Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bold, Sam | Sr | JV | 14:35 | 7:18 | 2 | 151/161 | 9/10 | 18/20 | 6/6 | 14:19 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Buddingh, Ben | Sr | JV | 13:31 | 6:46 | 2 | 128/161 | 6/10 | 13/20 | 9/12 | 13:04 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
De La Mora, Brian | So | So | 10:40 | 5:20 | 2 | 1/126 | 1/10 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 12:07 (1:27,12.0) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gonzalez, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 20:57 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 82/154 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 7/16 | |||||
Halsted, Trevor | So | V | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 70/118 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 11/17 | 16:46 (0:30,3.0) |
16:46 (0:30,3.0) |
16:46 (0:30,3.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Henry, Noah | Fr | Fr | 20:41 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 71/154 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 12/21 | |||||
Higuera, Nicolas | So | So | 12:02 | 6:01 | 2 | 30/126 | 5/10 | 7/20 | 2/12 | 11:51 | ||||
Hough, Grayson | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 104/118 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 6/16 | 17:10 (0:04,0.4) |
17:10 (0:04,0.4) |
17:10 (0:04,0.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jensen, Kabir | So | So | 11:49 | 5:55 | 2 | 23/126 | 3/10 | 3/20 | 2/15 | 11:05 | Great Job! (PG) | |||
Kim, Daniel | Sr | JV | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 52/161 | 2/10 | 6/20 | 11/20 | 11:39 | Great Job! (PG) | |||
Kinkle, Matthew | So | So | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 43/126 | 6/10 | 8/20 | 2/10 | 11:45 | ||||
Larue, Cody | Sr | JV | 13:07 | 6:34 | 2 | 112/161 | 5/10 | 12/20 | 11/16 | 12:06 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Leigh, Wesley | Jr | JV | 14:05 | 7:03 | 2 | 143/161 | 7/10 | 16/20 | 7/9 | 12:41 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Linvill, Kirby | So | So | 13:42 | 6:51 | 2 | 103/126 | 8/10 | 14/20 | 4/5 | 12:21 | ||||
Lischeske, Glen | Sr | JV | 15:10 | 7:35 | 2 | 157/161 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 6/6 | 19:17 (4:07,21.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Louie, John | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 120/154 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 7/9 | |||||
Matthews, Euma | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 81/118 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 10/17 | |||||
McFarland, Sherman | So | So | 14:51 | 7:26 | 2 | 114/126 | 10/10 | 19/20 | 3/5 | 12:30 | ||||
McIntyre, Tim | Fr | Fr | 22:59 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 119/154 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 7/9 | |||||
McNally, Colin | Sr | JV | 12:54 | 6:27 | 2 | 103/161 | 3/10 | 10/20 | 14/19 | 12:13 | ||||
Naemeh, Hamidreza | So | So | 11:51 | 5:56 | 2 | 24/126 | 4/10 | 5/20 | 2/15 | 11:17 | ||||
Petersen, Drew | Sr | V | 15:51 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 35/118 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 10/17 | 17:01 (1:10,6.9) |
17:01 (1:10,6.9) |
17:01 (1:10,6.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Petersen, Matt | Sr | V | 15:19 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 13/118 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 8/17 | 16:39 (1:20,8.0) |
16:39 (1:20,8.0) |
16:39 (1:20,8.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pugh, Danny | Fr | Fr | 19:11 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 17/154 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 10/25 | |||||
Riestenberg, Bob | Jr | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 92/118 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 7/17 | |||||
Shaw, Dillon | Jr | V | 15:57 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 46/118 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 9/17 | 16:48 (0:51,5.1) |
16:48 (0:51,5.1) |
16:48 (0:51,5.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Soto, Bryan | Jr | JV | 11:50 | 5:55 | 2 | 43/161 | 1/10 | 4/20 | 15/22 | 11:20 | Great Job! (PG) | |||
Toft, Reinert | Fr | Fr | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 28/154 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 8/23 | |||||
Van Deynze, Braeden | So | So | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2 | 3/126 | 2/10 | 2/20 | 1/17 | 10:37 | Great Job! (PG) | |||
Wall, Matt | So | So | 12:47 | 6:24 | 2 | 68/126 | 7/10 | 9/20 | 2/8 | 11:54 | ||||
Weisker, Matthew | So | So | 13:52 | 6:56 | 2 | 106/126 | 9/10 | 15/20 | 3/5 | 12:23 | ||||
Wong, Nathan | Sr | JV | 13:05 | 6:33 | 2 | 111/161 | 4/10 | 11/20 | 13/19 | 11:38 | Great Job! (PG, DSR) | |||
Yang, Nathan | Sr | JV | 14:26 | 7:13 | 2 | 150/161 | 8/10 | 17/20 | 7/8 | 11:56 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Young, William | Fr | Fr | 22:18 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 110/154 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 8/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/17 | 79:55 1:13 |
2.93 | 5:27 | 5:14 | 5:39 | 245 | 5:16 | 82:45 (2:50,3.4) |
82:45 (2:50,3.4) |
79:59 (0:04,0.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Matt Petersen (13), Drew Petersen (35), Dillon Shaw (46), Trevor Halsted (70), Euma Matthews (81) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/12 | 57:26 1:22 |
2 | 5:45 | 5:20 | 6:01 | 63 | 5:45 | 58:27 58:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Brian De La Mora (1), Braeden Van Deynze (3), Kabir Jensen (17), Hamidreza Naemeh (18), Nicolas Higuera (24) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 67:31 2:32 |
2 | 6:45 | 6:09 | 7:26 | 84 | 6:04 | 64:35 64:35 |
Matthew Kinkle (5), Matt Wall (10), Kirby Linvill (21), Matthew Weisker (22), Sherman McFarland (26) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 10/16 | 62:53 1:17 |
2 | 6:17 | 5:55 | 6:34 | 309 | 5:41 | 61:03 61:19 |
Bryan Soto (37), Daniel Kim (45), Colin McNally (72), Nathan Wong (77), Cody Larue (78) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 71:47 1:39 |
2 | 7:11 | 6:46 | 7:35 | 173 | 6:02 | 64:09 73:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ben Buddingh (30), Wesley Leigh (34), Nathan Yang (35), Sam Bold (36), Glen Lischeske (38) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/11 | 102:31 3:07 |
2.93 | 7:00 | 6:33 | 7:37 | 195 | 6:06 | 99:27 | 99:27 | 92:02 | Danny Pugh (15), Reinert Toft (22), Noah Henry (46), Daniel Gonzalez (51), William Young (61) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Gedyon | So | Loyola | 14:48 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Cody Schmidt | Sr | Redondo Union | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Valdes | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Simon Schmidt | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:06 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Renaud Poizat | Sr | Arcadia | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Ammar Moussa | So | Arcadia | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Valdes | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:10 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Danny Vartanian | Sr | Buchanan | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Ruelas | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Sean Gildea | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Asher Lober | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Jonatha Sanchez | Sr | Buchanan | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Matt Petersen | Sr | Davis High | 15:19 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 8/17 | 16:39 (1:20) |
16:39 (1:20) |
16:39 (1:20) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | David Cardona | Sr | North Torrance | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | J.p. Slater | Sr | Loyola | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Andres Diaz | Sr | Loyola | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Snyder | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Kellen Blumberg | Jr | Patrick Henry | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Brady | Sr | Upland | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Michael Gauger | So | Corona | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Zak Phillips | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Joerger | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | John Guzman | Sr | Upland | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Nick Johnson | Sr | Upland | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Ray Dominguez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Heath Reedy | Jr | Buchanan | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Luis Gutierrez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Taylo Hogshead | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Allen Leung | So | Arcadia | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Steven Tan | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Adam Delton | Sr | Buchanan | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Josh Dean | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Blake Ahrold | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Adrian Rafiee | Sr | Patrick Henry | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
