Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/9/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amen, Andrew So So 12:09 6:05 2 12/155 2/14 3/21 3/19 11:12
Arias, Joshua So So 16:08 8:04 2 128/155 13/14 19/21 1/3 14:05
Arnheiter, Alex Sr JV 17:17 5:46 3 3/295 3/20 8/26 1/35 17:07 17:07 17:07 17:07 Great Job! (DSR)
Babauta, Rain So So 14:06 7:03 2 91/155 10/14 16/21 2/8 13:50 Great Job! (SBP)
Bettencourt, Joseph So So 13:50 6:55 2 83/155 9/14 14/21 2/8 12:49
Borowsky, Nick So V 17:18 5:46 3 22/162 6/6 9/26 1/19
Britton, John Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 55/295 10/20 16/26 1/7 18:24 18:24 18:24 18:24
Browning, Kellen So So 11:18 5:39 2 1/155 1/14 1/21 1/21 11:22
(0:04,0.6)
11:22
(0:04,0.6)
11:22
(0:04,0.6)
10:26 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bruch, Ryan Jr JV 22:09 7:23 3 186/295 19/20 25/26 1/3
Bushnell, Aaron Fr Fr 12:34 6:17 2 9/90 2/7 6/21 4/15 14:22
(1:48,12.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Clancy, Kyle Jr JV 22:04 7:21 3 181/295 17/20 23/26 1/3
Conant, John Sr JV 18:02 6:01 3 8/295 6/20 12/26 1/22 18:38
(0:36,3.2)
18:38
(0:36,3.2)
18:38
(0:36,3.2)
18:38
(0:36,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conner, Fox Fr Fr 12:41 6:21 2 13/90 4/7 9/21 1/11 11:17
Cox, Aidan So So 12:36 6:18 2 29/155 5/14 7/21 2/15 13:01
(0:25,3.2)
13:01
(0:25,3.2)
13:01
(0:25,3.2)
12:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Croft, Blake Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 21/162 5/6 6/26 1/24
Crowell, Tyler So So 19:08 9:34 2 151/155 14/14 21/21 2/2 15:30
de Ropp, Nathan Sr JV 22:06 7:22 3 182/295 18/20 24/26 1/3 20:48 20:48 20:48 20:48
Deas, Brendan So So 12:22 6:11 2 21/155 3/14 4/21 2/18 11:48
Guida, Jake Jr JV 19:53 6:38 3 83/295 12/20 18/26 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Harris, Charlie Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 20/162 4/6 5/26 1/25 17:14
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hart, Thomas So So 16:06 8:03 2 127/155 12/14 18/21 1/4 15:35 15:35 15:35 14:40
Hughes, Robbie So So 15:22 7:41 2 118/155 11/14 17/21 1/5 15:19 15:19 15:19 14:35 Great Job! (SBP)
Laca, Jasper Sr V 17:08 5:43 3 18/162 2/6 2/26 5/25 18:06
(0:58,5.3)
18:06
(0:58,5.3)
18:06
(0:58,5.3)
16:45 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Laird, Jackson Fr Fr 12:03 6:02 2 3/90 1/7 2/21 3/16 11:37
Leacox, Nicholas Fr Fr 12:38 6:19 2 10/90 3/7 8/21 1/14 11:54
Leung, Andrew Sr JV 18:02 6:01 3 7/295 5/20 11/26 1/26 18:04
(0:02,0.2)
18:04
(0:02,0.2)
18:04
(0:02,0.2)
18:04
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Long, Eugene Jr JV 20:32 6:51 3 115/295 13/20 19/26 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Jr JV 24:13 8:04 3 252/295 20/20 26/26 3/3
Mayr, Matthew Sr JV 17:43 5:54 3 4/295 4/20 10/26 1/31 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:38
McCarty, Cameron Sr JV 18:59 6:20 3 45/295 9/20 15/26 1/13 19:58
(0:59,4.9)
19:58
(0:59,4.9)
19:58
(0:59,4.9)
19:58
(0:59,4.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McGrew, Justin Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 27/295 7/20 13/26 1/19
Moeller, Bryton Fr Fr 16:31 8:16 2 83/90 7/7 20/21 4/5 15:50 Great Job! (SBP)
Moffatt, Zachary Jr JV 18:55 6:18 3 42/295 8/20 14/26 1/15
Monges, Gavin Sr V 17:09 5:43 3 19/162 3/6 4/26 2/25 18:06
(0:57,5.2)
18:06
(0:57,5.2)
18:06
(0:57,5.2)
17:21
(0:12,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nishikawa, Ryan So So 12:41 6:21 2 33/155 6/14 9/21 2/15 13:51
(1:10,8.4)
13:51
(1:10,8.4)
13:51
(1:10,8.4)
13:40
(0:59,7.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Powell, Tyler Jr JV 19:25 6:28 3 61/295 11/20 17/26 1/7
Ramakrishnan, Ani Sr JV 17:08 5:43 3 1/295 1/20 2/26 1/40 17:32
(0:24,2.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Roberts, Ben So V 17:07 5:42 3 17/162 1/6 1/26 12/25
Rowen, Daniel Sr JV 17:15 5:45 3 2/295 2/20 7/26 1/38 18:06
(0:51,4.7)
18:06
(0:51,4.7)
18:06
(0:51,4.7)
18:06
(0:51,4.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Eric So So 12:45 6:23 2 39/155 8/14 12/21 1/8 13:30
(0:45,5.6)
13:30
(0:45,5.6)
13:30
(0:45,5.6)
12:21 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Tang, Ethan Fr Fr 13:44 6:52 2 40/90 5/7 13/21 5/10 13:02
Tanner, Kian Jr JV 20:49 6:56 3 130/295 15/20 21/26 1/4
Tran, Winston So So 12:33 6:17 2 25/155 4/14 5/21 2/16 12:39
(0:06,0.8)
12:39
(0:06,0.8)
12:39
(0:06,0.8)
11:47 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Tsang, Daniel Sr JV 20:35 6:52 3 119/295 14/20 20/26 1/4 20:48
(0:13,1.0)
20:48
(0:13,1.0)
20:48
(0:13,1.0)
20:48
(0:13,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Jack Fr Fr 13:57 6:59 2 46/90 6/7 15/21 4/7 13:13
Wilson, Wiley So So 12:44 6:22 2 35/155 7/14 11/21 2/12 13:43
(0:59,7.2)
13:43
(0:59,7.2)
13:43
(0:59,7.2)
12:30 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Zarate, Luis Jr JV 21:54 7:18 3 172/295 16/20 22/26 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 85:46
0:04
3 5:43 5:42 5:44 95 5:43 90:30
(4:44,5.2)
90:30
(4:44,5.2)
82:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Roberts (17), Jasper Laca (18), Gavin Monges (19), Charlie Harris (20), Blake Croft (21)
So 1st 5 2/15 60:58
1:18
2 6:06 5:39 6:18 87 5:59 61:33
(0:35,0.9)
61:33
(0:35,0.9)
58:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kellen Browning (1), Andrew Amen (12), Brendan Deas (21), Winston Tran (25), Aidan Cox (28)
So 2nd 5 2/8 66:06
1:25
2 6:37 6:21 7:03 49 6:37 69:26
(3:20,4.8)
69:26
(3:20,4.8)
64:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ryan Nishikawa (3), Wiley Wilson (4), Eric Smith (5), Joseph Bettencourt (17), Rain Babauta (20)
JV 1st 5 1/26 87:25
0:54
3 5:50 5:43 6:01 17 5:50 87:17 87:17 86:48 Ani Ramakrishnan (1), Daniel Rowen (2), Alex Arnheiter (3), Matthew Mayr (4), Andrew Leung (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 93:44
1:07
3 6:15 6:01 6:23 15 6:15 91:48 91:48 91:48 John Conant (1), Justin McGrew (2), Zachary Moffatt (3), Cameron McCarty (4), John Britton (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 101:14
1:24
3 6:45 6:28 6:56 18 6:45 97:57 97:57 97:57 Tyler Powell (1), Jake Guida (2), Eugene Long (4), Daniel Tsang (5), Kian Tanner (6)
JV 4th 5 1/3 112:26
2:19
3 7:30 7:18 8:04 31 7:25 105:12 105:12 105:12 Luis Zarate (1), Kyle Clancy (3), Nathan de Ropp (4), Ryan Bruch (6), Zachary Lorico Hertz (17)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 63:40
1:41
2 6:22 6:02 6:52 71 6:21 63:51
(0:11,0.3)
63:51
(0:11,0.3)
62:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jackson Laird (3), Aaron Bushnell (9), Nicholas Leacox (10), Fox Conner (13), Ethan Tang (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Migliozzi Sr Nevada Union 15:43 5:14
2 Luis Romo Jr Woodcreek 16:31 5:30
3 Carlos Cruz Sr McClatchy 16:41 5:34
4 Zach Mckeever Jr Lincoln (s) 16:45 5:35
5 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:49 5:36
6 Michael Anderson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:49 5:36
7 Marc Alania So Modesto 16:51 5:37
8 Jeffrey Rutledge Jr McClatchy 16:53 5:38
9 Taylor Guinnip Sr Woodcreek 16:53 5:38
10 Alex Merry Jr Oak Ridge 16:57 5:39
11 Nathaniel Aragon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:58 5:39
12 Jacob Mawson So Cosumnes Oaks 17:01 5:40
13 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 17:02 5:41
14 Abel Aleman Sr Merced 17:06 5:42
15 Spencer Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 17:06 5:42
16 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (eg) 17:07 5:42
17 Ben Roberts So Davis High 17:07 5:42 1/6 1/26 12/25
18 Jasper Laca Sr Davis High 17:08 5:43 2/6 2/26 5/25 18:06
(0:58)
18:06
(0:58)
18:06
(0:58)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Gavin Monges Sr Davis High 17:09 5:43 3/6 4/26 2/25 18:06
(0:57)
18:06
(0:57)
18:06
(0:57)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Charlie Harris Jr Davis High 17:11 5:44 4/6 5/26 1/25
21 Blake Croft Jr Davis High 17:11 5:44 5/6 6/26 1/24
22 Nick Borowsky So Davis High 17:18 5:46 6/6 9/26 1/19
23 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:21 5:47
24 Patrick Irwin Jr Oak Ridge 17:25 5:48
25 Maxwell Little Sr Lincoln (s) 17:26 5:49
26 Bryan Stamos Sr Tokay 17:26 5:49
27 Alec Hastings So Tokay 17:29 5:50
28 Ronnie Rosal Sr Lincoln (s) 17:30 5:50
29 Brandon Williams Sr Modesto 17:32 5:51
30 Daniel Ambriz So Merced 17:34 5:51
31 Timothy Winslow Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:36 5:52
32 Juan Paredes Jr Lincoln (s) 17:39 5:53
33 Colin Pilcher Sr Oak Ridge 17:40 5:53
34 Ben Wilburn Jr Woodcreek 17:42 5:54
35 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:43 5:54
36 Andrew Williams Jr Modesto 17:43 5:54
37 Rohan Saini Jr Armijo 17:44 5:55
38 Christian Mccaig Sr Modesto 17:45 5:55
39 Rex Doo Sr Turlock 17:50 5:57
40 Kaleb Hallack Sr Modesto 17:51 5:57
41 James De La O Jr Modesto 17:51 5:57
42 Bryan Languasco Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:55 5:58
43 Juan Martinez So Armijo 17:57 5:59
44 Jordan Hordesky Jr Oak Ridge 18:01 6:00
45 Daniel Goold Jr Woodcreek 18:03 6:01
46 Brandon Waterhouse Jr Woodcreek 18:04 6:01
47 Matthew Webster Jr Armijo 18:08 6:03
48 Andy Bowers So Cosumnes Oaks 18:09 6:03
49 Jose Cruz Fr McClatchy 18:12 6:04
50 Bryan Foronda Sr Lincoln (s) 18:14 6:05
51 Javier Lara Jr Turlock 18:15 6:05
52 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 18:17 6:06
53 James Garcia So Stagg 18:18 6:06
54 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Tokay 18:18 6:06
55 Justin Goering Jr Downey 18:20 6:07
56 Jaylen Shelton Sr Stagg 18:21 6:07
57 Juan Garcia Sr Golden Valley (sj) 18:22 6:07
58 Ryan Cook Jr Armijo 18:28 6:09
59 Daniel Gin So McClatchy 18:29 6:10
60 Kunal Patel So Lincoln (s) 18:33 6:11
61 Jake Torres Sr Bear Creek 18:35 6:12
62 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 18:36 6:12
63 Jared Webster Jr Armijo 18:36 6:12
64 Eric Sadacca Sr Woodcreek 18:43 6:14
65 Jaspreet Sanghera Jr Enochs 18:45 6:15
66 Christian Padilla Jr Kennedy 18:45 6:15
67 Kirk Hagerman Jr Merced 18:47 6:16
68 Fernando Carrasco Jr Kimball 18:48 6:16
69 Faustino Reyes Jr Merced 18:49 6:16
70 Brice Perales Jr Tokay 18:51 6:17
71 Rian Long Sr Pleasant Grove 18:52 6:17
72 Andres Rivera Jr Armijo 18:52 6:17
73 Kyle Catapusan So Armijo 18:54 6:18
74 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (eg) 18:54 6:18
75 Cobie Delfs So Cosumnes Oaks 18:55 6:18
76 Ian Eckert-william Fr McClatchy 18:59 6:20
77 Marco Diaz Jr Pleasant Grove 18:59 6:20
78 Manny Silveira Sr Bear Creek 18:59 6:20
79 Brian Vest Sr Pleasant Grove 18:59 6:20
80 Nicolas Lopez Sr Turlock 18:59 6:20
81 Zac Matsumoto Sr Pleasant Grove 19:01 6:20
82 Matt Lopes Jr Enochs 19:02 6:21
83 Josh Gladwell Jr Oak Ridge 19:03 6:21
84 Pablo Ortiz Sr McClatchy 19:06 6:22
85 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (eg) 19:06 6:22
86 Erik Sousa Jr Turlock 19:08 6:23
87 William Music Sr Downey 19:11 6:24
88 Dylan Schatz Sr Tokay 19:11 6:24
89 Giovanni Miranda Sr Kimball 19:12 6:24
90 Fernando Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 19:13 6:24
91 Blake Faria Jr Enochs 19:14 6:25
92 Mark Go Jr Armijo 19:16 6:25
93 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (eg) 19:19 6:26
94 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (eg) 19:21 6:27
95 Nielsen Guy Jr McClatchy 19:23 6:28
96 Raymundo Bravo Jr Franklin (s) 19:24 6:28
97 Angel Carbajal Jr Turlock 19:25 6:28
98 Diego Perez Jr Tokay 19:25 6:28
99 Tyler Watson Sr Pleasant Grove 19:25 6:28
100 Armand Bonilla Jr Chavez 19:26 6:29
101 Max Arnds Jr Nevada Union 19:27 6:29
102 Skyler Cotton Jr Nevada Union 19:27 6:29
103 Alex Vlavianos Sr Tokay 19:34 6:31
104 David Morales Jr Stagg 19:34 6:31
105 Marcus Gallien Jr Bear Creek 19:44 6:35
106 Brad Pickett Jr Woodcreek 19:45 6:35
107 Munir Nur So Franklin (eg) 19:45 6:35
108 Landon Guzman Jr Lincoln (s) 19:49 6:36
109 Arturo Flores Sr Turlock 19:51 6:37
110 Adam Volk Jr Turlock 19:55 6:38
111 Justin Woodley Sr Golden Valley (sj) 20:00 6:40
112 Nick Fernandez Jr Enochs 20:02 6:41
113 Omar Merino Jr Golden Valley (sj) 20:03 6:41
114 Jose Gonzales Sr Downey 20:04 6:41
115 Taylor Bosch Sr Kimball 20:06 6:42
116 Christopher Bregman Jr Tokay 20:07 6:42
117 Mark Sandoval Sr Kennedy 20:08 6:43
118 Evan Des Jardins Jr Nevada Union 20:13 6:44
119 Joey Ramirez Jr. So Franklin (s) 20:18 6:46
120 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 20:19 6:46
121 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (eg) 20:47 6:56
122 Danny Mauricio Sr Downey 20:49 6:56
123 Alberto Cardosa So Franklin (s) 20:58 6:59
124 Clement Garcia Sr Chavez 21:00 7:00
125 Francisco Nunez Sr Downey 21:04 7:01
126 Christopher Lew Sr Kennedy 21:15 7:05
127 Finnegan Ducey Sr Kennedy 21:15 7:05
128 Tanner Walsh Jr Downey 21:23 7:08
129 Conner Hannon Jr Downey 21:23 7:08
130 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (eg) 21:25 7:08
131 Eric Lee Jr Kennedy 21:30 7:10
132 Yoel Aceves Jr Franklin (s) 21:31 7:10
133 Hector Ornelas Sr Bear Creek 21:32 7:11
134 Ryan Donato Sr Bear Creek 21:33 7:11
135 Lee Vang Jr Franklin (s) 21:34 7:11
136 Yoshi Jinzenji Sr Nevada Union 21:38 7:13
137 Felix Torres So Stagg 21:44 7:15
138 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (eg) 21:45 7:15
139 Favian Ramirez Jr Franklin (s) 21:49 7:16
140 Vito Vang Jr Edison 21:51 7:17
141 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Bear Creek 21:53 7:18
142 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (eg) 21:54 7:18
143 Blake Schimke Sr Tokay 22:04 7:21
144 Andres Felix Jr Chavez 22:18 7:26
145 Franklin Barcinas Jr Franklin (s) 22:23 7:28
146 Gregory Mixon Jr Golden Valley (sj) 22:43 7:34
147 Devin Rodrigues Sr Kimball 22:44 7:35
148 Adrian Torres Jr Chavez 23:01 7:40
149 Brett Ford Jr Oak Ridge 23:12 7:44
150 Kevin Ruiz Jr Edison 23:26 7:49
151 David Ramirez Sr Chavez 23:28 7:49
152 Ken Vellian Sr Kimball 23:36 7:52
153 Michael Tabancura Jr Edison 23:49 7:56
154 Hunter Noble Sr Merced 23:53 7:58
155 German Silva Jr Kimball 24:06 8:02
156 Jimmy Vannawong Jr Chavez 24:25 8:08
157 Brandon Wilcox Sr Enochs 24:54 8:18
158 Adrian Anam Jr Edison 25:00 8:20
159 Daniel Garcia Jr Edison 25:17 8:26
160 James Macciocchi Sr Edison 25:21 8:27
161 Adan Alvarez Sr Chavez 26:57 8:59
162 Hunter Sellers So Stagg 27:38 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
12-7-4-2-1
Gap: 0:04
85:46
17:09
5:43
95 Ben Roberts
So
17:07
5:42
17
Jasper Laca
Sr
17:08
5:43
18
Gavin Monges
Sr
17:09
5:43
19
Charlie Harris
Jr
17:11
5:44
20
Blake Croft
Jr
17:11
5:44
21
Nick Borowsky
So
17:18
5:46
22




