Davis High Results from the Pacific Tigers Invite at Elkhorn Country Club on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amen, Andrew So F/S 11:12 5:36 2 7/237 1/21 1/32 4/24 13:20
(2:08,16.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Arias, Joshua So F/S 14:05 7:03 2 150/237 16/21 26/32 2/4 16:17
(2:12,13.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Arnheiter, Alex Sr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 16/187 3/7 3/7 3/30 16:27 16:27 16:27 16:27 Great Job! (DSR)
Babauta, Rain So F/S 13:50 6:55 2 139/237 15/21 25/32 2/5 16:37
(2:47,16.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bettencourt, Joseph So F/S 12:49 6:25 2 87/237 9/21 15/32 2/12 14:39
(1:50,12.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Britton, John Sr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 55/187 5/7 5/7 4/29 18:14
(0:19,1.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Browning, Kellen So V 16:46 5:25 3.1 10/187 2/7 2/7 4/30 17:15
(0:29,2.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bruch, Ryan Jr JV 13:13 6:37 2 70/151 10/11 22/32 2/6 14:23
(1:10,8.1)
14:23
(1:10,8.1)
14:23
(1:10,8.1)
14:23
(1:10,8.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Clancy, Kyle Jr JV 12:53 6:27 2 53/151 7/11 16/32 2/9 15:53
(3:00,18.9)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Comingore, Jacob So F/S 12:14 6:07 2 52/237 7/21 13/32 2/14 12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conant, John Sr V 18:03 5:49 3.1 64/187 7/7 7/7 1/16
Conner, Fox Fr F/S 11:17 5:39 2 10/237 2/21 2/32 3/24 13:22
(2:05,15.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Cox, Aidan So F/S 12:13 6:07 2 51/237 6/21 12/32 2/20 12:08 12:08 12:08 12:08 Great Job! (DSR)
Crowell, Tyler So F/S 15:30 7:45 2 212/237 20/21 31/32 2/2 19:07
(3:37,18.9)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Deas, Brendan So F/S 11:48 5:54 2 33/237 4/21 9/32 3/21 12:56
(1:08,8.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Echiburu, Tomas Fr F/S 14:33 7:17 2 175/237 17/21 28/32 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Hart, Thomas So F/S 14:40 7:20 2 183/237 19/21 30/32 2/2 14:54
(0:14,1.6)
14:54
(0:14,1.6)
14:54
(0:14,1.6)
14:54
(0:14,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hill, Alex Fr F/S 13:14 6:37 2 106/237 14/21 24/32 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Hughes, Robbie So F/S 14:35 7:18 2 177/237 18/21 29/32 2/2 14:51
(0:16,1.8)
14:51
(0:16,1.8)
14:51
(0:16,1.8)
14:51
(0:16,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Geo Jr JV 11:24 5:42 2 5/151 2/11 4/32 1/20 13:37
(2:13,16.3)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Laird, Jackson Fr F/S 11:37 5:49 2 29/237 3/21 7/32 6/24 14:00
(2:23,17.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Leacox, Nicholas Fr F/S 11:54 5:57 2 38/237 5/21 11/32 3/21 12:53
(0:59,7.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Leung, Andrew Sr JV 11:18 5:39 2 2/151 1/11 3/32 2/22 12:40
(1:22,10.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Jr JV 14:29 7:15 2 119/151 11/11 27/32 4/6 14:12 Great Job! (DSR)
Mayr, Matthew Sr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 23/187 4/7 4/7 2/29 18:05
(0:55,5.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
McCarty, Cameron Sr JV 11:32 5:46 2 7/151 3/11 5/32 1/18 11:26 11:26 11:26 11:26 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
McGrew, Justin Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 56/187 6/7 6/7 3/23
McIsaac, Ian Fr F/S 13:03 6:32 2 98/237 12/21 21/32 2/7 16:14
(3:11,19.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Moeller, Bryton Fr F/S 15:50 7:55 2 219/237 21/21 32/32 2/2 17:43
(1:53,10.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Moffatt, Zachary Jr JV 11:34 5:47 2 8/151 4/11 6/32 1/16 12:18
(0:44,6.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Powell, Tyler Jr JV 11:40 5:50 2 11/151 5/11 8/32 1/13 12:17
(0:37,5.0)
12:17
(0:37,5.0)
12:17
(0:37,5.0)
12:17
(0:37,5.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rowen, Daniel Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 9/187 1/7 1/7 5/30 16:55
(0:09,0.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Smith, Eric So F/S 13:02 6:31 2 96/237 10/21 18/32 2/11 12:21 12:21 12:21 12:21
Tang, Ethan Fr F/S 13:02 6:31 2 97/237 11/21 19/32 2/8 14:57
(1:55,12.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Tanner, Kian Jr JV 11:48 5:54 2 16/151 6/11 9/32 1/10 13:13
(1:25,10.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Tsang, Daniel Sr JV 12:55 6:28 2 56/151 8/11 17/32 2/7 11:53 11:53 11:53 11:53 Great Job! (SBP, DSR)
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 13:13 6:37 2 105/237 13/21 22/32 2/7 15:34
(2:21,15.1)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Wilson, Wiley So F/S 12:30 6:15 2 66/237 8/21 14/32 2/13 12:55
(0:25,3.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zarate, Luis Jr JV 13:02 6:31 2 61/151 9/11 18/32 2/7 17:15
(4:13,24.4)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/29 85:29
1:09
3.1 5:31 5:25 5:47 111 5:21 86:47
(1:18,1.5)
86:47
(1:18,1.5)
86:47
(1:18,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Rowen (9), Kellen Browning (10), Alex Arnheiter (16), Matthew Mayr (22), John Britton (54)
JV 1st 5 1/13 57:28
0:22
2 5:45 5:39 5:50 33 5:45 54:41 54:41 54:41 Andrew Leung (2), Geo Kim (5), Cameron McCarty (7), Zachary Moffatt (8), Tyler Powell (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 63:51
1:25
2 6:23 5:54 6:37 45 6:14 57:42 57:42 57:42 Kian Tanner (1), Kyle Clancy (8), Daniel Tsang (10), Luis Zarate (12), Ryan Bruch (14)
F/S 1st 5 3/21 57:48
0:42
2 5:47 5:36 5:57 113 5:37 53:41 53:41 53:41 Andrew Amen (7), Fox Conner (10), Jackson Laird (28), Brendan Deas (32), Nicholas Leacox (36)
F/S 2nd 5 2/11 62:48
0:49
2 6:17 6:07 6:31 57 5:55 61:34 61:34 61:34 Aidan Cox (6), Jacob Comingore (7), Wiley Wilson (11), Joseph Bettencourt (15), Eric Smith (18)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 66:22
0:48
2 6:38 6:31 6:55 44 6:16 71:35
(5:13,7.3)
71:35
(5:13,7.3)
71:35
(5:13,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Tang (6), Ian McIsaac (7), Jack Williams (9), Alex Hill (10), Rain Babauta (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 73:23
1:25
2 7:20 7:03 7:45 48 6:46 Joshua Arias (7), Tomas Echiburu (8), Robbie Hughes (10), Thomas Hart (11), Tyler Crowell (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose Jr Livermore 15:50 5:06
2 Todd Olson Sr Livermore 15:54 5:08
3 Tyler Olson Sr Livermore 15:59 5:09
4 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:12 5:14
5 Daniel Ambriz So Merced 16:17 5:15
6 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 16:21 5:16
7 Abel Aleman Sr Merced 16:32 5:20
8 Alec Hastings So Tokay 16:36 5:21
9 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis High 16:46 5:25 1/7 1/7 5/30
10 Kellen Browning So Davis High 16:46 5:25 2/7 2/7 4/30
11 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 16:46 5:25
12 Arturo Rivera Sr Alisal 16:47 5:25
13 Bryan Stamos Sr Tokay 16:48 5:25
14 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 16:50 5:26
15 James Garcia So Stagg 16:50 5:26
16 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis High 16:52 5:26 3/7 3/7 3/30 16:27 16:27 16:27
17 Travis Heitzenrader Sr Spanish Springs 16:53 5:27
18 Austin Smith So Sheldon 16:54 5:27
19 Bobby Hodgson So Liberty 16:55 5:27
20 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (EG) 17:00 5:29
21 Daniel Thweatt So River City 17:01 5:29
22 Benjamin Bennett Jr Liberty 17:08 5:32
23 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis High 17:10 5:32 4/7 4/7 2/29
24 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:10 5:32
25 Cody Mayer Sr Liberty 17:11 5:33
26 Jake Torres Sr Bear Creek 17:12 5:33
27 Cristian Mendoza Sr Buhach Colony 17:16 5:34
28 Grant Dieter Sr Spanish Springs 17:19 5:35
29 Christopher Bregman Jr Tokay 17:23 5:36
30 Nick Galletti Jr Spanish Springs 17:24 5:37
31 Ryan Azcarate So Spanish Springs 17:25 5:37
32 Andres Quezada Jr Atwater 17:26 5:37
33 Jared Stimac Sr Spanish Springs 17:31 5:39
34 Evan Savage Jr Tracy 17:32 5:39
35 Logan Dodge Fr Whitney 17:33 5:40
36 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Tokay 17:34 5:40
37 Kirk Hagerman Jr Merced 17:34 5:40
38 Josh Lewis So Whitney 17:36 5:41
39 Taylor Nguyen So Whitney 17:36 5:41
40 Manuel Gomez Sr Deer Valley 17:37 5:41
41 Jorge Figueroa Sr Alisal 17:43 5:43
42 Geoffrey Weseman Jr Merrill West 17:45 5:44
43 Jaylen Shelton Sr Stagg 17:45 5:44
44 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (EG) 17:47 5:44
45 Spencer Bilyeu So Whitney 17:51 5:45
46 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (EG) 17:53 5:46
47 Ethan Kirk So Buhach Colony 17:53 5:46
48 Dylan Schatz Sr Tokay 17:53 5:46
49 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr Tracy 17:54 5:46
50 Mateo Maldonado Jr Freedom 17:54 5:46
51 Daniel Gutierrez Jr Alisal 17:54 5:46
52 Diego Perez Jr Tokay 17:54 5:46
53 Huruy Zeratsion Sr Merrill West 17:55 5:47
54 Giovanni Ruiz So Alisal 17:55 5:47
55 John Britton Sr Davis High 17:55 5:47 5/7 5/7 4/29
56 Justin McGrew Jr Davis High 17:57 5:47 6/7 6/7 3/23
57 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 17:57 5:47
58 Joey Ramirez Jr. So Franklin (S) 17:58 5:48
59 Brett Snow So Whitney 18:00 5:48
60 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (EG) 18:01 5:49
61 Hunter Bettencourt So Liberty 18:02 5:49
62 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 18:03 5:49
63 Aiden Tilcock So Freedom 18:03 5:49
64 John Conant Sr Davis High 18:03 5:49 7/7 7/7 1/16
65 Patrick Palacios Jr Beyer 18:04 5:50
66 Antonio Pelayo Sr North Salinas 18:09 5:51
67 Shane Gilbert Jr Beyer 18:11 5:52
68 Jafet Resendiz Jr Livermore 18:12 5:52
69 Emilio Sanchez Jr Merced 18:13 5:53
70 Manny Silveira Sr Bear Creek 18:13 5:53
71 Marcelino Wortham Fr Freedom 18:15 5:53
72 Hunter Sellers So Stagg 18:15 5:53
73 Chris Garcia Sr Tracy 18:16 5:54
74 Gerardo Salas Sr Atwater 18:17 5:54
75 Nishan Natt Jr Livermore 18:17 5:54
76 Landon Guzman Jr Lincoln (s) 18:19 5:55
77 Logan Portillo Jr Liberty 18:19 5:55
78 Scott Yamada Jr Lincoln (s) 18:21 5:55
79 Armand Bonilla Jr Chavez 18:22 5:55
80 Greg Hoggan Sr Deer Valley 18:25 5:56
81 Christian Condos So Whitney 18:27 5:57
82 Beau Retzer Jr Spanish Springs 18:28 5:57
83 Brady Deavers Sr Elk Grove 18:29 5:58
84 Faustino Reyes Jr Merced 18:31 5:58
85 Zachariah Eme Fr Livermore 18:31 5:58
86 Tyler Chiffoleay Jr Deer Valley 18:34 5:59
87 Simon Franco So Merrill West 18:34 5:59
88 Steele Langland So Merrill West 18:35 6:00
89 Chad Hoyt So Merrill West 18:35 6:00
90 Robert Lapeer So Whitney 18:36 6:00
91 Cameron Daley Jr Lodi 18:37 6:00
92 Andrew Canlas Sr Tracy 18:40 6:01
93 Jose Perez Sr Atwater 18:41 6:02
94 Jacob Evans Jr Deer Valley 18:42 6:02
95 Joshua Rodriguez Fr Spanish Springs 18:43 6:02
96 Alfonzo Torrez Jr Lincoln (s) 18:44 6:03
97 Brandon Rogers Sr Atwater 18:46 6:03
98 Elliott Portillo Fr Liberty 18:46 6:03
99 Anthony Dibella Sr Buhach Colony 18:48 6:04
100 Zachary Matsumoto Sr Pleasant Grove 18:49 6:04
101 Drew Terry Sr Buhach Colony 18:51 6:05
102 Edgar Santana Sr Atwater 18:52 6:05
103 Peter Nguyen Sr Lincoln (s) 18:55 6:06
104 Joaquin Gomez Jr Lincoln (s) 18:56 6:06
105 Andrew Martinez So Alisal 18:56 6:06
106 Jacob Silva Sr North Salinas 18:59 6:07
107 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (EG) 19:06 6:10
108 Miguel Cisneros So Buhach Colony 19:07 6:10
109 Thomas Brinkop Fr Buhach Colony 19:08 6:10
110 David Jia Jr North Salinas 19:08 6:10
111 Mark Sandoval Sr Kennedy 19:09 6:11
112 David Morales Jr Stagg 19:10 6:11
113 Yuyavan Robles Jr Merrill West 19:11 6:11
114 Christian Padilla Jr Kennedy 19:13 6:12
115 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Alisal 19:17 6:13
116 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 19:17 6:13
117 Nick Somera Sr Lodi 19:17 6:13
118 Sebastian Witthoeft Jr Livermore 19:19 6:14
119 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 19:19 6:14
120 Abraham Espinoza Sr Alisal 19:19 6:14
121 Zach Hernandez Jr Merced 19:20 6:14
122 Jose Sienes Sr Elk Grove 19:21 6:15
123 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 19:21 6:15
124 Robert Pierce So Freedom 19:22 6:15
125 Raymond Bravo Jr Franklin (S) 19:24 6:15
126 Marcus Gallien Jr Bear Creek 19:25 6:16
127 Alexis Leon So Freedom 19:27 6:16
128 Blake Schimke Sr Tokay 19:31 6:18
129 Clement Garcia Sr Chavez 19:32 6:18
130 Deyvan Maldonado So Freedom 19:33 6:18
131 Hector Ornelas Sr Bear Creek 19:35 6:19
132 Jesus Lopes Sr Atwater 19:39 6:20
133 Connor Scheuerman Sr Buhach Colony 19:39 6:20
134 Ashlan Parker So Liberty 19:39 6:20
135 Nick Wedl Sr Deer Valley 19:41 6:21
136 Adrian Oliman Sr Beyer 19:45 6:22
137 Chandler Geha Fr Kimball 19:47 6:23
138 Max Geislinger Sr Deer Valley 19:47 6:23
139 Nathan Sanders Sr North Salinas 19:48 6:23
140 Raymond Castillo Jr Deer Valley 19:48 6:23
141 Taylor Gould So Pleasant Grove 19:50 6:24
142 Kevin Tran Sr Kennedy 19:52 6:25
143 Christopher Augustus Sr Beyer 19:58 6:26
144 Eduardo Vera Sr Atwater 20:02 6:28
145 Brandon Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:03 6:28
146 Thailer Stroud Jr Beyer 20:09 6:30
147 Devin Patel Sr Kimball 20:13 6:31
148 Lee Vang Jr Franklin (S) 20:13 6:31
149 Deler Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:32
150 Zack Allen Jr Freedom 20:16 6:32
151 Vito Vang Jr Edison 20:17 6:33
152 Franklin Barcinas Jr Franklin (S) 20:24 6:35
153 Ryan Donato Sr Bear Creek 20:37 6:39
154 Eric Lee Jr Kennedy 20:38 6:39
155 Shawn Sanders Sr North Salinas 20:38 6:39
156 Neil Mckenzie Fr Kimball 20:43 6:41
157 Andres Felix Jr Chavez 20:49 6:43
158 Colin Rosenberger Sr Beyer 20:54 6:45
159 Kenton Shimozaki Jr Lincoln (s) 20:57 6:45
160 Christopher Lew Sr Kennedy 20:59 6:46
161 Andy Nitschke Jr Lodi 21:08 6:49
162 Nasser Saleh Sr Lincoln (s) 21:10 6:50
163 Joey Cane Jr Stagg 21:22 6:54
164 Quinlin Moore Jr Pleasant Grove 21:30 6:56
165 Zach Frye Sr Tracy 21:32 6:57
166 Paul Valdez Jr Kimball 21:33 6:57
167 Kidron Fellows Sr Kennedy 21:41 7:00
168 Brian Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 21:50 7:03
169 Aaron Tavares Jr Tracy 21:57 7:05
170 German Silva Jr Kimball 22:03 7:07
171 Conner Smith Jr Beyer 22:03 7:07
172 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 22:05 7:07
173 David Ramirez Sr Chavez 22:05 7:07
174 Michael Tabancura Jr Edison 22:14 7:10
175 Franscis Apalisok Jr River City 22:17 7:11
176 Preston Henry Jr Merced 23:12 7:29
177 James Macciocchi Sr Edison 23:20 7:32
178 Joel Aceves Jr Franklin (S) 23:58 7:44
179 Christopherlee Baldoz Jr Tracy 23:58 7:44
180 Tommy Le Sr Bear Creek 23:59 7:44
181 Adrian Anam Jr Edison 23:59 7:44
182 Adan Alvarez Sr Chavez 24:05 7:46
183 Trey Crim Jr River City 25:05 8:05
184 Daniel Garcia Jr Edison 25:10 8:07
185 Kevin Ruiz Jr Edison 25:45 8:18
186 Jimmy Hoang Jr Chavez 26:46 8:38
187 Nick Haas Jr Lodi 27:54 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
83:03
16:37
5:21
53 Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:12
5:14
4
Joel Giordano
So
16:21
5:16
6
Andrew Caudle
Jr
16:46
5:25
11
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
16:50
5:26
14
Austin Smith
So
16:54
5:27
18
Zachary Caudle
Jr
17:10
5:32
23




