Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/10/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almanza-Soto, Juan-Pablo So F/S 14:03 6:23 2.2 18/52 10/30 10/30 1/2
Amen, Andrew So F/S 13:23 6:05 2.2 13/52 6/30 6/30 2/3
Arias, Joshua So F/S 17:41 8:02 2.2 48/52 26/30 26/30 1/1
Babauta, Rain So F/S 16:11 7:21 2.2 39/52 21/30 21/30 1/1
Bettencourt, Joseph So F/S 14:26 6:34 2.2 26/52 15/30 15/30 1/1
Borowsky, Nick So V 17:19 5:37 3.08 5/60 4/21 4/21 1/4
Britton, John Sr V 20:04 6:31 3.08 22/60 12/21 12/21 1/2 19:10 19:10
Browning, Kellen So F/S 11:29 5:13 2.2 3/52 2/30 2/30 1/4 12:13
(0:44,6.0)
12:52
(1:23,10.7)
12:13
(0:44,6.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bushnell, Aaron Fr F/S 14:13 6:28 2.2 22/52 12/30 12/30 1/1
Clancy, Kyle Jr V 22:25 7:17 3.08 42/60 18/21 18/21 1/2
Conant, John Sr V 19:53 6:27 3.08 21/60 11/21 11/21 1/2 20:38
(0:45,3.6)
19:24 19:24 Great Job! (LY)
Conner, Fox Fr F/S 13:30 6:08 2.2 14/52 7/30 7/30 1/3
Cox, Aidan So F/S 13:17 6:02 2.2 11/52 4/30 4/30 2/4 15:11
(1:54,12.5)
14:09
(0:52,6.1)
14:09
(0:52,6.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Croft, Blake Jr V 18:37 6:03 3.08 10/60 9/21 9/21 1/2 17:23 17:23 17:23
Crowell, Tyler So F/S 21:43 9:52 2.2 52/52 30/30 30/30 1/1
Deas, Brendan So F/S 13:42 6:14 2.2 15/52 8/30 8/30 1/2
Echiburu, Tomas Fr F/S 17:33 7:59 2.2 47/52 25/30 25/30 1/1
Guida, Jake Jr V 22:12 7:12 3.08 40/60 17/21 17/21 1/2
Harris, Charlie Jr V 17:24 5:39 3.08 6/60 5/21 5/21 1/4 17:50
(0:26,2.4)
17:50
(0:26,2.4)
17:50
(0:26,2.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hart, Thomas So F/S 18:32 8:25 2.2 50/52 28/30 28/30 1/1 19:51
(1:19,6.6)
19:16
(0:44,3.8)
19:16
(0:44,3.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hill, Alex Fr F/S 16:12 7:22 2.2 40/52 22/30 22/30 1/1
Hughes, Robbie So F/S 17:29 7:57 2.2 46/52 24/30 24/30 1/1 16:40 17:32
(0:03,0.3)
16:40 Great Job! (LR)
Kim, Geo Jr V 20:20 6:36 3.08 24/60 13/21 13/21 1/2
Laca, Jasper Sr V 17:15 5:36 3.08 2/60 2/21 2/21 1/4 16:51 17:48
(0:33,3.1)
16:51 Great Job! (LR)
Laird, Jackson Fr F/S 14:04 6:24 2.2 19/52 11/30 11/30 1/1
Leacox, Nicholas Fr F/S 13:18 6:03 2.2 12/52 5/30 5/30 2/4
Long, Eugene Jr V 22:33 7:19 3.08 43/60 19/21 19/21 1/2
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Jr V 24:43 8:01 3.08 56/60 21/21 21/21 2/2
Mayr, Matthew Sr V 18:24 5:58 3.08 9/60 8/21 8/21 1/2 17:43 20:13
(1:49,9.0)
17:43 Great Job! (LR)
McCarty, Cameron Sr V 19:20 6:17 3.08 17/60 10/21 10/21 1/2 20:27
(1:07,5.4)
20:27
(1:07,5.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McIsaac, Ian Fr F/S 15:44 7:09 2.2 36/52 19/30 19/30 1/1
Moeller, Bryton Fr F/S 18:19 8:20 2.2 49/52 27/30 27/30 1/1
Monges, Gavin Sr V 17:16 5:36 3.08 3/60 3/21 3/21 1/4 17:20
(0:04,0.4)
18:02
(0:46,4.3)
17:20
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nishikawa, Ryan So F/S 13:55 6:20 2.2 16/52 9/30 9/30 1/2 15:09
(1:14,8.1)
15:17
(1:22,8.9)
15:09
(1:14,8.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Powell, Tyler Jr V 21:27 6:58 3.08 37/60 16/21 16/21 1/2
Ramakrishnan, Ani Sr V 17:51 5:48 3.08 8/60 7/21 7/21 1/4
Roberts, Ben So F/S 11:26 5:12 2.2 1/52 1/30 1/30 1/4
Rowen, Daniel Sr V 17:50 5:47 3.08 7/60 6/21 6/21 1/4 17:04 18:34
(0:44,3.9)
17:04 Great Job! (LR)
Schroth, Liam Fr F/S 16:06 7:19 2.2 38/52 20/30 20/30 1/1
Smith, Eric So F/S 14:17 6:30 2.2 23/52 13/30 13/30 1/1 14:53
(0:36,4.0)
14:19
(0:02,0.2)
14:19