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
6-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
86:19
17:16
5:45
102 Michael Anderson
Sr
16:49
5:36
6
Nathanie Aragon
Sr
16:58
5:39
11
Jacob Mawson
So
17:01
5:40
12
Timothy Winslow
Sr
17:36
5:52
31
Bryan Languasc
Sr
17:55
5:58
42
Andy Bowers
So
18:09
6:03
48
Cobie Delfs
So
18:55
6:18
74
3 Sheldon
5-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
87:12
17:26
5:49
128 Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:49
5:36
5
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
17:02
5:41
13
Andrew Caudle
Jr
17:21
5:47
23
Austin Smith
So
17:43
5:54
35
Joel Giordano
So
18:17
6:06
52
Zachary Caudle
Jr
18:36
6:12
61




4 Woodcreek
2-1-3-5-4
Gap: 1:33
87:13
17:27
5:49
136 Luis Romo
Jr
16:31
5:30
2
Taylor Guinnip
Sr
16:53
5:38
9
Ben Wilburn
Jr
17:42
5:54
34
Daniel Goold
Jr
18:03
6:01
45
Brandon Waterhou
Jr
18:04
6:01
46
Eric Sadacca
Sr
18:43
6:14
63
Brad Pickett
Jr
19:45
6:35
104
5 Lincoln (s)
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:29
87:34
17:31
5:50
139 Zach Mckeever
Jr
16:45
5:35
4
Maxwell Little
Sr
17:26
5:49
25
Ronnie Rosal
Sr
17:30
5:50
28
Juan Paredes
Jr
17:39
5:53
32
Bryan Foronda
Sr
18:14
6:05
50
Kunal Patel
So
18:33
6:11
59
Landon Guzman
Jr
19:49
6:36
106
6 Modesto
7-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:00
87:42
17:32
5:51
150 Marc Alania
So
16:51
5:37
7
Brandon Williams
Sr
17:32
5:51
29
Andrew Williams
Jr
17:43
5:54
36
Christia Mccaig
Sr
17:45
5:55
38
Kaleb Hallack
Sr
17:51
5:57
40
James De La O
Jr
17:51
5:57
41




7 McClatchy
3-1-6-8-7
Gap: 2:18
89:14
17:51
5:57
193 Carlos Cruz
Sr
16:41
5:34
3
Jeffrey Rutledge
Jr
16:53
5:38
8
Jose Cruz
Fr
18:12
6:04
49
Daniel Gin
So
18:29
6:10
58
Ian Eckert-w
Fr
18:59
6:20
75
Pablo Ortiz
Sr
19:06
6:22
83
Nielsen Guy
Jr
19:23
6:28
93
7 Oak Ridge
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
89:06
17:49
5:56
193 Alex Merry
Jr
16:57
5:39
10
Patrick Irwin
Jr
17:25
5:48
24
Colin Pilcher
Sr
17:40
5:53
33
Jordan Hordesky
Jr
18:01
6:00
44
Josh Gladwell
Jr
19:03
6:21
82
Bret Mcnamee
Jr
20:19
6:46
115
Brett Ford
Jr
23:12
7:44
139
9 Armijo
14-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:52
90:53
18:11
6:04
246 Rohan Saini
Jr
17:44
5:55
37
Juan Martinez
So
17:57
5:59
43
Matthew Webster
Jr
18:08
6:03
47
Ryan Cook
Jr
18:28
6:09
57
Jared Webster
Jr
18:36
6:12
62
Andres Rivera
Jr
18:52
6:17
71
Kyle Catapusa
So
18:54
6:18
72
10 Tokay
13-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:45
91:15
18:15
6:05
263 Bryan Stamos
Sr
17:26
5:49
26
Alec Hastings
So
17:29
5:50
27
Gerardo Gutierre
Sr
18:18
6:06
54
Brice Perales
Jr
18:51
6:17
69
Dylan Schatz
Sr
19:11
6:24
87
Diego Perez
Jr
19:25
6:28
96
Alex Vlaviano
Sr
19:34
6:31
101
11 Pleasant Grove
10-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:55
92:57
18:35
6:12
319 Spencer Cudworth
Sr
17:06
5:42
15
Rian Long
Sr
18:52
6:17
70
Marco Diaz
Jr
18:59
6:20
76
Brian Vest
Sr
18:59
6:20
78
Zac Matsumot
Sr
19:01
6:20
80
Fernando Herrera
Jr
19:13
6:24
89
Tyler Watson
Sr
19:25
6:28
97
12 Merced
9-9-10-10-12
Gap: 6:47
96:09
19:14
6:25
322 Abel Aleman
Sr
17:06
5:42
14
Daniel Ambriz
So
17:34
5:51
30
Kirk Hagerman
Jr
18:47
6:16
66
Faustino Reyes
Jr
18:49
6:16
68
Hunter Noble
Sr
23:53
7:58
144








