Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnes, Emmett Fr Fr 14:16 7:08 2 33/46 10/12 30/37 1/2 15:38
(1:22,8.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Baxter, Tim Fr Fr 12:06 6:03 2 9/46 7/12 12/37 1/2 13:01
(0:55,7.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Britton, John So So 11:30 5:45 2 6/53 2/14 3/37 2/8 11:59
(0:29,4.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Chen, Jeremy Jr JV 12:11 6:06 2 4/45 2/11 14/37 1/5 12:29
(0:18,2.4)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Choi, Victor So So 12:58 6:29 2 30/53 10/14 23/37 1/3 12:18 Great Job! (DSR)
Clarke, Mario Fr Fr 14:37 7:19 2 37/46 11/12 31/37 1/2 15:23
(0:46,5.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Conant, John So So 12:00 6:00 2 15/53 4/14 10/37 2/5 11:45 Great Job! (DSR)
Croft, Blake Fr Fr 11:05 5:33 2 1/46 1/12 1/37 1/10 11:54
(0:49,6.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Delplanque, Aidan So So 13:03 6:32 2 31/53 11/14 25/37 1/1 13:09
(0:06,0.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Derby, Scott Sr V 20:02 6:28 3.1 37/87 14/14 14/14 1/1
Diaz, Andrew Jr V 19:40 6:21 3.1 30/87 12/14 12/14 1/1
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 3/87 2/14 2/14 1/14 16:36
Greenough, Ryan Sr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 6/87 3/14 3/14 1/12 18:35
(0:48,4.3)
18:35
(0:48,4.3)
16:59 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Greve, Gunnar So So 16:02 8:01 2 51/53 14/14 36/37 1/1 16:36
(0:34,3.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Haile, Nilesh Jr JV 12:30 6:15 2 8/45 5/11 21/37 1/5 11:58 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Hall, Ethan Jr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 12/87 7/14 7/14 1/5 17:57
Halsted, Torin Fr Fr 11:48 5:54 2 5/46 4/12 8/37 1/5 12:36
(0:48,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Harris, Charlie Fr Fr 11:56 5:58 2 7/46 5/12 9/37 1/4 12:58
(1:02,8.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Juchau, Nick Jr JV 15:29 7:45 2 43/45 10/11 33/37 2/2 15:23 Great Job! (DSR)
Krovetz, Avery So So 12:21 6:11 2 23/53 7/14 18/37 2/3 12:58
(0:37,4.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Laca, Jasper So So 11:14 5:37 2 3/53 1/14 2/37 2/10 11:53
(0:39,5.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Leady, Andrew So So 13:30 6:45 2 34/53 12/14 28/37 1/1 14:03
(0:33,3.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lee, Sean Jr JV 11:47 5:54 2 2/45 1/11 7/37 2/6 11:47 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Leyva, Nathan Fr Fr 11:42 5:51 2 3/46 2/12 4/37 1/7 12:18
(0:36,4.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lopez-Ambriz, Alex Jr JV 13:27 6:44 2 31/45 8/11 27/37 2/3 17:08
(3:41,21.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Fr Fr 16:00 8:00 2 43/46 12/12 35/37 1/2 18:00
(2:00,11.1)
Great Job! (PG, DPR)
Mayr, Matthew So So 11:44 5:52 2 9/53 3/14 6/37 2/6 11:56
(0:12,1.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
McCarty, Cameron So So 12:24 6:12 2 25/53 9/14 20/37 1/3 13:08
(0:44,5.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
McIntyre, Tim Sr JV 13:02 6:31 2 21/45 7/11 24/37 1/5 13:31
(0:29,3.6)
13:31
(0:29,3.6)
12:22 Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
McPherson, Will Jr JV 12:15 6:08 2 6/45 4/11 17/37 1/5 12:59
(0:44,5.6)
12:59
(0:44,5.6)
