Davis High Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Apse, Mattias So F/S 15:00 7:30 2 114/205 15/22 44/54 3/5 16:23
(1:23,8.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Babauta, Rain Sr JV 14:43 7:22 2 58/111 14/18 42/54 1/3 14:18 14:18 14:18 13:16 Great Job! (DSR)
Belk, Evan So F/S 12:45 6:23 2 9/205 3/22 20/54 2/20 13:30
(0:45,5.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Blakewell, Joe Sr V 16:26 5:29 3 28/227 4/6 4/6 3/36 16:50
(0:24,2.4)
16:50
(0:24,2.4)
16:50
(0:24,2.4)
16:46
(0:20,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blakewell, Sam So V 17:29 5:50 3 91/227 6/6 6/6 4/27 17:33
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Borchard, Justice So F/S 14:14 7:07 2 64/205 12/22 37/54 3/7 14:53
(0:39,4.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Borowsky, Nick Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 26/227 3/6 3/6 3/36 16:04 16:04 16:04 15:56
Browning, Kellen Sr V 15:57 5:19 3 11/227 2/6 2/6 2/36 16:35
(0:38,3.8)
16:35
(0:38,3.8)
16:35
(0:38,3.8)
16:27
(0:30,3.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brunette, James So F/S 12:22 6:11 2 2/205 1/22 17/54 2/20 13:27
(1:05,8.1)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Chang, Lemuel Sr JV 16:20 8:10 2 84/111 17/18 51/54 1/1 17:54
(1:34,8.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ching, Connor So F/S 14:20 7:10 2 72/205 14/22 40/54 3/5
Conner, Fox Jr JV 11:21 5:41 2 8/159 4/7 4/54 1/25 11:40
(0:19,2.7)
11:40
(0:19,2.7)
11:40
(0:19,2.7)
11:07 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Cox, Aidan Sr JV 12:16 6:08 2 42/159 7/7 13/54 1/9 13:15
(0:59,7.4)
13:15
(0:59,7.4)
13:15
(0:59,7.4)
11:49 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Deas, Brendan Sr JV 11:14 5:37 2 6/159 3/7 3/54 2/27 12:09
(0:55,7.5)
12:09
(0:55,7.5)
12:09
(0:55,7.5)
11:48
(0:34,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dickson, Jake Sr JV 17:21 8:41 2 94/111 18/18 54/54 1/1
Dmeiri, Jaleel Sr JV 12:21 6:11 2 2/111 2/18 16/54 1/16
Fee, Jeremy So F/S 11:42 5:51 2 13/194 1/7 7/54 9/31 12:40
(0:58,7.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Gieschen, Josh Sr JV 11:13 5:37 2 5/159 2/7 2/54 2/29 11:51
(0:38,5.3)
11:51
(0:38,5.3)
11:51
(0:38,5.3)
11:51
(0:38,5.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gregg, Bryce Fr F/S 12:12 6:06 2 41/194 6/7 12/54 2/25 12:32
(0:20,2.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hall, Willie Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 48/227 5/6 5/6 2/34 16:45 16:45 16:45 16:45
Hart, Thomas Sr JV 14:22 7:11 2 50/111 13/18 41/54 1/3 14:49
(0:27,3.0)
14:49
(0:27,3.0)
14:49
(0:27,3.0)
14:31
(0:09,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hein, Brandon Jr JV 13:03 6:32 2 9/111 6/18 24/54 1/9 13:21
(0:18,2.2)
13:21
(0:18,2.2)
13:21
(0:18,2.2)
12:33 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Henricson, Kyle Fr F/S 13:54 6:57 2 48/205 11/22 35/54 2/7 15:00
(1:06,7.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Holderbein, Peter So F/S 17:08 8:34 2 178/205 22/22 53/54 3/3 16:46
Hughes, Robbie Sr JV 14:19 7:09 2 47/111 12/18 39/54 1/3 14:43
(0:24,2.7)
14:43
(0:24,2.7)
14:43
(0:24,2.7)
14:01 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kirsch, Silas Fr F/S 16:34 8:17 2 171/205 21/22 52/54 3/3 17:34
(1:00,5.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Kraft, Drew So F/S 15:05 7:33 2 119/205 16/22 45/54 3/5 16:27
(1:22,8.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Krall, Sylus So F/S 12:47 6:24 2 10/205 4/22 21/54 2/16 13:15
(0:28,3.5)
13:15
(0:28,3.5)
13:15
(0:28,3.5)
12:54
(0:07,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Laird, Jackson Jr JV 11:12 5:36 2 3/159 1/7 1/54 2/29 11:24
(0:12,1.8)
11:24
(0:12,1.8)
11:24
(0:12,1.8)
10:45 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lau, Kevin So F/S 15:28 7:44 2 132/205 17/22 47/54 3/5 15:44
(0:16,1.7)
15:44
(0:16,1.7)
15:44
(0:16,1.7)
15:07 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Leacox, Nicholas Jr JV 11:24 5:42 2 9/159 5/7 5/54 1/23 11:32
(0:08,1.2)
11:32
(0:08,1.2)
11:32
(0:08,1.2)
11:06 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lengtat, Erickson Fr F/S 12:11 6:06 2 40/194 5/7 11/54 3/27 12:27
(0:16,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Limon, Alex Jr JV 12:56 6:28 2 8/111 5/18 23/54 1/9 13:46
(0:50,6.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
McKim, Grayson So F/S 12:37 6:19 2 6/205 2/22 18/54 2/20 13:29
(0:52,6.4)
13:29
(0:52,6.4)
13:29
(0:52,6.4)
12:29 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Moddelmog, Jamie So F/S 11:54 5:57 2 22/194 2/7 8/54 7/31 12:56
(1:02,8.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Nichols, Stephen So F/S 13:20 6:40 2 29/205 7/22 27/54 2/11 13:42
(0:22,2.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pilon, Andrew Sr JV 13:47 6:54 2 29/111 8/18 32/54 2/5
Pion, Joel Sr JV 14:08 7:04 2 44/111 11/18 36/54 1/3 14:54
(0:46,5.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pitsillides, Iason So F/S 14:14 7:07 2 65/205 13/22 38/54 2/6 15:17
(1:03,6.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Powell, Kyle So F/S 16:11 8:06 2 159/205 20/22 50/54 3/3 16:58
(0:47,4.6)
16:58
(0:47,4.6)
16:58
(0:47,4.6)
15:09 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Fr F/S 13:37 6:49 2 37/205 8/22 28/54 2/9 14:32
(0:55,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Ruhe, Samuel Sr JV 12:17 6:09 2 1/111 1/18 14/54 1/17 12:47
(0:30,3.9)
12:47
(0:30,3.9)
12:47
(0:30,3.9)
11:58 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Schroth, Liam Jr JV 14:57 7:29 2 66/111 15/18 43/54 1/1 14:44 14:44 14:44 13:29 Great Job! (DSR)
Scott, Robert Jr JV 13:49 6:55 2 31/111 10/18 34/54 1/3 14:28
(0:39,4.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Siegler, Henry Fr F/S 13:13 6:37 2 22/205 5/22 25/54 2/15 14:28
(1:15,8.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Song, Patrick Fr JV 13:47 6:54 2 28/111 7/18 31/54 2/7 14:43
(0:56,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Soule, Ionatan Jr JV 13:48 6:54 2 30/111 9/18 33/54 2/4 13:17
Standefer, Kobe Fr F/S 12:17 6:09 2 46/194 7/7 14/54 1/19 12:35
(0:18,2.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Sweet, Nathan Fr F/S 13:40 6:50 2 41/205 9/22 29/54 2/7 14:47
(1:07,7.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Tang, Ethan Jr JV 15:06 7:33 2 72/111 16/18 46/54 1/1 14:40 14:40 14:40 13:02 Great Job! (DSR)
Tran, Adam Fr F/S 13:14 6:37 2 24/205 6/22 26/54 2/13 13:08
Tran, Kyle Jr JV 12:44 6:22 2 3/111 3/18 19/54 1/14 13:26
(0:42,5.2)
13:26
(0:42,5.2)
13:26
(0:42,5.2)
13:02
(0:18,2.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Winston Sr JV 11:36 5:48 2 14/159 6/7 6/54 1/17 11:37
(0:01,0.1)
11:37
(0:01,0.1)
11:37
(0:01,0.1)
11:37
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vernau, Michael Jr V 15:12 5:04 3 1/227 1/6 1/6 1/39 17:13
(2:01,11.7)
17:13
(2:01,11.7)
17:13
(2:01,11.7)
15:20
(0:08,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
West, Sean Fr F/S 15:38 7:49 2 138/205 19/22 49/54 2/4 17:03
(1:25,8.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Whittemore, Baxter So F/S 13:46 6:53 2 45/205 10/22 30/54 1/7 13:17 13:17 13:17 12:28 Great Job! (DSR)
Wilson, Wiley Sr JV 12:52 6:26 2 7/111 4/18 22/54 1/11 13:00
(0:08,1.0)
13:00
(0:08,1.0)
13:00
(0:08,1.0)
11:46 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Winsor, Perry So F/S 12:06 6:03 2 32/194 4/7 10/54 3/29 13:54
(1:48,12.9)
13:54
(1:48,12.9)
13:54
(1:48,12.9)
12:29
(0:23,3.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyman, William So F/S 15:36 7:48 2 137/205 18/22 48/54 3/4 17:02
(1:26,8.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zabala, Miles So F/S 11:59 6:00 2 24/194 3/7 9/54 4/31 12:47
(0:48,6.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/34 80:49
1:41
3 5:23 5:04 5:38 103 5:15 82:58
(2:09,2.6)
82:58
(2:09,2.6)
82:58
(2:09,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Vernau (1), Kellen Browning (9), Nick Borowsky (23), Joe Blakewell (25), Willie Hall (45)
JV 1st 5 1/23 56:24
0:12
2 5:38 5:36 5:42 31 5:38 59:55
(3:31,5.9)
59:55
(3:31,5.9)
59:55
(3:31,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Laird (3), Josh Gieschen (5), Brendan Deas (6), Fox Conner (8), Nicholas Leacox (9)
JV 1st 5 1/9 63:10
0:39
2 6:19 6:09 6:28 21 6:19 59:55 59:55 59:55 Samuel Ruhe (1), Jaleel Dmeiri (2), Kyle Tran (3), Wiley Wilson (7), Alex Limon (8)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 68:14
0:46
2 6:49 6:32 6:55 35 6:49 66:12 66:12 66:12 Brandon Hein (1), Patrick Song (7), Andrew Pilon (8), Ionatan Soule (9), Robert Scott (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 72:29
0:49
2 7:15 7:04 7:29 15 7:15 68:56 68:56 68:56 Joel Pion (1), Robbie Hughes (2), Thomas Hart (3), Rain Babauta (4), Liam Schroth (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/27 59:52
0:29
2 5:59 5:51 6:06 131 5:46 58:18 58:18 58:18 Jeremy Fee (13), Jamie Moddelmog (22), Miles Zabala (24), Perry Winsor (32), Erickson Lengtat (40)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 63:44
0:51
2 6:22 6:11 6:37 47 6:16 58:18 58:18 58:18 James Brunette (2), Grayson McKim (6), Evan Belk (9), Sylus Krall (10), Henry Siegler (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 67:37
0:32
2 6:46 6:37 6:53 40 6:38 71:24
(3:47,5.3)
71:24
(3:47,5.3)
71:24
(3:47,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adam Tran (4), Stephen Nichols (5), Arvind Ramakrishnan (8), Nathan Sweet (10), Baxter Whittemore (13)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 71:42
1:06
2 7:10 6:57 7:30 48 7:04 81:42
(10:00,12.2)
81:42
(10:00,12.2)
81:42
(10:00,12.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Henricson (2), Justice Borchard (7), Iason Pitsillides (8), Connor Ching (12), Mattias Apse (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 77:58
1:06
2 7:48 7:33 8:06 63 7:23 Drew Kraft (7), Kevin Lau (12), William Wyman (13), Sean West (14), Kyle Powell (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vernau Jr Davis High 15:12 5:04 1/6 1/6 1/39 17:13
(2:01)
17:13
(2:01)
17:13
(2:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sean Kurdy Sr Jesuit 15:22 5:07
3 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 15:25 5:08
4 Cameron Gaskell Sr Acalanes 15:30 5:10
5 Salem Bouhassoun Sr Mission 15:42 5:14
6 Jared Yabu Jr Campolindo 15:47 5:16
7 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 15:53 5:18
8 Timothy Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 15:53 5:18
9 Derek Parker Jr Woodcreek 15:56 5:19
10 Dilpreet Singh Sr Mt Eden 15:56 5:19
11 Kellen Browning Sr Davis High 15:57 5:19 2/6 2/6 2/36 16:35
(0:38)
16:35
(0:38)
16:35
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Ambriz Sr Merced 16:00 5:20
13 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 16:01 5:20
14 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 16:04 5:21
15 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 16:04 5:21
16 Hugo Novoa Jr Poly (long Beach) 16:05 5:22
17 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 16:07 5:22
18 Nicolas Vomund Jr Monte Vista 16:08 5:23
19 Ian Hutchison Sr Newark Memorial 16:08 5:23
20 Daniel Maneloveg Jr Monte Vista 16:09 5:23
21 Sanjay Mohan Sr Los Gatos 16:13 5:24
22 Mikolaj Krajewski Jr Lowell 16:15 5:25
23 Robert Williams Jr Woodcreek 16:18 5:26
24 Julian Johnson Sr Merced 16:18 5:26
25 Brian Hastings So Las Plumas 16:19 5:26
26 Nick Borowsky Sr Davis High 16:21 5:27 3/6 3/6 3/36 16:04 16:04 16:04
27 Robert Hodgson Sr Liberty 16:24 5:28
28 Joe Blakewell Sr Davis High 16:26 5:29 4/6 4/6 3/36 16:50
(0:24)
16:50
(0:24)
16:50
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Leo Skellenger Sr Granada 16:27 5:29
30 Jorge Pena Iii So Woodcreek 16:29 5:30
31 Reno Garcia Sr Madera 16:31 5:30
32 Conor Ragland Sr Poly (long Beach) 16:32 5:31
33 Jake Dean Jr Foothill (pleasanton 16:32 5:31
34 Gian Delfin Sr Poly (long Beach) 16:33 5:31
35 Matthew Sickman Sr Jesuit 16:34 5:31
36 Nick Chuman Jr College Park 16:34 5:31
37 Jordan Kirby Sr Newark Memorial 16:34 5:31
38 Elliott Portillo Jr Liberty 16:36 5:32
39 Luis Aragon Sr Lowell 16:40 5:33
40 Pete Bull Sr Miramonte 16:40 5:33
41 Tyler Hattori Fr Granada 16:43 5:34
42 Jose Long Sr Poly (long Beach) 16:45 5:35
43 Raymond Diaz Jr Campolindo 16:45 5:35
44 Tim Fitch Jr Madera 16:46 5:35
45 Samuel Jeppson Jr Granada 16:46 5:35
46 Dylan White So Clayton Valley 16:47 5:36
47 Alfredo Mejia Jr Salinas 16:47 5:36
48 Willie Hall Sr Davis High 16:53 5:38 5/6 5/6 2/34 16:45 16:45 16:45
49 Michael Cox Jr Clayton Valley 16:54 5:38
50 John Bennett So Granada 16:55 5:38
51 Dylan Lasher Jr Los Gatos 16:57 5:39
52 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 16:57 5:39
53 Jonathan Saldana Sr Salinas 16:59 5:40
54 Nathaniel Redfern Jr Los Gatos 16:59 5:40
55 Drew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 17:00 5:40
56 Miguel Baliwag Sr Campolindo 17:00 5:40
57 Aiden Kenny So Poly (long Beach) 17:03 5:41
58 Blake Amado Sr Roseville 17:05 5:42
59 Brett Walsh Sr Amador Valley 17:06 5:42
60 Benjamin Smith So Liberty 17:07 5:42
61 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 17:07 5:42
62 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 17:09 5:43
63 Luis Ramirez Jr Benicia 17:10 5:43
64 Christopher Kilday So Granada 17:12 5:44
65 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:12 5:44
66 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 17:12 5:44
67 Anthony Maytum Sr Clayton Valley 17:13 5:44
68 Robert Bell Jr Jesuit 17:14 5:45
69 Noah Hurley Jr College Park 17:14 5:45
70 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 17:15 5:45
71 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 17:15 5:45
72 Jj Perez Jr Clayton Valley 17:15 5:45
73 Kyle Flett Jr Campolindo 17:17 5:46
74 Julio Ramirez Sr Seaside 17:18 5:46
75 Matt Mcauliffe Sr Campolindo 17:18 5:46
76 Lucca Bommariro Fr Los Gatos 17:18 5:46
77 Sayed Opeyany Sr Clayton Valley 17:19 5:46
78 Jared Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 17:19 5:46
79 Matthew Durel Jr Woodcreek 17:19 5:46
80 Evan Lonestar Jr De La Salle 17:21 5:47
81 Branden Busby So Clayton Valley 17:22 5:47
82 Carlos Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg 17:22 5:47
83 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 17:23 5:48
84 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 17:24 5:48
85 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 17:25 5:48
86 Simon Franco Sr Merrill West 17:27 5:49
87 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 17:27 5:49
88 Marvin Luong Sr Lowell 17:27 5:49
89 Matthew Johnson So Monte Vista 17:28 5:49
90 Neil Johnson Jr Tamalpais 17:28 5:49
91 Sam Blakewell So Davis High 17:29 5:50 6/6 6/6 4/27
92 Stephen Crowe Sr Los Gatos 17:29 5:50
93 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 17:29 5:50
94 Thomas Galatas Sr Pittsburg 17:30 5:50
95 Nathan Bernardo Jr James Lick 17:31 5:50
96 Landon Farnworth Jr Woodcreek 17:32 5:51
97 Francisco Loya Sr Antioch 17:32 5:51
98 Chase Oden Sr Liberty 17:33 5:51
99 Peter Tavares Jr Salinas 17:33 5:51
100 Taylor Ingram Sr Seaside 17:37 5:52
101 Ben Dupuis Jr Granada 17:38 5:53
102 Josh Dykzeul Jr San Ramon Valley 17:40 5:53
103 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 17:42 5:54
104 Kevin Orellana Sr College Park 17:42 5:54
105 Andrew Macklin Jr Liberty 17:42 5:54
106 Brandon Ebersole So Madera 17:43 5:54
107 John Hagerman So Merced 17:44 5:55
108 Zachary Roy Jr Freedom 17:44 5:55
109 Ian Dota-clemens Sr De La Salle 17:46 5:55
110 Zach Woodworth Jr Acalanes 17:47 5:56
111 Branden Bizicki Jr Clayton Valley 17:47 5:56
112 Cameron Meier Fr Granada 17:48 5:56
113 Alex Kelly Sr Acalanes 17:49 5:56
114 Taylor Ellis Jr De La Salle 17:49 5:56
115 Russell Sullivan Fr Foothill (pleasanton 17:50 5:57
116 Declan Flanagan Jr De La Salle 17:51 5:57
117 Cisco Vega Jr Liberty 17:53 5:58
118 Peter Pagel Fr Woodcreek 17:53 5:58
119 Jj Young So Miramonte 17:54 5:58
120 Nicholas Knight So Woodcreek 17:54 5:58
121 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 17:55 5:58
122 Ethan Frankel Sr Tamalpais 17:56 5:59
123 Arren Demanuel Sr Freedom 17:57 5:59
124 Christian Lyons So Acalanes 17:57 5:59
125 Spenser Talkington Jr Tamalpais 18:00 6:00
126 Logan Mcnamar So Pittsburg 18:01 6:00
127 Ramon Tristian Fr Merced 18:03 6:01
128 Ramon Velasco Sr Seaside 18:05 6:02
129 Patrick Walker Sr Acalanes 18:06 6:02
130 Nelson Jimenez Sr Madera 18:07 6:02
131 Enrique Pena Jr Newark Memorial 18:08 6:03
132 Grant Churchill Jr Miramonte 18:08 6:03
133 Navid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 18:09 6:03
134 Abhay Negi Sr Lowell 18:09 6:03
135 Zeven Soloman Jr Tamalpais 18:10 6:03
136 Julian Lepelch So Tamalpais 18:11 6:04
137 William Fuchs Jr Lowell 18:11 6:04
138 Spenser Grinbergs Jr College Park 18:13 6:04
139 Michael Mckenney Sr De La Salle 18:13 6:04
140 Ethan Plaxton So Los Gatos 18:17 6:06
141 Hunter Bentancourt Sr Liberty 18:17 6:06
142 Dylan Hoover Jr Campolindo 18:21 6:07
143 Karl Forster Jr College Park 18:21 6:07
144 Noah Gordon Jr Pittsburg 18:22 6:07
145 David Granados Fr Merced 18:24 6:08
146 Colin Creasman Sr Merrill West 18:25 6:08
147 Dylan Kolon So Foothill (pleasanton 18:26 6:09
148 Varun Sharma So Foothill (pleasanton 18:26 6:09
149 Mark Melchor Sr Madera 18:29 6:10
150 Luis Sebastian Sr Seaside 18:29 6:10
151 Seth Mcwhirter Jr Acalanes 18:33 6:11
152 Evan Cerda Jr San Ramon Valley 18:35 6:12
153 Javier Jimenez-delgad So Salinas 18:35 6:12
154 Matthew Lapid Sr Mt Eden 18:35 6:12
155 Peter Hay So Dougherty Valley 18:38 6:13
156 Daniel Teran Sr Madera 18:40 6:13
157 Spencer Pugh Jr Miramonte 18:41 6:14
158 Jack Barbour Jr Tamalpais 18:43 6:14
159 Aiden Tilcock Sr Freedom 18:45 6:15
160 Christoph Klemsz So Salinas 18:47 6:16
161 Hector Ramirez Sr James Lick 18:48 6:16
162 Riley Noon Fr Acalanes 18:53 6:18
163 Aidan Carrigg So Roseville 18:53 6:18
164 Brian Ishii Sr Salinas 18:54 6:18
165 Scott Lee Sr Amador Valley 18:54 6:18
166 Enrique Barajas Jr De La Salle 18:58 6:19
167 Runjia Chen Jr Lowell 19:02 6:21
168 Eleazar Barajas Jr De La Salle 19:05 6:22
169 Gustavo Aguilera Jr James Lick 19:09 6:23
170 Christopher Javier Sr Seaside 19:10 6:23
171 Axel Melendez So Deer Valley 19:19 6:26
172 Jonathan Perez Sr Madera 19:22 6:27
173 Jacob Serna Jr Antioch 19:22 6:27
174 Adrian Vega So Newark Memorial 19:26 6:29
175 John Kuta Sr Benicia 19:29 6:30
176 Justin Salamanca Jr Antioch 19:32 6:31
177 Kyle Finger Jr Miramonte 19:35 6:32
178 Jonathan Chagnon Jr Salinas 19:37 6:32
179 Michael Lynn Fr Antioch 19:38 6:33
180 Gerald Belantes Jr American Canyon 19:41 6:34
181 Jeremy Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 19:42 6:34
182 Andrew Enriquez Jr Merrill West 19:47 6:36
183 Gustavo Parra Jr James Lick 19:47 6:36
184 Saul Montalvo Jr Concord 19:47 6:36
185 Robert Pierce Sr Freedom 19:49 6:36
186 Jack Binter Jr Rodriguez 19:50 6:37
187 Tim Lee Sr Newark Memorial 19:50 6:37
188 Tom Stoev Fr Foothill (pleasanton 19:51 6:37
189 Shrey Shah Fr Foothill (pleasanton 19:52 6:37
190 Alexis Leon Sr Freedom 19:53 6:38
191 Austin Fiene Sr Concord 19:55 6:38
192 Juan Hernandez So Concord 19:56 6:39
193 Nate Nguyen So Roseville 19:59 6:40
194 Zach Seminer Jr Roseville 19:59 6:40
195 Max Springer Jr Lowell 20:03 6:41
196 Marcus Luna Sr Roseville 20:14 6:45
197 Julio Martinez Sr Seaside 20:14 6:45
198 Caleb Henze Sr Foothill (pleasanton 20:20 6:47
199 Dennis Lozano Fr Concord 20:21 6:47
200 Daniel Lucido Fr Antioch 20:21 6:47
201 Joseph Carrillo Jr Benicia 20:32 6:51
202 Erick Gamez Sr Seaside 20:35 6:52
203 Connor Stuart Sr Deer Valley 20:37 6:52
204 Adrian Garcia Jr Deer Valley 20:37 6:52
205 Michael Cardenas Sr Deer Valley 20:39 6:53
206 Devin Lopez Sr Newark Memorial 20:50 6:57
207 Adam Anderson Fr College Park 20:52 6:57
208 Nathaniel Ajel Jr Merrill West 20:52 6:57
209 Kevin Melendez Sr Deer Valley 20:57 6:59
210 Josh Sandhu Sr Mt Eden 21:02 7:01
211 Thomas Ballard So Roseville 21:06 7:02
212 Robert Miller Fr Deer Valley 21:15 7:05
213 Kyle Koontz Jr Merrill West 21:16 7:05
214 Miguel Martinez Fr Concord 21:43 7:14
215 Elijah Arcebal Jr American Canyon 21:51 7:17
216 Jonathan Bayle Jr Concord 21:56 7:19
217 Erik Martinez Jr Antioch 21:56 7:19
218 Jose Reynoso Sr Mt Eden 21:59 7:20
219 Demetrio Segura So Newark Memorial 22:01 7:20
220 Sal Rodriquez Jr Antioch 22:08 7:23
221 Nick Chavez Jr Concord 22:30 7:30
222 Kelvin Arenas Sr James Lick 22:33 7:31
223 Neil Tolentino Sr American Canyon 22:41 7:34
224 Brendan Chavez Jr Benicia 22:57 7:39
225 Kyle Earle Jr Merrill West 23:00 7:40
226 Fermin Bautista So American Canyon 23:12 7:44
227 Darren Vega Jr American Canyon 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
78:48
15:46
5:15
37 Sean Kurdy
Sr
15:22
5:07
2
Benjamin Holland
Jr
15:25
5:08
3
Patrick Cummings
Sr
15:53
5:18
6
Brendan Jones
Jr
16:01
5:20
11
Michael Lackner
Sr
16:07
5:22
15
Matthew Sickman
Sr
16:34
5:31
32
Robert Bell
Jr
17:14
5:45
64
2 Davis High
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:41
80:49
16:10
5:23
103 Michael Vernau
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
Kellen Browning
Sr
15:57
5:19
9
Nick Borowsky
Sr
16:21
5:27
23
Joe Blakewel
Sr
16:26
5:29
25
Willie Hall
Sr
16:53
5:38
45
Sam Blakewel
So
17:29
5:50
87




