa | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:29 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
50 | Dusty Armstrong Jr 16:35 5:21 3 |
Sean Mchone Sr 16:39 5:22 5 |
Ryan Prestegard So 16:53 5:27 11 |
Evan Baxter Jr 16:59 5:29 14 |
Marcos Conde Jr 17:04 5:30 17 |
Jake Zeltner Jr 17:09 5:32 20 |
Zach Thornton Jr 18:02 5:49 40 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:42 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
51 | Jack Scranton Jr 16:23 5:17 1 |
Danny Pugh Sr 16:38 5:22 4 |
Andrew Croft Sr 16:55 5:27 12 |
Paul Mohr Jr 17:02 5:30 15 |
Sugal Sutter Jr 17:05 5:31 19 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 17:09 5:32 21 |
Ryan Greenough Sr 17:12 5:33 22 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
112 | Caton Avilla Jr 16:43 5:24 6 |
Greg Waters Sr 16:46 5:25 7 |
Ben Garcia So 16:58 5:28 13 |
Spencer Cudworth So 17:30 5:39 29 |
Brian Vest So 19:15 6:13 57 |
Jefferson Barstad Jr 19:32 6:18 61 |
Kyle Kishineff Jr 19:39 6:20 63 |
4 | Nevada Union 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
86:35 17:19 5:35 |
115 | Dominic Castro-wehr Sr 16:46 5:25 8 |
David French Jr 16:53 5:27 10 |
Garrett Migliozzi So 17:12 5:33 24 |
Peter Roediger Sr 17:50 5:45 35 |
Robert Sekerak Jr 17:54 5:46 38 |
Parker Scanlon Sr 18:29 5:58 48 |
Kael Newton Jr 18:42 6:02 50 |
5 | Lincoln (s) 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
130 | Maxwell Little So 16:51 5:26 9 |
Johnny Nilsen Sr 17:12 5:33 25 |
James Connelly Sr 17:28 5:38 28 |
Cooper Gill Jr 17:42 5:43 31 |
Bryan Foronda So 17:54 5:46 37 |
Ronnie Rosal So 18:44 6:03 51 |
|
6 | McClatchy 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
138 | Carlos Cruz So 17:04 5:30 16 |
Rk Gallagher Sr 17:05 5:31 18 |
Zach Ramos-taylor Sr 17:12 5:33 23 |
Brandon Yee Jr 18:00 5:48 39 |
Aj Ulan Sr 18:04 5:50 42 |
Sebastian Mercado Sr 18:49 6:04 53 |
Charlie Borsos Sr 18:49 6:04 54 |
7 | Sheldon 2-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
163 | Abdul Hamid So 16:26 5:18 2 |
Frank Kline Jr 17:50 5:45 34 |
Xavier Gaulman So 17:50 5:45 36 |
Sean Bradley Jr 18:10 5:52 45 |
Taylor Mccauley So 18:16 5:54 46 |
Anthony Gutierrez Jr 19:27 6:16 59 |
Jhordy Saucedo Jr 19:38 6:20 62 |
8 | Franklin (eg) 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
89:24 17:53 5:46 |
180 | Alex Glaeser Sr 17:24 5:37 27 |
Hunter Ramos Sr 17:43 5:43 32 |
Arthur Cooper Sr 17:48 5:45 33 |
Zachary Groves Jr 18:03 5:49 41 |
Edward Rickford Sr 18:26 5:57 47 |
Hakeem Mohamed Jr 20:05 6:29 65 |
|
9 | Modesto 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
198 | Noah Heese Jr 17:13 5:33 26 |
Brandon Williams So 17:32 5:39 30 |
Marco Ramirez So 18:06 5:50 43 |
Partick Cleary Sr 18:07 5:51 44 |
Donovan Davis Jr 18:53 6:05 55 |
Walker Mills Sr 19:25 6:16 58 |
Robert Cherry Jr 20:14 6:32 66 |
10 | Napa 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:23 |
96:09 19:14 6:12 |
281 | Steven Ingram Sr 18:40 6:01 49 |
Everest Robinson Jr 18:44 6:03 52 |
Justin Hobaugh Jr 19:13 6:12 56 |
Kennedy Salsman Jr 19:29 6:17 60 |
Jonathon Van Maren So 20:03 6:28 64 |
William Abajian Sr 20:15 6:32 67 |
Alex Bently Jr 21:05 6:48 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rowen | So | Davis High | 11:30 | 5:29 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 1/12 | 12:01 (0:31) |
12:01 (0:31) |
11:51 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Jordan Hordesky | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:49 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jt John Tyl Janecek | So | Oak Ridge | 11:53 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Jasper Laca | So | Davis High | 11:56 | 5:41 | 2/8 | 3/15 | 2/8 | 13:24 (1:28) |
12:07 (0:11) |
12:07 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Colin Pilcher | So | Oak Ridge | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Fr | McClatchy | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Mayr | So | Davis High | 12:04 | 5:45 | 3/8 | 4/15 | 2/6 | 13:07 (1:03) |
12:21 (0:17) |
12:21 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Alex Merry | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Brett Ford | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Kaleb Hallack | So | Modesto | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Gavin Monges | So | Davis High | 12:09 | 5:47 | 4/8 | 5/15 | 2/6 | 12:32 (0:23) |
