Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buchoff, Kyle So V 18:44 6:03 3.1 193/197 7/7 7/7 18/22
Champagne, Brian Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 181/197 6/7 6/7 21/23 18:38
(0:43,3.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Danfort, Mitchell So V 16:56 5:28 3.1 102/197 4/7 4/7 10/23 Great Job! (SBP)
Gregg, Brendan So V 16:14 5:14 3.1 31/197 1/7 1/7 22/58 17:29
(1:15,7.1)
17:29
(1:15,7.1)
16:44
(0:30,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Halliday, Scott Jr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 107/197 5/7 5/7 8/23 17:20
(0:22,2.1)
17:20
(0:22,2.1)
17:20
(0:22,2.1)
17:07
(0:09,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lynch, Patrick So V 16:43 5:24 3.1 77/197 3/7 3/7 9/23 17:16
(0:33,3.2)
17:16
(0:33,3.2)
17:16
(0:33,3.2)
17:16
(0:33,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sieracki, Thad Sr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 65/197 2/7 2/7 12/25 16:21 16:21 16:14 Great Job! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/23 83:24
0:44
3.1 5:23 5:14 5:28 274 5:09 86:09
(2:45,3.2)
86:09
(2:45,3.2)
84:53
(1:29,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Gregg (21), Thad Sieracki (46), Patrick Lynch (55), Mitchell Danfort (74), Scott Halliday (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Bethke Sr El Toro 15:06 4:52
2 Aj Acosta Jr El Camino 15:11 4:54
3 Diego Mercado Jr West Covin 15:20 4:57
4 Yosef Ghebray Sr James Loga 15:24 4:58
5 Patrick Milloy Jr Murrieta V 15:30 5:00
6 Randy Pensinger Sr El Camino 15:36 5:02
7 Dylan Jaedtke Sr Royal 15:36 5:02
8 Alfred Gonzales Jr Don Lugo 15:38 5:03
9 Brett Campfield Sr Temecula V 15:40 5:03
10 Jake Matthews Jr Folsom 15:40 5:03
11 Ted Price Jr Adolfo Cam 15:40 5:03
12 Adam Sidoti Sr La Sierra 15:49 5:06
13 Benny Madrigal Sr Madera 15:51 5:07
14 Evan Anderson Sr Menlo Athe 15:51 5:07
15 Michael Cybulski So Royal 15:52 5:07
16 Scott Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:54 5:08
17 Darron Grimes Sr Dana Hills 15:55 5:08
18 Jason Pedersen Jr Royal 15:56 5:08
19 Eric Avila So Bonita Vis 15:56 5:08
20 Zach Paris So Torrey Pin 15:58 5:09
21 Marlon Patterson Jr Franklin-E 15:59 5:09
22 Fitsum Tesfa Sr Don Lugo 16:01 5:10
23 Stephen Trupiano Sr Rancho Cuc 16:02 5:10
24 Claudio Moreno Sr Madera 16:03 5:11
25 Jonathan Peterso So Clovis 16:04 5:11
26 Scott Harris Jr Los Osos 16:07 5:12
27 Hudson Andrews So Royal 16:07 5:12
28 Ivan Garcia Jr Dana Hills 16:10 5:13
29 Hector Mendez Sr Rancho Cuc 16:11 5:13
30 Alex Harkins Jr De La Sall 16:13 5:14
31 Brendan Gregg So Davis High 16:14 5:14 1/7 1/7 22/58 17:29
(1:15)
17:29
(1:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Josh Sandoval Jr Granite Hi d1 16:14 5:14
33 Jose Tapia Sr Watsonvill 16:15 5:15
34 Alex Mercado Jr Don Lugo 16:17 5:15
35 Thomas Dileo Jr Oakland Hi 16:18 5:15
36 Danny Benson So Royal 16:18 5:15
37 Jose Orozco Sr Murrieta V 16:19 5:16
38 Cj Hersh Sr Torrey Pin 16:20 5:16
39 Kareem Barghouti Sr Junipero S 16:20 5:16
40 Mike Munoz Jr Murrieta V 16:22 5:17
41 Abdow Haji So El Toro 16:23 5:17
42 Matt Gulden Sr Royal 16:23 5:17
43 Jesse Perez Sr Madera 16:23 5:17
44 Scott Tekesky Jr Poway 16:24 5:17
45 Kenneth Foreman Sr Rancho Cuc 16:25 5:18
46 Ahmed Osman Jr San Diego 16:25 5:18
47 Eric Day Sr Milpitas 16:26 5:18
