Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/4/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arzaluz, Jose Jr V 18:46 6:06 3.08 35/82 17/31 17/31 1/2 19:48
(1:02,5.2)
19:48
(1:02,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Barnes, Emmett Fr F/S 15:41 7:08 2.2 42/57 22/29 22/29 1/1 15:54
(0:13,1.4)
15:54
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Baxter, Tim Fr F/S 13:34 6:10 2.2 14/57 9/29 9/29 1/2 13:59
(0:25,3.0)
13:59
(0:25,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Bishop, Jacob Jr V 19:41 6:23 3.08 47/82 19/31 19/31 1/1 20:36
(0:55,4.4)
20:36
(0:55,4.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Britton, John So F/S 12:39 5:45 2.2 3/57 3/29 3/29 1/5 12:36 12:36
Buhlman, Rudy Jr V 20:27 6:38 3.08 56/82 21/31 21/31 1/1 20:20 20:20
Chen, Jeremy Jr V 18:41 6:04 3.08 32/82 15/31 15/31 1/2 20:45
(2:04,10.0)
20:45
(2:04,10.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Choi, Victor So F/S 14:59 6:49 2.2 33/57 16/29 16/29 1/1 14:44 14:44
Clarke, Mario Fr F/S 15:21 6:59 2.2 39/57 19/29 19/29 1/1 15:55
(0:34,3.6)
15:55
(0:34,3.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Croft, Andrew Sr V 17:33 5:42 3.08 13/82 7/31 7/31 1/5 17:01 17:01
Croft, Blake Fr F/S 12:33 5:42 2.2 1/57 1/29 1/29 1/6 12:15 12:15
de Ropp, Nathan So F/S 15:42 7:08 2.2 43/57 23/29 23/29 1/1
Delplanque, Aidan So F/S 14:09 6:26 2.2 28/57 14/29 14/29 1/1 14:31
(0:22,2.5)
14:31
(0:22,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Derby, Scott Sr V 18:32 6:01 3.08 29/82 13/31 13/31 1/3 19:02
(0:30,2.6)
19:02
(0:30,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Andrew Jr V 18:37 6:03 3.08 30/82 14/31 14/31 1/2 19:01
(0:24,2.1)
19:01
(0:24,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Duplantier, David Jr V 20:03 6:31 3.08 51/82 20/31 20/31 1/1 21:22
(1:19,6.2)
21:22
(1:19,6.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 16:34 5:23 3.08 3/82 2/31 2/31 1/5 16:30 16:30
Greenough, Ryan Sr V 17:16 5:36 3.08 11/82 5/31 5/31 1/5 16:37 16:37
Greve, Gunnar So F/S 17:21 7:53 2.2 50/57 26/29 26/29 1/1 17:17 17:17
Hall, Ethan Jr V 17:14 5:36 3.08 9/82 3/31 3/31 2/5 17:24
(0:10,1.0)
17:24
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Halsted, Torin Fr F/S 14:10 6:26 2.2 29/57 15/29 15/29 1/1
Harris, Charlie Fr F/S 13:18 6:03 2.2 11/57 8/29 8/29 1/2 13:51
(0:33,4.0)
13:51
(0:33,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Henry, Noah Sr V 20:57 6:48 3.08 62/82 25/31 25/31 1/1 21:42
(0:45,3.5)
21:42
(0:45,3.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Juanitas, Nick Jr V 18:55 6:09 3.08 39/82 18/31 18/31 1/1 18:49 18:49
Juchau, Nick Jr V 26:23 8:34 3.08 81/82 31/31 31/31 1/1 26:54
(0:31,1.9)
26:54
(0:31,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Krovetz, Avery So F/S 13:36 6:11 2.2 15/57 10/29 10/29 1/2 15:10
(1:34,10.3)
15:10
(1:34,10.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Laca, Jasper So F/S 12:38 5:45 2.2 2/57 2/29 2/29 1/6
