Davis High Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abel, Jonas | Sr | JV | 10:42 | 5:45 | 1.86 | 116/213 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 15/31 | |||||
Bakay, Brady | Sr | JV | 10:30 | 5:39 | 1.86 | 96/213 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 23/35 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Del Cid, Jeremy | Jr | V | 17:54 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 190/268 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 22/37 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Ewing, Gareth | Sr | JV | 11:15 | 6:03 | 1.86 | 161/213 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 17/30 | |||||
Feliz, Vince | Jr | JV | 11:19 | 6:05 | 1.86 | 167/213 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 16/26 | |||||
Gross, Taylor | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 106/268 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 24/40 | 17:15 (0:14,1.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Halliday, Scott | Fr | JV | 10:05 | 5:25 | 1.86 | 54/213 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 19/41 | |||||
Martin, Ricky | Jr | V | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 202/268 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 19/37 | |||||
Michaels, Chris | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 115/268 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18/39 | |||||
Moroski, Will | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 147/268 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 21/37 | 17:17 | ||||
Schelegle, Dustin | Jr | V | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 203/268 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/33 | |||||
Sieracki, Thad | So | V | 16:14 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 34/268 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/45 | |||||
Van Eyken, Josh | Fr | JV | 10:41 | 5:45 | 1.86 | 113/213 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 17/32 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 21/37 | 85:38 1:40 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:14 | 5:46 | 557 | 5:07 | 81:07 | Thad Sieracki (28), Taylor Gross (99), Chris Michaels (108), Will Moroski (140), Jeremy Del Cid (182) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 16/30 | 53:13 1:10 |
1.86 | 5:43 | 5:25 | 6:03 | 476 | 4:59 | 53:27 (0:14,0.4) |
53:27 (0:14,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Scott Halliday (48), Brady Bakay (82), Josh Van Eyken (99), Jonas Abel (102), Gareth Ewing (145) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Jespersen | Sr | KLAMATH UNION | 14:54 | 4:48 | |||||||
2 | Tim Nelson | Sr | LIBERTY CHRISTIAN NS | 14:54 | 4:48 | |||||||
3 | Alec Wall | Sr | GRANT | 15:02 | 4:51 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Alcorn | Sr | BUCHANAN | 15:10 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Joaquin Chapa | Sr | GRANT | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Angle | Sr | KINGMAN | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Pellegrino | Jr | KLAMATH UNION | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
8 | Steve Bakke | Sr | RINCON | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
9 | Erick Maldonado | Sr | DON LUGO | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
10 | Oscar Uribe | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Uribe | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
12 | Fred Spofford | Sr | SUNSET | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Swick | Jr | CHAPARRAL | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
14 | Evan Garber | Jr | MEAD | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
15 | Tom Peterson | Jr | BEYER | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
16 | Justin Houck | Jr | FERRIS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Jeff Lease | Jr | LINCOLN | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | Alex Benavidez | Sr | DON LUGO | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
19 | Laef Barnes | So | MEAD | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Michael Quackenbush | Jr | FERRIS | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
21 | Geoff Greer | Sr | MEAD | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
22 | Wall Scott | Jr | GRANT | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Benny Madrigal | So | MADERA | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Hanlin | Jr | GRANTS PASS | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
25 | Lalo Flores | Sr | PHOENIX | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
26 | Marty Jellin | Sr | LINCOLN | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Wolack | Jr | DON LUGO | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Ben Poffenroth | So | FERRIS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
29 | Franciso Mejia | Jr | BAKERSFIELD | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Graddy | Jr | TORREY PINES | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Gillette | Jr | PHOENIX | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
32 | Joel Pearson | Jr | MEAD | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Grilli | Sr | MILPITAS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Thad Sieracki | So | Davis High | 16:14 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/45 | ||||
35 | Claudio Moreno | So | MADERA | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
36 | Mykah Norville | So | SUNSET | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Sergio Santos | Sr | MADERA | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Jensen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
39 | Steven Michels | Jr | MEAD | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
40 | Ron Exley | Sr | SERRA | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
41 | Seth Patterson | Sr | SUNSET | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
42 | Andy Nelson | Sr | TURLOCK | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
43 | Tye Lidman | Sr | TORREY PINES | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
44 | Chris Chavez | Jr | SANTA MONICA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
45 | Jason Yow | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Justin Langdon | Jr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Cj Hersh | So | TORREY PINES | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
48 | Van Nguyen | Jr | MARINA | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
49 | Cesar Calderon | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Lucero | Jr | BAKERSFIELD | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Steve Angius | Jr | SUNSET | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Troy Putman | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Josh Willingham | Sr | BEYER | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
54 | Mark Lonac | Sr | TORREY PINES | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
55 | Greg Kleweno | So | FERRIS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Evans | Jr | APTOS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
57 | Logan Serra | Sr | GRANTS PASS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
58 | Billy Boulette | Jr | MILPITAS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
59 | Cody Kunz | Sr | FERRIS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Tolbert | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
61 | Max Wainwright | Sr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
62 | Michael Lucia | Sr | GRANT | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
63 | Steven Walls | Sr | MADERA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Barker | Sr | REED | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
65 | Matt Freitas | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
66 | Louie Muro | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
