Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Laca, Jasper Jr V 16:31 5:20 3.1 120/200 5/7 5/7 11/23 16:25 16:25 16:25
Mohr, Paul Sr V 16:18 5:15 3.1 91/200 2/7 2/7 18/29 16:48
(0:30,3.0)
16:29
(0:11,1.1)
16:29
(0:11,1.1)
16:29
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Monges, Gavin Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 148/200 6/7 6/7 12/23 16:45 16:45 16:14
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 161/200 7/7 7/7 12/23 16:55 16:55 16:55
Scranton, Jack Sr V 15:36 5:02 3.1 18/200 1/7 1/7 14/55 15:48
(0:12,1.3)
15:36
(0:00,0.0)
15:36
(0:00,0.0)
15:36 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Song, Brian So V 16:19 5:16 3.1 93/200 3/7 3/7 14/24 16:24
(0:05,0.5)
16:24
(0:05,0.5)
16:24
(0:05,0.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 116/200 4/7 4/7 14/23 16:44
(0:14,1.4)
16:44
(0:14,1.4)
16:44
(0:14,1.4)
16:32
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/23 81:14
0:55
3.1 5:14 5:02 5:20 335 4:58 82:43
(1:29,1.8)
81:36
(0:22,0.4)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Scranton (13), Paul Mohr (69), Brian Song (71), Sugal Sutter (89), Jasper Laca (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 15:05 4:52
2 Estevan De La Rosa Jr Arcadia 15:05 4:52
3 Mitchell Pratt Sr Arcadia 15:06 4:52
4 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 15:14 4:55
5 Kyle Warrick Sr Roosevelt - Cor 15:20 4:57
6 Yohanness Estifanos Sr Milpitas 15:21 4:57
7 Christian Freeman Sr Carlsbad 15:22 4:57
8 Miguel Bautista Jr Poly (long Beach) 15:26 4:59
9 Jeff Thies Sr Edison 15:27 4:59
10 Phillip Rocha Fr Arcadia 15:27 4:59
11 Daniel Bereket Sr Carlmont 15:28 4:59
12 Shay Martin Sr Carlsbad 15:29 5:00
13 Gabe Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:00
14 Matt Schumann So De La Salle 15:32 5:01
15 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta 15:34 5:01
16 Sam Bautista Sr California 15:35 5:02
17 Kevin Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:35 5:02
18 Jack Scranton Sr Davis High 15:36 5:02 1/7 1/7 14/55 15:48
(0:12)
15:36
(0:00)
15:36
(0:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Naoki Omatsu Sr Trabuco Hills 15:37 5:02
20 Leo Corcoran Sr California 15:37 5:02
21 Scott Snow Sr Carlsbad 15:38 5:03
22 Austin Esposito Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:38 5:03
23 Jake Ogden Fr Dana Hills 15:38 5:03
24 Cody Brazeal Sr Buchanan 15:39 5:03
25 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 15:39 5:03
26 Kevin Ramirez Sr Santa Fe 15:39 5:03
27 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 15:40 5:03
28 Uriel Cabanas Sr Madera South 15:41 5:04
29 Mahmoud Moussa Jr Arcadia 15:42 5:04
30 David Garcia Jr Madera South 15:43 5:04
31 Luke Williams Jr De La Salle 15:43 5:04
32 Miguel Vasquez Sr Andrew Hill 15:44 5:05
33 Drake Johnston Sr Palisades Charter 15:44 5:05
34 Jose Pacheco Jr California 15:45 5:05
35 Jovani Gamboa Jr Poly (long Beach) 15:47 5:05
36 Jose Herrera Sr Madera South 15:48 5:06
37 Christian Vazquez Jr Poly (long Beach) 15:49 5:06
