Davis High Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Laca, Jasper Jr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 31/244 5/7 5/7 1/35 17:52
(1:02,5.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mohr, Paul Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 23/244 3/7 3/7 2/36 16:48
(0:07,0.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 36/244 6/7 6/7 1/34 17:30
(0:35,3.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Scranton, Jack Sr V 15:51 5:07 3.1 1/244 1/7 1/7 1/40 15:53
(0:02,0.2)
15:53
(0:02,0.2)
15:53
(0:02,0.2)
15:48 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Song, Brian So V 16:48 5:25 3.1 29/244 4/7 4/7 3/36 18:31
(1:43,9.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 17/244 2/7 2/7 4/36 16:32 16:32 16:32 16:32 Great Job! (DSR)
Testerman, John Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 42/244 7/7 7/7 1/27 17:28
(0:29,2.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/35 82:46
0:59
3.1 5:20 5:07 5:26 97 5:20 83:02
(0:16,0.3)
83:02
(0:16,0.3)
78:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Scranton (1), Sugal Sutter (16), Paul Mohr (22), Brian Song (28), Jasper Laca (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Scranton Sr Davis High 15:51 5:07 1/7 1/7 1/40 15:53
(0:02)
15:53
(0:02)
15:53
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Cooper Gill Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:52 5:07
3 Brendan Gee Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 15:59 5:09
4 Justin Clark Sr WOODCREEK 16:06 5:12
5 Jonathan Horvath Sr WOODCREEK 16:11 5:13
6 Zach Hanze Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:11 5:13
7 Dusty Armstrong Sr OAK RIDGE 16:22 5:17
8 Carl Wilke Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:25 5:18
9 Matthew Beasley Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 16:28 5:19
10 Noah Heese Sr MODESTO 16:30 5:19
11 Alex Grigoriev Sr RANCHO BERNARDO 16:31 5:20
12 Jason Tsugawa Sr ARCADIA 16:33 5:20
13 Joey Berriatua Sr SERRA 16:33 5:20
14 Garrett Migliozzi Jr NEVADA UNION 16:34 5:21
15 Cody Forman Sr REED 16:35 5:21
16 Ben Garcia Jr PLEASANT GROVE 16:36 5:21
17 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 16:36 5:21 2/7 2/7 4/36 16:32 16:32 16:32
18 Happy Happy Sr ARCADIA 16:38 5:22
19 Justin Carrancho Sr WATSONVILLE 16:39 5:22
20 Soloman Ousman Demeku Jr HERITAGE 16:39 5:22
21 Noah Pena Sr HERITAGE 16:41 5:23
22 Ryan Colaco Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:41 5:23
23 Paul Mohr Sr Davis High 16:41 5:23 3/7 3/7 2/36
24 Jason Intravaia Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:42 5:23
25 Maxwell Little Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:43 5:24
26 Juan Paredes So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:46 5:25
27 Ronnie Rosal Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:46 5:25
28 Aaron Gallagher Sr SANTA TERESA 16:47 5:25
29 Brian Song So Davis High 16:48 5:25 4/7 4/7 3/36