67 | Brent Bonfiglio | Jr | GRANT | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
68 | Erik Carlow | Sr | LINCOLN | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
69 | Eric Day | So | MILPITAS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
70 | Justin Dredge | Jr | TORREY PINES | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
71 | Ian Chestnut | Sr | FERRIS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | Victor Camacho | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
73 | Eder Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Zukerman | Sr | SANTA MONICA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
75 | Ed Baltierrez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
76 | Mitch Ratanasen | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
77 | Billy Wong | So | LIVE OAK | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Neal | Sr | SUNSET | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
79 | Isaac Crawford | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Jensen | Sr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
81 | Alex Guney | Jr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
82 | Chris Furnari | Jr | SERRA | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
83 | Dominic Vogl | Jr | SERRA | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
84 | Erik Dworsky | Jr | TORREY PINES | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
85 | Dj Martin | Jr | TORREY PINES | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
86 | Porfirio Bazante | Sr | MADERA | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
87 | Ruben Ramirez | Jr | DON LUGO | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
88 | Alex Mercado | Fr | DON LUGO | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
89 | David Pickins | Fr | TURLOCK | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
90 | David Vartanian | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
91 | Chris Turley | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
92 | Cesar Mercado | Fr | DON LUGO | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
93 | Mike Lower | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
94 | Nick Arcelona | Sr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
95 | Darin Hunter | Sr | GRANTS PASS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
96 | Ali Sultan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
97 | Alan Williamson | So | BULLARD | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
98 | Joey Mucha | Jr | SUNSET | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
99 | Brian Dell | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
100 | Mike Delaurenti | Jr | SERRA | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
101 | Mike Axel | Jr | SUNSET | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
102 | Alfred Gonzalez | Fr | DON LUGO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
103 | Alfredo Velarde | Sr | MADERA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
104 | Hoa Tran | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
105 | Kemal Cilengir | Sr | SANTA MONICA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
106 | Taylor Gross | Sr | Davis High | 17:01 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 24/40 | ||||
107 | Kendon Nebeker | Jr | MILPITAS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
108 | Justin Reed | Sr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Liggett | Sr | MARINA | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
110 | Cesar Rodriguez | So | CLOVIS WEST | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
111 | Yermie Cohen | So | SANTA MONICA | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
112 | Pedro Tejeda | Jr | WOODLAND | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
113 | Evan Wright | Sr | BUCHANAN | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
114 | Mike Fatagati | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
115 | Chris Michaels | Sr | Davis High | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18/39 | ||||
116 | Robert Peck | Fr | MARINA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
117 | Lorenzo Womack | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | Ian Laform | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
119 | Jose Tapia | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
120 | Reese Byerrum | So | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
121 | Peter Hawkins | So | FERRIS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
122 | Matt Bordoni | Jr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
123 | Trevor Robertson | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Yoke | Sr | MEAD | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
125 | Joel Cardoza | Fr | BAKERSFIELD | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
126 | Scott Russell | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
127 | Ian Lewis | Sr | MARINA | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
128 | Chris Durst | Sr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
129 | Jesse Morrill | Fr | MARINA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
130 | Rey Ramirez | Sr | CARLSBAD | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
131 | Patrick Lane | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
132 | Mike Catania | Jr | LINCOLN | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Robinson | Sr | LINCOLN | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Arcelona | Jr | MILPITAS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
135 | Fernando Valdivia | Sr | MADERA | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
136 | Phillip Brunk | Sr | SANTA MONICA | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
137 | Tim Abram | So | TURLOCK | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
138 | Cole Hoover | So | MEAD | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
139 | Jeremy Boyer | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
140 | Alex Aycinena | Sr | SERRA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
141 | Denver Speelman | So | GRANTS PASS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | Max Mclaughlin | Sr | REED | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Chong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
144 | Joe Paredes | Sr | TURLOCK | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
145 | Travis Ryan | Sr | GRANTS PASS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
146 | Jeremy Meagher | Jr | THOUSAND OAKS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
147 | Will Moroski | Sr | Davis High | 17:23 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 21/37 | ||||
148 | Jamie Gunn | Jr | GRANTS PASS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
149 | Peter Zerzan | Sr | SERRA | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
150 | Phillip Painter | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
151 | Vincent Tunzi | Jr | THOUSAND OAKS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
152 | Alex Padilla | Jr | BEYER | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
153 | Kristofer Holm | Sr | MARINA | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
154 | Drew Peterson | Sr | CARLSBAD | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
155 | Brett Donnelly | So | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
156 | Alexander Antoniou | Jr | BULLARD | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
157 | Jimmie Curley | Sr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
158 | Travis Park | Jr | BUCHANAN | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Simons | Jr | REED | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
160 | Michael Mcclure | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
161 | Eric Lawson | So | MARINA | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
162 | Leonardo Zamudio | Jr | BULLARD | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
