Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baxter, Luke So F/S 11:53 5:57 2 20/56 8/20 8/20 1/3 13:17
(1:24,10.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bell, Martin Sr V 19:34 6:31 3 36/67 12/23 12/23 1/1 18:29 18:29 18:29
Boone, Adam Sr V 19:05 6:22 3 28/67 8/23 8/23 1/5 18:57
Buddingh, Ben Jr V 19:14 6:25 3 30/67 9/23 9/23 1/3 19:43
(0:29,2.5)
19:43
(0:29,2.5)
19:28
(0:14,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron, Kyle So F/S 13:16 6:38 2 34/56 12/20 13/20 1/1 15:04
(1:48,11.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Christian, Soren Sr V 23:53 7:58 3 63/67 22/23 22/23 1/1 21:40 21:40 21:40
Chu, Robert Sr V 18:04 6:01 3 22/67 7/23 7/23 1/5 19:04
(1:00,5.2)
19:04
(1:00,5.2)
19:04
(1:00,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cosca, Matt So F/S 11:06 5:33 2 5/56 3/20 3/20 1/6 12:04
(0:58,8.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Dibiasio, Ryan Sr V 24:42 8:14 3 64/67 23/23 23/23 1/1 23:23 23:23 23:23
Durell, Kenny Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 2/67 1/23 1/23 2/7 16:03
Estrada, Roberto So F/S 13:03 6:32 2 39/56 15/20 12/20 1/1 13:47
(0:44,5.3)
13:47
(0:44,5.3)
13:47
(0:44,5.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Faye, Hans So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 22/56 9/20 9/20 1/2 12:11
(0:10,1.4)
12:11
(0:10,1.4)
12:11
(0:10,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Halsted, Trevor Fr V 16:39 5:33 3 7/67 3/23 3/23 1/6
Hampton, Caleb So F/S 14:42 7:21 2 46/56 18/20 17/20 1/1 14:16 14:16 14:16 Great Job! (SBP)
Higuera, Nicolas Fr F/S 20:57 10:29 2 40/56 16/20 20/20 1/1 15:57
Hough, Grayson So F/S 10:55 5:28 2 4/56 2/20 2/20 1/6 10:59
(0:04,0.6)
10:59
(0:04,0.6)
10:59
(0:04,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hunter, Dard So F/S 11:35 5:48 2 13/56 7/20 7/20 1/5 13:07
(1:32,11.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Jensen, Kabir Fr F/S 11:20 5:40 2 7/56 4/20 4/20 1/6 12:50
(1:30,11.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Jorgensen, Greg Fr F/S 13:29 6:45 2 38/56 14/20 15/20 1/1 15:25
(1:56,12.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Kelly, Jonathon Sr V 19:48 6:36 3 38/67 14/23 14/23 1/1
Kim, Daniel Jr V 20:36 6:52 3 47/67 17/23 17/23 1/1
Kinkle, Matthew Fr F/S 12:05 6:03 2 23/56 10/20 10/20 1/1 13:43
(1:38,11.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Koehl, Antoine Jr V 17:21 5:47 3 13/67 6/23 6/23 1/5 19:04
(1:43,9.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Larue, Cody Jr V 19:30 6:30 3 34/67 11/23 11/23 1/3
Lorenzato, Keenan So V 20:50 6:57 3 51/67 19/23 19/23 1/1
McNally, Colin Jr V 20:49 6:56 3 50/67 18/23 18/23 1/1
Melcher, Sterling So F/S 13:25 6:43 2 36/56 13/20 14/20 1/1 14:29
(1:04,7.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Petersen, Drew Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 5/67 2/23 2/23 1/7 17:15
(0:43,4.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Petersen, Matt Jr V 16:39 5:33 3 8/67 4/23 4/23 1/6 16:13
Shaw, Dillon So F/S 10:41 5:21 2 1/56 1/20 1/20 1/7 11:09
(0:28,4.2)
11:09
(0:28,4.2)
11:09
