Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casillas, Jasmine Jr V 20:20 6:41 3.04 33/74 5/7 5/13 3/10 20:20
(0:00,0.0)
20:20
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Sofia So V 18:39 6:08 3.04 4/74 2/7 2/13 1/12 18:18 18:41
(0:02,0.2)
18:18 Great Job! (LR)
Chu, Elise Jr V 22:13 7:18 3.04 65/74 7/7 8/13 3/6 21:00 20:55
Dicker, Claire Sr V 20:07 6:37 3.04 29/74 4/7 4/13 3/10 20:11
(0:04,0.3)
19:58 19:58 Great Job! (LY)
Du, Hana Fr F/S 13:40 6:30 2.1 5/50 1/7 1/7 4/11 13:42
(0:02,0.2)
13:42
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fletter, Arielle So F/S 14:33 6:56 2.1 30/50 3/7 3/7 6/6 15:32
(0:59,6.3)
14:39
(0:06,0.7)
14:39
(0:06,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kirsch, Genevieve Jr JV 23:57 7:53 3.04 31/49 5/6 12/13 4/6 23:36 23:36
Lassiter, Hallie So F/S 14:52 7:05 2.1 38/50 6/7 6/7 3/6 14:18 14:18 13:43 Great Job! (DSP)
Leshuk, Carolina So F/S 15:04 7:10 2.1 41/50 7/7 7/7 2/6 14:57 14:57 Great Job! (DSP)
McManis, Maggie Sr V 19:15 6:20 3.04 14/74 3/7 3/13 2/10 19:35
(0:20,1.7)
19:13 19:13 Great Job! (LY)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Sr V 20:43 6:49 3.04 42/74 6/7 6/13 2/8 19:56 19:38 19:38
Meyer, Abby Jr JV 23:40 7:47 3.04 27/49 4/6 11/13 4/6 23:28 23:28
Nazario, Amanda Fr F/S 14:46 7:02 2.1 35/50 5/7 5/7 4/6 15:12
(0:26,2.9)
15:07
(0:21,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
O'Keeffe, Fiona Jr V 16:57 5:35 3.04 1/74 1/7 1/13 1/18 17:20
(0:23,2.2)
17:30
(0:33,3.1)
17:20
(0:23,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Jr JV 22:21 7:21 3.04 13/49 2/6 9/13 3/7 23:12
(0:51,3.7)
23:12
(0:51,3.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Sherwin, Sarah Jr JV 21:50 7:11 3.04 10/49 1/6 7/13 6/10 21:55
(0:05,0.4)
21:55
(0:05,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Stroeve, Jodie Jr JV 23:18 7:40 3.04 21/49 3/6 10/13 4/7 23:38
(0:20,1.4)
23:38
(0:20,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Sage Fr F/S 13:58 6:39 2.1 9/50 2/7 2/7 3/9 14:00
(0:02,0.2)
14:00
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wang, Esther So F/S 14:43 7:00 2.1 32/50 4/7 4/7 4/6 14:52
(0:09,1.0)
14:52
(0:09,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zabala, Julia Jr JV 24:31 8:04 3.04 37/49 6/6 13/13 3/6 23:13 23:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 95:18
3:23
3.04 6:16 5:35 6:41 71 6:16 94:21 94:22 94:21 Fiona O'Keeffe (1), Sofia Castiglioni (4), Maggie McManis (13), Claire Dicker (25), Jasmine Casillas (28)
JV 1st 5 4/6 115:06
2:07
3.04 7:34 7:11 7:53 90 7:06 105:23 105:23 105:23 Sarah Sherwin (9), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (12), Jodie Stroeve (20), Abby Meyer (23), Genevieve Kirsch (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 71:40
1:06
2.1 6:50 6:30 7:02 95 6:36 68:27 72:08
(0:28,0.6)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hana Du (5), Sage Taylor (9), Arielle Fletter (25), Esther Wang (27), Amanda Nazario (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona O'Keeffe Jr Davis High 16:57 5:35 1/7 1/13 1/18 17:20