35 | Drew Petersen | Sr | Davis High | 15:51 | 5:25 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 10/17 | 17:01 (1:10) |
17:01 (1:10) |
17:01 (1:10) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Ryan Urie | So | Patrick Henry | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Travis Nemchik | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Svahn | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Brian Russell | Jr | North Torrance | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Eric Garibay | So | Arcadia | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
41 | Jason Heald | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Sean Franklin | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Patrick Mynes | Sr | Corona | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Arturo Trejo | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Auburn Jimenez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Dillon Shaw | Jr | Davis High | 15:57 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 9/17 | 16:48 (0:51) |
16:48 (0:51) |
16:48 (0:51) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Levi Cajaio | So | North Torrance | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | Pablo Ruiz | Sr | Loyola | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Michae Sindicich | Jr | Upland | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Albert Cisneros | So | Upland | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Mario Flores | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Ward | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | C.j. Albertson | Fr | Buchanan | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Jason Prieto | So | Upland | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
55 | Brian Gomez | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
56 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
57 | Camero Moore | Jr | Upland | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | Christian Penn | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
59 | Michael Herpy | Jr | Paloma Valley | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
60 | Carson Keller | Sr | Buchanan | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Brett Hornig | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Stuver | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Chase Williams | Sr | Corona | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
64 | Antho Lacambra | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Charlie Johansen | Jr | Arcadia | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Carl Price | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | James Moore | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Donald Morrow | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Herson | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Trevor Halsted | So | Davis High | 16:16 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 11/17 | 16:46 (0:30) |
16:46 (0:30) |
16:46 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Erik Figge | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Preston Lewis | So | North Torrance | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Kellen Cole | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Mike Marlin | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Trevor Henson | So | Paloma Valley | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Hans Weidman | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Fernando Cerda | Jr | Corona | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Nick Haines | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Noel Mollinedo | So | Loyola | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Neff | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
81 | Euma Matthews | Sr | Davis High | 16:32 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 10/17 | ||||
82 | Nick Shar | Jr | Arcadia | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Renfrew | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Forrest Hansen | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Mosier | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Franklin Sloat | Sr | Corona | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Jord Del Castillo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Noro | Sr | North Torrance | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
89 | Justin Caracoza | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
90 | Sebastian Cruz | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Sean Price | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Bob Riestenberg | Jr | Davis High | 16:47 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 7/17 | ||||
93 | Philip Kostelnik | So | Loyola | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Boswell | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Alec Jolicoeur | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Michael Landon | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Christos Mcclain | Jr | Arcadia | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
98 | Stephen Hunter | So | St. John Bosco | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
99 | Jimmy Gauger | Fr | Corona | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Fierros | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Scott Ashimine | So | North Torrance | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
102 | Nick Tammadge | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
103 | Jantzen Osier | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
104 | Grayson Hough | Jr | Davis High | 17:06 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 6/16 | 17:10 (0:04) |
17:10 (0:04) |
17:10 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Spe Woodworth | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
106 | Michael Bybee | So | North Torrance | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
107 | Max Martinez | So | Buchanan | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
108 | Lorenz Marquez | Jr | Corona | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Joel Garnica | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
110 | Sam Aceret | So | Amador Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Ballard | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
113 | Jeff Lords | So | Loyola | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | James Raynel | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Remi Besnoin | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
116 | Jordan Brooks | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Chris Eggett | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Tommy Mcclure | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
77:10 15:26 5:16 |
91 | Tyler Valdes Sr 15:04 5:09 3 |
Ryan Valdes Sr 15:10 5:11 7 |
Zak Phillips Sr 15:31 5:18 21 |
Taylo Hogshead Sr 15:38 5:20 28 |
Josh Dean Sr 15:47 5:23 32 |
Blake Ahrold Jr 15:47 5:23 33 |
Antho Lacambra Sr 16:13 5:32 64 |
2 | Thousand Oaks 7-6-3-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
77:36 15:31 5:18 |
128 | Sean Gildea Sr 15:13 5:12 10 |
Asher Lober Sr 15:13 5:12 11 |
Andrew Snyder Sr 15:22 5:15 17 |
Kevin Joerger Jr 15:32 5:18 22 |
Donald Morrow Sr 16:16 5:33 68 |
Hans Weidman Sr 16:26 5:37 76 |
Spe Woodworth Sr 17:06 5:50 105 |
3 | Buchanan 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
77:52 15:34 5:19 |
130 | Danny Vartanian Sr 15:11 5:11 8 |
Jonatha Sanchez Sr 15:17 5:13 12 |
Heath Reedy Jr 15:37 5:20 26 |
Adam Delton Sr 15:45 5:23 31 |
C.j. Albertson Fr 16:02 5:28 53 |
Carson Keller Sr 16:08 5:30 60 |
Max Martinez So 17:07 5:51 107 |
4 | Arcadia 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
78:06 15:37 5:20 |
145 | Renaud Poizat Sr 15:08 5:10 5 |
Ammar Moussa So 15:10 5:11 6 |
Allen Leung So 15:39 5:20 29 |
Eric Garibay So 15:54 5:26 40 |
Charlie Johansen Jr 16:15 5:33 65 |
Nick Shar Jr 16:33 5:39 82 |
Christos Mcclain Jr 16:56 5:47 97 |
5 | Loyola 1-4-2-4-5 Gap: 1:42 |
77:58 15:36 5:19 |
159 | Elias Gedyon So 14:48 5:03 1 |
J.p. Slater Sr 15:20 5:14 15 |
Andres Diaz Sr 15:21 5:14 16 |
Pablo Ruiz Sr 15:59 5:27 48 |
Noel Mollinedo So 16:30 5:38 79 |
Philip Kostelnik So 16:47 5:44 93 |
Jeff Lords So 17:36 6:00 113 |
