Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aradhya, Sidd Sr JV 22:24 7:39 2.93 134/159 10/16 30/44 2/5
Bartolic, Jake Sr JV 22:40 7:44 2.93 140/159 12/16 33/44 2/2
Bechtold, Gus Fr Fr 21:45 7:25 2.93 110/195 6/12 27/44 9/15
Bell, Martin Jr JV 21:01 7:10 2.93 103/159 8/16 24/44 5/8 19:03 19:03 19:03
Bonner, Zach Sr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 57/101 4/7 4/44 8/14 17:04
(0:45,4.4)
17:04
(0:45,4.4)
17:04
(0:45,4.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Boone, Adam Jr JV 18:39 6:22 2.93 36/159 2/16 11/44 9/22 18:35 18:35 18:35
Buchoff, Kyle Sr JV 23:18 7:57 2.93 147/159 14/16 39/44 2/2 16:43 16:43 16:43
Buddingh, Ben So So 20:18 6:56 2.93 68/139 2/9 19/44 17/26
Champion-Fritz, Ethan Sr JV 20:02 6:50 2.93 77/159 6/16 18/44 4/12 18:35 18:35 18:35
Chu, Robert Jr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 55/159 3/16 14/44 10/20
Cosca, Matt Fr Fr 18:16 6:14 2.93 12/195 1/12 10/44 9/27
Danforth, Mitchell Sr V 16:39 5:41 2.93 74/101 5/7 5/44 10/14 16:38 16:38 16:38
Dibiasio, Ryan Jr JV 24:32 8:22 2.93 158/159 16/16 42/44 2/2 21:42 21:42 21:42
Durell, Kenny Jr V 16:01 5:28 2.93 46/101 3/7 3/44 11/14 16:49
(0:48,4.8)
16:49
(0:48,4.8)
16:49
(0:48,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Estrada, Roberto Fr Fr 24:16 8:17 2.93 162/195 10/12 41/44 6/7
Gregg, Brendan Sr V 15:16 5:13 2.93 12/101 1/7 1/44 10/16 15:10 15:10 15:10 Great Job! (SBP)
Hampton, Caleb Fr Fr 25:31 8:43 2.93 183/195 11/12 43/44 6/6
Hunter, Dard Fr Fr 21:45 7:25 2.93 109/195 5/12 26/44 11/17
Julian, David Sr JV 20:01 6:50 2.93 76/159 5/16 17/44 8/18
Kesling, Nathan So So 20:45 7:05 2.93 83/139 4/9 21/44 11/16
Kim, Daniel So So 21:51 7:27 2.93 106/139 7/9 28/44 4/7
Koehl, Antoine So So 17:51 6:06 2.93 12/139 1/9 9/44 8/28
Leigh, Wesley Fr Fr 22:47 7:47 2.93 130/195 7/12 34/44 8/12
Lynch, Patrick Sr V 15:44 5:22 2.93 29/101 2/7 2/44 9/15 15:43 15:43 15:43 Great Job! (SBP)
Magrino, Tom Jr JV 22:25 7:39 2.93 135/159 11/16 31/44 2/4
McNally, Colin So So 23:01 7:51 2.93 121/139 9/9 36/44 3/4
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Fr Fr 23:08 7:54 2.93 142/195 9/12 37/44 6/9
Orlove, Raphael Sr JV 20:55 7:08 2.93 101/159 7/16 22/44 6/8 19:58 19:58 19:58
Pagel, Tirey Sr JV 19:32 6:40 2.93 56/159 4/16 15/44 8/19 18:27 18:27 18:27
Petersen, Drew So V 17:19 5:55 2.93 94/101 7/7 7/44 10/14 17:37
(0:18,1.7)
17:37
(0:18,1.7)
17:37
(0:18,1.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Petersen, Matt So V 16:49 5:44 2.93 84/101 6/7 6/44 9/14 17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:12
(0:23,2.2)
17:12
(0:23,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Policar, Kyle Fr Fr 25:54 8:50 2.93 188/195 12/12 44/44 5/6
Roush, Peter Fr Fr 19:00 6:29 2.93 26/195 3/12 13/44 5/24
Segar, David Sr JV 22:19 7:37 2.93 131/159 9/16 29/44 4/7 22:15 22:15 22:15
Shaw, Dillon Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 24/195 2/12 12/44 7/26
Shickman, Ryan Fr Fr 22:52 7:48 2.93 137/195 8/12 35/44 7/10
Soto, Bryan Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 49/195 4/12 16/44 6/19
Tibbetts, George Jr JV 23:20 7:58 2.93 148/159 15/16 40/44 2/2
Tuttle, Corey So So 21:14 7:15 2.93 93/139 6/9 25/44 5/12
Tyson, Peter Jr JV 23:09 7:54 2.93 145/159 13/16 38/44 2/2
Wilken, Tyler Jr JV 17:49 6:05 2.93 12/159 1/16 8/44 5/24 18:06
(0:17,1.6)
18:06
(0:17,1.6)
18:06
(0:17,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Winbrock, Brendan So So 22:27 7:40 2.93 112/139 8/9 32/44 3/6 19:41 19:41 19:41
Wong, Nathan So So 20:19 6:56 2.93 69/139 3/9 20/44 13/22 21:00
(0:41,3.3)
21:00
(0:41,3.3)
21:00
(0:41,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Yang, Nathan So So 20:58 7:09 2.93 87/139 5/9 23/44 7/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 79:59
1:23
2.93 5:28 5:13 5:41 208 5:16 80:03
(0:04,0.1)
80:03
(0:04,0.1)
80:03
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Gregg (10), Patrick Lynch (27), Kenny Durell (44), Zach Bonner (55), Mitchell Danforth (72)
So 1st 5 10/14 100:11
3:07
2.93 6:50 6:06 7:09 222 6:06 97:48 97:48 97:48 Antoine Koehl (9), Ben Buddingh (47), Nathan Wong (48), Nathan Kesling (58), Nathan Yang (60)
JV 1st 5 9/18 95:30
2:12
2.93 6:31 6:05 6:50 212 5:52 104:56
(9:26,9.0)
104:56
(9:26,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Wilken (12), Adam Boone (34), Robert Chu (50), Tirey Pagel (51), David Julian (65)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 106:41
2:22
2.93 7:17 6:50 7:39 94 6:27 109:40
(2:59,2.7)
109:40
(2:59,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Champion-Fritz (9), Raphael Orlove (19), Martin Bell (20), David Segar (22), Sidd Aradhya (24)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 114:52
0:55
2.93 7:50 7:39 7:58 50 6:50 Tom Magrino (8), Jake Bartolic (9), Peter Tyson (10), Kyle Buchoff (11), George Tibbetts (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/17 97:50
3:29
2.93 6:41 6:14 7:25 191 6:19 92:02 92:02 92:02 Matt Cosca (11), Dillon Shaw (22), Peter Roush (24), Bryan Soto (44), Dard Hunter (90)
Fr 2nd 5 6/7 114:48
2:31
2.93 7:50 7:25 8:17 133 6:58 97:41 97:41 97:41 Gus Bechtold (15), Wesley Leigh (25), Ryan Shickman (26), Kieran Noble-Goodman (29), Roberto Estrada (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chad Hall Sr Big Bear 14:35 4:59
2 Michae Cybulski Sr Royal (sv) 14:45 5:02
3 Matthew Tebo Sr Eldorado 14:54 5:05
4 Jt Sullivan Sr Trabuco Hills 14:58 5:06
5 Spencer Knight Sr La Sierra 14:59 5:07
6 Luis Guevara Sr El Rancho 15:01 5:08
7 Dylan Knight Sr La Sierra 15:04 5:09
8 Eric Avila Sr Bonita Vista 15:07 5:10
9 Riley Sullivan Jr Trabuco Hills 15:10 5:11
10 Andrew Pilavjian Sr Arcadia 15:11 5:11
11 Ryan Gamboa Sr Upland 15:13 5:12
12 Brendan Gregg Sr Davis High 15:16 5:13 1/7 1/44 10/16 15:10 15:10 15:10 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Hudso Andrews Sr Royal (sv) 15:20 5:14
14 Chris Mcdonald Sr El Toro 15:20 5:14
15 Scott Blair Jr Trabuco Hills 15:21 5:14
16 Albert Davila Sr Upland 15:23 5:15
17 Renaud Poizat So Arcadia 15:23 5:15
18 Danny Benson Sr Royal (sv) 15:25 5:16
19 Chris Mosier Sr Trabuco Hills 15:26 5:16
20 Jeff Mackay Sr Chino Hills 15:29 5:17
21 Javier Sanchez Jr Madera 15:32 5:18
22 Isai Orea Jr Madera 15:33 5:18
23 Greg Surh Sr Carlmont 15:35 5:19
24 Jun Reichl Sr Royal (sv) 15:37 5:20
25 Hausmaninger Jr El Toro 15:39 5:20
26 Jere Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 15:40 5:21
27 Mathew Seat Sr Bonita Vista 15:43 5:22
28 Rock Richardson Sr Madera 15:43 5:22
29 Patrick Lynch Sr Davis High 15:44 5:22 2/7 2/44 9/15 15:43 15:43 15:43 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Tyler Valdes So Dana Hills 15:47 5:23
31 Ryan Chen Sr Arcadia 15:48 5:24
32 Vicente Velarde Sr Madera 15:50 5:24
33 Daniel Cooper Jr Chino Hills 15:51 5:25
34 Jesus Sanchez Sr El Rancho 15:53 5:25
35 Anthony Masci Sr El Toro 15:54 5:26
36 Eder Marcial Sr Madera 15:56 5:26
37 Nick Johnson So Upland 15:56 5:26
38 Abdow Haji Sr El Toro 15:57 5:27
39 Chris Frazier Jr Rio Rico 15:58 5:27
40 Steven Norton Sr La Sierra 15:58 5:27
41 Chris Cattern Sr Chino Hills 15:59 5:27
42 Jason Zapien Jr El Rancho 15:59 5:27
43 Tyler Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 16:00 5:28
44 Jesse Arellano So Madera 16:00 5:28
45 Kazuya Koda Sr Arcadia 16:01 5:28
46 Kenny Durell Jr Davis High 16:01 5:28 3/7 3/44 11/14 16:49
(0:48)
16:49
(0:48)
16:49
(0:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Alex Routh Jr Royal (sv) 16:05 5:29
48 Sean Laurino Jr El Toro 16:08 5:30
49 Cristian Carrera Jr Chino Hills 16:10 5:31
50 Zach Phillips So Dana Hills 16:11 5:31
51 Mark Molera Sr Rio Rico 16:11 5:31
52 Usi Guadarrama Sr Dana Hills 16:12 5:32
53 Brad Surh Jr Carlmont 16:14 5:32
54 Bobby Evans Jr Rio Rico 16:15 5:33
55 Chris Pedro So Carlmont 16:16 5:33
56 Matt Johnson Jr El Toro 16:16 5:33
57 Zach Bonner Sr Davis High 16:19 5:34 4/7 4/44 8/14 17:04
(0:45)
17:04
(0:45)
17:04
(0:45)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Kris Romero Jr Arcadia 16:20 5:34
59 Kip Miller Sr El Toro 16:21 5:35
60 Ryan Valdes So Dana Hills 16:23 5:35
61 Andre Quezada So Upland 16:23 5:35
62 Nick Palladino Sr Carlmont 16:26 5:37
63 John Guzman So Upland 16:27 5:37
64 Mike Mahoney Sr La Sierra 16:28 5:37
65 Austin Logie Jr Carlmont 16:32 5:39
66 Ervin Romo Sr El Rancho 16:32 5:39
67 Mike Reyes Sr Rio Rico 16:33 5:39
68 Travi Fernandes Sr Upland 16:34 5:39
69 Robert Martinez Jr Upland 16:35 5:40
70 Alan Tsai Sr Arcadia 16:35 5:40
71 Eddie Aguilar Jr El Rancho 16:36 5:40
72 David Flood Sr Arcadia 16:36 5:40
73 Oma Hernandez So Rio Rico 16:39 5:41
74 Mitchell Danforth Sr Davis High 16:39 5:41 5/7 5/44 10/14 16:38 16:38 16:38
75 Erick Garcia Jr El Rancho 16:40 5:41
76 Nhu-nguyen Le Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:42
77 Brenne Halliday Sr Big Bear 16:41 5:42
78 Chris Close Sr Bonita Vista 16:42 5:42
79 Warren Tucker Sr Madera 16:42 5:42
80 Otto Cipolla Jr Royal (sv) 16:42 5:42
81 Joe Davey Sr La Sierra 16:43 5:42
82 Om Moghadam Sr Carlmont 16:46 5:43
83 Jeff Cody Sr Chino Hills 16:48 5:44
84 Matt Petersen So Davis High 16:49 5:44 6/7 6/44 9/14 17:12
(0:23)
17:12
(0:23)
17:12
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
85 James Hendra Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53 5:46
86 David Garcia So Bonita Vista 16:56 5:47
87 Robert Avila Jr La Sierra 16:58 5:47
88 Matt Mosier So Trabuco Hills 17:01 5:48
89 Alec Gortarez Sr Rio Rico 17:02 5:49
90 Rusty Parker Jr Dana Hills 17:04 5:49
91 John Huerta Sr El Rancho 17:06 5:50
92 Tanner Henson Sr Rio Rico 17:13 5:53
93 Travis Edwards Fr Royal (sv) 17:15 5:53
94 Drew Petersen So Davis High 17:19 5:55 7/7 7/44 10/14 17:37
(0:18)
17:37
(0:18)
17:37
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Derek Groom Jr Bonita Vista 17:22 5:56
96 Torrell Foree Jr La Sierra 17:25 5:57
97 De Zimmerman Jr Chino Hills 17:27 5:57
98 Alfre Rodriguez Fr Bonita Vista 17:41 6:02
99 Chris Chow So Carlmont 17:49 6:05
100 Clint Hostetler Jr Chino Hills 17:55 6:07
101 Eric Osuna So Bonita Vista 19:36 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal (sv)
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:20
77:12
15:26
5:16
95 Michae Cybulski
Sr
14:45
5:02
1
Hudso Andrews
Sr
15:20
5:14
11
Danny Benson
Sr
15:25
5:16
16
Jun Reichl
Sr
15:37
5:20
22
Alex Routh
Jr
16:05
5:29
45








