Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bold, Sam Sr JV 14:35 7:18 2 151/161 9/10 18/20 6/6 14:19 Great Job! (DSR)
Buddingh, Ben Sr JV 13:31 6:46 2 128/161 6/10 13/20 9/12 13:04 Great Job! (DSR)
De La Mora, Brian So So 10:40 5:20 2 1/126 1/10 1/20 1/20 12:07
(1:27,12.0)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Fr Fr 20:57 7:09 2.93 82/154 4/7 11/14 7/16
Halsted, Trevor So V 16:16 5:33 2.93 70/118 4/7 4/14 11/17 16:46
(0:30,3.0)
16:46
(0:30,3.0)
16:46
(0:30,3.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry, Noah Fr Fr 20:41 7:04 2.93 71/154 3/7 10/14 12/21
Higuera, Nicolas So So 12:02 6:01 2 30/126 5/10 7/20 2/12 11:51
Hough, Grayson Jr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 104/118 7/7 7/14 6/16 17:10
(0:04,0.4)
17:10
(0:04,0.4)
17:10
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Kabir So So 11:49 5:55 2 23/126 3/10 3/20 2/15 11:05 Great Job! (PG)
Kim, Daniel Sr JV 11:57 5:59 2 52/161 2/10 6/20 11/20 11:39 Great Job! (PG)
Kinkle, Matthew So So 12:19 6:09 2 43/126 6/10 8/20 2/10 11:45
Larue, Cody Sr JV 13:07 6:34 2 112/161 5/10 12/20 11/16 12:06 Great Job! (DSR)
Leigh, Wesley Jr JV 14:05 7:03 2 143/161 7/10 16/20 7/9 12:41 Great Job! (DSR)
Linvill, Kirby So So 13:42 6:51 2 103/126 8/10 14/20 4/5 12:21
Lischeske, Glen Sr JV 15:10 7:35 2 157/161 10/10 20/20 6/6 19:17
(4:07,21.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Louie, John Fr Fr 23:01 7:51 2.93 120/154 7/7 14/14 7/9
Matthews, Euma Sr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 81/118 5/7 5/14 10/17
McFarland, Sherman So So 14:51 7:26 2 114/126 10/10 19/20 3/5 12:30
McIntyre, Tim Fr Fr 22:59 7:51 2.93 119/154 6/7 13/14 7/9
McNally, Colin Sr JV 12:54 6:27 2 103/161 3/10 10/20 14/19 12:13
Naemeh, Hamidreza So So 11:51 5:56 2 24/126 4/10 5/20 2/15 11:17
Petersen, Drew Sr V 15:51 5:25 2.93 35/118 2/7 2/14 10/17 17:01
(1:10,6.9)
17:01
(1:10,6.9)
17:01
(1:10,6.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Petersen, Matt Sr V 15:19 5:14 2.93 13/118 1/7 1/14 8/17 16:39
(1:20,8.0)
16:39
(1:20,8.0)
16:39
(1:20,8.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Pugh, Danny Fr Fr 19:11 6:33 2.93 17/154 1/7 8/14 10/25
Riestenberg, Bob Jr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 92/118 6/7 6/14 7/17
Shaw, Dillon Jr V 15:57 5:27 2.93 46/118 3/7 3/14 9/17 16:48
(0:51,5.1)
16:48
(0:51,5.1)
16:48
(0:51,5.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Soto, Bryan Jr JV 11:50 5:55 2 43/161 1/10 4/20 15/22 11:20 Great Job! (PG)
Toft, Reinert Fr Fr 19:24 6:37 2.93 28/154 2/7 9/14 8/23
Van Deynze, Braeden So So 11:04 5:32 2 3/126 2/10 2/20 1/17 10:37 Great Job! (PG)
Wall, Matt So So 12:47 6:24 2 68/126 7/10 9/20 2/8 11:54
Weisker, Matthew So So 13:52 6:56 2 106/126 9/10 15/20 3/5 12:23
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 13:05 6:33 2 111/161 4/10 11/20 13/19 11:38 Great Job! (PG, DSR)
Yang, Nathan Sr JV 14:26 7:13 2 150/161 8/10 17/20 7/8 11:56 Great Job! (DSR)
Young, William Fr Fr 22:18 7:37 2.93 110/154 5/7 12/14 8/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 79:55
1:13
2.93 5:27 5:14 5:39 245 5:16 82:45
(2:50,3.4)
82:45
(2:50,3.4)
79:59
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Petersen (13), Drew Petersen (35), Dillon Shaw (46), Trevor Halsted (70), Euma Matthews (81)
So 1st 5 2/12 57:26
1:22
2 5:45 5:20 6:01 63 5:45 Brian De La Mora (1), Braeden Van Deynze (3), Kabir Jensen (17), Hamidreza Naemeh (18), Nicolas Higuera (24)
So 2nd 5 3/5 67:31
2:32
2 6:45 6:09 7:26 84 6:04 Matthew Kinkle (5), Matt Wall (10), Kirby Linvill (21), Matthew Weisker (22), Sherman McFarland (26)
JV 1st 5 10/16 62:53
1:17
2 6:17 5:55 6:34 309 5:41 Bryan Soto (37), Daniel Kim (45), Colin McNally (72), Nathan Wong (77), Cody Larue (78)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 71:47
1:39
2 7:11 6:46 7:35 173 6:02 Ben Buddingh (30), Wesley Leigh (34), Nathan Yang (35), Sam Bold (36), Glen Lischeske (38)
Fr 1st 5 8/11 102:31
3:07
2.93 7:00 6:33 7:37 195 6:06 99:27 99:27 92:02 Danny Pugh (15), Reinert Toft (22), Noah Henry (46), Daniel Gonzalez (51), William Young (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon So Loyola 14:48 5:03
2 Cody Schmidt Sr Redondo Union 14:57 5:06
3 Tyler Valdes Sr Dana Hills 15:04 5:09
4 Simon Schmidt Sr Redondo Union 15:06 5:09
5 Renaud Poizat Sr Arcadia 15:08 5:10
6 Ammar Moussa So Arcadia 15:10 5:11
7 Ryan Valdes Sr Dana Hills 15:10 5:11
8 Danny Vartanian Sr Buchanan 15:11 5:11
9 Joseph Ruelas Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:13 5:12
10 Sean Gildea Sr Thousand Oaks 15:13 5:12
11 Asher Lober Sr Thousand Oaks 15:13 5:12
12 Jonatha Sanchez Sr Buchanan 15:17 5:13
13 Matt Petersen Sr Davis High 15:19 5:14 1/7 1/14 8/17 16:39
(1:20)
16:39
(1:20)
16:39
(1:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 David Cardona Sr North Torrance 15:20 5:14
15 J.p. Slater Sr Loyola 15:20 5:14
16 Andres Diaz Sr Loyola 15:21 5:14
17 Andrew Snyder Sr Thousand Oaks 15:22 5:15
18 Kellen Blumberg Jr Patrick Henry 15:26 5:16
19 Tyler Brady Sr Upland 15:28 5:17
20 Michael Gauger So Corona 15:28 5:17
21 Zak Phillips Sr Dana Hills 15:31 5:18
22 Kevin Joerger Jr Thousand Oaks 15:32 5:18
23 John Guzman Sr Upland 15:34 5:19
24 Nick Johnson Sr Upland 15:35 5:19
25 Ray Dominguez Sr Paloma Valley 15:36 5:19
26 Heath Reedy Jr Buchanan 15:37 5:20
27 Luis Gutierrez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 15:38 5:20
28 Taylo Hogshead Sr Dana Hills 15:38 5:20
29 Allen Leung So Arcadia 15:39 5:20
30 Steven Tan Sr Trabuco Hills 15:42 5:22
31 Adam Delton Sr Buchanan 15:45 5:23
32 Josh Dean Sr Dana Hills 15:47 5:23
33 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills 15:47 5:23
34 Adrian Rafiee Sr Patrick Henry 15:48 5:24
35 Drew Petersen Sr Davis High 15:51 5:25 2/7 2/14 10/17 17:01
(1:10)
17:01
(1:10)
17:01
(1:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Ryan Urie So Patrick Henry 15:52 5:25
37 Travis Nemchik Sr Paloma Valley 15:53 5:25
38 Kevin Svahn Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:53 5:25
39 Brian Russell Jr North Torrance 15:54 5:26
40 Eric Garibay So Arcadia 15:54 5:26
41 Jason Heald Sr Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:26
42 Sean Franklin Sr Long Beach Poly 15:55 5:26
43 Patrick Mynes Sr Corona 15:56 5:26
44 Arturo Trejo Jr St. John Bosco 15:56 5:26
45 Auburn Jimenez Jr St. John Bosco 15:57 5:27
46 Dillon Shaw Jr Davis High 15:57 5:27 3/7 3/14 9/17 16:48
(0:51)
16:48
(0:51)
16:48
(0:51)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Levi Cajaio So North Torrance 15:58 5:27
48 Pablo Ruiz Sr Loyola 15:59 5:27
49 Michae Sindicich Jr Upland 16:00 5:28
50 Albert Cisneros So Upland 16:00 5:28
51 Mario Flores Jr St. John Bosco 16:01 5:28
52 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 16:02 5:28
53 C.j. Albertson Fr Buchanan 16:02 5:28
54 Jason Prieto So Upland 16:02 5:28
55 Brian Gomez So Trabuco Hills 16:04 5:29
56 Carlos Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 16:05 5:29
57 Camero Moore Jr Upland 16:07 5:30
58 Christian Penn So Long Beach Poly 16:07 5:30
59 Michael Herpy Jr Paloma Valley 16:08 5:30
60 Carson Keller Sr Buchanan 16:08 5:30
61 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 16:10 5:31
62 Daniel Stuver Sr Long Beach Poly 16:11 5:31
63 Chase Williams Sr Corona 16:11 5:31
64 Antho Lacambra Sr Dana Hills 16:13 5:32
65 Charlie Johansen Jr Arcadia 16:15 5:33
66 Carl Price Jr Long Beach Poly 16:15 5:33
67 James Moore Sr Paloma Valley 16:15 5:33
68 Donald Morrow Sr Thousand Oaks 16:16 5:33
69 Ryan Herson So Trabuco Hills 16:16 5:33
70 Trevor Halsted So Davis High 16:16 5:33 4/7 4/14 11/17 16:46
(0:30)
16:46
(0:30)
16:46
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Erik Figge Sr Patrick Henry 16:20 5:34
72 Preston Lewis So North Torrance 16:21 5:35
73 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 16:22 5:35
74 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 16:23 5:35
75 Trevor Henson So Paloma Valley 16:26 5:37
76 Hans Weidman Sr Thousand Oaks 16:26 5:37
77 Fernando Cerda Jr Corona 16:29 5:38
78 Nick Haines Sr Patrick Henry 16:29 5:38
79 Noel Mollinedo So Loyola 16:30 5:38
80 Andrew Neff Sr Long Beach Poly 16:31 5:38
81 Euma Matthews Sr Davis High 16:32 5:39 5/7 5/14 10/17
82 Nick Shar Jr Arcadia 16:33 5:39
83 Ryan Renfrew Sr Long Beach Poly 16:35 5:40
84 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 16:36 5:40
85 Matthew Mosier Sr Trabuco Hills 16:37 5:40
86 Franklin Sloat Sr Corona 16:38 5:41
87 Jord Del Castillo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:39 5:41
88 Ryan Noro Sr North Torrance 16:41 5:42
89 Justin Caracoza Jr Redondo Union 16:43 5:42
90 Sebastian Cruz Fr St. John Bosco 16:44 5:43
91 Sean Price Jr Long Beach Poly 16:45 5:43
92 Bob Riestenberg Jr Davis High 16:47 5:44 6/7 6/14 7/17
93 Philip Kostelnik So Loyola 16:47 5:44
94 Ryan Boswell Sr Redondo Union 16:48 5:44
95 Alec Jolicoeur Jr Redondo Union 16:48 5:44
96 Michael Landon Sr Redondo Union 16:50 5:45
97 Christos Mcclain Jr Arcadia 16:56 5:47
98 Stephen Hunter So St. John Bosco 16:58 5:47
99 Jimmy Gauger Fr Corona 17:02 5:49
100 Anthony Fierros Jr St. John Bosco 17:02 5:49
101 Scott Ashimine So North Torrance 17:03 5:49
102 Nick Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 17:04 5:49
103 Jantzen Osier So Trabuco Hills 17:05 5:50
104 Grayson Hough Jr Davis High 17:06 5:50 7/7 7/14 6/16 17:10
(0:04)
17:10
(0:04)
17:10
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Spe Woodworth Sr Thousand Oaks 17:06 5:50
106 Michael Bybee So North Torrance 17:07 5:51
107 Max Martinez So Buchanan 17:07 5:51
108 Lorenz Marquez Jr Corona 17:08 5:51
109 Joel Garnica Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:14 5:53
110 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 17:16 5:54
111 Matthew Ballard Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:25 5:57
112 Jose Garcia Sr Paloma Valley 17:28 5:58
113 Jeff Lords So Loyola 17:36 6:00
114 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 17:43 6:03
115 Remi Besnoin Jr Redondo Union 17:50 6:05
116 Jordan Brooks Sr Paloma Valley 17:52 6:06
117 Chris Eggett Sr Patrick Henry 17:55 6:07
118 Tommy Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 18:12 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
77:10
15:26
5:16
91 Tyler Valdes
Sr
15:04
5:09
3
Ryan Valdes
Sr
15:10
5:11
7
Zak Phillips
Sr
15:31
5:18
21
Taylo Hogshead
Sr
15:38
5:20
28
Josh Dean
Sr
15:47
5:23
32
Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:47
5:23
33
Antho Lacambra
Sr
16:13
5:32
64
2 Thousand Oaks
7-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
77:36
15:31
5:18
128 Sean Gildea
Sr
15:13
5:12
10
Asher Lober
Sr
15:13
5:12
11
Andrew Snyder
Sr
15:22
5:15
17
Kevin Joerger
Jr
15:32
5:18
22
Donald Morrow
Sr
16:16
5:33
68
Hans Weidman
Sr
16:26
5:37
76
Spe Woodwort
Sr
17:06
5:50
105
3 Buchanan
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:51
77:52
15:34
5:19
130 Danny Vartania
Sr
15:11
5:11
8
Jonatha Sanchez
Sr
15:17
5:13
12
Heath Reedy
Jr
15:37
5:20
26
Adam Delton
Sr
15:45
5:23
31
C.j. Albertso
Fr
16:02
5:28
53
Carson Keller
Sr
16:08
5:30
60
Max Martinez
So
17:07
5:51
107
4 Arcadia
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
78:06
15:37
5:20
145 Renaud Poizat
Sr
15:08
5:10
5
Ammar Moussa
So
15:10
5:11
6
Allen Leung
So
15:39
5:20
29
Eric Garibay
So
15:54
5:26
40
Charlie Johansen
Jr
16:15
5:33
65
Nick Shar
Jr
16:33
5:39
82
Christos Mcclain
Jr
16:56
5:47
97
5 Loyola
1-4-2-4-5
Gap: 1:42
77:58
15:36
5:19
159 Elias Gedyon
So
14:48
5:03
1
J.p. Slater
Sr
15:20
5:14
15
Andres Diaz
Sr
15:21
5:14
16
Pablo Ruiz
Sr
15:59
5:27
48
Noel Mollined
So
16:30
5:38
79
Philip Kostelni
So
16:47
5:44
93
Jeff Lords
So
17:36
6:00
113
6 Upland
11-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
78:37
15:43
5:22
165 Tyler Brady
Sr
15:28
5:17
19
John Guzman
Sr
15:34
5:19
23
Nick Johnson
Sr
15:35
5:19
24
Michae Sindicic
Jr
16:00
5:28
49
Albert Cisneros
So
16:00
5:28
50
Jason Prieto
So
16:02
5:28
54
Camero Moore
Jr
16:07
5:30
57
7 Patrick Henry
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:03
79:55
15:59
5:27
237 Kellen Blumberg
Jr
15:26
5:16
18
Adrian Rafiee
Sr
15:48
5:24
34
Ryan Urie
So
15:52
5:25
36
Erik Figge
Sr
16:20
5:34
71
Nick Haines
Sr
16:29
5:38
78
Nick Tammadge
Jr
17:04
5:49
102
Chris Eggett
Sr
17:55
6:07
117
8 Davis High
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
79:55
15:59
5:27
245 Matt Petersen
Sr
15:19
5:14
13
Drew Petersen
Sr
15:51
5:25
35
Dillon Shaw
Jr
15:57
5:27
46
Trevor Halsted
So
16:16
5:33
70
Euma Matthews
Sr
16:32
5:39
81