30 David French Sr NEVADA UNION 16:50 5:26
31 Jasper Laca Jr Davis High 16:50 5:26 5/7 5/7 1/35
32 Thurain Hlaing Sr ARCADIA 16:51 5:26
33 Matt Crow Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:51 5:26
34 Cris Nazarek Sr SANTA ROSA 16:52 5:26
35 Ricardo Avila So BELLARMINE 16:54 5:27
36 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 16:55 5:27 6/7 6/7 1/34
37 Josh Pleva Jr BELLARMINE 16:56 5:28
38 Taylor Guinnip Jr WOODCREEK 16:57 5:28
39 Jeff Mettler So ARCADIA 16:57 5:28
40 Rohit Sarathy Jr LYNBROOK 16:57 5:28
41 Jake Zeltner Sr OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
42 John Testerman Sr Davis High 16:59 5:29 7/7 7/7 1/27
43 Marcos Conde Sr OAK RIDGE 17:00 5:29
44 Connor Prior Sr MILPITAS 17:01 5:29
45 Nick Greene Sr CARSON-NV 17:02 5:30
46 Jacky Loh Jr ARCADIA 17:03 5:30
47 Adam Clarke So WOODCREEK 17:04 5:30
48 Brandon Moore Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 17:05 5:31
49 Tyler Gambill Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:05 5:31
50 Spencer Yee Sr AMERICAN 17:05 5:31
51 Jacob Garrissere So SANTA TERESA 17:07 5:31
52 Tucker Meijer So BELLARMINE 17:09 5:32
53 Bradley Ewart Fr LOS OSOS 17:10 5:32
54 J.d. Kieffer Sr ST. FRANCIS LC 17:11 5:33
55 Eric Shen Jr ARCADIA 17:12 5:33
56 Alex Evangelista Jr ARCADIA 17:13 5:33
57 Jake Pisenti Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:14 5:34
58 Aden Holmes Jr SANTA ROSA 17:15 5:34
59 Cody Mayer Jr LIBERTY 17:16 5:34
60 Kyle Fredrickson Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:16 5:34
61 Spencer Cudworth Jr PLEASANT GROVE 17:16 5:34
62 So Masuoka Sr LYNBROOK 17:16 5:34
63 Andrew Blankley Jr BELLARMINE 17:16 5:34
64 Evan Baxter Sr OAK RIDGE 17:17 5:35
65 Tommy Field Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 17:18 5:35
66 Aaron Lenci Sr LIBERTY 17:18 5:35
67 Rohan Choudhury So MONTA VISTA 17:19 5:35
68 Isaac Madrid Jr BELLARMINE 17:19 5:35
69 Cole Davis Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 17:20 5:35
70 Michael Kennedy Sr SANTA ROSA 17:20 5:35
71 Edgar Martinez Sr PITTSBURG 17:21 5:36
72 Matthew Beck Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 17:21 5:36
73 Anthony Caccioppo Jr CARSON-NV 17:21 5:36
74 Nate Cook So PALO ALTO 17:22 5:36
75 Jordan Hordesky So OAK RIDGE 17:23 5:36
76 Brandon Whittington Jr LOS OSOS 17:24 5:37
77 Nick Cai So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:24 5:37
78 Marshall Sears Jr WOODCREEK 17:24 5:37
79 Andy Shen So LYNBROOK 17:25 5:37
80 Marco Ramirez Jr MODESTO 17:25 5:37
81 Ryan Prestegard Jr OAK RIDGE 17:26 5:37
82 Ray Garcia Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:26 5:37
83 Tyler Lazar Jr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:37
84 Jacob Drees So HERITAGE 17:27 5:38
85 Abraham Ortiz Sr WATSONVILLE 17:27 5:38
86 Sam Devereux Sr WOODCREEK 17:27 5:38
87 Spencer Peterson Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 17:28 5:38
88 Nick Risner Jr SANTA TERESA 17:30 5:39
89 Kieran Mcveigh Sr RIVERSIDE POLY 17:31 5:39
