Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/14/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belk, Evan | So | So | 12:46 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 38/52 | 7/10 | 10/17 | 1/6 | 12:43 | 12:38.48 | |||
Blakewell, Joe | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 17/78 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 2/10 | 16:47 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:19 | |
Blakewell, Sam | So | So | 11:24 | 5:26 | 2.1 | 5/52 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 3/12 | 11:29 (0:05,0.7) |
11:49 (0:25,3.5) |
11:29 (0:05,0.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Borowsky, Nick | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 5/78 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 1/10 | 16:27 (0:18,1.8) |
16:25 (0:16,1.6) |
15:40 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Browning, Kellen | Sr | V | 16:05 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 4/78 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 1/11 | 16:11 (0:06,0.6) |
16:18 (0:13,1.3) |
16:11 (0:06,0.6) |
15:37 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brunette, James | So | So | 13:08 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 46/52 | 9/10 | 14/17 | 1/1 | 12:44 | 12:44 | |||
Conner, Fox | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 12/46 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 1/5 | 18:30 (0:13,1.2) |
18:30 (0:13,1.2) |
17:50 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Cox, Aidan | Sr | JV | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 36/46 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 1/1 | 20:06 (0:34,2.8) |
19:00 | 19:00 | Great Job! (LR, DSR) | |
Deas, Brendan | Sr | JV | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 2/46 | 1/9 | 6/15 | 2/11 | 18:09 (0:38,3.5) |
17:40 (0:09,0.8) |
17:40 (0:09,0.8) |
17:09 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dmeiri, Jaleel | Sr | JV | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 19/46 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 1/4 | 18:29 (0:00,0.0) |
18:29 (0:00,0.0) |
18:29 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Drown, Collin | So | So | 12:53 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 39/52 | 8/10 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 12:42 | 12:40.94 | |||
Ewens, William | Fr | Fr | 13:21 | 6:21 | 2.1 | 37/50 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 2/5 | 13:01.52 | 13:01.52 | |||
Fee, Jeremy | So | So | 12:10 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 18/52 | 3/10 | 3/17 | 3/6 | 12:08 | 12:08 | |||
Gieschen, Josh | Sr | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 58/78 | 6/6 | 11/15 | 5/10 | 18:43 (0:27,2.4) |
17:36 | 17:36 | 17:06 | Great Job! (LY) |
Gregg, Bryce | Fr | Fr | 12:15 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 9/50 | 2/7 | 5/17 | 2/8 | 12:34 (0:19,2.5) |
12:34 (0:19,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Laird, Jackson | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 22/78 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 2/10 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 16:54 | ||
Leacox, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 7/46 | 3/9 | 8/15 | 2/6 | 17:43 | 17:43 | 17:42 | ||
Lengtat, Erickson | Fr | Fr | 12:11 | 5:48 | 2.1 | 6/50 | 1/7 | 4/17 | 5/14 | 12:14 (0:03,0.4) |
11:49.35 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
McKim, Grayson | So | So | 12:39 | 6:01 | 2.1 | 33/52 | 6/10 | 9/17 | 2/6 | 13:22 (0:43,5.4) |
12:42 (0:03,0.4) |
12:42 (0:03,0.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moddelmog, Jamie | So | So | 13:09 | 6:16 | 2.1 | 47/52 | 10/10 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 12:07 | 12:07 | |||
Nichols, Stephen | So | So | 12:02 | 5:44 | 2.1 | 13/52 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 3/7 | 12:12 (0:10,1.4) |
12:12 (0:10,1.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Ruhe, Samuel | Sr | JV | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 5/46 | 2/9 | 7/15 | 2/7 | 18:11 (0:14,1.3) |
17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | Great Job! (LY) |
Siegler, Henry | Fr | Fr | 12:56 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 23/50 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 2/6 | 13:08 (0:12,1.5) |
13:08 (0:12,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Standefer, Kobe | Fr | Fr | 12:17 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 10/50 | 3/7 | 6/17 | 2/6 | 12:22 (0:05,0.7) |