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 North Torrance
9-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:21
80:14
16:03
5:29
260 David Cardona
Sr
15:20
5:14
14
Brian Russell
Jr
15:54
5:26
39
Levi Cajaio
So
15:58
5:27
47
Preston Lewis
So
16:21
5:35
72
Ryan Noro
Sr
16:41
5:42
88
Scott Ashimine
So
17:03
5:49
101
Michael Bybee
So
17:07
5:51
106
10 Paloma Valley
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:50
80:18
16:04
5:29
263 Ray Domingue
Sr
15:36
5:19
25
Travis Nemchik
Sr
15:53
5:25
37
Michael Herpy
Jr
16:08
5:30
59
James Moore
Sr
16:15
5:33
67
Trevor Henson
So
16:26
5:37
75
Jose Garcia
Sr
17:28
5:58
112
Jordan Brooks
Sr
17:52
6:06
116
11 Rancho Cucamonga
6-7-7-8-11
Gap: 2:01
80:37
16:07
5:30
270 Joseph Ruelas
Sr
15:13
5:12
9
Luis Gutierre
Fr
15:38
5:20
27
Kevin Svahn
Jr
15:53
5:25
38
Jord Del Castillo
Sr
16:39
5:41
87
Joel Garnica
Sr
17:14
5:53
109
Matthew Ballard
Sr
17:25
5:57
111




