Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine Fr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 77/154 6/7 13/14 5/20
Chetelat, Lauryn Jr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 5/121 2/7 2/14 1/18 18:00
Chew, Christina So V 21:33 6:57 3.1 65/154 5/7 12/14 6/22
Dimond, Emily So V 19:52 6:25 3.1 49/121 7/7 7/14 1/11 19:57
(0:05,0.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Fritz, Jenna So V 19:50 6:24 3.1 48/121 6/7 6/14 1/17 20:19
(0:29,2.4)
20:07
(0:17,1.4)
20:07
(0:17,1.4)
20:07
(0:17,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hall, Maddie So V 19:41 6:21 3.1 45/121 5/7 5/14 2/17 20:04
(0:23,1.9)
19:09 19:09 19:09 Great Job! (LY)
Kesser, Merek Jr V 20:52 6:44 3.1 40/154 3/7 10/14 5/24 20:34 21:02
(0:10,0.8)
20:34 20:34 Great Job! (LR)
Manderfield, Allison Sr V 20:14 6:32 3.1 23/154 1/7 8/14 14/25 20:53
(0:39,3.1)
23:17
(3:03,13.1)
20:53
(0:39,3.1)
20:53
(0:39,3.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meese, Halea Jr V 21:05 6:48 3.1 48/154 4/7 11/14 5/23 21:59
(0:54,4.1)
21:59
(0:54,4.1)
21:59
(0:54,4.1)
21:53
(0:48,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Norvell, Nora So V 19:39 6:20 3.1 44/121 4/7 4/14 5/18 19:45
(0:06,0.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pagel, Lucy Jr V 22:07 7:08 3.1 82/154 7/7 14/14 4/15 21:59 21:59 21:59 21:59
Reilly, Chelsea Sr V 18:02 5:49 3.1 4/121 1/7 1/14 4/22 19:27
(1:25,7.3)
19:09
(1:07,5.8)
19:09
(1:07,5.8)
17:48 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Weeks, Jonah Jr V 19:08 6:10 3.1 26/121 3/7 3/14 2/18 20:09
(1:01,5.0)
19:15
(0:07,0.6)
19:15
(0:07,0.6)
19:14
(0:06,0.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woo, Rebecca Sr V 20:35 6:38 3.1 30/154 2/7 9/14 6/25 21:32
(0:57,4.4)
19:48 19:48 19:48 Great Job! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 94:39
1:39
3.1 6:06 5:49 6:21 110 6:06 100:33
(5:54,5.9)
97:28
(2:49,2.9)
97:28
(2:49,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chelsea Reilly (4), Lauryn Chetelat (5), Jonah Weeks (22), Nora Norvell (39), Maddie Hall (40)
V 1st 5 5/22 104:19
1:19
3.1 6:44 6:32 6:57 193 6:23 100:33 97:28 97:28 Allison Manderfield (21), Rebecca Woo (28), Merek Kesser (37), Halea Meese (45), Christina Chew (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marie Lawrence Sr Reno High School 17:29 5:38
2 Lauren Saylor Sr Buchanan 17:45 5:44
3 Rachel Lange Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 5:48
4 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis High 18:02 5:49 1/7 1/14 4/22 19:27
(1:25)
19:09
(1:07)
19:09
(1:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lauryn Chetelat Jr Davis High 18:09 5:51 2/7 2/14 1/18
6 Vanessa Hancock Jr Brea Olinda 18:23 5:56
7 Caitlin Fitzgerald Sr Highland (Palmdale) 18:24 5:56
8 Chloe Allen So Clovis West 18:29 5:58
9 Stephanie Barnett So Leland 18:30 5:58
10 Claire Collsion Jr Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:00
11 Lindsey Keough Sr Claremont 18:37 6:00
12 Danzel Bradshaw So Fairfield 18:39 6:01
13 Hillary Kigar Jr El Camino SJ 18:44 6:03
14 Jill Goodwin Sr Los Gatos High 18:45 6:03
15 Melissa Mead Sr Newport Harbor 18:46 6:03
16 Dominique Jackson Sr Fairfield 18:47 6:04
17 Noelle Hum Sr Ayala 18:49 6:04
18 Nicole Mendoza So St. Francis 18:50 6:05
19 Kortnee Burton Jr Brea Olinda 18:51 6:05
20 Briana Cahn Sr Ayala 18:59 6:07
21 Alex Crawley Sr Laguna Beach 19:00 6:08
22 Elizabeth Soria Sr Ayala 19:02 6:08
23 Rebecca Albarran Sr Royal 19:03 6:09
24 Brienna Morris Sr Quartz Hill High 19:05 6:09
25 Jenni Eiremo Sr El Camino SJ 19:07 6:10
26 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis High 19:08 6:10 3/7 3/14 2/18 20:09
(1:01)
19:15
(0:07)
19:15
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Chelsea Janzen Fr Buchanan 19:09 6:11
28 Sue Choi So Buchanan 19:12 6:12
29 Nicole Lajeunesse Sr Reno High School 19:13 6:12
30 Michelle Callister So Crescenta Valley 19:14 6:12
31 Katherine Enabnit Jr St. Francis 19:15 6:13
32 Van Antwerp So Reno High School 19:17 6:13
33 Paige Knudsen Sr Los Gatos High 19:19 6:14
34 Meghan Enabnit Jr St. Francis 19:20 6:14
35 Sophia Ditty Jr Newport Harbor 19:21 6:15
36 Shelby Pock Sr Crescenta Valley 19:21 6:15