(0:23)
17:30
(0:33)
17:20
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Angela Dipentino So Woodcreek 18:26 6:04
3 Kaitlin Derry Jr Bella Vista 18:30 6:05
4 Sofia Castiglioni So Davis High 18:39 6:08 2/7 2/13 1/12 18:18 18:41
(0:02)
18:18 Great Job! (LR)
5 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr Bella Vista 18:40 6:08
6 Nora Pizzella Jr Nevada Union 18:48 6:11
7 Cessair Mckinney So Bella Vista 18:52 6:12
8 Alexandra Beitia So Granite Bay 18:56 6:14
9 Erika Wolf So Nevada Union 18:57 6:14
10 Miranda Myers Sr St Francis (sac) 18:59 6:15
11 Peyton Bilo Sr St Francis (sac) 19:05 6:17
12 Clarissa Nowag-nelson Fr McClatchy 19:05 6:17
13 Alysia Foley Fr Armijo 19:14 6:20
14 Maggie McManis Sr Davis High 19:15 6:20 3/7 3/13 2/10 19:35
(0:20)
19:13 19:13 Great Job! (LY)
15 Ava Nkadi Fr St Francis (sac) 19:17 6:21
16 Brook Eberle Jr Bella Vista 19:23 6:23
17 Arial Hendrickson Jr Oak Ridge 19:26 6:24
18 Lauren Mason Jr Woodcreek 19:29 6:25
19 Phoebe Zeiss So Granite Bay 19:36 6:27
20 Sydney Vandegrift Fr St Francis (sac) 19:39 6:28
21 Ariane Arndt Jr St Francis (sac) 19:51 6:32
22 Haley Adel Jr Kennedy 19:53 6:32
23 Kamra Newton Sr Monterey Trail 19:53 6:32
24 Muna Alhamad Sr Folsom 19:56 6:33
25 Anya Cooper-hynell Fr Nevada Union 19:57 6:34
26 Renny Castanon Sr Bella Vista 20:00 6:35
27 Annika Melquist Fr Woodcreek 20:04 6:36
28 Haley Boynton Jr Lodi 20:06 6:37
29 Claire Dicker Sr Davis High 20:07 6:37 4/7 4/13 3/10 20:11
(0:04)
19:58 19:58 Great Job! (LY)
30 Lauren Windmiller So Sheldon 20:11 6:38
31 Mikhayla Polivka Jr Oak Ridge 20:13 6:39
32 Joy Castro-wehr Jr Nevada Union 20:19 6:41
33 Jasmine Casillas Jr Davis High 20:20 6:41 5/7 5/13 3/10 20:20
(0:00)
20:20
(0:00)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
34 Taylor Everts So Woodcreek 20:22 6:42
35 Katie Bock Sr Folsom 20:25 6:43
36 Kirah Overman Jr Armijo 20:29 6:44
37 Chase Worthen Jr St Francis (sac) 20:35 6:46
38 Kat Copeland So Folsom 20:37 6:47
39 Leigh Hull Fr Armijo 20:40 6:48
40 Elisabeth Mccallum Sr Woodcreek 20:42 6:49
41 Rachel Pajer Fr Folsom 20:42 6:49
42 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Sr Davis High 20:43 6:49 6/7 6/13 2/8 19:56 19:38 19:38
43 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:46 6:50
44 Kayln Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:46 6:50
45 Teresa Boatman Jr Woodcreek 20:53 6:52
46 Teresa Zortman Jr Woodcreek 21:00 6:54
47 Regina Nyareso Sr Monterey Trail 21:00 6:54
48 Julia Flohr Jr Merrill West 21:06 6:56
49 Gloria Dabiri Jr Oak Ridge 21:12 6:58
50 Ariel Medina Sr St Francis (sac) 21:19 7:01
51 Sarah Dolley So Oak Ridge 21:21 7:01
52 Haley Dean Fr Oak Ridge 21:21 7:01
53 Emily Smith Jr Bella Vista 21:22 7:02
54 Kaitlin Spencer Sr Tracy 21:30 7:04
55 Colleen Evans Sr Folsom 21:35 7:06
56 Savannah Mendoza Jr Modesto 21:36 7:06
57 Mykala Elder Sr Armijo 21:40 7:08
58 Amanpreet Kaur Sr Armijo 21:42 7:08
