Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/8/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aptekar-Cassels, Dylan So F/S 13:25.8 6:06 2.2 57/169 7/11 14/43 2/16
Arzaluz, Jose Sr JV 12:57.1 5:53 2.2 12/139 5/32 8/43 1/9
Britton, John Jr JV 12:44.7 5:48 2.2 6/139 1/32 2/43 3/15 12:36 12:39 12:36
Browning, Kellen Fr F/S 12:12.9 5:33 2.2 4/169 1/11 1/43 4/22
Bruch, Ryan So JV 15:41.6 7:08 2.2 97/139 25/32 36/43 1/1
Comingore, Jacob Fr F/S 15:14.3 6:56 2.2 125/169 11/11 33/43 1/1
Conant, John Jr JV 13:11.2 6:00 2.2 15/139 6/32 10/43 1/9 12:44 12:44 12:44
Cox, Aidan Fr F/S 15:10.6 6:54 2.2 123/169 10/11 31/43 2/6
Croft, Blake So V 17:22.6 5:39 3.08 59/178 8/10 8/10 3/14
de Ropp, Nathan Jr JV 14:26.8 6:34 2.2 57/139 17/32 25/43 1/2 15:42
(1:15,8.0)
15:42
(1:15,8.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Delplanque, Aidan Jr JV 14:54.8 6:47 2.2 69/139 20/32 28/43 1/2 14:31 14:09 14:09
Diaz, Andrew Sr JV 12:54.2 5:52 2.2 9/139 4/32 7/43 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Eberhart-Phillips, Paul Sr JV 14:13.3 6:28 2.2 51/139 13/32 21/43 1/2
Garrison, Chris Jr JV 16:25.8 7:28 2.2 122/139 29/32 40/43 1/1
Haile, Nilesh Sr JV 14:58.3 6:48 2.2 70/139 21/32 29/43 1/2
Halsted, Torin So F/S 12:51.8 5:51 2.2 22/169 3/11 5/43 4/21 14:10
(1:18,9.2)
14:10
(1:18,9.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Harris, Charlie So V 17:50 5:47 3.08 85/178 10/10 10/10 1/8
Hughes, Robbie Fr JV 16:40.3 7:35 2.2 126/139 31/32 42/43 1/1
Ibrahim, Michael Fr JV 15:45.8 7:10 2.2 101/139 26/32 37/43 1/1
Inoye, Josh Fr JV 16:31.7 7:31 2.2 123/139 30/32 41/43 1/1
Johnston, Tanner Fr F/S 14:12.1 6:27 2.2 86/169 8/11 20/43 3/12
Juanitas, Nick Sr JV 13:38.4 6:12 2.2 29/139 9/32 16/43 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Laca, Jasper Jr V 16:51 5:28 3.08 32/178 3/10 3/10 4/22
Leady, Andrew Jr JV 13:57.4 6:21 2.2 39/139 10/32 17/43 1/6 15:30
(1:33,10.0)
15:17
(1:20,8.7)
15:17
(1:20,8.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Leck, Arthur Sr JV 15:29.3 7:02 2.2 88/139 24/32 35/43 1/1
Lee, Sean Sr JV 12:52 5:51 2.2 8/139 3/32 6/43 2/13
Leung, Andrew Jr JV 12:51 5:50 2.2 7/139 2/32 4/43 3/14
Leyva, Nathan So F/S 13:25.1 6:06 2.2 55/169 6/11 12/43 3/20 12:47 12:50 12:47
Linvill, Matthew Jr JV 14:04.1 6:24 2.2 43/139 11/32 18/43 1/4
Lorico Hertz, Zachary So JV 15:27.6 7:02 2.2 87/139 23/32 34/43 1/1 18:04
(2:36,14.4)
17:30
(2:02,11.7)
17:30
(2:02,11.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mayr, Liam Fr F/S 12:49.4 5:50 2.2 19/169 2/11 3/43 6/21
Mayr, Matthew Jr V 17:42.7 5:45 3.08 77/178 9/10 9/10 2/12
McCarty, Cameron Jr JV 13:30.8 6:09 2.2 26/139 8/32 15/43 1/8 14:00
(0:29,3.5)
13:42
(0:11,1.4)
13:42
(0:11,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McGrew, Justin So JV 14:28.4 6:35 2.2 59/139 18/32 26/43 1/2
Moffatt, Zachary So F/S 13:16.3 6:02 2.2 48/169 5/11 11/43 3/20 16:29
(3:13,19.5)
15:38
(2:22,15.1)
15:38
(2:22,15.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Monges, Gavin Jr V 17:19.9 5:38 3.08 57/178 7/10 7/10 3/16
Nishikawa, Ryan Fr F/S 15:08.5 6:53 2.2 122/169 9/11 30/43 3/10
Ostling, Andrew Conor Sr JV 16:04.2 7:18 2.2 108/139 28/32 39/43 1/1
Paquet, Antoine Sr JV 13:25.5 6:06 2.2 22/139 7/32 13/43 1/9
Petersen, Nate Sr JV 23:25.2 10:39 2.2 139/139 32/32 43/43 1/1 23:19 26:23
(2:58,11.2)
23:19 Great Job! (LR)
Powell, Tyler So JV 15:13.3 6:55 2.2 80/139 22/32 32/43 1/2
Realyvasquez, Augustus Sr JV 14:20.3 6:31 2.2 53/139 14/32 22/43 1/2
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 17:03.8 5:32 3.08 46/178 5/10 5/10 4/20 18:03
(0:59,5.5)
17:40
(0:36,3.4)
17:40
(0:36,3.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Scranton, Jack Sr V 15:45.8 5:07 3.08 4/178 1/10 1/10 4/23 16:07
(0:21,2.2)
15:55
(0:09,1.0)
15:55
(0:09,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Eric Fr JV 14:53 6:46 2.2 67/139 19/32 27/43 1/2
Song, Brian So V 16:53.5 5:29 3.08 36/178 4/10 4/10 3/22
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 16:27 5:20 3.08 20/178 2/10 2/10 5/23 16:35
(0:08,0.8)
17:15
(0:48,4.6)
16:35
(0:08,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tanner, Kian So JV 14:05.6 6:24 2.2 45/139 12/32 19/43 1/3 15:51
(1:45,11.1)
15:05
(0:59,6.6)
15:05
(0:59,6.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Testerman, John Sr V 17:11.8 5:35 3.08 49/178 6/10 6/10 3/18 17:53
(0:41,3.8)
18:02
(0:50,4.6)
17:53
(0:41,3.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsang, Daniel Jr JV 14:23 6:32 2.2 54/139 15/32 23/43 1/2 17:04
(2:41,15.7)
16:14
(1:51,11.4)
16:14
(1:51,11.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilson, Mikkel So F/S 13:04.7 5:57 2.2 34/169 4/11 9/43 3/20 13:34
(0:29,3.6)
13:36
(0:31,3.8)
13:34
(0:29,3.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Woo, Nicolas Sr JV 14:24.4 6:33 2.2 55/139 16/32 24/43 1/2
Zane, Travis Sr JV 15:58.9 7:16 2.2 105/139 27/32 38/43 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/20 83:01
1:18
3.08 5:23 5:07 5:32 128 5:17 82:39 84:14
(1:13,1.4)
80:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jack Scranton (3), Sugal Sutter (18), Jasper Laca (30), Brian Song (34), Daniel Rowen (43)
V 2nd 5 3/8 87:27
0:38
3.08 5:41 5:35 5:47 56 5:36 87:38
(0:11,0.2)
87:51
(0:24,0.5)
86:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Testerman (6), Gavin Monges (8), Blake Croft (9), Matthew Mayr (15), Charlie Harris (18)
JV 1st 5 1/9 64:19
0:12
2.2 5:51 5:48 5:53 26 5:51 62:55 62:55 62:55 John Britton (3), Andrew Leung (4), Sean Lee (5), Andrew Diaz (6), Jose Arzaluz (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 67:43
0:46
2.2 6:09 6:00 6:21 16 6:09 69:12
(1:29,2.1)
69:12
(1:29,2.1)
69:12
(1:29,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Conant (1), Antoine Paquet (2), Cameron McCarty (3), Nick Juanitas (4), Andrew Leady (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 71:06
0:19
2.2 6:28 6:24 6:32 15 6:28 71:42
(0:36,0.8)
71:42
(0:36,0.8)
71:42
(0:36,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Linvill (1), Kian Tanner (2), Paul Eberhart-Phillips (3), Augustus Realyvasquez (4), Daniel Tsang (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 73:07
0:30
2.2 6:39 6:33 6:47 15 6:39 77:09
(4:02,5.2)
77:09
(4:02,5.2)
77:09
(4:02,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicolas Woo (1), Nathan de Ropp (2), Justin McGrew (3), Eric Smith (4), Aidan Delplanque (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 76:50
0:43
2.2 6:59 6:48 7:08 15 6:59 82:15
(5:25,6.6)
82:15
(5:25,6.6)
82:15
(5:25,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nilesh Haile (1), Tyler Powell (2), Zachary Lorico Hertz (3), Arthur Leck (4), Ryan Bruch (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 80:46
0:46
2.2 7:21 7:10 7:31 15 7:21 86:34
(5:48,6.7)
86:34
(5:48,6.7)
86:34
(5:48,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Ibrahim (1), Travis Zane (2), Andrew Conor Ostling (3), Chris Garrison (4), Josh Inoye (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/20 64:15
1:03
2.2 5:50 5:33 6:02 126 5:41 63:38 63:38 Kellen Browning (4), Liam Mayr (19), Torin Halsted (22), Mikkel Wilson (34), Zachary Moffatt (47)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 71:22
1:46
2.2 6:29 6:06 6:54 54 6:01 66:49 66:49 Nathan Leyva (5), Dylan Aptekar-Cassels (6), Tanner Johnston (8), Ryan Nishikawa (17), Aidan Cox (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trent Brendel Granite Bay 15:20.9 4:59
2 Jonathan Horvath Woodcreek 15:32.8 5:03
3 Steven Grolle Sonora 15:35.2 5:04
4 Jack Scranton Sr Davis High 15:45.8 5:07 1/10 1/10 4/23 16:07
(0:21)
15:55
(0:09)
15:55
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Justin Clark Woodcreek 15:48.1 5:08
6 Sam Scheuer Folsom 15:49.4 5:08
7 Sean Jagerson Del Campo 15:50.1 5:08
8 Chris Goode Jesuit 15:52.2 5:09
9 George Miao Rocklin 15:59.9 5:12
10 Zach Yeager Vista del Lago 16:04.2 5:13
11 Logan Winfield Sacramento Country Day 16:04.6 5:13
12 Jack Ploeg Elk Grove 16:12.3 5:16
13 Dusty Armstrong Oak Ridge 16:13 5:16
14 Denis Pyryev Del Campo 16:14.9 5:17
15 Tristyn Martin Jesuit 16:17.3 5:17
16 Antonio Aguirre Del Campo 16:20.1 5:18
17 Patrick Jagerson Del Campo 16:22.4 5:19
18 Paul Zeiss Granite Bay 16:23.1 5:19
19 Carlos Cruz McClatchy 16:24.5 5:20
20 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 16:27 5:20 2/10 2/10 5/23 16:35
(0:08)
17:15
(0:48)
16:35
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Marcos Conde Oak Ridge 16:28.1 5:21
22 Taylor Guinnip Woodcreek 16:29 5:21
23 Jake Goodwin Folsom 16:38.9 5:24
24 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 16:42.2 5:25
25 Michael Anderson Cosumnes Oaks 16:42.8 5:26
26 Sam Devereux Woodcreek 16:42.9 5:26
27 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 16:44.7 5:26
28 Kyle Chun Vista del Lago 16:46 5:27
29 Vinnie Morin Folsom 16:46.4 5:27
30 Ian Young Del Campo 16:49.6 5:28
31 Adam Clarke Woodcreek 16:50.8 5:28
32 Jasper Laca Jr Davis High 16:51 5:28 3/10 3/10 4/22
33 Ryan Prestegard Oak Ridge 16:51.6 5:28
34 Sam Aguirre Del Campo 16:52.2 5:29
35 Luis Romo Woodcreek 16:52.9 5:29
36 Brian Song So Davis High 16:53.5 5:29 4/10 4/10 3/22
37 Connor Hensley Rocklin 16:55.7 5:30
38 Ty Medd Rocklin 16:55.8 5:30