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:14
81:21
16:16
5:25
112 Timothy Chrisman
Sr
15:53
5:18
7
Tristan Miller
Jr
16:04
5:21
13
Nicolas Vomund
Jr
16:08
5:23
16
Daniel Manelove
Jr
16:09
5:23
18
Brendan Lau
Jr
17:07
5:42
58
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
17:15
5:45
66
Matthew Johnson
So
17:28
5:49
85
4 Poly (long Beach)
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
82:58
16:36
5:32
167 Hugo Novoa
Jr
16:05
5:22
14
Conor Ragland
Sr
16:32
5:31
29
Gian Delfin
Sr
16:33
5:31
31
Jose Long
Sr
16:45
5:35
39
Aiden Kenny
So
17:03
5:41
54








5 Granada
14-11-7-6-5
Gap: 0:45
84:03
16:49
5:36
213 Leo Skelleng
Sr
16:27
5:29
26
Tyler Hattori
Fr
16:43
5:34
38
Samuel Jeppson
Jr
16:46
5:35
42
John Bennett
So
16:55
5:38
47
Christop Kilday
So
17:12
5:44
60
Ben Dupuis
Jr
17:38
5:53
97
Cameron Meier
Fr
17:48
5:56
108
6 Woodcreek
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:36
83:34
16:43
5:34
223 Derek Parker
Jr
15:56
5:19
8
Robert Williams
Jr
16:18
5:26
21
Jorge Pena Iii
So
16:29
5:30
27
Matthew Durel
Jr
17:19
5:46
75
Landon Farnwort
Jr
17:32
5:51
92
Peter Pagel
Fr
17:53
5:58
114
Nicholas Knight
So
17:54
5:58
116
7 Campolindo
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:31
84:07
16:49
5:36
238 Jared Yabu
Jr
15:47
5:16
5
Raymond Diaz
Jr
16:45
5:35
40
Miguel Baliwag
Sr
17:00
5:40
53
Kyle Flett
Jr
17:17
5:46
69
Matt Mcauliff
Sr
17:18
5:46
71
Navid Boozarpo
Jr
18:09
6:03
129
Dylan Hoover
Jr
18:21
6:07
138
8 Los Gatos
11-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:16
84:56
16:59
5:40
278 Sanjay Mohan
Sr
16:13
5:24
19
Dylan Lasher
Jr
16:57
5:39
48
Nathanie Redfern
Jr
16:59
5:40
51
Lucca Bommarir
Fr
17:18
5:46
72
Stephen Crowe
Sr
17:29
5:50
88
Ethan Plaxton
So
18:17
6:06
136




9 Clayton Valley
19-15-12-10-9
Gap: 0:32
85:28
17:06
5:42
293 Dylan White
So
16:47
5:36
43
Michael Cox
Jr
16:54
5:38
46
Anthony Maytum
Sr
17:13
5:44
63
Jj Perez
Jr
17:15
5:45
68
Sayed Opeyany
Sr
17:19
5:46
73
Branden Busby
So
17:22
5:47
77
Branden Bizicki
Jr
17:47
5:56
107
10 Liberty
13-10-8-9-10
Gap: 1:18
85:22
17:04
5:41
311 Robert Hodgson
Sr
16:24
5:28
24
Elliott Portillo
Jr
16:36
5:32
35
Benjamin Smith
So
17:07
5:42
57
Chase Oden
Sr
17:33
5:51
94
Andrew Macklin
Jr
17:42
5:54
101
Cisco Vega
Jr
17:53
5:58
113
Hunter Bentanco
Sr
18:17
6:06
137
11 Dougherty Valley
8-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:23
85:30
17:06
5:42
317 Neil Braganza
Jr
16:04
5:21
12
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
17:15
5:45
67
Jared Lee
Sr
17:19
5:46
74
Miguel Dickenso
So
17:25
5:48
81
Jake Echsner
Jr
17:27
5:49
83
Tommy Bell
So
17:29
5:50
89
Peter Hay
So
18:38
6:13
150
12 Amador Valley
21-18-14-12-12
Gap: 0:45
86:09
17:14
5:45
336 Thomas Gallaghe
Jr
16:57
5:39
49
Drew Helmers
Jr
17:00
5:40
52
Brett Walsh
Sr
17:06
5:42
56
Alex Laurence
Jr
17:24
5:48
80
Jovan Perez
So
17:42
5:54
99
Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:55
5:58
117
Scott Lee
Sr
18:54
6:18
160
13 San Ramon Valley
23-20-17-14-13
Gap: 0:31
86:36
17:19
5:46
359 Volney Spalding
Jr
17:09
5:43
59
Levi Severson
Jr
17:12
5:44
61
Jack Carbonel
Jr
17:12
5:44
62
Eli Somers
Sr
17:23
5:48
79
Josh Dykzeul
Jr
17:40
5:53
98
Evan Cerda
Jr
18:35
6:12
148




