Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casillas, Jasmine So F/S 20:31 6:37 3.1 9/184 4/6 13/17 1/24
Castiglioni, Sofia Fr V 18:16 5:54 3.1 10/165 2/7 2/17 2/24 18:09
Chu, Elise So F/S 20:23 6:35 3.1 7/184 3/6 11/17 1/26 20:55
(0:32,2.5)
20:55
(0:32,2.5)
20:55
(0:32,2.5)
20:55
(0:32,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dicker, Claire Jr V 20:02 6:28 3.1 112/165 7/7 8/17 6/19 20:17
(0:15,1.2)
20:17
(0:15,1.2)
20:17
(0:15,1.2)
19:15 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisk, Abigail Fr F/S 20:05 6:29 3.1 4/184 1/6 9/17 4/31 19:48
Gantar, Danielle Sr JV 21:02 6:47 3.1 19/235 3/4 14/17 3/32 20:28 20:24 20:21 20:21
Juanitas, Zoe Jr JV 21:15 6:51 3.1 24/235 4/4 16/17 3/30 22:43
(1:28,6.5)
22:43
(1:28,6.5)
21:58
(0:43,3.3)
21:58
(0:43,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lammers, Adria So F/S 20:11 6:31 3.1 5/184 2/6 10/17 1/30 20:13
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lassiter, Hallie Fr F/S 22:43 7:20 3.1 88/184 6/6 17/17 4/18 19:55
McIsaac, Elisa Jr JV 20:28 6:36 3.1 9/235 2/4 12/17 1/35 21:06
(0:38,3.0)
21:06
(0:38,3.0)
21:06
(0:38,3.0)
19:42 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McIsaac, Giulia Jr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 52/165 5/7 5/17 3/24 19:03 19:06
(0:01,0.1)
19:03 19:03 Great Job! (LR, DSR)
McManis, Maggie Jr V 19:14 6:12 3.1 60/165 6/7 6/17 2/24 19:02 19:10 19:02 18:55 Great Job! (DSR)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Jr JV 19:35 6:19 3.1 1/235 1/4 7/17 1/43 21:58
(2:23,10.8)
21:58
(2:23,10.8)
21:47
(2:12,10.1)
20:03
(0:28,2.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meads, Sophie Sr V 19:04 6:09 3.1 49/165 4/7 4/17 5/24 19:00 19:08
(0:04,0.3)
19:00 18:52 Great Job! (LR, DSR)
O'Keeffe, Fiona So V 17:17 5:35 3.1 2/165 1/7 1/17 2/26 17:42
(0:25,2.4)
17:49
(0:32,3.0)
17:42
(0:25,2.4)
17:38
(0:21,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sherwin, Sarah So F/S 21:02 6:47 3.1 18/184 5/6 14/17 1/23
Tripathi, Pooja Sr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 22/165 3/7 3/17 2/24 19:34
(0:53,4.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 92:23
1:48
3.1 5:58 5:35 6:09 131 5:51 93:48
(1:25,1.5)
94:14
(1:51,2.0)
93:48
(1:25,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Fiona O'Keeffe (2), Sofia Castiglioni (9), Pooja Tripathi (21), Sophie Meads (48), Giulia McIsaac (51)
F/S 1st 5 1/23 102:12
0:57
3.1 6:36 6:29 6:47 32 6:36 Abigail Fisk (3), Adria Lammers (4), Elise Chu (5), Jasmine Casillas (7), Sarah Sherwin (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Sr Simi Valley 17:00 5:29
2 Fiona O'Keeffe So Davis High 17:17 5:35 1/7 1/17 2/26 17:42
(0:25)
17:49
(0:32)
17:42
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Marissa Williams Jr Palisades charter 17:19 5:35
4 Leigh Moffett Sr Clovis North 17:36 5:41
5 Roni Yamane Sr Arcadia 17:39 5:42
6 Kendall Derry So Bella Vista 18:04 5:50
7 Hannah Benoit-bucher Jr Buchanan 18:11 5:52
8 Kyra Hunsberger Fr Reno H.S. 18:12 5:52
9 Kaityln Wood Fr Simi Valley 18:13 5:53
10 Sofia Castiglioni Fr Davis High 18:16 5:54 2/7 2/17 2/24
11 Tori Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 18:17 5:54
12 Zerrenner Addi Sr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
13 Julia Sienski Jr Edison (HB) 18:21 5:55
14 Miranda Kennedy Jr Buchanan 18:23 5:56
15 Sydney Tullai So Ayala 18:28 5:57
16 Sophie Smith Sr Poway High School 18:28 5:57
17 Desirae Jones Jr Simi Valley 18:30 5:58
18 Samatha Barajas Fr Simi Valley 18:31 5:58
19 Charlotte Utash Sr Simi Valley 18:34 5:59
20 Ashley Licata So Capistrano Valley High 18:40 6:01
21 Melissa Tanaka Fr Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:01
22 Pooja Tripathi Sr Davis High 18:41 6:02 3/7 3/17 2/24
23 Megan Melnyk Jr Crescenta Valley 18:43 6:02
24 Josie Frye Jr Buchanan 18:43 6:02
25 Rebecca Deitch Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:44 6:03
26 Justine Jackson Jr Yucaipa 18:44 6:03
27 Anne Charles Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:45 6:03
28 Kaitlin Derry So Bella Vista 18:45 6:03
29 Arianna Garcia-swantek Jr Yucaipa 18:45 6:03
30 Kenadi Davis Jr Yucaipa 18:46 6:03
31 Sarah Riggs Jr Simi Valley 18:46 6:03
32 Amber Bragdon Sr Fountain Valley 18:46 6:03
33 Madi Hiatt Sr Clovis North 18:47 6:04
34 Marisa Magsirili Jr West Ranch 18:50 6:05
35 Natalie Herberg Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:50 6:05
36 Olivia Rosellini Jr Simi Valley 18:53 6:05
37 Annie Boos Fr Claremont 18:54 6:06
38 Merin Arft Sr Claremont 18:55 6:06
39 Justice Hinjosa Sr Buchanan 18:55 6:06
40 Madison Ross Jr Arcadia 18:56 6:06
41 Sydney Vollhardt Jr Yucaipa 18:57 6:07
42 Alyssa Perez Sr Glendora 18:57 6:07
43 Kailyn Scott Jr Bonita 18:58 6:07
44 Lauren Lienau Fr Clovis North 18:59 6:07
45 Kelsey Creese So Bonita 19:00 6:08
46 Alex Calegari Fr Poway High School 19:01 6:08
47 Camilla Hanson So Clovis North 19:01 6:08
48 Jessica Gonzales Sr Long Beach Poly 19:02 6:08
49 Sophie Meads Sr Davis High 19:04 6:09 4/7 4/17 5/24 19:00 19:08
(0:04)
19:00 Great Job! (LR)
50 Meghan Kamae Sr Arcadia 19:04 6:09
51 Emily Hoey Sr Glendora 19:04 6:09
52 Giulia McIsaac Jr Davis High 19:05 6:09 5/7 5/17 3/24 19:03 19:06
(0:01)
19:03 Great Job! (LR)
53 Taylor Gonzales Fr Buchanan 19:08 6:10
54 Mikaela Mulhall Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:08 6:10
55 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 19:09 6:11
56 Maily Wong So Capistrano Valley High 19:11 6:11
57 Renny Castanon Jr Bella Vista 19:11 6:11
58 Cori Harral Sr Glendora 19:11 6:11
59 Holly Lung Fr Arcadia 19:12 6:12
60 Maggie McManis Jr Davis High 19:14 6:12 6/7 6/17 2/24 19:02 19:10 19:02
61 Sydney Muller Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:14 6:12
62 Cessair Mckinney Fr Bella Vista 19:15 6:13
63 Hannah Wohlenberg So Bella Vista 19:15 6:13
64 Mandy Wainfan So Long Beach Poly 19:16 6:13
65 Lauren Fillipow Fr Long Beach Poly 19:17 6:13
66 Chloe Arriaga Sr Glendora 19:18 6:14
67 Rice Christina Fr Dos Pueblos 19:19 6:14
68 Amanda Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:14
69 Rachel Dean Sr Newbury Park 19:20 6:14
70 Mcclure Elaine Jr Dos Pueblos 19:21 6:15
71 Mcclure Natalie Fr Dos Pueblos 19:21 6:15
72 Alexa Yatauro Sr Edison (HB) 19:22 6:15
73 Sedona Mcnerney So Bella Vista 19:23 6:15
74 Lauren Moffett So Clovis North 19:23 6:15
75 Allison Werbicki Sr West Ranch 19:24 6:15
76 Mariana Chavez So Fountain Valley 19:24 6:15
77 Morgan Tanner Jr Ayala 19:25 6:16
78 Brook Eberle So Bella Vista 19:25 6:16
79 Glennis Murphy Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:27 6:16
80 Kayla Tresser So Capistrano Valley High 19:28 6:17
81 Jordin Prado Jr Bonita 19:29 6:17
82 Megan Renken Sr Claremont 19:29 6:17
83 Swathi Samuel So Newbury Park 19:29 6:17
84 Sara Zylstra Sr Edison (HB) 19:30 6:17
85 Haley Witzeman Jr Crescenta Valley 19:31 6:18
86 Taylor Butler Sr Glendora 19:32 6:18
87 Hannah Desilva Jr Palisades charter 19:32 6:18
88 Makenzie Quenneville Jr Edison (HB) 19:33 6:18
89 Valerie Stark Sr Fountain Valley 19:33 6:18
90 Kelsey Rij Sr Clovis North 19:34 6:19
91 Hannah Schwartz Sr Poway High School 19:35 6:19
92 Kiana Cavanaugh So Claremont 19:38 6:20
93 Christine Padilla Sr Clovis North 19:39 6:20
94 Abbie Phillips Sr West Ranch 19:39 6:20
95 Hollie Sedor So Bonita 19:39 6:20
96 Zen Hatcher So Ayala 19:41 6:21
97 Megan Trono Jr Glendora 19:44 6:22
98 Pamela Tran Jr Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:23
99 Gabrielle Yatauro Sr Edison (HB) 19:49 6:24
100 Reily Mclachlan So Claremont 19:50 6:24
101 Tori Whitworth Sr Glendora 19:50 6:24
102 Kalin Tomlinson Sr Yucaipa 19:51 6:24
103 Schluep Tatianna Jr Dos Pueblos 19:53 6:25
104 Claire Lee So West Ranch 19:55 6:25
105 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 19:56 6:26
106 Cassy Borton Sr Edison (HB) 19:58 6:26
107 Mikayla Prahl So Buchanan 19:58 6:26
108 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 19:59 6:27
109 Rebecca Mencia So Crescenta Valley 19:59 6:27
110 Eyo Toe Jr Ayala 20:00 6:27
111 Jenelle Baeskens Fr Claremont 20:00 6:27
112 Claire Dicker Jr Davis High 20:02 6:28 7/7 8/17 6/19 20:17
(0:15)
20:17
(0:15)
20:17
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Samantha Gomez So Ayala 20:03 6:28
114 Kaitlyn Umsted So Poway High School 20:03 6:28
115 Bailey Smith Sr Yucaipa 20:03 6:28
116 Annie Fogarty Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:06 6:29
117 Samantha Bernardo So Crescenta Valley 20:06 6:29
118 Leah Vandyke Sr Newport Harbor 20:07 6:29
119 Alicia Villarreal So Bonita 20:08 6:30
120 Michaella Sheng Sr Arcadia 20:08 6:30
121 Taylor Welker Sr West Ranch 20:09 6:30
122 Nicloe Burch Fr Newbury Park 20:09 6:30
123 Savannah Santiago So Poway High School 20:12 6:31
124 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 20:13 6:31
125 Fygenson Racquel Jr Dos Pueblos 20:14 6:32
126 Emma Gallagher Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:15 6:32
127 Natalie Marsh Jr Palisades charter 20:17 6:33
128 Georgia Caplen Sr Long Beach Poly 20:19 6:33
129 Hailey Fernandez So Buchanan 20:21 6:34
130 Kaeli Olson Jr West Ranch 20:24 6:35
131 Elizabeth Goodman Jr Palisades charter 20:24 6:35
132 Natalie Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:35
133 Christie Ackley Jr Poway High School 20:26 6:35
134 Mackenzie Gray Sr Palisades charter 20:27 6:36
135 Ashlyn Barajas So Ayala 20:27 6:36
136 Jj Withbrodt Fr Palisades charter 20:28 6:36
137 Riley Bennyworth So Edison (HB) 20:38 6:39
138 Jill Godfrey Jr Poway High School 20:38 6:39
139 Megan Leonhardt Sr West Ranch 20:39 6:40
140 Antona Gillian So Claremont 20:40 6:40
141 Isabelle Panza Jr Arcadia 20:48 6:43
142 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:54 6:45
143 Maddison Keen Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:58 6:46
144 Kylie Eagon Jr Ayala 21:02 6:47
145 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 21:03 6:47
146 Ashley Kaplan Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:11 6:50
147 Rachel Huang Jr Arcadia 21:12 6:50
148 Leslie Zhang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:16 6:52
149 Lafferty Bela Sr Dos Pueblos 21:18 6:52
150 Nicki Yang Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:19 6:53
151 Sabrina Nunez Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:20 6:53
152 Diana Garcia Sr Bonita 21:25 6:55
153 Elizabeth Ging So Newbury Park 21:27 6:55
154 Annie Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 21:49 7:02
155 Quincy Ernst Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:53 7:04
156 Olivia Mott So Canyon Crest Academy 21:54 7:04
157 Amber Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 21:56 7:05
158 Hoang Erika So Newbury Park 22:00 7:06
159 Lauren Porter Jr Newbury Park 22:11 7:09
160 Aijeena Moreno Sr Bonita 22:21 7:13
161 Samantha Larson So Canyon Crest Academy 22:36 7:17
162 Michelle Zhao So Canyon Crest Academy 22:41 7:19
163 Olivia Dilberti Fr Newbury Park 22:54 7:23
164 Michelle Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:04 7:26
165 Olivia Tait Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 23:14 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
90:48
18:10
5:51
60 Sarah Baxter
Sr
17:00
5:29
1
Kaityln Wood
Fr
18:13
5:53
8
Desirae Jones
Jr
18:30
5:58
16
Samatha Barajas
Fr
18:31
5:58
17
Charlotte Utash
Sr
18:34
5:59
18
Sarah Riggs
Jr
18:46
6:03
30
Olivia Rosellini
Jr
18:53
6:05
35
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
92:23
18:29
5:58
131 Fiona O'Keeffe
So
17:17
5:35
2
Sofia Castiglioni
Fr
18:16
5:54
9
Pooja Tripathi
Sr
18:41
6:02
21
Sophie Meads
Sr
19:04
6:09
48
Giulia McIsaac
Jr
19:05
6:09
51
Maggie McManis
Jr
19:14
6:12
59
Claire Dicker
Jr
20:02
6:28
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Yucaipa
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
93:29
18:42
6:02
132 Tori Dutchover
Sr
18:17
5:54
10
Justine Jackson
Jr
18:44
6:03
25
Arianna Garcia-swantek
Jr
18:45
6:03
28
Kenadi Davis
Jr
18:46
6:03
29
Sydney Vollhardt
Jr
18:57
6:07
40
Kalin Tomlinson
Sr
19:51
6:24
101
Bailey Smith
Sr
20:03
6:28
114
4 Buchanan
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:57
93:20
18:40
6:01
133 Hannah Benoit-bucher
Jr
18:11
5:52
7
Miranda Kennedy
Jr
18:23
5:56
13
Josie Frye
Jr
18:43
6:02
23
Justice Hinjosa
Sr
18:55
6:06
38
Taylor Gonzales
Fr
19:08
6:10
52
Mikayla Prahl
So
19:58
6:26
106
Hailey Fernandez
So
20:21
6:34
128
5 Capistrano Valley High
13-7-5-6-5
Gap: 0:31
94:33
18:55
6:06
185 Ashley Licata
So
18:40
6:01
19
Rebecca Deitch
Jr
18:44
6:03
24
Natalie Herberg
Sr
18:50
6:05
34
Mikaela Mulhall
Jr
19:08
6:10
53
Maily Wong
So
19:11
6:11
55
Sydney Muller
Jr
19:14
6:12
60
Kayla Tresser
So
19:28
6:17
79
6 Clovis North
4-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:47
93:46
18:45
6:03
198 Leigh Moffett
Sr
17:36
5:41
4
Madi Hiatt
Sr
18:47
6:04
32
Lauren Lienau
Fr
18:59
6:07
43
Camilla Hanson
So
19:01
6:08
46
Lauren Moffett
So
19:23
6:15
73
Kelsey Rij
Sr
19:34
6:19
89
Christine Padilla
Sr
19:39
6:20
92
7 Bella Vista
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
94:30
18:54
6:06
212 Kendall Derry
So
18:04
5:50
6
Kaitlin Derry
So
18:45
6:03
27
Renny Castanon
Jr
19:11
6:11
56
Cessair Mckinney
Fr
19:15
6:13
61
Hannah Wohlenberg
So
19:15
6:13
62
Sedona Mcnerney
So
19:23
6:15
72
Brook Eberle
So
19:25
6:16
77
8 Arcadia
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
94:59
19:00
6:08
270 Roni Yamane
Sr
17:39
5:42
5
Madison Ross
Jr
18:56
6:06
39
Meghan Kamae
Sr
19:04
6:09
49
Holly Lung
Fr
19:12
6:12
58
Michaella Sheng
Sr
20:08
6:30
119
Isabelle Panza
Jr
20:48
6:43
140
Rachel Huang
Jr
21:12
6:50
145
9 Long Beach Poly
14-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
96:01
19:12
6:12
291 Melissa Tanaka
Fr
18:40
6:01
20
Jessica Gonzales
Sr
19:02
6:08
47
Mandy Wainfan
So
19:16
6:13
63
Lauren Fillipow
Fr
19:17
6:13
64
Pamela Tran
Jr
19:46
6:23
97
Georgia Caplen
Sr
20:19
6:33
127