39 Zach Thornton Oak Ridge 16:56.9 5:30
40 Marshall Sears Woodcreek 16:58.5 5:31
41 Edward Chance Del Campo 16:58.9 5:31
42 Zachary Skalet Rocklin 16:59.4 5:31
43 Galen Fritz Rocklin 17:01.2 5:32
44 Jeffrey Rutledge McClatchy 17:02.1 5:32
45 Jose Aranda Pioneer 17:03.7 5:32
46 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 17:03.8 5:32 5/10 5/10 4/20 18:03
(0:59)
17:40
(0:36)
17:40
(0:36)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Sam Neptune Granite Bay 17:05.3 5:33
48 Casey Aguirre Del Campo 17:06 5:33
49 John Testerman Sr Davis High 17:11.8 5:35 6/10 6/10 3/18 17:53
(0:41)
18:02
(0:50)
17:53
(0:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 17:11.8 5:35
51 Kalan Miurelle Christian Brothers 17:14.1 5:36
52 Nicholas Zortman Woodcreek 17:14.8 5:36
53 Mike Kinoshita Folsom 17:16 5:36
54 Spencer Cudworth Pleasant Grove 17:16.7 5:37
55 Max Pedrotti Christian Brothers 17:16.8 5:37
56 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 17:18.3 5:37
57 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 17:19.9 5:38 7/10 7/10 3/16
58 Greg Snelson Center 17:20.9 5:38
59 Blake Croft So Davis High 17:22.6 5:39 8/10 8/10 3/14
60 Ross Walker Del Campo 17:24 5:39
61 Javier Lopez Rocklin 17:28.9 5:41
62 Timmy Winslow Cosumnes Oaks 17:29.2 5:41
63 Ethan Flake Rocklin 17:30.9 5:41
64 Andrew Schiek Vista del Lago 17:31.1 5:41
65 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 17:31.3 5:41
66 Juan Garcia Golden Valley 17:31.6 5:41
67 Walker Knauss Granite Bay 17:32.4 5:42
68 Andrew Mellick Pleasant Grove 17:33.7 5:42
69 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 17:37.4 5:43
70 Blake Shaw Folsom 17:38.9 5:44
71 Dylan Garbutt John F. Kennedy 17:39.2 5:44
72 Spencer Palmer Granite Bay 17:39.4 5:44
73 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 17:39.4 5:44
74 Marc Mihailovic Granite Bay 17:39.9 5:44
75 Brian Ligh Elk Grove 17:40.3 5:44
76 Jeff Ritter Granite Bay 17:41 5:44
77 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis High 17:42.7 5:45 9/10 9/10 2/12
78 Jeret Faure Elk Grove 17:42.8 5:45
79 Donavan Feliz Rocklin 17:43.7 5:45
80 Sam Ruby Vista del Lago 17:46.5 5:46
81 Evan Baxter Oak Ridge 17:47 5:46
82 Wyatt Morin Woodcreek 17:48.3 5:47
83 Andrew Huitt Jesuit 17:49 5:47
84 Cristiano Bobiles Folsom 17:49.4 5:47
85 Charlie Harris So Davis High 17:50 5:47 10/10 10/10 1/8
86 Colby Reed Del Campo 17:50.5 5:48
87 Owen Weitzel Woodcreek 17:53.5 5:49
88 Austin aj Sommers Elk Grove 17:58 5:50
89 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 17:58.1 5:50
90 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 17:59.2 5:50
91 Bryan Languasco Cosumnes Oaks 17:59.8 5:51
92 Luke Rogers Granite Bay 18:06.3 5:53
93 Brandon Yee McClatchy 18:09.6 5:54
94 Eric Domek Christian Brothers 18:10.3 5:54
95 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 18:11 5:54
96 Matt Myers Sonora 18:12.4 5:55
97 Caleb Eddy Jesuit 18:12.9 5:55
98 Aaron Schiek Vista del Lago 18:17.1 5:56
99 Tim Scott Folsom 18:20.9 5:57
100 Tristen Bohn Colfax 18:23.6 5:58
101 Will Ferris John F. Kennedy 18:24.3 5:59
102 Peter Newell Cosumnes Oaks 18:24.4 5:59
103 Matthew Clement Granite Bay 18:26.2 5:59
104 Jeff Reinking Vista del Lago 18:27.8 6:00
105 Nathan Lemay Vista del Lago 18:29.9 6:00
106 S. michael French Sonora 18:30.6 6:01
107 Logan Day Jesuit 18:33.1 6:01
108 Jacob Frankel Sacramento Country Day 18:34.3 6:02
109 Jt Janecek Oak Ridge 18:44 6:05
110 Marco Diaz Pleasant Grove 18:52.3 6:08
111 Jonathan Cluff Rocklin 18:53 6:08
112 Brennan Flentge Rocklin 18:54.4 6:08
113 Nick Campanello Oak Ridge 18:58.9 6:10
114 Rossin Erbe Pleasant Grove 18:59.5 6:10
115 Gareth Durham Christian Brothers 19:01.7 6:11
116 Justin Woodley Golden Valley 19:01.9 6:11
117 Brady Deavers Elk Grove 19:02.2 6:11
118 Jose Sienes Elk Grove 19:02.7 6:11
119 Anderson Vereyken Colfax 19:06.9 6:12
120 Jason Seminer Granite Bay 19:07.6 6:13
121 Brian Vest Pleasant Grove 19:08.4 6:13
122 Jordan Haines Folsom 19:10.3 6:13
123 Frank Sciales Oak Ridge 19:10.3 6:13
124 Nate Aragon Cosumnes Oaks 19:15.5 6:15
125 Jordan Covert Cosumnes Oaks 19:20.3 6:17
126 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 19:24.5 6:18
127 Tommy Malone Jesuit 19:25 6:18
128 Jacob Edwards Lincoln L 19:26.6 6:19
129 Johnny Lam McClatchy 19:29.3 6:20
130 Cedric Mapa Center 19:38.7 6:23
131 Lane Andrews Center 19:42 6:24
132 Jordan Frederickson Pioneer 19:45.6 6:25
133 William Tracy Christian Brothers 19:47.5 6:26
134 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 19:50.9 6:27
135 Christian Guevara Vista del Lago 19:52.8 6:27
136 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 19:54.1 6:28
137 Carlos Contreras Golden Valley 19:54.6 6:28
138 Sean Yen Pleasant Grove 19:55.9 6:28
139 Dominic Ontiveros-garg Golden Valley 19:56.8 6:29
140 Justin Kwong McClatchy 19:58 6:29
141 Clay Leveskis Colfax 20:01.9 6:30
142 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 20:04.8 6:31
143 Curtis Yee McClatchy 20:13.1 6:34
144 Anthony Leyva Laguna Creek 20:13.4 6:34
145 James Lawrence Center 20:14.4 6:34
146 Josh Jolly Center 20:16.3 6:35
147 Jose Torres Golden Valley 20:27.9 6:39
148 Jesse Dail Colfax 20:43 6:44
149 Jared Stevens McClatchy 20:46.4 6:45
150 Matthew Litteral Cosumnes Oaks 20:50.9 6:46
151 Michael Hong John F. Kennedy 20:55 6:47
152 Jake Palmyra Lincoln L 20:55.5 6:48
153 Kaalen Kirrene Christian Brothers 21:13.6 6:54
154 Mac Damoulos Center 21:14.2 6:54
155 Logan Hallman Colfax 21:16.6 6:54
156 Joshua Vrooman Colfax 21:19.3 6:55
157 Nick Garcia Center 21:19.7 6:55
158 John Barrows Folsom 21:28.3 6:58
159 Johnathan Ploke Oak Ridge 21:33.4 7:00
160 Liam Hao Lincoln L 21:33.6 7:00
161 Marcis Huston Center 21:35.9 7:01
162 Uriah Smith Lincoln L 21:39.3 7:02
163 Matt Baker Colfax 21:43.3 7:03
164 Thomas Irons Colfax 21:47.7 7:05
165 Jason Moua Golden Valley 21:55.9 7:07
166 Mario Sanchez Vista del Lago 22:09.2 7:12
167 Pavel Kushnir Center 23:04.7 7:30
168 Bryant Garcia Lincoln L 23:10.2 7:31
169 Luke Morrell Center 23:34.3 7:39
170 Logan Balentine Lincoln L 23:51.7 7:45
171 Chance Konkaem Pioneer 24:07.2 7:50
172 Bryan Sykes Colfax 24:35.8 7:59
173 Brandon Borba Sonora 25:06.4 8:09
174 Mathew Binning Lincoln L 25:11.7 8:11
175 Max Tucker Colfax 25:46.9 8:22
176 Mark Sandoval John F. Kennedy 26:20 8:33
177 Chris Lew John F. Kennedy 26:26 8:35
178 Joe Martin Pioneer 31:05 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
81:37
16:19
5:18
75 Sean Jagerson
-
15:50
5:08
6
Denis Pyryev
-
16:15
5:17
12
Antonio Aguirre
-
16:20
5:18
14
Patrick Jagerson
-
16:22
5:19
15
Ian Young
-
16:50
5:28
28
Sam Aguirre
-
16:52
5:29
32
Edward Chance
-
16:59
5:31
39
2 Woodcreek
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:18
81:24
16:17
5:17
79 Jonathan Horvath
-
15:33
5:03
2
Justin Clark
-
15:48
5:08
4
Taylor Guinnip
-
16:29
5:21
20
Sam Devereux
-
16:43
5:26
24
Adam Clarke
-
16:51
5:28
29
Luis Romo
-
16:53
5:29
33
Marshall Sears
-
16:59
5:31
38
3 Davis High
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
83:01
16:36
5:23
128 Jack Scranton
Sr
15:46
5:07
3
Sugal Sutter
Sr
16:27
5:20
18
Jasper Laca
Jr
16:51
5:28
30
Brian Song
So
16:54
5:29
34
Daniel Rowen
Jr
17:04
5:32
43
John Testerma
Sr
17:12
5:35
45
Gavin Monges
Jr
17:20
5:38
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Rocklin
7-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:01
83:52
16:46
5:27
160 George Miao
-
16:00
5:12
8
Connor Hensley
-
16:56
5:30
35
Ty Medd
-
16:56
5:30
36
Zachary Skalet
-
16:59
5:31
40
Galen Fritz
-
17:01
5:32
41
Javier Lopez
-
17:29
5:41
54
Ethan Flake
-
17:31
5:41
56
5 Folsom
4-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
84:10
16:50
5:28
164 Sam Scheuer
-
15:49
5:08
5
Jake Goodwin
-
16:39
5:24
21
Vinnie Morin
-
16:46
5:27
27
Mike Kinoshit
-
17:16
5:36
48
Blake Shaw
-
17:39
5:44
63
Cristian Bobiles
-
17:49
5:47
74
Tim Scott
-
18:21
5:57
84
6 Oak Ridge
10-7-5-4-6
Gap: 1:34
84:17
16:51
5:28
170 Dusty Armstron
-
16:13
5:16
11
Marcos Conde
-
16:28
5:21
19
Ryan Prestega
-
16:52
5:28
31
Zach Thornton
-
16:57
5:30
37
Evan Baxter
-
17:47
5:46
72
Jt Janecek
-
18:44
6:05
91
Nick Campanel
-
18:59
6:10
93
7 Granite Bay
1-2-5-7-7
Gap: 2:19
84:01
16:48
5:27
186 Trent Brendel
-
15:21
4:59
1
Paul Zeiss
-
16:23
5:19
16
Sam Neptune
-
17:05
5:33
44
Walker Knauss
-
17:32
5:42
60
Spencer Palmer
-
17:39
5:44
65
Marc Mihailov
-
17:40
5:44
67
Jeff Ritter
-
17:41
5:44
69
8 Pleasant Grove
12-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:52
85:36
17:07
5:33
208 Caton Avilla
-
16:42
5:25
22
Ben Garcia
-
16:45
5:26
25
Spencer Cudworth
-
17:17
5:37
49
Kyle Kishinef
-
17:18
5:37
51
Andrew Mellick
-
17:34
5:42
61
Marco Diaz
-
18:52
6:08
92
Rossin Erbe
-
19:00
6:10
94
9 Vista del Lago
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:13
86:25
17:17
5:37
246 Zach Yeager
-
16:04
5:13
9
Kyle Chun
-
16:46
5:27
26
Andrew Schiek
-
17:31
5:41
57
Sam Ruby
-
17:47
5:46
71
Aaron Schiek
-
18:17
5:56
83
Jeff Reinking
-
18:28
6:00
88
Nathan Lemay
-
18:30
6:00
89
10 Jesuit
6-4-9-10-10
Gap: 2:41
86:45
17:21
5:38
265 Chris Goode
-
15:52
5:09
7
Tristyn Martin
-
16:17
5:17
13
Andrew Huitt
-
17:49
5:47
73
Caleb Eddy
-
18:13
5:55
82
Logan Day
-
18:33
6:01
90
Tommy Malone
-
19:25
6:18
101