11:48 Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Meddin, Nicholas So So 15:50 7:55 2 50/53 13/14 34/37 1/1 16:35
(0:45,4.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Moffatt, Zachary Fr Fr 13:45 6:53 2 29/46 9/12 29/37 1/2 14:45
(1:00,6.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mohr, Paul Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 13/87 8/14 8/14 1/5 17:30
Monges, Gavin So So 12:12 6:06 2 20/53 6/14 15/37 2/4 13:14
(1:02,7.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pesis, Shane Jr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 36/87 13/14 13/14 1/1
Petersen, Nate Jr JV 19:39 9:50 2 45/45 11/11 37/37 1/1 18:53 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Pugh, Danny Sr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 7/87 4/14 4/14 1/10 16:54
Realyvasquez, Augustus Jr JV 12:31 6:16 2 9/45 6/11 22/37 1/5 15:03
(2:32,16.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Reno, Kian So So 12:09 6:05 2 18/53 5/14 13/37 2/4 11:15 Great Job! (DSR)
Rodriguez, Diego So So 12:23 6:12 2 24/53 8/14 19/37 1/3 13:06
(0:43,5.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Rowen, Daniel So V 18:49 6:04 3.1 16/87 10/14 10/14 1/3 18:28
Salcedo, Ben Fr Fr 11:43 5:52 2 4/46 3/12 5/37 1/6 12:41
(0:58,7.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Scranton, Jack Jr V 17:17 5:35 3.1 1/87 1/14 1/14 1/14 15:53
Smith, Shaun Jr JV 15:09 7:35 2 42/45 9/11 32/37 3/3 13:10 Great Job! (DSR)
Sutter, Sugal Jr V 18:03 5:49 3.1 10/87 5/14 5/14 1/8 16:32
Tanner, Kian Fr Fr 13:13 6:37 2 22/46 8/12 26/37 1/2 13:54
(0:41,4.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Testerman, John Jr V 19:08 6:10 3.1 20/87 11/14 11/14 1/1 18:04
Toft, Reinert Sr V 18:34 5:59 3.1 14/87 9/14 9/14 1/5 17:35
Vanover, Jackson Sr JV 12:13 6:07 2 5/45 3/11 16/37 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Wilson, Mikkel Fr Fr 12:00 6:00 2 8/46 6/12 10/37 1/2 13:11
(1:11,9.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Young, William Sr V 18:13 5:53 3.1 11/87 6/14 6/14 1/7 18:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 88:32
0:46
3.1 5:43 5:35 5:49 24 5:43 89:48
(1:16,1.4)
89:27
(0:55,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Scranton (1), Daniel Gonzalez (3), Ryan Greenough (5), Danny Pugh (6), Sugal Sutter (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 92:20
0:36
3.1 5:57 5:53 6:04 15 5:57 William Young (1), Ethan Hall (2), Paul Mohr (3), Reinert Toft (4), Daniel Rowen (5)
So 1st 5 2/4 58:37
0:55
2 5:52 5:37 6:05 49 5:43 58:20 58:20 Jasper Laca (3), John Britton (6), Matthew Mayr (9), John Conant (14), Kian Reno (17)
So 2nd 5 1/3 62:18
0:46
2 6:14 6:06 6:29 26 6:14 65:25
(3:07,4.8)
64:35
(2:17,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gavin Monges (2), Avery Krovetz (4), Diego Rodriguez (5), Cameron McCarty (6), Victor Choi (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 60:56
0:43
2 6:06 5:54 6:15 25 6:06 56:45 56:45 Sean Lee (2), Jeremy Chen (4), Jackson Vanover (5), Will McPherson (6), Nilesh Haile (8)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 69:38
2:58
2 6:58 6:16 7:45 29 6:50 58:18 58:18 Augustus Realyvasquez (1), Tim McIntyre (3), Alex Lopez-Ambriz (6), Shaun Smith (9), Nick Juchau (10)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 58:14
0:51
2 5:49 5:33 5:58 16 5:49 61:13
(2:59,4.9)
60:02