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
77:36
15:31
5:18
113 Jt Sullivan
Sr
14:58
5:06
2
Riley Sullivan
Jr
15:10
5:11
7
Scott Blair
Jr
15:21
5:14
13
Chris Mosier
Sr
15:26
5:16
17
Nhu-nguy Le
Jr
16:41
5:42
74








3 Madera
11-10-6-3-3
Gap: 0:24
78:34
15:43
5:22
129 Javier Sanchez
Jr
15:32
5:18
19
Isai Orea
Jr
15:33
5:18
20
Rock Richards
Sr
15:43
5:22
26
Vicente Velarde
Sr
15:50
5:24
30
Eder Marcial
Sr
15:56
5:26
34








4 El Toro
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:48
78:58
15:48
5:23
150 Chris Mcdonald
Sr
15:20
5:14
12
Hausmani
Jr
15:39
5:20
23
Anthony Masci
Sr
15:54
5:26
33
Abdow Haji
Sr
15:57
5:27
36
Sean Laurino
Jr
16:08
5:30
46








5 Arcadia
6-4-4-3-5
Gap: 1:09
78:43
15:45
5:22
151 Andrew Pilavjia
Sr
15:11
5:11
8
Renaud Poizat
So
15:23
5:15
15
Ryan Chen
Sr
15:48
5:24
29
Kazuya Koda
Sr
16:01
5:28
43
Kris Romero
Jr
16:20
5:34
56








6 Upland
7-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:14
79:22
15:52
5:25
178 Ryan Gamboa
Sr
15:13
5:12
9
Albert Davila
Sr
15:23
5:15
14
Nick Johnson
So
15:56
5:26
35
Andre Quezada
So
16:23
5:35
59
John Guzman
So
16:27
5:37
61








7 La Sierra
3-1-3-6-7
Gap: 1:44
79:12
15:50
5:24
186 Spencer Knight
Sr
14:59
5:07
3
Dylan Knight
Sr
15:04
5:09
5
Steven Norton
Sr
15:58
5:27
38
Mike Mahoney
Sr
16:28
5:37
62
Joe Davey
Sr
16:43
5:42
78








8 Dana Hills
13-12-11-11-8
Gap: 0:32
79:50
15:58
5:27
191 Jere Canterbu
Sr
15:40
5:21
24
Tyler Valdes
So
15:47
5:23
28
Tyler Alvarez
Jr
16:00
5:28
41
Zach Phillips
So
16:11
5:31
48
Usi Guadarra
Sr
16:12
5:32
50








9 Davis High
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
79:59
16:00
5:28
208 Brendan Gregg
Sr
15:16
5:13
10
Patrick Lynch
Sr
15:44
5:22
27
Kenny Durell
Jr
16:01
5:28
44
Zach Bonner
Sr
16:19
5:34
55
Mitchell Danforth
Sr
16:39
5:41
72








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 El Rancho
4-8-8-10-10
Gap: 1:35
80:01
16:00
5:28
209 Luis Guevara
Sr
15:01
5:08
4
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
15:53
5:25
32
Jason Zapien
Jr
15:59
5:27
40
Ervin Romo
Sr
16:32
5:39
64
Eddie Aguilar
Jr
16:36
5:40
69








11 Chino Hills
10-11-10-8-11
Gap: 1:19
80:17
16:03
5:29
215 Jeff Mackay
Sr
15:29
5:17
18
Daniel Cooper
Jr
15:51
5:25
31
Chris Cattern
Sr
15:59
5:27
39
Cristian Carrera
Jr
16:10
5:31
47
Jeff Cody
Sr
16:48
5:44
80








12 Carlmont
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:57
81:03
16:13
5:32
248 Greg Surh
Sr
15:35
5:19
21
Brad Surh
Jr
16:14
5:32
51
Chris Pedro
So
16:16
5:33
53
Nick Palladin
Sr
16:26
5:37
60
Austin Logie
Jr
16:32
5:39
63