6 | Upland 11-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
78:37 15:43 5:22 |
165 | Tyler Brady Sr 15:28 5:17 19 |
John Guzman Sr 15:34 5:19 23 |
Nick Johnson Sr 15:35 5:19 24 |
Michae Sindicich Jr 16:00 5:28 49 |
Albert Cisneros So 16:00 5:28 50 |
Jason Prieto So 16:02 5:28 54 |
Camero Moore Jr 16:07 5:30 57 |
7 | Patrick Henry 10-10-8-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
79:55 15:59 5:27 |
237 | Kellen Blumberg Jr 15:26 5:16 18 |
Adrian Rafiee Sr 15:48 5:24 34 |
Ryan Urie So 15:52 5:25 36 |
Erik Figge Sr 16:20 5:34 71 |
Nick Haines Sr 16:29 5:38 78 |
Nick Tammadge Jr 17:04 5:49 102 |
Chris Eggett Sr 17:55 6:07 117 |
8 | Davis High 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:13 |
79:55 15:59 5:27 |
245 | Matt Petersen Sr 15:19 5:14 13 |
Drew Petersen Sr 15:51 5:25 35 |
Dillon Shaw Jr 15:57 5:27 46 |
Trevor Halsted So 16:16 5:33 70 |
Euma Matthews Sr 16:32 5:39 81 |
||
9 | North Torrance 9-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:21 |
80:14 16:03 5:29 |
260 | David Cardona Sr 15:20 5:14 14 |
Brian Russell Jr 15:54 5:26 39 |
Levi Cajaio So 15:58 5:27 47 |
Preston Lewis So 16:21 5:35 72 |
Ryan Noro Sr 16:41 5:42 88 |
Scott Ashimine So 17:03 5:49 101 |
Michael Bybee So 17:07 5:51 106 |
10 | Paloma Valley 13-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:50 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
263 | Ray Dominguez Sr 15:36 5:19 25 |
Travis Nemchik Sr 15:53 5:25 37 |
Michael Herpy Jr 16:08 5:30 59 |
James Moore Sr 16:15 5:33 67 |
Trevor Henson So 16:26 5:37 75 |
Jose Garcia Sr 17:28 5:58 112 |
Jordan Brooks Sr 17:52 6:06 116 |
11 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-7-7-8-11 Gap: 2:01 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
270 | Joseph Ruelas Sr 15:13 5:12 9 |
Luis Gutierrez Fr 15:38 5:20 27 |
Kevin Svahn Jr 15:53 5:25 38 |
Jord Del Castillo Sr 16:39 5:41 87 |
Joel Garnica Sr 17:14 5:53 109 |
Matthew Ballard Sr 17:25 5:57 111 |
|
12 | Trabuco Hills 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:55 |
80:34 16:07 5:30 |
280 | Steven Tan Sr 15:42 5:22 30 |
Jason Heald Sr 15:55 5:26 41 |
Brian Gomez So 16:04 5:29 55 |
Ryan Herson So 16:16 5:33 69 |
Matthew Mosier Sr 16:37 5:40 85 |
Jantzen Osier So 17:05 5:50 103 |
Tommy Mcclure Sr 18:12 6:13 118 |
13 | Redondo Union 2-1-10-12-13 Gap: 1:51 |
80:22 16:04 5:29 |
284 | Cody Schmidt Sr 14:57 5:06 2 |
Simon Schmidt Sr 15:06 5:09 4 |
Justin Caracoza Jr 16:43 5:42 89 |
Ryan Boswell Sr 16:48 5:44 94 |
Alec Jolicoeur Jr 16:48 5:44 95 |
Michael Landon Sr 16:50 5:45 96 |
Remi Besnoin Jr 17:50 6:05 115 |
14 | St. John Bosco 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:48 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
286 | Arturo Trejo Jr 15:56 5:26 44 |
Auburn Jimenez Jr 15:57 5:27 45 |
Mario Flores Jr 16:01 5:28 51 |
Carlos Martinez Jr 16:05 5:29 56 |
Sebastian Cruz Fr 16:44 5:43 90 |
Stephen Hunter So 16:58 5:47 98 |
Anthony Fierros Jr 17:02 5:49 100 |
15 | Corona 12-13-13-15-15 Gap: 1:10 |
80:42 16:08 5:31 |
289 | Michael Gauger So 15:28 5:17 20 |
Patrick Mynes Sr 15:56 5:26 43 |
Chase Williams Sr 16:11 5:31 63 |
Fernando Cerda Jr 16:29 5:38 77 |
Franklin Sloat Sr 16:38 5:41 86 |
Jimmy Gauger Fr 17:02 5:49 99 |
Lorenz Marquez Jr 17:08 5:51 108 |
16 | Long Beach Poly 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:36 |
80:59 16:12 5:32 |
308 | Sean Franklin Sr 15:55 5:26 42 |
Christian Penn So 16:07 5:30 58 |
Daniel Stuver Sr 16:11 5:31 62 |
Carl Price Jr 16:15 5:33 66 |
Andrew Neff Sr 16:31 5:38 80 |
Ryan Renfrew Sr 16:35 5:40 83 |
Sean Price Jr 16:45 5:43 91 |
17 | Amador Valley 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:34 |
81:33 16:19 5:34 |
344 | Garrett Ward Sr 16:02 5:28 52 |
Brett Hornig Sr 16:10 5:31 61 |
Kellen Cole Jr 16:22 5:35 73 |
Mike Marlin Sr 16:23 5:35 74 |
Forrest Hansen Jr 16:36 5:40 84 |
Sam Aceret So 17:16 5:54 110 |
James Raynel Sr 17:43 6:03 114 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian De La Mora | So | Davis High | 10:40 | 5:20 | 1/10 | 1/20 | 1/20 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
2 | Tyre Hines | So | Etiwanda | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Braeden Van Deynze | So | Davis High | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2/10 | 2/20 | 1/17 | ||||
4 | Ryan Naylon | So | Esperanza | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Alfred Cristobal | So | Knight | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Danny Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Lindsay | So | Esperanza | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Alex Carrillo | So | Warren | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Irvin Jake | So | Highland | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Jerem Labertew | So | Burbank | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Andre Ramirez | So | California (whi) | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Edgar Mancilla | So | California (whi) | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | E Castelan | So | Patriot | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Perry Anthony | So | Lakewood | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | C Espinoza | So | Patriot | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Alex Moreo | So | Etiwanda | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Shane Mcilwain | So | Esperanza | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Darren Spadoni | So | Esperanza | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | J.p. Ogan | So | Esperanza | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Sarthak Patel | So | Warren | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | David Kim | So | Burbank | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | M Nepomuceno | So | Aliso Niguel | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Kabir Jensen | So | Davis High | 11:49 | 5:55 | 3/10 | 3/20 | 2/15 | ||||
24 | Hamidreza Naemeh | So | Davis High | 11:51 | 5:56 | 4/10 | 5/20 | 2/15 | ||||
25 | Eric Amezquita | So | Glendale | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Jay Bonthius | Fr | Fountain Valley | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Javier Cota | So | Warren | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Chris Collins | So | Esperanza | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Jared Hale | So | Esperanza | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Nicolas Higuera | So | Davis High | 12:02 | 6:01 | 5/10 | 7/20 | 2/12 | ||||
31 | M Robinson | So | Patriot | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Fasola | So | Tesoro | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Haiber Sarkisian | So | Burbank | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Santizo | So | Highland | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Shope | So | Esperanza | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Shore | So | Highland | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Ice | So | Esperanza | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Angel Sandoval | So | Knight | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Bradley Woods | So | Chaffey | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Tao | So | Fountain Valley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Alex Salgado | So | Capistrano Valley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Garcia | So | Lakewood | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Kinkle | So | Davis High | 12:19 | 6:09 | 6/10 | 8/20 | 2/10 | ||||
44 | Jeremy Watson | So | Highland | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Ry Desembrana | So | Esperanza | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Tim Huddy | So | Esperanza | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Jose Moreno | So | Capistrano Valley | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Sergio Barrios | So | Knight | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Roberto Leon | So | Los Osos | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Mark Gross | So | Highland | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Tenneson | So | Highland | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Troy Rupp | So | Los Osos | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Corey Osto | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Jeremia Bradley | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Mark Salmans | So | Esperanza | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Austin Elliott | So | Tesoro | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Dillon Olson | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Andre Conde | So | Warren | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | S Beltran | So | Patriot | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Ferna Castaneda | So | Fountain Valley | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Travis Clarke | So | Tesoro | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Alejan Alvarado | So | Etiwanda | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | John Nichols | So | Tesoro | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Jake Hilgen | So | Tesoro | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Ricky Zaleski | So | Capistrano Valley | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Luke Ogburn | So | Esperanza | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Dani Neverman | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Matt Wall | So | Davis High | 12:47 | 6:24 | 7/10 | 9/20 | 2/8 | ||||