48 Nate Mouzis Jr El Toro 16:27 5:18
49 Brad Doering So Yuba City 16:27 5:18
50 Jeremy Waltz Sr Salinas 16:28 5:19
51 Anthony Masci So El Toro 16:29 5:19
52 Kevin Schneider Jr Fremont 16:29 5:19
53 Tom Cox Jr De La Sall 16:29 5:19
54 Carlos Ramirez Sr Junipero S 16:29 5:19
55 Josh Vasquez Sr San Benito 16:30 5:19
56 Julio Moreno Jr Madera 16:30 5:19
57 Josh Zubia Jr Murrieta V 16:30 5:19
58 Usiel Guadarrama So Dana Hills 16:30 5:19
59 Chris McDonald So El Toro 16:31 5:20
60 Brian Noriega Sr Birmingham 16:31 5:20
61 James Mc Guire Sr De La Sall 16:31 5:20
62 Russell Pfaff Jr Clovis Eas 16:32 5:20
63 Tim Cannon Jr Rocklin 16:32 5:20
64 David Soto Jr San Pedro 16:32 5:20
65 Thad Sieracki Sr Davis High 16:33 5:20 2/7 2/7 12/25 16:21 16:21
66 Eddie Trujillo So San Benito 16:33 5:20
67 Stephen Rutgers Jr Murrieta V 16:33 5:20
68 Chris Jacobs Sr Vista 16:34 5:21
69 Albert Chan Sr Oakland Hi 16:34 5:21
70 Gabriel Guzman Jr Monroe Hs 16:34 5:21
71 Nathan Devault Sr Madera 16:35 5:21
72 Cesar Rodriguez Sr Clovis Wes 16:37 5:22
73 Ben Deland Sr Amador Val 16:41 5:23
74 Camilo Oropeza Sr Garfield H 16:41 5:23
75 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Dana Hills 16:41 5:23
76 Manuel Bueno So Rancho Cuc 16:42 5:23
77 Patrick Lynch So Davis High 16:43 5:24 3/7 3/7 9/23 17:16
(0:33)
17:16
(0:33)
17:16
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Bryan Swartz Sr San Pedro 16:44 5:24
79 Ben Schuster Sr Torrey Pin 16:44 5:24
80 Brian Roser Sr Don Lugo 16:44 5:24
81 Dan Illingworth Jr Torrey Pin 16:45 5:24
82 Clinton Hayes Jr Deer Valle 16:46 5:25
83 Ryan Lucker Sr Stockdale 16:46 5:25
84 Alejandro Vargas Jr Vista 16:47 5:25
85 Brandon Olson Sr Murrieta V 16:47 5:25
86 Ben Capper Sr Royal 16:47 5:25
87 Bobby Cook Sr El Camino 16:49 5:25
88 Andrew Campbell Fr Clovis Wes 16:49 5:25
89 Cesar Mercado Jr Don Lugo 16:49 5:25
90 Brandon Ashcroft Sr Clovis 16:49 5:25
91 Matt Campbell Sr Dana Hills 16:51 5:26
92 Robert Broderick So Junipero S 16:51 5:26
93 Sergio Lares Sr Franklin H 16:51 5:26
94 Jose Alcala Sr Birmingham 16:52 5:26
95 Michael St. Laur Jr El Camino 16:52 5:26
96 Jeff Merrill Jr Lodi 16:52 5:26
97 Alfredo Lopez So San Benito 16:52 5:26
98 Jon Santellano Jr Rocklin 16:53 5:27
99 Brad Gerlick Jr Stockdale 16:53 5:27
100 Welby Flores Sr Belmont 16:55 5:27
101 Kevin Hougen Jr Rocklin 16:55 5:27
102 Mitchell Danfort So Davis High 16:56 5:28 4/7 4/7 10/23 Great Job! (SBP)
103 Frank Ruiz Sr South Gate 16:56 5:28
104 Matt Vandyke So Vista 16:56 5:28
105 Steven Borg Jr Junipero S 16:57 5:28
106 Aaron Evans Sr El Camino 16:58 5:28
107 Scott Halliday Jr Davis High 16:58 5:28 5/7 5/7 8/23 17:20
(0:22)
17:20
(0:22)
17:20
(0:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Max Baecker Sr Clovis Wes 16:58 5:28
109 Brendan Scanlon Jr De La Sall 16:59 5:29
110 Steven Calise So San Pedro 16:59 5:29
111 Richard Smith So Liberty 17:00 5:29
112 Chris Simpson Jr Monte Vist d1 17:00 5:29
113 Alex Davies So De La Sall 17:00 5:29
114 Jared Threw Fr Vista 17:00 5:29
115 Rigo Vasquez So San Benito 17:01 5:29
116 Jordan Ashcroft So Clovis 17:01 5:29
117 Michael Borg Jr Junipero S 17:01 5:29
118 Zac Bowers Jr Sheldon 17:02 5:30
119 Alfred Hernandez Sr Don Lugo 17:02 5:30
120 Kai Norwood Jr El Toro 17:03 5:30
121 Jeremy Canterbur So Dana Hills 17:03 5:30
122 Gordie Throne Sr Foothill d1 17:05 5:31