38 Anthony Palazzo So Poly (long Beach) 15:50 5:06
39 Garrett Migliozzi Jr Nevada Union 15:51 5:07
40 Raymond Meijer Sr Bellarmine 15:51 5:07
41 Gavin Diem Jr Dana Hills 15:53 5:07
42 Abdul Hamid Jr Sheldon 15:53 5:07
43 Jonathon Tewodros Sr Palisades Charter 15:53 5:07
44 Tim Layten Sr Carlmont 15:55 5:08
45 Matlazomatl Rojas Jr California 15:56 5:08
46 Jarrick Wenslow Jr Arcadia 15:57 5:09
47 Brendan Mccabe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:58 5:09
48 Lucas Dorman Sr Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:09
49 Mat Holton Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:59 5:09
50 Zach Hanze Sr San Ramon Valley 15:59 5:09
51 George Baier Sr Menlo Atherton 16:02 5:10
52 Miles Meijer So Bellarmine 16:02 5:10
53 Josh Roldan Sr California 16:02 5:10
54 Jorge Matt-navarro Sr Patrick Henry 16:02 5:10
55 Jason Intravaia Jr San Ramon Valley 16:03 5:11
56 Nick Serrao Jr Dana Hills 16:03 5:11
57 Carter Duerksen Sr Buchanan 16:03 5:11
58 Jeff Schaefer Sr Carlsbad 16:03 5:11
59 George Martinez Sr Sweetwater 16:04 5:11
60 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 16:04 5:11
61 Anhony Ortega Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:04 5:11
62 Chris Corley Sr Granite Hills 16:05 5:11
63 Bryan Ngo Jr Arcadia 16:05 5:11
64 Steven Velarde Jr San Benito 16:05 5:11
65 Connor Fisher Sr Stockdale 16:06 5:12
66 Blake Haney Jr Stockdale 16:06 5:12
67 Ben Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 16:06 5:12
68 Charles Deanda Sr Bellarmine 16:07 5:12
69 Arthur Schulte Jr Carlmont 16:07 5:12
70 Kevin Freeman Jr Carlsbad 16:07 5:12
71 Chris Ramirez Sr California 16:09 5:13
72 Ryan Walker Sr Clovis 16:10 5:13
73 Kyle Adams Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:10 5:13
74 Eric Cota Sr Patrick Henry 16:11 5:13
75 Tommy Rinefort Sr Dana Hills 16:12 5:14
76 Wyler Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 16:13 5:14
77 Cooper Gill Sr Lincoln (s) 16:13 5:14
78 Edwin Morales Jr Santee Ec 16:13 5:14
79 Jon Horvath Sr Woodcreek 16:14 5:14
80 Myles Delgado So Clovis North 16:14 5:14
81 Juan Macias So Madera South 16:15 5:15
82 Jacob Williams Jr Buchanan 16:15 5:15
83 Justin Barry Jr Bellarmine 16:15 5:15
84 Carter Mackey So Castro Valley 16:16 5:15
85 Marc Vega-aguilera Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:16 5:15
86 Sean Unger Jr Carlsbad 16:16 5:15
87 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:15
88 Rodrigo Baza Sr Otay Ranch 16:17 5:15
89 Eduardo Herrera Fr Madera South 16:17 5:15
90 Chris Tammadge Sr Patrick Henry 16:18 5:15
91 Paul Mohr Sr Davis High 16:18 5:15 2/7 2/7 18/29 16:48
(0:30)
16:29
(0:11)
16:29
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Zach Ponce Jr Poly (long Beach) 16:18 5:15
93 Brian Song So Davis High 16:19 5:16 3/7 3/7 14/24 16:24
(0:05)
16:24
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
94 Akil Tircuit Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:20 5:16
95 Charlie Nettle Jr San Pedro 16:20 5:16
96 Justin Clark Sr Woodcreek 16:20 5:16
97 Rudy Gonzalez Jr California 16:21 5:16