69 | Devin Fitzgerald | So | Highland | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Karl Muster | So | Esperanza | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Nick Donaldson | So | Tesoro | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Jesse Hernandez | So | Glendale | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Scott Palti | So | Los Osos | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | David Song | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Brandyn Marko | So | Burbank | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | John Rudy | So | Tesoro | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Chris Quevedo | So | Warren | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Alex Kusztyk | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Arroyo | So | Glendale | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Pasma | So | Los Osos | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Ryder Stark | So | Tesoro | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | David Abrego | So | Knight | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Brian Lupercio | So | Highland | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Michael Mellor | So | Aliso Niguel | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Jorge Mejia | So | Upland | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Phillip Melendez | So | Capistrano Valley | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Michael Nguyen | So | Capistrano Valley | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Escobar | So | Oxnard High | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Pardo | So | Warren | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | R Flores | So | Patriot | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Massie | So | Los Osos | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Andre Garceau | So | Tesoro | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Z Garcia | So | Patriot | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Luis Diaz | So | Etiwanda | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Francis Vu | So | Capistrano Valley | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Alex Krafcik | So | Tesoro | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Jeffrey Lim | So | Tesoro | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Alex Verniss | So | Glendale | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Colin Eckerle | So | Esperanza | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Austin Hunsaker | So | Esperanza | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Costanzo | So | Tesoro | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Troy Green | So | Tesoro | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Kirby Linvill | So | Davis High | 13:42 | 6:51 | 8/10 | 14/20 | 4/5 | ||||
104 | J Toyotome | So | Patriot | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Juan Migu Ortiz | So | Etiwanda | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Weisker | So | Davis High | 13:52 | 6:56 | 9/10 | 15/20 | 3/5 | ||||
107 | William Pacba | So | Glendale | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Bobb Rodriguez | So | Los Osos | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | David Lee | So | Capistrano Valley | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Annarino | So | Tesoro | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
111 | For Pfatenhauer | So | Highland | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Vinson Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
113 | Dylan Mctee | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Sherman McFarland | So | Davis High | 14:51 | 7:26 | 10/10 | 19/20 | 3/5 | ||||
115 | Larson Ishii | So | Capistrano Valley | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Trevor Hendron | So | Tesoro | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Brian Trippe | So | Capistrano Valley | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Albert Gracia | So | Tesoro | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
119 | Brian Pattison | So | Lakewood | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Dillinder | So | Tesoro | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Chon | So | Glendale | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
122 | Jonathon Ferrin | So | Highland | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
123 | Tim Laws | So | Los Osos | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
124 | Chris Finnerty | So | Tesoro | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Nieraeth | So | Lakewood | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
126 | Calvin Castro | So | Glendale | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
57:40 11:32 5:46 |
49 | Ryan Naylon So 11:16 5:38 4 |
Andrew Lindsay So 11:19 5:40 6 |
Shane Mcilwain So 11:40 5:50 12 |
Darren Spadoni So 11:40 5:50 13 |
J.p. Ogan So 11:45 5:53 14 |
Chris Collins So 11:59 6:00 22 |
Jared Hale So 12:00 6:00 23 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
57:26 11:29 5:45 |
63 | Brian De La Mora So 10:40 5:20 1 |
Braeden Van Deynze So 11:04 5:32 3 |
Kabir Jensen So 11:49 5:55 17 |
Hamidreza Naemeh So 11:51 5:56 18 |
Nicolas Higuera So 12:02 6:01 24 |
||
3 | Highland 6-7-7-5-3 Gap: 1:04 |
60:24 12:05 6:02 |
130 | Irvin Jake So 11:22 5:41 8 |
Bryan Santizo So 12:07 6:04 27 |
Nathan Shore So 12:10 6:05 28 |
Jeremy Watson So 12:19 6:09 32 |
Mark Gross So 12:26 6:13 35 |
Kyle Tenneson So 12:30 6:15 36 |
Devin Fitzgerald So 12:49 6:25 50 |
4 | Warren 5-5-3-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
60:36 12:07 6:04 |
140 | Alex Carrillo So 11:22 5:41 7 |
Sarthak Patel So 11:45 5:53 15 |
Javier Cota So 11:57 5:59 21 |
Andre Conde So 12:35 6:18 41 |
Chris Quevedo So 12:57 6:29 56 |
Andrew Pardo So 13:15 6:38 63 |
|
5 | Patriot 7-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:43 |
61:05 12:13 6:07 |
150 | E Castelan So 11:32 5:46 9 |
C Espinoza So 11:38 5:49 10 |
M Robinson So 12:03 6:02 25 |
S Beltran So 12:37 6:19 42 |
R Flores So 13:15 6:38 64 |
Z Garcia So 13:22 6:41 66 |
J Toyotome So 13:45 6:53 70 |
6 | Fountain Valley 4-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:54 |
62:24 12:29 6:14 |
172 | Danny Tran So 11:19 5:40 5 |
Jay Bonthius Fr 11:57 5:59 20 |
Brandon Tao So 12:16 6:08 29 |
Ferna Castaneda So 12:39 6:20 43 |
Vinson Tran So 14:13 7:07 75 |
||
7 | Etiwanda 2-3-6-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
62:17 12:27 6:14 |
196 | Tyre Hines So 10:48 5:24 2 |
Alex Moreo So 11:39 5:50 11 |
Alejan Alvarado So 12:40 6:20 45 |
Luis Diaz So 13:23 6:42 67 |
Juan Migu Ortiz So 13:47 6:54 71 |
||
8 | Tesoro 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:39 |
62:41 12:32 6:16 |
203 | Cameron Fasola So 12:04 6:02 26 |
Austin Elliott So 12:33 6:17 40 |
Travis Clarke So 12:40 6:20 44 |
John Nichols So 12:41 6:21 46 |
Jake Hilgen So 12:43 6:22 47 |
Nick Donaldson So 12:49 6:25 51 |
John Rudy So 12:56 6:28 55 |
9 | Aliso Niguel 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:08 |
62:44 12:33 6:16 |
204 | M Nepomuceno So 11:49 5:55 16 |
Corey Osto So 12:32 6:16 38 |
Jeremia Bradley So 12:32 6:16 39 |
David Song So 12:54 6:27 54 |
Alex Kusztyk So 12:57 6:29 57 |
Michael Mellor So 13:07 6:34 60 |
|
10 | Capistrano Valley 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 0:54 |
63:39 12:44 6:22 |
234 | Alex Salgado So 12:16 6:08 30 |
Jose Moreno So 12:21 6:11 33 |
Ricky Zaleski So 12:43 6:22 48 |
Phillip Melendez So 13:09 6:35 61 |
Michael Nguyen So 13:10 6:35 62 |
Francis Vu So 13:23 6:42 68 |
David Lee So 14:00 7:00 74 |
11 | Los Osos 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
64:07 12:49 6:25 |
248 | Roberto Leon So 12:24 6:12 34 |
Troy Rupp So 12:31 6:16 37 |
Scott Palti So 12:52 6:26 53 |
Kevin Pasma So 12:59 6:30 59 |
Ryan Massie So 13:21 6:41 65 |
Bobb Rodriguez So 13:55 6:58 73 |
Tim Laws So 16:35 8:18 77 |
12 | Glendale 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:57 |
65:06 13:01 6:31 |
270 | Eric Amezquita So 11:55 5:58 19 |
Jesse Hernandez So 12:51 6:26 52 |
Daniel Arroyo So 12:58 6:29 58 |
Alex Verniss So 13:30 6:45 69 |
William Pacba So 13:52 6:56 72 |
Patrick Chon So 16:00 8:00 76 |