163 | Jaccob Hope | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
164 | Julian Kolev | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
165 | Mason Orlow | Jr | KLAMATH UNION | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
166 | Mike Wortman | Sr | RANCHO COTATE | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
167 | David Reynders | Jr | BUCHANAN | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
168 | Josh Mukai | Jr | THOUSAND OAKS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
169 | Aaron Palajac | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
170 | Steve Pocaroba | Jr | LINCOLN | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
171 | Herb Catania | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
172 | Jason Alcaraz | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
173 | Adam Griffin | Jr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
174 | Philip Aranas | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
175 | Benny Flores | Jr | BAKERSFIELD | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
176 | Thomas Avent | Jr | BULLARD | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
177 | Matt Sharp | So | GRACE DAVIS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
178 | Dexter Fairweather | Sr | SANTA MONICA | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
179 | Steve Sweeney | Jr | SERRA | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Fogelstrom | Sr | CARLSBAD | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Johnson | Sr | CARLSBAD | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
182 | Erik Sambrailo | So | APTOS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
183 | Partick Carner | Jr | BUCHANAN | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
184 | Eric Boehm | Sr | MILPITAS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
185 | Markus Schaaf | Jr | KLAMATH UNION | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
186 | Austin Knutson | Fr | GRANT | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
187 | Nick Armstrong | Jr | TRABUCO HILLS | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
188 | Nick Cox | Jr | THOUSAND OAKS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
189 | Trevor Mulvey | Sr | CARLSBAD | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
190 | Jeremy Del Cid | Jr | Davis High | 17:54 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 22/37 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
191 | Kris Mott | Sr | LIVE OAK | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
192 | Matt Johnson | Fr | GRANTS PASS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
193 | Charlie Moses | Jr | REED | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
194 | Nathan Jones | So | NEVADA UNION | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
195 | Manuel Yamas | Jr | BULLARD | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
196 | Patrick Burzlaff | Sr | BAKERSFIELD | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
197 | Leon Godinez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
198 | Bryan Waite | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
199 | Drew Fetterman | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
200 | Edgar Miranda | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
201 | Fred Singh | So | WOODLAND | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
202 | Ricky Martin | Jr | Davis High | 18:05 | 5:50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 19/37 | ||||
203 | Dustin Schelegle | Jr | Davis High | 18:05 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 14/33 | ||||
204 | Jacob Sammons | Sr | CARLSBAD | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
205 | Kyle Berry | Jr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
206 | Beau Gradone | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
207 | Ben Krause | Sr | CARLSBAD | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
208 | Jesse Rodruguez | Fr | BUCHANAN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
209 | Daniel Landrum | Fr | KLAMATH UNION | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
210 | Adam Quintana | Jr | BULLARD | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
211 | Joaquin Ortiz | Jr | WOODLAND | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
212 | Matt Silveira | So | BEYER | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
213 | Damian Martinez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
214 | Kyle Tawlks | Jr | FOLSOM | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
215 | Luis Morelos | So | KLAMATH UNION | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
216 | Gary Neilmyer | Sr | LINCOLN | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
217 | Brett Kohlhardt | Sr | WOODLAND | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
218 | Robert Rodriguez | So | GRACE DAVIS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
219 | Chris Silver | Fr | BULLARD | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
220 | Toki Burke | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
221 | Josh Craig | Jr | LIVE OAK | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
222 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
223 | Brendon Tobler | So | TRABUCO HILLS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
224 | Howard Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
225 | Meije Tiersma | Sr | BAKERSFIELD | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
226 | Stuart Jones | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
227 | Jacob Cook | Sr | REED | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
228 | Jason Horton | Sr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
229 | Brian Mark | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
230 | Dennis Robins | Jr | SANTA MONICA | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
231 | Nick Mott | Fr | LIVE OAK | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
232 | Spencer Rooney | Jr | BEYER | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
233 | Nate Davis | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
234 | Ben Goodling | Jr | GRANT | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
235 | Robbie Christensen | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
236 | Mory Poshtkouhi | Jr | BAKERSFIELD | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
237 | David Graves | So | WILL C. WOOD | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
238 | Jesus Atanacio | So | LIVE OAK | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
239 | Daniel Sudrow | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
240 | Tim Cullen | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
241 | Jeff Walters | Fr | TURLOCK | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
242 | Jerrad Compton | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
243 | Dan Guerra | Sr | BEYER | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
244 | Nathanial Lachuk | Jr | BUCHANAN | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
245 | Bryce Barker | Fr | REED | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
246 | Tyler Hale | Jr | KLAMATH UNION | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
247 | Joel Harper | So | WOODLAND | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
248 | Jeryme Hutchison | So | WOODLAND | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
249 | Jeremy Daniels | Sr | REED | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
250 | Mike Mclaughlin | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
251 | Ryan Opatz | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
252 | Joe Ferreira | Jr | FOLSOM | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
253 | Ryan Davis | Jr | FOLSOM | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
254 | Andrew Cheng | Sr | SKYLINE | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
