Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonner, Zach Sr V 15:57 5:09 3.1 38/201 3/7 3/7 3/25 16:59
(1:02,6.1)
16:44
(0:47,4.7)
16:44
(0:47,4.7)
15:51 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Danforth, Mitchell Sr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 84/201 6/7 6/7 1/23 16:53
(0:27,2.7)
16:23 16:23 16:23 Great Job! (LY)
Durell, Kenny Jr V 16:06 5:12 3.1 46/201 4/7 4/7 4/24 17:36
(1:30,8.5)
16:43
(0:37,3.7)
16:43
(0:37,3.7)
16:43
(0:37,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gregg, Brendan Sr V 15:21 4:57 3.1 6/201 1/7 1/7 5/53 15:52
(0:31,3.3)
15:27
(0:06,0.6)
15:27
(0:06,0.6)
14:47 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lynch, Patrick Sr V 15:33 5:01 3.1 12/201 2/7 2/7 4/31 16:44
(1:11,7.1)
15:43
(0:10,1.1)
15:43
(0:10,1.1)
15:34
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Drew So V 17:01 5:29 3.1 144/201 7/7 7/7 7/22 17:17
(0:16,1.5)
17:17
(0:16,1.5)
17:08
(0:07,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Matt So V 16:12 5:14 3.1 55/201 5/7 5/7 2/23 18:21
(2:09,11.7)
18:21
(2:09,11.7)
16:09 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 79:09
0:51
3.1 5:06 4:57 5:14 116 5:02 82:58
(3:49,4.6)
81:00
(1:51,2.3)
81:00
(1:51,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Gregg (3), Patrick Lynch (7), Zach Bonner (28), Kenny Durell (35), Matt Petersen (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Cybulski Sr Royal SS 15:04 4:52
2 J.t. Sullivan Sr Trabuco H SS 15:05 4:52
3 Eric Avila Sr Bonita Vi SDS 15:11 4:54
4 Dylan Knight Sr La Sierra SS 15:11 4:54
5 Spencer Knight Sr La Sierra SS 15:20 4:57
6 Brendan Gregg Sr Davis High 15:21 4:57 1/7 1/7 5/53 15:52
(0:31)
15:27
(0:06)
15:27
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Riley Sullivan Jr Trabuco H SS 15:21 4:57
8 Ryan Gamboa Sr Upland SS 15:23 4:58
9 Austin Jett Sr Eastlake SDS 15:23 4:58
10 Hudson Andrews Sr Royal SS 15:28 4:59
11 Brett Walters Jr Sultana SS 15:30 5:00
12 Patrick Lynch Sr Davis High 15:33 5:01 2/7 2/7 4/31 16:44
(1:11)
15:43
(0:10)
15:43
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Josh Linen Sr Valencia SS 15:33 5:01
14 Anthony Masci Sr El Toro SS 15:36 5:02
15 Jeremy Acosta Jr Highland SS 15:36 5:02
16 Scott Blair Jr Trabuco H SS 15:37 5:02
17 Jun Reichl Sr Royal SS 15:37 5:02
18 Steve Calise Sr San Pedro LAS 15:40 5:03
19 Nathaniel Richar Sr Madera CS 15:40 5:03
20 Renaud Poizat So Arcadia SS 15:41 5:04
21 Bret Hasvold Jr Fallbrook SDS 15:43 5:04
22 Chris Mosier Sr Trabuco H SS 15:44 5:05
