Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blakewell, Joe Sr V 16:32.6 5:20 3.1 112/197 4/7 4/7 11/23 16:38
(0:05,0.5)
16:32 16:32 16:19 Great Job! (LY)
Borowsky, Nick Sr V 15:42.9 5:04 3.1 29/197 3/7 3/7 3/24 16:16
(0:33,3.4)
15:52
(0:09,1.0)
15:52
(0:09,1.0)
15:40 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Browning, Kellen Sr V 15:39.9 5:03 3.1 24/197 2/7 2/7 5/27 15:57
(0:17,1.8)
16:01
(0:21,2.2)
15:57
(0:17,1.8)
15:37 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Deas, Brendan Sr V 17:31.1 5:39 3.1 172/197 7/7 7/7 13/20 18:14
(0:43,3.9)
18:14
(0:43,3.9)
17:09 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hall, Willie Sr V 16:43.3 5:24 3.1 134/197 5/7 5/7 11/23 17:03
(0:20,1.9)
17:03
(0:20,1.9)
16:38 16:28 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Laird, Jackson Jr V 16:52.6 5:27 3.1 142/197 6/7 6/7 11/23 17:20
(0:27,2.6)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
16:54
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vernau, Michael Jr V 15:07.8 4:53 3.1 8/197 1/7 1/7 6/57 16:48
(1:40,9.9)
15:14
(0:07,0.7)
15:14
(0:07,0.7)
15:05 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/23 79:47
1:36
3.1 5:09 4:53 5:24 234 4:55 81:49
(2:03,2.5)
80:59
(1:13,1.5)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Vernau (8), Kellen Browning (18), Nick Borowsky (22), Joe Blakewell (84), Willie Hall (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Sr Arcadia 14:42.9 4:45
2 Eduardo Herrera Sr Madera South 14:48.8 4:47
3 Spencer Dodds Sr Great Oak 15:00 4:50
4 Jake Ogden Sr Dana Hills 15:03.9 4:52
5 Cole Spencer Sr Great Oak 15:04.5 4:52
6 Garrett Reynolds Sr Ventura 15:05 4:52
7 Isaac Cortes Sr Great Oak 15:05.8 4:52
8 Michael Vernau Jr Davis High 15:07.8 4:53 1/7 1/7 6/57 16:48
(1:40)
15:14
(0:07)
15:14
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Paul Luevano Sr Venice 15:09.2 4:53
10 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills 15:12.6 4:54
11 Miguel Villar Jr Madera South 15:15.6 4:55
12 Solomon Fountain Jr Great Oak 15:20 4:57
13 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills 15:24.1 4:58
14 Luis Grijalva Jr Armijo 15:24.4 4:58
15 Zachary Katzman Sr Skyline 15:25 4:58
16 Sean Kurdy Sr Jesuit 15:27.4 4:59
17 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 15:28.1 4:59
18 Ethan Comeaux Jr Redondo Union 15:33.8 5:01
19 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills 15:34.6 5:01
20 Hector Garcia Sr Marshall 15:35.8 5:02
21 Cisco Cuellar Sr California 15:37.9 5:03
22 Nelson Quintana Sr Great Oak 15:38.3 5:03
23 Colin Fitzgerald So Crescenta Valley 15:39.1 5:03
24 Kellen Browning Sr Davis High 15:39.9 5:03 2/7 2/7 5/27 15:57
(0:17)
16:01
(0:21)
15:57
(0:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Angel Aguirre Jr California 15:40.6 5:03
26 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:40.7 5:03
27 Tim Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 15:41.2 5:04
28 Nestor Rodriguez Sr Ventura 15:41.7 5:04
29 Nick Borowsky Sr Davis High 15:42.9 5:04 3/7 3/7 3/24 16:16
(0:33)
15:52
(0:09)
15:52