11 Elk Grove
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
86:44
17:21
5:38
268 Jack Ploeg
-
16:12
5:16
10
Davis Hallberg
-
17:31
5:41
58
Matthew Seno
-
17:37
5:43
62
Brian Ligh
-
17:40
5:44
68
Jeret Faure
-
17:43
5:45
70
Austin aj Sommers
-
17:58
5:50
75
Matthew Planesi
-
17:59
5:50
77
12 Christian Brothers
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:56
88:19
17:40
5:44
319 Kalan Miurelle
-
17:14
5:36
47
Max Pedrotti
-
17:17
5:37
50
Parker Kaye
-
17:39
5:44
66
Korbi Thalhamm
-
17:58
5:50
76
Eric Domek
-
18:10
5:54
80
Gareth Durham
-
19:02
6:11
95
William Tracy
-
19:48
6:26
106
13 McClatchy
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:05
89:17
17:51
5:48
322 Carlos Cruz
-
16:25
5:20
17
Jeffrey Rutledge
-
17:02
5:32
42
Brandon Yee
-
18:10
5:54
79
Jeremy Lam
-
18:11
5:54
81
Johnny Lam
-
19:29
6:20
103
Justin Kwong
-
19:58
6:29
110
Curtis Yee
-
20:13
6:34
113
14 Cosumnes Oaks
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:33
89:52
17:58
5:50
341 Michael Anderson
-
16:43
5:26
23
Timmy Winslow
-
17:29
5:41
55
Bryan Languasc
-
18:00
5:51
78
Peter Newell
-
18:24
5:59
87
Nate Aragon
-
19:16
6:15
98
Jordan Covert
-
19:20
6:17
99
Matthew Litteral
-
20:51
6:46
119
15 Laguna Creek
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:02
96:49
19:22
6:17
479 Nate Lowery
-
17:12
5:35
46
Tyler Ence
-
19:25
6:18
100
Steven Traversi
-
19:54
6:28
107
Brice Lupercio
-
20:05
6:31
112
Anthony Leyva
-
20:13
6:34
114








