Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnheiter, Alex Jr V 17:25 5:44 3.04 9/70 7/27 7/27 1/4
Arzaluz, Jose Sr V 19:20 6:22 3.04 33/70 15/27 15/27 1/1 20:36
(1:16,6.1)
19:21
(0:01,0.1)
19:21
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Britton, John Jr V 18:42 6:09 3.04 24/70 11/27 11/27 1/4
Browning, Kellen Fr F/S 11:32 5:30 2.1 1/49 1/19 1/19 1/5
Bruch, Ryan So F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 40/49 17/19 17/19 1/1 14:47 14:47
Comingore, Jacob Fr F/S 13:56 6:38 2.1 25/49 10/19 10/19 1/2 13:51 13:51
Conant, John Jr V 19:19 6:21 3.04 32/70 14/27 14/27 1/2 19:14 19:14
Cox, Aidan Fr F/S 13:21 6:21 2.1 18/49 7/19 7/19 1/3 14:03
(0:42,5.0)
14:03
(0:42,5.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Croft, Blake So F/S 11:34 5:30 2.1 2/49 2/19 2/19 1/4 12:06
(0:32,4.4)
11:34
(0:00,0.0)
11:34
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
de Ropp, Nathan Jr V 21:59 7:14 3.04 53/70 21/27 21/27 1/1 21:41 21:41
Diaz, Andrew Sr V 18:50 6:12 3.04 25/70 12/27 12/27 1/3 19:19
(0:29,2.5)
18:21 18:21 Great Job! (LY)
Eberhart-Phillips, Paul Sr V 22:47 7:30 3.04 59/70 23/27 23/27 1/1 21:29 21:29
Haile, Nilesh Sr V 22:12 7:18 3.04 55/70 22/27 22/27 1/1 21:27 21:36 21:27
Harris, Charlie So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 4/49 3/19 3/19 1/4 12:54
(1:05,8.4)
12:40
(0:51,6.7)
12:40
(0:51,6.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 16:08 7:41 2.1 46/49 19/19 19/19 1/1 16:19
(0:11,1.1)
16:19
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hughes, Robbie Fr F/S 16:07 7:40 2.1 45/49 18/19 18/19 1/1 15:56 15:56
Ibrahim, Michael Fr F/S 14:51 7:04 2.1 38/49 16/19 16/19 1/1 15:04
(0:13,1.5)
15:04
(0:13,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Inoye, Josh Fr F/S 14:50 7:04 2.1 37/49 15/19 15/19 1/2 15:55
(1:05,6.8)
15:55
(1:05,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Johnston, Tanner Fr F/S 13:39 6:30 2.1 20/49 8/19 8/19 1/3 13:24 13:24
Juchau, Nick Sr V 26:32 8:44 3.04 69/70 27/27 27/27 1/1 26:11 25:28 25:28
Leady, Andrew Jr V 20:51 6:52 3.04 46/70 18/27 18/27 1/1 20:49 20:49
Leck, Arthur Sr V 24:37 8:06 3.04 67/70 26/27 26/27 1/1 22:51 23:17 22:51
Lee, Sean Sr V 18:05 5:57 3.04 18/70 9/27 8/27 1/4 19:26
(1:21,6.9)
18:42
(0:37,3.3)
18:42
(0:37,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Leung, Andrew Jr V 18:25 6:03 3.04 21/70 10/27 10/27 1/4
Long, Eugene So F/S 14:28 6:53 2.1 32/49 13/19 13/19 1/2 16:16
(1:48,11.1)
16:16
(1:48,11.1)
16:16
(1:48,11.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary So F/S 14:37 6:58 2.1 33/49 14/19 14/19 1/2 14:46
(0:09,1.0)
14:46
(0:09,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mayr, Liam Fr F/S 12:28 5:56 2.1 7/49 4/19 4/19 1/4 12:12 12:12
Mayr, Matthew Jr V 18:09 5:58 3.04 17/70 8/27 9/27 1/4 18:20
(0:11,1.0)
18:20
(0:11,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McCarty, Cameron Jr V 19:49 6:31 3.04 36/70 16/27 16/27 1/1 19:49 19:49
McGrew, Justin So F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 11/49 5/19 5/19 2/4 13:31
(0:49,6.1)
13:31
(0:49,6.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McPherson, Will Sr V 20:26 6:43 3.04 44/70 17/27 17/27 1/1 22:02
(1:36,7.3)
22:02
(1:36,7.3)
22:02
(1:36,7.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Moffatt, Zachary So F/S 13:05 6:14 2.1 14/49 6/19 6/19 1/4 14:48