(1:48,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Blake Croft (1), Nathan Leyva (2), Ben Salcedo (3), Torin Halsted (4), Charlie Harris (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 65:20
2:16
2 6:32 6:00 7:08 19 6:32 67:16
(1:56,2.9)
67:16
(1:56,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mikkel Wilson (1), Tim Baxter (2), Kian Tanner (3), Zachary Moffatt (5), Emmett Barnes (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Scranton Jr Davis High 17:17 5:35 1/14 1/14 1/14
2 Jordan Kurtz Jr Vacaville 17:26 5:37
3 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 17:36 5:41 2/14 2/14 1/14
4 Anthony Mcdermott Sr Dixon 17:39 5:42
5 George Halvorsen Jr Rio Americano 17:45 5:44
6 Ryan Greenough Sr Davis High 17:47 5:44 3/14 3/14 1/12 18:35
(0:48)
18:35
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
7 Danny Pugh Sr Davis High 17:49 5:45 4/14 4/14 1/10
8 Peter Serface Sr Vacaville 17:56 5:47
9 Brandon Larson So Vacaville 17:59 5:48
10 Sugal Sutter Jr Davis High 18:03 5:49 5/14 5/14 1/8
11 William Young Sr Davis High 18:13 5:53 6/14 6/14 1/7
12 Ethan Hall Jr Davis High 18:21 5:55 7/14 7/14 1/5
13 Paul Mohr Jr Davis High 18:23 5:56 8/14 8/14 1/5
14 Reinert Toft Sr Davis High 18:34 5:59 9/14 9/14 1/5
15 Coy Chance Fr Dixon 18:46 6:03
16 Daniel Rowen So Davis High 18:49 6:04 10/14 10/14 1/3
17 Jose Aranda Fr Pioneer 18:58 6:07
18 Tho Dinh Jr Monterey Trail 19:00 6:08
19 Leo Antolin Jr Monterey Trail 19:04 6:09
20 John Testerman Jr Davis High 19:08 6:10 11/14 11/14 1/1
21 Kalan Miurelle Jr Christian Brothers 19:10 6:11
22 Chris Luney Jr Dixon 19:11 6:11
23 Greg Snelson Jr Center 19:23 6:15
24 Parker Kaye So Christian Brothers 19:27 6:16
25 Michael Borge Jr Vacaville 19:31 6:18
26 Trevor Ryder So Vacaville 19:32 6:18
27 Nick Cadena Sr Woodland 19:34 6:19
28 George Tzikas Sr Christian Brothers 19:35 6:19
29 Arvin Chand Jr Florin 19:40 6:21
30 Andrew Diaz Jr Davis High 19:40 6:21 12/14 12/14 1/1
31 Matthew Pimentel Sr Kennedy 19:42 6:21
32 Gonzalo Morales-lomeli Fr Dixon 19:46 6:23
33 Hunter Jones Jr Vacaville 19:49 6:24
34 Spencer Todd So Vacaville 19:55 6:25
35 Korbi Thalhammer Jr Christian Brothers 19:56 6:26
36 Shane Pesis Jr Davis High 19:59 6:27 13/14 13/14 1/1
37 Scott Derby Sr Davis High 20:02 6:28 14/14 14/14 1/1
38 Andrew Do Jr Monterey Trail 20:05 6:29
39 Lane Andrews Jr Center 20:29 6:36
40 Josh Lowy Jr Rio Americano 20:30 6:37
41 Ronnie Thayer Sr Christian Brothers 20:35 6:38
42 Alex Chen Jr Monterey Trail 20:37 6:39
43 Zach George Jr Vacaville 20:38 6:39
44 James Lawrence Jr Center 20:38 6:39
45 Joshua Torres Sr Pioneer 20:40 6:40
46 Alan Sanders Jr Dixon 20:40 6:40
47 Tim Beckman Jr Vacaville 20:41 6:40
48 T.j. Kennedy Jr Dixon 20:51 6:44
49 Michael Finneran Jr Rio Americano 20:53 6:44
50 Justin Vong So Monterey Trail 20:54 6:45
51 Matthew Cartwright Sr Pioneer 21:00 6:46
52 Grant Tran Jr Monterey Trail 21:14 6:51
53 Carlos Espinoza Sr Center 21:38 6:59
54 Joseph Schiele Jr Monterey Trail 21:58 7:05
55 Jasdeep Uppal Jr Monterey Trail 22:06 7:08
56 Jared Schober Sr Vacaville 22:15 7:11
57 Gustavo Deleon Sr Monterey Trail 22:21 7:13
58 Nate Naval Jr Center 22:22 7:13
59 Tyler Heberle Jr Woodland 22:30 7:15
60 Richard Pham Sr Florin 22:31 7:16
61 Devaugn Ogles Jr Kennedy 22:38 7:18
62 Matt Martinez So Center 22:44 7:20
63 Jeffrey Villalobos Sr Florin 23:05 7:27
64 Josh Jolly So Center 23:14 7:30
65 Andrew Leung Jr Kennedy 23:17 7:31