37 Kristen Kirby Sr Buchanan 19:23 6:15
38 Kelly Renfroe So El Camino SJ 19:29 6:17
39 Joelle Slater Jr Reno High School 19:31 6:18
40 Demerey Kirsch Fr Reno High School 19:31 6:18
41 Taylor Bryson Sr Newport Harbor 19:32 6:18
42 Emily Nee So Claremont 19:33 6:18
43 Desiree Alexander So Newport Harbor 19:38 6:20
44 Nora Norvell So Davis High 19:39 6:20 4/7 4/14 5/18
45 Maddie Hall So Davis High 19:41 6:21 5/7 5/14 2/17 20:04
(0:23)
19:09 19:09 Great Job! (LY)
46 X Blinoff-mudd So Crescenta Valley 19:42 6:21
47 Arely Marquez Sr Yerba Buena 19:45 6:22
48 Jenna Fritz So Davis High 19:50 6:24 6/7 6/14 1/17 20:19
(0:29)
20:07
(0:17)
20:07
(0:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Emily Dimond So Davis High 19:52 6:25 7/7 7/14 1/11
50 Rachel Moon So Brea Olinda 19:53 6:25
51 Missy Bunn Jr Royal 19:54 6:25
52 Jennifer Cain Jr Newport Harbor 19:54 6:25
53 Maureen May Fr St. Francis 19:55 6:25
54 Sierra Yoakum Jr Royal 19:57 6:26
55 Catherine Messana So South Pasadena High 19:58 6:26
56 Lauren Maddox Sr Newport Harbor 19:59 6:27
57 Callie Mulgannon Jr Los Gatos High 19:59 6:27
58 Nicole Mccormick Jr Royal 20:01 6:27
59 Marilyn Cortina So Highland (Palmdale) 20:01 6:27
60 Heather Balbier So Dana Hills 20:03 6:28
61 Kelly Garton Jr Los Gatos High 20:03 6:28
62 Chloe Fata Jr South Pasadena High 20:04 6:28
63 Mercedes Govea Fr Buchanan 20:04 6:28
64 Sarah Whitaker Sr Brea Olinda 20:04 6:28
65 Kelly Dimeo Fr Brea Olinda 20:09 6:30
66 Cathryn Saylor So Buchanan 20:10 6:30
67 Caitlin Choate So Highland (Palmdale) 20:10 6:30
68 Bianca Curtis Jr Fairfield 20:12 6:31
69 Alyssa Lloyd So Highland (Palmdale) 20:14 6:32
70 Shelby Whiting Fr Highland (Palmdale) 20:17 6:33
71 Van De Sande Fr Marlborough 20:18 6:33
72 Lisa Porter Sr Ayala 20:19 6:33
73 Danielle Piatkiewicz Sr Fairfield 20:24 6:35
74 Fevan Mcnichols So Ayala 20:25 6:35
75 Robin Laird Fr South Pasadena High 20:27 6:36
76 Jessica Cervantes Sr South Pasadena High 20:28 6:36
77 Maggie Serna Sr Brea Olinda 20:30 6:37
78 Christina Phillips Sr Marlborough 20:33 6:38
79 Kylie Hunsaker Jr Dana Hills 20:38 6:39
80 Karina Marquina Jr Dana Hills 20:38 6:39
81 Paige Smith So Dana Hills 20:38 6:39
82 Jenny Norris Jr Dana Hills 20:39 6:40
83 Alyssia Garrison So Fairfield 20:43 6:41
84 Emma Mchatten Fr Buchanan 20:44 6:41
85 Sarah Burgoyne Fr Reno High School 20:45 6:42
86 Carlotta Pham So Crescenta Valley 20:45 6:42
87 Sarah Bolce Jr St. Francis 20:46 6:42
88 Amy Weitz Sr Ayala 20:46 6:42
89 Rebecca Macias Jr Royal 20:47 6:42
90 Liz Leonard Sr South Pasadena High 20:53 6:44
91 Kelsey Keough So Claremont 20:54 6:45
92 Sierra Brown Sr Highland (Palmdale) 20:55 6:45
93 Jessica Koehne So Fairfield 20:56 6:45
94 Hailey Billman Jr Dana Hills 21:03 6:47
95 Katie Bolce Jr St. Francis 21:05 6:48
96 Hannah Zachary So Claremont 21:13 6:51
97 Jocelyn Lee Jr South Pasadena High 21:14 6:51
98 Melissa Lenker So Laguna Beach 21:15 6:51
99 Amy Lackner Sr St. Francis 21:17 6:52
100 Louisa Meury Sr Claremont 21:19 6:53
101 Sonja Fenske Sr South Pasadena High 21:22 6:54
102 Carlyle Davis So Marlborough 21:23 6:54
103 Jenna Sanchez Sr Ayala 21:24 6:54
104 Shelby Bradley Sr Brea Olinda 21:24 6:54
105 Jenna Poitras So Highland (Palmdale) 21:30 6:56
106 Erin Moore Sr Royal 21:39 6:59
107 Bonnie Brooksbank So Reno High School 21:53 7:04
108 Celia Stockwell Sr Marlborough 22:01 7:06
109 Katie Persico Jr Royal 22:15 7:11
110 Kelly Mccarter So Laguna Beach 22:20 7:12
111 Kativa Strickland Fr Laguna Beach 22:22 7:13
112 Chanel Brooks Jr Laguna Beach 22:30 7:15
113 Robyn Reeder So Claremont 23:04 7:26
114 Gaby Liera Jr Claremont 23:09 7:28
115 Ali Golchert Jr El Camino SJ 23:10 7:28
116 Cassidy Robinson So Laguna Beach 23:18 7:31
117 Roxy Rarick Fr El Camino SJ 23:19 7:31
118 Katia Ameri Fr Marlborough 23:50 7:41
119 Emily Sufrin Fr Marlborough 24:12 7:48
120 Valerie Frazier So El Camino SJ 24:58 8:03
121 Heather Chester Sr El Camino SJ 27:46 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:43
94:52
18:58
6:07
109 Rachel Lange
Jr
17:59
5:48
3
Claire Collsion
Jr
18:36
6:00
8
Michelle Callister
So
19:14
6:12
26
Shelby Pock
Sr
19:21
6:15
31
X Blinoff-mudd
So
19:42
6:21
41