14 Merced
7-5-10-13-14
Gap: 2:24
86:29
17:18
5:46
399 Daniel Ambriz
Sr
16:00
5:20
10
Julian Johnson
Sr
16:18
5:26
22
John Hagerman
So
17:44
5:55
103
Ramon Tristian
Fr
18:03
6:01
123
David Granados
Fr
18:24
6:08
141








15 Lowell
12-9-11-15-15
Gap: 1:56
86:42
17:20
5:47
403 Mikolaj Krajewsk
Jr
16:15
5:25
20
Luis Aragon
Sr
16:40
5:33
36
Marvin Luong
Sr
17:27
5:49
84
Abhay Negi
Sr
18:09
6:03
130
William Fuchs
Jr
18:11
6:04
133
Runjia Chen
Jr
19:02
6:21
162
Max Springer
Jr
20:03
6:41
188
16 Madera
15-13-15-16-16
Gap: 1:58
87:36
17:31
5:50
442 Reno Garcia
Sr
16:31
5:30
28
Tim Fitch
Jr
16:46
5:35
41
Brandon Ebersole
So
17:43
5:54
102
Nelson Jimenez
Sr
18:07
6:02
126
Mark Melchor
Sr
18:29
6:10
145
Daniel Teran
Sr
18:40
6:13
151
Jonathan Perez
Sr
19:22
6:27
167
17 Acalanes
3-19-20-19-17
Gap: 2:36
87:09
17:26
5:49
464 Cameron Gaskell
Sr
15:30
5:10
4
Zach Woodwort
Jr
17:47
5:56
106
Alex Kelly
Sr
17:49
5:56
109
Christia Lyons
So
17:57
5:59
120
Patrick Walker
Sr
18:06
6:02
125
Seth Mcwhirte
Jr
18:33
6:11
147
Riley Noon
Fr
18:53
6:18
157
18 College Park
17-17-19-17-18
Gap: 1:47
88:04
17:37
5:52
471 Nick Chuman
Jr
16:34
5:31
33
Noah Hurley
Jr
17:14
5:45
65
Kevin Orellana
Sr
17:42
5:54
100
Spenser Grinberg
Jr
18:13
6:04
134
Karl Forster
Jr
18:21
6:07
139
Adam Anderson
Fr
20:52
6:57
199




19 Salinas
20-16-18-18-19
Gap: 2:00
88:41
17:44
5:55
493 Alfredo Mejia
Jr
16:47
5:36
44
Jonathan Saldana
Sr
16:59
5:40
50
Peter Tavares
Jr
17:33
5:51
95
Javier Jimenez-
So
18:35
6:12
149
Christop Klemsz
So
18:47
6:16
155
Brian Ishii
Sr
18:54
6:18
159
Jonathan Chagnon
Jr
19:37
6:32
172
20 Newark Memorial
10-8-16-20-20
Gap: 3:42
90:06
18:01
6:00
527 Ian Hutchiso
Sr
16:08
5:23
17
Jordan Kirby
Sr
16:34
5:31
34
Enrique Pena
Jr
18:08
6:03
127
Adrian Vega
So
19:26
6:29
169
Tim Lee
Sr
19:50
6:37
180
Devin Lopez
Sr
20:50
6:57
198
Demetrio Segura
So
22:01
7:20
209
21 De La Salle
25-25-25-21-21
Gap: 0:52
89:00
17:48
5:56
538 Evan Lonestar
Jr
17:21
5:47
76
Ian Dota-cle
Sr
17:46
5:55
105
Taylor Ellis
Jr
17:49
5:56
110
Declan Flanagan
Jr
17:51
5:57
112
Michael Mckenney
Sr
18:13
6:04
135
Enrique Barajas
Jr
18:58
6:19
161
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
19:05
6:22
163
22 Tamalpais
28-26-26-26-22
Gap: 0:43
89:45
17:57
5:59
588 Neil Johnson
Jr
17:28
5:49
86
Ethan Frankel
Sr
17:56
5:59
118
Spenser Talkingt
Jr
18:00
6:00
121
Zeven Soloman
Jr
18:10
6:03
131
Julian Lepelch
So
18:11
6:04
132
Jack Barbour
Jr
18:43
6:14
153




23 Seaside
24-23-23-25-23
Gap: 1:52
90:39
18:08
6:03
601 Julio Ramirez
Sr
17:18
5:46
70
Taylor Ingram
Sr
17:37
5:52
96
Ramon Velasco
Sr
18:05
6:02
124
Luis Sebastia
Sr
18:29
6:10
146
Christop Javier
Sr
19:10
6:23
165
Julio Martinez
Sr
20:14
6:45
190
Erick Gamez
Sr
20:35
6:52
194
24 Miramonte
18-22-21-24-24
Gap: 2:55
90:58
18:12
6:04
603 Pete Bull
Sr
16:40
5:33
37
Jj Young
So
17:54
5:58
115
Grant Churchil
Jr
18:08
6:03
128
Spencer Pugh
Jr
18:41
6:14
152
Kyle Finger
Jr
19:35
6:32
171








25 Pittsburg
26-24-23-23-25
Gap: 2:20
90:57
18:11
6:04
605 Carlos Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
5:47
78
Thomas Galatas
Sr
17:30
5:50
90
Logan Mcnamar
So
18:01
6:00
122
Noah Gordon
Jr
18:22
6:07
140
Jeremy Hernande
Jr
19:42
6:34
175








26 Foothill (pleasanton
16-21-22-22-26
Gap: 3:19
91:05
18:13
6:04
609 Jake Dean
Jr
16:32
5:31
30
Russell Sullivan
Fr
17:50
5:57
111
Dylan Kolon
So
18:26
6:09
143
Varun Sharma
So
18:26
6:09
144
Tom Stoev
Fr
19:51
6:37
181
Shrey Shah
Fr
19:52
6:37
182
Caleb Henze
Sr
20:20
6:47
191
27 Freedom
31-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:09
94:08
18:50
6:17
739 Zachary Roy
Jr
17:44
5:55
104
Arren Demanuel
Sr
17:57
5:59
119
Aiden Tilcock
Sr
18:45
6:15
154
Robert Pierce
Sr
19:49
6:36
179
Alexis Leon
Sr
19:53
6:38
183








28 Roseville
22-27-28-28-28
Gap: 3:09
96:10
19:14
6:25
775 Blake Amado
Sr
17:05
5:42
55
Aidan Carrigg
So
18:53
6:18
158
Nate Nguyen
So
19:59
6:40
186
Zach Seminer
Jr
19:59
6:40
187
Marcus Luna
Sr
20:14
6:45
189
Thomas Ballard
So
21:06
7:02
202




29 Antioch
30-31-31-31-29
Gap: 2:49
96:25
19:17
6:26
797 Francisc Loya
Sr
17:32
5:51
93
Jacob Serna
Jr
19:22
6:27
168
Justin Salamanc
Jr
19:32
6:31
170
Michael Lynn
Fr
19:38
6:33
173
Daniel Lucido
Fr
20:21
6:47
193
Erik Martinez
Jr
21:56
7:19
208
Sal Rodrique
Jr
22:08
7:23
210
30 James Lick
29-30-30-29-30
Gap: 5:02
97:48
19:34
6:31
800 Nathan Bernardo
Jr
17:31
5:50
91
Hector Ramirez
Sr
18:48
6:16
156
Gustavo Aguilera
Jr
19:09
6:23
164
Gustavo Parra
Jr
19:47
6:36
177
Kelvin Arenas
Sr
22:33
7:31
212








31 Merrill West
27-29-29-30-31
Gap: 3:49
97:47
19:33
6:31
804 Simon Franco
Sr
17:27
5:49
82
Colin Creasman
Sr
18:25
6:08
142
Andrew Enriquez
Jr
19:47
6:36
176
Nathanie Ajel
Jr
20:52
6:57
200
Kyle Koontz
Jr
21:16
7:05
204
Kyle Earle
Jr
23:00
7:40
214




32 Concord
34-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:56
101:42
20:20
6:47
944 Saul Montalvo
Jr
19:47
6:36
178
Austin Fiene
Sr
19:55
6:38
184
Juan Hernande
So
19:56
6:39
185
Dennis Lozano
Fr
20:21
6:47
192
Miguel Martinez
Fr
21:43
7:14
205
Jonathan Bayle
Jr
21:56
7:19
207
Nick Chavez
Jr
22:30
7:30
211
33 Deer Valley
32-32-33-33-33
Gap: 1:38
102:09
20:26
6:49
955 Axel Melendez
So
19:19
6:26
166
Connor Stuart
Sr
20:37
6:52
195
Adrian Garcia
Jr
20:37
6:52
196
Michael Cardenas
Sr
20:39
6:53
197
Kevin Melendez
Sr
20:57
6:59
201
Robert Miller
Fr
21:15
7:05
203




34 American Canyon
33-34-34-34-34
Gap: 4:49
111:55
22:23
7:28
1024 Gerald Belantes
Jr
19:41
6:34
174
Elijah Arcebal
Jr
21:51
7:17
206
Neil Tolentin
Sr
22:41
7:34
213
Fermin Bautista
So
23:12
7:44
215
Darren Vega
Jr
24:30
8:10
216








