Davis High Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/25/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonner, Zach | So | JV | 11:22 | 6:07 | 1.86 | 137/259 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/21 | |||||
Champagne, Brian | Jr | V | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 125/157 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 16/23 | |||||
Danforth, Mitch | So | JV | 10:36 | 5:42 | 1.86 | 69/259 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/49 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Day, Gary | Jr | JV | 11:22 | 6:07 | 1.86 | 136/259 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/28 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Donohoue, Paul | Sr | V | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 141/157 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 16/21 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Durell, Kenny | Fr | JV | 10:41 | 5:45 | 1.86 | 75/259 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 16/45 | |||||
Gregg, Brendan | So | V | 16:44 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 49/157 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/23 | 17:29 (0:45,4.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Halliday, Scott | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 72/157 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 17:20 (0:13,1.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Kelly, Jonathon | Fr | JV | 11:10 | 6:00 | 1.86 | 119/259 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/39 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Lynch, Patrick | So | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 99/157 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/23 | 17:16 | ||||
Meierhenry, Jason | Jr | JV | 10:43 | 5:46 | 1.86 | 78/259 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/43 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
O'brien, Kevin | Sr | V | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 147/157 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/19 | |||||
Sieracki, Thad | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 39/157 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 19/25 | 16:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 | Great Job! (SBP) | |
Tempest, Frank | So | JV | 11:18 | 6:05 | 1.86 | 128/259 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/34 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/23 | 86:40 2:03 |
3.1 | 5:35 | 5:21 | 6:01 | 374 | 5:12 | 85:38 | 85:38 | 81:07 | Thad Sieracki (37), Brendan Gregg (47), Scott Halliday (70), Patrick Lynch (97), Brian Champagne (123) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 14/34 | 54:28 0:42 |
1.86 | 5:51 | 5:42 | 6:05 | 405 | 5:18 | 53:13 | 53:13 | Mitch Danforth (59), Kenny Durell (63), Jason Meierhenry (66), Jonathon Kelly (104), Frank Tempest (113) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fitsum Tesfa | Sr | DON LUGO | 15:10 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Aj Acosta | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:13 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Bethke | Sr | EL TORO | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Randy Pensinger | Sr | EL CAMINO | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Pat Smyth | Sr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Jake Schmitt | Sr | REDWOOD | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | David Morgan | Sr | ASHLAND | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
8 | Alfred Gonzales | Jr | DON LUGO | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Scott Sanders | Sr | BROOKINGS HARBOR | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Andy Wright | Sr | ASHLAND | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Paul Limpf | Sr | EVERGREEN | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | John Maletis | Sr | JESUIT-OR | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Laef Barnes | Sr | MEAD | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Clifford | Jr | LAKEWOOD-CA | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Michael Maag | Sr | JESUIT-OR | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Milloy | Jr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Dylan Jaedtke | Sr | ROYAL | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Alex Mercado | Jr | DON LUGO | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
19 | Jason Pedersen | Jr | ROYAL | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Brett Campfield | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Hudsen Andrews | So | ROYAL | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Nepon | So | MEAD | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Steven Gimpel | Jr | MEAD | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
24 | Michael Munoz | Jr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Evan Anderson | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Brendan Chestnut | Sr | FERRIS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Gamboa | So | UPLAND | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Andy Scott | Sr | JESUIT-OR | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Nik Hlady | Sr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Alex Greenburg | Sr | UPLAND | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Michael Cybulski | So | ROYAL | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
32 | Tom Cox | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Matt Gulden | Sr | ROYAL | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Ted Quinn | Sr | JESUIT-OR | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Jose Orozco | Sr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Chris Mcdonald | So | EL TORO | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Cesar Mercado | Jr | DON LUGO | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
38 | Kelvin Daratha | So | MEAD | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Thad Sieracki | Sr | Davis High | 16:35 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 19/25 | 16:14 | 16:14 | Great Job! (SBP) | |