2 Davis High
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:39
94:39
18:56
6:06
110 Chelsea Reilly
Sr
18:02
5:49
4
Lauryn Chetelat
Jr
18:09
5:51
5
Jonah Weeks
Jr
19:08
6:10
22
Nora Norvell
So
19:39
6:20
39
Maddie Hall
So
19:41
6:21
40








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Reno High School
1-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:02
95:01
19:00
6:08
123 Marie Lawrence
Sr
17:29
5:38
1
Nicole Lajeunesse
Sr
19:13
6:12
25
Van Antwerp
So
19:17
6:13
28
Joelle Slater
Jr
19:31
6:18
34
Demerey Kirsch
Fr
19:31
6:18
35








4 Buchanan
2-5-3-3-4
Gap: 2:19
95:33
19:07
6:10
136 Lauren Saylor
Sr
17:45
5:44
2
Chelsea Janzen
Fr
19:09
6:11
23
Sue Choi
So
19:12
6:12
24
Kristen Kirby
Sr
19:23
6:15
32
Mercedes Govea
Fr
20:04
6:28
55








5 Newport Harbor
10-9-9-6-5
Gap: 1:08
97:11
19:26
6:16
162 Melissa Mead
Sr
18:46
6:03
12
Sophia Ditty
Jr
19:21
6:15
30
Taylor Bryson
Sr
19:32
6:18
36
Desiree Alexander
So
19:38
6:20
38
Jennifer Cain
Jr
19:54
6:25
46








6 Brea Olinda
5-3-7-8-6
Gap: 1:46
97:20
19:28
6:17
179 Vanessa Hancock
Jr
18:23
5:56
6
Kortnee Burton
Jr
18:51
6:05
16
Rachel Moon
So
19:53
6:25
44
Sarah Whitaker
Sr
20:04
6:28
56
Kelly Dimeo
Fr
20:09
6:30
57