59 Jordon Poczobutt So Granite Bay 21:43 7:09
60 Nicole Zenzola Jr Granite Bay 21:52 7:12
61 Malia Luna Fr Granite Bay 21:56 7:13
62 Katrina Bresniker So Granite Bay 21:57 7:13
63 Grace Ferguson Sr Lodi 22:02 7:15
64 Amber Van Hecke Sr Nevada Union 22:07 7:17
65 Elise Chu Jr Davis High 22:13 7:18 7/7 8/13 3/6 21:00 20:55
66 Kendall Derry Jr Bella Vista 22:22 7:21
67 Michelle Hanson Sr Folsom 22:29 7:24
68 Ayomide Wowo Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:36 7:26
69 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:53 7:32
70 Soso Amatoru Jr Armijo 23:20 7:41
71 Natalia Sandoval Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:29 7:43
72 Noelle Berexa So Granite Bay 24:24 8:02
73 Haley Duclos Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:39 8:26
74 Christiana Connors Sr Cosumnes Oaks 25:39 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
95:25
19:05
6:17
53 Kaitlin Derry
Jr
18:30
6:05
3
Hannah Wohlenberg
Jr
18:40
6:08
5
Cessair Mckinney
So
18:52
6:12
7
Brook Eberle
Jr
19:23
6:23
15
Renny Castanon
Sr
20:00
6:35
23
Emily Smith
Jr
21:22
7:02
46
Kendall Derry
Jr
22:22
7:21
56
2 Davis High
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
95:18
19:04
6:16
71 Fiona O'Keeffe
Jr
16:57
5:35
1
Sofia Castiglioni
So
18:39
6:08
4
Maggie McManis
Sr
19:15
6:20
13
Claire Dicker
Sr
20:07
6:37
25
Jasmine Casillas
Jr
20:20
6:41
28
Jeanne-Marie McPherson
Sr
20:43
6:49
37
Elise Chu
Jr
22:13
7:18
55
3 St Francis (sac)
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
96:51
19:22
6:22
74 Miranda Myers
Sr
18:59
6:15
10
Peyton Bilo
Sr
19:05
6:17
11
Ava Nkadi
Fr
19:17
6:21
14
Sydney Vandegrift
Fr
19:39
6:28
19
Ariane Arndt
Jr
19:51
6:32
20
Chase Worthen
Jr
20:35
6:46
32
Ariel Medina
Sr
21:19
7:01
43
4 Woodcreek
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:16
99:03
19:49
6:31
107 Angela Dipentino
So
18:26
6:04
2
Lauren Mason
Jr
19:29
6:25
17
Annika Melquist
Fr
20:04
6:36
24
Taylor Everts
So
20:22
6:42
29
Elisabeth Mccallum
Sr
20:42
6:49
35
Teresa Boatman
Jr
20:53
6:52
40
Teresa Zortman
Jr
21:00
6:54
41
5 Nevada Union
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:19
100:08
20:02
6:35
118 Nora Pizzella
Jr
18:48
6:11
6
Erika Wolf
So
18:57
6:14
9
Anya Cooper-hynell
Fr
19:57
6:34
22
Joy Castro-wehr
Jr
20:19
6:41
27
Amber Van Hecke
Sr
22:07
7:17
54








6 Folsom
9-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:39
103:15
20:39
6:48
167 Muna Alhamad
Sr
19:56
6:33
21
Katie Bock
Sr
20:25
6:43
30
Kat Copeland
So
20:37
6:47
33
Rachel Pajer
Fr
20:42
6:49
36
Colleen Evans
Sr
21:35
7:06
47
Michelle Hanson
Sr
22:29
7:24
57




7 Oak Ridge
8-7-8-9-7
Gap: 1:55
103:33
20:43
6:49
173 Arial Hendrickson
Jr
19:26
6:24
16
Mikhayla Polivka
Jr
20:13
6:39
26
Gloria Dabiri
Jr
21:12
6:58
42
Sarah Dolley
So
21:21
7:01
44
Haley Dean
Fr
21:21
7:01
45








8 Armijo
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:28
103:45
20:45
6:50
174 Alysia Foley
Fr
19:14
6:20
12
Kirah Overman
Jr
20:29
6:44
31
Leigh Hull
Fr
20:40
6:48
34
