Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/03

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buchanan, Steve Sr V 17:51 5:45 3.1 175/203 7/7 7/7 13/22 17:22 17:22 17:22
Delcid, Jeremy Sr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 147/203 4/7 4/7 17/24 18:45
(1:22,7.3)
18:45
(1:22,7.3)
18:45
(1:22,7.3)
18:45
(1:22,7.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gregg, Brenden Fr V 17:24 5:37 3.1 151/203 5/7 5/7 15/24 Great Job! (SBP)
Halliday, Scott So V 17:20 5:35 3.1 144/203 3/7 3/7 21/24 17:33
(0:13,1.2)
17:33
(0:13,1.2)
17:33
(0:13,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lynch, Patrick Fr V 17:16 5:34 3.1 137/203 2/7 2/7 24/27
Martin, Ricky Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 91/203 1/7 1/7 45/59 17:46
(1:00,5.6)
17:19
(0:33,3.2)
17:19
(0:33,3.2)
17:19
(0:33,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schelegle, Dustin Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 161/203 6/7 6/7 14/23 18:15
(0:41,3.7)
17:20 17:20 17:20 Great Job! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/24 86:09
0:38
3.1 5:33 5:25 5:37 503 5:06 84:53 87:03
(0:54,1.0)
84:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ricky Martin (66), Patrick Lynch (102), Scott Halliday (109), Jeremy Delcid (111), Brenden Gregg (115)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yosef Ghebray Jr James Logan 15:15 4:55
2 Jeremy Mineau Sr MENLO ATHERTON 15:19 4:56
3 Brandon Bethke Jr El Toro 15:25 4:58
4 Andrew Trinidad Sr Rancho Cucamong 15:31 5:00
5 Mehdi Taib-brahim Sr Birmingham 15:37 5:02
6 Daniel Cuevas Jr Rialto 15:39 5:03
7 Stephen Trupiano Jr Rancho Cucamong 15:40 5:03
8 Benny Madrigal Jr Madera 15:40 5:03
9 Nathan Wolack Sr Don Lugo 15:44 5:05
10 Anthony Mercado Sr Murrieta Valley 15:44 5:05
11 Ruben Ramirez Sr Don Lugo 15:45 5:05
12 Dylan Jaedtke Jr Royal 15:45 5:05
13 Jace Kellogg Sr Lancaster 15:46 5:05
14 Babey Wagnew Sr Helix Charter 15:47 5:05
15 Randy Pensinger Jr El Camino 15:47 5:05
16 Eloy Quintana Sr Clovis 15:47 5:05
17 Patrick Milloy So Murrieta Valley 15:48 5:06
18 Jason Pedersen So Royal 15:48 5:06
19 Alfred Gonzales So Don Lugo 15:49 5:06
20 Fitsum Tesfa So Don Lugo 15:49 5:06
21 Hector Mendez Jr Rancho Cucamong 15:50 5:06
22 Scott Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:50 5:06
23 Ryan Graddy Sr Torrey Pines 15:50 5:06
24 Ben Kessen Sr Crescenta Valle 15:51 5:07
25 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Upland 15:51 5:07
26 Aaron Borja Sr Upland 15:52 5:07
27 Evan Anderson Jr MENLO ATHERTON 15:54 5:08
28 Carey Matthews Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:08
29 Alex Enscoe Sr Berkeley 15:55 5:08
30 Jeff Lease Sr Lincoln-S 15:56 5:08
31 Mark Moreno Sr Don Lugo 15:57 5:09
32 Michael Munoz So Murrieta Valley 15:57 5:09
33 Cj Hersh Jr Torrey Pines 15:59 5:09
34 Kevin Sullivan So Royal 16:00 5:10
35 Taylor White Sr Dana Hills 16:03 5:11
36 Ryan Gamboa Fr Upland 16:03 5:11