7 Ayala
11-7-4-5-7
Gap: 1:36
97:34
19:31
6:18
180 Noelle Hum
Sr
18:49
6:04
14
Briana Cahn
Sr
18:59
6:07
17
Elizabeth Soria
Sr
19:02
6:08
19
Lisa Porter
Sr
20:19
6:33
64
Fevan Mcnichols
So
20:25
6:35
66








8 St. Francis
12-9-8-7-8
Gap: 1:56
98:06
19:37
6:20
197 Nicole Mendoza
So
18:50
6:05
15
Katherine Enabnit
Jr
19:15
6:13
27
Meghan Enabnit
Jr
19:20
6:14
29
Maureen May
Fr
19:55
6:25
47
Sarah Bolce
Jr
20:46
6:42
79








9 Fairfield
8-4-10-9-9
Gap: 2:04
98:45
19:45
6:22
223 Danzel Bradshaw
So
18:39
6:01
10
Dominique Jackson
Sr
18:47
6:04
13
Bianca Curtis
Jr
20:12
6:31
60
Danielle Piatkiewicz
Sr
20:24
6:35
65
Alyssia Garrison
So
20:43
6:41
75








10 Highland (Palmdale)
6-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:53
99:06
19:49
6:24
241 Caitlin Fitzgerald
Sr
18:24
5:56
7
Marilyn Cortina
So
20:01
6:27
52
Caitlin Choate
So
20:10
6:30
59
Alyssa Lloyd
So
20:14
6:32
61
Shelby Whiting
Fr
20:17
6:33
62








11 Royal
14-13-11-10-11
Gap: 1:44
99:42
19:56
6:26
245 Rebecca Albarran
Sr
19:03
6:09
20
Missy Bunn
Jr
19:54
6:25
45
Sierra Yoakum
Jr
19:57
6:26
48
Nicole Mccormick
Jr
20:01
6:27
51
Rebecca Macias
Jr
20:47
6:42
81








12 El Camino SJ
9-8-6-11-12
Gap: 4:35
103:49
20:46
6:42
281 Hillary Kigar
Jr
18:44
6:03
11
Jenni Eiremo
Sr
19:07
6:10
21
Kelly Renfroe
So
19:29
6:17
33
Ali Golchert
Jr
23:10
7:28
107
Roxy Rarick
Fr
23:19
7:31
109








13 Claremont
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:42
101:36
20:19
6:33
309 Lindsey Keough
Sr
18:37
6:00
9
Emily Nee
So
19:33
6:18
37
Kelsey Keough
So
20:54
6:45
83
Hannah Zachary
So
21:13
6:51
88
Louisa Meury
Sr
21:19
6:53
92








14 South Pasadena High
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
101:50
20:22
6:34
320 Catherine Messana
So
19:58
6:26
49
Chloe Fata
Jr
20:04
6:28
54
Robin Laird
Fr
20:27
6:36
67
Jessica Cervantes
Sr
20:28
6:36
68
Liz Leonard
Sr
20:53
6:44
82








15 Dana Hills
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:36
102:36
20:31
6:37
343 Heather Balbier
So
20:03
6:28
53
Kylie Hunsaker
Jr
20:38
6:39
71
Karina Marquina
Jr
20:38
6:39
72
Paige Smith
So
20:38
6:39
73
Jenny Norris
Jr
20:39
6:40
74








16 Laguna Beach
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:30
107:27
21:29
6:56
417 Alex Crawley
Sr
19:00
6:08
18
Melissa Lenker
So
21:15
6:51
90
Kelly Mccarter
So
22:20
7:12
102
Kativa Strickland
Fr
22:22
7:13
103
Chanel Brooks
Jr
22:30
7:15
104








