Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/2/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amen, Andrew So F/S 11:54 5:40 2.1 4/45 2/20 2/20 2/5 12:42
(0:48,6.3)
12:42
(0:48,6.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Arias, Joshua So F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 36/45 17/20 17/20 1/1
Arnheiter, Alex Sr V 17:29 5:45 3.04 10/87 9/27 9/27 1/3 17:25 16:58 16:58
Bettencourt, Joseph So F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 27/45 15/20 15/20 1/1
Borowsky, Nick So V 17:39 5:48 3.04 11/87 10/27 10/27 1/3
Britton, John Sr V 19:05 6:17 3.04 25/87 15/27 15/27 1/3 18:42 18:42 18:42
Browning, Kellen So F/S 11:07 5:18 2.1 1/45 1/20 1/20 1/5 11:32
(0:25,3.6)
11:19
(0:12,1.8)
11:19
(0:12,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bruch, Ryan Jr V 24:01 7:54 3.04 75/87 26/27 26/27 1/1
Bushnell, Aaron Fr F/S 12:30 5:57 2.1 12/45 7/20 7/20 1/2 12:49
(0:19,2.5)
12:49
(0:19,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Clancy, Kyle Jr V 24:28 8:03 3.04 78/87 27/27 27/27 1/1
Conant, John Sr V 18:13 6:00 3.04 17/87 12/27 12/27 1/3 19:19
(1:06,5.7)
19:19
(1:06,5.7)
19:14
(1:01,5.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Conner, Fox Fr F/S 12:28 5:56 2.1 10/45 5/20 5/20 2/5 12:37
(0:09,1.1)
12:37
(0:09,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Cox, Aidan So F/S 12:48 6:06 2.1 14/45 9/20 9/20 1/2 13:21
(0:33,4.1)
12:47 12:44 Great Job! (LY)
Croft, Blake Jr V 17:23 5:43 3.04 8/87 7/27 7/27 1/4
Crowell, Tyler So F/S 17:35 8:22 2.1 45/45 20/20 20/20 1/1
de Ropp, Nathan Sr V 22:22 7:21 3.04 60/87 24/27 24/27 1/2 21:59 23:17
(0:55,3.9)
21:41 Great Job! (LR)
Deas, Brendan So F/S 12:30 5:57 2.1 11/45 6/20 6/20 1/3
Guida, Jake Jr V 20:05 6:36 3.04 35/87 20/27 20/27 1/3 20:36
(0:31,2.5)
20:36
(0:31,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Harris, Charlie Jr V 17:04 5:37 3.04 4/87 4/27 4/27 1/5
Hart, Thomas So F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 34/45 16/20 16/20 1/1 16:08
(1:36,9.9)
15:55
(1:23,8.6)
15:55
(1:23,8.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Geo Jr V 18:36 6:07 3.04 18/87 13/27 13/27 1/3
Laca, Jasper Sr V 16:44 5:30 3.04 2/87 2/27 2/27 1/5 16:46
(0:02,0.2)
16:46
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Laird, Jackson Fr F/S 12:07 5:46 2.1 5/45 3/20 3/20 1/5 12:24
(0:17,2.2)
12:24
(0:17,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leacox, Nicholas Fr F/S 13:01 6:12 2.1 15/45 10/20 10/20 1/1
Leung, Andrew Sr V 18:38 6:08 3.04 19/87 14/27 14/27 1/3 18:25 18:13 18:13
Long, Eugene Jr V 21:25 7:03 3.04 49/87 22/27 22/27 1/2
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Jr V 23:13 7:38 3.04 67/87 25/27 25/27 1/1 24:15
(1:02,4.3)
24:15
(1:02,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mayr, Matthew Sr V 18:08 5:58 3.04 13/87 11/27 11/27 1/3 18:09
(0:01,0.1)
17:14 17:14 Great Job! (LY)
McCarty, Cameron Sr V 19:25 6:23 3.04 28/87 17/27 17/27 1/3 19:49
(0:24,2.0)
19:49
(0:24,2.0)
19:49
(0:24,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Moeller, Bryton Fr F/S 15:24 7:20 2.1 43/45 19/20 19/20 1/1 16:38
(1:14,7.5)
16:38
(1:14,7.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moffatt, Zachary Jr V 19:16 6:20 3.04 26/87 16/27 16/27 1/3
Monges, Gavin Sr V 17:07 5:38 3.04 5/87 5/27 5/27 1/5 16:57 16:59 16:57