Calvin Castro So 18:32 9:16 78 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
60:39 12:08 6:04 |
16 | Chris Collins So 11:59 6:00 1 |
Jared Hale So 12:00 6:00 2 |
Garrett Shope So 12:08 6:04 3 |
Tyler Ice So 12:12 6:06 4 |
Ry Desembrana So 12:20 6:10 6 |
Tim Huddy So 12:20 6:10 7 |
Mark Salmans So 12:33 6:17 9 |
2 | Tesoro 4-4-4-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
65:34 13:07 6:33 |
73 | Nick Donaldson So 12:49 6:25 12 |
John Rudy So 12:56 6:28 13 |
Ryder Stark So 13:03 6:32 14 |
Andre Garceau So 13:22 6:41 16 |
Alex Krafcik So 13:24 6:42 18 |
Jeffrey Lim So 13:28 6:44 19 |
Tyler Costanzo So 13:33 6:47 20 |
3 | Davis High 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
67:31 13:30 6:45 |
84 | Matthew Kinkle So 12:19 6:09 5 |
Matt Wall So 12:47 6:24 10 |
Kirby Linvill So 13:42 6:51 21 |
Matthew Weisker So 13:52 6:56 22 |
Sherman McFarland So 14:51 7:26 26 |
||
4 | Highland 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 3:52 |
68:57 13:47 6:54 |
87 | Kyle Tenneson So 12:30 6:15 8 |
Devin Fitzgerald So 12:49 6:25 11 |
Brian Lupercio So 13:06 6:33 15 |
For Pfatenhauer So 14:10 7:05 24 |
Jonathon Ferrin So 16:22 8:11 29 |
||
5 | Capistrano Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
72:15 14:27 7:14 |
120 | Francis Vu So 13:23 6:42 17 |
David Lee So 14:00 7:00 23 |
Dylan Mctee Jr 14:26 7:13 25 |
Larson Ishii So 14:56 7:28 27 |
Brian Trippe So 15:30 7:45 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Matta | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 10:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Colin Niselman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 10:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Floyd Brown | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 11:02 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Andy Walters | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 11:02 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Murphy | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Cody Safron | Sr | Santa Monica | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Glenn Nutting | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Alex Vargas | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Brian Rock | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:13 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Debo Chaudhuri | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Bauer | Sr | Great Oak | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Dillon Peters | Jr | Great Oak | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Jarvon Greer | Sr | Santa Monica | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Justin Castaneda | Jr | Paramount | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Pablo Say | Jr | Upland | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Leong | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Lestley Lewis | Sr | Sunnyside | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Chris Fullmer | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Jarrod Blake | Jr | Great Oak | 11:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Luis Moreno | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Jake Sharar | Sr | Clovis East | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Jonathon Wilson | Jr | Upland | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Donovan Vieyra | Jr | Paramount | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | James Acevedo | Sr | Great Oak | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Alexand Chiang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Mat Von Gonten | Jr | Great Oak | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | M Toyotome | Sr | Patriot | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Lee Lurie | Jr | Alta Loma | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Estradfa | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Bryce Marshall | Jr | El Toro | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Lowe | Jr | Clovis East | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Rahm Mahmood | Sr | Clovis East | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Austin Winther | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Ben Walters | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | James Pham | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Connor Sousa | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Marc Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Logan Recchia | Jr | Valencia (val) | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Andy Reyes | Jr | Upland | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Chase | Jr | El Toro | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Brian Norton | Sr | Great Oak | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Jason Carroll | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Bryan Soto | Jr | Davis High | 11:50 | 5:55 | 1/10 | 4/20 | 15/22 | ||||
44 | Travis Remp | Sr | Knight | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Nichola Cadwell | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Berger | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Robert Rios | Sr | Paramount | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Scott Smith | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Edwin Ortiz | Jr | Clovis East | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Francis Acquaye | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Matt Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Davis High | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2/10 | 6/20 | 11/20 | ||||
53 | Brett Franklin | Jr | Upland | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Armando Ayala | Jr | Upland | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Bernardy | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Sam Grable | Sr | El Toro | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Weston Drosky | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Charles Craig | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Freddy Reyes | Jr | Santa Ana | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Nick Mayo | Jr | Palmdale | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Matt Rich | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Adam Rounds | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Marcus Dashoff | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Erik Egelko | Sr | Ventura | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Bi Shollenberger | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Nick Bryant | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Robles | Jr | Paramount | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Peter Acevedo | Jr | Upland | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jesse Ventura | Jr | Upland | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Brad Welby | Jr | Upland | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Chad Sherman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Andre Robillard | Jr | Clovis West | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Stephen Hwang | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Pedro Diaz | Jr | Clovis East | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Beau Mcroberts | Jr | El Toro | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | F Lozano | Jr | Patriot | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Burrola | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Cinue Acosta | Sr | Paramount | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Nick Anderson | Jr | Upland | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Rahim Hashim | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Greg Hine | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Austin Velez | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Palmdale | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Jakob Talley | So | Clovis West | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Brett Bell | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Hadar Shimshi | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Glover | Jr | Fountain Valley | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Thomas Hess | Jr | Ventura | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Faisal Merchant | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Tedjo | Sr | Upland | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Cuevas | Sr | Great Oak | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Arick Hickman | Jr | Clovis West | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Stiles | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | L Mcdonald | Jr | Patriot | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Harwell | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Luke Loper | Sr | Alta Loma | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Kurt Neumiller | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Paco Salcedo | Sr | Clovis West | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Fabrizio | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | J Tavares | Sr | Patriot | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Garrick Santos | Sr | Ventura | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Casey Mcgrath | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Colin McNally | Sr | Davis High | 12:54 | 6:27 | 3/10 | 10/20 | 14/19 | ||||
