Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/11/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almeida, Joel So F/S 19:17 8:46 2.2 55/60 22/25 22/25 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Arzaluz, Jose Sr V 19:18 6:16 3.08 24/80 11/33 11/33 1/3 19:48
(0:30,2.5)
18:46 18:46 Great Job! (LY)
Browning, Kellen Fr F/S 12:33 5:42 2.2 1/60 1/25 1/25 1/5 12:13 12:13
Bruch, Ryan So F/S 16:10 7:21 2.2 35/60 15/25 15/25 1/2 15:42 15:42 Great Job! (SBP)
Comingore, Jacob Fr F/S 15:29 7:02 2.2 29/60 12/25 12/25 1/2 15:14 15:14
Conant, John Jr V 20:38 6:42 3.08 35/80 15/33 15/33 1/2
Croft, Blake So F/S 12:51 5:50 2.2 3/60 2/25 2/25 1/5 12:15 12:33 12:15
de Ropp, Nathan Jr V 21:56 7:07 3.08 51/80 22/33 22/33 1/1
Diaz, Andrew Sr V 19:49 6:26 3.08 27/80 13/33 13/33 1/2 19:01 18:37 18:37
Eberhart-Phillips, Paul Sr V 22:28 7:18 3.08 56/80 26/33 26/33 1/1
Garrison, Chris Jr V 25:34 8:18 3.08 73/80 32/33 32/33 1/1
Haile, Nilesh Sr V 22:57 7:27 3.08 60/80 28/33 28/33 1/1 21:35 21:35 21:35
Hall, Ethan Sr V 19:15 6:15 3.08 22/80 10/33 10/33 1/4 17:24 17:14 17:14
Halsted, Torin So F/S 14:33 6:37 2.2 19/60 8/25 8/25 1/3 12:52 12:52
Harris, Charlie So F/S 12:57 5:53 2.2 4/60 3/25 3/25 1/5 13:51
(0:54,6.5)
13:18
(0:21,2.6)
13:18
(0:21,2.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 19:51 9:01 2.2 58/60 24/25 24/25 1/1
Hughes, Robbie Fr F/S 19:48 9:00 2.2 56/60 23/25 23/25 1/1 16:40 16:40
Ibrahim, Michael Fr F/S 18:34 8:26 2.2 50/60 19/25 19/25 1/1 15:46 15:46
Inoye, Josh Fr F/S 18:49 8:33 2.2 51/60 20/25 20/25 1/1 16:32 16:32
Johnston, Tanner Fr F/S 16:00 7:16 2.2 32/60 13/25 13/25 1/2 14:12 14:12
Juanitas, Nick Sr V 22:05 7:10 3.08 54/80 25/33 25/33 1/1 18:49 18:55 18:49
Juchau, Nick Sr V 27:49 9:02 3.08 79/80 33/33 33/33 1/1 26:54 26:23 26:23
Krovetz, Avery Jr V 22:03 7:10 3.08 53/80 24/33 24/33 1/1
Laca, Jasper Jr V 18:14 5:55 3.08 10/80 7/33 7/33 1/4 16:51 16:51 Great Job! (SBP)
Leady, Andrew Jr V 22:31 7:19 3.08 57/80 27/33 27/33 1/1
Leck, Arthur Sr V 24:16 7:53 3.08 65/80 29/33 29/33 1/1 22:50 22:17 22:17
Lee, Sean Sr V 19:18 6:16 3.08 25/80 12/33 12/33 1/2 19:26
(0:08,0.7)
18:45 18:45 Great Job! (LY)
Leung, Andrew Jr V 19:03 6:11 3.08 20/80 9/33 9/33 1/4
Leyva, Nathan So F/S 13:46 6:15 2.2 12/60 6/25 6/25 1/4 12:47 13:25 12:47 Great Job! (SBP)
Linvill, Matthew Jr V 21:53 7:06 3.08 49/80 20/33 20/33 1/1
Lorico Hertz, Zachary So F/S 16:59 7:43 2.2 43/60 18/25 18/25 1/1 18:04
(1:05,6.0)
15:28 15:28 Great Job! (LY)
Mayr, Liam Fr F/S 14:40 6:40 2.2 20/60 9/25 9/25 1/3 12:49 12:49
Mayr, Matthew Jr V 20:13 6:34 3.08 31/80 14/33 14/33 1/2 17:43 17:43
McGrew, Justin So F/S 15:13 6:55 2.2 25/60 10/25 10/25 1/2 14:28 14:28
McPherson, Will Sr V 21:42 7:03 3.08 44/80 18/33 18/33 1/2 21:52
(0:10,0.8)
20:34 20:34 Great Job! (LY)