16 Golden Valley
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:56
96:53
19:23
6:17
489 Juan Garcia
-
17:32
5:41
59
Justin Woodley
-
19:02
6:11
96
Carlos Contrera
-
19:55
6:28
108
Dominic Ontivero
-
19:57
6:29
109
Jose Torres
-
20:28
6:39
117
Jason Moua
-
21:56
7:07
129




17 Center
16-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:55
97:12
19:26
6:19
493 Greg Snelson
-
17:21
5:38
53
Cedric Mapa
-
19:39
6:23
104
Lane Andrews
-
19:42
6:24
105
James Lawrence
-
20:14
6:34
115
Josh Jolly
-
20:16
6:35
116
Mac Damoulos
-
21:14
6:54
122
Nick Garcia
-
21:20
6:55
125
18 Colfax
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:53
99:32
19:54
6:28
534 Tristen Bohn
-
18:24
5:58
85
Anderson Vereyken
-
19:07
6:12
97
Clay Leveskis
-
20:02
6:30
111
Jesse Dail
-
20:43
6:44
118
Logan Hallman
-
21:17
6:54
123
Joshua Vrooman
-
21:19
6:55
124
Matt Baker
-
21:43
7:03
128
19 John F. Kennedy
18-16-18-18-19
Gap: 8:47
109:45
21:57
7:08
537 Dylan Garbutt
-
17:39
5:44
64
Will Ferris
-
18:24
5:59
86
Michael Hong
-
20:55
6:47
120
Mark Sandoval
-
26:20
8:33
133
Chris Lew
-
26:26
8:35
134








20 Lincoln L
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:44
106:45
21:21
6:56
606 Jacob Edwards
-
19:27
6:19
102
Jake Palmyra
-
20:56
6:48
121
Liam Hao
-
21:34
7:00
126
Uriah Smith
-
21:39
7:02
127
Bryant Garcia
-
23:10
7:31
130
Logan Balentin
-
23:52
7:45
131
Mathew Binning
-
25:12
8:11
132
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Campo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:12
17:14
5:36
39 Sam Aguirre
-
16:52
5:29
1
Edward Chance
-
16:59
5:31
4
Casey Aguirre
-
17:06
5:33
5
Ross Walker
-
17:24
5:39
10
Colby Reed
-
17:51
5:48
19








2 Woodcreek
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
86:48
17:22
5:38
49 Luis Romo
-
16:53
5:29
2
Marshall Sears
-
16:59
5:31
3
Nicholas Zortman
-
17:15
5:36
7
Wyatt Morin
-
17:48
5:47
17
Owen Weitzel
-
17:54
5:49
20








3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
87:27
17:29
5:41
56 John Testerma
Sr
17:12
5:35
6
Gavin Monges
Jr
17:20
5:38
8
Blake Croft
So
17:23
5:39
9
Matthew Mayr
Jr
17:43
5:45
15
Charlie Harris
So
17:50
5:47
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Rocklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
90:31
18:06
5:53
88 Javier Lopez
-
17:29
5:41
11
Ethan Flake
-
17:31
5:41
12
Donavan Feliz
-
17:44
5:45
16
Jonathan Cluff
-
18:53
6:08
24
Brennan Flentge
-
18:54
6:08
25








5 Granite Bay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
91:01
18:12
5:55
97 Marc Mihailov
-
17:40
5:44
13
Jeff Ritter
-
17:41
5:44
14
Luke Rogers
-
18:06
5:53
21
Matthew Clement
-
18:26
5:59
22
Jason Seminer
-
19:08
6:13
27








6 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
96:47
19:21
6:17
136 Marco Diaz
-
18:52
6:08
23
Rossin Erbe
-
19:00
6:10
26
Brian Vest
-
19:08
6:13
28
Trenton Poynter
-
19:51
6:27
29
Sean Yen
-
19:56
6:28
30








7 Center
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:20
110:49
22:10
7:12
173 Mac Damoulos
-
21:14
6:54
31
Nick Garcia
-
21:20
6:55
33
Marcis Huston
-
21:36
7:01
34
Pavel Kushnir
-
23:05
7:30
37
Luke Morrell
-
23:34
7:39
38