13 Rio Rico
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:41
81:36
16:19
5:34
274 Chris Frazier
Jr
15:58
5:27
37
Mark Molera
Sr
16:11
5:31
49
Bobby Evans
Jr
16:15
5:33
52
Mike Reyes
Sr
16:33
5:39
65
Oma Hernande
So
16:39
5:41
71








14 Bonita Vista
5-6-12-13-14
Gap: 2:15
81:50
16:22
5:35
281 Eric Avila
Sr
15:07
5:10
6
Mathew Seat
Sr
15:43
5:22
25
Chris Close
Sr
16:42
5:42
75
David Garcia
So
16:56
5:47
83
Derek Groom
Jr
17:22
5:56
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Western Nelson So Burroughs (burbank 16:09 5:31
2 Chase Roberts So Helix 16:51 5:45
3 Skyler Stewar So Redlands East Valley 17:17 5:54
4 Tyler Dean So Dana Hills 17:21 5:55
5 Dus Blankenship So Burroughs (burbank 17:27 5:57
6 Davi Kaisershot So Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:00
7 James Canales So Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:00
8 Leona Tampkins So Carter 17:35 6:00
9 Alex Torres So Valencia (pla) 17:47 6:04
10 Taylo Hogshead So Dana Hills 17:48 6:05
11 Tyler Stetson So Foothill (ple) 17:50 6:05
12 Antoine Koehl So Davis High 17:51 6:06 1/9 9/44 8/28
13 Andrew Snyder So Thousand Oaks 17:53 6:06
14 Gavin Smith So Thousand Oaks 18:00 6:09
15 Patrick Strube So Burroughs (burbank 18:03 6:10
16 Ricky Carlos So Warren 18:03 6:10
17 Alex Marquez So Warren 18:17 6:14
18 David Mackay So Los Osos 18:22 6:16
19 Ryan Harper So Foothill (ple) 18:23 6:16
20 Arma Gutierrez So Lakewood 18:24 6:17
21 Michael Alula So Chino 18:25 6:17
22 Max Kobayashi So Temecula Valley 18:31 6:19
23 Ryan Hansen So Temecula Valley 18:34 6:20
24 Chase Octon So Helix 18:40 6:22
25 Brando Barbello So Burroughs (burbank 18:41 6:23
26 Zac Hickman So Royal (sv) 18:46 6:24
27 Paul Goslin So Valencia (pla) 18:49 6:25
28 Joshua Steele So Mission Viejo 18:50 6:26
29 Scott Smith So Redlands East Valley 18:50 6:26
30 Thomas Cahill So Hart 18:51 6:26
31 Dakota Wilson So Yucaipa 18:51 6:26
32 Chris Whitaker So Centennial(bak) 18:52 6:26
33 Omar Espinoza So Chino Hills 18:53 6:27
34 Jeffrey Ly So Rancho Cucamonga 18:55 6:27
35 Gehrig Smith So Centennial(bak) 18:55 6:27
36 Nathan Hentz So Burroughs (burbank 18:58 6:28
37 James Dunn So Royal (sv) 18:59 6:29
38 Andy Teague So Thousand Oaks 19:07 6:31
39 Dylan Kirchberg Jr Royal (sv) 19:07 6:31
40 Joseph O'bard So Mission Viejo 19:11 6:33
41 Mike Padula So Dana Hills 19:15 6:34
42 Conn Capestany So Redlands East Valley 19:15 6:34
43 Robert Kivler So Chino Hills 19:19 6:36
44 Paul Otanez So Rancho Cucamonga 19:20 6:36
45 Sebastian Lopez So J.W. North 19:28 6:39
46 Alex Bogart So Dana Hills 19:29 6:39
47 Chris Dahl So Chino Hills 19:30 6:39
48 Jason Meng So Dana Hills 19:33 6:40
49 David Erickson So Dana Hills 19:33 6:40
50 Ryan Mitchell So Dana Hills 19:40 6:43
51 Corbin Kuntze So Foothill (ple) 19:41 6:43
52 Colin Sayre So Temecula Valley 19:41 6:43
53 Alexande Hannis So Mission Viejo 19:42 6:43
54 Alex Elizarraraz So Helix 19:43 6:44
55 Erasmo Meza So Warren 19:44 6:44
56 Jeremy White So Valencia (pla) 19:44 6:44
57 Daniel Rivera So Temecula Valley 20:01 6:50
58 Travis Pugh So West Valley (hem) 20:04 6:51
59 Mario Silva So Yucaipa 20:05 6:51
60 Corey Bullock So Glendora 20:08 6:52
61 Chris Pearson So Temecula Valley 20:09 6:53
62 Isai Jaimes So Chino 20:09 6:53
63 Jack Levotch So Dana Hills 20:10 6:53
64 Spe Woodworth So Thousand Oaks 20:11 6:53
65 Diego Aparicio So Chino Hills 20:14 6:54
66 Josh Guerrero So Dana Hills 20:14 6:54
67 Carlos Sanchez So Burroughs (burbank 20:15 6:55
68 Ben Buddingh So Davis High 20:18 6:56 2/9 19/44 17/26
69 Nathan Wong So Davis High 20:19 6:56 3/9 20/44 13/22 21:00
(0:41)
21:00
(0:41)
21:00
(0:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Pablo Grajeda So Burroughs (burbank 20:20 6:56
71 Teddy Roque So Burroughs (burbank 20:21 6:57
72 Micha Gonzalez So Thousand Oaks 20:23 6:57
73 Robert Pabon So Glendora 20:28 6:59
74 Joseph Cardenas So Chino 20:28 6:59
75 Ae Vongasavarit So Burroughs (burbank 20:29 6:59
76 Jere Krohngold So Mission Viejo 20:30 7:00
77 Octavio Villa So Thousand Oaks 20:32 7:00
78 Zach Risinger Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 7:02
79 Ritchie Cintron So Glendora 20:36 7:02
80 Brian Tsu So Valencia (pla) 20:36 7:02
81 Hansel Portillo So Warren 20:42 7:04
82 Joseph Lin So Glendora 20:45 7:05
83 Nathan Kesling So Davis High 20:45 7:05 4/9 21/44 11/16
84 Andrew Browne So Dana Hills 20:48 7:06
85 Bryan Duenas So Chino 20:51 7:07
86 Micha Machado So Chino Hills 20:56 7:09
87 Nathan Yang So Davis High 20:58 7:09 5/9 23/44 7/14
88 Luis Rosas So Burroughs (burbank 21:03 7:11
89 Jesse Yang So Warren 21:04 7:11
90 Evan Martinez So Burroughs (burbank 21:08 7:13
91 Greg Brown So Redlands East Valley 21:14 7:15
92 Brendan Brooks So Mission Viejo 21:14 7:15
93 Corey Tuttle So Davis High 21:14 7:15 6/9 25/44 5/12
94 Evan Hillman So Thousand Oaks 21:21 7:17
95 Tom Tozer So West Valley (hem) 21:22 7:18
96 Shrey Patel So Stockdale 21:23 7:18
97 Eric Aguayo So Warren 21:27 7:19
98 Tom Story So Hart 21:31 7:21
99 Nichol Thibeault So J.W. North 21:36 7:22
100 Joel Cloud So Glendora 21:37 7:23
101 Braydon Bentley So Los Osos 21:43 7:25
102 Jason Buchan So Serrano 21:46 7:26
103 Matt Taylor So Los Osos 21:49 7:27
104 Kyle Danzo So Los Osos 21:50 7:27
105 Victor O'neal So Rancho Cucamonga 21:50 7:27
106 Daniel Kim So Davis High 21:51 7:27 7/9 28/44 4/7
107 Kevin Barrigan So Perris 21:58 7:30
108 Alex Kawashima Fr Valencia (pla) 21:59 7:30
109 Daniel Mika So Valencia (pla) 22:01 7:31
110 Derek Arnold So Serrano 22:12 7:35
111 Clay Kirkwood So J.W. North 22:22 7:38
112 Brendan Winbrock So Davis High 22:27 7:40 8/9 32/44 3/6 19:41 19:41 19:41
113 Albe Hernandez So Warren 22:30 7:41
114 Mallory Ladiana So West Valley (hem) 22:36 7:43
115 Christia Valencia So Perris 22:42 7:45
116 Matthew Reza So Rancho Cucamonga 22:48 7:47
117 Jacob Bash So Glendora 22:48 7:47
118 Derek Cassel So Glendora 22:49 7:47
119 Kevin Roberts So Hart 22:53 7:49
120 Kyle Harris So Hart 22:53 7:49
121 Colin McNally So Davis High 23:01 7:51 9/9 36/44 3/4
122 Daniel Aldama So Valencia (pla) 23:07 7:53
123 Thomas Mullin So Serrano 23:12 7:55
124 Nathan Mackie So West Valley (hem) 23:20 7:58
125 Tim Showalter So Temecula Valley 23:20 7:58
126 James Bates So Rancho Cucamonga 23:24 7:59
127 Jonat Fonbuena So Rancho Cucamonga 23:24 7:59
128 Tim Elliott So Hart 23:28 8:01
129 Tanner Terry So Mission Viejo 23:34 8:03
130 Maynor Camey So Burroughs (burbank 23:36 8:03
131 Conor Gibbons So Thousand Oaks 23:41 8:05
132 Daniel Greiner So Thousand Oaks 24:07 8:14
133 Richard Harris So Lakewood 24:19 8:18
134 Will Hernandez So Quartz Hill 24:37 8:24
135 Kurtis Cochran So Yucaipa 24:45 8:27
136 Thomas Dong So Valencia (pla) 24:46 8:27
137 Tan Phung So Hart 25:13 8:36
138 Matt Ferrer So Glendora 25:32 8:43
139 Jared Mackie So West Valley (hem) 25:32 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs (burbank
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:49
89:18
17:52
6:06
58 Western Nelson
So
16:09
5:31
1
Dus Blankens
So
17:27
5:57
4
Patrick Strube
So
18:03
6:10
12
Brando Barbello
So
18:41
6:23
17
Nathan Hentz
So
18:58
6:28
24