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Nick Randazzo Jr Ventura 15:42.9 5:04
31 Jagdeep Chahal So Burroughs/Burbank 15:44 5:05
32 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills 15:45.8 5:05
33 Tony Robinson Sr Great Oak 15:46.1 5:05
34 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 15:46.6 5:05
35 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 15:46.8 5:05
36 Darius Riley So Rancho Cucamonga 15:47.1 5:06
37 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 15:49.2 5:06
38 Meik Beaudoin-rouss So Bellarmine 15:50.2 5:07
39 Michael Ochoa Jr Madera South 15:50.5 5:07
40 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills 15:50.7 5:07
41 Justin Villagran Sr Burroughs/Burbank 15:51.1 5:07
42 Daniel Pride Jr Santa Rosa 15:52.1 5:07
43 Matt Richardson Jr Bellarmine 15:53 5:07
44 Mikolaj Krajewski Jr Lowell 15:53.6 5:08
45 Marcelo Ramirez Sr Eagle Rock 15:54.3 5:08
46 Tyler Janes Sr King M.L. 15:56.3 5:08
47 Raymond Lopez Sr Kennedy 15:56.5 5:09
48 John Turner Jr Dana Hills 15:56.7 5:09
49 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 15:57.4 5:09
50 Dylan Doblar Jr Bellarmine 15:58.6 5:09
51 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 15:59.4 5:09
52 Ben Hamer So Palisades Charter 16:00.2 5:10
53 Brandon Shields Sr Great Oak 16:00.6 5:10
54 Joey Del-valle Rutherford Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:01.1 5:10
55 Thomas Busse Sr Bellarmine 16:01.1 5:10
56 Elijah Changco Sr San Benito 16:03.5 5:11
57 Victor Ochoa Fr Madera South 16:04.3 5:11
58 Alex Scales So Bellarmine 16:04.5 5:11
59 Julian Romero Sr California 16:04.8 5:11
60 Daniel Graves Sr Homestead 16:05.2 5:11
61 Joseph Vasquez Jr Arcadia 16:05.3 5:11
62 Jordan Olson Jr Ventura 16:07.3 5:12
63 Kent Slaney Jr Palo Alto 16:08 5:12
64 Ariel Monsalud Sr James Logan 16:08.1 5:12
65 Nicholas Hernandez Jr Madera South 16:11.6 5:13
66 Timothy Wells Jr Burroughs/Burbank 16:12.1 5:14
67 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 16:12.6 5:14
68 Nick Vomund Jr Monte Vista 16:12.9 5:14
69 Justin Hazell So El Camino Real 16:13.1 5:14
70 Daniel Maneloveg Jr Monte Vista 16:13.2 5:14
71 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 16:13.5 5:14
72 Noel Echeverria Sr California 16:13.6 5:14
73 Tony Segura So Arcadia 16:14.1 5:14
74 Brent Smith Fr Palisades Charter 16:15.5 5:15
75 Robert Williams Jr Woodcreek 16:16.1 5:15
76 Jorge Estrella So Andrew Hill 16:16.2 5:15
77 Jakob Pollack Jr Palisades Charter 16:17.2 5:15
78 Hayden Hansen So Buchanan 16:17.6 5:15
79 Stewart Fernandez Jr Buchanan 16:18 5:15
80 Isaiah Labra So Bonita Vista 16:18.2 5:16
81 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino 16:18.4 5:16
82 Antonio Perezchica Jr McFarland 16:18.5 5:16
83 Luis Aragon Sr Lowell 16:18.9 5:16
84 Daniel Dolen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:19.7 5:16
85 Derek Shiu Sr Bellarmine 16:20.6 5:16
86 Marcus Mota Fr Stockdale 16:20.6 5:16
87 Jack Frimodig Sr Torrey Pines 16:20.7 5:16
88 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 16:20.8 5:16
89 Jesus Cortes Sr Santee EC 16:21.1 5:16
90 Christopher Reed Sr Homestead 16:21.5 5:17