(0:28,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Snipes, Craig Fr F/S 15:06 7:33 2 47/56 19/20 18/20 1/1 17:54
(2:48,15.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Soto, Bryan So F/S 11:28 5:44 2 10/56 5/20 5/20 1/5 11:45
(0:17,2.4)
11:45
(0:17,2.4)
11:45
(0:17,2.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stone, Jimmy So F/S 14:02 7:01 2 42/56 17/20 16/20 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Tibbetts, George Sr V 23:23 7:48 3 61/67 21/23 21/23 1/1 22:16
Tuttle, Corey Jr V 19:22 6:27 3 32/67 10/23 10/23 1/3 19:00 19:00 19:00
Tyson, Peter Sr V 21:04 7:01 3 53/67 20/23 20/23 1/1 21:18
(0:14,1.1)
21:18
(0:14,1.1)
21:18
(0:14,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Van Deynze, Braeden Fr F/S 11:30 5:45 2 11/56 6/20 6/20 1/5 13:02
(1:32,11.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Wall, Matt Fr F/S 12:47 6:24 2 29/56 11/20 11/20 1/1 14:45
(1:58,13.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Wilken, Tyler Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 9/67 5/23 5/23 1/5 18:00
(1:10,6.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Wilson, Alexander Fr F/S 18:07 9:04 2 55/56 20/20 19/20 1/1 18:36
(0:29,2.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Winbrock, Brendan Jr V 19:46 6:35 3 37/67 13/23 13/23 1/1
Wong, Nathan Jr V 20:35 6:52 3 45/67 16/23 16/23 1/1
Yang, Nathan Jr V 20:09 6:43 3 40/67 15/23 15/23 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 82:48
0:42
3 5:31 5:23 5:37 31 5:01 93:33
(10:45,11.5)
93:33
(10:45,11.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kenny Durell (2), Drew Petersen (5), Trevor Halsted (7), Matt Petersen (8), Tyler Wilken (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 93:06
2:01
3 6:12 5:47 6:27 23 6:12 Antoine Koehl (1), Robert Chu (2), Adam Boone (5), Ben Buddingh (7), Corey Tuttle (8)
V 3rd 5 1/1 98:47
0:39
3 6:35 6:30 6:43 15 6:35 Cody Larue (1), Martin Bell (2), Brendan Winbrock (3), Jonathon Kelly (4), Nathan Yang (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 103:54
0:29
3 6:56 6:52 7:01 15 6:56 Nathan Wong (1), Daniel Kim (2), Colin McNally (3), Keenan Lorenzato (4), Peter Tyson (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 55:30
0:47
2 5:33 5:21 5:44 25 5:33 Dillon Shaw (1), Grayson Hough (4), Matt Cosca (5), Kabir Jensen (6), Bryan Soto (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 59:04
0:35
2 5:54 5:45 6:03 15 5:54 Braeden Van Deynze (1), Dard Hunter (2), Luke Baxter (3), Hans Faye (4), Matthew Kinkle (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 66:00
0:16
2 6:36 6:24 6:45 15 6:36 Matt Wall (1), Kyle Cameron (2), Sterling Melcher (3), Greg Jorgensen (4), Roberto Estrada (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 82:54
-2:50
2 8:17 7:01 10:29 15 8:17 Nicolas Higuera (1), Jimmy Stone (2), Caleb Hampton (3), Craig Snipes (4), Alexander Wilson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 C. Haworth JFK 15:44 5:15
2 Kenny Durell Sr Davis High 16:08 5:23 1/23 1/23 2/7
3 A. Nacario LC 16:18 5:26
4 S. Fogleman FR 16:28 5:29
5 Drew Petersen Jr Davis High 16:32 5:31 2/23 2/23 1/7