Leady, Andrew So F/S 15:17 6:57 2.2 38/57 18/29 18/29 1/1 15:30
(0:13,1.4)
15:30
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leck, Arthur Jr V 22:17 7:14 3.08 70/82 27/31 27/31 1/1 22:50
(0:33,2.4)
22:50
(0:33,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lee, Sean Jr V 18:45 6:05 3.08 34/82 16/31 16/31 1/2 19:26
(0:41,3.5)
19:26
(0:41,3.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leyva, Nathan Fr F/S 12:50 5:50 2.2 4/57 4/29 4/29 1/5 12:47 12:47
Lopez-Ambriz, Alex Jr V 26:11 8:30 3.08 80/82 30/31 30/31 1/1
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Fr F/S 17:30 7:57 2.2 52/57 28/29 28/29 1/1 18:04
(0:34,3.1)
18:04
(0:34,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mayr, Matthew So F/S 12:58 5:54 2.2 6/57 5/29 5/29 1/5 12:33 12:33
McCarty, Cameron So F/S 13:42 6:14 2.2 20/57 13/29 13/29 1/1 14:00
(0:18,2.1)
14:00
(0:18,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McIntyre, Tim Sr V 22:38 7:21 3.08 74/82 28/31 28/31 1/1 21:30 21:30
McPherson, Will Jr V 20:34 6:41 3.08 60/82 23/31 23/31 1/1 21:52
(1:18,5.9)
21:52
(1:18,5.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meddin, Nicholas So F/S 15:43 7:09 2.2 44/57 24/29 24/29 1/1 17:03
(1:20,7.8)
17:03
(1:20,7.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moffatt, Zachary Fr F/S 15:38 7:06 2.2 41/57 21/29 21/29 1/1 16:29
(0:51,5.2)
16:29
(0:51,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mohr, Paul Jr V 17:40 5:44 3.08 16/82 9/31 9/31 1/5 17:49
(0:09,0.8)
17:48
(0:08,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Monges, Gavin So F/S 13:12 6:00 2.2 10/57 7/29 7/29 1/2 13:58
(0:46,5.5)
13:58
(0:46,5.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ostling, Andrew Conor Jr V 26:00 8:26 3.08 79/82 29/31 29/31 1/1 23:39 23:39
Pesis, Shane Jr V 21:10 6:52 3.08 64/82 26/31 26/31 1/1 18:39 18:39
Petersen, Nate Jr F/S 26:23 12:00 2.2 57/57 29/29 29/29 1/1 23:19 23:19
Pugh, Danny Sr V 17:34 5:42 3.08 14/82 8/31 8/31 1/5 16:50 16:50
Realyvasquez, Augustus Jr V 20:31 6:40 3.08 58/82 22/31 22/31 1/1 21:33
(1:02,4.8)
21:33
(1:02,4.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Reno, Kian So F/S 13:09 5:59 2.2 9/57 6/29 6/29 1/3 13:50
(0:41,4.9)
13:50
(0:41,4.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodriguez, Diego So F/S 13:38 6:12 2.2 17/57 12/29 12/29 1/1 14:29
(0:51,5.9)
14:29
(0:51,5.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Rowen, Daniel So V 17:40 5:44 3.08 17/82 10/31 10/31 1/4 18:03
(0:23,2.1)
18:03
(0:23,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Scranton, Jack Jr V 15:55 5:10 3.08 1/82 1/31 1/31 1/5 16:07
(0:12,1.2)
16:07
(0:12,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Spangler, William Fr F/S 17:21 7:53 2.2 51/57 27/29 27/29 1/1 17:06 17:06
Sutter, Sugal Jr V 17:15 5:36 3.08 10/82 4/31 4/31 1/5 16:35 16:35
Tanner, Kian Fr F/S 15:05 6:51 2.2 35/57 17/29 17/29 1/1 15:51
(0:46,4.8)
15:51
(0:46,4.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Testerman, John Jr V 18:02 5:51 3.08 21/82 11/31 11/31 1/4 17:53 17:53