90 Chris Carney Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:31 5:39
91 Adan Chavez So SANTA ROSA 17:33 5:40
92 Luis Romo So WOODCREEK 17:33 5:40
93 Justin Robison Fr LYNBROOK 17:35 5:40
94 Eric Hytonen So SAN LEANDRO 17:37 5:41
95 Alex Kunz Sr AMERICAN 17:39 5:42
96 Toby Alongi Fr SANTA ROSA 17:40 5:42
97 Jacob Gonzalez So CLOVIS WEST 17:40 5:42
98 Brandon Williams Jr MODESTO 17:40 5:42
99 Revanth Nagurla So LYNBROOK 17:40 5:42
100 Kalvin Lam Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:41 5:42
101 Paul Meredith Sr PATRICK HENRY 17:41 5:42
102 Ryan Melendez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:41 5:42
103 Chris Rodriguez Fr ST. FRANCIS LC 17:41 5:42
104 Ryan Tan Sr MILPITAS 17:43 5:43
105 Max Sinclair Jr ST. FRANCIS LC 17:45 5:44
106 Jordan Combe Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:46 5:44
107 Zachary Patti Jr MONTA VISTA 17:47 5:44
108 Nick Sanchez Jr ST. FRANCIS LC 17:47 5:44
109 Ben Hawthorne Sr PALO ALTO 17:47 5:44
110 Bobby Hodgson Fr LIBERTY 17:48 5:45
111 Ajay Rajamani Sr MONTA VISTA 17:48 5:45
112 Andrew Mellick Fr PLEASANT GROVE 17:48 5:45
113 Preston Dodson So RIVERSIDE POLY 17:49 5:45
114 Matt Devries Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:49 5:45
115 Caleb Rodriguez So CLOVIS WEST 17:50 5:45
116 Donovan Davis Sr MODESTO 17:50 5:45
117 Reid Gilbertson Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:50 5:45
118 Aaron Cisneros Sr LOS OSOS 17:51 5:45
119 Ralph Balaoing So MILPITAS 17:53 5:46
120 Daniel Jauregui So CARSON-NV 17:53 5:46
121 John Burke So RIVERSIDE POLY 17:53 5:46
122 Nickie Pucel Sr SEQUOIA 17:54 5:46
123 Ben May Sr PALO ALTO 17:55 5:47
124 Grant Schulte Jr SERRA 17:55 5:47
125 Shane Bekian Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:56 5:47
126 Jose Nevarez Sr MODESTO 17:56 5:47
127 Nick Atchison So PATRICK HENRY 17:56 5:47
128 Michael Hahn So CLOVIS WEST 17:57 5:47
129 Jason Brown Sr HERITAGE 17:57 5:47
130 Anand Rao Jr MONTA VISTA 17:58 5:48
131 Ben Brown Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:58 5:48
132 Jacob Auby Jr MONTE VISTA 17:59 5:48
133 Kael Newton Sr NEVADA UNION 18:00 5:48
134 Sean Keegan Jr PALO ALTO 18:00 5:48
135 Robert Duran Sr LOS OSOS 18:01 5:49
136 Gabe Flynn Jr SERRA 18:02 5:49
137 Ryan Ruch Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:03 5:49
138 Jesus Prado So NAPA 18:03 5:49
139 Sebastian Thiessen Jr SANTA TERESA 18:03 5:49
140 Max Lim Jr HERITAGE 18:04 5:50
141 Saidi Jarquin Sr WATSONVILLE 18:04 5:50
142 Chris Greaves Jr LOS OSOS 18:04 5:50
143 Kyle Kishineff Sr PLEASANT GROVE 18:05 5:50
144 Jeffrey Harrison Sr MONTA VISTA 18:05 5:50
145 Jeremy Clark Sr SANTA TERESA 18:05 5:50
146 Ryan Mcdonald Sr FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:05 5:50
147 Austin Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE 18:06 5:50
148 Jeremy Shaw Fr MILPITAS 18:06 5:50
149 James Mason Sr MONTE VISTA 18:08 5:51
150 Sam Mignot Jr PALO ALTO 18:08 5:51