13 Turlock
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
93:37
18:43
6:14
349 Rex Doo
Sr
17:50
5:57
39
Javier Lara
Jr
18:15
6:05
51
Nicolas Lopez
Sr
18:59
6:20
79
Erik Sousa
Jr
19:08
6:23
85
Angel Carbajal
Jr
19:25
6:28
95
Arturo Flores
Sr
19:51
6:37
107
Adam Volk
Jr
19:55
6:38
108
14 Franklin (eg)
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:14
93:47
18:45
6:15
356 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
17:07
5:42
16
Zach Soohoo
Jr
18:54
6:18
73
Alvin Ma
Sr
19:06
6:22
84
Vincent Ho
Jr
19:19
6:26
91
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:21
6:27
92
Munir Nur
So
19:45
6:35
105
Roger Liu
Jr
20:47
6:56
116
15 Nevada Union
1-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:55
96:28
19:18
6:26
443 Garrett Migliozz
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Max Arnds
Jr
19:27
6:29
99
Skyler Cotton
Jr
19:27
6:29
100
Evan Des Jardins
Jr
20:13
6:44
113
Yoshi Jinzenji
Sr
21:38
7:13
130








16 Downey
17-18-19-19-16
Gap: 2:44
99:28
19:54
6:38
488 Justin Goering
Jr
18:20
6:07
55
William Music
Sr
19:11
6:24
86
Jose Gonzales
Sr
20:04
6:41
110
Danny Mauricio
Sr
20:49
6:56
117
Francisc Nunez
Sr
21:04
7:01
120
Tanner Walsh
Jr
21:23
7:08
123
Conner Hannon
Jr
21:23
7:08
124
17 Enochs
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 6:09
101:57
20:23
6:48
491 Jaspreet Sanghera
Jr
18:45
6:15
64
Matt Lopes
Jr
19:02
6:21
81
Blake Faria
Jr
19:14
6:25
90
Nick Fernande
Jr
20:02
6:41
109
Brandon Wilcox
Sr
24:54
8:18
147








18 Stagg
16-16-16-16-18
Gap: 9:20
105:35
21:07
7:02
494 James Garcia
So
18:18
6:06
53
Jaylen Shelton
Sr
18:21
6:07
56
David Morales
Jr
19:34
6:31
102
Felix Torres
So
21:44
7:15
131
Hunter Sellers
So
27:38
9:13
152








19 Bear Creek
18-17-18-18-19
Gap: 2:58
100:23
20:05
6:42
495 Jake Torres
Sr
18:35
6:12
60
Manny Silveira
Sr
18:59
6:20
77
Marcus Gallien
Jr
19:44
6:35
103
Hector Ornelas
Sr
21:32
7:11
127
Ryan Donato
Sr
21:33
7:11
128
Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
21:53
7:18
134




20 Kennedy
20-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:45
102:53
20:35
6:52
545 Christia Padilla
Jr
18:45
6:15
65
Mark Sandoval
Sr
20:08
6:43
112
Christop Lew
Sr
21:15
7:05
121
Finnegan Ducey
Sr
21:15
7:05
122
Eric Lee
Jr
21:30
7:10
125








20 Kimball
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:48
104:26
20:53
6:58
545 Fernando Carrasco
Jr
18:48
6:16
67
Giovanni Miranda
Sr
19:12
6:24
88
Taylor Bosch
Sr
20:06
6:42
111
Devin Rodrigue
Sr
22:44
7:35
137
Ken Vellian
Sr
23:36
7:52
142
German Silva
Jr
24:06
8:02
145




22 Franklin (s)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:10
103:45
20:45
6:55
581 Raymundo Bravo
Jr
19:24
6:28
94
Joey Ramirez Jr.
So
20:18
6:46
114
Alberto Cardosa
So
20:58
6:59
118
Yoel Aceves
Jr
21:31
7:10
126
Lee Vang
Jr
21:34
7:11
129
Favian Ramirez
Jr
21:49
7:16
132
Franklin Barcinas
Jr
22:23
7:28
136
23 Chavez
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:02
109:13
21:51
7:17
631 Armand Bonilla
Jr
19:26
6:29
98
Clement Garcia
Sr
21:00
7:00
119
Andres Felix
Jr
22:18
7:26
135
Adrian Torres
Jr
23:01
7:40
138
David Ramirez
Sr
23:28
7:49
141
Jimmy Vannawon
Jr
24:25
8:08
146
Adan Alvarez
Sr
26:57
8:59
151
24 Edison
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:26
119:23
23:53
7:58
713 Vito Vang
Jr
21:51
7:17
133
Kevin Ruiz
Jr
23:26
7:49
140
Michael Tabancur
Jr
23:49
7:56
143
Adrian Anam
Jr
25:00
8:20
148
Daniel Garcia
Jr
25:17
8:26
149
James Macciocc
Sr
25:21
8:27
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Browning So Davis High 11:18 5:39 1/14 1/21 1/21 11:22
(0:04)
11:22
(0:04)
11:22
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 11:31 5:46
3 Guillermo Rivas So Golden Valley (sj) 11:32 5:46
4 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 11:46 5:53
5 Immanuel Wright Fr Golden Valley (sj) 11:50 5:55
6 Ramon Bravo So Enochs 11:53 5:57
7 Orlando Cardenas So Modesto 11:59 6:00
8 Blake Hanson So Oak Ridge 12:04 6:02
9 Rydell Donato So Bear Creek 12:06 6:03
10 Alec Woodson So Armijo 12:06 6:03
11 Ethan Brewer So Sheldon 12:06 6:03
12 Andrew Amen So Davis High 12:09 6:05 2/14 3/21 3/19
13 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 12:11 6:06
14 Gali Farias So Turlock 12:14 6:07
15 Lucas Cossette So Lincoln (s) 12:15 6:08
16 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 12:16 6:08
17 Sam Van Nes So Modesto 12:16 6:08
18 Kyle Kauffman So Oak Ridge 12:17 6:09
19 David Bosquez Fr Turlock 12:19 6:09
20 Josh Harris So Nevada Union 12:20 6:10
21 Brendan Deas So Davis High 12:22 6:11 3/14 4/21 2/18
22 Colby Scanlon So Nevada Union 12:24 6:12
23 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 12:25 6:13
24 Ara Moosekian So Turlock 12:30 6:15
25 Winston Tran So Davis High 12:33 6:17 4/14 5/21 2/16 12:39
(0:06)
12:39
(0:06)
12:39
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sam Kara So Modesto 12:33 6:17
27 Taylor Gould So Pleasant Grove 12:33 6:17
28 Rudy Bambico So Bear Creek 12:35 6:18
29 Aidan Cox So Davis High 12:36 6:18 5/14 7/21 2/15 13:01
(0:25)
13:01
(0:25)
13:01
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Chad Vardas So Oak Ridge 12:38 6:19
31 Delton Engell-sorrell So Armijo 12:39 6:20
32 Eric Wei So Lincoln (s) 12:39 6:20
33 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis High 12:41 6:21 6/14 9/21 2/15 13:51
(1:10)
13:51
(1:10)
13:51
(1:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Graham Mcallister So Modesto 12:41 6:21
35 Wiley Wilson So Davis High 12:44 6:22 7/14 11/21 2/12 13:43
(0:59)
13:43
(0:59)
13:43
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Presten Sanchez So McClatchy 12:44 6:22
37 Jacob Stevens-cain So Lincoln (s) 12:44 6:22
38 Thi Bui So Enochs 12:45 6:23
39 Eric Smith So Davis High 12:45 6:23 8/14 12/21 1/8 13:30
(0:45)
13:30
(0:45)
13:30
(0:45)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Adam Brooks So Bear Creek 12:47 6:24
41 Tyler Becco So Kennedy 12:47 6:24
42 Ryan Johnson So Enochs 12:48 6:24
43 Dawson Ranes So Turlock 12:48 6:24
44 Myles Montgomery Fr Nevada Union 12:48 6:24
45 Eric Soriano So Lincoln (s) 12:49 6:25
46 Andrew Jung So Kimball 12:50 6:25
47 Ebon Turner So Armijo 12:50 6:25
48 Nathanial Miller So Golden Valley (sj) 12:52 6:26
49 Casey Avellar So Turlock 12:54 6:27
50 Everett Noel Fr Nevada Union 12:56 6:28
51 Matthew Felix So Golden Valley (sj) 12:56 6:28
52 Timothy Ha So Armijo 12:56 6:28
53 Michael Keith So Enochs 12:58 6:29
54 Callan Warner Fr Nevada Union 13:00 6:30
55 Cesar Iturriaga So Armijo 13:01 6:31
56 Joseph Gutierrez So Armijo 13:07 6:34
57 Anthony Lemus So Tokay 13:07 6:34
58 Jasmine Singh So Armijo 13:11 6:36
59 Hector Martinez So Golden Valley (sj) 13:13 6:37
60 Gabriel Gonzales So Chavez 13:13 6:37
61 Alejandro Torres So Golden Valley (sj) 13:14 6:37
62 Roberto Balderas So Kennedy 13:14 6:37
63 Gabriel Enriquez So Lincoln (s) 13:15 6:38
64 David Le So Lincoln (s) 13:15 6:38
65 Angelo Cabuang So Lincoln (s) 13:17 6:39
66 Cedric Fajardo So Armijo 13:17 6:39
67 Rodrigo Razo So Sheldon 13:17 6:39
68 Adrian Manzo So Turlock 13:17 6:39
69 William Anderson So Turlock 13:19 6:40
70 Anthony Drobnick So Modesto 13:21 6:41
71 Genesis Campos Fr Bear Creek 13:22 6:41
72 Henry Powell Fr McClatchy 13:23 6:42
73 Terrance Smith So Bear Creek 13:24 6:42
74 Nate Mittan So Modesto 13:26 6:43
75 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (eg) 13:31 6:46
76 Julian Buccat So Armijo 13:31 6:46
77 Joaquin Purple So Enochs 13:37 6:49
78 Jose De Jesu Robles So Franklin (eg) 13:44 6:52
79 Rafael Prado So Downey 13:44 6:52
80 Albert Coito So Modesto 13:45 6:53
81 Josue Armenta So Golden Valley (sj) 13:46 6:53
82 Serafin Cordova So Tokay 13:49 6:55
83 Joseph Bettencourt So Davis High 13:50 6:55 9/14 14/21 2/8
84 Keith Pagulayan So Sheldon 13:53 6:57
85 Aidan Backus So Bear Creek 13:57 6:59
86 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (eg) 13:58 6:59
87 Ethan Fleming So Oak Ridge 14:01 7:01
88 Alejandro Lemus So Downey 14:02 7:01
89 Gurinder Gill So Sheldon 14:02 7:01
90 Derek Baylis Fr McClatchy 14:04 7:02
91 Rain Babauta So Davis High 14:06 7:03 10/14 16/21 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
92 James Womack So Kennedy 14:08 7:04
93 Christopher Miranda So Kimball 14:11 7:06
94 Garrett Lam So Lincoln (s) 14:12 7:06
95 Angad Singh So Sheldon 14:15 7:08
96 Fernando Martinez So Bear Creek 14:15 7:08
97 Agustin Peinado So Pleasant Grove 14:18 7:09
98 Brent Maher So Oak Ridge 14:19 7:09
99 Jose Torres-salazar So Downey 14:19 7:09
100 Derek Imai Fr McClatchy 14:20 7:10
101 Hugorafael Chacon-kreys So Sheldon 14:20 7:10
102 Kyle Panno So Nevada Union 14:21 7:11
103 Samuel Basilio So Kennedy 14:22 7:11
104 Chris Dong So McClatchy 14:29 7:15
105 Braden Duke So Enochs 14:36 7:18
106 Jesus Cervantes So Enochs 14:38 7:19
107 Nick Axley So Cosumnes Oaks 14:40 7:20
108 Sam Longmire So Nevada Union 14:42 7:21
109 Rafael Zanabria So Kennedy 14:53 7:27
110 Jefferey Ostlind So Enochs 14:56 7:28
111 Nicolas Banis So Bear Creek 15:04 7:32
112 Adrian Castelan So Chavez 15:04 7:32
113 Andrew Daugherty So Lincoln (s) 15:05 7:33
114 Matthais Zierhut So Oak Ridge 15:08 7:34
115 Antonio Torres-ruiz So Tokay 15:14 7:37
116 Keith Saetern So McClatchy 15:15 7:38
117 Moses Martinez So Golden Valley (sj) 15:17 7:39
118 Robbie Hughes So Davis High 15:22 7:41 11/14 17/21 1/5 15:19 15:19 15:19 Great Job! (SBP)
119 Albert Reyes So Lincoln (s) 15:26 7:43
120 Ravishdeep Singh So Golden Valley (sj) 15:35 7:48
121 Andrew Braun So Armijo 15:37 7:49
122 Chris Timbreza So Downey 15:38 7:49
123 Brandon Garcia So Edison 15:47 7:54
124 Maxwell Dill So Downey 15:57 7:59
125 Amir Patel So Modesto 16:04 8:02
126 Jackson Cummins So Enochs 16:04 8:02
127 Thomas Hart So Davis High 16:06 8:03 12/14 18/21 1/4 15:35 15:35 15:35
128 Joshua Arias So Davis High 16:08 8:04 13/14 19/21 1/3
129 Istiel Cortez So Chavez 16:10 8:05
130 Matthew Ng So Modesto 16:11 8:06
131 David Rodriguez So Armijo 16:12 8:06
132 Taariq Jensen So Kennedy 16:14 8:07
133 Steven Estay Fr Chavez 16:15 8:08
134 Brian Tae Eum So Lincoln (s) 16:20 8:10
135 Manuel Hernandez So Golden Valley (sj) 16:25 8:13
136 Victor Lu So Bear Creek 16:27 8:14
137 Cameron Carter So Modesto 16:50 8:25
138 Jim Sok So Downey 16:51 8:26
139 Elleis Souza So Modesto 17:00 8:30
140 Amar Pannu So Modesto 17:03 8:32
141 Alex Corona So Kimball 17:07 8:34
142 Joseph Sealey So Chavez 17:13 8:37
143 Angel Sanchez So Chavez 17:15 8:38
144 Nick Sawyer So Lincoln (s) 17:30 8:45
145 Dario Calderon So Kimball 17:32 8:46
146 Joseph Ramos So Enochs 17:33 8:47
147 Lawrence Chen So Lincoln (s) 17:53 8:57
148 Victor Munoz So Bear Creek 18:07 9:04
149 Daniel Koh So Modesto 18:07 9:04
150 Andrew Ung So Lincoln (s) 19:07 9:34
151 Tyler Crowell So Davis High 19:08 9:34 14/14 21/21 2/2
152 Blake Myers So Lincoln (s) 19:42 9:51
153 Scott Baggett So Sheldon 20:56 10:28
154 Kevin Barraza So Golden Valley (sj) 21:05 10:33
155 Jeremy Scott Jr Chavez 21:45 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
59:48
11:58
5:59
43 Austin Streetma
So
11:31
5:46
2
Luke Bricca
Fr
11:46
5:53
4
Blake Hanson
So
12:04
6:02
8
Blake Fabian
So
12:11
6:06
13
Joe Shaller
So
12:16
6:08
16
Kyle Kauffman
So
12:17
6:09
18
Chad Vardas
So
12:38
6:19
29
2 Davis High
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
60:58
12:12
6:06
87 Kellen Browning
So
11:18
5:39
1
Andrew Amen
So
12:09
6:05
12
Brendan Deas
So
12:22
6:11
21
Winston Tran
So
12:33
6:17
25
Aidan Cox
So
12:36
6:18
28
Ryan Nishikaw
So
12:41
6:21
32
Wiley Wilson
So
12:44
6:22
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Turlock
9-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:40
62:45
12:33
6:17
144 Gali Farias
So
12:14
6:07
14
David Bosquez
Fr
12:19
6:09
19
Ara Moosekia
So
12:30
6:15
24
Dawson Ranes
So
12:48
6:24
41
Casey Avellar
So
12:54
6:27
46
Adrian Manzo
So
13:17
6:39
62
William Anderson
So
13:19
6:40
63
4 Modesto
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
62:50
12:34
6:17
147 Orlando Cardenas
So
11:59
6:00
7
Sam Van Nes
So
12:16
6:08
17
Sam Kara
So
12:33
6:17
26
Graham Mcallist
So
12:41
6:21
33
Anthony Drobnick
So
13:21
6:41
64
Nate Mittan
So
13:26
6:43
68
Albert Coito
So
13:45
6:53
71
5 Golden Valley (sj)
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:41
62:23
12:29
6:14
155 Guillerm Rivas
So
11:32
5:46
3
Immanuel Wright
Fr
11:50
5:55
5
Nathania Miller
So
12:52
6:26
45
Matthew Felix
So
12:56
6:28
48
Hector Martinez
So
13:13
6:37
54
Alejandr Torres
So
13:14
6:37
56
Josue Armenta
So
13:46
6:53
72
6 Armijo
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
62:56
12:35
6:18
156 Alec Woodson
So
12:06
6:03
10
Dylan Saechao
So
12:25
6:13
23
Delton Engell-s
So
12:39
6:20
30
Ebon Turner
So
12:50
6:25
44
Timothy Ha
So
12:56
6:28
49
Cesar Iturriag
So
13:01
6:31
52
Joseph Gutierre
So
13:07
6:34
53
7 Nevada Union
11-8-10-8-7
Gap: 0:40
63:28
12:42
6:21
182 Josh Harris
So
12:20
6:10
20
Colby Scanlon
So
12:24
6:12
22
Myles Montgome
Fr
12:48
6:24
42
Everett Noel
Fr
12:56
6:28
47
Callan Warner
Fr
13:00
6:30
51
Kyle Panno
So
14:21
7:11
84
Sam Longmire
So
14:42
7:21
89
8 Lincoln (s)
10-10-8-7-8
Gap: 1:00
63:42
12:44
6:22
183 Lucas Cossette
So
12:15
6:08
15
Eric Wei
So
12:39
6:20
31
Jacob Stevens-
So
12:44
6:22
36
Eric Soriano
So
12:49
6:25
43
Gabriel Enriquez
So
13:15
6:38
58
David Le
So
13:15
6:38
59
Angelo Cabuang
So
13:17
6:39
60
9 Enochs
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
64:01
12:48
6:24
202 Ramon Bravo
So
11:53
5:57
6
Thi Bui
So
12:45
6:23
37
Ryan Johnson
So
12:48
6:24
40
Michael Keith
So
12:58
6:29
50
Joaquin Purple
So
13:37
6:49
69
Braden Duke
So
14:36
7:18
87
Jesus Cervante
So
14:38
7:19
88
10 Bear Creek
6-7-7-10-10
Gap: 1:18
64:14
12:51
6:25
206 Rydell Donato
So
12:06
6:03
9
Rudy Bambico
So
12:35
6:18
27
Adam Brooks
So
12:47
6:24
38
Genesis Campos
Fr
13:22
6:41
65
Terrance Smith
So
13:24
6:42
67
Aidan Backus
So
13:57
6:59
74
Fernando Martinez
So
14:15
7:08
80
11 Sheldon
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
67:33
13:31
6:45
300 Ethan Brewer
So
12:06
6:03
11
Rodrigo Razo
So
13:17
6:39
61
Keith Pagulaya
So
13:53
6:57
73
Gurinder Gill
So
14:02
7:01
76
Angad Singh
So
14:15
7:08
79
Hugorafa Chacon-k
So
14:20
7:10
83
Scott Baggett
So
20:56
10:28
101
12 McClatchy
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:45
69:00
13:48
6:54
346 Presten Sanchez
So
12:44
6:22
35
Henry Powell
Fr
13:23
6:42
66
Derek Baylis
Fr
14:04
7:02
77
Derek Imai
Fr
14:20
7:10
82
Chris Dong
So
14:29
7:15
86
Keith Saetern
So
15:15
7:38
92