8 Colfax
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:28
115:13
23:03
7:29
182 Joshua Vrooman
-
21:19
6:55
32
Matt Baker
-
21:43
7:03
35
Thomas Irons
-
21:48
7:05
36
Bryan Sykes
-
24:36
7:59
39
Max Tucker
-
25:47
8:22
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Rose Del Campo 11:57.5 5:26
2 Will Greenwood Granite Bay 12:03.6 5:29
3 Weston Holt Granite Bay 12:22.2 5:37
4 Dima Buinievich Del Campo 12:35.6 5:43
5 Brett Jolly Del Campo 12:44.3 5:47
6 John Britton Jr Davis High 12:44.7 5:48 1/32 2/43 3/15 12:36 12:39 12:36
7 Andrew Leung Jr Davis High 12:51 5:50 2/32 4/43 3/14
8 Sean Lee Sr Davis High 12:52 5:51 3/32 6/43 2/13
9 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis High 12:54.2 5:52 4/32 7/43 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Chris Ennis Elk Grove 12:56.1 5:53
11 Owen Mcniff Granite Bay 12:56.9 5:53
12 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis High 12:57.1 5:53 5/32 8/43 1/9
13 Ian Plouff Woodcreek 13:04.5 5:57
14 Luke Barrett Jesuit 13:09.5 5:59
15 John Conant Jr Davis High 13:11.2 6:00 6/32 10/43 1/9 12:44 12:44 12:44
16 Adam Goldberg Elk Grove 13:14.7 6:01
17 Ryan Visek Woodcreek 13:14.7 6:01
18 Connor Campbell Jesuit 13:17 6:02
19 Jj Adams Rocklin 13:21.4 6:04
20 Louis Styer Jesuit 13:23.7 6:05
21 Tim Muller Jesuit 13:24 6:05
22 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis High 13:25.5 6:06 7/32 13/43 1/9
23 Hayden Willis Rocklin 13:28.4 6:07
24 Austin March Rocklin 13:29.5 6:08
25 Justin Fikes Rocklin 13:29.9 6:08
26 Cameron McCarty Jr Davis High 13:30.8 6:09 8/32 15/43 1/8 14:00
(0:29)
13:42
(0:11)
13:42
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Felix Vonwendorff Granite Bay 13:32.9 6:09
28 Travis Vo Folsom 13:38.1 6:12
29 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis High 13:38.4 6:12 9/32 16/43 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Kieron Mckay Del Campo 13:43.3 6:14
31 Tangier Barrett Elk Grove 13:46 6:15
32 Christopher Sommers Jesuit 13:47.2 6:16
33 Andrew Pieteron Elk Grove 13:50 6:17
34 Ben Lewis Granite Bay 13:50.9 6:18
35 Matt Meyers Granite Bay 13:51.5 6:18
36 Ben Pieczynski Woodcreek 13:52 6:18
37 Andrew Sadacca Woodcreek 13:55.6 6:20
38 Zachary Matsumoto Pleasant Grove 13:55.9 6:20
39 Andrew Leady Jr Davis High 13:57.4 6:21 10/32 17/43 1/6 15:30
(1:33)
15:17
(1:20)
15:17
(1:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Drew Standriff Jesuit 13:58.7 6:21
41 Connor Ryan Granite Bay 14:02.4 6:23
42 Garrett Bardini Oak Ridge 14:03.5 6:23
43 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis High 14:04.1 6:24 11/32 18/43 1/4
44 Mcclane Sjolund Jesuit 14:04.5 6:24
45 Kian Tanner So Davis High 14:05.6 6:24 12/32 19/43 1/3 15:51
(1:45)
15:05
(0:59)
15:05
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Matthew Hopper Folsom 14:05.9 6:25
47 Miguel Rubio Christian Brothers 14:08.6 6:26
48 Zac Forte Oak Ridge 14:09.3 6:26
49 Spencer Buelna Folsom 14:12.1 6:27
50 Adam Grimmitt Rocklin 14:12.8 6:28
51 Paul Eberhart-Phillips Sr Davis High 14:13.3 6:28 13/32 21/43 1/2
52 Joey Linares Oak Ridge 14:19.3 6:31
53 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 14:20.3 6:31 14/32 22/43 1/2
54 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis High 14:23 6:32 15/32 23/43 1/2 17:04
(2:41)
16:14
(1:51)
16:14
(1:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis High 14:24.4 6:33 16/32 24/43 1/2
56 Jack Mchale Christian Brothers 14:26.5 6:34
57 Nathan de Ropp Jr Davis High 14:26.8 6:34 17/32 25/43 1/2 15:42
(1:15)
15:42
(1:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
58 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:26.9 6:34
59 Justin McGrew So Davis High 14:28.4 6:35 18/32 26/43 1/2
60 Eric Sadacca Woodcreek 14:34.9 6:38
61 Erik Murrain Jesuit 14:40.1 6:40
62 Jerrett Kirrene Christian Brothers 14:41.3 6:41
63 Kenny Doran Granite Bay 14:45.3 6:42
64 Tony Chen McClatchy 14:46.3 6:43
65 Justin Benning Pleasant Grove 14:47.2 6:43
66 Raymond Vee McClatchy 14:47.3 6:43
67 Eric Smith Fr Davis High 14:53 6:46 19/32 27/43 1/2
68 Kevin Kalta Oak Ridge 14:53.1 6:46
69 Aidan Delplanque Jr Davis High 14:54.8 6:47 20/32 28/43 1/2 14:31 14:09 14:09
70 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis High 14:58.3 6:48 21/32 29/43 1/2
71 Ryan Warr Woodcreek 15:00.2 6:49
72 Jake Stern Folsom 15:01.9 6:50
73 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 15:02.7 6:50
74 Efren Sanchez Christian Brothers 15:03.3 6:51
75 Blake Fabian Oak Ridge 15:04.2 6:51
76 Jon Brennan Cosumnes Oaks 15:06.7 6:52
77 Andrew Marino Folsom 15:11.1 6:54
78 Michail Mabourak Christian Brothers 15:11.4 6:54
79 Jaime Duran Mira Loma 15:12.9 6:55
80 Tyler Powell So Davis High 15:13.3 6:55 22/32 32/43 1/2
81 Bhakbhoom Puapan Cosumnes Oaks 15:13.6 6:55
82 Josh Abulencia Christian Brothers 15:19.3 6:58
83 Levi Hunter Rocklin 15:20.7 6:59
84 Taylor Savage Oak Ridge 15:21.8 6:59
85 Tanner Martin Oak Ridge 15:23.9 7:00
86 Matt Iwahiro Granite Bay 15:26.3 7:01
87 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis High 15:27.6 7:02 23/32 34/43 1/1 18:04
(2:36)
17:30
(2:02)
17:30
(2:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Arthur Leck Sr Davis High 15:29.3 7:02 24/32 35/43 1/1
89 Greg Ito Cosumnes Oaks 15:31.8 7:04
90 Daniel Wynhoff Pleasant Grove 15:33.5 7:04
91 Austin Dehart Mira Loma 15:34.3 7:05
92 Ian Feekes Oak Ridge 15:34.7 7:05
93 Jacob Ferguson Woodcreek 15:35.5 7:05
94 Danny Basso Christian Brothers 15:37.9 7:06
95 Steven Schneider Christian Brothers 15:39.1 7:07
96 Tim Baker Woodcreek 15:39.4 7:07
97 Ryan Bruch So Davis High 15:41.6 7:08 25/32 36/43 1/1
98 Cory Kasbergen Christian Brothers 15:43.4 7:09
99 Alejandro Alfaro Woodcreek 15:44.2 7:09
100 Joseph Krieg Christian Brothers 15:45.7 7:10
101 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis High 15:45.8 7:10 26/32 37/43 1/1
102 Tommy Donvan Christian Brothers 15:47.2 7:11
103 Andres Navarro Cosumnes Oaks 15:49.1 7:11
104 Ryan Snyder Rocklin 15:54.2 7:14
105 Travis Zane Sr Davis High 15:58.9 7:16 27/32 38/43 1/1
106 Rigo Herrera Christian Brothers 16:02.9 7:18
107 Andrew Kageyama Cosumnes Oaks 16:04 7:18
108 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis High 16:04.2 7:18 28/32 39/43 1/1
109 Connor Gorry Christian Brothers 16:06.7 7:19
110 Brent Maher Oak Ridge 16:06.8 7:19
111 Austin Bricker Oak Ridge 16:07.3 7:20
112 Noah Witkowski Rocklin 16:08.8 7:20
113 Blake Anderson Cosumnes Oaks 16:09.3 7:21
114 Ruston Aguada Cosumnes Oaks 16:10 7:21
115 Owen Collins Folsom 16:12.6 7:22
116 Kyle Cardenas Folsom 16:13.7 7:23
117 Brandon Pulley Woodcreek 16:14.9 7:23
118 Patrick Nguyen Cosumnes Oaks 16:19.5 7:25
119 Matt Boliard Granite Bay 16:22.1 7:26
120 Brent Housome Christian Brothers 16:23.5 7:27
121 Randall Aguada Cosumnes Oaks 16:23.8 7:27
122 Chris Garrison Jr Davis High 16:25.8 7:28 29/32 40/43 1/1
123 Josh Inoye Fr Davis High 16:31.7 7:31 30/32 41/43 1/1
124 Markus Kasbergen Christian Brothers 16:36 7:33
125 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 16:36.8 7:33
126 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis High 16:40.3 7:35 31/32 42/43 1/1
127 Jonathan Rodriguez Christian Brothers 16:40.7 7:35
128 Kyle Denison Oak Ridge 16:41.2 7:35
129 Taylor Turner Christian Brothers 16:49.5 7:39
130 Jake Meyer Christian Brothers 16:50.4 7:39
131 Nyle Gaylon Mira Loma 16:58.7 7:43
132 Tyler Tate Woodcreek 17:05.9 7:46
133 Brendan Laguardia Cosumnes Oaks 17:07.3 7:47
134 Joseph Strickler Rocklin 17:37 8:00
135 Jacob Montrose Christian Brothers 17:43.6 8:03
136 Nathaniel Lintz Christian Brothers 17:56.7 8:09
137 Matt Loft Rio Americano 19:22.1 8:48
138 Matthew Sichler Oak Ridge 19:53.9 9:03
139 Nate Petersen Sr Davis High 23:25.2 10:39 32/32 43/43 1/1 23:19 26:23
(2:58)
23:19 Great Job! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
64:19
12:52
5:51
26 John Britton
Jr
12:45
5:48
3
Andrew Leung
Jr
12:51
5:50
4
Sean Lee
Sr
12:52
5:51
5
Andrew Diaz
Sr
12:54
5:52
6
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
12:57
5:53
8
John Conant
Jr
13:11
6:00
11
Antoine Paquet
Sr
13:26
6:06
17
2 Granite Bay
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:47
64:47
12:57
5:53
55 Will Greenwoo
-
12:04
5:29
1
Weston Holt
-
12:22
5:37
2
Owen Mcniff
-
12:57
5:53
7
Felix Vonwendo
-
13:33
6:09
21
Ben Lewis
-
13:51
6:18
24
Matt Meyers
-
13:52
6:18
25
Connor Ryan
-
14:02
6:23
29
3 Jesuit
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
67:01
13:24
6:06
77 Luke Barrett
-
13:10
5:59
10
Connor Campbell
-
13:17
6:02
13
Louis Styer
-
13:24
6:05
15
Tim Muller
-
13:24
6:05
16
Christop Sommers
-
13:47
6:16
23
Drew Standrif
-
13:59
6:21
28
Mcclane Sjolund
-
14:05
6:24
31
4 Rocklin
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
68:02
13:36
6:11
107 Jj Adams
-
13:21
6:04
14
Hayden Willis
-
13:28
6:07
18
Austin March
-
13:30
6:08
19
Justin Fikes
-
13:30
6:08
20
Adam Grimmitt
-
14:13
6:28
36
Levi Hunter
-
15:21
6:59
52
Ryan Snyder
-
15:54
7:14
58
5 Woodcreek
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:30
68:42
13:44
6:15
113 Ian Plouff
-
13:05
5:57
9
Ryan Visek
-
13:15
6:01
12
Ben Pieczyns
-
13:52
6:18
26
Andrew Sadacca
-
13:56
6:20
27
Eric Sadacca
-
14:35
6:38
39
Ryan Warr
-
15:00
6:49
42
Jacob Ferguson
-
15:36
7:05
56
6 Folsom
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
72:09
14:26
6:34
180 Travis Vo
-
13:38
6:12
22
Matthew Hopper
-
14:06
6:25
32
Spencer Buelna
-
14:12
6:27
35
Jake Stern
-
15:02
6:50
43
Andrew Marino
-
15:11
6:54
48
Owen Collins
-
16:13
7:22
62
Kyle Cardenas
-
16:14
7:23
63
7 Oak Ridge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
72:29
14:30
6:35
188 Garrett Bardini
-
14:04
6:23
30
Zac Forte
-
14:09
6:26
34
Joey Linares
-
14:19
6:31
37
Kevin Kalta
-
14:53
6:46
41
Blake Fabian
-
15:04
6:51
46
Taylor Savage
-
15:22
6:59
53
Tanner Martin
-
15:24
7:00
54
8 Christian Brothers
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
73:22
14:40
6:40
200 Miguel Rubio
-
14:09
6:26
33
Jack Mchale
-
14:27
6:34
38
Jerrett Kirrene
-
14:41
6:41
40
Peter Mackense
-
15:03
6:50
44
Efren Sanchez
-
15:03
6:51
45
Michail Mabourak
-
15:11
6:54
49
Josh Abulenci
-
15:19
6:58
51
9 Cosumnes Oaks
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
77:45
15:33
7:04
268 Jon Brennan
-
15:07
6:52
47
Bhakbhoo Puapan
-
15:14
6:55
50
Greg Ito
-
15:32
7:04
55
Andres Navarro
-
15:49
7:11
57
Andrew Kageyama
-
16:04
7:18
59
Blake Anderson
-
16:09
7:21
60
Ruston Aguada
-
16:10
7:21
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
67:43
13:33
6:09
16 John Conant
Jr
13:11
6:00
1
Antoine Paquet
Sr
13:26
6:06
2
Cameron McCarty
Jr
13:31
6:09
3
Nick Juanitas
Sr
13:38
6:12
4
Andrew Leady
Jr
13:57
6:21
6
Matthew Linvill
Jr
14:04
6:24
8
Kian Tanner
So
14:06
6:24
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Granite Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
74:28
14:54
6:46
70 Matt Meyers
-
13:52
6:18
5
Connor Ryan
-
14:02
6:23
7
Kenny Doran
-
14:45
6:42
10
Matt Iwahiro
-
15:26
7:01
16
Matt Boliard
-
16:22
7:26
32