91 Orlando Cardenas Sr Modesto 16:21.6 5:17
92 Austin Che Sr Arcadia 16:22.1 5:17
93 Christopher Kolar Sr Buchanan 16:22.3 5:17
94 Jose Rodriguez Fr McFarland 16:22.8 5:17
95 Sam Craig So Palo Alto 16:23.1 5:17
96 Melecio Gonzalez So McFarland 16:23.6 5:17
97 Naveen Pai Jr Palo Alto 16:24.5 5:18
98 Chris Weiland Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:25.7 5:18
99 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 16:25.9 5:18
100 Jonathan Ayson Jr California 16:27.1 5:18
101 Christopher Lee Sr Arcadia 16:27.3 5:18
102 Daniel Chavez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:27.7 5:19
103 Marc Alania Sr Modesto 16:28 5:19
104 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 16:28.3 5:19
105 Luca Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 16:28.3 5:19
106 Carlos Reyes Jr Santee EC 16:29.1 5:19
107 Alexander Doyle Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:30.1 5:19
108 Jacob Mawson Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:30.7 5:20
109 Jacob Burch Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:31.2 5:20
110 Donald Welsh Sr Bellarmine 16:31.4 5:20
111 Nick Kleiber Jr Oakland Tech 16:32.1 5:20
112 Joe Blakewell Sr Davis High 16:32.6 5:20 4/7 4/7 11/23 16:38
(0:05)
16:32 16:32 Great Job! (LY)
113 Chapin Levin-arbuthnot Sr Arcadia 16:32.9 5:20
114 Zahid Anjum Sr Wilcox 16:33.3 5:20
115 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 16:34.1 5:21
116 Adrian Alvarez So Madera South 16:34.7 5:21
117 Jarod Dias Sr Vista 16:35.4 5:21
118 Jacob Calderan So Burroughs/Burbank 16:35.5 5:21
119 Salvador Rodriguez Sr Santee EC 16:35.5 5:21
120 Andrew Barrondo Sr Burroughs/Burbank 16:35.8 5:21
121 Stefen Rasmuson So Mira Mesa 16:36 5:21
122 Chris Hoxsie So Burroughs/Burbank 16:36.7 5:22
123 Matthew Sickman Sr Jesuit 16:36.7 5:22
124 Carlos Aviles-sullivan Sr Sweetwater 16:36.9 5:22
125 Cody Beeson So Ventura 16:37 5:22
126 Tyler Yep Sr Evergreen Val. 16:37.9 5:22
127 Robert Hodgson Sr Liberty 16:38.2 5:22
128 Ravi Sharma Sr Arcadia 16:38.6 5:22
129 Max Sawyer Jr Homestead 16:38.9 5:22
130 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:39.5 5:22
131 Jacob Hernandez Jr Ventura 16:40.8 5:23
132 Elliott Portillo Jr Liberty 16:42.3 5:23
133 Eziquiel Gurule So California 16:42.4 5:23
134 Willie Hall Sr Davis High 16:43.3 5:24 5/7 5/7 11/23 17:03
(0:20)
17:03
(0:20)
16:38 Great Job! (LY, LR)
135 Reed Foster So Palo Alto 16:43.5 5:24
136 Jordan Rahe So Jesuit 16:47.5 5:25
137 Joseph Torres Jr California 16:47.6 5:25
138 Ilias Arroyo Sr Vista 16:47.6 5:25
139 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:47.7 5:25
140 Mario Trasvina So Vista 16:49.5 5:26
141 Spencer Hauxhurst So Clovis North 16:51.5 5:26
142 Jackson Laird Jr Davis High 16:52.6 5:27 6/7 6/7 11/23 17:20
(0:27)
17:20
(0:27)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
143 Christian Gonzalez Jr Vista 16:52.8 5:27
144 Spencer Morgenfeld Jr Palo Alto 16:54.7 5:27
145 Adithya Somasundaram Sr Homestead 16:55.9 5:28
146 Matthew Bennett Jr Homestead 16:58 5:28
147 Diose Ramirez Sr Madera South 16:58.8 5:29