40 | Brian Palmer | Jr | MEAD | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Alex Harkins | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Rob Maletis | Jr | JESUIT-OR | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | SANTA ANA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Pilavjian | So | ARCADIA | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Steve Olsen | Jr | FERRIS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Matt Smith | Jr | JESUIT-OR | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Zamora | Sr | EL TORO | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Albert Davila | So | UPLAND | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
49 | Brendan Gregg | So | Davis High | 16:44 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/23 | ||||
50 | Jose Melena | Sr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Greg Kleweno | Sr | FERRIS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Ben Poffenroth | Sr | FERRIS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
53 | Sergio Tapia | Jr | SANTA ANA | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Nick Gaitain | Jr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Josh Zubia | So | MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Jose Navarro | Sr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Peter Hawkins | Sr | FERRIS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Dan Benson | So | ROYAL | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Kimzey | Sr | LINCOLN | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | Tiburcio Reyna | Sr | SANTA ANA | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | James Mc Guire | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | Edgar Aguilar | So | SANTA ANA | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Josh Osborne | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Bishop | So | MEAD | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | William Vinopal | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Kai Norwood | Jr | EL TORO | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
67 | Abdow Haji | So | EL TORO | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
68 | Luke Puskedra | Fr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | Dylan Hatcher | So | MEAD | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Shalendra Maharaj | Sr | EL CAMINO | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Andy Smith | Sr | ARCADIA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Scott Halliday | Jr | Davis High | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/23 | ||||
73 | Brian Roser | Sr | DON LUGO | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Kenny Landeros | Sr | UPLAND | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
75 | Brad Thompson | Fr | EVERGREEN | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | David Hickerson | So | FERRIS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Matt Dobkin | Jr | UPLAND | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | Jonathon Anderson | Jr | LAKEWOOD-CA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Hiro Koda | Sr | ARCADIA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Robert Cosby | Jr | FERRIS | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Mccutcheon | Sr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
82 | Paul Beckwith | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
83 | Matt Mertens | Sr | JESUIT-OR | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Ronnie Toth | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Hirning | Jr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
86 | Brendan Scanlon | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Alfred Hernandez | Sr | DON LUGO | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Hans Lin | Sr | ARCADIA | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
89 | Matt Bejar | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
90 | Michael St.laurent | Jr | EL CAMINO | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | David Ross | So | LAKEWOOD-CA | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Stephen Rutgers | Jr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
93 | William Campbell | Sr | ROYAL | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
94 | Jason Heckle | Jr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Marc Hausmaniger | So | EL TORO | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
96 | Jonathon Dillard | Jr | LAKEWOOD-CA | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
97 | Silvano Rodriguez | Jr | SANTA ANA | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Travis Thorne | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
99 | Patrick Lynch | So | Davis High | 17:36 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/23 | ||||
100 | Brandon Olson | Sr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
101 | Travis Fernandez | So | UPLAND | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Russell | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | T.j. Bacic | Jr | ARCADIA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Vetek | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
105 | Chris Andrews | Sr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Spencer Bonney | Jr | ASHLAND | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Riley Eoff | Jr | EVERGREEN | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
108 | Christian Navarro | Sr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
109 | Nick Briggs | Sr | EL TORO | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
110 | David Zevely | Sr | LINCOLN | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Billy Weise | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Clayton | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Adulfo Dominguez | So | SANTA ANA | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Masucci | Sr | UPLAND | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Charlie Gutierrez | Jr | SANTA ANA | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Harada | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Weston Mullins | Sr | EVERGREEN | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Casey Evans | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Colby Moore | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
120 | Lafe Ball | Sr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