13 Kennedy
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:06
69:24
13:53
6:56
349 Tyler Becco
So
12:47
6:24
39
Roberto Balderas
So
13:14
6:37
57
James Womack
So
14:08
7:04
78
Samuel Basilio
So
14:22
7:11
85
Rafael Zanabria
So
14:53
7:27
90
Taariq Jensen
So
16:14
8:07
96




14 Downey
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
73:40
14:44
7:22
413 Rafael Prado
So
13:44
6:52
70
Alejandr Lemus
So
14:02
7:01
75
Jose Torres-s
So
14:19
7:09
81
Chris Timbreza
So
15:38
7:49
93
Maxwell Dill
So
15:57
7:59
94
Jim Sok
So
16:51
8:26
98




15 Chavez
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:00
77:55
15:35
7:48
437 Gabriel Gonzales
So
13:13
6:37
55
Adrian Castelan
So
15:04
7:32
91
Istiel Cortez
So
16:10
8:05
95
Steven Estay
Fr
16:15
8:08
97
Joseph Sealey
So
17:13
8:37
99
Angel Sanchez
So
17:15
8:38
100
Jeremy Scott
Jr
21:45
10:53
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Armijo
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
66:07
13:13
6:37
47 Cesar Iturriag
So
13:01
6:31
6
Joseph Gutierre
So
13:07
6:34
7
Jasmine Singh
So
13:11
6:36
8
Cedric Fajardo
So
13:17
6:39
12
Julian Buccat
So
13:31
6:46
14
Andrew Braun
So
15:37
7:49
34
David Rodrigue
So
16:12
8:06
39
2 Davis High
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:25
66:06
13:13
6:37
49 Ryan Nishikaw
So
12:41
6:21
3
Wiley Wilson
So
12:44
6:22
4
Eric Smith
So
12:45
6:23
5
Joseph Bettenco
So
13:50
6:55
17
Rain Babauta
So
14:06
7:03
20
Robbie Hughes
So
15:22
7:41
31
Thomas Hart
So
16:06
8:03
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Oak Ridge
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
68:23
13:41
6:50
74 Kyle Kauffman
So
12:17
6:09
1
Chad Vardas
So
12:38
6:19
2
Ethan Fleming
So
14:01
7:01
19
Brent Maher
So
14:19
7:09
23
Matthais Zierhut
So
15:08
7:34
29








4 Lincoln (s)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
71:15
14:15
7:08
102 David Le
So
13:15
6:38
10
Angelo Cabuang
So
13:17
6:39
11
Garrett Lam
So
14:12
7:06
21
Andrew Daughert
So
15:05
7:33
28
Albert Reyes
So
15:26
7:43
32
Brian Tae Eum
So
16:20
8:10
40
Nick Sawyer
So
17:30
8:45
46
5 Golden Valley (sj)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
74:17
14:51
7:26
129 Alejandr Torres
So
13:14
6:37
9
Josue Armenta
So
13:46
6:53
16
Moses Martinez
So
15:17
7:39
30
Ravishde Singh
So
15:35
7:48
33
Manuel Hernande
So
16:25
8:13
41
Kevin Barraza
So
21:05
10:33
49




6 Modesto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:24
76:16
15:15
7:38
144 Nate Mittan
So
13:26
6:43
13
Albert Coito
So
13:45
6:53
15
Amir Patel
So
16:04
8:02
35
Matthew Ng
So
16:11
8:06
38
Cameron Carter
So
16:50
8:25
43
Elleis Souza
So
17:00
8:30
44
Amar Pannu
So
17:03
8:32
45
7 Bear Creek
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
77:50
15:34
7:47
157 Aidan Backus
So
13:57
6:59
18
Fernando Martinez
So
14:15
7:08
22
Nicolas Banis
So
15:04
7:32
27
Victor Lu
So
16:27
8:14
42
Victor Munoz
So
18:07
9:04
48