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Peacock Sr Poly (long Beach) 10:50 5:25
2 Jacob Dorch Sr Poly (long Beach) 11:01 5:31
3 Jackson Laird Jr Davis High 11:12 5:36 1/7 1/54 2/29 11:24
(0:12)
11:24
(0:12)
11:24
(0:12)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Nate Cooper So Poly (long Beach) 11:13 5:37
5 Josh Gieschen Sr Davis High 11:13 5:37 2/7 2/54 2/29 11:51
(0:38)
11:51
(0:38)
11:51
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Brendan Deas Sr Davis High 11:14 5:37 3/7 3/54 2/27 12:09
(0:55)
12:09
(0:55)
12:09
(0:55)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Patrick Caslin Jr Jesuit 11:18 5:39
8 Fox Conner Jr Davis High 11:21 5:41 4/7 4/54 1/25 11:40
(0:19)
11:40
(0:19)
11:40
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nicholas Leacox Jr Davis High 11:24 5:42 5/7 5/54 1/23 11:32
(0:08)
11:32
(0:08)
11:32
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Peter Davis Sr Monte Vista 11:27 5:44
11 Alex Tyree Jr Jesuit 11:28 5:44
12 Cooper Bahr Sr Poly (long Beach) 11:30 5:45
13 Julian Carrera Sr Liberty 11:32 5:46
14 Winston Tran Sr Davis High 11:36 5:48 6/7 6/54 1/17 11:37
(0:01)
11:37
(0:01)
11:37
(0:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 11:37 5:49
16 Walden Dea So Dougherty Valley 11:41 5:51
17 Chris Swartz Sr Poly (long Beach) 11:43 5:52
18 David Wang Jr Granada 11:43 5:52
19 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 11:44 5:52
20 Matthew Griffin Sr Jesuit 11:45 5:53
21 Cameron Priest Jr Granada 11:48 5:54
22 Yash Srivastav Jr Foothill (pleasanton 11:49 5:55
23 Alex Hattori Jr Granada 11:54 5:57
24 Preston Nguyen So Dougherty Valley 11:55 5:58
25 Brendan Czarnecki Sr Miramonte 12:00 6:00
26 Alex Linney Jr Miramonte 12:01 6:01
27 Tim Brannan Jr Jesuit 12:01 6:01
28 Ben Schoffstall Sr Clayton Valley 12:03 6:02
29 Jacorey Chaffin Jr Liberty 12:03 6:02
30 Bryan Veres Jr Miramonte 12:04 6:02
31 Jack Shackelford Sr Liberty 12:06 6:03
32 Masood Jan Jr Dougherty Valley 12:06 6:03
33 William Jones Sr Monte Vista 12:08 6:04
34 Jakob Beronilla Sr Clayton Valley 12:08 6:04
35 Will Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 12:09 6:05
36 Jack Baer Sr Jesuit 12:10 6:05
37 Alexander Betz So Dougherty Valley 12:10 6:05
38 Connor Smith Sr De La Salle 12:10 6:05
39 Jeremy Hedlund Sr Salinas 12:12 6:06
40 Jordan Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 12:13 6:07
41 Lucas Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 12:15 6:08
42 Aidan Cox Sr Davis High 12:16 6:08 7/7 13/54 1/9 13:15
(0:59)
13:15
(0:59)
13:15
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Rohan Castelino Jr De La Salle 12:19 6:09
44 Grant Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 12:19 6:09
45 Stone Mao Jr Campolindo 12:22 6:11
46 Raul Paz Fr Pittsburg 12:24 6:12
47 Matt Kienzle Sr Miramonte 12:24 6:12
48 Michael Sudweeks Jr Liberty 12:24 6:12
49 Zach Tom Jr acalanes 12:25 6:13
50 Nicolas Ventura Jr Clayton Valley 12:26 6:13
51 Josh Steingrube Sr Campolindo 12:27 6:14
52 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 12:28 6:14
53 Nick Wong So Tamalpais 12:29 6:15
54 Jesse Walters Jr Liberty 12:30 6:15
55 Will Buckley Sr Campolindo 12:30 6:15
56 Matthew Vegh Sr Monte Vista 12:32 6:16
57 Max Farrell Jr Clayton Valley 12:33 6:17
58 Bryce Dewitt Sr Bishop O'dowd 12:34 6:17
59 Thomas Mcmaster Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:35 6:18
60 Kenichi Burnham Fr Dougherty Valley 12:35 6:18
61 Raymond Moore Sr Salinas 12:36 6:18
62 Hobey Pollack So Tamalpais 12:37 6:19
63 Gursharan Singh So Madera 12:38 6:19
64 Aaron Lin Sr Campolindo 12:38 6:19
65 Ronan Cain So Tamalpais 12:39 6:20
66 Justin Pasag Jr Salinas 12:39 6:20
67 J.p. Hinek Sr Amador Valley 12:40 6:20
68 James Toyofuku Jr Monte Vista 12:40 6:20
69 Aaron Capinpin Sr De La Salle 12:40 6:20
70 Tanner Kephart Jr Liberty 12:40 6:20
71 Blake Severson Jr Miramonte 12:41 6:21
72 Elijah Delos Reyes Sr De La Salle 12:42 6:21
73 Noah Panlilio Sr Salinas 12:43 6:22
74 Owen Taffe Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:43 6:22
75 Max Hegglin So Monte Vista 12:44 6:22
76 Matthew Lopresti Jr Campolindo 12:45 6:23
77 Nicholas Chu Sr Clayton Valley 12:46 6:23
78 Zach Baum So Tamalpais 12:47 6:24
79 Stein Acker Sr Foothill (pleasanton 12:49 6:25
80 Nick Wilson Jr acalanes 12:52 6:26
81 Nate Curran Jr Monte Vista 12:53 6:27
82 Hunter Pace Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:53 6:27
83 Anthony Perez Jr Salinas 12:54 6:27
84 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 12:56 6:28
85 Tristan Clark Jr Granada 13:02 6:31
86 Anton Savala Fr Tamalpais 13:06 6:33
87 Chip Moore Sr Tamalpais 13:07 6:34
88 Jack Strong Jr Campolindo 13:08 6:34
89 Trevor Loria Jr Clayton Valley 13:11 6:36
90 Armando Miguel Jr Seaside 13:11 6:36
91 Anthony Flores Jr Jesuit 13:13 6:37
92 Ivan Rizo Jr Pittsburg 13:13 6:37
93 Edgar Beccera Jr Freedom 13:13 6:37
94 Thomas Mcdowell Jr College Park 13:14 6:37
95 Andrew Pike Jr Bishop O'dowd 13:14 6:37
96 Lars Enstrom Sr Monte Vista 13:15 6:38
97 Jackson Schaefer Sr College Park 13:20 6:40
98 Matthew Conway Sr De La Salle 13:20 6:40
99 Matthew Deagan Jr Amador Valley 13:21 6:41
100 Joseph Nixon Jr De La Salle 13:22 6:41
101 Matthew Dickinson Sr Foothill (pleasanton 13:23 6:42
102 Samuel Knuth Jr Granada 13:24 6:42
103 Joshua Logan So American Canyon 13:25 6:43
104 Cole Gotelli Sr acalanes 13:25 6:43
105 Sean Ko Jr acalanes 13:27 6:44
106 Nicholas Keefer Jr Foothill (pleasanton 13:29 6:45
107 Lorenzo Guerrero So College Park 13:33 6:47
108 Joey Damianakes So College Park 13:33 6:47
109 Ryan Cady Sr San Ramon Valley 13:34 6:47
110 Eduardo Munoz Sr Seaside 13:36 6:48
111 Christian Reyes Jr Jesuit 13:39 6:50
112 Henry Rausch Jr Deer Valley 13:42 6:51
113 Derrick Wang Jr Bishop O'dowd 13:44 6:52
114 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 13:44 6:52
115 Jose Vasquez So Madera 13:45 6:53
116 Daniel Gil Jr Merrill West 13:49 6:55
117 Christian Medina Sr Clayton Valley 13:50 6:55
118 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Foothill (pleasanton 13:53 6:57
119 Psalm Joseph Evardo Sr Freedom 13:54 6:57
120 Carlos Salceda Sr Madera 13:58 6:59
121 Zach Galli Jr Antioch 14:01 7:01
122 Daniel Paris Jr acalanes 14:01 7:01
123 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 14:01 7:01
124 Christian Mckittrick Jr Roseville 14:02 7:01
125 Kiernan Besh Jr Benicia 14:03 7:02
126 Nico Ceresa Fr College Park 14:06 7:03
127 Anthony Chavez Sr Freedom 14:07 7:04
128 Josh King Jr De La Salle 14:08 7:04
129 Emmanuel Deleon Fr American Canyon 14:14 7:07
130 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 14:18 7:09
131 A.j Xaysana Jr Antioch 14:18 7:09
132 Mudith Mallajosyula Jr San Ramon Valley 14:20 7:10
133 Kyle Wohlgemuth Jr Granada 14:20 7:10
134 Lucas Stuart-chilcot Sr Antioch 14:20 7:10
135 Clayden Wethington Jr Merrill West 14:25 7:13
136 Richard Atthowe Sr Bishop O'dowd 14:26 7:13
137 Kevin Coakley Sr Deer Valley 14:27 7:14
138 Nathan Santiago Sr Benicia 14:28 7:14
139 Juylance Cen Sr Deer Valley 14:32 7:16
140 Ryan Burr Jr San Ramon Valley 14:38 7:19
141 Gautam Banuru Jr Merrill West 14:46 7:23
142 Jonathan Orellana Jr College Park 14:50 7:25
143 Julio Alvarado Jr Pittsburg 14:56 7:28
144 Rene Rodriguez So Madera 14:57 7:29
145 Travis Mays Jr Roseville 15:00 7:30
146 Rej Sahagun Fr American Canyon 15:01 7:31
147 Alam Villalva Sr Madera 15:03 7:32
148 Sam Laitha Sr Seaside 15:24 7:42
149 Fernan Bautista Fr American Canyon 15:34 7:47
150 Fernando Palacios Jr Antioch 15:52 7:56
151 Daniel Frise Jr Deer Valley 15:52 7:56
152 Samuel Arroyos Fr Pittsburg 15:57 7:59
153 Cristian Melo Jr Pittsburg 16:03 8:02
154 Joaquin Ortega Sr Seaside 16:04 8:02
155 Chris Mena Jr Antioch 17:25 8:43
156 Christopher Parrenas Sr Pittsburg 17:30 8:45
157 Miles Larson Jr Granada 17:43 8:52
158 Jake Gastineau Jr Foothill (pleasanton 20:14 10:07
159 Jozabad Sanchez So Seaside 21:20 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:12
56:24
11:17
5:38
31 Jackson Laird
Jr
11:12
5:36
3
Josh Gieschen
Sr
11:13
5:37
5
Brendan Deas
Sr
11:14
5:37
6
Fox Conner
Jr
11:21
5:41
8
Nicholas Leacox
Jr
11:24
5:42
9
Winston Tran
Sr
11:36
5:48
14
Aidan Cox
Sr
12:16
6:08
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poly (long Beach)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
56:17
11:15
5:38
36 Jordan Peacock
Sr
10:50
5:25
1
Jacob Dorch
Sr
11:01
5:31
2
Nate Cooper
So
11:13
5:37
4
Cooper Bahr
Sr
11:30
5:45
12
Chris Swartz
Sr
11:43
5:52
17








3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
58:42
11:44
5:52
101 Patrick Caslin
Jr
11:18
5:39
7
Alex Tyree
Jr
11:28
5:44
11
Matthew Griffin
Sr
11:45
5:53
20
Tim Brannan
Jr
12:01
6:01
27
Jack Baer
Sr
12:10
6:05
36
Anthony Flores
Jr
13:13
6:37
91
Christia Reyes
Jr
13:39
6:50
109
4 Dougherty Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
59:29
11:54
5:57
124 Vatsal Ojha
Jr
11:37
5:49
15
Walden Dea
So
11:41
5:51
16
Preston Nguyen
So
11:55
5:58
24
Masood Jan
Jr
12:06
6:03
32
Alexande Betz
So
12:10
6:05
37
Lucas Badcock
Fr
12:15
6:08
41
Kenichi Burnham
Fr
12:35
6:18
60
5 Miramonte
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:24
60:38
12:08
6:04
163 Brendan Czarneck
Sr
12:00
6:00
25
Alex Linney
Jr
12:01
6:01
26
Bryan Veres
Jr
12:04
6:02
30
Will Fehrnstr
Jr
12:09
6:05
35
Matt Kienzle
Sr
12:24
6:12
47
Blake Severson
Jr
12:41
6:21
71




6 Liberty
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
60:35
12:07
6:04
175 Julian Carrera
Sr
11:32
5:46
13
Jacorey Chaffin
Jr
12:03
6:02
29
Jack Shackelf
Sr
12:06
6:03
31
Michael Sudweeks
Jr
12:24
6:12
48
Jesse Walters
Jr
12:30
6:15
54
Tanner Kephart
Jr
12:40
6:20
70




7 Monte Vista
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:17
61:31
12:18
6:09
242 Peter Davis
Sr
11:27
5:44
10
William Jones
Sr
12:08
6:04
33
Matthew Vegh
Sr
12:32
6:16
56
James Toyofuku
Jr
12:40
6:20
68
Max Hegglin
So
12:44
6:22
75
Nate Curran
Jr
12:53
6:27
81
Lars Enstrom
Sr
13:15
6:38
95
8 Clayton Valley
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:43
61:56
12:23
6:12
246 Ben Schoffst
Sr
12:03
6:02
28
Jakob Beronill
Sr
12:08
6:04
34
Nicolas Ventura
Jr
12:26
6:13
50
Max Farrell
Jr
12:33
6:17
57
Nicholas Chu
Sr
12:46
6:23
77
Trevor Loria
Jr
13:11
6:36
89
Christia Medina
Sr
13:50
6:55
113
9 Granada
7-5-5-7-9
Gap: 1:41
61:51
12:22
6:11
248 David Wang
Jr
11:43
5:52
18
Cameron Priest
Jr
11:48
5:54
21
Alex Hattori
Jr
11:54
5:57
23
Tristan Clark
Jr
13:02
6:31
85
Samuel Knuth
Jr
13:24
6:42
101
Kyle Wohlgemu
Jr
14:20
7:10
124
Miles Larson
Jr
17:43
8:52
139
10 Campolindo
15-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:23
62:42
12:32
6:16
291 Stone Mao
Jr
12:22
6:11
45
Josh Steingru
Sr
12:27
6:14
51
Will Buckley
Sr
12:30
6:15
55
Aaron Lin
Sr
12:38
6:19
64
Matthew Lopresti
Jr
12:45
6:23
76
Jack Strong
Jr
13:08
6:34
88




11 De La Salle
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:10
63:11
12:38
6:19
319 Connor Smith
Sr
12:10
6:05
38
Rohan Castelin
Jr
12:19
6:09
43
Aaron Capinpin
Sr
12:40
6:20
69
Elijah Delos Reyes
Sr
12:42
6:21
72
Matthew Conway
Sr
13:20
6:40
97
Joseph Nixon
Jr
13:22
6:41
99
Josh King
Jr
14:08
7:04
120
12 Salinas
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:42
63:04
12:37
6:18
322 Jeremy Hedlund
Sr
12:12
6:06
39
Raymond Moore
Sr
12:36
6:18
61
Justin Pasag
Jr
12:39
6:20
66
Noah Panlilio
Sr
12:43
6:22
73
Anthony Perez
Jr
12:54
6:27
83








13 Tamalpais
18-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:37
63:38
12:44
6:22
344 Nick Wong
So
12:29
6:15
53
Hobey Pollack
So
12:37
6:19
62
Ronan Cain
So
12:39
6:20
65
Zach Baum
So
12:47
6:24
78
Anton Savala
Fr
13:06
6:33
86
Chip Moore
Sr
13:07
6:34
87




14 Amador Valley
8-10-10-12-14
Gap: 2:00
63:57
12:47
6:24
347 Jacob Baer
Sr
11:44
5:52
19
Jake Foehner
Sr
12:28
6:14
52
J.p. Hinek
Sr
12:40
6:20
67
Matthew Deagan
Jr
13:21
6:41
98
Alex Glenn
Jr
13:44
6:52
111
Collin Lunn
Jr
14:01
7:01
118
Sam Steele
Jr
14:18
7:09
121
15 Foothill (pleasanton
9-15-16-16-15
Gap: 1:40
64:23
12:53
6:26
387 Yash Srivasta
Jr
11:49
5:55
22
Stein Acker
Sr
12:49
6:25
79
Hunter Pace
Jr
12:53
6:27
82
Matthew Dickinso
Sr
13:23
6:42
100
Nicholas Keefer
Jr
13:29
6:45
104
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
13:53
6:57
114
Jake Gastinea
Jr
20:14
10:07
140
16 Bishop O'dowd
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:10
64:50
12:58
6:29
395 Bryce Dewitt
Sr
12:34
6:17
58
Thomas Mcmaster
Jr
12:35
6:18
59
Owen Taffe
Jr
12:43
6:22
74
Andrew Pike
Jr
13:14
6:37
94
Derrick Wang
Jr
13:44
6:52
110
Richard Atthowe
Sr
14:26
7:13
126




17 San Ramon Valley
14-12-14-15-17
Gap: 2:07
65:22
13:04
6:32
398 Jordan Miller
Jr
12:13
6:07
40
Grant Stone
Jr
12:19
6:09
44
Ansel Bridgewa
Sr
12:56
6:28
84
Ryan Cady
Sr
13:34
6:47
107
Mudith Mallajos
Jr
14:20
7:10
123
Ryan Burr
Jr
14:38
7:19
127




18 acalanes
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:36
66:10
13:14
6:37
451 Zach Tom
Jr
12:25
6:13
49
Nick Wilson
Jr
12:52
6:26
80
Cole Gotelli
Sr
13:25
6:43
102
Sean Ko
Jr
13:27
6:44
103
Daniel Paris
Jr
14:01
7:01
117








19 College Park
22-21-21-19-19
Gap: 0:52
67:46
13:33
6:47
519 Thomas Mcdowell
Jr
13:14
6:37
93
Jackson Schaefer
Sr
13:20
6:40
96
Lorenzo Guerrero
So
13:33
6:47
105
Joey Damianak
So
13:33
6:47
106
Nico Ceresa
Fr
14:06
7:03
119
Jonathan Orellana
Jr
14:50
7:25
128




20 Pittsburg
16-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:39
72:33
14:31
7:15
536 Raul Paz
Fr
12:24
6:12
46
Ivan Rizo
Jr
13:13
6:37
92
Julio Alvarado
Jr
14:56
7:28
129
Samuel Arroyos
Fr
15:57
7:59
134
Cristian Melo
Jr
16:03
8:02
135
Christop Parrenas
Sr
17:30
8:45
138




21 Madera
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:25
70:21
14:04
7:02
551 Gurshara Singh
So
12:38
6:19
63
Jose Vasquez
So
13:45
6:53
112
Carlos Salceda
Sr
13:58
6:59
115
Rene Rodrigue
So
14:57
7:29
130
Alam Villalva
Sr
15:03
7:32
131








22 Seaside
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 8:09
79:35
15:55
7:58
607 Armando Miguel
Jr
13:11
6:36
90
Eduardo Munoz
Sr
13:36
6:48
108
Sam Laitha
Sr
15:24
7:42
132
Joaquin Ortega
Sr
16:04
8:02
136
Jozabad Sanchez
So
21:20
10:40
141