Moffatt, Zachary So F/S 14:14 6:28 2.2 18/60 7/25 7/25 2/3 16:29
(2:15,13.7)
13:16 13:16 Great Job! (LY)
Mohr, Paul Sr V 17:51 5:48 3.08 5/80 3/33 3/33 1/5 17:49 17:40 17:40 Great Job! (SBP)
Monges, Gavin Jr V 18:09 5:54 3.08 8/80 5/33 5/33 1/5 17:20 17:20
Nishikawa, Ryan Fr F/S 15:17 6:57 2.2 26/60 11/25 11/25 1/2 15:09 15:09
Ostling, Andrew Conor Sr V 25:08 8:10 3.08 70/80 30/33 30/33 1/1 23:39 26:00
(0:52,3.3)
23:39 Great Job! (LR)
Paquet, Antoine Sr V 21:08 6:52 3.08 36/80 16/33 16/33 1/2
Pesis, Shane Sr V 21:38 7:01 3.08 43/80 17/33 17/33 1/2 18:39 21:10 18:39
Petersen, Nate Sr F/S 25:52 11:45 2.2 60/60 25/25 25/25 1/1 23:19 23:25 23:19
Powell, Tyler So F/S 19:15 8:45 2.2 54/60 21/25 21/25 1/1 15:13 15:13
Realyvasquez, Augustus Sr V 21:49 7:05 3.08 48/80 19/33 19/33 1/2 21:33 20:31 20:31
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 18:14 5:55 3.08 11/80 8/33 8/33 1/4 18:03 17:04 17:04
Scranton, Jack Sr V 17:33 5:42 3.08 1/80 1/33 1/33 1/7 16:07 15:46 15:46
Smith, Eric Fr F/S 16:34 7:32 2.2 40/60 17/25 17/25 1/1 14:53 14:53
Song, Brian So V 18:02 5:51 3.08 7/80 4/33 4/33 1/5 16:54 16:54
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 17:43 5:45 3.08 4/80 2/33 2/33 1/5 16:35 16:27 16:27
Tanner, Kian So F/S 16:09 7:20 2.2 34/60 14/25 14/25 1/2 15:51 14:06 14:06
Testerman, John Sr V 18:13 5:55 3.08 9/80 6/33 6/33 1/4 17:53 17:12 17:12 Great Job! (SBP)
Tran, Winston Fr F/S 13:34 6:10 2.2 7/60 4/25 4/25 1/5
Tsang, Daniel Jr V 22:02 7:09 3.08 52/80 23/33 23/33 1/1
Wilson, Mikkel So F/S 13:43 6:14 2.2 11/60 5/25 5/25 1/5 13:34 13:05 13:05
Wilson, Wiley Fr F/S 16:30 7:30 2.2 38/60 16/25 16/25 1/1
Woo, Nicolas Sr V 21:53 7:06 3.08 50/80 21/33 21/33 1/1
Zane, Travis Sr V 25:09 8:10 3.08 71/80 31/33 31/33 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 89:18
0:36
3.08 5:48 5:42 5:54 25 5:48 82:39 83:01 80:03 Jack Scranton (1), Sugal Sutter (4), Paul Mohr (5), Brian Song (7), Gavin Monges (8)
V 2nd 5 1/4 92:59
1:02
3.08 6:02 5:55 6:15 15 6:02 87:38 87:27 86:03 John Testerman (1), Jasper Laca (2), Daniel Rowen (3), Andrew Leung (4), Ethan Hall (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 99:16
1:20
3.08 6:27 6:16 6:42 15 6:27 106:45
(7:29,7.0)
92:14 92:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jose Arzaluz (1), Sean Lee (2), Andrew Diaz (3), Matthew Mayr (4), John Conant (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 108:10
0:45
3.08 7:01 6:52 7:06 15 7:01 116:31
(8:21,7.2)
96:10 96:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Antoine Paquet (1), Shane Pesis (2), Will McPherson (3), Augustus Realyvasquez (4), Matthew Linvill (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 109:59
0:12
3.08 7:09 7:06 7:10 15 7:09 103:08 103:08 Nicolas Woo (1), Nathan de Ropp (2), Daniel Tsang (3), Avery Krovetz (4), Nick Juanitas (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 117:20