10 Glendora
20-17-11-10-10
Gap: 0:35
96:02
19:12
6:12
298 Alyssa Perez
Sr
18:57
6:07
41
Emily Hoey
Sr
19:04
6:09
50
Cori Harral
Sr
19:11
6:11
57
Chloe Arriaga
Sr
19:18
6:14
65
Taylor Butler
Sr
19:32
6:18
85
Megan Trono
Jr
19:44
6:22
96
Tori Whitworth
Sr
19:50
6:24
100
11 Dos Pueblos
9-12-10-11-11
Gap: 1:36
96:11
19:14
6:12
318 Zerrenner Addi
Sr
18:17
5:54
11
Rice Christina
Fr
19:19
6:14
66
Mcclure Elaine
Jr
19:21
6:15
69
Mcclure Natalie
Fr
19:21
6:15
70
Schluep Tatianna
Jr
19:53
6:25
102
Fygenson Racquel
Jr
20:14
6:32
124
Lafferty Bela
Sr
21:18
6:52
147
12 Claremont
19-11-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
96:46
19:21
6:15
344 Annie Boos
Fr
18:54
6:06
36
Merin Arft
Sr
18:55
6:06
37
Megan Renken
Sr
19:29
6:17
81
Kiana Cavanaugh
So
19:38
6:20
91
Reily Mclachlan
So
19:50
6:24
99
Jenelle Baeskens
Fr
20:00
6:27
110
Antona Gillian
So
20:40
6:40
139
13 Edison (HB)
10-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:28
96:35
19:19
6:14
351 Julia Sienski
Jr
18:21
5:55
12
Alexa Yatauro
Sr
19:22
6:15
71
Sara Zylstra
Sr
19:30
6:17
83
Makenzie Quenneville
Jr
19:33
6:18
87
Gabrielle Yatauro
Sr
19:49
6:24
98
Cassy Borton
Sr
19:58
6:26
105
Riley Bennyworth
So
20:38
6:39
136
14 Bonita
21-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
97:14
19:27
6:16
378 Kailyn Scott
Jr
18:58
6:07
42
Kelsey Creese
So
19:00
6:08
44
Jordin Prado
Jr
19:29
6:17
80
Hollie Sedor
So
19:39
6:20
94
Alicia Villarreal
So
20:08
6:30
118
Diana Garcia
Sr
21:25
6:55
150
Aijeena Moreno
Sr
22:21
7:13
158
15 Poway High School
12-9-12-16-15
Gap: 1:44
97:19
19:28
6:17
385 Sophie Smith
Sr
18:28
5:57
15
Alex Calegari
Fr
19:01
6:08
45
Hannah Schwartz
Sr
19:35
6:19
90
Kaitlyn Umsted
So
20:03
6:28
113
Savannah Santiago
So
20:12
6:31
122
Christie Ackley
Jr
20:26
6:35
132
Jill Godfrey
Jr
20:38
6:39
137
16 Fountain Valley
17-18-16-15-16
Gap: 1:39
97:27
19:29
6:17
392 Amber Bragdon
Sr
18:46
6:03
31
Amanda Stark
Sr
19:19
6:14
67
Mariana Chavez
So
19:24
6:15
75
Valerie Stark
Sr
19:33
6:18
88
Natalie Grohmann
Jr
20:25
6:35
131
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
23:04
7:26
162




