Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/1/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambrose-Winters, Arden Jr V 25:38 8:19 3.08 35/52 21/26 21/26 1/1 26:42
(1:04,4.0)
26:42
(1:04,4.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Babich, Isabella So F/S 18:27 8:23 2.2 34/42 18/24 18/24 1/1 16:01 16:01
Bishop, Madeline Jr V 26:29 8:36 3.08 40/52 23/26 23/26 1/1 26:58
(0:29,1.8)
26:58
(0:29,1.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Bobrowsky, Meghan Fr F/S 15:15 6:56 2.2 10/42 6/24 6/24 1/2 16:08
(0:53,5.5)
16:08
(0:53,5.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Bohatch, Sasha So F/S 23:53 10:51 2.2 41/42 23/24 23/24 1/1
Brown, Sadie So F/S 16:26 7:28 2.2 16/42 8/24 8/24 1/2 16:11 16:28
(0:02,0.2)
16:11 Great Job! (LR)
Casillas, Jasmine So F/S 14:10 6:26 2.2 2/42 1/24 1/24 2/4 14:45
(0:35,3.9)
14:11
(0:01,0.1)
14:11
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Sofia Fr V 19:13 6:14 3.08 3/52 2/26 2/26 1/5 18:27 18:27
Chu, Elise So F/S 14:21 6:31 2.2 3/42 2/24 2/24 1/4 14:41
(0:20,2.3)
13:51 13:51 Great Job! (LY)
Cox, Siena Sr V 24:53 8:05 3.08 31/52 19/26 19/26 1/1 26:59
(2:06,7.8)
26:59
(2:06,7.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Alexandra So F/S 16:41 7:35 2.2 17/42 9/24 9/24 1/2 14:40 16:03 14:36
Dicker, Claire Jr V 21:19 6:55 3.08 16/52 12/26 12/26 1/1 19:55 19:55
Fields, Robyn Jr V 24:40 8:01 3.08 29/52 18/26 18/26 1/1 27:10
(2:30,9.2)
27:10
(2:30,9.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Finver, Mikayla Jr V 22:49 7:24 3.08 21/52 14/26 14/26 1/1
Fisk, Abigail Fr V 20:20 6:36 3.08 9/52 6/26 6/26 1/4
Fletter, Arielle Fr F/S 18:09 8:15 2.2 32/42 17/24 17/24 1/1 17:34 17:34
Gantar, Danielle Sr V 21:45 7:04 3.08 19/52 13/26 13/26 1/1 22:57
(1:12,5.2)
20:22 20:22 Great Job! (LY)
Green, Jessie So F/S 18:27 8:23 2.2 35/42 19/24 19/24 1/1 18:36
(0:09,0.8)
18:56
(0:29,2.5)
18:30
(0:03,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hodgson, Anna Sr V 32:09 10:26 3.08 50/52 26/26 26/26 1/1 34:54
(2:45,7.9)
33:52
(1:43,5.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Jee, Gabrielle Jr V 26:27 8:35 3.08 39/52 22/26 22/26 1/1 27:06
(0:39,2.4)
27:06
(0:39,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Juanitas, Zoe Jr V 23:13 7:32 3.08 22/52 15/26 15/26 1/1 20:28 20:28
Kaaekuahiwi, Kanani So F/S 17:23 7:54 2.2 24/42 11/24 11/24 2/2 16:47 16:47
Lammers, Adria So V 20:40 6:43 3.08 14/52 11/26 11/26 1/1
Lassiter, Hallie Fr V 20:16 6:35 3.08 8/52 5/26 5/26 1/4
Lufburrow, Emily Jr V 23:43 7:42 3.08 27/52 17/26 17/26 1/1 24:27
(0:44,3.0)
24:27
(0:44,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Martinez, Sienna So F/S 23:53 10:51 2.2 42/42 24/24 24/24 1/1 21:18 19:39
McIsaac, Elisa Jr V 20:36 6:41 3.08 12/52 9/26 9/26 1/2 20:28 20:28
McIsaac, Giulia Jr V 19:51 6:27 3.08 7/52 4/26 4/26 1/5 22:46
(2:55,12.8)
19:13 19:13 Great Job! (LY)
McManis, Maggie Jr V 19:13 6:14 3.08 4/52 3/26 3/26 1/5 19:32
(0:19,1.6)
18:56 18:56 Great Job! (LY)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Jr V 20:34 6:41 3.08 11/52 8/26 8/26 1/2 24:33
(3:59,16.2)