104 | Garret Schmidt | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Micha Chevallier | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Pedro Escobar | Jr | Knight | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Matt Renfro | Sr | Clovis West | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Smith | Jr | El Toro | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Richard Pardo | Sr | Valencia (val) | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Kristofe Bowers | Jr | Palmdale | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Nathan Wong | Sr | Davis High | 13:05 | 6:33 | 4/10 | 11/20 | 13/19 | ||||
112 | Cody Larue | Sr | Davis High | 13:07 | 6:34 | 5/10 | 12/20 | 11/16 | ||||
113 | Kyle Tomita | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Ian Ford | Jr | Upland | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Jorge Zubiate | Jr | Palmdale | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Cody Liebenow | Sr | Palmdale | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Chad Lopez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Ian Schonely | Jr | Valencia (val) | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Nick Lamori | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Chris Muela | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Sean Lobb | Sr | Great Oak | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Cesar Palacios | Jr | Palmdale | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Steven Talens | Jr | El Toro | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Austin Walder | Sr | Huntington Beach | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Zack Sasscer | Sr | Great Oak | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Ben Piekarski | Jr | Ventura | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Bujold | Jr | Ventura | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Ben Buddingh | Sr | Davis High | 13:31 | 6:46 | 6/10 | 13/20 | 9/12 | ||||
129 | Darren Oei | Jr | Upland | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Tim Brock | Jr | Upland | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Raul Collazo | Jr | Ventura | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Eden Perez | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Alain Cortave | Jr | Knight | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Robert Larsen | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Connor Vance | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Javier Perez | Sr | Santa Ana | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Adam Bugielski | Sr | Valencia (val) | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Justin Pao | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Warden | Jr | Upland | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Andy Lara | Sr | Great Oak | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | James Glenn | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | James Carroll | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Wesley Leigh | Jr | Davis High | 14:05 | 7:03 | 7/10 | 16/20 | 7/9 | ||||
144 | Arturo Garcia | Sr | Knight | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Archer | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
146 | Alex Magana | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Gault | So | Alta Loma | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Carlos Carrillo | Jr | Knight | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Alex Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Yang | Sr | Davis High | 14:26 | 7:13 | 8/10 | 17/20 | 7/8 | ||||
151 | Sam Bold | Sr | Davis High | 14:35 | 7:18 | 9/10 | 18/20 | 6/6 | ||||
152 | Derek Hahn | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
153 | Sean Heakes | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Vadala | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
155 | Tre Reddington | Sr | Upland | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
156 | Trevor Gonzales | Jr | Knight | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Glen Lischeske | Sr | Davis High | 15:10 | 7:35 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 6/6 | ||||
158 | Bran Valenzuela | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
159 | Morgan Vonasek | Jr | Great Oak | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
160 | Steve Juarez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
161 | Bobby Dale | Jr | Palmdale | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capistrano Valley 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
56:59 11:24 5:42 |
71 | Glenn Nutting Jr 11:09 5:35 5 |
Alex Vargas Sr 11:11 5:36 6 |
Brandon Leong Jr 11:23 5:42 14 |
Luis Moreno Sr 11:32 5:46 17 |
Austin Winther Sr 11:44 5:52 29 |
James Pham Jr 11:45 5:53 30 |
Weston Drosky Jr 12:03 6:02 50 |
2 | Fountain Valley 1-2-1-1-2 Gap: 0:59 |
56:49 11:22 5:41 |
74 | Colin Niselman Jr 10:51 5:26 1 |
Brian Rock Jr 11:13 5:37 7 |
Debo Chaudhuri Jr 11:15 5:38 8 |
Alexand Chiang Jr 11:40 5:50 22 |
Jason Carroll Jr 11:50 5:55 36 |
Nichola Cadwell Jr 11:52 5:56 39 |
Chad Sherman Jr 12:17 6:09 57 |
3 | Great Oak 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
57:24 11:29 5:44 |
79 | Aaron Bauer Sr 11:16 5:38 9 |
Dillon Peters Jr 11:18 5:39 10 |
Jarrod Blake Jr 11:29 5:45 16 |
James Acevedo Sr 11:40 5:50 21 |
Mat Von Gonten Jr 11:41 5:51 23 |
Marc Orner Sr 11:45 5:53 32 |
Brian Norton Sr 11:50 5:55 35 |
4 | Redlands East Valley 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
57:28 11:30 5:45 |
103 | Floyd Brown Sr 11:02 5:31 2 |
Daniel Murphy Jr 11:04 5:32 3 |
Joshua Estradfa Sr 11:42 5:51 25 |
Connor Sousa Jr 11:45 5:53 31 |
Scott Smith Sr 11:55 5:58 42 |
Francis Acquaye Jr 11:56 5:58 44 |
Ryan Bernardy Jr 12:01 6:01 48 |
5 | Santa Monica 3-4-3-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
57:56 11:35 5:48 |
122 | Cody Safron Sr 11:08 5:34 4 |
Jarvon Greer Sr 11:19 5:40 11 |
Chris Fullmer Jr 11:28 5:44 15 |
Jonathan Berger Jr 11:53 5:57 40 |
Matt Rich Jr 12:08 6:04 52 |
Rahim Hashim Jr 12:22 6:11 62 |
Hadar Shimshi Jr 12:25 6:13 65 |
6 | Upland 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:39 |
58:41 11:44 5:52 |
158 | Pablo Say Jr 11:21 5:41 13 |
Jonathon Wilson Jr 11:33 5:47 19 |
Andy Reyes Jr 11:48 5:54 33 |
Brett Franklin Jr 11:59 6:00 46 |
Armando Ayala Jr 12:00 6:00 47 |
Peter Acevedo Jr 12:13 6:07 55 |
Jesse Ventura Jr 12:14 6:07 56 |
7 | Clovis East 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
59:11 11:50 5:55 |
175 | Jake Sharar Sr 11:33 5:47 18 |
Brandon Lowe Jr 11:42 5:51 27 |
Rahm Mahmood Sr 11:43 5:52 28 |
Edwin Ortiz Jr 11:55 5:58 43 |
Pedro Diaz Jr 12:18 6:09 59 |
||
8 | Paramount 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
59:26 11:53 5:57 |
188 | Justin Castaneda Jr 11:20 5:40 12 |
Donovan Vieyra Jr 11:39 5:50 20 |
Robert Rios Sr 11:54 5:57 41 |
Adrian Robles Jr 12:13 6:07 54 |
Cinue Acosta Sr 12:20 6:10 61 |
||
9 | El Toro 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
60:52 12:10 6:05 |
244 | Bryce Marshall Jr 11:42 5:51 26 |
Ryan Chase Jr 11:49 5:55 34 |
Sam Grable Sr 12:02 6:01 49 |
Beau Mcroberts Jr 12:18 6:09 60 |
Thomas Smith Jr 13:01 6:31 75 |
Steven Talens Jr 13:17 6:39 83 |
|
10 | Davis High 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
62:53 12:35 6:17 |
309 | Bryan Soto Jr 11:50 5:55 37 |
Daniel Kim Sr 11:57 5:59 45 |
Colin McNally Sr 12:54 6:27 72 |
Nathan Wong Sr 13:05 6:33 77 |
Cody Larue Sr 13:07 6:34 78 |
||
11 | Clovis West 15-15-12-11-11 Gap: 0:42 |
63:01 12:36 6:18 |
332 | Andre Robillard Jr 12:17 6:09 58 |
Jakob Talley So 12:25 6:13 64 |
Arick Hickman Jr 12:37 6:19 67 |
Paco Salcedo Sr 12:43 6:22 69 |
Matt Renfro Sr 12:59 6:30 74 |
||
12 | Palmdale 13-13-14-12-12 Gap: 1:03 |
63:55 12:47 6:24 |
349 | Nick Mayo Jr 12:07 6:04 51 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 12:24 6:12 63 |
Kristofe Bowers Jr 13:04 6:32 76 |
Jorge Zubiate Jr 13:10 6:35 79 |
Cody Liebenow Sr 13:10 6:35 80 |
Cesar Palacios Jr 13:16 6:38 82 |
Bobby Dale Jr 16:13 8:06 101 |
13 | Ventura 14-14-12-13-13 Gap: 1:14 |
64:17 12:51 6:26 |
358 | Erik Egelko Sr 12:10 6:05 53 |
Thomas Hess Jr 12:27 6:14 66 |
Garrick Santos Sr 12:52 6:26 70 |
Ben Piekarski Jr 13:24 6:42 84 |
Kevin Bujold Jr 13:24 6:42 85 |
Raul Collazo Jr 13:38 6:49 87 |
|
14 | Alta Loma 9-11-11-14-14 Gap: 2:58 |