2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
90:30
18:06
6:11
61 Skyler Stewar
So
17:17
5:54
2
Davi Kaisersh
So
17:34
6:00
5
James Canales
So
17:34
6:00
6
Scott Smith
So
18:50
6:26
20
Conn Capestan
So
19:15
6:34
28








3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
93:26
18:41
6:23
102 Tyler Dean
So
17:21
5:55
3
Taylo Hogshead
So
17:48
6:05
8
Mike Padula
So
19:15
6:34
27
Alex Bogart
So
19:29
6:39
31
Jason Meng
So
19:33
6:40
33








4 Thousand Oaks
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
95:34
19:07
6:31
140 Andrew Snyder
So
17:53
6:06
10
Gavin Smith
So
18:00
6:09
11
Andy Teague
So
19:07
6:31
25
Spe Woodwort
So
20:11
6:53
44
Micha Gonzalez
So
20:23
6:57
50








5 Temecula Valley
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:38
96:56
19:23
6:37
150 Max Kobayash
So
18:31
6:19
15
Ryan Hansen
So
18:34
6:20
16
Colin Sayre
So
19:41
6:43
36
Daniel Rivera
So
20:01
6:50
40
Chris Pearson
So
20:09
6:53
43








6 Warren
7-6-6-7-6
Gap: 3:01
97:50
19:34
6:41
182 Ricky Carlos
So
18:03
6:10
13
Alex Marquez
So
18:17
6:14
14
Erasmo Meza
So
19:44
6:44
38
Hansel Portillo
So
20:42
7:04
56
Jesse Yang
So
21:04
7:11
61








7 Chino Hills
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:03
98:52
19:46
6:45
187 Omar Espinoza
So
18:53
6:27
22
Robert Kivler
So
19:19
6:36
29
Chris Dahl
So
19:30
6:39
32
Diego Aparicio
So
20:14
6:54
45
Micha Machado
So
20:56
7:09
59








8 Valencia (pla)
4-5-5-6-8
Gap: 4:12
98:55
19:47
6:45
191 Alex Torres
So
17:47
6:04
7
Paul Goslin
So
18:49
6:25
18
Jeremy White
So
19:44
6:44
39
Brian Tsu
So
20:36
7:02
55
Alex Kawashim
Fr
21:59
7:30
72








9 Mission Viejo
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:24
99:27
19:53
6:47
197 Joshua Steele
So
18:50
6:26
19
Joseph O'bard
So
19:11
6:33
26
Alexande Hannis
So
19:42
6:43
37
Jere Krohngol
So
20:30
7:00
52
Brendan Brooks
So
21:14
7:15
63








10 Davis High
5-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:07
100:11
20:02
6:50
222 Antoine Koehl
So
17:51
6:06
9
Ben Buddingh
So
20:18
6:56
47
Nathan Wong
So
20:19
6:56
48
Nathan Kesling
So
20:45
7:05
58
Nathan Yang
So
20:58
7:09
60








11 Glendora
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:29
103:34
20:43
7:04
273 Corey Bullock
So
20:08
6:52
42
Robert Pabon
So
20:28
6:59
51
Ritchie Cintron
So
20:36
7:02
54
Joseph Lin
So
20:45
7:05
57
Joel Cloud
So
21:37
7:23
69








12 Rancho Cucamonga
12-10-11-11-12
Gap: 4:29
106:17
21:15
7:15
283 Jeffrey Ly
So
18:55
6:27
23
Paul Otanez
So
19:20
6:36
30
Victor O'neal
So
21:50
7:27
70
Matthew Reza
So
22:48
7:47
76
James Bates
So
23:24
7:59
84








13 Hart
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:37
109:36
21:55
7:29
334 Thomas Cahill
So
18:51
6:26
21
Tom Story
So
21:31
7:21
68
Kevin Roberts
So
22:53
7:49
79
Kyle Harris
So
22:53
7:49
80
Tim Elliott
So
23:28
8:01
86