23 Jonathan Sanchez So Buchanan CS 15:46 5:05
24 Andrew Pilavjian Sr Arcadia SS 15:48 5:06
25 Sean Laurino Sr El Toro SS 15:48 5:06
26 Alex Guaderrama Sr Granite H SDS 15:49 5:06
27 John Cheng Sr Oakland OS 15:50 5:06
28 Alex Routh Jr Royal SS 15:51 5:07
29 Brad Surh Jr Carlmont CCS 15:51 5:07
30 Javier Sanchez Jr Madera CS 15:52 5:07
31 Luis Guevara Sr El Rancho SS 15:52 5:07
32 Diego Estrada Jr Alisal CCS 15:53 5:07
33 Albert Davila Sr Upland SS 15:55 5:08
34 Jeremy Canterbur Sr Dana Hill SS 15:56 5:08
35 Talal Khan Jr Valencia SS 15:56 5:08
36 Collin Jarvis So Rancho Bu SDS 15:56 5:08
37 Eric Baum Sr Bellarmin CCS 15:56 5:08
38 Zach Bonner Sr Davis High 15:57 5:09 3/7 3/7 3/25 16:59
(1:02)
16:44
(0:47)
16:44
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kip Miller Sr El Toro SS 15:59 5:09
40 Abdow Haji Sr El Toro SS 16:01 5:10
41 Andy Peabody Sr College P NCS D1 16:02 5:10
42 Brad Doering Sr Yuba City SJS 16:04 5:11
43 Vicente Velarde Sr Madera CS 16:04 5:11
44 Miguel Albarren Sr Rancho Bu SDS 16:05 5:11
45 Nicholas Johnson So Upland SS 16:05 5:11
46 Kenny Durell Jr Davis High 16:06 5:12 4/7 4/7 4/24 17:36
(1:30)
16:43
(0:37)
16:43
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jared Threw Jr Vista SDS 16:06 5:12
48 Tyler Alvarez Jr Dana Hill SS 16:06 5:12
49 Tyler Valdes So Dana Hill SS 16:07 5:12
50 Edwin Hernandez Sr Birmingha LAS 16:07 5:12
51 James Hendra Jr Trabuco H SS 16:08 5:12
52 Isai Orea Jr Madera CS 16:10 5:13
53 Josh Smith Jr Fallbrook SDS 16:10 5:13
54 Kazuya Koda Sr Arcadia SS 16:11 5:13
55 Matt Petersen So Davis High 16:12 5:14 5/7 5/7 2/23 18:21
(2:09)
18:21
(2:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
56 Brandon Velasque Jr Otay Ranc SDS 16:12 5:14
57 Danny Benson Sr Royal SS 16:12 5:14
58 Angel Aguirre Jr Valencia SS 16:12 5:14
59 Erick Pacheco Jr Valencia SS 16:13 5:14
60 John Guzman So Upland SS 16:13 5:14
61 Travis Fernandes Sr Upland SS 16:14 5:14
62 Vinny Granata Sr Fallbrook SDS 16:15 5:15
63 Danny Vartanian So Buchanan CS 16:15 5:15
64 Ryan Chen Sr Arcadia SS 16:15 5:15
65 Usiel Guadarrama Sr Dana Hill SS 16:16 5:15
66 Chris Haworth So Kennedy SJS 16:16 5:15
67 Greg Surh Sr Carlmont CCS 16:17 5:15
68 Jack Leng Jr Castro Va NCS 16:17 5:15
69 Rusty Parker Jr Dana Hill SS 16:17 5:15
70 Matt Johnson Jr El Toro SS 16:18 5:15
71 Brett Schmitt So El Camino LAS 16:19 5:16
72 William Macneil Jr Arcadia SS 16:21 5:16
73 Tony Palermini Sr Deer Vall NCS 16:21 5:16
74 Andrew Sylvester Jr Skyline OS 16:22 5:17