6 M. Rains JFK 16:34 5:31
7 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis High 16:39 5:33 3/23 3/23 1/6
8 Matt Petersen Jr Davis High 16:39 5:33 4/23 4/23 1/6
9 Tyler Wilken Sr Davis High 16:50 5:37 5/23 5/23 1/5
10 J. Ostini EG 16:56 5:39
11 K. Yamamoto LC 17:10 5:43
12 W. Metz JFK 12:00 4:00
13 Antoine Koehl Jr Davis High 17:21 5:47 6/23 6/23 1/5
14 T. Scott EG 17:23 5:48
15 M. Leaks JFK 12:59 4:20
16 J. Patterson FR 17:29 5:50
17 J. Seefer LC 17:33 5:51
18 M. Burrall EG 17:46 5:55
19 A. Lozano LC 17:50 5:57
20 R. Forbes FR 17:58 5:59
21 W. Porter FR 17:58 5:59
22 Robert Chu Sr Davis High 18:04 6:01 7/23 7/23 1/5 19:04
(1:00)
19:04
(1:00)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 G. Dominguez JFK 18:05 6:02
24 C. Castaneda FR 18:11 6:04
25 J. Tillman JFK 18:36 6:12
26 V. Verma LC 18:52 6:17
27 J. Silva FR 18:53 6:18
28 Adam Boone Sr Davis High 19:05 6:22 8/23 8/23 1/5
29 D. Ching JFK 19:10 6:23
30 Ben Buddingh Jr Davis High 19:14 6:25 9/23 9/23 1/3 19:43
(0:29)
19:43
(0:29)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 D. Yu LC 19:19 6:26
32 Corey Tuttle Jr Davis High 19:22 6:27 10/23 10/23 1/3 19:00 19:00
33 G. Mar JFK 19:22 6:27
34 Cody Larue Jr Davis High 19:30 6:30 11/23 11/23 1/3
35 A. Melendez V 19:30 6:30
36 Martin Bell Sr Davis High 19:34 6:31 12/23 12/23 1/1 18:29 18:29
37 Brendan Winbrock Jr Davis High 19:46 6:35 13/23 13/23 1/1
38 Jonathon Kelly Sr Davis High 19:48 6:36 14/23 14/23 1/1
39 I. Haji-Ahmad V 20:08 6:43
40 Nathan Yang Jr Davis High 20:09 6:43 15/23 15/23 1/1
41 R. Mayo V 20:18 6:46
42 S. Sandhu FR 20:24 6:48
43 R. Wan LC 20:26 6:49
44 Jay LC 20:30 6:50
45 Nathan Wong Jr Davis High 20:35 6:52 16/23 16/23 1/1
46 L. Thao V 20:35 6:52
47 Daniel Kim Jr Davis High 20:36 6:52 17/23 17/23 1/1
48 K. Leitzell EG 20:47 6:56
49 H. Smith-Jaudi xx 20:49 6:56
50 Colin McNally Jr Davis High 20:49 6:56 18/23 18/23 1/1
51 Keenan Lorenzato So Davis High 20:50 6:57 19/23 19/23 1/1
52 J. Bland JFK 20:56 6:59
53 Peter Tyson Sr Davis High 21:04 7:01 20/23 20/23 1/1 21:18
(0:14)
21:18
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
54 W. Smith JFK 21:07 7:02
55 N. Boykin FR 21:02 7:01
56 E. Sasaki FR 21:27 7:09
57 G. Her V 21:56 7:19
58 J. Vang V 22:16 7:25
59 D. Evenson FR 22:33 7:31
60 M. Lee JFK 22:52 7:37
61 George Tibbetts Sr Davis High 23:23 7:48 21/23 21/23 1/1
62 A. Lee V 23:40 7:53
63 Soren Christian Sr Davis High 23:53 7:58 22/23 22/23 1/1 21:40 21:40
64 Ryan Dibiasio Sr Davis High 24:42 8:14 23/23 23/23 1/1 23:23 23:23
65 J. Thao V 25:00 8:20
66 K. Peterka xx 25:59 8:40
67 Rafael FR 35:02 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
82:48
16:34
5:31
31 Kenny Durell
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Drew Petersen
Jr
16:32
5:31
5
Trevor Halsted
Fr
16:39
5:33
7
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Tyler Wilken
Sr
16:50
5:37
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 JFK
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
75:22
15:04
5:01
51 C. Haworth
-
15:44
5:15
1
M. Rains
-
16:34
5:31
6
W. Metz
-
12:00
4:00
11
M. Leaks
-
12:59
4:20
13
G. Domingue
-
18:05
6:02
20