2:40
3.08 7:37 7:18 8:10 15 7:37 118:16
(0:56,0.8)
118:16
(0:56,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Paul Eberhart-Phillips (1), Andrew Leady (2), Nilesh Haile (3), Arthur Leck (4), Andrew Conor Ostling (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 65:38
1:10
2.2 5:58 5:42 6:14 26 5:58 64:15 63:38 Kellen Browning (1), Blake Croft (3), Charlie Harris (4), Winston Tran (7), Mikkel Wilson (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 72:26
1:27
2.2 6:35 6:15 6:55 15 6:35 71:22 66:49 Nathan Leyva (1), Zachary Moffatt (2), Torin Halsted (3), Liam Mayr (4), Justin McGrew (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 79:05
0:53
2.2 7:11 6:57 7:21 15 7:11 69:15 69:15 Ryan Nishikawa (1), Jacob Comingore (2), Tanner Johnston (3), Kian Tanner (4), Ryan Bruch (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 87:26
2:19
2.2 7:57 7:30 8:33 15 7:57 76:06 76:06 Wiley Wilson (1), Eric Smith (2), Zachary Lorico Hertz (3), Michael Ibrahim (4), Josh Inoye (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 104:03
6:37
2.2 9:28 8:45 11:45 15 9:28 78:58 78:58 Tyler Powell (1), Joel Almeida (2), Robbie Hughes (3), Thomas Hart (4), Nate Petersen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Scranton Sr Davis High 17:33 5:42 1/33 1/33 1/7 16:07 15:46 15:46
2 Maurice Gordon Monterey Trail 17:38 5:44
3 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 17:40 5:44
4 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 17:43 5:45 2/33 2/33 1/5 16:35 16:27 16:27
5 Paul Mohr Sr Davis High 17:51 5:48 3/33 3/33 1/5 17:49 17:40 17:40 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Davis Hallberg Elk Grove 17:59 5:50
7 Brian Song So Davis High 18:02 5:51 4/33 4/33 1/5 16:54 16:54
8 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 18:09 5:54 5/33 5/33 1/5 17:20 17:20
9 John Testerman Sr Davis High 18:13 5:55 6/33 6/33 1/4 17:53 17:12 17:12 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Jasper Laca Jr Davis High 18:14 5:55 7/33 7/33 1/4 16:51 16:51 Great Job! (SBP)
11 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 18:14 5:55 8/33 8/33 1/4 18:03 17:04 17:04
12 Kyle Faulkner Franklin (EG) 18:22 5:58
13 Jeret Faure Elk Grove 18:23 5:58
14 Zachary Groves Franklin (EG) 18:29 6:00
15 Tho Dinh Monterey Trail 18:35 6:02
16 Tucker Huffman Elk Grove 18:56 6:09
17 Hakeem Mohamed Franklin (EG) 19:00 6:10
18 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 19:00 6:10
19 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 19:02 6:11
20 Andrew Leung Jr Davis High 19:03 6:11 9/33 9/33 1/4
21 Roberto Noguera Monterey Trail 19:14 6:15
22 Ethan Hall Sr Davis High 19:15 6:15 10/33 10/33 1/4 17:24 17:14 17:14
23 Alexander Chen Monterey Trail 19:15 6:15