12:32 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Nick Campanello | So | Oak Ridge | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Jack Kobylka | So | Vintage | 12:10 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Pablo Ortiz | So | McClatchy | 12:10 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | John Britton | So | Davis High | 12:12 | 5:49 | 5/8 | 6/15 | 2/6 | 13:35 (1:23) |
12:22 (0:10) |
12:22 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | John Conant | So | Davis High | 12:13 | 5:49 | 6/8 | 7/15 | 2/5 | 12:22 (0:09) |
12:22 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Sean Tennis | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Christian Mccaig | So | Modesto | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Schatz | So | Tokay | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Bishop | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz | Fr | Modesto | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Avery Krovetz | So | Davis High | 12:31 | 5:58 | 7/8 | 9/15 | 1/5 | 13:05 (0:34) |
13:05 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Bryan Stamos | So | Tokay | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Bret Mcnamee | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Taylor Lewis | So | Vintage | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Rossin Erbe | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:46 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Nielsen Guy | Fr | McClatchy | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Juan Garcia | So | Golden Valley | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Curtis Yee | So | McClatchy | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Johnny Lam | So | McClatchy | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Cherry | Fr | Modesto | 12:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Diego Rodriguez | So | Davis High | 12:52 | 6:08 | 8/8 | 14/15 | 1/2 | 13:26 (0:34) |
13:26 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Justin Goering | Fr | Downey | 12:53 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Zac Matsumoto | So | Pleasant Grove | 12:54 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Marco Andrade | So | Modesto | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Aragon | So | Nevada Union | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Mendez | So | Modesto | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Nasser Saleh | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Fernando Herrera | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Andre Gutierrez | So | Modesto | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Alvin Ma | So | Franklin (eg) | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Marco Diaz | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Mason Wong | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:35 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Nguyen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Solus | So | Modesto | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Donavan Burnett | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Brendon Garcia | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Osborn | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Connor Dougherty | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Coby Fujishige | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
59:48 11:58 5:42 |
27 | Jordan Hordesky Fr 11:49 5:38 2 |
Jt John Tyl Janecek So 11:53 5:40 3 |
Colin Pilcher So 11:57 5:41 5 |
Alex Merry Fr 12:04 5:45 8 |
Brett Ford Fr 12:05 5:45 9 |
Nick Campanello So 12:09 5:47 12 |
Bret Mcnamee Fr 12:41 6:02 21 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
59:51 11:58 5:42 |
37 | Daniel Rowen So 11:30 5:29 1 |
Jasper Laca So 11:56 5:41 4 |
Matthew Mayr So 12:04 5:45 7 |
Gavin Monges So 12:09 5:47 11 |
John Britton So 12:12 5:49 14 |
John Conant So 12:13 5:49 15 |
Avery Krovetz So 12:31 5:58 20 |
3 | McClatchy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
62:33 12:31 5:57 |
91 | Jeffrey Rutledge Fr 11:58 5:42 6 |
Pablo Ortiz So 12:10 5:48 13 |
Nielsen Guy Fr 12:47 6:05 23 |
Curtis Yee So 12:48 6:06 24 |
Johnny Lam So 12:50 6:07 25 |
||
4 | Modesto 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
62:37 12:31 5:58 |
100 | Kaleb Hallack So 12:08 5:47 10 |