17 Ayala
11-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:35
97:37
19:31
6:18
406 Sydney Tullai
So
18:28
5:57
14
Morgan Tanner
Jr
19:25
6:16
76
Zen Hatcher
So
19:41
6:21
95
Eyo Toe
Jr
20:00
6:27
109
Samantha Gomez
So
20:03
6:28
112
Ashlyn Barajas
So
20:27
6:36
134
Kylie Eagon
Jr
21:02
6:47
142
18 West Ranch
18-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:19
97:57
19:35
6:19
423 Marisa Magsirili
Jr
18:50
6:05
33
Allison Werbicki
Sr
19:24
6:15
74
Abbie Phillips
Sr
19:39
6:20
93
Claire Lee
So
19:55
6:25
103
Taylor Welker
Sr
20:09
6:30
120
Kaeli Olson
Jr
20:24
6:35
129
Megan Leonhardt
Sr
20:39
6:40
138
19 Palisades charter
3-15-20-20-19
Gap: 3:08
97:59
19:36
6:19
478 Marissa Williams
Jr
17:19
5:35
3
Hannah Desilva
Jr
19:32
6:18
86
Natalie Marsh
Jr
20:17
6:33
126
Elizabeth Goodman
Jr
20:24
6:35
130
Mackenzie Gray
Sr
20:27
6:36
133
Jj Withbrodt
Fr
20:28
6:36
135




20 Crescenta Valley
15-19-19-19-20
Gap: 3:06
100:08
20:02
6:28
482 Megan Melnyk
Jr
18:43
6:02
22
Haley Witzeman
Jr
19:31
6:18
84
Rebecca Mencia
So
19:59
6:27
108
Samantha Bernardo
So
20:06
6:29
116
Annie Myers
Fr
21:49
7:02
152
Amber Bolstad
Jr
21:56
7:05
155