2 Davis High
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
85:29
17:06
5:31
111 Daniel Rowen
Sr
16:46
5:25
9
Kellen Browning
So
16:46
5:25
10
Alex Arnheite
Sr
16:52
5:26
16
Matthew Mayr
Sr
17:10
5:32
22
John Britton
Sr
17:55
5:47
54
Justin McGrew
Jr
17:57
5:47
55
John Conant
Sr
18:03
5:49
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tokay
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:17
86:14
17:15
5:34
131 Alec Hastings
So
16:36
5:21
8
Bryan Stamos
Sr
16:48
5:25
13
Christop Bregman
Jr
17:23
5:36
28
Gerardo Gutierre
Sr
17:34
5:40
35
Dylan Schatz
Sr
17:53
5:46
47
Diego Perez
Jr
17:54
5:46
51
Blake Schimke
Sr
19:31
6:18
127
4 Spanish Springs
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:38
86:32
17:18
5:35
135 Travis Heitzenr
Sr
16:53
5:27
17
Grant Dieter
Sr
17:19
5:35
27
Nick Galletti
Jr
17:24
5:37
29
Ryan Azcarate
So
17:25
5:37
30
Jared Stimac
Sr
17:31
5:39
32
Beau Retzer
Jr
18:28
5:57
81
Joshua Rodrigue
Fr
18:43
6:02
94
5 Livermore
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:27
84:12
16:50
5:26
147 Jackson Crose
Jr
15:50
5:06
1
Todd Olson
Sr
15:54
5:08
2
Tyler Olson
Sr
15:59
5:09
3
Jafet Resendiz
Jr
18:12
5:52
67
Nishan Natt
Jr
18:17
5:54
74
Zacharia Eme
Fr
18:31
5:58
84
Sebastia Witthoef
Jr
19:19
6:14
117
6 Merced
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:14
87:07
17:25
5:37
199 Daniel Ambriz
So
16:17
5:15
5
Abel Aleman
Sr
16:32
5:20
7
Kirk Hagerman
Jr
17:34
5:40
36
Emilio Sanchez
Jr
18:13
5:53
68
Faustino Reyes
Jr
18:31
5:58
83
Zach Hernande
Jr
19:20
6:14
120
Preston Henry
Jr
23:12
7:29
174
7 Liberty
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:24
87:35
17:31
5:39
200 Bobby Hodgson
So
16:55
5:27
19
Benjamin Bennett
Jr
17:08
5:32
21
Cody Mayer
Sr
17:11
5:33
24
Hunter Bettenco
So
18:02
5:49
60
Logan Portillo
Jr
18:19
5:55
76
Elliott Portillo
Fr
18:46
6:03
97
Ashlan Parker
So
19:39
6:20
133
8 Whitney
15-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:27
88:36
17:43
5:43
211 Logan Dodge
Fr
17:33
5:40
34
Josh Lewis
So
17:36
5:41
37
Taylor Nguyen
So
17:36
5:41
38
Spencer Bilyeu
So
17:51
5:45
44
Brett Snow
So
18:00
5:48
58
Christia Condos
So
18:27
5:57
80
Robert Lapeer
So
18:36
6:00
89
9 Alisal
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:09
89:15
17:51
5:45
259 Arturo Rivera
Sr
16:47
5:25
12
Jorge Figueroa
Sr
17:43
5:43
40
Daniel Gutierre
Jr
17:54
5:46
50
Giovanni Ruiz
So
17:55
5:47
53
Andrew Martinez
So
18:56
6:06
104
Fernando Gonzalez
Sr
19:17
6:13
114
Abraham Espinoza
Sr
19:19
6:14
119
10 Franklin (EG)
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:06
89:47
17:57
5:48
273 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
17:00
5:29
20
Alvin Ma
Sr
17:47
5:44
43
Zach Soohoo
Jr
17:53
5:46
45
Vincent Ho
Jr
18:01
5:49
59
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:06
6:10
106
Andrew Fong
Jr
19:19
6:14
118
Roger Liu
Jr
19:21
6:15
122
11 Merrill West
17-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:50
91:24
18:17
5:54
354 Geoffrey Weseman
Jr
17:45
5:44
41
Huruy Zeratsio
Sr
17:55
5:47
52
Simon Franco
So
18:34
5:59
86
Steele Langland
So
18:35
6:00
87
Chad Hoyt
So
18:35
6:00
88
Yuyavan Robles
Jr
19:11
6:11
112