67:18 13:28 6:44 |
380 | Lee Lurie Jr 11:41 5:51 24 |
Luke Loper Sr 12:40 6:20 68 |
Kyle Archer Jr 14:09 7:05 94 |
Brandon Gault So 14:09 7:05 96 |
Sean Heakes Jr 14:39 7:20 98 |
||
15 | Knight 12-12-15-15-15 Gap: 2:23 |
66:54 13:23 6:41 |
389 | Travis Remp Sr 11:51 5:56 38 |
Pedro Escobar Jr 12:58 6:29 73 |
Alain Cortave Jr 13:43 6:52 88 |
Arturo Garcia Sr 14:08 7:04 93 |
Carlos Carrillo Jr 14:14 7:07 97 |
Trevor Gonzales Jr 14:57 7:29 99 |
|
16 | La Quinta (lq) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:12 |
68:09 13:38 6:49 |
422 | Casey Mcgrath Jr 12:53 6:27 71 |
Chris Muela Jr 13:15 6:38 81 |
Robert Larsen Jr 13:51 6:56 89 |
James Glenn Jr 14:05 7:03 90 |
James Carroll Jr 14:05 7:03 91 |
Alex Magana Sr 14:09 7:05 95 |
Bran Valenzuela Jr 15:11 7:36 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capistrano Valley 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
60:20 12:04 6:02 |
37 | James Pham Jr 11:45 5:53 1 |
Weston Drosky Jr 12:03 6:02 7 |
Adam Rounds Sr 12:09 6:05 8 |
Bi Shollenberger Jr 12:11 6:06 10 |
Nick Bryant Jr 12:12 6:06 11 |
Stephen Hwang Sr 12:18 6:09 15 |
Greg Hine Jr 12:22 6:11 19 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:42 |
61:05 12:13 6:07 |
59 | Francis Acquaye Jr 11:56 5:58 4 |
Ryan Bernardy Jr 12:01 6:01 6 |
Marcus Dashoff Sr 12:10 6:05 9 |
Brandon Burrola Sr 12:20 6:10 16 |
Tyler Stiles Sr 12:38 6:19 24 |
Chad Lopez Jr 13:11 6:36 26 |
Kevin Vadala Jr 14:51 7:26 37 |
3 | Great Oak 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
61:24 12:17 6:08 |
61 | Marc Orner Sr 11:45 5:53 2 |
Brian Norton Sr 11:50 5:55 3 |
Matt Orner Sr 11:57 5:59 5 |
Daniel Cuevas Sr 12:36 6:18 23 |
Sean Lobb Sr 13:16 6:38 28 |
Zack Sasscer Sr 13:19 6:40 29 |
Andy Lara Sr 14:02 7:01 33 |
4 | Upland 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
61:40 12:20 6:10 |
78 | Peter Acevedo Jr 12:13 6:07 12 |
Jesse Ventura Jr 12:14 6:07 13 |
Brad Welby Jr 12:16 6:08 14 |
Nick Anderson Jr 12:22 6:11 17 |
Jonathan Tedjo Sr 12:35 6:18 22 |
Ian Ford Jr 13:09 6:35 25 |
Darren Oei Jr 13:33 6:47 31 |
5 | Santa Monica 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
64:29 12:54 6:27 |
118 | Rahim Hashim Jr 12:22 6:11 18 |
Hadar Shimshi Jr 12:25 6:13 20 |
Faisal Merchant Jr 12:33 6:17 21 |
Nick Lamori Jr 13:15 6:38 27 |
Connor Vance Jr 13:54 6:57 32 |
||
6 | Davis High 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
71:47 14:21 7:11 |
173 | Ben Buddingh Sr 13:31 6:46 30 |
Wesley Leigh Jr 14:05 7:03 34 |
Nathan Yang Sr 14:26 7:13 35 |
Sam Bold Sr 14:35 7:18 36 |
Glen Lischeske Sr 15:10 7:35 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Carrillo | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Ian Roberts | Fr | Ventura | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Connor Vigil | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Jharynd Cecil | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Michael Waltrip | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Chris Canlas | Fr | Glendale | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Tim Guzman | Fr | California (whi) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Freeman | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Ke Chamberlain | Fr | Great Oak | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Scott Hallak | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Chris Howes | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Alex Mareda | Fr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Ange Vllacresses | Fr | Highland | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Chase Edwards | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | David Narvarez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Ben Gill | Fr | Ventura | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Danny Pugh | Fr | Davis High | 19:11 | 6:33 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 10/25 | ||||
18 | Thom Gustovich | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Edwin Herrera | Fr | Ventura | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Peter Chapman | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Jacobs | Fr | Vista | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | Lancaster | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Joey Clingerman | Fr | Glendale | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Nic Covarrubias | Fr | California (whi) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Scott | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Larry Searles | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Cates | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Reinert Toft | Fr | Davis High | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 8/23 | ||||
29 | Alex Gallegos | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Medina | Fr | Royal (sv) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Will Avina | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Patric Levesque | Fr | Ventura | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Sam Cummings | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Pimentel | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Z Noyes-aponte | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Mario Bourjac | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Bradshaw | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Jeffords | Fr | Great Oak | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Natha Davidson | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Eddie Carrillo | Fr | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Devens | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Gerardo Reyes | Fr | Palmdale | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Brent Rothery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | James Montour | Fr | Great Oak | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Yazan Dabbas | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Uribe | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Brenden Emery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Brown | Fr | Vista | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | George Rivera | Fr | California (whi) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Tanner Shelton | Fr | Ventura | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Tai Legagnoux | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Robles | Fr | Palmdale | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Philip Angelo | Fr | Ventura | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Brian Naston | Fr | Lancaster | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Brian Damitz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Nic Shetler | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Arreola | Fr | Great Oak | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Esteban Pena | Fr | Palmdale | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Mai | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Conor Burke | Fr | Great Oak | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Pierson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Tim Vo | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Woods | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Baum | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Espinosa | Fr | Birmingham | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Davi Shabsovich | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Anwana Ntofon | Fr | Lancaster | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Justin Hong | Fr | Great Oak | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Adam Akopyan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Noah Henry | Fr | Davis High | 20:41 | 7:04 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 12/21 | ||||
72 | Raul Padilla | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Matt Williams | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Seth Roberts | Fr | Ventura | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Brenden Prieto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Heavy | Fr | Royal (sv) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Michael Hewitt | Fr | Great Oak | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Eduard Herrera | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Wesley Ewart | Fr | Los Osos | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Jason Worley | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Ian Peace | Fr | Los Osos | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Davis High | 20:57 | 7:09 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 7/16 | ||||