17 Marlborough
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
108:05
21:37
6:58
437 Van De Sande
Fr
20:18
6:33
63
Christina Phillips
Sr
20:33
6:38
70
Carlyle Davis
So
21:23
6:54
94
Celia Stockwell
Sr
22:01
7:06
100
Katia Ameri
Fr
23:50
7:41
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Felix Jr La Mirada High 18:22 5:55
2 Lauren Petersen So Galt 18:46 6:03
3 Alma Martinez Sr Whittier 18:59 6:07
4 Jessica Nunez So South Hills 19:04 6:09
5 Melissa Byrd So La Mirada High 19:29 6:17
6 Lindsey Dubs Jr Vacaville High 19:30 6:17
7 Amy Cordisco Jr Skyline 19:33 6:18
8 Lauren Davis Jr Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
9 Amanda Camarillo So South Hills 19:49 6:24
10 Krista Drechsler Jr Santa Barbara 19:49 6:24
11 Garcia Kristina So Golden Valley 19:51 6:24
12 Kalley Ridgway So San Marcos (SB) 19:52 6:25
13 Jessica Schell Jr Torrance 19:54 6:25
14 Liz Zuniga So South Hills 19:54 6:25
15 Claire Woodard Jr San Marcos (SB) 19:55 6:25
16 Krista Marquez Jr South Hills 19:57 6:26
17 Jillian Carli Sr Lodi 20:02 6:28
18 Megan Petkovic Jr Pacifica 20:06 6:29
19 Monica Ciontea Sr San Marcos (SB) 20:07 6:29
20 Meghan Mcnamara Jr Mater Dei 20:11 6:31
21 Melissa Granados Jr South Hills 20:12 6:31
22 Bryn Kass Jr San Marcos (SB) 20:13 6:31
23 Allison Manderfield Sr Davis High 20:14 6:32 1/7 8/14 14/25 20:53
(0:39)
23:17
(3:03)
20:53
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Megan Fullmer Sr Yuba City High 20:22 6:34
25 Mary Horstmann Sr Mater Dei 20:23 6:35
26 Pilar Ohara Jr Mater Dei 20:24 6:35
27 Tina Garza Jr Whittier 20:27 6:36
28 Caitlin Depasquale So Mater Dei 20:28 6:36
29 Adilene Sanchez Sr Alisal High School 20:30 6:37
30 Rebecca Woo Sr Davis High 20:35 6:38 2/7 9/14 6/25 21:32
(0:57)
19:48 19:48 Great Job! (LY)
31 Molly Bailey Sr Ventura 20:37 6:39
32 Alexis Harmening Fr Ridgeview 20:38 6:39
33 Celia Amaya Sr Whittier 20:40 6:40
34 Sally Venable Jr Ventura 20:42 6:41
35 Briana Meehan Jr Sonora HS 20:43 6:41
36 Heidi Saucedo Sr Los Banos 20:45 6:42
37 Alison Motor So Galt 20:49 6:43
38 Laura Perez So California High 20:50 6:43
39 Christina Lopez Sr Vacaville High 20:51 6:44
40 Merek Kesser Jr Davis High 20:52 6:44 3/7 10/14 5/24 20:34 21:02
(0:10)
20:34 Great Job! (LR)
41 Dariani Salvador Fr Alisal High School 20:57 6:45
42 Lyndsay Pearson Jr San Marcos (SB) 20:58 6:46
43 Taylor Stice So Mater Dei 20:58 6:46
44 Christie Matsukawa Sr Torrance 20:59 6:46
45 Alisa Gimlin Fr Elk Grove HS 21:00 6:46
46 Christine Cooperstein Fr Whittier 21:01 6:47
47 X Broccoli-kellne Sr Ventura 21:02 6:47
48 Halea Meese Jr Davis High 21:05 6:48 4/7 11/14 5/23 21:59
(0:54)
21:59
(0:54)
21:59
(0:54)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Dennise Mercado Fr Highland 21:06 6:48
50 Christina Alarid Fr Cerritos 21:07 6:49
51 Arellano Jackie So Sonora HS 21:07 6:49
52 Emily Hillgren Jr Mater Dei 21:08 6:49
53 Jenna Pasillas Sr La Mirada High 21:13 6:51
54 Kristen Rooney Jr Pacifica 21:17 6:52
55 Sarah Terry So San Marcos (SB) 21:17 6:52
56 Therese Esposo Sr Vacaville High 21:19 6:53
57 Vanessa Garrido Fr Whittier 21:23 6:54
58 Angela Afman Jr San Marcos (SB) 21:24 6:54
59 Karina Gonzalez Jr La Mirada High 21:26 6:55
60 Jordan Rodriguez So Lodi 21:26 6:55
61 Lauren Ricketts Sr Ventura 21:28 6:55
62 Laura Woznick Sr Lodi 21:29 6:56
63 Laura Mason Sr Ventura 21:29 6:56
64 Megan Petta Jr South Hills 21:30 6:56
65 Christina Chew So Davis High 21:33 6:57 5/7 12/14 6/22
66 Marianne Olson Sr Vacaville High 21:34 6:57
67 Angelina Roman Jr Highland 21:39 6:59
68 Angelica Hernandez Jr Ventura 21:41 7:00
69 Jeannette Godinez Sr South Hills 21:43 7:00
70 Shannon Mcelligott So Lodi 21:44 7:01
71 Angelina Garcia So Galt 21:46 7:01
72 Tannia Hernandez Sr North Salinas 21:51 7:03
73 Traci Biedermann Jr Pacifica 21:52 7:03
74 Gysselle Rocha Sr Torrance 21:54 7:04