19:55 19:55 Great Job! (LY)
Meads, Sophie Sr V 20:38 6:42 3.08 13/52 10/26 10/26 1/1 21:17
(0:39,3.0)
18:48 18:48 Great Job! (LY)
Newman, Danielle Jr V 27:24 8:54 3.08 43/52 24/26 24/26 1/1
O'Keeffe, Fiona So V 19:00 6:10 3.08 2/52 1/26 1/26 2/5 21:16
(2:16,10.7)
17:36 17:36 Great Job! (LY)
Olsson, Ellen So F/S 20:11 9:10 2.2 38/42 22/24 22/24 1/1 19:00 19:00
Price, Mary Ellen Sr V 29:21 9:32 3.08 46/52 25/26 25/26 1/1
Realyvasquez, Isabel So F/S 19:03 8:40 2.2 37/42 21/24 21/24 1/1 19:43
(0:40,3.3)
18:58 18:58 Great Job! (LY)
Robinson, Meg So F/S 18:37 8:28 2.2 36/42 20/24 20/24 1/1 21:03
(2:26,11.5)
21:03
(2:26,11.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella So F/S 18:07 8:14 2.2 29/42 15/24 15/24 1/1 16:51 16:32 15:57
Sherwin, Sarah So F/S 14:30 6:35 2.2 4/42 3/24 3/24 1/3 15:53
(1:23,8.7)
14:19 14:19 Great Job! (LY)
Stroeve, Jodie So F/S 16:05 7:19 2.2 14/42 7/24 7/24 2/2 16:16
(0:11,1.1)
16:16
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sutter, Suleikha Jr V 23:16 7:33 3.08 23/52 16/26 16/26 1/1 23:37
(0:21,1.5)
23:37
(0:21,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Talbert, Emily Fr F/S 14:32 6:36 2.2 5/42 4/24 4/24 1/2 15:07
(0:35,3.8)
15:07
(0:35,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tripathi, Maya So F/S 18:02 8:12 2.2 27/42 14/24 14/24 1/1 17:15 17:15
Tripathi, Pooja Sr V 20:33 6:40 3.08 10/52 7/26 7/26 1/3 21:11
(0:38,3.0)
19:30 19:30 Great Job! (LY)
Vikstrom, Zoe So F/S 17:39 8:01 2.2 25/42 12/24 12/24 1/2 17:21 17:21
Young, Anna Fr F/S 18:08 8:15 2.2 30/42 16/24 16/24 1/1 18:04 18:04
Zabala, Julia So F/S 15:13 6:55 2.2 9/42 5/24 5/24 1/2 15:54
(0:41,4.2)
15:13
(0:00,0.0)
15:13
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Zatz-Watkins, Juliana Jr V 25:36 8:19 3.08 34/52 20/26 20/26 1/1 27:00
(1:24,5.2)
27:00
(1:24,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zheng, Annie So F/S 16:47 7:38 2.2 19/42 10/24 10/24 1/2 17:27
(0:40,3.8)
17:27
(0:40,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zheng, Penny So F/S 17:56 8:09 2.2 26/42 13/24 13/24 1/2 17:49 17:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 97:33
1:16
3.08 6:20 6:10 6:35 24 6:20 104:33
(7:00,6.7)
93:01 93:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Fiona O'Keeffe (2), Sofia Castiglioni (3), Maggie McManis (4), Giulia McIsaac (7), Hallie Lassiter (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 102:41
0:18
3.08 6:40 6:36 6:42 15 6:40 110:39
(7:58,7.2)
100:10 100:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Abigail Fisk (1), Pooja Tripathi (2), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (3), Elisa McIsaac (4), Sophie Meads (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 109:46
2:33
3.08 7:08 6:43 7:32 15 7:08 115:23
(5:37,4.9)
122:34
(12:48,10.4)
115:19
(5:33,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adria Lammers (1), Claire Dicker (2), Danielle Gantar (3), Mikayla Finver (4), Zoe Juanitas (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 122:08
2:20
3.08 7:56 7:33 8:19 15 7:56 129:53
(7:45,6.0)
135:13
(13:05,9.7)
126:43