121 | Pat Sullivan | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Julius Saltonas | So | EVERGREEN | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
123 | Billy Hale | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
124 | Conrad Lillegard | Jr | REED | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
125 | Brian Champagne | Jr | Davis High | 18:38 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 16/23 | ||||
126 | Nick Broskoff | Jr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
127 | Nick Crouch | Sr | EVERGREEN | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
128 | Roland Hall | So | LAKEWOOD-CA | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
129 | Franco Guaderrama | Jr | DON LUGO | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
130 | Bryce Barker | Jr | REED | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
131 | Brett Donnelly | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Jovanny Tepos | Sr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
133 | Steven Sweeney | So | REED | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
134 | Cameron Barleen | Jr | ASHLAND | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
135 | Jon Limpf | Fr | EVERGREEN | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Joshua Richie | Jr | TEMECULA VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Alex Ramirez | Sr | LAKEWOOD-CA | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
138 | Avery Allen | So | LINCOLN | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Robby Merk | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | Dan Jenkins | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
141 | Paul Donohoue | Sr | Davis High | 19:27 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 16/21 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
142 | Anson Skaggs | Fr | LINCOLN | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Salomon Ojeda | So | REED | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
144 | Calvin Johnson | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
145 | Brian Gilliam | Sr | LINCOLN | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Willis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
147 | Kevin O'brien | Sr | Davis High | 19:56 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/19 | ||||
148 | Justin Faudree | Sr | ASHLAND | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
149 | Dominic Diprinzio | Jr | REED | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Lance Walkington | Sr | LINCOLN | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
151 | Marcus Brown | Sr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Miles Roland | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Barrett | Sr | REED | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Williams | Fr | ANTELOPE VALLEY | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Jeffey Hester | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Westwood | Sr | REED | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
157 | Alberto Espinoza | Sr | LAKEWOOD-CA | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROYAL 11-6-3-2-1 Gap: 0:26 |
81:06 16:13 5:14 |
111 | Dylan Jaedtke Sr 16:00 5:10 15 |
Jason Pedersen Jr 16:07 5:12 17 |
Hudsen Andrews So 16:09 5:13 19 |
Michael Cybulski So 16:24 5:17 29 |
Matt Gulden Sr 16:26 5:18 31 |
Dan Benson So 16:56 5:28 56 |
William Campbell Sr 17:30 5:39 91 |
2 | JESUIT-OR 7-4-2-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
81:07 16:13 5:14 |
121 | John Maletis Sr 15:47 5:05 10 |
Michael Maag Sr 15:54 5:08 13 |
Andy Scott Sr 16:20 5:16 26 |
Ted Quinn Sr 16:29 5:19 32 |
Rob Maletis Jr 16:37 5:22 40 |
Matt Smith Jr 16:40 5:23 44 |
Matt Mertens Sr 17:19 5:35 81 |
3 | MEAD 8-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:43 |
81:21 16:16 5:15 |
126 | Laef Barnes Sr 15:53 5:07 11 |
Taylor Nepon So 16:09 5:13 20 |
Steven Gimpel Jr 16:11 5:13 21 |
Kelvin Daratha So 16:32 5:20 36 |
Brian Palmer Jr 16:36 5:21 38 |
Ryan Bishop So 17:01 5:29 62 |
Dylan Hatcher So 17:04 5:30 67 |
4 | DON LUGO 1-2-1-1-4 Gap: 1:57 |
80:33 16:07 5:12 |
130 | Fitsum Tesfa Sr 15:10 4:54 1 |
Alfred Gonzales Jr 15:40 5:03 7 |
Alex Mercado Jr 16:06 5:12 16 |
Cesar Mercado Jr 16:30 5:19 35 |
Brian Roser Sr 17:07 5:31 71 |
Alfred Hernandez Sr 17:25 5:37 85 |
Franco Guaderrama Jr 18:44 6:03 127 |
5 | MURRIETA VALLEY 10-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
82:46 16:33 5:20 |
201 | Patrick Milloy Jr 15:54 5:08 14 |
Michael Munoz Jr 16:13 5:14 22 |
Jose Orozco Sr 16:29 5:19 33 |
Josh Zubia So 16:53 5:27 53 |
Brandon Mccutcheon Sr 17:17 5:35 79 |
Stephen Rutgers Jr 17:29 5:38 90 |
Brandon Olson Sr 17:37 5:41 98 |
6 | EL TORO 3-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:48 |
82:30 16:30 5:19 |
211 | Brandon Bethke Sr 15:14 4:55 3 |
Chris Mcdonald So 16:30 5:19 34 |
Andrew Zamora Sr 16:42 5:23 45 |
Kai Norwood Jr 17:02 5:30 64 |
Abdow Haji So 17:02 5:30 65 |
Marc Hausmaniger So 17:31 5:39 93 |
Nick Briggs Sr 17:57 5:47 107 |
7 | FERRIS 14-11-10-9-7 Gap: 0:36 |
83:31 16:42 5:23 |
221 | Brendan Chestnut Sr 16:18 5:15 24 |
Steve Olsen Jr 16:39 5:22 43 |
Greg Kleweno Sr 16:49 5:25 49 |
Ben Poffenroth Sr 16:51 5:26 50 |
Peter Hawkins Sr 16:54 5:27 55 |
David Hickerson So 17:12 5:33 74 |
Robert Cosby Jr 17:16 5:34 78 |
8 | EL CAMINO 2-1-5-6-8 Gap: 2:15 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
223 | Aj Acosta Jr 15:13 4:55 2 |
Randy Pensinger Sr 15:28 4:59 4 |
Josh Osborne Jr 17:00 5:29 61 |
Shalendra Maharaj Sr 17:04 5:30 68 |
Michael St.laurent Jr 17:28 5:38 88 |
||
9 | JUDGE MEMORIAL 4-6-8-8-9 Gap: 1:53 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
233 | Pat Smyth Sr 15:30 5:00 5 |
Nik Hlady Sr 16:22 5:17 27 |
Nick Gaitain Jr 16:52 5:26 52 |
Luke Puskedra Fr 17:03 5:30 66 |
Andrew Hirning Jr 17:23 5:36 83 |
Jason Heckle Jr 17:31 5:39 92 |
Chris Andrews Sr 17:49 5:45 103 |
10 | UPLAND 15-10-9-10-10 Gap: 0:53 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
246 | Ryan Gamboa So 16:19 5:16 25 |
Alex Greenburg Sr 16:23 5:17 28 |
Albert Davila So 16:43 5:24 46 |
Kenny Landeros Sr 17:07 5:31 72 |
Matt Dobkin Jr 17:12 5:33 75 |
Travis Fernandez So 17:42 5:43 99 |
Tyler Masucci Sr 18:03 5:49 112 |
11 | SANTA ANA 18-16-13-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
305 | Jesse Ramirez Sr 16:38 5:22 41 |