8 Enochs
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
77:47
15:33
7:47
158 Braden Duke
So
14:36
7:18
24
Jesus Cervante
So
14:38
7:19
25
Jefferey Ostlind
So
14:56
7:28
26
Jackson Cummins
So
16:04
8:02
36
Joseph Ramos
So
17:33
8:47
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 17:08 5:43 1/20 2/26 1/40
2 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis High 17:15 5:45 2/20 7/26 1/38 18:06
(0:51)
18:06
(0:51)
18:06
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis High 17:17 5:46 3/20 8/26 1/35 17:07 17:07 17:07
4 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis High 17:43 5:54 4/20 10/26 1/31 17:38 17:38 17:38
5 Jeff Ritter Sr Granite Bay 17:49 5:56
6 Jacob Madrid Jr Del Campo 17:59 6:00
7 Andrew Leung Sr Davis High 18:02 6:01 5/20 11/26 1/26 18:04
(0:02)
18:04
(0:02)
18:04
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 John Conant Sr Davis High 18:02 6:01 6/20 12/26 1/22 18:38
(0:36)
18:38
(0:36)
18:38
(0:36)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jake Ritter Fr Granite Bay 18:03 6:01
10 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 18:04 6:01
11 Devon Cloud So Nevada Union 18:07 6:02
12 Hayden Willis Sr Rocklin 18:13 6:04
13 Weston Holt Sr Granite Bay 18:13 6:04
14 Ethan Anadon Jr McClatchy 18:16 6:05
15 Jakob Maravilla Jr Gregori 18:18 6:06
16 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:18 6:06
17 Marco Ramirez Sr Modesto 18:19 6:06
18 Tristan Nortier-tilly Sr Vacaville 18:20 6:07
19 Jacob Curl Sr Lodi 18:22 6:07
20 Josiah Luna So Granite Bay 18:28 6:09
21 Logan Dolim Sr Vacaville 18:32 6:11
22 Travis York Jr Bella Vista 18:33 6:11
23 Rick Ortega Jr Gregori 18:34 6:11
24 Sam Nelson Sr Sheldon 18:35 6:12
25 Isaiah Avila-delacruz Jr Modesto 18:38 6:13
26 Williams Robert Fr Woodcreek 18:38 6:13
27 Justin McGrew Jr Davis High 18:39 6:13 7/20 13/26 1/19
28 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:41 6:14
29 Chet Bhatti Jr Sheldon 18:43 6:14
30 Logan Day Sr Jesuit 18:44 6:15
31 Jared Harold-husted Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:44 6:15
32 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 18:45 6:15
33 Spencer Gray Jr Woodcreek 18:45 6:15
34 Marco Andrade Sr Modesto 18:46 6:15
35 Garrett Bardini Jr Oak Ridge 18:47 6:16
36 Josh Sebilla Jr Bella Vista 18:49 6:16
37 Ben Lewis Sr Granite Bay 18:49 6:16
38 Matt Clement Sr Granite Bay 18:52 6:17
39 Aaron Delucchi Jr Modesto 18:53 6:18
40 Liang Chin Su Jr Vacaville 18:54 6:18
41 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:54 6:18
42 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis High 18:55 6:18 8/20 14/26 1/15
43 Amaury Queromes Jr Gregori 18:57 6:19
44 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:59 6:20
45 Cameron McCarty Sr Davis High 18:59 6:20 9/20 15/26 1/13 19:58
(0:59)
19:58
(0:59)
19:58
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Keegan Worcester Jr Bella Vista 19:00 6:20
47 Brandon Newland Sr Jesuit 19:00 6:20
48 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 19:03 6:21
49 Andrew Mellick Jr Sheldon 19:04 6:21
50 Spencer Lachman Jr Woodcreek 19:06 6:22
51 Ryan Ozminkowski Jr Lodi 19:07 6:22
52 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 19:07 6:22
53 Sam Kelly Jr Lodi 19:09 6:23
54 Joaquin Gomez Jr Lincoln (s) 19:09 6:23
55 John Britton Sr Davis High 19:09 6:23 10/20 16/26 1/7 18:24 18:24 18:24
56 Rodrigo Murillo Jr Modesto 19:10 6:23
57 Nick Somera Sr Lodi 19:16 6:25
58 Auston Tague Sr Bella Vista 19:19 6:26
59 Bobby Ehman Sr Vacaville 19:24 6:28
60 Robert Sabino So Ponderosa 19:24 6:28
61 Tyler Powell Jr Davis High 19:25 6:28 11/20 17/26 1/7
62 Gerardo Flores Jr Folsom 19:25 6:28
63 Phillip Gwin Jr Bella Vista 19:26 6:29
64 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 19:28 6:29
65 Andre Gutierrez Sr Modesto 19:28 6:29
66 Edgar Vasquez Sr Gregori 19:29 6:30
67 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo 19:30 6:30
68 Abraham Giron Jr Modesto 19:30 6:30
69 Landon Franworth Fr Woodcreek 19:32 6:31
70 Nolan Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 19:33 6:31
71 Andrew Frost So Del Campo 19:34 6:31
72 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 19:35 6:32
73 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 19:36 6:32
74 Jeremiah Grande Jr Rocklin 19:38 6:33
75 Will Kelley Sr Vacaville 19:38 6:33
76 Owen Weitzel Jr Woodcreek 19:40 6:33
77 Will Greenwood Sr Granite Bay 19:42 6:34
78 Dominic Garcia Sr Vacaville 19:42 6:34
79 Kyle Siden Jr McClatchy 19:45 6:35
80 Dillon Sveum Jr Vacaville 19:47 6:36
81 Zachary Dehkordi Jr Rocklin 19:49 6:36
82 Nick Hunt Sr Ponderosa 19:49 6:36
83 Jake Guida Jr Davis High 19:53 6:38 12/20 18/26 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
84 Anthony Mendez Sr Modesto 19:57 6:39
85 Johnny Lam Sr McClatchy 20:00 6:40
86 Brandon Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:00 6:40
87 Zachary Hancock Jr Vacaville 20:01 6:40
88 Mitchell Lee Jr McClatchy 20:05 6:42
89 Keiran Mckay Sr Del Campo 20:05 6:42
90 Sam Barker Sr Vacaville 20:05 6:42
91 Eduardo Vera Sr Atwater 20:07 6:42
92 Alfonzo Torrez Jr Lincoln (s) 20:08 6:43
93 Matthew Long Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:10 6:43
94 Aaron Yonan Jr Atwater 20:12 6:44
95 Curtis Roth Jr Del Campo 20:13 6:44
96 David Bolla Jr Rocklin 20:19 6:46
97 Peter Nguyen Sr Lincoln (s) 20:20 6:47
98 Hector Carvajal Fr Franklin (s) 20:21 6:47
99 Matt Merrill Jr Folsom 20:21 6:47
100 Andres Lopez So Ponderosa 20:22 6:47
101 Alex Johnson Jr Ponderosa 20:22 6:47
102 John Cruz Jr Atwater 20:22 6:47
103 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 20:22 6:47
104 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 20:24 6:48
105 Marshll Taylor Sr Pleasant Grove 20:25 6:48
106 Jake Lund Jr Rocklin 20:26 6:49
107 Gavin Tan Sr Ponderosa 20:27 6:49
108 David Montalvo Jr Roseville 20:28 6:49
109 Nick Campanello Sr Oak Ridge 20:28 6:49
110 Nasser Saleh Sr Lincoln (s) 20:28 6:49
111 Jose Parreno Jr Vacaville 20:28 6:49
112 John Peters Sr Jesuit 20:29 6:50
113 Nickolas Sison Jr Gregori 20:30 6:50
114 Wesley Woodside Sr Vacaville 20:31 6:50
115 Eugene Long Jr Davis High 20:32 6:51 13/20 19/26 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
116 Peter Merrill Sr Folsom 20:33 6:51
117 Jason Zhen Jr Monterey Trail 20:33 6:51
118 Tucker Ventura Sr Gregori 20:35 6:52
119 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis High 20:35 6:52 14/20 20/26 1/4 20:48
(0:13)
20:48
(0:13)
20:48
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Nahum Diaz Jr Merrill West 20:38 6:53
121 Jt (john Tyl Janecek Sr Oak Ridge 20:38 6:53
122 Donovan Buccat Jr Armijo 20:38 6:53
123 Curtis Yee Sr McClatchy 20:40 6:53
124 Quinlin Moore Jr Pleasant Grove 20:41 6:54
125 Marc Rosas Sr Gregori 20:41 6:54
126 Nakoa Fraser Jr Napa 20:43 6:54
127 Alejandro Alcazar Sr Modesto 20:45 6:55
128 Scott Yamada Jr Lincoln (s) 20:48 6:56
129 Andrew Barnes Sr Lodi 20:49 6:56
130 Kian Tanner Jr Davis High 20:49 6:56 15/20 21/26 1/4
131 Eric Fessenden Jr Rocklin 20:49 6:56
132 Jonathan Corral Sr Sheldon 20:51 6:57
133 Alex Huynh Sr Sheldon 20:54 6:58
134 Andrew Acuff Jr Rocklin 20:55 6:58
135 Matthew Ip Sr Modesto 20:56 6:59
136 Tyler Kerns So Del Campo 20:56 6:59
137 Tommy Chong Sr Modesto 21:01 7:00
138 Cody Washburn Sr McClatchy 21:02 7:01
139 Dang Nai Jr Luther Burbank 21:05 7:02
140 Cameron Wallenbrock Sr Napa 21:06 7:02
141 Garrett Kloth Sr Bella Vista 21:06 7:02
142 Nick Pastre Jr Nevada Union 21:07 7:02
143 Robert Pachinger Jr Del Campo 21:08 7:03
144 Pedro Ramirez Jr Tokay 21:10 7:03
145 Deler Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 21:11 7:04
146 Grant Huang Jr Franklin (eg) 21:12 7:04
147 Alex Sanders Sr Modesto 21:12 7:04
148 Luke Harrell Sr Downey 21:12 7:04
149 Alex Wiegman Jr Modesto 21:15 7:05
150 Jason Kirkpatrick Jr Lincoln (s) 21:17 7:06
151 Andrew Estrella Jr Tokay 21:18 7:06
152 Sergio Rivas Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:18 7:06
153 Christopher Nowell Jr Folsom 21:18 7:06
154 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (eg) 21:19 7:06
155 Charles Quan Sr Tracy 21:22 7:07
156 Manny Jurardo Jr Vintage 21:28 7:09
157 Brian Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 21:28 7:09
158 Preston Henry Jr Merced 21:31 7:10
159 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (eg) 21:32 7:11
160 Miguel Murillo Sr Modesto 21:33 7:11
161 Jacob Irizarry Jr Oak Ridge 21:33 7:11
162 Jordan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:38 7:13
163 Austin Castro Jr Modesto 21:41 7:14
164 Phillip Maynard Sr Vacaville 21:42 7:14
165 Spencer Ly Jr Monterey Trail 21:44 7:15
166 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (eg) 21:44 7:15
167 Gannon Armistead Jr Bella Vista 21:46 7:15
