Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coates, Corey Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 144/194 6/7 6/7 10/22 16:14 15:50 15:50 15:50
Halsted, Trevor So V 16:15 5:15 3.1 83/194 3/7 3/7 12/22 16:47
(0:32,3.2)
16:10 16:10 16:10 Great Job! (LY)
Matthews, Euma Sr V 17:14 5:34 3.1 164/194 7/7 7/7 11/21 16:42 16:42 16:42
Petersen, Drew Sr V 16:07 5:12 3.1 72/194 2/7 2/7 16/30 17:18
(1:11,6.8)
16:18
(0:11,1.1)
16:18
(0:11,1.1)
16:18
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Matt Sr V 15:17 4:56 3.1 7/194 1/7 1/7 7/55 16:11
(0:54,5.6)
15:45
(0:28,3.0)
15:45
(0:28,3.0)
15:38
(0:21,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riestenberg, Bob Jr V 16:48 5:25 3.1 136/194 5/7 5/7 13/22 17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shaw, Dillon Jr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 127/194 4/7 4/7 14/22 16:30 16:12 16:12 16:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/22 81:08
1:31
3.1 5:14 4:56 5:25 318 5:01 81:48
(0:40,0.8)
80:15 79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matt Petersen (5), Drew Petersen (51), Trevor Halsted (61), Dillon Shaw (97), Bob Riestenberg (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes Sr Dana Hills 15:05 4:52
2 Zack Torres Sr Crescenta Vall 15:10 4:54
3 Jonathan Sanchez Sr Buchanan 15:12 4:54
4 John Guzman Sr Upland 15:13 4:55
5 Renaud Poizat Sr Arcadia 15:13 4:55
6 James Cameron Sr Mission Viejo 15:15 4:55
7 Matt Petersen Sr Davis High 15:17 4:56 1/7 1/7 7/55 16:11
(0:54)
15:45
(0:28)
15:45
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Danny Vartanian Sr Buchanan 15:18 4:56
9 Toby Villalva Sr El Toro 15:23 4:58
10 Jose Lezama Sr Leuzinger 15:24 4:58
11 Travis Edwards Jr Royal 15:26 4:59
12 Joey Ruelas Sr Rancho Cucamon 15:29 5:00
13 Heath Reedy Jr Buchanan 15:30 5:00
14 Ryan Valdes Sr Dana Hills 15:31 5:00
15 Western Nelson Sr Burroughs/burb 15:32 5:01
16 Noe Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:33 5:01
17 Chris Haworth Sr Kennedy (sac) 15:34 5:01
18 Martin Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamon 15:35 5:02
19 Tyler Brady Sr Upland 15:35 5:02
20 Zak Phillips Sr Dana Hills 15:35 5:02
21 Pablo Rosales Jr San Pedro 15:36 5:02
22 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills 15:37 5:02
23 Roberto Rosas Jr Grace Davis 15:37 5:02
24 Adrian Rafiee Sr Patrick Henry 15:38 5:03
25 Ammar Moussa So Arcadia 15:39 5:03
26 Pedro Zaragoza Sr Lancaster 15:39 5:03
27 Kellen Blumberg Jr Patrick Henry 15:39 5:03
28 Kurt Ruegg Jr Napa 15:40 5:03
29 Ryan Urie So Patrick Henry 15:42 5:04
30 Paul Jesson Jr Royal 15:43 5:04
31 Adam Delton Sr Buchanan 15:44 5:05
32 Jacob Roach Jr Otay Ranch 15:47 5:05
33 Sean Davidson Sr Royal 15:47 5:05
34 Mike Roderick Sr Monte Vista Danville 15:48 5:06