37 Jeff Wilson Sr El Camino 16:04 5:11
38 Jose Orozco Jr Murrieta Valley 16:06 5:12
39 Jason Yow Jr MONTA VISTA 16:08 5:12
40 Brian Rodie Sr Royal 16:09 5:13
41 Aj Acosta So El Camino 16:10 5:13
42 Jonathan Rivera Sr SAN BENITO 16:10 5:13
43 Alex Fontaine Sr Fallbrook 16:11 5:13
44 Justin Fiske Sr Yuba City 16:12 5:14
45 Alex Mercado So Don Lugo 16:13 5:14
46 Alex Harkins So De La Salle 16:14 5:14
47 Mikel Thomas Fr Clovis 16:15 5:15
48 Alex Greenburg Jr Upland 16:16 5:15
49 Omar Mendoza Sr SALINAS 16:16 5:15
50 Tom Peterson Sr Beyer 16:18 5:15
51 Hudson Andrews Sr Royal 16:18 5:15
52 Luke Ridens Sr Nevada Union 16:19 5:16
53 Albert Davila Fr Upland 16:21 5:16
54 Ivan Garcia So Dana Hills 16:22 5:17
55 Ryan Becijos Sr Bonita Vista 16:23 5:17
56 Alec Petros Sr Rancho Buena Vi 16:23 5:17
57 Ulices Pina Sr Poly/LB 16:25 5:18
58 John Yano Sr Castro Valley 16:25 5:18
59 Dj Martin Sr Torrey Pines 16:26 5:18
60 Ken Reichl Sr Royal 16:27 5:18
61 Pedro Perez Sr Madera 16:27 5:18
62 Patrick Lane Sr Nevada Union 16:28 5:19
63 Cesar Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 16:28 5:19
64 Jon Schlotthauer Sr Rancho Cucamong 16:29 5:19
65 Darron Grimes Jr Dana Hills 16:31 5:20
66 Jose Tapia Jr WATSONVILLE 16:31 5:20
67 Frank Ruiz Jr South Gate 16:31 5:20
68 David Phelps Jr Rancho Buena Vi 16:32 5:20
69 Jason Baum Sr Rancho Buena Vi 16:33 5:20
70 Matt Gulden Jr Royal 16:34 5:21
71 Jake Matthews So Folsom 16:34 5:21
72 Todd Hearnsberger Sr SALINAS 16:34 5:21
73 Justin Dredge Sr Torrey Pines 16:35 5:21
74 James Mc Guire Jr De La Salle 16:35 5:21
75 Gavin Coleman Sr Poway 16:36 5:21
76 Kenny Sparks Sr Castlemont 16:37 5:22
77 Valentin Jimenez Sr Garfield 16:37 5:22
78 Adam Colman Sr Clayton Valley 16:38 5:22
79 Leo Garcia Jr Dana Hills 16:39 5:22
80 Ben Schuster Jr Torrey Pines 16:39 5:22
81 Arturo Kenyon Sr Murrieta Valley 16:42 5:23
82 Jorge Gonzalez So Dana Hills 16:42 5:23
83 Greg Hasty Sr Murrieta Valley 16:43 5:24
84 Albert Chan Jr Oakland HS 16:43 5:24
85 Jeremy Waltz Jr SALINAS 16:43 5:24
86 Vikram Patel Sr SALINAS 16:43 5:24
87 Thomas Dileo So Oakland HS 16:44 5:24
88 Glenn James So Elk Grove 16:44 5:24
89 Sergio Lares Jr Franklin 16:45 5:24
90 Cristian Morinico So H.Johnson 16:45 5:24
91 Ricky Martin Sr Davis High 16:46 5:25 1/7 1/7 45/59 17:46
(1:00)
17:19
(0:33)
17:19
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Stephen Rutgers So Murrieta Valley 16:46 5:25
93 Brendan Sanlon So De La Salle 16:47 5:25
94 Victor Nogin Sr Dana Hills 16:47 5:25
95 Mathew Freitas Sr Nevada Union 16:48 5:25
96 Chris Jacobs Jr Vista 16:49 5:25
97 Agustin Mateo Jr Rancho Buena Vi 16:49 5:25
98 David Soto So San Pedro 16:49 5:25
99 Freddis Vigil So South 16:50 5:26
100 Cesar Mercado Sr Don Lugo 16:50 5:26
101 Claudio Moreno Jr Madera 16:50 5:26
102 Allan Williamson Jr Bullard 16:51 5:26
103 Nathan Devault Jr Madera 16:52 5:26
104 Gabriel Guzman So Monroe 16:52 5:26
105 Jonathan Peterson Fr Clovis 16:54 5:27