Christian Mccaig So 12:17 5:51 17 |
Isaiah Avila-delacruz Fr 12:26 5:55 19 |
Ryan Cherry Fr 12:51 6:07 26 |
Marco Andrade So 12:55 6:09 28 |
Anthony Mendez So 13:07 6:15 29 |
Andre Gutierrez So 13:19 6:20 32 |
5 | Lincoln (s) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
65:14 13:03 6:13 |
134 | Sean Tennis So 12:16 5:50 16 |
Daniel Bishop So 12:24 5:54 18 |
Nasser Saleh So 13:07 6:15 30 |
Mason Wong So 13:35 6:28 34 |
Donavan Burnett So 13:52 6:36 36 |
Connor Dougherty So 14:21 6:50 39 |
Coby Fujishige So 14:22 6:50 40 |
6 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
66:08 13:14 6:18 |
148 | Rossin Erbe So 12:46 6:05 22 |
Zac Matsumoto So 12:54 6:09 27 |
Fernando Herrera Fr 13:18 6:20 31 |
Marco Diaz Fr 13:29 6:25 33 |
Brandon Nguyen Fr 13:41 6:31 35 |
Brendon Garcia Fr 14:10 6:45 37 |
Kyle Osborn Fr 14:14 6:47 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Casiano Aguirre | So | Del Campo | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Hall | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Phil West | Sr | Folsom | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Reinert Toft | Sr | Davis High | 17:24 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 2/8 | 17:36 (0:12) |
18:08 (0:44) |
17:36 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | John Testerman | Jr | Davis High | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/8 | 18:20 (0:55) |
18:20 (0:55) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Noah Chavez | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Ian Young | So | Del Campo | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | William Young | Sr | Davis High | 17:26 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/7 | 17:19 | 17:44 (0:18) |
17:19 | Great Job! (LR) |
10 | Daniel Gow | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Zachary Skalet | So | Rocklin | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Matt Coss | So | Bella Vista | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Ryley Hoffman | Sr | Folsom | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Adam Kuphaldt | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Clayton Lenz | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Dima Buinievich | Jr | Del Campo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Javier Lopez | So | Rocklin | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Tanner Misono | Jr | Jesuit | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Talley | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Donovan Feliz | Jr | Rocklin | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Spencer Lachman | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Tim Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Chris Medina | Sr | Jesuit | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Diaz | Jr | Davis High | 18:21 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/6 | 19:19 (0:58) |
19:19 (0:58) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Adam Ciszewski | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Colby Reed | Jr | Del Campo | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Luis Romo | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Holden Smith | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Brian Clegg | Sr | Rocklin | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh | Sr | Rocklin | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Sean Lee | Jr | Davis High | 18:42 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 19:26 (0:44) |
19:26 (0:44) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
32 | David Hanson | Jr | Folsom | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Marc Holtsman | Jr | Rocklin | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Marengo | Sr | Del Campo | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Auwae | So | Woodcreek | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Buelna | Jr | Folsom | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Adam Prekeges | Jr | Rocklin | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Yale Santos | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Chris Carney | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Hernan Oviedo | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Chase Broffman | So | Woodcreek | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Cristiano Bobiles | Jr | Folsom | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Shane Pesis | Jr | Davis High | 19:14 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/5 | ||||