24 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis High 19:18 6:16 11/33 11/33 1/3 19:48
(0:30)
18:46 18:46 Great Job! (LY)
25 Sean Lee Sr Davis High 19:18 6:16 12/33 12/33 1/2 19:26
(0:08)
18:45 18:45 Great Job! (LY)
26 Brian Ligh Elk Grove 19:44 6:24
27 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis High 19:49 6:26 13/33 13/33 1/2 19:01 18:37 18:37
28 Brady Deavers Elk Grove 19:54 6:28
29 Jordan Vazquez Franklin (EG) 20:01 6:30
30 Peri Mccormick Grant 20:02 6:30
31 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis High 20:13 6:34 14/33 14/33 1/2 17:43 17:43
32 Tangier Barrett Elk Grove 20:16 6:35
33 Jose Sienes Elk Grove 20:27 6:38
34 Andrew Do Monterey Trail 20:34 6:41
35 John Conant Jr Davis High 20:38 6:42 15/33 15/33 1/2
36 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis High 21:08 6:52 16/33 16/33 1/2
37 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 21:13 6:53
38 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 21:20 6:56
39 Alvin Ma Franklin (EG) 21:22 6:56
40 Brice Lupercio Laguna Creek 21:31 6:59
41 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 21:31 6:59
42 Andrew Preterson Elk Grove 21:37 7:01
43 Shane Pesis Sr Davis High 21:38 7:01 17/33 17/33 1/2 18:39 21:10 18:39
44 Will McPherson Sr Davis High 21:42 7:03 18/33 18/33 1/2 21:52
(0:10)
20:34 20:34 Great Job! (LY)
45 Anthony Leyva Laguna Creek 21:45 7:04
46 Matthew Saeteurn Monterey Trail 21:46 7:04
47 Grant Tran Monterey Trail 21:47 7:04
48 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 21:49 7:05 19/33 19/33 1/2 21:33 20:31 20:31
49 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis High 21:53 7:06 20/33 20/33 1/1
50 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis High 21:53 7:06 21/33 21/33 1/1
51 Nathan de Ropp Jr Davis High 21:56 7:07 22/33 22/33 1/1
52 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis High 22:02 7:09 23/33 23/33 1/1
53 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis High 22:03 7:10 24/33 24/33 1/1
54 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis High 22:05 7:10 25/33 25/33 1/1 18:49 18:55 18:49
55 Shane Singh Monterey Trail 22:25 7:17
56 Paul Eberhart-Phillips Sr Davis High 22:28 7:18 26/33 26/33 1/1
57 Andrew Leady Jr Davis High 22:31 7:19 27/33 27/33 1/1
58 Diego Belloso Franklin (EG) 22:40 7:22
59 Jacob Hansen Franklin (EG) 22:44 7:23
60 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis High 22:57 7:27 28/33 28/33 1/1 21:35 21:35 21:35
61 Bryan Muro Monterey Trail 23:30 7:38
62 Jazdeep Uppal Monterey Trail 23:33 7:39
63 Curtis Lo Franklin (EG) 23:55 7:46
64 Chao Liu Franklin (EG) 24:11 7:51
65 Arthur Leck Sr Davis High 24:16 7:53 29/33 29/33 1/1 22:50 22:17 22:17
66 Wilie Tum Unknown 24:17 7:53
67 Cristopher Rivera Monterey Trail 24:26 7:56
68 Jun Le Monterey Trail 24:35 7:59