106 Esayas Gebrekidan Sr James Logan 16:54 5:27
107 Colin Szenner Jr Clayton Valley 16:55 5:27
108 Steven Tapia Sr El Camino 16:55 5:27
109 Sho Osawa Sr Liberty 16:55 5:27
110 Ghani Jamali Sr Clayton Valley 16:56 5:28
111 Danny Farmer Sr Torrey Pines 16:57 5:28
112 Camilo Oropeza Jr Garfield 16:57 5:28
113 Will Moser Jr Clayton Valley 16:57 5:28
114 Auggie Hernandez Sr Madera 16:58 5:28
115 Brandon Geis So Buchanan - Clov 16:58 5:28
116 Travis Hobbs Sr Delano 17:01 5:29
117 Roberto Hernandez Jr Garfield 17:01 5:29
118 David Cardial Avila Sr Garfield 17:02 5:30
119 Chris Turley Sr Clovis West 17:03 5:30
120 Mitch Ratanasen Sr Clovis West 17:03 5:30
121 Adrian Haywas So El Camino 17:04 5:30
122 Jimmy Robillard So Clovis West 17:05 5:31
123 Andrew Vetek Jr De La Salle 17:05 5:31
124 Kenneth Foreman Jr Rancho Cucamong 17:05 5:31
125 Rob Scheffler Sr De La Salle 17:06 5:31
126 Steve Pocoroba Sr Lincoln-S 17:06 5:31
127 Daniel Rocha So Madera 17:07 5:31
128 Eduardo Trujillo Fr SAN BENITO 17:08 5:32
129 Hector Rojas Sr Upland 17:11 5:33
130 Russ Burkholder Sr Deer Valley 17:11 5:33
131 Alex Rosales Jr San Pedro 17:13 5:33
132 Jess Lucchese Jr De La Salle 17:14 5:34
133 Alfredo Lopez Fr SAN BENITO 17:14 5:34
134 Aaron Shiber-knowles So Skyline 17:14 5:34
135 Bryan Swartz Jr San Pedro 17:14 5:34
136 William Oliver Sr Garfield 17:15 5:34
137 Patrick Lynch Fr Davis High 17:16 5:34 2/7 2/7 24/27
138 Jeree Henry Fr Rancho Buena Vi 17:16 5:34
139 Brett Boldemann Sr Torrey Pines 17:17 5:35
140 Toji Sakamoto Sr San Pedro 17:19 5:35
141 Francisco Barranco Sr Garfield 17:20 5:35
142 Jonathon Kinzey Jr Lincoln-S 17:20 5:35
143 Ricardo Ugalde Sr San Pedro 17:20 5:35
144 Scott Halliday So Davis High 17:20 5:35 3/7 3/7 21/24 17:33
(0:13)
17:33
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
145 Herb Catania Sr Clovis West 17:22 5:36
146 Beau Rogers Jr WATSONVILLE 17:22 5:36
147 Jeremy Delcid Sr Davis High 17:23 5:36 4/7 4/7 17/24 18:45
(1:22)
18:45
(1:22)
18:45
(1:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
148 Tyler Freeman Sr Nevada Union 17:23 5:36
149 Manuel Bueno Fr Rancho Cucamong 17:23 5:36
150 Lars Gaal Jr Lincoln-S 17:24 5:37
151 Brenden Gregg Fr Davis High 17:24 5:37 5/7 5/7 15/24 Great Job! (SBP)
152 John Li Jr Abraham Lincoln 17:25 5:37
153 Trevor Robertson Sr Nevada Union 17:27 5:38
154 Welby Flores Jr Belmont 17:28 5:38
155 Jeff Chan Jr Abraham Lincoln 17:28 5:38
156 Chris Howard Sr El Camino 17:29 5:38
157 David Zevely Jr Lincoln-S 17:29 5:38
158 Kameron Allen Jr Lincoln-S 17:30 5:39
159 Josh Herbison Sr Upland 17:32 5:39
160 Brian Dell Sr Nevada Union 17:33 5:40
161 Dustin Schelegle Sr Davis High 17:34 5:40 6/7 6/7 14/23 18:15
(0:41)
17:20 17:20 Great Job! (LY)
162 John Snyder Jr Rancho Cucamong 17:34 5:40
163 Parker Brown Fr Nevada Union 17:36 5:41
164 Johnny Yu Jr Lowell 17:38 5:41
165 Jesse Perez Jr Madera 17:39 5:42
166 Jeff Spencer So SAN BENITO 17:40 5:42
167 Eric Miller Sr Rancho Buena Vi 17:41 5:42