23 Antioch
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:24
75:56
15:11
7:36
633 Zach Galli
Jr
14:01
7:01
116
A.j Xaysana
Jr
14:18
7:09
122
Lucas Stuart-c
Sr
14:20
7:10
125
Fernando Palacios
Jr
15:52
7:56
133
Chris Mena
Jr
17:25
8:43
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Ruhe Sr Davis High 12:17 6:09 1/18 14/54 1/17 12:47
(0:30)
12:47
(0:30)
12:47
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jaleel Dmeiri Sr Davis High 12:21 6:11 2/18 16/54 1/16
3 Kyle Tran Jr Davis High 12:44 6:22 3/18 19/54 1/14 13:26
(0:42)
13:26
(0:42)
13:26
(0:42)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Michael Tu Sr Dougherty Valley 12:47 6:24
5 Michael Gatheru Sr Dougherty Valley 12:49 6:25
6 Anthony Rocha Sr Monte Vista 12:52 6:26
7 Wiley Wilson Sr Davis High 12:52 6:26 4/18 22/54 1/11 13:00
(0:08)
13:00
(0:08)
13:00
(0:08)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alex Limon Jr Davis High 12:56 6:28 5/18 23/54 1/9
9 Brandon Hein Jr Davis High 13:03 6:32 6/18 24/54 1/9 13:21
(0:18)
13:21
(0:18)
13:21
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Emilio Saballos Sr Liberty 13:07 6:34
11 Seren Tochikura So Campolindo 13:11 6:36
12 Jonathan Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 13:13 6:37
13 Colin Cook So Clayton Valley 13:17 6:39
14 Sean Garvey Sr Campolindo 13:18 6:39
15 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 13:19 6:40
16 Jeremy Shek Sr Dougherty Valley 13:22 6:41
17 Logan Longmuir Jr Clayton Valley 13:23 6:42
18 Austin Erickson Jr Monte Vista 13:23 6:42
19 Tyler Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 13:23 6:42
20 Benjamin Wilson Jr Monte Vista 13:24 6:42
21 Harish Athavan Sr Dougherty Valley 13:25 6:43
22 Michael Gareau Jr Monte Vista 13:27 6:44
23 Dhroovaa Khannan Sr Dougherty Valley 13:30 6:45
24 Connor Chamberlain Jr Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
25 Sung Joong Kim Jr Dougherty Valley 13:38 6:49
26 Joshua Laubach Jr Dougherty Valley 13:45 6:53
27 Soren Faulkner Jr Miramonte 13:47 6:54
28 Patrick Song Fr Davis High 13:47 6:54 7/18 31/54 2/7
29 Andrew Pilon Sr Davis High 13:47 6:54 8/18 32/54 2/5
30 Ionatan Soule Jr Davis High 13:48 6:54 9/18 33/54 2/4
31 Robert Scott Jr Davis High 13:49 6:55 10/18 34/54 1/3
32 Abhinav Anand Sr Dougherty Valley 13:50 6:55
33 Shane Allison Jr Monte Vista 13:54 6:57
34 Richard Ressa Jr Monte Vista 13:54 6:57
35 Jack Fuller Jr Monte Vista 13:56 6:58
36 Cameron Kretz Sr Monte Vista 13:58 6:59
37 Wyatt Smith Jr College Park 13:58 6:59
38 Justin Mariano Sr De La Salle 13:58 6:59
39 Chris Fleming Jr Campolindo 14:01 7:01
40 Victor Salas Sr De La Salle 14:04 7:02
41 Mohammed Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 14:05 7:03
42 Richard Thom Gliozzi Sr San Ramon Valley 14:07 7:04
43 Dominic Edwall Jr Campolindo 14:07 7:04
44 Joel Pion Sr Davis High 14:08 7:04 11/18 36/54 1/3
45 Derek Tsao Sr College Park 14:11 7:06
46 Garrett Auby Sr Monte Vista 14:16 7:08
47 Robbie Hughes Sr Davis High 14:19 7:09 12/18 39/54 1/3 14:43
(0:24)
14:43
(0:24)
14:43
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Alexander Kennedy Jr San Ramon Valley 14:19 7:09
49 Collin Eng So Dougherty Valley 14:20 7:10
50 Thomas Hart Sr Davis High 14:22 7:11 13/18 41/54 1/3 14:49
(0:27)
14:49
(0:27)
14:49
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Evan Amsden Sr Campolindo 14:25 7:13
52 Chris Sarat Sr Antioch 14:29 7:15
53 Jeffrey Taylor Sr Freedom 14:29 7:15
54 George Zhang Sr Dougherty Valley 14:32 7:16
55 Michael Chen Sr Miramonte 14:33 7:17
56 Hayden Wells Jr Campolindo 14:40 7:20
57 Chris Appel Jr Jesuit 14:40 7:20
58 Rain Babauta Sr Davis High 14:43 7:22 14/18 42/54 1/3 14:18 14:18 14:18
59 Adam Lee Jr Monte Vista 14:46 7:23
60 Matt Fritsch Sr Amador Valley 14:48 7:24
61 Bryce Pamer So Clayton Valley 14:49 7:25
62 Dash Miner Jr San Ramon Valley 14:49 7:25
63 Isaac Pugh Jr Miramonte 14:51 7:26
64 Austin Amour Sr Liberty 14:53 7:27
65 Jason Lin Jr Campolindo 14:56 7:28
66 Liam Schroth Jr Davis High 14:57 7:29 15/18 43/54 1/1 14:44 14:44 14:44
67 Ryan Hays Sr De La Salle 14:59 7:30
68 Andrew Kimball So Campolindo 15:01 7:31
69 Denotto Hurtado Jr Freedom 15:04 7:32
70 Renato Mantilla-tenor Jr Freedom 15:05 7:33
71 Jackson Thompson Jr San Ramon Valley 15:06 7:33
72 Ethan Tang Jr Davis High 15:06 7:33 16/18 46/54 1/1 14:40 14:40 14:40
73 Marc Heller Sr Monte Vista 15:08 7:34
74 Jordan Morris So Deer Valley 15:12 7:36
75 Blake Kaufmann Sr Miramonte 15:18 7:39
76 Anthony Chandler Sr Amador Valley 15:40 7:50
77 Victor Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 15:41 7:51
78 Jonathan Sandifer So Deer Valley 15:48 7:54
79 Miguel Ruano Sr De La Salle 15:49 7:55
80 Alex Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 15:51 7:56
81 Patrick Queroz Fr Deer Valley 15:59 8:00
82 Nich Mooney Sr Deer Valley 16:12 8:06
83 Luis Berg Sr De La Salle 16:19 8:09
84 Lemuel Chang Sr Davis High 16:20 8:10 17/18 51/54 1/1
85 Joshua Sellers Sr Deer Valley 16:32 8:16
86 Enrique Villanueva Jr College Park 16:36 8:18
87 Steven Ginsburg Jr Miramonte 16:36 8:18
88 Tyler Pfau Sr Freedom 16:37 8:19
89 Christophe Marinier So Campolindo 16:39 8:20
90 Winston Durand Jr Miramonte 16:48 8:24
91 David Sanchez Sr Rodriguez 16:49 8:25
92 Mackenzie Anderson Sr De La Salle 17:00 8:30
93 Lorenzo Horde So Deer Valley 17:17 8:39
94 Jake Dickson Sr Davis High 17:21 8:41 18/18 54/54 1/1
95 Victor Nguyen Jr Deer Valley 17:22 8:41
96 Nicholas Hoiem Sr Freedom 17:22 8:41
97 Edwin Perez Jr Jesuit 17:44 8:52
98 Brett Sargent Sr Deer Valley 17:56 8:58
99 Jorge Vanegas Jr Antioch 18:00 9:00
100 Peter Mcmahon Jr De La Salle 18:17 9:09
101 John Hoffman Jr Acalanes 18:21 9:11
102 Victor Saude Sr Freedom 18:31 9:16
103 Jose Panaligan Sr Rodriguez 18:35 9:18
104 Alec Douglas Sr Liberty 18:41 9:21
105 Hayden Grove Jr Monte Vista 18:42 9:21
106 Nicholas Pacheco So Dougherty Valley 19:10 9:35
107 Jeromy Quach Jr Antioch 19:55 9:58
108 Alejandro Armas Jr Antioch 19:57 9:59
109 Casey Rockey Jr San Ramon Valley 21:37 10:49
110 Justin Choy Jr San Ramon Valley 22:54 11:27
111 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 23:01 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:10
12:38
6:19
21 Samuel Ruhe
Sr
12:17
6:09
1
Jaleel Dmeiri
Sr
12:21
6:11
2
Kyle Tran
Jr
12:44
6:22
3
Wiley Wilson
Sr
12:52
6:26
7
Alex Limon
Jr
12:56
6:28
8
Brandon Hein
Jr
13:03
6:32
9
Patrick Song
Fr
13:47
6:54
23
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
65:30
13:06
6:33
47 Michael Tu
Sr
12:47
6:24
4
Michael Gatheru
Sr
12:49
6:25
5
Jonathan Lagasca
Sr
13:13
6:37
11
Jeremy Lee
So
13:19
6:40
13
Jeremy Shek
Sr
13:22
6:41
14
Harish Athavan
Sr
13:25
6:43
18
Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
13:30
6:45
20
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
66:29
13:18
6:39
73 Anthony Rocha
Sr
12:52
6:26
6
Austin Erickson
Jr
13:23
6:42
15
Tyler Matthies
Jr
13:23
6:42
16
Benjamin Wilson
Jr
13:24
6:42
17
Michael Gareau
Jr
13:27
6:44
19
Connor Chamberl
Jr
13:31
6:46
21
Shane Allison
Jr
13:54
6:57
24
4 Campolindo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
69:02
13:48
6:54
108 Seren Tochikur
So
13:11
6:36
10
Sean Garvey
Sr
13:18
6:39
12
Chris Fleming
Jr
14:01
7:01
26
Dominic Edwall
Jr
14:07
7:04
29
Evan Amsden
Sr
14:25
7:13
31
Hayden Wells
Jr
14:40
7:20
34
Jason Lin
Jr
14:56
7:28
37
5 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:44
74:12
14:50
7:25
180 Richard Thom Gliozzi
Sr
14:07
7:04
28
Alexande Kennedy
Jr
14:19
7:09
30
Dash Miner
Jr
14:49
7:25
35
Jackson Thompson
Jr
15:06
7:33
41
Alex Gambill
Jr
15:51
7:56
46
Casey Rockey
Jr
21:37
10:49
60
Justin Choy
Jr
22:54
11:27
61
6 De La Salle
6-5-5-7-6
Gap: 2:21
75:09
15:02
7:31
184 Justin Mariano
Sr
13:58
6:59
25
Victor Salas
Sr
14:04
7:02
27
Ryan Hays
Sr
14:59
7:30
38
Miguel Ruano
Sr
15:49
7:55
45
Luis Berg
Sr
16:19
8:09
49
Mackenzi Anderson
Sr
17:00
8:30
54
Peter Mcmahon
Jr
18:17
9:09
58
7 Miramonte
5-6-6-5-7
Gap: 2:49
75:05
15:01
7:31
185 Soren Faulkner
Jr
13:47
6:54
22
Michael Chen
Sr
14:33
7:17
33
Isaac Pugh
Jr
14:51
7:26
36
Blake Kaufmann
Sr
15:18
7:39
43
Steven Ginsburg
Jr
16:36
8:18
51
Winston Durand
Jr
16:48
8:24
53




8 Freedom
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
78:37
15:43
7:52
220 Jeffrey Taylor
Sr
14:29
7:15
32
Denotto Hurtado
Jr
15:04
7:32
39
Renato Mantilla
Jr
15:05
7:33
40
Tyler Pfau
Sr
16:37
8:19
52
Nicholas Hoiem
Sr
17:22
8:41
57
Victor Saude
Sr
18:31
9:16
59