75 Douglas Whichard Sr Granada NCS 16:23 5:17
76 Rigo Vasquez Sr San Benit CCS 16:23 5:17
77 Adam Delton So Buchanan CS 16:24 5:17
78 Jesse Arellano So Madera CS 16:24 5:17
79 Matt Maldonado Jr Modesto SJS 16:24 5:17
80 Wyatt Landrum So Liberty NCS 16:24 5:17
81 Jose Gutierrez So Valencia SS 16:25 5:18
82 Matan Mayer Sr El Camino LAS 16:25 5:18
83 Thomas Estrada Jr Rancho Bu SDS 16:25 5:18
84 Mitchell Danforth Sr Davis High 16:26 5:18 6/7 6/7 1/23 16:53
(0:27)
16:23 16:23 Great Job! (LY)
85 Josh Dean So Dana Hill SS 16:26 5:18
86 James Fazzio Jr Castro Va NCS 16:26 5:18
87 Paul Cheng Sr Oakland OS 16:27 5:18
88 Manny Rin Jr Deer Vall NCS 16:27 5:18
89 Kris Romero Jr Arcadia SS 16:27 5:18
90 Marc Hausmaninge Sr El Toro SS 16:28 5:19
91 Chris Mcdonald Sr El Toro SS 16:29 5:19
92 Alejandro Alvare Sr Watsonvil CCS 16:30 5:19
93 Andrew Hunter Jr Rancho Bu SDS 16:30 5:19
94 Nick Palladino Sr Carlmont CCS 16:31 5:20
95 Steven Casado Sr Modesto SJS 16:31 5:20
96 Matt Vandyke Sr Vista SDS 16:31 5:20
97 Ryan Ernst Jr Arcadia SS 16:32 5:20
98 Zach Herrill Sr Rancho Bu SDS 16:32 5:20
99 Simon Bill Sr Monta Vis CCS 16:33 5:20
100 Marty Pyeatt Jr Modesto SJS 16:33 5:20
101 Andrew Campbell Jr Clovis We CS 16:33 5:20
102 Forrest Whitfiel Sr Fallbrook SDS 16:34 5:21
103 Chris Pedro So Carlmont CCS 16:34 5:21
104 Adrian Gallo Jr Deer Vall NCS 16:34 5:21
105 Beau Carpenter Sr Vista SDS 16:35 5:21
106 Andrew Salg Sr Grant LAS 16:35 5:21
107 Mathew Seat Sr Bonita Vi SDS 16:36 5:21
108 Rafael Leyva Jr Kennedy SJS 16:37 5:22
109 Robert Martinez Jr Upland SS 16:37 5:22
110 Andrew Quezada So Upland SS 16:38 5:22
111 Brian Cameron So College P NCS D1 16:38 5:22
112 Josh Chaidez Jr College P NCS D1 16:40 5:23
113 Heath Reedy Fr Buchanan CS 16:41 5:23
114 Seth Defonseka Jr Clovis Ea CS 16:42 5:23
115 Kurt Ruegg Fr Napa SJS 16:42 5:23
116 Ryan Valdes So Dana Hill SS 16:42 5:23
117 Alex Deluna Sr San Ramon NCS 16:43 5:24
118 Sean Purcell Jr Skyline OS 16:43 5:24
119 Austin Logie Jr Carlmont CCS 16:43 5:24
120 Matt Wagner Jr Clovis Ea CS 16:44 5:24
121 Graham Hettinger Fr Vista SDS 16:44 5:24
122 Valente Villalob So Vista SDS 16:45 5:24
123 Jeremiah Irving Sr Sheldon SJS 16:47 5:25
124 Cameron Burford Jr Buchanan CS 16:48 5:25
125 Matt Mosier So Trabuco H SS 16:49 5:25
126 Benjamin Kelly So Bellarmin CCS 16:50 5:26
127 Nhu-nguyen Le Jr Trabuco H SS 16:50 5:26
128 Ryan Lok So Oakland OS 16:50 5:26
129 Colie Smith Sr Lowell SFS 16:51 5:26
130 Matt Melton So Buchanan CS 16:51 5:26