21 Newport Harbor
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:04
99:24
19:53
6:25
505 Erin Barth
Jr
19:09
6:11
54
Lauren Loucks
So
19:56
6:26
104
Ashley Ima
Sr
19:59
6:27
107
Leah Vandyke
Sr
20:07
6:29
117
Katelyn Mead
Sr
20:13
6:31
123
Holly Clemence
So
20:54
6:45
141
Grace Clemence
So
21:03
6:47
143
22 Newbury Park
23-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:40
102:25
20:29
6:36
578 Rachel Dean
Sr
19:20
6:14
68
Swathi Samuel
So
19:29
6:17
82
Nicloe Burch
Fr
20:09
6:30
121
Elizabeth Ging
So
21:27
6:55
151
Hoang Erika
So
22:00
7:06
156
Lauren Porter
Jr
22:11
7:09
157
Olivia Dilberti
Fr
22:54
7:23
161
23 Redwood (Larkspur)
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:53
102:27
20:29
6:37
615 Glennis Murphy
Fr
19:27
6:16
78
Annie Fogarty
Fr
20:06
6:29
115
Emma Gallagher
Sr
20:15
6:32
125
Nicki Yang
Fr
21:19
6:53
148
Sabrina Nunez
Fr
21:20
6:53
149
Olivia Tait
Fr
23:14
7:30
163