Sergio Tapia Jr 16:52 5:26 51 |
Tiburcio Reyna Sr 16:58 5:28 58 |
Edgar Aguilar So 16:59 5:29 60 |
Silvano Rodriguez Jr 17:33 5:40 95 |
Adulfo Dominguez So 18:02 5:49 111 |
Charlie Gutierrez Jr 18:11 5:52 113 |
12 | DE LA SALLE 16-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:24 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
314 | Tom Cox Jr 16:24 5:17 30 |
Alex Harkins Jr 16:37 5:22 39 |
James Mc Guire Sr 16:59 5:29 59 |
Brendan Scanlon Jr 17:24 5:37 84 |
Andrew Vetek Sr 17:48 5:45 102 |
Billy Weise Sr 17:59 5:48 109 |
Pat Sullivan Sr 18:29 5:58 119 |
13 | ARCADIA 19-19-15-14-13 Gap: 0:40 |
85:16 17:03 5:30 |
331 | Andrew Pilavjian So 16:38 5:22 42 |
William Vinopal Jr 17:01 5:29 63 |
Andy Smith Sr 17:06 5:31 69 |
Hiro Koda Sr 17:13 5:33 77 |
Paul Beckwith Jr 17:18 5:35 80 |
Hans Lin Sr 17:25 5:37 86 |
T.j. Bacic Jr 17:46 5:44 101 |
14 | Davis High 17-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:03 |
86:40 17:20 5:35 |
374 | Thad Sieracki Sr 16:35 5:21 37 |
Brendan Gregg So 16:44 5:24 47 |
Scott Halliday Jr 17:07 5:31 70 |
Patrick Lynch So 17:36 5:41 97 |
Brian Champagne Jr 18:38 6:01 123 |
Paul Donohoue Sr 19:27 6:16 139 |
Kevin O'brien Sr 19:56 6:26 145 |
15 | ASHLAND 5-3-11-13-15 Gap: 4:23 |
88:14 17:39 5:42 |
396 | David Morgan Sr 15:38 5:03 6 |
Andy Wright Sr 15:42 5:04 8 |
Spencer Bonney Jr 17:50 5:45 104 |
Cameron Barleen Jr 19:03 6:09 132 |
Justin Faudree Sr 20:01 6:27 146 |
||
16 | LAKEWOOD-CA 9-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:51 |
86:51 17:22 5:36 |
397 | Daniel Clifford Jr 15:53 5:07 12 |
Jonathon Anderson Jr 17:13 5:33 76 |
David Ross So 17:29 5:38 89 |
Jonathon Dillard Jr 17:32 5:39 94 |
Roland Hall So 18:44 6:03 126 |
Alex Ramirez Sr 19:17 6:13 135 |
Alberto Espinoza Sr 21:51 7:03 155 |
17 | TEMECULA VALLEY 12-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:10 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
412 | Brett Campfield Sr 16:08 5:12 18 |
Ronnie Toth Sr 17:22 5:36 82 |
Travis Thorne Jr 17:34 5:40 96 |
Kyle Russell Jr 17:46 5:44 100 |
Casey Evans Sr 18:18 5:54 116 |
Lafe Ball Sr 18:24 5:56 118 |
Joshua Richie Jr 19:14 6:12 134 |
18 | EVERGREEN 6-13-17-18-18 Gap: 2:45 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
422 | Paul Limpf Sr 15:47 5:05 9 |
Brad Thompson Fr 17:07 5:31 73 |
Riley Eoff Jr 17:53 5:46 105 |
Weston Mullins Sr 18:12 5:52 115 |
Julius Saltonas So 18:32 5:59 120 |
Nick Crouch Sr 18:41 6:02 125 |
Jon Limpf Fr 19:06 6:10 133 |
19 | ANTELOPE VALLEY 20-18-19-19-19 Gap: 2:11 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
462 | Jose Melena Sr 16:47 5:25 48 |
Jose Navarro Sr 16:54 5:27 54 |
Christian Navarro Sr 17:56 5:47 106 |
Nick Broskoff Jr 18:38 6:01 124 |
Jovanny Tepos Sr 18:58 6:07 130 |
Marcus Brown Sr 20:26 6:35 149 |
Kyle Williams Fr 21:10 6:50 152 |
20 | BELLARMINE 22-22-22-21-20 Gap: 1:25 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
557 | Matt Bejar Jr 17:26 5:37 87 |
Tyler Clayton Sr 17:59 5:48 110 |
Andrew Harada Jr 18:11 5:52 114 |
Colby Moore Jr 18:19 5:55 117 |
Brett Donnelly Sr 18:51 6:05 129 |
Andrew Willis Jr 19:52 6:25 144 |
|
21 | MENLO ATHERTON 13-20-20-20-21 Gap: 3:33 |
93:27 18:41 6:02 |
561 | Evan Anderson Sr 16:17 5:15 23 |
Billy Hale Jr 18:33 5:59 121 |
Robby Merk Fr 19:23 6:15 137 |
Dan Jenkins So 19:24 6:15 138 |
Calvin Johnson So 19:50 6:24 142 |
Miles Roland So 20:41 6:40 150 |
Jeffey Hester Fr 21:19 6:53 153 |
22 | LINCOLN 21-21-21-22-22 Gap: 2:54 |
93:38 18:44 6:02 |
584 | Jonathan Kimzey Sr 16:57 5:28 57 |
David Zevely Sr 17:58 5:48 108 |
Avery Allen So 19:18 6:14 136 |
Anson Skaggs Fr 19:34 6:19 140 |
Brian Gilliam Sr 19:51 6:24 143 |
Lance Walkington Sr 20:12 6:31 148 |
|
23 | REED 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:37 |
96:14 19:15 6:13 |
669 | Conrad Lillegard Jr 18:34 5:59 122 |
Bryce Barker Jr 18:48 6:04 128 |
Steven Sweeney So 19:00 6:08 131 |
Salomon Ojeda So 19:41 6:21 141 |
Dominic Diprinzio Jr 20:11 6:31 147 |
Ryan Barrett Sr 20:52 6:44 151 |
Ryan Westwood Sr 21:40 6:59 154 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Patterson | Jr | ROYAL | 9:36 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Ben Capper | Sr | ROYAL | 9:38 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Frazier | Fr | JESUIT - CA | 9:42 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Greg Panas | Sr | MEAD | 9:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Mario Abata | So | MEAD | 9:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Bobby Cook | Sr | EL CAMINO | 9:49 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Chris Panas | Sr | MEAD | 9:51 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | David Palmer | Sr | MEAD | 9:52 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Evans | Sr | EL CAMINO | 9:53 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Eddie Niedermeyer | Jr | JESUIT-OR | 9:53 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Alex Davies | So | DE LA SALLE | 9:59 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Quackenbush Cameron | So | FERRIS | 10:00 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Peter Ziegler | Sr | JESUIT - CA | 10:01 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Miller | Jr | ARCADIA | 10:01 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | David Kennedy | Jr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 10:01 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Curtis Trauthwein | Sr | EL CAMINO | 10:02 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Brian Beteta | So | ROYAL | 10:03 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Kamil Markowski | Sr | ARCADIA | 10:03 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Sean Laurino | So | EL TORO | 10:04 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Robbie Reid | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Joel Baker | So | MEAD | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Brian Manning | Fr | JESUIT-OR | 10:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Kelly Lynch | Fr | MEAD | 10:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Phillip Lombardino | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:09 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Hawkins Paul | Fr | FERRIS | 10:11 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Shane Horlacher | Fr | MEAD | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Neville | So | JESUIT-OR | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | David Hernandez | So | EL CAMINO | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Sam Larson | So | JESUIT-OR | 10:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Mike Rhoads | Sr | JESUIT-OR | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Steve Krupnik | Jr | ROYAL | 10:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Eric Baum | So | BELLARMINE | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Mark Palmtag | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Masci | So | EL TORO | 10:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | David Mccutcheon | Fr | MURRIETA VALLEY | 10:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Joe Wang | Sr | ARCADIA | 10:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Dean Guzman | Sr | EL CAMINO | 10:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Cesar Limon | Jr | DON BOSCO TECH | 10:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Greg Marchi | Jr | EL TORO | 10:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Jess Lucchese | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | J. Hodgson | So | JESUIT - CA | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Hank Lin | Sr | ARCADIA | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Krist | Jr | BUENA | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Chris Sampson | So | MATER DEI | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Richard Baines | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 10:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Yusuke Oyakawa | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Kazuya Koda | So | ARCADIA | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | David Valles | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Alex Routh | Fr | ROYAL | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Connor Pastoor | So | MURRIETA VALLEY | 10:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Horacio Martinez | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Brendan Unguez | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Harlan Graves | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Gio Piccone | Fr | JESUIT - CA | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Samir Benouar | Jr | JESUIT - CA | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Dennis Lopez | So | DON BOSCO TECH | 10:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Matt Palmer | So | JESUIT - CA | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Mc Guire | So | DE LA SALLE | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Cronin | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Levon Djenderedjian | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Jono Mccormick | Jr | ROYAL | 10:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Carlo Moreno | Jr | MATER DEI | 10:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Hiroki Yamada | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Zweig | Jr | EL TORO | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Brown | Sr | JUDGE MEMORIAL | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Drew Raines | Sr | PETALUMA | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Sean Lawson | Jr | EL TORO | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Melchor | Jr | DON LUGO | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Mitch Danforth | So | Davis High | 10:36 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 23/49 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
70 | Skyler Stewart | Sr | BUENA | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Irvin Liu | Jr | ARCADIA | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Jeremy Heasell | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Jeffrey Girouard | Sr | BUENA | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Joon Gil | So | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Kenny Durell | Fr | Davis High | 10:41 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 16/45 | ||||
76 | Matt Peterka | So | MATER DEI | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Roberto Romero | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Jason Meierhenry | Jr | Davis High | 10:43 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/43 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
79 | Joe Krtil | So | JESUIT - CA | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | DON LUGO | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Alex Deluna | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Tim Davis | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Steven Menegus | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Manuel Esparza | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:49 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Ricky Roy | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Adam Walton | Jr | BUCHANAN | 10:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
87 | Stephen Jacobe | Fr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 10:53 | 5:51 | |||||||
88 | James Slayden | Jr | PALOS VERDES PENINSU | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
89 | Blake Regalia | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Gurinder Cheema | So | COLLEGE PARK | 10:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Casper Shih | Sr | ARCADIA | 10:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Eric Talmich | Jr | MATER DEI | 10:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
93 | Mark Hales | Fr | BUCHANAN | 10:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Sean Cudahy | Jr | CURTIS | 10:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Justin Daly | Sr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 10:57 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Dutan | So | DON LUGO | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | Emmerson Song | So | VINTAGE | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