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Song, Brian Jr V 17:11 5:35 3.08 1/60 1/21 1/21 1/4 16:54 17:51
(0:40,3.8)
16:54 Great Job! (LR)
Spanglet, Garret So F/S 14:22 6:32 2.2 24/52 14/30 14/30 1/1
Tang, Ethan Fr F/S 14:46 6:43 2.2 29/52 17/30 17/30 1/1
Tanner, Kian Jr V 21:25 6:57 3.08 35/60 15/21 15/21 1/2
Toofan, Aubtin So F/S 16:33 7:31 2.2 41/52 23/30 23/30 1/1
Tran, Winston So F/S 13:05 5:57 2.2 9/52 3/30 3/30 2/4 13:34
(0:29,3.6)
13:06
(0:01,0.1)
13:06
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsang, Daniel Sr V 21:18 6:55 3.08 33/60 14/21 14/21 1/2 22:02
(0:44,3.3)
20:59 20:59 Great Job! (LY)
Welsh, Michael Fr F/S 19:16 8:45 2.2 51/52 29/30 29/30 1/1
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 15:41 7:08 2.2 35/52 18/30 18/30 1/1
Wilson, Wiley So F/S 14:44 6:42 2.2 28/52 16/30 16/30 1/1 16:30
(1:46,10.7)
15:00
(0:16,1.8)
15:00
(0:16,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Zarate, Luis Jr V 23:53 7:45 3.08 47/60 20/21 20/21 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 86:25
0:13
3.08 5:37 5:35 5:39 17 5:37 83:01 87:17
(0:52,1.0)
80:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Song (1), Jasper Laca (2), Gavin Monges (3), Nick Borowsky (5), Charlie Harris (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 92:02
1:30
3.08 5:59 5:47 6:17 15 5:59 87:27 92:17
(0:15,0.3)
86:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Daniel Rowen (1), Ani Ramakrishnan (2), Matthew Mayr (3), Blake Croft (4), Cameron McCarty (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 103:00
1:32
3.08 6:41 6:27 6:57 15 6:41 99:16 96:23 92:07 John Conant (1), John Britton (2), Geo Kim (3), Daniel Tsang (4), Kian Tanner (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 112:30
2:26
3.08 7:18 6:58 7:45 15 7:18 108:10 101:38 96:10 Tyler Powell (1), Jake Guida (2), Kyle Clancy (3), Eugene Long (4), Luis Zarate (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 62:35
1:52
2.2 5:41 5:12 6:03 36 5:41 64:15
(1:40,2.6)
64:51
(2:16,3.5)
63:38
(1:03,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Roberts (1), Kellen Browning (3), Winston Tran (9), Aidan Cox (11), Nicholas Leacox (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 68:33
0:40
2.2 6:14 6:05 6:23 20 6:14 71:22
(2:49,3.9)
70:04
(1:31,2.2)
66:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Amen (2), Fox Conner (3), Brendan Deas (4), Ryan Nishikawa (5), Juan-Pablo Almanza-Soto (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 71:22
0:22
2.2 6:29 6:24 6:34 15 6:29 79:05
(7:43,9.8)
72:18
(0:56,1.3)
69:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jackson Laird (1), Aaron Bushnell (2), Eric Smith (3), Garret Spanglet (4), Joseph Bettencourt (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 77:01
1:22
2.2 7:00 6:42 7:19 15 7:00 87:26
(10:25,11.9)
77:40
(0:39,0.8)
76:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wiley Wilson (1), Ethan Tang (2), Jack Williams (3), Ian McIsaac (4), Liam Schroth (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 83:58
1:22
2.2 7:38 7:21 7:59 15 7:38 104:03
(20:05,19.3)
104:03
(20:05,19.3)
78:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rain Babauta (1), Alex Hill (2), Aubtin Toofan (3), Robbie Hughes (4), Tomas Echiburu (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 95:31
4:02
2.2 8:41 8:02 9:52 15 8:41 Joshua Arias (1), Bryton Moeller (2), Thomas Hart (3), Michael Welsh (4), Tyler Crowell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Song Jr Davis High 17:11 5:35 1/21 1/21 1/4 16:54 17:51