151 Chase Porter Sr PLEASANT GROVE 18:08 5:51
152 Derl Clausen Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 18:08 5:51
153 Kaleb Hallack Jr MODESTO 18:08 5:51
154 Austin Lee So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:09 5:51
155 Justin Zhang Sr PALO ALTO 18:10 5:52
156 John Hsiao Jr MONTA VISTA 18:10 5:52
157 Owen Coumou Sr FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:11 5:52
158 Jack Kobylkav D1 Jr VINTAGE 18:11 5:52
159 Alex Merry So OAK RIDGE 18:11 5:52
160 Anthony Huang Sr LYNBROOK 18:11 5:52
161 Miguel Morales Fr AMERICAN 18:12 5:52
162 Steven Ting Sr MONTA VISTA 18:12 5:52
163 Nick Ha Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:13 5:53
164 Alek Pedron Sr MODESTO 18:14 5:53
165 Porforio Jauregui Jr CARSON-NV 18:14 5:53
166 Avery Hill Sr NAPA 18:15 5:53
167 Aditya Jhanwar So FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:15 5:53
168 Umesh Tanniru Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:15 5:53
169 Tylar Chester Jr CARSON-NV 18:16 5:54
170 Martin Corona Sr WATSONVILLE 18:16 5:54
171 Chris Merriner Sr CARSON-NV 18:17 5:54
172 Jon Ahnberg Sr SANTA ROSA 18:20 5:55
173 Griffin Taylor So ST. FRANCIS LC 18:21 5:55
174 Amar Jyothiprakash Jr FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:21 5:55
175 Jack Lyons So ST. FRANCIS LC 18:22 5:55
176 Justin Thurman So SANTA ROSA 18:23 5:56
177 Nathan Grovhoug So HERITAGE 18:23 5:56
178 Charlie Utecht So SEQUOIA 18:28 5:57
179 Alex Gudino Sr SERRA 18:29 5:58
180 Patrick Kragen Sr MONTE VISTA 18:31 5:58
181 Anthony Ramirez Fr WATSONVILLE 18:32 5:59
182 Ryan Sadjadi Fr LYNBROOK 18:32 5:59
183 Jason Peccatiello Jr RANCHO BERNARDO 18:33 5:59
184 Erick Flores Jr WATSONVILLE 18:34 5:59
185 Darien Young Jr AMERICAN 18:34 5:59
186 Ty Dewes Jr SEQUOIA 18:35 6:00
187 Mike Abood Sr MONTE VISTA 18:36 6:00
188 Brandon Van Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:38 6:01
189 Aamir Rasheed Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:38 6:01
190 Doug Allison So OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:38 6:01
191 David Garcia Sr LOS OSOS 18:39 6:01
192 Jonathan Donkers Jr MILPITAS 18:39 6:01
193 Reilly Fenderson Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 18:40 6:01
194 Greg Bach So FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:40 6:01
195 Tyler Beth So SEQUOIA 18:40 6:01
196 Ferdinad Abad Sr AMERICAN 18:41 6:02
197 Adam Lyons So ST. FRANCIS LC 18:41 6:02
198 Richard Ramirez So LOS OSOS 18:43 6:02
199 Peter Henze Sr FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:43 6:02
200 Brady Clements Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:44 6:03
201 Rohan Varma So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:45 6:03
202 Bryen Holloway So CARSON-NV 18:46 6:03
203 Zach Mckeever So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:47 6:04
204 Richard Wei Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:47 6:04
205 Andrew Barton So SERRA 18:49 6:04
