Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amen, Andrew | So | So | 12:01 | 5:43 | 2.1 | 8/51 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/9 | 11:54 | 11:54 | |||
Arnheiter, Alex | Sr | JV | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 3/56 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/7 | 16:58 | 17:29 (0:08,0.8) |
16:58 | 16:27 | Great Job! (LR) |
Borowsky, Nick | So | V | 16:52 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 15/80 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/10 | 17:39 (0:47,4.4) |
17:39 (0:47,4.4) |
16:40 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Browning, Kellen | So | So | 11:15 | 5:21 | 2.1 | 1/51 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/13 | 11:19 (0:04,0.6) |
11:07 | 11:07 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Bushnell, Aaron | Fr | Fr | 12:38 | 6:01 | 2.1 | 14/49 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 3/7 | 12:30 | 12:30 | |||
Conant, John | Sr | JV | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 12/56 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/7 | 18:13 (0:05,0.5) |
18:13 (0:05,0.5) |
18:03 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Conner, Fox | Fr | Fr | 12:50 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 17/49 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 2/7 | 12:28 | 12:28 | |||
Cox, Aidan | So | So | 12:42 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 33/51 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 2/6 | 12:44 (0:02,0.3) |
12:48 (0:06,0.8) |
12:44 (0:02,0.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Croft, Blake | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 17/80 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/10 | 17:23 (0:29,2.8) |
17:23 (0:29,2.8) |
17:04 (0:10,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Deas, Brendan | So | So | 12:22 | 5:53 | 2.1 | 18/51 | 4/7 | 6/14 | 2/6 | 12:30 (0:08,1.1) |
12:30 (0:08,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Harris, Charlie | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 14/80 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/10 | 17:04 (0:12,1.2) |
17:04 (0:12,1.2) |
16:19 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Laca, Jasper | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 4/80 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/13 | 16:46 (0:28,2.8) |
16:44 (0:26,2.6) |
16:44 (0:26,2.6) |
16:03 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Laird, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 12:03 | 5:44 | 2.1 | 3/49 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 3/13 | 12:07 (0:04,0.6) |
12:07 (0:04,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Leacox, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 7/49 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 3/7 | 13:01 (0:42,5.4) |
13:01 (0:42,5.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Leung, Andrew | Sr | JV | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 15/56 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 1/7 | 18:13 | 18:38 (0:23,2.1) |
18:13 | 17:03 | Great Job! (LR, DSR) |
Mayr, Matthew | Sr | JV | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 5/56 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/7 | 17:14 | 18:08 (0:31,2.8) |
17:14 | 17:10 | Great Job! (LR) |
McGrew, Justin | Jr | JV | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 18/56 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/6 | 17:57 | ||||
Moeller, Bryton | Fr | Fr | 15:20 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 48/49 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/3 | 15:24 (0:04,0.4) |
15:24 (0:04,0.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Monges, Gavin | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 13/80 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/10 | 16:59 (0:08,0.8) |
17:07 (0:16,1.6) |
16:57 (0:06,0.6) |
16:14 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nishikawa, Ryan | So | So | 12:40 | 6:02 | 2.1 | 30/51 | 5/7 | 8/14 | 2/6 | 12:47 (0:07,0.9) |
12:47 (0:07,0.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Ramakrishnan, Ani | Sr | JV | 17:05 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 1/56 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 1/14 | 17:24 (0:19,1.8) |
17:24 (0:19,1.8) |
16:58 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Roberts, Ben | So | V | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 9/80 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/10 | 16:52 (0:10,1.0) |
16:52 (0:10,1.0) |
16:40 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Rowen, Daniel | Sr | JV | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 2/56 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 16:49 | 17:20 (0:00,0.0) |
16:49 | 16:46 | Great Job! (LR) |
Song, Brian | Jr | V | 16:09 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 3/80 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/17 | 16:27 (0:18,1.8) |
16:17 (0:08,0.8) |
16:17 (0:08,0.8) |
15:58 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tang, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 13:18 | 6:20 | 2.1 | 29/49 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/6 | 13:51 (0:33,4.0) |