(1:43,11.6)
13:28
(0:23,2.9)
13:28
(0:23,2.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mohr, Paul Sr V 16:56 5:34 3.04 4/70 3/27 3/27 1/5 17:22
(0:26,2.5)
17:02
(0:06,0.6)
17:02
(0:06,0.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Monges, Gavin Jr V 16:57 5:35 3.04 5/70 4/27 4/27 1/5
Ostling, Andrew Conor Sr V 23:08 7:37 3.04 63/70 25/27 25/27 1/1 23:07 23:07
Pesis, Shane Sr V 18:55 6:13 3.04 27/70 13/27 13/27 1/2 19:14
(0:19,1.6)
19:14
(0:19,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Realyvasquez, Augustus Sr V 22:49 7:30 3.04 61/70 24/27 24/27 1/1 21:39 22:37 21:39
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 17:01 5:36 3.04 6/70 5/27 5/27 1/4 17:33
(0:32,3.0)
17:33
(0:32,3.0)
17:33
(0:32,3.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Scranton, Jack Sr V 16:40 5:29 3.04 1/70 1/27 1/27 1/6 16:48
(0:08,0.8)
16:23 16:23 Great Job! (LY)
Smith, Eric Fr F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 22/49 9/19 9/19 1/2 13:21 13:21
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 16:52 5:33 3.04 3/70 2/27 2/27 1/6 16:55
(0:03,0.3)
16:55
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tanner, Kian So F/S 14:03 6:41 2.1 27/49 11/19 11/19 1/2 14:31
(0:28,3.2)
13:40 13:40 Great Job! (LY)
Testerman, John Sr V 17:12 5:39 3.04 8/70 6/27 6/27 1/4 18:20
(1:08,6.2)
17:25
(0:13,1.2)
17:25
(0:13,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsang, Daniel Jr V 20:54 6:53 3.04 47/70 19/27 19/27 1/1 21:03
(0:09,0.7)
21:03
(0:09,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Wiley Fr F/S 14:22 6:50 2.1 31/49 12/19 12/19 1/2 14:20 14:20
Woo, Nicolas Sr V 21:19 7:01 3.04 49/70 20/27 20/27 1/1 20:18 20:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 84:26
0:21
3.04 5:33 5:29 5:36 15 5:33 85:54
(1:28,1.7)
84:03 82:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jack Scranton (1), Sugal Sutter (2), Paul Mohr (3), Gavin Monges (4), Daniel Rowen (5)
V 2nd 5 1/4 89:16
1:13
3.04 5:52 5:39 6:03 15 5:52 88:50 88:50 88:32 John Testerman (1), Alex Arnheiter (2), Matthew Mayr (3), Sean Lee (4), Andrew Leung (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 95:06
0:38
3.04 6:15 6:09 6:22 15 6:15 96:23
(1:17,1.3)
96:23
(1:17,1.3)
92:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Britton (1), Andrew Diaz (2), Shane Pesis (3), John Conant (4), Jose Arzaluz (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 103:19
1:30
3.04 6:48 6:31 7:01 15 6:48 102:21 102:21 98:15 Cameron McCarty (1), Will McPherson (2), Andrew Leady (3), Daniel Tsang (4), Nicolas Woo (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 112:55
1:09
3.04 7:26 7:14 7:37 15 7:26 107:46 107:46 102:44 Nathan de Ropp (1), Nilesh Haile (2), Paul Eberhart-Phillips (3), Augustus Realyvasquez (4), Andrew Conor Ostling (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 60:05
1:10
2.1 5:43 5:30 6:03 25 5:43 61:18
(1:13,2.0)
61:18
(1:13,2.0)
59:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kellen Browning (1), Blake Croft (2), Charlie Harris (4), Liam Mayr (7), Justin McGrew (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 67:51
0:51
2.1 6:28 6:14 6:38 15 6:28 63:20 63:20 63:20 Zachary Moffatt (1), Aidan Cox (2), Tanner Johnston (3), Eric Smith (4), Jacob Comingore (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 72:20
0:47