206 Bryan Morales Jr AMERICAN 18:49 6:04
207 Arum Gasparian So SERRA 18:49 6:04
208 Oliver Stanley Sr SAN LEANDRO 18:50 6:05
209 Joel French Sr FOOTHILLPLEASANTON 18:50 6:05
210 Robert Sekerak Sr NEVADA UNION 18:51 6:05
211 Maxwell Phillips Fr MONTE VISTA 18:54 6:06
212 Vignesh Ramachandran Jr AMERICAN 18:54 6:06
213 Marty Villaflor Jr SAN LEANDRO 18:55 6:06
214 Moises Vieyra Jr SEQUOIA 18:55 6:06
215 Cole Anderson Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:56 6:06
216 Taylor Lee Jr MONTE VISTA 18:56 6:06
217 Erasmo Lamas Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:57 6:07
218 John Fu So PATRICK HENRY 18:58 6:07
219 Bryan Foronda Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:59 6:07
220 Burak Tufekci Fr RANCHO BERNARDO 19:01 6:08
221 Daniel Zhu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:02 6:08
222 Damian Hochmuth Jr SANTA TERESA 19:04 6:09
223 Marco Diaz So PLEASANT GROVE 19:09 6:11
224 Simon Fox PALO ALTO 19:10 6:11
225 Roy Asher So NEVADA UNION 19:12 6:12
226 Daniel White Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:13 6:12
227 Kennedy Salsman Sr NAPA 19:13 6:12
228 Ralph Clamente So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:19 6:14
229 Justin Hobaugh Sr NAPA 19:26 6:16
230 Evan Des Jardins So NEVADA UNION 19:29 6:17
231 Romello Rucker Jr SAN LEANDRO 19:29 6:17
232 Cameron Somers Sr MONTE VISTA 19:30 6:17
233 Mateo Gamoez Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:32 6:18
234 Steven Tai Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:33 6:18
235 Zach Barnes So MILPITAS 19:35 6:19
236 Angelo Banzon Sr MILPITAS 19:36 6:19
237 Alex Ruhlman Sr SEQUOIA 19:40 6:21
238 Kyle Hawk So NAPA 19:48 6:23
239 Corey Ackerman Fr LIBERTY 19:50 6:24
240 Emilio Bonilla Jr SAN LEANDRO 20:09 6:30
241 Wilson Tran So SAN LEANDRO 20:27 6:36
242 Manny Castillo Sr WATSONVILLE 20:33 6:38
243 James Cox Jr SAN LEANDRO 20:37 6:39
244 Chris Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 21:10 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
82:46
16:33
5:20
97 Jack Scranton
Sr
15:51
5:07
1
Sugal Sutter
Sr
16:36
5:21
16
Paul Mohr
Sr
16:41
5:23
22
Brian Song
So
16:48
5:25
28
Jasper Laca
Jr
16:50
5:26
30
Daniel Rowen
Jr
16:55
5:27
35
John Testerma
Sr
16:59
5:29
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 SAN RAMON VALLEY
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:54
83:04
16:37
5:22
106 Zach Hanze
Sr
16:11
5:13
6
Carl Wilke
Sr
16:25
5:18
8
Ryan Colaco
Jr
16:41
5:23
21
Jason Intravai
Jr
16:42
5:23
23
Tyler Gambill
Jr
17:05
5:31
48
Jake Pisenti
Sr
17:14
5:34
56
Matt Devries
Sr
17:49
5:45
109
3 ARCADIA
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:30
84:02
16:48
5:25
143 Jason Tsugawa
Sr
16:33
5:20
12
Happy Happy
Sr
16:38
5:22
17
Thurain Hlaing
Sr
16:51
5:26
31
Jeff Mettler
So
16:57
5:28
38
Jacky Loh
Jr
17:03
5:30
45
Eric Shen
Jr
17:12
5:33
54
Alex Evangeli
Jr
17:13
5:33
55
4 LINCOLN-STOCKTON
2-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:39