168 Sean Pierce Sr Vacaville 21:46 7:15
169 Austin Gwiazdowski Jr Vacaville 21:47 7:16
170 Jayson Creech Jr Tracy 21:47 7:16
171 Cristian Del Toro Jr Buhach Colony 21:54 7:18
172 Luis Zarate Jr Davis High 21:54 7:18 16/20 22/26 1/3
173 Christian Castellon Jr Tokay 21:56 7:19
174 Raffi Torres Jr Modesto 21:56 7:19
175 David Estrada Jr Vintage 21:57 7:19
176 Enrique Avila Jr Atwater 21:57 7:19
177 Patrick Nguyen Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:00 7:20
178 Carlos De La Paz So Ponderosa 22:01 7:20
179 Conner Smith Jr Beyer 22:02 7:21
180 Blake Tinney Jr Ponderosa 22:04 7:21
181 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis High 22:04 7:21 17/20 23/26 1/3
182 Nathan de Ropp Sr Davis High 22:06 7:22 18/20 24/26 1/3 20:48 20:48 20:48
183 Alfredo Contreras Jr Gregori 22:06 7:22
184 Oscar Cabello Jr Modesto 22:08 7:23
185 Anthony Wong Jr Kennedy 22:08 7:23
186 Ryan Bruch Jr Davis High 22:09 7:23 19/20 25/26 1/3
187 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (eg) 22:10 7:23
188 Cameron Browne Sr Ponderosa 22:10 7:23
189 Kyler Vaughn Jr Nevada Union 22:12 7:24
190 Phillip Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:12 7:24
191 Jeshua Holmes Jr Bella Vista 22:14 7:25
192 Andy Nitschke Jr Lodi 22:14 7:25
193 Eric Luong Sr Tracy 22:14 7:25
194 Ivan Guzman Jr Modesto 22:15 7:25
195 Muhammad Eminic Jr Vacaville 22:17 7:26
196 Brian Noble Sr Merrill West 22:18 7:26
197 Eric Barajas Jr Atwater 22:19 7:26
198 Alex Voboril Sr Nevada Union 22:20 7:27
199 Manny Barrientos Jr Bear Creek 22:21 7:27
200 Oliver Melgar Sr Modesto 22:21 7:27
201 Rolando Tejeda Sr Modesto 22:29 7:30
202 Alec Lieu Jr Sheldon 22:32 7:31
203 Albert Levan Jr Franklin (eg) 22:33 7:31
204 Ladislado Ruiz Jr Gregori 22:34 7:31
205 Joseph Kincheloe Sr Downey 22:34 7:31
206 Chris Ronco Jr Vacaville 22:35 7:32
207 Michael Lehman Sr Vacaville 22:38 7:33
208 Denarly Reyes Sr Modesto 22:39 7:33
209 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (eg) 22:42 7:34
210 Caleb Sweet Sr Gregori 22:42 7:34
211 Matthew Seah Jr Gregori 22:45 7:35
212 Aaron Tavares Jr Tracy 22:46 7:35
213 Brian Phong Jr Monterey Trail 22:47 7:36
214 Justin Ocampo Sr Jesuit 22:47 7:36
215 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (eg) 22:49 7:36
216 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 22:49 7:36
217 Milton Federici Sr McClatchy 22:50 7:37
218 Nicholas Hsiao Jr Merrill West 22:53 7:38
219 Eduardo Infante Jr Vintage 22:53 7:38
220 Fernando Hernandez Jr Modesto 22:54 7:38
221 Charles Lee Jr Monterey Trail 22:54 7:38
222 Kenton Shimozaki Jr Lincoln (s) 22:55 7:38
223 Andy Wu Jr Bella Vista 22:55 7:38
224 Travis Noe Jr Vacaville 22:56 7:39
225 Alex Frias Jr Modesto 22:57 7:39
226 Antonio Ingravallo Sr Franklin (eg) 22:59 7:40
227 Andres Longoria Jr Merrill West 23:01 7:40
228 Michael Mcloughlin Jr Napa 23:17 7:46
229 Evrett Estrada Jr Atwater 23:18 7:46
230 Alejandro Gutierrez Sr Modesto 23:25 7:48
231 Elliot Ash Sr Napa 23:25 7:48
232 Eli Payne Sr Roseville 23:27 7:49
233 Fortino Garcia Jr Modesto 23:31 7:50
234 David Brady Jr Gregori 23:36 7:52
235 Aaron Medrano Jr Merrill West 23:36 7:52
236 Matt Vanourkerk Sr Vintage 23:37 7:52
237 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (eg) 23:37 7:52
238 Eugene Marshall Jr Kennedy 23:39 7:53
239 Ivan David Jr Merrill West 23:40 7:53
240 Christopherl Baldoz Jr Tracy 23:40 7:53
241 Agustin Ochoa Sr Modesto 23:48 7:56
242 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (eg) 23:48 7:56
243 Richard Tran Sr Merrill West 23:48 7:56
244 Brian Nguyen Jr Franklin (eg) 23:50 7:57
245 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (eg) 23:51 7:57
246 Justin Lee Jr Franklin (eg) 24:00 8:00
247 Cale Hendrickson Sr Vacaville 24:02 8:01
248 Cole Rairdan Jr Vacaville 24:03 8:01
249 William Zhu Jr Kennedy 24:10 8:03
250 Andrew Kageyama Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:12 8:04
251 Raul Lara Sr Tracy 24:12 8:04
252 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis High 24:13 8:04 20/20 26/26 3/3
253 Paul Marin Jr Modesto 24:24 8:08
254 Tayt Stirm Jr Lodi 24:25 8:08
255 Kevin Villa Sr Beyer 24:26 8:09
256 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (eg) 24:28 8:09
257 Scott Johnson Sr Rodriguez 24:28 8:09
258 Brandon Miramontes Jr Bear Creek 24:33 8:11
259 Makscharip Yevloyev Jr Monterey Trail 24:40 8:13
260 Reison Blumer Sr Napa 24:44 8:15
261 Thomas Tran Jr Monterey Trail 24:49 8:16
262 Brenden Carey Jr Roseville 24:51 8:17
263 Marco Tognazzi Sr Bear Creek 24:52 8:17
264 Tommy Le Sr Bear Creek 24:53 8:18
265 Christopher Segura Jr Franklin (s) 24:56 8:19
266 Andy Huynh Jr Tracy 24:57 8:19
267 Michael Stacey Sr Rodriguez 24:59 8:20
268 Kevin Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 25:02 8:21
269 Tan Nguyen Sr McClatchy 25:06 8:22
270 Matt Trinidad Jr Rodriguez 25:08 8:23
271 Triston Jean Sr Enochs 25:09 8:23
272 Jonathan Fox Jr Tracy 25:12 8:24
273 Kristopher Mora Jr Beyer 25:22 8:27
274 Alfonso Favila-hernand Jr Lincoln (s) 25:25 8:28
275 Andres Vera Sr Atwater 25:26 8:29
276 Shane Sullivan Jr Tracy 25:28 8:29
277 Trevor Wingate Sr Beyer 25:30 8:30
278 Zachary Payton Sr Franklin (s) 25:34 8:31
279 Kyle Watts Jr Lodi 25:55 8:38
280 Barak Nehoran Sr Merrill West 26:00 8:40
281 Darian Wong Jr Kennedy 26:08 8:43
282 Allen Deguzman Jr Monterey Trail 26:11 8:44
283 Ashanti Mcfarland So Merced 26:14 8:45
284 Ulises Martinez Jr Monterey Trail 26:25 8:48
285 Gurmukh Gill Jr Enochs 26:29 8:50
286 Nick Haas Jr Lodi 26:33 8:51
287 Kaleb Thom Sr Pleasant Grove 27:14 9:05
288 Sakandir Sultan Jr Modesto 27:17 9:06
289 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Beyer 27:24 9:08
290 Aaron Lam Sr Modesto 27:27 9:09
291 Bryant Clark So Merrill West 28:05 9:22
292 Caleb Meyer Jr Enochs 28:10 9:23
293 Harmeet Singh Jr Enochs 28:11 9:24
294 Matthew Hymes Sr Lincoln (s) 30:21 10:07
295 Jacob Mcneilly Jr Enochs 30:51 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
87:25
17:29
5:50
17 Ani Ramakris
Sr
17:08
5:43
1
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:15
5:45
2
Alex Arnheite
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Matthew Mayr
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Andrew Leung
Sr
18:02
6:01
7
John Conant
Sr
18:02
6:01
8
Justin McGrew
Jr
18:39
6:13
26
2 Granite Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
91:22
18:16
6:05
81 Jeff Ritter
Sr
17:49
5:56
5
Jake Ritter
Fr
18:03
6:01
9
Weston Holt
Sr
18:13
6:04
12
Josiah Luna
So
18:28
6:09
19
Ben Lewis
Sr
18:49
6:16
36
Matt Clement
Sr
18:52
6:17
37
Will Greenwoo
Sr
19:42
6:34
70
3 Jesuit
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
93:00
18:36
6:12
138 Cristian Hernande
Jr
18:04
6:01
10
Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:18
6:06
15
Logan Day
Sr
18:44
6:15
29
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:54
6:18
40
Brandon Newland
Sr
19:00
6:20
44
Caleb Eddy
Sr
19:03
6:21
45
Michael Flodin
Jr
19:36
6:32
66
4 Modesto
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
93:46
18:45
6:15
163 Marco Ramirez
Sr
18:19
6:06
16
Isaiah Avila-de
Jr
18:38
6:13
24
Marco Andrade
Sr
18:46
6:15
33
Aaron Delucchi
Jr
18:53
6:18
38
Rodrigo Murillo
Jr
19:10
6:23
52
Andre Gutierre
Sr
19:28
6:29
59
Abraham Giron
Jr
19:30
6:30
62
5 Bella Vista
11-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:27
94:02
18:48
6:16
168 Travis York
Jr
18:33
6:11
21
Scott Kuphaldt
Jr
18:41
6:14
27
Josh Sebilla
Jr
18:49
6:16
35
Kyle Sunzeri
Jr
18:59
6:20
42
Keegan Worceste
Jr
19:00
6:20
43
Auston Tague
Sr
19:19
6:26
54
Phillip Gwin
Jr
19:26
6:29
57
6 Vacaville
9-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:18
94:48
18:58
6:19
199 Tristan Nortier-
Sr
18:20
6:07
17
Logan Dolim
Sr
18:32
6:11
20
Liang Chin Su
Jr
18:54
6:18
39
Bobby Ehman
Sr
19:24
6:28
55
Will Kelley
Sr
19:38
6:33
68
Dominic Garcia
Sr
19:42
6:34
71
Dillon Sveum
Jr
19:47
6:36
73
7 Lodi
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:54
94:39
18:56
6:19
200 Jacob Curl
Sr
18:22
6:07
18
Joseph Greene
Jr
18:45
6:15
31
Ryan Ozminkow
Jr
19:07
6:22
48
Sam Kelly
Jr
19:09
6:23
50
Nick Somera
Sr
19:16
6:25
53
Alize Evans
Jr
19:28
6:29
58
Andrew Barnes
Sr
20:49
6:56
106
8 Gregori
7-4-6-7-8
Gap: 2:12
95:48
19:10
6:23
233 Jakob Maravill
Jr
18:18
6:06
14
Rick Ortega
Jr
18:34
6:11
22
Amaury Queromes
Jr
18:57
6:19
41
Edgar Vasquez
Sr
19:29
6:30
60
Nickolas Sison
Jr
20:30
6:50
96
Tucker Ventura
Sr
20:35
6:52
98
Marc Rosas
Sr
20:41
6:54
103
9 Woodcreek
13-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:02
95:41
19:08
6:23
236 Williams Robert
Fr
18:38
6:13
25
Spencer Gray
Jr
18:45
6:15
32
Spencer Lachman
Jr
19:06
6:22
47
Landon Franwort
Fr
19:32
6:31
63
Owen Weitzel
Jr
19:40
6:33
69