(4:35,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Suleikha Sutter (1), Emily Lufburrow (2), Robyn Fields (3), Siena Cox (4), Juliana Zatz-Watkins (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 135:19
3:43
3.08 8:47 8:19 9:32 15 8:47 137:35
(2:16,1.6)
137:35
(2:16,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Arden Ambrose-Winters (1), Gabrielle Jee (2), Madeline Bishop (3), Danielle Newman (4), Mary Ellen Price (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 72:46
1:03
2.2 6:37 6:26 6:55 23 6:37 72:57
(0:11,0.3)
69:01 69:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jasmine Casillas (2), Elise Chu (3), Sarah Sherwin (4), Emily Talbert (5), Julia Zabala (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 81:14
1:32
2.2 7:23 6:56 7:38 24 7:23 76:01 76:07 76:01 Meghan Bobrowsky (1), Jodie Stroeve (4), Sadie Brown (5), Alexandra Diaz (6), Annie Zheng (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 89:07
0:44
2.2 8:06 7:54 8:14 15 8:06 80:00 83:03 80:00 Kanani Kaaekuahiwi (1), Zoe Vikstrom (2), Penny Zheng (3), Maya Tripathi (4), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 91:48
0:29
2.2 8:21 8:15 8:28 15 8:21 84:43 87:20 84:43 Anna Young (1), Arielle Fletter (2), Isabella Babich (3), Jessie Green (4), Meg Robinson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emi Prim Sr Franklin (EG) 17:37 5:43
2 Fiona O'Keeffe So Davis High 19:00 6:10 1/26 1/26 2/5 21:16
(2:16)
17:36 17:36 Great Job! (LY)
3 Sofia Castiglioni Fr Davis High 19:13 6:14 2/26 2/26 1/5 18:27 18:27
4 Maggie McManis Jr Davis High 19:13 6:14 3/26 3/26 1/5 19:32
(0:19)
18:56 18:56 Great Job! (LY)
5 Regina Nyareso Jr Monterey Trail 19:23 6:18
6 Jacklyn Hughes Jr Franklin (EG) 19:50 6:26
7 Giulia McIsaac Jr Davis High 19:51 6:27 4/26 4/26 1/5 22:46
(2:55)
19:13 19:13 Great Job! (LY)
8 Hallie Lassiter Fr Davis High 20:16 6:35 5/26 5/26 1/4
9 Abigail Fisk Fr Davis High 20:20 6:36 6/26 6/26 1/4
10 Pooja Tripathi Sr Davis High 20:33 6:40 7/26 7/26 1/3 21:11
(0:38)
19:30 19:30 Great Job! (LY)
11 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Jr Davis High 20:34 6:41 8/26 8/26 1/2 24:33
(3:59)
19:55 19:55 Great Job! (LY)
12 Elisa McIsaac Jr Davis High 20:36 6:41 9/26 9/26 1/2 20:28 20:28
13 Sophie Meads Sr Davis High 20:38 6:42 10/26 10/26 1/1 21:17
(0:39)
18:48 18:48 Great Job! (LY)
14 Adria Lammers So Davis High 20:40 6:43 11/26 11/26 1/1
15 Sadie Davenport Jr Elk Grove 21:06 6:51
16 Claire Dicker Jr Davis High 21:19 6:55 12/26 12/26 1/1 19:55 19:55
17 Emily Jumper Jr Franklin (EG) 21:25 6:57
18 Kayleen Carter Sr Laguna Creek 21:33 7:00
19 Danielle Gantar Sr Davis High 21:45 7:04 13/26 13/26 1/1 22:57
(1:12)
20:22 20:22 Great Job! (LY)
20 Kelley Banh Sr Monterey Trail 22:20 7:15
21 Mikayla Finver Jr Davis High 22:49 7:24 14/26 14/26 1/1
22 Zoe Juanitas Jr Davis High 23:13 7:32 15/26 15/26 1/1 20:28 20:28
23 Suleikha Sutter Jr Davis High 23:16 7:33 16/26 16/26 1/1 23:37
(0:21)
23:37
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Kyla Moore Sr Laguna Creek 23:25 7:36
25 Natalie Antolin Sr Monterey Trail 23:29 7:37