2.1 6:53 6:41 7:04 15 6:53 67:04 67:04 66:53 Kian Tanner (1), Wiley Wilson (2), Eugene Long (3), Zachary Lorico Hertz (4), Josh Inoye (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Scranton Sr Davis High 16:40 5:29 1/27 1/27 1/6 16:48
(0:08)
16:23 16:23 Great Job! (LY)
2 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 16:45 5:31
3 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 16:52 5:33 2/27 2/27 1/6 16:55
(0:03)
16:55
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Paul Mohr Sr Davis High 16:56 5:34 3/27 3/27 1/5 17:22
(0:26)
17:02
(0:06)
17:02
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 16:57 5:35 4/27 4/27 1/5
6 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 17:01 5:36 5/27 5/27 1/4 17:33
(0:32)
17:33
(0:32)
17:33
(0:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jack Ploeg Elk Grove 17:08 5:38
8 John Testerman Sr Davis High 17:12 5:39 6/27 6/27 1/4 18:20
(1:08)
17:25
(0:13)
17:25
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis High 17:25 5:44 7/27 7/27 1/4
10 Maurice Gordon Monterey Trail 17:46 5:51
11 Tho Dinh Monterey Trail 17:48 5:51
12 Kyle Faulkner Franklin 17:54 5:53
13 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 17:58 5:55
14 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 17:58 5:55
15 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 17:59 5:55
16 Zachary Groves Franklin 18:02 5:56
17 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis High 18:09 5:58 8/27 9/27 1/4 18:20
(0:11)
18:20
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Sean Lee Sr Davis High 18:05 5:57 9/27 8/27 1/4 19:26
(1:21)
18:42
(0:37)
18:42
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 18:11 5:59
20 Andrew Do Monterey Trail 18:14 6:00
21 Andrew Leung Jr Davis High 18:25 6:03 10/27 10/27 1/4
22 Chris Ennis Elk Grove 18:34 6:06
23 Jeret Faure Elk Grove 18:39 6:08
24 John Britton Jr Davis High 18:42 6:09 11/27 11/27 1/4
25 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis High 18:50 6:12 12/27 12/27 1/3 19:19
(0:29)
18:21 18:21 Great Job! (LY)
26 Brian Ligh Elk Grove 18:53 6:13
27 Shane Pesis Sr Davis High 18:55 6:13 13/27 13/27 1/2 19:14
(0:19)
19:14
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
28 Matthew Saeteurn Monterey Trail 18:56 6:14
29 Eric Chapman Monterey Trail 18:57 6:14
30 Brady Deavers Elk Grove 19:16 6:20
31 Adam Goldberg Elk Grove 19:17 6:21
32 John Conant Jr Davis High 19:19 6:21 14/27 14/27 1/2 19:14 19:14
33 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis High 19:20 6:22 15/27 15/27 1/1 20:36
(1:16)
19:21
(0:01)
19:21
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jordan Vazquez Franklin 19:22 6:22
35 Robert Noguera Monterey Trail 19:38 6:28
36 Cameron McCarty Jr Davis High 19:49 6:31 16/27 16/27 1/1 19:49 19:49
37 Andrew Pietersen Elk Grove 19:50 6:31
38 Jose Sienes Elk Grove 19:51 6:32
39 Tangier Barrett Elk Grove 19:56 6:33
40 Grant Tran Monterey Trail 19:59 6:34
41 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 20:06 6:37
42 Shane Singh Monterey Trail 20:13 6:39
43 Alvin Ma Franklin 20:20 6:41
44 Will McPherson Sr Davis High 20:26 6:43 17/27 17/27 1/1 22:02
(1:36)
22:02
(1:36)
22:02
(1:36)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 20:29 6:44
46 Andrew Leady Jr Davis High 20:51 6:52 18/27 18/27 1/1 20:49 20:49