13:50.39 (0:32,3.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Tran, Winston | So | So | 12:04 | 5:45 | 2.1 | 9/51 | 3/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 12:36 (0:32,4.2) |
12:16 (0:12,1.6) |
12:16 (0:12,1.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Williams, Jack | Fr | Fr | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 37/49 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 13:45 (0:11,1.3) |
13:45 (0:11,1.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Wilson, Wiley | So | So | 12:54 | 6:09 | 2.1 | 35/51 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 2/5 | 13:10 (0:16,2.0) |
13:35 (0:41,5.0) |
12:53.89 | Great Job! (LY, LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 82:52 0:43 |
3.1 | 5:21 | 5:13 | 5:26 | 38 | 5:21 | 81:54 | 84:04 (1:12,1.4) |
81:54 | 78:52 81:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brian Song (2), Jasper Laca (3), Ben Roberts (8), Gavin Monges (12), Charlie Harris (13) |
So 1st 5 | 2/6 | 60:22 1:25 |
2.1 | 5:45 | 5:21 | 6:02 | 55 | 5:41 | 60:18 | 66:23 (6:01,9.1) |
58:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Kellen Browning (1), Andrew Amen (7), Winston Tran (8), Brendan Deas (14), Ryan Nishikawa (25) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 87:31 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:39 | 5:31 | 5:51 | 21 | 5:39 | 86:10 | 105:40 (18:09,17.2) |
86:10 | 86:07 86:07 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Ani Ramakrishnan (1), Daniel Rowen (2), Alex Arnheiter (3), Matthew Mayr (5), John Conant (10) |
Fr 1st 5 | 3/6 | 63:08 1:15 |
2.1 | 6:01 | 5:44 | 6:20 | 57 | 5:58 | 61:27 | 65:58 (2:50,4.3) |
59:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jackson Laird (3), Nicholas Leacox (7), Aaron Bushnell (12), Fox Conner (14), Ethan Tang (21) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Migliozzi | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Abdul Hamid | Sr | Sheldon | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Brian Song | Jr | Davis High | 16:09 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 3/17 | 16:27 (0:18) |
16:17 (0:08) |
16:17 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Jasper Laca | Sr | Davis High | 16:18 | 5:15 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/13 | 16:46 (0:28) |
16:44 (0:26) |
16:44 (0:26) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Michael Anderson | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Cruz | Sr | McClatchy | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Xavier Gaulman | Sr | Sheldon | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Jr | McClatchy | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Ben Roberts | So | Davis High | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/10 | 16:52 (0:10) |
16:52 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Nathaniel Aragon | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Mawson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Luis Romo | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Gavin Monges | Sr | Davis High | 16:51 | 5:26 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/10 | 16:59 (0:08) |
17:07 (0:16) |
16:57 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Charlie Harris | Jr | Davis High | 16:52 | 5:26 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/10 | 17:04 (0:12) |
17:04 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Nick Borowsky | So | Davis High | 16:52 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/10 | 17:39 (0:47) |
17:39 (0:47) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Spencer Cudworth | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Blake Croft | Jr | Davis High | 16:54 | 5:27 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/10 | 17:23 (0:29) |
17:23 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Alex Merry | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Abel Aleman | Sr | Merced | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Alec Hastings | So | Tokay | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Taylor Mccauley | Sr | Sheldon | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Guinnip | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Marc Alania | So | Modesto | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Maxwell Little | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Joel Giordano | So | Sheldon | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Jose Cruz | Fr | McClatchy | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Juan Paredes | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Modesto | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Faulkner | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Kaleb Hallack | Sr | Modesto | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Ronnie Rosal | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Ben Wilburn | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Zach Mckeever | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Rohan Saini | Jr | Armijo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Timothy Winslow | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Ambriz | So | Merced | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Stamos | Sr | Tokay | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Patrick Irwin | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Webster | Jr | Armijo | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Williams | Jr | Modesto | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | James De La O | Jr | Modesto | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Austin Smith | So | Sheldon | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Goold | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Foronda | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Juan Martinez | So | Armijo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Jared Webster | Jr | Armijo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | James Garcia | So | Stagg | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Gerardo Gutierrez | Sr | Tokay | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Jaylen Shelton | Sr | Stagg | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Cobie Delfs | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Andy Bowers | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Hordesky | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Gin | So | McClatchy | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Christian Mccaig | Sr | Modesto | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Colin Pilcher | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Brice Perales | Jr | Tokay | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Eric Sadacca | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Justin Goering | Jr | Downey | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Ian Eckert-william | Fr | McClatchy | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Waterhouse | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Marco Ramirez | Sr | Modesto | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Pablo Ortiz | Sr | McClatchy | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Languasco | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Kunal Patel | So | Lincoln (s) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Nielsen Guy | Jr | McClatchy | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Rex Doo | Sr | Turlock | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Cook | Jr | Armijo | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Zachary Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Catapusan | So | Armijo | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Javier Lara | Jr | Turlock | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Brad Pickett | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Diego Perez | Jr | Tokay | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Josh Gladwell | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Bret Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Schatz | Sr | Tokay | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Jay Singh | So | Armijo | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Alex Vlavianos | Sr | Tokay | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Brett Ford | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Landon Guzman | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
82:52 16:34 5:21 |
38 | Brian Song Jr 16:09 5:13 2 |
Jasper Laca Sr 16:18 5:15 3 |
Ben Roberts So 16:42 5:23 8 |
Gavin Monges Sr 16:51 5:26 12 |
Charlie Harris Jr 16:52 5:26 13 |
Nick Borowsky So 16:52 5:26 14 |
Blake Croft Jr 16:54 5:27 15 |
2 | Sheldon 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
84:32 16:54 5:27 |
74 | Abdul Hamid Sr 16:01 5:10 1 |
Xavier Gaulman Sr 16:42 5:23 6 |
Taylor Mccauley Sr 17:00 5:29 18 |
Joel Giordano So 17:17 5:35 22 |
Andrew Caudle Jr 17:32 5:39 27 |
Austin Smith So 17:52 5:46 38 |
Zachary Caudle Jr 18:44 6:03 60 |
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-4-2-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
85:52 17:10 5:32 |
99 | Michael Anderson Sr 16:34 5:21 4 |
Nathaniel Aragon Sr 16:45 5:24 9 |
Jacob Mawson So 16:47 5:25 10 |
Timothy Winslow Sr 17:45 5:44 32 |
Cobie Delfs So 18:01 5:49 44 |
Andy Bowers So 18:03 5:49 45 |
Bryan Languasco Sr 18:30 5:58 56 |
4 | McClatchy 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
87:16 17:27 5:38 |
134 | Carlos Cruz Sr 16:38 5:22 5 |
Jeffrey Rutledge Jr 16:42 5:23 7 |
Jose Cruz Fr 17:20 5:35 23 |
Daniel Gin So 18:15 5:53 47 |
Ian Eckert-william Fr 18:21 5:55 52 |
Pablo Ortiz Sr 18:28 5:57 55 |
Nielsen Guy Jr 18:37 6:00 58 |
5 | Lincoln (s) 9-6-7-6-5 Gap: 0:46 |
87:44 17:33 5:40 |
143 | Maxwell Little Sr 17:12 5:33 21 |
Juan Paredes Jr 17:21 5:36 24 |
Ronnie Rosal Sr 17:35 5:40 28 |
Zach Mckeever Jr 17:38 5:41 30 |
Bryan Foronda Sr 17:58 5:48 40 |
Kunal Patel So 18:30 5:58 57 |
Landon Guzman Jr 21:11 6:50 70 |
6 | Modesto 8-6-6-7-6 Gap: 0:46 |
87:41 17:32 5:39 |
144 | Marc Alania So 17:06 5:31 20 |
Brandon Williams Sr 17:24 5:37 25 |
Kaleb Hallack Sr 17:28 5:38 26 |
Andrew Williams Jr 17:51 5:45 36 |
James De La O Jr 17:52 5:46 37 |
Christian Mccaig Sr 18:15 5:53 48 |
Marco Ramirez Sr 18:27 5:57 54 |
7 | Woodcreek 5-5-5-5-7 Gap: 1:31 |
87:44 17:33 5:40 |
149 | Luis Romo Jr 16:49 5:25 11 |
Taylor Guinnip Sr 17:03 5:30 19 |
Ben Wilburn Jr 17:37 5:41 29 |