(0:40)
16:54 Great Job! (LR)
2 Jasper Laca Sr Davis High 17:15 5:36 2/21 2/21 1/4 16:51 17:48
(0:33)
16:51 Great Job! (LR)
3 Gavin Monges Sr Davis High 17:16 5:36 3/21 3/21 1/4 17:20
(0:04)
18:02
(0:46)
17:20
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (EG) 17:18 5:37
5 Nick Borowsky So Davis High 17:19 5:37 4/21 4/21 1/4
6 Charlie Harris Jr Davis High 17:24 5:39 5/21 5/21 1/4 17:50
(0:26)
17:50
(0:26)
17:50
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis High 17:50 5:47 6/21 6/21 1/4 17:04 18:34
(0:44)
17:04 Great Job! (LR)
8 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 17:51 5:48 7/21 7/21 1/4
9 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis High 18:24 5:58 8/21 8/21 1/2 17:43 20:13
(1:49)
17:43 Great Job! (LR)
10 Blake Croft Jr Davis High 18:37 6:03 9/21 9/21 1/2 17:23 17:23 17:23
11 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 18:56 6:09
12 Brady Deavers Sr Elk Grove 18:59 6:10
13 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 19:00 6:10
14 Matt Oakland Jr Laguna Creek 19:09 6:13
15 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 19:13 6:14
16 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (EG) 19:16 6:15
17 Cameron McCarty Sr Davis High 19:20 6:17 10/21 10/21 1/2 20:27
(1:07)
20:27
(1:07)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
18 Desmond Bryant Jr Laguna Creek 19:38 6:22
19 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (EG) 19:41 6:23
20 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (EG) 19:52 6:27
21 John Conant Sr Davis High 19:53 6:27 11/21 11/21 1/2 20:38
(0:45)
19:24 19:24 Great Job! (LY)
22 John Britton Sr Davis High 20:04 6:31 12/21 12/21 1/2 19:10 19:10
23 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (EG) 20:19 6:36
24 Geo Kim Jr Davis High 20:20 6:36 13/21 13/21 1/2
25 Noe Lopez Jr Laguna Creek 20:21 6:36
26 Jose Sienes Sr Elk Grove 20:31 6:40
27 Tyler Ence Sr Laguna Creek 20:34 6:41
28 Jordan Vazquez Sr Franklin (EG) 20:42 6:43
29 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 20:45 6:44
30 David Liang Sr Laguna Creek 20:57 6:48
31 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 21:00 6:49
32 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (EG) 21:03 6:50
33 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis High 21:18 6:55 14/21 14/21 1/2 22:02
(0:44)
20:59 20:59 Great Job! (LY)
34 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 21:24 6:57
35 Kian Tanner Jr Davis High 21:25 6:57 15/21 15/21 1/2
36 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 21:26 6:58
37 Tyler Powell Jr Davis High 21:27 6:58 16/21 16/21 1/2
38 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 21:35 7:00
39 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 22:09 7:11
40 Jake Guida Jr Davis High 22:12 7:12 17/21 17/21 1/2
41 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek 22:17 7:14
42 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis High 22:25 7:17 18/21 18/21 1/2
43 Eugene Long Jr Davis High 22:33 7:19 19/21 19/21 1/2
44 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 23:33 7:39
45 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (EG) 23:39 7:41
46 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 23:50 7:44
47 Luis Zarate Jr Davis High 23:53 7:45 20/21 20/21 1/2
48 Brian Nguyen Jr Franklin (EG) 23:53 7:45
49 Albert Levan Jr Franklin (EG) 23:54 7:46