Mykala Elder
Sr
21:40
7:08
48
Amanpreet Kaur
Sr
21:42
7:08
49
Soso Amatoru
Jr
23:20
7:41
60




9 Granite Bay
5-6-6-8-9
Gap: 3:00
104:03
20:49
6:51
179 Alexandra Beitia
So
18:56
6:14
8
Phoebe Zeiss
So
19:36
6:27
18
Jordon Poczobutt
So
21:43
7:09
50
Nicole Zenzola
Jr
21:52
7:12
51
Malia Luna
Fr
21:56
7:13
52
Katrina Bresniker
So
21:57
7:13
53
Noelle Berexa
So
24:24
8:02
62
10 Cosumnes Oaks
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:43
110:30
22:06
7:16
255 Kendall Herod
Jr
20:46
6:50
38
Kayln Jones
Sr
20:46
6:50
39
Ayomide Wowo
Jr
22:36
7:26
58
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
22:53
7:32
59
Natalia Sandoval
Sr
23:29
7:43
61
Haley Duclos
Sr
25:39
8:26
63
Christiana Connors
Sr
25:39
8:26
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Tami Fr Woodcreek 20:24 6:43
2 Sedona Mcnerney Jr Bella Vista 20:30 6:45
3 Gabrielle Dyer Jr St Francis (sac) 20:35 6:46
4 Amanda Larivee Sr St Francis (sac) 21:18 7:00
5 Lindsey Rowell Sr Woodcreek 21:21 7:01
6 Mallory Shingle Sr St Francis (sac) 21:41 7:08
7 Emma Jeppson So Del Oro 21:42 7:08
8 Elle Knorzer Fr Rocklin 21:47 7:10
9 Laura Bohannon So Woodcreek 21:48 7:10
10 Sarah Sherwin Jr Davis High 21:50 7:11 1/6 7/13 6/10 21:55
(0:05)
21:55
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Juliet Batturaro Jr St Francis (sac) 21:51 7:11
12 Mckenzie Lewis Fr Woodcreek 21:58 7:14
13 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Jr Davis High 22:21 7:21 2/6 9/13 3/7 23:12
(0:51)
23:12
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
14 Maddie Kringel Jr Del Oro 22:29 7:24
15 Madi Wernke Jr Del Oro 22:30 7:24
16 Britney Johnson Jr Bella Vista 22:33 7:25
17 Macie Tanaka Sr St Francis (sac) 22:33 7:25
18 Mckenna Smith Fr Woodcreek 22:51 7:31
19 Isabelle Kiteck So Del Campo 22:51 7:31
20 Alanna Appel Jr St Francis (sac) 22:57 7:33
21 Jodie Stroeve Jr Davis High 23:18 7:40 3/6 10/13 4/7 23:38
(0:20)
23:38
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
22 Charlyn Agbayani Jr Vacaville 23:22 7:41
23 Kristina Cena Sr Nevada Union 23:27 7:43
24 Aleena Gingerich Sr Del Oro 23:29 7:43
25 Cassidy Crise Sr Del Oro 23:29 7:43
26 Ivy Capshaw Jr Vacaville 23:32 7:44
27 Abby Meyer Jr Davis High 23:40 7:47 4/6 11/13 4/6 23:28 23:28
28 Hannah Hobbs Sr Vacaville 23:45 7:49
29 Vanessa Silva Sr St Francis (sac) 23:49 7:50
30 Devyn Everts Sr Woodcreek 23:54 7:52
31 Genevieve Kirsch Jr Davis High 23:57 7:53 5/6 12/13 4/6 23:36 23:36
32 Madison Gomez Jr Woodcreek 24:07 7:56
33 Victoria Cobabe Sr Bella Vista 24:13 7:58
34 Bianca Gherasim Jr Bella Vista 24:16 7:59
35 Jasmin Barragan Sr Atwater 24:25 8:02
36 Jessica Danens Jr St Francis (sac) 24:29 8:03
37 Julia Zabala Jr Davis High 24:31 8:04 6/6 13/13 3/6 23:13 23:13
38 Bella Lopez Fr Del Campo 24:39 8:07
39 Isabella Saca Jr St Francis (sac) 24:49 8:10
40 Maddie Frank Sr Del Oro 24:57 8:12
41 Lilia Kishchenko Fr Del Campo 25:00 8:13
42 Elisa Schurr Jr Bella Vista 25:24 8:21
43 Darynne Cross Jr Bella Vista 25:29 8:23