47 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis High 20:54 6:53 19/27 19/27 1/1 21:03
(0:09)
21:03
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
48 Diego Belloso Franklin 21:10 6:58
49 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis High 21:19 7:01 20/27 20/27 1/1 20:18 20:18
50 Duy Huynh Monterey Trail 21:33 7:05
51 Peri Mccormich Grant 21:34 7:06
52 Jun Le Monterey Trail 21:55 7:13
53 Nathan de Ropp Jr Davis High 21:59 7:14 21/27 21/27 1/1 21:41 21:41
54 Jacob Hansen Franklin 22:03 7:15
55 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis High 22:12 7:18 22/27 22/27 1/1 21:27 21:36 21:27
56 Curtis Lo Franklin 22:24 7:22
57 Aron Phong Monterey Trail 22:31 7:24
58 Muhammed Siddique Franklin 22:42 7:28
59 Paul Eberhart-Phillips Sr Davis High 22:47 7:30 23/27 23/27 1/1 21:29 21:29
60 Albert Kuzko Grant 22:48 7:30
61 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 22:49 7:30 24/27 24/27 1/1 21:39 22:37 21:39
62 Cristopher Rivera Monterey Trail 23:06 7:36
63 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis High 23:08 7:37 25/27 25/27 1/1 23:07 23:07
64 Antonio Ingravallo Franklin 23:18 7:40
65 Chao Liu Franklin 23:31 7:44
66 Bryan Muro Monterey Trail 24:13 7:58
67 Arthur Leck Sr Davis High 24:37 8:06 26/27 26/27 1/1 22:51 23:17 22:51
68 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 25:10 8:17
69 Nick Juchau Sr Davis High 26:32 8:44 27/27 27/27 1/1 26:11 25:28 25:28
70 Nick Stringfellow Franklin 30:13 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
84:26
16:53
5:33
15 Jack Scranton
Sr
16:40
5:29
1
Sugal Sutter
Sr
16:52
5:33
2
Paul Mohr
Sr
16:56
5:34
3
Gavin Monges
Jr
16:57
5:35
4
Daniel Rowen
Jr
17:01
5:36
5
John Testerma
Sr
17:12
5:39
7
Alex Arnheite
Jr
17:25
5:44
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
89:50
17:58
5:55
67 Jack Ploeg
-
17:08
5:38
6
Matthew Seno
-
17:58
5:55
13
Matthew Planesi
-
17:59
5:55
14
Davis Hallberg
-
18:11
5:59
16
Chris Ennis
-
18:34
6:06
18
Jeret Faure
-
18:39
6:08
19
Brian Ligh
-
18:53
6:13
20
3 Monterey Trail
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:10
90:42
18:08
5:58
69 Maurice Gordon
-
17:46
5:51
9
Tho Dinh
-
17:48
5:51
10
Leo Antolin
-
17:58
5:55
12
Andrew Do
-
18:14
6:00
17
Matthew Saeteurn
-
18:56
6:14
21
Eric Chapman
-
18:57
6:14
22
Robert Noguera
-
19:38
6:28
24
4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
96:48
19:22
6:22
100 Kyle Faulkner
-
17:54
5:53
11
Zachary Groves
-
18:02
5:56
15
Jordan Vazquez
-
19:22
6:22
23
Alvin Ma
-
20:20
6:41
25
Diego Belloso
-
21:10
6:58
26
Jacob Hansen
-
22:03
7:15
27
Curtis Lo
-
22:24
7:22
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
89:16
17:51
5:52
15 John Testerma
Sr
17:12
5:39
1
Alex Arnheite
Jr
17:25
5:44
2
Matthew Mayr
Jr
18:09
5:58
3
Sean Lee
Sr
18:05
5:57
4
Andrew Leung
Jr
18:25
6:03
5
John Britton
Jr
18:42
6:09
7
Andrew Diaz
Sr
18:50
6:12
8
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
95:55
19:11
6:19
52 Jeret Faure
-
18:39
6:08
6
Brian Ligh
-
18:53
6:13
9
Brady Deavers
-
19:16
6:20
11
Adam Goldberg
-
19:17
6:21
12
Andrew Pieterse
-
19:50
6:31
14
Jose Sienes
-
19:51
6:32
15
Tangier Barrett
-
19:56
6:33
16
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
100:20
20:04
6:36
77 Eric Chapman
-
18:57
6:14
10
Robert Noguera
-
19:38
6:28
13
Grant Tran
-
19:59
6:34
17
Shane Singh
-
20:13
6:39
18
Duy Huynh
-
21:33
7:05
19