3 LC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
87:43
17:33
5:51
67 A. Nacario
-
16:18
5:26
3
K. Yamamoto
-
17:10
5:43
10
J. Seefer
-
17:33
5:51
15
A. Lozano
-
17:50
5:57
16
V. Verma
-
18:52
6:17
23








4 FR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
88:04
17:37
5:52
74 S. Fogleman
-
16:28
5:29
4
J. Patterso
-
17:29
5:50
14
R. Forbes
-
17:58
5:59
17
W. Porter
-
17:58
5:59
18
C. Castaned
-
18:11
6:04
21








5 V
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
102:27
20:29
6:50
149 A. Melendez
-
19:30
6:30
27
I. Haji-Ahm
-
20:08
6:43
28
R. Mayo
-
20:18
6:46
29
L. Thao
-
20:35
6:52
32
G. Her
-
21:56
7:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
93:06
18:37
6:12
23 Antoine Koehl
Jr
17:21
5:47
1
Robert Chu
Sr
18:04
6:01
2
Adam Boone
Sr
19:05
6:22
5
Ben Buddingh
Jr
19:14
6:25
7
Corey Tuttle
Jr
19:22
6:27
8








2 JFK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
99:11
19:50
6:37
45 J. Tillman
-
18:36
6:12
3
D. Ching
-
19:10
6:23
6
G. Mar
-
19:22
6:27
9
J. Bland
-
20:56
6:59
13
W. Smith
-
21:07
7:02
14








3 FR
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:40
104:19
20:52
6:57
64 J. Silva
-
18:53
6:18
4
S. Sandhu
-
20:24
6:48
12
N. Boykin
-
21:02
7:01
15
E. Sasaki
-
21:27
7:09
16
D. Evenson
-
22:33
7:31
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
98:47
19:45
6:35
15 Cody Larue
Jr
19:30
6:30
1
Martin Bell
Sr
19:34
6:31
2
Brendan Winbrock
Jr
19:46
6:35
3
Jonathon Kelly
Sr
19:48
6:36
4
Nathan Yang
Jr
20:09
6:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
103:54
20:47
6:56
15 Nathan Wong
Jr
20:35
6:52
1
Daniel Kim
Jr
20:36
6:52
2
Colin McNally
Jr
20:49
6:56
3
Keenan Lorenzat
So
20:50
6:57
4
Peter Tyson
Sr
21:04
7:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Shaw So Davis High 10:41 5:21 1/20 1/20 1/7 11:09
(0:28)
11:09
(0:28)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 C. Grimble JFK 10:48 5:24
3 Miller FR 10:48 5:24
4 Grayson Hough So Davis High 10:55 5:28 2/20 2/20 1/6 10:59
(0:04)
10:59
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Matt Cosca So Davis High 11:06 5:33 3/20 3/20 1/6
6 J. Alashappelle xx 11:20 5:40
7 Kabir Jensen Fr Davis High 11:20 5:40 4/20 4/20 1/6
8 J. Lee JFK 11:27 5:44
9 L. Morgan FR 11:27 5:44
10 Bryan Soto So Davis High 11:28 5:44 5/20 5/20 1/5 11:45
(0:17)
11:45
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Braeden Van Deynze Fr Davis High 11:30 5:45 6/20 6/20 1/5
12 R. Medina EG 11:30 5:45
13 Dard Hunter So Davis High 11:35 5:48 7/20 7/20 1/5
14 O. Correa V 11:40 5:50
15 M. Giddens FR 11:46 5:53
16 A. Villasenor LC 11:47 5:54
17 A. Metz JFK 11:49 5:55
18 N. Ng JFK 11:51 5:56
19 T. Panen V 11:52 5:56
20 Luke Baxter So Davis High 11:53 5:57 8/20 8/20 1/3
21 D. Burgett LC 11:54 5:57
22 Hans Faye So Davis High 12:01 6:01 9/20 9/20 1/2 12:11
(0:10)
12:11
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Matthew Kinkle Fr Davis High 12:05 6:03 10/20 10/20 1/1
24 T. Gee JFK 12:18 6:09
25 I. Ruiz V 12:30 6:15
26 J. Hunter LC 12:30 6:15
27 L. Luo FR 12:35 6:18
28 C. Chuoung LC 12:41 6:21
29 Matt Wall Fr Davis High 12:47 6:24 11/20 11/20 1/1
30 J. Overton V 12:51 6:26
31 S. Weatherhead EG 13:05 6:33
32 D. Cimini LC 13:05 6:33
33 J. Vang2 V 13:11 6:36
34 Kyle Cameron So Davis High 13:16 6:38 12/20 13/20 1/1
35 R. Hunter LC 13:19 6:40
36 Sterling Melcher So Davis High 13:25 6:43 13/20 14/20 1/1
37 P. Castaneda FR 13:29 6:45
38 Greg Jorgensen Fr Davis High 13:29 6:45 14/20 15/20 1/1
39 Roberto Estrada So Davis High 13:03 6:32 15/20 12/20 1/1 13:47
(0:44)
13:47
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Nicolas Higuera Fr Davis High 20:57 10:29 16/20 20/20 1/1
41 J. Tawson LC 13:59 7:00
42 Jimmy Stone So Davis High 14:02 7:01 17/20 16/20 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
43 J. Wells JFK 14:22 7:11
44 A. Trussell JFK 14:25 7:13
45 J. McConnell FR 14:36 7:18
46 Caleb Hampton So Davis High 14:42 7:21 18/20 17/20 1/1 14:16 14:16 Great Job! (SBP)
47 Craig Snipes Fr Davis High 15:06 7:33 19/20 18/20 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
48 M. Rashid V 15:11 7:36
49 P. Nguyen V 15:13 7:37
50 M. Lee V 15:14 7:37
51 T. Crouse V 15:22 7:41
52 A. Razapur LC 15:54 7:57
53 P. Singh EG 16:13 8:06
54 D. Le FR 16:14 8:07
55 Alexander Wilson Fr Davis High 18:07 9:04 20/20 19/20 1/1
56 C. McCallister EG 20:14 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
55:30
11:06
5:33
25 Dillon Shaw
So
10:41
5:21
1
Grayson Hough
So
10:55
5:28
4
Matt Cosca
So
11:06
5:33
5
Kabir Jensen
Fr
11:20
5:40
6
Bryan Soto
So
11:28
5:44
9