123 Dominic Malfatto Jr Sheldon 17:06 5:31
124 Josh Osborne Jr El Camino 17:07 5:31
125 Jon Foster Sr Liberty 17:07 5:31
126 Azael Gomez Jr Sweetwater 17:08 5:32
127 Matt Smith Jr Liberty 17:08 5:32
128 Patrick Harrity Jr Liberty 17:09 5:32
129 Noah Friend Sr Vista 17:09 5:32
130 Eric Battles Fr Clovis Wes 17:09 5:32
131 Ricky Trevino Jr Fresno 17:10 5:32
132 Aaron Shiber-Kno Sr Skyline 17:10 5:32
133 Luis Aguilar Jr Birmingham 17:11 5:33
134 Shalendra Mahara Sr El Camino 17:11 5:33
135 Shane Bennett Jr Rocklin 17:12 5:33
136 Tu Vo Sr Oakland Hi 17:12 5:33
137 Agustin Felician Jr Lowell 17:12 5:33
138 Andrew Vetek Sr De La Sall 17:13 5:33
139 Jake Wittman Jr Sheldon 17:14 5:34
140 Kyle Trantum So Liberty 17:14 5:34
141 Anthony Pulido Sr Madera 17:16 5:34
142 Edwin Hernandez So Birmingham 17:16 5:34
143 Jimmy Robillard Jr Clovis Wes 17:17 5:35
144 Luis Vasquez Sr Oakland Hi 17:18 5:35
145 Brandon McCutche Sr Murrieta V 17:18 5:35
146 Mark Chen Sr Abraham Li 17:18 5:35
147 Johnny Yu Sr Lowell 17:19 5:35
148 Gregor Lloyd-Smi Fr Torrey Pin 17:20 5:35
149 Conor O'Brien So Torrey Pin 17:21 5:36
150 Alejandro Rosale Sr San Pedro 17:22 5:36
151 Amin Taimoori Sr Laguna Cre 17:23 5:36
152 Beau Carpenter So Vista 17:24 5:37
153 Max Hernandez So Clovis 17:24 5:37
154 Paul Cheng So Oakland Hi 17:25 5:37
155 Kyle Bamrick Jr San Benito 17:25 5:37
156 Jason Chorpening Jr Junipero S 17:27 5:38
157 Ryan Willis Jr Torrey Pin 17:27 5:38
158 Kyle Pratt So Liberty 17:27 5:38
159 Jeremiah Irving So Sheldon 17:28 5:38
160 John Brodie Jr Clovis 17:29 5:38
161 Richard Baines Jr De La Sall 17:30 5:39
162 Julio Tellez Fr Birmingham 17:30 5:39
163 Sean Campbell Sr Vista 17:31 5:39
164 Robert Torres Fr Rancho Cuc 17:31 5:39
165 Luis Marin Jr Birmingham 17:32 5:39
166 Johan Nava Sr San Pedro 17:32 5:39
167 Anthony Solis Sr Madera 17:34 5:40
168 John Cheng So Oakland Hi 17:35 5:40
169 Alberto Sandoval Sr San Benito 17:36 5:41
170 Nick Briggs Sr El Toro 17:36 5:41
171 Derek Baptista So Sheldon 17:39 5:42
172 David Waggoner So Sheldon 17:40 5:42
173 Jimmy Dileo So Oakland Hi 17:41 5:42
174 Jeisy Porof Jr Birmingham 17:44 5:43
175 Michael Rosen Sr Rocklin 17:44 5:43
176 Joe Opoku-Agyema So Clovis 17:45 5:44
177 Kyle Fujitsubo Jr Sheldon 17:49 5:45
178 Mike Naranjo Sr Rancho Cuc 17:50 5:45
179 Ryan Green Sr Rocklin 17:52 5:46
180 Christian Franco So San Pedro 17:52 5:46
181 Brian Champagne Jr Davis High 17:55 5:47 6/7 6/7 21/23
182 John Li Sr Abraham Li 17:59 5:48
183 Justin Chin Sr Lowell 18:00 5:48
184 Mike Novak Jr Lowell 18:01 5:49
185 Brian Robillard Fr Clovis Wes 18:03 5:49
186 Scott Kaiser Sr Liberty 18:18 5:54
187 John Snyder Sr Rancho Cuc 18:22 5:55
188 Chris Spencer Sr Lowell 18:22 5:55
189 Peter Pan Sr Lowell 18:26 5:57
190 Andrew Melchor Jr Don Lugo 18:32 5:59
191 Cameron Sullivan So Rocklin 18:41 6:02
192 Arturo Ceja Jr San Benito 18:41 6:02
193 Kyle Buchoff So Davis High 18:44 6:03 7/7 7/7 18/22
194 J. D. Smiley Jr Junipero S 18:47 6:04
195 Yulong Chen Jr Lowell 18:51 6:05
196 John Gil Sr San Pedro 19:10 6:11
197 Tim Falagan Jr Clovis Wes 19:10 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
79:49
15:58
5:09
65 Dylan Jaedtke
Sr
15:36
5:02
5
Michael Cybulski
So
15:52
5:07
8
Jason Pedersen
Jr
15:56
5:08
11
Hudson Andrews
So
16:07
5:12
17
Danny Benson
So
16:18
5:15
24