12:22 (0:05,0.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Sweet, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 12:48 | 6:06 | 2.1 | 22/50 | 4/7 | 11/17 | 2/6 | 13:24 (0:36,4.5) |
13:24 (0:36,4.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Tran, Adam | Fr | Fr | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 43/50 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 2/5 | 13:21 | 13:13.02 | |||
Tran, Winston | Sr | JV | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 11/46 | 5/9 | 10/15 | 1/5 | 17:52 | 18:29 (0:14,1.3) |
17:52 | 17:23 | Great Job! (LR) |
Vernau, Michael | Jr | V | 15:35 | 5:02 | 3.1 | 1/78 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 1/19 | 16:29 (0:54,5.5) |
15:26 | 15:26 | 15:05 | Great Job! (LY) |
West, Evan | Sr | JV | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 8/46 | 4/9 | 9/15 | 1/6 | 18:14 (0:07,0.6) |
18:43 (0:36,3.2) |
18:14 (0:07,0.6) |
18:14 (0:07,0.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wilson, Wiley | Sr | JV | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 40/46 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 18:50 | 18:50 | 18:50 | ||
Winsor, Perry | So | So | 12:22 | 5:53 | 2.1 | 26/52 | 4/10 | 7/17 | 3/6 | 12:48 (0:26,3.4) |
12:12 | 12:12 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Zabala, Miles | So | So | 12:29 | 5:57 | 2.1 | 29/52 | 5/10 | 8/17 | 2/6 | 12:36 (0:07,0.9) |
12:17.59 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 81:56 1:39 |
3.1 | 5:17 | 5:02 | 5:34 | 48 | 5:17 | 82:20 (0:24,0.5) |
82:02 (0:06,0.1) |
81:54 | 78:52 79:33 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Michael Vernau (1), Kellen Browning (4), Nick Borowsky (5), Joe Blakewell (17), Jackson Laird (21) |
So 1st 5 | 3/6 | 60:27 1:05 |
2.1 | 5:45 | 5:26 | 5:57 | 81 | 5:27 | 60:27 (0:00,0.0) |
60:27 (0:00,0.0) |
58:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Sam Blakewell (5), Stephen Nichols (13), Jeremy Fee (17), Perry Winsor (22), Miles Zabala (24) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 64:35 0:30 |
2.1 | 6:09 | 6:01 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:09 | 73:19 (8:44,11.9) |
71:50 (7:15,10.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Grayson McKim (1), Evan Belk (2), Collin Drown (3), James Brunette (4), Jamie Moddelmog (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 89:54 0:44 |
3.1 | 5:48 | 5:39 | 5:53 | 29 | 5:48 | 90:56 (1:02,1.1) |
90:56 (1:02,1.1) |
86:10 | 86:07 92:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Brendan Deas (2), Samuel Ruhe (5), Nicholas Leacox (6), Evan West (7), Winston Tran (9) |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/6 | 62:27 0:45 |
2.1 | 5:57 | 5:48 | 6:10 | 59 | 5:49 | 63:44 (1:17,2.0) |
63:44 (1:17,2.0) |
59:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Erickson Lengtat (5), Bryce Gregg (8), Kobe Standefer (9), Nathan Sweet (18), Henry Siegler (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Vernau | Jr | Davis High | 15:35 | 5:02 | 1/6 | 1/15 | 1/19 | 16:29 (0:54) |
15:26 | 15:26 | Great Job! (LY) |
2 | Benjamin Holland | Jr | Jesuit | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Luis Grijalva | Jr | Armijo | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Kellen Browning | Sr | Davis High | 16:05 | 5:11 | 2/6 | 2/15 | 1/11 | 16:11 (0:06) |
16:18 (0:13) |
16:11 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Nick Borowsky | Sr | Davis High | 16:09 | 5:13 | 3/6 | 3/15 | 1/10 | 16:27 (0:18) |
16:25 (0:16) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Patrick Cummings | Sr | Jesuit | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Orlando Cardenas | Sr | Modesto | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Michael Lackner | Sr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Sean Kurdy | Sr | Jesuit | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Robert Williams | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Marc Alania | Sr | Modesto | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Mawson | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Brendan Jones | Jr | Jesuit | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Matt Simons | Jr | Sheldon | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Sebastian Leon | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Michael Ruiz | So | Sheldon | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Joe Blakewell | Sr | Davis High | 16:53 | 5:27 | 4/6 | 4/15 | 2/10 | 16:47 | 16:44 | 16:44 | |