35 Jordan Senko Jr El Toro 15:48 5:06
36 Collin Jarvis Sr Rancho Buena V 15:49 5:06
37 Taylor Hogshead Sr Dana Hills 15:50 5:06
38 Jeff Bickert So College Park 15:51 5:07
39 Drew Dalton Jr Vista Murrieta 15:51 5:07
40 Bryce Rausa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:51 5:07
41 Nick Johnson Sr Upland 15:52 5:07
42 Dillon Jack Sr Torrey Pines 15:52 5:07
43 Luis Gutierrez Fr Rancho Cucamon 15:52 5:07
44 James Aliamus Sr Torrey Pines 15:54 5:08
45 Uriel Aguirre Sr Fallbrook 15:55 5:08
46 Andrew Ward So Torrey Pines 15:55 5:08
47 Allen Leung So Arcadia 15:56 5:08
48 Jason Prieto So Upland 15:56 5:08
49 Mizrael Mendez So Mt. Whitney 15:56 5:08
50 Eric Garibay So Arcadia 15:57 5:09
51 Chris Strasheim Sr Vista Murrieta 15:58 5:09
52 Drew Callen Sr Granada 15:59 5:09
53 David Rosales So San Pedro 16:00 5:10
54 Jason Freeman Sr Clovis East 16:00 5:10
55 Ethan Scardina So Carlmont 16:00 5:10
56 Brett Schmitt Sr El Camino Real 16:01 5:10
57 Paul Achee Sr Morse 16:02 5:10
58 Cole Younger Sr Mt. Whitney 16:03 5:11
59 Alex Summers Jr Granada 16:03 5:11
60 Javert Solorzano Jr Granada Hills 16:04 5:11
61 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 16:04 5:11
62 Carson Keller Sr Buchanan 16:04 5:11
63 Carlos Bustamante Jr Palisades Char 16:04 5:11
64 Ren Jones Sr El Toro 16:05 5:11
65 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 16:05 5:11
66 Marcos Hinojosa Sr Bellarmine 16:05 5:11
67 Chris Brewer So Rancho Buena V 16:05 5:11
68 Graham Hettinger Jr Vista 16:06 5:12
69 Meweal Ogbai Sr Oakland 16:06 5:12
70 Cameron Moore Jr Upland 16:06 5:12
71 Nick Oliver Sr Homestead 16:07 5:12
72 Drew Petersen Sr Davis High 16:07 5:12 2/7 2/7 16/30 17:18
(1:11)
16:18
(0:11)
16:18
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Lawrence Smith Sr Bellarmine 16:08 5:12
74 James Patterson Sr Torrey Pines 16:09 5:13
75 Antonio Gonzalez Sr Upland 16:09 5:13
76 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 16:10 5:13
77 Korey Yuakum Jr Royal 16:10 5:13
78 Nathan Dancher Sr Torrey Pines 16:12 5:14
79 Kevin Svahn Jr Rancho Cucamon 16:13 5:14
80 Robert Davis Sr Royal 16:14 5:14
81 Cameron Barela So Mission Hills 16:14 5:14
82 Ryan Wells Sr El Toro 16:14 5:14
83 Trevor Halsted So Davis High 16:15 5:15 3/7 3/7 12/22 16:47
(0:32)
16:10 16:10 Great Job! (LY)
84 Joran Des Castillo Sr Rancho Cucamon 16:17 5:15
85 Kevin Barnard So Buchanan 16:18 5:15
86 Charlie Johansen Jr Arcadia 16:18 5:15
87 Dalton Guthrie Jr Bellarmine 16:20 5:16
88 Nick Haines Sr Patrick Henry 16:20 5:16
89 Nathan Lee Jr Carlmont 16:20 5:16
90 Brian Cameron Sr College Park 16:21 5:16
91 Erik Figge Sr Patrick Henry 16:22 5:17
92 Cj Albertson Fr Buchanan 16:23 5:17
93 Connor Billings So Clovis West 16:24 5:17
94 Nick Shar Jr Arcadia 16:25 5:18