10 Del Campo
3-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:14
97:21
19:28
6:29
294 Jacob Madrid
Jr
17:59
6:00
6
Isaiah Mcelvain
So
19:30
6:30
61
Andrew Frost
So
19:34
6:31
64
Keiran Mckay
Sr
20:05
6:42
79
Curtis Roth
Jr
20:13
6:44
84
Tyler Kerns
So
20:56
6:59
111
Robert Pachinge
Jr
21:08
7:03
114
11 Sheldon
12-9-8-10-11
Gap: 2:19
98:07
19:37
6:32
314 Sam Nelson
Sr
18:35
6:12
23
Chet Bhatti
Jr
18:43
6:14
28
Andrew Mellick
Jr
19:04
6:21
46
Jonathan Corral
Sr
20:51
6:57
108
Alex Huynh
Sr
20:54
6:58
109
Alec Lieu
Jr
22:32
7:31
138




12 Rocklin
5-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
98:25
19:41
6:34
329 Hayden Willis
Sr
18:13
6:04
11
Jeremiah Grande
Jr
19:38
6:33
67
Zachary Dehkordi
Jr
19:49
6:36
74
David Bolla
Jr
20:19
6:46
85
Jake Lund
Jr
20:26
6:49
92
Eric Fessende
Jr
20:49
6:56
107
Andrew Acuff
Jr
20:55
6:58
110
13 McClatchy
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
98:46
19:45
6:35
340 Ethan Anadon
Jr
18:16
6:05
13
Kyle Siden
Jr
19:45
6:35
72
Johnny Lam
Sr
20:00
6:40
76
Mitchell Lee
Jr
20:05
6:42
78
Curtis Yee
Sr
20:40
6:53
101
Cody Washburn
Sr
21:02
7:01
112
Milton Federici
Sr
22:50
7:37
144
14 Oak Ridge
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
99:52
19:58
6:39
383 Garrett Bardini
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
Christop Buckley
Jr
19:35
6:32
65
Ian Feekes
Jr
20:24
6:48
90
Nick Campanel
Sr
20:28
6:49
94
Jt (john Tyl Janecek
Sr
20:38
6:53
100
Jacob Irizarry
Jr
21:33
7:11
123




15 Ponderosa
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:03
100:24
20:05
6:42
399 Robert Sabino
So
19:24
6:28
56
Nick Hunt
Sr
19:49
6:36
75
Andres Lopez
So
20:22
6:47
87
Alex Johnson
Jr
20:22
6:47
88
Gavin Tan
Sr
20:27
6:49
93
Carlos De La Paz
So
22:01
7:20
130
Blake Tinney
Jr
22:04
7:21
132
16 Lincoln (s)
17-18-16-17-16
Gap: 1:39
100:53
20:11
6:44
418 Joaquin Gomez
Jr
19:09
6:23
51
Alfonzo Torrez
Jr
20:08
6:43
81
Peter Nguyen
Sr
20:20
6:47
86
Nasser Saleh
Sr
20:28
6:49
95
Scott Yamada
Jr
20:48
6:56
105
Jason Kirkpatr
Jr
21:17
7:06
117
Kenton Shimozak
Jr
22:55
7:38
147
17 Atwater
16-16-15-15-17
Gap: 2:50
101:45
20:21
6:47
429 Gabriel Espinosa
Jr
19:07
6:22
49
Eduardo Vera
Sr
20:07
6:42
80
Aaron Yonan
Jr
20:12
6:44
83
John Cruz
Jr
20:22
6:47
89
Enrique Avila
Jr
21:57
7:19
128
Eric Barajas
Jr
22:19
7:26
137
Max Dailey
Jr
22:49
7:36
143
18 Cosumnes Oaks
14-15-18-18-18
Gap: 3:16
103:50
20:46
6:55
483 Jared Harold-h
Jr
18:44
6:15
30
Matthew Long
Jr
20:10
6:43
82
Sergio Rivas
Jr
21:18
7:06
118
Jordan Covert
Sr
21:38
7:13
124
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
22:00
7:20
129
Phillip Nguyen
Sr
22:12
7:24
134
Andrew Kageyama
Sr
24:12
8:04
155
19 Pleasant Grove
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:28
103:45
20:45
6:55
506 Brandon Nguyen
Jr
20:00
6:40
77
Marshll Taylor
Sr
20:25
6:48
91
Quinlin Moore
Jr
20:41
6:54
102
Deler Ghazi
Jr
21:11
7:04
115
Brian Nguyen
Jr
21:28
7:09
121
Kaleb Thom
Sr
27:14
9:05
167




20 Franklin (eg)
23-22-20-20-20
Gap: 0:58
107:57
21:35
7:12
616 Grant Huang
Jr
21:12
7:04
116
Andre Escobar
Jr
21:19
7:06
119
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
21:32
7:11
122
Timothy Huynh
Jr
21:44
7:15
126
Alex Ng
Jr
22:10
7:23
133
Albert Levan
Jr
22:33
7:31
139
Bari Munir
Jr
22:42
7:34
140
21 Monterey Trail
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:07
112:38
22:32
7:31
668 Jason Zhen
Jr
20:33
6:51
97
Spencer Ly
Jr
21:44
7:15
125
Brian Phong
Jr
22:47
7:36
142
Charles Lee
Jr
22:54
7:38
146
Makschar Yevloyev
Jr
24:40
8:13
158
Thomas Tran
Jr
24:49
8:16
160
Kevin Huynh
Jr
25:02
8:21
162
22 Napa
22-20-22-22-22
Gap: 4:01
113:15
22:39
7:33
675 Nakoa Fraser
Jr
20:43
6:54
104
Cameron Wallenbr
Sr
21:06
7:02
113
Michael Mcloughl
Jr
23:17
7:46
149
Elliot Ash
Sr
23:25
7:48
150
Reison Blumer
Sr
24:44
8:15
159








23 Tracy
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:18
111:49
22:22
7:27
676 Charles Quan
Sr
21:22
7:07
120
Jayson Creech
Jr
21:47
7:16
127
Eric Luong
Sr
22:14
7:25
135
Aaron Tavares
Jr
22:46
7:35
141
Christop Baldoz
Jr
23:40
7:53
153
Raul Lara
Sr
24:12
8:04
156
Andy Huynh
Jr
24:57
8:19
161
24 Merrill West
21-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:58
112:26
22:29
7:30
679 Nahum Diaz
Jr
20:38
6:53
99
Brian Noble
Sr
22:18
7:26
136
Nicholas Hsiao
Jr
22:53
7:38
145
Andres Longoria
Jr
23:01
7:40
148
Aaron Medrano
Jr
23:36
7:52
151
Ivan David
Jr
23:40
7:53
152
Richard Tran
Sr
23:48
7:56
154
25 Beyer
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:22
124:44
24:57
8:19
785 Conner Smith
Jr
22:02
7:21
131
Kevin Villa
Sr
24:26
8:09
157
Kristoph Mora
Jr
25:22
8:27
164
Trevor Wingate
Sr
25:30
8:30
165
Matthew Gonzalez
Sr
27:24
9:08
168








26 Enochs
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:42
138:50
27:46
9:15
839 Triston Jean
Sr
25:09
8:23
163
Gurmukh Gill
Jr
26:29
8:50
166
Caleb Meyer
Jr
28:10
9:23
169
Harmeet Singh
Jr
28:11
9:24
170
Jacob Mcneilly
Jr
30:51
10:17
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
93:44
18:45
6:15
15 John Conant
Sr
18:02
6:01
1
Justin McGrew
Jr
18:39
6:13
2
Zachary Moffatt
Jr
18:55
6:18
3
Cameron McCarty
Sr
18:59
6:20
4
John Britton
Sr
19:09
6:23
5
Tyler Powell
Jr
19:25
6:28
7
Jake Guida
Jr
19:53
6:38
15
2 Vacaville
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:46
100:03
20:01
6:40
81 Dominic Garcia
Sr
19:42
6:34
13
Dillon Sveum
Jr
19:47
6:36
14
Zachary Hancock
Jr
20:01
6:40
17
Sam Barker
Sr
20:05
6:42
18
Jose Parreno
Jr
20:28
6:49
19
Wesley Woodside
Sr
20:31
6:50
20
Phillip Maynard
Sr
21:42
7:14
29
3 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:27
101:10
20:14
6:45
83 Auston Tague
Sr
19:19
6:26
6
Phillip Gwin
Jr
19:26
6:29
8
Nolan Bourassa
Jr
19:33
6:31
12
Garrett Kloth
Sr
21:06
7:02
27
Gannon Armistea
Jr
21:46
7:15
30
Jeshua Holmes
Jr
22:14
7:25
32
Andy Wu
Jr
22:55
7:38
40
4 Modesto
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
100:36
20:07
6:42
85 Andre Gutierre
Sr
19:28
6:29
10
Abraham Giron
Jr
19:30
6:30
11
Anthony Mendez
Sr
19:57
6:39
16
Alejandr Alcazar
Sr
20:45
6:55
23
Matthew Ip
Sr
20:56
6:59
25
Tommy Chong
Sr
21:01
7:00
26
Alex Sanders
Sr
21:12
7:04
28
5 Gregori
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:07
108:38
21:44
7:15
146 Tucker Ventura
Sr
20:35
6:52
21
Marc Rosas
Sr
20:41
6:54
22
Alfredo Contrera
Jr
22:06
7:22
31
Ladislad Ruiz
Jr
22:34
7:31
35
Caleb Sweet
Sr
22:42
7:34
37
Matthew Seah
Jr
22:45
7:35
38
David Brady
Jr
23:36
7:52
42
6 Lodi
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 6:27
112:51
22:34
7:31
159 Alize Evans
Jr
19:28
6:29
9
Andrew Barnes
Sr
20:49
6:56
24
Andy Nitschke
Jr
22:14
7:25
33
Tayt Stirm
Jr
24:25
8:08
46
Kyle Watts
Jr
25:55
8:38
47
Nick Haas
Jr
26:33
8:51
48




7 Franklin (eg)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
114:40
22:56
7:39
193 Albert Levan
Jr
22:33
7:31
34
Bari Munir
Jr
22:42
7:34
36
Trevor Getreu
Jr
22:49
7:36
39
Antonio Ingraval
Sr
22:59
7:40
41
Ryan Advincul
Jr
23:37
7:52
43
Alex Tan
Jr
23:48
7:56
44
Brian Nguyen
Jr
23:50
7:57
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
101:14
20:15
6:45
18 Tyler Powell
Jr
19:25
6:28
1
Jake Guida
Jr
19:53
6:38
2
Eugene Long
Jr
20:32
6:51
4
Daniel Tsang
Sr
20:35
6:52
5
Kian Tanner
Jr
20:49
6:56
6
Luis Zarate
Jr
21:54
7:18
15
Kyle Clancy
Jr
22:04
7:21
17
2 Modesto
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
106:42
21:20
7:07
45 Tommy Chong
Sr
21:01
7:00
7
Alex Sanders
Sr
21:12
7:04
8
Alex Wiegman
Jr
21:15
7:05
9
Miguel Murillo
Sr
21:33
7:11
10
Austin Castro
Jr
21:41
7:14
11
Raffi Torres
Jr
21:56
7:19
16
Oscar Cabello
Jr
22:08
7:23
18
3 Vacaville
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
108:03
21:37
7:12
61 Wesley Woodside
Sr
20:31
6:50
3
Phillip Maynard
Sr
21:42
7:14
12
Sean Pierce
Sr
21:46
7:15
13
Austin Gwiazdow
Jr
21:47
7:16
14
Muhammad Eminic
Jr
22:17
7:26
19
Chris Ronco
Jr
22:35
7:32
20
Michael Lehman
Sr
22:38
7:33
21
4 Franklin (eg)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
119:57
23:59
8:00
120 Alex Tan
Jr
23:48
7:56
22
Brian Nguyen
Jr
23:50
7:57
23
Faizus Amin
Jr
23:51
7:57
24
Justin Lee
Jr
24:00
8:00
25
Jason Johal
Jr
24:28
8:09
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
112:26
22:29
7:30
31 Luis Zarate
Jr
21:54
7:18
1
Kyle Clancy
Jr
22:04
7:21
3
Nathan de Ropp
Sr
22:06
7:22
4
Ryan Bruch
Jr
22:09
7:23
6
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Jr
24:13
8:04
17








