Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquino, Tommy Fr Fr 14:40 7:20 2 56/137 8/13 36/56 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Arias, Joshua Jr JV 14:38 7:19 2 90/221 20/28 34/56 1/2 16:17
(1:39,10.1)
16:17
(1:39,10.1)
16:17
(1:39,10.1)
14:05 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ault, Sam Fr Fr 15:26 7:43 2 79/137 10/13 42/56 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Babauta, Rain Jr JV 15:12 7:36 2 118/221 24/28 40/56 1/1 16:37
(1:25,8.5)
16:37
(1:25,8.5)
16:37
(1:25,8.5)
13:50 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bills Tovar, Antonio Fr Fr 16:19 8:09 2 96/137 11/13 48/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Blakewell, Joe Jr V 17:01 5:40 3 23/161 7/7 7/7 1/16
Blakewell, Sam Fr Fr 12:08 6:04 2 4/137 1/13 1/56 4/27
Borowsky, Nick Jr V 16:35 5:32 3 6/161 2/7 2/7 1/23 17:18
(0:43,4.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Browning, Kellen Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 11/161 3/7 3/7 2/21
Burgess, Benjamin Sr JV 15:03 7:32 2 110/221 21/28 37/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Bushnell, Aaron So F/S 12:22 6:11 2 9/211 2/15 3/56 2/35 14:22
(2:00,13.9)
14:22
(2:00,13.9)
14:22
(2:00,13.9)
12:34
(0:12,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conner, Fox So F/S 12:32 6:16 2 18/211 4/15 7/56 1/27 13:22
(0:50,6.2)
13:22
(0:50,6.2)
13:22
(0:50,6.2)
11:17 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Cox, Aidan Jr JV 13:49 6:55 2 50/221 11/28 18/56 1/5 13:24 13:24 13:24 12:08
Deas, Brendan Jr JV 12:25 6:13 2 2/221 2/28 5/56 1/27 13:21
(0:56,7.0)
13:21
(0:56,7.0)
13:21
(0:56,7.0)
11:48 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Desideri, Jon Sr JV 14:18 7:09 2 69/221 15/28 27/56 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Dhond, Alex Jr JV 14:33 7:17 2 85/221 19/28 33/56 1/2
Friedheim, Austin So F/S 15:39 7:50 2 151/211 9/15 43/56 4/7
Gieschen, Josh Jr JV 12:22 6:11 2 1/221 1/28 3/56 1/32 Great Job! (SBP)
Guida, Jake Sr JV 14:29 7:15 2 80/221 17/28 31/56 1/3 15:24
(0:55,6.0)
15:24
(0:55,6.0)
15:24
(0:55,6.0)
15:02
(0:33,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hall, Willie Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 21/161 5/7 5/7 1/20
Harris, Charlie Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 22/161 6/7 6/7 1/17 17:14
(0:14,1.4)
17:14
(0:14,1.4)
17:14
(0:14,1.4)
17:11
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hart, Thomas Jr JV 15:54 7:57 2 145/221 25/28 44/56 1/1 16:58
(1:04,6.3)
16:58
(1:04,6.3)
16:58
(1:04,6.3)
14:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Heeren, Ben Sr JV 15:04 7:32 2 112/221 23/28 39/56 1/1
Hein, Brandon So F/S 13:51 6:56 2 74/211 6/15 19/56 2/15
Hughes, Robbie Jr JV 16:52 8:26 2 176/221 27/28 50/56 1/1 19:13
(2:21,12.2)
19:13
(2:21,12.2)
19:13
(2:21,12.2)
14:35 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jiang, Daniel So F/S 16:54 8:27 2 178/211 13/15 51/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Jiang, Jason So F/S 17:02 8:31 2 182/211 15/15 53/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Kim, Geo Sr JV 14:29 7:15 2 79/221 16/28 30/56 1/4 13:37 13:37 13:37 11:24
Krall, Sylus Fr Fr 14:26 7:13 2 50/137 6/13 29/56 1/11
Laird, Jackson So F/S 12:14 6:07 2 5/211 1/15 2/56 4/40 14:00
(1:46,12.6)
14:00
(1:46,12.6)
14:00
(1:46,12.6)
11:37 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Kevin Fr Fr 15:23 7:42 2 76/137 9/13 41/56 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Leacox, Nicholas So F/S 12:31 6:16 2 17/211 3/15 6/56 2/32 12:53
(0:22,2.8)
12:53
(0:22,2.8)
12:53
(0:22,2.8)
11:54 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Leyva, Nathan Sr JV 13:42 6:51 2 47/221 9/28 16/56 2/8 14:01
(0:19,2.3)
13:05 11:42 Great Job! (LR)
Looney, Jackson Fr Fr 14:22 7:11 2 45/137 5/13 28/56 3/12
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Sr JV 17:05 8:33 2 184/221 28/28 54/56 1/1 17:46
(0:41,3.8)
17:46
(0:41,3.8)
15:31 14:12 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Mayr, Liam Jr JV 12:56 6:28 2 10/221 3/28 8/56 2/25 13:07
(0:11,1.4)
13:07
(0:11,1.4)
10:50 Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
McGowan, Andrew Jr JV 15:55 7:58 2 147/221 26/28 45/56 1/1
McGrew, Justin Sr JV 13:12 6:36 2 16/221 5/28 10/56 2/19 13:53
(0:41,4.9)
13:53
(0:41,4.9)
13:53
(0:41,4.9)
12:37 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McKim, Grayson Fr Fr 14:09 7:05 2 41/137 4/13 24/56 6/16
Meddin, David So F/S 16:56 8:28 2 181/211 14/15 52/56 1/2
Moeller, Bryton So F/S 15:59 8:00 2 162/211 11/15 47/56 2/3 17:43
(1:44,9.8)
17:43
(1:44,9.8)
17:43
(1:44,9.8)
15:50 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moffatt, Zachary Sr JV 13:08 6:34 2 14/221 4/28 9/56 2/22 13:26
(0:18,2.2)
13:26
(0:18,2.2)
12:52 11:34 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Moore, Spencer So F/S 14:01 7:01 2 86/211 8/15 22/56 1/7
Nishikawa, Ryan Jr JV 13:42 6:51 2 48/221 10/28 17/56 1/5 13:40 13:40 13:40 12:41
Powell, Kyle Fr Fr 17:33 8:47 2 113/137 12/13 55/56 1/1
Powell, Tyler Sr JV 14:18 7:09 2 68/221 14/28 26/56 1/5 14:37
(0:19,2.2)
14:37
(0:19,2.2)
14:37
(0:19,2.2)
11:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruhe, Samuel Jr JV 13:53 6:57 2 51/221 12/28 20/56 1/5
Schroth, Liam So F/S 15:56 7:58 2 160/211 10/15 46/56 3/4 15:59
(0:03,0.3)
15:59
(0:03,0.3)
15:59
(0:03,0.3)
15:59
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Eric Jr JV 14:09 7:05 2 64/221 13/28 24/56 1/5 14:48
(0:39,4.4)
14:48
(0:39,4.4)
14:48
(0:39,4.4)
12:21 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Song, Brian Sr V 15:52 5:17 3 3/161 1/7 1/7 3/23
Soule, Ionatan So F/S 14:01 7:01 2 85/211 7/15 21/56 1/9
Tang, Ethan So F/S 16:29 8:15 2 172/211 12/15 49/56 1/2 14:57 14:57 14:57 13:02
Tanner, Kian Sr JV 13:25 6:43 2 27/221 6/28 12/56 2/15 14:57
(1:32,10.3)
14:57
(1:32,10.3)
14:57
(1:32,10.3)
11:48 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Toofan, Aubtin Jr JV 14:30 7:15 2 81/221 18/28 32/56 1/2 15:53
(1:23,8.7)
15:53
(1:23,8.7)
15:53
(1:23,8.7)
15:53
(1:23,8.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Kyle So F/S 13:38 6:49 2 66/211 5/15 15/56 2/23 Great Job! (SBP)
Vernau, Michael So V 16:52 5:37 3 16/161 4/7 4/7 1/20
Warhover, Nathan Fr Fr 13:23 6:42 2 26/137 2/13 11/56 7/23
West, Evan Jr JV 13:32 6:46 2 37/221 7/28 13/56 2/13 13:58
(0:26,3.1)
13:58
(0:26,3.1)
13:58
(0:26,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Whittemore, Baxter Fr Fr 14:39 7:20 2 55/137 7/13 35/56 1/9
Wilson, Wiley Jr JV 13:34 6:47 2 38/221 8/28 14/56 1/8 14:21
(0:47,5.5)
14:21
(0:47,5.5)
14:21
(0:47,5.5)
12:30 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Winsor, Perry Fr Fr 14:02 7:01 2 33/137 3/13 23/56 7/19
Wyman, William Fr Fr 19:46 9:53 2 128/137 13/13 56/56 1/1
Zarate, Luis Sr JV 15:04 7:32 2 111/221 22/28 38/56 1/1 17:15
(2:11,12.7)
17:15
(2:11,12.7)
17:15
(2:11,12.7)
13:02 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 83:06
1:06
3 5:32 5:17 5:39 57 5:32 86:22
(3:16,3.8)
86:22
(3:16,3.8)
82:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brian Song (3), Nick Borowsky (6), Kellen Browning (11), Michael Vernau (16), Willie Hall (21)
JV 1st 5 2/19 64:03
0:50
2 6:24 6:11 6:36 40 6:24 63:44 63:44 62:47 Josh Gieschen (1), Brendan Deas (2), Liam Mayr (9), Zachary Moffatt (13), Justin McGrew (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 67:55
0:17
2 6:48 6:43 6:51 29 6:45 69:53
(1:58,2.8)
69:53
(1:58,2.8)
66:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kian Tanner (3), Evan West (4), Wiley Wilson (5), Nathan Leyva (8), Ryan Nishikawa (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 70:27
0:29
2 7:03 6:55 7:09 20 7:03 76:49
(6:22,8.3)
76:49
(6:22,8.3)
69:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aidan Cox (1), Samuel Ruhe (2), Eric Smith (4), Tyler Powell (6), Jon Desideri (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 72:39
0:09
2 7:16 7:15 7:19 15 7:16 72:51
(0:12,0.3)
72:51
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Geo Kim (1), Jake Guida (2), Aubtin Toofan (3), Alex Dhond (4), Joshua Arias (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 76:17
0:51
2 7:38 7:32 7:57 15 7:38 77:25
(1:08,1.5)
77:25
(1:08,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benjamin Burgess (1), Luis Zarate (2), Ben Heeren (3), Rain Babauta (4), Thomas Hart (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/12 68:04
2:14
2 6:48 6:04 7:11 134 6:10 69:34
(1:30,2.2)
69:34
(1:30,2.2)
67:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Blakewell (4), Nathan Warhover (24), Perry Winsor (30), Grayson McKim (37), Jackson Looney (39)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 74:34
1:00
2 7:27 7:13 7:43 19 7:27 75:10
(0:36,0.8)
75:10
(0:36,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sylus Krall (1), Baxter Whittemore (3), Tommy Aquino (4), Kevin Lau (5), Sam Ault (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/23 63:17
1:24
2 6:20 6:07 6:49 102 6:20 61:10 61:10 61:10 Jackson Laird (5), Aaron Bushnell (8), Nicholas Leacox (15), Fox Conner (16), Kyle Tran (58)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 73:28
2:05
2 7:21 6:56 7:58 45 7:05 68:30 68:30 68:30 Brandon Hein (2), Ionatan Soule (3), Spencer Moore (4), Austin Friedheim (17), Liam Schroth (19)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 83:20
1:03
2 8:20 8:00 8:31 21 8:20 73:45 73:45 73:45 Bryton Moeller (1), Ethan Tang (3), Daniel Jiang (4), David Meddin (6), Jason Jiang (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Crose Sr Livermore 15:41 5:14
2 Moshe Mccarter-rib... Sr Placer 15:51 5:17
3 Brian Song Sr Davis High 15:52 5:17 1/7 1/7 3/23
4 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 15:58 5:19
5 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 16:13 5:24
6 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis High 16:35 5:32 2/7 2/7 1/23
7 Alex Garcia Sr Placer 16:37 5:32
8 Jose Rodriguez Sr Placer 16:40 5:33
9 Munir Nur Jr Franklin (EG) 16:43 5:34
10 Joel Giordano Jr Sheldon 16:48 5:36
11 Kellen Browning Jr Davis High 16:49 5:36 3/7 3/7 2/21
12 Jeffrey Rutledge Sr McClatchy 16:50 5:37
13 Jacob Mawson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:51 5:37
14 Rohan Saini Sr Armijo 16:52 5:37
15 Matthew Webster Sr Armijo 16:52 5:37
16 Michael Vernau So Davis High 16:52 5:37 4/7 4/7 1/20
17 Alex Merry Sr Oak Ridge 16:54 5:38
18 Andrew Caudle Sr Sheldon 16:55 5:38
19 Austin Sommers Jr Elk Grove 16:56 5:39
20 Shameel Safiq Sr Mt Eden 16:58 5:39
21 Willie Hall Jr Davis High 16:58 5:39 5/7 5/7 1/20
22 Charlie Harris Sr Davis High 17:00 5:40 6/7 6/7 1/17 17:14
(0:14)
17:14
(0:14)
17:14
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis High 17:01 5:40 7/7 7/7 1/16
24 Josh Mason Sr Placer 17:08 5:43
25 Jose Cruz So McClatchy 17:12 5:44
26 Jared Webster Sr Armijo 17:13 5:44
27 Ryman Crone So Placer 17:15 5:45
28 Dilpreet Singh Jr Mt Eden 17:16 5:45
29 David Macias Jr North Salinas 17:19 5:46
30 Brendon Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:20 5:47
31 Patrick Irwin Sr Oak Ridge 17:22 5:47
32 Leonel Gomez Sr Mt Eden 17:22 5:47
33 Scott Seno Jr Elk Grove 17:22 5:47
34 Austin Smith Jr Sheldon 17:25 5:48
35 Gustavo Ortiz Sr Monterey Trail 17:28 5:49
36 Derek Dokter So Sheldon 17:29 5:50
37 Andy Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:29 5:50
38 Sebastian Leon So Cosumnes Oaks 17:29 5:50
39 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 17:34 5:51
40 Matt Simons So Sheldon 17:35 5:52
41 Andres Rivera Sr Armijo 17:36 5:52
42 Alec Woodson Jr Armijo 17:37 5:52
43 Juan Martinez Jr Armijo 17:44 5:55
44 Tyler Mccown Jr Bella Vista 17:44 5:55
45 Randy Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 17:49 5:56
46 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 17:49 5:56
47 Matthew Seefeldt Jr Roseville 17:49 5:56
48 Andrew Mellick Jr Sheldon 17:50 5:57
49 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 17:53 5:58
50 Adam Muth Sr Vintage 17:53 5:58
51 Waih Truong Jr Monterey Trail 17:55 5:58
52 Blake Fabian Jr Oak Ridge 17:58 5:59
53 Stephen Gibson Sr Monterey Trail 17:58 5:59
54 Gerardo Morales Jr Livermore 18:05 6:02
55 Adam Stoyer Sr Livermore 18:07 6:02
56 Nick Behrens Jr Vacaville 18:08 6:03
57 Vincent Rizzo Sr Livermore 18:08 6:03
58 Taylor Gould Jr Pleasant Grove 18:11 6:04
59 Blake Amado Jr Roseville 18:13 6:04
60 Anthony Vogliano Jr Rodriguez 18:15 6:05
61 Riley Black So Placer 18:16 6:05
62 Tyler Chiffoleay Sr Deer Valley 18:17 6:06
63 Luke Bricca So Oak Ridge 18:18 6:06
64 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 18:20 6:07
65 Matthew Sangria Sr Roseville 18:22 6:07
66 Nishan Natt Sr Livermore 18:22 6:07
67 Aaron Lane Sr Vacaville 18:23 6:08
68 Zach Soohoo Sr Franklin (EG) 18:25 6:08
69 Raul Barraza Jr North Salinas 18:26 6:09
70 Zachary Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:27 6:09
71 Camden Scott Jr Elk Grove 18:30 6:10
72 Eric Chapman Sr Monterey Trail 18:31 6:10
73 Kobe Tuck Jr Vacaville 18:32 6:11
74 Caleb Wong So Cosumnes Oaks 18:33 6:11
75 Dylan Saechao Jr Armijo 18:33 6:11
76 Kyle Kauffman Jr Oak Ridge 18:33 6:11
77 Jackson Nemitz Sr Elk Grove 18:35 6:12
78 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 18:37 6:12
79 Rafael Valenton Jr Livermore 18:40 6:13
80 Trevor Stratton Jr Vacaville 18:42 6:14
81 Antar Gonzales Jr Kennedy 18:43 6:14
82 Israel Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 18:44 6:15
83 Ethan Veslenio Sr Franklin (EG) 18:44 6:15
84 Riley Goodsen Jr Vacaville 18:44 6:15
85 Kyle Kwong Jr Elk Grove 18:45 6:15
86 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:46 6:15
87 David Ly Sr Mt Eden 18:46 6:15
88 Bret Mcnamee Sr Oak Ridge 18:46 6:15
89 Ebon Turner Jr Armijo 19:00 6:20
90 Joseph Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 19:01 6:20
91 Joe Villareal Sr Livermore 19:06 6:22
92 Jacob Jauregui So Vacaville 19:09 6:23
93 Kyle Siden Sr McClatchy 19:12 6:24
94 Sean Stratton Jr Vacaville 19:13 6:24
95 Brayden Leach Jr Roseville 19:13 6:24
96 Dillon Sveum Sr Vacaville 19:15 6:25
97 Elgin Lovell Jr Vacaville 19:20 6:27
98 Stephen Lamera Jr Franklin (EG) 19:23 6:28
99 Garrett Bardini Sr Oak Ridge 19:38 6:33
100 Tyler Becco Jr Kennedy 19:40 6:33
101 Garrett Seno Jr Elk Grove 19:42 6:34
102 Blake Hanson Jr Oak Ridge 19:49 6:36
103 Vito Vang Sr Edison 19:52 6:37
104 James Womack Jr Kennedy 19:53 6:38
105 Mitchell Lee Sr McClatchy 19:53 6:38
106 Danny Avery Jr Elk Grove 19:54 6:38
107 Christian Padilla Sr Kennedy 19:57 6:39
108 Liang Chin Su Sr Vacaville 20:00 6:40
109 Raymond Castillo Sr Deer Valley 20:01 6:40
110 Roger Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 20:03 6:41
111 Andrew Fong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:03 6:41
112 Nielsen Guy Sr McClatchy 20:10 6:43
113 Quinlin Moore Sr Pleasant Grove 20:16 6:45
114 Justin Siebald Sr Pleasant Grove 20:19 6:46
115 Daniel Thweatt Jr River City 20:20 6:47
116 Matthew Lapid Jr Mt Eden 20:22 6:47
117 Antonio Villasenor Sr North Salinas 20:22 6:47
118 Christian Montoya Sr Deer Valley 20:23 6:48
119 Dhonald Gatpo Sr Edison 20:31 6:50
120 Francisco Tena-leon Jr Rodriguez 20:34 6:51
121 Axel Melendez Fr Deer Valley 20:34 6:51
122 Connor Stuart Jr Deer Valley 20:39 6:53
123 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 20:41 6:54
124 Kevin Lam Sr Monterey Trail 20:42 6:54
125 Joe Amial Jr Edison 20:50 6:57
126 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 20:52 6:57
127 Paxton Wong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:57 6:59
128 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 21:07 7:02
129 Fernando Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 21:11 7:04
130 Manny Jurardo Sr Vintage 21:16 7:05
131 Kevin Ruiz Sr Edison 21:18 7:06
132 Nevin Vo Sr Monterey Trail 21:25 7:08
133 Christopher Dong Jr McClatchy 21:29 7:10
134 Noah Lee Jr McClatchy 21:30 7:10
135 Brian Ishisaka Jr McClatchy 21:31 7:10
136 Brandon Nguyen Sr Pleasant Grove 21:32 7:11
137 Kevin Melendez Jr Deer Valley 21:39 7:13
138 Michael Cardenas Jr Deer Valley 21:43 7:14
139 Aaron Franco Jr Monterey Trail 21:45 7:15
140 Taariq Jensen Jr Kennedy 21:51 7:17
141 Etienne Biernash Jr Vintage 21:55 7:18
142 Agustin Peinado Jr Pleasant Grove 21:56 7:19
143 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 22:00 7:20
144 Eric Lee Sr Kennedy 22:08 7:23
145 Alex Kwong Jr McClatchy 22:11 7:24
146 Ramon Delatorre Sr Pleasant Grove 22:24 7:28
147 David Montalvo Sr Roseville 22:27 7:29
148 Michael Warner So River City 22:31 7:30
149 Marcus Luna Jr Roseville 22:44 7:35
150 Jesse Peake Sr North Salinas 22:58 7:39
151 Anthony Wong Sr Kennedy 23:17 7:46
152 Keith Saetern Jr McClatchy 23:29 7:50
153 Johnny Morales Sr Edison 23:31 7:50
154 Brenden Garcia Sr Pleasant Grove 23:56 7:59
155 Jean Luk Volker Jr Pleasant Grove 24:02 8:01
156 Brandon Garcia Jr Edison 24:07 8:02
157 Eugene Marshall Sr Kennedy 26:08 8:43
158 Darian Wong Sr Kennedy 26:12 8:44
159 Rafael Zanabria Jr Kennedy 26:15 8:45
160 Eric Alvarez Jr Edison 27:47 9:16
161 Daniel Garcia Sr Edison 27:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:06
16:37
5:32
57 Brian Song
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Nick Borowsky
Jr
16:35
5:32
6
Kellen Browning
Jr
16:49
5:36
11
Michael Vernau
So
16:52
5:37
16
Willie Hall
Jr
16:58
5:39
21
Charlie Harris
Sr
17:00
5:40
22
Joe Blakewel
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Placer
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
83:31
16:42
5:34
68 Moshe Mccarter
Sr
15:51
5:17
2
Alex Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
7
Jose Rodrigue
Sr
16:40
5:33
8
Josh Mason
Sr
17:08
5:43
24
Ryman Crone
So
17:15
5:45
27
Riley Black
So
18:16
6:05
59