24 Canyon Crest Academy
16-23-23-24-24
Gap: 3:09
104:59
21:00
6:46
623 Anne Charles
Sr
18:45
6:03
26
Ashley Kaplan
Sr
21:11
6:50
144
Leslie Zhang
Fr
21:16
6:52
146
Quincy Ernst
Fr
21:53
7:04
153
Olivia Mott
So
21:54
7:04
154
Samantha Larson
So
22:36
7:17
159
Michelle Zhao
So
22:41
7:19
160
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Jr Davis High 19:35 6:19 1/4 7/17 1/43 21:58
(2:23)
21:58
(2:23)
21:47
(2:12)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Emily Hellam Sr Clovis North 19:44 6:22
3 Penny Ponce Sr Buchanan 20:04 6:28
4 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 20:07 6:29
5 Shelby Eberwein Jr Yucaipa 20:15 6:32
6 Breya Wynne Jr Redondo Union 20:16 6:32
7 Kelsie King Jr Capistrano Valley High 20:20 6:34
8 Faith Toler Sr Long Beach Poly 20:26 6:35
9 Elisa McIsaac Jr Davis High 20:28 6:36 2/4 12/17 1/35 21:06
(0:38)
21:06
(0:38)
21:06
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Kara Hunt Fr Yucaipa 20:44 6:41
11 Valencia Alvarez So Yucaipa 20:49 6:43
12 Nicole Pederson Sr Redondo Union 20:52 6:44
13 Hannah Deighton So Long Beach Poly 20:54 6:45
14 Miranda Dos Santos Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:54 6:45
15 Lizzy Robinet So Long Beach Poly 20:55 6:45
16 Rachel Gee So Yucaipa 20:57 6:45
17 Emma Buggeln So Newport Harbor 20:58 6:46
18 Megan Ernst Sr West Ranch 21:00 6:46
19 Danielle Gantar Sr Davis High 21:02 6:47 3/4 14/17 3/32 20:28 20:24 20:21
20 Lauryn Jones So Long Beach Poly 21:04 6:48
21 Tatiana Gibson So Los Altos (CCS) 21:10 6:50
22 Sydney Sharp So Foothill Santa Ana 21:12 6:50
23 Andrea Tamminga Sr Miramonte 21:14 6:51
24 Zoe Juanitas Jr Davis High 21:15 6:51 4/4 16/17 3/30 22:43
(1:28)
22:43
(1:28)
21:58
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Halie West Sr El Toro 21:21 6:53
26 Amanda Neisheim Sr West Ranch 21:22 6:54
27 Sigridur Karlsdottir Sr Arroyo Grande 21:23 6:54
28 Briana Guzman Sr West Ranch 21:27 6:55
29 Kristen Adams Jr Los Altos (CCS) 21:30 6:56
30 Dasha O'neil Jr El Toro 21:34 6:57
31 Lexis Seiler Jr El Dorado 21:37 6:58
32 Silvia Romero Sr Yucaipa 21:37 6:58
33 April Xie So Del Norte High School 21:37 6:58
34 Monica Rodriguez Jr Long Beach Poly 21:38 6:59
35 Emily Scioscia So Del Norte High School 21:40 6:59
36 Maddy Stockbridge Sr Clovis North 21:41 7:00
37 Andrea Halili Jr Brea Olinda 21:42 7:00
38 Giselle Wilson Jr Redondo Union 21:42 7:00
39 Kendal Marking Jr Newport Harbor 21:44 7:01
40 Brenna Rhames Sr Buchanan 21:45 7:01
41 Jena Berk Sr West Ranch 21:50 7:03
42 Haley Wyatt Jr Edison (HB) 21:51 7:03
43 Kristy Velasco Sr El Dorado 21:52 7:03
44 Nicole Schedler Jr Bella Vista 21:54 7:04
45 Natalie Cool Sr Las Lomas 21:55 7:04
46 Madison Markey Sr Foothill Santa Ana 21:59 7:05
47 Katy Hoerman Sr Oak Park 22:01 7:06
48 Jackie Healey Sr Bella Vista 22:03 7:07
49 Peyton Howard Sr Del Norte High School 22:04 7:07
50 Brooklyn Miller Jr Oak Park 22:05 7:07
51 Britt Devisser Fr Los Altos (CCS) 22:06 7:08
52 Hejira Whittaker So Point Loma 22:07 7:08
53 Lianne Mckinney Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:09 7:09
54 Magner Tabbie Sr Dos Pueblos 22:10 7:09
55 Andie Tuemmler Sr Miramonte 22:10 7:09
56 Courteney Blackwood Sr Mater Dei 22:10 7:09
57 Aly Goss Jr El Toro 22:11 7:09
58 Jodi Simeroth So Del Norte High School 22:12 7:10
59 Amanda Keith Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:12 7:10
60 Jianna Zeolla Jr Oak Park 22:14 7:10
61 Kelsey Mccarthy So Edison (HB) 22:15 7:11
62 Jasmine Virgen So Alameda High School 22:17 7:11
63 Holly Zahn Jr El Toro 22:19 7:12
64 Sarah Chavez Sr El Dorado 22:20 7:12
65 Rylee Bishop Jr West Ranch 22:23 7:13
66 Meghan Debonn Fr Edison (HB) 22:24 7:14
67 Montana Sepp Jr Alameda High School 22:25 7:14
68 Ginger Schmidt Fr Los Altos (CCS) 22:26 7:14
69 Jennifer Bitterly Sr La Reina High School 22:27 7:15
70 Hannah Minardi Sr Arroyo Grande 22:28 7:15
71 Paige Farley Jr Mater Dei 22:34 7:17
72 Siobhan Snider So Point Loma 22:35 7:17
73 Emma Smith So Point Loma 22:35 7:17
74 Sierra Townsend So Los Altos (CCS) 22:36 7:17
75 Jasmine Han Jr Walnut High School 22:37 7:18
76 Alessandra Monteon So Quartz Hill 22:38 7:18
77 Jennifer Romero Jr El Toro 22:39 7:18
78 Victoria Wilson Jr Redondo Union 22:40 7:19
79 Angelica Marin Jr West Ranch 22:43 7:20
80 Emily Keating Sr El Toro 22:45 7:20
81 Brittany Lebayron Sr Mater Dei 22:46 7:21
82 Rachel Acosta Sr Buchanan 22:53 7:23
83 Amy Deluca Sr Oak Park 22:53 7:23
84 Sabrina Zavala Jr Redondo Union 22:55 7:24
85 Brooke Marshall Sr Buchanan 22:56 7:24
86 Taryn Gallagher So St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:56 7:24
87 Julia Castillo Jr Valley Christian High 22:57 7:24
88 Sydney Carroll Sr Las Lomas 22:58 7:25
89 Jackie Pielli Jr West Ranch 22:59 7:25
90 Keala Johnson So Point Loma 22:59 7:25
91 Kirsten Hausmann Sr Alameda High School 23:00 7:25
92 Maddy Woelffer Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 23:00 7:25
93 Joselyn Alvarado So Mater Dei 23:01 7:25
94 Angela Pifferini Sr Buchanan 23:07 7:27
95 Jaegan Ayoub Jr Point Loma 23:07 7:27
96 Elisa Morton Sr El Dorado 23:08 7:28
97 Kaylin Garcia Jr Buchanan 23:09 7:28
98 Berkley Vanoostendorp Sr Newport Harbor 23:09 7:28
99 Katie Kompara Sr Edison (HB) 23:14 7:30
100 Aina Milovanovic Sr Las Lomas 23:18 7:31
101 Elysia Arroyo Jr El Dorado 23:19 7:31
102 Ching Fang Sr Miramonte 23:20 7:32
103 Maria Sazo Sr Alameda High School 23:21 7:32
104 Mia Sciuto So Point Loma 23:21 7:32
105 Sophie Babka Jr Las Lomas 23:22 7:32
106 Holly Haner Jr Valley Christian High 23:22 7:32
107 Marisa Jamieson Sr Bishop O'Dowd 23:23 7:33
108 Nichole Gan Sr Las Lomas 23:23 7:33
109 Amanda Levinson Jr Oak Park 23:25 7:33
110 Hanna Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 23:26 7:34
111 Tessa Hanson Jr Miramonte 23:30 7:35
112 Gabby Supple Jr Mater Dei 23:34 7:36
113 Haley Wilcox Jr Madera 23:37 7:37
114 Mia Liu Jr Oakmont 23:38 7:37
115 Alyssa Henderson Sr Miramonte 23:40 7:38
116 Danica Dickison Jr La Reina High School 23:40 7:38
117 Emma Silvestri Sr Edison (HB) 23:41 7:38
118 Kate Holmes Sr Miramonte 23:42 7:39
119 Selina Guan Jr Alameda High School 23:42 7:39
120 Andrea Nguyen Sr Alameda High School 23:43 7:39
121 Essence Shanklin Sr Madera 23:45 7:40
122 Sarah Jackson Jr El Toro 23:51 7:42
123 Extra1 Edison (HB) 23:51 7:42
124 Amberly Ramirez So Newport Harbor 23:52 7:42
125 Melissa Pearson Sr La Reina High School 23:53 7:42
126 Grayce Degroot Sr Valley Christian High 23:53 7:42
127 Shees Fast Jr Mater Dei 23:54 7:43
128 Alea Guirado Sr Mater Dei 23:55 7:43
129 Elvia Lopez Jr Buchanan 23:57 7:44
130 Megan Mallon Jr Las Lomas 23:59 7:44
131 Haley Wahlstrom Jr Bella Vista 24:00 7:45
132 Michaelah Cole Jr Clovis East 24:00 7:45
133 Rosa Juarez Jr Wasco 24:03 7:45
134 Angel Ortiz Jr Oak Park 24:03 7:45
135 Brianna Weber Sr Buchanan 24:05 7:46
136 Alexis Maldonado Sr West Ranch 24:06 7:46
137 Chenoa Herlihy Jr Arroyo Grande 24:09 7:47
138 Jeanna Peebo Sr Arroyo Grande 24:10 7:48
139 Alison Taplin Jr Las Lomas 24:12 7:48
140 Lilly Melgar Jr Buchanan 24:12 7:48
141 Katrina Gervais Fr Mater Dei 24:13 7:49
142 Carissa Camenson Sr Buchanan 24:13 7:49
143 Katie Junkins Jr Mater Dei 24:15 7:49
144 Hannah Li Sr Miramonte 24:16 7:50
145 Rachel Swanson Sr La Reina High School 24:17 7:50
146 Jenny Wilson Jr Buchanan 24:18 7:50
147 Miriam Raffel-smith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 24:19 7:51
148 Mikahla Costa Sr Buchanan 24:19 7:51
149 Shelby Spear Jr El Toro 24:20 7:51
150 Lauren Martinez Jr Oak Ridge 24:23 7:52
151 Christina Brost Jr Mater Dei 24:27 7:53
152 Jordan Barbieri Jr Mater Dei 24:28 7:54
153 Tais Becerra Jr Madera South 24:31 7:55
154 Karissa Gervais Fr Mater Dei 24:31 7:55
155 Megan O'toole Sr La Reina High School 24:34 7:55
156 Julia Hansen Sr Valley Christian High 24:37 7:56
157 Mary Simes Jr Mater Dei 24:38 7:57
158 Lindsay Floyd Jr Bella Vista 24:40 7:57
159 Rachel Gemar Sr Las Lomas 24:44 7:59
160 Julia Rosenberg Jr Berkeley High School 24:47 8:00
161 Wendy Martinez Jr Madera 24:49 8:00
162 Analisse Johansson Jr Acalanes 24:59 8:04
163 Ally Guevara Sr Valley Christian High 25:02 8:05
164 Estafani Molina Jr El Toro 25:06 8:06
165 Hannah Pawlek Jr Oak Ridge 25:10 8:07
166 Nicole Pitman Sr Arroyo Grande 25:21 8:11
167 Chloe Wheeler Jr Valley Christian High 25:26 8:12
168 Sydney Campbell So Newport Harbor 25:29 8:13
169 Carissa Celm Sr Buchanan 25:36 8:15
170 Devon Mills Jr Arroyo Grande 25:36 8:15
171 Yiecel Garcia Sr Madera 25:37 8:16
172 Miranda Ageson Jr Edison (HB) 25:38 8:16
173 Zayra Tovar Jr Wasco 25:39 8:16
174 Tatiana Sandoval Jr Buchanan 25:41 8:17
175 Madison Berger Sr Buchanan 25:45 8:18
176 Josephine Hass Sr Berkeley High School 25:53 8:21
177 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina High School 25:57 8:22
178 Brooke Stuart Sr La Reina High School 25:58 8:23
179 Lauren Hunt Jr Acalanes 26:11 8:27
180 Megan Diaz Jr Madera 26:13 8:27
181 Andrea Gutierrez Jr Calvary Chapel - Downey 26:15 8:28
182 Brenda Castro Sr Atwater 26:17 8:29
183 Hannah Mcleod Fr Stockdale 26:23 8:31
184 La-toya Barwa Jr Buchanan 26:23 8:31
185 Emily Bernhart Fr Stockdale 26:27 8:32
186 Katie Badger Sr Edison (HB) 26:28 8:32
187 Maria Gee So Bishop O'Dowd 26:35 8:35
188 Jessica Salceda Sr Madera 26:41 8:36
189 Kate Anderson Jr Acalanes 26:42 8:37
190 Kayla Gilchrist Jr Buchanan 26:47 8:38
191 Beatriz Velasquez Sr Madera 26:49 8:39
192 Nallelly Tovar Jr Wasco 26:52 8:40
193 Julia Zatyko Jr Foothill Santa Ana 27:02 8:43
194 Michelle Townsen Jr Buchanan 27:04 8:44
195 Sidney Faust So Alameda High School 27:07 8:45
196 Yaneli Arroyo Sr Stockdale 27:19 8:49
197 Barbra Montano Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 27:27 8:51
198 Nikki Buche Sr Buchanan 27:32 8:53
199 Claudia Alvarado Sr Atwater 27:41 8:56
200 Savannah Perucho Jr Calvary Chapel - Downey 27:43 8:56
201 S Kennedy So Edison (HB) 27:47 8:58
202 Vanessa Maduena Jr Madera 27:47 8:58
203 Brenda Munoz So Stockdale 27:48 8:58
204 Asia Chesley Sr Stockdale 27:50 8:59