14 West Valley (hem)
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:28
112:54
22:35
7:42
353 Travis Pugh
So
20:04
6:51
41
Tom Tozer
So
21:22
7:18
66
Mallory Ladiana
So
22:36
7:43
75
Nathan Mackie
So
23:20
7:58
82
Jared Mackie
So
25:32
8:43
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Mejia Sr El Rancho 16:44 5:43
2 Bruc Thompson Sr Murrieta Valley 17:03 5:49
3 Roy Barrientos Jr El Rancho 17:09 5:51
4 Kyle Gallagher Jr Sultana 17:12 5:52
5 Ian Pearce Jr Murrieta Valley 17:16 5:54
6 Alex Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:17 5:54
7 Carlos Joya Sr El Rancho 17:20 5:55
8 Sergio Vasquez Sr Sultana 17:23 5:56
9 Maurici Samayoa Sr El Rancho 17:24 5:56
10 Jadden Resendiz Jr Murrieta Valley 17:31 5:59
11 Jim Schaper Jr Royal (sv) 17:48 6:05
12 Tyler Wilken Jr Davis High 17:49 6:05 1/16 8/44 5/24 18:06
(0:17)
18:06
(0:17)
18:06
(0:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tarik Mask Jr Royal (sv) 17:50 6:05
14 Steven Upham Jr Sultana 17:52 6:06
15 Chris Espadas Jr Corona 18:01 6:09
16 Greg Miller Sr Corona 18:02 6:09
17 Osma Medrano Jr Palmdale 18:02 6:09
18 Jon Wilcox Jr Royal (sv) 18:04 6:10
19 Evan Sumortin Jr Long Beach Poly 18:07 6:11
20 Hugo Arreola Jr Yucaipa 18:10 6:12
21 Miguel Diaz Sr Valencia (pla) 18:11 6:12
22 Joe Perez Sr Valencia (pla) 18:14 6:13
23 Dan Champoux Sr Sultana 18:18 6:15
24 Manuel Moreno Jr El Rancho 18:19 6:15
25 Noah Neal Jr Long Beach Poly 18:20 6:15
26 Anthon Jimenez Jr El Rancho 18:21 6:16
27 Jeff Tahauri Sr Sultana 18:21 6:16
28 Pedro Castro Jr Sultana 18:22 6:16
29 Kyle Lamb Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:16
30 Jose Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 18:30 6:19
31 Jon Barnhart Sr Tesoro 18:31 6:19
32 Brendo Vasquez Jr Long Beach Poly 18:34 6:20
33 Patrick Daniels Jr Paloma Valley 18:34 6:20
34 Saurin Gandhi Sr Valencia (pla) 18:38 6:22
35 Zac Rassmussen Jr Vista Murrieta 18:39 6:22
36 Adam Boone Jr Davis High 18:39 6:22 2/16 11/44 9/22 18:35 18:35 18:35
37 William Price Jr Long Beach Poly 18:45 6:24
38 Naz Choudhury Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:47 6:25
39 Carlo Malagon Jr Yucaipa 18:52 6:26
40 Ryan Knapik Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:52 6:26
41 Alvaro Romero Sr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
42 Josh Verdone Jr Corona 19:01 6:29
43 Ryan Olson Jr Murrieta Valley 19:04 6:30
44 Vince Cardinal Sr Wilson 19:08 6:32
45 Eli Canchola Jr El Rancho 19:13 6:34
46 Roberto Solis Jr Vista Murrieta 19:14 6:34
47 Joey Casim Jr Corona 19:16 6:35
48 Bj Shook Jr Yucaipa 19:18 6:35
49 Brooks Eggerth Sr Quartz Hill 19:19 6:36
50 Tim Manetti Jr Quartz Hill 19:22 6:37
51 Nathan Ziadie Sr Paloma Valley 19:24 6:37
52 Richie Meglio Jr Murrieta Valley 19:24 6:37
53 Bryan Pierce Sr Long Beach Poly 19:25 6:38
54 Danny Conard Jr Royal (sv) 19:28 6:39
55 Robert Chu Jr Davis High 19:29 6:39 3/16 14/44 10/20
56 Tirey Pagel Sr Davis High 19:32 6:40 4/16 15/44 8/19 18:27 18:27 18:27
57 Joshua Naranjo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:32 6:40
58 Jose Amador Jr El Rancho 19:33 6:40
59 Torrean Shorter Jr Knight 19:37 6:42
60 Giuliano Mestrin Sr Wilson 19:38 6:42
61 Brett Miller Jr Valencia (pla) 19:38 6:42
62 Joshua Keiser Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:39 6:42
63 Brand Guiterrez Jr El Rancho 19:39 6:42
64 Khaled Hamad Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:39 6:42
65 David Garnica Jr Alta Loma 19:42 6:43
66 Sean Rathbone Sr Sultana 19:43 6:44
67 Saul Cervantes Jr El Rancho 19:45 6:44
68 Justin Walter Sr Quartz Hill 19:48 6:45
69 Alex Gibson So Alta Loma 19:50 6:46
70 My Nguyen Jr Valencia (pla) 19:53 6:47
71 Anthony Jovel Sr Bell Gardens 19:54 6:48
72 Gus Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 19:57 6:49
73 Abir Chisti Sr Long Beach Poly 19:57 6:49
74 Edwin Sosa Sr El Rancho 19:58 6:49
75 Robert Fitch Jr Corona 20:01 6:50
76 David Julian Sr Davis High 20:01 6:50 5/16 17/44 8/18
77 Ethan Champion-Fritz Sr Davis High 20:02 6:50 6/16 18/44 4/12 18:35 18:35 18:35
78 Steve Schott Sr Tesoro 20:04 6:51
79 Sang Moon Jr Catalina Foothills 20:06 6:52
80 Danny Guevara Sr Alta Loma 20:06 6:52
81 Ni Von Wolfrom Sr Wilson 20:07 6:52
82 Michael Gulden Jr Royal (sv) 20:09 6:53
83 John Napalan Sr Long Beach Poly 20:09 6:53
84 Trent Hood Jr Quartz Hill 20:12 6:54
85 Ryan Hegstad So Poway 20:13 6:54
86 Nic Tan Sr Long Beach Poly 20:20 6:56
87 Ken Lu Jr Valencia (pla) 20:21 6:57
88 Ruben Aceves Jr Vista Murrieta 20:24 6:58
89 Mich Masukawa Sr Wilson 20:28 6:59
90 Jesse Escalante Jr Valencia (pla) 20:34 7:01
91 Chris Contreas Jr Vista Murrieta 20:39 7:03
92 Andres Jerezano Jr Vista Murrieta 20:39 7:03
93 Scott Anderson Jr Tesoro 20:44 7:05
94 Thoma Reynolds Jr Vista Murrieta 20:45 7:05
95 Dieg Rubalcalva Jr El Rancho 20:46 7:05
96 Kristian Williams Sr El Rancho 20:46 7:05
97 Hary Hurtardo Sr Vista Murrieta 20:47 7:06
98 Roger Earl Sr Poway 20:49 7:06
99 Ivan Cabuto Jr Knight 20:51 7:07
100 Trevo Macauley Jr Valencia (pla) 20:53 7:08
101 Raphael Orlove Sr Davis High 20:55 7:08 7/16 22/44 6/8 19:58 19:58 19:58
102 Walter Cano Jr Glendale 21:01 7:10
103 Martin Bell Jr Davis High 21:01 7:10 8/16 24/44 5/8 19:03 19:03 19:03
104 Felipe Valencia Sr Montclair 21:02 7:11
105 Junpei Okai Sr Poway 21:04 7:11
106 David Mcconnell Jr Cathedral City 21:05 7:12
107 Rosel Deguzman Jr Glendale 21:09 7:13
108 Spencer Fast Jr Quartz Hill 21:14 7:15
109 Kelly Corso Jr Palmdale 21:16 7:15
110 David Flores Sr Yucaipa 21:17 7:16
111 Pat Hindman Sr Tesoro 21:17 7:16
112 Sergio Serrano Jr El Rancho 21:18 7:16
113 Jason Morpeth So Poway 21:19 7:17
114 Matth Gutierrez Sr Knight 21:20 7:17
115 David Perez Jr Palmdale 21:21 7:17
116 John Ramirez Jr Montclair 21:22 7:18
117 Craig Wilson Jr Poway 21:23 7:18
118 Steven Gallegos Jr El Rancho 21:25 7:19
119 Danny Kelly Jr Montclair 21:29 7:20
120 Alex Bircheff So Alta Loma 21:40 7:24
121 Peter Clement Jr Alta Loma 21:41 7:24
122 Pedro Orozco Jr Bell Gardens 21:42 7:24
123 Tyler Runge Jr Tesoro 21:44 7:25
124 Brayan Mendez Sr Long Beach Poly 21:44 7:25
125 Edga Hernandez Jr Glendale 21:46 7:26
126 Arin Zerillo So Alta Loma 21:53 7:28
127 Nick Standley Sr Tesoro 21:53 7:28
128 Tim Johnson Jr Tesoro 22:04 7:32
129 Bobby Hauck Jr Wilson 22:13 7:35
130 Keith Mahwson Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:16 7:36
131 David Segar Sr Davis High 22:19 7:37 9/16 29/44 4/7 22:15 22:15 22:15
132 Patrick Ekpanan Sr Knight 22:20 7:37
133 Juan Juaregui Jr Valencia (pla) 22:20 7:37
134 Sidd Aradhya Sr Davis High 22:24 7:39 10/16 30/44 2/5
135 Tom Magrino Jr Davis High 22:25 7:39 11/16 31/44 2/4
136 Justin Zerillo So Alta Loma 22:29 7:40
137 Ryan Huerta Sr Corona 22:38 7:43
138 Mychal Nicolas Sr Glendale 22:38 7:43
139 Walter Chao Jr Long Beach Poly 22:39 7:44
140 Jake Bartolic Sr Davis High 22:40 7:44 12/16 33/44 2/2
141 Daryl Keith Jr Sultana 22:54 7:49
142 Quinn Black Jr Sultana 22:59 7:51
143 Fran Hernandez Jr Glendale 23:00 7:51
144 Juan Contreras Jr Knight 23:01 7:51
145 Peter Tyson Jr Davis High 23:09 7:54 13/16 38/44 2/2
146 Tyler Cardenas Jr Vista Murrieta 23:17 7:57
147 Kyle Buchoff Sr Davis High 23:18 7:57 14/16 39/44 2/2 16:43 16:43 16:43
148 George Tibbetts Jr Davis High 23:20 7:58 15/16 40/44 2/2
149 Chris White Sr Valencia (pla) 23:34 8:03
150 Jeremy Hurtado Jr Alta Loma 23:38 8:04
151 Adnan Aldwir Jr Valencia (pla) 23:42 8:05
152 Donald Hogan Sr Tesoro 23:44 8:06
153 Cuong Nguyen Jr Montclair 23:45 8:06
154 Man Puertollano Jr Vista Murrieta 23:54 8:09
155 Chris English Jr Wilson 23:56 8:10
156 Skyler Brooks Jr Yucaipa 24:00 8:11
157 Kendall Smith Jr Yucaipa 24:02 8:12
158 Ryan Dibiasio Jr Davis High 24:32 8:22 16/16 42/44 2/2 21:42 21:42 21:42
159 Cory Brown Sr Alta Loma 24:53 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
85:54
17:11
5:52
26 Justin Mejia
Sr
16:44
5:43
1
Roy Barrient
Jr
17:09
5:51
3
Alex Sanchez
Jr
17:17
5:54
6
Carlos Joya
Sr
17:20
5:55
7
Maurici Samayoa
Sr
17:24
5:56
9








2 Sultana
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
89:06
17:49
6:05
74 Kyle Gallaghe
Jr
17:12
5:52
4
Sergio Vasquez
Sr
17:23
5:56
8
Steven Upham
Jr
17:52
6:06
14
Dan Champoux
Sr
18:18
6:15
22
Jeff Tahauri
Sr
18:21
6:16
26








3 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
90:18
18:04
6:10
104 Bruc Thompson
Sr
17:03
5:49
2
Ian Pearce
Jr
17:16
5:54
5
Jadden Resendiz
Jr
17:31
5:59
10
Ryan Olson
Jr
19:04
6:30
40
Richie Meglio
Jr
19:24
6:37
47








4 Long Beach Poly
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:18
93:11
18:38
6:22
156 Evan Sumortin
Jr
18:07
6:11
18
Noah Neal
Jr
18:20
6:15
24
Brendo Vasquez
Jr
18:34
6:20
31
William Price
Jr
18:45
6:24
35
Bryan Pierce
Sr
19:25
6:38
48








5 Royal (sv)
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:21
93:19
18:40
6:22
160 Jim Schaper
Jr
17:48
6:05
11
Tarik Mask
Jr
17:50
6:05
13
Jon Wilcox
Jr
18:04
6:10
17
Danny Conard
Jr
19:28
6:39
49
Michael Gulden
Jr
20:09
6:53
70








6 Corona
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:00
94:21
18:52
6:26
177 Chris Espadas
Jr
18:01
6:09
15
Greg Miller
Sr
18:02
6:09
16
Josh Verdone
Jr
19:01
6:29
39
Joey Casim
Jr
19:16
6:35
43
Robert Fitch
Jr
20:01
6:50
64