168 Kyle Fowles Sr SAN BENITO 17:44 5:43
169 Joal Deveyra Fr SALINAS 17:46 5:44
170 Brandon Ashcroft Jr Clovis 17:46 5:44
171 Tu Vo Jr Oakland HS 17:47 5:44
172 Mark Perez Sr SALINAS 17:49 5:45
173 Juan Gonzalez Sr Garfield 17:50 5:45
174 Brian Nilsen So Lincoln-S 17:51 5:45
175 Steve Buchanan Sr Davis High 17:51 5:45 7/7 7/7 13/22 17:22 17:22
176 Mark Chen Jr Abraham Lincoln 17:52 5:46
177 Max Kam Sr Lowell 17:52 5:46
178 John Cheng Fr Oakland HS 17:52 5:46
179 David Muerer Sr SALINAS 17:55 5:47
180 Josh Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 17:57 5:47
181 Johan Nava Jr San Pedro 17:57 5:47
182 Shiwei Song Jr Lowell 18:01 5:49
183 Juan Pinedo Sr San Pedro 18:04 5:50
184 Chris Lao Jr Lowell 18:04 5:50
185 Benison Ying Jr Oakland HS 18:08 5:51
186 Jordan Ashcroft Fr Clovis 18:09 5:51
187 Issac Pelez Sr Clayton Valley 18:14 5:53
188 Shalendra Maharaj Jr El Camino 18:15 5:53
189 Che Ballenger So Oakland Technic 18:16 5:54
190 Stephen Chen Jr Oakland HS 18:20 5:55
191 Rigo Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 18:20 5:55
192 Jimmy Dileo Fr Oakland HS 18:21 5:55
193 Ben Hwa Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:21 5:55
194 Tenshing Honda Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:21 5:55
195 Bryan Waite So Clovis West 18:30 5:58
196 Billy Lau Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:40 6:01
197 Peter Pan Jr Lowell 18:44 6:03
198 Ahad Jamali So Clayton Valley 18:46 6:03
199 Marc Mena Sr Rancho Buena Vi 18:47 6:04
200 Joe Opoku-agyemang Fr Clovis 18:49 6:04
201 Enrique Martinez Sr Clovis West 18:54 6:06
202 Matt Chung Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:30 6:17
203 James Flynn Sr Clayton Valley 19:34 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Don Lugo
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
79:04
15:49
5:06
56 Nathan Wolack
Sr
15:44
5:05
4
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
15:45
5:05
6
Alfred Gonzales
So
15:49
5:06
12
Fitsum Tesfa
So
15:49
5:06
13
Mark Moreno
Sr
15:57
5:09
21
Alex Mercado
So
16:13
5:14
32
Cesar Mercado
Sr
16:50
5:26
73
2 Royal
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:33
80:00
16:00
5:10
108 Dylan Jaedtke
Jr
15:45
5:05
7
Jason Pedersen
So
15:48
5:06
11
Kevin Sullivan
So
16:00
5:10
24
Brian Rodie
Sr
16:09
5:13
29
Hudson Andrews
Sr
16:18
5:15
37
Ken Reichl
Sr
16:27
5:18
43
Matt Gulden
Jr
16:34
5:21
51
3 Murrieta Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
80:17
16:03
5:11
124 Anthony Mercado
Sr
15:44
5:05
5
Patrick Milloy
So
15:48
5:06
10
Michael Munoz
So
15:57
5:09
22
Jose Orozco
Jr
16:06
5:12
28
Arturo Kenyon
Sr
16:42
5:23
59
Greg Hasty
Sr
16:43
5:24
61
Stephen Rutgers
So
16:46
5:25
67
4 Upland
10-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:30
80:23
16:05
5:11
135 Sergio Gonzalez
Sr
15:51
5:07
17
Aaron Borja
Sr
15:52
5:07
18
Ryan Gamboa
Fr
16:03
5:11
26
Alex Greenburg
Jr
16:16
5:15
35
Albert Davila
Fr
16:21
5:16
39
Hector Rojas