18 | Jordan Rahe | So | Jesuit | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Jose Cruz | Jr | McClatchy | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Jorge Pena Iii | So | Woodcreek | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Munir Nur | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Laird | Jr | Davis High | 17:14 | 5:34 | 5/6 | 5/15 | 2/10 | 17:07 | 17:07 | ||
23 | Gregory Aitken | Sr | Folsom | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Durel | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Jeremy Hart | Sr | Gregori | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Nick Hall | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Andy Bowers | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Santiago Ruiz | So | Gregori | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | David Bosquez | Jr | Turlock | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Xavier Weaver | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Fernando Ala Guerrero | Fr | Modesto | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Lawrence | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Josue Perez | So | Modesto | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Joel Giordano | Sr | Sheldon | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Jose Orendain | Jr | Modesto | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Sickman | Sr | Jesuit | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Perry | Jr | Tracy | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Jake Bowers | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Danny Falcao | Sr | Tracy | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Derek Dokter | Jr | Sheldon | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Zakari Wahid | So | Armijo | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Alec Woodson | Sr | Armijo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Brendan Erwin | Jr | Armijo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Josh Pettingill | Sr | Folsom | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Israel Rivera | Sr | Monterey Trail | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Raymond Lozano | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Taylor Gould | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Johnny Demesa | So | Sheldon | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Austin Smith | Sr | Sheldon | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Peter Pagel | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Rodriguez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Griffin | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Luis Orendain | Jr | Modesto | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Gutierrez | Sr | Enochs | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Antar Gonzales | Sr | Kennedy | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Duquette | Jr | Modesto | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Shaun Weber | Jr | Armijo | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Josh Gieschen | Sr | Davis High | 18:16 | 5:54 | 6/6 | 11/15 | 5/10 | 18:43 (0:27) |
17:36 | 17:36 | Great Job! (LY) |
59 | Roman Franzia | Jr | Gregori | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Derek Parker | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Stewart | Jr | Folsom | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Simon Franco | Sr | Merrill West | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Stephen Lamera | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Armijo | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Landon Farnworth | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Hopper | Sr | Folsom | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Jupinder Parmar | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Louis Roach | Jr | Gregori | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Tillis | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Saechao | Sr | Armijo | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Marcellus Jones | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Nathaniel Leong | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Wright | Jr | Folsom | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Jamison | Jr | Gregori | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Kaleb Outhavong | Jr | Folsom | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Rafael Rojel Price | Jr | Gregori | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Le | So | Sheldon | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Montero | Jr | Gregori | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