7 Valencia (pla)
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:42
94:34
18:55
6:27
190 Miguel Diaz
Sr
18:11
6:12
20
Joe Perez
Sr
18:14
6:13
21
Saurin Gandhi
Sr
18:38
6:22
32
Brett Miller
Jr
19:38
6:42
55
My Nguyen
Jr
19:53
6:47
62








8 Vista Murrieta
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
95:09
19:02
6:30
207 Kyle Lamb
Jr
18:22
6:16
28
Jose Hernande
Jr
18:30
6:19
29
Zac Rassmuss
Jr
18:39
6:22
33
Roberto Solis
Jr
19:14
6:34
42
Ruben Aceves
Jr
20:24
6:58
75








9 Davis High
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
95:30
19:06
6:31
212 Tyler Wilken
Jr
17:49
6:05
12
Adam Boone
Jr
18:39
6:22
34
Robert Chu
Jr
19:29
6:39
50
Tirey Pagel
Sr
19:32
6:40
51
David Julian
Sr
20:01
6:50
65








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Rancho Cucamonga
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
96:29
19:18
6:35
239 Naz Choudhur
Jr
18:47
6:25
36
Ryan Knapik
Sr
18:52
6:26
38
Joshua Naranjo
Sr
19:32
6:40
52
Joshua Keiser
Sr
19:39
6:42
56
Khaled Hamad
Sr
19:39
6:42
57








11 Yucaipa
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:50
101:37
20:19
6:56
297 Hugo Arreola
Jr
18:10
6:12
19
Carlo Malagon
Jr
18:52
6:26
37
Bj Shook
Jr
19:18
6:35
44
David Flores
Sr
21:17
7:16
88
Skyler Brooks
Jr
24:00
8:11
109








12 Quartz Hill
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
99:55
19:59
6:49
310 Brooks Eggerth
Sr
19:19
6:36
45
Tim Manetti
Jr
19:22
6:37
46
Justin Walter
Sr
19:48
6:45
60
Trent Hood
Jr
20:12
6:54
72
Spencer Fast
Jr
21:14
7:15
87








13 Wilson
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
101:34
20:19
6:56
340 Vince Cardinal
Sr
19:08
6:32
41
Giuliano Mestrin
Sr
19:38
6:42
54
Ni Von Wolfrom
Sr
20:07
6:52
69
Mich Masukawa
Sr
20:28
6:59
76
Bobby Hauck
Jr
22:13
7:35
100








14 Tesoro
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:13
102:20
20:28
6:59
361 Jon Barnhart
Sr
18:31
6:19
30
Steve Schott
Sr
20:04
6:51
67
Scott Anderson
Jr
20:44
7:05
80
Pat Hindman
Sr
21:17
7:16
89
Tyler Runge
Jr
21:44
7:25
95








15 Alta Loma
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:59
102:59
20:36
7:02
374 David Garnica
Jr
19:42
6:43
58
Alex Gibson
So
19:50
6:46
61
Danny Guevara
Sr
20:06
6:52
68
Alex Bircheff
So
21:40
7:24
93
Peter Clement
Jr
21:41
7:24
94








16 Poway
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:10
104:48
20:58
7:09
421 Ryan Hegstad
So
20:13
6:54
73
Roger Earl
Sr
20:49
7:06
81
Junpei Okai
Sr
21:04
7:11
85
Jason Morpeth
So
21:19
7:17
90
Craig Wilson
Jr
21:23
7:18
92








17 Knight
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:24
107:09
21:26
7:19
435 Torrean Shorter
Jr
19:37
6:42
53
Ivan Cabuto
Jr
20:51
7:07
82
Matth Gutierre
Sr
21:20
7:17
91
Patrick Ekpanan
Sr
22:20
7:37
102
Juan Contrera
Jr
23:01
7:51
107








18 Glendale
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:59
109:34
21:55
7:29
477 Walter Cano
Jr
21:01
7:10
84
Rosel Deguzman
Jr
21:09
7:13
86
Edga Hernande
Jr
21:46
7:26
96
Mychal Nicolas
Sr
22:38
7:43
105
Fran Hernande
Jr
23:00
7:51
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
94:24
18:53
6:27
15 Manuel Moreno
Jr
18:19
6:15
1
Anthon Jimenez
Jr
18:21
6:16
2
Alvaro Romero
Sr
18:58
6:28
3
Eli Canchola
Jr
19:13
6:34
4
Jose Amador
Jr
19:33
6:40
5








2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
104:49
20:58
7:09
76 Abir Chisti
Sr
19:57
6:49
8
John Napalan
Sr
20:09
6:53
10
Nic Tan
Sr
20:20
6:56
11
Brayan Mendez
Sr
21:44
7:25
21
Walter Chao
Jr
22:39
7:44
26








3 Vista Murrieta
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:38
106:07
21:13
7:15
90 Chris Contreas
Jr
20:39
7:03
14
Andres Jerezano
Jr
20:39
7:03
15
Thoma Reynolds
Jr
20:45
7:05
16
Hary Hurtardo
Sr
20:47
7:06
17
Tyler Cardenas
Jr
23:17
7:57
28








4 Davis High
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:22
106:41
21:20
7:17
94 Ethan Champion
Sr
20:02
6:50
9
Raphael Orlove
Sr
20:55
7:08
19
Martin Bell
Jr
21:01
7:10
20
David Segar
Sr
22:19
7:37
22
Sidd Aradhya
Sr
22:24
7:39
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Valencia (pla)
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:13
107:42
21:32
7:21
95 Ken Lu
Jr
20:21
6:57
12
Jesse Escalant
Jr
20:34
7:01
13
Trevo Macauley
Jr
20:53
7:08
18
Juan Juaregui
Jr
22:20
7:37
23
Chris White
Sr
23:34
8:03
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
100:05
20:01
6:50
15 Brand Guiterre
Jr
19:39
6:42
1
Saul Cervante
Jr
19:45
6:44
2
Gus Rodrigue
Jr
19:57
6:49
3
Edwin Sosa
Sr
19:58
6:49
4
Dieg Rubalcal
Jr
20:46
7:05
5