12 Buhach Colony
12-12-13-14-12
Gap: 1:51
91:55
18:23
5:56
377 Cristian Mendoza
Sr
17:16
5:34
26
Ethan Kirk
So
17:53
5:46
46
Anthony Dibella
Sr
18:48
6:04
98
Drew Terry
Sr
18:51
6:05
100
Miguel Cisneros
So
19:07
6:10
107
Thomas Brinkop
Fr
19:08
6:10
108
Connor Scheuerm
Sr
19:39
6:20
132
13 Atwater
13-16-16-15-13
Gap: 1:26
92:02
18:24
5:56
393 Andres Quezada
Jr
17:26
5:37
31
Gerardo Salas
Sr
18:17
5:54
73
Jose Perez
Sr
18:41
6:02
92
Brandon Rogers
Sr
18:46
6:03
96
Edgar Santana
Sr
18:52
6:05
101
Jesus Lopes
Sr
19:39
6:20
131
Eduardo Vera
Sr
20:02
6:28
143
14 Stagg
7-9-11-11-14
Gap: 4:32
93:22
18:40
6:01
401 James Garcia
So
16:50
5:26
15
Jaylen Shelton
Sr
17:45
5:44
42
Hunter Sellers
So
18:15
5:53
71
David Morales
Jr
19:10
6:11
111
Joey Cane
Jr
21:22
6:54
162








15 Tracy
14-13-12-12-15
Gap: 4:00
93:54
18:47
6:03
408 Evan Savage
Jr
17:32
5:39
33
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
17:54
5:46
48
Chris Garcia
Sr
18:16
5:54
72
Andrew Canlas
Sr
18:40
6:01
91
Zach Frye
Sr
21:32
6:57
164
Aaron Tavares
Jr
21:57
7:05
168
Christop Baldoz
Jr
23:58
7:44
177
16 Freedom
18-17-15-17-16
Gap: 1:33
93:01
18:36
6:00
430 Mateo Maldonad
Jr
17:54
5:46
49
Aiden Tilcock
So
18:03
5:49
62
Marcelin Wortham
Fr
18:15
5:53
70
Robert Pierce
So
19:22
6:15
123
Alexis Leon
So
19:27
6:16
126
Deyvan Maldonad
So
19:33
6:18
129
Zack Allen
Jr
20:16
6:32
149
16 Deer Valley
16-19-18-16-16
Gap: 2:04
92:59
18:36
6:00
430 Manuel Gomez
Sr
17:37
5:41
39
Greg Hoggan
Sr
18:25
5:56
79
Tyler Chiffole
Jr
18:34
5:59
85
Jacob Evans
Jr
18:42
6:02
93
Nick Wedl
Sr
19:41
6:21
134
Max Geisling
Sr
19:47
6:23
137
Raymond Castillo
Jr
19:48
6:23
139
18 Lincoln (s)
23-21-20-19-18
Gap: 0:37
93:15
18:39
6:01
452 Landon Guzman
Jr
18:19
5:55
75
Scott Yamada
Jr
18:21
5:55
77
Alfonzo Torrez
Jr
18:44
6:03
95
Peter Nguyen
Sr
18:55
6:06
102
Joaquin Gomez
Jr
18:56
6:06
103
Kenton Shimozak
Jr
20:57
6:45
158
Nasser Saleh
Sr
21:10
6:50
161
19 Elk Grove
19-18-17-18-19
Gap: 4:08
95:55
19:11
6:11
491 Brian Ligh
Sr
17:57
5:47
56
Jeret Faure
Sr
18:03
5:49
61
Brady Deavers
Sr
18:29
5:58
82
Jose Sienes
Sr
19:21
6:15
121
Benjamin Goodbrak
Jr
22:05
7:07
171








20 Bear Creek
11-15-19-19-20
Gap: 3:25
95:02
19:00
6:08
501 Jake Torres
Sr
17:12
5:33
25
Manny Silveira
Sr
18:13
5:53
69
Marcus Gallien
Jr
19:25
6:16
125
Hector Ornelas
Sr
19:35
6:19
130
Ryan Donato
Sr
20:37
6:39
152
Tommy Le
Sr
23:59
7:44
178




21 Beyer
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:05
96:07
19:13
6:12
552 Patrick Palacios
Jr
18:04
5:50
64
Shane Gilbert
Jr
18:11
5:52
66
Adrian Oliman
Sr
19:45
6:22
135
Christop Augustus
Sr
19:58
6:26
142
Thailer Stroud
Jr
20:09
6:30
145
Colin Rosenber
Sr
20:54
6:45
157
Conner Smith
Jr
22:03
7:07
170
22 North Salinas
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:29
96:42
19:20
6:14
571 Antonio Pelayo
Sr
18:09
5:51
65
Jacob Silva
Sr
18:59
6:07
105
David Jia
Jr
19:08
6:10
109
Nathan Sanders
Sr
19:48
6:23
138
Shawn Sanders
Sr
20:38
6:39
154








23 Franklin (S)
20-23-24-23-23
Gap: 6:00
101:57
20:23
6:35
655 Joey Ramirez Jr.
So
17:58
5:48
57
Raymond Bravo
Jr
19:24
6:15
124
Lee Vang
Jr
20:13
6:31
147
Franklin Barcinas
Jr
20:24
6:35
151
Joel Aceves
Jr
23:58
7:44
176








24 Lodi
25-24-23-24-24
Gap: 9:17
106:13
21:15
6:51
665 Cameron Daley
Jr
18:37
6:00
90
Joseph Greene
Jr
19:17
6:13
115
Nick Somera
Sr
19:17
6:13
116
Andy Nitschke
Jr
21:08
6:49
160
Nick Haas
Jr
27:54
9:00
184








25 Kennedy
27-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:50
99:51
19:58
6:27
676 Mark Sandoval
Sr
19:09
6:11
110
Christia Padilla
Jr
19:13
6:12
113
Kevin Tran
Sr
19:52
6:25
141
Eric Lee
Jr
20:38
6:39
153
Christop Lew
Sr
20:59
6:46
159
Kidron Fellows
Sr
21:41
7:00
166




26 Pleasant Grove
26-27-27-26-26
Gap: 2:41
100:28
20:06
6:29
694 Zachary Matsumot
Sr
18:49
6:04
99
Taylor Gould
So
19:50
6:24
140
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
20:03
6:28
144
Deler Ghazi
Jr
20:16
6:32
148
Quinlin Moore
Jr
21:30
6:56
163
Brian Nguyen
Jr
21:50
7:03
167




27 Chavez
24-25-25-27-27
Gap: 5:43
104:53
20:59
6:46
714 Armand Bonilla
Jr
18:22
5:55
78
Clement Garcia
Sr
19:32
6:18
128
Andres Felix
Jr
20:49
6:43
156
David Ramirez
Sr
22:05
7:07
172
Adan Alvarez
Sr
24:05
7:46
180
Jimmy Hoang
Jr
26:46
8:38
183