69 Muhammed Siddique Franklin (EG) 25:07 8:09
70 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis High 25:08 8:10 30/33 30/33 1/1 23:39 26:00
(0:52)
23:39 Great Job! (LR)
71 Travis Zane Sr Davis High 25:09 8:10 31/33 31/33 1/1
72 Andy Thoong Monterey Trail 25:30 8:17
73 Chris Garrison Jr Davis High 25:34 8:18 32/33 32/33 1/1
74 Aron Phong Monterey Trail 25:37 8:19
75 Joseph Schiele Monterey Trail 25:37 8:19
76 Antonio Ingravello Franklin (EG) 26:24 8:34
77 Duy Huynh Monterey Trail 26:24 8:34
78 Jeffrey Lam Monterey Trail 26:42 8:40
79 Nick Juchau Sr Davis High 27:49 9:02 33/33 33/33 1/1 26:54 26:23 26:23
80 Jomari Garbriel Monterey Trail 28:57 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
89:18
17:52
5:48
25 Jack Scranton
Sr
17:33
5:42
1
Sugal Sutter
Sr
17:43
5:45
4
Paul Mohr
Sr
17:51
5:48
5
Brian Song
So
18:02
5:51
7
Gavin Monges
Jr
18:09
5:54
8
John Testerma
Sr
18:13
5:55
9
Jasper Laca
Jr
18:14
5:55
10
2 Elk Grove
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
94:02
18:48
6:06
71 Davis Hallberg
-
17:59
5:50
6
Jeret Faure
-
18:23
5:58
12
Tucker Huffman
-
18:56
6:09
15
Matthew Planesi
-
19:00
6:10
17
Brian Ligh
-
19:44
6:24
21
Brady Deavers
-
19:54
6:28
22
Tangier Barrett
-
20:16
6:35
24
3 Monterey Trail
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
93:44
18:45
6:05
73 Maurice Gordon
-
17:38
5:44
2
Tho Dinh
-
18:35
6:02
14
Leo Antolin
-
19:02
6:11
18
Roberto Noguera
-
19:14
6:15
19
Alexande Chen
-
19:15
6:15
20
Andrew Do
-
20:34
6:41
25
Matthew Saeteurn
-
21:46
7:04
31
4 Franklin (EG)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
97:14
19:27
6:19
91 Kyle Faulkner
-
18:22
5:58
11
Zachary Groves
-
18:29
6:00
13
Hakeem Mohamed
-
19:00
6:10
16
Jordan Vazquez
-
20:01
6:30
23
Alvin Ma
-
21:22
6:56
28
Diego Belloso
-
22:40
7:22
32
Jacob Hansen
-
22:44
7:23
33
5 Laguna Creek
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
103:29
20:42
6:43
115 Nate Lowery
-
17:40
5:44
3
Steven Traversi
-
21:13
6:53
26
Tyler Ence
-
21:20
6:56
27
Brice Lupercio
-
21:31
6:59
29
Anthony Leyva
-
21:45
7:04
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
92:59
18:36
6:02
15 John Testerma
Sr
18:13
5:55
1
Jasper Laca
Jr
18:14
5:55
2
Daniel Rowen
Jr
18:14
5:55
3
Andrew Leung
Jr
19:03
6:11
4
Ethan Hall
Sr
19:15
6:15
5
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
19:18
6:16
6
Sean Lee
Sr
19:18
6:16
7
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
103:45
20:45
6:44
52 Brady Deavers
-
19:54
6:28
8
Tangier Barrett
-
20:16
6:35
9
Jose Sienes
-
20:27
6:38
10
Konner Leitzell
-
21:31
6:59
12
Andrew Preterso
-
21:37
7:01
13








3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
110:02
22:00
7:09
75 Andrew Do
-
20:34
6:41
11
Matthew Saeteurn
-
21:46
7:04
14
Grant Tran
-
21:47
7:04
15
Shane Singh
-
22:25
7:17
16
Bryan Muro
-
23:30
7:38