3 Christian Brothers
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
77:31
15:30
7:03
86 Michail Mabourak
-
15:11
6:54
12
Josh Abulenci
-
15:19
6:58
13
Danny Basso
-
15:38
7:06
19
Steven Schneide
-
15:39
7:07
20
Cory Kasberge
-
15:43
7:09
22
Joseph Krieg
-
15:46
7:10
24
Tommy Donvan
-
15:47
7:11
25
4 Oak Ridge
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
78:35
15:43
7:09
99 Taylor Savage
-
15:22
6:59
14
Tanner Martin
-
15:24
7:00
15
Ian Feekes
-
15:35
7:05
17
Brent Maher
-
16:07
7:19
26
Austin Bricker
-
16:07
7:20
27
Kyle Denison
-
16:41
7:35
34
Matthew Sichler
-
19:54
9:03
37
5 Woodcreek
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
78:14
15:39
7:07
103 Ryan Warr
-
15:00
6:49
11
Jacob Ferguson
-
15:36
7:05
18
Tim Baker
-
15:39
7:07
21
Alejandr Alfaro
-
15:44
7:09
23
Brandon Pulley
-
16:15
7:23
30
Tyler Tate
-
17:06
7:46
35




6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
82:10
16:26
7:28
157 Blake Anderson
-
16:09
7:21
28
Ruston Aguada
-
16:10
7:21
29
Patrick Nguyen
-
16:20
7:25
31
Randall Aguada
-
16:24
7:27
33
Brendan Laguardi
-
17:07
7:47
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
71:06
14:13
6:28
15 Matthew Linvill
Jr
14:04
6:24
1
Kian Tanner
So
14:06
6:24
2
Paul Eberhart
Sr
14:13
6:28
3
Augustus Realyvas
Sr
14:20
6:31
4
Daniel Tsang
Jr
14:23
6:32
5
Nicolas Woo
Sr
14:24
6:33
6
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
14:27
6:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
80:06
16:01
7:17
50 Joseph Krieg
-
15:46
7:10
8
Tommy Donvan
-
15:47
7:11
9
Rigo Herrera
-
16:03
7:18
10
Connor Gorry
-
16:07
7:19
11
Brent Housome
-
16:24
7:27
12
Markus Kasberge
-
16:36
7:33
13
Matthew Haynie
-
16:37
7:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
73:07
14:37
6:39
15 Nicolas Woo
Sr
14:24
6:33
1
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
14:27
6:34
2
Justin McGrew
So
14:28
6:35
3
Eric Smith
Fr
14:53
6:46
4
Aidan Delplanq
Jr
14:55
6:47
5
Nilesh Haile
Sr
14:58
6:48
6
Tyler Powell
So
15:13
6:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
83:33
16:43
7:36
50 Markus Kasberge
-
16:36
7:33
8
Matthew Haynie
-
16:37
7:33
9
Jonathan Rodrigue
-
16:41
7:35
10
Taylor Turner
-
16:50
7:39
11
Jake Meyer
-
16:50
7:39
12
Jacob Montrose
-
17:44
8:03
13
Nathanie Lintz
-
17:57
8:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
76:50
15:22
6:59
15 Nilesh Haile
Sr
14:58
6:48
1
Tyler Powell
So
15:13
6:55
2
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
15:28
7:02
3
Arthur Leck
Sr
15:29
7:02
4
Ryan Bruch
So
15:42
7:08
5
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
15:46
7:10
6
Travis Zane
Sr
15:59
7:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
80:46
16:09
7:21
15 Michael Ibrahim
Fr
15:46
7:10
1
Travis Zane
Sr
15:59
7:16
2
Andrew Conor Ostling
Sr
16:04
7:18
3
Chris Garrison
Jr
16:26
7:28
4
Josh Inoye
Fr
16:32
7:31
5
Robbie Hughes
Fr
16:40
7:35
6
Nate Petersen
Sr
23:25
10:39
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Lachman Woodcreek 11:59.3 5:27
2 Jacob Madrid Del Campo 12:04.8 5:29
3 Jordan Hordesky Oak Ridge 12:07.6 5:31
4 Kellen Browning Fr Davis High 12:12.9 5:33 1/11 1/43 4/22
5 Alex Merry Oak Ridge 12:13.5 5:33
6 Evan Cross Rio Americano 12:16.1 5:35
7 Matt Oakland Laguna Creek 12:16.9 5:35
8 Ethan Anadon McClatchy 12:18 5:35
9 Ben Wilburn Woodcreek 12:20.4 5:37
10 Logan Kohne Folsom 12:24.5 5:38
11 Chad Vardas Oak Ridge 12:36.8 5:44
12 Johnathan Montoya Rocklin 12:38.9 5:45
13 Jason Phen Oak Ridge 12:41.2 5:46
14 Braeden Kraft Del Campo 12:41.8 5:46
15 Geoff Leonhardt Rocklin 12:43 5:47
16 Elmer Lizarde Christian Brothers 12:46.4 5:48
17 Nick Burchett Rio Americano 12:48.2 5:49
18 Curtis Roth Del Campo 12:48.9 5:50
19 Liam Mayr Fr Davis High 12:49.4 5:50 2/11 3/43 6/21
20 Brett Ford Oak Ridge 12:49.6 5:50
21 Daniel Goold Woodcreek 12:50 5:50
22 Torin Halsted So Davis High 12:51.8 5:51 3/11 5/43 4/21 14:10
(1:18)
14:10
(1:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Weston Dewitt Folsom 12:52.1 5:51
24 Omar Merino Golden Valley 12:52.9 5:51
25 Craig Yerkes Rocklin 12:56 5:53
26 Mitchell Lee McClatchy 12:57 5:53
27 Scott Seno Elk Grove 12:57.3 5:53
28 Patrick Irwin Oak Ridge 12:58.8 5:54
29 Eric Pytel Christian Brothers 12:59.3 5:54
30 John Kretschmann Folsom 12:59.5 5:54
31 Brad Pickett Woodcreek 13:01 5:55
32 Daniel Gin McClatchy 13:02.3 5:56
33 Guillermo Rivas Golden Valley 13:04.2 5:56
34 Mikkel Wilson So Davis High 13:04.7 5:57 4/11 9/43 3/20 13:34
(0:29)
13:36
(0:31)
13:34
(0:29)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Bret Mcnamee Oak Ridge 13:04.9 5:57
36 Jacob Iritani Jesuit 13:06.7 5:58
37 Ryan Von chance Vista del Lago 13:07.3 5:58
38 Andrew Horvath Woodcreek 13:09.1 5:59
39 Matt Long Cosumnes Oaks 13:09.1 5:59
40 Kyle Kwong Elk Grove 13:09.9 5:59
41 Josiah Luna Granite Bay 13:10.3 5:59
42 Cobie Delfs Cosumnes Oaks 13:11.2 6:00
43 Scott Smith Golden Valley 13:11.9 6:00
44 Andy Bowens Cosumnes Oaks 13:12.1 6:00
45 Chris Buckley Oak Ridge 13:12.4 6:00
46 Matt Ramsdell Laguna Creek 13:12.7 6:00
47 Kyle Siden McClatchy 13:15.5 6:02
48 Zachary Moffatt So Davis High 13:16.3 6:02 5/11 11/43 3/20 16:29
(3:13)
15:38
(2:22)
15:38
(2:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Brandon Nguyen Pleasant Grove 13:17.9 6:03
50 Jacob Mawson Cosumnes Oaks 13:19.1 6:03
51 Colin Campbell Christian Brothers 13:20.9 6:04
52 Ethan Ham Sacramento Country Day 13:21.2 6:04
53 Sebastian Gardey Oak Ridge 13:22.3 6:05
54 Spencer Gray Woodcreek 13:23.7 6:05
55 Nathan Leyva So Davis High 13:25.1 6:06 6/11 12/43 3/20 12:47 12:50 12:47
56 Tristan Miller Jesuit 13:25.6 6:06
57 Dylan Aptekar-Cassels So Davis High 13:25.8 6:06 7/11 14/43 2/16
58 Lourde James Cosumnes Oaks 13:29.4 6:08
59 Desmond Bryant Laguna Creek 13:29.6 6:08
60 Kyle Kauffman Oak Ridge 13:33.7 6:10
61 Adam Wong Christian Brothers 13:35.2 6:11
62 Gerardo Flores Folsom 13:37.5 6:12
63 Jarred Caines Granite Bay 13:38.8 6:12
64 Gabe Norvel Laguna Creek 13:41.5 6:13
65 Michael Sparks Christian Brothers 13:41.8 6:14
66 Herbert Wang Christian Brothers 13:42.3 6:14
67 Matt Javier Granite Bay 13:43 6:14
68 Colin Ryder Granite Bay 13:43.4 6:14
69 Ryan Mccormac Del Campo 13:44.3 6:15
70 Garrett Seno Elk Grove 13:45.4 6:15
71 Gavin Giusti Woodcreek 13:45.8 6:15
72 Noble Boutin Rio Americano 13:46.9 6:16
73 Fernando Herrera Pleasant Grove 13:49.8 6:17
74 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 13:51.8 6:18
75 Caleb Marshall Elk Grove 13:52.7 6:19
76 Sean Aiken McClatchy 13:54.9 6:20
77 John Jornlin Woodcreek 13:58.8 6:21
78 Evan Deathrage Lincoln L 14:00.3 6:22
79 Raven Maccione Granite Bay 14:00.7 6:22
80 Eric Fessenden Rocklin 14:04.1 6:24
81 Jake Lund Rocklin 14:07.4 6:25
82 Alejandro Torres Golden Valley 14:07.5 6:25
83 Michael Flodin Jesuit 14:08.5 6:26
84 Vincent Chevreuil Vista del Lago 14:09.3 6:26
85 Rio Fernandez Christian Brothers 14:11.3 6:27
86 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis High 14:12.1 6:27 8/11 20/43 3/12
87 Joey Arostegui Jesuit 14:13.3 6:28
88 Vanya Broadland Granite Bay 14:18.8 6:30
89 Luke Law Granite Bay 14:19.2 6:31
90 Cooper Rode Vista del Lago 14:20.2 6:31
91 Jack Steindorf Christian Brothers 14:20.3 6:31
