Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baxter, Luke So F/S 14:15.2 6:47 2.1 85/160 7/12 12/21 2/8
Bell, Martin Sr JV 17:36.9 6:40 2.64 24/112 3/8 3/8 5/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Bold, Sam Jr JV 20:19 7:42 2.64 76/112 7/8 7/8 5/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Boone, Adam Sr JV 16:53.9 6:24 2.64 6/112 2/8 2/8 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Cameron, Kyle So F/S 15:16.8 7:17 2.1 115/160 11/12 17/21 2/2
Coates, Corey So F/S 11:27.2 5:27 2.1 1/160 1/12 1/21 1/34 Great Job! (SBP)
Estrada, Roberto So F/S 15:10.4 7:14 2.1 113/160 10/12 16/21 2/2 14:40 16:57
(1:47,10.5)
14:40 Great Job! (LR)
Faye, Hans So F/S 13:09.4 6:16 2.1 32/160 6/12 8/21 1/10 12:47 12:24 12:24
Halsted, Trevor Fr Fr 11:53.7 5:40 2.1 1/88 1/9 2/21 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
Higuera, Nicolas Fr Fr 13:57.1 6:39 2.1 29/88 4/9 10/21 3/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Hough, Grayson So F/S 12:03.7 5:45 2.1 2/160 2/12 3/21 1/30 11:45 11:45 Great Job! (SBP)
Hunter, Dard So F/S 12:40.9 6:02 2.1 15/160 4/12 6/21 2/20 14:18
(1:37,11.3)
14:18
(1:37,11.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Jensen, Kabir Fr Fr 12:35.7 6:00 2.1 6/88 2/9 5/21 2/19
Jha, Zachary Jr JV 22:00.5 8:20 2.64 101/112 8/8 8/8 4/4
Jorgensen, Greg Fr Fr 15:18.1 7:17 2.1 58/88 7/9 18/21 3/4
Kelly, Jonathon Sr JV 16:01.3 6:04 2.64 1/112 1/8 1/8 1/21 Great Job! (SBP)
Kinkle, Matthew Fr Fr 13:56.4 6:38 2.1 27/88 3/9 9/21 4/11
Melcher, Sterling So F/S 15:05.3 7:11 2.1 111/160 9/12 15/21 2/3
Shaw, Dillon So F/S 12:04 5:45 2.1 3/160 3/12 4/21 1/25 12:06
(0:02,0.3)
12:06
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Simons, Jesse So F/S 15:37.1 7:26 2.1 124/160 12/12 19/21 2/2
Smallwood, Toshi Fr Fr 14:13.4 6:46 2.1 36/88 5/9 11/21 4/6
Snipes, Craig Fr Fr 16:48.1 8:00 2.1 80/88 8/9 20/21 3/3
Soto, Bryan So F/S 12:59.3 6:11 2.1 21/160 5/12 7/21 2/17 12:24 12:13 12:13
Tauzer, Joe So F/S 14:52.8 7:05 2.1 104/160 8/12 14/21 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Tibbetts, George Sr JV 19:29.8 7:23 2.64 63/112 6/8 6/8 5/8 18:44 18:44 18:44
Tyson, Peter Sr JV 18:41 7:05 2.64 45/112 5/8 5/8 6/8 18:18 18:18 18:18 Great Job! (SBP)
Wall, Matt Fr Fr 14:15.7 6:47 2.1 39/88 6/9 13/21 3/5
Wilson, Alexander Fr Fr 19:41.3 9:23 2.1 88/88 9/9 21/21 3/3
Wong, Nathan Jr JV 18:40.1 7:04 2.64 44/112 4/8 4/8 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/8 87:53
2:40
2.64 6:40 6:04 7:05 99 6:24 89:08
(1:15,1.4)
89:08
(1:15,1.4)
89:08
(1:15,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathon Kelly (1), Adam Boone (6), Martin Bell (21), Nathan Wong (35), Peter Tyson (36)
Fr 1st 5 3/6 66:36
2:20
2.1 6:21 5:40 6:46 74 6:01 65:54 59:31 59:31 Trevor Halsted (1), Kabir Jensen (5), Matthew Kinkle (20), Nicolas Higuera (21), Toshi Smallwood (27)
F/S 1st 5 1/17 61:15
1:32
2.1 5:50 5:27 6:11 39 5:50 63:48
(2:33,4.0)
63:48
(2:33,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Corey Coates (1), Grayson Hough (2), Dillon Shaw (3), Dard Hunter (14), Bryan Soto (19)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 72:33
2:01
2.1 6:55 6:16 7:13 43 6:30 67:39 67:39 Hans Faye (1), Luke Baxter (9), Joe Tauzer (10), Sterling Melcher (11), Roberto Estrada (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathon Kelly Sr Davis High 16:01.3 6:04 1/8 1/8 1/21 Great Job! (SBP)
2 David Milligan Sr Sheldon 16:02.7 6:05
3 Will Vance Jr Sheldon 16:11.8 6:08
4 Patrick Cruse So Folsom 16:22.7 6:12
5 Blake Formanek Jr Jesuit 16:50.2 6:23
6 Adam Boone Sr Davis High 16:53.9 6:24 2/8 2/8 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Emilio Miranda Jr Christian Brothers 16:54.4 6:24
8 Steven Mullery Jr Sheldon 16:55.5 6:25
9 Steve Soule So Folsom 16:58.7 6:26
10 Ben Palmer Sr Folsom 17:04.5 6:28
11 Joe Finney Jr Christian Brothers 17:04.9 6:28
12 Oliver Layco Jr Sheldon 17:10.9 6:30
13 Jake Goodwin Jr Casa Roble 17:11.6 6:31
14 Nick Csicsery Jr Jesuit 17:12.3 6:31
15 Derek Colson Jr Folsom 17:13.6 6:32
16 Steven Estrella Jr Lincoln (S) 17:14.3 6:32
17 Daniel Hansen Jr Christian Brothers 17:15 6:32
18 Travis Knight Jr Casa Roble 17:23.8 6:35
19 Bryan Larsen Sr Jesuit 17:27.8 6:37
20 Tim Runyan Sr Jesuit 17:31.1 6:38
21 Anthony Medrano Jr Jesuit 17:32.8 6:39