255 | Felix Huang | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
256 | Randy Montgomery | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
257 | Andre Rizo | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
258 | Mike Hernandez | Jr | LIVE OAK | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
259 | Sean O'grady | Sr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
260 | Derek Halbash | Sr | WOODLAND | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
261 | Adam Abruzzini | Jr | TURLOCK | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
262 | Sebastian Sovero | Jr | THOUSAND OAKS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
263 | Josh Guterman | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
264 | Clint Collins | Sr | BEYER | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
265 | Patrick Gannon | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
266 | Matt Brenton | Sr | TURLOCK | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
267 | Nick Eckel | Sr | APTOS | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
268 | Corey Boyles | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEAD 7-5-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
79:25 15:53 5:07 |
101 | Evan Garber Jr 15:30 5:00 10 |
Laef Barnes So 15:38 5:03 15 |
Geoff Greer Sr 15:48 5:06 17 |
Joel Pearson Jr 16:11 5:13 26 |
Steven Michels Jr 16:18 5:15 33 |
Ryan Yoke Sr 17:11 5:33 117 |
Cole Hoover So 17:20 5:35 131 |
2 | GRANT 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
79:23 15:53 5:07 |
139 | Alec Wall Sr 15:02 4:51 2 |
Joaquin Chapa Sr 15:11 4:54 4 |
Wall Scott Jr 15:54 5:08 18 |
Michael Lucia Sr 16:37 5:22 55 |
Brent Bonfiglio Jr 16:39 5:22 60 |
Austin Knutson Fr 17:50 5:45 178 |
Ben Goodling Jr 18:49 6:04 225 |
3 | FERRIS 9-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
80:31 16:06 5:12 |
152 | Justin Houck Jr 15:36 5:02 12 |
Michael Quackenbush Jr 15:46 5:05 16 |
Ben Poffenroth So 16:07 5:12 23 |
Greg Kleweno So 16:30 5:19 49 |
Cody Kunz Sr 16:32 5:20 52 |
Ian Chestnut Sr 16:41 5:23 64 |
Peter Hawkins So 17:09 5:32 114 |
4 | SUNSET 6-8-5-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
81:13 16:15 5:14 |
190 | Fred Spofford Sr 15:26 4:59 9 |
Mykah Norville So 16:16 5:15 30 |
Seth Patterson Sr 16:20 5:16 35 |
Steve Angius Jr 16:26 5:18 45 |
Andrew Neal Sr 16:45 5:24 71 |
Joey Mucha Jr 16:57 5:28 91 |
Mike Axel Jr 16:59 5:29 94 |
5 | DON LUGO 4-4-2-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
80:42 16:08 5:12 |
203 | Erick Maldonado Sr 15:19 4:56 6 |
Alex Benavidez Sr 15:37 5:02 14 |
Nathan Wolack Jr 16:07 5:12 22 |
Ruben Ramirez Jr 16:49 5:25 80 |
Alex Mercado Fr 16:50 5:26 81 |
Cesar Mercado Fr 16:52 5:26 85 |
Alfred Gonzalez Fr 16:59 5:29 95 |
6 | TORREY PINES 14-11-9-7-6 Gap: 0:32 |
82:04 16:25 5:18 |
214 | Ryan Graddy Jr 16:08 5:12 25 |
Tye Lidman Sr 16:23 5:17 37 |
Cj Hersh So 16:25 5:18 41 |
Mark Lonac Sr 16:28 5:19 48 |
Justin Dredge Jr 16:40 5:23 63 |
Erik Dworsky Jr 16:47 5:25 77 |
Dj Martin Jr 16:48 5:25 78 |
6 | MADERA 11-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
81:56 16:23 5:17 |
214 | Benny Madrigal So 15:57 5:09 19 |
Claudio Moreno So 16:16 5:15 29 |
Sergio Santos Sr 16:17 5:15 31 |
Steven Walls Sr 16:37 5:22 56 |
Porfirio Bazante Sr 16:49 5:25 79 |
Alfredo Velarde Sr 17:00 5:29 96 |
Fernando Valdivia Sr 17:16 5:34 128 |
8 | LINCOLN 10-7-8-9-8 Gap: 1:39 |
82:45 16:33 5:20 |
346 | Jeff Lease Jr 15:36 5:02 13 |
Marty Jellin Sr 16:01 5:10 21 |
Erik Carlow Sr 16:39 5:22 61 |
Mike Catania Jr 17:14 5:34 125 |
Nathan Robinson Sr 17:15 5:34 126 |
Steve Pocaroba Jr 17:35 5:40 163 |
Gary Neilmyer Sr 18:19 5:55 207 |
9 | GRACE DAVIS 5-3-7-8-9 Gap: 2:20 |
82:07 16:25 5:18 |
351 | Oscar Uribe Sr 15:20 4:57 7 |
Miguel Uribe Sr 15:21 4:57 8 |
Isaac Crawford Sr 16:45 5:24 72 |
Hoa Tran Sr 17:01 5:29 97 |
Philip Aranas Sr 17:40 5:42 167 |
Matt Sharp So 17:41 5:42 170 |
Robert Rodriguez So 18:23 5:56 209 |
10 | MILPITAS 15-14-10-10-10 Gap: 1:03 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
367 | Matthew Grilli Sr 16:12 5:14 27 |
Billy Boulette Jr 16:32 5:20 51 |
Eric Day So 16:40 5:23 62 |
Kendon Nebeker Jr 17:02 5:30 100 |
Adrian Arcelona Jr 17:15 5:34 127 |
Eric Boehm Sr 17:49 5:45 176 |
|
11 | SILVER CREEK 17-15-11-11-11 Gap: 1:04 |
83:52 16:46 5:25 |
378 | Daniel Jensen Jr 16:18 5:15 32 |
Jacob Tolbert Sr 16:34 5:21 53 |
Ed Baltierrez Jr 16:43 5:24 68 |
Ali Sultan Sr 16:55 5:27 89 |
Andrew Chong Sr 17:22 5:36 136 |
Leon Godinez Jr 18:03 5:49 189 |
Edgar Miranda So 18:04 5:50 192 |
12 | CLOVIS WEST 28-23-20-15-12 Gap: 0:25 |
84:07 16:49 5:26 |
398 | Louie Muro Sr 16:38 5:22 59 |
Mitch Ratanasen Jr 16:44 5:24 69 |
David Vartanian Sr 16:51 5:26 83 |
Chris Turley Jr 16:51 5:26 84 |
Cesar Rodriguez So 17:03 5:30 103 |
Herb Catania Jr 17:36 5:41 164 |
Bryan Waite Fr 18:03 5:49 190 |
13 | BELLARMINE COL. PREP 26-21-17-13-13 Gap: 0:34 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
403 | Max Wainwright Sr 16:36 5:21 54 |
Ryan Jensen Sr 16:46 5:25 73 |
Alex Guney Jr 16:46 5:25 74 |
Nick Arcelona Sr 16:53 5:27 87 |
Matt Bordoni Jr 17:10 5:32 115 |
Brett Donnelly So 17:27 5:38 148 |
Jimmie Curley Sr 17:29 5:38 150 |
14 | SERRA 18-18-14-12-14 Gap: 1:01 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
411 | Ron Exley Sr 16:19 5:16 34 |
Chris Furnari Jr 16:46 5:25 75 |
Dominic Vogl Jr 16:47 5:25 76 |
Mike Delaurenti Jr 16:58 5:28 93 |
Alex Aycinena Sr 17:20 5:35 133 |
Peter Zerzan Sr 17:24 5:37 142 |
Steve Sweeney Jr 17:42 5:43 172 |
15 | GRANTS PASS 12-13-12-14-15 Gap: 1:23 |
84:06 16:49 5:26 |
430 | Trevor Hanlin Jr 15:59 5:09 20 |
Logan Serra Sr 16:31 5:20 50 |
Darin Hunter Sr 16:53 5:27 88 |
Denver Speelman So 17:21 5:36 134 |
Travis Ryan Sr 17:22 5:36 138 |
Jamie Gunn Jr 17:23 5:36 141 |
Matt Johnson Fr 17:58 5:48 184 |
16 | NEVADA UNION 25-16-16-17-16 Gap: 0:47 |
84:27 16:53 5:27 |
436 | Troy Putman Jr 16:27 5:18 46 |
Matt Freitas Jr 16:38 5:22 58 |
Brian Dell Jr 16:58 5:28 92 |
Trevor Robertson Jr 17:10 5:32 116 |
Patrick Lane Jr 17:14 5:34 124 |
Michael Mcclure Jr 17:30 5:39 153 |
Nathan Jones So 18:00 5:48 186 |
16 | SANTA MONICA 20-17-18-16-16 Gap: 0:56 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
436 | Chris Chavez Jr 16:23 5:17 38 |
Jacob Zukerman Sr 16:43 5:24 67 |
Kemal Cilengir Sr 17:01 5:29 98 |
Yermie Cohen So 17:04 5:30 104 |
Phillip Brunk Sr 17:19 5:35 129 |
Dexter Fairweather Sr 17:41 5:42 171 |
Dennis Robins Jr 18:46 6:03 221 |
18 | MARINA 23-26-24-20-18 Gap: 0:48 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
495 | Van Nguyen Jr 16:25 5:18 42 |
Matthew Liggett Sr 17:03 5:30 102 |
Robert Peck Fr 17:07 5:31 109 |
Ian Lewis Sr 17:12 5:33 120 |
Jesse Morrill Fr 17:13 5:33 122 |
Kristofer Holm Sr 17:26 5:37 146 |
Eric Lawson So 17:30 5:39 154 |
19 | KLAMATH UNION 1-1-13-18-19 Gap: 3:18 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
542 | Lauren Jespersen Sr 14:54 4:48 1 |
Kevin Pellegrino Jr 15:16 4:55 5 |
Mason Orlow Jr 17:32 5:39 158 |
Markus Schaaf Jr 17:50 5:45 177 |
Daniel Landrum Fr 18:12 5:52 201 |
Luis Morelos So 18:17 5:54 206 |
Tyler Hale Jr 19:06 6:10 237 |
19 | BAKERSFIELD 13-12-15-19-19 Gap: 1:54 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
542 | Franciso Mejia Jr 16:08 5:12 24 |
Taylor Lucero Jr 16:26 5:18 44 |
Joel Cardoza Fr 17:11 5:33 118 |
Benny Flores Jr 17:40 5:42 168 |
Patrick Burzlaff Sr 18:02 5:49 188 |
Meije Tiersma Sr 18:36 6:00 216 |
Mory Poshtkouhi Jr 18:52 6:05 227 |
21 | Davis High 16-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:40 |
85:38 17:08 5:31 |
557 | Thad Sieracki So 16:14 5:14 28 |
Taylor Gross Sr 17:01 5:29 99 |
Chris Michaels Sr 17:06 5:31 108 |
Will Moroski Sr 17:23 5:36 140 |
Jeremy Del Cid Jr 17:54 5:46 182 |
Ricky Martin Jr 18:05 5:50 194 |
Dustin Schelegle Jr 18:05 5:50 195 |
22 | BUCHANAN 3-18-26-24-22 Gap: 2:39 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
595 | Kyle Alcorn Sr 15:10 4:54 3 |
Evan Wright Sr 17:06 5:31 106 |
Travis Park Jr 17:29 5:38 151 |
David Reynders Jr 17:33 5:40 160 |