148 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 17:00.3 5:29
149 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 17:02.6 5:30
150 Max Tiao So Lowell 17:05.1 5:31
151 Matthew Johnson So Monte Vista 17:05.1 5:31
152 Alexander Parker So Lowell 17:06.3 5:31
153 Noah Battaglia Fr Lowell 17:06.9 5:31
154 Oscar Ulloa Sr Santee EC 17:06.9 5:31
155 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 17:08.3 5:32
156 Ben Beudry Jr Palo Alto 17:10.5 5:32
157 Joe Garcia Sr Vista 17:12 5:33
158 Benito Reyes Jr Santee EC 17:13 5:33
159 Joseph Harmon Jr Oakland Tech 17:13.6 5:33
160 Marvin Luong Sr Lowell 17:14.5 5:34
161 Jake Greanias So Palisades Charter 17:15.6 5:34
162 Jack Hockley Jr Palisades Charter 17:18.5 5:35
163 Logan Fraser Jr Buchanan 17:19.7 5:35
164 Andrew Hoxie So Burroughs/Burbank 17:22 5:36
165 Micah Delgado Fr Liberty 17:23.9 5:37
166 Samuel Desre Sr Palo Alto 17:24 5:37
167 Marcos Mulato Jr McFarland 17:24.9 5:37
168 Jordan Morris Jr Clovis 17:26.2 5:37
169 William Fuchs Jr Lowell 17:28 5:38
170 Michael Mcmahon Jr Torrey Pines 17:28.2 5:38
171 Miles Beall So Buchanan 17:28.8 5:38
172 Brendan Deas Sr Davis High 17:31.1 5:39 7/7 7/7 13/20 18:14
(0:43)
18:14
(0:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
173 Seth Diaz So McFarland 17:32.4 5:39
174 Usiel Ulloa Sr Santee EC 17:34 5:40
175 Eric Gutierrez So Santee EC 17:34.5 5:40
176 Miguel Flores Sr McFarland 17:34.7 5:40
177 Josiah Diaz So McFarland 17:34.9 5:40
178 Marquise Holcome Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:37.3 5:41
179 Hunter Parker Jr Palisades Charter 17:42.9 5:43
180 Chase Oden Sr Liberty 17:46.3 5:44
181 Preston Ma Sr G. Washington-SF 17:50.2 5:45
182 Jesse Lopez Sr Vista 17:55 5:47
183 Hunter Betancourt Sr Liberty 17:59.7 5:48
184 Jonathan Flores Jr Palisades Charter 18:02.9 5:49
185 Julian Carrera Sr Liberty 18:04.3 5:50
186 Saul Maciel Sr Skyline 18:07.8 5:51
187 Benjamin Smith So Liberty 18:15.1 5:53
188 Avshalom Berrol So Skyline 18:15.3 5:53
189 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 18:15.4 5:53
190 Jack Matull Jr G. Washington-SF 18:22.2 5:56
191 Matthew Murphy Sr Oakland Tech 18:22.8 5:56
192 Matt Battion So Buchanan 18:23.3 5:56
193 Ivan Ramirez So Vista 18:36.1 6:00
194 Jonah Lounds So Oakland Tech 18:36.5 6:00
195 Rudy Chavira-reyes So Impact Academy AT 18:42.1 6:02
196 Justin Nicholas Jr Oakland Tech 19:09.2 6:11
197 Nathan Nakadegawa-lee Fr Oakland Tech 21:14.6 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
76:09
15:14
4:55
43 Spencer Dodds
Sr
15:00
4:50
3
Cole Spencer
Sr
15:05
4:52
5
Isaac Cortes
Sr
15:06
4:52
7
Solomon Fountain
Jr
15:20
4:57
11
Nelson Quintana
Sr
15:38
5:03
17
Tony Robinson
Sr
15:46
5:05
26
Brandon Shields
Sr
16:01
5:10
42
2 Dana Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
77:01
15:24
4:58
65 Jake Ogden
Sr
15:04
4:52
4
Jack Landgraf
So
15:13
4:54
9
Mason Coppi
Sr
15:24
4:58
12
Colin Stein
Sr
15:35
5:01
15
Brandon Hough
Jr
15:46
5:05
25
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
15:51
5:07
33
John Turner
Jr
15:57
5:09
37
3 Jesuit
7-5-6-3-3
Gap: 0:30
78:29