50 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (EG) 24:21 7:54
51 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (EG) 24:24 7:55
52 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek 24:25 7:56
53 Chao Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 24:33 7:58
54 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (EG) 24:33 7:58
55 Antonio Ingravallo Sr Franklin (EG) 24:35 7:59
56 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis High 24:43 8:01 21/21 21/21 2/2
57 Justin Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 24:49 8:03
58 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (EG) 25:05 8:09
59 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 25:14 8:12
60 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (EG) 25:18 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
86:25
17:17
5:37
17 Brian Song
Jr
17:11
5:35
1
Jasper Laca
Sr
17:15
5:36
2
Gavin Monges
Sr
17:16
5:36
3
Nick Borowsky
So
17:19
5:37
5
Charlie Harris
Jr
17:24
5:39
6
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:50
5:47
7
Ani Ramakris
Sr
17:51
5:48
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Elk Grove
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
96:39
19:20
6:17
63 Jeret Faure
Sr
18:56
6:09
9
Brady Deavers
Sr
18:59
6:10
10
Jack Ploeg
Jr
19:00
6:10
11
Brian Ligh
Sr
19:13
6:14
13
Jose Sienes
Sr
20:31
6:40
20
Milas Mills
Jr
23:33
7:39
26
Benjamin Goodbrak
Jr
23:50
7:44
27
3 Franklin (EG)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
96:26
19:17
6:16
69 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
17:18
5:37
4
Zach Soohoo
Jr
19:16
6:15
14
Alvin Ma
Sr
19:41
6:23
16
Vincent Ho
Jr
19:52
6:27
17
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
20:19
6:36
18
Jordan Vazquez
Sr
20:42
6:43
22
Roger Liu
Jr
20:45
6:44
23
4 Laguna Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
100:39
20:08
6:32
91 Matt Oakland
Jr
19:09
6:13
12
Desmond Bryant
Jr
19:38
6:22
15
Noe Lopez
Jr
20:21
6:36
19
Tyler Ence
Sr
20:34
6:41
21
David Liang
Sr
20:57
6:48
24
Brian Gan
Sr
22:17
7:14
25
Brandon Kaviani
Jr
24:25
7:56
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:02
18:24
5:59
15 Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:50
5:47
1
Ani Ramakris
Sr
17:51
5:48
2
Matthew Mayr
Sr
18:24
5:58
3
Blake Croft
Jr
18:37
6:03
4
Cameron McCarty
Sr
19:20
6:17
5
John Conant
Sr
19:53
6:27
6
John Britton
Sr
20:04
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
104:54
20:59
6:49
50 Jordan Vazquez
Sr
20:42
6:43
8
Roger Liu
Jr
20:45
6:44
9
Andrew Fong
Jr
21:00
6:49
10
Leo Shun Fu
Jr
21:03
6:50
11
Timothy Huynh
Jr
21:24
6:57
12
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
21:26
6:58
13
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
21:35
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
103:00
20:36
6:41
15 John Conant
Sr
19:53
6:27
1
John Britton
Sr
20:04
6:31
2
Geo Kim
Jr
20:20
6:36
3
Daniel Tsang
Sr
21:18
6:55
4
Kian Tanner
Jr
21:25
6:57
5
Tyler Powell
Jr
21:27
6:58
7
Jake Guida
Jr
22:12
7:12
10
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
112:42
22:32
7:19
46 Muhammad Siddique
Sr
21:26
6:58
6
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
21:35
7:00
8
Andre Escobar
Jr
22:09
7:11
9
Alex Ng
Jr
23:39
7:41
11
Brian Nguyen
Jr
23:53
7:45
12
Albert Levan
Jr
23:54
7:46
13
Trevor Getreu
Jr
24:21
7:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
112:30
22:30
7:18
15 Tyler Powell
Jr
21:27
6:58
1
Jake Guida