83 | Kenny Brown | Fr | Highland | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Smith | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Scott Gamble | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Maver Depretto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Clayton Muro | Fr | Vista | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Jomari Ocampo | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Cristia Acevedo | Fr | Great Oak | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Cantero | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Matth Melendez | Fr | Bloomington | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Robert Stowers | Fr | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Josh Strachewski | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | Jake Ciochetto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Ryley Peabody | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Grant Wiessman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | And Coddington | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Orner | Fr | Great Oak | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | John O'grady | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Da Shoebotham | Fr | Great Oak | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Topping | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Little | Fr | Serrano (phe) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
103 | Logan Weinberg | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Hopwood | Fr | California (whi) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | J.d. Macwillie | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Byan Hernandez | So | Birmingham | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Elliot | Fr | Quartz Hill | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Juan Villalobos | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Claye Bermudez | Fr | Great Oak | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
110 | William Young | Fr | Davis High | 22:18 | 7:37 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 8/11 | ||||
111 | Jacob Stein | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Kenin Kunes | Fr | Ventura | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Steven Cariaga | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Adam Proctor | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Mason | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Patrick Kosch | Fr | Palmdale | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Steve Johnson | Fr | Birmingham | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Dion Estepanian | Fr | Glendale | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
119 | Tim McIntyre | Fr | Davis High | 22:59 | 7:51 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 7/9 | ||||
120 | John Louie | Fr | Davis High | 23:01 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 7/9 | ||||
121 | Luke Stasinis | Fr | Royal (sv) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
122 | An Hutchingson | Fr | Highland | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Taylor Friday | Fr | Los Osos | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
124 | Man Hovsessian | Fr | Glendale | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
125 | John Carlo Meza | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Patterson | Fr | Oxnard High | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
127 | Co Heydenreich | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
128 | Nichola Baldree | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Pablo Flores | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
130 | Di De La Cerda | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
131 | Noah Doyle | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
132 | Moses Leyva | Fr | Bloomington | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
133 | Chase Kumasaka | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
134 | Marc Hernandez | Fr | Ventura | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
135 | Billy Kay | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
136 | Andres Godinez | Fr | California (whi) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
137 | Weston Foote | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
138 | Adam Allen | Fr | Great Oak | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Joshua Ragotskie | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
140 | David Ramirez | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
141 | Michael Pettit | Fr | Glendale | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
142 | Joel Woods | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
143 | Chris Stea | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
144 | Griffin Rider | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | Logan Garland | Fr | Great Oak | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
146 | Sean Hanson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
147 | Chris Sanchez | Fr | California (whi) | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
148 | William Thomas | Fr | Great Oak | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
149 | Marco Perez | Fr | Birmingham | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
150 | Leonel Vela | Fr | California (whi) | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
151 | Dylan Horwitz | Fr | Ventura | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
152 | Adria Contreras | Fr | California (whi) | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Wong | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
154 | Carlos Lopez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
89:17 17:51 6:06 |
26 | Jonathan Carrillo Fr 17:20 5:55 1 |
Connor Vigil Fr 17:33 5:59 3 |
Jharynd Cecil Fr 17:34 6:00 4 |
Ryan Freeman Fr 18:15 6:14 8 |
Chris Howes Fr 18:35 6:21 10 |
David Narvarez Fr 18:49 6:25 13 |
Jesse Pimentel Fr 19:31 6:40 26 |
2 | Ventura 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:40 |
95:04 19:01 6:29 |
93 | Ian Roberts Fr 17:26 5:57 2 |
Ben Gill Fr 18:51 6:26 14 |
Edwin Herrera Fr 19:13 6:34 17 |
Patric Levesque Fr 19:28 6:39 24 |
Tanner Shelton Fr 20:06 6:52 36 |
Philip Angelo Fr 20:15 6:55 38 |
Seth Roberts Fr 20:45 7:05 48 |
3 | Great Oak 6-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
95:58 19:12 6:33 |
111 | Ke Chamberlain Fr 18:19 6:15 9 |
Alex Mareda Fr 18:37 6:21 11 |
Andrew Jeffords Fr 19:33 6:40 29 |
Eddie Carrillo Fr 19:43 6:44 30 |
Brent Rothery Fr 19:46 6:45 32 |
James Montour Fr 19:46 6:45 33 |
Brenden Emery Fr 19:59 6:49 34 |
4 | Chaparral (tem) 3-5-3-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
97:14 19:27 6:38 |
130 | Michael Waltrip Fr 17:40 6:02 5 |
Larry Searles Fr 19:23 6:37 20 |
Will Avina Fr 19:27 6:38 23 |
Nic Shetler Fr 20:18 6:56 40 |
Tim Vo Fr 20:26 6:58 42 |
Jomari Ocampo Fr 21:07 7:12 53 |
Kevin Cantero Fr 21:09 7:13 54 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 9-9-6-6-5 Gap: 1:26 |
99:36 19:55 6:48 |
163 | Thom Gustovich Fr 19:13 6:34 16 |
Tyler Bradshaw Fr 19:32 6:40 28 |
Dylan Devens Fr 19:44 6:44 31 |
Brandon Baum Fr 20:28 6:59 43 |
Adam Akopyan Fr 20:39 7:03 45 |
Matt Williams Fr 20:44 7:05 47 |
Eduard Herrera Fr 20:52 7:07 50 |
6 | Fountain Valley 7-7-7-5-6 Gap: 2:04 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
166 | Chase Edwards Fr 18:43 6:23 12 |
Sam Cummings Fr 19:29 6:39 25 |
Brian Damitz Fr 20:18 6:56 39 |
Kevin Mai Fr 20:22 6:57 41 |
Brenden Prieto Fr 20:47 7:06 49 |
Maver Depretto Fr 21:04 7:11 52 |
J.d. Macwillie Fr 22:03 7:32 60 |
7 | California (whi) 5-6-5-7-7 Gap: 5:34 |
103:32 20:42 7:04 |
189 | Tim Guzman Fr 18:14 6:13 7 |
Nic Covarrubias Fr 19:22 6:37 19 |
George Rivera Fr 20:05 6:51 35 |
Bryce Hopwood Fr 22:03 7:32 59 |
Andres Godinez Fr 23:48 8:07 69 |
Chris Sanchez Fr 24:30 8:22 72 |
Leonel Vela Fr 25:02 8:33 73 |
8 | Davis High 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:07 |
102:31 20:30 7:00 |
195 | Danny Pugh Fr 19:11 6:33 15 |
Reinert Toft Fr 19:24 6:37 22 |
Noah Henry Fr 20:41 7:04 46 |
Daniel Gonzalez Fr 20:57 7:09 51 |
William Young Fr 22:18 7:37 61 |
||
9 | Mission Viejo 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:10 |
103:13 20:39 7:03 |
216 | Kyle Cates Fr 19:23 6:37 21 |
Z Noyes-aponte Fr 19:31 6:40 27 |
Grant Wiessman Fr 21:22 7:18 55 |
And Coddington Fr 21:24 7:18 56 |
John O'grady Fr 21:33 7:21 57 |
Nichola Baldree Fr 23:16 7:56 66 |
Di De La Cerda Fr 23:27 8:00 67 |
10 | Glendale 4-4-9-9-10 Gap: 6:32 |
107:17 21:27 7:19 |
222 | Chris Canlas Fr 17:43 6:03 6 |
Joey Clingerman Fr 19:20 6:36 18 |
Dion Estepanian Fr 22:55 7:49 62 |
Man Hovsessian Fr 23:04 7:52 65 |
Michael Pettit Fr 24:15 8:17 71 |
||
11 | Santa Monica 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:58 |
110:20 22:04 7:32 |
277 | Tai Legagnoux Fr 20:07 6:52 37 |
Davi Shabsovich Fr 20:32 7:00 44 |
Logan Weinberg Fr 21:58 7:30 58 |
Chase Kumasaka Fr 23:38 8:04 68 |
David Ramirez Fr 24:05 8:13 70 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
54 races + combined.
All Girls Races
41 races + combined.