205 Monique Sam Jr Buchanan 27:54 9:00
206 Andrea Magdelena Sr Madera 27:54 9:00
207 Erin Hansen Sr Edison (HB) 27:55 9:00
208 Stephaine Saravia Jr Madera 28:01 9:02
209 Holly Kular Jr Stockdale 28:04 9:03
210 Jalyn Jackson Fr Bishop O'Dowd 28:22 9:09
211 Stephany Salmeron Sr Atwater 28:22 9:09
212 Kiley Gilham Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 28:40 9:15
213 Mckenna Rusas Sr Edison (HB) 28:43 9:16
214 Felicia Castro Sr Atwater 28:47 9:17
215 Celeste Rodriguez Sr Wasco 29:09 9:24
216 Emma Bachle Sr Calvary Chapel - Downey 29:40 9:34
217 Lesly Rodriguez Sr Wasco 29:43 9:35
218 Yesil Satik Sr Stockdale 29:49 9:37
219 Jessica Perez Sr Atwater 29:56 9:39
220 Jessica Rosales Jr Wasco 30:08 9:43
221 Nicole Weber Sr Clovis 30:10 9:44
222 Ariana Aguilera Jr Oakmont 30:23 9:48
223 Maria Cazares Jr Wasco 30:31 9:51
224 Chakela Howard Jr Atwater 30:35 9:52
225 Celia Reyna Sr Atwater 30:49 9:56
226 Josie Gonzalez So Wasco 30:52 9:57
227 Alyssa Garcia Sr Stockdale 31:24 10:08
228 Destiny Alvarez Jr Wasco 31:33 10:11
229 Alejandra Barba Jr Wasco 31:35 10:11
230 Andrea Castro So Wasco 32:20 10:26
231 Erica Sanchez Fr Wasco 32:23 10:27
232 Stephanie Cabrera Fr Wasco 32:25 10:27
233 Amy Bowles Sr Oakmont 32:36 10:31
234 Selene Torres Sr Wasco 32:39 10:32
235 Madelina Deloge Jr Oakmont 33:19 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karina Perez Fr Clovis 19:51 6:24
2 Kirah Overman So Armijo 19:55 6:25
3 Vaness Cortes So Stockdale 19:56 6:26
4 Abigail Fisk Fr Davis High 20:05 6:29 1/6 9/17 4/31
5 Adria Lammers So Davis High 20:11 6:31 2/6 10/17 1/30
6 Cami Monteroso So Capistrano Valley High 20:18 6:33
7 Elise Chu So Davis High 20:23 6:35 3/6 11/17 1/26 20:55
(0:32)
20:55
(0:32)
20:55
(0:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Olivia Zegarelli So Clovis 20:25 6:35
9 Jasmine Casillas So Davis High 20:31 6:37 4/6 13/17 1/24
10 Caillie Binnie So West Ranch 20:33 6:38
11 Hannah Kroger So Capistrano Valley High 20:33 6:38
12 Kosche Paige Fr Ventura High School 20:49 6:43
13 Kaylene Patti Fr Monta Vista High School 20:50 6:43
14 Stephanie Arnoldo So Capistrano Valley High 20:51 6:44
15 Vanessa Ramirez So Ayala 20:56 6:45
16 Hannah Tobin Fr El Toro 21:00 6:46
17 Stephany Estrada So West Ranch 21:01 6:47
18 Sarah Sherwin So Davis High 21:02 6:47 5/6 14/17 1/23
19 Avery El Farra Fr West Ranch 21:03 6:47
20 Sarah Marriott So Arcadia 21:06 6:48
21 Natalie Hardiman So Redondo Union 21:06 6:48
22 Joy Huang Fr Arcadia 21:07 6:49
23 Alyssa Tran Fr Ayala 21:08 6:49
24 Ochoa Connie So Ventura High School 21:09 6:49
25 Garcia Tatiana Fr Ventura High School 21:09 6:49
26 Paige Simmons So Ayala 21:13 6:51
27 Taylor Hernandez So West Ranch 21:17 6:52
28 Kayla Hill So Clovis 21:18 6:52
29 Gabby Collins Fr Burbank High School 21:19 6:53
30 Fedde Lizzy Fr Ventura High School 21:23 6:54
31 Kirkegaard Emma So Ventura High School 21:25 6:55
32 Parvathi Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista High School 21:25 6:55
33 Mariana Ramirez So Sheldon 21:26 6:55
34 Melissa Torres So El Toro 21:28 6:55
35 Extra2 Edison (HB) 21:28 6:55
36 Michelle Doan So Fountain Valley 21:31 6:56
37 Melanie Wright So Stockdale 21:32 6:57
38 Katherine Carter So Buchanan 21:33 6:57
39 Victoria Miller Fr Fountain Valley 21:34 6:57
40 Kylie Schmidt So Santa Barbara HS 21:35 6:58
41 Adrienne Coronel So Burbank High School 21:37 6:58
42 Emily Smith So Bella Vista 21:38 6:59
43 Tafoya Brienna Fr Ventura High School 21:38 6:59
44 Kaitlyn Davenport Fr Stockdale 21:41 7:00
45 Heather Carr So Fountain Valley 21:41 7:00
46 Sara Holm Fr Bella Vista 21:47 7:02
47 Lauuren Wind Miller Fr Sheldon 21:48 7:02
48 Hong Tran Fr Lincoln 21:49 7:02
49 Gans Ruby Fr Dos Pueblos 21:50 7:03
50 Dejanae Williams So Armijo 21:50 7:03
51 Danielle Askar Fr Ventura High School 21:50 7:03
52 Cindy Hoang Fr Arcadia 21:51 7:03
53 Jessie Galgani So Redondo Union 21:52 7:03
54 Kirsten Mcmanus So El Toro 21:52 7:03
55 Rachel Berry Fr Clovis 21:52 7:03
56 Anisa Ricci So Crescenta Valley 21:55 7:04
57 Ryan Brown Fr Edison (HB) 21:56 7:05
58 Emily Johnson So Lincoln 21:56 7:05
59 Devin Cox Fr Armijo 21:57 7:05
60 Ellie Nardella Fr Buchanan 21:59 7:05
61 Miranda Bartell So Santa Barbara HS 22:04 7:07
62 Sarah Hale Fr Lodi 22:05 7:07
63 Alexa Esparza Fr Stockdale 22:07 7:08
64 Kayleigh Lucero So El Toro 22:08 7:08
65 Kara Hewson Fr Ventura High School 22:08 7:08
66 Alexia Hatun So Burbank High School 22:09 7:09
67 Samantha Will So Redondo Union 22:10 7:09
68 Gabby Graveel Fr Lincoln 22:12 7:10
69 Laura Resendez So Fountain Valley 22:13 7:10
70 Elyssa Demanno So Burbank High School 22:15 7:11
71 Shelby Althoff Fr Clovis 22:17 7:11
72 Darilyn Bobadilla Fr Stockdale 22:18 7:12
73 Ava Dore So Santa Barbara HS 22:18 7:12
74 Helen Gordillo So El Toro 22:21 7:13
75 Julia Reyes Fr Arcadia 22:22 7:13
76 Amelia Huster Fr Berkeley High School 22:24 7:14
77 Genevieve Serna Fr Clovis 22:24 7:14
78 Alice Upton So Santa Barbara HS 22:24 7:14
79 Tess Posso So Crescenta Valley 22:25 7:14
80 Charlene Chua So Burbank High School 22:29 7:15
81 Elizabeth Hart So Crescenta Valley 22:35 7:17
82 Lynn Vo Fr Fountain Valley 22:36 7:17
83 Julianne Ibarra Fr Ayala 22:38 7:18
84 Sara Bilotta So Redondo Union 22:41 7:19
85 Alexa Hartman Fr Edison (HB) 22:41 7:19
86 Julia Ginot So El Toro 22:42 7:19
87 Cayla Crockell Fr Bella Vista 22:42 7:19
88 Hallie Lassiter Fr Davis High 22:43 7:20 6/6 17/17 4/18
89 Emily Gottardi Fr Bella Vista 22:45 7:20
90 Aexis Wanket So Lincoln 22:48 7:21
91 Marissa Jaramillo Fr Lincoln 22:49 7:22
92 Annie Ramich So Armijo 22:49 7:22
93 Jada Grange Fr Fountain Valley 22:49 7:22
94 Lexi Walker Fr Clovis 22:50 7:22
95 Cameron Collier Fr West Ranch 22:50 7:22
96 Garcia Haley So Ventura High School 22:51 7:22
97 Mary Khachikyan So Burbank High School 22:51 7:22
98 Ruffina Silva-garcia Fr Arcadia 22:56 7:24
99 Kainoa Pawasarat So El Toro 22:56 7:24
100 Izzy Larson Fr Edison (HB) 22:57 7:24
101 Kelly Owens So Crescenta Valley 22:59 7:25
102 Jacklyn Thompson So El Toro 23:01 7:25
103 Angela He Fr Arcadia 23:03 7:26
104 Catalina Ruple Fr Redondo Union 23:03 7:26
105 Alexis Miguel So Madera 23:04 7:26
106 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Madera 23:05 7:27
107 Madison Yn Fr Arcadia 23:07 7:27
108 Chloe Wenger Fr Ayala 23:09 7:28
109 Katie Carey So Clovis 23:09 7:28
110 Hawkins Natalie Fr Dos Pueblos 23:11 7:29
111 Deanna Paik So Ayala 23:13 7:29
112 Cristal Aguirre Fr Arroyo Grande 23:15 7:30
113 Isabella Garza So Santa Barbara HS 23:16 7:30
114 Alina Wasjutin So Dos Pueblos 23:16 7:30
115 Leah Treidler Fr Berkeley High School 23:17 7:31
116 Linda Solt Fr Bella Vista 23:18 7:31
117 Geena Hong So Ayala 23:19 7:31
118 Ashley Humphrey Fr Redondo Union 23:20 7:32
119 York Emma Fr Dos Pueblos 23:21 7:32
120 Maile Minardi So Arroyo Grande 23:21 7:32
121 Katie Sanfelice Fr Oak Ridge 23:22 7:32
122 Nicolette Ramirez Fr California 23:25 7:33
123 Isabel Camarillo Fr El Toro 23:27 7:34
124 Karona Desilva So Dos Pueblos 23:28 7:34
125 Hayley Bensmiller So West Ranch 23:29 7:35
126 Grace Howard Fr Arroyo Grande 23:34 7:36
127 Rachel Reeves So El Toro 23:35 7:36
128 Herrin Gina So Dos Pueblos 23:36 7:37
129 Kylee Waalk So West Ranch 23:39 7:38
130 Berenice Cayetano So Santee Los Angeles City 23:42 7:39
131 Hannah Erickson So Burbank High School 23:45 7:40
132 Jemma Kwak So Crescenta Valley 23:47 7:40
133 Ariel Ramos Fr Clovis 23:48 7:41
134 Nile Guiraud So Berkeley High School 23:49 7:41
135 Alberts Paighton Fr Ventura High School 23:49 7:41
136 Frances Austria So Arcadia 23:50 7:41
137 Camielle Tenyenhuis Fr Clovis East 23:59 7:44
138 Courtney Gibson Fr Clovis East 24:00 7:45
139 Marissa Onepa So California 24:00 7:45
140 Phoebe Warren So Arroyo Grande 24:03 7:45
141 Hana Simon So Arroyo Grande 24:05 7:46
142 Daisy Manzanero So Arcadia 24:10 7:48
143 Mady Roth So Stockdale 24:11 7:48
144 Anna Davis So Lincoln 24:14 7:49
145 Mary Alegre So Lincoln 24:22 7:52
146 Ana Tirado Fr Madera South 24:25 7:53
147 Marlen Martinez-lopez Fr Madera South 24:27 7:53
148 Angelica Guzman Fr Madera South 24:32 7:55
149 Katelyn Tymon Fr Dos Pueblos 24:40 7:57
150 Aileen Catalan-fuentes So Arcadia 24:43 7:58
151 Heather Hanzo So Arcadia 24:46 7:59
152 Courtney Coppolino So Edison (HB) 24:46 7:59
153 Paige Thaxter Fr Clovis 24:58 8:03
154 Emily Soe So Berkeley High School 25:03 8:05
155 Sara Kemp So Buchanan 25:04 8:05
156 Autumn Box So Santa Barbara HS 25:20 8:10
157 Sarah Scott Fr El Toro 25:22 8:11
158 Cecilia Bell Fr Berkeley High School 25:26 8:12
159 Keziah Lazalde Fr Arroyo Grande 25:33 8:15
160 Baylee Talbot So Stockdale 25:35 8:15
161 Julia Cohen Fr Berkeley High School 25:47 8:19
162 Carina Zazzarino Fr Lodi 25:59 8:23
163 Lilla Petruska So Santa Barbara HS 26:00 8:23
164 Jarene Brown Fr Lodi 26:05 8:25
165 Destiny Adame So Madera 26:07 8:25
166 Sara Ibrahim Fr Clovis 26:17 8:29
167 Nicole Ramirez Fr Madera South 26:17 8:29
168 Amanda Soedomo So Arcadia 26:23 8:31
169 Danielle Caruso Fr Lodi 26:23 8:31
170 Adriana Furlong Fr Berkeley High School 26:44 8:37
171 Gabriela Ramirez Fr Arcadia 26:45 8:38
172 Cynthia Contreras Fr Madera 26:55 8:41
173 Lourdes Garcia So Santee Los Angeles City 26:55 8:41
174 Yasmin Meza Fr Lodi 27:01 8:43
175 Maximina Rios So Madera South 27:27 8:51
176 Jennifer Perez Fr Santee Los Angeles City 27:32 8:53
177 Jessica Rojas So Santee Los Angeles City 27:33 8:53
178 Nancy Giron Fr Madera South 27:34 8:54
179 Elizabeth San Martin Fr Berkeley High School 27:43 8:56
180 Lisette Maciel Fr Madera 29:15 9:26
181 Mikaela Hammond-holland Fr Berkeley High School 29:33 9:32
182 Julia Schwartz Fr Berkeley High School 29:44 9:35
183 Kori Kelley Fr Lodi 29:53 9:38
184 Emily Garcia Fr Santee Los Angeles City 30:16 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
102:12
20:26
6:36
32 Abigail Fisk
Fr
20:05
6:29
3
Adria Lammers
So
20:11
6:31
4
Elise Chu
So
20:23
6:35
5
Jasmine Casillas
So
20:31
6:37
7
Sarah Sherwin
So
21:02
6:47
13
Hallie Lassiter
Fr
22:43
7:20
75