131 Avery James Sr Deer Vall NCS 16:51 5:26
132 Angel Peralta Sr Granada H LAS 16:51 5:26
133 Daniel Lillibrid Sr Buchanan CS 16:52 5:26
134 Kevin Strickfade Jr Fallbrook SDS 16:52 5:26
135 Eric Battles Jr Clovis We CS 16:54 5:27
136 Warren Tucker Sr Madera CS 16:55 5:27
137 Omeed Moghadam Sr Carlmont CCS 16:58 5:28
138 Nelson Climaco Jr Bell LAS 16:58 5:28
139 Kevin Ota Sr College P NCS D1 16:58 5:28
140 Ryan Purcell Jr Skyline OS 16:59 5:29
141 Jared Long Jr El Camino LAS 16:59 5:29
142 Eduardo Lopez Sr Piedmont CCS 17:00 5:29
143 Otto Cipolla Jr Royal SS 17:01 5:29
144 Drew Petersen So Davis High 17:01 5:29 7/7 7/7 7/22 17:17
(0:16)
17:17
(0:16)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
145 Kyle Tuttle Sr Bellarmin CCS 17:01 5:29
146 Jorge Rojas Sr Garfield LAS 17:02 5:30
147 Anthony Bebich Jr San Pedro LAS 17:02 5:30
148 Pablo Rosales Fr San Pedro LAS 17:03 5:30
149 Mitch Lappin Sr San Ramon NCS 17:03 5:30
150 Travis Edwards Fr Royal SS 17:04 5:30
151 Uriel Aguirre So Fallbrook SDS 17:05 5:31
152 Sean Anderson Jr College P NCS D1 17:08 5:32
153 Dimitry Kislyuk Jr Californi NCS 17:08 5:32
154 Todd Van Duzer Jr Fallbrook SDS 17:09 5:32
155 Mike Grant Sr San Ramon NCS 17:12 5:33
156 Luis Avellaneda So Valencia SS 17:13 5:33
157 Tyler Wagnor Jr College P NCS D1 17:14 5:34
158 Keir Forster Jr San Ramon NCS 17:16 5:34
159 Chris Partin Sr Bellarmin CCS 17:20 5:35
160 Chris Franco Sr San Pedro LAS 17:21 5:36
161 David Hodson Sr Modesto SJS 17:23 5:36
162 William West Fr Rancho Bu SDS 17:25 5:37
163 Kelly Crawford Sr San Pedro LAS 17:26 5:37
164 Isaac Custer Sr Vista SDS 17:27 5:38
165 Lawrence Smith So Bellarmin CCS 17:28 5:38
166 Shane Carpenter So Vista SDS 17:29 5:38
167 Brett Gunari Sr San Ramon NCS 17:29 5:38
168 Sean Callahan Jr Carlmont CCS 17:30 5:39
169 Nate Baker So Deer Vall NCS 17:30 5:39
170 Tyler Keene Sr El Camino LAS 17:31 5:39
171 Alex Torres So Valencia SS 17:33 5:40
172 Devan Blair Sr San Ramon NCS 17:34 5:40
173 Mason Livingston So Deer Vall NCS 17:35 5:40
174 Andrew Fabian Jr Bellarmin CCS 17:37 5:41
175 Deven Carroll Sr Bellarmin CCS 17:39 5:42
176 Curtis Baden So College P NCS D1 17:39 5:42
177 Owen Demming So Modesto SJS 17:39 5:42
178 Matt Magana Sr Rancho Bu SDS 17:40 5:42
179 Alejandro Hernan Jr Modesto SJS 17:45 5:44
180 Jose Vazquez Jr Skyline OS 17:46 5:44
181 Cameron Kohles So Skyline OS 17:46 5:44
182 Jimmy Dileo Sr Oakland OS 17:47 5:44
183 Jason Silva Jr San Ramon NCS 17:48 5:45
184 Stephen Wong Sr Abraham L SFS 17:50 5:45
185 Jason Ogawa So El Camino LAS 17:52 5:46
