Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloxham, Maggie | Jr | V | 28:24 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 35/42 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 27:24.1 | 27:24.1 | 27:24 | ||
Bowlus, Christine | Fr | F/S | 15:31 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 6/37 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/4 | 13:34.9 | 13:34.9 | |||
Chetelat, Laurynne | Jr | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 2/42 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/6 | 18:00 | ||||
Chew, Christina | So | F/S | 14:58 | 7:08 | 2.1 | 1/37 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/5 | 15:02 (0:04,0.4) |
14:06 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
DePietro, Juliana | Fr | F/S | 16:38 | 7:55 | 2.1 | 16/37 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Dimond, Emily | So | V | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 3/42 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/5 | 23:08.9 (2:13,9.6) |
21:31 (0:35,2.7) |
19:52 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Farman, Jenny | Fr | F/S | 15:47 | 7:31 | 2.1 | 7/37 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/3 | 14:45.2 | 14:45.2 | |||
Fritz, Jenna | So | V | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 6/42 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | 22:31.4 (1:13,5.4) |
20:52 | 19:50 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Hall, Maddie | So | V | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 5/42 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/4 | 23:26.2 (2:19,9.9) |
19:57 | 19:09 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Havens, Erin | Fr | F/S | 17:40 | 8:25 | 2.1 | 27/37 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | 15:34.2 | 15:34.2 | |||
Hopmans, Tanja | Jr | V | 27:06 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 31/42 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | 27:00.2 | 27:00.2 | 27:00 | ||
Hubbard, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 16:32 | 7:52 | 2.1 | 15/37 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Johanson, Emily | So | F/S | 15:27 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 5/37 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/4 | 14:44 | 14:44 | |||
Kesser, Merek | Jr | V | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 19/42 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | 24:08.8 | 21:05 | 20:34 | ||
Long, Jaimie | Fr | F/S | 17:03 | 8:07 | 2.1 | 23/37 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Manderfield, Allison | Sr | V | 21:02 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 4/42 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/4 | 21:17 (0:15,1.2) |
21:17 (0:15,1.2) |
20:14 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Maxwell, Danie | Jr | V | 30:42 | 9:54 | 3.1 | 41/42 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 30:00.5 | 30:00.5 | 30:01 | ||
Meese, Halea | Jr | V | 22:15 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 10/42 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | 21:05 | ||||
Norvell, Nora | So | V | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 7/42 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/2 | 19:39 | ||||
Pagel, Lucy | Jr | V | 23:14 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 12/42 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | 23:19 (0:05,0.4) |
23:19 (0:05,0.4) |
21:59 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Randall, Dana | Fr | F/S | 15:03 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 3/37 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/4 | 13:54.4 | 13:54.4 | |||
Randall, Katey | Sr | V | 23:23 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 14/42 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | 24:11 (0:48,3.3) |
24:11 (0:48,3.3) |
24:11 (0:48,3.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Reilly, Chelsea | Sr | V | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 1/42 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/6 | 20:27 (0:45,3.7) |