2 Ventura High School
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:36
105:55
21:11
6:50
99 Kosche Paige
Fr
20:49
6:43
9
Ochoa Connie
So
21:09
6:49
19
Garcia Tatiana
Fr
21:09
6:49
20
Fedde Lizzy
Fr
21:23
6:54
25
Kirkegaard Emma
So
21:25
6:55
26
Tafoya Brienna
Fr
21:38
6:59
35
Danielle Askar
Fr
21:50
7:03
41
3 Clovis
1-1-2-4-3
Gap: 2:26
105:43
21:09
6:49
133 Karina Perez
Fr
19:51
6:24
1
Olivia Zegarelli
So
20:25
6:35
6
Kayla Hill
So
21:18
6:52
23
Rachel Berry
Fr
21:52
7:03
45
Shelby Althoff
Fr
22:17
7:11
58
Genevieve Serna
Fr
22:24
7:14
64
Lexi Walker
Fr
22:50
7:22
80
4 West Ranch
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 2:17
106:44
21:21
6:53
137 Caillie Binnie
So
20:33
6:38
8
Stephany Estrada
So
21:01
6:47
12
Avery El Farra
Fr
21:03
6:47
14
Taylor Hernandez
So
21:17
6:52
22
Cameron Collier
Fr
22:50
7:22
81
Hayley Bensmiller
So
23:29
7:35
105
Kylee Waalk
So
23:39
7:38
108
5 Stockdale
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:22
107:34
21:31
6:56
178 Vaness Cortes
So
19:56
6:26
2
Melanie Wright
So
21:32
6:57
30
Kaitlyn Davenport
Fr
21:41
7:00
36
Alexa Esparza
Fr
22:07
7:08
51
Darilyn Bobadilla
Fr
22:18
7:12
59
Mady Roth
So
24:11
7:48
115
Baylee Talbot
So
25:35
8:15
127
6 El Toro
7-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:21
108:49
21:46
7:01
195 Hannah Tobin
Fr
21:00
6:46
11
Melissa Torres
So
21:28
6:55
27
Kirsten Mcmanus
So
21:52
7:03
44
Kayleigh Lucero
So
22:08
7:08
52
Helen Gordillo
So
22:21
7:13
61
Julia Ginot
So
22:42
7:19
73
Kainoa Pawasarat
So
22:56
7:24
84
7 Ayala
6-4-5-5-7
Gap: 2:13
109:04
21:49
7:02
211 Vanessa Ramirez
So
20:56
6:45
10
Alyssa Tran
Fr
21:08
6:49
18
Paige Simmons
So
21:13
6:51
21
Julianne Ibarra
Fr
22:38
7:18
70
Chloe Wenger
Fr
23:09
7:28
92
Deanna Paik
So
23:13
7:29
94
Geena Hong
So
23:19
7:31
100
8 Arcadia
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:50
109:22
21:52
7:03
219 Sarah Marriott
So
21:06
6:48
15
Joy Huang
Fr
21:07
6:49
17
Cindy Hoang
Fr
21:51
7:03
42
Julia Reyes
Fr
22:22
7:13
62
Ruffina Silva-garcia
Fr
22:56
7:24
83
Angela He
Fr
23:03
7:26
87
Madison Yn
Fr
23:07
7:27
91
9 Fountain Valley
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
109:35
21:55
7:04
222 Michelle Doan
So
21:31
6:56
29
Victoria Miller
Fr
21:34
6:57
31
Heather Carr
So
21:41
7:00
37
Laura Resendez
So
22:13
7:10
56
Lynn Vo
Fr
22:36
7:17
69
Jada Grange
Fr
22:49
7:22
79