Thompson, Robert Sr V 20:39 6:42 3.08 61/82 24/31 24/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Toft, Reinert Sr V 17:24 5:39 3.08 12/82 6/31 6/31 1/5 17:53
(0:29,2.7)
17:53
(0:29,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tsang, Daniel So F/S 16:14 7:23 2.2 48/57 25/29 25/29 1/1 17:04
(0:50,4.9)
17:04
(0:50,4.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wilson, Mikkel Fr F/S 13:36 6:11 2.2 16/57 11/29 11/29 1/1 13:34 13:34
Young, William Sr V 18:22 5:58 3.08 28/82 12/31 12/31 1/3 17:21 17:21
Zenner, Spencer So F/S 15:24 7:00 2.2 40/57 20/29 20/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 84:14
1:21
3.08 5:28 5:10 5:36 34 5:28 82:39 80:03 Jack Scranton (1), Daniel Gonzalez (3), Ethan Hall (9), Sugal Sutter (10), Ryan Greenough (11)
V 2nd 5 1/4 87:51
0:16
3.08 5:42 5:39 5:44 15 5:42 87:38 86:03 Reinert Toft (1), Andrew Croft (2), Danny Pugh (3), Paul Mohr (4), Daniel Rowen (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 92:14
0:39
3.08 5:59 5:51 6:04 15 5:59 106:45
(14:31,13.6)
92:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) John Testerman (1), William Young (2), Scott Derby (3), Andrew Diaz (4), Jeremy Chen (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 96:10
1:18
3.08 6:15 6:05 6:31 15 6:15 116:31
(20:21,17.5)
96:54
(0:44,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sean Lee (1), Jose Arzaluz (2), Nick Juanitas (3), Jacob Bishop (4), David Duplantier (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 103:08
0:30
3.08 6:42 6:38 6:48 15 6:42 107:09
(4:01,3.7)
107:09
(4:01,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rudy Buhlman (1), Augustus Realyvasquez (2), Will McPherson (3), Robert Thompson (4), Noah Henry (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 118:16
5:01
3.08 7:41 6:52 8:30 15 7:41 Shane Pesis (1), Arthur Leck (2), Tim McIntyre (3), Andrew Conor Ostling (4), Alex Lopez-Ambriz (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 63:38
0:25
2.2 5:47 5:42 5:54 15 5:47 Blake Croft (1), Jasper Laca (2), John Britton (3), Nathan Leyva (4), Matthew Mayr (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 66:49
0:27
2.2 6:04 5:59 6:11 15 6:04 Kian Reno (1), Gavin Monges (2), Charlie Harris (3), Tim Baxter (4), Avery Krovetz (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 69:15
0:34
2.2 6:18 6:11 6:26 15 6:18 Mikkel Wilson (1), Diego Rodriguez (2), Cameron McCarty (3), Aidan Delplanque (4), Torin Halsted (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 76:06
0:25
2.2 6:55 6:49 7:00 15 6:55 Victor Choi (1), Kian Tanner (2), Andrew Leady (3), Mario Clarke (4), Spencer Zenner (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 78:58
0:36
2.2 7:11 7:06 7:23 15 7:11 Zachary Moffatt (1), Emmett Barnes (2), Nathan de Ropp (3), Nicholas Meddin (4), Daniel Tsang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Scranton Jr Davis High 15:55 5:10 1/31 1/31 1/5 16:07
(0:12)
16:07