19:29 | 17:48 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Scharfenberger, Carolina | Jr | V | 26:24 | 8:31 | 3.1 | 28/42 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Schickele, Anna | So | F/S | 17:02 | 8:07 | 2.1 | 22/37 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | 15:52.6 | 15:52.6 | |||
Seldin, Helen | Fr | F/S | 15:54 | 7:34 | 2.1 | 8/37 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/3 | |||||
Shaw, Marissa | Jr | V | 24:31 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 21/42 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 23:23.9 | 23:23.9 | 23:24 | ||
Sherlock, Briana | So | F/S | 16:06 | 7:40 | 2.1 | 11/37 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/2 | 15:12.8 | 15:12.8 | |||
ter Haar, Charlotte | Fr | F/S | 15:02 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 2/37 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/4 | 14:08.7 | 14:08.7 | |||
Tyson, Michelle | Fr | F/S | 17:04 | 8:08 | 2.1 | 24/37 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | 16:25.1 | 16:25.1 | |||
Weeks, Jonah | Jr | V | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 8/42 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/2 | 21:38.4 | 20:10 | 19:08 | ||
Woo, Rebecca | Sr | V | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 9/42 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/1 | 23:46.1 (1:45,7.4) |
21:28 | 19:48 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 102:31 1:25 |
3.1 | 6:37 | 6:21 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:37 | 129:10 (26:39,20.6) |
101:39 | 94:13 94:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Chelsea Reilly (1), Laurynne Chetelat (2), Emily Dimond (3), Allison Manderfield (4), Maddie Hall (5) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 109:00 0:57 |
3.1 | 7:02 | 6:52 | 7:11 | 15 | 7:02 | Jenna Fritz (1), Nora Norvell (2), Jonah Weeks (3), Rebecca Woo (4), Halea Meese (5) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 121:48 3:10 |
3.1 | 7:51 | 7:30 | 8:31 | 15 | 7:51 | Lucy Pagel (1), Katey Randall (2), Merek Kesser (3), Marissa Shaw (4), Carolina Scharfenberger (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 76:01 0:33 |
2.1 | 7:14 | 7:08 | 7:23 | 17 | 7:14 | 72:11 | 65:51 | Christina Chew (1), Charlotte ter Haar (2), Dana Randall (3), Emily Johanson (5), Christine Bowlus (6) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 80:57 0:51 |
2.1 | 7:43 | 7:31 | 7:55 | 15 | 7:43 | Jenny Farman (1), Helen Seldin (2), Briana Sherlock (3), Hannah Hubbard (4), Juliana DePietro (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea Reilly | Sr | Davis High | 19:42 | 6:21 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/6 | 20:27 (0:45) |
19:29 | Great Job! (LR) | |
2 | Laurynne Chetelat | Jr | Davis High | 19:44 | 6:22 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Emily Dimond | So | Davis High | 20:56 | 6:45 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/5 | 23:09 (2:13) |
21:31 (0:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Allison Manderfield | Sr | Davis High | 21:02 | 6:47 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/4 | 21:17 (0:15) |
21:17 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Maddie Hall | So | Davis High | 21:07 | 6:49 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/4 | 23:26 (2:19) |
19:57 | Great Job! (LR) | |
6 | Jenna Fritz | So | Davis High | 21:18 | 6:52 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | 22:31 (1:13) |
20:52 | Great Job! (LR) | |
7 | Nora Norvell | So | Davis High | 21:40 | 6:59 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Jonah Weeks | Jr | Davis High | 21:46 | 7:01 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/2 | 21:38.4 | 20:10 | ||
9 | Rebecca Woo | Sr | Davis High | 22:01 | 7:06 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/1 | 23:46 (1:45) |
21:28 | Great Job! (LR) | |
10 | Halea Meese | Jr | Davis High | 22:15 | 7:11 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Ramos | Franklin | 22:56 | 7:24 | ||||||||
12 | Lucy Pagel | Jr | Davis High | 23:14 | 7:30 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | 23:19 (0:05) |
23:19 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Hilda Camilo | Kennedy | 23:21 | 7:32 | ||||||||
14 | Katey Randall | Sr | Davis High | 23:23 | 7:33 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | 24:11 (0:48) |