9 Deer Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
79:43
15:57
7:58
231 Jordan Morris
So
15:12
7:36
42
Jonathan Sandifer
So
15:48
7:54
44
Patrick Queroz
Fr
15:59
8:00
47
Nich Mooney
Sr
16:12
8:06
48
Joshua Sellers
Sr
16:32
8:16
50
Lorenzo Horde
So
17:17
8:39
55
Victor Nguyen
Jr
17:22
8:41
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
68:08
13:38
6:49
27 Harish Athavan
Sr
13:25
6:43
2
Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
13:30
6:45
3
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
13:38
6:49
5
Joshua Laubach
Jr
13:45
6:53
6
Abhinav Anand
Sr
13:50
6:55
11
Collin Eng
So
14:20
7:10
19
George Zhang
Sr
14:32
7:16
20
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
68:14
13:39
6:49
35 Brandon Hein
Jr
13:03
6:32
1
Patrick Song
Fr
13:47
6:54
7
Andrew Pilon
Sr
13:47
6:54
8
Ionatan Soule
Jr
13:48
6:54
9
Robert Scott
Jr
13:49
6:55
10
Joel Pion
Sr
14:08
7:04
16
Robbie Hughes
Sr
14:19
7:09
18
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
69:13
13:51
6:55
58 Connor Chamberl
Jr
13:31
6:46
4
Shane Allison
Jr
13:54
6:57
12
Richard Ressa
Jr
13:54
6:57
13
Jack Fuller
Jr
13:56
6:58
14
Cameron Kretz
Sr
13:58
6:59
15
Garrett Auby
Sr
14:16
7:08
17
Adam Lee
Jr
14:46
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
72:29
14:30
7:15
15 Joel Pion
Sr
14:08
7:04
1
Robbie Hughes
Sr
14:19
7:09
2
Thomas Hart
Sr
14:22
7:11
3
Rain Babauta
Sr
14:43
7:22
4
Liam Schroth
Jr
14:57
7:29
5
Ethan Tang
Jr
15:06
7:33
6
Lemuel Chang
Sr
16:20
8:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Brannan Fr Jesuit 12:13 6:07
2 James Brunette So Davis High 12:22 6:11 1/22 17/54 2/20 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Robert Canalas Fr Jesuit 12:26 6:13
4 Stephan Sanchez So De La Salle 12:30 6:15
5 Todd Russell Fr Jesuit 12:34 6:17
6 Grayson McKim So Davis High 12:37 6:19 2/22 18/54 2/20 13:29
(0:52)
13:29
(0:52)
13:29
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Russell Kustic Fr Jesuit 12:39 6:20
8 Atom Ruiz Fr De La Salle 12:41 6:21
9 Evan Belk So Davis High 12:45 6:23 3/22 20/54 2/20
10 Sylus Krall So Davis High 12:47 6:24 4/22 21/54 2/16 13:15
(0:28)
13:15
(0:28)
13:15
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ryan Long So Monte Vista 12:48 6:24
12 Eric Perez So Clayton Valley 12:50 6:25
13 Elliot Raskin So Jesuit 12:52 6:26
14 Mark Malone So De La Salle 12:53 6:27
15 Thibault Gourlin So Campolindo 12:53 6:27
16 Vicente Lamera Fr Jesuit 12:59 6:30
17 Cole Baer So Jesuit 13:02 6:31
18 James Wagenblast Fr Granada 13:03 6:32
19 David Chen So Campolindo 13:06 6:33
20 Steven Noll Fr Jesuit 13:09 6:35
21 Cade Sautter So Liberty 13:11 6:36
22 Henry Siegler Fr Davis High 13:13 6:37 5/22 25/54 2/15
23 Alexander Bass So Granada 13:14 6:37
24 Adam Tran Fr Davis High 13:14 6:37 6/22 26/54 2/13
25 Luc Salles So Monte Vista 13:15 6:38
26 Alex Garcia So Clayton Valley 13:16 6:38
27 Cole Hahn Fr De La Salle 13:18 6:39
28 James Kratz So De La Salle 13:19 6:40
29 Stephen Nichols So Davis High 13:20 6:40 7/22 27/54 2/11
30 Alexander Szafranski So De La Salle 13:21 6:41
31 Shlock Bansal Fr Granada 13:23 6:42
32 Jason Paulo Fr Jesuit 13:24 6:42
33 Alejandro Osorio So Liberty 13:25 6:43
34 Zachary Lum So Dougherty Valley 13:25 6:43
35 Carlos Mazon Fr Madera 13:29 6:45
36 Tyler Dumond So Liberty 13:35 6:48
37 Arvind Ramakrishnan Fr Davis High 13:37 6:49 8/22 28/54 2/9
38 Kian Elahi Fr Monte Vista 13:38 6:49
39 Nicholas Melendez Fr Granada 13:40 6:50
40 Nicholas Pilgrim So De La Salle 13:40 6:50
41 Nathan Sweet Fr Davis High 13:40 6:50 9/22 29/54 2/7
42 Kevin Cahal So De La Salle 13:41 6:51
43 Siddharth Somala Fr Dougherty Valley 13:43 6:52
44 Dominic Hanecak So De La Salle 13:43 6:52
45 Baxter Whittemore So Davis High 13:46 6:53 10/22 30/54 1/7 13:17 13:17 13:17
46 Alec Mlikotin Fr Jesuit 13:47 6:54
47 Gregg Neves Fr Jesuit 13:53 6:57
48 Kyle Henricson Fr Davis High 13:54 6:57 11/22 35/54 2/7
49 Anthony Rogado Fr Jesuit 13:55 6:58
50 Thomas Mitchell So Amador Valley 13:56 6:58
51 Kevin Plant Fr Granada 13:58 6:59
52 Isaac Brent Fr Acalanes 13:59 7:00
53 Carter Stevenson So Monte Vista 14:02 7:01
54 Brian Ohleyer So Acalanes 14:03 7:02
55 Danny Lane Fr Monte Vista 14:05 7:03
56 Rithik Castelino Fr De La Salle 14:06 7:03
57 Christian Wellington So De La Salle 14:06 7:03
58 Hunter Vegh Fr Monte Vista 14:07 7:04
59 Chris Garcia Fr Madera 14:10 7:05
60 Gabriel Jimenez So De La Salle 14:10 7:05
61 Chase Alexander Fr College Park 14:11 7:06
62 Will Pearson Fr Amador Valley 14:11 7:06
63 Nicholas Gamette Fr Jesuit 14:11 7:06
64 Justice Borchard So Davis High 14:14 7:07 12/22 37/54 3/7
65 Iason Pitsillides So Davis High 14:14 7:07 13/22 38/54 2/6
66 Hyunsu Jang So Dougherty Valley 14:14 7:07
67 Adrian Soto So Monte Vista 14:16 7:08
68 Brad Blackman Fr De La Salle 14:16 7:08
69 Tyler Lopez So Foothill (pleasanton 14:17 7:09
70 Moises Limon Fr De La Salle 14:19 7:09
71 Nicholas Macias Fr Jesuit 14:20 7:10
72 Connor Ching So Davis High 14:20 7:10 14/22 40/54 3/5
73 Peyton Gibbs Fr Monte Vista 14:21 7:11
74 Will Mulligan So De La Salle 14:21 7:11
75 Keaton Debencik Fr Jesuit 14:21 7:11
76 Jair Martinez So De La Salle 14:22 7:11
77 Ayush Kumar So Dougherty Valley 14:22 7:11
78 Reider Martinsen So Acalanes 14:23 7:12
79 Eric Fossen Fr Campolindo 14:24 7:12
80 Thomas Hunt So Acalanes 14:25 7:13
81 Kenji Watanabe So College Park 14:25 7:13
82 Dominic Bailey Fr Rodriguez 14:26 7:13
83 Keegan Henke So San Ramon Valley 14:28 7:14
84 Bryan Lam So Acalanes 14:29 7:15
85 Sam Ruggio So De La Salle 14:29 7:15
86 Zachary Pajes So Dougherty Valley 14:31 7:16
87 Adam Murphy Fr Granada 14:32 7:16
88 Andy Lau Fr Granada 14:33 7:17
89 Nick Woodhall Fr College Park 14:34 7:17
90 Joseph Pon Fr Dougherty Valley 14:36 7:18
91 Andrew Hevener Fr Clayton Valley 14:36 7:18
92 Max Garcia Fr Campolindo 14:37 7:19
93 Nicolas Macchioni So Granada 14:38 7:19
94 Sam Pearson So Clayton Valley 14:39 7:20
95 Bryan Gin Fr De La Salle 14:40 7:20
96 Nicholas Norris Fr Clayton Valley 14:42 7:21
97 Jacob Sasaura So Jesuit 14:45 7:23
98 Jacob Weems So Acalanes 14:46 7:23
99 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 14:46 7:23
100 Agustin Caes Meneses Fr Campolindo 14:48 7:24
101 Renzo Taboada So Foothill (pleasanton 14:49 7:25
102 Lucas Moore Fr Campolindo 14:51 7:26
103 Joshua Norton Fr Granada 14:51 7:26
104 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 14:53 7:27
105 Michael Hegglin Sr Monte Vista 14:53 7:27
106 Jacob Gardner Fr Dougherty Valley 14:53 7:27
107 Matthew Manus So Jesuit 14:54 7:27
108 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill (pleasanton 14:54 7:27
109 Shawn Keswani Fr Foothill (pleasanton 14:54 7:27
110 Kooshan Ghaziani So Acalanes 14:56 7:28
111 Brennan Mock So Granada 14:57 7:29
112 Tony Shires Fr College Park 14:58 7:29
113 Jan Javier So De La Salle 14:59 7:30
114 Mattias Apse So Davis High 15:00 7:30 15/22 44/54 3/5
115 Mac Hammitt So Monte Vista 15:00 7:30
116 Lucas Wilson So Monte Vista 15:01 7:31
117 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 15:03 7:32
118 Thomas Twist So Miramonte 15:04 7:32
119 Drew Kraft So Davis High 15:05 7:33 16/22 45/54 3/5
120 Wade Moldenhauer Fr Monte Vista 15:05 7:33
121 Cole Marshall Fr San Ramon Valley 15:06 7:33
122 Jake Martin Fr Amador Valley 15:07 7:34
123 Abdalla Alhag So Clayton Valley 15:09 7:35
124 Austin Todd Fr Rodriguez 15:12 7:36
125 Wiatt Wood Fr De La Salle 15:15 7:38
126 Henry Baer Fr De La Salle 15:16 7:38
127 Matthew Moynihan So De La Salle 15:17 7:39
128 Marco Maldonado So Monte Vista 15:25 7:43
129 Tristan Scott-seghposs Fr Foothill (pleasanton 15:26 7:43
130 Andrew Vallero So Jesuit 15:26 7:43
131 Max Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 15:27 7:44
132 Kevin Lau So Davis High 15:28 7:44 17/22 47/54 3/5 15:44
(0:16)
15:44
(0:16)
15:44
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Erik Arellano Fr Merrill West 15:29 7:45
134 Harman Arora Fr Dougherty Valley 15:30 7:45
135 Solomon Wycoff Fr Monte Vista 15:30 7:45
136 Jack George So Monte Vista 15:33 7:47
137 William Wyman So Davis High 15:36 7:48 18/22 48/54 3/4
138 Sean West Fr Davis High 15:38 7:49 19/22 49/54 2/4
139 Yash Potdar Fr Dougherty Valley 15:39 7:50
140 Eric Van Note Fr De La Salle 15:41 7:51
141 Lyzel Henriquez So Liberty 15:44 7:52
142 Bryce Smith Fr Rodriguez 15:46 7:53
143 Youssef Qteishat Fr Acalanes 15:47 7:54
144 Raymond Rivera Fr Madera 15:48 7:54
145 Nathan Kim So Monte Vista 15:49 7:55
146 Pablo Chavez Fr Jesuit 15:52 7:56
147 Andre Martinez So Merrill West 15:53 7:57
148 Andrew Federas So Acalanes 15:55 7:58
149 Diego Damacion Fr Rodriguez 15:57 7:59
150 Dylan Viale Fr College Park 15:58 7:59
151 Xavier Brown So Clayton Valley 15:58 7:59
152 Saverio Bernardi Fr Jesuit 16:00 8:00
153 Gauthum Srivinas So Miramonte 16:01 8:00
154 Yahya Qteishat Fr Acalanes 16:01 8:00
155 Jacob Creasman Fr Merrill West 16:03 8:02
156 Mardan Mahmut Fr Concord 16:03 8:02
157 Matthew Snyder Fr Amador Valley 16:05 8:02
158 Justin Ward Fr Rodriguez 16:07 8:04
159 Kyle Powell So Davis High 16:11 8:06 20/22 50/54 3/3 16:58
(0:47)
16:58
(0:47)
16:58
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Lucas Williams So Granada 16:14 8:07
161 Daniel Brennan Fr Jesuit 16:15 8:08
162 Ari Bornstein Fr Acalanes 16:18 8:09
163 Anthony De Guzman Fr Jesuit 16:18 8:09
164 Grant Montgomery Fr Granada 16:19 8:09
165 Gabe Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 16:21 8:11
166 Ryan Mulcaire Fr Jesuit 16:22 8:11
167 Raymond Ko So Acalanes 16:23 8:12
168 Callan O'brien Fr Acalanes 16:25 8:13
169 Cameron Meek Fr San Ramon Valley 16:27 8:14
170 Avery Tannenbaum Fr Foothill (pleasanton 16:31 8:16
171 Silas Kirsch Fr Davis High 16:34 8:17 21/22 52/54 3/3
172 Anirudh Patkar So Dougherty Valley 16:36 8:18
173 Alex Esparza Fr De La Salle 16:37 8:19
174 Garrett Simpson Fr Jesuit 16:39 8:20
175 David Johansson So Acalanes 16:54 8:27
176 Ethan Baxter Fr Campolindo 16:56 8:28
177 Bryce Chan So Monte Vista 17:02 8:31
178 Peter Holderbein So Davis High 17:08 8:34 22/22 53/54 3/3
179 John Del Secco Fr De La Salle 17:10 8:35
180 Ryan Domanski So De La Salle 17:11 8:36
181 Kevin Kim So Miramonte 17:12 8:36
182 Nathan Dean Fr Foothill (pleasanton 17:15 8:38
183 Timmy Zempoalteca Fr Antioch 17:17 8:39
184 Maximilian Essl Fr Campolindo 17:24 8:42
185 Kevin Olivolo Fr Concord 17:34 8:47
186 Steven Mccormick Fr San Ramon Valley 17:36 8:48
187 Kage Rosbugh Fr Antioch 17:42 8:51
188 Ray Van Horn Fr Acalanes 17:50 8:55
189 Roman Escobar Fr College Park 17:52 8:56
190 Joey Mullhaney Fr Concord 17:52 8:56
191 Nicolai Ininguez Fr Granada 18:02 9:01
192 Atzin Chavez So Jesuit 18:08 9:04
193 Amer Durah Fr Monte Vista 18:21 9:11
194 Jonathan Coppola So Acalanes 18:51 9:26
195 Michael Bauer So Acalanes 18:56 9:28
196 Elious Shirzai So Rodriguez 19:14 9:37
197 Brandon Palacios Fr Antioch 19:29 9:45
198 Roberto Alfaro So De La Salle 19:39 9:50
199 John Bidwell So Monte Vista 20:05 10:02
200 Ryan Gilbert Fr De La Salle 20:10 10:05
201 Daniel Shipley So San Ramon Valley 20:20 10:10
202 Francis Tran So Jesuit 20:26 10:13
203 Everett Stein So Concord 22:39 11:20
204 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 22:41 11:21
205 Max Frengs Fr Concord 24:11 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:44
12:33
6:16
29 Colin Brannan
Fr
12:13
6:07
1
Robert Canalas
Fr
12:26
6:13
3
Todd Russell
Fr
12:34
6:17
5
Russell Kustic
Fr
12:39
6:20
7
Elliot Raskin
So
12:52
6:26
13
Vicente Lamera
Fr
12:59
6:30
16
Cole Baer
So
13:02
6:31
17
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
63:44
12:45
6:22
47 James Brunette
So
12:22
6:11
2
Grayson McKim
So
12:37
6:19
6
Evan Belk
So
12:45
6:23
9
Sylus Krall
So
12:47
6:24
10
Henry Siegler
Fr
13:13
6:37
20
Adam Tran
Fr
13:14
6:37
22
Stephen Nichols
So
13:20
6:40
27
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
64:41
12:56
6:28
77 Stephan Sanchez
So
12:30
6:15
4
Atom Ruiz
Fr
12:41
6:21
8
Mark Malone
So
12:53
6:27
14
Cole Hahn
Fr
13:18
6:39
25
James Kratz
So
13:19
6:40
26
Alexande Szafrans
So
13:21
6:41
28
Nicholas Pilgrim
So
13:40
6:50
33
4 Granada
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
67:18
13:28
6:44
136 James Wagenbla
Fr
13:03
6:32
18
Alexande Bass
So
13:14
6:37
21
Shlock Bansal
Fr
13:23
6:42
29
Nicholas Melendez
Fr
13:40
6:50
32
Kevin Plant
Fr
13:58
6:59
36
Adam Murphy
Fr
14:32
7:16
56
Andy Lau
Fr
14:33
7:17
57
5 Monte Vista
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:17
67:48
13:34
6:47
143 Ryan Long
So
12:48
6:24
11
Luc Salles
So
13:15
6:38
23
Kian Elahi
Fr
13:38
6:49
31
Carter Stevenso
So
14:02
7:01
38
Danny Lane
Fr
14:05
7:03
40
Hunter Vegh
Fr
14:07
7:04
41
Adrian Soto
So
14:16
7:08
45
6 Dougherty Valley
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:06
70:15
14:03
7:02
210 Zachary Lum
So
13:25
6:43
30
Siddhart Somala
Fr
13:43
6:52
34
Hyunsu Jang
So
14:14
7:07
44
Ayush Kumar
So
14:22
7:11
47
Zachary Pajes
So
14:31
7:16
55
Joseph Pon
Fr
14:36
7:18
59
Jacob Gardner
Fr
14:53
7:27
70
6 Campolindo
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
69:48
13:58
6:59
210 Thibault Gourlin
So
12:53
6:27
15
David Chen
So
13:06
6:33
19
Eric Fossen
Fr
14:24
7:12
49
Max Garcia
Fr
14:37
7:19
61
Agustin Caes Meneses
Fr
14:48
7:24
66
Lucas Moore
Fr
14:51
7:26
68
Ethan Baxter
Fr
16:56
8:28
90
8 Clayton Valley
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:52
70:03
14:01
7:00
221 Eric Perez
So
12:50
6:25
12
Alex Garcia
So
13:16
6:38
24
Andrew Hevener
Fr
14:36
7:18
60
Sam Pearson
So
14:39
7:20
62
Nicholas Norris
Fr
14:42
7:21
63
Abdalla Alhag
So
15:09
7:35
78
Xavier Brown
So
15:58
7:59
84
9 Acalanes
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:30
71:19
14:16
7:08
228 Isaac Brent
Fr
13:59
7:00
37
Brian Ohleyer
So
14:03
7:02
39
Reider Martinse
So
14:23
7:12
48
Thomas Hunt
So
14:25
7:13
50
Bryan Lam
So
14:29
7:15
54
Jacob Weems
So
14:46
7:23
64
Kooshan Ghaziani
So
14:56
7:28
73
10 Amador Valley
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
72:49
14:34
7:17
287 Thomas Mitchell
So
13:56
6:58
35
Will Pearson
Fr
14:11
7:06
43
Andrew Baro
Fr
14:46
7:23
65
Paul Holley
Fr
14:53
7:27
69
Erik Wong
So
15:03
7:32
75
Jake Martin
Fr
15:07
7:34
77
Matthew Snyder
Fr
16:05
8:02
86
11 College Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
74:06
14:49
7:25
308 Chase Alexande
Fr
14:11
7:06
42
Kenji Watanabe
So
14:25
7:13
51
Nick Woodhall
Fr
14:34
7:17
58
Tony Shires
Fr
14:58
7:29
74
Dylan Viale
Fr
15:58
7:59
83
Roman Escobar
Fr
17:52
8:56
94