Jr
22:12
7:12
2
Kyle Clancy
Jr
22:25
7:17
3
Eugene Long
Jr
22:33
7:19
4
Luis Zarate
Jr
23:53
7:45
5
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Jr
24:43
8:01
12




2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
121:45
24:21
7:54
40 Albert Levan
Jr
23:54
7:46
6
Trevor Getreu
Jr
24:21
7:54
7
Faizus Amin
Jr
24:24
7:55
8
Chao Liu
Sr
24:33
7:58
9
Jason Johal
Jr
24:33
7:58
10
Antonio Ingraval
Sr
24:35
7:59
11
Justin Lee
Jr
24:49
8:03
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Roberts So Davis High 11:26 5:12 1/30 1/30 1/4
2 Austin A.j. Sommers So Elk Grove 11:28 5:13
3 Kellen Browning So Davis High 11:29 5:13 2/30 2/30 1/4 12:13
(0:44)
12:52
(1:23)
12:13
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 12:25 5:39
5 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 12:44 5:47
6 Munir Nur So Franklin (EG) 12:55 5:52
7 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 12:58 5:54
8 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 13:00 5:55
9 Winston Tran So Davis High 13:05 5:57 3/30 3/30 2/4 13:34
(0:29)
13:06
(0:01)
13:06
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 13:09 5:59
11 Aidan Cox So Davis High 13:17 6:02 4/30 4/30 2/4 15:11
(1:54)
14:09
(0:52)
14:09
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis High 13:18 6:03 5/30 5/30 2/4
13 Andrew Amen So Davis High 13:23 6:05 6/30 6/30 2/3
14 Fox Conner Fr Davis High 13:30 6:08 7/30 7/30 1/3
15 Brendan Deas So Davis High 13:42 6:14 8/30 8/30 1/2
16 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis High 13:55 6:20 9/30 9/30 1/2 15:09
(1:14)
15:17
(1:22)
15:09
(1:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Zack Parker So Franklin (EG) 14:00 6:22
18 Juan-Pablo Almanza-Soto So Davis High 14:03 6:23 10/30 10/30 1/2
19 Jackson Laird Fr Davis High 14:04 6:24 11/30 11/30 1/1
20 Danny Avery So Elk Grove 14:08 6:25
21 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 14:11 6:27
22 Aaron Bushnell Fr Davis High 14:13 6:28 12/30 12/30 1/1
23 Eric Smith So Davis High 14:17 6:30 13/30 13/30 1/1 14:53
(0:36)
14:19
(0:02)
14:19
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Garret Spanglet So Davis High 14:22 6:32 14/30 14/30 1/1
25 Le Doan Fr Laguna Creek 14:25 6:33
26 Joseph Bettencourt So Davis High 14:26 6:34 15/30 15/30 1/1
27 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 14:37 6:39
28 Wiley Wilson So Davis High 14:44 6:42 16/30 16/30 1/1 16:30
(1:46)
15:00
(0:16)
15:00
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ethan Tang Fr Davis High 14:46 6:43 17/30 17/30 1/1
30 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 14:48 6:44
31 Karmveer Atwal So Laguna Creek 15:05 6:51
32 Damon Miles So Laguna Creek 15:14 6:55
33 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 15:22 6:59
34 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 15:30 7:03
35 Jack Williams Fr Davis High 15:41 7:08 18/30 18/30 1/1
36 Ian McIsaac Fr Davis High 15:44 7:09 19/30 19/30 1/1
37 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 15:54 7:14
38 Liam Schroth Fr Davis High 16:06 7:19 20/30 20/30 1/1
39 Rain Babauta So Davis High 16:11 7:21 21/30 21/30 1/1
40 Alex Hill Fr Davis High 16:12 7:22 22/30 22/30 1/1
41 Aubtin Toofan So Davis High 16:33 7:31 23/30 23/30 1/1
42 Harvir Saini Fr Laguna Creek 16:34 7:32
43 Gurvir Dhillon Fr Laguna Creek 16:50 7:39
44 Andrew Mcgee Fr Elk Grove 16:57 7:42
45 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 17:12 7:49