Sr
17:11
5:33
96
Josh Herbison
Sr
17:32
5:39
122
5 Rancho Cucamong
1-1-1-2-5
Gap: 1:34
80:35
16:07
5:12
155 Andrew Trinidad
Sr
15:31
5:00
1
Stephen Trupiano
Jr
15:40
5:03
2
Hector Mendez
Jr
15:50
5:06
14
Jon Schlotthauer
Sr
16:29
5:19
47
Kenneth Foreman
Jr
17:05
5:31
91
Manuel Bueno
Fr
17:23
5:36
113
John Snyder
Jr
17:34
5:40
125
6 Dana Hills
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:49
81:25
16:17
5:15
185 Scott Smith
Jr
15:50
5:06
15
Taylor White
Sr
16:03
5:11
25
Ivan Garcia
So
16:22
5:17
40
Darron Grimes
Jr
16:31
5:20
48
Leo Garcia
Jr
16:39
5:22
57
Jorge Gonzalez
So
16:42
5:23
60
Victor Nogin
Sr
16:47
5:25
69
7 Torrey Pines
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 0:49
81:29
16:18
5:15
192 Ryan Graddy
Sr
15:50
5:06
16
Cj Hersh
Jr
15:59
5:09
23
Dj Martin
Sr
16:26
5:18
42
Justin Dredge
Sr
16:35
5:21
53
Ben Schuster
Jr
16:39
5:22
58
Danny Farmer
Sr
16:57
5:28
80
Brett Boldemann
Sr
17:17
5:35
104
8 El Camino
6-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:17
82:00
16:24
5:17
231 Randy Pensinger
Jr
15:47
5:05
8
Jeff Wilson
Sr
16:04
5:11
27
Aj Acosta
So
16:10
5:13
30
Steven Tapia
Sr
16:55
5:27
78
Adrian Haywas
So
17:04
5:30
88
Chris Howard
Sr
17:29
5:38
119
Shalendra Maharaj
Jr
18:15
5:53
151
9 De La Salle
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:11
82:35
16:31
5:20
264 Carey Matthews
Sr
15:54
5:08
19
Alex Harkins
So
16:14
5:14
33
James Mc Guire
Jr
16:35
5:21
54
Brendan Sanlon
So
16:47
5:25
68
Andrew Vetek
Jr
17:05
5:31
90
Rob Scheffler
Sr
17:06
5:31
92
Jess Lucchese
Jr
17:14
5:34
98
10 Madera
2-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:18
82:47
16:33
5:20
279 Benny Madrigal
Jr
15:40
5:03
3
Pedro Perez
Sr
16:27
5:18
44
Claudio Moreno
Jr
16:50
5:26
74
Nathan Devault
Jr
16:52
5:26
75
Auggie Hernandez
Sr
16:58
5:28
83
Daniel Rocha
So
17:07
5:31
94
Jesse Perez
Jr
17:39
5:42
128
11 Rancho Buena Vi
16-14-12-11-11
Gap: 0:53
83:33
16:43
5:23
314 Alec Petros
Sr
16:23
5:17
41
David Phelps
Jr
16:32
5:20
49
Jason Baum
Sr
16:33
5:20
50
Agustin Mateo
Jr
16:49
5:25
71
Jeree Henry
Fr
17:16
5:34
103
Eric Miller
Sr
17:41
5:42
130
Marc Mena
Sr
18:47
6:04
161
12 SALINAS
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:30
84:02
16:48
5:25
347 Omar Mendoza
Sr
16:16
5:15
36
Todd Hearnsberger
Sr
16:34
5:21
52
Jeremy Waltz
Jr
16:43
5:24
63
Vikram Patel
Sr
16:43
5:24
64
Joal Deveyra
Fr
17:46
5:44
132
Mark Perez
Sr
17:49
5:45
135
David Muerer
Sr
17:55
5:47
142
13 Nevada Union
15-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
84:25
16:53
5:27
382 Luke Ridens
Sr
16:19
5:16
38
Patrick Lane
Sr
16:28
5:19
45
Mathew Freitas
Sr
16:48
5:25
70
Tyler Freeman
Sr
17:23
5:36
112
Trevor Robertson
Sr
17:27
5:38
117
Brian Dell
Sr
17:33
5:40
123
Parker Brown
Fr
17:36
5:41
126
14 Clovis
7-9-10-13-14
Gap: 2:22
84:51
16:58
5:28
401 Eloy Quintana
Sr
15:47
5:05
9
Mikel Thomas
Fr
16:15
5:15
34
Jonathan Peterson
Fr
16:54
5:27
76
Brandon Ashcroft
Jr
17:46
5:44
133
Jordan Ashcroft
Fr