12 Foothill (pleasanton
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:09
74:20
14:52
7:26
336 Tyler Lopez
So
14:17
7:09
46
Renzo Taboada
So
14:49
7:25
67
Cameran Zoghi
So
14:54
7:27
71
Shawn Keswani
Fr
14:54
7:27
72
Tristan Scott-se
Fr
15:26
7:43
80
Avery Tannenba
Fr
16:31
8:16
89
Nathan Dean
Fr
17:15
8:38
91
13 Rodriguez
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:41
77:28
15:30
7:45
381 Dominic Bailey
Fr
14:26
7:13
52
Austin Todd
Fr
15:12
7:36
79
Bryce Smith
Fr
15:46
7:53
81
Diego Damacion
Fr
15:57
7:59
82
Justin Ward
Fr
16:07
8:04
87
Elious Shirzai
So
19:14
9:37
96




14 San Ramon Valley
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:52
83:57
16:47
8:24
407 Keegan Henke
So
14:28
7:14
53
Cole Marshall
Fr
15:06
7:33
76
Cameron Meek
Fr
16:27
8:14
88
Steven Mccormic
Fr
17:36
8:48
93
Daniel Shipley
So
20:20
10:10
97








15 Concord
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:08
98:19
19:40
9:50
469 Mardan Mahmut
Fr
16:03
8:02
85
Kevin Olivolo
Fr
17:34
8:47
92
Joey Mullhane
Fr
17:52
8:56
95
Everett Stein
So
22:39
11:20
98
Max Frengs
Fr
24:11
12:06
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
66:21
13:16
6:38
27 Vicente Lamera
Fr
12:59
6:30
1
Cole Baer
So
13:02
6:31
2
Steven Noll
Fr
13:09
6:35
3
Jason Paulo
Fr
13:24
6:42
7
Alec Mlikotin
Fr
13:47
6:54
14
Gregg Neves
Fr
13:53
6:57
15
Anthony Rogado
Fr
13:55
6:58
17
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
67:37
13:31
6:46
40 Adam Tran
Fr
13:14
6:37
4
Stephen Nichols
So
13:20
6:40
5
Arvind Ramakris
Fr
13:37
6:49
8
Nathan Sweet
Fr
13:40
6:50
10
Baxter Whittemo
So
13:46
6:53
13
Kyle Henricso
Fr
13:54
6:57
16
Justice Borchard
So
14:14
7:07
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
68:31
13:42
6:51
56 Alexande Szafrans
So
13:21
6:41
6
Nicholas Pilgrim
So
13:40
6:50
9
Kevin Cahal
So
13:41
6:51
11
Dominic Hanecak
So
13:43
6:52
12
Rithik Castelin
Fr
14:06
7:03
18
Christia Wellingt
So
14:06
7:03
19
Gabriel Jimenez
So
14:10
7:05
21
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
72:37
14:31
7:16
133 Hunter Vegh
Fr
14:07
7:04
20
Adrian Soto
So
14:16
7:08
23
Peyton Gibbs
Fr
14:21
7:11
24
Michael Hegglin
Sr
14:53
7:27
31
Mac Hammitt
So
15:00
7:30
35
Lucas Wilson
So
15:01
7:31
36
Wade Moldenha
Fr
15:05
7:33
37
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
73:31
14:42
7:21
143 Adam Murphy
Fr
14:32
7:16
25
Andy Lau
Fr
14:33
7:17
26
Nicolas Macchion
So
14:38
7:19
28
Joshua Norton
Fr
14:51
7:26
30
Brennan Mock
So
14:57
7:29
34
Lucas Williams
So
16:14
8:07
44
Grant Montgome
Fr
16:19
8:09
46
6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
76:05
15:13
7:37
176 Joseph Pon
Fr
14:36
7:18
27
Jacob Gardner
Fr
14:53
7:27
32
Max Zhang
Fr
15:27
7:44
38
Harman Arora
Fr
15:30
7:45
39
Yash Potdar
Fr
15:39
7:50
40
Gabe Lee
Fr
16:21
8:11
47
Anirudh Patkar
So
16:36
8:18
49
7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
77:25
15:29
7:45
188 Jacob Weems
So
14:46
7:23
29
Kooshan Ghaziani
So
14:56
7:28
33
Youssef Qteishat
Fr
15:47
7:54
41
Andrew Federas
So
15:55
7:58
42
Yahya Qteishat
Fr
16:01
8:00
43
Ari Bornstei
Fr
16:18
8:09
45
Raymond Ko
So
16:23
8:12
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
70:40
14:08
7:04
35 Gregg Neves
Fr
13:53
6:57
1
Anthony Rogado
Fr
13:55
6:58
3
Nicholas Gamette
Fr
14:11
7:06
6
Nicholas Macias
Fr
14:20
7:10
11
Keaton Debencik
Fr
14:21
7:11
14
Jacob Sasaura
So
14:45
7:23
17
Matthew Manus
So
14:54
7:27
18
2 De La Salle
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:15
71:12
14:14
7:07
41 Christia Wellingt
So
14:06
7:03
4
Gabriel Jimenez
So
14:10
7:05
5
Brad Blackman
Fr
14:16
7:08
9
Moises Limon
Fr
14:19
7:09
10
Will Mulligan
So
14:21
7:11
13
Jair Martinez
So
14:22
7:11
15
Sam Ruggio
So
14:29
7:15
16
3 Davis High
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
71:42
14:20
7:10
48 Kyle Henricso
Fr
13:54
6:57
2
Justice Borchard
So
14:14
7:07
7
Iason Pitsilli
So
14:14
7:07
8
Connor Ching
So
14:20
7:10
12
Mattias Apse
So
15:00
7:30
19
Drew Kraft
So
15:05
7:33
21
Kevin Lau
So
15:28
7:44
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
76:34
15:19
7:39
116 Lucas Wilson
So
15:01
7:31
20
Wade Moldenha
Fr
15:05
7:33
22
Marco Maldonad
So
15:25
7:43
23
Solomon Wycoff
Fr
15:30
7:45
25
Jack George
So
15:33
7:47
26
Nathan Kim
So
15:49
7:55
27
Bryce Chan
So
17:02
8:31
32
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
83:50
16:46
8:23
151 Ari Bornstei
Fr
16:18
8:09
28
Raymond Ko
So
16:23
8:12
29
Callan O'brien
Fr
16:25
8:13
30
David Johansso
So
16:54
8:27
31
Ray Van Horn
Fr
17:50
8:55
33
Jonathan Coppola
So
18:51
9:26
34
Michael Bauer
So
18:56
9:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
73:45
14:45
7:23
20 Jair Martinez
So
14:22
7:11
1
Sam Ruggio
So
14:29
7:15
2
Bryan Gin
Fr
14:40
7:20
3
Jan Javier
So
14:59
7:30
6
Wiatt Wood
Fr
15:15
7:38
8
Henry Baer
Fr
15:16
7:38
9
Matthew Moynihan
So
15:17
7:39
10
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
76:57
15:23
7:42
51 Jacob Sasaura
So
14:45
7:23
4
Matthew Manus
So
14:54
7:27
5
Andrew Vallero
So
15:26
7:43
11
Pablo Chavez
Fr
15:52
7:56
15
Saverio Bernardi
Fr
16:00
8:00
16
Daniel Brennan
Fr
16:15
8:08
18
Anthony De Guzman
Fr
16:18
8:09
19
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
77:58
15:36
7:48
63 Drew Kraft
So
15:05
7:33
7
Kevin Lau
So
15:28
7:44
12
William Wyman
So
15:36
7:48
13
Sean West
Fr
15:38
7:49
14
Kyle Powell
So
16:11
8:06
17
Silas Kirsch
Fr
16:34
8:17
20
Peter Holderbe
So
17:08
8:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Giusto So De La Salle 11:00 5:30
2 Jordan Rahe So Jesuit 11:04 5:32
3 David Vincent So Jesuit 11:20 5:40
4 Liam Anderson Fr Redwood (larkspur) 11:20 5:40
5 Miles Worthen Fr Jesuit 11:29 5:45
6 Harrison Fisher So De La Salle 11:30 5:45
7 Micah Delgado Fr Liberty 11:32 5:46
8 Paris Swenson-ruiz Fr Clayton Valley 11:39 5:50
9 Alexander Parker So Lowell 11:39 5:50
10 Jacob Eide So College Park 11:39 5:50
11 Matthew Reddick Fr Granada 11:41 5:51
12 Noah Battaglia Fr Lowell 11:41 5:51
13 Jeremy Fee So Davis High 11:42 5:51 1/7 7/54 9/31 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Logan Heaney So College Park 11:44 5:52
15 Max Tiao So Lowell 11:46 5:53
16 Casey Chambers So Campolindo 11:47 5:54
17 Colin Ryan Fr Jesuit 11:49 5:55
18 Ollie Sagastume So Redwood (larkspur) 11:53 5:57
19 Brandon Hurd So Jesuit 11:53 5:57
20 Kinaar Desai So Granada 11:53 5:57
21 Cooper Tomkovicz So De La Salle 11:54 5:57
22 Jamie Moddelmog So Davis High 11:54 5:57 2/7 8/54 7/31
23 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista 11:56 5:58
24 Miles Zabala So Davis High 11:59 6:00 3/7 9/54 4/31
25 Michael Salmon So De La Salle 11:59 6:00
26 Edward Buckley Fr Campolindo 12:02 6:01
27 Jordan Gutierres So De La Salle 12:03 6:02
28 Stephen Reed Fr Madera 12:05 6:03
29 Kevin Keller So Madera 12:05 6:03
30 Caleb Hardesty Fr Granada 12:05 6:03
31 Parker Grube So College Park 12:06 6:03
32 Perry Winsor So Davis High 12:06 6:03 4/7 10/54 3/29 13:54
(1:48)
13:54
(1:48)
13:54
(1:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Connor Livingston Fr De La Salle 12:06 6:03
34 Lorenzo Jasso Fr Madera 12:07 6:04
35 Colin Lekki Fr Campolindo 12:08 6:04
36 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 12:08 6:04
37 Luis Monroy So Madera 12:09 6:05
38 Adam Neely Fr Liberty 12:10 6:05
39 Jason Mosher So Rodriguez 12:11 6:06
40 Erickson Lengtat Fr Davis High 12:11 6:06 5/7 11/54 3/27
41 Bryce Gregg Fr Davis High 12:12 6:06 6/7 12/54 2/25
42 Charlie Woidat Fr Campolindo 12:12 6:06
43 Seamus Caslin Fr Jesuit 12:13 6:07
44 Floyd Mccluhan So Clayton Valley 12:15 6:08
45 Inteus Castro-lopez So James Lick 12:16 6:08
46 Kobe Standefer Fr Davis High 12:17 6:09 7/7 14/54 1/19
47 Jake Heinlein Fr College Park 12:17 6:09
48 Moses Zavala So Madera 12:17 6:09
49 Matthew Duret So Amador Valley 12:17 6:09
50 Andrew Tseng So Campolindo 12:18 6:09
51 Cameron Iniguez-reyes Fr Campolindo 12:19 6:09
52 Kyle Young So Jesuit 12:20 6:10
53 Ethan Sauerberg So Campolindo 12:20 6:10
54 Danny Maguire So Monte Vista 12:21 6:11
55 Ethan Frigon So Acalanes 12:21 6:11
56 James Flanagan So De La Salle 12:23 6:12
57 Jose Ordaz So Madera 12:25 6:13
58 Matt Hyland So Clayton Valley 12:25 6:13
59 Austin Patel Fr Redwood (larkspur) 12:26 6:13
60 Daniel Chadwick So Madera 12:26 6:13
61 Joshua White Fr Granada 12:26 6:13
62 Caleb Sullivan So Liberty 12:28 6:14
63 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista 12:28 6:14
64 Samuel George So Monte Vista 12:29 6:15
65 Matt Phipps Fr Redwood (larkspur) 12:29 6:15
66 James Holcombe Fr Lowell 12:29 6:15
67 Andrew Walker So Granada 12:30 6:15
68 Jason Baz So Rodriguez 12:30 6:15
69 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 12:31 6:16
70 James Bull So Miramonte 12:33 6:17
71 Julian Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 12:33 6:17
72 Logan Schoffstall So Clayton Valley 12:34 6:17
73 Sam Milham Fr Monte Vista 12:34 6:17
74 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 12:34 6:17
75 Jarett Edria So Salinas 12:35 6:18
76 Alton Creson Fr Miramonte 12:36 6:18
77 Jose Hordaz So Madera 12:36 6:18
78 Azael Zamora So James Lick 12:41 6:21
79 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 12:41 6:21
80 Dallin Stewart So San Ramon Valley 12:42 6:21
81 Luke Polluck Fr Redwood (larkspur) 12:42 6:21
82 Cole Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 12:42 6:21
83 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 12:42 6:21
84 Ian Churchill Fr Miramonte 12:43 6:22
85 Andrew Chuang So Dougherty Valley 12:45 6:23
86 Emil Rodriguiez So Lowell 12:45 6:23
87 Bjorn Thorsen Fr College Park 12:46 6:23
88 Adam Mogilnicki So Redwood (larkspur) 12:47 6:24
89 Henry Lei Fr Lowell 12:48 6:24
90 Ryan Tom So Lowell 12:48 6:24
91 Kyle Berschens Fr Freedom 12:50 6:25
92 Ethan Millar Fr Merrill West 12:50 6:25
93 Jacob Hoenig Fr Benicia 12:52 6:26
94 Freddy Kehoe Fr Redwood (larkspur) 12:52 6:26
95 Dominic Zuniga So Liberty 12:53 6:27
96 Austin Lucero So Amador Valley 12:54 6:27
97 Shayan Asemi Fr Clayton Valley 12:56 6:28
98 Soumil Prasad So Dougherty Valley 12:58 6:29
99 David Jimenez Fr Salinas 12:59 6:30
100 Paul Garin Fr Merrill West 12:59 6:30
101 Luca Argast Fr Miramonte 13:01 6:31
102 Liam Mccarthy Fr Bishop O'dowd 13:03 6:32
103 Caleb Mcdonough So Liberty 13:04 6:32
104 Josh Coyne So Clayton Valley 13:04 6:32
105 Andrew Orellana So College Park 13:06 6:33
106 Leland Zhang So Foothill (pleasanton 13:06 6:33
107 Marcus Granger So Salinas 13:07 6:34
108 Jonah Buessing Fr Tamalpais 13:07 6:34
109 Alejandro Ventura Fr Rodriguez 13:08 6:34
110 Christian Camara So Liberty 13:09 6:35
111 Joshua Elliott So Monte Vista 13:09 6:35
112 Avi Garg So Dougherty Valley 13:11 6:36
113 Bradley Sides Fr Acalanes 13:11 6:36
114 Maxime Berenshteyn So Foothill (pleasanton 13:16 6:38
115 Tommy Brovelli So Miramonte 13:19 6:40
116 James Ward So Clayton Valley 13:20 6:40
117 Jesus Deloya So James Lick 13:24 6:42
118 Jake Kirby Fr Liberty 13:25 6:43
119 Bryson Mcfaull So Foothill (pleasanton 13:25 6:43
120 Marx Pena Fr Merrill West 13:29 6:45
121 Jack Mitchell So Salinas 13:31 6:46
122 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 13:38 6:49
123 Christian Cayabyab Fr Merrill West 13:42 6:51
124 Matthew Braga So Dougherty Valley 13:43 6:52
125 Matt Sioson Fr Amador Valley 13:43 6:52
126 Will Schueler Fr Acalanes 13:44 6:52
127 Nicholas Collins-yarnel Fr Acalanes 13:45 6:53
128 Alexander Zhang So Dougherty Valley 13:46 6:53
129 Gavin Olson So College Park 13:47 6:54
130 Coleman Morrow Fr Tamalpais 13:49 6:55
131 Joseph Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 13:50 6:55
132 Kristian Ibale Fr Merrill West 13:51 6:56
133 David Flores So Rodriguez 13:55 6:58
134 Aaron Du So Dougherty Valley 13:56 6:58
135 Gabriel Villena So Dougherty Valley 13:58 6:59
136 Nathan Hefner So Rodriguez 13:59 7:00
137 Duncan Sinclair Fr Bishop O'dowd 14:00 7:00
138 Noah Van Atta Fr Granada 14:02 7:01
139 Fernando Lang So Benicia 14:08 7:04
140 Jacob Weisert Fr Tamalpais 14:08 7:04
141 Kushaan Bahl So Foothill (pleasanton 14:12 7:06
142 Ike Perl Fr Tamalpais 14:17 7:09
143 Daniel Do So Foothill (pleasanton 14:21 7:11
144 Verdis Brooks So Pittsburg 14:21 7:11
145 Ethan Johnston Fr Acalanes 14:23 7:12
146 Joe Balestrini Fr Roseville 14:24 7:12
147 Solomon Berry Fr Concord 14:26 7:13
148 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 14:27 7:14
149 Aasim Yahya So Concord 14:27 7:14
150 Andy Peng So Foothill (pleasanton 14:28 7:14
151 Robert Lewis Fr Antioch 14:33 7:17
152 Daniel Harris So Acalanes 14:36 7:18
153 Keanu Ramos Fr Seaside 14:37 7:19
154 Emmanuel Chavez So Merrill West 14:41 7:21
155 Pranav Poominathan Fr Foothill (pleasanton 14:42 7:21
156 Payerchin Riley So Freedom 14:52 7:26
157 Max Tripp Fr Tamalpais 14:53 7:27
158 Henry Deck So Bishop O'dowd 14:54 7:27
159 Dylan Mcnulty Fr Seaside 14:57 7:29
160 Imran Baporia Fr Tamalpais 14:57 7:29
161 Samuel Cosetti Fr Antioch 15:02 7:31
162 Christian Gomez So Concord 15:08 7:34
163 Martin Prose Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:09 7:35
164 Austin Swank So James Lick 15:12 7:36
165 Jeremy Good So Rodriguez 15:16 7:38
166 Nicholas Sanchez So Bishop O'dowd 15:17 7:39
167 Ryan Puzon So James Lick 15:17 7:39
168 Torres Aaron So Merrill West 15:20 7:40
169 Brandon Mendez So Pittsburg 15:20 7:40
170 Nick Toma So San Ramon Valley 15:23 7:42
171 Patrick Bauman Fr San Ramon Valley 15:23 7:42
172 Isaak Herrera So James Lick 15:24 7:42
173 Keith Evans So Bishop O'dowd 15:25 7:43
174 Casimir Graffagna Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:28 7:44
175 Micheal Lewis Fr Antioch 15:29 7:45
176 Garrett Fraire Fr Benicia 15:32 7:46
177 Sage Bennett Fr Antioch 15:34 7:47
178 Devin Mattix Fr Roseville 15:36 7:48
179 Vasco Rodrigues Fr Miramonte 15:40 7:50
180 Connor Grove So Roseville 15:42 7:51
181 David Espinosa Fr Concord 15:52 7:56
182 Humberto Alberto So Pittsburg 16:14 8:07
183 Spencer Terry So Benicia 16:15 8:08
184 Kevin Mclarty So Benicia 16:21 8:11
185 Nick Liechty Fr Freedom 16:26 8:13
186 Nicholas Slaughter So Pittsburg 16:31 8:16
187 Ian Ramos So Concord 16:33 8:17
188 Victor Davila So Concord 16:41 8:21
189 Jonhnny Rentfro Fr Benicia 16:57 8:29
190 Charlie Trost Fr Concord 16:59 8:30
191 Ashton Hornbeck So Seaside 17:18 8:39
192 Michael Pimwong Fr Antioch 17:20 8:40
193 Henry Pulido So Pittsburg 18:23 9:12
194 Christian Ortiz So Freedom 19:18 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
57:35
11:31
5:46
46 Jordan Rahe
So
11:04
5:32
2
David Vincent
So
11:20
5:40
3
Miles Worthen
Fr
11:29
5:45
5
Colin Ryan
Fr
11:49
5:55
17
Brandon Hurd
So
11:53
5:57
19
Seamus Caslin
Fr
12:13
6:07
43
Kyle Young
So
12:20
6:10
52
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
58:26
11:41
5:51
80 Luke Giusto
So
11:00
5:30
1
Harrison Fisher
So
11:30
5:45
6
Cooper Tomkovic
So
11:54
5:57
21
Michael Salmon
So
11:59
6:00
25
Jordan Gutierre
So
12:03
6:02
27
Connor Livingst
Fr
12:06
6:03
33
James Flanagan
So
12:23
6:12
56
3 Davis High
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:29
59:52
11:58
5:59
131 Jeremy Fee
So
11:42
5:51
13
Jamie Moddelmo
So
11:54
5:57
22
Miles Zabala
So
11:59
6:00
24
Perry Winsor
So
12:06
6:03
32
Erickson Lengtat
Fr
12:11
6:06
40
Bryce Gregg
Fr
12:12
6:06
41
Kobe Standefe
Fr
12:17
6:09
46
4 Campolindo
10-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:31
60:27
12:05
6:03
169 Casey Chambers
So
11:47
5:54
16
Edward Buckley
Fr
12:02
6:01
26
Colin Lekki
Fr
12:08
6:04
35
Charlie Woidat
Fr
12:12
6:06
42
Andrew Tseng
So
12:18
6:09
50
Cameron Iniguez-
Fr
12:19
6:09
51
Ethan Sauerber
So
12:20
6:10
53
5 Madera
12-11-9-8-5
Gap: 0:12
60:43
12:09
6:04
176 Stephen Reed
Fr
12:05
6:03
28
Kevin Keller
So
12:05
6:03
29
Lorenzo Jasso
Fr
12:07
6:04
34
Luis Monroy
So
12:09
6:05
37
Moses Zavala
So
12:17
6:09
48
Jose Ordaz
So
12:25
6:13
57
Daniel Chadwick
So
12:26
6:13
60
6 Lowell
6-3-3-4-6
Gap: 1:06
60:20
12:04
6:02
186 Alexande Parker
So
11:39
5:50
9
Noah Battagli
Fr
11:41
5:51
12
Max Tiao
So
11:46
5:53
15
James Holcombe
Fr
12:29
6:15
66
Emil Rodrigui
So
12:45
6:23
84
Henry Lei
Fr
12:48
6:24
87
Ryan Tom
So
12:48
6:24
88
7 College Park
7-5-4-4-7
Gap: 1:07
60:32
12:06
6:03
187 Jacob Eide
So
11:39
5:50
10
Logan Heaney
So
11:44
5:52
14
Parker Grube
So
12:06
6:03
31
Jake Heinlein
Fr
12:17
6:09
47
Bjorn Thorsen
Fr
12:46
6:23
85
Andrew Orellana
So
13:06
6:33
101
Gavin Olson
So
13:47
6:54
123
8 Granada
8-6-6-7-8
Gap: 0:49
60:35
12:07
6:04
189 Matthew Reddick
Fr
11:41
5:51
11
Kinaar Desai
So
11:53
5:57
20
Caleb Hardesty
Fr
12:05
6:03
30
Joshua White
Fr
12:26
6:13
61
Andrew Walker
So
12:30
6:15
67
Julian Galicia-
Fr
12:33
6:17
71
Noah Van Atta
Fr
14:02
7:01
132
9 Redwood (larkspur)
3-4-8-9-9
Gap: 1:22
60:50
12:10
6:05
225 Liam Anderson
Fr
11:20
5:40
4
Ollie Sagastum
So
11:53
5:57
18
Austin Patel
Fr
12:26
6:13
59
Matt Phipps
Fr
12:29
6:15
65
Luke Polluck
Fr
12:42
6:21
79
Adam Mogilnic
So
12:47
6:24
86
Freddy Kehoe
Fr
12:52
6:26
91
10 Monte Vista
11-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:35
61:45
12:21
6:11
273 Carson Sawchuk
So
11:56
5:58
23
Danny Maguire
So
12:21
6:11
54
Cade Hammond
So
12:28
6:14
63
Samuel George
So
12:29
6:15
64
Matthew Kim
Fr
12:31
6:16
69
Sam Milham
Fr
12:34
6:17
73
Joshua Elliott
So
13:09
6:35
106
11 Clayton Valley
5-10-11-10-11
Gap: 1:17
61:49
12:22
6:11
276 Paris Swenson-
Fr
11:39
5:50
8
Floyd Mccluhan
So
12:15
6:08
44
Matt Hyland
So
12:25
6:13
58
Logan Schoffst
So
12:34
6:17
72
Shayan Asemi
Fr
12:56
6:28
94
Josh Coyne
So
13:04
6:32
100
James Ward
So
13:20
6:40
111
12 Liberty
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 1:32
62:07
12:25
6:13
298 Micah Delgado
Fr
11:32
5:46
7
Adam Neely
Fr
12:10
6:05
38
Caleb Sullivan
So
12:28
6:14
62
Dominic Zuniga
So
12:53
6:27
92
Caleb Mcdonoug
So
13:04
6:32
99
Christia Camara
So
13:09
6:35
105
Jake Kirby
Fr
13:25
6:43
113
13 Amador Valley
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:37
63:08
12:38
6:19
374 Matthew Duret
So
12:17
6:09
49
Hayden Talbert
So
12:34
6:17
74
Rohan Shankar
So
12:41
6:21
77
Sol Sullins
So
12:42
6:21
81
Austin Lucero
So
12:54
6:27
93
Sebastia Gil
Fr
13:38
6:49
116
Matt Sioson
Fr
13:43
6:52
119
14 Miramonte
18-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:46
64:12
12:50
6:25
434 James Bull
So
12:33
6:17
70
Alton Creson
Fr
12:36
6:18
75
Ian Churchil
Fr
12:43
6:22
82
Luca Argast
Fr
13:01
6:31
97
Tommy Brovelli
So
13:19
6:40
110
Vasco Rodrigue
Fr
15:40
7:50
168