Partick Carner Jr 17:49 5:45 175 |
Jesse Rodruguez Fr 18:11 5:52 200 |
Nathanial Lachuk Jr 19:02 6:08 235 |
23 | MONTA VISTA 21-27-27-26-24 Gap: 1:40 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
617 | Jason Yow So 16:23 5:17 39 |
Ian Laform Fr 17:07 5:31 111 |
Scott Russell Fr 17:11 5:33 119 |
Julian Kolev Sr 17:32 5:39 157 |
Drew Fetterman Sr 18:03 5:49 191 |
Howard Chang Jr 18:35 6:00 215 |
Stuart Jones Sr 18:38 6:01 217 |
23 | MOUNTAIN RIDGE 22-25-25-24-24 Gap: 1:45 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
617 | Justin Langdon Jr 16:24 5:17 40 |
Justin Reed Sr 17:02 5:30 101 |
Reese Byerrum So 17:09 5:32 113 |
Adam Griffin Jr 17:37 5:41 166 |
Kyle Berry Jr 18:09 5:51 197 |
Jason Horton Sr 18:42 6:02 219 |
Sean O'grady Sr 19:48 6:23 247 |
23 | TURLOCK 19-20-23-22-24 Gap: 2:39 |
86:53 17:23 5:36 |
617 | Andy Nelson Sr 16:21 5:16 36 |
David Pickins Fr 16:51 5:26 82 |
Tim Abram So 17:19 5:35 130 |
Joe Paredes Sr 17:22 5:36 137 |
Jeff Walters Fr 19:00 6:08 232 |
Adam Abruzzini Jr 19:50 6:24 249 |
Matt Brenton Sr 24:10 7:48 254 |
26 | TRABUCO HILLS 31-29-28-28-26 Gap: 0:58 |
86:22 17:16 5:34 |
625 | Mike Lower So 16:53 5:27 86 |
Mike Fatagati Jr 17:06 5:31 107 |
Chris Durst Sr 17:12 5:33 121 |
Jeremy Boyer Jr 17:20 5:35 132 |
Nick Armstrong Jr 17:51 5:45 179 |
Brendon Tobler So 18:33 5:59 214 |
|
27 | BEYER 8-10-18-23-27 Gap: 3:13 |
86:29 17:18 5:35 |
630 | Tom Peterson Jr 15:35 5:02 11 |
Josh Willingham Sr 16:28 5:19 47 |
Alex Padilla Jr 17:25 5:37 145 |
Matt Silveira So 18:13 5:53 204 |
Spencer Rooney Jr 18:48 6:04 223 |
Dan Guerra Sr 19:01 6:08 234 |
Clint Collins Sr 20:59 6:46 252 |
28 | WATSONVILLE 29-24-22-27-28 Gap: 1:33 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
646 | Victor Camacho Sr 16:41 5:23 65 |
Eder Tostado Jr 16:42 5:23 66 |
Jose Tapia So 17:08 5:32 112 |
Beau Gradone So 18:09 5:51 198 |
Damian Martinez Jr 18:14 5:53 205 |
Victor Hernandez Jr 18:30 5:58 213 |
|
29 | REED 27-28-29-29-29 Gap: 2:03 |
88:08 17:38 5:41 |
747 | Kyle Barker Sr 16:38 5:22 57 |
Max Mclaughlin Sr 17:21 5:36 135 |
Andrew Simons Jr 17:29 5:38 152 |
Charlie Moses Jr 17:59 5:48 185 |
Jacob Cook Sr 18:41 6:02 218 |
Bryce Barker Fr 19:03 6:09 236 |
Jeremy Daniels Sr 19:13 6:12 240 |
30 | BULLARD 32-32-30-30-30 Gap: 1:04 |
87:34 17:31 5:39 |
750 | Alan Williamson So 16:56 5:28 90 |
Alexander Antoniou Jr 17:27 5:38 149 |
Leonardo Zamudio Jr 17:31 5:39 155 |
Thomas Avent Jr 17:40 5:42 169 |
Manuel Yamas Jr 18:00 5:48 187 |
Adam Quintana Jr 18:12 5:52 202 |
Chris Silver Fr 18:25 5:56 210 |
31 | CARLSBAD 35-34-33-31-31 Gap: 0:41 |
88:05 17:37 5:41 |
798 | Rey Ramirez Sr 17:13 5:33 123 |
Drew Peterson Sr 17:26 5:37 147 |
Anthony Fogelstrom Sr 17:46 5:44 173 |
Ryan Johnson Sr 17:46 5:44 174 |
Trevor Mulvey Sr 17:54 5:46 181 |
Jacob Sammons Sr 18:09 5:51 196 |
Ben Krause Sr 18:10 5:52 199 |
32 | THOUSAND OAKS 36-35-34-32-32 Gap: 1:27 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
848 | Jeremy Meagher Jr 17:22 5:36 139 |
Vincent Tunzi Jr 17:24 5:37 144 |
Josh Mukai Jr 17:34 5:40 161 |
Nick Cox Jr 17:53 5:46 180 |
Nate Davis So 18:49 6:04 224 |
Tim Cullen So 18:55 6:06 231 |
Sebastian Sovero Jr 19:52 6:25 250 |
33 | LIVE OAK 30-31-31-33-33 Gap: 2:04 |
89:34 17:55 5:47 |
852 | Billy Wong So 16:44 5:24 70 |
Jason Alcaraz Sr 17:37 5:41 165 |
Kris Mott Sr 17:57 5:47 183 |
Josh Craig Jr 18:28 5:57 212 |
Nick Mott Fr 18:48 6:04 222 |
Jesus Atanacio So 18:54 6:06 229 |
Mike Hernandez Jr 19:42 6:21 246 |
34 | WILL C. WOOD 24-30-32-34-34 Gap: 3:13 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
901 | Cesar Calderon Jr 16:26 5:18 43 |
Jaccob Hope Sr 17:32 5:39 156 |
David Graves So 18:52 6:05 228 |
Daniel Sudrow Jr 18:54 6:06 230 |
Randy Montgomery Sr 19:39 6:20 244 |
Andre Rizo Jr 19:39 6:20 245 |
|
35 | WOODLAND 33-36-36-35-35 Gap: 2:03 |
90:50 18:10 5:52 |
947 | Pedro Tejeda Jr 17:05 5:31 105 |
Fred Singh So 18:04 5:50 193 |
Joaquin Ortiz Jr 18:13 5:53 203 |
Brett Kohlhardt Sr 18:20 5:55 208 |
Joel Harper So 19:08 6:10 238 |
Jeryme Hutchison So 19:09 6:11 239 |
Derek Halbash Sr 19:50 6:24 248 |
36 | RANCHO COTATE 34-33-35-36-36 Gap: 2:11 |
91:27 18:17 5:54 |
955 | Lorenzo Womack Jr 17:07 5:31 110 |
Mike Wortman Sr 17:33 5:40 159 |
Toki Burke Jr 18:28 5:57 211 |
Jerrad Compton Jr 19:01 6:08 233 |
Ryan Opatz Jr 19:18 6:14 242 |
Patrick Gannon Jr 21:00 6:46 253 |
Corey Boyles Jr 24:58 8:03 255 |
37 | MISSION SAN JOSE 37-37-37-37-37 Gap: 1:51 |
91:47 18:21 5:55 |
992 | Phillip Painter Jr 17:24 5:37 143 |
Aaron Palajac Sr 17:34 5:40 162 |
Brian Mark Jr 18:45 6:03 220 |
Robbie Christensen Sr 18:49 6:04 226 |
Mike Mclaughlin So 19:15 6:13 241 |
Felix Huang So 19:36 6:19 243 |
Josh Guterman Jr 20:21 6:34 251 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francisco Perez | Jr | MADERA | 9:09 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Jake Matthews | Fr | FOLSOM | 9:14 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Jesse Perez | So | MADERA | 9:15 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Ricardo Herrera | Sr | MADERA | 9:16 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Pedro Perez | Jr | MADERA | 9:18 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Chris Lewis | Sr | FERRIS | 9:18 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Rocha | Fr | MADERA | 9:19 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | August Hernandez | Jr | MADERA | 9:21 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | David Kehn | Sr | APTOS | 9:25 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | David Palmer | So | MEAD | 9:25 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Mccormack | So | OAK RIDGE | 9:27 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Peter Komorniczak | Sr | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO | 9:29 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Michael Treantos | Jr | MARINA | 9:30 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | James Mcguire | So | DA LA SALLE | 9:30 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Carter Rowand | Jr | FERRIS | 9:32 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Blumel | Jr | MEAD | 9:32 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Graham Thompson | Jr | MEAD | 9:33 | 5:08 | |||||||
18 | Tom Cox | Fr | DA LA SALLE | 9:36 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Rosales | Sr | MADERA | 9:36 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Nick Zalom | Sr | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO | 9:37 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Jim Jelincic | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 9:39 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Steven Gimpel | Fr | MEAD | 9:42 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Ky Madden | VALHALLA | 9:42 | 5:13 | ||||||||
24 | Jeff Smith | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 9:43 | 5:13 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Wang | Jr | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO | 9:43 | 5:13 | |||||||
26 | Brett Lawson | Fr | MARINA | 9:44 | 5:14 | |||||||
27 | Jess Lucchese | Fr | DA LA SALLE | 9:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
28 | Chris Reilly | So | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO | 9:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Brian Palmer | Sr | MEAD | 9:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Scott Bogdanoff | So | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 9:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Danny Smith | So | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 9:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Josh Parkhurst | So | OAK RIDGE | 9:49 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Raney | VALHALLA | 9:50 | 5:17 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Dial | VALHALLA | 9:50 | 5:17 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew Vetek | So | DA LA SALLE | 9:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Dry | Sr | EL MOLINO | 9:51 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | James Laville | Fr | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO | 9:51 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Justin Delessert | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 9:52 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Robert Elvick | So | RENO | 9:52 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Matt Polifka | So | BUCHANAN | 9:53 | 5:19 | |||||||