95 Matthew Pence Sr Armijo 16:26 5:18
96 Jesse Arellano Sr Madera 16:26 5:18
97 David Perez Jr Salinas 16:27 5:18
98 Noe Cruz Sr Clovis East 16:27 5:18
99 Matt Lenehan Sr Torrey Pines 16:28 5:19
100 Kevin Liao Sr Evergreen Vall 16:28 5:19
101 Alex Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 16:28 5:19
102 Ben Eversole So Castro Valley 16:29 5:19
103 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 16:29 5:19
104 Kyle Carruthers Jr El Toro 16:29 5:19
105 Tyler Owen Sr Vista Murrieta 16:29 5:19
106 Kranti Peddada Jr Monta Vista Cupertino 16:30 5:19
107 Jorge Mendez Jr Monroe 16:30 5:19
108 Michael Sindicich Jr Upland 16:30 5:19
109 Jesus Garzon So Monroe 16:31 5:20
110 Rico Gutierrez Sr Birmingham 16:31 5:20
111 Anthony Lacambra Sr Dana Hills 16:33 5:20
112 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 16:33 5:20
113 Taylor Mcauliffe Sr College Park 16:34 5:21
114 Kevin Strongman Jr College Park 16:34 5:21
115 Scott Gisel Fr Rancho Buena V 16:34 5:21
116 Josh Dean Sr Dana Hills 16:35 5:21
117 Benjamin Heck Jr Carlmont 16:36 5:21
118 Sean Upson So Royal 16:37 5:22
119 Chris Izquierdo Sr Grace Davis 16:37 5:22
120 Zach Segovia Sr Clovis East 16:37 5:22
121 Ryan Lok Sr Oakland 16:38 5:22
122 Chriss Grimble So Kennedy (sac) 16:38 5:22
123 Ben Bunk So Carlmont 16:38 5:22
124 Kellen Levy Jr Clovis West 16:40 5:23
125 Joseph Pace Jr Clovis West 16:40 5:23
126 Kris Frey So El Toro 16:40 5:23
127 Dillon Shaw Jr Davis High 16:41 5:23 4/7 4/7 14/22 16:30 16:12 16:12
128 Sean Kusick Sr Vista Murrieta 16:42 5:23
129 Esmond Wei So Arcadia 16:42 5:23
130 Phillip Shen Sr Salinas 16:42 5:23
131 Esteban Olmos Jr Monroe 16:43 5:24
132 William West Jr Rancho Buena V 16:46 5:25
133 Jesse Vasquez Sr Edison-SJS 16:46 5:25
134 Edgar Garcia Jr Monroe 16:48 5:25
135 Osvaldo Albarran Jr Rancho Buena V 16:48 5:25
136 Bob Riestenberg Jr Davis High 16:48 5:25 5/7 5/7 13/22 17:02
(0:14)
17:02
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
137 Craig Mcgirr Sr El Toro 16:49 5:25
138 Cameron Kohles Sr Skyline 16:50 5:26
139 Joshua Smiley So Monte Vista Danville 16:50 5:26
140 Eddie Ramos Jr Patrick Henry 16:51 5:26
141 Erik Anderson Sr Bellarmine 16:52 5:26
142 Kyle Rae So Bellarmine 16:53 5:27
143 Scott Weir Jr Royal 16:53 5:27
144 Corey Coates Jr Davis High 16:55 5:27 6/7 6/7 10/22 16:14 15:50 15:50
145 Marco Vallejo Sr College Park 16:55 5:27
146 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 16:56 5:28
147 Josh Webb So Clovis 16:57 5:28
148 Joshua Solorzano So Granada Hills 16:58 5:28
149 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Monroe 16:59 5:29
150 Derrick Isomake Sr Granada Hills 17:01 5:29
151 Nick Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 17:02 5:30
152 Sumit Misra Jr Granada Hills 17:03 5:30
153 Calvin Davis Fr Rancho Cucamon 17:04 5:30