82:14 16:27 5:18 |
38 | Benjamin Holland Jr 15:55 5:08 2 |
Patrick Cummings Sr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Michael Lackner Sr 16:28 5:19 8 |
Sean Kurdy Sr 16:35 5:21 9 |
Brendan Jones Jr 16:50 5:26 13 |
Jordan Rahe So 16:55 5:27 18 |
Matthew Sickman Sr 17:33 5:40 34 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
81:56 16:23 5:17 |
48 | Michael Vernau Jr 15:35 5:02 1 |
Kellen Browning Sr 16:05 5:11 4 |
Nick Borowsky Sr 16:09 5:13 5 |
Joe Blakewell Sr 16:53 5:27 17 |
Jackson Laird Jr 17:14 5:34 21 |
Josh Gieschen Sr 18:16 5:54 49 |
|
3 | Modesto 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
111 | Orlando Cardenas Sr 16:26 5:18 7 |
Marc Alania Sr 16:44 5:24 11 |
Fernando Ala Guerrero Fr 17:27 5:38 29 |
Josue Perez So 17:27 5:38 31 |
Jose Orendain Jr 17:32 5:39 33 |
Luis Orendain Jr 17:54 5:46 46 |
Cameron Duquette Jr 18:09 5:51 47 |
4 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 0:46 |
86:07 17:13 5:33 |
113 | Jacob Mawson Sr 16:49 5:25 12 |
Sebastian Leon Jr 16:53 5:27 15 |
Nick Hall Jr 17:25 5:37 25 |
Andy Bowers Sr 17:25 5:37 26 |
Jake Bowers So 17:35 5:40 35 |
Daniel Rodriguez So 17:51 5:45 44 |
Marcellus Jones Jr 19:15 6:13 61 |
5 | Sheldon 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:56 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
139 | Matt Simons Jr 16:50 5:26 14 |
Michael Ruiz So 16:53 5:27 16 |
Joel Giordano Sr 17:30 5:39 32 |
Derek Dokter Jr 17:39 5:42 36 |
Johnny Demesa So 17:46 5:44 41 |
Austin Smith Sr 17:50 5:45 42 |
Thomas Le So 21:53 7:04 67 |
6 | Woodcreek 5-5-4-5-6 Gap: 1:10 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
140 | Robert Williams Jr 16:42 5:23 10 |
Jorge Pena Iii So 17:03 5:30 19 |
Matthew Durel Jr 17:20 5:35 23 |
Peter Pagel Fr 17:50 5:45 43 |
Matthew Griffin Sr 17:52 5:46 45 |
Derek Parker Jr 18:31 5:58 51 |
Landon Farnworth Jr 18:44 6:03 55 |
7 | Armijo 3-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:07 |
87:16 17:27 5:38 |
165 | Luis Grijalva Jr 16:05 5:11 3 |
Zakari Wahid So 17:39 5:42 37 |
Alec Woodson Sr 17:40 5:42 38 |
Brendan Erwin Jr 17:40 5:42 39 |
Shaun Weber Jr 18:12 5:52 48 |
Juan Martinez Sr 18:38 6:01 54 |
Dylan Saechao Sr 19:00 6:08 60 |
8 | Franklin (eg) 8-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:43 |
89:35 17:55 5:47 |
188 | Munir Nur Sr 17:11 5:33 20 |
Xavier Weaver Jr 17:27 5:38 28 |
Jordan Lawrence So 17:27 5:38 30 |
Stephen Lamera Sr 18:36 6:00 53 |
Jupinder Parmar So 18:54 6:06 57 |
Jordan Tillis Jr 18:58 6:07 59 |
Nathaniel Leong Jr 19:20 6:14 62 |
9 | Gregori 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
223 | Jeremy Hart Sr 17:22 5:36 24 |
Santiago Ruiz So 17:25 5:37 27 |
Roman Franzia Jr 18:19 5:55 50 |
Louis Roach Jr 18:58 6:07 58 |
Hunter Jamison Jr 19:50 6:24 64 |
Rafael Rojel Price Jr 20:06 6:29 66 |
Samuel Montero Jr 22:10 7:09 68 |
10 | Folsom 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:14 |
91:48 18:22 5:55 |
233 | Gregory Aitken Sr 17:16 5:34 22 |
Josh Pettingill Sr 17:41 5:42 40 |
Zachary Stewart Jr 18:31 5:58 52 |
Matthew Hopper Sr 18:50 6:05 56 |
Daniel Wright Jr 19:30 6:17 63 |
Kaleb Outhavong Jr 20:06 6:29 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Spencer | So | Oak Ridge | 11:07 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | So | McClatchy | 11:18 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Amos Karlsen | So | McClatchy | 11:20 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Derek Lin | So | McClatchy | 11:24 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Sam Blakewell | So | Davis High | 11:24 | 5:26 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 3/12 | 11:29 (0:05) |
11:49 (0:25) |
11:29 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Stephen Crocker | So | McClatchy | 11:29 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Emmett Mcmahon | So | McClatchy | 11:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Salcido | So | Oak Ridge | 11:45 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Michael Emerson | So | Armijo | 11:46 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Hurd | So | Jesuit | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Meyers | So | Folsom | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Marcos Fredrickson | So | McClatchy | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Nichols | So | Davis High | 12:02 | 5:44 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 3/7 | 12:12 (0:10) |