28 Kimball
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:16
104:19
20:52
6:44
771 Chandler Geha
Fr
19:47
6:23
136
Devin Patel
Sr
20:13
6:31
146
Neil Mckenzie
Fr
20:43
6:41
155
Paul Valdez
Jr
21:33
6:57
165
German Silva
Jr
22:03
7:07
169








29 Edison
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:53
115:00
23:00
7:25
858 Vito Vang
Jr
20:17
6:33
150
Michael Tabancur
Jr
22:14
7:10
173
James Macciocc
Sr
23:20
7:32
175
Adrian Anam
Jr
23:59
7:44
179
Daniel Garcia
Jr
25:10
8:07
181
Kevin Ruiz
Jr
25:45
8:18
182




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Nelson Sr Sheldon 11:08 5:34
2 Andrew Leung Sr Davis High 11:18 5:39 1/11 3/32 2/22 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Adam Stoyer Jr Livermore 11:22 5:41
4 Brandon Pimentel Jr Atwater 11:23 5:42
5 Geo Kim Jr Davis High 11:24 5:42 2/11 4/32 1/20 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Spencer Jacobs So Atwater 11:28 5:44
7 Cameron McCarty Sr Davis High 11:32 5:46 3/11 5/32 1/18 11:26 11:26 11:26 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis High 11:34 5:47 4/11 6/32 1/16 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Matt Becker Jr Whitney 11:36 5:48
10 Timon Richardson Jr Alisal 11:40 5:50
11 Tyler Powell Jr Davis High 11:40 5:50 5/11 8/32 1/13 12:17
(0:37)
12:17
(0:37)
12:17
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Chet Bhatti Jr Sheldon 11:44 5:52
13 Daniel Munoz Sr Buhach Colony 11:46 5:53
14 Cesar Perez Sr Alisal 11:46 5:53
15 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 11:47 5:54
16 Kian Tanner Jr Davis High 11:48 5:54 6/11 9/32 1/10 Great Job! (SBP)
17 Zachary Roy Fr Freedom 11:49 5:55
18 Juan Martinez Sr Alisal 11:50 5:55
19 Rafael Valenton So Livermore 11:52 5:56
20 Trent Martin So Whitney 11:52 5:56
21 Lucas Pham Sr Livermore 12:02 6:01
22 Humberto Gallardo Jr North Salinas 12:09 6:05
23 Gregorio Corona Jr Alisal 12:09 6:05
24 Jesse Diaz Jr Alisal 12:11 6:06
25 Joe Villareal Jr Livermore 12:12 6:06
26 Jonathan Moran Sr Alisal 12:12 6:06
27 Timothy Drake Jr Liberty 12:15 6:08
28 Brian Saldana Jr Alisal 12:19 6:09
29 Austin Anderson So Whitney 12:21 6:11
30 Levi Zumpano So Whitney 12:22 6:11
31 Phillip Navarro Sr Buhach Colony 12:24 6:12
32 Michael Pontius So Freedom 12:26 6:13
33 Jonathan Corral Sr Sheldon 12:27 6:14
34 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 12:28 6:14
35 Alex Mitra Jr Alisal 12:32 6:16
36 Andrew Estrella Jr Tokay 12:32 6:16
37 Alberto Cardosa So Franklin (S) 12:34 6:17
38 Michael Cardenas So Deer Valley 12:35 6:18
39 Albert Levan Jr Franklin (EG) 12:36 6:18
40 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 12:37 6:19
41 Jaime Alcala Sr Alisal 12:38 6:19
42 Casey Moss Sr Buhach Colony 12:39 6:20
43 Arren Demanuel So Freedom 12:40 6:20
44 Joseph Mio Montesclaros Jr Alisal 12:42 6:21
45 John Cruz Jr Atwater 12:45 6:23
46 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (EG) 12:45 6:23
47 Jacinto Suarez Fr Freedom 12:45 6:23
48 Larry Phillips So Livermore 12:47 6:24
49 Hector Carvajal Fr Franklin (S) 12:48 6:24
50 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 12:49 6:25
51 Michael Magana Jr Alisal 12:50 6:25
52 Edgar Beccera Fr Freedom 12:51 6:26
53 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis High 12:53 6:27 7/11 16/32 2/9 Great Job! (SBP)
54 Alex Huynh Sr Sheldon 12:54 6:27
55 Jose Ramirez Sr Alisal 12:54 6:27
56 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis High 12:55 6:28 8/11 17/32 2/7 11:53 11:53 11:53 Great Job! (SBP)
57 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 12:55 6:28
58 Brenden Oneal Jr Whitney 12:56 6:28
59 Hogan Vang Sr Merced 12:57 6:29
60 Theodore Lozano Sr Buhach Colony 12:59 6:30
61 Luis Zarate Jr Davis High 13:02 6:31 9/11 18/32 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
62 Hayden Braunberger Jr Liberty 13:04 6:32
63 Jose Vega Sr Tokay 13:04 6:32
64 Niseth Hor Jr Bear Creek 13:04 6:32
65 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 13:05 6:33
66 Austin Leverenz So Whitney 13:07 6:34
67 Isaiah Young Sr Tokay 13:09 6:35
68 Adrian Torres Jr Chavez 13:09 6:35
69 Jimmy Vannawong Jr Chavez 13:12 6:36
70 Ryan Bruch Jr Davis High 13:13 6:37 10/11 22/32 2/6 14:23
(1:10)
14:23
(1:10)
14:23
(1:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (EG) 13:14 6:37
72 David Beynon Jr Beyer 13:15 6:38
73 Joseph Hoggan Jr Liberty 13:17 6:39
74 Kevin Sanchez Jr Buhach Colony 13:17 6:39
75 Santiago Rodriguez Sr Atwater 13:19 6:40
76 Tyler Howard Fr Freedom 13:19 6:40
77 Andrew Moton Jr Tokay 13:20 6:40
78 Grant Huang Jr Franklin (EG) 13:23 6:42
79 Mason Riley So Whitney 13:25 6:43
80 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (EG) 13:26 6:43
81 Evrett Estrada Jr Atwater 13:27 6:44
82 Christian Montoya Jr Deer Valley 13:28 6:44
83 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (EG) 13:30 6:45
84 Alec Lieu Jr Sheldon 13:32 6:46
85 Cristian Del Toro Jr Buhach Colony 13:33 6:47
86 Brendan Allen Jr Whitney 13:34 6:47
87 Noah Lema Fr Deer Valley 13:35 6:48
88 Alejandro Politron Sr Alisal 13:35 6:48
89 Nicolas Swanger Fr Livermore 13:36 6:48
90 Nick Golden So Whitney 13:37 6:49
91 Eugene Marshall Sr Kennedy 13:38 6:49
92 Eric Barajas Jr Atwater 13:40 6:50
93 Matthew Hymes Sr Lincoln (s) 13:41 6:51
94 Bryan Mitra Jr Alisal 13:41 6:51
95 Alex Vlavianos Sr Tokay 13:42 6:51
96 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (EG) 13:42 6:51
97 Troy Farnworth Fr Whitney 13:47 6:54
98 Gustavo Ontiveros Sr Alisal 13:48 6:54
99 Nathan Wade So Deer Valley 13:50 6:55
100 Henry Rausch Fr Deer Valley 13:51 6:56
101 Javier Cortez Jr Alisal 13:53 6:57
102 Hunter Noble Sr Merced 13:54 6:57
103 Antonio Ingravallo Sr Franklin (EG) 13:56 6:58
104 Anthony Wong Jr Kennedy 13:57 6:59
105 Nathan Maxfield Fr Whitney 13:59 7:00
106 Jose-angel Gonzalez Sr Alisal 14:00 7:00
107 James Luyun Jr Bear Creek 14:01 7:01
108 Devin Rodrigues Sr Kimball 14:02 7:01
109 Chao Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 14:02 7:01
110 Kristopher Mora Jr Beyer 14:03 7:02
111 Brett Frago Sr Buhach Colony 14:04 7:02
112 Anthony Alvarez Sr Beyer 14:05 7:03
113 Patrick Murphy Jr Liberty 14:06 7:03
114 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (EG) 14:11 7:06
115 Manny Barrientos Jr Bear Creek 14:13 7:07
116 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 14:14 7:07
117 Renato Tenorio Fr Freedom 14:17 7:09
118 Gabriel Munoz Sr Alisal 14:24 7:12
119 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis High 14:29 7:15 11/11 27/32 4/6
120 Ken Vellian Sr Kimball 14:35 7:18
121 Christopher Segura Jr Franklin (S) 14:36 7:18
122 Andres Vera Sr Atwater 14:36 7:18
123 Brandon Miramontes Jr Bear Creek 14:36 7:18
124 Mark Ramold Jr Deer Valley 14:37 7:19
125 William Zhu Jr Kennedy 14:50 7:25
126 Raymond Tomimbang Jr Alisal 14:51 7:26
127 Nicholas Utsumi Jr Deer Valley 14:55 7:28
128 Zachary Payton Sr Franklin (S) 14:55 7:28
129 Dwayne Collier So Deer Valley 14:57 7:29
130 Garcia Adrian Fr Deer Valley 15:01 7:31
131 Brian Nguyen Jr Franklin (EG) 15:01 7:31
132 Marco Tognazzi Sr Bear Creek 15:02 7:31
133 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (EG) 15:11 7:36
134 Jeffrey Taylor So Freedom 15:11 7:36
135 Angel Raygoza Sr Kimball 15:15 7:38
136 Alfonso Favila-hernandez Jr Lincoln (s) 15:16 7:38
137 Jonathan Lopez Jr Alisal 15:19 7:40
138 Darrel Baccay Sr Freedom 15:31 7:46
139 Ebenezer Ayoko So Deer Valley 15:32 7:46
140 Brent Louie Sr Kennedy 15:33 7:47
141 Paolo Catapang Jr Bear Creek 15:43 7:52
142 Michael Agurto So Deer Valley 15:44 7:52
143 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Beyer 15:51 7:56
144 Darian Wong Jr Kennedy 16:01 8:00
145 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Freedom 16:07 8:04
146 Jordan Pena Fr Freedom 16:10 8:05
147 Tayt Stirm Jr Lodi 16:22 8:11
148 Mason Chiao Jr Bear Creek 17:15 8:38
149 Matthias Karleskind Freedom 17:40 8:50
150 Antonio Vera Jr Alisal 18:36 9:18
151 Jeremy Scott Jr Chavez 21:47 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
57:28
11:30
5:45
33 Andrew Leung
Sr
11:18
5:39
2
Geo Kim
Jr
11:24
5:42
5
Cameron McCarty
Sr
11:32
5:46
7
Zachary Moffatt
Jr
11:34
5:47
8
Tyler Powell
Jr
11:40
5:50
11
Kian Tanner
Jr
11:48
5:54
16
Kyle Clancy
Jr
12:53
6:27
45
2 Alisal
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
59:36
11:55
5:58
87 Timon Richards
Jr
11:40
5:50
10
Cesar Perez
Sr
11:46
5:53
14
Juan Martinez
Sr
11:50
5:55
18
Gregorio Corona
Jr
12:09
6:05
22
Jesse Diaz
Jr
12:11
6:06
23
Jonathan Moran
Sr
12:12
6:06
25
Brian Saldana
Jr
12:19
6:09
26
3 Livermore
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
60:15
12:03
6:02
109 Adam Stoyer
Jr
11:22
5:41
3
Rafael Valenton
So
11:52
5:56
19
Lucas Pham
Sr
12:02
6:01
21
Joe Villarea
Jr
12:12
6:06
24
Larry Phillips
So
12:47
6:24
42
Nicolas Swanger
Fr
13:36
6:48
66