154 Tony Ferrari So Bellarmine 17:04 5:30
155 Benjamin Kelly Sr Bellarmine 17:04 5:30
156 Curtis Baden Sr College Park 17:08 5:32
157 Michael Andemeskel So Oakland Techni 17:08 5:32
158 Ryan Potter Jr Oakland Techni 17:09 5:32
159 Kevin Joyce So Granada Hills 17:09 5:32
160 Kyle Ward Jr Grace Davis 17:10 5:32
161 Matt Ballard Sr Rancho Cucamon 17:11 5:33
162 Chris Chow Sr Carlmont 17:11 5:33
163 Jesus Reyes Jr Monroe 17:12 5:33
164 Euma Matthews Sr Davis High 17:14 5:34 7/7 7/7 11/21 16:42 16:42
165 Jesse Laura Jr Grace Davis 17:15 5:34
166 Jordon Cordon So Monroe 17:16 5:34
167 Kyle Lynch So Rancho Buena V 17:16 5:34
168 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 17:17 5:35
169 Alex Lopez Jr Clovis East 17:20 5:35
170 Anthony Bennett Sr Vista Murrieta 17:21 5:36
171 Chet Reyen So Carlmont 17:22 5:36
172 Daniel Walker Sr Clovis East 17:23 5:36
173 Brian Baker So Rancho Buena V 17:25 5:37
174 Donald Heatheringto So Carlmont 17:25 5:37
175 Javier Panzar Sr Skyline 17:26 5:37
176 Marvin Ortiz Sr Clovis East 17:28 5:38
177 Adrian Cervantes Jr College Park 17:32 5:39
178 William Sharwood Sr Clovis West 17:34 5:40
179 Clay Celum Fr Clovis West 17:35 5:40
180 Kendrick Chow Sr Galileo 17:38 5:41
181 Jaime Lopez Jr Castlemont 17:43 5:43
182 Gavin Magoon Fr Clovis West 17:45 5:44
183 Donaciano Mata-silv Jr Oakland 17:47 5:44
184 Deminik Velez So Grace Davis 18:05 5:50
185 Austin Stahl So Grace Davis 18:23 5:56
186 Robert Nguyen Jr Oakland 18:31 5:58
187 Romero Valtierra Fr Grace Davis 18:32 5:59
188 Chris Umoye Jr Granada Hills 18:33 5:59
189 Joseph Rosales Jr Clovis East 18:37 6:00
190 Nicholas Havai Sr Granada Hills 18:51 6:05
191 Alan Young Sr Lincoln 19:20 6:14
192 Colin Cai So Oakland 19:26 6:16
193 Jakob Talley So Clovis West 19:38 6:20
194 Ivan Kho So Oakland 20:11 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
77:38
15:32
5:01
70 Tyler Valdes
Sr
15:05
4:52
1
Ryan Valdes
Sr
15:31
5:00
11
Zak Phillips
Sr
15:35
5:02
15
Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:37
5:02
16
Taylor Hogshead
Sr
15:50
5:06
27
Anthony Lacambra
Sr
16:33
5:20
82
Josh Dean
Sr
16:35
5:21
87
2 Buchanan
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:52
77:48
15:34
5:01
85 Jonathan Sanchez
Sr
15:12
4:54
2
Danny Vartanian
Sr
15:18
4:56
6
Heath Reedy
Jr
15:30
5:00
10
Adam Delton
Sr
15:44
5:05
23
Carson Keller
Sr
16:04
5:11
44
Kevin Barnard
So
16:18
5:15
63
Cj Albertson
Fr
16:23
5:17
70
3 Upland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
78:42
15:44
5:05
135 John Guzman
Sr
15:13
4:55
3
Tyler Brady
Sr
15:35
5:02
14
Nick Johnson
Sr
15:52
5:07
31
Jason Prieto
So
15:56
5:08
37
Cameron Moore
Jr
16:06
5:12
50
Antonio Gonzalez
Sr
16:09
5:13
54
Michael Sindicich
Jr
16:30
5:19
80
4 Arcadia