66 Timothy Saeteurn Sr Monterey Trail 23:28 7:34
67 Kaalen Kirrene Jr Christian Brothers 23:49 7:41
68 Mac Damoulos Jr Center 24:02 7:45
69 Jared Stone So Natomas 24:04 7:46
70 Eric Gibson Sr Natomas 24:15 7:49
71 Tobias Gomez Sr Natomas 24:20 7:51
72 Jacob Holmes Sr Pioneer 24:31 7:55
73 Dean Schauer Fr Bradshaw Christian 24:35 7:56
74 Eric Acebedo Jr Center 24:43 7:58
75 Alex Xu So Florin 25:27 8:13
76 Tian Dubelko Sr Rio Americano 26:09 8:26
77 Sahil Prasad So Florin 26:11 8:27
78 Mario Sanchez So Bradshaw Christian 29:36 9:33
79 Francisco Chima-sanchez Jr Natomas 30:01 9:41
80 Aaron Jumawan So Bradshaw Christian 30:07 9:43
81 Alex Chiem Jr Florin 30:15 9:45
82 Juan Arroyo Sr Florin 30:20 9:47
83 Thahn Che Sr Florin 30:25 9:49
84 Devin Flores Jr Natomas 30:34 9:52
85 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 32:40 10:32
86 Ben Ponsano Fr Western Sierra Coll 32:58 10:38
87 Ben Lewis Fr Western Sierra Coll 34:09 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:32
17:42
5:43
24 Jack Scranton
Jr
17:17
5:35
1
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
17:36
5:41
3
Ryan Greenoug
Sr
17:47
5:44
5
Danny Pugh
Sr
17:49
5:45
6
Sugal Sutter
Jr
18:03
5:49
9
William Young
Sr
18:13
5:53
10
Ethan Hall
Jr
18:21
5:55
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
92:24
18:29
5:58
56 Jordan Kurtz
Jr
17:26
5:37
2
Peter Serface
Sr
17:56
5:47
7
Brandon Larson
So
17:59
5:48
8
Michael Borge
Jr
19:31
6:18
19
Trevor Ryder
So
19:32
6:18
20
Hunter Jones
Jr
19:49
6:24
24
Spencer Todd
So
19:55
6:25
25
3 Dixon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
96:02
19:12
6:12
87 Anthony Mcdermot
Sr
17:39
5:42
4
Coy Chance
Fr
18:46
6:03
12
Chris Luney
Jr
19:11
6:11
16
Gonzalo Morales-
Fr
19:46
6:23
23
Alan Sanders
Jr
20:40
6:40
32
T.j. Kennedy
Jr
20:51
6:44
33




4 Christian Brothers
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
98:43
19:45
6:22
109 Kalan Miurelle
Jr
19:10
6:11
15
Parker Kaye
So
19:27
6:16
18
George Tzikas
Sr
19:35
6:19
21
Korbi Thalhamm
Jr
19:56
6:26
26
Ronnie Thayer
Sr
20:35
6:38
29
Kaalen Kirrene
Jr
23:49
7:41
43




5 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
99:40
19:56
6:26
118 Tho Dinh
Jr
19:00
6:08
13
Leo Antolin
Jr
19:04
6:09
14
Andrew Do
Jr
20:05
6:29
27
Alex Chen
Jr
20:37
6:39
30
Justin Vong
So
20:54
6:45
34
Grant Tran
Jr
21:14
6:51
35
Joseph Schiele
Jr
21:58
7:05
37
6 Center
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
104:30
20:54
6:45
150 Greg Snelson
Jr
19:23
6:15
17
Lane Andrews
Jr
20:29
6:36
28
James Lawrence
Jr
20:38
6:39
31
Carlos Espinoza
Sr
21:38
6:59
36
Nate Naval
Jr
22:22
7:13
38
Matt Martinez
So
22:44
7:20
40
Josh Jolly
So
23:14
7:30
42
7 Florin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:31
116:54
23:23
7:33
197 Arvin Chand
Jr
19:40
6:21
22
Richard Pham
Sr
22:31
7:16
39
Jeffrey Villalob
Sr
23:05
7:27
41
Alex Xu
So
25:27
8:13
47
Sahil Prasad
So
26:11
8:27
48
Alex Chiem
Jr
30:15
9:45
50
Juan Arroyo
Sr
30:20
9:47
51
8 Natomas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:30
133:14
26:39
8:36
236 Jared Stone
So
24:04
7:46
44
Eric Gibson
Sr
24:15
7:49
45
Tobias Gomez
Sr
24:20
7:51
46
Francisc Chima-sa
Jr
30:01
9:41
49
Devin Flores
Jr
30:34
9:52
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
92:20
18:28
5:57
15 William Young
Sr
18:13
5:53
1
Ethan Hall
Jr
18:21
5:55
2
Paul Mohr
Jr
18:23
5:56
3
Reinert Toft
Sr
18:34
5:59
4
Daniel Rowen
So
18:49