(0:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Reyes Monterey Trail 16:04 5:13
3 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 16:34 5:23 2/31 2/31 1/5 16:30 16:30
4 Ramos Franklin (EG) 16:40 5:25
5 Glaeser Franklin (EG) 17:03 5:32
6 Paguio Elk Grove 17:08 5:34
7 Ploeg Elk Grove 17:09 5:34
8 Hallberg Elk Grove 17:13 5:35
9 Ethan Hall Jr Davis High 17:14 5:36 3/31 3/31 2/5 17:24
(0:10)
17:24
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
10 Sugal Sutter Jr Davis High 17:15 5:36 4/31 4/31 1/5 16:35 16:35
11 Ryan Greenough Sr Davis High 17:16 5:36 5/31 5/31 1/5 16:37 16:37
12 Reinert Toft Sr Davis High 17:24 5:39 6/31 6/31 1/5 17:53
(0:29)
17:53
(0:29)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Andrew Croft Sr Davis High 17:33 5:42 7/31 7/31 1/5 17:01 17:01
14 Danny Pugh Sr Davis High 17:34 5:42 8/31 8/31 1/5 16:50 16:50
15 Antolin Vb Monterey Trail 17:35 5:43
16 Paul Mohr Jr Davis High 17:40 5:44 9/31 9/31 1/5 17:49
(0:09)
17:48
(0:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Daniel Rowen So Davis High 17:40 5:44 10/31 10/31 1/4 18:03
(0:23)
18:03
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Dinh Monterey Trail 17:41 5:44
19 Groves Franklin (EG) 17:44 5:45
20 Cooper Franklin (EG) 17:45 5:46
21 John Testerman Jr Davis High 18:02 5:51 11/31 11/31 1/4 17:53 17:53
22 Rickford Franklin (EG) 18:05 5:52
23 Seno Elk Grove 18:05 5:52
24 Do Vb Monterey Trail 18:11 5:54
25 Levin Elk Grove 18:15 5:56
26 Huffman Elk Grove 18:17 5:56
27 Planesi Elk Grove 18:22 5:58
28 William Young Sr Davis High 18:22 5:58 12/31 12/31 1/3 17:21 17:21
29 Scott Derby Sr Davis High 18:32 6:01 13/31 13/31 1/3 19:02
(0:30)
19:02
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Andrew Diaz Jr Davis High 18:37 6:03 14/31 14/31 1/2 19:01
(0:24)
19:01
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Faure Elk Grove 18:38 6:03
32 Jeremy Chen Jr Davis High 18:41 6:04 15/31 15/31 1/2 20:45
(2:04)
20:45
(2:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
33 Lowery Laguna Creek 18:44 6:05
34 Sean Lee Jr Davis High 18:45 6:05 16/31 16/31 1/2 19:26
(0:41)
19:26
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Jose Arzaluz Jr Davis High 18:46 6:06 17/31 17/31 1/2 19:48
(1:02)
19:48
(1:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Ninh Laguna Creek 18:46 6:06
37 Hill Laguna Creek 18:49 6:07
38 Vong Monterey Trail 18:50 6:07
39 Nick Juanitas Jr Davis High 18:55 6:09 18/31 18/31 1/1 18:49 18:49
40 Vigil Laguna Creek 18:57 6:09
41 Hohamed Franklin (EG) 19:00 6:10
42 Avery Elk Grove 19:26 6:19
44 Tze Franklin (EG) 19:29 6:20
45 Leitzell Elk Grove 19:36 6:22
46 Schiele Monterey Trail 19:40 6:23
47 Jacob Bishop Jr Davis High 19:41 6:23 19/31 19/31 1/1 20:36
(0:55)
20:36
(0:55)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
48 Signh Franklin (EG) 19:45 6:25
49 Tran Monterey Trail 19:51 6:27
50 Deleon Monterey Trail 19:59 6:29
51 David Duplantier Jr Davis High 20:03 6:31 20/31 20/31 1/1 21:22
(1:19)
21:22