3 Sheldon
7-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
86:12
17:14
5:45
138 Joel Giordano
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
Andrew Caudle
Sr
16:55
5:38
18
Austin Smith
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Derek Dokter
So
17:29
5:50
36
Matt Simons
So
17:35
5:52
40
Andrew Mellick
Jr
17:50
5:57
48
Zachary Caudle
Sr
18:27
6:09
68
3 Armijo
10-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
86:10
17:14
5:45
138 Rohan Saini
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Matthew Webster
Sr
16:52
5:37
15
Jared Webster
Sr
17:13
5:44
26
Andres Rivera
Sr
17:36
5:52
41
Alec Woodson
Jr
17:37
5:52
42
Juan Martinez
Jr
17:44
5:55
43
Dylan Saechao
Jr
18:33
6:11
73
5 Bella Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
86:44
17:21
5:47
173 Drew Childs
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Brendon Henkel
Jr
17:20
5:47
30
Tyler Mccown
Jr
17:44
5:55
44
Connor Marotte
Sr
17:49
5:56
46
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
17:53
5:58
49
Jonathan Gow
Sr
18:20
6:07
62
Jesse Smith
Jr
18:37
6:12
76
6 Livermore
1-12-10-8-6
Gap: 2:41
88:23
17:41
5:54
228 Jackson Crose
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Gerardo Morales
Jr
18:05
6:02
53
Adam Stoyer
Sr
18:07
6:02
54
Vincent Rizzo
Sr
18:08
6:03
56
Nishan Natt
Sr
18:22
6:07
64
Rafael Valenton
Jr
18:40
6:13
77
Joe Villarea
Sr
19:06
6:22
87
7 Oak Ridge
11-7-9-6-7
Gap: 1:39
89:05
17:49
5:56
234 Alex Merry
Sr
16:54
5:38
17
Patrick Irwin
Sr
17:22
5:47
31
Blake Fabian
Jr
17:58
5:59
51
Luke Bricca
So
18:18
6:06
61
Kyle Kauffman
Jr
18:33
6:11
74
Bret Mcnamee
Sr
18:46
6:15
85
Garrett Bardini
Sr
19:38
6:33
93
8 Elk Grove
12-10-8-10-8
Gap: 1:39
89:12
17:50
5:57
241 Austin Sommers
Jr
16:56
5:39
19
Scott Seno
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Randy Pieterse
Jr
17:49
5:56
45
Camden Scott
Jr
18:30
6:10
69
Jackson Nemitz
Sr
18:35
6:12
75
Kyle Kwong
Jr
18:45
6:15
83
Garrett Seno
Jr
19:42
6:34
95
9 Cosumnes Oaks
9-9-7-6-9
Gap: 2:10
89:23
17:53
5:58
246 Jacob Mawson
Jr
16:51
5:37
13
Andy Bowers
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
Sebastia Leon
So
17:29
5:50
38
Caleb Wong
So
18:33
6:11
72
Joseph Terry
So
19:01
6:20
86