83:38
16:44
5:24
163 Cooper Gill
Sr
15:52
5:07
2
Maxwell Little
Jr
16:43
5:24
24
Juan Paredes
So
16:46
5:25
25
Ronnie Rosal
Jr
16:46
5:25
26
Chris Carney
Sr
17:31
5:39
86
Zach Mckeever
So
18:47
6:04
197
Bryan Foronda
Jr
18:59
6:07
212
5 WOODCREEK
4-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:18
83:42
16:44
5:24
166 Justin Clark
Sr
16:06
5:12
4
Jonathan Horvath
Sr
16:11
5:13
5
Taylor Guinnip
Jr
16:57
5:28
37
Adam Clarke
So
17:04
5:30
46
Marshall Sears
Jr
17:24
5:37
74
Sam Devereux
Sr
17:27
5:38
82
Luis Romo
So
17:33
5:40
88
6 OAK RIDGE
6-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
85:00
17:00
5:29
222 Dusty Armstron
Sr
16:22
5:17
7
Jake Zeltner
Sr
16:58
5:28
40
Marcos Conde
Sr
17:00
5:29
42
Evan Baxter
Sr
17:17
5:35
62
Jordan Hordesky
So
17:23
5:36
71
Ryan Prestega
Jr
17:26
5:37
77
Alex Merry
So
18:11
5:52
153
7 BELLARMINE
18-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:25
85:34
17:07
5:31
247 Ricardo Avila
So
16:54
5:27
34
Josh Pleva
Jr
16:56
5:28
36
Tucker Meijer
So
17:09
5:32
51
Andrew Blankley
Jr
17:16
5:34
61
Isaac Madrid
Jr
17:19
5:35
65
Tyler Lazar
Jr
17:26
5:37
79
Austin Thornbur
Sr
18:06
5:50
142
8 RIVERSIDE POLY
7-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:03
85:50
17:10
5:32
287 Matthew Beasley
Sr
16:28
5:19
9
Brandon Moore
Sr
17:05
5:31
47
Tommy Field
Sr
17:18
5:35
63
Spencer Peterson
Sr
17:28
5:38
83
Kieran Mcveigh
Sr
17:31
5:39
85
Preston Dodson
So
17:49
5:45
108
John Burke
So
17:53
5:46
116
9 RANCHO BERNARDO
3-2-6-6-9
Gap: 2:09
85:19
17:04
5:30
295 Brendan Gee
Sr
15:59
5:09
3
Alex Grigorie
Sr
16:31
5:20
11
Cole Davis
Jr
17:20
5:35
66
Matthew Beck
Jr
17:21
5:36
68
Derl Clausen
Jr
18:08
5:51
147
Jason Peccatie
Jr
18:33
5:59
177
Burak Tufekci
Fr
19:01
6:08
213
10 SANTA ROSA
17-15-11-11-10
Gap: 0:48
86:40
17:20
5:35
336 Cris Nazarek
Sr
16:52
5:26
33
Aden Holmes
Jr
17:15
5:34
57
Michael Kennedy
Sr
17:20
5:35
67
Adan Chavez
So
17:33
5:40
87
Toby Alongi
Fr
17:40
5:42
92
Jon Ahnberg
Sr
18:20
5:55
166
Justin Thurman
So
18:23
5:56
170
11 LYNBROOK
19-16-14-12-11
Gap: 0:43
86:53
17:23
5:36
358 Rohit Sarathy
Jr
16:57
5:28
39
So Masuoka
Sr
17:16
5:34
60
Andy Shen
So
17:25
5:37
75
Justin Robison
Fr
17:35
5:40
89
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:40
5:42
95
Anthony Huang
Sr
18:11
5:52
154
Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
18:32
5:59
176
12 HERITAGE
14-7-8-10-12
Gap: 1:25
86:48
17:22
5:36
378 Soloman Ousman Demeku
Jr
16:39
5:22
19
Noah Pena
Sr
16:41
5:23
20
Jacob Drees
So
17:27
5:38
80
Jason Brown
Sr
17:57
5:47
124
Max Lim
Jr
18:04
5:50
135
Nathan Grovhoug
So
18:23
5:56
171




13 CLOVIS WEST
16-18-17-15-13
Gap: 0:59
87:28
17:30
5:39
411 Matt Crow
Jr
16:51
5:26
32
Ray Garcia
Sr
17:26
5:37
78
Jacob Gonzalez
So
17:40
5:42
93
Ryan Melendez
Sr
17:41
5:42
98
Caleb Rodrigue
So
17:50
5:45
110
Michael Hahn
So
17:57
5:47
123
Ryan Ruch
Fr
18:03
5:49
132
14 MODESTO
8-14-15-13-14
Gap: 1:26
87:21
17:28
5:38
412 Noah Heese
Sr
16:30
5:19
10