(1:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
52 Okubo Laguna Creek 20:11 6:33
53 Traversi Laguna Creek 20:03 6:31
54 Egger Laguna Creek 20:14 6:34
55 Pretersen Elk Grove 20:20 6:36
56 Rudy Buhlman Jr Davis High 20:27 6:38 21/31 21/31 1/1 20:20 20:20
57 Uppal Monterey Trail 20:29 6:39
58 Augustus Realyvasquez Jr Davis High 20:31 6:40 22/31 22/31 1/1 21:33
(1:02)
21:33
(1:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
59 Muro Monterey Trail 20:33 6:40
60 Will McPherson Jr Davis High 20:34 6:41 23/31 23/31 1/1 21:52
(1:18)
21:52
(1:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
61 Robert Thompson Sr Davis High 20:39 6:42 24/31 24/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
62 Noah Henry Sr Davis High 20:57 6:48 25/31 25/31 1/1 21:42
(0:45)
21:42
(0:45)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
63 Churenzi Elk Grove 21:09 6:52
64 Shane Pesis Jr Davis High 21:10 6:52 26/31 26/31 1/1 18:39 18:39
65 Saeteurn Monterey Trail 21:20 6:56
66 Liang Laguna Creek 21:30 6:59
67 Rivera Monterey Trail 21:35 7:00
68 Lo Franklin (EG) 21:58 7:08
69 Herrera Franklin (EG) 22:02 7:09
70 Arthur Leck Jr Davis High 22:17 7:14 27/31 27/31 1/1 22:50
(0:33)
22:50
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
71 Thoong Monterey Trail 22:22 7:16
72 Lupercio Laguna Creek 22:33 7:19
73 Greer Elk Grove 22:37 7:21
74 Tim McIntyre Sr Davis High 22:38 7:21 28/31 28/31 1/1 21:30 21:30
75 Sasaki Franklin (EG) 23:30 7:38
76 Gabriel Monterey Trail 23:59 7:47
77 Do Vb2 Monterey Trail 24:04 7:49
78 Phong Monterey Trail 24:34 7:59
79 Andrew Conor Ostling Jr Davis High 26:00 8:26 29/31 29/31 1/1 23:39 23:39
80 Alex Lopez-Ambriz Jr Davis High 26:11 8:30 30/31 30/31 1/1
81 Nick Juchau Jr Davis High 26:23 8:34 31/31 31/31 1/1 26:54
(0:31)
26:54
(0:31)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
82 Hag Monterey Trail 31:42 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
84:14
16:51
5:28
34 Jack Scranton
Jr
15:55
5:10
1
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
16:34
5:23
3
Ethan Hall
Jr
17:14
5:36
9
Sugal Sutter
Jr
17:15
5:36
10
Ryan Greenoug
Sr
17:16
5:36
11
Reinert Toft
Sr
17:24
5:39
12
Andrew Croft
Sr
17:33
5:42
13
2 Franklin (EG)
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:25
87:17
17:27
5:40
60 Ramos
-
16:40
5:25
4
Glaeser
-
17:03
5:32
5
Groves
-
17:44
5:45
16
Cooper
-
17:45
5:46
17
Rickford
-
18:05
5:52
18
Hohamed
-
19:00
6:10
29
Tze
-
19:29
6:20
30
3 Elk Grove
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:07
87:50
17:34
5:42
61 Paguio
-
17:08
5:34
6
Ploeg
-
17:09
5:34
7
Hallberg
-
17:13
5:35
8
Seno
-
18:05
5:52
19
Levin
-
18:15
5:56
21
Huffman
-
18:17
5:56
22
Planesi
-
18:22
5:58
23
4 Monterey Trail
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
88:21
17:40
5:44
78 Reyes
-
16:04
5:13
2
Antolin Vb
-
17:35
5:43
14
Dinh
-
17:41
5:44
15
Do Vb
-
18:11
5:54
20
Vong
-
18:50
6:07
27
Schiele
-
19:40
6:23
31
Tran
-
19:51
6:27
32
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
95:27