22 Matt Robertson Jr Escalon 17:33.7 6:39
23 Josh Walters Jr Christian Brothers 17:35.7 6:40
24 Martin Bell Sr Davis High 17:36.9 6:40 3/8 3/8 5/15 Great Job! (SBP)
25 Paramdeep Sandhu Jr Folsom 17:39.5 6:41
26 Wei-Jie Ho Sr Placer 17:40.9 6:42
27 Craig Haarberg Jr Escalon 17:44.3 6:43
28 Colin Rooney Jr Christian Brothers 17:48.5 6:45
29 Jon Gayton Sr Christian Brothers 17:51.6 6:46
30 Sachleen Sandhu Jr Franklin (eg) 17:54.2 6:47
31 Trevor Platt Sr Sheldon 18:04.7 6:51
32 Michael Salazar Jr Hughson 18:06.8 6:52
33 Wesley Cone Sr Casa Roble 18:07.9 6:52
34 Matt King Sr Sheldon 18:08.6 6:52
35 Jackson Price Sr Escalon 18:18 6:56
36 Spencer Tierney Jr Christian Brothers 18:19.3 6:56
37 Humberto Dias Jr Escalon 18:21.4 6:57
38 Cameron Skreden So Jesuit 18:25.1 6:59
39 Neil Barth So Jesuit 18:25.7 6:59
40 Robert McGuigan Jr Yuba City 18:29.6 7:00
41 Ramen Sandoval Sr Galt 18:36.1 7:03
42 Darren Bryant Sr Vacaville 18:37.7 7:03
43 Matthew Blakely Jr Escalon 18:38 7:03
44 Nathan Wong Jr Davis High 18:40.1 7:04 4/8 4/8 6/13
45 Peter Tyson Sr Davis High 18:41 7:05 5/8 5/8 6/8 18:18 18:18 18:18 Great Job! (SBP)
46 Blake Bewley Jr Lincoln (S) 18:41.4 7:05
47 Will Houston Jr Christian Brothers 18:46 7:07
48 Michael Groves Fr Hughson 18:50.9 7:08
49 Mark Pacheco Jr Armijo 18:56.2 7:10
50 Kevin McFadden Jr Armijo 18:57.4 7:11
51 Jack Rodgers Jr Hughson 18:58.9 7:11
52 Evan Sasaki Jr Franklin (eg) 18:59.3 7:12
53 Steven Koll So Jesuit 19:00.5 7:12
54 Billy Storms Sr Ponderosa 19:02.8 7:13
55 Mark Isidro Fr Jesuit 19:03.8 7:13
56 Taylor Unbehaun Fr Lincoln (l) 19:04.6 7:14
57 David Zavoras So Lincoln (l) 19:05 7:14
58 Alex Nauman Fr Jesuit 19:11.1 7:16
59 Tim Marriott Jr Galt 19:14.3 7:17
60 Thomas Jones Jr Escalon 19:17.2 7:18
61 Jacob Centers Jr Pleasant Grove 19:26 7:22
62 Greg Cichocki Jr Jesuit 19:28.2 7:23
63 George Tibbetts Sr Davis High 19:29.8 7:23 6/8 6/8 5/8 18:44 18:44 18:44
64 Daniel Forsberg Sr Sheldon 19:30.2 7:23
65 Robbie Monson Sr Vacaville 19:34.3 7:25
66 Eric Poole Sr Casa Roble 19:34.9 7:25
67 James Harrison Sr Escalon 19:35.6 7:25
68 Forest Robles Fr Lincoln (S) 19:36.9 7:26
69 Jorge Hernandez Jr Napa 19:48.5 7:30
70 Scott Yasuhara Jr Franklin (eg) 19:56.6 7:33
71 James Hazen Jr Escalon 19:59.5 7:34
72 Vincent Luu Jr Galt 20:01.1 7:35
73 Howard Ueng Fr Vacaville Christian 20:06 7:37
74 Marcos Lopez Sr Lincoln (l) 20:09.4 7:38
75 Jerry Tofanelli Sr Galt 20:12.8 7:39
76 Sam Bold Jr Davis High 20:19 7:42 7/8 7/8 5/7 Great Job! (SBP)
77 Jordan Dye Jr Hughson 20:19.7 7:42
78 Abe Zhan Jr Folsom 20:21.7 7:43
79 Reid Konkel Sr Christian Brothers 20:26.5 7:45
80 Cameron Betts Sr Lincoln (l) 20:32.4 7:47
81 Tyler Hernandez Sr Galt 20:33.1 7:47
82 Trevor Sugden Sr Pleasant Grove 20:41.2 7:50
83 Robbie Ramos Jr Galt 20:43.1 7:51
84 Steven Culverson Sr Lincoln (l) 20:56.5 7:56
85 Daniel Koumelis So Jesuit 20:58.4 7:57
86 Dylan Fitzgibbon Jr Christian Brothers 21:00.8 7:58
87 Chris Gallenstein Sr Pleasant Grove 21:01.3 7:58
88 Gabe Reyes Jr Napa 21:02.3 7:58
89 Kyle Nichols Jr Lincoln (l) 21:08.5 8:00
90 Anthony Munoz Fr Escalon 21:13.1 8:02
91 Eric Graham Jr Pleasant Grove 21:15.4 8:03
92 Jeff Lanzini Sr Union Mine 21:20.9 8:05
93 Philip Boehm Sr Lincoln (l) 21:25.5 8:07
94 Craig Lefever Jr Yuba City 21:26.8 8:07
95 Josh Cloud Sr Vacaville 21:29.5 8:08
96 Robert Bonner So Jesuit 21:37.8 8:12
97 James Kornowski So Jesuit 21:42.4 8:13
98 Geralaldo Rangel Sr Escalon 21:44.3 8:14
99 Jasjit Virk Jr Christian Brothers 21:53.5 8:18
100 Luke Sauser Jr Christian Brothers 21:53.9 8:18
101 Zachary Jha Jr Davis High 22:00.5 8:20 8/8 8/8 4/4
102 Justin York Jr Escalon 22:01.1 8:20
103 Kyle Kirkpatrick Jr Escalon 22:10.3 8:24
104 Mike Larosa Jr Christian Brothers 22:23.6 8:29
105 Aaron Stanley Sr Galt 22:29.3 8:31
106 Ryan Hood Fr Escalon 22:52.5 8:40
107 Mark Miller Jr Jesuit 23:25.2 8:52
108 Sarbjit Hundal Sr Yuba City 23:31 8:54
109 Rafael Miles Sr Franklin (eg) 24:42.5 9:22
110 Stephen Lively Jr Escalon 24:42.8 9:22
111 Evan Stanley Jr Vacaville 25:02.4 9:29
112 Alex Runyan Fr Jesuit 25:50 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
84:26
16:53
6:24
51 David Milligan
Sr
16:03
6:05
2
Will Vance
Jr
16:12
6:08
3
Steven Mullery
Jr
16:56
6:25
8
Oliver Layco
Jr
17:11
6:30
12
Trevor Platt
Sr
18:05
6:51
26