12 Trabuco Hills
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:55
80:34
16:07
5:30
280 Steven Tan
Sr
15:42
5:22
30
Jason Heald
Sr
15:55
5:26
41
Brian Gomez
So
16:04
5:29
55
Ryan Herson
So
16:16
5:33
69
Matthew Mosier
Sr
16:37
5:40
85
Jantzen Osier
So
17:05
5:50
103
Tommy Mcclure
Sr
18:12
6:13
118
13 Redondo Union
2-1-10-12-13
Gap: 1:51
80:22
16:04
5:29
284 Cody Schmidt
Sr
14:57
5:06
2
Simon Schmidt
Sr
15:06
5:09
4
Justin Caracoza
Jr
16:43
5:42
89
Ryan Boswell
Sr
16:48
5:44
94
Alec Jolicoeu
Jr
16:48
5:44
95
Michael Landon
Sr
16:50
5:45
96
Remi Besnoin
Jr
17:50
6:05
115
14 St. John Bosco
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:48
80:43
16:09
5:31
286 Arturo Trejo
Jr
15:56
5:26
44
Auburn Jimenez
Jr
15:57
5:27
45
Mario Flores
Jr
16:01
5:28
51
Carlos Martinez
Jr
16:05
5:29
56
Sebastia Cruz
Fr
16:44
5:43
90
Stephen Hunter
So
16:58
5:47
98
Anthony Fierros
Jr
17:02
5:49
100
15 Corona
12-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:10
80:42
16:08
5:31
289 Michael Gauger
So
15:28
5:17
20
Patrick Mynes
Sr
15:56
5:26
43
Chase Williams
Sr
16:11
5:31
63
Fernando Cerda
Jr
16:29
5:38
77
Franklin Sloat
Sr
16:38
5:41
86
Jimmy Gauger
Fr
17:02
5:49
99
Lorenz Marquez
Jr
17:08
5:51
108
16 Long Beach Poly
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:36
80:59
16:12
5:32
308 Sean Franklin
Sr
15:55
5:26
42
Christia Penn
So
16:07
5:30
58
Daniel Stuver
Sr
16:11
5:31
62
Carl Price
Jr
16:15
5:33
66
Andrew Neff
Sr
16:31
5:38
80
Ryan Renfrew
Sr
16:35
5:40
83
Sean Price
Jr
16:45
5:43
91
17 Amador Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:34
81:33
16:19
5:34
344 Garrett Ward
Sr
16:02
5:28
52
Brett Hornig
Sr
16:10
5:31
61
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:22
5:35
73
Mike Marlin
Sr
16:23
5:35
74
Forrest Hansen
Jr
16:36
5:40
84
Sam Aceret
So
17:16
5:54
110
James Raynel
Sr
17:43
6:03
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian De La Mora So Davis High 10:40 5:20 1/10 1/20 1/20 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Tyre Hines So Etiwanda 10:48 5:24
3 Braeden Van Deynze So Davis High 11:04 5:32 2/10 2/20 1/17
4 Ryan Naylon So Esperanza 11:16 5:38
5 Alfred Cristobal So Knight 11:17 5:39
6 Danny Tran So Fountain Valley 11:19 5:40
7 Andrew Lindsay So Esperanza 11:19 5:40
8 Alex Carrillo So Warren 11:22 5:41
9 Irvin Jake So Highland 11:22 5:41
10 Jerem Labertew So Burbank 11:24 5:42
11 Andre Ramirez So California (whi) 11:24 5:42
12 Edgar Mancilla So California (whi) 11:27 5:44
13 E Castelan So Patriot 11:32 5:46
14 Perry Anthony So Lakewood 11:35 5:48
15 C Espinoza So Patriot 11:38 5:49
16 Alex Moreo So Etiwanda 11:39 5:50
17 Shane Mcilwain So Esperanza 11:40 5:50
18 Darren Spadoni So Esperanza 11:40 5:50
19 J.p. Ogan So Esperanza 11:45 5:53
20 Sarthak Patel So Warren 11:45 5:53
21 David Kim So Burbank 11:46 5:53
22 M Nepomuceno So Aliso Niguel 11:49 5:55
23 Kabir Jensen So Davis High 11:49 5:55 3/10 3/20 2/15
24 Hamidreza Naemeh So Davis High 11:51 5:56 4/10 5/20 2/15
25 Eric Amezquita So Glendale 11:55 5:58
26 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 11:57 5:59
27 Javier Cota So Warren 11:57 5:59
28 Chris Collins So Esperanza 11:59 6:00
29 Jared Hale So Esperanza 12:00 6:00
30 Nicolas Higuera So Davis High 12:02 6:01 5/10 7/20 2/12
31 M Robinson So Patriot 12:03 6:02
32 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 12:04 6:02
33 Haiber Sarkisian So Burbank 12:06 6:03
34 Bryan Santizo So Highland 12:07 6:04
35 Garrett Shope So Esperanza 12:08 6:04
36 Nathan Shore So Highland 12:10 6:05
37 Tyler Ice So Esperanza 12:12 6:06
38 Angel Sandoval So Knight 12:13 6:07
39 Bradley Woods So Chaffey 12:15 6:08
40 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 12:16 6:08
41 Alex Salgado So Capistrano Valley 12:16 6:08
42 Anthony Garcia So Lakewood 12:18 6:09
43 Matthew Kinkle So Davis High 12:19 6:09 6/10 8/20 2/10
44 Jeremy Watson So Highland 12:19 6:09
45 Ry Desembrana So Esperanza 12:20 6:10
46 Tim Huddy So Esperanza 12:20 6:10
47 Jose Moreno So Capistrano Valley 12:21 6:11
48 Sergio Barrios So Knight 12:22 6:11
49 Roberto Leon So Los Osos 12:24 6:12
50 Mark Gross So Highland 12:26 6:13
51 Kyle Tenneson So Highland 12:30 6:15
52 Troy Rupp So Los Osos 12:31 6:16
53 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 12:32 6:16
54 Jeremia Bradley So Aliso Niguel 12:32 6:16
55 Mark Salmans So Esperanza 12:33 6:17
56 Austin Elliott So Tesoro 12:33 6:17
57 Dillon Olson So Murrieta Valley 12:35 6:18
58 Andre Conde So Warren 12:35 6:18
59 S Beltran So Patriot 12:37 6:19
60 Ferna Castaneda So Fountain Valley 12:39 6:20
61 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 12:40 6:20
62 Alejan Alvarado So Etiwanda 12:40 6:20
63 John Nichols So Tesoro 12:41 6:21
64 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 12:43 6:22
65 Ricky Zaleski So Capistrano Valley 12:43 6:22
66 Luke Ogburn So Esperanza 12:45 6:23
67 Dani Neverman So Murrieta Valley 12:45 6:23
68 Matt Wall So Davis High 12:47 6:24 7/10 9/20 2/8
69 Devin Fitzgerald So Highland 12:49 6:25
70 Karl Muster So Esperanza 12:49 6:25
71 Nick Donaldson So Tesoro 12:49 6:25
72 Jesse Hernandez So Glendale 12:51 6:26
73 Scott Palti So Los Osos 12:52 6:26
74 David Song So Aliso Niguel 12:54 6:27
75 Brandyn Marko So Burbank 12:55 6:28
76 John Rudy So Tesoro 12:56 6:28
77 Chris Quevedo So Warren 12:57 6:29
78 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 12:57 6:29
79 Daniel Arroyo So Glendale 12:58 6:29
80 Kevin Pasma So Los Osos 12:59 6:30
81 Ryder Stark So Tesoro 13:03 6:32
82 David Abrego So Knight 13:06 6:33
83 Brian Lupercio So Highland 13:06 6:33
84 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 13:07 6:34
85 Jorge Mejia So Upland 13:08 6:34
86 Phillip Melendez So Capistrano Valley 13:09 6:35
87 Michael Nguyen So Capistrano Valley 13:10 6:35
88 Carlos Escobar So Oxnard High 13:12 6:36
89 Andrew Pardo So Warren 13:15 6:38
90 R Flores So Patriot 13:15 6:38
91 Ryan Massie So Los Osos 13:21 6:41
92 Andre Garceau So Tesoro 13:22 6:41
93 Z Garcia So Patriot 13:22 6:41
94 Luis Diaz So Etiwanda 13:23 6:42
95 Francis Vu So Capistrano Valley 13:23 6:42
96 Alex Krafcik So Tesoro 13:24 6:42
97 Jeffrey Lim So Tesoro 13:28 6:44
98 Alex Verniss So Glendale 13:30 6:45
99 Colin Eckerle So Esperanza 13:31 6:46
100 Austin Hunsaker So Esperanza 13:33 6:47
101 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 13:33 6:47
102 Troy Green So Tesoro 13:35 6:48
103 Kirby Linvill So Davis High 13:42 6:51 8/10 14/20 4/5
104 J Toyotome So Patriot 13:45 6:53
105 Juan Migu Ortiz So Etiwanda 13:47 6:54
106 Matthew Weisker So Davis High 13:52 6:56 9/10 15/20 3/5
107 William Pacba So Glendale 13:52 6:56
108 Bobb Rodriguez So Los Osos 13:55 6:58
109 David Lee So Capistrano Valley 14:00 7:00
110 Tyler Annarino So Tesoro 14:06 7:03
111 For Pfatenhauer So Highland 14:10 7:05
112 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 14:13 7:07
113 Dylan Mctee Jr Capistrano Valley 14:26 7:13
114 Sherman McFarland So Davis High 14:51 7:26 10/10 19/20 3/5
115 Larson Ishii So Capistrano Valley 14:56 7:28
116 Trevor Hendron So Tesoro 14:58 7:29
117 Brian Trippe So Capistrano Valley 15:30 7:45
118 Albert Gracia So Tesoro 15:35 7:48
119 Brian Pattison So Lakewood 15:35 7:48
120 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 15:39 7:50
121 Patrick Chon So Glendale 16:00 8:00
122 Jonathon Ferrin So Highland 16:22 8:11
123 Tim Laws So Los Osos 16:35 8:18
124 Chris Finnerty So Tesoro 16:37 8:19
125 Ryan Nieraeth So Lakewood 17:18 8:39
126 Calvin Castro So Glendale 18:32 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
57:40
11:32
5:46
49 Ryan Naylon
So
11:16
5:38
4
Andrew Lindsay
So
11:19
5:40
6
Shane Mcilwain
So
11:40
5:50
12
Darren Spadoni
So
11:40
5:50
13
J.p. Ogan
So
11:45
5:53
14
Chris Collins
So
11:59
6:00
22
Jared Hale
So
12:00
6:00
23
2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
57:26
11:29
5:45
63 Brian De La Mora
So
10:40
5:20
1
Braeden Van Deynze
So
11:04
5:32
3
Kabir Jensen
So
11:49
5:55
17
Hamidrez Naemeh
So
11:51
5:56
18
Nicolas Higuera
So
12:02
6:01
24