Daniel Goold Jr 17:55 5:47 39 |
Eric Sadacca Sr 18:20 5:55 51 |
Brandon Waterhouse Jr 18:22 5:55 53 |
Brad Pickett Jr 18:51 6:05 62 |
8 | Tokay 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
206 | Alec Hastings So 16:58 5:28 17 |
Bryan Stamos Sr 17:47 5:44 33 |
Gerardo Gutierrez Sr 18:00 5:48 43 |
Brice Perales Jr 18:16 5:54 50 |
Diego Perez Jr 18:56 6:06 63 |
Dylan Schatz Sr 19:17 6:13 66 |
Alex Vlavianos Sr 19:48 6:23 68 |
9 | Armijo 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:03 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
208 | Rohan Saini Jr 17:40 5:42 31 |
Matthew Webster Jr 17:51 5:45 35 |
Juan Martinez So 17:58 5:48 41 |
Jared Webster Jr 17:58 5:48 42 |
Ryan Cook Jr 18:43 6:02 59 |
Kyle Catapusan So 18:45 6:03 61 |
Jay Singh So 19:25 6:16 67 |
10 | Oak Ridge 6-8-9-9-10 Gap: 2:01 |
90:02 18:00 5:49 |
209 | Alex Merry Jr 16:55 5:27 16 |
Patrick Irwin Jr 17:48 5:45 34 |
Jordan Hordesky Jr 18:08 5:51 46 |
Colin Pilcher Sr 18:15 5:53 49 |
Josh Gladwell Jr 18:56 6:06 64 |
Bret Mcnamee Jr 19:14 6:12 65 |
Brett Ford Jr 19:54 6:25 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kellen Browning | So | Davis High | 11:15 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/13 | 11:19 (0:04) |
11:07 | 11:07 | Great Job! (LY) |
2 | Austin Streetman | So | Oak Ridge | 11:25 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Orlando Cardenas | So | Modesto | 11:49 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Luke Bricca | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Blake Hanson | So | Oak Ridge | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Cossette | So | Lincoln (s) | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Immanuel Wright | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 12:00 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Amen | So | Davis High | 12:01 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 2/9 | 11:54 | 11:54 | ||
9 | Winston Tran | So | Davis High | 12:04 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 12:36 (0:32) |
12:16 (0:12) |
12:16 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Joe Shaller | So | Oak Ridge | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Guillermo Rivas | So | Golden Valley (sj) | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Blake Fabian | So | Oak Ridge | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Ramon Bravo | So | Enochs | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Rydell Donato | So | Bear Creek | 12:16 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Brewer | So | Sheldon | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Dylan Saechao | So | Armijo | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Sam Van Nes | So | Modesto | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Brendan Deas | So | Davis High | 12:22 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 6/14 | 2/6 | 12:30 (0:08) |
12:30 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Alec Woodson | So | Armijo | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Kauffman | So | Oak Ridge | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Presten Sanchez | So | McClatchy | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Gali Farias | So | Turlock | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Delton Engell-sorrell | So | Armijo | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Graham Mcallister | So | Modesto | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Chad Vardas | So | Oak Ridge | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Nathanial Miller | So | Golden Valley (sj) | 12:32 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | David Bosquez | Fr | Turlock | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Ebon Turner | So | Armijo | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Ara Moosekian | So | Turlock | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Nishikawa | So | Davis High | 12:40 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 8/14 | 2/6 | 12:47 (0:07) |
12:47 (0:07) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Rudy Bambico | So | Bear Creek | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Sam Kara | So | Modesto | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Aidan Cox | So | Davis High | 12:42 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 2/6 | 12:44 (0:02) |
12:48 (0:06) |
12:44 (0:02) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Eric Wei | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Wiley Wilson | So | Davis High | 12:54 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 2/5 | 13:10 (0:16) |
13:35 (0:41) |
12:53.89 | Great Job! (LY, LR) |