44 | Wes Dewitt | Fr | Folsom | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Matt Segarra | Jr | Del Campo | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Josh Robinson | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Jack Foy | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Tim Scott | So | Folsom | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
87:54 17:35 5:40 |
42 | Ethan Hall Jr 17:18 5:35 3 |
Reinert Toft Sr 17:24 5:37 5 |
John Testerman Jr 17:25 5:37 6 |
William Young Sr 17:26 5:37 9 |
Andrew Diaz Jr 18:21 5:55 19 |
Sean Lee Jr 18:42 6:02 26 |
Shane Pesis Jr 19:14 6:12 37 |
2 | Del Campo 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
88:16 17:39 5:42 |
47 | Sam Aguirre So 17:12 5:33 1 |
Casiano Aguirre So 17:12 5:33 2 |
Ian Young So 17:26 5:37 8 |
Dima Buinievich Jr 17:58 5:48 15 |
Colby Reed Jr 18:28 5:57 21 |
Tyler Marengo Sr 18:48 6:04 29 |
Matt Segarra Jr 19:55 6:25 39 |
3 | Bella Vista 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
63 | Noah Chavez Sr 17:25 5:37 7 |
Daniel Gow Jr 17:29 5:38 10 |
Matt Coss So 17:33 5:40 12 |
Adam Kuphaldt Sr 17:47 5:44 14 |
Adam Ciszewski Jr 18:23 5:56 20 |
Holden Smith Sr 18:30 5:58 23 |
Jack Foy Jr 20:49 6:43 40 |
4 | Rocklin 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
93 | Zachary Skalet So 17:30 5:39 11 |
Javier Lopez So 17:59 5:48 16 |
Donovan Feliz Jr 18:05 5:50 17 |
Brian Clegg Sr 18:36 6:00 24 |
Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Sr 18:38 6:01 25 |
Marc Holtsman Jr 18:47 6:04 28 |
Adam Prekeges Jr 18:58 6:07 32 |
5 | Folsom 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
111 | Phil West Sr 17:22 5:36 4 |
Ryley Hoffman Sr 17:47 5:44 13 |
David Hanson Jr 18:44 6:03 27 |
Spencer Buelna Jr 18:51 6:05 31 |
Cristiano Bobiles Jr 19:05 6:09 36 |
Wes Dewitt Fr 19:52 6:25 38 |
Tim Scott So 22:08 7:08 41 |
6 | Woodcreek 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
93:26 18:41 6:02 |
137 | Spencer Lachman Fr 18:07 5:51 18 |
Luis Romo Fr 18:29 5:58 22 |
Garrett Auwae So 18:50 6:05 30 |
Yale Santos Sr 18:59 6:07 33 |
Hernan Oviedo Sr 19:01 6:08 34 |
Chase Broffman So 19:05 6:09 35 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Croft | Fr | Davis High | 11:34 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 2/15 | 1/10 | 12:06 (0:32) |
11:53 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Kyle Hawk | Fr | Napa | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Zach Mckeever | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Juan Paredes | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Jace Greenwood | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Mikkel Wilson | Fr | Davis High | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 8/15 | 2/7 | 12:31 (0:12) |
12:31 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Jesus Prado | Fr | Napa | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Blake Faria | Fr | Enochs | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Ben Salcedo | Fr | Davis High | 12:31 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 2/6 | 13:09 (0:38) |
12:40 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Dylan Schmerer | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Bregman | Fr | Tokay | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Mitchell Lee | Fr | McClatchy | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Harris | Fr | Davis High | 12:40 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 2/6 | 12:54 (0:14) |
12:54 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Nathan Leyva | Fr | Davis High | 12:42 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 12/15 | 1/6 | 12:37 | 12:37 | ||
15 | Tim Baxter | Fr | Davis High | 12:43 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 13/15 | 1/6 | 12:46 (0:03) |
12:46 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Andrew Caudle | Fr | Sheldon | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Alfred Freeberg | Fr | Napa | 12:54 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Calvert Balumbu | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Torin Halsted | Fr | Davis High | 12:59 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 1/4 | 13:47 (0:48) |