44 Blanca Valenzuela Sr Del Campo 25:47 8:29
45 Lindsay Floyd Sr Bella Vista 25:47 8:29
46 Jaclyn Leduc Sr Del Oro 26:55 8:51
47 Emily Brockley Jr Del Campo 27:31 9:03
48 Marlene Longakit Jr Del Campo 27:45 9:08
49 Manik Arutunian Jr Del Campo 29:20 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
107:58
21:36
7:06
39 Gabrielle Dyer
Jr
20:35
6:46
3
Amanda Larivee
Sr
21:18
7:00
4
Mallory Shingle
Sr
21:41
7:08
6
Juliet Batturaro
Jr
21:51
7:11
10
Macie Tanaka
Sr
22:33
7:25
16
Alanna Appel
Jr
22:57
7:33
19
Vanessa Silva
Sr
23:49
7:50
24
2 Woodcreek
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
108:22
21:40
7:08
42 Claire Tami
Fr
20:24
6:43
1
Lindsey Rowell
Sr
21:21
7:01
5
Laura Bohannon
So
21:48
7:10
8
Mckenzie Lewis
Fr
21:58
7:14
11
Mckenna Smith
Fr
22:51
7:31
17
Devyn Everts
Sr
23:54
7:52
25
Madison Gomez
Jr
24:07
7:56
27
3 Del Oro
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
113:39
22:44
7:29
77 Emma Jeppson
So
21:42
7:08
7
Maddie Kringel
Jr
22:29
7:24
13
Madi Wernke
Jr
22:30
7:24
14
Aleena Gingerich
Sr
23:29
7:43
21
Cassidy Crise
Sr
23:29
7:43
22
Maddie Frank
Sr
24:57
8:12
32
Jaclyn Leduc
Sr
26:55
8:51
38
4 Davis High
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
115:06
23:01
7:34
90 Sarah Sherwin
Jr
21:50
7:11
9
Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat
Jr
22:21
7:21
12
Jodie Stroeve
Jr
23:18
7:40
20
Abby Meyer
Jr
23:40
7:47
23
Genevieve Kirsch
Jr
23:57
7:53
26
Julia Zabala
Jr
24:31
8:04
30




5 Bella Vista
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:54
116:56
23:23
7:42
108 Sedona Mcnerney
Jr
20:30
6:45
2
Britney Johnson
Jr
22:33
7:25
15
Victoria Cobabe
Sr
24:13
7:58
28
Bianca Gherasim
Jr
24:16
7:59
29
Elisa Schurr
Jr
25:24
8:21
34
Darynne Cross
Jr
25:29
8:23
35
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
25:47
8:29
37
6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
125:48
25:10
8:17
157 Isabelle Kiteck
So
22:51
7:31
18
Bella Lopez
Fr
24:39
8:07
31
Lilia Kishchenko
Fr
25:00
8:13
33
Blanca Valenzuela
Sr
25:47
8:29
36
Emily Brockley
Jr
27:31
9:03
39
Marlene Longakit
Jr
27:45
9:08
40
Manik Arutunian
Jr
29:20
9:39
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simone Abdur-rahim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:08 6:15
2 Savanna Mcgrew Fr St Francis (sac) 13:19 6:20
3 Ashley Reid Fr St Francis (sac) 13:30 6:26
4 Rachael Roach Fr Pleasant Grove 13:33 6:27
5 Hana Du Fr Davis High 13:40 6:30 1/7 1/7 4/11 13:42
(0:02)
13:42
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Jessica Hamstengel So Pleasant Grove 13:46 6:33
7 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 13:48 6:34
8 Alana Reyna Fr St Francis (sac) 13:50 6:35
9 Sage Taylor Fr Davis High 13:58 6:39 2/7 2/7 3/9 14:00
(0:02)
14:00
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
10 Adrien York So Armijo 13:59 6:40
11 Danielle Rozal Fr Tracy 14:00 6:40
12 Kayla Archer Fr Tracy 14:00 6:40
13 Zhane Fernandez So Armijo 14:03 6:41
14 Tata Johnson Fr Armijo 14:06 6:43