2 Folsom
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
85:19
17:04
6:28
59 Patrick Cruse
So
16:23
6:12
4
Steve Soule
So
16:59
6:26
9
Ben Palmer
Sr
17:05
6:28
10
Derek Colson
Jr
17:14
6:32
14
Paramdee Sandhu
Jr
17:40
6:41
22








3 Jesuit
4-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:43
86:34
17:19
6:34
69 Blake Formanek
Jr
16:50
6:23
5
Nick Csicsery
Jr
17:12
6:31
13
Bryan Larsen
Sr
17:28
6:37
16
Tim Runyan
Sr
17:31
6:38
17
Anthony Medrano
Jr
17:33
6:39
18








4 Christian Brothers
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
86:39
17:20
6:34
77 Emilio Miranda
Jr
16:54
6:24
7
Joe Finney
Jr
17:05
6:28
11
Daniel Hansen
Jr
17:15
6:32
15
Josh Walters
Jr
17:36
6:40
20
Colin Rooney
Jr
17:49
6:45
24








5 Davis High
1-2-3-5-5
Gap: 2:40
87:53
17:35
6:39
99 Jonathon Kelly
Sr
16:01
6:04
1
Adam Boone
Sr
16:54
6:24
6
Martin Bell
Sr
17:37
6:40
21
Nathan Wong
Jr
18:40
7:04
35
Peter Tyson
Sr
18:41
7:05
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Escalon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
90:35
18:07
6:52
134 Matt Robertso
Jr
17:34
6:39
19
Craig Haarberg
Jr
17:44
6:43
23
Jackson Price
Sr
18:18
6:56
28
Humberto Dias
Jr
18:21
6:57
30
Matthew Blakely
Jr
18:38
7:03
34








7 Galt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
98:37
19:43
7:28
212 Ramen Sandoval
Sr
18:36
7:03
33
Tim Marriott
Jr
19:14
7:17
39
Vincent Luu
Jr
20:01
7:35
44
Jerry Tofanell
Sr
20:13
7:39
46
Tyler Hernande
Sr
20:33
7:47
50