2 JFK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
58:13
11:39
5:49
59 C. Grimble
-
10:48
5:24
2
J. Lee
-
11:27
5:44
7
A. Metz
-
11:49
5:55
15
N. Ng
-
11:51
5:56
16
T. Gee
-
12:18
6:09
19








3 FR
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:41
60:05
12:01
6:01
74 Miller
-
10:48
5:24
3
L. Morgan
-
11:27
5:44
8
M. Giddens
-
11:46
5:53
13
L. Luo
-
12:35
6:18
22
P. Castaned
-
13:29
6:45
28








4 V
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
62:04
12:25
6:12
99 O. Correa
-
11:40
5:50
12
T. Panen
-
11:52
5:56
17
I. Ruiz
-
12:30
6:15
20
J. Overton
-
12:51
6:26
24
J. Vang2
-
13:11
6:36
26








5 LC
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
61:57
12:23
6:12
101 A. Villasen
-
11:47
5:54
14
D. Burgett
-
11:54
5:57
18
J. Hunter
-
12:30
6:15
21
C. Chuoung
-
12:41
6:21
23
D. Cimini
-
13:05
6:33
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
59:04
11:49
5:54
15 Braeden Van Deynze
Fr
11:30
5:45
1
Dard Hunter
So
11:35
5:48
2
Luke Baxter
So
11:53
5:57
3
Hans Faye
So
12:01
6:01
4
Matthew Kinkle
Fr
12:05
6:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
66:00
13:12
6:36
15 Matt Wall
Fr
12:47
6:24
1
Kyle Cameron
So
13:16
6:38
2
Sterling Melcher
So
13:25
6:43
3
Greg Jorgense
Fr
13:29
6:45
4
Roberto Estrada
So
13:03
6:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: -2:50
82:54
16:35
8:17
15 Nicolas Higuera
Fr
20:57
10:29
1
Jimmy Stone
So
14:02
7:01
2
Caleb Hampton
So
14:42
7:21
3
Craig Snipes
Fr
15:06
7:33
4
Alexande Wilson
Fr
18:07
9:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.