2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
114:52
22:58
7:50
50 Tom Magrino
Jr
22:25
7:39
8
Jake Bartolic
Sr
22:40
7:44
9
Peter Tyson
Jr
23:09
7:54
10
Kyle Buchoff
Sr
23:18
7:57
11
George Tibbetts
Jr
23:20
7:58
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexand Nelson Fr Saugus 17:17 5:54
2 Drew Dalton Fr Vista Murrieta 17:18 5:54
3 Korey Yoakum Fr Royal (sv) 17:30 5:58
4 Jordan Senko Fr El Toro 17:32 5:59
5 Brandon Walter Fr Quartz Hill 17:43 6:03
6 Trevor Schultz Fr Quartz Hill 17:44 6:03
7 Ca Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill 17:45 6:03
8 Ivan Torres Fr A. B. Miller 17:50 6:05
9 Sam Sullivan Fr El Toro 17:56 6:07
10 Michae Sindicich Fr Upland 18:02 6:09
11 Nicholas Shar Fr Arcadia 18:13 6:13
12 Matt Cosca Fr Davis High 18:16 6:14 1/12 10/44 9/27
13 Davi Valenzuela Fr Madera 18:19 6:15
14 Kevin Poytress Fr Madera 18:21 6:16
15 Alex Boyd Fr El Toro 18:25 6:17
16 Alex Espinola Fr Sultana 18:29 6:18
17 Christian Garza Fr Royal (sv) 18:32 6:20
18 Andrew Godsil Fr Wilson 18:34 6:20
19 Chris Cervantes Fr Serrano 18:50 6:26
20 Luis Garnica Fr Madera 18:52 6:26
21 Lei Thorstenson Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:26
22 Jorda Storkersen Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:27
23 Patrick Wrobel Fr Arcadia 18:53 6:27
24 Dillon Shaw Fr Davis High 18:55 6:27 2/12 12/44 7/26
25 Yufei Fu Fr Arcadia 18:59 6:29
26 Peter Roush Fr Davis High 19:00 6:29 3/12 13/44 5/24
27 Tom Curran Fr Wilson 19:02 6:30
28 Juan Garcia Fr Madera 19:02 6:30
29 Nelson Tovar Fr Arcadia 19:03 6:30
30 Shawn Jackson Fr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:30
31 John Demel Fr Serrano 19:05 6:31
32 Scott Weir Fr Royal (sv) 19:07 6:31
33 Miguel Padilla Fr Wilson 19:10 6:32
34 Kevin Woyjeck Fr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:32
35 Christian Blasius Fr Sultana 19:12 6:33
36 Sean Gray Fr Wilson 19:14 6:34
37 Cory Stanford Fr El Toro 19:19 6:36
38 Steven Vanalen Fr Clovis West 19:19 6:36
39 Omar Lariz Fr Saddleback 19:21 6:36
40 Landon Becker Fr El Toro 19:22 6:37
41 Parker Schamun Fr Vista Murrieta 19:29 6:39
42 Dillon Peters Fr Great Oak 19:30 6:39
43 Bryson Edgar Fr Ventura 19:35 6:41
44 Jesus Curiel Fr Indio 19:39 6:42
45 Charles Su Fr Ventura 19:40 6:43
46 David Mejia Fr Arcadia 19:45 6:44
47 Freddie Torres Fr Sultana 19:49 6:46
48 Felix Pardo Fr Arvin 19:52 6:47
49 Bryan Soto Fr Davis High 19:54 6:48 4/12 16/44 6/19
50 Robin Wan Fr Arcadia 19:54 6:48
51 Michael Umana Fr Serrano 19:54 6:48
52 Juan Zambaro Fr Saddleback 19:56 6:48
53 Alec Vasquez Fr Clovis West 19:56 6:48
54 Sam Lau Fr Arcadia 19:58 6:49
55 Vince Jouvin Fr Upland 19:59 6:49
56 Brandon Cruz Fr Upland 19:59 6:49
57 Matt Lefort Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:49
58 Kyle Carruthers Fr El Toro 20:00 6:50
59 Andy Robillard Fr Clovis West 20:01 6:50
60 Michael Stabb Fr Madera 20:01 6:50
61 Kyle Marsh Fr Vista Murrieta 20:03 6:51
62 David Campos Fr Saddleback 20:06 6:52
63 Shayan Karbassi Fr Clovis West 20:06 6:52
64 Gustav Mendoza Fr Narbonne 20:07 6:52
65 Gonzalo Diaz Fr J.W. North 20:15 6:55
66 Alejandro Santos Fr Arvin 20:16 6:55
67 Larry Aguilar Fr Sultana 20:18 6:56
68 Bryan Bui Fr El Toro 20:22 6:57
69 Tyler Earle Fr Upland 20:24 6:58
70 Pablo Say Fr Upland 20:28 6:59
71 Gabriel Weil Fr Arcadia 20:29 6:59
72 Bradley Minton Fr Sultana 20:31 7:00
73 Vincent Navarro Fr Los Alamitos 20:32 7:00
74 Angel Torres Fr Ventura 20:34 7:01
75 Crhistopher Rea Fr Royal (sv) 20:37 7:02
76 Brandon Santana Fr Royal (sv) 20:38 7:03
77 Charles Ng Fr Arcadia 20:39 7:03
78 Andre Gibson Fr Great Oak 20:43 7:04
79 Ryan Melton Fr Saugus 20:44 7:05
80 Thomas Smith Fr El Toro 20:45 7:05
81 Colin Keane Fr Royal (sv) 20:47 7:06
82 Marcos Carbajal Fr Ventura 20:54 7:08
83 Bradley Welby Fr Upland 20:57 7:09
84 Daniel Bergeron Fr Narbonne 21:00 7:10
85 Jose Dunn Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:11
86 Billy Conard Fr Royal (sv) 21:03 7:11
87 Joshua Man Fr Arcadia 21:03 7:11
88 Jesse Li Fr Arcadia 21:07 7:12
89 Jesse Lopez Fr Sultana 21:12 7:14
90 Andy Orozco Fr Narbonne 21:13 7:14
91 Rolan Gutierrez Fr Sultana 21:14 7:15
92 Tom Ferber Fr Royal (sv) 21:16 7:15
93 Jon Ross Fr Ventura 21:19 7:17
94 Mark Alba Fr J.W. North 21:19 7:17
95 Julian De Alba Fr John Marshall 21:20 7:17
96 Evan Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 21:20 7:17
97 David Kim Fr Los Alamitos 21:22 7:18
98 Thomas Thyer Fr Royal (sv) 21:23 7:18
99 Hunter Hinesly Fr Saugus 21:24 7:18
100 Tanner Bernard Fr Upland 21:26 7:19
101 Del Hernandez Fr A. B. Miller 21:30 7:20
102 Alex Fitzgerald Fr Upland 21:31 7:21
103 Dillon Melet Fr Wilson 21:32 7:21
104 Ravikotimatam Fr Vista Murrieta 21:34 7:22
105 Zachary Mcgraw Fr Saugus 21:40 7:24
106 Fernand Lomeli Fr Madera 21:42 7:24
107 Ethan Sohail Fr Vista Murrieta 21:43 7:25
108 Justin Daniel Fr Wilson 21:44 7:25
109 Dard Hunter Fr Davis High 21:45 7:25 5/12 26/44 11/17
110 Gus Bechtold Fr Davis High 21:45 7:25 6/12 27/44 9/15
111 Parke Anderson Fr Wilson 21:46 7:26
112 Ramon Nestor Fr Arcadia 21:51 7:27
113 Travis Frost Fr Los Alamitos 21:53 7:28
114 Dee Davis Fr Great Oak 21:54 7:28
115 Cha Hernandez Fr Saddleback 22:06 7:33
116 Sergio Leyva Fr Saddleback 22:07 7:33
117 Angel Ramirez Fr Vista Murrieta 22:07 7:33
118 Christ Mcgregor Fr Great Oak 22:08 7:33
119 Jonath Gutierrez Fr Narbonne 22:17 7:36
120 David Cobb Fr Paloma Valley 22:20 7:37
121 Justin Surrell Fr Great Oak 22:21 7:38
122 Eric Sundquist Fr Great Oak 22:21 7:38
123 Hank Cheng Fr Alhambra (alh) 22:22 7:38
124 Tyler Lee Fr Wilson 22:24 7:39
125 Kevin Ong Fr Alhambra (alh) 22:26 7:39
126 Brett Franklin Fr Upland 22:33 7:42
127 Kyle Friedrichs Fr Wilson 22:35 7:42
128 Ivan Rodriguez So Saddleback 22:36 7:43
129 James Bescos Fr John Marshall 22:44 7:46
130 Wesley Leigh Fr Davis High 22:47 7:47 7/12 34/44 8/12
131 Deven Bhakta Fr Indio 22:47 7:47
132 Hug De La Roca Fr Lynwood 22:48 7:47
133 Kevin Bujold Fr Ventura 22:49 7:47
134 Kyle Miyamoto Fr Narbonne 22:50 7:48
135 Matt Salo Fr Quartz Hill 22:50 7:48
136 Winston Chang Fr Arcadia 22:51 7:48
137 Ryan Shickman Fr Davis High 22:52 7:48 8/12 35/44 7/10
138 Beckham Jabrille Fr Great Oak 22:59 7:51
139 Antho Bergeron Fr Wilson 23:01 7:51
140 Pablo Medina Fr Saddleback 23:02 7:52
141 Conor Maguire Fr J.W. North 23:07 7:53
142 Kieran Noble-Goodman Fr Davis High 23:08 7:54 9/12 37/44 6/9
143 Aaron Lovato Fr Ventura 23:11 7:55
144 Nolan Hutchings Fr Madera 23:13 7:55
145 Patrick Fullerton Fr Great Oak 23:16 7:56
146 Jake Gifford Fr El Toro 23:24 7:59
147 Mina Isaac Fr Arcadia 23:26 8:00
148 Luis Virgen Fr Saugus 23:27 8:00
149 Chris Carter Fr Great Oak 23:28 8:01
150 Ian Ford Fr Upland 23:30 8:01
151 Gavin Kirker Fr El Toro 23:32 8:02
152 Jason Park Fr Upland 23:33 8:02
153 Johnson Lay Fr Los Alamitos 23:34 8:03
154 Sean Trainor Fr El Toro 23:36 8:03
155 Andrew Lin Fr Arcadia 23:37 8:04
156 Edua Delcarmen Fr A. B. Miller 23:56 8:10
157 Brandon Gross Fr Paloma Valley 24:04 8:13
158 Felipe Escalante Fr Indio 24:08 8:14
159 Sebastian Ortiz Fr Indio 24:09 8:15
160 Sean Arakawa Fr Los Alamitos 24:13 8:16
161 Kevin Pamilagas Fr Great Oak 24:15 8:17
162 Roberto Estrada Fr Davis High 24:16 8:17 10/12 41/44 6/7
163 Edward Guo Fr Los Alamitos 24:21 8:19
164 A Rinkenberger Fr Clovis West 24:22 8:19
165 Jesse Ventura Fr Upland 24:24 8:20
166 Raul Diaz Fr Ventura 24:37 8:24
167 Mitchell Mosby Fr Great Oak 24:37 8:24
168 Beau Mcroberts Fr El Toro 24:44 8:26
169 Brende Mccarty Fr Fontana 24:44 8:26
170 Chris Warden Fr Los Alamitos 24:49 8:28
171 Lonnie Jones Fr Fontana 24:50 8:29
172 Migu Rodriguez Fr Arvin 24:50 8:29
173 Armando Ayala Fr Upland 24:52 8:29
174 Anthony Perez Fr Alhambra (alh) 24:55 8:30
175 Salvado Serrano Fr Saddleback 24:56 8:31
176 Thomas Krebs Fr Los Alamitos 24:58 8:31
177 Mat Von Gonten Fr Great Oak 25:00 8:32
178 Michael Mackey Fr Upland 25:05 8:34
179 Jared Kehe Fr El Toro 25:19 8:38
180 Christoph Mora Fr Narbonne 25:23 8:40
181 Kyle Thille Fr Ventura 25:26 8:41
182 Con Mcdermott Fr Los Alamitos 25:27 8:41
183 Caleb Hampton Fr Davis High 25:31 8:43 11/12 43/44 6/6
184 Dere Demerjian Fr El Toro 25:32 8:43
185 Alan Ortega Fr Fontana 25:33 8:43
186 Scott Bruton Fr El Toro 25:33 8:43
187 Brandon Ebeck Fr El Toro 25:34 8:44
188 Kyle Policar Fr Davis High 25:54 8:50 12/12 44/44 5/6
189 Adria Villanueva Fr Alhambra (alh) 25:55 8:51
190 Camer Moreno Fr El Toro 26:02 8:53
191 Sonnie Gomez Fr Saugus 26:03 8:53
192 Casey Escovedo Fr Los Alamitos 26:03 8:53
193 Bernard Carpio Fr Upland 26:08 8:55
194 Isaac Yorke Fr Great Oak 26:20 8:59
195 Joseph Summers Fr Los Alamitos 26:32 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:50
92:34
18:31
6:19
97 Jordan Senko
Fr
17:32
5:59
4
Sam Sullivan
Fr
17:56
6:07
8
Alex Boyd
Fr
18:25
6:17
14
Cory Stanford
Fr
19:19
6:36
34
Landon Becker
Fr
19:22
6:37
37