15 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 14:06 6:43
16 Sierra Todd So Armijo 14:07 6:43
17 Erica Cradeur Fr St Francis (sac) 14:10 6:45
18 Hilda Perez So Modesto 14:14 6:47
19 Brittney Mccown Fr Bella Vista 14:20 6:50
20 Sarah Hale So Lodi 14:24 6:51
21 Sage Green Fr Pleasant Grove 14:27 6:53
22 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 14:28 6:53
23 Emily Neria So Folsom 14:28 6:53
24 Allie Lourim So St Francis (sac) 14:28 6:53
25 Anahi Escobedo So Armijo 14:28 6:53
26 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 14:29 6:54
27 Geneva Ross Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:31 6:55
28 Michelle Ficht So Cosumnes Oaks 14:33 6:56
29 Rita Mayorga Fr Armijo 14:33 6:56
30 Arielle Fletter So Davis High 14:33 6:56 3/7 3/7 6/6 15:32
(0:59)
14:39
(0:06)
14:39
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Mykala Dechant So Armijo 14:42 7:00
32 Esther Wang So Davis High 14:43 7:00 4/7 4/7 4/6 14:52
(0:09)
14:52
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
33 Cooling Allison So Cosumnes Oaks 14:44 7:01
34 Ireland Bonds So Folsom 14:45 7:01
35 Amanda Nazario Fr Davis High 14:46 7:02 5/7 5/7 4/6 15:12
(0:26)
15:07
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Rachel Maddox Fr Lodi 14:48 7:03
37 Michaela Mark So St Francis (sac) 14:48 7:03
38 Hallie Lassiter So Davis High 14:52 7:05 6/7 6/7 3/6 14:18 14:18 13:43
39 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 14:58 7:08
40 Bianca Garcia Fr Pitman 15:00 7:09
41 Carolina Leshuk So Davis High 15:04 7:10 7/7 7/7 2/6 14:57 14:57
42 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 15:04 7:10
43 Rachel Victor So Pleasant Grove 15:06 7:11
44 Promise Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:15 7:16
45 Emily Kline Fr Pleasant Grove 15:17 7:17
46 Lindsey Maseba Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:19 7:18
47 Savannah Groves So Cosumnes Oaks 15:26 7:21
48 Victoria Kane Fr St Francis (sac) 15:49 7:32
49 Emily Dewolfe So Pleasant Grove 16:54 8:03
50 Claire Benner Fr Pleasant Grove 17:02 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (sac)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
69:17
13:51
6:36
47 Savanna Mcgrew
Fr
13:19
6:20
2
Ashley Reid
Fr
13:30
6:26
3
Alana Reyna
Fr
13:50
6:35
8
Erica Cradeur
Fr
14:10
6:45
15
Allie Lourim
So
14:28
6:53
19
Michaela Mark
So
14:48
7:03
30
Victoria Kane
Fr
15:49
7:32
40
2 Armijo
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
70:43
14:09
6:44
67 Adrien York
So
13:59
6:40
10
Zhane Fernandez
So
14:03
6:41
11
Tata Johnson
Fr
14:06
6:43
12
Sierra Todd
So
14:07
6:43
14
Anahi Escobedo
So
14:28
6:53
20
Rita Mayorga
Fr
14:33
6:56
24
Mykala Dechant
So
14:42
7:00
26
3 Bella Vista
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
71:11
14:14
6:47
75 Megan Drake
So
13:48
6:34
7
Alyssa Egbert
So
14:06
6:43
13
Brittney Mccown
Fr
14:20
6:50
16
Caroline Block
So
14:28
6:53
18
Linda Solt
So
14:29
6:54
21
Suzy Sanchez
So
14:58
7:08
32
Elise Forbes
Fr
15:04
7:10
34