75 Katy Stoltz Jr Vacaville High 21:56 7:05
76 Caroline Kim Jr Cerritos 21:56 7:05
77 Christine Bowlus Fr Davis High 21:57 7:05 6/7 13/14 5/20
78 Sused Cabrera So North Salinas 22:00 7:06
79 Michelle Sendejas Jr Pacifica 22:01 7:06
80 Geena Boscacci So Santa Barbara 22:05 7:07
81 Kimberly Cooper Sr Cerritos 22:06 7:08
82 Lucy Pagel Jr Davis High 22:07 7:08 7/7 14/14 4/15 21:59 21:59 21:59
83 Courtney Tanaka Sr Torrance 22:09 7:09
84 Betty Meza Jr Lodi 22:10 7:09
85 Natasha Messer Sr Torrance 22:15 7:11
86 Becca Blake Sr California High 22:16 7:11
87 Yesmin Tanguma Jr Ridgeview 22:16 7:11
88 Clarissa Negrete Jr La Mirada High 22:17 7:11
89 Samantha Carli Sr Lodi 22:17 7:11
90 Natasha Huey So Torrance 22:18 7:12
91 Erica Bergkamp Sr Yuba City High 22:21 7:13
92 Ruth Raisner Sr Vacaville High 22:25 7:14
93 Jackie Kerns Fr Santa Barbara 22:29 7:15
94 Leticia Saldana Jr North Salinas 22:30 7:15
95 Amarpreet Everest Jr Yuba City High 22:35 7:17
96 Dana Clarke Sr Vacaville High 22:36 7:17
97 Maritona Reyes Jr Ridgeview 22:37 7:18
98 Susie Poulter Sr Galt 22:38 7:18
99 Elizabeth Sloan So Sonora HS 22:42 7:19
100 Amanda Sammut Jr Yuba City High 22:42 7:19
101 Autumn Velasquez Jr Pacifica 22:44 7:20
102 Amie Haddock So Highland 22:44 7:20
103 Sam Walling Fr Galt 22:46 7:21
104 Shelley Foerster Jr Pacifica 22:53 7:23
105 Kathryn Heberling Sr Elk Grove HS 22:56 7:24
106 Melanie Souza Fr Elk Grove HS 22:59 7:25
107 Angela Goodwin Jr Highland 23:02 7:26
108 Alex Valencia Jr California High 23:13 7:29
109 Jessica Flores So California High 23:13 7:29
110 Jessica Montano Sr Whittier 23:14 7:30
111 Rachel Bryne Sr Pacifica 23:18 7:31
112 Cynthia Vasquez So Sonora HS 23:19 7:31
113 Vikki Razo Jr Highland 23:20 7:32
114 Meagan Rodrigues So Elk Grove HS 23:21 7:32
115 Laura Bravo Jr Alisal High School 23:21 7:32
116 Andrea Smith Sr La Mirada High 23:26 7:34
117 Rivero Marychristine So Sonora HS 23:29 7:35
118 Ashley Duran So Ridgeview 23:30 7:35
119 Nancy Lazo Jr Ridgeview 23:31 7:35
120 Victoria Lam Sr Skyline 23:33 7:36
121 Magie Valenzuela Fr Alisal High School 23:36 7:37
122 Caitlin Scott Jr Elk Grove HS 23:37 7:37
123 Victoria Cerda Sr Cerritos 23:42 7:39
124 Katie Lynch So Torrance 23:43 7:39
125 Adrianne Nakagawa Jr Highland 23:47 7:40
126 Alejandra Cabrera Fr Alisal High School 23:48 7:41
127 Daniela Villegas So Cerritos 23:49 7:41
128 Casey Uy Sr Alisal High School 23:52 7:42
129 Claudia Garcia Jr North Salinas 23:55 7:43
130 Laura Mayberry So Highland 23:55 7:43
131 Danielle Kirchmeyer Sr Yuba City High 23:56 7:43
132 Tina Wang Sr Cerritos 24:04 7:46
133 Samantha Bustamante So Whittier 24:09 7:47
134 Jodi Matsumoto Jr Cerritos 24:15 7:49
135 Ashlee Jones Jr Elk Grove HS 24:17 7:50
136 Gaby Ripert Sr Galt 24:24 7:52
137 Christina Soto Sr North Salinas 24:32 7:55
138 Robin Scudelari Jr Santa Barbara 24:38 7:57
139 Jasmine Chavez So California High 24:47 8:00
140 Ellen Knappe Fr Santa Barbara 24:53 8:02
141 Ruby Davalos Sr Ridgeview 24:58 8:03
142 Letysia Garcia Sr Los Banos 25:03 8:05
143 Carli Ruskauff So Santa Barbara 25:05 8:05
144 Gabby Sanchez Sr North Salinas 25:06 8:06
145 Cecily Cervantes Fr Golden Valley 25:21 8:11
146 Kelsey Short Jr Santa Barbara 25:24 8:12
147 Michelle Oyewole Sr Galt 25:25 8:12
148 Kim Goodwin Sr Elk Grove HS 25:38 8:16
149 Becky Brinkenhoff Sr Ventura 26:07 8:25
150 Ivette Lopez Fr Golden Valley 26:22 8:30
151 Agnieszka Szornel Jr Skyline 26:46 8:38
152 Archana Chatkara Sr Yuba City High 27:03 8:44
153 Brittany Heredia Fr Golden Valley 27:32 8:53
154 Melissa Romero So Ridgeview 29:16 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Hills
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
98:56
19:47
6:23
57 Jessica Nunez
So
19:04
6:09
4
Amanda Camarillo
So
19:49
6:24
8
Liz Zuniga
So
19:54
6:25
12
Krista Marquez
Jr
19:57
6:26
14
Melissa Granados
Jr
20:12
6:31
19