8 Lincoln (l)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
99:48
19:58
7:34
221 Taylor Unbehaun
Fr
19:05
7:14
37
David Zavoras
So
19:05
7:14
38
Marcos Lopez
Sr
20:09
7:38
45
Cameron Betts
Sr
20:32
7:47
49
Steven Culverso
Sr
20:57
7:56
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis High 11:53.7 5:40 1/9 2/21 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Philip Satow Fr Sheldon 12:06.4 5:46
3 Preston Daniels Fr Jesuit 12:08.6 5:47
4 William Rosemond Fr Rodriguez 12:18.3 5:52
5 Brown-Pinizzotto Fr Jesuit 12:21.1 5:53
6 Kabir Jensen Fr Davis High 12:35.7 6:00 2/9 5/21 2/19
7 J Dietler-Bennion Fr Bella Vista 12:35.9 6:00
8 Derek Ainsworth Fr Jesuit 12:45.3 6:04
9 Devin Duaime Fr Lincoln (S) 12:45.5 6:05
10 Jeremy Verke Fr Jesuit 12:47.4 6:05
11 Zac Zeidman Fr Sheldon 12:48.8 6:06
12 Dylan Pecchinino Fr Lincoln (S) 13:00.5 6:12
13 Robby Hartman Fr Jesuit 13:04.4 6:14
14 Harjit Randhawa Fr Florin 13:04.7 6:14
15 James Oys Fr Jesuit 13:06.1 6:14
16 Nick Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 13:13.9 6:18
17 Ian Whittaker Fr Sheldon 13:23.2 6:22
18 Balraj Bhathal Fr Sheldon 13:26.5 6:24
19 Clinton Fordham Fr Rosemont 13:29.5 6:25
20 Andrew Burrows Fr Jesuit 13:31 6:26
21 Ivan Ruiz Fr Valley 13:36.3 6:29
22 Patrick Harris Fr Jesuit 13:39.4 6:30
23 Sean Golden Fr Ponderosa 13:39.8 6:30
24 Conner Snodgrass Fr Ponderosa 13:40.4 6:31
25 Shane Ransbury Fr Jesuit 13:41.9 6:31
26 Quyet Phan Fr Sheldon 13:44.5 6:33
27 Matthew Kinkle Fr Davis High 13:56.4 6:38 3/9 9/21 4/11
28 David Cross Fr Pleasant Grove 13:56.6 6:38
29 Nicolas Higuera Fr Davis High 13:57.1 6:39 4/9 10/21 3/7 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Garrett Stone Fr Sheldon 13:59.8 6:40
31 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 14:02.3 6:41
32 Nick Talley Fr Lincoln (S) 14:04.9 6:42
33 Brennan McGee Fr Bella Vista 14:10.6 6:45
34 Alex Whedon Fr Casa Roble 14:10.9 6:45
35 Alex Piasecki Fr Lincoln (S) 14:11.9 6:46
36 Toshi Smallwood Fr Davis High 14:13.4 6:46 5/9 11/21 4/6
37 Jared Isaeff Fr Roseville 14:13.7 6:47
38 John Ricca Fr Jesuit 14:14.2 6:47
39 Matt Wall Fr Davis High 14:15.7 6:47 6/9 13/21 3/5
40 Taylor Meyer Fr Rosemont 14:16 6:48
41 Matt Oliver Fr Lincoln (S) 14:19.3 6:49
42 Hayden Barrett Fr Armijo 14:26.4 6:53
43 Brandon Ju Fr Sheldon 14:29.5 6:54
44 Kyle Merker Fr Sheldon 14:30.4 6:54
45 Steven Good Fr Bear Creek 14:33.4 6:56
46 Tommy Weber Fr Pleasant Grove 14:33.8 6:56
47 Austin Palmer Fr Casa Roble 14:34.5 6:56
48 Paul Castaneda Fr Franklin (eg) 14:35.4 6:57
49 Oliver Wolken Fr Benicia 14:44.5 7:01
50 Kenny Thorn Fr Sheldon 14:49.7 7:04
51 Austin Blake Fr Galt 14:55.8 7:07
52 Calixto Jonathan Fr Bear Creek 15:04.1 7:11
53 Joey Pardini Fr Jesuit 15:05.7 7:11
54 Kyle Waldorf Fr Pleasant Grove 15:12.6 7:15
55 Jacob Arnold Fr Bella Vista 15:13 7:15
56 Kyle Taylor Fr Franklin (eg) 15:14.3 7:15
57 Kaleb Wilson Fr Rio Americano 15:17.3 7:17
58 Greg Jorgensen Fr Davis High 15:18.1 7:17 7/9 18/21 3/4
59 Tim Melad Fr Rodriguez 15:18.5 7:17
60 Johnny Vang Fr Valley 15:25.3 7:21
61 Joey Mauceri Fr Napa 15:26.2 7:21
62 Mitchel Lau Fr McClatchy 15:31 7:23
63 Ryan Corro Fr Napa 15:31.7 7:24
64 Eric Anderson Fr Cordova 15:32.7 7:24
65 Michael Lee Fr Valley 15:33.7 7:25
66 Steven Reichmuth Fr Galt 15:35.5 7:25
67 Mike Mohr Fr Bella Vista 15:39.4 7:27
68 Phillip Nguyen Fr Valley 15:56 7:35
69 Karl Melten Fr Folsom 15:57 7:36
70 Jacob Liebig Fr Galt 15:58.7 7:37
71 David Suarez Fr Valley 16:29.4 7:51
72 Thomas Fogarty Fr Bella Vista 16:30.1 7:51
73 Davis Bartoe Fr Sheldon 16:31 7:52
74 Darin Dara Fr Franklin (s) 16:35.8 7:54
75 Noah Reiner Fr Rio Americano 16:36.8 7:55
76 Jeremy McConnell Fr Franklin (eg) 16:37.4 7:55
77 Luis Hernandez Fr Franklin (s) 16:39.7 7:56
78 Elliott O'Connor Fr Bella Vista 16:40.3 7:56
79 Prashant Singh Fr Elk Grove 16:44.2 7:58
80 Craig Snipes Fr Davis High 16:48.1 8:00 8/9 20/21 3/3
81 Otis Felder Fr Rodriguez 16:49 8:00
82 Steven Santoyo Fr Jesuit 16:52.2 8:02
83 Natha Hochstetler Fr Rodriguez 17:02.6 8:07
84 Time Huppert Fr Cordova 17:04.1 8:08
85 Brett Johnson Fr Folsom 17:32 8:21
86 Sachin Gupta Fr Rio Americano 17:32.3 8:21
87 Adam Calzado Fr Tokay 19:17.7 9:11
88 Alexander Wilson Fr Davis High 19:41.3 9:23 9/9 21/21 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
63:07
12:37
6:01
35 Preston Daniels
Fr
12:09
5:47
3
Brown-Pi
Fr
12:21
5:53
4
Derek Ainswort
Fr
12:45
6:04
7
Jeremy Verke
Fr
12:47
6:05
9
Robby Hartman
Fr
13:04
6:14
12