26 Kaitlyn Cheung Jr Franklin (EG) 23:42 7:42
27 Emily Lufburrow Jr Davis High 23:43 7:42 17/26 17/26 1/1 24:27
(0:44)
24:27
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
28 Camile Bean So Laguna Creek 24:10 7:51
29 Robyn Fields Jr Davis High 24:40 8:01 18/26 18/26 1/1 27:10
(2:30)
27:10
(2:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Jemmi Weaver-quenga Sr Franklin (EG) 24:47 8:03
31 Siena Cox Sr Davis High 24:53 8:05 19/26 19/26 1/1 26:59
(2:06)
26:59
(2:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Preeya Patel Jr Franklin (EG) 25:04 8:08
33 Marianne Meyersohn Jr Laguna Creek 25:13 8:11
34 Juliana Zatz-Watkins Jr Davis High 25:36 8:19 20/26 20/26 1/1 27:00
(1:24)
27:00
(1:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Arden Ambrose-Winters Jr Davis High 25:38 8:19 21/26 21/26 1/1 26:42
(1:04)
26:42
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Allyson Boyd Jr Elk Grove 25:38 8:19
37 Emily Coleman Jr Franklin (EG) 25:53 8:24
38 Stine Laderud Sr Elk Grove 26:04 8:28
39 Gabrielle Jee Jr Davis High 26:27 8:35 22/26 22/26 1/1 27:06
(0:39)
27:06
(0:39)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Madeline Bishop Jr Davis High 26:29 8:36 23/26 23/26 1/1 26:58
(0:29)
26:58
(0:29)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
41 Karlie Walkup Sr Laguna Creek 26:31 8:37
42 Jessica Valenzuela Jr Laguna Creek 26:44 8:41
43 Danielle Newman Jr Davis High 27:24 8:54 24/26 24/26 1/1
44 Jazzlyn Hughes Jr Monterey Trail 27:44 9:00
45 Giselle Aguayo Jr Franklin (EG) 28:13 9:10
46 Mary Ellen Price Sr Davis High 29:21 9:32 25/26 25/26 1/1
47 Julissa Heredia Jr Monterey Trail 30:00 9:44
48 Sarah Urias Sr Elk Grove 30:12 9:48
49 Katie Jung Jr Laguna Creek 30:38 9:57
50 Anna Hodgson Sr Davis High 32:09 10:26 26/26 26/26 1/1 34:54
(2:45)
33:52
(1:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
51 Daniela Morales-torriko Sr Franklin (EG) 37:38 12:13
52 Basira Abdulshukur Jr Monterey Trail 38:37 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
97:33
19:31
6:20
24 Fiona O'Keeffe
So
19:00
6:10
2
Sofia Castigli
Fr
19:13
6:14
3
Maggie McManis
Jr
19:13
6:14
4
Giulia McIsaac
Jr
19:51
6:27
7
Hallie Lassiter
Fr
20:16
6:35
8
Abigail Fisk
Fr
20:20
6:36
9
Pooja Tripathi
Sr
20:33
6:40
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Franklin (EG)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:10
107:21
21:28
6:58
52 Emi Prim
Sr
17:37
5:43
1
Jacklyn Hughes
Jr
19:50
6:26
6
Emily Jumper
Jr
21:25
6:57
11
Kaitlyn Cheung
Jr
23:42
7:42
16
Jemmi Weaver-q
Sr
24:47
8:03
18
Preeya Patel
Jr
25:04
8:08
19
Emily Coleman
Jr
25:53
8:24
21
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:37
122:56
24:35
7:59
82 Regina Nyareso
Jr
19:23
6:18
5
Kelley Banh
Sr
22:20
7:15
13
Natalie Antolin
Sr
23:29
7:37
15
Jazzlyn Hughes
Jr
27:44
9:00
24
Julissa Heredia
Jr
30:00
9:44
25
Basira Abdulshu
Jr
38:37
12:32
27




4 Laguna Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:58
120:52
24:10
7:51
85 Kayleen Carter
Sr
21:33
7:00
12
Kyla Moore
Sr
23:25
7:36
14
Camile Bean
So
24:10
7:51
17
Marianne Meyersoh
Jr
25:13
8:11
20
Karlie Walkup
Sr