92 Jared Harold husted Cosumnes Oaks 14:26 6:34
93 Nathan Shaldone Rio Americano 14:28.2 6:35
94 Matt Bajamundi Jesuit 14:29.5 6:35
95 Niko Guevara Vista del Lago 14:29.5 6:35
96 Isaiah Mcelyvain Del Campo 14:31 6:36
97 Stanley White Cosumnes Oaks 14:31.5 6:36
98 Juan Huerta Pioneer 14:33.7 6:37
99 Parker Nelson Folsom 14:34 6:37
100 Maclean Ankhelyi Vista del Lago 14:34.2 6:37
101 Ryan Anderson Vista del Lago 14:35.1 6:38
102 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove 14:35.8 6:38
103 Nathan Swamy Del Campo 14:37 6:39
104 Pasqual Marquez Lincoln L 14:37.3 6:39
105 Matt Merrill Folsom 14:38.2 6:39
106 Ernest Mcgee Cosumnes Oaks 14:39.6 6:40
107 Nathan Smith McClatchy 14:44.5 6:42
108 Ethan Baker-hayes Golden Valley 14:45.4 6:42
109 Grant Chesin Elk Grove 14:46.3 6:43
110 Zachary Dehkordi Rocklin 14:46.9 6:43
111 Daniel Hagge Lincoln L 14:47.1 6:43
112 Noel Schurch Rio Americano 14:49.6 6:44
113 Cody Scott Del Campo 14:51 6:45
114 Antonio Guzman Golden Valley 14:51.3 6:45
115 Ted Giberson Rio Americano 14:51.5 6:45
116 Ryan Moyle Jesuit 14:54.4 6:47
117 Rafael Zanabria John F. Kennedy 14:54.7 6:47
118 Daniel Baquero Vista del Lago 14:55.9 6:47
119 Alex Poroli Christian Brothers 14:58.7 6:49
120 Spencer Andres Rocklin 14:59.1 6:49
121 Alex Hinerman Rocklin 14:59.5 6:49
122 Ryan Nishikawa Fr Davis High 15:08.5 6:53 9/11 30/43 3/10
123 Aidan Cox Fr Davis High 15:10.6 6:54 10/11 31/43 2/6
124 Aaron Jackson Lincoln L 15:12.6 6:55
125 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis High 15:14.3 6:56 11/11 33/43 1/1
126 Austin Loft Rio Americano 15:15 6:56
127 Adam Ketchum Sacramento Country Day 15:16.9 6:57
128 Alec Haas Pioneer 15:19.2 6:58
129 Andrew Reed Folsom 15:23.9 7:00
130 Eric Lee John F. Kennedy 15:24.5 7:00
131 Cade Wright Rio Americano 15:25.2 7:01
132 Darius Animo Pleasant Grove 15:26.2 7:01
133 Josh Hurtado Cosumnes Oaks 15:27 7:01
134 Deler Ghazi Pleasant Grove 15:35.5 7:05
135 Karl Redmon Granite Bay 15:36.3 7:06
136 Jose Ramos Pioneer 15:39.8 7:07
137 Nathaniel Miller Golden Valley 15:40.5 7:08
138 Anthony Bernardez Laguna Creek 15:45.9 7:10
139 Matt Griffin Woodcreek 15:47.1 7:11
140 Nick Axley Cosumnes Oaks 15:48.9 7:11
141 Nicholas Appert Colfax 15:48.9 7:11
142 Matthew Felix Golden Valley 15:50.3 7:12
143 Tyler Becco John F. Kennedy 15:50.6 7:12
144 Karmveer Atwal Laguna Creek 15:57 7:15
145 Chris Harris Rio Americano 16:08.3 7:20
146 Andrew Duncan Del Campo 16:08.9 7:20
147 Hector Martinez Golden Valley 16:10.9 7:21
148 Anthony Wong John F. Kennedy 16:12.2 7:22
149 Troy Pawlak Granite Bay 16:13.2 7:22
150 Justin Prahm Vista del Lago 16:22.2 7:26
151 Laraughn Duronslet John F. Kennedy 16:33 7:31
152 Santiago Cervantes Folsom 16:41 7:35
153 Ethan Chan McClatchy 16:44.3 7:37
154 Cody Cox Vista del Lago 16:44.8 7:37
155 Alonzo Olmedo Pioneer 17:26.7 7:56
156 Justin Shebert Elk Grove 17:44.5 8:04
157 Willaim Zhu John F. Kennedy 17:45.1 8:04
158 Wesley Johnson John F. Kennedy 17:52.3 8:07
159 Andrew Freedman Pleasant Grove 17:58.2 8:10
160 Manuel Hernandez Golden Valley 18:06.8 8:14
161 Torin Mccabe Pioneer 18:11.6 8:16
162 Matthew Ruth Pioneer 18:17.6 8:19
163 Justin Hoang Pleasant Grove 18:57.6 8:37
164 William Barker Lincoln L 19:04.7 8:40
165 Brian Ackerson Lincoln L 19:05.2 8:41
166 Zachary Samford Del Campo 19:50.2 9:01
167 Chris Vonderwerth Vista del Lago 19:55.4 9:03
168 Jagjit Lally Sacramento Country Day 20:10.3 9:10
169 Michael Fuller Del Campo 22:06.6 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
62:29
12:30
5:41
52 Jordan Hordesky
-
12:08
5:31
3
Alex Merry
-
12:14
5:33
5
Chad Vardas
-
12:37
5:44
11
Jason Phen
-
12:41
5:46
13
Brett Ford
-
12:50
5:50
20
Patrick Irwin
-
12:59
5:54
28
Bret Mcnamee
-
13:05
5:57
35
2 Woodcreek
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
63:20
12:40
5:45
100 Spencer Lachman
-
11:59
5:27
1
Ben Wilburn
-
12:20
5:37
9
Daniel Goold
-
12:50
5:50
21
Brad Pickett
-
13:01
5:55
31
Andrew Horvath
-
13:09
5:59
38
Spencer Gray
-
13:24
6:05
51
Gavin Giusti
-
13:46
6:15
67
3 Davis High
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
64:15
12:51
5:50
126 Kellen Browning
Fr
12:13
5:33
4
Liam Mayr
Fr
12:49
5:50
19
Torin Halsted
So
12:52
5:51
22
Mikkel Wilson
So
13:05
5:57
34
Zachary Moffatt
So
13:16
6:02
47
Nathan Leyva
So
13:25
6:06
52
Dylan Aptekar-
So
13:26
6:06
54
4 McClatchy
7-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:37
65:28
13:06
5:57
184 Ethan Anadon
-
12:18
5:35
8
Mitchell Lee
-
12:57
5:53
26
Daniel Gin
-
13:02
5:56
32
Kyle Siden
-
13:16
6:02
46
Sean Aiken
-
13:55
6:20
72
Nathan Smith
-
14:45
6:42
99
Ethan Chan
-
16:44
7:37
126
5 Del Campo
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:26
65:51
13:10
5:59
188 Jacob Madrid
-
12:05
5:29
2
Braeden Kraft
-
12:42
5:46
14
Curtis Roth
-
12:49
5:50
18
Ryan Mccormac
-
13:44
6:15
65
Isaiah Mcelyvai
-
14:31
6:36
89
Nathan Swamy
-
14:37
6:39
96
Cody Scott
-
14:51
6:45
105
6 Rocklin
9-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:29
66:29
13:18
6:03
203 Johnatha Montoya
-
12:39
5:45
12
Geoff Leonhard
-
12:43
5:47
15
Craig Yerkes
-
12:56
5:53
25
Eric Fessende
-
14:04
6:24
75
Jake Lund
-
14:07
6:25
76
Zachary Dehkordi
-
14:47
6:43
102
Spencer Andres
-
14:59
6:49
111
7 Christian Brothers
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:55
66:24
13:17
6:02
213 Elmer Lizarde
-
12:46
5:48
16
Eric Pytel
-
12:59
5:54
29
Colin Campbell
-
13:21
6:04
50
Adam Wong
-
13:35
6:11
57
Michael Sparks
-
13:42
6:14
61
Herbert Wang
-
13:42
6:14
62
Rio Fernande
-
14:11
6:27
80
7 Folsom
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:10
66:28
13:18
6:03
213 Logan Kohne
-
12:25
5:38
10
Weston Dewitt
-
12:52
5:51
23
John Kretschm
-
13:00
5:54
30
Gerardo Flores
-
13:38
6:12
58
Parker Nelson
-
14:34
6:37
92
Matt Merrill
-
14:38
6:39
98
Andrew Reed
-
15:24
7:00
115
9 Cosumnes Oaks
15-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:20
66:21
13:16
6:02
229 Matt Long
-
13:09
5:59
39
Cobie Delfs
-
13:11
6:00
42
Andy Bowens
-
13:12
6:00
44
Jacob Mawson
-
13:19
6:03
49
Lourde James
-
13:29
6:08
55
Jared Harold husted
-
14:26
6:34
85
Stanley White
-
14:32
6:36
90
10 Elk Grove
12-12-13-13-10
Gap: 0:55
67:37
13:31
6:09
274 Scott Seno
-
12:57
5:53
27
Kyle Kwong
-
13:10
5:59
40
Garrett Seno
-
13:45
6:15
66
Randy Pieterse
-
13:52
6:18
70
Caleb Marshall
-
13:53
6:19
71
Grant Chesin
-
14:46
6:43
101
Justin Shebert
-
17:45
8:04
128
11 Golden Valley
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:53
68:02
13:36
6:11
277 Omar Merino
-
12:53
5:51
24
Guillerm Rivas
-
13:04
5:56
33
Scott Smith
-
13:12
6:00
43
Alejandr Torres
-
14:08
6:25
77
Ethan Baker-ha
-
14:45
6:42
100
Antonio Guzman
-
14:51
6:45
106
Nathanie Miller
-
15:41
7:08
120
12 Rio Americano
5-4-8-11-12
Gap: 2:34
68:09
13:38
6:12
281 Evan Cross
-
12:16
5:35
6
Nick Burchett
-
12:48
5:49
17
Noble Boutin
-
13:47
6:16
68
Nathan Shaldone
-
14:28
6:35
86
Noel Schurch
-
14:50
6:44
104
Ted Giberson
-
14:52
6:45
107
Austin Loft
-
15:15
6:56
113
13 Laguna Creek
6-10-11-9-13
Gap: 3:29
68:27
13:41
6:13
289 Matt Oakland
-
12:17
5:35
7
Matt Ramsdell
-
13:13
6:00
45
Desmond Bryant
-
13:30
6:08
56
Gabe Norvel
-
13:42
6:13
60
Anthony Bernarde
-
15:46
7:10
121
Karmveer Atwal
-
15:57
7:15
123