2 Sheldon
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:38
65:29
13:06
6:14
62 Philip Satow
Fr
12:06
5:46
2
Zac Zeidman
Fr
12:49
6:06
10
Ian Whittake
Fr
13:23
6:22
15
Balraj Bhathal
Fr
13:27
6:24
16
Quyet Phan
Fr
13:45
6:33
19








3 Davis High
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:20
66:36
13:19
6:21
74 Trevor Halsted
Fr
11:54
5:40
1
Kabir Jensen
Fr
12:36
6:00
5
Matthew Kinkle
Fr
13:56
6:38
20
Nicolas Higuera
Fr
13:57
6:39
21
Toshi Smallwoo
Fr
14:13
6:46
27








4 Lincoln (S)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
67:17
13:27
6:24
83 Devin Duaime
Fr
12:46
6:05
8
Dylan Pecchini
Fr
13:01
6:12
11
Nick Gonzales
Fr
13:14
6:18
14
Nick Talley
Fr
14:05
6:42
24
Alex Piasecki
Fr
14:12
6:46
26








5 Bella Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
71:41
14:20
6:50
120 J Dietler-
Fr
12:36
6:00
6
Drew Charles
Fr
14:02
6:41
23
Brennan McGee
Fr
14:11
6:45
25
Jacob Arnold
Fr
15:13
7:15
31
Mike Mohr
Fr
15:39
7:27
35