6:04
5
John Testerma
Jr
19:08
6:10
6
Andrew Diaz
Jr
19:40
6:21
7
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
103:18
20:40
6:40
53 Hunter Jones
Jr
19:49
6:24
8
Spencer Todd
So
19:55
6:25
9
Zach George
Jr
20:38
6:39
10
Tim Beckman
Jr
20:41
6:40
11
Jared Schober
Sr
22:15
7:11
15








3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
111:07
22:13
7:10
72 Grant Tran
Jr
21:14
6:51
12
Joseph Schiele
Jr
21:58
7:05
13
Jasdeep Uppal
Jr
22:06
7:08
14
Gustavo Deleon
Sr
22:21
7:13
16
Timothy Saeteurn
Sr
23:28
7:34
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aric Strohmeyer So Woodland 10:54 5:27
2 Matthew Clavelli So Woodland 11:04 5:32
3 Jasper Laca So Davis High 11:14 5:37 1/14 2/37 2/10
4 Victor Alvarez So Woodland 11:21 5:41
5 Max Pedrotti So Christian Brothers 11:24 5:42
6 John Britton So Davis High 11:30 5:45 2/14 3/37 2/8
7 Ricardo Escobar So Vacaville 11:34 5:47
8 Tristan Nortier-tilly So Vacaville 11:41 5:51
9 Matthew Mayr So Davis High 11:44 5:52 3/14 6/37 2/6
10 Ricardo Robles So Woodland 11:47 5:54
11 Gareth Durham So Christian Brothers 11:51 5:56
12 Chris Ennis So Christian Brothers 11:53 5:57
13 Joe Sanfilippo So Vacaville 11:59 6:00
14 Jordan Frederiksen So Pioneer 12:00 6:00
15 John Conant So Davis High 12:00 6:00 4/14 10/37 2/5
16 Logan Dolim So Vacaville 12:01 6:01
17 Will Pye So Woodland 12:04 6:02
18 Kian Reno So Davis High 12:09 6:05 5/14 13/37 2/4
19 Nolan O'brien So Woodland 12:12 6:06
20 Gavin Monges So Davis High 12:12 6:06 6/14 15/37 2/4
21 Jose Cervantes So Woodland 12:14 6:07
22 Adam Goldberg So Christian Brothers 12:18 6:09
23 Avery Krovetz So Davis High 12:21 6:11 7/14 18/37 2/3
24 Diego Rodriguez So Davis High 12:23 6:12 8/14 19/37 1/3
25 Cameron McCarty So Davis High 12:24 6:12 9/14 20/37 1/3
26 Seth Boyd So Woodland 12:25 6:13
27 Bobby Ehman So Vacaville 12:31 6:16
28 Michael Hong So Kennedy 12:49 6:25
29 Phillip Maynard So Vacaville 12:49 6:25
30 Victor Choi So Davis High 12:58 6:29 10/14 23/37 1/3
31 Aidan Delplanque So Davis High 13:03 6:32 11/14 25/37 1/1
32 Spencer Currey So Dixon 13:18 6:39
33 Chance Konkaem So Pioneer 13:29 6:45
34 Andrew Leady So Davis High 13:30 6:45 12/14 28/37 1/1
35 Dominic Garcia So Vacaville 13:32 6:46
36 Allan Panganiban So Monterey Trail 13:34 6:47
37 Hewitt Chang So Monterey Trail 13:42 6:51
38 Charlie Whitehouse So Vacaville 13:45 6:53
39 Jordan Cureton So Dixon 13:52 6:56
40 Christopher Lew So Kennedy 14:00 7:00
41 Dylan Santana So Christian Brothers 14:09 7:05
42 Taylor Turner So Christian Brothers 14:10 7:05
43 Jun Le So Monterey Trail 14:20 7:10
44 Derek Palm So Vacaville 14:20 7:10
45 Manuel Aragon So Woodland 14:32 7:16
46 Gabriel Okamoto So Kennedy 14:37 7:19
47 Richard Le So Woodland 14:40 7:20
48 Marcus Huston So Center 14:50 7:25
49 Michael Lehman So Vacaville 15:25 7:43
50 Nicholas Meddin So Davis High 15:50 7:55 13/14 34/37 1/1
51 Gunnar Greve So Davis High 16:02 8:01 14/14 36/37 1/1
52 Adam Wong So Kennedy 16:36 8:18
53 Cedric Fowlks So Natomas 17:34 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
57:10
11:26
5:43
33 Aric Strohmey
So
10:54
5:27
1
Matthew Clavelli
So
11:04
5:32
2
Victor Alvarez
So
11:21
5:41
4
Ricardo Robles
So
11:47
5:54
10
Will Pye
So
12:04
6:02
16
Nolan O'brien
So
12:12
6:06
18
Jose Cervante
So
12:14
6:07
20
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
58:37
11:43
5:52
49 Jasper Laca
So
11:14
5:37