4 Davis High
4-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:06
71:40
14:20
6:50
95 Hana Du
Fr
13:40
6:30
5
Sage Taylor
Fr
13:58
6:39
9
Arielle Fletter
So
14:33
6:56
25
Esther Wang
So
14:43
7:00
27
Amanda Nazario
Fr
14:46
7:02
29
Hallie Lassiter
So
14:52
7:05
31
Carolina Leshuk
So
15:04
7:10
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Pleasant Grove
3-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:44
72:09
14:26
6:52
99 Rachael Roach
Fr
13:33
6:27
4
Jessica Hamstengel
So
13:46
6:33
6
Sage Green
Fr
14:27
6:53
17
Rachel Victor
So
15:06
7:11
35
Emily Kline
Fr
15:17
7:17
37
Emily Dewolfe
So
16:54
8:03
41
Claire Benner
Fr
17:02
8:07
42
6 Cosumnes Oaks
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
72:11
14:26
6:52
110 Simone Abdur-rahim
Fr
13:08
6:15
1
Geneva Ross
Fr
14:31
6:55
22
Michelle Ficht
So
14:33
6:56
23
Cooling Allison
So
14:44
7:01
28
Promise Johnson
Fr
15:15
7:16
36
Lindsey Maseba
Fr
15:19
7:18
38
Savannah Groves
So
15:26
7:21
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Simone Abdur-rahim, Fr, 13:08, Cosumnes Oaks St Francis (sac), 69:17, 47
F/S D2 Yoanna Arenas, So, 14:07, Vacaville Vintage, 75:17, 45
F/S D3 Lindsay Constancio, So, 13:43, El Dorado El Dorado, 73:53, 37
F/S D4 Brittany Barbero, So, 14:16, Amador Christian Brothers, 77:55, 31
F/S D5 Renae Machuca, Fr, 14:15, Mountain House , 0:00,
JV D12 Claire Tami, Fr, 20:24, Woodcreek St Francis (sac), 107:58, 39
JV D345 Cadence Mckibben, Jr, 20:23, Placer El Dorado, 109:52, 41
V D1 Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:57, Davis Sr. Bella Vista, 95:25, 53
V D2 Kathryn Loken, So, 18:53, Del Campo Del Campo, 102:04, 61
V D3 Sarah Anderson, Jr, 18:51, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 100:18, 55
V D4 Cassi Land, Fr, 18:51, Sonora Amador, 104:21, 64
V D5 Katarina Stashyn, Jr, 20:27, Vacaville Christian Vacaville Christian, 113:10, 31

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 John Hagerman, Fr, 11:08, Merced Bella Vista, 58:45, 23
Fr D2 Ryan Ioanidis, Fr, 11:21, Mira Loma Whitney, 63:24, 58
Fr D3 Daniel Prado, Fr, 12:13, Oakdale Oakdale, 65:13, 33
Fr D4 Karl Winter, Fr, 12:03, St Marys St Marys, 63:58, 19
Fr D5 Mario Calderon, Fr, 13:30, Mountain House Millennium, 82:06, 15
JV D12 Cristian Hernandez, Sr, 17:33, Jesuit Davis Sr., 90:56, 43
JV D345 Jackson Mcilroy, So, 17:31, Sonora Vista Del Lago, 94:20, 32
So D1 Robert Bell, So, 11:17, Jesuit Modesto, 59:40, 63
So D2 Trenton Macktinger, Fr, 11:29, Del Oro Del Oro, 61:11, 37
So D3 Grayson Egbert, Fr, 11:50, El Dorado El Dorado, 61:39, 43
So D4 Colby Dibble, So, 12:19, Summerville Dixon, 65:03, 38
So D5 Andrew Priela-soto, So, 13:50, Millennium , 0:00,
V D1 Sean Kurdy, Jr, 15:43, Jesuit Davis Sr., 82:20, 39
V D2 Edward Chance, Sr, 15:33, Del Campo Del Campo, 82:55, 58
V D3 Moshe Mccarter-ribak, Sr, 15:59, Placer Placer, 82:55, 28
V D4 Nolan Gerlach, Sr, 16:27, Dixon Dixon, 86:20, 57
V D5 Mario Perez, Sr, 16:35, Delta Charter Golden Sierra, 93:09, 38