186 Andrew Rivera Jr Modesto SJS 18:10 5:52
187 Russell Peck Jr Deer Vall NCS 18:27 5:57
188 Austin Jones Jr El Camino LAS 18:28 5:57
189 Aaron Nunez Sr San Pedro LAS 18:30 5:58
190 Carlin Lee So Lowell SFS 18:37 6:00
191 Javier Flores Jr San Pedro LAS 18:40 6:01
192 Javier Alvarado Sr Skyline OS 18:43 6:02
193 Kevin Xu Jr Lowell SFS 18:45 6:03
194 Sloane Cook Jr Abraham L SFS 19:01 6:08
195 James Nguyen Sr Lowell SFS 19:03 6:09
196 Aaron Hill Fr Lowell SFS 19:13 6:12
197 Calvin Shiu Sr Abraham L SFS 19:18 6:14
198 Eric Rodriguez So Lowell SFS 19:21 6:15
199 Steven Chu Jr Skyline OS 19:22 6:15
200 Hans Meimban Jr Lowell SFS 19:24 6:15
201 Erick Castillo So El Camino LAS 19:34 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco H SS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
77:55
15:35
5:02
71 J.t. Sullivan
Sr
15:05
4:52
2
Riley Sullivan
Jr
15:21
4:57
4
Scott Blair
Jr
15:37
5:02
10
Chris Mosier
Sr
15:44
5:05
16
James Hendra
Jr
16:08
5:12
39
Matt Mosier
So
16:49
5:25
95
Nhu-nguyen Le
Jr
16:50
5:26
97
2 Royal SS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
78:12
15:38
5:03
82 Michael Cybulski
Sr
15:04
4:52
1
Hudson Andrews
Sr
15:28
4:59
6
Jun Reichl
Sr
15:37
5:02
11
Alex Routh
Jr
15:51
5:07
20
Danny Benson
Sr
16:12
5:14
44
Otto Cipolla
Jr
17:01
5:29
108
Travis Edwards
Fr
17:04
5:30
114
3 Davis Sr. SJS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
79:09
15:50
5:06
116 Brendan Gregg
Sr
15:21
4:57
3
Patrick Lynch
Sr
15:33
5:01
7
Zach Bonner
Sr
15:57
5:09
28
Kenny Durell
Jr
16:06
5:12
35
Matt Petersen
So
16:12
5:14
43
Mitchell Danfort
Sr
16:26
5:18
66
Drew Petersen
So
17:01
5:29
109
4 El Toro SS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
79:42
15:56
5:09
142 Anthony Masci
Sr
15:36
5:02
9
Sean Laurino
Sr
15:48
5:06
19
Kip Miller
Sr
15:59
5:09
29
Abdow Haji
Sr
16:01
5:10
30
Matt Johnson
Jr
16:18
5:15
55
Marc Hausmaninge
Sr
16:28
5:19
70
Chris Mcdonald
Sr
16:29
5:19
71
5 Upland SS
4-4-5-6-5
Gap: 0:51
79:50
15:58
5:09
157 Ryan Gamboa
Sr
15:23
4:58
5
Albert Davila
Sr
15:55
5:08
23
Nicholas Johnson
So
16:05
5:11
34
John Guzman
So
16:13
5:14
47
Travis Fernandes
Sr
16:14
5:14
48
Robert Martinez
Jr
16:37
5:22
83
Andrew Quezada
So
16:38
5:22
84
6 Madera CS
8-8-6-5-6
Gap: 0:44
80:10
16:02
5:10
168 Nathaniel Richar
Sr
15:40
5:03
13
Javier Sanchez
Jr
15:52
5:07
22
Vicente Velarde
Sr
16:04
5:11
32
Isai Orea
Jr
16:10
5:13
40
Jesse Arellano
So
16:24
5:17
61
Warren Tucker
Sr
16:55
5:27
103




7 Arcadia SS
9-6-7-8-7
Gap: 0:40
80:16