98 Tariku Abdo So Berkeley 16:22 5:17
99 Eris De La Torre Jr Poly (long Beach) 16:22 5:17
100 Alex Sasser So Bellarmine 16:22 5:17
101 Clark Messman Jr De La Salle 16:22 5:17
102 Corey Matteson Sr Clovis 16:22 5:17
103 Jacob Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:23 5:17
104 Andy Werderman Sr Dana Hills 16:23 5:17
105 Carl Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17
106 Matthew Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:17
107 Davey Wong Sr Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:17
108 Charlie Fenoglio Sr San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17
109 Mark Vingralek So Carlmont 16:25 5:18
110 Chris Swanson Sr Fremont 16:25 5:18
111 Trevor Voth So Buchanan 16:26 5:18
112 Michael Marquez Jr Madera South 16:28 5:19
113 John Jankowski Sr De La Salle 16:28 5:19
114 Ricardo Jazo Sr Clovis North 16:28 5:19
115 Tal Braude Jr Torrey Pines 16:29 5:19
116 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 16:30 5:19 4/7 4/7 14/23 16:44
(0:14)
16:44
(0:14)
16:44
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Jake Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19
118 Colby Penn Fr Poly (long Beach) 16:30 5:19
119 Danahel Carbajal So Clovis North 16:31 5:20
120 Jasper Laca Jr Davis High 16:31 5:20 5/7 5/7 11/23 16:25 16:25
121 Connor Nolen Jr Clovis North 16:33 5:20
122 Ezra Soriano Jr El Camino Real Charter 16:33 5:20
123 Christopher Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:33 5:20
124 Matt Seidel Jr Bellarmine 16:33 5:20
125 Ricky Buckelew Jr El Camino Real Charter 16:33 5:20
126 Ismael Guzman Sr Madera South 16:34 5:21
127 Spencer Dodds Fr Torrey Pines 16:34 5:21
128 Evan Defraine Jr Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:21
129 Raul Meneses Jr Santee Ec 16:36 5:21
130 Tyler Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 16:36 5:21
131 Psalm Ocampo So Clovis North 16:36 5:21
132 Carlos Cruz Jr McClatchy 16:36 5:21
133 Jose Arevalo Jr Marshall 16:37 5:22
134 Sam Ryan Sr Buchanan 16:37 5:22
135 Luis Romo So Woodcreek 16:39 5:22
136 Paul Garcia Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:39 5:22
137 Reese Dickson Sr Carlmont 16:40 5:23
138 Tate Graham Jr Patrick Henry 16:40 5:23
139 Nathan Platt Sr Torrey Pines 16:41 5:23
140 Ryan Dimick Jr Carlmont 16:42 5:23
141 Caton Avilla Sr Pleasant Grove 16:42 5:23
142 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr Patrick Henry 16:43 5:24
143 Trey Schwartz Jr De La Salle 16:44 5:24
144 Jack Morgenson Sr Dana Hills 16:46 5:25
145 Akshay Alaghatta Sr Bellarmine 16:46 5:25
146 Dontrell Davis Jr Santee Ec 16:46 5:25
147 Taylor Guinnip Jr Woodcreek 16:48 5:25
148 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 16:49 5:25 6/7 6/7 12/23 16:45 16:45
149 Peter Schlachte So Amador Valley 16:50 5:26
150 Kurtis Shaffer Jr Torrey Pines 16:50 5:26
151 Connor Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley 16:52 5:26
152 Sean Pruitt Sr Carlsbad 16:52 5:26
153 Ryan Vance Jr Clovis North 16:53 5:27
154 Matt Rouse Sr Carlmont 16:56 5:28
155 Matt Barge Sr Torrey Pines 16:57 5:28