10 Roseville
5-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:00
89:50
17:58
5:59
264 Arturo Sotomayo
Sr
16:13
5:24
5
Matthew Seefeldt
Jr
17:49
5:56
47
Blake Amado
Jr
18:13
6:04
58
Matthew Sangria
Sr
18:22
6:07
63
Brayden Leach
Jr
19:13
6:24
91
David Montalvo
Sr
22:27
7:29
127
Marcus Luna
Jr
22:44
7:35
128
11 Mt Eden
13-7-6-8-11
Gap: 3:24
90:44
18:09
6:03
270 Shameel Safiq
Sr
16:58
5:39
20
Dilpreet Singh
Jr
17:16
5:45
28
Leonel Gomez
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
David Ly
Sr
18:46
6:15
84
Matthew Lapid
Jr
20:22
6:47
106








12 Monterey Trail
15-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:16
90:36
18:07
6:02
287 Gustavo Ortiz
Sr
17:28
5:49
35
Waih Truong
Jr
17:55
5:58
50
Stephen Gibson
Sr
17:58
5:59
52
Eric Chapman
Sr
18:31
6:10
70
Israel Rivera
Jr
18:44
6:15
80
Kevin Lam
Sr
20:42
6:54
113
Hao Kieu
Jr
20:52
6:57
115
13 McClatchy
8-6-12-13-13
Gap: 3:20
93:17
18:39
6:13
327 Jeffrey Rutledge
Sr
16:50
5:37
12
Jose Cruz
So
17:12
5:44
25
Kyle Siden
Sr
19:12
6:24
89
Mitchell Lee
Sr
19:53
6:38
98
Nielsen Guy
Sr
20:10
6:43
103
Christop Dong
Jr
21:29
7:10
118
Noah Lee
Jr
21:30
7:10
119
14 Franklin (EG)
6-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:20
93:18
18:40
6:13
349 Munir Nur
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
Zach Soohoo
Sr
18:25
6:08
66
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
18:44
6:15
81
Stephen Lamera
Jr
19:23
6:28
92
Roger Liu
Sr
20:03
6:41
101
Andrew Fong
Sr
20:03
6:41
102
Rj Ortega-n
Jr
20:41
6:54
112
15 Vacaville
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:36
92:29
18:30
6:10
351 Nick Behrens
Jr
18:08
6:03
55
Aaron Lane
Sr
18:23
6:08
65
Kobe Tuck
Jr
18:32
6:11
71
Trevor Stratton
Jr
18:42
6:14
78
Riley Goodsen
Jr
18:44
6:15
82
Jacob Jauregui
So
19:09
6:23
88
Sean Stratton
Jr
19:13
6:24
90
16 North Salinas
14-13-13-14-16
Gap: 5:39
96:39
19:20
6:27
371 David Macias
Jr
17:19
5:46
29
Christia Aldape
Jr
17:34
5:51
39
Raul Barraza
Jr
18:26
6:09
67
Antonio Villasen
Sr
20:22
6:47
107
Jesse Peake
Sr
22:58
7:39
129