12:12 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Ben Easter | So | Folsom | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Drew Kiesow | So | Folsom | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Bonnifield | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Jack Neria | Fr | Folsom | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Fee | So | Davis High | 12:10 | 5:48 | 3/10 | 3/17 | 3/6 | 12:08 | 12:08 | ||
19 | Lance Bricca | So | Oak Ridge | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Juan Guerrero | So | Armijo | 12:14 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Josh Spowart | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Dix | So | Armijo | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Young | So | Jesuit | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Mario Munoz | So | Franklin (s) | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Mason Reeves | So | Gregori | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Perry Winsor | So | Davis High | 12:22 | 5:53 | 4/10 | 7/17 | 3/6 | 12:48 (0:26) |
12:12 | 12:12 | Great Job! (LY) |
27 | Dante Orendain | So | Modesto | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Clark | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Miles Zabala | So | Davis High | 12:29 | 5:57 | 5/10 | 8/17 | 2/6 | 12:36 (0:07) |
12:17.59 | Great Job! (LR) | |
30 | Oscar Morales | So | Armijo | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Christian Wilde | So | Oak Ridge | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Wyatt Vaccaro | So | Folsom | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Grayson McKim | So | Davis High | 12:39 | 6:01 | 6/10 | 9/17 | 2/6 | 13:22 (0:43) |
12:42 (0:03) |
12:42 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Branden Zwahlen | So | Enochs | 12:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Weil | So | Folsom | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Elliot Raskin | So | Jesuit | 12:44 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Bellas | So | Oak Ridge | 12:45 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Evan Belk | So | Davis High | 12:46 | 6:05 | 7/10 | 10/17 | 1/6 | 12:43 | 12:38.48 | ||
39 | Collin Drown | So | Davis High | 12:53 | 6:08 | 8/10 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 12:42 | 12:40.94 | ||
40 | Nate Oriarte | So | Armijo | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Huang | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Xavier Bauer-martin | So | McClatchy | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Wade Kiesow | So | Folsom | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Vera | So | Armijo | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Julian Brown | So | Armijo | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | James Brunette | So | Davis High | 13:08 | 6:15 | 9/10 | 14/17 | 1/1 | 12:44 | 12:44 | ||
47 | Jamie Moddelmog | So | Davis High | 13:09 | 6:16 | 10/10 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 12:07 | 12:07 | ||
48 | Anthony Rogado | Fr | Jesuit | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Ferenc Keller | So | Oak Ridge | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Gregg Neves | Fr | Jesuit | 13:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Cole Baer | So | Jesuit | 13:43 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Macias | Fr | Jesuit | 14:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
57:15 11:27 5:27 |
22 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey So 11:18 5:23 2 |
Amos Karlsen So 11:20 5:24 3 |
Derek Lin So 11:24 5:26 4 |
Stephen Crocker So 11:29 5:28 6 |
Emmett Mcmahon So 11:44 5:35 7 |
Marcos Fredrickson So 11:57 5:41 12 |
Xavier Bauer-martin So 13:02 6:12 34 |
2 | Oak Ridge 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
60:00 12:00 5:43 |
76 | Drew Spencer So 11:07 5:18 1 |
Tyler Salcido So 11:45 5:36 8 |
Lance Bricca So 12:13 5:49 18 |
Aaron Clark Fr 12:25 5:55 23 |
Christian Wilde So 12:30 5:57 26 |
Andrew Bellas So 12:45 6:04 31 |
Ferenc Keller So 13:21 6:21 39 |
3 | Davis High 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
60:27 12:05 5:45 |