Nishikawa, Ryan So F/S 12:47 6:05 2.1 13/45 8/20 8/20 1/2 13:45
(0:58,7.0)
13:45
(0:58,7.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Powell, Tyler Jr V 19:35 6:27 3.04 29/87 18/27 18/27 1/3 20:16
(0:41,3.3)
20:16
(0:41,3.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ramakrishnan, Ani Sr V 17:24 5:43 3.04 9/87 8/27 8/27 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Roberts, Ben So V 16:52 5:33 3.04 3/87 3/27 3/27 1/5
Rowen, Daniel Sr V 17:20 5:42 3.04 7/87 6/27 6/27 1/4 17:01 16:49 16:49 Great Job! (SBP)
Schroth, Liam Fr F/S 15:12 7:14 2.1 37/45 18/20 18/20 1/1 15:12
(0:00,0.0)
15:12
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Eric So F/S 13:17 6:20 2.1 17/45 11/20 11/20 1/1 13:50
(0:33,4.0)
13:04 13:04 Great Job! (LY)
Song, Brian Jr V 16:17 5:21 3.04 1/87 1/27 1/27 1/5 16:27
(0:10,1.0)
16:27
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tang, Ethan Fr F/S 13:51 6:36 2.1 26/45 14/20 14/20 1/1 13:50 13:50
Tanner, Kian Jr V 20:03 6:36 3.04 34/87 19/27 19/27 1/3 20:33
(0:30,2.4)
20:33
(0:30,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tran, Winston So F/S 12:16 5:50 2.1 7/45 4/20 4/20 1/5 12:36
(0:20,2.6)
12:36
(0:20,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tsang, Daniel Sr V 20:43 6:49 3.04 40/87 21/27 21/27 1/2 20:54
(0:11,0.9)
20:58
(0:15,1.2)
20:54
(0:11,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 13:45 6:33 2.1 23/45 13/20 13/20 1/1 14:18
(0:33,3.9)
14:18
(0:33,3.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Wiley So F/S 13:35 6:28 2.1 19/45 12/20 12/20 1/1 14:22
(0:47,5.5)
12:54 12:54 Great Job! (LY)
Zarate, Luis Jr V 21:46 7:10 3.04 53/87 23/27 23/27 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 84:04
0:50
3.04 5:32 5:21 5:38 15 5:32 81:54 81:54 81:54 Brian Song (1), Jasper Laca (2), Ben Roberts (3), Charlie Harris (4), Gavin Monges (5)
V 2nd 5 1/3 87:15
0:19
3.04 5:44 5:42 5:48 15 5:44 89:16
(2:01,2.3)
89:16
(2:01,2.3)
88:32
(1:17,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Rowen (1), Blake Croft (2), Ani Ramakrishnan (3), Alex Arnheiter (4), Nick Borowsky (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 92:40
0:57
3.04 6:06 5:58 6:17 15 6:06 95:06
(2:26,2.6)
95:06
(2:26,2.6)
92:57
(0:17,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Mayr (1), John Conant (2), Geo Kim (3), Andrew Leung (4), John Britton (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 98:24
0:49
3.04 6:28 6:20 6:36 15 6:28 103:19
(4:55,4.8)
103:19
(4:55,4.8)
98:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zachary Moffatt (1), Cameron McCarty (2), Tyler Powell (3), Kian Tanner (4), Jake Guida (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 109:29
2:30
3.04 7:12 6:49 7:38 15 7:12 112:55
(3:26,3.0)
112:55
(3:26,3.0)
102:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Daniel Tsang (1), Eugene Long (2), Luis Zarate (3), Nathan de Ropp (4), Zachary Lorico Hertz (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 59:52
1:21
2.1 5:42 5:18 5:56 27 5:42 60:05
(0:13,0.4)
60:05
(0:13,0.4)
59:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kellen Browning (1), Andrew Amen (4), Jackson Laird (5), Winston Tran (7), Fox Conner (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 63:36
0:31
2.1 6:03 5:57 6:12 15 6:03 67:51
(4:15,6.3)
67:51
(4:15,6.3)
63:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brendan Deas (1), Aaron Bushnell (2), Ryan Nishikawa (3), Aidan Cox (4), Nicholas Leacox (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 68:21
0:36
2.1 6:31 6:20 6:37 15 6:31 72:20
(3:59,5.5)
72:20
(3:59,5.5)
66:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Smith (1), Wiley Wilson (2), Jack Williams (3), Ethan Tang (4), Joseph Bettencourt (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 77:50
3:03
2.1 7:25 6:55 8:22 15 7:25 71:45 68:45 Thomas Hart (1), Joshua Arias (2), Liam Schroth (3), Bryton Moeller (4), Tyler Crowell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Song Jr Davis High 16:17 5:21 1/27 1/27 1/5 16:27
(0:10)
16:27
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jasper Laca Sr Davis High 16:44 5:30 2/27 2/27 1/5 16:46
(0:02)
16:46
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ben Roberts So Davis High 16:52 5:33 3/27 3/27 1/5
4 Charlie Harris Jr Davis High 17:04 5:37 4/27 4/27 1/5
5 Gavin Monges Sr Davis High 17:07 5:38 5/27 5/27 1/5 16:57 16:59 16:57
6 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 17:15 5:40
7 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis High 17:20 5:42 6/27 6/27 1/4 17:01 16:49 16:49 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Blake Croft Jr Davis High 17:23 5:43 7/27 7/27 1/4
9 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 17:24 5:43 8/27 8/27 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis High 17:29 5:45 9/27 9/27 1/3 17:25 16:58 16:58
11 Nick Borowsky So Davis High 17:39 5:48 10/27 10/27 1/3
12 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (EG) 17:57 5:54
13 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis High 18:08 5:58 11/27 11/27 1/3 18:09
(0:01)
17:14 17:14 Great Job! (LY)
14 Gustavo Ortiz Jr Monterey Trail 18:15 6:00
15 Israel Rivera So Monterey Trail 18:22 6:03
16 Mathew Ramsdell Jr Laguna Creek 18:27 6:04
17 John Conant Sr Davis High 18:13 6:00 12/27 12/27 1/3 19:19
(1:06)
19:19
(1:06)
19:14
(1:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Geo Kim Jr Davis High 18:36 6:07 13/27 13/27 1/3
19 Andrew Leung Sr Davis High 18:38 6:08 14/27 14/27 1/3 18:25 18:13 18:13
20 Eric Chapman Jr Monterey Trail 18:40 6:08
21 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (EG) 18:51 6:12
22 Munir Nur So Franklin (EG) 18:52 6:12
23 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (EG) 18:54 6:13
24 Roberto Noguera Sr Monterey Trail 19:00 6:15
25 John Britton Sr Davis High 19:05 6:17 15/27 15/27 1/3 18:42 18:42 18:42
26 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis High 19:16 6:20 16/27 16/27 1/3
27 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (EG) 19:23 6:23
28 Cameron McCarty Sr Davis High 19:25 6:23 17/27 17/27 1/3 19:49
(0:24)
19:49
(0:24)
19:49
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Tyler Powell Jr Davis High 19:35 6:27 18/27 18/27 1/3 20:16
(0:41)
20:16
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Waih Truong So Monterey Trail 19:42 6:29
31 Stephen Gibson Jr Monterey Trail 19:50 6:31
32 Matt Oakland Jr Laguna Creek 19:51 6:32
33 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (EG) 19:57 6:34
34 Kian Tanner Jr Davis High 20:03 6:36 19/27 19/27 1/3 20:33
(0:30)
20:33