17 Deer Valley
18-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:22
99:54
19:59
6:40
489 Tyler Chiffole
Sr
18:17
6:06
60
Raymond Castillo
Sr
20:01
6:40
100
Christia Montoya
Sr
20:23
6:48
108
Axel Melendez
Fr
20:34
6:51
110
Connor Stuart
Jr
20:39
6:53
111
Kevin Melendez
Jr
21:39
7:13
121
Michael Cardenas
Jr
21:43
7:14
122
18 Kennedy
19-19-19-17-18
Gap: 3:08
100:04
20:01
6:40
492 Antar Gonzales
Jr
18:43
6:14
79
Tyler Becco
Jr
19:40
6:33
94
James Womack
Jr
19:53
6:38
97
Christia Padilla
Sr
19:57
6:39
99
Taariq Jensen
Jr
21:51
7:17
123
Eric Lee
Sr
22:08
7:23
125
Anthony Wong
Sr
23:17
7:46
130
19 Pleasant Grove
17-18-17-19-19
Gap: 3:21
101:29
20:18
6:46
502 Taylor Gould
Jr
18:11
6:04
57
Quinlin Moore
Sr
20:16
6:45
104
Justin Siebald
Sr
20:19
6:46
105
Fernando Herrera
Sr
21:11
7:04
116
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
21:32
7:11
120
Agustin Peinado
Jr
21:56
7:19
124
Ramon Delatorr
Sr
22:24
7:28
126
20 Edison
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:39
106:02
21:12
7:04
567 Vito Vang
Sr
19:52
6:37
96
Dhonald Gatpo
Sr
20:31
6:50
109
Joe Amial
Jr
20:50
6:57
114
Kevin Ruiz
Sr
21:18
7:06
117
Johnny Morales
Sr
23:31
7:50
131
Brandon Garcia
Jr
24:07
8:02
132
Eric Alvarez
Jr
27:47
9:16
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Gieschen Jr Davis High 12:22 6:11 1/28 3/56 1/32 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Brendan Deas Jr Davis High 12:25 6:13 2/28 5/56 1/27 13:21
(0:56)
13:21
(0:56)
13:21
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hunter Childs Jr Bella Vista 12:25 6:13
4 Josh Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 12:28 6:14
5 Nathaniel Smith Jr Placer 12:36 6:18
6 Herman Blom Sr Roseville 12:47 6:24
7 Austen Hvidsten Sr Bella Vista 12:50 6:25
8 Travis York Sr Bella Vista 12:53 6:27
9 Keegan Worcester Sr Bella Vista 12:53 6:27
10 Liam Mayr Jr Davis High 12:56 6:28 3/28 8/56 2/25 13:07
(0:11)
13:07
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 13:01 6:31
12 Jasper Navasca Sr Armijo 13:02 6:31
13 Anthony Wong Sr Placer 13:05 6:33
14 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis High 13:08 6:34 4/28 9/56 2/22 13:26
(0:18)
13:26
(0:18)
12:52 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
15 Alex Puentes Jr Bella Vista 13:09 6:35
16 Justin McGrew Sr Davis High 13:12 6:36 5/28 10/56 2/19 13:53
(0:41)
13:53
(0:41)
13:53
(0:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Pablo Bojorquez So Sheldon 13:12 6:36
18 Erik Lauritzen Sr Bella Vista 13:14 6:37
19 Chet Bhatti Sr Sheldon 13:15 6:38
20 Dajuan Silva Sr Vacaville 13:15 6:38
21 Owen Hurley Jr Placer 13:16 6:38
22 Ben Price Sr Livermore 13:19 6:40
23 Jakob Stoner Sr Dixon 13:21 6:41
24 Mitch Hauser Jr Oak Ridge 13:21 6:41
25 Brady Hawkins Sr Vacaville 13:24 6:42
26 Donnie Williams Sr Placer 13:24 6:42
27 Kian Tanner Sr Davis High 13:25 6:43 6/28 12/56 2/15 14:57
(1:32)
14:57
(1:32)
14:57
(1:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Rodrigo Razo Jr Sheldon 13:26 6:43
29 Blake Na Sr Vacaville 13:26 6:43
30 Ben Lucca So Sheldon 13:26 6:43
31 Jay Singh Jr Armijo 13:28 6:44
32 Delton Engell-sorr... Jr Armijo 13:28 6:44
33 Kyle Andrus Jr Elk Grove 13:29 6:45
34 Timothy Ha Jr Armijo 13:30 6:45
35 Cameron Remington Sr Armijo 13:32 6:46
36 Jakez Larzul So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:32 6:46
37 Evan West Jr Davis High 13:32 6:46 7/28 13/56 2/13 13:58
(0:26)
13:58
(0:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Wiley Wilson Jr Davis High 13:34 6:47 8/28 14/56 1/8 14:21
(0:47)
14:21
(0:47)
14:21
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 13:34 6:47
40 Alexis Perez Jr North Salinas 13:35 6:48
41 Nathaniel Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:35 6:48
42 Tony Smith So Woodland Christian 13:36 6:48
43 Victor Nambo Jr North Salinas 13:36 6:48
44 Franco Ghadiri Sr Bella Vista 13:37 6:49
45 Jackson Lisec Jr Vacaville 13:38 6:49
46 Jose Sanchez Sr Dixon 13:41 6:51
47 Nathan Leyva Sr Davis High 13:42 6:51 9/28 16/56 2/8 14:01
(0:19)
13:05 Great Job! (LR)
48 Ryan Nishikawa Jr Davis High 13:42 6:51 10/28 17/56 1/5 13:40 13:40 13:40
49 Brady Critelli Jr Dixon 13:47 6:54
50 Aidan Cox Jr Davis High 13:49 6:55 11/28 18/56 1/5 13:24 13:24 13:24
51 Samuel Ruhe Jr Davis High 13:53 6:57 12/28 20/56 1/5
52 Keith Pagulayan Jr Sheldon 13:53 6:57
53 David Kelley Jr Vacaville 13:53 6:57
54 Justin Tat Sr Vacaville 13:54 6:57
55 Andrew Shade Jr Bella Vista 13:54 6:57
56 Larry Phillips Jr Livermore 13:54 6:57
57 Daniel Cervantes Jr McNair 13:57 6:59
58 Trevor Santa Cruz Sr Piner 14:03 7:02
59 Alex Poroli Jr Christian Brothers 14:04 7:02
60 Justin Saligumba Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:05 7:03
61 Justin Smith Sr Will C. Wood 14:07 7:04
62 Austin Pless Sr Bella Vista 14:07 7:04
63 Nathan Robertson Jr Franklin (EG) 14:07 7:04
64 Eric Smith Jr Davis High 14:09 7:05 13/28 24/56 1/5 14:48
(0:39)
14:48
(0:39)
14:48
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Brandon Tran So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10 7:05
66 Edgar Lozoya So Armijo 14:13 7:07
67 Nolan Bourassa Sr Bella Vista 14:15 7:08
68 Tyler Powell Sr Davis High 14:18 7:09 14/28 26/56 1/5 14:37
(0:19)
14:37
(0:19)
14:37
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Jon Desideri Sr Davis High 14:18 7:09 15/28 27/56 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
70 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 14:19 7:09
71 Garrett Bair Jr Vacaville 14:19 7:09
72 Steven Campbell Jr Vacaville 14:23 7:12
73 Erik Tikhohov Sr Oak Ridge 14:23 7:12
74 Muhammad Eminic Sr Vacaville 14:23 7:12
75 Chris Mason Jr Placer 14:23 7:12
76 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Armijo 14:25 7:13
77 Zachary Hancock Sr Vacaville 14:27 7:14
78 Timothy Huynh Sr Franklin (EG) 14:29 7:15
79 Geo Kim Sr Davis High 14:29 7:15 16/28 30/56 1/4 13:37 13:37 13:37
80 Jake Guida Sr Davis High 14:29 7:15 17/28 31/56 1/3 15:24
(0:55)
15:24
(0:55)
15:24
(0:55)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Aubtin Toofan Jr Davis High 14:30 7:15 18/28 32/56 1/2 15:53
(1:23)
15:53
(1:23)
15:53
(1:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Sean Ramos So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:31 7:16
83 Calvin Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:32 7:16
84 Gabe Neal Sr Christian Brothers 14:33 7:17
85 Alex Dhond Jr Davis High 14:33 7:17 19/28 33/56 1/2
86 Jonathan Mercado Jr Piner 14:36 7:18
87 Yaxin Shi Sr Franklin (EG) 14:37 7:19
88 Patrick Bell Sr Christian Brothers 14:38 7:19
89 Chris Ronco Sr Vacaville 14:38 7:19
90 Joshua Arias Jr Davis High 14:38 7:19 20/28 34/56 1/2 16:17
(1:39)
16:17
(1:39)
16:17
(1:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 Tristan Randall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:39 7:20
92 Drew Barker Jr Vanden 14:39 7:20
93 Christopher Bob Jr Vacaville 14:40 7:20
94 Trevor Getreu Sr Franklin (EG) 14:42 7:21
95 Donovan Rooney Jr Christian Brothers 14:48 7:24
96 Milas Mills Sr Elk Grove 14:49 7:25
97 Ryan Perry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 14:51 7:26
98 Daniel Basso Jr Christian Brothers 14:52 7:26
99 Alex Lopez Jr Vacaville 14:53 7:27
100 Sebastian Traviesa Jr Vacaville 14:53 7:27
101 Jeshua Holmes Sr Bella Vista 14:55 7:28
102 Lucas Mccormick Jr Piner 14:55 7:28
103 Tony Gargiulo Jr Elk Grove 14:55 7:28
104 Brandon Vaughan Jr Dixon 14:58 7:29
105 James Stalker So Middletown 14:58 7:29
106 Henry Rausch So Deer Valley 14:58 7:29
107 Daniel Listiyo Sr Franklin (EG) 15:00 7:30
108 Adrian Garcia So Deer Valley 15:01 7:31
109 Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr Sheldon 15:02 7:31
110 Benjamin Burgess Sr Davis High 15:03 7:32 21/28 37/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
111 Luis Zarate Sr Davis High 15:04 7:32 22/28 38/56 1/1 17:15
(2:11)
17:15
(2:11)
17:15
(2:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Ben Heeren Sr Davis High 15:04 7:32 23/28 39/56 1/1
113 Cosme Andrade Sr Piner 15:07 7:34
114 Thomas Annuzzi Jr Vacaville 15:08 7:34
115 Cj Soy Jr Piner 15:09 7:35
116 Jake Meyer Jr Christian Brothers 15:10 7:35
117 Natan Tekle Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:10 7:35
118 Rain Babauta Jr Davis High 15:12 7:36 24/28 40/56 1/1 16:37
(1:25)
16:37
(1:25)
16:37
(1:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Rio Fernandez Sr Christian Brothers 15:14 7:37
120 Jeremiah Alindogan Jr Bella Vista 15:16 7:38
121 Jason Sochin Jr Livermore 15:17 7:39
122 Chrystian Villareal Jr Christian Brothers 15:18 7:39
123 Daniel Aguilera Jr Vacaville 15:18 7:39
124 Jose Patino Jr North Salinas 15:19 7:40
125 Jose Vega Jr North Salinas 15:20 7:40
126 Austin French Sr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:42
127 Alex Ng Sr Franklin (EG) 15:25 7:43
128 Jesus Murillo Sr Monterey Trail 15:26 7:43
129 Nicholas Carrow Jr Vanden 15:28 7:44
130 Angad Singh Jr Sheldon 15:30 7:45
131 Justin West Jr Woodland Christian 15:30 7:45
132 Austin Mann Jr Piner 15:30 7:45
133 Joshua Abulencia Sr Christian Brothers 15:33 7:47
134 Jason Zhen Sr Monterey Trail 15:33 7:47
135 Joshua Wiesner Sr Woodland Christian 15:36 7:48
136 Cory Kasbergen Sr Christian Brothers 15:38 7:49
137 Kyle Denison Sr Oak Ridge 15:39 7:50
138 Zaki Azizi Sr Franklin (EG) 15:39 7:50
139 Patrick Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 15:40 7:50
140 Cesar Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 15:40 7:50
141 Bernard Caster Jr Vanden 15:40 7:50
142 Jacob Rodriguez Jr Armijo 15:43 7:52
143 John Stevenson Jr Placer 15:50 7:55
144 Ebenezer Ayoko Jr Deer Valley 15:53 7:57
145 Thomas Hart Jr Davis High 15:54 7:57 25/28 44/56 1/1 16:58
(1:04)
16:58
(1:04)
16:58
(1:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
146 Isaiah Prado Jr Will C. Wood 15:54 7:57
147 Andrew McGowan Jr Davis High 15:55 7:58 26/28 45/56 1/1
148 Anthony Hume Jr Deer Valley 15:56 7:58
149 Brian Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 15:58 7:59
150 Brian Le Sr McNair 15:58 7:59
151 Jack Morris Sr Placer 15:59 8:00
152 Jay Thao Sr McNair 16:00 8:00
153 Jagdeep Lally Jr Monterey Trail 16:02 8:01
154 Alex Tan Sr Franklin (EG) 16:03 8:02
155 Noah Cruz Sr Christian Brothers 16:06 8:03
156 Trung Nguyen Sr Roseville 16:08 8:04
157 Anthony Macy Sr Christian Brothers 16:09 8:04
158 Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr Monterey Trail 16:10 8:05
159 Vincent Villegas Sr Christian Brothers 16:11 8:06
160 Kyle Dinh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:12 8:06
161 Nich Mooney Jr Deer Valley 16:14 8:07
162 Benjamin Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 16:15 8:08
163 Ryan Advincula Sr Franklin (EG) 16:17 8:09
164 Robert Reyes Jr Vanden 16:18 8:09
165 Tanphong Vo Jr Rodriguez 16:20 8:10
166 Connor Gorry Sr Christian Brothers 16:25 8:13
167 Benneth Ungab Jr McNair 16:28 8:14
168 Tu Nguyen Sr McNair 16:28 8:14
169 Fermin Uribe Jr Will C. Wood 16:30 8:15
170 Jason Johal Sr Franklin (EG) 16:35 8:18
171 Markus Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 16:37 8:19
172 Wally Zadran Jr McNair 16:38 8:19
173 Patrick Jordan Jr Monterey Trail 16:46 8:23
174 Peter Dunham So Western Sierra Colle... 16:49 8:25
175 Angel Cornejo Sr Vacaville 16:49 8:25
176 Robbie Hughes Jr Davis High 16:52 8:26 27/28 50/56 1/1 19:13
(2:21)
19:13
(2:21)
19:13
(2:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Allen Liu Sr Monterey Trail 16:52 8:26
178 Nathaniel Lintz Sr Christian Brothers 16:53 8:27
179 Jack Gabbard Jr Vacaville 16:54 8:27
180 Kenji Xabandith Jr Monterey Trail 16:55 8:28
181 Sean-ray Flores Jr Monterey Trail 16:56 8:28
182 Tommy Chao Jr McNair 16:57 8:29
183 Nathan Nazir Jr Deer Valley 16:58 8:29
184 Zachary Lorico Hertz Sr Davis High 17:05 8:33 28/28 54/56 1/1 17:46
(0:41)
17:46
(0:41)
15:31 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
185 Charron Elliott Jr Dixon 17:08 8:34
186 Timothy Holt Sr Will C. Wood 17:14 8:37
187 Anthony Uribe Jr McNair 17:15 8:38
188 Truman Rogers Fr Western Sierra Colle... 17:15 8:38
189 Cole Rairdan Sr Vacaville 17:19 8:40
190 Stephen Ruiz Jr McNair 17:24 8:42
191 Brent Maher Jr Oak Ridge 17:29 8:45
192 Tyeler Wadlow Jr Dixon 17:32 8:46
193 Sharif Brannan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:33 8:47
194 Henry Low So Western Sierra Colle... 17:38 8:49
195 Austin Ramirez Jr Franklin (EG) 17:39 8:50
196 Paine Grettler So Western Sierra Colle... 17:45 8:53
197 Matthew Pilawa Fr Western Sierra Colle... 17:54 8:57
198 Darrick Tran Jr Franklin (EG) 18:01 9:00
199 Antonio Rustin Jr Franklin (EG) 18:04 9:02
200 David Rodriguez Jr Armijo 18:11 9:06
201 Alessandro Schiavone Jr Vacaville 18:19 9:09
202 Anthony Freeman Jr American Canyon 18:20 9:10
203 Bishop Major Sr Sacramento 18:32 9:16
204 Matthew Bajet Sr Deer Valley 18:33 9:17
205 Joseph Johnson Jr River City 18:58 9:29
206 Brendan Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:18 9:39
207 Miles Higashi Fr Western Sierra Colle... 19:20 9:40
208 Stephon Dyson Sr Sacramento 19:23 9:42
209 Trevor Martinez Sr Pleasant Grove 19:24 9:42
210 Ian Tucker Sr Franklin (EG) 19:32 9:46
211 Hunter Rebeiro Jr Franklin (EG) 19:37 9:49
212 Nhily Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 19:53 9:57
213 Austin Evans Sr Sacramento 19:58 9:59
214 Brenden Carey Sr Roseville 19:58 9:59
215 Nick Riebeek Jr Western Sierra Colle... 20:16 10:08
216 Andrew Purcell Jr Fairfield 20:20 10:10
217 Mikeal Young Sr Sacramento 20:30 10:15
218 Ermius Jones Sr Sacramento 20:30 10:15
219 Jesus De La Paz Sr Kimball 20:51 10:26
220 Sebastiano Schiavone Jr Vacaville 21:49 10:55
221 Scott Vo Sr American Canyon 22:39 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
64:02
12:48
6:24
34 Hunter Childs
Jr
12:25
6:13
3
Austen Hvidsten
Sr
12:50
6:25
6
Travis York
Sr
12:53
6:27
7
Keegan Worceste
Sr
12:53
6:27
8
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
13:01
6:31
10
Alex Puentes
Jr
13:09
6:35
14
Erik Lauritze
Sr
13:14
6:37
17
2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:50
64:03
12:49
6:24
40 Josh Gieschen
Jr
12:22
6:11
1
Brendan Deas
Jr
12:25
6:13
2
Liam Mayr
Jr
12:56
6:28
9
Zachary Moffatt
Sr
13:08
6:34
13
Justin McGrew
Sr
13:12
6:36
15
Kian Tanner
Sr
13:25
6:43
25
Evan West
Jr
13:32
6:46
34
3 Placer
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
66:44
13:21
6:40
114 Nathanie Smith
Jr
12:36
6:18
5
Anthony Wong
Sr
13:05
6:33
12
Owen Hurley
Jr
13:16
6:38
20
Donnie Williams
Sr
13:24
6:42
24
Chris Mason
Jr
14:23
7:12
53
John Stevenso
Jr
15:50
7:55
89
Jack Morris
Sr
15:59
8:00
93
4 Sheldon
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
67:12
13:26
6:43
129 Pablo Bojorque
So
13:12
6:36
16
Chet Bhatti
Sr
13:15
6:38
18
Rodrigo Razo
Jr
13:26
6:43
26
Ben Lucca
So
13:26
6:43
28
Keith Pagulaya
Jr
13:53
6:57
41
Garrett Gomez-ni
Jr
15:02
7:31
72
Angad Singh
Jr
15:30
7:45
82
5 Armijo
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:30
67:00
13:24
6:42
133 Jasper Navasca
Sr
13:02
6:31
11
Jay Singh
Jr
13:28
6:44
29
Delton Engell-s
Jr
13:28
6:44
30
Timothy Ha
Jr
13:30
6:45
31
Cameron Remingto
Sr
13:32
6:46
32
Edgar Lozoya
So
14:13
7:07
50
Joseph Gutierre
Jr
14:25
7:13
54
6 Vacaville
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 0:38
67:36
13:31
6:46
149 Dajuan Silva
Sr
13:15
6:38
19
Brady Hawkins
Sr
13:24
6:42
23
Blake Na
Sr
13:26
6:43
27
Jackson Lisec
Jr
13:38
6:49
38
David Kelley
Jr
13:53
6:57
42
Justin Tat
Sr
13:54
6:57
43
Garrett Bair
Jr
14:19
7:09
51
7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:59
69:53
13:59
6:59
221 Jakez Larzul
So
13:32
6:46
33
Nathanie Lara
So
13:35
6:48
36
Justin Saligumb
Jr
14:05
7:03
47
Brandon Tran
So
14:10
7:05
49
Sean Ramos
So
14:31
7:16
56
Calvin Wong
So
14:32
7:16
57
Natan Tekle
Jr
15:10
7:35
76
8 Oak Ridge
3-4-7-7-8
Gap: 5:01
73:20
14:40
7:20
272 Josh Gladwell
Sr
12:28
6:14
4
Mitch Hauser
Jr
13:21
6:41
22
Erik Tikhohov
Sr
14:23
7:12
52
Kyle Denison
Sr
15:39
7:50
85
Brent Maher
Jr
17:29
8:45
109