6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
77:01
15:24
7:20
158 Ivan Ruiz
Fr
13:36
6:29
18
Johnny Vang
Fr
15:25
7:21
33
Michael Lee
Fr
15:34
7:25
34
Phillip Nguyen
Fr
15:56
7:35
36
David Suarez
Fr
16:29
7:51
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corey Coates So Davis High 11:27.2 5:27 1/12 1/21 1/34 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Grayson Hough So Davis High 12:03.7 5:45 2/12 3/21 1/30 11:45 11:45 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Dillon Shaw So Davis High 12:04 5:45 3/12 4/21 1/25 12:06
(0:02)
12:06
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 John Bowers So Sierra 12:07.5 5:46
5 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 12:12.4 5:49
6 Jason Coupe So Galt 12:15.4 5:50
7 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 12:17 5:51
8 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 12:26.9 5:56
9 Andrew Walker So Ponderosa 12:32.3 5:58
10 James Avent So Armijo 12:34.6 5:59
11 Patrick Redford So McClatchy 12:34.9 5:59
12 Justin Lobo So Jesuit 12:36.1 6:00
13 Ted Burchette So Rio Americano 12:36.7 6:00
14 Samuel Wilson So Jesuit 12:39.5 6:02
15 Dard Hunter So Davis High 12:40.9 6:02 4/12 6/21 2/20 14:18
(1:37)
14:18
(1:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 12:44.3 6:04
17 Cory Pack So Tokay 12:47.6 6:06
18 Andrew Lowrance So Ponderosa 12:48.4 6:06
19 Robbie Smith Fr Rio Americano 12:50.2 6:07
20 Aaron Goodrich So Rio Americano 12:52.7 6:08
21 Bryan Soto So Davis High 12:59.3 6:11 5/12 7/21 2/17 12:24 12:13 12:13
22 Kris Moen-Chinn So Ponderosa 13:01.4 6:12
23 Jose Ala'chapelle So Kennedy 13:03.1 6:13
24 Rosendo Castro So Lincoln (S) 13:04 6:13
25 Evan Gillogley So Kennedy 13:04.8 6:14
26 Eddy Button So Galt 13:05.5 6:14
27 Tristan Gallo So McClatchy 13:06.4 6:14
28 Alvin Chan So Sheldon 13:07.3 6:15
29 Duy Nguyen So Lincoln (S) 13:07.7 6:15
30 Gage Hanson So Napa 13:08 6:15
31 Ceasar Perez So Rio Americano 13:08.6 6:16
32 Hans Faye So Davis High 13:09.4 6:16 6/12 8/21 1/10 12:47 12:24 12:24
33 Cody Brock So Vacaville 13:09.7 6:16
34 Synjyn Council So Benicia 13:11.1 6:17
35 Lawrence Faulkner So Casa Roble 13:12 6:17
36 Austin Metz Fr Kennedy 13:13.7 6:18
37 Matt Freitag So Galt 13:14.5 6:18
38 Eric Frame So Jesuit 13:16.9 6:19
39 Justin Brousseau So River Valley 13:17.2 6:20
40 Alfredo Sanchez So Bear Creek 13:17.6 6:20
41 Thom Panen So Valley 13:17.9 6:20
42 Ryan Wong So Benicia 13:21.3 6:22
43 Curtis Duncan So Ponderosa 13:21.9 6:22
44 Kalen Bergado So McClatchy 13:22.3 6:22
45 Gavin Moler So Rio Americano 13:23.5 6:23
46 Justin Haynes So Jesuit 13:24.7 6:23
47 Jasen Lee Fr Kennedy 13:29.6 6:26
48 Jason Lee So McClatchy 13:30.2 6:26
49 Ryan Inamine Fr McClatchy 13:30.7 6:26
50 Allen Castaneda So Franklin (s) 13:32.6 6:27
51 Josh Nimis So Florin 13:32.9 6:27
52 Christia Virrueta So Sierra 13:34.3 6:28
53 Austin Purcell So Ponderosa 13:35.6 6:28
54 Eric Will So Bella Vista 13:39.1 6:30
55 Brandon Mercer So Vacaville 13:39.5 6:30
56 Tyler Coleman So Rodriguez 13:39.8 6:30
57 Fernando Bernados So Armijo 13:40.3 6:31
58 Luke Miller Fr Vacaville 13:41.8 6:31
59 Tyler Gee So Kennedy 13:42.7 6:32
60 Jesse Singh Fr River Valley 13:43.6 6:32
61 Cameron Aguiar So Bella Vista 13:44.6 6:33
62 George Medina So Jesuit 13:46.1 6:33
63 Jonathan Parra So Chavez 13:47.3 6:34
64 Jake Schmitz So Roseville 13:47.8 6:34
65 Blake Overholt So Cordova 13:48.8 6:35
66 Nathaniel Ng Fr Kennedy 13:49.6 6:35
67 Wyatt Hartline So Jesuit 13:50.3 6:35
68 Luis Zuniga So Yuba City 13:53 6:37
69 Alec Nakashima So Tokay 13:53.5 6:37
70 D.j. Coyle So Wood Will C. 13:55 6:38
71 Hayden Sampley Fr River Valley 13:56 6:38
72 Luke Maechler So Jesuit 13:56.5 6:38
73 Greg Bucher So Napa 13:57.9 6:39
74 Bruno Suttles So Napa 13:59.3 6:40
75 Charlie Stevens So Jesuit 13:59.8 6:40
76 Chris Dial So Lincoln (S) 14:02.5 6:41
77 Nathan Fisch So Wood Will C. 14:03.9 6:42
78 Craig Kaemmer So Napa 14:05.2 6:42
79 Steven Crayne So Jesuit 14:06.4 6:43
80 Andrew Reagan So Rodriguez 14:06.7 6:43