3 Highland
6-7-7-5-3
Gap: 1:04
60:24
12:05
6:02
130 Irvin Jake
So
11:22
5:41
8
Bryan Santizo
So
12:07
6:04
27
Nathan Shore
So
12:10
6:05
28
Jeremy Watson
So
12:19
6:09
32
Mark Gross
So
12:26
6:13
35
Kyle Tenneson
So
12:30
6:15
36
Devin Fitzgera
So
12:49
6:25
50
4 Warren
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:35
60:36
12:07
6:04
140 Alex Carrillo
So
11:22
5:41
7
Sarthak Patel
So
11:45
5:53
15
Javier Cota
So
11:57
5:59
21
Andre Conde
So
12:35
6:18
41
Chris Quevedo
So
12:57
6:29
56
Andrew Pardo
So
13:15
6:38
63




5 Patriot
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:43
61:05
12:13
6:07
150 E Castelan
So
11:32
5:46
9
C Espinoza
So
11:38
5:49
10
M Robinson
So
12:03
6:02
25
S Beltran
So
12:37
6:19
42
R Flores
So
13:15
6:38
64
Z Garcia
So
13:22
6:41
66
J Toyotome
So
13:45
6:53
70
6 Fountain Valley
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
62:24
12:29
6:14
172 Danny Tran
So
11:19
5:40
5
Jay Bonthius
Fr
11:57
5:59
20
Brandon Tao
So
12:16
6:08
29
Ferna Castaned
So
12:39
6:20
43
Vinson Tran
So
14:13
7:07
75








7 Etiwanda
2-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:59
62:17
12:27
6:14
196 Tyre Hines
So
10:48
5:24
2
Alex Moreo
So
11:39
5:50
11
Alejan Alvarado
So
12:40
6:20
45
Luis Diaz
So
13:23
6:42
67
Juan Migu Ortiz
So
13:47
6:54
71








8 Tesoro
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
62:41
12:32
6:16
203 Cameron Fasola
So
12:04
6:02
26
Austin Elliott
So
12:33
6:17
40
Travis Clarke
So
12:40
6:20
44
John Nichols
So
12:41
6:21
46
Jake Hilgen
So
12:43
6:22
47
Nick Donaldso
So
12:49
6:25
51
John Rudy
So
12:56
6:28
55
9 Aliso Niguel
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:08
62:44
12:33
6:16
204 M Nepomuce
So
11:49
5:55
16
Corey Osto
So
12:32
6:16
38
Jeremia Bradley
So
12:32
6:16
39
David Song
So
12:54
6:27
54
Alex Kusztyk
So
12:57
6:29
57
Michael Mellor
So
13:07
6:34
60




10 Capistrano Valley
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
63:39
12:44
6:22
234 Alex Salgado
So
12:16
6:08
30
Jose Moreno
So
12:21
6:11
33
Ricky Zaleski
So
12:43
6:22
48
Phillip Melendez
So
13:09
6:35
61
Michael Nguyen
So
13:10
6:35
62
Francis Vu
So
13:23
6:42
68
David Lee
So
14:00
7:00
74
11 Los Osos
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
64:07
12:49
6:25
248 Roberto Leon
So
12:24
6:12
34
Troy Rupp
So
12:31
6:16
37
Scott Palti
So
12:52
6:26
53
Kevin Pasma
So
12:59
6:30
59
Ryan Massie
So
13:21
6:41
65
Bobb Rodrigue
So
13:55
6:58
73
Tim Laws
So
16:35
8:18
77
12 Glendale
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
65:06
13:01
6:31
270 Eric Amezquit
So
11:55
5:58
19
Jesse Hernande
So
12:51
6:26
52
Daniel Arroyo
So
12:58
6:29
58
Alex Verniss
So
13:30
6:45
69
William Pacba
So
13:52
6:56
72
Patrick Chon
So
16:00
8:00
76
Calvin Castro
So
18:32
9:16
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
60:39
12:08
6:04
16 Chris Collins
So
11:59
6:00
1
Jared Hale
So
12:00
6:00
2
Garrett Shope
So
12:08
6:04
3
Tyler Ice
So
12:12
6:06
4
Ry Desembra
So
12:20
6:10
6
Tim Huddy
So
12:20
6:10
7
Mark Salmans
So
12:33
6:17
9
2 Tesoro
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:35
65:34
13:07
6:33
73 Nick Donaldso
So
12:49
6:25
12
John Rudy
So
12:56
6:28
13
Ryder Stark
So
13:03
6:32
14
Andre Garceau
So
13:22
6:41
16
Alex Krafcik
So
13:24
6:42
18
Jeffrey Lim
So
13:28
6:44
19
Tyler Costanzo
So
13:33
6:47
20
3 Davis High
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
67:31
13:30
6:45
84 Matthew Kinkle
So
12:19
6:09
5
Matt Wall
So
12:47
6:24
10
Kirby Linvill
So
13:42
6:51
21
Matthew Weisker
So
13:52
6:56
22
Sherman McFarlan
So
14:51
7:26
26








4 Highland
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 3:52
68:57
13:47
6:54
87 Kyle Tenneson
So
12:30
6:15
8
Devin Fitzgera
So
12:49
6:25
11
Brian Lupercio
So
13:06
6:33
15
For Pfatenha
So
14:10
7:05
24
Jonathon Ferrin
So
16:22
8:11
29