15 San Ramon Valley
13-14-13-14-15
Gap: 2:19
65:49
13:10
6:35
460 Jake Leigh
Fr
12:08
6:04
36
Dallin Stewart
So
12:42
6:21
78
Cole Edgren
Fr
12:42
6:21
80
Joseph Martin
Jr
13:50
6:55
125
Aidan Bradley
So
14:27
7:14
141
Nick Toma
So
15:23
7:42
160
Patrick Bauman
Fr
15:23
7:42
161
16 Rodriguez
14-13-15-16-16
Gap: 1:48
65:43
13:09
6:34
468 Jason Mosher
So
12:11
6:06
39
Jason Baz
So
12:30
6:15
68
Alejandr Ventura
Fr
13:08
6:34
104
David Flores
So
13:55
6:58
127
Nathan Hefner
So
13:59
7:00
130
Jeremy Good
So
15:16
7:38
155




17 Dougherty Valley
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:01
66:23
13:17
6:38
525 Andrew Chuang
So
12:45
6:23
83
Soumil Prasad
So
12:58
6:29
95
Avi Garg
So
13:11
6:36
107
Matthew Braga
So
13:43
6:52
118
Alexande Zhang
So
13:46
6:53
122
Aaron Du
So
13:56
6:58
128
Gabriel Villena
So
13:58
6:59
129
18 Acalanes
17-18-18-19-18
Gap: 2:02
67:24
13:29
6:44
543 Ethan Frigon
So
12:21
6:11
55
Bradley Sides
Fr
13:11
6:36
108
Will Schueler
Fr
13:44
6:52
120
Nicholas Collins-
Fr
13:45
6:53
121
Ethan Johnston
Fr
14:23
7:12
139
Daniel Harris
So
14:36
7:18
145




18 Merrill West
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:01
66:51
13:22
6:41
543 Ethan Millar
Fr
12:50
6:25
89
Paul Garin
Fr
12:59
6:30
96
Marx Pena
Fr
13:29
6:45
115
Christia Cayabyab
Fr
13:42
6:51
117
Kristian Ibale
Fr
13:51
6:56
126
Emmanuel Chavez
So
14:41
7:21
146
Torres Aaron
So
15:20
7:40
158
20 James Lick
15-15-17-17-20
Gap: 3:01
68:50
13:46
6:53
544 Inteus Castro-l
So
12:16
6:08
45
Azael Zamora
So
12:41
6:21
76
Jesus Deloya
So
13:24
6:42
112
Austin Swank
So
15:12
7:36
154
Ryan Puzon
So
15:17
7:39
157
Isaak Herrera
So
15:24
7:42
162




21 Foothill (pleasanton
23-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:15
68:20
13:40
6:50
597 Leland Zhang
So
13:06
6:33
102
Maxime Berensht
So
13:16
6:38
109
Bryson Mcfaull
So
13:25
6:43
114
Kushaan Bahl
So
14:12
7:06
135
Daniel Do
So
14:21
7:11
137
Andy Peng
So
14:28
7:14
143
Pranav Poominat
Fr
14:42
7:21
147
22 Tamalpais
24-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:46
70:14
14:03
7:01
645 Jonah Buessing
Fr
13:07
6:34
103
Coleman Morrow
Fr
13:49
6:55
124
Jacob Weisert
Fr
14:08
7:04
134
Ike Perl
Fr
14:17
7:09
136
Max Tripp
Fr
14:53
7:27
148
Imran Baporia
Fr
14:57
7:29
150




23 Bishop O'dowd
22-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:14
72:23
14:29
7:14
687 Liam Mccarthy
Fr
13:03
6:32
98
Duncan Sinclair
Fr
14:00
7:00
131
Henry Deck
So
14:54
7:27
149
Martin Prose
Fr
15:09
7:35
153
Nicholas Sanchez
So
15:17
7:39
156
Keith Evans
So
15:25
7:43
163
Casimir Graffagn
Fr
15:28
7:44
164
24 Benicia
21-22-24-24-24
Gap: 3:29
75:08
15:02
7:31
732 Jacob Hoenig
Fr
12:52
6:26
90
Fernando Lang
So
14:08
7:04
133
Garrett Fraire
Fr
15:32
7:46
166
Spencer Terry
So
16:15
8:08
171
Kevin Mclarty
So
16:21
8:11
172
Jonhnny Rentfro
Fr
16:57
8:29
176




25 Concord
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:07
76:26
15:17
7:39
777 Solomon Berry
Fr
14:26
7:13
140
Aasim Yahya
So
14:27
7:14
142
Christia Gomez
So
15:08
7:34
152
David Espinosa
Fr
15:52
7:56
169
Ian Ramos
So
16:33
8:17
174
Victor Davila
So
16:41
8:21
175
Charlie Trost
Fr
16:59
8:30
177
26 Antioch
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:47
77:58
15:36
7:48
805 Robert Lewis
Fr
14:33
7:17
144
Samuel Cosetti
Fr
15:02
7:31
151
Micheal Lewis
Fr
15:29
7:45
165
Sage Bennett
Fr
15:34
7:47
167
Michael Pimwong
Fr
17:20
8:40
178








27 Pittsburg
25-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:02
80:49
16:10
8:05
819 Verdis Brooks
So
14:21
7:11
138
Brandon Mendez
So
15:20
7:40
159
Humberto Alberto
So
16:14
8:07
170
Nicholas Slaughte
So
16:31
8:16
173
Henry Pulido
So
18:23
9:12
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.