10 Burbank High School
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
109:49
21:58
7:05
234 Gabby Collins
Fr
21:19
6:53
24
Adrienne Coronel
So
21:37
6:58
33
Alexia Hatun
So
22:09
7:09
53
Elyssa Demanno
So
22:15
7:11
57
Charlene Chua
So
22:29
7:15
67
Mary Khachikyan
So
22:51
7:22
82
Hannah Erickson
So
23:45
7:40
110
11 Redondo Union
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:57
110:52
22:10
7:09
272 Natalie Hardiman
So
21:06
6:48
16
Jessie Galgani
So
21:52
7:03
43
Samantha Will
So
22:10
7:09
54
Sara Bilotta
So
22:41
7:19
71
Catalina Ruple
Fr
23:03
7:26
88
Ashley Humphrey
Fr
23:20
7:32
101




12 Lincoln
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:00
111:34
22:19
7:12
297 Hong Tran
Fr
21:49
7:02
39
Emily Johnson
So
21:56
7:05
48
Gabby Graveel
Fr
22:12
7:10
55
Aexis Wanket
So
22:48
7:21
77
Marissa Jaramillo
Fr
22:49
7:22
78
Anna Davis
So
24:14
7:49
116
Mary Alegre
So
24:22
7:52
117
13 Santa Barbara HS
13-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:41
111:37
22:19
7:12
302 Kylie Schmidt
So
21:35
6:58
32
Miranda Bartell
So
22:04
7:07
49
Ava Dore
So
22:18
7:12
60
Alice Upton
So
22:24
7:14
65
Isabella Garza
So
23:16
7:30
96
Autumn Box
So
25:20
8:10
124
Lilla Petruska
So
26:00
8:23
130
14 Bella Vista
14-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:40
112:10
22:26
7:14
321 Emily Smith
So
21:38
6:59
34
Sara Holm
Fr
21:47
7:02
38
Cayla Crockell
Fr
22:42
7:19
74
Emily Gottardi
Fr
22:45
7:20
76
Linda Solt
Fr
23:18
7:31
99








15 Edison (HB)
11-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:18
113:48
22:46
7:21
354 Extra2
-
21:28
6:55
28
Ryan Brown
Fr
21:56
7:05
47
Alexa Hartman
Fr
22:41
7:19
72
Izzy Larson
Fr
22:57
7:24
85
Courtney Coppolino
So
24:46
7:59
122








16 Crescenta Valley
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
113:41
22:44
7:20
377 Anisa Ricci
So
21:55
7:04
46
Tess Posso
So
22:25
7:14
66
Elizabeth Hart
So
22:35
7:17
68
Kelly Owens
So
22:59
7:25
86
Jemma Kwak
So
23:47
7:40
111








17 Dos Pueblos
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
115:06
23:01
7:26
436 Gans Ruby
Fr
21:50
7:03
40
Hawkins Natalie
Fr
23:11
7:29
93
Alina Wasjutin
So
23:16
7:30
97
York Emma
Fr
23:21
7:32
102
Karona Desilva
So
23:28
7:34
104
Herrin Gina
So
23:36
7:37
107
Katelyn Tymon
Fr
24:40
7:57
121
18 Berkeley High School
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:02
119:59
24:00
7:44
521 Amelia Huster
Fr
22:24
7:14
63
Leah Treidler
Fr
23:17
7:31
98
Nile Guiraud
So
23:49
7:41
112
Emily Soe
So
25:03
8:05
123
Cecilia Bell
Fr
25:26
8:12
125
Julia Cohen
Fr
25:47
8:19
128
Adriana Furlong
Fr
26:44
8:37
135
19 Arroyo Grande
21-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:50
118:18
23:40
7:38
531 Cristal Aguirre
Fr
23:15
7:30
95
Maile Minardi
So
23:21
7:32
103
Grace Howard
Fr
23:34
7:36
106
Phoebe Warren
So
24:03
7:45
113
Hana Simon
So
24:05
7:46
114
Keziah Lazalde
Fr
25:33
8:15
126




20 Lodi
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:56
127:33
25:31
8:14
582 Sarah Hale
Fr
22:05
7:07
50
Carina Zazzarino
Fr
25:59
8:23
129
Jarene Brown
Fr
26:05
8:25
131
Danielle Caruso
Fr
26:23
8:31
134
Yasmin Meza
Fr
27:01
8:43
138
Kori Kelley
Fr
29:53
9:38
144




21 Madera
20-19-21-21-21
Gap: 6:11
128:26
25:41
8:17
590 Alexis Miguel
So
23:04
7:26
89
Elizabeth Lopez
Fr
23:05
7:27
90
Destiny Adame
So
26:07
8:25
132
Cynthia Contreras
Fr
26:55
8:41
136
Lisette Maciel
Fr
29:15
9:26
143








22 Madera South
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:02
127:08
25:26
8:12
629 Ana Tirado
Fr
24:25
7:53
118
Marlen Martinez-lopez
Fr
24:27
7:53
119
Angelica Guzman
Fr
24:32
7:55
120
Nicole Ramirez
Fr
26:17
8:29
133
Maximina Rios
So
27:27
8:51
139
Nancy Giron
Fr
27:34
8:54
142




23 Santee Los Angeles City
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:34
135:58
27:12
8:46
672 Berenice Cayetano
So
23:42
7:39
109
Lourdes Garcia
So
26:55
8:41
137
Jennifer Perez
Fr
27:32
8:53
140
Jessica Rojas
So
27:33
8:53
141
Emily Garcia
Fr
30:16
9:46
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.