5 Capistrano Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
72:15
14:27
7:14
120 Francis Vu
So
13:23
6:42
17
David Lee
So
14:00
7:00
23
Dylan Mctee
Jr
14:26
7:13
25
Larson Ishii
So
14:56
7:28
27
Brian Trippe
So
15:30
7:45
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Matta Jr Murrieta Valley 10:49 5:25
2 Colin Niselman Jr Fountain Valley 10:51 5:26
3 Floyd Brown Sr Redlands East Valley 11:02 5:31
4 Andy Walters Jr Murrieta Valley 11:02 5:31
5 Daniel Murphy Jr Redlands East Valley 11:04 5:32
6 Cody Safron Sr Santa Monica 11:08 5:34
7 Glenn Nutting Jr Capistrano Valley 11:09 5:35
8 Alex Vargas Sr Capistrano Valley 11:11 5:36
9 Brian Rock Jr Fountain Valley 11:13 5:37
10 Debo Chaudhuri Jr Fountain Valley 11:15 5:38
11 Aaron Bauer Sr Great Oak 11:16 5:38
12 Dillon Peters Jr Great Oak 11:18 5:39
13 Jarvon Greer Sr Santa Monica 11:19 5:40
14 Justin Castaneda Jr Paramount 11:20 5:40
15 Pablo Say Jr Upland 11:21 5:41
16 Brandon Leong Jr Capistrano Valley 11:23 5:42
17 Lestley Lewis Sr Sunnyside 11:27 5:44
18 Chris Fullmer Jr Santa Monica 11:28 5:44
19 Jarrod Blake Jr Great Oak 11:29 5:45
20 Luis Moreno Sr Capistrano Valley 11:32 5:46
21 Jake Sharar Sr Clovis East 11:33 5:47
22 Jonathon Wilson Jr Upland 11:33 5:47
23 Donovan Vieyra Jr Paramount 11:39 5:50
24 James Acevedo Sr Great Oak 11:40 5:50
25 Alexand Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 11:40 5:50
26 Mat Von Gonten Jr Great Oak 11:41 5:51
27 M Toyotome Sr Patriot 11:41 5:51
28 Lee Lurie Jr Alta Loma 11:41 5:51
29 Joshua Estradfa Sr Redlands East Valley 11:42 5:51
30 Bryce Marshall Jr El Toro 11:42 5:51
31 Brandon Lowe Jr Clovis East 11:42 5:51
32 Rahm Mahmood Sr Clovis East 11:43 5:52
33 Austin Winther Sr Capistrano Valley 11:44 5:52
34 Ben Walters Jr Murrieta Valley 11:44 5:52
35 James Pham Jr Capistrano Valley 11:45 5:53
36 Connor Sousa Jr Redlands East Valley 11:45 5:53
37 Marc Orner Sr Great Oak 11:45 5:53
38 Logan Recchia Jr Valencia (val) 11:46 5:53
39 Andy Reyes Jr Upland 11:48 5:54
40 Ryan Chase Jr El Toro 11:49 5:55
41 Brian Norton Sr Great Oak 11:50 5:55
42 Jason Carroll Jr Fountain Valley 11:50 5:55
43 Bryan Soto Jr Davis High 11:50 5:55 1/10 4/20 15/22
44 Travis Remp Sr Knight 11:51 5:56
45 Nichola Cadwell Jr Fountain Valley 11:52 5:56
46 Jonathan Berger Jr Santa Monica 11:53 5:57
47 Robert Rios Sr Paramount 11:54 5:57
48 Scott Smith Sr Redlands East Valley 11:55 5:58
49 Edwin Ortiz Jr Clovis East 11:55 5:58
50 Francis Acquaye Jr Redlands East Valley 11:56 5:58
51 Matt Orner Sr Great Oak 11:57 5:59
52 Daniel Kim Sr Davis High 11:57 5:59 2/10 6/20 11/20
53 Brett Franklin Jr Upland 11:59 6:00
54 Armando Ayala Jr Upland 12:00 6:00
55 Ryan Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 12:01 6:01
56 Sam Grable Sr El Toro 12:02 6:01
57 Weston Drosky Jr Capistrano Valley 12:03 6:02
58 Charles Craig Sr Murrieta Valley 12:04 6:02
59 Freddy Reyes Jr Santa Ana 12:06 6:03
60 Nick Mayo Jr Palmdale 12:07 6:04
61 Matt Rich Jr Santa Monica 12:08 6:04
62 Adam Rounds Sr Capistrano Valley 12:09 6:05
63 Marcus Dashoff Sr Redlands East Valley 12:10 6:05
64 Erik Egelko Sr Ventura 12:10 6:05
65 Bi Shollenberger Jr Capistrano Valley 12:11 6:06
66 Nick Bryant Jr Capistrano Valley 12:12 6:06
67 Adrian Robles Jr Paramount 12:13 6:07
68 Peter Acevedo Jr Upland 12:13 6:07
69 Jesse Ventura Jr Upland 12:14 6:07
70 Brad Welby Jr Upland 12:16 6:08
71 Chad Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 12:17 6:09
72 Andre Robillard Jr Clovis West 12:17 6:09
73 Stephen Hwang Sr Capistrano Valley 12:18 6:09
74 Pedro Diaz Jr Clovis East 12:18 6:09
75 Beau Mcroberts Jr El Toro 12:18 6:09
76 F Lozano Jr Patriot 12:19 6:09
77 Brandon Burrola Sr Redlands East Valley 12:20 6:10
78 Cinue Acosta Sr Paramount 12:20 6:10
79 Nick Anderson Jr Upland 12:22 6:11
80 Rahim Hashim Jr Santa Monica 12:22 6:11
81 Greg Hine Jr Capistrano Valley 12:22 6:11
82 Austin Velez Jr Capistrano Valley 12:23 6:12
83 Miguel Ramirez Jr Palmdale 12:24 6:12
84 Jakob Talley So Clovis West 12:25 6:13
85 Brett Bell Sr Capistrano Valley 12:25 6:13
86 Hadar Shimshi Jr Santa Monica 12:25 6:13
87 Andrew Glover Jr Fountain Valley 12:26 6:13
88 Thomas Hess Jr Ventura 12:27 6:14
89 Faisal Merchant Jr Santa Monica 12:33 6:17
90 Jonathan Tedjo Sr Upland 12:35 6:18
91 Daniel Cuevas Sr Great Oak 12:36 6:18
92 Arick Hickman Jr Clovis West 12:37 6:19
93 Tyler Stiles Sr Redlands East Valley 12:38 6:19
94 L Mcdonald Jr Patriot 12:38 6:19
95 Ryan Harwell Jr Capistrano Valley 12:39 6:20
96 Luke Loper Sr Alta Loma 12:40 6:20
97 Kurt Neumiller Sr Capistrano Valley 12:41 6:21
98 Paco Salcedo Sr Clovis West 12:43 6:22
99 Andrew Fabrizio Sr Capistrano Valley 12:46 6:23
100 J Tavares Sr Patriot 12:51 6:26
101 Garrick Santos Sr Ventura 12:52 6:26
102 Casey Mcgrath Jr La Quinta (lq) 12:53 6:27
103 Colin McNally Sr Davis High 12:54 6:27 3/10 10/20 14/19
104 Garret Schmidt Sr Capistrano Valley 12:55 6:28
105 Micha Chevallier Sr Capistrano Valley 12:58 6:29
106 Pedro Escobar Jr Knight 12:58 6:29
107 Matt Renfro Sr Clovis West 12:59 6:30
108 Thomas Smith Jr El Toro 13:01 6:31
109 Richard Pardo Sr Valencia (val) 13:02 6:31
110 Kristofe Bowers Jr Palmdale 13:04 6:32
111 Nathan Wong Sr Davis High 13:05 6:33 4/10 11/20 13/19
112 Cody Larue Sr Davis High 13:07 6:34 5/10 12/20 11/16
113 Kyle Tomita Jr Capistrano Valley 13:08 6:34
114 Ian Ford Jr Upland 13:09 6:35
115 Jorge Zubiate Jr Palmdale 13:10 6:35
116 Cody Liebenow Sr Palmdale 13:10 6:35
117 Chad Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 13:11 6:36
118 Ian Schonely Jr Valencia (val) 13:14 6:37
119 Nick Lamori Jr Santa Monica 13:15 6:38
120 Chris Muela Jr La Quinta (lq) 13:15 6:38
121 Sean Lobb Sr Great Oak 13:16 6:38
122 Cesar Palacios Jr Palmdale 13:16 6:38
123 Steven Talens Jr El Toro 13:17 6:39
124 Austin Walder Sr Huntington Beach 13:18 6:39
125 Zack Sasscer Sr Great Oak 13:19 6:40
126 Ben Piekarski Jr Ventura 13:24 6:42
127 Kevin Bujold Jr Ventura 13:24 6:42
128 Ben Buddingh Sr Davis High 13:31 6:46 6/10 13/20 9/12
129 Darren Oei Jr Upland 13:33 6:47
130 Tim Brock Jr Upland 13:37 6:49
131 Raul Collazo Jr Ventura 13:38 6:49
132 Eden Perez Jr Capistrano Valley 13:42 6:51
133 Alain Cortave Jr Knight 13:43 6:52
134 Robert Larsen Jr La Quinta (lq) 13:51 6:56
135 Connor Vance Jr Santa Monica 13:54 6:57
136 Javier Perez Sr Santa Ana 13:54 6:57
137 Adam Bugielski Sr Valencia (val) 13:55 6:58
138 Justin Pao Sr Capistrano Valley 13:56 6:58
139 Kyle Warden Jr Upland 14:01 7:01
140 Andy Lara Sr Great Oak 14:02 7:01
141 James Glenn Jr La Quinta (lq) 14:05 7:03
142 James Carroll Jr La Quinta (lq) 14:05 7:03
143 Wesley Leigh Jr Davis High 14:05 7:03 7/10 16/20 7/9
144 Arturo Garcia Sr Knight 14:08 7:04
145 Kyle Archer Jr Alta Loma 14:09 7:05
146 Alex Magana Sr La Quinta (lq) 14:09 7:05
147 Brandon Gault So Alta Loma 14:09 7:05
148 Carlos Carrillo Jr Knight 14:14 7:07
149 Alex Norton Jr Great Oak 14:15 7:08
150 Nathan Yang Sr Davis High 14:26 7:13 8/10 17/20 7/8
151 Sam Bold Sr Davis High 14:35 7:18 9/10 18/20 6/6
152 Derek Hahn Sr Capistrano Valley 14:36 7:18
153 Sean Heakes Jr Alta Loma 14:39 7:20
154 Kevin Vadala Jr Redlands East Valley 14:51 7:26
155 Tre Reddington Sr Upland 14:52 7:26
156 Trevor Gonzales Jr Knight 14:57 7:29
157 Glen Lischeske Sr Davis High 15:10 7:35 10/10 20/20 6/6
158 Bran Valenzuela Jr La Quinta (lq) 15:11 7:36
159 Morgan Vonasek Jr Great Oak 15:57 7:59
160 Steve Juarez Jr La Quinta (lq) 16:11 8:06
161 Bobby Dale Jr Palmdale 16:13 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
56:59
11:24
5:42
71 Glenn Nutting
Jr
11:09
5:35
5
Alex Vargas
Sr
11:11
5:36
6
Brandon Leong
Jr
11:23
5:42
14
Luis Moreno
Sr
11:32
5:46
17
Austin Winther
Sr
11:44
5:52
29
James Pham
Jr
11:45
5:53
30
Weston Drosky
Jr
12:03
6:02
50
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:59
56:49
11:22
5:41
74 Colin Niselman
Jr
10:51
5:26
1
Brian Rock
Jr
11:13
5:37
7
Debo Chaudhur
Jr
11:15
5:38
8
Alexand Chiang
Jr
11:40
5:50
22
Jason Carroll
Jr
11:50
5:55
36
Nichola Cadwell
Jr
11:52
5:56
39
Chad Sherman
Jr
12:17
6:09
57
3 Great Oak
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:25
57:24
11:29
5:44
79 Aaron Bauer
Sr
11:16
5:38
9
Dillon Peters
Jr
11:18
5:39
10
Jarrod Blake
Jr
11:29
5:45
16
James Acevedo
Sr
11:40
5:50
21
Mat Von Gonten
Jr
11:41
5:51
23
Marc Orner
Sr
11:45
5:53
32
Brian Norton
Sr
11:50
5:55
35
4 Redlands East Valley
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 0:53
57:28
11:30
5:45
103 Floyd Brown
Sr
11:02
5:31
2
Daniel Murphy
Jr
11:04
5:32
3
Joshua Estradfa
Sr
11:42
5:51
25
Connor Sousa
Jr
11:45
5:53
31
Scott Smith
Sr
11:55
5:58
42
Francis Acquaye
Jr
11:56
5:58
44
Ryan Bernardy
Jr
12:01
6:01
48
5 Santa Monica
3-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:00
57:56
11:35
5:48
122 Cody Safron
Sr
11:08
5:34
4
Jarvon Greer
Sr
11:19
5:40
11
Chris Fullmer
Jr
11:28
5:44
15
Jonathan Berger
Jr
11:53
5:57
40
Matt Rich
Jr
12:08
6:04
52
Rahim Hashim
Jr
12:22
6:11
62
Hadar Shimshi
Jr
12:25
6:13
65
6 Upland
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
58:41
11:44
5:52
158 Pablo Say
Jr
11:21
5:41
13
Jonathon Wilson
Jr
11:33
5:47
19
Andy Reyes
Jr
11:48
5:54
33
Brett Franklin
Jr
11:59
6:00
46
Armando Ayala
Jr
12:00
6:00
47
Peter Acevedo
Jr
12:13
6:07
55
Jesse Ventura
Jr
12:14
6:07
56
7 Clovis East
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
59:11
11:50
5:55
175 Jake Sharar
Sr
11:33
5:47
18
Brandon Lowe
Jr
11:42
5:51
27
Rahm Mahmood
Sr
11:43
5:52
28
Edwin Ortiz
Jr
11:55
5:58
43
Pedro Diaz
Jr
12:18
6:09
59