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Jake Guida Jr Davis High 20:05 6:36 20/27 20/27 1/3 20:36
(0:31)
20:36
(0:31)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Noe Lopez Jr Laguna Creek 20:07 6:37
37 Karmveer Atwal So Laguna Creek 20:37 6:47
38 Jose Sienes Sr Elk Grove 20:40 6:48
39 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 20:42 6:49
40 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis High 20:43 6:49 21/27 21/27 1/2 20:54
(0:11)
20:58
(0:15)
20:54
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Desmond Bryant Jr Laguna Creek 20:47 6:50
42 Kevin Lam Jr Monterey Trail 20:51 6:52
43 Nevin Vo Jr Monterey Trail 20:51 6:52
44 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 21:02 6:55
45 Phillip Van Jr Monterey Trail 21:08 6:57
46 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 21:12 6:58
47 Jason Zhen Jr Monterey Trail 21:12 6:58
48 Spencer Ly Jr Monterey Trail 21:23 7:02
49 Eugene Long Jr Davis High 21:25 7:03 22/27 22/27 1/2
50 Pedro Barrios Jr Monterey Trail 21:26 7:03
51 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 21:30 7:04
52 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 21:41 7:08
53 Luis Zarate Jr Davis High 21:46 7:10 23/27 23/27 1/2
54 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 21:52 7:12
55 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (EG) 21:54 7:12
56 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 21:58 7:14
58 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 22:10 7:18
59 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 22:14 7:19
60 Nathan de Ropp Sr Davis High 22:22 7:21 24/27 24/27 1/2 21:59 23:17
(0:55)
21:41 Great Job! (LR)
61 Albert Levan Jr Franklin (EG) 22:25 7:22
62 Jesus Murillo Jr Monterey Trail 22:36 7:26
63 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (EG) 22:54 7:32
64 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (EG) 23:05 7:36
65 Tyler Ence Sr Laguna Creek 23:05 7:36
66 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (EG) 23:06 7:36
67 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis High 23:13 7:38 25/27 25/27 1/1 24:15
(1:02)
24:15
(1:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
68 Charles Lee Jr Monterey Trail 23:14 7:39
69 Thomas Tran Jr Monterey Trail 23:19 7:40
70 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (EG) 23:35 7:45
71 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (EG) 23:40 7:47
72 Brian Nguyen Jr Franklin (EG) 23:42 7:48
73 Makscharip Yevloyev Jr Monterey Trail 23:48 7:50
74 Antonio Ingravallo Sr Franklin (EG) 23:53 7:51
75 Ryan Bruch Jr Davis High 24:01 7:54 26/27 26/27 1/1
76 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (EG) 24:01 7:54
77 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 24:17 7:59
78 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis High 24:28 8:03 27/27 27/27 1/1
79 Kevin Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 24:29 8:03
83 Justin Lee Jr Franklin (EG) 25:05 8:15
84 Allen Deguzman Jr Monterey Trail 25:32 8:24
85 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek 25:33 8:24
86 Ulises Martinez Jr Monterey Trail 25:53 8:31
87 Brian Phong Jr Monterey Trail 26:04 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
84:04
16:49
5:32
15 Brian Song
Jr
16:17
5:21
1
Jasper Laca
Sr
16:44
5:30
2
Ben Roberts
So
16:52
5:33
3
Charlie Harris
Jr
17:04
5:37
4