98 | Stephen Wood | So | MOUNTAIN RIDGE | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Andrew O'dwyer | Fr | BELLARMINE | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Tom Gillis | Jr | CENTRAL EAST | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Josh Chaidez | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Lorenzo Robles | Fr | ATWATER | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Eric Wilkes | Sr | EL TORO | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Chris Benson | Fr | ROYAL | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | David Guzman | Jr | EL TORO | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
106 | Michael Mann | Fr | MATER DEI | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
107 | Victor Soto | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Chris Chun | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
109 | Mark Ramirez | Sr | LOS BANOS | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
110 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | LOS BANOS | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
111 | Ramiro Soto | So | DON LUGO | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Landrith | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
113 | James Thieme | Sr | DON LUGO | 11:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
114 | Michael Barich | Sr | PALO ALTO | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Wiskel | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
116 | David Page | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
117 | Danny Smith | Sr | BELLARMINE | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
118 | Brian Grant | Sr | PALO ALTO | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Jonathon Kelly | Fr | Davis High | 11:10 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/39 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
120 | Casey Keenan | Fr | DE LA SALLE | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Chen | Jr | PALO ALTO | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
122 | Scott Sanchez | Sr | DON LUGO | 11:13 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Shawn Conour | Fr | ATWATER | 11:14 | 6:02 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Will | Jr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:14 | 6:02 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Bright | So | BENICIA | 11:15 | 6:03 | |||||||
126 | John Forell | So | LOS ALTOS | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Risken | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Frank Tempest | So | Davis High | 11:18 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/34 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
129 | Kevin Vargas | Sr | CENTRAL EAST | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Gordon | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
131 | Brian Bensch | Sr | BELLARMINE | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
132 | David Defrenza | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
133 | Danny Singh | Fr | CORDOVA | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
134 | Thomas O'connell | Sr | PALO ALTO | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
135 | Scott Hensel | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
136 | Gary Day | Jr | Davis High | 11:22 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/28 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
137 | Zach Bonner | So | Davis High | 11:22 | 6:07 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/21 | ||||
138 | Jason Grubb | Jr | PETALUMA | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
139 | Jose Luna | So | LOS BANOS | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
140 | Phillip Hayes | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
141 | Mike Moses | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
142 | Bruno Mehech | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
143 | Brantley Rideau | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
144 | Richard Kim | So | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
145 | Aaron Huang | So | IRVINE | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | Xavier Gaeta | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
147 | Pat Martin | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
148 | Deven Carroll | So | BELLARMINE | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
149 | Chris Mcneill | Fr | BUCHANAN | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
150 | Fedor Manin | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Josh Lem | So | LOS ALTOS | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Wong | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Tuttle | So | BELLARMINE | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Steven Baugher | Fr | IRVINGTON | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
155 | Eric Saffle | So | LOS BANOS | 11:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
156 | Jaime Valdez-lopez | Sr | BUENA | 11:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | Will Chittenden | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
158 | Jack Slevin | So | PETALUMA | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Skip Tardif | So | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
160 | James Mccurley | Sr | BUCHANAN | 11:32 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Simon Xu | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:34 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Joe Corpuz | Jr | BELLARMINE | 11:34 | 6:13 | |||||||
163 | Steve Bong | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 11:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
164 | Grant Miller | Fr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 11:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | David Coughlan | Sr | PALO ALTO | 11:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
166 | Keenan Ihrig | So | PETALUMA | 11:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Brett Dejarnette | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 11:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
168 | Jeffrey Bricker | Fr | BENICIA | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
169 | Sam Molina | Sr | CENTRAL EAST | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Robert Dejung | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Steven Cook | Jr | BENICIA | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