4 Whitney
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:20
61:07
12:13
6:07
132 Matt Becker
Jr
11:36
5:48
9
Trent Martin
So
11:52
5:56
20
Austin Anderson
So
12:21
6:11
27
Levi Zumpano
So
12:22
6:11
28
Brenden Oneal
Jr
12:56
6:28
48
Austin Leverenz
So
13:07
6:34
53
Mason Riley
So
13:25
6:43
60
5 Atwater
4-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:42
61:09
12:14
6:07
133 Brandon Pimentel
Jr
11:23
5:42
4
Spencer Jacobs
So
11:28
5:44
6
Gabriel Espinosa
Jr
12:28
6:14
32
John Cruz
Jr
12:45
6:23
39
Max Dailey
Jr
13:05
6:33
52
Santiago Rodrigue
Sr
13:19
6:40
57
Evrett Estrada
Jr
13:27
6:44
61
6 Sheldon
1-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:24
61:45
12:21
6:11
153 Sam Nelson
Sr
11:08
5:34
1
Chet Bhatti
Jr
11:44
5:52
12
Jonathan Corral
Sr
12:27
6:14
31
Alex Huynh
Sr
12:54
6:27
46
Alec Lieu
Jr
13:32
6:46
63








7 Franklin (EG)
8-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:02
62:34
12:31
6:15
169 Andre Escobar
Jr
11:47
5:54
15
Albert Levan
Jr
12:36
6:18
35
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
12:37
6:19
36
Leo Shun Fu
Jr
12:45
6:23
40
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
12:49
6:25
43
Timothy Huynh
Jr
12:55
6:28
47
Trevor Getreu
Jr
13:14
6:37
55
8 Freedom
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:02
62:31
12:30
6:15
170 Zachary Roy
Fr
11:49
5:55
17
Michael Pontius
So
12:26
6:13
30
Arren Demanuel
So
12:40
6:20
38
Jacinto Suarez
Fr
12:45
6:23
41
Edgar Beccera
Fr
12:51
6:26
44
Tyler Howard
Fr
13:19
6:40
58
Renato Tenorio
Fr
14:17
7:09
75
9 Buhach Colony
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:31
63:05
12:37
6:19
184 Daniel Munoz
Sr
11:46
5:53
13
Phillip Navarro
Sr
12:24
6:12
29
Casey Moss
Sr
12:39
6:20
37
Theodore Lozano
Sr
12:59
6:30
49
Kevin Sanchez
Jr
13:17
6:39
56
Cristian Del Toro
Jr
13:33
6:47
64
Brett Frago
Sr
14:04
7:02
73
10 Tokay
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
65:47
13:09
6:35
264 Andrew Estrella
Jr
12:32
6:16
33
Jose Vega
Sr
13:04
6:32
50
Isaiah Young
Sr
13:09
6:35
54
Andrew Moton
Jr
13:20
6:40
59
Alex Vlaviano
Sr
13:42
6:51
68








11 Deer Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
67:19
13:28
6:44
300 Michael Cardenas
So
12:35
6:18
34
Christia Montoya
Jr
13:28
6:44
62
Noah Lema
Fr
13:35
6:48
65
Nathan Wade
So
13:50
6:55
69
Henry Rausch
Fr
13:51
6:56
70
Mark Ramold
Jr
14:37
7:19
77
Nicholas Utsumi
Jr
14:55
7:28
79
12 Bear Creek
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
70:56
14:11
7:06
353 Niseth Hor
Jr
13:04
6:32
51
James Luyun
Jr
14:01
7:01
72
Manny Barrient
Jr
14:13
7:07
74
Brandon Miramont
Jr
14:36
7:18
76
Marco Tognazzi
Sr
15:02
7:31
80
Paolo Catapang
Jr
15:43
7:52
82
Mason Chiao
Jr
17:15
8:38
84
13 Kennedy
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:23
73:59
14:48
7:24
380 Eugene Marshall
Sr
13:38
6:49
67
Anthony Wong
Jr
13:57
6:59
71
William Zhu
Jr
14:50
7:25
78
Brent Louie
Sr
15:33
7:47
81
Darian Wong
Jr
16:01
8:00
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
62:23
12:29
6:14
20 Jonathan Moran
Sr
12:12
6:06
2
Brian Saldana
Jr
12:19
6:09
3
Alex Mitra
Jr
12:32
6:16
4
Jaime Alcala
Sr
12:38
6:19
5
Joseph Mio Montescl
Jr
12:42
6:21
6
Michael Magana
Jr
12:50
6:25
7
Jose Ramirez
Sr
12:54
6:27
9
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
63:51
12:46
6:23
45 Kian Tanner
Jr
11:48
5:54
1
Kyle Clancy
Jr
12:53
6:27
8
Daniel Tsang
Sr
12:55
6:28
10
Luis Zarate
Jr
13:02
6:31
12
Ryan Bruch
Jr
13:13
6:37
14
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Jr
14:29
7:15
28




3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
66:28
13:18
6:39
82 Timothy Huynh
Jr
12:55
6:28
11
Trevor Getreu
Jr
13:14
6:37
15
Grant Huang
Jr
13:23
6:42
17
Faizus Amin
Jr
13:26
6:43
19
Alex Ng
Jr
13:30
6:45
20
Jason Johal
Jr
13:42
6:51
23
Antonio Ingraval
Sr
13:56
6:58
25
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
67:30
13:30
6:45
98 Austin Leverenz
So
13:07
6:34
13
Mason Riley
So
13:25
6:43
18
Brendan Allen
Jr
13:34
6:47
21
Nick Golden
So
13:37
6:49
22
Troy Farnwort
Fr
13:47
6:54
24
Nathan Maxfield
Fr
13:59
7:00
26