36 | Joseph Gutierrez | So | Armijo | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Dawson Ranes | So | Turlock | 13:00 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Casey Avellar | So | Turlock | 13:01 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Colby Scanlon | So | Nevada Union | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Cesar Iturriaga | So | Armijo | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Timothy Ha | So | Armijo | 13:09 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Josh Harris | So | Nevada Union | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Hector Martinez | So | Golden Valley (sj) | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Manzo | So | Turlock | 13:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Felix | So | Golden Valley (sj) | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Nate Mittan | So | Modesto | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | William Anderson | So | Turlock | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Drobnick | So | Modesto | 13:31 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Albert Coito | So | Modesto | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Gould | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Josue Armenta | So | Golden Valley (sj) | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
59:36 11:55 5:41 |
31 | Austin Streetman So 11:25 5:26 2 |
Luke Bricca Fr 11:55 5:40 4 |
Blake Hanson So 11:56 5:41 5 |
Joe Shaller So 12:06 5:46 9 |
Blake Fabian So 12:14 5:50 11 |
Kyle Kauffman So 12:28 5:56 16 |
Chad Vardas So 12:32 5:58 20 |
2 | Davis High 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
60:22 12:04 5:45 |
55 | Kellen Browning So 11:15 5:21 1 |
Andrew Amen So 12:01 5:43 7 |
Winston Tran So 12:04 5:45 8 |
Brendan Deas So 12:22 5:53 14 |
Ryan Nishikawa So 12:40 6:02 25 |
Aidan Cox So 12:42 6:03 27 |
Wiley Wilson So 12:54 6:09 28 |
3 | Armijo 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:38 |
62:46 12:33 5:59 |
97 | Dylan Saechao So 12:19 5:52 12 |
Alec Woodson So 12:24 5:54 15 |
Delton Engell-sorrell So 12:30 5:57 18 |
Ebon Turner So 12:36 6:00 23 |
Joseph Gutierrez So 12:57 6:10 29 |
Cesar Iturriaga So 13:07 6:15 32 |
Timothy Ha So 13:09 6:16 33 |
4 | Modesto 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
62:46 12:33 5:59 |
98 | Orlando Cardenas So 11:49 5:38 3 |
Sam Van Nes So 12:20 5:52 13 |
Graham Mcallister So 12:32 5:58 19 |
Sam Kara So 12:41 6:02 26 |
Nate Mittan So 13:24 6:23 37 |
Anthony Drobnick So 13:31 6:26 39 |
Albert Coito So 13:41 6:31 40 |
5 | Golden Valley (sj) 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
63:22 12:40 6:02 |
107 | Immanuel Wright Fr 12:00 5:43 6 |
Guillermo Rivas So 12:11 5:48 10 |
Nathanial Miller So 12:32 5:58 21 |
Hector Martinez So 13:16 6:19 34 |
Matthew Felix So 13:23 6:22 36 |
Josue Armenta So 14:11 6:45 41 |
|
6 | Turlock 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
63:41 12:44 6:04 |
124 | Gali Farias So 12:30 5:57 17 |
David Bosquez Fr 12:33 5:59 22 |
Ara Moosekian So 12:37 6:00 24 |
Dawson Ranes So 13:00 6:11 30 |
Casey Avellar So 13:01 6:12 31 |
Adrian Manzo So 13:16 6:19 35 |
William Anderson So 13:25 6:23 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ani Ramakrishnan | Sr | Davis High | 17:05 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 1/14 | 17:24 (0:19) |
17:24 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Daniel Rowen | Sr | Davis High | 17:20 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 16:49 | 17:20 (0:00) |
16:49 | Great Job! (LR) |
3 | Alex Arnheiter | Sr | Davis High | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 1/7 | 16:58 | 17:29 (0:08) |
16:58 | Great Job! (LR) |
4 | Jeff Ritter | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Mayr | Sr | Davis High | 17:37 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 1/7 | 17:14 | 18:08 (0:31) |
17:14 | Great Job! (LR) |
6 | Jake Ritter | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz | Jr | Modesto | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Devon Cloud | So | Nevada Union | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Cristian Hernandez | Jr | Jesuit | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Williams Robert | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Josiah Luna | So | Granite Bay | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | John Conant | Sr | Davis High | 18:08 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 1/7 | 18:13 (0:05) |
18:13 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Weston Holt | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Madrid | Jr | Del Campo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Leung | Sr | Davis High | 18:15 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 1/7 | 18:13 | 18:38 (0:23) |
18:13 | Great Job! (LR) |
16 | Jakob Maravilla | Jr | Gregori | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Iritani | Jr | Jesuit | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Justin McGrew | Jr | Davis High | 18:30 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Scott Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Tristan Nortier-tilly | Sr | Vacaville | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Travis York | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Anadon | Jr | McClatchy | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Marco Andrade | Sr | Modesto | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Sam Nelson | Sr | Sheldon | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Curl | Sr | Lodi | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Hayden Willis | Sr | Rocklin | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Josh Sebilla | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Sunzeri | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Will Greenwood | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Auston Tague | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Logan Day | Sr | Jesuit | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Connor Campbell | Sr | Jesuit | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Chet Bhatti | Jr | Sheldon | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Logan Dolim | Sr | Vacaville | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Liang Chin Su | Jr | Vacaville | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Alize Evans | Jr | Lodi | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Delucchi | Jr | Modesto | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Rodrigo Murillo | Jr | Modesto | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Newland | Sr | Jesuit | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Michael Flodin | Jr | Jesuit | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Nick Somera | Sr | Lodi | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Matt Clement | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Greene | Jr | Lodi | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Andre Gutierrez | Sr | Modesto | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | John Peters | Sr | Jesuit | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Abraham Giron | Jr | Modesto | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Will Kelley | Sr | Vacaville | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Bobby Ehman | Sr | Vacaville | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Dominic Garcia | Sr | Vacaville | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Dillon Sveum | Jr | Vacaville | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Hunter Howe | So | Lodi | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Phillip Gwin | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Riley Eilert | So | Lodi | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Mendez | Sr | Modesto | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Keegan Worcester | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Barnes | Sr | Lodi | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
21 | Ani Ramakrishnan Sr 17:05 5:31 1 |
Daniel Rowen Sr 17:20 5:35 2 |
Alex Arnheiter Sr 17:21 5:36 3 |
Matthew Mayr Sr 17:37 5:41 5 |
John Conant Sr 18:08 5:51 10 |
Andrew Leung Sr 18:15 5:53 12 |
Justin McGrew Jr 18:30 5:58 14 |
2 | Granite Bay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
52 | Jeff Ritter Sr 17:35 5:40 4 |
Jake Ritter Fr 17:55 5:47 6 |
Josiah Luna So 18:08 5:51 9 |
Weston Holt Sr 18:11 5:52 11 |
Will Greenwood Sr 18:49 6:04 22 |
Matt Clement Sr 19:12 6:12 34 |
|
3 | Bella Vista 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:19 |
93:37 18:43 6:02 |
96 | Scott Kuphaldt Jr 18:32 5:59 15 |
Travis York Jr 18:36 6:00 17 |
Josh Sebilla Jr 18:49 6:04 20 |
Kyle Sunzeri Jr 18:49 6:04 21 |
Auston Tague Sr 18:51 6:05 23 |
Phillip Gwin Jr 20:06 6:29 44 |
Keegan Worcester Jr 20:26 6:35 47 |
4 | Jesuit 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:06 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
101 | Cristian Hernandez Jr 18:01 5:49 8 |
Jacob Iritani Jr 18:26 5:57 13 |
Logan Day Sr 18:58 6:07 24 |
Connor Campbell Sr 19:01 6:08 25 |
Brandon Newland Sr 19:07 6:10 31 |
Michael Flodin Jr 19:08 6:10 32 |
John Peters Sr 19:19 6:14 37 |
5 | Modesto 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
94:01 18:48 6:04 |
120 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz Jr 17:57 5:47 7 |
Marco Andrade Sr 18:38 6:01 18 |
Aaron Delucchi Jr 19:04 6:09 29 |
Rodrigo Murillo Jr 19:06 6:10 30 |
Andre Gutierrez Sr 19:16 6:13 36 |
Abraham Giron Jr 19:23 6:15 38 |
Anthony Mendez Sr 20:18 6:33 46 |
6 | Vacaville 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
95:39 19:08 6:10 |
148 | Tristan Nortier-tilly Sr 18:35 6:00 16 |
Logan Dolim Sr 19:03 6:09 26 |
Liang Chin Su Jr 19:03 6:09 27 |
Will Kelley Sr 19:27 6:16 39 |
Bobby Ehman Sr 19:31 6:18 40 |
Dominic Garcia Sr 19:42 6:21 41 |
Dillon Sveum Jr 19:51 6:24 42 |
7 | Lodi 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
96:13 19:15 6:12 |
158 | Jacob Curl Sr 18:46 6:03 19 |
Alize Evans Jr 19:04 6:09 28 |
Nick Somera Sr 19:10 6:11 33 |
Joseph Greene Jr 19:14 6:12 35 |
Hunter Howe So 19:59 6:27 43 |
Riley Eilert So 20:07 6:29 45 |
Andrew Barnes Sr 20:29 6:36 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Erwin | Fr | Armijo | 11:47 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Sebastian Leon | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Laird | Fr | Davis High | 12:03 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 3/13 | 12:07 (0:04) |
12:07 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Luis Grijalva | Fr | Armijo | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Derek Dokter | Fr | Sheldon | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Matt Simons | Fr | Sheldon | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Leacox | Fr | Davis High | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 3/7 | 13:01 (0:42) |