1 Modesto
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
111:09
22:14
7:25
31 Raffi Torres
Jr
21:56
7:19
2
Oscar Cabello
Jr
22:08
7:23
5
Ivan Guzman
Jr
22:15
7:25
7
Oliver Melgar
Sr
22:21
7:27
8
Rolando Tejeda
Sr
22:29
7:30
9
Denarly Reyes
Sr
22:39
7:33
12
Fernando Hernande
Jr
22:54
7:38
13
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
116:14
23:15
7:45
66 Chris Ronco
Jr
22:35
7:32
10
Michael Lehman
Sr
22:38
7:33
11
Travis Noe
Jr
22:56
7:39
14
Cale Hendrick
Sr
24:02
8:01
15
Cole Rairdan
Jr
24:03
8:01
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Erwin Fr Armijo 11:45 5:53
2 Sebastian Leon Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:02 6:01
3 Jackson Laird Fr Davis High 12:03 6:02 1/7 2/21 3/16
4 Caleb Wong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:18 6:09
5 Matt Simons Fr Sheldon 12:22 6:11
6 Luis Grijalva Fr Armijo 12:25 6:13
7 Chandler Geha Fr Kimball 12:26 6:13
8 Derek Dokter Fr Sheldon 12:26 6:13
9 Aaron Bushnell Fr Davis High 12:34 6:17 2/7 6/21 4/15
10 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis High 12:38 6:19 3/7 8/21 1/14
11 Peter Love Fr Tokay 12:39 6:20
12 Aldo Perez Fr Tokay 12:39 6:20
13 Fox Conner Fr Davis High 12:41 6:21 4/7 9/21 1/11
14 Jonathan Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:49 6:25
15 Hector Gonzales Fr Modesto 12:49 6:25
16 Cameron Duquette Fr Modesto 12:55 6:28
17 Shaun Weber Fr Armijo 12:56 6:28
18 Cameron King Fr Tokay 12:58 6:29
19 Jonathan Bahr Fr Lincoln (s) 12:59 6:30
20 Raymond Lazano Fr Lincoln (s) 13:00 6:30
21 Inteus Shiavo Fr Downey 13:01 6:31
22 Joseph Terry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:03 6:32
23 Grant Dunaway Fr Lincoln (s) 13:05 6:33
24 Ryan Rabena Fr Lincoln (s) 13:09 6:35
25 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (eg) 13:11 6:36
26 Douglas Francovich Fr Tokay 13:11 6:36
27 Ben Lucca Fr Sheldon 13:14 6:37
28 Jason Miralles Fr Armijo 13:15 6:38
29 Ethan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:16 6:38
30 Jose Orendain Fr Modesto 13:18 6:39
31 Chad Shimozaki Fr Lincoln (s) 13:25 6:43
32 Aaron Mendes Fr Enochs 13:27 6:44
33 Jacob Sanchez Fr Golden Valley (sj) 13:29 6:45
34 Dante Anderson Fr Armijo 13:29 6:45
35 Tommy Bolanos Fr Tokay 13:32 6:46
36 Justin Ramos Fr Lincoln (s) 13:32 6:46
37 Nick Hall Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:33 6:47
38 Travis Thayer Fr Sheldon 13:34 6:47
39 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 13:35 6:48
40 Ethan Tang Fr Davis High 13:44 6:52 5/7 13/21 5/10
41 Luis Orendain Fr Modesto 13:46 6:53
42 Jonathan Joe Fr Kennedy 13:46 6:53
43 Juwan Seales Fr Lincoln (s) 13:47 6:54
44 Austin Labry Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:52 6:56
45 Corey Hunting Fr Tokay 13:54 6:57
46 Jack Williams Fr Davis High 13:57 6:59 6/7 15/21 4/7
47 John Lee Fr Lincoln (s) 13:58 6:59
48 Johnnie Ogo Fr Lincoln (s) 13:58 6:59
49 Alec Jamosmos Fr Lincoln (s) 14:00 7:00
50 Sanuel Mora Fr Downey 14:05 7:03
51 Dominic Poole Fr Bear Creek 14:13 7:07
52 Jeremiah Taylor Fr Downey 14:13 7:07
53 Antonio Avalos Fr Golden Valley (sj) 14:15 7:08
54 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 14:25 7:13
55 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 14:26 7:13
56 Emilio Jimenez Fr Enochs 14:29 7:15
57 Jose Villasenor Fr Franklin (s) 14:44 7:22
58 David Nguyen Fr Sheldon 14:50 7:25
59 Guillermo Juarez Fr Tokay 14:50 7:25
60 Arsh Sharma Fr Armijo 14:54 7:27
61 Justin Withers Fr Franklin (s) 14:58 7:29
62 Brandon Dominguez Fr Lincoln (s) 15:04 7:32
63 Jaime Martinez Fr Franklin (s) 15:05 7:33
64 Jose Herrera Fr Golden Valley (sj) 15:12 7:36
65 Jose Aguilar Fr Downey 15:15 7:38
66 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (eg) 15:18 7:39
67 Cory Lyons Fr Kennedy 15:25 7:43
68 Lorenzo Villalobos Fr Kimball 15:32 7:46
69 Talon Campbell Fr Downey 15:35 7:48
70 Andrew Shaw Fr Tokay 15:36 7:48
71 Chris Baker Fr Downey 15:38 7:49
72 Xavier Thompson Fr Lincoln (s) 15:44 7:52
73 Adam Looper Fr Lincoln (s) 15:49 7:55
74 Kyle Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 15:52 7:56
75 Srikant Sagireddy Fr Lincoln (s) 15:53 7:57
76 Dominic Loung Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:55 7:58
77 Travis Nesmith Fr Sheldon 15:57 7:59
78 Dalton Ebling Fr Kennedy 16:03 8:02
79 Martin Sandoval So Franklin (s) 16:04 8:02
80 Roberto Sanchez Fr Franklin (s) 16:04 8:02
81 Cameron Roswell Fr Kimball 16:12 8:06
82 Araz Merguerian Fr Kimball 16:14 8:07
83 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis High 16:31 8:16 7/7 20/21 4/5 Great Job! (SBP)
84 Cole Koontz Fr Kimball 16:45 8:23
85 Noah Sandoval Fr Lincoln (s) 16:49 8:25
86 Gavin Wong Fr Lincoln (s) 17:58 8:59
87 Jack Parsh Fr Kennedy 18:33 9:17
88 Joevany Ramirez Fr Downey 19:18 9:39
89 Jason Rubio Fr Enochs 19:19 9:40
90 Ryan Leong Fr Modesto 19:45 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cosumnes Oaks
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:14
63:28
12:42
6:21
70 Sebastia Leon
Fr
12:02
6:01
2
Caleb Wong
Fr
12:18
6:09
4
Jonathan Lam
Fr
12:49
6:25
14
Joseph Terry
Fr
13:03
6:32
22
Ethan Covert
Fr
13:16
6:38
28
Nick Hall
Fr
13:33
6:47
34
Austin Labry
Fr
13:52
6:56
39
2 Davis High
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:41
63:40
12:44
6:22
71 Jackson Laird
Fr
12:03
6:02
3
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
12:34
6:17
9
Nicholas Leacox
Fr
12:38
6:19
10
Fox Conner
Fr
12:41
6:21
13
Ethan Tang
Fr
13:44
6:52
36
Jack Williams
Fr
13:57
6:59
41
Bryton Moeller
Fr
16:31
8:16
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Armijo
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
63:50
12:46
6:23
82 Brendan Erwin
Fr
11:45
5:53
1
Luis Grijalva
Fr
12:25
6:13
6
Shaun Weber
Fr
12:56
6:28
17
Jason Miralles
Fr
13:15
6:38
27
Dante Anderson
Fr
13:29
6:45
31
Arsh Sharma
Fr
14:54
7:27
47




4 Tokay
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
64:59
13:00
6:30
98 Peter Love
Fr
12:39
6:20
11
Aldo Perez
Fr
12:39
6:20
12
Cameron King
Fr
12:58
6:29
18
Douglas Francovi
Fr
13:11
6:36
25
Tommy Bolanos
Fr
13:32
6:46
32
Corey Hunting
Fr
13:54
6:57
40
Guillerm Juarez
Fr
14:50
7:25
46
5 Lincoln (s)
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:26
65:38
13:08
6:34
116 Jonathan Bahr
Fr
12:59
6:30
19
Raymond Lazano
Fr
13:00
6:30
20
Grant Dunaway
Fr
13:05
6:33
23
Ryan Rabena
Fr
13:09
6:35
24
Chad Shimozak
Fr
13:25
6:43
30
Justin Ramos
Fr
13:32
6:46
33
Juwan Seales
Fr
13:47
6:54
38
6 Sheldon
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:28
66:26
13:17
6:39
119 Matt Simons
Fr
12:22
6:11
5
Derek Dokter
Fr
12:26
6:13
8
Ben Lucca
Fr
13:14
6:37
26
Travis Thayer
Fr
13:34
6:47
35
David Nguyen
Fr
14:50
7:25
45
Travis Nesmith
Fr
15:57
7:59
54




7 Modesto
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:56
72:33
14:31
7:15
159 Hector Gonzales
Fr
12:49
6:25
15
Cameron Duquette
Fr
12:55
6:28
16
Jose Orendain
Fr
13:18
6:39
29
Luis Orendain
Fr
13:46
6:53
37
Ryan Leong
Fr
19:45
9:53
62








8 Downey
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
72:09
14:26
7:13
208 Inteus Shiavo
Fr
13:01
6:31
21
Sanuel Mora
Fr
14:05
7:03
42
Jeremiah Taylor
Fr
14:13
7:07
43
Jose Aguilar
Fr
15:15
7:38
50
Talon Campbell
Fr
15:35
7:48
52
Chris Baker
Fr
15:38
7:49
53
Joevany Ramirez
Fr
19:18
9:39
61
9 Kimball
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
77:09
15:26
7:43
233 Chandler Geha
Fr
12:26
6:13
7
Lorenzo Villalob
Fr
15:32
7:46
51
Cameron Roswell
Fr
16:12
8:06
57
Araz Mergueri
Fr
16:14
8:07
58
Cole Koontz
Fr
16:45
8:23
60








10 Franklin (s)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
76:55
15:23
7:42
252 Jose Villasen
Fr
14:44
7:22
44
Justin Withers
Fr
14:58
7:29
48
Jaime Martinez
Fr
15:05
7:33
49
Martin Sandoval
So
16:04
8:02
55
Roberto Sanchez
Fr
16:04
8:02
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Brendan Erwin, Fr, 11:45, Armijo Cosumnes Oaks, 63:28, 70
Fr D2 Brendan Jones, Fr, 11:23, Jesuit Jesuit, 60:07, 19
Fr D3 Henry Fisher, Fr, 12:16, Vista Del Lago (fols Del Oro, 65:24, 61
Fr D4 Vincent Diaz, Fr, 12:14, Christian Brothers Christian Brothers, 62:13, 19
Fr D5 Bryce Mellish, Fr, 13:12, Western Sierra , 0:00,
JV D12 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 17:08, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 87:25, 17
JV D345 Alex Bice, Sr, 17:52, Del Oro Placer, 93:19, 31
So D1 Kellen Browning, So, 11:18, Davis Sr. Oak Ridge, 59:48, 43
So D2 Austin (a.j. Sommers, So, 11:17, Elk Grove Whitney, 59:13, 42
So D3 Brett Kovacs, So, 11:46, Manteca Del Oro, 61:40, 31
So D4 Nolan Johnson, So, 11:57, Bret Harte Escalon, 65:19, 34
So D5 Bryce Walls, So, 14:01, Buckingham Charter , 0:00,
V D1 Garrett Migliozzi, Sr, 15:43, Nevada Union Davis Sr., 85:46, 95
V D2 Neilson Powless, Jr, 15:49, Roseville Rocklin, 83:25, 88
V D3 Ajaypal Singh, Jr, 16:21, Will C. Wood Placer, 84:28, 52
V D4 Steven Grolle, Sr, 16:41, Sonora Hughson, 90:11, 103
V D5 Jason Yurgelevic, Sr, 17:27, Golden Sierra Golden Sierra, 94:07, 47

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.