26:31
8:37
22
Jessica Valenzue
Jr
26:44
8:41
23
Katie Jung
Jr
30:38
9:57
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
102:41
20:32
6:40
15 Abigail Fisk
Fr
20:20
6:36
1
Pooja Tripathi
Sr
20:33
6:40
2
Jeanne-M McPherso
Jr
20:34
6:41
3
Elisa McIsaac
Jr
20:36
6:41
4
Sophie Meads
Sr
20:38
6:42
5
Adria Lammers
So
20:40
6:43
6
Claire Dicker
Jr
21:19
6:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
109:46
21:57
7:08
15 Adria Lammers
So
20:40
6:43
1
Claire Dicker
Jr
21:19
6:55
2
Danielle Gantar
Sr
21:45
7:04
3
Mikayla Finver
Jr
22:49
7:24
4
Zoe Juanitas
Jr
23:13
7:32
5
Suleikha Sutter
Jr
23:16
7:33
6
Emily Lufburro
Jr
23:43
7:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
122:08
24:26
7:56
15 Suleikha Sutter
Jr
23:16
7:33
1
Emily Lufburro
Jr
23:43
7:42
2
Robyn Fields
Jr
24:40
8:01
3
Siena Cox
Sr
24:53
8:05
4
Juliana Zatz-Wat
Jr
25:36
8:19
5
Arden Ambrose-
Jr
25:38
8:19
6
Gabriell Jee
Jr
26:27
8:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
135:19
27:04
8:47
15 Arden Ambrose-
Jr
25:38
8:19
1
Gabriell Jee
Jr
26:27
8:35
2
Madeline Bishop
Jr
26:29
8:36
3
Danielle Newman
Jr
27:24
8:54
4
Mary Ellen Price
Sr
29:21
9:32
5
Anna Hodgson
Sr
32:09
10:26
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Dobson Fr Elk Grove 13:46 6:15
2 Jasmine Casillas So Davis High 14:10 6:26 1/24 1/24 2/4 14:45
(0:35)
14:11
(0:01)
14:11
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Elise Chu So Davis High 14:21 6:31 2/24 2/24 1/4 14:41
(0:20)
13:51 13:51 Great Job! (LY)
4 Sarah Sherwin So Davis High 14:30 6:35 3/24 3/24 1/3 15:53
(1:23)
14:19 14:19 Great Job! (LY)
5 Emily Talbert Fr Davis High 14:32 6:36 4/24 4/24 1/2 15:07
(0:35)
15:07
(0:35)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Alyson Boyle So Elk Grove 14:45 6:42
7 Britney Edwards So Elk Grove 14:49 6:44
8 Kiran Dhilion So Elk Grove 14:54 6:46
9 Julia Zabala So Davis High 15:13 6:55 5/24 5/24 1/2 15:54
(0:41)
15:13
(0:00)
15:13
(0:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Meghan Bobrowsky Fr Davis High 15:15 6:56 6/24 6/24 1/2 16:08
(0:53)
16:08
(0:53)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Danielle Levin Fr Elk Grove 15:44 7:09
12 Kelly Meusborn So Elk Grove 15:55 7:14
13 Ashlea Planesi So Elk Grove 16:02 7:17
14 Jodie Stroeve So Davis High 16:05 7:19 7/24 7/24 2/2 16:16
(0:11)
16:16
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Karina Nelson So Monterey Trail 16:08 7:20
16 Sadie Brown So Davis High 16:26 7:28 8/24 8/24 1/2 16:11 16:28
(0:02)
16:11 Great Job! (LR)
17 Alexandra Diaz So Davis High 16:41 7:35 9/24 9/24 1/2 14:40 16:03 14:36
18 Jolie Mc Cumber So Elk Grove 16:45 7:37
19 Annie Zheng So Davis High 16:47 7:38 10/24 10/24 1/2 17:27
(0:40)
17:27
(0:40)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 Laurissa Lee So Elk Grove 16:49 7:39
21 Emily Medigovich So Elk Grove 17:04 7:45
22 Samantha Mark So Monterey Trail 17:08 7:47
23 Isabel Livingston So Elk Grove 17:19 7:52
24 Kanani Kaaekuahiwi So Davis High 17:23 7:54 11/24 11/24 2/2 16:47 16:47
25 Zoe Vikstrom So Davis High 17:39 8:01 12/24 12/24 1/2 17:21 17:21