Marco Ramirez
Jr
17:25
5:37
76
Brandon Williams
Jr
17:40
5:42
94
Donovan Davis
Sr
17:50
5:45
111
Jose Nevarez
Sr
17:56
5:47
121
Kaleb Hallack
Jr
18:08
5:51
148
Alek Pedron
Sr
18:14
5:53
158
15 SANTA TERESA
15-13-12-14-15
Gap: 1:18
87:32
17:30
5:39
435 Aaron Gallaghe
Sr
16:47
5:25
27
Jacob Garrisse
So
17:07
5:31
50
Nick Risner
Jr
17:30
5:39
84
Sebastia Thiessen
Jr
18:03
5:49
134
Jeremy Clark
Sr
18:05
5:50
140
Damian Hochmuth
Jr
19:04
6:09
215




16 PLEASANT GROVE
12-12-16-16-16
Gap: 1:32
87:53
17:35
5:40
465 Ben Garcia
Jr
16:36
5:21
15
Spencer Cudworth
Jr
17:16
5:34
59
Andrew Mellick
Fr
17:48
5:45
107
Kyle Kishinef
Sr
18:05
5:50
138
Chase Porter
Sr
18:08
5:51
146
Marco Diaz
So
19:09
6:11
216




17 LOS OSOS
23-20-20-18-17
Gap: 0:54
88:30
17:42
5:43
504 Bradley Ewart
Fr
17:10
5:32
52
Brandon Whitting
Jr
17:24
5:37
72
Aaron Cisneros
Sr
17:51
5:45
113
Robert Duran
Sr
18:01
5:49
130
Chris Greaves
Jr
18:04
5:50
137
David Garcia
Sr
18:39
6:01
185
Richard Ramirez
So
18:43
6:02
192
18 ST. FRANCIS LC
24-24-21-17-18
Gap: 1:10
88:45
17:45
5:44
524 J.d. Kieffer
Sr
17:11
5:33
53
Chris Rodrigue
Fr
17:41
5:42
99
Max Sinclair
Jr
17:45
5:44
101
Nick Sanchez
Jr
17:47
5:44
104
Griffin Taylor
So
18:21
5:55
167
Jack Lyons
So
18:22
5:55
169
Adam Lyons
So
18:41
6:02
191
19 MONTA VISTA
26-26-24-21-19
Gap: 0:46
88:57
17:47
5:44
537 Rohan Choudhur
So
17:19
5:35
64
Zachary Patti
Jr
17:47
5:44
103
Ajay Rajamani
Sr
17:48
5:45
106
Anand Rao
Jr
17:58
5:48
125
Jeffrey Harrison
Sr
18:05
5:50
139
John Hsiao
Jr
18:10
5:52
151
Steven Ting
Sr
18:12
5:52
156
20 CARSON-NV
21-19-18-20-20
Gap: 1:14
88:46
17:45
5:44
550 Nick Greene
Sr
17:02
5:30
44
Anthony Cacciopp
Jr
17:21
5:36
69
Daniel Jauregui
So
17:53
5:46
115
Porforio Jauregui
Jr
18:14
5:53
159
Tylar Chester
Jr
18:16
5:54
163
Chris Merriner
Sr
18:17
5:54
165
Bryen Holloway
So
18:46
6:03
196
21 PALO ALTO
27-27-26-24-21
Gap: 0:46
89:12
17:50
5:45
567 Nate Cook
So
17:22
5:36
70
Ben Hawthorn
Sr
17:47
5:44
105
Ben May
Sr
17:55
5:47
118
Sean Keegan
Jr
18:00
5:48
129
Sam Mignot
Jr
18:08
5:51
145
Justin Zhang
Sr
18:10
5:52
150
Simon Fox
-
19:10
6:11
217
22 WATSONVILLE
13-16-19-22-22
Gap: 1:53
88:58
17:48
5:44
574 Justin Carranch
Sr
16:39
5:22
18
Abraham Ortiz
Sr
17:27
5:38
81
Saidi Jarquin
Sr
18:04
5:50
136
Martin Corona
Sr
18:16
5:54
164
Anthony Ramirez
Fr
18:32
5:59
175
Erick Flores
Jr
18:34
5:59
178
Manny Castillo
Sr
20:33
6:38
234
23 MILPITAS
20-23-22-23-23
Gap: 1:38
89:22
17:52
5:46
586 Connor Prior
Sr
17:01
5:29
43
Ryan Tan
Sr
17:43
5:43
100
Ralph Balaoing
So
17:53
5:46
114
Jeremy Shaw
Fr
18:06
5:50
143
Jonathan Donkers
Jr
18:39
6:01
186
Zach Barnes
So
19:35
6:19
228
Angelo Banzon
Sr
19:36
6:19
229
24 NEVADA UNION
11-8-13-19-24
Gap: 2:38
89:27
17:53
5:46
593 Garrett Migliozz
Jr
16:34
5:21
14
David French
Sr
16:50
5:26
29
Kael Newton
Sr
18:00
5:48
128
Robert Sekerak
Sr
18:51
6:05
204
Roy Asher
So
19:12
6:12
218
Evan Des Jardins
So
19:29
6:17
223




25 SERRA
10-21-23-25-25
Gap: 2:16
89:48
17:58
5:48
635 Joey Berriatu