2 Dana Hills
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
81:10
16:14
5:14
130 Scott Smith
Sr
15:54
5:08
9
Darron Grimes
Sr
15:55
5:08
10
Ivan Garcia
Jr
16:10
5:13
18
Usiel Guadarrama
So
16:30
5:19
40
Jorge Gonzalez
Jr
16:41
5:23
53








3 El Toro
1-7-6-5-3
Gap: 1:25
80:56
16:11
5:13
138 Brandon Bethke
Sr
15:06
4:52
1
Abdow Haji
So
16:23
5:17
29
Nate Mouzis
Jr
16:27
5:18
33
Anthony Masci
So
16:29
5:19
34
Chris McDonald
So
16:31
5:20
41








4 Madera
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 0:44
81:22
16:16
5:15
142 Benny Madrigal
Sr
15:51
5:07
7
Claudio Moreno
Sr
16:03
5:11
15
Jesse Perez
Sr
16:23
5:17
31
Julio Moreno
Jr
16:30
5:19
38
Nathan Devault
Sr
16:35
5:21
51








5 Murrieta V
3-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:03
81:14
16:15
5:14
143 Patrick Milloy
Jr
15:30
5:00
3
Jose Orozco
Sr
16:19
5:16
25
Mike Munoz
Jr
16:22
5:17
28
Josh Zubia
Jr
16:30
5:19
39
Stephen Rutgers
Jr
16:33
5:20
48








6 Don Lugo
5-3-3-6-6
Gap: 1:11
81:29
16:18
5:15
164 Alfred Gonzales
Jr
15:38
5:03
6
Fitsum Tesfa
Sr
16:01
5:10
13
Alex Mercado
Jr
16:17
5:15
22
Brian Roser
Sr
16:44
5:24
58
Cesar Mercado
Jr
16:49
5:25
65








7 El Camino
2-1-8-8-7
Gap: 1:47
81:26
16:17
5:15
216 Aj Acosta
Jr
15:11
4:54
2
Randy Pensinger
Sr
15:36
5:02
4
Bobby Cook
Sr
16:49
5:25
63
Michael St. Laur
Jr
16:52
5:26
70
Aaron Evans
Sr
16:58
5:28
77








8 Rancho Cuc
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:29
82:51
16:34
5:21
247 Stephen Trupiano
Sr
16:02
5:10
14
Hector Mendez
Sr
16:11
5:13
19
Kenneth Foreman
Sr
16:25
5:18
32
Manuel Bueno
So
16:42
5:23
54
Robert Torres
Fr
17:31
5:39
128








9 De La Sall
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:47
83:12
16:38
5:22
261 Alex Harkins
Jr
16:13
5:14
20
Tom Cox
Jr
16:29
5:19
35
James Mc Guire
Sr
16:31
5:20
43
Brendan Scanlon
Jr
16:59
5:29
80
Alex Davies
So
17:00
5:29
83








10 Torrey Pin
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:22
83:07
16:37
5:22
267 Zach Paris
So
15:58
5:09
12
Cj Hersh
Sr
16:20
5:16
26
Ben Schuster
Sr
16:44
5:24
57
Dan Illingworth
Jr
16:45
5:24
59
Gregor Lloyd-Smi
Fr
17:20
5:35
113