26 Penny Zheng So Davis High 17:56 8:09 13/24 13/24 1/2 17:49 17:49
27 Maya Tripathi So Davis High 18:02 8:12 14/24 14/24 1/1 17:15 17:15
28 Keisha Edwards So Elk Grove 18:03 8:12
29 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat So Davis High 18:07 8:14 15/24 15/24 1/1 16:51 16:32 15:57
30 Anna Young Fr Davis High 18:08 8:15 16/24 16/24 1/1 18:04 18:04
31 Amanda Dao So Franklin (EG) 18:08 8:15
32 Arielle Fletter Fr Davis High 18:09 8:15 17/24 17/24 1/1 17:34 17:34
33 Miranda Gutierrez Fr Elk Grove 18:10 8:15
34 Isabella Babich So Davis High 18:27 8:23 18/24 18/24 1/1 16:01 16:01
35 Jessie Green So Davis High 18:27 8:23 19/24 19/24 1/1 18:36
(0:09)
18:56
(0:29)
18:30
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Meg Robinson So Davis High 18:37 8:28 20/24 20/24 1/1 21:03
(2:26)
21:03
(2:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
37 Isabel Realyvasquez So Davis High 19:03 8:40 21/24 21/24 1/1 19:43
(0:40)
18:58 18:58 Great Job! (LY)
38 Ellen Olsson So Davis High 20:11 9:10 22/24 22/24 1/1 19:00 19:00
39 Kaleemah Muttaqi So Franklin (EG) 20:31 9:20
40 Vanessa Calderon So Franklin (EG) 21:44 9:53
41 Sasha Bohatch So Davis High 23:53 10:51 23/24 23/24 1/1
42 Sienna Martinez So Davis High 23:53 10:51 24/24 24/24 1/1 21:18 19:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
72:46
14:33
6:37
23 Jasmine Casillas
So
14:10
6:26
2
Elise Chu
So
14:21
6:31
3
Sarah Sherwin
So
14:30
6:35
4
Emily Talbert
Fr
14:32
6:36
5
Julia Zabala
So
15:13
6:55
9
Meghan Bobrowsk
Fr
15:15
6:56
10
Jodie Stroeve
So
16:05
7:19
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Elk Grove
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
73:58
14:48
6:43
33 Isabella Dobson
Fr
13:46
6:15
1
Alyson Boyle
So
14:45
6:42
6
Britney Edwards
So
14:49
6:44
7
Kiran Dhilion
So
14:54
6:46
8
Danielle Levin
Fr
15:44
7:09
11
Kelly Meusborn
So
15:55
7:14
12
Ashlea Planesi
So
16:02
7:17
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
81:14
16:15
7:23
24 Meghan Bobrowsk
Fr
15:15
6:56
1
Jodie Stroeve
So
16:05
7:19
4
Sadie Brown
So
16:26
7:28
5
Alexandr Diaz
So
16:41
7:35
6
Annie Zheng
So
16:47
7:38
8
Kanani Kaaekuah
So
17:23
7:54
12
Zoe Vikstrom
So
17:39
8:01
13
2 Elk Grove
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
82:35
16:31
7:30
31 Kelly Meusborn
So
15:55
7:14
2
Ashlea Planesi
So
16:02
7:17
3
Jolie Mc Cumber
So
16:45
7:37
7
Laurissa Lee
So
16:49
7:39
9
Emily Medigovi
So
17:04
7:45
10
Isabel Livingst
So
17:19
7:52
11
Keisha Edwards
So
18:03
8:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
89:07
17:49
8:06
15 Kanani Kaaekuah
So
17:23
7:54
1
Zoe Vikstrom
So
17:39
8:01
2
Penny Zheng
So
17:56
8:09
3
Maya Tripathi
So
18:02
8:12
4
Isabella Ruffalo-
So
18:07
8:14
5
Anna Young
Fr
18:08
8:15
6
Arielle Fletter
Fr
18:09
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
91:48
18:22
8:21
15 Anna Young
Fr
18:08
8:15
1
Arielle Fletter
Fr
18:09
8:15
2
Isabella Babich
So
18:27
8:23
3
Jessie Green
So
18:27
8:23
4
Meg Robinson
So
18:37
8:28
5
Isabel Realyvas
So
19:03
8:40
6
Ellen Olsson
So
20:11
9:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.