8 Paramount
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:00
59:26
11:53
5:57
188 Justin Castaned
Jr
11:20
5:40
12
Donovan Vieyra
Jr
11:39
5:50
20
Robert Rios
Sr
11:54
5:57
41
Adrian Robles
Jr
12:13
6:07
54
Cinue Acosta
Sr
12:20
6:10
61








9 El Toro
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
60:52
12:10
6:05
244 Bryce Marshall
Jr
11:42
5:51
26
Ryan Chase
Jr
11:49
5:55
34
Sam Grable
Sr
12:02
6:01
49
Beau Mcrobert
Jr
12:18
6:09
60
Thomas Smith
Jr
13:01
6:31
75
Steven Talens
Jr
13:17
6:39
83




10 Davis High
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:17
62:53
12:35
6:17
309 Bryan Soto
Jr
11:50
5:55
37
Daniel Kim
Sr
11:57
5:59
45
Colin McNally
Sr
12:54
6:27
72
Nathan Wong
Sr
13:05
6:33
77
Cody Larue
Sr
13:07
6:34
78








11 Clovis West
15-15-12-11-11
Gap: 0:42
63:01
12:36
6:18
332 Andre Robillar
Jr
12:17
6:09
58
Jakob Talley
So
12:25
6:13
64
Arick Hickman
Jr
12:37
6:19
67
Paco Salcedo
Sr
12:43
6:22
69
Matt Renfro
Sr
12:59
6:30
74








12 Palmdale
13-13-14-12-12
Gap: 1:03
63:55
12:47
6:24
349 Nick Mayo
Jr
12:07
6:04
51
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
12:24
6:12
63
Kristofe Bowers
Jr
13:04
6:32
76
Jorge Zubiate
Jr
13:10
6:35
79
Cody Liebenow
Sr
13:10
6:35
80
Cesar Palacios
Jr
13:16
6:38
82
Bobby Dale
Jr
16:13
8:06
101
13 Ventura
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:14
64:17
12:51
6:26
358 Erik Egelko
Sr
12:10
6:05
53
Thomas Hess
Jr
12:27
6:14
66
Garrick Santos
Sr
12:52
6:26
70
Ben Piekarsk
Jr
13:24
6:42
84
Kevin Bujold
Jr
13:24
6:42
85
Raul Collazo
Jr
13:38
6:49
87




14 Alta Loma
9-11-11-14-14
Gap: 2:58
67:18
13:28
6:44
380 Lee Lurie
Jr
11:41
5:51
24
Luke Loper
Sr
12:40
6:20
68
Kyle Archer
Jr
14:09
7:05
94
Brandon Gault
So
14:09
7:05
96
Sean Heakes
Jr
14:39
7:20
98








15 Knight
12-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
66:54
13:23
6:41
389 Travis Remp
Sr
11:51
5:56
38
Pedro Escobar
Jr
12:58
6:29
73
Alain Cortave
Jr
13:43
6:52
88
Arturo Garcia
Sr
14:08
7:04
93
Carlos Carrillo
Jr
14:14
7:07
97
Trevor Gonzales
Jr
14:57
7:29
99