2 Arcadia
7-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:32
94:53
18:59
6:29
123 Nicholas Shar
Fr
18:13
6:13
10
Patrick Wrobel
Fr
18:53
6:27
21
Yufei Fu
Fr
18:59
6:29
23
Nelson Tovar
Fr
19:03
6:30
27
David Mejia
Fr
19:45
6:44
42








2 Madera
9-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:42
94:35
18:55
6:27
123 Davi Valenzue
Fr
18:19
6:15
12
Kevin Poytress
Fr
18:21
6:16
13
Luis Garnica
Fr
18:52
6:26
18
Juan Garcia
Fr
19:02
6:30
26
Michael Stabb
Fr
20:01
6:50
54








4 Quartz Hill
5-1-1-1-4
Gap: 5:07
95:05
19:01
6:29
149 Brandon Walter
Fr
17:43
6:03
5
Trevor Schultz
Fr
17:44
6:03
6
Ca Frederic
Fr
17:45
6:03
7
Shawn Jackson
Fr
19:03
6:30
28
Matt Salo
Fr
22:50
7:48
103








5 Royal (sv)
3-3-4-7-5
Gap: 3:08
96:24
19:17
6:35
181 Korey Yoakum
Fr
17:30
5:58
3
Christia Garza
Fr
18:32
6:20
16
Scott Weir
Fr
19:07
6:31
29
Crhistop Rea
Fr
20:37
7:02
66
Brandon Santana
Fr
20:38
7:03
67








6 Wilson
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:58
97:32
19:30
6:39
189 Andrew Godsil
Fr
18:34
6:20
17
Tom Curran
Fr
19:02
6:30
25
Miguel Padilla
Fr
19:10
6:32
30
Sean Gray
Fr
19:14
6:34
33
Dillon Melet
Fr
21:32
7:21
84








7 Davis High
8-6-6-5-7
Gap: 3:29
97:50
19:34
6:41
191 Matt Cosca
Fr
18:16
6:14
11
Dillon Shaw
Fr
18:55
6:27
22
Peter Roush
Fr
19:00
6:29
24
Bryan Soto
Fr
19:54
6:48
44
Dard Hunter
Fr
21:45
7:25
90








8 Great Oak
12-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
97:57
19:35
6:41
197 Lei Thorsten
Fr
18:52
6:26
19
Jorda Storkers
Fr
18:53
6:27
20
Dillon Peters
Fr
19:30
6:39
39
Matt Lefort
Fr
19:59
6:49
51
Andre Gibson
Fr
20:43
7:04
68








9 Sultana
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
98:19
19:40
6:43
212 Alex Espinola
Fr
18:29
6:18
15
Christia Blasius
Fr
19:12
6:33
32
Freddie Torres
Fr
19:49
6:46
43
Larry Aguilar
Fr
20:18
6:56
59
Bradley Minton
Fr
20:31
7:00
63








10 Upland
6-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:26
98:52
19:46
6:45
231 Michae Sindicic
Fr
18:02
6:09
9
Vince Jouvin
Fr
19:59
6:49
49
Brandon Cruz
Fr
19:59
6:49
50
Tyler Earle
Fr
20:24
6:58
61
Pablo Say
Fr
20:28
6:59
62








11 Vista Murrieta
2-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:25
100:07
20:01
6:50
268 Drew Dalton
Fr
17:18
5:54
2
Parker Schamun
Fr
19:29
6:39
38
Kyle Marsh
Fr
20:03
6:51
55
Ravikoti
Fr
21:34
7:22
85
Ethan Sohail
Fr
21:43
7:25
88








12 Ventura
16-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:44
102:02
20:24
6:58
296 Bryson Edgar
Fr
19:35
6:41
40
Charles Su
Fr
19:40
6:43
41
Angel Torres
Fr
20:34
7:01
65
Marcos Carbajal
Fr
20:54
7:08
71
Jon Ross
Fr
21:19
7:17
79








13 Clovis West
14-14-12-12-13
Gap: 5:03
103:44
20:45
7:05
302 Steven Vanalen
Fr
19:19
6:36
35
Alec Vasquez
Fr
19:56
6:48
47
Andy Robillar
Fr
20:01
6:50
53
Shayan Karbassi
Fr
20:06
6:52
57
A Rinkenbe
Fr
24:22
8:19
110








14 Saddleback
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:46
103:36
20:43
7:04
329 Omar Lariz
Fr
19:21
6:36
36
Juan Zambaro
Fr
19:56
6:48
46
David Campos
Fr
20:06
6:52
56
Cha Hernande
Fr
22:06
7:33
95
Sergio Leyva
Fr
22:07
7:33
96








15 Saugus
1-12-15-15-15
Gap: 6:10
104:32
20:54
7:08
345 Alexand Nelson
Fr
17:17
5:54
1
Ryan Melton
Fr
20:44
7:05
69
Hunter Hinesly
Fr
21:24
7:18
82
Zachary Mcgraw
Fr
21:40
7:24
86
Luis Virgen
Fr
23:27
8:00
107








16 Los Alamitos
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:43
104:17
20:51
7:07
349 Kevin Woyjeck
Fr
19:10
6:32
31
Vincent Navarro
Fr
20:32
7:00
64
Evan Martinez
Fr
21:20
7:17
80
David Kim
Fr
21:22
7:18
81
Travis Frost
Fr
21:53
7:28
93








17 Narbonne
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:43
107:27
21:29
7:20
408 Gustav Mendoza
Fr
20:07
6:52
58
Daniel Bergeron
Fr
21:00
7:10
73
Andy Orozco
Fr
21:13
7:14
77
Jonath Gutierre
Fr
22:17
7:36
98
Kyle Miyamoto
Fr
22:50
7:48
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
102:03
20:25
6:58
24 Robin Wan
Fr
19:54
6:48
1
Sam Lau
Fr
19:58
6:49
2
Gabriel Weil
Fr
20:29
6:59
5
Charles Ng
Fr
20:39
7:03
6
Joshua Man
Fr
21:03
7:11
10








2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
108:03
21:37
7:23
78 Kyle Carruthe
Fr
20:00
6:50
3
Bryan Bui
Fr
20:22
6:57
4
Thomas Smith
Fr
20:45
7:05
7
Jake Gifford
Fr
23:24
7:59
31
Gavin Kirker
Fr
23:32
8:02
33








3 Great Oak
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:19
109:46
21:57
7:30
87 Jose Dunn
Fr
21:02
7:11
9
Dee Davis
Fr
21:54
7:28
18
Christ Mcgregor
Fr
22:08
7:33
19
Justin Surrell
Fr
22:21
7:38
20
Eric Sundquis
Fr
22:21
7:38
21








4 Upland
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:33
109:57
21:59
7:30
88 Bradley Welby
Fr
20:57
7:09
8
Tanner Bernard
Fr
21:26
7:19
12
Alex Fitzgera
Fr
21:31
7:21
13
Brett Franklin
Fr
22:33
7:42
23
Ian Ford
Fr
23:30
8:01
32








5 Wilson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
111:30
22:18
7:37
104 Justin Daniel
Fr
21:44
7:25
14
Parke Anderson
Fr
21:46
7:26
16
Tyler Lee
Fr
22:24
7:39
22
Kyle Friedric
Fr
22:35
7:42
24
Antho Bergeron
Fr
23:01
7:51
28








6 Davis High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
114:48
22:58
7:50
133 Gus Bechtold
Fr
21:45
7:25
15
Wesley Leigh
Fr
22:47
7:47
25
Ryan Shickman
Fr
22:52
7:48
26
Kieran Noble-Go
Fr
23:08
7:54
29
Roberto Estrada
Fr
24:16
8:17
38








7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
121:55
24:23
8:19
196 Johnson Lay
Fr
23:34
8:03
35
Sean Arakawa
Fr
24:13
8:16
37
Edward Guo
Fr
24:21
8:19
39
Chris Warden
Fr
24:49
8:28
42
Thomas Krebs
Fr
24:58
8:31
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69