16:03
5:11
182 Renaud Poizat
So
15:41
5:04
14
Andrew Pilavjian
Sr
15:48
5:06
18
Kazuya Koda
Sr
16:11
5:13
42
Ryan Chen
Sr
16:15
5:15
51
William Macneil
Jr
16:21
5:16
57
Kris Romero
Jr
16:27
5:18
69
Ryan Ernst
Jr
16:32
5:20
76
8 Valencia SS
5-7-8-7-8
Gap: 0:52
80:19
16:04
5:11
187 Josh Linen
Sr
15:33
5:01
8
Talal Khan
Jr
15:56
5:08
25
Angel Aguirre
Jr
16:12
5:14
45
Erick Pacheco
Jr
16:13
5:14
46
Jose Gutierrez
So
16:25
5:18
63
Luis Avellaneda
So
17:13
5:33
119
Alex Torres
So
17:33
5:40
134
9 Dana Hill SS
13-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:21
80:42
16:08
5:12
205 Jeremy Canterbur
Sr
15:56
5:08
24
Tyler Alvarez
Jr
16:06
5:12
37
Tyler Valdes
So
16:07
5:12
38
Usiel Guadarrama
Sr
16:16
5:15
52
Rusty Parker
Jr
16:17
5:15
54
Josh Dean
So
16:26
5:18
67
Ryan Valdes
So
16:42
5:23
88
10 Rancho Bu SDS
14-10-11-11-10
Gap: 0:36
81:28
16:18
5:15
273 Collin Jarvis
So
15:56
5:08
26
Miguel Albarren
Sr
16:05
5:11
33
Thomas Estrada
Jr
16:25
5:18
65
Andrew Hunter
Jr
16:30
5:19
72
Zach Herrill
Sr
16:32
5:20
77
William West
Fr
17:25
5:37
125
Matt Magana
Sr
17:40
5:42
141
11 Fallbrook SDS
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:09
81:34
16:19
5:16
286 Bret Hasvold
Jr
15:43
5:04
15
Josh Smith
Jr
16:10
5:13
41
Vinny Granata
Sr
16:15
5:15
49
Forrest Whitfiel
Sr
16:34
5:21
79
Kevin Strickfade
Jr
16:52
5:26
102
Uriel Aguirre
So
17:05
5:31
115
Todd Van Duzer
Jr
17:09
5:32
117
12 Buchanan CS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:02
81:54
16:23
5:17
308 Jonathan Sanchez
So
15:46
5:05
17
Danny Vartanian
So
16:15
5:15
50
Adam Delton
So
16:24
5:17
60
Heath Reedy
Fr
16:41
5:23
87
Cameron Burford
Jr
16:48
5:25
94
Matt Melton
So
16:51
5:26
99
Daniel Lillibrid
Sr
16:52
5:26
101
13 Carlmont CCS
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:52
81:56
16:23
5:17
318 Brad Surh
Jr
15:51
5:07
21
Greg Surh
Sr
16:17
5:15
53
Nick Palladino
Sr
16:31
5:20
73
Chris Pedro
So
16:34
5:21
80
Austin Logie
Jr
16:43
5:24
91
Omeed Moghadam
Sr
16:58
5:28
104
Sean Callahan
Jr
17:30
5:39
131
14 Vista SDS
17-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:39
82:41
16:32
5:20
378 Jared Threw
Jr
16:06
5:12
36
Matt Vandyke
Sr
16:31
5:20
75
Beau Carpenter
Sr
16:35
5:21
82
Graham Hettinger
Fr
16:44
5:24
92
Valente Villalob
So
16:45
5:24
93
Isaac Custer
Sr
17:27
5:38
127
Shane Carpenter
So
17:29
5:38
129
15 College P NCS D1
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:06
83:26
16:41
5:23
423 Andy Peabody
Sr
16:02
5:10
31
Brian Cameron
So
16:38
5:22
85
Josh Chaidez