19:05
6:12
136 Lowery
-
18:44
6:05
24
Ninh
-
18:46
6:06
25
Hill
-
18:49
6:07
26
Vigil
-
18:57
6:09
28
Okubo
-
20:11
6:33
33
Traversi
-
20:03
6:31
34
Egger
-
20:14
6:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
87:51
17:34
5:42
15 Reinert Toft
Sr
17:24
5:39
1
Andrew Croft
Sr
17:33
5:42
2
Danny Pugh
Sr
17:34
5:42
3
Paul Mohr
Jr
17:40
5:44
4
Daniel Rowen
So
17:40
5:44
5
John Testerma
Jr
18:02
5:51
6
William Young
Sr
18:22
5:58
9
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
94:19
18:52
6:07
51 Huffman
-
18:17
5:56
7
Planesi
-
18:22
5:58
8
Faure
-
18:38
6:03
10
Avery
-
19:26
6:19
12
Leitzell
-
19:36
6:22
14
Preterse
-
20:20
6:36
19
Churenzi
-
21:09
6:52
22
3 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
100:32
20:06
6:32
91 Schiele
-
19:40
6:23
15
Tran
-
19:51
6:27
17
Deleon
-
19:59
6:29
18
Uppal
-
20:29
6:39
20
Muro
-
20:33
6:40
21
Saeteurn
-
21:20
6:56
23
Rivera
-
21:35
7:00
24
3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
102:14
20:27
6:38
91 Hohamed
-
19:00
6:10
11
Tze
-
19:29
6:20
13
Signh
-
19:45
6:25
16
Lo
-
21:58
7:08
25
Herrera
-
22:02
7:09
26
Sasaki
-
23:30
7:38
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:14
18:27
5:59
15 John Testerma
Jr
18:02
5:51
1
William Young
Sr
18:22
5:58
2
Scott Derby
Sr
18:32
6:01
3
Andrew Diaz
Jr
18:37
6:03
4
Jeremy Chen
Jr
18:41
6:04
5
Sean Lee
Jr
18:45
6:05
6
Jose Arzaluz
Jr
18:46
6:06
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
113:20
22:40
7:22
50 Saeteurn
-
21:20
6:56
8
Rivera
-
21:35
7:00
9
Thoong
-
22:22
7:16
10
Gabriel
-
23:59
7:47
11
Do Vb2
-
24:04
7:49
12
Phong
-
24:34
7:59
13
Hag
-
31:42
10:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
96:10
19:14
6:15
15 Sean Lee
Jr
18:45
6:05
1
Jose Arzaluz
Jr
18:46
6:06
2
Nick Juanitas
Jr
18:55
6:09
3
Jacob Bishop
Jr
19:41
6:23
4
David Duplanti
Jr
20:03
6:31
5
Rudy Buhlman
Jr
20:27
6:38
6
Augustus Realyvas
Jr
20:31
6:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
103:08
20:38
6:42
15 Rudy Buhlman
Jr
20:27
6:38
1
Augustus Realyvas
Jr
20:31
6:40
2
Will McPherso
Jr
20:34
6:41
3
Robert Thompson
Sr
20:39
6:42
4
Noah Henry
Sr
20:57
6:48
5
Shane Pesis
Jr
21:10
6:52
6
Arthur Leck
Jr
22:17
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:01
118:16
23:39
7:41
15 Shane Pesis
Jr
21:10
6:52
1
Arthur Leck
Jr
22:17
7:14
2
Tim McIntyre
Sr
22:38
7:21
3
Andrew Conor Ostling
Jr
26:00
8:26
4
Alex Lopez-Am
Jr
26:11
8:30
5
Nick Juchau
Jr
26:23
8:34
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft Fr Davis High 12:33 5:42 1/29 1/29 1/6 12:15 12:15
2 Jasper Laca So Davis High 12:38 5:45 2/29 2/29 1/6
3 John Britton So Davis High 12:39 5:45 3/29 3/29 1/5 12:36 12:36
4 Nathan Leyva Fr Davis High 12:50 5:50 4/29 4/29 1/5 12:47 12:47
5 Tejada Grant HS 12:55 5:52
6 Matthew Mayr So Davis High 12:58 5:54 5/29 5/29 1/5 12:33 12:33
7 Ligh Elk Grove 12:58 5:54
8 Oakland Laguna Creek 12:59 5:54
9 Kian Reno So Davis High 13:09 5:59 6/29 6/29 1/3 13:50
(0:41)
13:50