3
John Britton
So
11:30
5:45
6
Matthew Mayr
So
11:44
5:52
9
John Conant
So
12:00
6:00
14
Kian Reno
So
12:09
6:05
17
Gavin Monges
So
12:12
6:06
19
Avery Krovetz
So
12:21
6:11
22
3 Vacaville
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
59:46
11:57
5:59
66 Ricardo Escobar
So
11:34
5:47
7
Tristan Nortier-
So
11:41
5:51
8
Joe Sanfilip
So
11:59
6:00
13
Logan Dolim
So
12:01
6:01
15
Bobby Ehman
So
12:31
6:16
23
Phillip Maynard
So
12:49
6:25
24
Dominic Garcia
So
13:32
6:46
25
4 Christian Brothers
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
61:35
12:19
6:09
75 Max Pedrotti
So
11:24
5:42
5
Gareth Durham
So
11:51
5:56
11
Chris Ennis
So
11:53
5:57
12
Adam Goldberg
So
12:18
6:09
21
Dylan Santana
So
14:09
7:05
26
Taylor Turner
So
14:10
7:05
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
62:18
12:28
6:14
26 Gavin Monges
So
12:12
6:06
2
Avery Krovetz
So
12:21
6:11
4
Diego Rodrigue
So
12:23
6:12
5
Cameron McCarty
So
12:24
6:12
6
Victor Choi
So
12:58
6:29
9
Aidan Delplanq
So
13:03
6:32
10
Andrew Leady
So
13:30
6:45
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Woodland
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:28
66:03
13:13
6:36
42 Nolan O'brien
So
12:12
6:06
1
Jose Cervante
So
12:14
6:07
3
Seth Boyd
So
12:25
6:13
7
Manuel Aragon
So
14:32
7:16
15
Richard Le
So
14:40
7:20
16








3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
69:51
13:58
6:59
64 Phillip Maynard
So
12:49
6:25
8
Dominic Garcia
So
13:32
6:46
12
Charlie Whitehou
So
13:45
6:53
13
Derek Palm
So
14:20
7:10
14
Michael Lehman
So
15:25
7:43
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Burton Jr Dixon 11:35 5:48
2 Sean Lee Jr Davis High 11:47 5:54 1/11 7/37 2/6 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville 12:04 6:02
4 Jeremy Chen Jr Davis High 12:11 6:06 2/11 14/37 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Jackson Vanover Sr Davis High 12:13 6:07 3/11 16/37 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Will McPherson Jr Davis High 12:15 6:08 4/11 17/37 1/5 12:59
(0:44)
12:59
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville 12:15 6:08
8 Nilesh Haile Jr Davis High 12:30 6:15 5/11 21/37 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Augustus Realyvasquez Jr Davis High 12:31 6:16 6/11 22/37 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Bryan Muro Jr Monterey Trail 12:34 6:17
11 Geoffrey Sanchez Sr Vacaville 12:40 6:20
12 Jonas Osborn Jr Christian Brothers 12:44 6:22
13 Lukasz Fornalski Sr Christian Brothers 12:45 6:23
14 Alex Ennis Jr Christian Brothers 12:45 6:23
15 Reid Lepera Jr Vacaville 12:47 6:24
16 David Yang Jr Vacaville 12:50 6:25
17 Brian Brown Sr Vacaville 12:51 6:26
18 Stephen Vidmar Jr Dixon 12:52 6:26
19 Mark Lagunas Jr Christian Brothers 12:54 6:27
20 Peter Mackensen Jr Christian Brothers 12:55 6:28
21 Tim McIntyre Sr Davis High 13:02 6:31 7/11 24/37 1/5 13:31
(0:29)
13:31
(0:29)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kenneth Follmer Jr Vacaville 13:09 6:35
23 Andrew Jellison Jr Vacaville 13:11 6:36
24 Antonio Alvarado Jr Christian Brothers 13:13 6:37
25 Andy Thoong Jr Monterey Trail 13:17 6:39
26 Geovany Ventura Jr Dixon 13:17 6:39
27 Cristopher Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 13:22 6:41
28 Connor Houston Jr Dixon 13:22 6:41
29 Matthew Bombard Jr Dixon 13:23 6:42
30 Austen Middleton Jr Dixon 13:25 6:43