81 | Sam Blakewell So 11:24 5:26 5 |
Stephen Nichols So 12:02 5:44 13 |
Jeremy Fee So 12:10 5:48 17 |
Perry Winsor So 12:22 5:53 22 |
Miles Zabala So 12:29 5:57 24 |
Grayson McKim So 12:39 6:01 28 |
Evan Belk So 12:46 6:05 32 |
4 | Folsom 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 0:44 |
60:47 12:09 5:47 |
83 | Jackson Meyers So 11:55 5:40 11 |
Ben Easter So 12:02 5:44 14 |
Drew Kiesow So 12:03 5:44 15 |
Jack Neria Fr 12:08 5:47 16 |
Wyatt Vaccaro So 12:39 6:01 27 |
Nicholas Weil So 12:42 6:03 29 |
Wade Kiesow So 13:04 6:13 35 |
5 | Armijo 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
61:45 12:21 5:53 |
106 | Michael Emerson So 11:46 5:36 9 |
Juan Guerrero So 12:14 5:50 19 |
Ryan Dix So 12:18 5:51 20 |
Oscar Morales So 12:30 5:57 25 |
Nate Oriarte So 12:57 6:10 33 |
Alejandro Vera So 13:07 6:15 36 |
Julian Brown So 13:08 6:15 37 |
6 | Jesuit 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
63:43 12:45 6:04 |
139 | Brandon Hurd So 11:54 5:40 10 |
Kyle Young So 12:19 5:52 21 |
Elliot Raskin So 12:44 6:04 30 |
Anthony Rogado Fr 13:21 6:21 38 |
Gregg Neves Fr 13:25 6:23 40 |
Cole Baer So 13:43 6:32 41 |
Nicholas Macias Fr 14:09 6:44 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
64:35 12:55 6:09 |
15 | Grayson McKim So 12:39 6:01 1 |
Evan Belk So 12:46 6:05 2 |
Collin Drown So 12:53 6:08 3 |
James Brunette So 13:08 6:15 4 |
Jamie Moddelmog So 13:09 6:16 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Tyree | Jr | Jesuit | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Brendan Deas | Sr | Davis High | 17:31 | 5:39 | 1/9 | 6/15 | 2/11 | 18:09 (0:38) |
17:40 (0:09) |
17:40 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Patrick Caslin | Jr | Jesuit | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Robert Bell | Jr | Jesuit | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Samuel Ruhe | Sr | Davis High | 17:57 | 5:47 | 2/9 | 7/15 | 2/7 | 18:11 (0:14) |
17:52 | 17:52 | Great Job! (LY) |
6 | Andrew Frost | Sr | Del Campo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Leacox | Jr | Davis High | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3/9 | 8/15 | 2/6 | 17:43 | 17:43 | ||
8 | Evan West | Sr | Davis High | 18:07 | 5:51 | 4/9 | 9/15 | 1/6 | 18:14 (0:07) |
18:43 (0:36) |
18:14 (0:07) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jose Aguilar | Sr | Atwater | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Graham Mcallister | Sr | Modesto | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Winston Tran | Sr | Davis High | 18:15 | 5:53 | 5/9 | 10/15 | 1/5 | 17:52 | 18:29 (0:14) |
17:52 | Great Job! (LR) |
12 | Fox Conner | Jr | Davis High | 18:17 | 5:54 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 1/5 | 18:30 (0:13) |
18:30 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Hunter Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Mccown | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Austin Mellick | So | Sheldon | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Nicholas Knight | So | Woodcreek | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Dayton Miers | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Liam Coyle | Sr | Modesto | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Jaleel Dmeiri | Sr | Davis High | 18:29 | 5:58 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 1/4 | 18:29 (0:00) |
18:29 (0:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Benjamin Sharer | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Delton Engell-sorrell | Sr | Armijo | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Cameron Cakus | Sr | Armijo | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Pierre Corpel | Jr | Lodi | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Keith Pagulayan | Sr | Sheldon | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Ben Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Rodrigo Razo | Sr | Sheldon | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Tony Zortman | So | Woodcreek | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Jack Baer | Sr | Jesuit | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Tim Brannan | Jr | Jesuit | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Nathaniel Slaughter | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Juan Ramos | Jr | Modesto | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Alex Ly | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Fazel Shaheen | Jr | Sheldon | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Gonzalez | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Nick Behrens | Sr | Vacaville | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Cox | Sr | Davis High | 19:32 | 6:18 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 1/1 | 20:06 (0:34) |