15:42
5:04
122 Sean Kurdy
Sr
15:27
4:59
13
Benjamin Holland
Jr
15:28
4:59
14
Brendan Jones
Jr
15:47
5:05
27
Michael Lackner
Sr
15:49
5:06
30
Patrick Cummings
Sr
15:57
5:09
38
Matthew Sickman
Sr
16:37
5:22
93
Jordan Rahe
So
16:48
5:25
104
4 Madera South
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
78:11
15:38
5:03
141 Eduardo Herrera
Sr
14:49
4:47
2
Miguel Villar
Jr
15:16
4:55
10
Michael Ochoa
Jr
15:51
5:07
32
Victor Ochoa
Fr
16:04
5:11
45
Nicholas Hernande
Jr
16:12
5:13
52
Adrian Alvarez
So
16:35
5:21
87
Diose Ramirez
Sr
16:59
5:29
114
5 Ventura
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
79:14
15:51
5:07
194 Garrett Reynolds
Sr
15:05
4:52
6
Nestor Rodrigue
Sr
15:42
5:04
21
Nick Randazzo
Jr
15:43
5:04
23
Jordan Olson
Jr
16:07
5:12
50
Cody Beeson
So
16:37
5:22
94
Jacob Hernande
Jr
16:41
5:23
99




6 Bellarmine
13-11-8-8-6
Gap: 0:14
79:47
15:57
5:09
195 Meik Beaudoin
So
15:50
5:07
31
Matt Richards
Jr
15:53
5:07
35
Dylan Doblar
Jr
15:59
5:09
39
Thomas Busse
Sr
16:01
5:10
44
Alex Scales
So
16:05
5:11
46
Derek Shiu
Sr
16:21
5:16
65
Donald Welsh
Sr
16:31
5:20
82
7 California
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
80:04
16:01
5:10
215 Cisco Cuellar
Sr
15:38
5:03
16
Angel Aguirre
Jr
15:41
5:03
19
Julian Romero
Sr
16:05
5:11
47
Noel Echeverr
Sr
16:14
5:14
56
Jonathan Ayson
Jr
16:27
5:18
77
Eziquiel Gurule
So
16:42
5:23
101
Joseph Torres
Jr
16:48
5:25
105
8 Davis High
6-4-4-6-8
Gap: 1:36
79:47
15:57
5:09
234 Michael Vernau
Jr
15:08
4:53
8
Kellen Browning
Sr
15:40
5:03
18
Nick Borowsky
Sr
15:43
5:04
22
Joe Blakewel
Sr
16:33
5:20
84
Willie Hall
Sr
16:43
5:24
102
Jackson Laird
Jr
16:53
5:27
109
Brendan Deas
Sr
17:31
5:39
138
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Arcadia
1-8-9-10-9
Gap: 1:44
79:52
15:58
5:09
254 Phillip Rocha
Sr
14:43
4:45
1
Joseph Vasquez
Jr
16:05
5:11
49
Tony Segura
So
16:14
5:14
57
Austin Che
Sr
16:22
5:17
69
Christop Lee
Sr
16:27
5:18
78
Chapin Levin-ar
Sr
16:33
5:20
85
Ravi Sharma
Sr
16:39
5:22
96
10 Monte Vista
9-10-11-9-10
Gap: 1:07
80:54
16:11
5:13
276 Tim Chrisman
Sr
15:41
5:04
20
Tristan Miller
Jr
15:59
5:09
40
Nick Vomund
Jr
16:13
5:14
54
Daniel Manelove
Jr
16:13
5:14
55
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
16:48
5:25
107
Matthew Johnson
So
17:05
5:31
118
Brendan Lau
Jr
17:08
5:32
122
11 Rancho Cucamonga
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:41
81:01
16:12
5:14
290 Darius Riley
So
15:47
5:06
29
Joey Del-vall Rutherfo
Jr
16:01
5:10
43
Daniel Dolen
Sr
16:20
5:16
64
Chris Weiland
Jr
16:26
5:18
75
Daniel Chavez
Sr
16:28
5:19
79
Jacob Burch
Sr
16:31
5:20
81
Marquise Holcome
Sr
17:37
5:41
144
12 Burroughs/Burbank
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 0:52
80:59
16:12
5:13
291 Jagdeep Chahal
So
15:44
5:05
24
Justin Villagra
Sr
15:51
5:07
34
Timothy Wells
Jr
16:12
5:14
53
Jacob Calderan
So
16:36
5:21
89
Andrew Barrondo
Sr
16:36
5:21
91
Chris Hoxsie
So
16:37
5:22
92
Andrew Hoxie
So
17:22
5:36
131
13 Torrey Pines
11-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:14
82:21
16:28
5:19
393 Charlie Pope
Sr
15:47
5:05
28
Jack Frimodig
Sr
16:21