14 Granite Bay
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:50
68:16
13:39
6:12
301 Josiah Luna
-
13:10
5:59
41
Jarred Caines
-
13:39
6:12
59
Matt Javier
-
13:43
6:14
63
Colin Ryder
-
13:43
6:14
64
Raven Maccione
-
14:01
6:22
74
Vanya Broadlan
-
14:19
6:30
82
Luke Law
-
14:19
6:31
83
15 Jesuit
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
69:24
13:53
6:19
335 Jacob Iritani
-
13:07
5:58
36
Tristan Miller
-
13:26
6:06
53
Michael Flodin
-
14:09
6:26
78
Joey Arostegu
-
14:13
6:28
81
Matt Bajamund
-
14:30
6:35
87
Ryan Moyle
-
14:54
6:47
108




16 Vista del Lago
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
70:41
14:08
6:26
381 Ryan Von chance
-
13:07
5:58
37
Vincent Chevreui
-
14:09
6:26
79
Cooper Rode
-
14:20
6:31
84
Niko Guevara
-
14:30
6:35
88
Maclean Ankhelyi
-
14:34
6:37
93
Ryan Anderson
-
14:35
6:38
94
Daniel Baquero
-
14:56
6:47
110
17 Pleasant Grove
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:18
72:45
14:33
6:37
447 Brandon Nguyen
-
13:18
6:03
48
Fernando Herrera
-
13:50
6:17
69
Kyle Osborn
-
14:36
6:38
95
Darius Animo
-
15:26
7:01
117
Deler Ghazi
-
15:36
7:05
118
Andrew Freedman
-
17:58
8:10
131
Justin Hoang
-
18:58
8:37
134
18 Lincoln L
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:04
77:42
15:32
7:04
520 Evan Deathrag
-
14:00
6:22
73
Pasqual Marquez
-
14:37
6:39
97
Daniel Hagge
-
14:47
6:43
103
Aaron Jackson
-
15:13
6:55
112
William Barker
-
19:05
8:40
135
Brian Ackerson
-
19:05
8:41
136




19 Pioneer
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:38
81:11
16:14
7:23
583 Juan Huerta
-
14:34
6:37
91
Alec Haas
-
15:19
6:58
114
Jose Ramos
-
15:40
7:07
119
Alonzo Olmedo
-
17:27
7:56
127
Torin Mccabe
-
18:12
8:16
132
Matthew Ruth
-
18:18
8:19
133




20 John F. Kennedy
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:38
78:55
15:47
7:10
596 Rafael Zanabria
-
14:55
6:47
109
Eric Lee
-
15:25
7:00
116
Tyler Becco
-
15:51
7:12
122
Anthony Wong
-
16:12
7:22
124
Laraughn Duronsle
-
16:33
7:31
125
Willaim Zhu
-
17:45
8:04
129
Wesley Johnson
-
17:52
8:07
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
66:12
13:14
6:01
17 Patrick Irwin
-
12:59
5:54
1
Bret Mcnamee
-
13:05
5:57
2
Chris Buckley
-
13:12
6:00
3
Sebastia Gardey
-
13:22
6:05
4
Kyle Kauffman
-
13:34
6:10
7








2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
71:22
14:16
6:29
54 Nathan Leyva
So
13:25
6:06
5
Dylan Aptekar-
So
13:26
6:06
6
Tanner Johnston
Fr
14:12
6:27
8
Ryan Nishikaw
Fr
15:09
6:53
17
Aidan Cox
Fr
15:11
6:54
18
Jacob Comingor
Fr
15:14
6:56
19




3 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
74:53
14:59
6:48
74 Jared Harold husted
-
14:26
6:34
9
Stanley White
-
14:32
6:36
10
Ernest Mcgee
-
14:40
6:40
13
Josh Hurtado
-
15:27
7:01
20
Nick Axley
-
15:49
7:11
22








4 Del Campo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:30
87:34
17:31
7:58
110 Nathan Swamy
-
14:37
6:39
12
Cody Scott
-
14:51
6:45
14
Andrew Duncan
-
16:09
7:20
24
Zachary Samford
-
19:50
9:01
29
Michael Fuller
-
22:07
10:03
31








4 Vista del Lago
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 5:20
82:33
16:31
7:30
110 Ryan Anderson
-
14:35
6:38
11
Daniel Baquero
-
14:56
6:47
16
Justin Prahm
-
16:22
7:26
26
Cody Cox
-
16:45
7:37
27
Chris Vonderwe
-
19:55
9:03
30








6 Golden Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
80:40
16:08
7:20
112 Antonio Guzman
-
14:51
6:45
15
Nathanie Miller
-
15:41
7:08
21
Matthew Felix
-
15:50
7:12
23
Hector Martinez
-
16:11
7:21
25
Manuel Hernande
-
18:07
8:14
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.