31 Alex Lopez-Ambriz Jr Davis High 13:27 6:44 8/11 27/37 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
32 Matthew Haynie Jr Christian Brothers 13:30 6:45
33 Wyatt Mince Jr Dixon 13:34 6:47
34 Christian Pusateri Sr Christian Brothers 13:44 6:52
35 Spencer Schuetts Sr Pioneer 13:48 6:54
36 Mitchell Shahbazian Sr Christian Brothers 13:58 6:59
37 Jomari Garbriel Jr Monterey Trail 14:28 7:14
38 Aron Phong Jr Monterey Trail 14:31 7:16
39 Pierce Dolim Sr Vacaville 14:32 7:16
40 John Stern Jr Vacaville 14:34 7:17
41 Wayne Do Sr Monterey Trail 14:34 7:17
42 Shaun Smith Jr Davis High 15:09 7:35 9/11 32/37 3/3
43 Nick Juchau Jr Davis High 15:29 7:45 10/11 33/37 2/2
44 Abdul Haq Jr Monterey Trail 17:45 8:53
45 Nate Petersen Jr Davis High 19:39 9:50 11/11 37/37 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
60:56
12:11
6:06
25 Sean Lee
Jr
11:47
5:54
2
Jeremy Chen
Jr
12:11
6:06
4
Jackson Vanover
Sr
12:13
6:07
5
Will McPherso
Jr
12:15
6:08
6
Nilesh Haile
Jr
12:30
6:15
8
Augustus Realyvas
Jr
12:31
6:16
9
Tim McIntyre
Sr
13:02
6:31
21
2 Vacaville
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
62:36
12:31
6:16
52 Jeevanpr Sidhu
Jr
12:04
6:02
3
Xavier Bradley
Sr
12:15
6:08
7
Geoffrey Sanchez
Sr
12:40
6:20
11
Reid Lepera
Jr
12:47
6:24
15
David Yang
Jr
12:50
6:25
16
Brian Brown
Sr
12:51
6:26
17
Kenneth Follmer
Jr
13:09
6:35
22
3 Christian Brothers
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
64:03
12:49
6:24
78 Jonas Osborn
Jr
12:44
6:22
12
Lukasz Fornalsk
Sr
12:45
6:23
13
Alex Ennis
Jr
12:45
6:23
14
Mark Lagunas
Jr
12:54
6:27
19
Peter Mackense
Jr
12:55
6:28
20
Antonio Alvarado
Jr
13:13
6:37
23
Matthew Haynie
Jr
13:30
6:45
30
4 Dixon
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
64:29
12:54
6:27
99 Eric Burton
Jr
11:35
5:48
1
Stephen Vidmar
Jr
12:52
6:26
18
Geovany Ventura
Jr
13:17
6:39
25
Connor Houston
Jr
13:22
6:41
27
Matthew Bombard
Jr
13:23
6:42
28
Austen Middleto
Jr
13:25
6:43
29
Wyatt Mince
Jr
13:34
6:47
31
5 Monterey Trail
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
68:12
13:38
6:49
125 Bryan Muro
Jr
12:34
6:17
10
Andy Thoong
Jr
13:17
6:39
24
Cristoph Rivera
Jr
13:22
6:41
26
Jomari Garbriel
Jr
14:28
7:14
32
Aron Phong
Jr
14:31
7:16
33
Wayne Do
Sr
14:34
7:17
34
Abdul Haq
Jr
17:45
8:53
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:43
68:17
13:39
6:50
26 Brian Brown
Sr
12:51
6:26
2
Kenneth Follmer
Jr
13:09
6:35
4
Andrew Jellison
Jr
13:11
6:36
5
Pierce Dolim
Sr
14:32
7:16
7
John Stern
Jr
14:34
7:17
8








2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:58
69:38
13:56
6:58
29 Augustus Realyvas
Jr
12:31
6:16
1
Tim McIntyre
Sr
13:02
6:31
3
Alex Lopez-Am
Jr
13:27
6:44
6
Shaun Smith
Jr
15:09
7:35
9
Nick Juchau
Jr
15:29
7:45
10
Nate Petersen
Jr
19:39
9:50
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft Fr Davis High 11:05 5:33 1/12 1/37 1/10
2 Nicolas Burchette Fr Rio Americano 11:38 5:49
3 Nathan Leyva Fr Davis High 11:42 5:51 2/12 4/37 1/7
4 Ben Salcedo Fr Davis High 11:43 5:52 3/12 5/37 1/6
5 Torin Halsted Fr Davis High 11:48 5:54 4/12 8/37 1/5
6 Brayden Mahoney Fr Vacaville 11:54 5:57
7 Charlie Harris Fr Davis High 11:56 5:58 5/12 9/37 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Mikkel Wilson Fr Davis High 12:00 6:00 6/12 10/37 1/2
9 Tim Baxter Fr Davis High 12:06 6:03 7/12 12/37 1/2
10 Cody Lamoureaux Fr Woodland 12:15 6:08
11 Gustavo Ortiz Fr Monterey Trail 12:23 6:12