19
Jazdeep Uppal
-
23:33
7:39
20
Cristoph Rivera
-
24:26
7:56
23
4 Franklin (EG)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
118:37
23:43
7:42
102 Diego Belloso
-
22:40
7:22
17
Jacob Hansen
-
22:44
7:23
18
Curtis Lo
-
23:55
7:46
21
Chao Liu
-
24:11
7:51
22
Muhammed Siddique
-
25:07
8:09
24
Antonio Ingravel
-
26:24
8:34
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
99:16
19:51
6:27
15 Jose Arzaluz
Sr
19:18
6:16
1
Sean Lee
Sr
19:18
6:16
2
Andrew Diaz
Sr
19:49
6:26
3
Matthew Mayr
Jr
20:13
6:34
4
John Conant
Jr
20:38
6:42
5
Antoine Paquet
Sr
21:08
6:52
6
Shane Pesis
Sr
21:38
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
123:41
24:44
8:02
50 Jazdeep Uppal
-
23:33
7:39
8
Cristoph Rivera
-
24:26
7:56
9
Jun Le
-
24:35
7:59
10
Andy Thoong
-
25:30
8:17
11
Aron Phong
-
25:37
8:19
12
Joseph Schiele
-
25:37
8:19
13
Duy Huynh
-
26:24
8:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
108:10
21:38
7:01
15 Antoine Paquet
Sr
21:08
6:52
1
Shane Pesis
Sr
21:38
7:01
2
Will McPherso
Sr
21:42
7:03
3
Augustus Realyvas
Sr
21:49
7:05
4
Matthew Linvill
Jr
21:53
7:06
5
Nicolas Woo
Sr
21:53
7:06
6
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
21:56
7:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
109:59
22:00
7:09
15 Nicolas Woo
Sr
21:53
7:06
1
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
21:56
7:07
2
Daniel Tsang
Jr
22:02
7:09
3
Avery Krovetz
Jr
22:03
7:10
4
Nick Juanitas
Sr
22:05
7:10
5
Paul Eberhart
Sr
22:28
7:18
6
Andrew Leady
Jr
22:31
7:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
117:20
23:28
7:37
15 Paul Eberhart
Sr
22:28
7:18
1
Andrew Leady
Jr
22:31
7:19
2
Nilesh Haile
Sr
22:57
7:27
3
Arthur Leck
Sr
24:16
7:53
4
Andrew Conor Ostling
Sr
25:08
8:10
5
Travis Zane
Sr
25:09
8:10
6
Chris Garrison
Jr
25:34
8:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Browning Fr Davis High 12:33 5:42 1/25 1/25 1/5 12:13 12:13
2 Austin A.j. Sommers Elk Grove 12:41 5:46
3 Blake Croft So Davis High 12:51 5:50 2/25 2/25 1/5 12:15 12:33 12:15
4 Charlie Harris So Davis High 12:57 5:53 3/25 3/25 1/5 13:51
(0:54)
13:18
(0:21)
13:18
(0:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Scott Seno Elk Grove 13:23 6:05
6 Gustavo Ortiz Monterey Trail 13:26 6:06
7 Winston Tran Fr Davis High 13:34 6:10 4/25 4/25 1/5
8 Matt Oakland Laguna Creek 13:35 6:10
9 Kyle Kwong Elk Grove 13:37 6:11
10 Eric Chapman Monterey Trail 13:41 6:13
11 Mikkel Wilson So Davis High 13:43 6:14 5/25 5/25 1/5 13:34 13:05 13:05
12 Nathan Leyva So Davis High 13:46 6:15 6/25 6/25 1/4 12:47 13:25 12:47 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Garrett Seno Elk Grove 14:00 6:22
14 Grant Chesin Elk Grove 14:04 6:24
15 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 14:05 6:24
16 Caleb Marshall Elk Grove 14:06 6:25
17 Gabe Norvell Laguna Creek 14:10 6:26