41 | Cordell Copa | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 9:54 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Noah Hershman | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 9:54 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Alec Gragg | Fr | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO | 9:55 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Mckinney | Jr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 9:56 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Tony Guadagnini | So | MARINA | 9:58 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Ian Young | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 9:58 | 5:22 | |||||||
47 | Paul Tomeo | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:00 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Kleinow | So | MARINA | 10:01 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | James Sullivan | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:02 | 5:24 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Lim | So | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 10:03 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Bryan Dyer | Fr | FOLSOM | 10:03 | 5:24 | |||||||
52 | Damon Baker | Fr | FOLSOM | 10:04 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Mike Zimmerman | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:04 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Scott Halliday | Fr | Davis High | 10:05 | 5:25 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 19/41 | ||||
55 | Steven Mahaffey | Fr | RENO | 10:05 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Holiday | So | GRANITE BAY | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Elliot Krigel | Fr | GUNN | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Cory Grove | Fr | FOLSOM | 10:08 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Chris Hernandez | Fr | KLAMATH UNION | 10:10 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Mike Riley | VALHALLA | 10:10 | 5:28 | ||||||||
61 | Spencer Packer | Jr | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 10:11 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Corey Matsumoto | Fr | MARINA | 10:11 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Carl Reid | Fr | GUNN | 10:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Marty Winkler | Jr | BULLARD | 10:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Geis | Fr | BUCHANAN | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Hugo Agurcia | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Michael Saxton | So | GRANITE BAY | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Harwell | So | DA LA SALLE | 10:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Vardell | Sr | RENO | 10:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Seymore | Jr | MEAD | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
71 | Tim Mc Graw | Jr | HELIX | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Davis Richards | So | MEAD | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Cole | VALHALLA | 10:17 | 5:32 | ||||||||
74 | Casey Carroll | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Skahill | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Bram Mitchell | Fr | STOCKDALE | 10:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Candau | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Darwin Durchanek | Fr | ROSEBURG | 10:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Butler | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
80 | David Huh | So | COLLEGE PARK | 10:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
81 | Steven Koo | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 10:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
82 | Travis Davis | So | WOODCREEK | 10:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
83 | John Maniaci | So | WOODCREEK | 10:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Sam Goldman | Sr | REDWOOD | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Gurpreet Kang | So | SILVER CREEK | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Wulff | Fr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Deleon | So | HELIX | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
88 | Drew Lefkof | So | REDWOOD | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
89 | Michael Caswell | So | GRANITE BAY | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | David Magbanua | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
91 | Shinichi Matsumoto | Fr | MARINA | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Michael Andreas | Jr | STOCKDALE | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
93 | Rex Maximo | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
94 | Peter Vargo | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
95 | Brian Albers | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 10:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Brady Bakay | Sr | Davis High | 10:30 | 5:39 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 23/35 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
97 | Trevor Lima | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
98 | Alex Harkins | Fr | DA LA SALLE | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
99 | Francis Kitrick | So | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
100 | Marshall Van Leuven | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Barrett | Fr | WOODCREEK | 10:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Lim | Fr | BELLARMINE COL. PREP | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
103 | Alex Yiu | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Claassen | Fr | GUNN | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Thaler | So | WOODCREEK | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
106 | Mark Kielbase | VALHALLA | 10:38 | 5:43 | ||||||||
107 | Daniel Bacci | Sr | EL MOLINO | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
108 | Matt Eyde | Jr | FOOTHILL | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Morgan Gallegos | So | GRACE DAVIS | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
110 | David Bellotti | Sr | FOOTHILL | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Scott Hensel | So | CASA GRANDE | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Russell Logan | So | WOODCREEK | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
113 | Josh Van Eyken | Fr | Davis High | 10:41 | 5:45 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 17/32 | ||||
114 | Preston Joyce | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Stewart | CARSON HIGH-NV | 10:42 | 5:45 | ||||||||
116 | Jonas Abel | Sr | Davis High | 10:42 | 5:45 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 15/31 | ||||
117 | Carey Matthews | Sr | DA LA SALLE | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Louis Petrakis | So | GRACE DAVIS | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Jonathan Tamayo | Jr | MARINA | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
120 | Aj Tinloy | So | WOODCREEK | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
121 | David Tarantino | So | CASA GRANDE | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Andy Roth | So | MARIA CARRILLO | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | James Mccurley | So | BUCHANAN | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
124 | Mike Green | So | BUCHANAN | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