16 La Quinta (lq)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:12
68:09
13:38
6:49
422 Casey Mcgrath
Jr
12:53
6:27
71
Chris Muela
Jr
13:15
6:38
81
Robert Larsen
Jr
13:51
6:56
89
James Glenn
Jr
14:05
7:03
90
James Carroll
Jr
14:05
7:03
91
Alex Magana
Sr
14:09
7:05
95
Bran Valenzue
Jr
15:11
7:36
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
60:20
12:04
6:02
37 James Pham
Jr
11:45
5:53
1
Weston Drosky
Jr
12:03
6:02
7
Adam Rounds
Sr
12:09
6:05
8
Bi Shollenb
Jr
12:11
6:06
10
Nick Bryant
Jr
12:12
6:06
11
Stephen Hwang
Sr
12:18
6:09
15
Greg Hine
Jr
12:22
6:11
19
2 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
61:05
12:13
6:07
59 Francis Acquaye
Jr
11:56
5:58
4
Ryan Bernardy
Jr
12:01
6:01
6
Marcus Dashoff
Sr
12:10
6:05
9
Brandon Burrola
Sr
12:20
6:10
16
Tyler Stiles
Sr
12:38
6:19
24
Chad Lopez
Jr
13:11
6:36
26
Kevin Vadala
Jr
14:51
7:26
37
3 Great Oak
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:31
61:24
12:17
6:08
61 Marc Orner
Sr
11:45
5:53
2
Brian Norton
Sr
11:50
5:55
3
Matt Orner
Sr
11:57
5:59
5
Daniel Cuevas
Sr
12:36
6:18
23
Sean Lobb
Sr
13:16
6:38
28
Zack Sasscer
Sr
13:19
6:40
29
Andy Lara
Sr
14:02
7:01
33
4 Upland
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
61:40
12:20
6:10
78 Peter Acevedo
Jr
12:13
6:07
12
Jesse Ventura
Jr
12:14
6:07
13
Brad Welby
Jr
12:16
6:08
14
Nick Anderson
Jr
12:22
6:11
17
Jonathan Tedjo
Sr
12:35
6:18
22
Ian Ford
Jr
13:09
6:35
25
Darren Oei
Jr
13:33
6:47
31
5 Santa Monica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
64:29
12:54
6:27
118 Rahim Hashim
Jr
12:22
6:11
18
Hadar Shimshi
Jr
12:25
6:13
20
Faisal Merchant
Jr
12:33
6:17
21
Nick Lamori
Jr
13:15
6:38
27
Connor Vance
Jr
13:54
6:57
32