24:11 (0:48) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Kristina Blackwood | Elk Grove | 23:29 | 7:35 | ||||||||
16 | Yee | Franklin | 23:35 | 7:36 | ||||||||
17 | Kathryn Heberling | Elk Grove | 23:36 | 7:37 | ||||||||
18 | Buccinio | Franklin | 24:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
19 | Merek Kesser | Jr | Davis High | 24:16 | 7:50 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | 24:08.8 | 21:05 | ||
20 | Jennifer Wong | Kennedy | 24:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
21 | Marissa Shaw | Jr | Davis High | 24:31 | 7:55 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | 23:23.9 | 23:23.9 | ||
22 | Bryan | Franklin | 24:41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
23 | Caitlin Scott | Elk Grove | 25:10 | 8:07 | ||||||||
24 | Barira Rashid | Valley | 25:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
25 | Stephanie Monson | Valley | 25:54 | 8:21 | ||||||||
26 | Annie Kan | Kennedy | 26:06 | 8:25 | ||||||||
27 | Ashlee Jones | Elk Grove | 26:18 | 8:29 | ||||||||
28 | Carolina Scharfenberger | Jr | Davis High | 26:24 | 8:31 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Christine Dang | Laguna Creek | 26:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
30 | Morgan1 | Franklin | 26:32 | 8:34 | ||||||||
31 | Tanja Hopmans | Jr | Davis High | 27:06 | 8:45 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | 27:00.2 | 27:00.2 | ||
32 | Beth Uno | Kennedy | 27:10 | 8:46 | ||||||||
33 | Miriam Adamec | Kennedy | 27:11 | 8:46 | ||||||||
34 | Monica Hallock | Elk Grove | 28:18 | 9:08 | ||||||||
35 | Maggie Bloxham | Jr | Davis High | 28:24 | 9:10 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 27:24.1 | 27:24.1 | ||
36 | Laura Correa | Valley | 28:26 | 9:10 | ||||||||
37 | Meghan Veiga | Elk Grove | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
38 | Kelly Boyles | Elk Grove | 29:17 | 9:27 | ||||||||
40 | Gabey Kelaney | Laguna Creek | 30:02 | 9:41 | ||||||||
41 | Danie Maxwell | Jr | Davis High | 30:42 | 9:54 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 30:00.5 | 30:00.5 | ||
42 | Christine Lakin | Elk Grove | 31:15 | 10:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
102:31 20:30 6:37 |
15 | Chelsea Reilly Sr 19:42 6:21 1 |
Laurynne Chetelat Jr 19:44 6:22 2 |
Emily Dimond So 20:56 6:45 3 |
Allison Manderfield Sr 21:02 6:47 4 |
Maddie Hall So 21:07 6:49 5 |
||
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:36 |
121:45 24:21 7:51 |
66 | Ramos - 22:56 7:24 8 |
Yee - 23:35 7:36 11 |
Buccinio - 24:01 7:45 13 |
Bryan - 24:41 7:58 15 |
Morgan1 - 26:32 8:34 19 |
||
3 | Elk Grove 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:49 |
126:51 25:22 8:11 |
78 | Kristina Blackwood - 23:29 7:35 10 |
Kathryn Heberling - 23:36 7:37 12 |
Caitlin Scott - 25:10 8:07 16 |
Ashlee Jones - 26:18 8:29 18 |
Monica Hallock - 28:18 9:08 22 |
||
4 | Kennedy 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:50 |
128:14 25:39 8:16 |
81 | Hilda Camilo - 23:21 7:32 9 |
Jennifer Wong - 24:26 7:53 14 |
Annie Kan - 26:06 8:25 17 |
Beth Uno - 27:10 8:46 20 |
Miriam Adamec - 27:11 8:46 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
109:00 21:48 7:02 |
15 | Jenna Fritz So 21:18 6:52 1 |
Nora Norvell So 21:40 6:59 2 |
Jonah Weeks Jr 21:46 7:01 3 |
Rebecca Woo Sr 22:01 7:06 4 |
Halea Meese Jr 22:15 7:11 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:10 |
121:48 24:22 7:51 |
15 | Lucy Pagel Jr 23:14 7:30 1 |
Katey Randall Sr 23:23 7:33 2 |
Merek Kesser Jr 24:16 7:50 3 |
Marissa Shaw Jr 24:31 7:55 4 |
Carolina Scharfenberger Jr 26:24 8:31 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Chew | So | Davis High | 14:58 | 7:08 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/5 | 15:02 (0:04) |
14:06 | Great Job! (LR) | |
2 | Charlotte ter Haar | Fr | Davis High | 15:02 | 7:10 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/4 | 14:08.7 | 14:08.7 | ||
3 | Dana Randall | Fr | Davis High | 15:03 | 7:10 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/4 | 13:54.4 | 13:54.4 | ||
4 | Alisa Gimlin | Elk Grove | 15:05 | 7:11 | ||||||||
5 | Emily Johanson | So | Davis High | 15:27 | 7:21 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/4 | 14:44 | 14:44 | ||