2 Mater Dei
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
101:14
20:15
6:32
98 Lauren Davis
Jr
19:48
6:23
7
Meghan Mcnamara
Jr
20:11
6:31
18
Mary Horstmann
Sr
20:23
6:35
23
Pilar Ohara
Jr
20:24
6:35
24
Caitlin Depasquale
So
20:28
6:36
26








3 San Marcos (SB)
8-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:06
101:05
20:13
6:31
99 Kalley Ridgway
So
19:52
6:25
10
Claire Woodard
Jr
19:55
6:25
13
Monica Ciontea
Sr
20:07
6:29
17
Bryn Kass
Jr
20:13
6:31
20
Lyndsay Pearson
Jr
20:58
6:46
39








4 Whittier
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:24
102:30
20:30
6:37
156 Alma Martinez
Sr
18:59
6:07
3
Tina Garza
Jr
20:27
6:36
25
Celia Amaya
Sr
20:40
6:40
31
Christine Cooperstein
Fr
21:01
6:47
43
Vanessa Garrido
Fr
21:23
6:54
54








5 Davis High
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:19
104:19
20:52
6:44
193 Allison Manderfield
Sr
20:14
6:32
21
Rebecca Woo
Sr
20:35
6:38
28
Merek Kesser
Jr
20:52
6:44
37
Halea Meese
Jr
21:05
6:48
45
Christina Chew
So
21:33
6:57
62








6 La Mirada High
1-1-4-5-6
Gap: 3:55
102:47
20:33
6:38
197 Stephanie Felix
Jr
18:22
5:55
1
Melissa Byrd
So
19:29
6:17
5
Jenna Pasillas
Sr
21:13
6:51
50
Karina Gonzalez
Jr
21:26
6:55
56
Clarissa Negrete
Jr
22:17
7:11
85








7 Ventura
15-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:52
105:18
21:04
6:48
223 Molly Bailey
Sr
20:37
6:39
29
Sally Venable
Jr
20:42
6:41
32
X Broccoli-kellne
Sr
21:02
6:47
44
Lauren Ricketts
Sr
21:28
6:55
58
Laura Mason
Sr
21:29
6:56
60








8 Vacaville High
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:26
105:10
21:02
6:47
230 Lindsey Dubs
Jr
19:30
6:17
6
Christina Lopez
Sr
20:51
6:44
36
Therese Esposo
Sr
21:19
6:53
53
Marianne Olson
Sr
21:34
6:57
63
Katy Stoltz
Jr
21:56
7:05
72








9 Lodi
10-13-11-9-9
Gap: 2:08
106:51
21:22
6:54
279 Jillian Carli
Sr
20:02
6:28
15
Jordan Rodriguez
So
21:26
6:55
57
Laura Woznick
Sr
21:29
6:56
59
Shannon Mcelligott
So
21:44
7:01
67
Betty Meza
Jr
22:10
7:09
81








10 Torrance
9-9-10-11-10
Gap: 2:21
107:11
21:26
6:55
285 Jessica Schell
Jr
19:54
6:25
11
Christie Matsukawa
Sr
20:59
6:46
41
Gysselle Rocha
Sr
21:54
7:04
71
Courtney Tanaka
Sr
22:09
7:09
80
Natasha Messer
Sr
22:15
7:11
82