126 | Sean Thomas | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Jeremy Elsener | So | REDWOOD | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Justin Velez | So | GRACE DAVIS | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
129 | David Cooley | Fr | BULLARD | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Aldridge | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
131 | Steve Nash | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 10:49 | 5:49 | |||||||
132 | Kenny Congrove | Fr | WOODCREEK | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
133 | Jeff Lipari | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
134 | Shaun Lin | Fr | MARINA | 10:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Kim | Sr | CARLMONT | 10:53 | 5:51 | |||||||
136 | Charles Johnson | Fr | STOCKDALE | 10:53 | 5:51 | |||||||
137 | Chris Seymour | Fr | FOLSOM | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
138 | Shane Haueter | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
139 | Sam Pincock | CARSON HIGH-NV | 10:55 | 5:52 | ||||||||
140 | Steven Macias | So | BUCHANAN | 10:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
141 | Dane Skabelund | So | MARIA CARRILLO | 10:57 | 5:53 | |||||||
142 | Corey Young | Jr | IRVINGTON | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
143 | Doug Anderson | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
144 | Robert Stroh | VALHALLA | 10:59 | 5:54 | ||||||||
145 | Brian Turnbloom | So | COLLEGE PARK | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
146 | Ross Mollenkopf | Fr | GRANADA | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
147 | Thomas Norton jr. | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
148 | Naveen Bazaj | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Adam Garcia | Jr | EL MOLINO | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | Grant Damon | So | REDWOOD | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Matt Cherrington | Fr | BUCHANAN | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Rusty Turner | CARSON HIGH-NV | 11:06 | 5:58 | ||||||||
153 | Gabe Wong | So | FOOTHILL | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
154 | Patrick Gandolfo | Fr | BUCHANAN | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
155 | Jesse Karlin | Fr | CARLMONT | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
156 | Yakov Berenshteyn | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
157 | Trey Astbury | Jr | FOOTHILL | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
158 | Martin Bolvig | Fr | REDWOOD | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
159 | Will Tagg | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
160 | Joel Wortman | CARSON HIGH-NV | 11:14 | 6:02 | ||||||||
161 | Gareth Ewing | Sr | Davis High | 11:15 | 6:03 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 17/30 | ||||
162 | Trevor Smyth | Fr | REDWOOD | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
163 | Travis Boe | Jr | STOCKDALE | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
164 | Carlos Camargo | Sr | REEDLEY | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
165 | Andrew Chan | Jr | CARLMONT | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
166 | Stephen Maples | CARSON HIGH-NV | 11:18 | 6:05 | ||||||||
167 | Vince Feliz | Jr | Davis High | 11:19 | 6:05 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 16/26 | ||||
168 | Tyler Thralls | So | GRANADA | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
169 | Nikhil Singh | Fr | IRVINGTON | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
170 | Austin Knuppe | Jr | FOOTHILL | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
171 | Matt Chan | Sr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Stephen Maier | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | Adam Luxenberg | So | REDWOOD | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
174 | Dan Hu | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
175 | Nick Huppert | So | CORDOVA | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Ben Ross | So | GRANADA | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Phan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
178 | David Fredrickson | Sr | IRVINGTON | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Scheel | So | FOLSOM | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
180 | Ben Kolton | Fr | RENO | 11:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Kendall | So | CASA GRANDE | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
182 | Sam Thompson | So | MARIA CARRILLO | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
183 | Brett Bryon | So | CASA GRANDE | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
184 | Nick Terry | Jr | IRVINGTON | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
185 | Bradley Williams | CARSON HIGH-NV | 11:48 | 6:21 | ||||||||
186 | Jonathan Lonsdale | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
187 | Tony Lu | So | GUNN | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Tadina | Jr | IRVINGTON | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
189 | David Dubose | Sr | STOCKDALE | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
190 | Jeff Bennett | Jr | GRANADA | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
191 | Zack Thomsen | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
192 | Danial Fang | Jr | GRANADA | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
193 | Noah Metz | Jr | GUNN | 12:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
194 | Greg Prokosch | So | GRANADA | 12:15 | 6:35 | |||||||
195 | David Acorn | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 12:16 | 6:36 | |||||||
196 | Tim Camara | So | IRVINGTON | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
197 | Zak Herzfeldt | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 12:20 | 6:38 | |||||||
198 | Sean Ellis | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
199 | Dan Wilcox | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 12:25 | 6:41 | |||||||
200 | Ma'ayan Bennaim | So | EL MOLINO | 12:29 | 6:43 | |||||||
201 | Stephen Lowry | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY | 12:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
202 | Logan Murphy | Fr | CARLMONT | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
203 | Noah Hallett | Jr | EL MOLINO | 12:36 | 6:46 | |||||||
204 | Alex Kwan | Jr | GUNN | 12:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
205 | Kevin Tadevich | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 12:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
206 | Michael Beirne | So | FOLSOM | 12:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
207 | Jon Ekgren | So | STOCKDALE | 12:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
208 | Miguel Acuna | Jr | EL MOLINO | 12:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
209 | Zack Siebers | Sr | GRANADA | 12:48 | 6:53 | |||||||
210 | Matthew Chan | Jr | CARLMONT | 13:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
211 | Matt Novak | Jr | EL MOLINO | 13:09 | 7:04 | |||||||
212 | Matt Mcauley | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 13:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
213 | David Wallick | Jr | BULLARD | 14:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
46:17 9:15 4:59 |
19 | Francisco Perez Jr 9:09 4:55 1 |
Jesse Perez So 9:15 4:58 3 |
Ricardo Herrera Sr 9:16 4:59 4 |
Pedro Perez Jr 9:18 5:00 5 |
Daniel Rocha Fr 9:19 5:01 6 |
August Hernandez Jr 9:21 5:02 7 |
Antonio Rosales Sr 9:36 5:10 15 |
2 | MEAD 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
47:58 9:36 5:09 |
76 | David Palmer So 9:25 5:04 8 |
Andrew Blumel Jr 9:32 5:08 12 |
Graham Thompson Jr 9:33 5:08 13 |
Steven Gimpel Fr 9:42 5:13 18 |
Brian Palmer Sr 9:46 5:15 25 |
Andrew Seymore Jr 10:16 5:31 59 |
Davis Richards So 10:16 5:31 60 |
3 | JESUIT-SACRAMENTO 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
48:26 9:41 5:12 |