Sr
16:33
5:20
13
Grant Schulte
Jr
17:55
5:47
119
Gabe Flynn
Jr
18:02
5:49
131
Alex Gudino
Sr
18:29
5:58
173
Andrew Barton
So
18:49
6:04
199
Arum Gasparia
So
18:49
6:04
201




26 OAKS CHRISTIAN
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 1:24
90:16
18:03
5:49
651 Kyle Fredrick
Jr
17:16
5:34
58
Jordan Combe
Sr
17:46
5:44
102
Shane Bekian
Sr
17:56
5:47
120
Doug Allison
So
18:38
6:01
184
Reilly Fenderso
Sr
18:40
6:01
187
Daniel White
Jr
19:13
6:12
219
Mateo Gamoez
Jr
19:32
6:18
226
27 AMERICAN
22-22-27-27-27
Gap: 1:36
90:11
18:02
5:49
664 Spencer Yee
Sr
17:05
5:31
49
Alex Kunz
Sr
17:39
5:42
91
Miguel Morales
Fr
18:12
5:52
155
Darien Young
Jr
18:34
5:59
179
Ferdinad Abad
Sr
18:41
6:02
190
Bryan Morales
Jr
18:49
6:04
200
Vignesh Ramachan
Jr
18:54
6:06
206
28 EVERGREEN VALLEY
30-29-29-29-28
Gap: 0:57
90:41
18:08
5:51
715 Kalvin Lam
Fr
17:41
5:42
96
Ben Brown
Sr
17:58
5:48
126
Austin Lee
So
18:09
5:51
149
Umesh Tanniru
Fr
18:15
5:53
162
Brandon Van
Jr
18:38
6:01
182
Rohan Varma
So
18:45
6:03
195
Ralph Clamente
So
19:19
6:14
221
29 PATRICK HENRY
31-28-28-28-29
Gap: 1:15
91:07
18:13
5:53
734 Paul Meredith
Sr
17:41
5:42
97
Reid Gilberts
Jr
17:50
5:45
112
Nick Atchison
So
17:56
5:47
122
Brady Clements
Jr
18:44
6:03
194
Cole Anderson
Jr
18:56
6:06
209
John Fu
So
18:58
6:07
211




30 FOOTHILLPLEASANTON
35-34-32-31-30
Gap: 0:35
91:32
18:18
5:54
810 Ryan Mcdonald
Sr
18:05
5:50
141
Owen Coumou
Sr
18:11
5:52
152
Aditya Jhanwar
So
18:15
5:53
161
Amar Jyothipr
Jr
18:21
5:55
168
Greg Bach
So
18:40
6:01
188
Peter Henze
Sr
18:43
6:02
193
Joel French
Sr
18:50
6:05
203
31 MISSION SAN JOSE
28-30-30-30-31
Gap: 1:38
92:04
18:25
5:56
825 Nick Cai
So
17:24
5:37
73
Nick Ha
Sr
18:13
5:53
157
Aamir Rasheed
Jr
18:38
6:01
183
Richard Wei
Sr
18:47
6:04
198
Daniel Zhu
Jr
19:02
6:08
214
Steven Tai
Sr
19:33
6:18
227




32 MONTE VISTA
33-31-31-32-32
Gap: 0:55
92:08
18:26
5:57
831 Jacob Auby
Jr
17:59
5:48
127
James Mason
Sr
18:08
5:51
144
Patrick Kragen
Sr
18:31
5:58
174
Mike Abood
Sr
18:36
6:00
181
Maxwell Phillips
Fr
18:54
6:06
205
Taylor Lee
Jr
18:56
6:06
210
Cameron Somers
Sr
19:30
6:17
225
33 SEQUOIA
32-32-33-33-33
Gap: 1:01
92:32
18:30
5:58
866 Nickie Pucel
Sr
17:54
5:46
117
Charlie Utecht
So
18:28
5:57
172
Ty Dewes
Jr
18:35
6:00
180
Tyler Beth
So
18:40
6:01
189
Moises Vieyra
Jr
18:55
6:06
208
Alex Ruhlman
Sr
19:40
6:21
230
Chris Hunter
Jr
21:10
6:50
236
34 SAN LEANDRO
29-33-34-34-34
Gap: 2:32
95:00
19:00
6:08
955 Eric Hytonen
So
17:37
5:41
90
Oliver Stanley
Sr
18:50
6:05
202
Marty Villaflo
Jr
18:55
6:06
207
Romello Rucker
Jr
19:29
6:17
224
Emilio Bonilla
Jr
20:09
6:30
232
Wilson Tran
So
20:27
6:36
233
James Cox
Jr
20:37
6:39
235
35 NAPA
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 1:45
94:45
18:57
6:07
966 Jesus Prado
So
18:03
5:49
133
Avery Hill
Sr
18:15
5:53
160
Kennedy Salsman
Sr
19:13
6:12
220
Justin Hobaugh
Sr
19:26
6:16
222
Kyle Hawk
So
19:48
6:23
231








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.