156 Sean Wanket So De La Salle 16:58 5:28
157 Andrew Brion So Rancho Buena Vista 17:01 5:29
158 Jake Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:31
159 Max Moncur Sr Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:32
160 Jack Studley Sr Patrick Henry 17:09 5:32
161 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 17:11 5:33 7/7 7/7 12/23 16:55 16:55
162 Santiago Quintana Sr Torrey Pines 17:12 5:33
163 Brian Nguyen Jr Lowell 17:12 5:33
164 Daniel Gray Sr Lincoln (sf) 17:13 5:33
165 Ryan Jones Fr Patrick Henry 17:13 5:33
166 Donald Chen Jr Lowell 17:15 5:34
167 Tom Pritsky Fr Buchanan 17:15 5:34
168 Amiel Capinpin Sr De La Salle 17:16 5:34
169 Anthony Sassano Jr Buchanan 17:17 5:35
170 William Weber Jr El Camino Real Charter 17:18 5:35
171 Marshall Sears Jr Woodcreek 17:18 5:35
172 Ryan Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 17:22 5:36
173 Jonathan Garcia So El Camino Real Charter 17:23 5:36
174 Chris Goertzen So Clovis North 17:24 5:37
175 Jesus Cortes Fr Santee Ec 17:26 5:37
176 Spencer Lachman So Woodcreek 17:30 5:39
177 Justin Martinez So Santee Ec 17:33 5:40
178 Ever Morales Jr Santee Ec 17:34 5:40
179 Chris Chow Sr Lowell 17:34 5:40
180 David Lopez Jr Venice 17:40 5:42
181 Raymond Lang Sr Lowell 17:42 5:43
182 Ramiro Diaz Jr Santee Ec 17:47 5:44
183 Max Niehaus Sr Lowell 17:53 5:46
184 Isaiah Abeyta So Lowell 17:53 5:46
185 Calvin Li Jr Lowell 17:53 5:46
186 Wyatt Morin Sr Woodcreek 18:07 5:51
187 Adam Gardere Jr Oakland Tech 18:10 5:52
188 Mason Fordham Jr El Camino Real Charter 18:39 6:01
189 Austin Walker Sr El Camino Real Charter 18:39 6:01
190 Anthony Campos Jr El Camino Real Charter 18:40 6:01
191 Ryan Wi Jr Skyline 18:58 6:07
192 Vicente Gonzalez Fr Lps Hayward 19:16 6:13
193 Neil Wessling So Skyline 19:18 6:14
194 Policompio Calmo-calmo Fr Oakland High 19:25 6:16
195 Simon Filippenko Jr Oakland Tech 21:10 6:50
196 John Doe Oakland Tech 21:10 6:50
197 Jack Peck-kriss Jr Oakland Tech 21:10 6:50
198 Nathan Usem Sr Oakland Tech 21:11 6:50
199 Matthew Murphy Fr Oakland Tech 21:12 6:50
200 Richard Young Sr Oakland Tech 21:13 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
77:00
15:24
4:58
53 Estevan De La Rosa
Jr
15:05
4:52
1
Mitchell Pratt
Sr
15:06
4:52
2
Phillip Rocha
Fr
15:27
4:59
6
Josue Gonzalez
Jr
15:40
5:03
21
Mahmoud Moussa
Jr
15:42
5:04
23
Jarrick Wenslow
Jr
15:57
5:09
35
Bryan Ngo
Jr
16:05
5:11
49
2 California
7-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:27
78:55
15:47
5:05
127 Sam Bautista
Sr
15:35
5:02
11
Leo Corcoran
Sr
15:37
5:02
15
Jose Pacheco
Jr
15:45
5:05
26
Matlazomatl Rojas
Jr
15:56
5:08
34
Josh Roldan
Sr
16:02
5:10
41
Chris Ramirez
Sr
16:09
5:13
54
Rudy Gonzalez
Jr
16:21
5:16
74
2 Carlsbad
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:39
15:44
5:04
127 Christian Freeman
Sr
15:22
4:57
4
Shay Martin
Sr
15:29
5:00
8
Scott Snow
Sr
15:38
5:03
16
Jeff Schaefer
Sr
16:03
5:11
46
Kevin Freeman
Jr
16:07
5:12
53
Sean Unger
Jr
16:16
5:15
65
Sean Pruitt
Sr
16:52
5:26
120
4 Vista Murrieta
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:03