18 Zachary Moffatt So Davis High 14:14 6:28 7/25 7/25 2/3 16:29
(2:15)
13:16 13:16 Great Job! (LY)
19 Torin Halsted So Davis High 14:33 6:37 8/25 8/25 1/3 12:52 12:52
20 Liam Mayr Fr Davis High 14:40 6:40 9/25 9/25 1/3 12:49 12:49
21 Zach Soohoo Franklin (EG) 14:54 6:46
22 Vincent Ho Franklin (EG) 14:55 6:47
23 Matthew Ramsdell Laguna Creek 14:55 6:47
24 Desmond Bryant Laguna Creek 15:10 6:54
25 Justin McGrew So Davis High 15:13 6:55 10/25 10/25 1/2 14:28 14:28
26 Ryan Nishikawa Fr Davis High 15:17 6:57 11/25 11/25 1/2 15:09 15:09
27 Roger Liu Franklin (EG) 15:27 7:01
28 Jerry Strong Elk Grove 15:28 7:02
29 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis High 15:29 7:02 12/25 12/25 1/2 15:14 15:14
30 Albert Levan Franklin (EG) 15:34 7:05
31 Shun Fu Franklin (EG) 15:41 7:08
32 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis High 16:00 7:16 13/25 13/25 1/2 14:12 14:12
33 Zaki Azizi Franklin (EG) 16:02 7:17
34 Kian Tanner So Davis High 16:09 7:20 14/25 14/25 1/2 15:51 14:06 14:06
35 Ryan Bruch So Davis High 16:10 7:21 15/25 15/25 1/2 15:42 15:42 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Brian Phong Monterey Trail 16:18 7:25
37 Faizus Amin Franklin (EG) 16:22 7:26
38 Wiley Wilson Fr Davis High 16:30 7:30 16/25 16/25 1/1
39 Timothy Huynh Franklin (EG) 16:32 7:31
40 Eric Smith Fr Davis High 16:34 7:32 17/25 17/25 1/1 14:53 14:53
41 Jason Li Franklin (EG) 16:46 7:37
42 Brian Nguyen Franklin (EG) 16:57 7:42
43 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis High 16:59 7:43 18/25 18/25 1/1 18:04
(1:05)
15:28 15:28 Great Job! (LY)
44 Jason Johal Franklin (EG) 17:25 7:55
45 Anthony Bernardez Laguna Creek 17:39 8:01
46 Waih Truong Monterey Trail 17:41 8:02
47 Ryan Advincula Franklin (EG) 18:00 8:11
48 Justin Lee Franklin (EG) 18:20 8:20
49 Patrick Jordan Monterey Trail 18:22 8:21
50 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis High 18:34 8:26 19/25 19/25 1/1 15:46 15:46
51 Josh Inoye Fr Davis High 18:49 8:33 20/25 20/25 1/1 16:32 16:32
52 Ethan Veslenio Franklin (EG) 18:51 8:34
53 Kearmvar Athal Laguna Creek 19:01 8:39
54 Tyler Powell So Davis High 19:15 8:45 21/25 21/25 1/1 15:13 15:13
55 Joel Almeida So Davis High 19:17 8:46 22/25 22/25 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
56 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis High 19:48 9:00 23/25 23/25 1/1 16:40 16:40
57 Nathan Robertson Franklin (EG) 19:48 9:00
58 Thomas Hart Fr Davis High 19:51 9:01 24/25 24/25 1/1
59 Justin Shebert Elk Grove 21:39 9:50
60 Nate Petersen Sr Davis High 25:52 11:45 25/25 25/25 1/1 23:19 23:25 23:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
65:38
13:08
5:58
26 Kellen Browning
Fr
12:33
5:42
1
Blake Croft
So
12:51
5:50
3
Charlie Harris
So
12:57
5:53
4
Winston Tran
Fr
13:34
6:10
7
Mikkel Wilson
So
13:43