11 Galt
2-6-8-10-11
Gap: 4:00
106:45
21:21
6:53
299 Lauren Petersen
So
18:46
6:03
2
Alison Motor
So
20:49
6:43
34
Angelina Garcia
So
21:46
7:01
68
Susie Poulter
Sr
22:38
7:18
95
Sam Walling
Fr
22:46
7:21
100








12 Pacifica
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:38
108:00
21:36
6:58
311 Megan Petkovic
Jr
20:06
6:29
16
Kristen Rooney
Jr
21:17
6:52
51
Traci Biedermann
Jr
21:52
7:03
70
Michelle Sendejas
Jr
22:01
7:06
76
Autumn Velasquez
Jr
22:44
7:20
98








13 Sonora HS
17-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:46
111:20
22:16
7:11
400 Briana Meehan
Jr
20:43
6:41
33
Arellano Jackie
So
21:07
6:49
48
Elizabeth Sloan
So
22:42
7:19
96
Cynthia Vasquez
So
23:19
7:31
109
Rivero Marychristine
So
23:29
7:35
114








14 Alisal High School
14-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:18
112:12
22:26
7:14
416 Adilene Sanchez
Sr
20:30
6:37
27
Dariani Salvador
Fr
20:57
6:45
38
Laura Bravo
Jr
23:21
7:32
112
Magie Valenzuela
Fr
23:36
7:37
117
Alejandra Cabrera
Fr
23:48
7:41
122








15 Highland
20-16-19-17-15
Gap: 2:14
111:51
22:22
7:13
423 Dennise Mercado
Fr
21:06
6:48
46
Angelina Roman
Jr
21:39
6:59
64
Amie Haddock
So
22:44
7:20
99
Angela Goodwin
Jr
23:02
7:26
104
Vikki Razo
Jr
23:20
7:32
110








16 Yuba City High
13-16-17-15-16
Gap: 3:34
111:56
22:23
7:13
426 Megan Fullmer
Sr
20:22
6:34
22
Erica Bergkamp
Sr
22:21
7:13
88
Amarpreet Everest
Jr
22:35
7:17
92
Amanda Sammut
Jr
22:42
7:19
97
Danielle Kirchmeyer
Sr
23:56
7:43
127








17 Ridgeview
16-18-18-19-17
Gap: 2:53
112:32
22:30
7:16
439 Alexis Harmening
Fr
20:38
6:39
30
Yesmin Tanguma
Jr
22:16
7:11
84
Maritona Reyes
Jr
22:37
7:18
94
Ashley Duran
So
23:30
7:35
115
Nancy Lazo
Jr
23:31
7:35
116








18 Cerritos
21-20-16-18-18
Gap: 2:42
112:40
22:32
7:16
440 Christina Alarid
Fr
21:07
6:49
47
Caroline Kim
Jr
21:56
7:05
73
Kimberly Cooper
Sr
22:06
7:08
78
Victoria Cerda
Sr
23:42
7:39
119
Daniela Villegas
So
23:49
7:41
123








19 Santa Barbara
7-15-13-16-19
Gap: 5:04
113:54
22:47
7:21
446 Krista Drechsler
Jr
19:49
6:24
9
Geena Boscacci
So
22:05
7:07
77
Jackie Kerns
Fr
22:29
7:15
90
Robin Scudelari
Jr
24:38
7:57
134
Ellen Knappe
Fr
24:53
8:02
136








20 California High
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:57
114:19
22:52
7:23
464 Laura Perez
So
20:50
6:43
35
Becca Blake
Sr
22:16
7:11
83
Alex Valencia
Jr
23:13
7:29
105
Jessica Flores
So
23:13
7:29
106
Jasmine Chavez
So
24:47
8:00
135








21 Elk Grove HS
19-21-22-21-21
Gap: 2:37
113:53
22:47
7:21
476 Alisa Gimlin
Fr
21:00
6:46
42
Kathryn Heberling
Sr
22:56
7:24
102
Melanie Souza
Fr
22:59
7:25
103
Meagan Rodrigues
So
23:21
7:32
111
Caitlin Scott
Jr
23:37
7:37
118








22 North Salinas
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:41
114:48
22:58
7:24
493 Tannia Hernandez
Sr
21:51
7:03
69
Sused Cabrera
So
22:00
7:06
75
Leticia Saldana
Jr
22:30
7:15
91
Claudia Garcia
Jr
23:55
7:43
125
Christina Soto
Sr
24:32
7:55
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.