78:48
15:46
5:05
146 Porter Reddish
Sr
15:14
4:55
3
Omar Solis
Sr
15:34
5:01
10
Garrett Mullennix
Jr
15:39
5:03
20
Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
16:04
5:11
47
John Hernandez
Sr
16:17
5:15
66
Matthew Smith
Sr
16:24
5:17
80
Davey Wong
Sr
16:24
5:17
81
5 Poly (long Beach)
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
79:10
15:50
5:06
161 Miguel Bautista
Jr
15:26
4:59
5
Jovani Gamboa
Jr
15:47
5:05
27
Christian Vazquez
Jr
15:49
5:06
29
Anthony Palazzo
So
15:50
5:06
30
Zach Ponce
Jr
16:18
5:15
70
Eris De La Torre
Jr
16:22
5:17
75
Colby Penn
Fr
16:30
5:19
91
6 Rancho Cucamonga
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
79:32
15:54
5:08
179 Kevin Matthews
Sr
15:35
5:02
12
Austin Esposito
Sr
15:38
5:03
17
Mat Holton
Jr
15:59
5:09
38
Anhony Ortega
Jr
16:04
5:11
48
Marc Vega-aguilera
Sr
16:16
5:15
64
Akil Tircuit
Sr
16:20
5:16
72
Paul Garcia
Sr
16:39
5:22
107
7 Madera South
13-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
79:44
15:57
5:09
202 Uriel Cabanas
Sr
15:41
5:04
22
David Garcia
Jr
15:43
5:04
24
Jose Herrera
Sr
15:48
5:06
28
Juan Macias
So
16:15
5:15
61
Eduardo Herrera
Fr
16:17
5:15
67
Michael Marquez
Jr
16:28
5:19
85
Ismael Guzman
Sr
16:34
5:21
99
8 Dana Hills
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:35
79:59
16:00
5:10
207 Jake Ogden
Fr
15:38
5:03
18
Gavin Diem
Jr
15:53
5:07
32
Nick Serrao
Jr
16:03
5:11
44
Tommy Rinefort
Sr
16:12
5:14
56
Wyler Svoboda
Jr
16:13
5:14
57
Andy Werderman
Sr
16:23
5:17
78
Jack Morgenson
Sr
16:46
5:25
114
9 Bellarmine
14-13-12-11-9
Gap: 0:31
80:37
16:07
5:12
261 Raymond Meijer
Sr
15:51
5:07
31
Miles Meijer
So
16:02
5:10
40
Charles Deanda
Sr
16:07
5:12
51
Justin Barry
Jr
16:15
5:15
63
Alex Sasser
So
16:22
5:17
76
Matt Seidel
Jr
16:33
5:20
97
Akshay Alaghatta
Sr
16:46
5:25
115
10 Carlmont
5-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:12
80:35
16:07
5:12
283 Daniel Bereket
Sr
15:28
4:59
7
Tim Layten
Sr
15:55
5:08
33
Arthur Schulte
Jr
16:07
5:12
52
Mark Vingralek
So
16:25
5:18
83
Reese Dickson
Sr
16:40
5:23
108
Ryan Dimick
Jr
16:42
5:23
111
Matt Rouse
Sr
16:56
5:28
122
11 Trabuco Hills
10-10-8-10-11
Gap: 0:58
80:42
16:08
5:12
284 Naoki Omatsu
Sr
15:37
5:02
14
Brendan Mccabe
Sr
15:58
5:09
36
Lucas Dorman
Sr
15:59
5:09
37
Christopher Ceja
Sr
16:33
5:20
96
Evan Defraine
Jr
16:35
5:21
101
Jake Schmitz
Sr
17:06
5:31
125
Max Moncur
Sr
17:08
5:32
126
12 De La Salle
6-7-11-12-12
Gap: 1:12
80:49
16:10
5:13
310 Matt Schumann
So
15:32
5:01
9
Luke Williams
Jr
15:43
5:04
25
Clark Messman
Jr
16:22
5:17
77
John Jankowski
Sr
16:28
5:19
86
Trey Schwartz
Jr
16:44
5:24
113
Sean Wanket
So
16:58
5:28
124
Amiel Capinpin
Sr
17:16
5:34
134
13 Buchanan
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 0:58
81:00
16:12
5:14
315 Cody Brazeal
Sr
15:39
5:03
19
Carter Duerksen
Sr
16:03
5:11
45
Jacob Williams
Jr
16:15
5:15
62
Trevor Voth
So
16:26
5:18
84
Sam Ryan
Sr
16:37
5:22
105
Tom Pritsky
Fr
17:15
5:34
133
Anthony Sassano
Jr
17:17
5:35
135
14 San Ramon Valley
15-14-15-15-14
Gap: 0:31
81:20
16:16
5:15
333 Zach Hanze