172 | J.r. Guzman | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Robert Byrne | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
174 | Shan Howerton | Sr | IRVINGTON | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | David Ronconi | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
176 | Jonathan Anderson | So | LOS ALTOS | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
177 | Jeffery Glick | Fr | LOS BANOS | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Carl Brown | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
179 | Keith Macdonald | So | NAPA | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
180 | Kenzie Lee | Jr | PALO ALTO | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
181 | Jose Oseguera | Fr | ATWATER | 11:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
182 | Andy Palma | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
183 | Nick Lee | So | LOS ALTOS | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
184 | Dennis Fong | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
185 | Adam Lew | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
186 | Ian Tormey | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Nowicki | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
188 | Kale Kundert | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
189 | Austin Hendrix | Jr | SANTA ROSA | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
190 | Andrew Grijalva | Sr | CENTRAL EAST | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
191 | Ryan Smith | So | NAPA | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
192 | Ryan Chodora | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 11:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Lung | Jr | NAPA | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
194 | Kushal Kadakia | Jr | IRVINGTON | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
195 | Miles Prowse | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 11:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
196 | Chris Tower | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 11:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
197 | Stephen Yardley | Sr | IRVINE | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
198 | Andrew Werling | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
199 | Christian Kang | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
200 | Tad Jensen | Jr | CENTRAL EAST | 12:01 | 6:28 | |||||||
201 | Justin Arce | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
202 | Josh Axelrod | Jr | PALO ALTO | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Adam Eastburn | Fr | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON | 12:03 | 6:29 | |||||||
204 | Dustin Morris | So | BENICIA | 12:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
205 | Reagan Yang | So | HOMESTEAD | 12:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
206 | Calvin Tsai | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
207 | Caleb Lau | So | ATWATER | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
208 | Dakota Salazar | Fr | NAPA | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
209 | James Farquhan | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
210 | Michael Tang | Sr | IRVINE | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
211 | Matt Lewis | Fr | NAPA | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
212 | Jason Frank | Fr | ATWATER | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
213 | Baran Ho | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
214 | Richard Miller | So | IRVINE | 12:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Jesse Parker | Fr | REED | 12:16 | 6:36 | |||||||
216 | Toby Croffet | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
217 | John Green | Fr | BUCHANAN | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
218 | Justin Choe | So | VINTAGE | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
219 | Jose Guillen | So | MT. EDEN | 12:20 | 6:38 | |||||||
220 | Albert Liu | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:21 | 6:38 | |||||||
221 | Robert Meyers | Fr | IRVINGTON | 12:21 | 6:38 | |||||||
222 | Daniel Ly | So | VINTAGE | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
223 | Joseph Velasquez | Fr | CENTRAL EAST | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
224 | James Mason | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
225 | Kris Martin | Sr | CENTRAL EAST | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
226 | Johnny Banuelos | Fr | MT. EDEN | 12:24 | 6:40 | |||||||
227 | Victor Colomenero | Fr | MT. EDEN | 12:29 | 6:43 | |||||||
228 | Michael Glenn | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 12:29 | 6:43 | |||||||
229 | Reid Schlesener | Sr | REED | 12:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
230 | Anthony Pauh | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 12:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
231 | Patrick Herndon | Sr | IRVINGTON | 12:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
232 | Samuel Clark | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 12:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
233 | Stephen Hughes | Jr | BENICIA | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
234 | Max Ziegenhagen | So | PETALUMA | 12:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
235 | Sylvester Escamilla | Sr | SANTA ROSA | 12:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
236 | Kevin Roberts | Jr | BUCHANAN | 12:48 | 6:53 | |||||||
237 | Joseph Nolasco | So | MT. EDEN | 12:52 | 6:55 | |||||||
238 | Jose-luis Rayas | Jr | MT. EDEN | 12:53 | 6:56 | |||||||
239 | Brian Dean | Fr | SANTA ROSA | 12:53 | 6:56 | |||||||
240 | Joel Becker | Fr | MT. EDEN | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
241 | Tom Dunavent | Jr | BENICIA | 13:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
242 | Darius Terry | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 13:13 | 7:06 | |||||||
243 | Ryan Flowe | Jr | IRVINGTON | 13:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
244 | Red Enriquez | Fr | MT. EDEN | 13:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
245 | Josh Solis | Fr | LOS BANOS | 13:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
246 | Jake Iremonger | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