5 Freedom
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
74:25
14:53
7:27
147 Tyler Howard
Fr
13:19
6:40
16
Renato Tenorio
Fr
14:17
7:09
27
Jeffrey Taylor
So
15:11
7:36
33
Darrel Baccay
Sr
15:31
7:46
34
Jonathan Ochoa
Sr
16:07
8:04
37
Jordan Pena
Fr
16:10
8:05
38
Matthias Karleski
-
17:40
8:50
39
6 Deer Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
75:02
15:00
7:30
157 Mark Ramold
Jr
14:37
7:19
29
Nicholas Utsumi
Jr
14:55
7:28
30
Dwayne Collier
So
14:57
7:29
31
Garcia Adrian
Fr
15:01
7:31
32
Ebenezer Ayoko
So
15:32
7:46
35
Michael Agurto
So
15:44
7:52
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin (a.j.) Sommers So Elk Grove 10:39 5:20
2 Christian Aldape So North Salinas 10:50 5:25
3 Raul Barraza So North Salinas 10:53 5:27
4 David Macias So North Salinas 10:54 5:27
5 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 10:56 5:28
6 Rydell Donato So Bear Creek 11:01 5:31
7 Andrew Amen So Davis High 11:12 5:36 1/21 1/32 4/24 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Ethan Brewer So Sheldon 11:16 5:38
9 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 11:16 5:38
10 Fox Conner Fr Davis High 11:17 5:39 2/21 2/32 3/24 Great Job! (SBP)
11 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 11:21 5:41
12 Stuart Fuller Fr Lodi 11:22 5:41
13 Rudy Bambico So Bear Creek 11:22 5:41
14 Eric Soriano So Lincoln (s) 11:22 5:41
15 Patrick Malberg So Lodi 11:22 5:41
16 Munir Nur So Franklin (EG) 11:22 5:41
17 Derek Dokter Fr Sheldon 11:25 5:43
18 Lucas Cossette So Lincoln (s) 11:26 5:43
19 Jacob Spencer So Tracy 11:27 5:44
20 Eric Wei So Lincoln (s) 11:29 5:45
21 Gabriel Enriquez So Lincoln (s) 11:30 5:45
22 Noel Delgado Fr Merrill West 11:30 5:45
23 Alec Jamosmos Fr Lincoln (s) 11:31 5:46
24 Matt Simons Fr Sheldon 11:31 5:46
25 Angelo Cabuang So Lincoln (s) 11:31 5:46
26 Anthony Lemus So Tokay 11:31 5:46
27 Peter Love Fr Tokay 11:33 5:47
28 Aldo Perez Fr Tokay 11:34 5:47
29 Jackson Laird Fr Davis High 11:37 5:49 3/21 7/32 6/24
30 David Le So Lincoln (s) 11:43 5:52
31 Ozzy Nava So Atwater 11:46 5:53
32 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 11:47 5:54
33 Brendan Deas So Davis High 11:48 5:54 4/21 9/32 3/21
34 Gabriel Gonzales So Chavez 11:51 5:56
35 Jacob Stevens-cain So Lincoln (s) 11:53 5:57
36 Hunter Howe So Lodi 11:53 5:57
37 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 11:54 5:57
38 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis High 11:54 5:57 5/21 11/32 3/21
39 Jaime Mendoza Fr Alisal 11:55 5:58
40 Riley Eilert So Lodi 11:56 5:58
41 Ryan Rabena Fr Lincoln (s) 11:56 5:58
42 Harrison Hobbs Fr Buhach Colony 11:58 5:59
43 Jesus Godinez So Lodi 11:58 5:59
44 Roberto Balderas So Kennedy 12:00 6:00
45 Rodrigo Razo So Sheldon 12:03 6:02
46 Manuel Miranda So Buhach Colony 12:05 6:03
47 Ricardo Villa Fr Atwater 12:06 6:03
48 Jonathan Bahr Fr Lincoln (s) 12:08 6:04
49 Antonio Coronado Fr Alisal 12:09 6:05
50 Douglas Francovich Fr Tokay 12:11 6:06
51 Aidan Cox So Davis High 12:13 6:07 6/21 12/32 2/20 12:08 12:08 12:08
52 Jacob Comingore So Davis High 12:14 6:07 7/21 13/32 2/14 12:15
(0:01)
12:15
(0:01)
12:15
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Danny Avery So Elk Grove 12:16 6:08
54 Adam Brooks So Bear Creek 12:17 6:09
55 Aidan Backus So Bear Creek 12:19 6:09
56 Menarc Muyco So North Salinas 12:20 6:10
57 Andrew Anderson Fr Beyer 12:20 6:10
58 Travis Thayer Fr Sheldon 12:21 6:11
59 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 12:21 6:11
60 Leonardo Gomez So Atwater 12:22 6:11
61 Chad Shimozaki Fr Lincoln (s) 12:24 6:12
62 Justin Ramos Fr Lincoln (s) 12:25 6:13
63 Quentin Abrescy So Liberty 12:25 6:13
64 Fernando Martinez So Bear Creek 12:29 6:15
65 Genesis Campos Fr Bear Creek 12:29 6:15
66 Wiley Wilson So Davis High 12:30 6:15 8/21 14/32 2/13
67 Jaime Perez Jr North Salinas 12:30 6:15
68 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 12:31 6:16
69 Kevin Fagundes Fr Buhach Colony 12:34 6:17
70 Hector Enriquez Fr Lodi 12:34 6:17
71 Cameron King Fr Tokay 12:36 6:18
72 Hector Olmedo Fr Tracy 12:36 6:18
73 Casey Costello So Buhach Colony 12:36 6:18
74 Johnnie Ogo Fr Lincoln (s) 12:37 6:19
75 Grant Dunaway Fr Lincoln (s) 12:37 6:19
76 Raymond Lazano Fr Lincoln (s) 12:38 6:19
77 Joseph Jay Montesclaros Fr Alisal 12:39 6:20
78 Cesar Martin Del Campo Fr Alisal 12:40 6:20
79 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 12:40 6:20
80 Chase Oden So Liberty 12:41 6:21
81 Serafin Cordova So Tokay 12:43 6:22
82 Daniel Miranda So Alisal 12:46 6:23
83 Dylan Abrahamson So Kimball 12:46 6:23
84 Agustin Peinado So Pleasant Grove 12:47 6:24
85 Darian Perez-reyes So Merced 12:47 6:24
86 Jack Garibaldi So Lodi 12:49 6:25
87 Joseph Bettencourt So Davis High 12:49 6:25 9/21 15/32 2/12 Great Job! (SBP)
88 Jonathan Joe Fr Kennedy 12:50 6:25
89 Tanner Kephart Fr Liberty 12:52 6:26
90 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 12:53 6:27
91 Pio Eulloque So Atwater 12:53 6:27
92 Francisco Gloria So Atwater 12:57 6:29
93 Ethan Belolli So Buhach Colony 12:59 6:30
94 Ben Lucca Fr Sheldon 13:00 6:30
95 Brian Moles Fr Buhach Colony 13:00 6:30
96 Eric Smith So Davis High 13:02 6:31 10/21 18/32 2/11 12:21 12:21 12:21
97 Ethan Tang Fr Davis High 13:02 6:31 11/21 19/32 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
98 Ian McIsaac Fr Davis High 13:03 6:32 12/21 21/32 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
99 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 13:05 6:33
100 Joel Del Toro So Buhach Colony 13:05 6:33
101 Juwan Seales Fr Lincoln (s) 13:07 6:34
102 Connor Wright Fr Lodi 13:07 6:34
103 Tommy Bolanos Fr Tokay 13:10 6:35
104 Terrance Smith So Bear Creek 13:10 6:35
105 Jack Williams Fr Davis High 13:13 6:37 13/21 22/32 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
106 Alex Hill Fr Davis High 13:14 6:37 14/21 24/32 2/5 Great Job! (SBP)
107 Joseph Phillips So Lodi 13:15 6:38
108 Michael Sudweeks Fr Liberty 13:17 6:39
109 Roy Nehoran Fr Merrill West 13:18 6:39
110 Adrian Castelan So Chavez 13:18 6:39
111 Justin Withers Fr Franklin (S) 13:18 6:39
112 Lorenzo Villalobos Fr Kimball 13:20 6:40
113 Andrew Macklin Fr Liberty 13:21 6:41
114 Mehmood Nasir Fr Lodi 13:22 6:41
115 Kyle Koontz Fr Merrill West 13:23 6:42
116 Maxwel Pimentel Fr Pleasant Grove 13:25 6:43
117 Xavier Verver Fr Atwater 13:25 6:43
118 Garrett Lam So Lincoln (s) 13:25 6:43
119 Corey Hunting Fr Tokay 13:25 6:43
120 Ashanti Mcfarland So Merced 13:26 6:43
121 Elijah Palma So Atwater 13:27 6:44
122 Victor Lu So Bear Creek 13:27 6:44
123 Missael Campos So Alisal 13:28 6:44
124 Diego Padilla Fr Merced 13:30 6:45
125 Daniel Wilson So Buhach Colony 13:30 6:45
126 Aiden Taylor So River City 13:33 6:47
127 Kyle Johnson Fr Lincoln (s) 13:37 6:49
128 Kevin Torres So Buhach Colony 13:37 6:49
129 Andy Yan So Chavez 13:39 6:50
130 Leonel Murillo Fr North Salinas 13:39 6:50
131 Emilio Saballos So Liberty 13:40 6:50
132 Adam Kahoe Fr Pleasant Grove 13:42 6:51
133 Jack Kyle Fr Liberty 13:43 6:52
134 Marcos Valdez So Liberty 13:43 6:52
135 Garcia Gonzalo So River City 13:43 6:52
136 Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa So Sheldon 13:46 6:53
137 Srikant Sagireddy Fr Lincoln (s) 13:46 6:53
138 Andrew Daugherty So Lincoln (s) 13:49 6:55
139 Rain Babauta So Davis High 13:50 6:55 15/21 25/32 2/5
140 Matthew Guerrero So Liberty 13:50 6:55
141 Sagar Bedi So Buhach Colony 13:52 6:56
142 Stephen Immeker Fr Pleasant Grove 13:54 6:57
143 Albert Reyes So Lincoln (s) 13:56 6:58
144 Velmer Bridges So Franklin (S) 14:00 7:00
145 Emilio Bermudez So Franklin (S) 14:02 7:01
146 Jose Villasenor Fr Franklin (S) 14:02 7:01
147 Ruben Correa So Atwater 14:02 7:01
148 Steven Estay Fr Chavez 14:04 7:02
149 Kieth Pagulayan So Sheldon 14:05 7:03
150 Joshua Arias So Davis High 14:05 7:03 16/21 26/32 2/4 Great Job! (SBP)
151 Samuel Basilio So Kennedy 14:06 7:03
152 Gautam Banuru Fr Merrill West 14:10 7:05
153 Joseph Sealey So Chavez 14:11 7:06
154 Kevin Ebert So Lodi 14:13 7:07
155 Victor Nambo So North Salinas 14:15 7:08
156 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 14:17 7:09
157 Joel Mejia So Kimball 14:18 7:09
158 David Nguyen Fr Sheldon 14:19 7:09
159 Kyler Earle Fr Merrill West 14:22 7:11
160 Guillermo Juarez Fr Tokay 14:23 7:12
161 Kyle Tablit So Edison 14:23 7:12
162 Antonio Torres-ruiz So Tokay 14:23 7:12
163 Roberto Sanchez Fr Franklin (S) 14:25 7:13
164 Cameron Roswell Fr Kimball 14:25 7:13
165 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 14:25 7:13
166 Rafael Zanabria So Kennedy 14:25 7:13
167 Rodolfo Constantino Fr Alisal 14:25 7:13
168 Jaime Capuyon So Edison 14:26 7:13
169 Kyle Moore So Beyer 14:26 7:13
170 Jean Luk Volker So Pleasant Grove 14:27 7:14
171 Andres Rosales Fr Alisal 14:28 7:14
172 Leonel Alejandre Fr Alisal 14:28 7:14
173 Marlouie Muyco Fr North Salinas 14:30 7:15
174 Angel Sanchez So Chavez 14:31 7:16
175 Tomas Echiburu Fr Davis High 14:33 7:17 17/21 28/32 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
176 Xavier Thompson Fr Lincoln (s) 14:34 7:17
177 Robbie Hughes So Davis High 14:35 7:18 18/21 29/32 2/2 14:51
(0:16)
14:51
(0:16)
14:51
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Brian Saeteang So River City 14:36 7:18
179 Noah Vandenbosch Fr Beyer 14:37 7:19
180 Alexis Perez So North Salinas 14:38 7:19
181 Ahmad Baydoun So Tracy 14:39 7:20
182 Antonio Reyes Fr Alisal 14:40 7:20
183 Thomas Hart So Davis High 14:40 7:20 19/21 30/32 2/2 14:54
(0:14)
14:54
(0:14)
14:54
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Taariq Jenson So Kennedy 14:41 7:21
185 Gerardo Zamora Fr Lodi 14:48 7:24
186 Matt Rosa So Beyer 14:50 7:25
187 Andrew Shaw Fr Tokay 14:55 7:28
188 Nathaniel Wright Fr Lodi 14:55 7:28
189 Alec Douglas So Liberty 14:57 7:29
190 Jordan Rezzani Fr Atwater 14:57 7:29
191 Noah Sandoval Fr Lincoln (s) 14:58 7:29
192 Juan Uriostegui Fr Atwater 14:58 7:29
193 Adam Looper Fr Lincoln (s) 14:59 7:30
194 Titus Garcia Fr Buhach Colony 15:01 7:31
195 Trevor Bissegger Sr River City 15:03 7:32
196 Dylan Howell So Beyer 15:08 7:34
197 Oscar Gonzalz So North Salinas 15:10 7:35
198 Ramon Cruz So Atwater 15:10 7:35
199 Alex Corona So Kimball 15:14 7:37
200 Mark Kaehler So Tokay 15:15 7:38
201 Leonardo Orozco So North Salinas 15:15 7:38
202 Alexis Perez So Alisal 15:15 7:38
203 Dwyight Dover Fr Buhach Colony 15:17 7:39
204 Jack Parsh Fr Kennedy 15:19 7:40
205 Dario Calderon So Kimball 15:20 7:40
206 Victor Munoz So Bear Creek 15:22 7:41
207 Caleb Komatsu So Lodi 15:24 7:42
208 Curtis Hamilton Fr Tokay 15:27 7:44
209 Nelson Aramburo Fr Atwater 15:27 7:44
210 Lawrence Chen So Lincoln (s) 15:27 7:44
211 Raymond Ayala Fr Atwater 15:28 7:44
212 Tyler Crowell So Davis High 15:30 7:45 20/21 31/32 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
213 Allen Hernandez Fr Alisal 15:33 7:47
214 Andrew Ung So Lincoln (s) 15:35 7:48
215 Nicholas Kermgard Fr Lodi 15:38 7:49
216 Brandon Garcia So Edison 15:43 7:52
217 Eliseo George So Beyer 15:43 7:52
218 Mario Rodriguez So Alisal 15:46 7:53
219 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis High 15:50 7:55 21/21 32/32 2/2
220 David Burke Fr Pleasant Grove 15:55 7:58
221 Cristian Maldonado Fr Atwater 15:57 7:59
222 Andres Reyes So Alisal 16:05 8:02
223 Nicolas Banis So Bear Creek 16:05 8:02
224 Brent Hopkins Fr Atwater 16:07 8:04
225 Lassen Brizuela So River City 16:16 8:08
226 Cole Koontz Fr Kimball 16:18 8:09
227 Gavin Wong Fr Lincoln (s) 16:24 8:12
228 Araz Merguerian Fr Kimball 16:32 8:16
229 Rajdeep Badwalz So Buhach Colony 16:33 8:17
230 Randy Escalone So Atwater 17:08 8:34
231 Anthony Williams So River City 17:09 8:35
232 Cesar Gonzales Fr Beyer 18:21 9:11
233 Lawrence Quagliato Fr Lincoln (s) 19:31 9:46
234 Miguel Barajas Fr Alisal 19:52 9:56
235 Scott Baggett So Sheldon 19:52 9:56
236 Carlos Lopez Fr Alisal 20:19 10:09
237 Joshua Schwanker Fr Franklin (S) 21:21 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elk Grove
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
56:06
11:13
5:37
61 Austin (a.j.) Sommers
So
10:39
5:20
1
Scott Seno
So
10:56
5:28
5
Camden Scott
So
11:16
5:38
9
Kyle Kwong
So
11:21
5:41
11
Randy Pieterse
So
11:54
5:57
35
Danny Avery
So
12:16
6:08
49
Garrett Seno
So
12:21
6:11
55
2 Lincoln (s)
7-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:09
57:18
11:28
5:44
93 Eric Soriano
So
11:22
5:41
14
Lucas Cossette
So
11:26
5:43
18
Eric Wei
So
11:29
5:45
19
Gabriel Enriquez
So
11:30
5:45
20
Alec Jamosmos
Fr
11:31
5:46
22
Angelo Cabuang
So
11:31
5:46
24
David Le
So
11:43
5:52
29
3 Davis High
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:42
57:48
11:34
5:47
113 Andrew Amen
So
11:12
5:36
7
Fox Conner
Fr
11:17
5:39
10
Jackson Laird
Fr
11:37
5:49
28
Brendan Deas
So
11:48
5:54
32
Nicholas Leacox
Fr
11:54
5:57
36
Aidan Cox
So
12:13
6:07
47
Jacob Comingor
So
12:14
6:07
48
4 North Salinas
2-1-1-2-4
Gap: 1:40
57:27
11:29
5:45
121 Christia Aldape
So
10:50
5:25
2
Raul Barraza
So
10:53
5:27
3
David Macias
So
10:54
5:27
4
Menarc Muyco
So
12:20
6:10
52
Jaime Perez
Jr
12:30
6:15
60
Leonel Murillo
Fr
13:39
6:50
99
Victor Nambo
So
14:15
7:08
113
5 Lodi
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:36
58:31
11:42
5:51
139 Stuart Fuller
Fr
11:22
5:41
12
Patrick Malberg
So
11:22
5:41
15
Hunter Howe
So
11:53
5:57
34
Riley Eilert
So
11:56
5:58
38
Jesus Godinez
So
11:58
5:59
40
Hector Enriquez
Fr
12:34
6:17
62
Jack Garibald
So
12:49
6:25
73
6 Sheldon
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:05
58:36
11:43
5:52
144 Ethan Brewer
So
11:16
5:38
8
Derek Dokter
Fr
11:25
5:43
17
Matt Simons
Fr
11:31
5:46
23
Rodrigo Razo
So
12:03
6:02
42
Travis Thayer
Fr
12:21
6:11
54
Ben Lucca
Fr
13:00
6:30
80
Hugorafa Chacon-k
So
13:46
6:53
104
7 Bear Creek
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
59:28
11:54
5:57
178 Rydell Donato
So
11:01
5:31
6
Rudy Bambico
So
11:22
5:41
13
Adam Brooks
So
12:17
6:09
50
Aidan Backus
So
12:19
6:09
51
Fernando Martinez
So
12:29
6:15
58
Genesis Campos
Fr
12:29
6:15
59
Terrance Smith
So
13:10
6:35
85
8 Tokay
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
59:25
11:53
5:57
187 Anthony Lemus
So
11:31
5:46
25
Peter Love
Fr
11:33
5:47
26
Aldo Perez
Fr
11:34
5:47
27
Douglas Francovi
Fr
12:11
6:06
46
Cameron King
Fr
12:36
6:18
63
Serafin Cordova
So
12:43
6:22
69
Tommy Bolanos
Fr
13:10
6:35
84
9 Franklin (EG)
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
61:47
12:21
6:11
272 Munir Nur
So
11:22
5:41
16
Stephen Lamera
So
11:47
5:54
31
Jose De Jesus Robles
So
12:40
6:20
67
Garrett Miller
Fr
12:53
6:27
76
Nathan Robertso
So
13:05
6:33
82
Brennan Brett
Fr
14:25
7:13
118