Gavin Monges
Sr
17:07
5:38
5
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:20
5:42
7
Blake Croft
Jr
17:23
5:43
8
2 Monterey Trail
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
93:59
18:48
6:11
70 Gustavo Ortiz
Jr
18:15
6:00
10
Israel Rivera
So
18:22
6:03
11
Eric Chapman
Jr
18:40
6:08
13
Roberto Noguera
Sr
19:00
6:15
17
Waih Truong
So
19:42
6:29
19
Stephen Gibson
Jr
19:50
6:31
20
Kevin Lam
Jr
20:51
6:52
28
3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
93:57
18:47
6:11
72 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
17:57
5:54
9
Alvin Ma
Sr
18:51
6:12
14
Munir Nur
So
18:52
6:12
15
Zach Soohoo
Jr
18:54
6:13
16
Vincent Ho
Jr
19:23
6:23
18
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:57
6:34
22
Roger Liu
Jr
20:42
6:49
26
4 Laguna Creek
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
99:49
19:58
6:34
107 Mathew Ramsdell
Jr
18:27
6:04
12
Matt Oakland
Jr
19:51
6:32
21
Noe Lopez
Jr
20:07
6:37
23
Karmveer Atwal
So
20:37
6:47
24
Desmond Bryant
Jr
20:47
6:50
27
Tyler Ence
Sr
23:05
7:36
32
Brandon Kaviani
Jr
25:33
8:24
33
5 Elk Grove
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:55
103:05
20:37
6:47
121 Jack Ploeg
Jr
17:15
5:40
6
Jose Sienes
Sr
20:40
6:48
25
Jeret Faure
Sr
21:02
6:55
29
Benjamin Goodbrak
Jr
21:58
7:14
30
Milas Mills
Jr
22:10
7:18
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
87:15
17:27
5:44
15 Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:20
5:42
1
Blake Croft
Jr
17:23
5:43
2
Ani Ramakris
Sr
17:24
5:43
3
Alex Arnheite
Sr
17:29
5:45
4
Nick Borowsky
So
17:39
5:48
5
Matthew Mayr
Sr
18:08
5:58
6
John Conant
Sr
18:13
6:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
103:52
20:46
6:50
59 Stephen Gibson
Jr
19:50
6:31
8
Kevin Lam
Jr
20:51
6:52
11
Nevin Vo
Jr
20:51
6:52
12
Phillip Van
Jr
21:08
6:57
13
Jason Zhen
Jr
21:12
6:58
15
Spencer Ly
Jr
21:23
7:02
16
Pedro Barrios
Jr
21:26
7:03
17
3 Franklin (EG)
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
105:02
21:00
6:55
70 Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:57
6:34
9
Roger Liu
Jr
20:42
6:49
10
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
21:12
6:58
14
Andre Escobar
Jr
21:30
7:04
18
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
21:41
7:08
19
Andrew Fong
Jr
21:52
7:12
20
Alex Ng
Jr
21:54
7:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
92:40
18:32
6:06
15 Matthew Mayr
Sr
18:08
5:58
1
John Conant
Sr
18:13
6:00
2
Geo Kim
Jr
18:36
6:07
3
Andrew Leung
Sr
18:38
6:08
4
John Britton
Sr
19:05
6:17
5
Zachary Moffatt
Jr
19:16
6:20
6
Cameron McCarty
Sr
19:25
6:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
111:19
22:16
7:19
61 Andrew Fong
Jr
21:52
7:12
10
Alex Ng
Jr
21:54
7:12
11
Timothy Huynh
Jr
22:14
7:19
12
Albert Levan
Jr
22:25
7:22
13
Leo Shun Fu
Jr
22:54
7:32
15
Bari Munir
Jr
23:05
7:36
16
Trevor Getreu
Jr
23:06
7:36
17
3 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:56
111:58
22:24
7:22
68 Spencer Ly
Jr
21:23
7:02
8
Pedro Barrios
Jr
21:26
7:03
9
Jesus Murillo
Jr
22:36
7:26
14
Charles Lee
Jr
23:14
7:39
18
Thomas Tran
Jr
23:19
7:40
19
Makschar Yevloyev
Jr
23:48
7:50
20
Kevin Huynh
Jr
24:29
8:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
98:24
19:41
6:28
15 Zachary Moffatt
Jr
19:16
6:20
1
Cameron McCarty
Sr
19:25
6:23
2
Tyler Powell
Jr
19:35
6:27
3
Kian Tanner
Jr
20:03
6:36