12 Matthew Lemire Fr Christian Brothers 12:33 6:17
13 Zachary Hancock Fr Vacaville 12:34 6:17
14 Rio Fernandez Fr Christian Brothers 12:41 6:21
15 Liang Chin Su Fr Vacaville 12:41 6:21
16 Keenan Calhoun Fr Woodland 12:44 6:22
17 Spencer Hankey Fr Christian Brothers 12:45 6:23
18 Kobe Andrade Fr Dixon 12:48 6:24
19 Jerett Kirrene Fr Christian Brothers 12:51 6:26
20 William Tracy Fr Christian Brothers 13:06 6:33
21 Michael Fotis Fr Kennedy 13:09 6:35
22 Kian Tanner Fr Davis High 13:13 6:37 8/12 26/37 1/2
23 Daniel Bristow Fr Woodland 13:17 6:39
24 Austin Gwiazdowski Fr Vacaville 13:21 6:41
25 Chris Ronco Fr Vacaville 13:22 6:41
26 Mark Ivakhou Fr Rio Americano 13:38 6:49
27 Jack Steindorf Fr Christian Brothers 13:41 6:51
28 Kevin Saelee Sr Florin 13:42 6:51
29 Zachary Moffatt Fr Davis High 13:45 6:53 9/12 29/37 1/2
30 Jose Ramos Fr Pioneer 13:48 6:54
31 Cory Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 13:50 6:55
32 Vincent Villegas Fr Christian Brothers 14:04 7:02
33 Emmett Barnes Fr Davis High 14:16 7:08 10/12 30/37 1/2
34 Miles Campbell Fr Woodland 14:23 7:12
35 Anthony Wong Fr Kennedy 14:24 7:12
36 Kevin Feng Fr Kennedy 14:33 7:17
37 Mario Clarke Fr Davis High 14:37 7:19 11/12 31/37 1/2
38 Joshua Abulencia Fr Christian Brothers 14:47 7:24
39 Brandon Vong Fr Monterey Trail 15:05 7:33
40 Jonathan Rodriguez Fr Christian Brothers 15:37 7:49
41 Tommy Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 15:43 7:52
42 Bradley Collins Fr Kennedy 15:58 7:59
43 Zachary Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 16:00 8:00 12/12 35/37 1/2
44 Brant Bode Fr Christian Brothers 17:04 8:32
45 Eric Jaques Fr Rio Americano 17:07 8:34
46 William Zhu Fr Kennedy 22:45 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
58:14
11:39
5:49
16 Blake Croft
Fr
11:05
5:33
1
Nathan Leyva
Fr
11:42
5:51
2
Ben Salcedo
Fr
11:43
5:52
3
Torin Halsted
Fr
11:48
5:54
4
Charlie Harris
Fr
11:56
5:58
6
Mikkel Wilson
Fr
12:00
6:00
7
Tim Baxter
Fr
12:06
6:03
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
63:56
12:47
6:24
62 Matthew Lemire
Fr
12:33
6:17
9
Rio Fernande
Fr
12:41
6:21
11
Spencer Hankey
Fr
12:45
6:23
13
Jerett Kirrene
Fr
12:51
6:26
14
William Tracy
Fr
13:06
6:33
15
Jack Steindor
Fr
13:41
6:51
19
Cory Kasberge
Fr
13:50
6:55
20
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
63:52
12:46
6:23
62 Brayden Mahoney
Fr
11:54
5:57
5
Zachary Hancock
Fr
12:34
6:17
10
Liang Chin Su
Fr
12:41
6:21
12
Austin Gwiazdow
Fr
13:21
6:41
17
Chris Ronco
Fr
13:22
6:41
18








4 Kennedy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:36
80:49
16:10
8:05
106 Michael Fotis
Fr
13:09
6:35
16
Anthony Wong
Fr
14:24
7:12
21
Kevin Feng
Fr
14:33
7:17
22
Bradley Collins
Fr
15:58
7:59
23
William Zhu
Fr
22:45
11:23
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
65:20
13:04
6:32
19 Mikkel Wilson
Fr
12:00
6:00
1
Tim Baxter
Fr
12:06
6:03
2
Kian Tanner
Fr
13:13
6:37
3
Zachary Moffatt
Fr
13:45
6:53
5
Emmett Barnes
Fr
14:16
7:08
8
Mario Clarke
Fr
14:37
7:19
9
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Fr
16:00
8:00
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
71:59
14:24
7:12
38 Jack Steindor
Fr
13:41
6:51
4
Cory Kasberge
Fr
13:50
6:55
6
Vincent Villegas
Fr
14:04
7:02
7
Joshua Abulenci
Fr
14:47
7:24
10
Jonathan Rodrigue
Fr
15:37
7:49
11
Tommy Donovan
Fr
15:43
7:52
12
Brant Bode
Fr
17:04
8:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.