81 Jade Reynolds So Tracy 14:07 6:43
82 Justin Ikeda So Tokay 14:09.9 6:45
83 Ben Morrison So McClatchy 14:12.6 6:46
84 Grant Higgins So River Valley 14:13.1 6:46
85 Luke Baxter So Davis High 14:15.2 6:47 7/12 12/21 2/8
86 Kevin Brown So Wood Will C. 14:15.8 6:48
87 Jacob Davis Fr Vacaville 14:17.2 6:48
88 Ray Clark So Florin 14:18 6:49
89 Steve Weatherhead So Elk Grove 14:18.4 6:49
90 Marcus Wells So Tokay 14:18.8 6:49
91 Dylan Multanen Fr Tracy 14:21.5 6:50
92 Breece Skaggs So Lincoln (S) 14:24.4 6:52
93 Sawyer Adams So Chavez 14:26.5 6:53
94 Derek Gove So Wood Will C. 14:29.3 6:54
95 Mario Johnson So Yuba City 14:29.6 6:54
96 Eduardo Lepe Fr Hiram Johnson 14:31.3 6:55
97 David Park So Napa 14:32.6 6:56
98 Jonathon Huff So Rodriguez 14:37.4 6:58
99 Larmon Luo So Franklin (eg) 14:37.9 6:58
100 Aaron Sumler Fr Kennedy 14:38.3 6:58
101 Matt Hunt So Galt 14:41.5 7:00
102 Andrew Gulbronson So Sierra 14:46.1 7:02
103 Brien Gadeke So Lincoln (S) 14:47.5 7:03
104 Joe Tauzer So Davis High 14:52.8 7:05 8/12 14/21 2/7 Great Job! (SBP)
105 Josh Renteria So Tokay 14:53.5 7:05
106 Jace Evans Fr Sierra 14:54.4 7:06
107 Bobby Sidhu So Tokay 14:55.1 7:06
108 Jackson Anderson So McClatchy 14:56.3 7:07
109 Andrew King So Sheldon 14:58.8 7:08
110 Alex Trussell So Kennedy 15:01.4 7:09
111 Sterling Melcher So Davis High 15:05.3 7:11 9/12 15/21 2/3
112 David Oawster So Galt 15:09.7 7:13
113 Roberto Estrada So Davis High 15:10.4 7:14 10/12 16/21 2/2 14:40 16:57
(1:47)
14:40 Great Job! (LR)
114 Juarez Carlos Fr Bear Creek 15:14 7:15
115 Kyle Cameron So Davis High 15:16.8 7:17 11/12 17/21 2/2
116 Allan Garcia So Chavez 15:18.1 7:17
117 Alex Boyer Fr Yuba City 15:19.3 7:18
118 Tony Chour So Tokay 15:22.9 7:19
119 Jake Oribello So West Merrill 15:24.7 7:20
120 Joey Hansen So Sierra 15:30.6 7:23
121 Chris Locke So McClatchy 15:31.8 7:24
122 Emilio Delgado So River Valley 15:32.4 7:24
123 Nolan Sinats So Benicia 15:35.6 7:26
124 Jesse Simons So Davis High 15:37.1 7:26 12/12 19/21 2/2
125 Luke Bowen So Wood Will C. 15:39.2 7:27
126 Dodd Wilson Fr Hiram Johnson 15:49.7 7:32
127 Thomas Honour Fr Sierra 15:52 7:33
128 Brandon Guthrie Fr River Valley 15:53.6 7:34
129 Dammron Parsons So Roseville 15:56.8 7:36
130 James Saephan Fr Hiram Johnson 15:58.3 7:36
131 Thanh Tran Fr Hiram Johnson 16:02.2 7:38
132 Amitoj Mangat So Tokay 16:05.9 7:40
133 Sang Nguyen So Chavez 16:08.2 7:41
134 Kevin Guaraldi Fr Vacaville 16:12.8 7:43
135 Eli James So West Merrill 16:13.7 7:44
136 Nic Eakins So Florin 16:15.5 7:45
137 Hue Thao So Bear Creek 16:16.1 7:45
138 Scott Lefever So Yuba City 16:23 7:48
139 Nick Sou So Sheldon 16:28.6 7:51
140 Alonso Aguayo So Franklin (s) 16:38.2 7:55
141 Marvin Lau Fr Hiram Johnson 16:39.2 7:56
142 Karl Ettule So Bear Creek 16:42.1 7:57
143 Jordan Huff So Galt 16:43.2 7:58
144 Jonny Busick So Pleasant Grove 16:44.8 7:58
145 Sen Saetern Fr Hiram Johnson 16:47.8 8:00
146 Xavier Pierce Fr Hiram Johnson 17:00 8:06
147 Ribakoff-Mccarter So Rio Americano 17:04.7 8:08
148 Michael Medina So Galt 17:19.3 8:15
149 Dan Le So Franklin (eg) 17:27.2 8:19
150 Justin Laguardia So Franklin (eg) 17:27.5 8:19
151 J R Van Winkle So Sheldon 17:37.9 8:24
152 Kyle Jenkins So River Valley 17:41.6 8:26
153 Manjinder Singh So River Valley 17:50.6 8:30
154 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Hiram Johnson 17:55.6 8:32
155 Charlie Xiong So Sheldon 18:16.4 8:42
156 Canh Nguyen So Franklin (s) 18:45.8 8:56
157 Phancisco Doan So Franklin (s) 19:02.6 9:04
158 Mikhai McElhinnie So Hiram Johnson 19:20 9:12
159 John Overton So Valley 19:25 9:15
160 Allan Lok So Franklin (s) 20:05.1 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
61:15
12:15
5:50
39 Corey Coates
So
11:27
5:27
1
Grayson Hough
So
12:04
5:45
2
Dillon Shaw
So
12:04
5:45
3
Dard Hunter
So
12:41
6:02
14
Bryan Soto
So
12:59
6:11
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
62:12
12:26
5:55
44 Danny Diaz
So
12:12
5:49
5
Henry Stroud
So
12:17
5:51
7
Perry Hansen
So
12:27
5:56
8
Justin Lobo
So
12:36
6:00
11
Samuel Wilson
So
12:40
6:02
13