Jr
16:40
5:23
86
Kevin Ota
Sr
16:58
5:28
105
Sean Anderson
Jr
17:08
5:32
116
Tyler Wagnor
Jr
17:14
5:34
120
Curtis Baden
So
17:39
5:42
139
16 Deer Vall NCS
19-19-16-15-16
Gap: 1:09
83:43
16:45
5:24
439 Tony Palermini
Sr
16:21
5:16
58
Manny Rin
Jr
16:27
5:18
68
Adrian Gallo
Jr
16:34
5:21
81
Avery James
Sr
16:51
5:26
100
Nate Baker
So
17:30
5:39
132
Mason Livingston
So
17:35
5:40
136
Russell Peck
Jr
18:27
5:57
148
17 Modesto SJS
21-20-17-17-17
Gap: 1:15
84:30
16:54
5:27
478 Matt Maldonado
Jr
16:24
5:17
62
Steven Casado
Sr
16:31
5:20
74
Marty Pyeatt
Jr
16:33
5:20
78
David Hodson
Sr
17:23
5:36
124
Owen Demming
So
17:39
5:42
140
Alejandro Hernan
Jr
17:45
5:44
142
Andrew Rivera
Jr
18:10
5:52
147
18 Bellarmin CCS
15-17-19-18-18
Gap: 1:32
84:35
16:55
5:27
483 Eric Baum
Sr
15:56
5:08
27
Benjamin Kelly
So
16:50
5:26
96
Kyle Tuttle
Sr
17:01
5:29
110
Chris Partin
Sr
17:20
5:35
122
Lawrence Smith
So
17:28
5:38
128
Andrew Fabian
Jr
17:37
5:41
137
Deven Carroll
Sr
17:39
5:42
138
19 San Pedro LAS
7-17-20-19-19
Gap: 1:46
84:32
16:54
5:27
484 Steve Calise
Sr
15:40
5:03
12
Anthony Bebich
Jr
17:02
5:30
111
Pablo Rosales
Fr
17:03
5:30
112
Chris Franco
Sr
17:21
5:36
123
Kelly Crawford
Sr
17:26
5:37
126
Aaron Nunez
Sr
18:30
5:58
150
Javier Flores
Jr
18:40
6:01
152
20 El Camino LAS
18-16-18-20-20
Gap: 1:33
85:06
17:01
5:29
506 Brett Schmitt
So
16:19
5:16
56
Matan Mayer
Sr
16:25
5:18
64
Jared Long
Jr
16:59
5:29
107
Tyler Keene
Sr
17:31
5:39
133
Jason Ogawa
So
17:52
5:46
146
Austin Jones
Jr
18:28
5:57
149
Erick Castillo
So
19:34
6:19
160
21 Skyline OS
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:24
85:36
17:07
5:31
542 Andrew Sylvester
Jr
16:22
5:17
59
Sean Purcell
Jr
16:43
5:24
90
Ryan Purcell
Jr
16:59
5:29
106
Jose Vazquez
Jr
17:46
5:44
143
Cameron Kohles
So
17:46
5:44
144
Javier Alvarado
Sr
18:43
6:02
153
Steven Chu
Jr
19:22
6:15
158
22 San Ramon NCS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:46
85:43
17:09
5:32
571 Alex Deluna
Sr
16:43
5:24
89
Mitch Lappin
Sr
17:03
5:30
113
Mike Grant
Sr
17:12
5:33
118
Keir Forster
Jr
17:16
5:34
121
Brett Gunari
Sr
17:29
5:38
130
Devan Blair
Sr
17:34
5:40
135
Jason Silva
Jr
17:48
5:45
145
23 Lowell SFS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:22
92:29
18:30
5:58
714 Colie Smith
Sr
16:51
5:26
98
Carlin Lee
So
18:37
6:00
151
Kevin Xu
Jr
18:45
6:03
154
James Nguyen
Sr
19:03
6:09
155
Aaron Hill
Fr
19:13
6:12
156
Eric Rodriguez
So
19:21
6:15
157
Hans Meimban
Jr
19:24
6:15
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.