10 Alisal
13-11-12-12-10
Gap: 0:51
62:09
12:26
6:13
283 Jaime Mendoza
Fr
11:55
5:58
37
Antonio Coronado
Fr
12:09
6:05
45
Joseph Jay Montescl
Fr
12:39
6:20
65
Cesar Martin Del Campo
Fr
12:40
6:20
66
Daniel Miranda
So
12:46
6:23
70
Missael Campos
So
13:28
6:44
96
Rodolfo Constant
Fr
14:25
7:13
120
11 Atwater
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:11
62:04
12:25
6:12
285 Ozzy Nava
So
11:46
5:53
30
Ricardo Villa
Fr
12:06
6:03
44
Leonardo Gomez
So
12:22
6:11
56
Pio Eulloque
So
12:53
6:27
77
Francisc Gloria
So
12:57
6:29
78
Xavier Verver
Fr
13:25
6:43
94
Elijah Palma
So
13:27
6:44
95
12 Buhach Colony
14-11-11-10-12
Gap: 1:01
62:12
12:26
6:13
286 Harrison Hobbs
Fr
11:58
5:59
39
Manuel Miranda
So
12:05
6:03
43
Kevin Fagundes
Fr
12:34
6:17
61
Casey Costello
So
12:36
6:18
64
Ethan Belolli
So
12:59
6:30
79
Brian Moles
Fr
13:00
6:30
81
Joel Del Toro
So
13:05
6:33
83
13 Liberty
17-16-13-13-13
Gap: 0:56
64:36
12:55
6:28
377 Quentin Abrescy
So
12:25
6:13
57
Chase Oden
So
12:41
6:21
68
Tanner Kephart
Fr
12:52
6:26
75
Michael Sudweeks
Fr
13:17
6:39
86
Andrew Macklin
Fr
13:21
6:41
91
Emilio Saballos
So
13:40
6:50
100
Jack Kyle
Fr
13:43
6:52
102
14 Merrill West
9-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:52
66:43
13:21
6:40
426 Noel Delgado
Fr
11:30
5:45
21
Roy Nehoran
Fr
13:18
6:39
87
Kyle Koontz
Fr
13:23
6:42
92
Gautam Banuru
Fr
14:10
7:05
111
Kyler Earle
Fr
14:22
7:11
115