6 | Christine Bowlus | Fr | Davis High | 15:31 | 7:23 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/4 | 13:34.9 | 13:34.9 | ||
7 | Jenny Farman | Fr | Davis High | 15:47 | 7:31 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/3 | 14:45.2 | 14:45.2 | ||
8 | Helen Seldin | Fr | Davis High | 15:54 | 7:34 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Alex Rosales | Laguna Creek | 15:56 | 7:35 | ||||||||
10 | Meagan Rodriguez | Elk Grove | 15:57 | 7:36 | ||||||||
11 | Briana Sherlock | So | Davis High | 16:06 | 7:40 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/2 | 15:12.8 | 15:12.8 | ||
12 | Ginns | Franklin | 16:08 | 7:41 | ||||||||
13 | Crystal Solomon | Kennedy | 16:14 | 7:44 | ||||||||
14 | Ginelle Esperanza | Elk Grove | 16:28 | 7:50 | ||||||||
15 | Hannah Hubbard | Fr | Davis High | 16:32 | 7:52 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Juliana DePietro | Fr | Davis High | 16:38 | 7:55 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/2 | ||||
17 | Sam Sharp | Kennedy | 16:44 | 7:58 | ||||||||
18 | Sandra Nguyen | Laguna Creek | 16:54 | 8:03 | ||||||||
19 | Judy Kwan | Kennedy | 16:57 | 8:04 | ||||||||
20 | Sara Tom | Elk Grove | 16:57 | 8:04 | ||||||||
21 | Sarah Parks | Elk Grove | 17:01 | 8:06 | ||||||||
22 | Anna Schickele | So | Davis High | 17:02 | 8:07 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | 15:52.6 | 15:52.6 | ||
23 | Jaimie Long | Fr | Davis High | 17:03 | 8:07 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Michelle Tyson | Fr | Davis High | 17:04 | 8:08 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | 16:25.1 | 16:25.1 | ||
25 | Taylor Glover | Kennedy | 17:25 | 8:18 | ||||||||
26 | Sara Gillogley | Kennedy | 17:39 | 8:24 | ||||||||
27 | Erin Havens | Fr | Davis High | 17:40 | 8:25 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | 15:34.2 | 15:34.2 | ||
28 | Lauren Gomez | Kennedy | 18:00 | 8:34 | ||||||||
29 | Beatriz Zapjen | Kennedy | 18:17 | 8:42 | ||||||||
30 | Danielle Owyoung | Kennedy | 18:31 | 8:49 | ||||||||
31 | Caitlin Johnson | Laguna Creek | 18:33 | 8:50 | ||||||||
32 | Kasey Garrett | Laguna Creek | 18:49 | 8:58 | ||||||||
33 | Sydney Bazett | Elk Grove | 18:51 | 8:59 | ||||||||
34 | Anna Ortiz | Elk Grove | 20:41 | 9:51 | ||||||||
35 | Maria Carrillo | Laguna Creek | 21:03 | 10:01 | ||||||||
36 | Janice Fong | Kennedy | 21:30 | 10:14 | ||||||||
37 | Verene Yee | Kennedy | 22:42 | 10:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
76:01 15:12 7:14 |
17 | Christina Chew So 14:58 7:08 1 |
Charlotte ter Haar Fr 15:02 7:10 2 |
Dana Randall Fr 15:03 7:10 3 |
Emily Johanson So 15:27 7:21 5 |
Christine Bowlus Fr 15:31 7:23 6 |
||
2 | Elk Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
81:28 16:18 7:46 |
59 | Alisa Gimlin - 15:05 7:11 4 |
Meagan Rodriguez - 15:57 7:36 10 |
Ginelle Esperanza - 16:28 7:50 12 |
Sara Tom - 16:57 8:04 16 |
Sarah Parks - 17:01 8:06 17 |
||
3 | Kennedy 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
84:59 17:00 8:06 |
76 | Crystal Solomon - 16:14 7:44 11 |
Sam Sharp - 16:44 7:58 13 |
Judy Kwan - 16:57 8:04 15 |
Taylor Glover - 17:25 8:18 18 |
Sara Gillogley - 17:39 8:24 19 |
||
4 | Laguna Creek 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:07 |
91:15 18:15 8:41 |
94 | Alex Rosales - 15:56 7:35 9 |
Sandra Nguyen - 16:54 8:03 14 |
Caitlin Johnson - 18:33 8:50 22 |
Kasey Garrett - 18:49 8:58 23 |
Maria Carrillo - 21:03 10:01 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
80:57 16:11 7:43 |
15 | Jenny Farman Fr 15:47 7:31 1 |
Helen Seldin Fr 15:54 7:34 2 |
Briana Sherlock So 16:06 7:40 3 |
Hannah Hubbard Fr 16:32 7:52 4 |
Juliana DePietro Fr 16:38 7:55 5 |
||
2 | Kennedy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:42 |
99:00 19:48 9:26 |
50 | Lauren Gomez - 18:00 8:34 8 |
Beatriz Zapjen - 18:17 8:42 9 |
Danielle Owyoung - 18:31 8:49 10 |
Janice Fong - 21:30 10:14 11 |
Verene Yee - 22:42 10:49 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Christina Chew, , 14:58, Davis | Davis, 76:01, 17 |
V | Chelsea Reilly, , 19:42, Davis | Davis, 102:31, 15 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Antione Koehl, , 12:33, Davis | Davis, 63:48, 15 |
V | Brendan Gregg, , 16:57, Davis | Davis, 87:20, 26 |