9 Dixon
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:47
72:55
14:35
7:18
275 Jakob Stoner
Sr
13:21
6:41
21
Jose Sanchez
Sr
13:41
6:51
39
Brady Critelli
Jr
13:47
6:54
40
Brandon Vaughan
Jr
14:58
7:29
68
Charron Elliott
Jr
17:08
8:34
107
Tyeler Wadlow
Jr
17:32
8:46
110




10 Christian Brothers
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:48
72:55
14:35
7:18
295 Alex Poroli
Jr
14:04
7:02
46
Gabe Neal
Sr
14:33
7:17
58
Patrick Bell
Sr
14:38
7:19
61
Donovan Rooney
Jr
14:48
7:24
64
Daniel Basso
Jr
14:52
7:26
66
Jake Meyer
Jr
15:10
7:35
75
Rio Fernande
Sr
15:14
7:37
77
11 Franklin (EG)
14-11-11-10-11
Gap: 0:53
72:55
14:35
7:18
296 Nathan Robertso
Jr
14:07
7:04
48
Timothy Huynh
Sr
14:29
7:15
55
Yaxin Shi
Sr
14:37
7:19
60
Trevor Getreu
Sr
14:42
7:21
63
Daniel Listiyo
Sr
15:00
7:30
70
Alex Ng
Sr
15:25
7:43
80
Zaki Azizi
Sr
15:39
7:50
86
12 North Salinas
10-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:05
73:30
14:42
7:21
317 Alexis Perez
Jr
13:35
6:48
35
Victor Nambo
Jr
13:36
6:48
37
Jose Patino
Jr
15:19
7:40
78
Jose Vega
Jr
15:20
7:40
79
Cesar Gutierre
Jr
15:40
7:50
88








13 Piner
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
73:50
14:46
7:23
318 Trevor Santa Cruz
Sr
14:03
7:02
45
Jonathan Mercado
Jr
14:36
7:18
59
Lucas Mccormic
Jr
14:55
7:28
67
Cosme Andrade
Sr
15:07
7:34
73
Cj Soy
Jr
15:09
7:35
74
Austin Mann
Jr
15:30
7:45
83




14 Deer Valley
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:16
78:02
15:36
7:48
418 Henry Rausch
So
14:58
7:29
69
Adrian Garcia
So
15:01
7:31
71
Ebenezer Ayoko
Jr
15:53
7:57
90
Anthony Hume
Jr
15:56
7:58
91
Nich Mooney
Jr
16:14
8:07
97
Nathan Nazir
Jr
16:58
8:29
106
Matthew Bajet
Sr
18:33
9:17
116
15 McNair
11-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:31
78:51
15:46
7:53
427 Daniel Cervante
Jr
13:57
6:59
44
Brian Le
Sr
15:58
7:59
92
Jay Thao
Sr
16:00
8:00
94
Benneth Ungab
Jr
16:28
8:14
98
Tu Nguyen
Sr
16:28
8:14
99
Wally Zadran
Jr
16:38
8:19
100
Tommy Chao
Jr
16:57
8:29
105
16 Cosumnes Oaks
15-14-14-15-16
Gap: 4:39
82:01
16:24
8:12
442 Tristan Randall
Jr
14:39
7:20
62
Ryan Perry
Jr
14:51
7:26
65
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
15:40
7:50
87
Sharif Brannan
Jr
17:33
8:47
111
Brendan Wong
Jr
19:18
9:39
117








17 Monterey Trail
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:20
79:57
15:59
8:00
457 Jesus Murillo
Sr
15:26
7:43
81
Jason Zhen
Sr
15:33
7:47
84
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
16:02
8:01
95
Beyan Anthony Kekula
Jr
16:10
8:05
96
Patrick Jordan
Jr
16:46
8:23
101
Allen Liu
Sr
16:52
8:26
103
Kenji Xabandit
Jr
16:55
8:28
104
18 Western Sierra Colle...
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:05
87:21
17:28
8:44
549 Peter Dunham
So
16:49
8:25
102
Truman Rogers
Fr
17:15
8:38
108
Henry Low
So
17:38
8:49
112
Paine Grettler
So
17:45
8:53
113
Matthew Pilawa
Fr
17:54
8:57
114
Miles Higashi
Fr
19:20
9:40
118
Nick Riebeek
Jr
20:16
10:08
121
19 Sacramento
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:58
98:53
19:47
9:53
599 Bishop Major
Sr
18:32
9:16
115
Stephon Dyson
Sr
19:23
9:42
119
Austin Evans
Sr
19:58
9:59
120
Mikeal Young
Sr
20:30
10:15
122
Ermius Jones
Sr
20:30
10:15
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
67:55
13:35
6:48
29 Kian Tanner
Sr
13:25
6:43
3
Evan West
Jr
13:32
6:46
4
Wiley Wilson
Jr
13:34
6:47
5
Nathan Leyva
Sr
13:42
6:51
8
Ryan Nishikaw
Jr
13:42
6:51
9
Aidan Cox
Jr
13:49
6:55
10
Samuel Ruhe
Jr
13:53
6:57
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
67:28
13:30
6:45
29 Alex Puentes
Jr
13:09
6:35
1
Erik Lauritze
Sr
13:14
6:37
2
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
13:34
6:47
6
Franco Ghadiri
Sr
13:37
6:49
7
Andrew Shade
Jr
13:54
6:57
13
Austin Pless
Sr
14:07
7:04
14
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
14:15
7:08
15
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
71:26
14:17
7:09
82 Justin Tat
Sr
13:54
6:57
12
Garrett Bair
Jr
14:19
7:09
16
Steven Campbell
Jr
14:23
7:12
17
Muhammad Eminic
Sr
14:23
7:12
18
Zachary Hancock
Sr
14:27
7:14
19
Chris Ronco
Sr
14:38
7:19
20
Christop Bob
Jr
14:40
7:20
21
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
76:38
15:20
7:40
121 Jake Meyer
Jr
15:10
7:35
22
Rio Fernande
Sr
15:14
7:37
23
Chrystia Villarea
Jr
15:18
7:39
24
Austin French
Sr
15:23
7:42
25
Joshua Abulenci
Sr
15:33
7:47
27
Cory Kasberge
Sr
15:38
7:49
28
Noah Cruz
Sr
16:06
8:03
32
5 Franklin (EG)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
79:22
15:52
7:56
149 Alex Ng
Sr
15:25
7:43
26
Zaki Azizi
Sr
15:39
7:50
29
Brian Nguyen
Sr
15:58
7:59
30
Alex Tan
Sr
16:03
8:02
31
Ryan Advincul
Sr
16:17
8:09
33
Jason Johal
Sr
16:35
8:18
34
Austin Ramirez
Jr
17:39
8:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
70:27
14:05
7:03
20 Aidan Cox
Jr
13:49
6:55
1
Samuel Ruhe
Jr
13:53
6:57
2
Eric Smith
Jr
14:09
7:05
4
Tyler Powell
Sr
14:18
7:09
6
Jon Desideri
Sr
14:18
7:09
7
Geo Kim
Sr
14:29
7:15
9
Jake Guida
Sr
14:29
7:15
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
72:52
14:34
7:17
48 Austin Pless
Sr
14:07
7:04
3
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
14:15
7:08
5
Jeff Cho
Jr
14:19
7:09
8
Jeshua Holmes
Sr
14:55
7:28
15
Jeremiah Alindoga
Jr
15:16
7:38
17