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Gavin Monges So Davis High 13:12 6:00 7/29 7/29 1/2 13:58
(0:46)
13:58
(0:46)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Charlie Harris Fr Davis High 13:18 6:03 8/29 8/29 1/2 13:51
(0:33)
13:51
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Ortiz Monterey Trail 13:21 6:04
13 Ence Laguna Creek 13:22 6:05
14 Tim Baxter Fr Davis High 13:34 6:10 9/29 9/29 1/2 13:59
(0:25)
13:59
(0:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Avery Krovetz So Davis High 13:36 6:11 10/29 10/29 1/2 15:10
(1:34)
15:10
(1:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Mikkel Wilson Fr Davis High 13:36 6:11 11/29 11/29 1/1 13:34 13:34
17 Diego Rodriguez So Davis High 13:38 6:12 12/29 12/29 1/1 14:29
(0:51)
14:29
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Jose Sienes Elk Grove 13:39 6:12
19 Vazquez Franklin (EG) 13:41 6:13
20 Cameron McCarty So Davis High 13:42 6:14 13/29 13/29 1/1 14:00
(0:18)
14:00
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
21 Alvin Ma Elk Grove 13:52 6:18
22 Fukushima Franklin (EG) 13:53 6:19
23 Zach Franklin (EG) 13:53 6:19
24 Ingravallo Franklin (EG) 13:58 6:21
25 Levan Franklin (EG) 14:01 6:22
26 Bryant Laguna Creek 14:02 6:23
27 Church Elk Grove 14:03 6:23
28 Aidan Delplanque So Davis High 14:09 6:26 14/29 14/29 1/1 14:31
(0:22)
14:31
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Torin Halsted Fr Davis High 14:10 6:26 15/29 15/29 1/1
30 Arechiga Laguna Creek 14:42 6:41
31 Hansen Franklin (EG) 14:44 6:42
32 Ramsdell Laguna Creek 14:50 6:45
33 Victor Choi So Davis High 14:59 6:49 16/29 16/29 1/1 14:44 14:44
34 Chang Monterey Trail 15:00 6:49
35 Kian Tanner Fr Davis High 15:05 6:51 17/29 17/29 1/1 15:51
(0:46)
15:51
(0:46)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Panganiban Monterey Trail 15:08 6:53
37 A Rickford Franklin (EG) 15:16 6:56
38 Andrew Leady So Davis High 15:17 6:57 18/29 18/29 1/1 15:30
(0:13)
15:30
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
39 Mario Clarke Fr Davis High 15:21 6:59 19/29 19/29 1/1 15:55
(0:34)
15:55
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Spencer Zenner So Davis High 15:24 7:00 20/29 20/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
41 Zachary Moffatt Fr Davis High 15:38 7:06 21/29 21/29 1/1 16:29
(0:51)
16:29
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
42 Emmett Barnes Fr Davis High 15:41 7:08 22/29 22/29 1/1 15:54
(0:13)
15:54
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Nathan de Ropp So Davis High 15:42 7:08 23/29 23/29 1/1
44 Nicholas Meddin So Davis High 15:43 7:09 24/29 24/29 1/1 17:03
(1:20)
17:03
(1:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Chesin Elk Grove 15:50 7:12
46 Le Monterey Trail 15:54 7:14
47 Vong Fsb Monterey Trail 16:01 7:17
48 Daniel Tsang So Davis High 16:14 7:23 25/29 25/29 1/1 17:04
(0:50)
17:04
(0:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Bellaso Franklin (EG) 16:28 7:29
50 Gunnar Greve So Davis High 17:21 7:53 26/29 26/29 1/1 17:17 17:17