Jun Le
-
21:55
7:13
20
Aron Phong
-
22:31
7:24
23
4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
113:58
22:48
7:30
118 Jacob Hansen
-
22:03
7:15
21
Curtis Lo
-
22:24
7:22
22
Muhammed Siddique
-
22:42
7:28
24
Antonio Ingraval
-
23:18
7:40
25
Chao Liu
-
23:31
7:44
26
Nick Stringfe
-
30:13
9:56
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
95:06
19:01
6:15
15 John Britton
Jr
18:42
6:09
1
Andrew Diaz
Sr
18:50
6:12
2
Shane Pesis
Sr
18:55
6:13
3
John Conant
Jr
19:19
6:21
4
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
19:20
6:22
5
Cameron McCarty
Jr
19:49
6:31
6
Will McPherso
Sr
20:26
6:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
103:19
20:40
6:48
15 Cameron McCarty
Jr
19:49
6:31
1
Will McPherso
Sr
20:26
6:43
2
Andrew Leady
Jr
20:51
6:52
3
Daniel Tsang
Jr
20:54
6:53
4
Nicolas Woo
Sr
21:19
7:01
5
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
21:59
7:14
6
Nilesh Haile
Sr
22:12
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
112:55
22:35
7:26
15 Nathan de Ropp
Jr
21:59
7:14
1
Nilesh Haile
Sr
22:12
7:18
2
Paul Eberhart
Sr
22:47
7:30
3
Augustus Realyvas
Sr
22:49
7:30
4
Andrew Conor Ostling
Sr
23:08
7:37
5
Arthur Leck
Sr
24:37
8:06
6
Nick Juchau
Sr
26:32
8:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Browning Fr Davis High 11:32 5:30 1/19 1/19 1/5
2 Blake Croft So Davis High 11:34 5:30 2/19 2/19 1/4 12:06
(0:32)
11:34
(0:00)
11:34
(0:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Austin Sommers Elk Grove 11:35 5:31
4 Charlie Harris So Davis High 11:49 5:38 3/19 3/19 1/4 12:54
(1:05)
12:40
(0:51)
12:40
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Scott Seno Elk Grove 12:20 5:52
6 Matt Oakland Laguna Creek 12:27 5:56
7 Liam Mayr Fr Davis High 12:28 5:56 4/19 4/19 1/4 12:12 12:12
8 Garrett Seno Elk Grove 12:35 6:00
9 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 12:35 6:00
10 Kyle Swong Elk Grove 12:39 6:01
11 Justin McGrew So Davis High 12:42 6:03 5/19 5/19 2/4 13:31
(0:49)
13:31
(0:49)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Matthew Ramsdell Laguna Creek 12:52 6:08
13 Desmond Bryant Laguna Creek 13:00 6:11
14 Zachary Moffatt So Davis High 13:05 6:14 6/19 6/19 1/4 14:48
(1:43)
13:28
(0:23)
13:28
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Gabe Norvell Laguna Creek 13:14 6:18
16 Zach Soohoo Franklin 13:18 6:20
17 Caleb Marshall Elk Grove 13:18 6:20
18 Aidan Cox Fr Davis High 13:21 6:21 7/19 7/19 1/3 14:03
(0:42)
14:03
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
19 Vincent Ho Franklin 13:27 6:24
20 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis High 13:39 6:30 8/19 8/19 1/3 13:24 13:24
21 Waih Truong Monterey Trail 13:57 6:39
22 Eric Smith Fr Davis High 13:50 6:35 9/19 9/19 1/2 13:21 13:21
23 Albert Levan Franklin 13:52 6:36
24 Roger Liu Franklin 13:53 6:37
25 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis High 13:56 6:38 10/19 10/19 1/2 13:51 13:51
26 Zaki Azizi Franklin 13:57 6:39
27 Kian Tanner So Davis High 14:03 6:41 11/19 11/19 1/2 14:31
(0:28)
13:40 13:40 Great Job! (LY)
28 Danny Avery Elk Grove 14:06 6:43
29 Faizua Amin Franklin 14:12 6:46
30 Leo Shun Fu Franklin 14:16 6:48
31 Wiley Wilson Fr Davis High 14:22 6:50 12/19 12/19 1/2 14:20 14:20
32 Eugene Long So Davis High 14:28 6:53 13/19 13/19 1/2 16:16
(1:48)
16:16
(1:48)
16:16