Sr
15:59
5:09
39
Jason Intravaia
Jr
16:03
5:11
43
Carl Wilke
Sr
16:24
5:17
79
Charlie Fenoglio
Sr
16:24
5:17
82
Jake Pisenti
Sr
16:30
5:19
90
Tyler Gambill
Jr
16:36
5:21
103
Ryan Colaco
Jr
17:22
5:36
138
15 Davis High
9-14-14-14-15
Gap: 0:55
81:14
16:15
5:14
335 Jack Scranton
Sr
15:36
5:02
13
Paul Mohr
Sr
16:18
5:15
69
Brian Song
So
16:19
5:16
71
Sugal Sutter
Sr
16:30
5:19
89
Jasper Laca
Jr
16:31
5:20
93
Gavin Monges
Jr
16:49
5:25
118
Daniel Rowen
Jr
17:11
5:33
128
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
16 Patrick Henry
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:41
81:54
16:23
5:17
386 Jorge Matt-navarro
Sr
16:02
5:10
42
Eric Cota
Sr
16:11
5:13
55
Chris Tammadge
Sr
16:18
5:15
68
Tate Graham
Jr
16:40
5:23
109
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
16:43
5:24
112
Jack Studley
Sr
17:09
5:32
127
Ryan Jones
Fr
17:13
5:33
131
17 Clovis North
20-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:22
82:22
16:28
5:19
437 Myles Delgado
So
16:14
5:14
60
Ricardo Jazo
Sr
16:28
5:19
87
Danahel Carbajal
So
16:31
5:20
92
Connor Nolen
Jr
16:33
5:20
94
Psalm Ocampo
So
16:36
5:21
104
Ryan Vance
Jr
16:53
5:27
121
Chris Goertzen
So
17:24
5:37
140
18 Torrey Pines
17-18-17-18-18
Gap: 0:44
82:40
16:32
5:20
467 Ben Jafek
Sr
16:06
5:12
50
Tal Braude
Jr
16:29
5:19
88
Spencer Dodds
Fr
16:34
5:21
100
Nathan Platt
Sr
16:41
5:23
110
Kurtis Shaffer
Jr
16:50
5:26
119
Matt Barge
Sr
16:57
5:28
123
Santiago Quintana
Sr
17:12
5:33
129
19 Woodcreek
19-17-17-19-19
Gap: 1:04
83:19
16:40
5:23
492 Jon Horvath
Sr
16:14
5:14
59
Justin Clark
Sr
16:20
5:16
73
Luis Romo
So
16:39
5:22
106
Taylor Guinnip
Jr
16:48
5:25
117
Marshall Sears
Jr
17:18
5:35
137
Spencer Lachman
So
17:30
5:39
142
Wyatt Morin
Sr
18:07
5:51
151
20 Santee Ec
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:20
84:34
16:55
5:27
560 Edwin Morales
Jr
16:13
5:14
58
Raul Meneses
Jr
16:36
5:21
102
Dontrell Davis
Jr
16:46
5:25
116
Jesus Cortes
Fr
17:26
5:37
141
Justin Martinez
So
17:33
5:40
143
Ever Morales
Jr
17:34
5:40
144
Ramiro Diaz
Jr
17:47
5:44
147
21 El Camino Real Charter
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:06
86:26
17:17
5:35
621 Ezra Soriano
Jr
16:33
5:20
95
Ricky Buckelew
Jr
16:33
5:20
98
William Weber
Jr
17:18
5:35
136
Jonathan Garcia
So
17:23
5:36
139
Mason Fordham
Jr
18:39
6:01
153
Austin Walker
Sr
18:39
6:01
154
Anthony Campos
Jr
18:40
6:01
155
22 Lowell
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:41
87:36
17:31
5:39
701 Brian Nguyen
Jr
17:12
5:33
130
Donald Chen
Jr
17:15
5:34
132
Chris Chow
Sr
17:34
5:40
145
Raymond Lang
Sr
17:42
5:43
146
Max Niehaus
Sr
17:53
5:46
148
Isaiah Abeyta
So
17:53
5:46
149
Calvin Li
Jr
17:53
5:46
150
23 Oakland Tech
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:01
102:51
20:34
6:38
782 Adam Gardere
Jr
18:10
5:52
152
Simon Filippenko
Jr
21:10
6:50
156
John Doe
-
21:10
6:50
157
Jack Peck-kriss
Jr
21:10
6:50
158
Nathan Usem
Sr
21:11
6:50
159
Matthew Murphy
Fr
21:12
6:50
160
Richard Young
Sr
21:13
6:51
161
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.