15 Chavez
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:20
67:03
13:25
6:42
440 Gabriel Gonzales
So
11:51
5:56
33
Adrian Castelan
So
13:18
6:39
88
Andy Yan
So
13:39
6:50
98
Steven Estay
Fr
14:04
7:02
109
Joseph Sealey
So
14:11
7:06
112
Angel Sanchez
So
14:31
7:16
123




16 Kennedy
15-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
68:02
13:36
6:48
470 Roberto Balderas
So
12:00
6:00
41
Jonathan Joe
Fr
12:50
6:25
74
Samuel Basilio
So
14:06
7:03
110
Rafael Zanabria
So
14:25
7:13
119
Taariq Jenson
So
14:41
7:21
126
Jack Parsh
Fr
15:19
7:40
131




17 Pleasant Grove
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:40
68:15
13:39
6:50
493 Agustin Peinado
So
12:47
6:24
72
Maxwel Pimentel
Fr
13:25
6:43
93
Adam Kahoe
Fr
13:42
6:51
101
Stephen Immeker
Fr
13:54
6:57
105
Jean Luk Volker
So
14:27
7:14
122
David Burke
Fr
15:55
7:58
134




18 Kimball
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:28
70:03
14:01
7:00
522 Dylan Abrahams
So
12:46
6:23
71
Lorenzo Villalob
Fr
13:20
6:40
90
Joel Mejia
So
14:18
7:09
114
Cameron Roswell
Fr
14:25
7:13
117
Alex Corona
So
15:14
7:37
130
Dario Calderon
So
15:20
7:40
132
Cole Koontz
Fr
16:18
8:09
136
19 Franklin (S)
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:07
69:47
13:57
6:59
526 Justin Withers
Fr
13:18
6:39
89
Velmer Bridges
So
14:00
7:00
106
Emilio Bermudez
So
14:02
7:01
107
Jose Villasen
Fr
14:02
7:01
108
Roberto Sanchez
Fr
14:25
7:13
116
Joshua Schwanke
Fr
21:21
10:41
139




20 Beyer
16-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:48
71:21
14:16
7:08
555 Andrew Anderson
Fr
12:20
6:10
53
Kyle Moore
So
14:26
7:13
121
Noah Vandenbo
Fr
14:37
7:19
125
Matt Rosa
So
14:50
7:25
127
Dylan Howell
So
15:08
7:34
129
Eliseo George
So
15:43
7:52
133
Cesar Gonzales
Fr
18:21
9:11
138
21 River City
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:43
73:11
14:38
7:19
587 Aiden Taylor
So
13:33
6:47
97
Garcia Gonzalo
So
13:43
6:52
103
Brian Saeteang
So
14:36
7:18
124
Trevor Bissegge
Sr
15:03
7:32
128
Lassen Brizuela
So
16:16
8:08
135
Anthony Williams
So
17:09
8:35
137




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
59:11
11:50
5:55
15 Angelo Cabuang
So
11:31
5:46
1
David Le
So
11:43
5:52
2
Jacob Stevens-
So
11:53
5:57
3
Ryan Rabena
Fr
11:56
5:58
4
Jonathan Bahr
Fr
12:08
6:04
5
Chad Shimozak
Fr
12:24
6:12
8
Justin Ramos
Fr
12:25
6:13
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
62:48
12:34
6:17
57 Aidan Cox
So
12:13
6:07
6
Jacob Comingor
So
12:14
6:07
7
Wiley Wilson
So
12:30
6:15
11
Joseph Bettenco
So
12:49
6:25
15
Eric Smith
So
13:02
6:31
18
Ethan Tang
Fr
13:02
6:31
19
Ian McIsaac
Fr
13:03
6:32
20
3 Lodi
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
65:07
13:01
6:31
99 Hector Enriquez
Fr
12:34
6:17
12
Jack Garibald
So
12:49
6:25
14
Connor Wright
Fr
13:07
6:34
22
Joseph Phillips
So
13:15
6:38
25
Mehmood Nasir
Fr
13:22
6:41
26
Kevin Ebert
So
14:13
7:07
43
Gerardo Zamora
Fr
14:48
7:24
54
4 Buhach Colony
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:52
67:04
13:25
6:42
143 Brian Moles
Fr
13:00
6:30
17
Joel Del Toro
So
13:05
6:33
21
Daniel Wilson
So
13:30
6:45
32
Kevin Torres
So
13:37
6:49
33
Sagar Bedi
So
13:52
6:56
40
Titus Garcia
Fr
15:01
7:31
59
Dwyight Dover
Fr
15:17
7:39
65
5 Tokay
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
68:04
13:37
6:48
157 Serafin Cordova
So
12:43
6:22
13
Tommy Bolanos
Fr
13:10
6:35
23
Corey Hunting
Fr
13:25
6:43
28
Guillerm Juarez
Fr
14:23
7:12
46
Antonio Torres-r
So
14:23
7:12
47
Andrew Shaw
Fr
14:55
7:28
55
Mark Kaehler
So
15:15
7:38
62
6 Bear Creek
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:36
70:33
14:07
7:03
199 Genesis Campos
Fr
12:29
6:15
10
Terrance Smith
So
13:10
6:35
24
Victor Lu
So
13:27
6:44
30
Victor Munoz
So
15:22
7:41
66
Nicolas Banis
So
16:05
8:02
69








7 Liberty
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:17
69:53
13:59
6:59
203 Emilio Saballos
So
13:40
6:50
35
Jack Kyle
Fr
13:43
6:52
36
Marcos Valdez
So
13:43
6:52
37
Matthew Guerrero
So
13:50
6:55
39
Alec Douglas
So
14:57
7:29
56








8 Sheldon
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 6:52
75:02
15:00
7:30
211 Ben Lucca
Fr
13:00
6:30
16
Hugorafa Chacon-k
So
13:46
6:53
38
Kieth Pagulaya
So
14:05
7:03
42
David Nguyen
Fr
14:19
7:09
45
Scott Baggett
So
19:52
9:56
70








9 Atwater
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:33
70:49
14:10
7:05
212 Xavier Verver
Fr
13:25
6:43
27
Elijah Palma
So
13:27
6:44
29
Ruben Correa
So
14:02
7:01
41
Jordan Rezzani
Fr
14:57
7:29
57
Juan Uriosteg
Fr
14:58
7:29
58
Ramon Cruz
So
15:10
7:35
61
Nelson Aramburo
Fr
15:27
7:44
67
10 Alisal
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:12
71:29
14:18
7:09
231 Missael Campos
So
13:28
6:44
31
Rodolfo Constant
Fr
14:25
7:13
48
Andres Rosales
Fr
14:28
7:14
49
Leonel Alejandr
Fr
14:28
7:14
50
Antonio Reyes
Fr
14:40
7:20
53
Alexis Perez
So
15:15
7:38
64
Allen Hernande
Fr
15:33
7:47
68
11 North Salinas
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
72:12
14:26
7:13
241 Leonel Murillo
Fr
13:39
6:50
34
Victor Nambo
So
14:15
7:08
44
Marlouie Muyco
Fr
14:30
7:15
51
Alexis Perez
So
14:38
7:19
52
Oscar Gonzalz
So
15:10
7:35
60
Leonardo Orozco
So
15:15
7:38
63




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
62:41
12:32
6:16
15 Chad Shimozak
Fr
12:24
6:12
1
Justin Ramos
Fr
12:25
6:13
2
Johnnie Ogo
Fr
12:37
6:19
3
Grant Dunaway
Fr
12:37
6:19
4
Raymond Lazano
Fr
12:38
6:19
5
Juwan Seales
Fr
13:07
6:34
8
Garrett Lam
So
13:25
6:43
11
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
66:22
13:16
6:38
44 Ethan Tang
Fr
13:02
6:31
6
Ian McIsaac
Fr
13:03
6:32
7
Jack Williams
Fr
13:13
6:37
9
Alex Hill
Fr
13:14
6:37
10
Rain Babauta
So
13:50
6:55
12
Joshua Arias
So
14:05
7:03
13
Tomas Echiburu
Fr
14:33
7:17
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lodi
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
74:58
15:00
7:30
91 Kevin Ebert
So
14:13
7:07
14
Gerardo Zamora
Fr
14:48
7:24
16
Nathanie Wright
Fr
14:55
7:28
17
Caleb Komatsu
So
15:24
7:42
20
Nicholas Kermgard
Fr
15:38
7:49
24








4 Atwater
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
78:09
15:38
7:49
115 Ramon Cruz
So
15:10
7:35
18
Nelson Aramburo
Fr
15:27
7:44
21
Raymond Ayala
Fr
15:28
7:44
22
Cristian Maldonad
Fr
15:57
7:59
26
Brent Hopkins
Fr
16:07
8:04
28
Randy Escalone
So
17:08
8:34
29




5 Alisal
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:37
82:31
16:30
8:15
124 Alexis Perez
So
15:15
7:38
19
Allen Hernande
Fr
15:33
7:47
23
Mario Rodrigue
So
15:46
7:53
25
Andres Reyes
So
16:05
8:02
27
Miguel Barajas
Fr
19:52
9:56
30
Carlos Lopez
Fr
20:19
10:09
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
67:44
13:33
6:46
15 Juwan Seales
Fr
13:07
6:34
1
Garrett Lam
So
13:25
6:43
2
Kyle Johnson
Fr
13:37
6:49
3
Srikant Sagiredd
Fr
13:46
6:53
4
Andrew Daughert
So
13:49
6:55
5
Albert Reyes
So
13:56
6:58
6
Xavier Thompson
Fr
14:34
7:17
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
73:23
14:41
7:20
48 Joshua Arias
So
14:05
7:03
7
Tomas Echiburu
Fr
14:33
7:17
8
Robbie Hughes
So
14:35
7:18
10
Thomas Hart
So
14:40
7:20
11
Tyler Crowell
So
15:30
7:45
12
Bryton Moeller
Fr
15:50
7:55
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.