5:16
66
Robert Bartsch
So
16:34
5:21
86
Darren Edmonds
Sr
16:40
5:22
98
Travis Hellenka
So
17:00
5:29
115
Michael Mcmahon
Jr
17:28
5:38
136
Ethan Yeh
Jr
18:15
5:53
152
14 Homestead
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:51
82:27
16:29
5:19
401 Daniel Graves
Sr
16:05
5:11
48
Christop Reed
Sr
16:22
5:17
68
Ryan Ma
Fr
16:26
5:18
76
Max Sawyer
Jr
16:39
5:22
97
Adithya Somasund
Sr
16:56
5:28
112
Matthew Bennett
Jr
16:58
5:28
113
Cj Sloan
Jr
17:03
5:30
116
15 Palo Alto
17-18-17-16-15
Gap: 0:47
82:34
16:31
5:20
411 Kent Slaney
Jr
16:08
5:12
51
Sam Craig
So
16:23
5:17
72
Naveen Pai
Jr
16:25
5:18
74
Reed Foster
So
16:44
5:24
103
Spencer Morgenfe
Jr
16:55
5:27
111
Ben Beudry
Jr
17:11
5:32
123
Samuel Desre
Sr
17:24
5:37
133
16 Palisades Charter
15-14-13-14-16
Gap: 1:18
83:07
16:37
5:22
415 Ben Hamer
So
16:00
5:10
41
Brent Smith
Fr
16:16
5:15
58
Jakob Pollack
Jr
16:17
5:15
59
Jake Greanias
So
17:16
5:34
128
Jack Hockley
Jr
17:19
5:35
129
Hunter Parker
Jr
17:43
5:43
145
Jonathan Flores
Jr
18:03
5:49
149
17 Lowell
14-14-19-18-17
Gap: 1:13
83:31
16:42
5:23
455 Mikolaj Krajewsk
Jr
15:54
5:08
36
Luis Aragon
Sr
16:19
5:16
63
Max Tiao
So
17:05
5:31
117
Alexande Parker
So
17:06
5:31
119
Noah Battagli
Fr
17:07
5:31
120
Marvin Luong
Sr
17:15
5:34
127
William Fuchs
Jr
17:28
5:38
135
18 Buchanan
18-17-15-17-18
Gap: 1:11
83:46
16:45
5:24
458 Hayden Hansen
So
16:18
5:15
60
Stewart Fernande
Jr
16:18
5:15
61
Christop Kolar
Sr
16:22
5:17
70
Logan Fraser
Jr
17:20
5:35
130
Miles Beall
So
17:29
5:38
137
Matt Battion
So
18:23
5:56
154




19 McFarland
19-19-18-19-19
Gap: 1:14
84:02
16:48
5:25
479 Antonio Perezchi
Jr
16:19
5:16
62
Jose Rodrigue
Fr
16:23
5:17
71
Melecio Gonzalez
So
16:24
5:17
73
Marcos Mulato
Jr
17:25
5:37
134
Seth Diaz
So
17:32
5:39
139
Miguel Flores
Sr
17:35
5:40
142
Josiah Diaz
So
17:35
5:40
143
20 Santee EC
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:52
83:46
16:45
5:24
483 Jesus Cortes
Sr
16:21
5:16
67
Carlos Reyes
Jr
16:29
5:19
80
Salvador Rodrigue
Sr
16:36
5:21
90
Oscar Ulloa
Sr
17:07
5:31
121
Benito Reyes
Jr
17:13
5:33
125
Usiel Ulloa
Sr
17:34
5:40
140
Eric Gutierre
So
17:35
5:40
141
21 Vista
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:37
84:17
16:51
5:26
536 Jarod Dias
Sr
16:35
5:21
88
Ilias Arroyo
Sr
16:48
5:25
106
Mario Trasvina
So
16:50
5:26
108
Christia Gonzalez
Jr
16:53
5:27
110
Joe Garcia
Sr
17:12
5:33
124
Jesse Lopez
Sr
17:55
5:47
147
Ivan Ramirez
So
18:36
6:00
155
22 Liberty
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:22
86:30
17:18
5:35
621 Robert Hodgson
Sr
16:38
5:22
95
Elliott Portillo
Jr
16:42
5:23
100
Micah Delgado
Fr
17:24
5:37
132
Chase Oden
Sr
17:46
5:44
146
Hunter Betancou
Sr
18:00
5:48
148
Julian Carrera
Sr
18:04
5:50
150
Benjamin Smith
So
18:15
5:53
151
23 Oakland Tech
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:37
89:54
17:59
5:48
675 Nick Kleiber
Jr
16:32
5:20
83
Joseph Harmon
Jr
17:14
5:33
126
Matthew Murphy
Sr
18:23
5:56
153
Jonah Lounds
So
18:37
6:00
156
Justin Nicholas
Jr
19:09
6:11
157
Nathan Nakadega
Fr
21:15
6:51
158




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.