19:00 | Great Job! (LR) | |
37 | Jesus Cordero | Sr | Modesto | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Griffin | Sr | Jesuit | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Drobnick | Sr | Modesto | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Wiley Wilson | Sr | Davis High | 19:50 | 6:24 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 18:50 | 18:50 | ||
41 | Adrien Castellanos | Jr | Modesto | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Rene Murillo | Jr | Sheldon | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Flores | Jr | Jesuit | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Eduardo Mendoza | Jr | Modesto | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Chong | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | De'joun Johnson | Jr | Sheldon | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
89:54 17:59 5:48 |
29 | Brendan Deas Sr 17:31 5:39 2 |
Samuel Ruhe Sr 17:57 5:47 5 |
Nicholas Leacox Jr 18:04 5:50 6 |
Evan West Sr 18:07 5:51 7 |
Winston Tran Sr 18:15 5:53 9 |
Fox Conner Jr 18:17 5:54 10 |
Jaleel Dmeiri Sr 18:29 5:58 16 |
2 | Jesuit 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
90:49 18:10 5:52 |
51 | Alex Tyree Jr 17:27 5:38 1 |
Patrick Caslin Jr 17:37 5:41 3 |
Robert Bell Jr 17:40 5:42 4 |
Jack Baer Sr 19:01 6:08 21 |
Tim Brannan Jr 19:04 6:09 22 |
Matthew Griffin Sr 19:37 6:20 28 |
Anthony Flores Jr 20:06 6:29 32 |
3 | Bella Vista 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
92:47 18:33 5:59 |
77 | Hunter Childs Sr 18:18 5:54 11 |
Tyler Mccown Sr 18:19 5:55 12 |
Dayton Miers Jr 18:22 5:55 14 |
Benjamin Sharer Jr 18:33 5:59 17 |
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr 19:15 6:13 23 |
Kevin Gonzalez Jr 19:25 6:16 26 |
|
4 | Sheldon 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
94:05 18:49 6:04 |
95 | Austin Mellick So 18:21 5:55 13 |
Keith Pagulayan Sr 18:39 6:01 18 |
Ben Lucca Jr 18:47 6:04 19 |
Rodrigo Razo Sr 18:56 6:06 20 |
Fazel Shaheen Jr 19:22 6:15 25 |
Rene Murillo Jr 19:57 6:26 31 |
De'joun Johnson Jr 20:48 6:43 34 |
5 | Modesto 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
95:04 19:01 6:08 |
103 | Graham Mcallister Sr 18:12 5:52 8 |
Liam Coyle Sr 18:22 5:55 15 |
Juan Ramos Jr 19:15 6:13 24 |
Jesus Cordero Sr 19:35 6:19 27 |
Anthony Drobnick Sr 19:40 6:21 29 |
Adrien Castellanos Jr 19:52 6:25 30 |
Eduardo Mendoza Jr 20:17 6:33 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Nixon Mckenzie | Fr | Armijo | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Bradley | Fr | Sheldon | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Alex Spencer | Fr | Tracy | 12:00 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Colin Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Erickson Lengtat | Fr | Davis High | 12:11 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 4/17 | 5/14 | 12:14 (0:03) |
11:49.35 | Great Job! (LR) | |
7 | Nicholas Myers | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Seamus Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Bryce Gregg | Fr | Davis High | 12:15 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 5/17 | 2/8 | 12:34 (0:19) |
12:34 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Kobe Standefer | Fr | Davis High | 12:17 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 6/17 | 2/6 | 12:22 (0:05) |
12:22 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Ethan Rodriguez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:20 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Miles Worthen | Fr | Jesuit | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Weidman | Fr | Enochs | 12:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Quang | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:25 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Colin Kong | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Steven Noll | Fr | Jesuit | 12:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Joe Blakely | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Vicente Lamera | Fr | Jesuit | 12:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Brad Williams | Fr | Armijo | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Josh Jantz | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:47 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Todd Russell | Fr | Jesuit | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Sweet | Fr | Davis High | 12:48 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 11/17 | 2/6 | 13:24 (0:36) |