51 William Spangler Fr Davis High 17:21 7:53 27/29 27/29 1/1 17:06 17:06
52 Zachary Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 17:30 7:57 28/29 28/29 1/1 18:04
(0:34)
18:04
(0:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Shebert Elk Grove 17:56 8:09
54 Muneeb Franklin (EG) 18:25 8:22
55 B Nguyen Franklin (EG) 18:32 8:25
56 E Chavarria Grant HS 18:52 8:35
57 Nate Petersen Jr Davis High 26:23 12:00 29/29 29/29 1/1 23:19 23:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
63:38
12:44
5:47
15 Blake Croft
Fr
12:33
5:42
1
Jasper Laca
So
12:38
5:45
2
John Britton
So
12:39
5:45
3
Nathan Leyva
Fr
12:50
5:50
4
Matthew Mayr
So
12:58
5:54
5
Kian Reno
So
13:09
5:59
8
Gavin Monges
So
13:12
6:00
9
2 Franklin (EG)
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:20
69:26
13:53
6:19
79 Vazquez
-
13:41
6:13
13
Fukushim
-
13:53
6:19
15
Zach
-
13:53
6:19
16
Ingraval
-
13:58
6:21
17
Levan
-
14:01
6:22
18
Hansen
-
14:44
6:42
22
A Rickford
-
15:16
6:56
26
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
70:22
14:04
6:24
79 Ligh
-
12:58
5:54
6
Jose Sienes
-
13:39
6:12
12
Alvin Ma
-
13:52
6:18
14
Church
-
14:03
6:23
20
Chesin
-
15:50
7:12
27
Shebert
-
17:56
8:09
30




4 Laguna Creek
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:51
69:55
13:59
6:21
81 Oakland
-
12:59
5:54
7
Ence
-
13:22
6:05
11
Bryant
-
14:02
6:23
19
Arechiga
-
14:42
6:41
21
Ramsdell
-
14:50
6:45
23








5 Monterey Trail
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
75:24
15:05
6:51
116 Ortiz
-
13:21
6:04
10
Chang
-
15:00
6:49
24
Panganib
-
15:08
6:53
25
Le
-
15:54
7:14
28
Vong Fsb
-
16:01
7:17
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
66:49
13:22
6:04
15 Kian Reno
So
13:09
5:59
1
Gavin Monges
So
13:12
6:00
2
Charlie Harris
Fr
13:18
6:03
3
Tim Baxter
Fr
13:34
6:10
4
Avery Krovetz
So
13:36
6:11
5
Mikkel Wilson
Fr
13:36
6:11
6
Diego Rodrigue
So
13:38
6:12
7
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
83:25
16:41
7:35
50 Hansen
-
14:44
6:42
8
A Rickford
-
15:16
6:56
9
Bellaso
-
16:28
7:29
10
Muneeb
-
18:25
8:22
11
B Nguyen
-
18:32
8:25
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
69:15
13:51
6:18
15 Mikkel Wilson
Fr
13:36
6:11
1
Diego Rodrigue
So
13:38
6:12
2
Cameron McCarty
So
13:42
6:14
3
Aidan Delplanq
So
14:09
6:26
4
Torin Halsted
Fr
14:10
6:26
5
Victor Choi
So
14:59
6:49
6
Kian Tanner
Fr
15:05
6:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
76:06
15:13
6:55
15 Victor Choi
So
14:59
6:49
1
Kian Tanner
Fr
15:05
6:51
2
Andrew Leady
So
15:17
6:57
3
Mario Clarke
Fr
15:21
6:59
4
Spencer Zenner
So
15:24
7:00
5
Zachary Moffatt
Fr
15:38
7:06
6
Emmett Barnes
Fr
15:41
7:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
78:58
15:48
7:11
15 Zachary Moffatt
Fr
15:38
7:06
1
Emmett Barnes
Fr
15:41
7:08
2
Nathan de Ropp
So
15:42
7:08
3
Nicholas Meddin
So
15:43
7:09
4
Daniel Tsang
So
16:14
7:23
5
Gunnar Greve
So
17:21
7:53
6
William Spangler
Fr
17:21
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.