4-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:05
79:03
15:49
5:06
161 Renaud Poizat
Sr
15:13
4:55
4
Ammar Moussa
So
15:39
5:03
19
Allen Leung
So
15:56
5:08
36
Eric Garibay
So
15:57
5:09
38
Charlie Johansen
Jr
16:18
5:15
64
Nick Shar
Jr
16:25
5:18
72
Esmond Wei
So
16:42
5:23
99
5 Royal
7-6-4-5-5
Gap: 0:48
79:20
15:52
5:07
169 Travis Edwards
Jr
15:26
4:59
8
Paul Jesson
Jr
15:43
5:04
22
Sean Davidson
Sr
15:47
5:05
24
Korey Yuakum
Jr
16:10
5:13
56
Robert Davis
Sr
16:14
5:14
59
Sean Upson
So
16:37
5:22
89
Scott Weir
Jr
16:53
5:27
109
6 Rancho Cucamon
8-4-5-7-6
Gap: 0:48
79:26
15:53
5:07
175 Joey Ruelas
Sr
15:29
5:00
9
Martin Sanchez
Sr
15:35
5:02
13
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
15:52
5:07
33
Kevin Svahn
Jr
16:13
5:14
58
Joran Des Castillo
Sr
16:17
5:15
62
Calvin Davis
Fr
17:04
5:30
118
Matt Ballard
Sr
17:11
5:33
124
7 Vista Murrieta
9-9-8-5-7
Gap: 0:56
79:42
15:56
5:09
188 Noe Ramirez
Sr
15:33
5:01
12
Drew Dalton
Jr
15:51
5:07
29
Bryce Rausa
Jr
15:51
5:07
30
Chris Strasheim
Sr
15:58
5:09
39
Tyler Owen
Sr
16:29
5:19
78
Sean Kusick
Sr
16:42
5:23
98
Anthony Bennett
Sr
17:21
5:36
133
8 Patrick Henry
11-8-6-8-8
Gap: 0:44
79:41
15:56
5:08
194 Adrian Rafiee
Sr
15:38
5:03
18
Kellen Blumberg
Jr
15:39
5:03
20
Ryan Urie
So
15:42
5:04
21
Nick Haines
Sr
16:20
5:16
66
Erik Figge
Sr
16:22
5:17
69
Eddie Ramos
Jr
16:51
5:26
106
Nick Tammadge
Jr
17:02
5:30
116
9 Torrey Pines
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:20
80:02
16:00
5:10
211 Dillon Jack
Sr
15:52
5:07
32
James Aliamus
Sr
15:54
5:08
34
Andrew Ward
So
15:55
5:08
35
James Patterson
Sr
16:09
5:13
53
Nathan Dancher
Sr
16:12
5:14
57
Matt Lenehan
Sr
16:28
5:19
74
Alex Jafek
Jr
16:28
5:19
75
10 El Toro
6-7-9-9-10
Gap: 1:06
79:59
16:00
5:10
214 Toby Villalva
Sr
15:23
4:58
7
Jordan Senko
Jr
15:48
5:06
25
Ren Jones
Sr
16:05
5:11
45
Ryan Wells
Sr
16:14
5:14
60
Kyle Carruthers
Jr
16:29
5:19
77
Kris Frey
So
16:40
5:23
96
Craig Mcgirr
Sr
16:49
5:25
105
11 Amador Valley
18-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:29
81:21
16:16
5:15
303 Brett Hornig
Sr
16:04
5:11
43
Garrett Ward
Sr
16:05
5:11
46
Mike Marlin
Sr
16:10
5:13
55
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:29
5:19
76
Forrest Hansen
Jr
16:33
5:20
83
Sam Aceret
So
16:56
5:28
112
James Raynel
Sr
17:17
5:35
131
12 Davis High
5-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:31
81:08
16:14
5:14
318 Matt Petersen
Sr
15:17
4:56
5
Drew Petersen
Sr
16:07
5:12
51
Trevor Halsted
So
16:15
5:15
61
Dillon Shaw
Jr
16:41
5:23
97
Bob Riestenberg
Jr
16:48
5:25
104








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
13 Rancho Buena V
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 0:59
82:02
16:24
5:18
364 Collin Jarvis
Sr
15:49
5:06
26
Chris Brewer
So
16:05
5:11
48
Scott Gisel
Fr
16:34
5:21
86
William West