6:14
11
Nathan Leyva
So
13:46
6:15
12
Zachary Moffatt
So
14:14
6:28
18
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
67:45
13:33
6:10
43 Austin A.j. Sommers
-
12:41
5:46
2
Scott Seno
-
13:23
6:05
5
Kyle Kwong
-
13:37
6:11
9
Garrett Seno
-
14:00
6:22
13
Grant Chesin
-
14:04
6:24
14
Randy Pieterse
-
14:05
6:24
15
Caleb Marshall
-
14:06
6:25
16
3 Laguna Creek
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 4:04
75:29
15:06
6:52
97 Matt Oakland
-
13:35
6:10
8
Gabe Norvell
-
14:10
6:26
17
Matthew Ramsdell
-
14:55
6:47
21
Desmond Bryant
-
15:10
6:54
22
Anthony Bernarde
-
17:39
8:01
29
Kearmvar Athal
-
19:01
8:39
32




4 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:56
79:28
15:54
7:13
104 Gustavo Ortiz
-
13:26
6:06
6
Eric Chapman
-
13:41
6:13
10
Brian Phong
-
16:18
7:25
27
Waih Truong
-
17:41
8:02
30
Patrick Jordan
-
18:22
8:21
31








5 Franklin (EG)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
76:31
15:18
6:57
111 Zach Soohoo
-
14:54
6:46
19
Vincent Ho
-
14:55
6:47
20
Roger Liu
-
15:27
7:01
23
Albert Levan
-
15:34
7:05
24
Shun Fu
-
15:41
7:08
25
Zaki Azizi
-
16:02
7:17
26
Faizus Amin
-
16:22
7:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
72:26
14:29
6:35
15 Nathan Leyva
So
13:46
6:15
1
Zachary Moffatt
So
14:14
6:28
2
Torin Halsted
So
14:33
6:37
3
Liam Mayr
Fr
14:40
6:40
4
Justin McGrew
So
15:13
6:55
5
Ryan Nishikaw
Fr
15:17
6:57
6
Jacob Comingor
Fr
15:29
7:02
7
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
82:39
16:32
7:31
50 Zaki Azizi
-
16:02
7:17
8
Faizus Amin
-
16:22
7:26
9
Timothy Huynh
-
16:32
7:31
10
Jason Li
-
16:46
7:37
11
Brian Nguyen
-
16:57
7:42
12
Jason Johal
-
17:25
7:55
13
Ryan Advincul
-
18:00
8:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
79:05
15:49
7:11
15 Ryan Nishikaw
Fr
15:17
6:57
1
Jacob Comingor
Fr
15:29
7:02
2
Tanner Johnston
Fr
16:00
7:16
3
Kian Tanner
So
16:09
7:20
4
Ryan Bruch
So
16:10
7:21
5
Wiley Wilson
Fr
16:30
7:30
6
Eric Smith
Fr
16:34
7:32
7
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
92:24
18:29
8:24
50 Jason Johal
-
17:25
7:55
8
Ryan Advincul
-
18:00
8:11
9
Justin Lee
-
18:20
8:20
10
Ethan Veslenio
-
18:51
8:34
11
Nathan Robertso
-
19:48
9:00
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
87:26
17:29
7:57
15 Wiley Wilson
Fr
16:30
7:30
1
Eric Smith
Fr
16:34
7:32
2
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
16:59
7:43
3
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
18:34
8:26
4
Josh Inoye
Fr
18:49
8:33
5
Tyler Powell
So
19:15
8:45
6
Joel Almeida
So
19:17
8:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:37
104:03
20:49
9:28
15 Tyler Powell
So
19:15
8:45
1
Joel Almeida
So
19:17
8:46
2
Robbie Hughes
Fr
19:48
9:00
3
Thomas Hart
Fr
19:51
9:01
4
Nate Petersen
Sr
25:52
11:45
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.