13:24 (0:36) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Henry Siegler | Fr | Davis High | 12:56 | 6:10 | 5/7 | 13/17 | 2/6 | 13:08 (0:12) |
13:08 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Jeremy Daneluk | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Johnson | Fr | Armijo | 12:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Jeppson | Fr | Gregori | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Calvin Abbott | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Logan Gee | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Kaung Zaw | Fr | Enochs | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Kamil Grimes | Fr | Sheldon | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Jamora | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Junior Castillo | Fr | Sheldon | 13:08 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Owen Zumeida | Fr | Napa | 13:12 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Brendan Brown | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:14 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Akul Bajaj | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Millar | Fr | Merrill West | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | William Ewens | Fr | Davis High | 13:21 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 2/5 | 13:01.52 | 13:01.52 | ||
38 | James Easter | Fr | Sheldon | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Justin Sherman | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Jorge Machuca | Fr | Sheldon | 13:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Rohan Kumar | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Huff | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Adam Tran | Fr | Davis High | 13:34 | 6:28 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 2/5 | 13:21 | 13:13.02 | ||
44 | Aj Session | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Shuntaay Van Dyke | Fr | Sheldon | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Alex Edelstein | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Ricky Le | Fr | Sheldon | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Juan Gallegos | Fr | Armijo | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Immauri Patterson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
50 | David Tellez | Fr | Armijo | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
61:07 12:13 5:49 |
34 | Colin Ryan Fr 11:48 5:37 1 |
Colin Brannan Fr 12:08 5:47 4 |
Seamus Caslin Fr 12:13 5:49 7 |
Miles Worthen Fr 12:21 5:53 10 |
Steven Noll Fr 12:37 6:00 12 |
Vicente Lamera Fr 12:43 6:03 14 |
Todd Russell Fr 12:48 6:06 17 |
2 | Davis High 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
62:27 12:29 5:57 |
59 | Erickson Lengtat Fr 12:11 5:48 5 |
Bryce Gregg Fr 12:15 5:50 8 |
Kobe Standefer Fr 12:17 5:51 9 |
Nathan Sweet Fr 12:48 6:06 18 |
Henry Siegler Fr 12:56 6:10 19 |
William Ewens Fr 13:21 6:21 27 |
Adam Tran Fr 13:34 6:28 33 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
63:33 12:43 6:03 |
78 | Nicholas Myers Fr 12:13 5:49 6 |
Benjamin Quang Fr 12:25 5:55 11 |
Joe Blakely Fr 12:42 6:03 13 |
Logan Gee Fr 12:59 6:11 22 |
Brendan Brown Fr 13:14 6:18 26 |
Rohan Kumar Fr 13:28 6:25 31 |
Immauri Patterson Fr 15:39 7:27 39 |
4 | Sheldon 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:33 |
64:59 13:00 6:11 |
109 | Ryan Bradley Fr 11:54 5:40 3 |
Kamil Grimes Fr 13:06 6:14 23 |
Junior Castillo Fr 13:08 6:15 25 |
James Easter Fr 13:24 6:23 28 |
Jorge Machuca Fr 13:27 6:24 30 |
Shuntaay Van Dyke Fr 13:54 6:37 35 |
Ricky Le Fr 14:59 7:08 37 |
5 | Armijo 2-3-4-4-5 Gap: 4:01 |
69:05 13:49 6:35 |
115 | Nixon Mckenzie Fr 11:51 5:39 2 |
Brad Williams Fr 12:47 6:05 15 |
Zachary Johnson Fr 12:56 6:10 20 |
Juan Gallegos Fr 15:39 7:27 38 |
David Tellez Fr 15:52 7:33 40 |
||
6 | Lincoln (s) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
65:44 13:09 6:16 |
122 | Josh Jantz Fr 12:47 6:05 16 |
Calvin Abbott Fr 12:58 6:10 21 |
Nicholas Jamora Fr 13:07 6:15 24 |
Justin Sherman Fr 13:24 6:23 29 |
Cameron Huff Fr 13:28 6:25 32 |
Aj Session Fr 13:47 6:34 34 |
Alex Edelstein Fr 14:39 6:59 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.