18:09
5:51
149
Joe Opoku-agyemang
Fr
18:49
6:04
162




15 Garfield
18-20-17-16-15
Gap: 0:38
84:52
16:58
5:29
406 Valentin Jimenez
Sr
16:37
5:22
55
Camilo Oropeza
Jr
16:57
5:28
81
Roberto Hernandez
Jr
17:01
5:29
84
David Cardial Avila
Sr
17:02
5:30
85
William Oliver
Sr
17:15
5:34
101
Francisco Barranco
Sr
17:20
5:35
106
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
17:50
5:45
136
16 Clovis West
17-18-16-17-16
Gap: 0:54
85:01
17:00
5:29
418 Cesar Rodriguez
Jr
16:28
5:19
46
Chris Turley
Sr
17:03
5:30
86
Mitch Ratanasen
Sr
17:03
5:30
87
Jimmy Robillard
So
17:05
5:31
89
Herb Catania
Sr
17:22
5:36
110
Bryan Waite
So
18:30
5:58
157
Enrique Martinez
Sr
18:54
6:06
163
17 Clayton Valley
19-19-15-15-17
Gap: 1:36
85:40
17:08
5:32
444 Adam Colman
Sr
16:38
5:22
56
Colin Szenner
Jr
16:55
5:27
77
Ghani Jamali
Sr
16:56
5:28
79
Will Moser
Jr
16:57
5:28
82
Issac Pelez
Sr
18:14
5:53
150
Ahad Jamali
So
18:46
6:03
160
James Flynn
Sr
19:34
6:19
165
18 Lincoln-S
12-15-17-18-18
Gap: 1:33
85:15
17:03
5:30
454 Jeff Lease
Sr
15:56
5:08
20
Steve Pocoroba
Sr
17:06
5:31
93
Jonathon Kinzey
Jr
17:20
5:35
107
Lars Gaal
Jr
17:24
5:37
114
David Zevely
Jr
17:29
5:38
120
Kameron Allen
Jr
17:30
5:39
121
Brian Nilsen
So
17:51
5:45
137
19 San Pedro
22-22-21-20-19
Gap: 0:31
85:55
17:11
5:33
482 David Soto
So
16:49
5:25
72
Alex Rosales
Jr
17:13
5:33
97
Bryan Swartz
Jr
17:14
5:34
100
Toji Sakamoto
Sr
17:19
5:35
105
Ricardo Ugalde
Sr
17:20
5:35
108
Johan Nava
Jr
17:57
5:47
144
Juan Pinedo
Sr
18:04
5:50
146
20 SAN BENITO
13-16-19-19-20
Gap: 1:34
85:56
17:11
5:33
485 Jonathan Rivera
Sr
16:10
5:13
31
Eduardo Trujillo
Fr
17:08
5:32
95
Alfredo Lopez
Fr
17:14
5:34
99
Jeff Spencer
So
17:40
5:42
129
Kyle Fowles
Sr
17:44
5:43
131
Josh Vasquez
Jr
17:57
5:47
143
Rigo Vasquez
Fr
18:20
5:55
153
21 Davis High
21-21-22-21-21
Gap: 0:38
86:09
17:14
5:33
503 Ricky Martin
Sr
16:46
5:25
66
Patrick Lynch
Fr
17:16
5:34
102
Scott Halliday
So
17:20
5:35
109
Jeremy Delcid
Sr
17:23
5:36
111
Brenden Gregg
Fr
17:24
5:37
115
Dustin Schelegle
Sr
17:34
5:40
124
Steve Buchanan
Sr
17:51
5:45
138
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
22 Oakland HS
20-17-20-22-22
Gap: 1:25
87:14
17:27
5:38
550 Albert Chan
Jr
16:43
5:24
62
Thomas Dileo
So
16:44
5:24
65
Tu Vo
Jr
17:47
5:44
134
John Cheng
Fr
17:52
5:46
141
Benison Ying
Jr
18:08
5:51
148
Stephen Chen
Jr
18:20
5:55
152
Jimmy Dileo
Fr
18:21
5:55
154
23 Abraham Lincoln
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:56
89:27
17:53
5:46
684 John Li
Jr
17:25
5:37
116
Jeff Chan
Jr
17:28
5:38
118
Mark Chen
Jr
17:52
5:46
139
Ben Hwa
Jr
18:21
5:55
155
Tenshing Honda
Jr
18:21
5:55
156
Billy Lau
Jr
18:40
6:01
158
Matt Chung
Jr
19:30
6:17
164
24 Lowell
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:06
90:19
18:04
5:50
718 Johnny Yu
Jr
17:38
5:41
127
Max Kam
Sr
17:52
5:46
140
Shiwei Song
Jr
18:01
5:49
145
Chris Lao
Jr
18:04
5:50
147
Peter Pan
Jr
18:44
6:03
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.