6 Davis High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
71:47
14:21
7:11
173 Ben Buddingh
Sr
13:31
6:46
30
Wesley Leigh
Jr
14:05
7:03
34
Nathan Yang
Sr
14:26
7:13
35
Sam Bold
Sr
14:35
7:18
36
Glen Lischesk
Sr
15:10
7:35
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Carrillo Fr Redlands East Valley 17:20 5:55
2 Ian Roberts Fr Ventura 17:26 5:57
3 Connor Vigil Fr Redlands East Valley 17:33 5:59
4 Jharynd Cecil Fr Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:00
5 Michael Waltrip Fr Chaparral (tem) 17:40 6:02
6 Chris Canlas Fr Glendale 17:43 6:03
7 Tim Guzman Fr California (whi) 18:14 6:13
8 Ryan Freeman Fr Redlands East Valley 18:15 6:14
9 Ke Chamberlain Fr Great Oak 18:19 6:15
10 Scott Hallak Fr Quartz Hill 18:25 6:17
11 Chris Howes Fr Redlands East Valley 18:35 6:21
12 Alex Mareda Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:21
13 Ange Vllacresses Fr Highland 18:42 6:23
14 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 18:43 6:23
15 David Narvarez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:49 6:25
16 Ben Gill Fr Ventura 18:51 6:26
17 Danny Pugh Fr Davis High 19:11 6:33 1/7 8/14 10/25
18 Thom Gustovich Fr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:34
19 Edwin Herrera Fr Ventura 19:13 6:34
20 Peter Chapman Fr Murrieta Valley 19:14 6:34
21 Ryan Jacobs Fr Vista 19:15 6:34
22 Adam Ramirez Fr Lancaster 19:18 6:35
23 Joey Clingerman Fr Glendale 19:20 6:36
24 Nic Covarrubias Fr California (whi) 19:22 6:37
25 Brandon Scott Fr Murrieta Valley 19:22 6:37
26 Larry Searles Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:23 6:37
27 Kyle Cates Fr Mission Viejo 19:23 6:37
28 Reinert Toft Fr Davis High 19:24 6:37 2/7 9/14 8/23
29 Alex Gallegos Fr Murrieta Valley 19:25 6:38
30 Christian Lopez Fr Sunnyside 19:26 6:38
31 Joseph Medina Fr Royal (sv) 19:27 6:38
32 Will Avina Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:27 6:38
33 Patric Levesque Fr Ventura 19:28 6:39
34 Sam Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39
35 Jesse Pimentel Fr Redlands East Valley 19:31 6:40
36 Z Noyes-aponte Fr Mission Viejo 19:31 6:40
37 Mario Bourjac Fr Sunnyside 19:32 6:40
38 Tyler Bradshaw Fr Crescenta Valley 19:32 6:40
39 Andrew Jeffords Fr Great Oak 19:33 6:40
40 Natha Davidson Fr Redlands East Valley 19:34 6:41
41 Eddie Carrillo Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:44
42 Dylan Devens Fr Crescenta Valley 19:44 6:44
43 Gerardo Reyes Fr Palmdale 19:45 6:44
44 Brent Rothery Fr Great Oak 19:46 6:45
45 James Montour Fr Great Oak 19:46 6:45
46 Yazan Dabbas Fr Redlands East Valley 19:48 6:45
47 Jonathan Uribe Fr Quartz Hill 19:51 6:46
48 Brenden Emery Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:49
49 Jeremy Brown Fr Vista 20:04 6:51
50 George Rivera Fr California (whi) 20:05 6:51
51 Tanner Shelton Fr Ventura 20:06 6:52
52 Tai Legagnoux Fr Santa Monica 20:07 6:52
53 Jonathan Robles Fr Palmdale 20:11 6:53
54 Philip Angelo Fr Ventura 20:15 6:55
55 Brian Naston Fr Lancaster 20:16 6:55
56 Brian Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 20:18 6:56
57 Nic Shetler Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:18 6:56
58 Daniel Arreola Fr Great Oak 20:21 6:57
59 Esteban Pena Fr Palmdale 20:22 6:57
60 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 20:22 6:57
61 Conor Burke Fr Great Oak 20:25 6:58
62 Trevor Pierson Fr Great Oak 20:26 6:58
63 Tim Vo Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:26 6:58
64 Matthew Woods Fr Quartz Hill 20:27 6:59
65 Brandon Baum Fr Crescenta Valley 20:28 6:59
66 Kevin Espinosa Fr Birmingham 20:31 7:00
67 Davi Shabsovich Fr Santa Monica 20:32 7:00
68 Anwana Ntofon Fr Lancaster 20:34 7:01
69 Justin Hong Fr Great Oak 20:36 7:02
70 Adam Akopyan Fr Crescenta Valley 20:39 7:03
71 Noah Henry Fr Davis High 20:41 7:04 3/7 10/14 12/21
72 Raul Padilla Fr Santa Ana 20:44 7:05
73 Matt Williams Fr Crescenta Valley 20:44 7:05
74 Seth Roberts Fr Ventura 20:45 7:05
75 Brenden Prieto Fr Fountain Valley 20:47 7:06
76 Kyle Heavy Fr Royal (sv) 20:47 7:06
77 Michael Hewitt Fr Great Oak 20:51 7:07
78 Eduard Herrera Fr Crescenta Valley 20:52 7:07
79 Wesley Ewart Fr Los Osos 20:54 7:08
80 Jason Worley Fr Crescenta Valley 20:54 7:08
81 Ian Peace Fr Los Osos 20:56 7:09
82 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Davis High 20:57 7:09 4/7 11/14 7/16
83 Kenny Brown Fr Highland 20:59 7:10
84 Jacob Smith Fr Crescenta Valley 21:02 7:11
85 Scott Gamble Fr Murrieta Valley 21:03 7:11
86 Maver Depretto Fr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:11
87 Clayton Muro Fr Vista 21:06 7:12
88 Jomari Ocampo Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:07 7:12
89 Cristia Acevedo Fr Great Oak 21:08 7:13
90 Kevin Cantero Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:09 7:13
91 Matth Melendez Fr Bloomington 21:15 7:15
92 Robert Stowers Fr Great Oak 21:16 7:15
93 Josh Strachewski Fr Crescenta Valley 21:17 7:16
94 Jake Ciochetto Fr Great Oak 21:21 7:17
95 Ryley Peabody Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:21 7:17
96 Grant Wiessman Fr Mission Viejo 21:22 7:18
97 And Coddington Fr Mission Viejo 21:24 7:18
98 Jacob Orner Fr Great Oak 21:31 7:21
99 John O'grady Fr Mission Viejo 21:33 7:21
100 Da Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 21:55 7:29
101 Tyler Topping Fr Redlands East Valley 21:57 7:29
102 Hunter Little Fr Serrano (phe) 21:58 7:30
103 Logan Weinberg Fr Santa Monica 21:58 7:30
104 Bryce Hopwood Fr California (whi) 22:03 7:32
105 J.d. Macwillie Fr Fountain Valley 22:03 7:32
106 Byan Hernandez So Birmingham 22:04 7:32
107 Taylor Elliot Fr Quartz Hill 22:05 7:32
108 Juan Villalobos Fr Santa Ana 22:07 7:33
109 Claye Bermudez Fr Great Oak 22:11 7:34
110 William Young Fr Davis High 22:18 7:37 5/7 12/14 8/11
111 Jacob Stein Fr Chaparral (tem) 22:18 7:37
112 Kenin Kunes Fr Ventura 22:22 7:38
113 Steven Cariaga Fr Redlands East Valley 22:22 7:38
114 Adam Proctor Fr Crescenta Valley 22:24 7:39
115 Tyler Mason Fr Chaparral (tem) 22:24 7:39
116 Patrick Kosch Fr Palmdale 22:26 7:39
117 Steve Johnson Fr Birmingham 22:43 7:45
118 Dion Estepanian Fr Glendale 22:55 7:49
119 Tim McIntyre Fr Davis High 22:59 7:51 6/7 13/14 7/9
120 John Louie Fr Davis High 23:01 7:51 7/7 14/14 7/9
121 Luke Stasinis Fr Royal (sv) 23:02 7:52
122 An Hutchingson Fr Highland 23:03 7:52
123 Taylor Friday Fr Los Osos 23:03 7:52
124 Man Hovsessian Fr Glendale 23:04 7:52
125 John Carlo Meza Fr Santa Ana 23:05 7:53
126 Ryan Patterson Fr Oxnard High 23:09 7:54
127 Co Heydenreich Fr Crescenta Valley 23:13 7:55
128 Nichola Baldree Fr Mission Viejo 23:16 7:56
129 Pablo Flores Fr Santa Ana 23:23 7:59
130 Di De La Cerda Fr Mission Viejo 23:27 8:00
131 Noah Doyle Fr Chaparral (tem) 23:35 8:03
132 Moses Leyva Fr Bloomington 23:37 8:04
133 Chase Kumasaka Fr Santa Monica 23:38 8:04
134 Marc Hernandez Fr Ventura 23:42 8:05
135 Billy Kay Fr Chaparral (tem) 23:46 8:07
136 Andres Godinez Fr California (whi) 23:48 8:07
137 Weston Foote Fr Crescenta Valley 23:55 8:10
138 Adam Allen Fr Great Oak 23:56 8:10
139 Joshua Ragotskie Fr Fountain Valley 24:03 8:12
140 David Ramirez Fr Santa Monica 24:05 8:13
141 Michael Pettit Fr Glendale 24:15 8:17
142 Joel Woods Fr Crescenta Valley 24:16 8:17
143 Chris Stea Fr Crescenta Valley 24:16 8:17
144 Griffin Rider Fr Mission Viejo 24:17 8:17
145 Logan Garland Fr Great Oak 24:17 8:17
146 Sean Hanson Fr Mission Viejo 24:29 8:21
147 Chris Sanchez Fr California (whi) 24:30 8:22
148 William Thomas Fr Great Oak 24:44 8:26
149 Marco Perez Fr Birmingham 24:59 8:32
150 Leonel Vela Fr California (whi) 25:02 8:33
151 Dylan Horwitz Fr Ventura 25:14 8:37
152 Adria Contreras Fr California (whi) 25:23 8:40
153 Nathan Wong Fr Fountain Valley 25:54 8:50
154 Carlos Lopez Fr Fountain Valley 26:01 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
89:17
17:51
6:06
26 Jonathan Carrillo
Fr
17:20
5:55
1
Connor Vigil
Fr
17:33
5:59
3
Jharynd Cecil
Fr
17:34
6:00
4
Ryan Freeman
Fr
18:15
6:14
8
Chris Howes
Fr
18:35
6:21
10
David Narvarez
Fr
18:49
6:25
13
Jesse Pimentel
Fr
19:31
6:40
26
2 Ventura
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
95:04
19:01
6:29
93 Ian Roberts
Fr
17:26
5:57
2
Ben Gill
Fr
18:51
6:26
14
Edwin Herrera
Fr
19:13
6:34
17
Patric Levesque
Fr
19:28
6:39
24
Tanner Shelton
Fr
20:06
6:52
36
Philip Angelo
Fr
20:15
6:55
38
Seth Roberts
Fr
20:45
7:05
48
3 Great Oak
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:27
95:58
19:12
6:33
111 Ke Chamberl
Fr
18:19
6:15
9
Alex Mareda
Fr
18:37
6:21
11
Andrew Jeffords
Fr
19:33
6:40
29
Eddie Carrillo
Fr
19:43
6:44
30
Brent Rothery
Fr
19:46
6:45
32
James Montour
Fr
19:46
6:45
33
Brenden Emery
Fr
19:59
6:49
34
4 Chaparral (tem)
3-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:46
97:14
19:27
6:38
130 Michael Waltrip
Fr
17:40
6:02
5
Larry Searles
Fr
19:23
6:37
20
Will Avina
Fr
19:27
6:38
23
Nic Shetler
Fr
20:18
6:56
40
Tim Vo
Fr
20:26
6:58
42
Jomari Ocampo
Fr
21:07
7:12
53
Kevin Cantero
Fr
21:09
7:13
54
5 Crescenta Valley
9-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
99:36
19:55
6:48
163 Thom Gustovic
Fr
19:13
6:34
16
Tyler Bradshaw
Fr
19:32
6:40
28
Dylan Devens
Fr
19:44
6:44
31
Brandon Baum
Fr
20:28
6:59
43
Adam Akopyan
Fr
20:39
7:03
45
Matt Williams
Fr
20:44
7:05
47
Eduard Herrera
Fr
20:52
7:07
50
6 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-5-6
Gap: 2:04
99:39
19:56
6:48
166 Chase Edwards
Fr
18:43
6:23
12
Sam Cummings
Fr
19:29
6:39
25
Brian Damitz
Fr
20:18
6:56
39
Kevin Mai
Fr
20:22
6:57
41
Brenden Prieto
Fr
20:47
7:06
49
Maver Depretto
Fr
21:04
7:11
52
J.d. Macwilli
Fr
22:03
7:32
60
7 California (whi)
5-6-5-7-7
Gap: 5:34
103:32
20:42
7:04
189 Tim Guzman
Fr
18:14
6:13
7
Nic Covarrub
Fr
19:22
6:37
19
George Rivera
Fr
20:05
6:51
35
Bryce Hopwood
Fr
22:03
7:32
59
Andres Godinez
Fr
23:48
8:07
69
Chris Sanchez
Fr
24:30
8:22
72
Leonel Vela
Fr
25:02
8:33
73
8 Davis High
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
102:31
20:30
7:00
195 Danny Pugh
Fr
19:11
6:33
15
Reinert Toft
Fr
19:24
6:37
22
Noah Henry
Fr
20:41
7:04
46
Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
20:57
7:09
51
William Young
Fr
22:18
7:37
61








9 Mission Viejo
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:10
103:13
20:39
7:03
216 Kyle Cates
Fr
19:23
6:37
21
Z Noyes-ap
Fr
19:31
6:40
27
Grant Wiessman
Fr
21:22
7:18
55
And Coddingt
Fr
21:24
7:18
56
John O'grady
Fr
21:33
7:21
57
Nichola Baldree
Fr
23:16
7:56
66
Di De La Cerda
Fr
23:27
8:00
67
10 Glendale
4-4-9-9-10
Gap: 6:32
107:17
21:27
7:19
222 Chris Canlas
Fr
17:43
6:03
6
Joey Clingerm
Fr
19:20
6:36
18
Dion Estepani
Fr
22:55
7:49
62
Man Hovsessi
Fr
23:04
7:52
65
Michael Pettit
Fr
24:15
8:17
71








11 Santa Monica
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:58
110:20
22:04
7:32
277 Tai Legagnou
Fr
20:07
6:52
37
Davi Shabsovi
Fr
20:32
7:00
44
Logan Weinberg
Fr
21:58
7:30
58
Chase Kumasaka
Fr
23:38
8:04
68
David Ramirez
Fr
24:05
8:13
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26