102 | Peter Komorniczak Sr 9:29 5:06 9 |
Nick Zalom Sr 9:37 5:10 16 |
Jonathan Wang Jr 9:43 5:13 21 |
Chris Reilly So 9:46 5:15 24 |
James Laville Fr 9:51 5:18 32 |
Alec Gragg Fr 9:55 5:20 37 |
|
4 | DA LA SALLE 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
48:56 9:47 5:16 |
136 | James Mcguire So 9:30 5:06 11 |
Tom Cox Fr 9:36 5:10 14 |
Jess Lucchese Fr 9:45 5:15 23 |
Andrew Vetek So 9:50 5:17 30 |
Jordan Harwell So 10:15 5:31 58 |
Alex Harkins Fr 10:31 5:39 84 |
Carey Matthews Sr 10:43 5:46 103 |
5 | MARINA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
49:24 9:53 5:19 |
166 | Michael Treantos Jr 9:30 5:06 10 |
Brett Lawson Fr 9:44 5:14 22 |
Tony Guadagnini So 9:58 5:22 39 |
Patrick Kleinow So 10:01 5:23 42 |
Corey Matsumoto Fr 10:11 5:28 53 |
Shinichi Matsumoto Fr 10:27 5:37 77 |
Jonathan Tamayo Jr 10:43 5:46 105 |
6 | VALHALLA 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
49:49 9:58 5:21 |
189 | Ky Madden - 9:42 5:13 19 |
Jonathan Raney - 9:50 5:17 28 |
Ryan Dial - 9:50 5:17 29 |
Mike Riley - 10:10 5:28 52 |
Ryan Cole - 10:17 5:32 61 |
Mark Kielbase - 10:38 5:43 92 |
Robert Stroh - 10:59 5:54 128 |
7 | COLLEGE PARK 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:39 |
49:55 9:59 5:22 |
202 | Jeff Smith Fr 9:43 5:13 20 |
Justin Delessert Fr 9:52 5:18 33 |
Cordell Copa Sr 9:54 5:19 35 |
Mike Zimmerman Jr 10:04 5:25 47 |
David Huh So 10:22 5:34 67 |
Peter Vargo Sr 10:28 5:38 80 |
Brian Turnbloom So 11:00 5:55 129 |
8 | BELLARMINE COL. PREP 10-8-8-7-8 Gap: 0:38 |
49:59 10:00 5:22 |
208 | Scott Bogdanoff So 9:47 5:16 26 |
Danny Smith So 9:48 5:16 27 |
Kevin Mckinney Jr 9:56 5:20 38 |
Daniel Lim So 10:03 5:24 44 |
Kyle Wulff Fr 10:25 5:36 73 |
Francis Kitrick So 10:31 5:39 85 |
Andrew Lim Fr 10:34 5:41 88 |
9 | FOLSOM 2-6-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
50:23 10:05 5:25 |
265 | Jake Matthews Fr 9:14 4:58 2 |
Bryan Dyer Fr 10:03 5:24 45 |
Damon Baker Fr 10:04 5:25 46 |
Cory Grove Fr 10:08 5:27 51 |
Chris Seymour Fr 10:54 5:52 121 |
Ryan Scheel So 11:31 6:12 161 |
Michael Beirne So 12:41 6:49 187 |
10 | THOUSAND OAKS 13-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:27 |
50:54 10:11 5:28 |
270 | Noah Hershman Fr 9:54 5:19 36 |
James Sullivan Fr 10:02 5:24 43 |
Casey Carroll Fr 10:18 5:32 62 |
Kyle Skahill Fr 10:19 5:33 63 |
Taylor Butler Fr 10:21 5:34 66 |
Trevor Lima Fr 10:30 5:39 83 |
Jeff Lipari Fr 10:51 5:50 118 |
11 | SILVER CREEK 14-15-12-12-11 Gap: 0:30 |
51:39 10:20 5:33 |
335 | Ian Young Sr 9:58 5:22 40 |
Steven Koo Fr 10:23 5:35 68 |
Gurpreet Kang So 10:24 5:35 72 |
David Magbanua Fr 10:26 5:37 76 |
Rex Maximo Jr 10:28 5:38 79 |
Joshua Hernandez Fr 10:46 5:47 111 |
Andrew Phan Sr 11:27 6:09 159 |
12 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 7-10-10-11-12 Gap: 2:44 |
52:56 10:35 5:42 |
391 | Jim Jelincic Sr 9:39 5:11 17 |
Paul Tomeo Sr 10:00 5:23 41 |
Matthew Candau So 10:20 5:33 65 |
Alex Yiu Jr 10:34 5:41 89 |
Sean Ellis Sr 12:23 6:39 179 |
Dan Wilcox So 12:25 6:41 180 |
|
13 | WOODCREEK 20-18-16-15-13 Gap: 0:18 |
52:38 10:32 5:40 |
415 | Travis Davis So 10:23 5:35 69 |
John Maniaci So 10:23 5:35 70 |
Kyle Barrett Fr 10:33 5:40 87 |
Andrew Thaler So 10:38 5:43 91 |
Russell Logan So 10:41 5:45 98 |
Aj Tinloy So 10:44 5:46 106 |
Kenny Congrove Fr 10:50 5:49 117 |
14 | BUCHANAN 12-12-15-14-14 Gap: 1:02 |
52:31 10:30 5:39 |
432 | Matt Polifka So 9:53 5:19 34 |
Brandon Geis Fr 10:13 5:30 55 |
James Mccurley So 10:45 5:47 109 |
Mike Green So 10:45 5:47 110 |
Steven Macias So 10:55 5:52 124 |
Matt Cherrington Fr 11:04 5:57 135 |
Patrick Gandolfo Fr 11:07 5:59 138 |
15 | GRANITE BAY 16-14-13-13-15 Gap: 3:41 |
55:01 11:00 5:55 |
455 | Ryan Holiday So 10:06 5:26 49 |
Michael Saxton So 10:14 5:30 57 |
Michael Caswell So 10:25 5:36 75 |
Brian Albers Sr 10:29 5:38 81 |
Matt Mcauley Sr 13:47 7:25 193 |
||
16 | Davis High 15-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:10 |
53:13 10:39 5:43 |
476 | Scott Halliday Fr 10:05 5:25 48 |
Brady Bakay Sr 10:30 5:39 82 |
Josh Van Eyken Fr 10:41 5:45 99 |
Jonas Abel Sr 10:42 5:45 102 |
Gareth Ewing Sr 11:15 6:03 145 |
Vince Feliz Jr 11:19 6:05 150 |
|
17 | GRACE DAVIS 18-21-18-18-17 Gap: 0:40 |
53:19 10:40 5:44 |
491 | Hugo Agurcia Fr 10:14 5:30 56 |
Morgan Gallegos So 10:40 5:44 95 |
Louis Petrakis So 10:43 5:46 104 |
Justin Velez So 10:48 5:48 114 |
Shane Haueter Jr 10:54 5:52 122 |
Thomas Norton jr. Fr 11:01 5:55 131 |
|
18 | REDWOOD 21-20-20-19-18 Gap: 0:48 |
53:51 10:46 5:47 |
534 | Sam Goldman Sr 10:24 5:35 71 |
Drew Lefkof So 10:25 5:36 74 |
Jeremy Elsener So 10:47 5:48 113 |
Grant Damon So 11:03 5:56 134 |
Martin Bolvig Fr 11:12 6:01 142 |
Trevor Smyth Fr 11:16 6:03 146 |
Adam Luxenberg So 11:24 6:08 156 |
19 | GUNN 17-13-14-17-19 Gap: 2:03 |
54:55 10:59 5:54 |
536 | Elliot Krigel Fr 10:06 5:26 50 |
Carl Reid Fr 10:12 5:29 54 |
Jordan Claassen Fr 10:34 5:41 90 |
Tony Lu So 11:54 6:24 168 |
Noah Metz Jr 12:09 6:32 174 |
Alex Kwan Jr 12:39 6:48 185 |
|
20 | MARIA CARRILLO 22-23-22-21-20 Gap: 0:25 |
53:48 10:46 5:47 |
546 | Marshall Van Leuven Fr 10:32 5:40 86 |
Andy Roth So 10:44 5:46 108 |
Sean Thomas Jr 10:47 5:48 112 |
Ryan Aldridge Fr 10:48 5:48 115 |
Dane Skabelund So 10:57 5:53 125 |
Doug Anderson Fr 10:59 5:54 127 |
Sam Thompson So 11:40 6:16 163 |
21 | STOCKDALE 19-19-21-20-21 Gap: 1:43 |
54:58 11:00 5:55 |
579 | Bram Mitchell Fr 10:19 5:33 64 |
Michael Andreas Jr 10:27 5:37 78 |
Charles Johnson Fr 10:53 5:51 120 |
Travis Boe Jr 11:17 6:04 147 |
David Dubose Sr 12:02 6:28 170 |
Jon Ekgren So 12:42 6:50 188 |
|
22 | FOOTHILL 23-22-24-23-22 Gap: 0:44 |
54:57 10:59 5:55 |
621 | Matt Eyde Jr 10:39 5:44 94 |
David Bellotti Sr 10:40 5:44 96 |
Gabe Wong So 11:06 5:58 137 |
Trey Astbury Jr 11:09 6:00 141 |
Austin Knuppe Jr 11:23 6:07 153 |
||
23 | EL MOLINO 11-16-19-22-23 Gap: 2:45 |
56:37 11:19 6:05 |
622 | Daniel Dry Sr 9:51 5:18 31 |
Daniel Bacci Sr 10:39 5:44 93 |
Adam Garcia Jr 11:02 5:56 133 |
Ma'ayan Bennaim So 12:29 6:43 181 |
Noah Hallett Jr 12:36 6:46 184 |
Miguel Acuna Jr 12:42 6:50 189 |
Matt Novak Jr 13:09 7:04 192 |
24 | CASA GRANDE 24-24-23-24-24 Gap: 1:03 |
55:35 11:07 5:59 |
646 | Scott Hensel So 10:40 5:44 97 |
David Tarantino So 10:44 5:46 107 |
Steve Nash Sr 10:49 5:49 116 |
Andrew Kendall So 11:39 6:16 162 |
Brett Bryon So 11:43 6:18 164 |
||
25 | CARSON HIGH-NV 26-25-25-25-25 Gap: 0:36 |
55:15 11:03 5:56 |
653 | Anthony Stewart - 10:42 5:45 101 |
Sam Pincock - 10:55 5:52 123 |
Rusty Turner - 11:06 5:58 136 |
Joel Wortman - 11:14 6:02 144 |
Stephen Maples - 11:18 6:05 149 |
Bradley Williams - 11:48 6:21 166 |
|
26 | MISSION SAN JOSE 25-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:13 |
56:24 11:17 6:04 |
710 | Preston Joyce Jr 10:41 5:45 100 |
Naveen Bazaj Sr 11:01 5:55 132 |
Matt Chan Sr 11:23 6:07 154 |
Dan Hu Jr 11:25 6:08 157 |
Jonathan Lonsdale So 11:54 6:24 167 |
Zack Thomsen Jr 12:07 6:31 172 |
|
27 | IRVINGTON 28-28-28-28-27 Gap: 0:59 |
57:30 11:30 6:11 |
772 | Corey Young Jr 10:58 5:54 126 |
Nikhil Singh Fr 11:21 6:06 152 |
David Fredrickson Sr 11:30 6:11 160 |
Nick Terry Jr 11:44 6:18 165 |
Anthony Tadina Jr 11:57 6:25 169 |
Tim Camara So 12:19 6:37 177 |
|
28 | CARLMONT 27-27-27-27-28 Gap: 2:15 |
59:02 11:48 6:21 |
780 | Elijah Kim Sr 10:53 5:51 119 |
Jesse Karlin Fr 11:09 6:00 139 |
Andrew Chan Jr 11:17 6:04 148 |
Logan Murphy Fr 12:35 6:46 183 |
Matthew Chan Jr 13:08 7:04 191 |
||
29 | GRANADA 29-29-30-29-29 Gap: 1:07 |
58:00 11:36 6:14 |
783 | Ross Mollenkopf Fr 11:00 5:55 130 |
Tyler Thralls So 11:20 6:06 151 |
Ben Ross So 11:27 6:09 158 |
Jeff Bennett Jr 12:06 6:30 171 |
Danial Fang Jr 12:07 6:31 173 |
Greg Prokosch So 12:15 6:35 175 |
Zack Siebers Sr 12:48 6:53 190 |
30 | AMADOR VALLEY 30-30-28-30-30 Gap: 1:11 |
58:20 11:40 6:16 |
792 | Yakov Berenshteyn Fr 11:09 6:00 140 |
Will Tagg Fr 11:12 6:01 143 |
Stephen Maier Jr 11:23 6:07 155 |
David Acorn So 12:16 6:36 176 |
Zak Herzfeldt Fr 12:20 6:38 178 |
Stephen Lowry Sr 12:33 6:45 182 |
Kevin Tadevich Fr 12:41 6:49 186 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.