11 Davis High
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
83:24
16:41
5:23
274 Brendan Gregg
So
16:14
5:14
21
Thad Sieracki
Sr
16:33
5:20
46
Patrick Lynch
So
16:43
5:24
55
Mitchell Danfort
So
16:56
5:28
74
Scott Halliday
Jr
16:58
5:28
78








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Junipero S
14-11-12-12-12
Gap: 0:41
83:38
16:44
5:24
294 Kareem Barghouti
Sr
16:20
5:16
27
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
16:29
5:19
36
Robert Broderick
So
16:51
5:26
68
Steven Borg
Jr
16:57
5:28
76
Michael Borg
Jr
17:01
5:29
87








13 San Benito
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:55
84:21
16:52
5:27
359 Josh Vasquez
Sr
16:30
5:19
37
Eddie Trujillo
So
16:33
5:20
47
Alfredo Lopez
So
16:52
5:26
71
Rigo Vasquez
So
17:01
5:29
85
Kyle Bamrick
Jr
17:25
5:37
119








14 Vista
19-17-17-14-14
Gap: 0:35
84:26
16:53
5:27
365 Chris Jacobs
Sr
16:34
5:21
49
Alejandro Vargas
Jr
16:47
5:25
60
Matt Vandyke
So
16:56
5:28
75
Jared Threw
Fr
17:00
5:29
84
Noah Friend
Sr
17:09
5:32
97








15 Clovis Wes
20-19-19-18-15
Gap: 0:40
84:50
16:58
5:28
402 Cesar Rodriguez
Sr
16:37
5:22
52
Andrew Campbell
Fr
16:49
5:25
64
Max Baecker
Sr
16:58
5:28
79
Eric Battles
Fr
17:09
5:32
98
Jimmy Robillard
Jr
17:17
5:35
109








16 Oakland Hi
13-13-15-15-16
Gap: 1:07
84:47
16:57
5:28
403 Thomas Dileo
Jr
16:18
5:15
23
Albert Chan
Sr
16:34
5:21
50
Tu Vo
Sr
17:12
5:33
102
Luis Vasquez
Sr
17:18
5:35
110
Paul Cheng
So
17:25
5:37
118








17 Clovis
10-14-14-15-17
Gap: 1:25
84:47
16:57
5:28
409 Jonathan Peterso
So
16:04
5:11
16
Brandon Ashcroft
Sr
16:49
5:25
66
Jordan Ashcroft
So
17:01
5:29
86
Max Hernandez
So
17:24
5:37
117
John Brodie
Jr
17:29
5:38
124








18 San Pedro
18-16-16-19-18
Gap: 1:00
85:09
17:02
5:30
427 David Soto
Jr
16:32
5:20
45
Bryan Swartz
Sr
16:44
5:24
56
Steven Calise
So
16:59
5:29
81
Alejandro Rosale
Sr
17:22
5:36
115
Johan Nava
Sr
17:32
5:39
130








19 Rocklin
17-19-18-17-19
Gap: 1:12
85:16
17:03
5:30
429 Tim Cannon
Jr
16:32
5:20
44
Jon Santellano
Jr
16:53
5:27
72
Kevin Hougen
Jr
16:55
5:27
73
Shane Bennett
Jr
17:12
5:33
101
Michael Rosen
Sr
17:44
5:43
139








20 Birmingham
16-18-20-20-20
Gap: 0:59
85:20
17:04
5:30
444 Brian Noriega
Sr
16:31
5:20
42
Jose Alcala
Sr
16:52
5:26
69
Luis Aguilar
Jr
17:11
5:33
99
Edwin Hernandez
So
17:16
5:34
108
Julio Tellez
Fr
17:30
5:39
126








21 Liberty
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:14
85:38
17:08
5:31
473 Richard Smith
So
17:00
5:29
82
Jon Foster
Sr
17:07
5:31
94
Matt Smith
Jr
17:08
5:32
95
Patrick Harrity
Jr
17:09
5:32
96
Kyle Trantum
So
17:14
5:34
106








22 Sheldon
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:37
86:29
17:18
5:35
543 Zac Bowers
Jr
17:02
5:30
88
Dominic Malfatto
Jr
17:06
5:31
92
Jake Wittman
Jr
17:14
5:34
105
Jeremiah Irving
So
17:28
5:38
123
Derek Baptista
So
17:39
5:42
135








23 Lowell
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
88:54
17:47
5:44
659 Agustin Felician
Jr
17:12
5:33
103
Johnny Yu
Sr
17:19
5:35
112
Justin Chin
Sr
18:00
5:48
146
Mike Novak
Jr
18:01
5:49
147
Chris Spencer
Sr
18:22
5:55
151








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.