3 Rio Americano
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
64:52
12:58
6:11
114 Ted Burchett
So
12:37
6:00
12
Robbie Smith
Fr
12:50
6:07
17
Aaron Goodrich
So
12:53
6:08
18
Ceasar Perez
So
13:09
6:16
29
Gavin Moler
So
13:24
6:23
38








4 Ponderosa
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:03
65:20
13:04
6:13
126 Andrew Walker
So
12:32
5:58
9
Andrew Lowrance
So
12:48
6:06
16
Kris Moen-Chi
So
13:01
6:12
20
Curtis Duncan
So
13:22
6:22
36
Austin Purcell
So
13:36
6:28
45








5 McClatchy
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
66:05
13:13
6:18
155 Patrick Redford
So
12:35
5:59
10
Tristan Gallo
So
13:06
6:14
25
Kalen Bergado
So
13:22
6:22
37
Jason Lee
So
13:30
6:26
41
Ryan Inamine
Fr
13:31
6:26
42








6 Kennedy
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:40
66:34
13:19
6:20
164 Jose Ala'chap
So
13:03
6:13
21
Evan Gillogle
So
13:05
6:14
23
Austin Metz
Fr
13:14
6:18
32
Jasen Lee
Fr
13:30
6:26
40
Tyler Gee
So
13:43
6:32
48








7 Galt
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:54
68:27
13:41
6:31
213 Jason Coupe
So
12:15
5:50
6
Eddy Button
So
13:06
6:14
24
Matt Freitag
So
13:15
6:18
33
Matt Hunt
So
14:42
7:00
71
David Oawster
So
15:10
7:13
79








8 Lincoln (S)
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
69:26
13:53
6:37
244 Rosendo Castro
So
13:04
6:13
22
Duy Nguyen
So
13:08
6:15
27
Chris Dial
So
14:03
6:41
56
Breece Skaggs
So
14:24
6:52
66
Brien Gadeke
So
14:48
7:03
73








9 Napa
12-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:25
69:43
13:57
6:38
264 Gage Hanson
So
13:08
6:15
28
Greg Bucher
So
13:58
6:39
54
Bruno Suttles
So
13:59
6:40
55
Craig Kaemmer
So
14:05
6:42
58
David Park
So
14:33
6:56
69








9 Tokay
8-10-11-10-9
Gap: 2:06
70:03
14:01
6:40
264 Cory Pack
So
12:48
6:06
15
Alec Nakashim
So
13:54
6:37
51
Justin Ikeda
So
14:10
6:45
59
Marcus Wells
So
14:19
6:49
65
Josh Renteria
So
14:54
7:05
74








11 Sierra
2-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:23
70:53
14:11
6:45
276 John Bowers
So
12:08
5:46
4
Christia Virrueta
So
13:34
6:28
44
Andrew Gulbrons
So
14:46
7:02
72
Jace Evans
Fr
14:54
7:06
75
Joey Hansen
So
15:31
7:23
81








12 Vacaville
13-11-10-9-12
Gap: 3:03
71:01
14:12
6:46
277 Cody Brock
So
13:10
6:16
31
Brandon Mercer
So
13:40
6:30
46
Luke Miller
Fr
13:42
6:31
47
Jacob Davis
Fr
14:17
6:48
64
Kevin Guaraldi
Fr
16:13
7:43
89








13 River Valley
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:15
70:42
14:08
6:44
280 Justin Broussea
So
13:17
6:20
35
Jesse Singh
Fr
13:44
6:32
49
Hayden Sampley
Fr
13:56
6:38
53
Grant Higgins
So
14:13
6:46
61
Emilio Delgado
So
15:32
7:24
82








14 Wood Will C.
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
72:23
14:29
6:54
322 D.j. Coyle
So
13:55
6:38
52
Nathan Fisch
So
14:04
6:42
57
Kevin Brown
So
14:16
6:48
63
Derek Gove
So
14:29
6:54
67
Luke Bowen
So
15:39
7:27
83








15 Sheldon
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:09
80:29
16:06
7:40
392 Alvin Chan
So
13:07
6:15
26
Andrew King
So
14:59
7:08
78
Nick Sou
So
16:29
7:51
90
J R Van Winkle
So
17:38
8:24
98
Charlie Xiong
So
18:16
8:42
100








16 Hiram Johnson
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:08
79:01
15:48
7:31
419 Eduardo Lepe
Fr
14:31
6:55
68
Dodd Wilson
Fr
15:50
7:32
84
James Saephan
Fr
15:58
7:36
87
Thanh Tran
Fr
16:02
7:38
88
Marvin Lau
Fr
16:39
7:56
92








17 Franklin (s)
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 6:33
88:04
17:37
8:23
440 Allen Castaned
So
13:33
6:27
43
Alonso Aguayo
So
16:38
7:55
91
Canh Nguyen
So
18:46
8:56
101
Phancisc Doan
So
19:03
9:04
102
Allan Lok
So
20:05
9:34
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
68:15
13:39
6:30
20 Eric Frame
So
13:17
6:19
2
Justin Haynes
So
13:25
6:23
3
George Medina
So
13:46
6:33
4
Wyatt Hartline
So
13:50
6:35
5
Luke Maechler
So
13:57
6:38
6








2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
72:33
14:31
6:55
43 Hans Faye
So
13:09
6:16
1
Luke Baxter
So
14:15
6:47
9
Joe Tauzer
So
14:53
7:05
10
Sterling Melcher
So
15:05
7:11
11
Roberto Estrada
So
15:10
7:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.