4
Jake Guida
Jr
20:05
6:36
5
Daniel Tsang
Sr
20:43
6:49
6
Eugene Long
Jr
21:25
7:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
117:08
23:26
7:42
50 Bari Munir
Jr
23:05
7:36
8
Trevor Getreu
Jr
23:06
7:36
9
Jason Johal
Jr
23:35
7:45
10
Faizus Amin
Jr
23:40
7:47
11
Brian Nguyen
Jr
23:42
7:48
12
Antonio Ingraval
Sr
23:53
7:51
14
Alex Tan
Jr
24:01
7:54
15
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
125:46
25:09
8:16
83 Makschar Yevloyev
Jr
23:48
7:50
13
Kevin Huynh
Jr
24:29
8:03
16
Allen Deguzman
Jr
25:32
8:24
17
Ulises Martinez
Jr
25:53
8:31
18
Brian Phong
Jr
26:04
8:34
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
109:29
21:54
7:12
15 Daniel Tsang
Sr
20:43
6:49
1
Eugene Long
Jr
21:25
7:03
2
Luis Zarate
Jr
21:46
7:10
3
Nathan de Ropp
Sr
22:22
7:21
4
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Jr
23:13
7:38
5
Ryan Bruch
Jr
24:01
7:54
6
Kyle Clancy
Jr
24:28
8:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kellen Browning So Davis High 11:07 5:18 1/20 1/20 1/5 11:32
(0:25)
11:19
(0:12)
11:19
(0:12)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Austin (a.j.) Somm... So Elk Grove 11:27 5:27
3 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 11:47 5:37
4 Andrew Amen So Davis High 11:54 5:40 2/20 2/20 2/5 12:42
(0:48)
12:42
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Jackson Laird Fr Davis High 12:07 5:46 3/20 3/20 1/5 12:24
(0:17)
12:24
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 12:13 5:49
7 Winston Tran So Davis High 12:16 5:50 4/20 4/20 1/5 12:36
(0:20)
12:36
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 12:17 5:51
9 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 12:19 5:52
10 Fox Conner Fr Davis High 12:28 5:56 5/20 5/20 2/5 12:37
(0:09)
12:37
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Brendan Deas So Davis High 12:30 5:57 6/20 6/20 1/3
12 Aaron Bushnell Fr Davis High 12:30 5:57 7/20 7/20 1/2 12:49
(0:19)
12:49
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis High 12:47 6:05 8/20 8/20 1/2 13:45
(0:58)
13:45
(0:58)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Aidan Cox So Davis High 12:48 6:06 9/20 9/20 1/2 13:21
(0:33)
12:47 12:44 Great Job! (LY)
15 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis High 13:01 6:12 10/20 10/20 1/1
16 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 13:12 6:17
17 Eric Smith So Davis High 13:17 6:20 11/20 11/20 1/1 13:50
(0:33)
13:04 13:04 Great Job! (LY)
18 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 13:29 6:25
19 Wiley Wilson So Davis High 13:35 6:28 12/20 12/20 1/1 14:22
(0:47)
12:54 12:54 Great Job! (LY)
20 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 13:38 6:30
21 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 13:38 6:30
22 Patrick Jordan So Monterey Trail 13:39 6:30
23 Jack Williams Fr Davis High 13:45 6:33 13/20 13/20 1/1 14:18
(0:33)
14:18
(0:33)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Le Doan Fr Laguna Creek 13:46 6:33
25 Damon Miles So Laguna Creek 13:49 6:35
26 Ethan Tang Fr Davis High 13:51 6:36 14/20 14/20 1/1 13:50 13:50
27 Joseph Bettencourt So Davis High 13:53 6:37 15/20 15/20 1/1
28 Sebastian Murillo Fr Monterey Trail 13:58 6:39
29 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 14:01 6:40
30 Kulwarn Bassi Fr Laguna Creek 14:02 6:41