3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
74:12
14:50
7:25
66 Chris Ronco
Sr
14:38
7:19
11
Christop Bob
Jr
14:40
7:20
12
Alex Lopez
Jr
14:53
7:27
13
Sebastia Traviesa
Jr
14:53
7:27
14
Thomas Annuzzi
Jr
15:08
7:34
16
Daniel Aguilera
Jr
15:18
7:39
18
Angel Cornejo
Sr
16:49
8:25
26
4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
80:29
16:06
8:03
105 Cory Kasberge
Sr
15:38
7:49
19
Noah Cruz
Sr
16:06
8:03
20
Anthony Macy
Sr
16:09
8:04
21
Vincent Villegas
Sr
16:11
8:06
22
Connor Gorry
Sr
16:25
8:13
23
Markus Kasberge
Jr
16:37
8:19
25
Nathanie Lintz
Sr
16:53
8:27
27
5 Franklin (EG)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
89:51
17:58
8:59
142 Jason Johal
Sr
16:35
8:18
24
Austin Ramirez
Jr
17:39
8:50
28
Darrick Tran
Jr
18:01
9:00
29
Antonio Rustin
Jr
18:04
9:02
30
Ian Tucker
Sr
19:32
9:46
31
Hunter Rebeiro
Jr
19:37
9:49
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
72:39
14:32
7:16
15 Geo Kim
Sr
14:29
7:15
1
Jake Guida
Sr
14:29
7:15
2
Aubtin Toofan
Jr
14:30
7:15
3
Alex Dhond
Jr
14:33
7:17
4
Joshua Arias
Jr
14:38
7:19
5
Benjamin Burgess
Sr
15:03
7:32
6
Luis Zarate
Sr
15:04
7:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
84:39
16:56
8:28
50 Daniel Aguilera
Jr
15:18
7:39
8
Angel Cornejo
Sr
16:49
8:25
9
Jack Gabbard
Jr
16:54
8:27
10
Cole Rairdan
Sr
17:19
8:40
11
Alessand Schiavon
Jr
18:19
9:09
12
Sebastia Schiavon
Jr
21:49
10:55
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
76:17
15:15
7:38
15 Benjamin Burgess
Sr
15:03
7:32
1
Luis Zarate
Sr
15:04
7:32
2
Ben Heeren
Sr
15:04
7:32
3
Rain Babauta
Jr
15:12
7:36
4
Thomas Hart
Jr
15:54
7:57
5
Andrew McGowan
Jr
15:55
7:58
6
Robbie Hughes
Jr
16:52
8:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 11:43 5:52
2 Zakari Wahid Fr Armijo 11:58 5:59
3 Drew Spencer Fr Oak Ridge 12:08 6:04
4 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis High 12:08 6:04 1/13 1/56 4/27
5 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 12:14 6:07
6 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 12:21 6:11
7 Alex Benson Fr Vacaville 12:29 6:15
8 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 12:38 6:19
9 Amos Karlsen Fr McClatchy 12:40 6:20
10 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21
11 Emmett Mcmahon Fr McClatchy 12:44 6:22
12 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Fr McClatchy 12:51 6:26
13 Tyler Salcido Fr Oak Ridge 12:52 6:26
14 Derek Lin Fr McClatchy 12:53 6:27
15 Zane Watson Fr Rodriguez 13:00 6:30
16 Jake Bowers Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:00 6:30
17 Luis Herrera-trejo Fr Argonaut 13:05 6:33
18 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 13:07 6:34
19 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 13:08 6:34
20 Carson Mccall Fr Pleasant Grove 13:09 6:35
21 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:11 6:36
22 Gustavo Herrera Fr Calistoga 13:11 6:36
23 Ron Michael Yu Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:12 6:36
24 Jason Mosher Fr Rodriguez 13:22 6:41
25 Brian Hayden-brewer Fr McClatchy 13:22 6:41
26 Nathan Warhover Fr Davis High 13:23 6:42 2/13 11/56 7/23
27 Ethan Verdoorn Fr Pleasant Grove 13:23 6:42
28 Luke Adel Fr Kennedy 13:40 6:50
29 Lance Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 13:41 6:51
30 Noah Mccoy Fr Vacaville 13:48 6:54
31 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:50 6:55
32 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 14:01 7:01
33 Perry Winsor Fr Davis High 14:02 7:01 3/13 23/56 7/19
34 Christian Wilde Fr Oak Ridge 14:02 7:01
35 Ryan Chavez Fr Dixon 14:04 7:02
36 Robert Kimura Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:06 7:03
37 David Palm Fr Vacaville 14:08 7:04
38 Alex Mantong Fr Christian Brothers 14:08 7:04
39 Mark Powers Fr Christian Brothers 14:09 7:05
40 Cole Kizer Fr Armijo 14:09 7:05
41 Grayson McKim Fr Davis High 14:09 7:05 4/13 24/56 6/16
42 Juan Guerrero Fr Armijo 14:11 7:06
43 Harry Vo Do Fr North Salinas 14:14 7:07
44 Eshaan Mann Fr Kimball 14:20 7:10
45 Jackson Looney Fr Davis High 14:22 7:11 5/13 28/56 3/12
46 David Flores Fr Rodriguez 14:23 7:12
47 Joseph Diaz Fr Oak Ridge 14:24 7:12
48 Jose Navarro Fr Deer Valley 14:25 7:13
49 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 14:26 7:13
50 Sylus Krall Fr Davis High 14:26 7:13 6/13 29/56 1/11
51 Mason Cunningham Fr Oak Ridge 14:27 7:14
52 Julian Brown Fr Armijo 14:32 7:16
53 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 14:36 7:18
54 Andrew Conklin Fr River City 14:36 7:18
55 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis High 14:39 7:20 7/13 35/56 1/9
56 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis High 14:40 7:20 8/13 36/56 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
57 Thomas Ito Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:40 7:20
58 Christopher Nip Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43 7:22
59 Nathan Hefner Fr Rodriguez 14:43 7:22
60 Marco Baldwin Fr Dixon 14:44 7:22
61 Justin Valerio Fr Kimball 14:44 7:22
62 Octavio Ramalho Fr Kimball 14:44 7:22
63 Johnny Demesa Fr Sheldon 14:45 7:23
64 Ethan Guerrero Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:49 7:25
65 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 15:00 7:30
66 Sevag Momjian Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:01 7:31
67 Isaiah Washington Fr Pleasant Grove 15:04 7:32
68 Rayan Alnasir Fr Liberty Ranch 15:06 7:33
69 Joshua Yang Fr McNair 15:06 7:33
70 Henry Womack Fr Kennedy 15:08 7:34
71 Ben Encisco Fr Oak Ridge 15:11 7:36
72 Aidan Payne Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:12 7:36
73 Yonatan Ocbai (lea... Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17 7:39
74 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 15:19 7:40
75 Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:23 7:42
76 Kevin Lau Fr Davis High 15:23 7:42 9/13 41/56 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
77 Justin Romani Fr Christian Brothers 15:24 7:42
78 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:24 7:42
79 Sam Ault Fr Davis High 15:26 7:43 10/13 42/56 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
80 Kells Phelan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:26 7:43
81 Josiah Chin Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:33 7:47
82 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 15:41 7:51
83 Josh Logan Fr American Canyon 15:42 7:51
84 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 15:45 7:53
85 Jake Labarre Fr Argonaut 15:46 7:53
86 Trevor Maynard Fr Vacaville 15:53 7:57
87 Noah Skelly Fr Argonaut 16:00 8:00
88 Jeremy Good Fr Rodriguez 16:01 8:00
89 Joseph Archer Fr Christian Brothers 16:02 8:01
90 Avery Brannan Fr Pioneer 16:02 8:01
91 Demitrio Calderon Fr Kimball 16:05 8:02
92 Issac Lo Fr Pleasant Grove 16:07 8:04
93 Jason Baz Fr Rodriguez 16:07 8:04
94 Christopher Castelli Fr Pleasant Grove 16:14 8:07
95 Ekram Khoram Fr Armijo 16:18 8:09
96 Antonio Bills Tovar Fr Davis High 16:19 8:09 11/13 48/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
97 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 16:20 8:10
98 Alejandro Vera Fr Armijo 16:22 8:11
99 Ricardo Magana Fr Christian Brothers 16:30 8:15
100 Erik Soto Fr McNair 16:30 8:15
101 Dylan Bickel Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 8:17
102 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 16:38 8:19
103 Evan Lau Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:46 8:23
104 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 16:47 8:24
105 Marcelo Navarro Fr Deer Valley 16:49 8:25
106 Carlos Aguilera Fr Vacaville 17:08 8:34
107 Alex Sanchez Fr Vacaville 17:12 8:36
108 Jed Olano Fr American Canyon 17:13 8:37
109 Shane Burton Fr Piner 17:16 8:38
110 Joe Hamilton Fr Colusa 17:25 8:43
111 Noah Elomari Fr Rodriguez 17:29 8:45
112 Ben Somma Fr Piner 17:32 8:46
113 Kyle Powell Fr Davis High 17:33 8:47 12/13 55/56 1/1
114 Raymond Floyd Fr Argonaut 17:35 8:48
115 Trevor Mendenhall Fr Colusa 17:42 8:51
116 Warren Register Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46 8:53
117 Christian Cabanero Fr Buckingham Charter m... 17:46 8:53
118 Logan Malaney Fr Buckingham Charter m... 17:56 8:58
119 Fermin Bautista Fr American Canyon 18:00 9:00
120 Jordan Morris Fr Deer Valley 18:05 9:02
121 Junior Izquierdo Fr McNair 18:05 9:02
122 Osvaldo Flores Fr North Salinas 18:11 9:06
123 Jonathan Momsaang So McNair 18:18 9:09
124 Oliver Gates Fr Pleasant Grove 18:29 9:15
125 Riley Schanberger Fr Christian Brothers 18:35 9:18
126 Damon Sterrett Fr Christian Brothers 19:16 9:38
127 Ben Davies Fr Colusa 19:21 9:41
128 William Wyman Fr Davis High 19:46 9:53 13/13 56/56 1/1
129 Elious Shirzai Fr Rodriguez 19:59 10:00
130 Matthew Abilla Fr Deer Valley 20:02 10:01
131 Alan Ly Fr Piner 21:14 10:37
132 Keaton Boles Fr Vacaville 21:21 10:41
133 Oscar Wong Fr Christian Brothers 21:24 10:42
134 Nicolas Cuomo Fr Christian Brothers 21:31 10:46
135 Mohammad Khan Fr Rodriguez 21:42 10:51
136 Desmond Dumonchelle Fr Christian Brothers 21:47 10:54
137 Prem Dommalapati Fr Rodriguez 25:30 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
61:38
12:20
6:10
30 Bret Henkel
Fr
11:43
5:52
1
Justin Lack
Fr
12:14
6:07
5
Hayden Low
Fr
12:21
6:11
6
Joseph Lowenste
Fr
12:38
6:19
8
Benjamin Blankenb
Fr
12:42
6:21
10
Chris Hatch
Fr
15:00
7:30
53
Dade Weaver
Fr
15:19
7:40
59
2 McClatchy
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
64:30
12:54
6:27
69 Amos Karlsen
Fr
12:40
6:20
9
Emmett Mcmahon
Fr
12:44
6:22
11
Jonah Wiener-b
Fr
12:51
6:26
12
Derek Lin
Fr
12:53
6:27
14
Brian Hayden-b
Fr
13:22
6:41
23








3 Oak Ridge
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
67:07
13:25
6:43
114 Drew Spencer
Fr
12:08
6:04
3
Tyler Salcido
Fr
12:52
6:26
13
Lance Bricca
Fr
13:41
6:51
26
Christia Wilde
Fr
14:02
7:01
31
Joseph Diaz
Fr
14:24
7:12
41
Mason Cunningh
Fr
14:27
7:14
44
Ben Encisco
Fr
15:11
7:36
56
4 Davis High
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:14
68:04
13:37
6:48
134 Sam Blakewel
Fr
12:08
6:04
4
Nathan Warhover
Fr
13:23
6:42
24
Perry Winsor
Fr
14:02
7:01
30
Grayson McKim
Fr
14:09
7:05
37
Jackson Looney
Fr
14:22
7:11
39
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:26
7:13
43
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
14:39
7:20
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Cosumnes Oaks
8-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:40
68:09
13:38
6:49
137 Jake Bowers
Fr
13:00
6:30
16
Daniel Rodrigue
Fr
13:11
6:36
20
Ron Michael Yu
Fr
13:12
6:36
21
Robert Kimura
Fr
14:06
7:03
32
Thomas Ito
Fr
14:40
7:20
48
Aidan Payne
Fr
15:12
7:36
57
Dylan Bickel
Fr
16:33
8:17
75
6 Vacaville
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
68:52
13:46
6:53
138 Alex Benson
Fr
12:29
6:15
7
Noah Mccoy
Fr
13:48
6:54
27
Corey Kato
Fr
14:01
7:01
29
David Palm
Fr
14:08
7:04
33
Brandyn Silva
Fr
14:26
7:13
42
Christop Johnston
Fr
14:36
7:18
46
Jack Hobbs
Fr
15:45
7:53
65
7 Sheldon
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:34
70:31
14:06
7:03
178 Austin Mellick
Fr
13:07
6:34
17
Michael Ruiz
Fr
13:08
6:34
18
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:50
6:55
28
Johnny Demesa
Fr
14:45
7:23
51
Gabe Pingree
Fr
15:41
7:51
64
Logan Hill
Fr
16:20
8:10
72
Sean Nguyen
Fr
16:47
8:24
76
8 Armijo
2-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:20
71:08
14:14
7:07
192 Zakari Wahid
Fr
11:58
5:59
2
Cole Kizer
Fr
14:09
7:05
36
Juan Guerrero
Fr
14:11
7:06
38
Julian Brown
Fr
14:32
7:16
45
Ekram Khoram
Fr
16:18
8:09
71
Alejandr Vera
Fr
16:22
8:11
73




9 Rodriguez
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:01
71:29
14:18
7:09
193 Zane Watson
Fr
13:00
6:30
15
Jason Mosher
Fr
13:22
6:41
22
David Flores
Fr
14:23
7:12
40
Nathan Hefner
Fr
14:43
7:22
50
Jeremy Good
Fr
16:01
8:00
66
Jason Baz
Fr
16:07
8:04
69
Noah Elomari
Fr
17:29
8:45
77
10 Pleasant Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
73:57
14:47
7:24
237 Carson Mccall
Fr
13:09
6:35
19
Ethan Verdoorn
Fr
13:23
6:42
25
Isaiah Washingt
Fr
15:04
7:32
55
Issac Lo
Fr
16:07
8:04
68
Christop Castelli
Fr
16:14
8:07
70
Oliver Gates
Fr
18:29
9:15
78




11 Christian Brothers
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
76:13
15:15
7:37
271 Alex Mantong
Fr
14:08
7:04
34
Mark Powers
Fr
14:09
7:05
35
Justin Romani
Fr
15:24
7:42
61
Joseph Archer
Fr
16:02
8:01
67
Ricardo Magana
Fr
16:30
8:15
74
Riley Schanber
Fr
18:35
9:18
79
Damon Sterrett
Fr
19:16
9:38
80
12 Sacred Heart Cathedral
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:40
75:13
15:03
7:31
273 Christop Nip
Fr
14:43
7:22
49
Ethan Guerrero
Fr
14:49
7:25
52
Sevag Momjian
Fr
15:01
7:31
54
Yonatan Ocbai (lea...
Fr
15:17
7:39
58
Dashiell Biesemey
Fr
15:23
7:42
60
Kells Phelan
Fr
15:26
7:43
62
Josiah Chin
Fr
15:33
7:47
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
74:34
14:55
7:27
19 Sylus Krall
Fr
14:26
7:13
1
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
14:39
7:20
3
Tommy Aquino
Fr
14:40
7:20
4
Kevin Lau
Fr
15:23
7:42
5
Sam Ault
Fr
15:26
7:43
6
Antonio Bills Tovar
Fr
16:19
8:09
10
Kyle Powell
Fr
17:33
8:47
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
80:34
16:07
8:03
40 Christop Johnston
Fr
14:36
7:18
2
Jack Hobbs
Fr
15:45
7:53
7
Trevor Maynard
Fr
15:53
7:57
8
Carlos Aguilera
Fr
17:08
8:34
11
Alex Sanchez
Fr
17:12
8:36
12
Keaton Boles
Fr
21:21
10:41
18