46 Robbie Hughes So Davis High 17:29 7:57 24/30 24/30 1/1 16:40 17:32
(0:03)
16:40 Great Job! (LR)
47 Tomas Echiburu Fr Davis High 17:33 7:59 25/30 25/30 1/1
48 Joshua Arias So Davis High 17:41 8:02 26/30 26/30 1/1
49 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis High 18:19 8:20 27/30 27/30 1/1
50 Thomas Hart So Davis High 18:32 8:25 28/30 28/30 1/1 19:51
(1:19)
19:16
(0:44)
19:16
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Michael Welsh Fr Davis High 19:16 8:45 29/30 29/30 1/1
52 Tyler Crowell So Davis High 21:43 9:52 30/30 30/30 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elk Grove
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
62:35
12:31
5:41
26 Austin A.j. Sommers
So
11:28
5:13
2
Scott Seno
So
12:25
5:39
4
Kyle Kwong
So
12:44
5:47
5
Randy Pieterse
So
12:58
5:54
7
Camden Scott
So
13:00
5:55
8
Garrett Seno
So
13:09
5:59
10
Danny Avery
So
14:08
6:25
16
2 Davis High
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
62:35
12:31
5:41
36 Ben Roberts
So
11:26
5:12
1
Kellen Browning
So
11:29
5:13
3
Winston Tran
So
13:05
5:57
9
Aidan Cox
So
13:17
6:02
11
Nicholas Leacox
Fr
13:18
6:03
12
Andrew Amen
So
13:23
6:05
13
Fox Conner
Fr
13:30
6:08
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
71:42
14:20
6:31
80 Munir Nur
So
12:55
5:52
6
Zack Parker
So
14:00
6:22
15
Garrett Miller
Fr
14:37
6:39
18
Stephen Lamera
So
14:48
6:44
19
Jose De Jesus Robles
So
15:22
6:59
22
Nathan Robertso
So
15:30
7:03
23
Brennan Brett
Fr
15:54
7:14
24
4 Laguna Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
78:08
15:38
7:06
109 Le Doan
Fr
14:25
6:33
17
Karmveer Atwal
So
15:05
6:51
20
Damon Miles
So
15:14
6:55
21
Harvir Saini
Fr
16:34
7:32
25
Gurvir Dhillon
Fr
16:50
7:39
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
68:33
13:43
6:14
20 Andrew Amen
So
13:23
6:05
2
Fox Conner
Fr
13:30
6:08
3
Brendan Deas
So
13:42
6:14
4
Ryan Nishikaw
So
13:55
6:20
5
Juan-Pab Almanza-
So
14:03
6:23
6
Jackson Laird
Fr
14:04
6:24
7
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
14:13
6:28
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Elk Grove
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:03
75:37
15:07
6:52
41 Garrett Seno
So
13:09
5:59
1
Danny Avery
So
14:08
6:25
8
Nate Montoya
Fr
14:11
6:27
9
Andrew Mcgee
Fr
16:57
7:42
11
Daeton Renaud
Fr
17:12
7:49
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
71:22
14:16
6:29
15 Jackson Laird
Fr
14:04
6:24
1
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
14:13
6:28
2
Eric Smith
So
14:17
6:30
3
Garret Spanglet
So
14:22
6:32
4
Joseph Bettenco
So
14:26
6:34
5
Wiley Wilson
So
14:44
6:42
6
Ethan Tang
Fr
14:46
6:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
77:01
15:24
7:00
15 Wiley Wilson
So
14:44
6:42
1
Ethan Tang
Fr
14:46
6:43
2
Jack Williams
Fr
15:41
7:08
3
Ian McIsaac
Fr
15:44
7:09
4
Liam Schroth
Fr
16:06
7:19
5
Rain Babauta
So
16:11
7:21
6
Alex Hill
Fr
16:12
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
83:58
16:48
7:38
15 Rain Babauta
So
16:11
7:21
1
Alex Hill
Fr
16:12
7:22
2
Aubtin Toofan
So
16:33
7:31
3
Robbie Hughes
So
17:29
7:57
4
Tomas Echiburu
Fr
17:33
7:59
5
Joshua Arias
So
17:41
8:02
6
Bryton Moeller
Fr
18:19
8:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
95:31
19:06
8:41
15 Joshua Arias
So
17:41
8:02
1
Bryton Moeller
Fr
18:19
8:20
2
Thomas Hart
So
18:32
8:25
3
Michael Welsh
Fr
19:16
8:45
4
Tyler Crowell
So
21:43
9:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.