13:23 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Sean Aiken | Fr | McClatchy | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Jaspreet Sanghera | Fr | Enochs | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Nick Fernandez | Fr | Enochs | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Armand Bonillo | Fr | Chavez | 13:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Douglas Harris | Fr | Sheldon | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Raul Olvera | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Xavier Joven | Fr | Enochs | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Ben Mccauley | Fr | Sheldon | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Macdannald | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Joel Manipol | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Damien Levitt | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Scott Yamada | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Connor Bennett | Fr | Napa | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Robin Hong | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Nick Aldana | Fr | Enochs | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Max Arnds | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Arnez | Fr | Sheldon | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Zachary Caudle | Fr | Sheldon | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Nick Ramirez | Fr | Enochs | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Michael Mcloughlin | Fr | Napa | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Siden | Fr | McClatchy | 13:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Cj Chevalier | Fr | McClatchy | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Evan Des Jardins | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Alfonso Torrez | Fr | Franklin (s) | 14:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Nick Bentley | Fr | Napa | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Gurmukh Gill | Fr | Enochs | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Eisenberg | Fr | Napa | 15:30 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Peter Fredenburg | Fr | McClatchy | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Oton Maldonado | Fr | Sheldon | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Chan | Fr | McClatchy | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (s) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
61:50 12:22 5:53 |
39 | Zach Mckeever Fr 12:05 5:45 3 |
Juan Paredes Fr 12:08 5:47 4 |
Jace Greenwood Fr 12:08 5:47 5 |
Dylan Schmerer Fr 12:31 5:58 10 |
Calvert Balumbu Fr 12:58 6:10 17 |
Raul Olvera Fr 13:21 6:21 23 |
Alexander Macdannald Fr 13:27 6:24 26 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
61:46 12:21 5:53 |
41 | Blake Croft Fr 11:34 5:30 1 |
Mikkel Wilson Fr 12:19 5:52 6 |
Ben Salcedo Fr 12:31 5:58 9 |
Charlie Harris Fr 12:40 6:02 12 |
Nathan Leyva Fr 12:42 6:03 13 |
Tim Baxter Fr 12:43 6:03 14 |
Torin Halsted Fr 12:59 6:11 18 |
3 | Napa 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
64:37 12:55 6:09 |
84 | Kyle Hawk Fr 11:54 5:40 2 |
Jesus Prado Fr 12:29 5:57 7 |
Alfred Freeberg Fr 12:54 6:09 16 |
Connor Bennett Fr 13:34 6:28 27 |
Michael Mcloughlin Fr 13:46 6:33 32 |
Nick Bentley Fr 15:15 7:16 35 |
Jonah Eisenberg Fr 15:30 7:23 37 |
4 | Enochs 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
65:33 13:07 6:15 |
101 | Blake Faria Fr 12:29 5:57 8 |
Jaspreet Sanghera Fr 13:01 6:12 20 |
Nick Fernandez Fr 13:04 6:13 21 |
Xavier Joven Fr 13:21 6:21 24 |
Nick Aldana Fr 13:38 6:30 28 |
Nick Ramirez Fr 13:44 6:32 31 |
Gurmukh Gill Fr 15:18 7:17 36 |
5 | Sheldon 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
66:54 13:23 6:22 |
121 | Andrew Caudle Fr 12:43 6:03 15 |
Douglas Harris Fr 13:18 6:20 22 |
Ben Mccauley Fr 13:27 6:24 25 |
Matthew Arnez Fr 13:42 6:31 29 |
Zachary Caudle Fr 13:44 6:32 30 |
Oton Maldonado Fr 16:11 7:42 39 |
|
6 | McClatchy 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:25 |
69:42 13:56 6:38 |
135 | Mitchell Lee Fr 12:33 5:59 11 |
Sean Aiken Fr 13:00 6:11 19 |
Kyle Siden Fr 13:51 6:36 33 |
Cj Chevalier Fr 14:20 6:50 34 |
Peter Fredenburg Fr 15:58 7:36 38 |
Ethan Chan Fr 16:16 7:45 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.