3 Rodriguez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:23
100:47
20:09
10:05
83 Jason Baz
Fr
16:07
8:04
9
Noah Elomari
Fr
17:29
8:45
13
Elious Shirzai
Fr
19:59
10:00
17
Mohammad Khan
Fr
21:42
10:51
21
Prem Dommalap
Fr
25:30
12:45
23








4 Christian Brothers
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
102:33
20:31
10:15
92 Riley Schanber
Fr
18:35
9:18
15
Damon Sterrett
Fr
19:16
9:38
16
Oscar Wong
Fr
21:24
10:42
19
Nicolas Cuomo
Fr
21:31
10:46
20
Desmond Dumonche
Fr
21:47
10:54
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva So Armijo 11:24 5:42
2 Brendan Erwin So Armijo 11:27 5:44
3 Marcellus Jones So Cosumnes Oaks 12:03 6:02
4 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 12:14 6:07
5 Jackson Laird So Davis High 12:14 6:07 1/15 2/56 4/40 14:00
(1:46)
14:00
(1:46)
14:00
(1:46)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Daniel Montanez So Calistoga 12:16 6:08
7 Sam Morrar So Laguna Creek 12:18 6:09
8 Kevin Gonzalez So Bella Vista 12:19 6:09
9 Aaron Bushnell So Davis High 12:22 6:11 2/15 3/56 2/35 14:22
(2:00)
14:22
(2:00)
14:22
(2:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Trevor Ryan So Sierra 12:24 6:12
11 Rohan Nalawadi So Oak Ridge 12:25 6:13
12 Omar Maklaf So Livermore 12:26 6:13
13 Shaun Weber So Armijo 12:26 6:13
14 Dan Martin So Placer 12:27 6:14
15 Nick Cain So Laguna Creek 12:30 6:15
16 Lucas Porter So Placer 12:30 6:15
17 Nicholas Leacox So Davis High 12:31 6:16 3/15 6/56 2/32 12:53
(0:22)
12:53
(0:22)
12:53
(0:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Fox Conner So Davis High 12:32 6:16 4/15 7/56 1/27 13:22
(0:50)
13:22
(0:50)
13:22
(0:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Mason Pierce So Colfax 12:34 6:17
20 Erick Fierro So Vanden 12:34 6:17
21 Jeremy Brown So Placer 12:39 6:20
22 Sean Baker So Christian Brothers 12:39 6:20
23 Nicolas Swanger So Livermore 12:40 6:20
24 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 12:41 6:21
25 Ed Teitgen So Dixon 12:41 6:21
26 Garrett Miller So Franklin (EG) 12:42 6:21
27 Eugene Kim So Bella Vista 12:42 6:21
28 Wyatt Todd So Vacaville 12:43 6:22
29 Vadim Pelavin So Vintage 12:44 6:22
30 Axel Aceves So Placer 12:46 6:23
31 Shawn Behrens So Vacaville 12:47 6:24
32 Ethan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 12:48 6:24
33 Nick Hall So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51 6:26
34 Raniel Santos So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51 6:26
35 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 12:52 6:26
36 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 12:59 6:30
37 John Weaver Fr Will C. Wood 13:00 6:30
38 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 13:03 6:32
39 Arish Bala So Sierra 13:06 6:33
40 Zach Seminer So Roseville 13:07 6:34
41 Ben Langreck So Oak Ridge 13:09 6:35
42 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 13:12 6:36
43 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 13:12 6:36
44 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 13:15 6:38
45 Dillon Ryder So Vacaville 13:15 6:38
46 Alex Pena Limon So Woodland 13:17 6:39
47 Rodrigo Lopez-montar So Fairfield 13:17 6:39
48 Erick Enriquez Fr Sierra 13:17 6:39
49 Robert Cullison Fr Vanden 13:17 6:39
50 Cameron Holland So Bella Vista 13:18 6:39
51 Brandon Chan So Christian Brothers 13:18 6:39
52 Michael Crampton So Vanden 13:18 6:39
53 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck So Oak Ridge 13:20 6:40
54 Dru Branson Fr Will C. Wood 13:22 6:41
55 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 13:23 6:42
56 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 13:23 6:42
57 Remy Leutenegger So Dixon 13:25 6:43
58 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:27 6:44
59 Jarred Paguio Fr Elk Grove 13:28 6:44
60 Keegan Divine So Dixon 13:29 6:45
61 Alejandro Alfaro So Calistoga 13:31 6:46
62 Cory Hagel So Laguna Creek 13:32 6:46
63 Gurvir Dhillon So Laguna Creek 13:34 6:47
64 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 13:36 6:48
65 Henry Powell So McClatchy 13:37 6:49
66 Kyle Tran So Davis High 13:38 6:49 5/15 15/56 2/23 Great Job! (SBP)
67 Hector Castenada So Sheldon 13:39 6:50
68 Jacob Robinson So Buckingham Charter m... 13:45 6:53
69 Joey Poggi Fr Placer 13:48 6:54
70 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 13:49 6:55
71 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 13:49 6:55
72 Kyle Griffin So Vacaville 13:50 6:55
73 Le Doan So Laguna Creek 13:50 6:55
74 Brandon Hein So Davis High 13:51 6:56 6/15 19/56 2/15
75 Nick Gladwell So Oak Ridge 13:51 6:56
76 Enrique Garcia So Will C. Wood 13:52 6:56
77 Jack Binter So Rodriguez 13:55 6:58
78 Noah Lema So Deer Valley 13:56 6:58
79 Brooks Cannon Fr Sierra 13:56 6:58
80 Miguel Valenton Fr Livermore 13:56 6:58
81 Gustavo Perez Jr. Fr Woodland 13:57 6:59
82 Matthew French So Christian Brothers 13:57 6:59
83 Nathan Nguyen Fr Roseville 13:59 7:00
84 Austin Labry So Cosumnes Oaks 14:00 7:00
85 Ionatan Soule So Davis High 14:01 7:01 7/15 21/56 1/9
86 Spencer Moore So Davis High 14:01 7:01 8/15 22/56 1/7
87 Jack Mccormick So Piner 14:03 7:02
88 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 14:04 7:02
89 Jonathan Claridad So Christian Brothers 14:07 7:04
90 Jacob Florez Fr Franklin (EG) 14:08 7:04
91 William Grunwald Fr Franklin (EG) 14:08 7:04
92 Grant Penner So Bella Vista 14:10 7:05
93 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 14:11 7:06
94 Jacob Munch So Laguna Creek 14:11 7:06
95 Tyler Thomson So Dixon 14:12 7:06
96 Nathaniel Slaughter So Bella Vista 14:13 7:07
97 Xavier Estrada Fr Fairfield 14:13 7:07
98 Jack Miller So Vacaville 14:21 7:11
99 Greg Aufderheide Fr Livermore 14:21 7:11
100 Brock Miller So Pleasant Grove 14:24 7:12
101 Jacob Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 14:26 7:13
102 Derek Imai So McClatchy 14:27 7:14
103 Sebastian Murillo So Monterey Trail 14:28 7:14
104 Nick Ballinger So Vacaville 14:31 7:16
105 Thomas Field So Pleasant Grove 14:32 7:16
106 Sami Araya Fr Pleasant Grove 14:33 7:17
107 Dylan Davisson So Rodriguez 14:37 7:19
108 Dallas Phenneger So Center 14:38 7:19
109 Russell Flores So Armijo 14:38 7:19
110 Timothy Vidmar So Dixon 14:39 7:20
111 Matt Larson So Rodriguez 14:39 7:20
112 Christian Mcamis So McClatchy 14:39 7:20
113 Kc Morgan So Union Mine 14:44 7:22
114 Evan Gibson Fr Ripon 14:45 7:23
115 Michael Quiroz So Oak Ridge 14:45 7:23
116 Kyle Hulsey So Laguna Creek 14:46 7:23
117 Kulwarn Bassi So Laguna Creek 14:48 7:24
118 Joshua Orazco So Laguna Creek 14:49 7:25
119 Hayden Luke So Bella Vista 14:51 7:26
120 Jordan Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 14:51 7:26
121 Ali Hameed So Sheldon 14:52 7:26
122 Jack Ibbetsson Fr Woodland 14:54 7:27
123 Adam P Fr Placer 14:54 7:27
124 Wyatt Bartholomew So Pleasant Grove 14:55 7:28
125 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 14:56 7:28
126 Dante Anderson So Armijo 14:56 7:28
127 Rees Verleur Fr Union Mine 14:59 7:30
128 Chandler Geha So Kimball 14:59 7:30
129 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 15:00 7:30
130 Devlin Payne Fr Roseville 15:01 7:31
131 Domenic Lucido So Piner 15:01 7:31
132 Lorenzo Ruiz So Vacaville 15:02 7:31
133 Sam Burdick Fr Union Mine 15:03 7:32
134 Andre Lesley Fr Sierra 15:04 7:32
135 Sam Garcia Fr Piner 15:06 7:33
136 Ethan Lowery Fr Placer 15:09 7:35
137 Aaron Pickett Fr Center 15:14 7:37
138 James Bloesch So Vacaville 15:15 7:38
139 Nathan Husse So Colfax 15:17 7:39
140 Christopher Clavelli Fr Woodland 15:19 7:40
141 Ben James Fr Union Mine 15:24 7:42
142 Vincent Lafe So Bella Vista 15:27 7:44
143 Elijah Munck So Vacaville 15:28 7:44
144 Tristen Hegseth Fr Placer 15:29 7:45
145 Ivan Madrigal So Liberty Ranch 15:32 7:46
146 Christian Mckittrick So Roseville 15:33 7:47
147 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:33 7:47
148 Joseph Anderson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:38 7:49
149 Christian Brochard So Vintage 15:39 7:50
150 Jonathan Howe So Argonaut 15:39 7:50
151 Austin Friedheim So Davis High 15:39 7:50 9/15 43/56 4/7
152 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 15:42 7:51
153 Kasen Taylor So Christian Brothers 15:43 7:52
154 Alex Schalaman Fr Roseville 15:46 7:53
155 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 15:47 7:54
156 Alex Pastor So Center 15:48 7:54
157 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 15:50 7:55
158 Noah Broughton So Vacaville 15:51 7:56
159 Ben Neura Fr Vanden 15:51 7:56
160 Liam Schroth So Davis High 15:56 7:58 10/15 46/56 3/4 15:59
(0:03)
15:59
(0:03)
15:59
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Zach Godfrey So Placer 15:58 7:59
162 Bryton Moeller So Davis High 15:59 8:00 11/15 47/56 2/3 17:43
(1:44)
17:43
(1:44)
17:43
(1:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
163 Jarryn Pritchett So Vacaville 15:59 8:00
164 Isaiah Thompson Fr Ripon 16:03 8:02
165 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 16:05 8:02
166 Andy Ma Fr Center 16:06 8:03
167 Alex Ng So Kennedy 16:06 8:03
168 Matthew Pfeiffer So Colfax 16:13 8:06
169 Jomar Lopes So Fairfield 16:18 8:09
170 Pratul Saini So Pleasant Grove 16:19 8:09
171 Kevin Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 16:26 8:13
172 Ethan Tang So Davis High 16:29 8:15 12/15 49/56 1/2 14:57 14:57 14:57
173 Samuel Dixon So Christian Brothers 16:35 8:18
174 Harrison Jackson Fr Ripon 16:45 8:23
175 Mitchell Sibal So Vanden 16:47 8:24
176 Caden Unholz So Colfax 16:52 8:26
177 Brendyn Nunag So Vanden 16:53 8:27
178 Daniel Jiang So Davis High 16:54 8:27 13/15 51/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
179 Morgan Vaughn So Vacaville 16:55 8:28
180 Brandon Swanson So Center 16:55 8:28
181 David Meddin So Davis High 16:56 8:28 14/15 52/56 1/2
182 Jason Jiang So Davis High 17:02 8:31 15/15 53/56 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
183 Nicky Anderson Fr Ripon 17:09 8:35
184 Ryan Morgan So Vacaville 17:11 8:36
185 Aaron George So Vacaville 17:12 8:36
186 Chris Jones So Sacramento 17:13 8:37
187 Brandon States Fr Ripon 17:27 8:44
188 Tristan Chi So Cosumnes Oaks 17:35 8:48
189 Alex Yegorov Fr Center 17:36 8:48
190 Akiel Horn So Deer Valley 17:42 8:51
191 Pedro Sanchez So Armijo 17:46 8:53
192 Jeremy Estes So Pleasant Grove 17:53 8:57
193 Chris Howley So Vacaville 18:09 9:04
194 Finnegan Smith So Will C. Wood 18:09 9:04
195 Colby Robinette Woodland 18:09 9:04
196 Aaron Lee Fr Florin 18:16 9:08
197 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 18:25 9:13
198 Dom Ramos So Placer 18:28 9:14
199 Max Davis So Liberty Ranch 18:32 9:16
200 Tommy Lee Fr Center 18:35 9:18
201 Andrew Porefalo So Deer Valley 18:52 9:26
202 Bryan Ea So Florin 18:55 9:28
203 Matthew Whitehouse So Vacaville 18:56 9:28
204 Zachary Latorre So Florin 18:57 9:29
205 Daniel Frise So Deer Valley 19:29 9:45
206 Harrison Greco So Vintage 19:30 9:45
207 Yengpheng Her So Florin 20:43 10:22
208 Joshua Tuyul So Dixon 21:55 10:58
209 Benjamin Vang So Florin 22:33 11:17
210 Seth San Nicolas So Buckingham Charter m... 22:35 11:18
211 Alejandro Quezada So River City 23:56 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
63:17
12:39
6:20
102 Jackson Laird
So
12:14
6:07
5
Aaron Bushnell
So
12:22
6:11
8
Nicholas Leacox
So
12:31
6:16
15
Fox Conner
So
12:32
6:16
16
Kyle Tran
So
13:38
6:49
58
Brandon Hein
So
13:51
6:56
65
Ionatan Soule
So
14:01
7:01
73
2 Placer
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
64:10
12:50
6:25
129 Dan Martin
So
12:27
6:14
12
Lucas Porter
So
12:30
6:15
14
Jeremy Brown
So
12:39
6:20
18
Axel Aceves
So
12:46
6:23
25
Joey Poggi
Fr
13:48
6:54
60
Adam P
Fr
14:54
7:27
97
Ethan Lowery
Fr
15:09
7:35
105
3 Bella Vista
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:59
64:23
12:53
6:26
142 Kevin Gonzalez
So
12:19
6:09
7
Eugene Kim
So
12:42
6:21
23
Benjamin Sharer
So
12:52
6:26
30
Dayton Miers
So
13:12
6:36
38
Cameron Holland
So
13:18
6:39
44
Jason Kuphaldt
So
13:36
6:48
57
Chad Mowers
So
14:04
7:02
74
4 Cosumnes Oaks
2-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:57
64:33
12:55
6:27
159 Marcellu Jones
So
12:03
6:02
3
Ethan Covert
So
12:48
6:24
27
Nick Hall
So
12:51
6:26
28
Raniel Santos
So
12:51
6:26
29
Austin Labry
So
14:00
7:00
72
Jacob Corder
So
14:26
7:13
83
Jordan Corder
So
14:51
7:26
94
5 Laguna Creek
5-3-6-7-5
Gap: 1:32
65:44
13:09
6:34
194 Sam Morrar
So
12:18
6:09
6
Nick Cain
So
12:30
6:15
13
Cory Hagel
So
13:32
6:46
55
Gurvir Dhillon
So
13:34
6:47
56
Le Doan
So
13:50
6:55
64
Jacob Munch
So
14:11
7:06
79
Kyle Hulsey
So
14:46
7:23
93
6 Armijo
1-1-1-5-6
Gap: 3:32
64:51
12:58
6:29
203 Luis Grijalva
So
11:24
5:42
1
Brendan Erwin
So
11:27
5:44
2
Shaun Weber
So
12:26
6:13
11
Russell Flores
So
14:38
7:19
89
Dante Anderson
So
14:56
7:28
100
Pedro Sanchez
So
17:46
8:53
128