31 Kimball Newton Fr Monterey Trail 14:03 6:41
32 Andrew Mcgee Fr Elk Grove 14:13 6:46
33 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 14:22 6:50
34 Thomas Hart So Davis High 14:32 6:55 16/20 16/20 1/1 16:08
(1:36)
15:55
(1:23)
15:55
(1:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Harvir Saini Fr Laguna Creek 14:48 7:03
36 Joshua Arias So Davis High 15:07 7:12 17/20 17/20 1/1
37 Liam Schroth Fr Davis High 15:12 7:14 18/20 18/20 1/1 15:12
(0:00)
15:12
(0:00)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Hao Kieu So Monterey Trail 15:14 7:15
39 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 15:20 7:18
40 Peter Xiong So Monterey Trail 15:20 7:18
41 Zaifa Xiang Fr Monterey Trail 15:21 7:19
42 Gurvir Dhillon Fr Laguna Creek 15:23 7:20
43 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis High 15:24 7:20 19/20 19/20 1/1 16:38
(1:14)
16:38
(1:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
44 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 15:27 7:21
45 Tyler Crowell So Davis High 17:35 8:22 20/20 20/20 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
59:52
11:58
5:42
27 Kellen Browning
So
11:07
5:18
1
Andrew Amen
So
11:54
5:40
4
Jackson Laird
Fr
12:07
5:46
5
Winston Tran
So
12:16
5:50
7
Fox Conner
Fr
12:28
5:56
10
Brendan Deas
So
12:30
5:57
11
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
12:30
5:57
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Elk Grove
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
60:03
12:01
5:43
28 Austin (a.j.) Somm...
So
11:27
5:27
2
Scott Seno
So
11:47
5:37
3
Camden Scott
So
12:13
5:49
6
Randy Pieterse
So
12:17
5:51
8
Kyle Kwong
So
12:19
5:52
9
Garrett Seno
So
13:12
6:17
13
Nate Montoya
Fr
13:29
6:25
14
3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
71:06
14:13
6:46
106 Stephen Lamera
So
13:38
6:30
15
Jose De Jesus Robles
So
13:38
6:30
16
Garrett Miller
Fr
14:01
6:40
21
Nathan Robertso
So
14:22
6:50
24
Brennan Brett
Fr
15:27
7:21
30








4 Monterey Trail
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
72:14
14:27
6:53
113 Patrick Jordan
So
13:39
6:30
17
Sebastia Murillo
Fr
13:58
6:39
20
Kimball Newton
Fr
14:03
6:41
23
Hao Kieu
So
15:14
7:15
26
Peter Xiong
So
15:20
7:18
27
Zaifa Xiang
Fr
15:21
7:19
28




4 Laguna Creek
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
71:48
14:22
6:50
113 Le Doan
Fr
13:46
6:33
18
Damon Miles
So
13:49
6:35
19
Kulwarn Bassi
Fr
14:02
6:41
22
Harvir Saini
Fr
14:48
7:03
25
Gurvir Dhillon
Fr
15:23
7:20
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
63:36
12:43
6:03
15 Brendan Deas
So
12:30
5:57
1
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
12:30
5:57
2
Ryan Nishikaw
So
12:47
6:05
3
Aidan Cox
So
12:48
6:06
4
Nicholas Leacox
Fr
13:01
6:12
5
Eric Smith
So
13:17
6:20
6
Wiley Wilson
So
13:35
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
68:21
13:40
6:31
15 Eric Smith
So
13:17
6:20
1
Wiley Wilson
So
13:35
6:28
2
Jack Williams
Fr
13:45
6:33
3
Ethan Tang
Fr
13:51
6:36
4
Joseph Bettenco
So
13:53
6:37
5
Thomas Hart
So
14:32
6:55
6
Joshua Arias
So
15:07
7:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
77:50
15:34
7:25
15 Thomas Hart
So
14:32
6:55
1
Joshua Arias
So
15:07
7:12
2
Liam Schroth
Fr
15:12
7:14
3
Bryton Moeller
Fr
15:24
7:20
4
Tyler Crowell
So
17:35
8:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.