(1:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis High 14:37 6:58 14/19 14/19 1/2 14:46
(0:09)
14:46
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
34 Jason Li Franklin 14:43 7:00
35 Timothy Huynh Franklin 14:46 7:02
36 Ethan Veslenio Franklin 14:48 7:03
37 Josh Inoye Fr Davis High 14:50 7:04 15/19 15/19 1/2 15:55
(1:05)
15:55
(1:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis High 14:51 7:04 16/19 16/19 1/1 15:04
(0:13)
15:04
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
39 Karmveer Atwal Laguna Creek 15:04 7:10
40 Ryan Bruch So Davis High 15:07 7:12 17/19 17/19 1/1 14:47 14:47
41 Brian Nguyen Franklin 15:22 7:19
42 Anthony Bernardez Laguna Creek 15:28 7:22
43 Ryan Advincula Franklin 15:42 7:29
44 Jason Johal Franklin 15:58 7:36
45 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis High 16:07 7:40 18/19 18/19 1/1 15:56 15:56
46 Thomas Hart Fr Davis High 16:08 7:41 19/19 19/19 1/1 16:19
(0:11)
16:19
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
47 Justin Lee Franklin 16:16 7:45
48 Nathan Robertson Franklin 17:04 8:08
49 Justin Shebert Elk Grove 18:03 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
60:05
12:01
5:43
25 Kellen Browning
Fr
11:32
5:30
1
Blake Croft
So
11:34
5:30
2
Charlie Harris
So
11:49
5:38
4
Liam Mayr
Fr
12:28
5:56
7
Justin McGrew
So
12:42
6:03
11
Zachary Moffatt
So
13:05
6:14
14
Aidan Cox
Fr
13:21
6:21
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
61:44
12:21
5:53
35 Austin Sommers
-
11:35
5:31
3
Scott Seno
-
12:20
5:52
5
Garrett Seno
-
12:35
6:00
8
Randy Pieterse
-
12:35
6:00
9
Kyle Swong
-
12:39
6:01
10
Caleb Marshall
-
13:18
6:20
17
Danny Avery
-
14:06
6:43
23
3 Laguna Creek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
66:37
13:19
6:21
72 Matt Oakland
-
12:27
5:56
6
Matthew Ramsdell
-
12:52
6:08
12
Desmond Bryant
-
13:00
6:11
13
Gabe Norvell
-
13:14
6:18
15
Karmveer Atwal
-
15:04
7:10
26
Anthony Bernarde
-
15:28
7:22
27




4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
68:27
13:41
6:31
98 Zach Soohoo
-
13:18
6:20
16
Vincent Ho
-
13:27
6:24
19
Albert Levan
-
13:52
6:36
20
Roger Liu
-
13:53
6:37
21
Zaki Azizi
-
13:57
6:39
22
Faizua Amin
-
14:12
6:46
24
Leo Shun Fu
-
14:16
6:48
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
67:51
13:34
6:28
15 Zachary Moffatt
So
13:05
6:14
1
Aidan Cox
Fr
13:21
6:21
2
Tanner Johnston
Fr
13:39
6:30
3
Eric Smith
Fr
13:50
6:35
4
Jacob Comingor
Fr
13:56
6:38
5
Kian Tanner
So
14:03
6:41
6
Wiley Wilson
Fr
14:22
6:50
9
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
72:45
14:33
6:56
48 Faizua Amin
-
14:12
6:46
7
Leo Shun Fu
-
14:16
6:48
8
Jason Li
-
14:43
7:00
10
Timothy Huynh
-
14:46
7:02
11
Ethan Veslenio
-
14:48
7:03
12
Brian Nguyen
-
15:22
7:19
13
Ryan Advincul
-
15:42
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
72:20
14:28
6:53
15 Kian Tanner
So
14:03
6:41
1
Wiley Wilson
Fr
14:22
6:50
2
Eugene Long
So
14:28
6:53
3
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
14:37
6:58
4
Josh Inoye
Fr
14:50
7:04
5
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
14:51
7:04
6
Ryan Bruch
So
15:07
7:12
7
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
80:22
16:04
7:39
50 Brian Nguyen
-
15:22
7:19
8
Ryan Advincul
-
15:42
7:29
9
Jason Johal
-
15:58
7:36
10
Justin Lee
-
16:16
7:45
11
Nathan Robertso
-
17:04
8:08
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.