7 Franklin (EG)
3-4-7-6-7
Gap: 1:54
65:54
13:11
6:35
204 Jordan Lawrence
Fr
12:14
6:07
4
Garrett Miller
So
12:42
6:21
22
Jupinder Parmar
Fr
13:23
6:42
50
Nathanie Leong
So
13:27
6:44
52
Jacob Florez
Fr
14:08
7:04
76
William Grunwald
Fr
14:08
7:04
77




8 Vacaville
14-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:38
66:56
13:23
6:42
234 Wyatt Todd
So
12:43
6:22
24
Shawn Behrens
So
12:47
6:24
26
Dillon Ryder
So
13:15
6:38
40
Kyle Griffin
So
13:50
6:55
63
Jack Miller
So
14:21
7:11
81
Nick Ballinge
So
14:31
7:16
85
Lorenzo Ruiz
So
15:02
7:31
103
9 Oak Ridge
8-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:20
67:30
13:30
6:45
251 Rohan Nalawadi
So
12:25
6:13
10
Ben Langreck
So
13:09
6:35
36
Nolan Vanhonse
So
13:20
6:40
47
Nick Gladwell
So
13:51
6:56
66
Michael Quiroz
So
14:45
7:23
92








10 Sierra
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 2:40
67:47
13:33
6:47
257 Trevor Ryan
So
12:24
6:12
9
Arish Bala
So
13:06
6:33
34
Erick Enriquez
Fr
13:17
6:39
42
Brooks Cannon
Fr
13:56
6:58
68
Andre Lesley
Fr
15:04
7:32
104








11 Roseville
17-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:49
68:29
13:42
6:51
281 Zach Seminer
So
13:07
6:34
35
Rumaldo Castro
So
13:12
6:36
37
Aidan Carrigg
Fr
13:15
6:38
39
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
13:59
7:00
71
Austyn Crighton
Fr
14:56
7:28
99
Devlin Payne
Fr
15:01
7:31
102
Christia Mckittri
So
15:33
7:47
108
12 Elk Grove
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:52
68:52
13:46
6:53
291 Nate Montoya
So
12:41
6:21
20
Noah Seto
Fr
12:59
6:30
31
Jarred Paguio
Fr
13:28
6:44
53
Andrew Mcgee
So
14:11
7:06
78
Bryant Lee
Fr
15:33
7:47
109








13 Dixon
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:58
68:26
13:41
6:51
296 Ed Teitgen
So
12:41
6:21
21
Remy Leuteneg
So
13:25
6:43
51
Keegan Divine
So
13:29
6:45
54
Tyler Thomson
So
14:12
7:06
80
Timothy Vidmar
So
14:39
7:20
90
Joshua Tuyul
So
21:55
10:58
138




14 Christian Brothers
11-13-15-14-14
Gap: 3:04
69:44
13:57
6:58
319 Sean Baker
So
12:39
6:20
19
Brandon Chan
So
13:18
6:39
45
Matthew French
So
13:57
6:59
70
Jonathan Claridad
So
14:07
7:04
75
Kasen Taylor
So
15:43
7:52
110
Samuel Dixon
So
16:35
8:18
120




15 Vanden
10-12-12-15-15
Gap: 4:13
71:47
14:21
7:11
342 Erick Fierro
So
12:34
6:17
17
Robert Cullison
Fr
13:17
6:39
43
Michael Crampton
So
13:18
6:39
46
Ben Neura
Fr
15:51
7:56
114
Mitchell Sibal
So
16:47
8:24
122
Brendyn Nunag
So
16:53
8:27
123




16 Monterey Trail
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:44
71:41
14:20
7:10
378 Nathan Ngo
So
13:03
6:32
33
Kimball Newton
So
13:23
6:42
49
Sebastia Murillo
So
14:28
7:14
84
Gabriel Aduna
So
15:00
7:30
101
Richard Dang
Fr
15:47
7:54
111
Jimmy Tran
Fr
15:50
7:55
113
Christia Bayaua
Fr
18:25
9:13
133
17 Sheldon
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 2:26
72:14
14:27
7:13
393 Hector Castenad
So
13:39
6:50
59
Travis Thayer
So
13:49
6:55
61
Travis Nesmith
So
13:49
6:55
62
Ali Hameed
So
14:52
7:26
95
Ryan Nguyen
So
16:05
8:02
116








18 Will C. Wood
15-16-16-16-18
Gap: 5:09
74:49
14:58
7:29
396 John Weaver
Fr
13:00
6:30
32
Dru Branson
Fr
13:22
6:41
48
Enrique Garcia
So
13:52
6:56
67
Kevin Muerle
Fr
16:26
8:13
119
Finnegan Smith
So
18:09
9:04
130








19 Woodland
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 4:52
75:36
15:07
7:34
444 Alex Pena Limon
So
13:17
6:39
41
Gustavo Perez Jr.
Fr
13:57
6:59
69
Jack Ibbetsso
Fr
14:54
7:27
96
Christop Clavelli
Fr
15:19
7:40
107
Colby Robinett
-
18:09
9:04
131








20 Pleasant Grove
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:55
74:43
14:57
7:28
471 Brock Miller
So
14:24
7:12
82
Thomas Field
So
14:32
7:16
86
Sami Araya
Fr
14:33
7:17
87
Wyatt Bartholo
So
14:55
7:28
98
Pratul Saini
So
16:19
8:09
118
Jeremy Estes
So
17:53
8:57
129




21 Center
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:17
78:41
15:44
7:52
547 Dallas Phennege
So
14:38
7:19
88
Aaron Pickett
Fr
15:14
7:37
106
Alex Pastor
So
15:48
7:54
112
Andy Ma
Fr
16:06
8:03
117
Brandon Swanson
So
16:55
8:28
124
Alex Yegorov
Fr
17:36
8:48
127
Tommy Lee
Fr
18:35
9:18
134
22 Ripon
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:42
82:09
16:26
8:13
578 Evan Gibson
Fr
14:45
7:23
91
Isaiah Thompson
Fr
16:03
8:02
115
Harrison Jackson
Fr
16:45
8:23
121
Nicky Anderson
Fr
17:09
8:35
125
Brandon States
Fr
17:27
8:44
126








23 Florin
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:17
99:24
19:53
9:56
679 Aaron Lee
Fr
18:16
9:08
132
Bryan Ea
So
18:55
9:28
135
Zachary Latorre
So
18:57
9:29
136
Yengphen Her
So
20:43
10:22
137
Benjamin Vang
So
22:33
11:17
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
70:54
14:11
7:05
28 Jason Kuphaldt
So
13:36
6:48
1
Chad Mowers
So
14:04
7:02
5
Grant Penner
So
14:10
7:05
6
Nathanie Slaughte
So
14:13
7:07
7
Hayden Luke
So
14:51
7:26
9
Vincent Lafe
So
15:27
7:44
14




2 Davis High
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
73:28
14:42
7:21
45 Brandon Hein
So
13:51
6:56
2
Ionatan Soule
So
14:01
7:01
3
Spencer Moore
So
14:01
7:01
4
Austin Friedhei
So
15:39
7:50
17
Liam Schroth
So
15:56
7:58
19
Bryton Moeller
So
15:59
8:00
21
Ethan Tang
So
16:29
8:15
23
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
76:07
15:13
7:37
65 Nick Ballinge
So
14:31
7:16
8
Lorenzo Ruiz
So
15:02
7:31
11
James Bloesch
So
15:15
7:38
13
Elijah Munck
So
15:28
7:44
15
Noah Broughto
So
15:51
7:56
18
Jarryn Pritchet
So
15:59
8:00
22
Morgan Vaughn
So
16:55
8:28
24
4 Placer
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
79:58
16:00
8:00
83 Adam P
Fr
14:54
7:27
10
Ethan Lowery
Fr
15:09
7:35
12
Tristen Hegseth
Fr
15:29
7:45
16
Zach Godfrey
So
15:58
7:59
20
Dom Ramos
So
18:28
9:14
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
83:20
16:40
8:20
21 Bryton Moeller
So
15:59
8:00
1
Ethan Tang
So
16:29
8:15
3
Daniel Jiang
So
16:54
8:27
4
David Meddin
So
16:56
8:28
6
Jason Jiang
So
17:02
8:31
7








2 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
85:26
17:05
8:33
34 Jarryn Pritchet
So
15:59
8:00
2
Morgan Vaughn
So
16:55
8:28
5
Ryan Morgan
So
17:11
8:36
8
Aaron George
So
17:12
8:36
9
Chris Howley
So
18:09
9:04
10
Matthew Whitehou
So
18:56
9:28
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.