Jr
16:46
5:25
101
Osvaldo Albarran
Jr
16:48
5:25
103
Kyle Lynch
So
17:16
5:34
130
Brian Baker
So
17:25
5:37
136
14 College Park
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:04
82:15
16:27
5:18
376 Jeff Bickert
So
15:51
5:07
28
Brian Cameron
Sr
16:21
5:16
68
Taylor Mcauliffe
Sr
16:34
5:21
84
Kevin Strongman
Jr
16:34
5:21
85
Marco Vallejo
Sr
16:55
5:27
111
Curtis Baden
Sr
17:08
5:32
121
Adrian Cervantes
Jr
17:32
5:39
139
15 Bellarmine
19-15-14-15-15
Gap: 0:48
82:18
16:28
5:19
379 Marcos Hinojosa
Sr
16:05
5:11
47
Lawrence Smith
Sr
16:08
5:12
52
Dalton Guthrie
Jr
16:20
5:16
65
Erik Anderson
Sr
16:52
5:26
107
Kyle Rae
So
16:53
5:27
108
Tony Ferrari
So
17:04
5:30
119
Benjamin Kelly
Sr
17:04
5:30
120
16 Carlmont
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:11
82:45
16:33
5:20
414 Ethan Scardina
So
16:00
5:10
41
Nathan Lee
Jr
16:20
5:16
67
Benjamin Heck
Jr
16:36
5:21
88
Ben Bunk
So
16:38
5:22
93
Chris Chow
Sr
17:11
5:33
125
Chet Reyen
So
17:22
5:36
134
Donald Heatheringto
So
17:25
5:37
137
17 Clovis East
15-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:23
83:47
16:45
5:24
471 Jason Freeman
Sr
16:00
5:10
40
Noe Cruz
Sr
16:27
5:18
73
Zach Segovia
Sr
16:37
5:22
91
Alex Lopez
Jr
17:20
5:35
132
Daniel Walker
Sr
17:23
5:36
135
Marvin Ortiz
Sr
17:28
5:38
138
Joseph Rosales
Jr
18:37
6:00
149
18 Monroe
22-21-19-19-18
Gap: 0:29
83:31
16:42
5:23
476 Jorge Mendez
Jr
16:30
5:19
79
Jesus Garzon
So
16:31
5:20
81
Esteban Olmos
Jr
16:43
5:24
100
Edgar Garcia
Jr
16:48
5:25
102
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
16:59
5:29
114
Jesus Reyes
Jr
17:12
5:33
126
Jordon Cordon
So
17:16
5:34
129
19 Grace Davis
10-16-18-18-19
Gap: 2:28
84:44
16:57
5:28
502 Roberto Rosas
Jr
15:37
5:02
17
Chris Izquierdo
Sr
16:37
5:22
90
Kyle Ward
Jr
17:10
5:32
123
Jesse Laura
Jr
17:15
5:34
128
Deminik Velez
So
18:05
5:50
144
Austin Stahl
So
18:23
5:56
145
Romero Valtierra
Fr
18:32
5:59
147
20 Granada Hills
17-20-21-20-20
Gap: 1:05
84:15
16:51
5:26
509 Javert Solorzano
Jr
16:04
5:11
42
Joshua Solorzano
So
16:58
5:28
113
Derrick Isomake
Sr
17:01
5:29
115
Sumit Misra
Jr
17:03
5:30
117
Kevin Joyce
So
17:09
5:32
122
Chris Umoye
Jr
18:33
5:59
148
Nicholas Havai
Sr
18:51
6:05
150
21 Clovis West
21-22-19-21-21
Gap: 1:11
84:53
16:59
5:29
541 Connor Billings
So
16:24
5:17
71
Kellen Levy
Jr
16:40
5:23
94
Joseph Pace
Jr
16:40
5:23
95
William Sharwood
Sr
17:34
5:40
140
Clay Celum
Fr
17:35
5:40
141
Gavin Magoon
Fr
17:45
5:44
142
Jakob Talley
So
19:38
6:20
152
22 Oakland
20-19-22-22-22
Gap: 3:20
88:28
17:42
5:42
581 Meweal Ogbai
Sr
16:06
5:12
49
Ryan Lok
Sr
16:38
5:22
92
Donaciano Mata-silv
Jr
17:47
5:44
143
Robert Nguyen
Jr
18:31
5:58
146
Colin Cai
So
19:26
6:16
151
Ivan Kho
So
20:11
6:31
153




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.