13:01 (0:42) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Shaun Weber | Fr | Armijo | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Wong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Chandler Geha | Fr | Kimball | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Inteus Shiavo | Fr | Downey | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Peter Love | Fr | Tokay | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Lam | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Bushnell | Fr | Davis High | 12:38 | 6:01 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 3/7 | 12:30 | 12:30 | ||
15 | Joseph Terry | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Duquette | Fr | Modesto | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Fox Conner | Fr | Davis High | 12:50 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 2/7 | 12:28 | 12:28 | ||
18 | Aldo Perez | Fr | Tokay | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Hector Gonzales | Fr | Modesto | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Garrett Miller | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Covert | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Lazano | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Jose Orendain | Fr | Modesto | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Jason Miralles | Fr | Armijo | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Sanchez | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Grant Dunaway | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Nolan Vanhonsebrouck | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Nick Hall | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Tang | Fr | Davis High | 13:18 | 6:20 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/6 | 13:51 (0:33) |
13:50 (0:32) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Dante Anderson | Fr | Armijo | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Rabena | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Chad Shimozaki | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Luis Orendain | Fr | Modesto | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Cameron King | Fr | Tokay | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Ben Lucca | Fr | Sheldon | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Justin Ramos | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Jack Williams | Fr | Davis High | 13:34 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/6 | 13:45 (0:11) |
13:45 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Travis Thayer | Fr | Sheldon | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Austin Labry | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Douglas Francovich | Fr | Tokay | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Corey Hunting | Fr | Tokay | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Bahr | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Mendes | Fr | Enochs | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Bolanos | Fr | Tokay | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | David Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Arsh Sharma | Fr | Armijo | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Guillermo Juarez | Fr | Tokay | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Bryton Moeller | Fr | Davis High | 15:20 | 7:18 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/3 | 15:24 (0:04) |
15:24 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Travis Nesmith | Fr | Sheldon | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:04 |
62:42 12:32 5:58 |
51 | Sebastian Leon Fr 11:58 5:42 2 |
Caleb Wong Fr 12:26 5:55 9 |
Jonathan Lam Fr 12:34 5:59 11 |
Joseph Terry Fr 12:42 6:03 13 |
Ethan Covert Fr 13:02 6:12 16 |
Nick Hall Fr 13:17 6:20 20 |
Austin Labry Fr 13:41 6:31 30 |
2 | Armijo 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:32 |
62:40 12:32 5:58 |
53 | Brendan Erwin Fr 11:47 5:37 1 |
Luis Grijalva Fr 12:06 5:46 4 |
Shaun Weber Fr 12:22 5:53 8 |
Jason Miralles Fr 13:06 6:14 18 |
Dante Anderson Fr 13:19 6:20 22 |
Arsh Sharma Fr 14:46 7:02 36 |
|
3 | Davis High 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
63:08 12:38 6:01 |
57 | Jackson Laird Fr 12:03 5:44 3 |
Nicholas Leacox Fr 12:19 5:52 7 |
Aaron Bushnell Fr 12:38 6:01 12 |
Fox Conner Fr 12:50 6:07 14 |
Ethan Tang Fr 13:18 6:20 21 |
Jack Williams Fr 13:34 6:28 28 |
Bryton Moeller Fr 15:20 7:18 38 |
4 | Sheldon 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
65:58 13:12 6:17 |
101 | Derek Dokter Fr 12:07 5:46 5 |
Matt Simons Fr 12:08 5:47 6 |
Ben Lucca Fr 13:30 6:26 26 |
Travis Thayer Fr 13:38 6:30 29 |
David Nguyen Fr 14:35 6:57 35 |
Travis Nesmith Fr 15:22 7:19 39 |
|
5 | Lincoln (s) 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:28 |
66:33 13:19 6:20 |
110 | Raymond Lazano Fr 13:04 6:13 17 |
Grant Dunaway Fr 13:15 6:19 19 |
Ryan Rabena Fr 13:19 6:20 23 |
Chad Shimozaki Fr 13:23 6:22 24 |
Justin Ramos Fr 13:32 6:27 27 |
Jonathan Bahr Fr 13:50 6:35 33 |
|
6 | Tokay 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:12 |
66:24 13:17 6:19 |
113 | Peter Love Fr 12:33 5:59 10 |
Aldo Perez Fr 12:55 6:09 15 |
Cameron King Fr 13:29 6:25 25 |
Douglas Francovich Fr 13:42 6:31 31 |
Corey Hunting Fr 13:45 6:33 32 |
Tommy Bolanos Fr 13:57 6:39 34 |
Guillermo Juarez Fr 15:04 7:10 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.