247 | Andrew Mccloud | So | SANTA ROSA | 13:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
248 | Nathan Porter | Fr | REED | 13:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
249 | Anthony Demma | So | ATWATER | 13:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
250 | Chris Mendoza | Jr | ATWATER | 13:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
251 | Zachery Patterson | Sr | CASA GRANDE | 13:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
252 | Andrew Przepioki | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
253 | Bryant Soong | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 14:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
254 | Matt Joens | Sr | IRVINGTON | 14:24 | 7:45 | |||||||
255 | Jean Olivares | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:30 | 7:48 | |||||||
256 | Jorge Morfin | So | LOS BANOS | 14:30 | 7:48 | |||||||
257 | Eduardo Ruiz | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:33 | 7:49 | |||||||
258 | Michael Gay | Sr | REED | 14:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
259 | Kulvir Dhokal | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:34 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEAD 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
49:21 9:52 5:18 |
43 | Greg Panas Sr 9:45 5:15 4 |
Mario Abata So 9:47 5:16 5 |
Chris Panas Sr 9:51 5:18 7 |
David Palmer Sr 9:52 5:18 8 |
Joel Baker So 10:06 5:26 19 |
Kelly Lynch Fr 10:07 5:26 21 |
Shane Horlacher Fr 10:13 5:30 23 |
2 | EL CAMINO 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:32 |
50:19 10:04 5:25 |
87 | Bobby Cook Sr 9:49 5:17 6 |
Aaron Evans Sr 9:53 5:19 9 |
Curtis Trauthwein Sr 10:02 5:24 14 |
David Hernandez So 10:14 5:30 25 |
Dean Guzman Sr 10:21 5:34 33 |
||
3 | ROYAL 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 0:52 |
50:02 10:00 5:23 |
88 | Dustin Patterson Jr 9:36 5:10 1 |
Ben Capper Sr 9:38 5:11 2 |
Brian Beteta So 10:03 5:24 15 |
Steve Krupnik Jr 10:17 5:32 28 |
Alex Routh Fr 10:28 5:38 42 |
Jono Mccormick Jr 10:33 5:40 52 |
Chris Benson Fr 11:00 5:55 89 |
4 | JESUIT-OR 5-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
50:44 10:09 5:27 |
107 | Eddie Niedermeyer Jr 9:53 5:19 10 |
Brian Manning Fr 10:07 5:26 20 |
Charlie Neville So 10:13 5:30 24 |
Sam Larson So 10:15 5:31 26 |
Mike Rhoads Sr 10:16 5:31 27 |
||
5 | ARCADIA 7-5-6-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
51:19 10:16 5:31 |
139 | Daniel Miller Jr 10:01 5:23 13 |
Kamil Markowski Sr 10:03 5:24 16 |
Joe Wang Sr 10:21 5:34 32 |
Hank Lin Sr 10:26 5:37 37 |
Kazuya Koda So 10:28 5:38 41 |
Irvin Liu Jr 10:38 5:43 60 |
Casper Shih Sr 10:55 5:52 79 |
6 | JESUIT - CA 2-3-4-5-6 Gap: 0:48 |
51:09 10:14 5:30 |
144 | Nathan Frazier Fr 9:42 5:13 3 |
Peter Ziegler Sr 10:01 5:23 12 |
J. Hodgson So 10:26 5:37 36 |
Gio Piccone Fr 10:30 5:39 46 |
Samir Benouar Jr 10:30 5:39 47 |
Matt Palmer So 10:31 5:39 48 |
Joe Krtil So 10:43 5:46 67 |
7 | EL TORO 8-8-7-8-7 Gap: 0:31 |
51:54 10:23 5:35 |
194 | Sean Laurino So 10:04 5:25 17 |
Anthony Masci So 10:19 5:33 31 |
Greg Marchi Jr 10:22 5:34 34 |
Jesse Zweig Jr 10:34 5:41 55 |
Sean Lawson Jr 10:35 5:41 57 |
Eric Wilkes Sr 11:00 5:55 88 |
David Guzman Jr 11:01 5:55 90 |
8 | NORTH MONTEREY CO 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:33 |
52:08 10:26 5:36 |
205 | Phillip Lombardino Sr 10:09 5:27 22 |
Mark Palmtag Jr 10:18 5:32 30 |
Horacio Martinez So 10:29 5:38 43 |
Harlan Graves So 10:30 5:39 45 |
Roberto Romero Jr 10:42 5:45 65 |
Manuel Esparza Fr 10:49 5:49 72 |
Chris Chun Jr 11:02 5:56 93 |
9 | DE LA SALLE 6-7-8-7-9 Gap: 1:12 |
52:32 10:30 5:39 |
239 | Alex Davies So 9:59 5:22 11 |
Jess Lucchese Sr 10:24 5:35 35 |
Richard Baines Jr 10:27 5:37 39 |
Patrick Mc Guire So 10:31 5:39 49 |
Casey Keenan Fr 11:11 6:01 105 |
Pat Martin Sr 11:26 6:09 127 |
Steve Bong Sr 11:35 6:14 140 |
10 | PALOS VERDES PENINSU 13-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:12 |
52:43 10:33 5:40 |
251 | Yusuke Oyakawa So 10:28 5:38 40 |
Brendan Unguez So 10:29 5:38 44 |
Levon Djenderedjian So 10:32 5:40 51 |
Hiroki Yamada So 10:34 5:41 54 |
Joon Gil So 10:40 5:44 62 |
James Slayden Jr 10:54 5:52 76 |
|
11 | MATER DEI 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:34 |
53:38 10:44 5:46 |
326 | Chris Sampson So 10:27 5:37 38 |
Carlo Moreno Jr 10:33 5:40 53 |
Matt Peterka So 10:41 5:45 64 |
Eric Talmich Jr 10:56 5:53 80 |
Michael Mann Fr 11:01 5:55 91 |
||
12 | COLLEGE PARK 18-16-15-13-12 Gap: 0:23 |
54:23 10:53 5:51 |
388 | Jeremy Heasell Jr 10:39 5:44 61 |
Steven Menegus Sr 10:48 5:48 71 |
Gurinder Cheema So 10:55 5:52 78 |
Josh Chaidez Fr 10:59 5:54 86 |
Victor Soto Jr 11:02 5:56 92 |
Jacob Risken Fr 11:18 6:05 112 |
Phillip Hayes Fr 11:24 6:08 123 |
13 | DON LUGO 16-15-14-15-13 Gap: 0:29 |
54:27 10:53 5:51 |
403 | Andrew Melchor Jr 10:36 5:42 58 |
Juan Ramirez Jr 10:44 5:46 68 |
Brandon Dutan So 10:58 5:54 83 |
Ramiro Soto So 11:04 5:57 96 |
James Thieme Sr 11:05 5:58 98 |
Scott Sanchez Sr 11:13 6:02 107 |
|
14 | Davis High 17-14-12-12-14 Gap: 0:42 |
54:28 10:54 5:51 |
405 | Mitch Danforth So 10:36 5:42 59 |
Kenny Durell Fr 10:41 5:45 63 |
Jason Meierhenry Jr 10:43 5:46 66 |
Jonathon Kelly Fr 11:10 6:00 104 |
Frank Tempest So 11:18 6:05 113 |
Gary Day Jr 11:22 6:07 119 |
Zach Bonner So 11:22 6:07 120 |
15 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 19-17-17-16-15 Gap: 0:44 |
55:03 11:01 5:55 |
450 | Alex Deluna So 10:46 5:47 69 |
Tim Davis So 10:47 5:48 70 |
Blake Regalia Fr 10:54 5:52 77 |
Jacob Wiskel Fr 11:06 5:58 100 |
Will Chittenden So 11:30 6:11 134 |
||
16 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 9-11-12-14-16 Gap: 1:37 |
55:02 11:00 5:55 |
454 | Robbie Reid So 10:06 5:26 18 |
Ricky Roy So 10:50 5:49 73 |
Aaron Landrith Fr 11:04 5:57 97 |
Kyle Gordon So 11:19 6:05 115 |
David Ronconi Sr 11:43 6:18 151 |
Dennis Fong Sr 11:49 6:21 160 |
Kale Kundert So 11:52 6:23 163 |
17 | BELLARMINE 11-13-16-17-17 Gap: 1:08 |
55:12 11:02 5:56 |
459 | Eric Baum So 10:18 5:32 29 |
Andrew O'dwyer Fr 10:59 5:54 84 |
Danny Smith Sr 11:09 6:00 102 |
Brian Bensch Sr 11:20 6:06 116 |
Deven Carroll So 11:26 6:09 128 |
Kyle Tuttle So 11:28 6:10 131 |
Joe Corpuz Jr 11:34 6:13 139 |
18 | FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 21-20-18-18-18 Gap: 0:38 |
56:00 11:12 6:01 |
528 | Stephen Jacobe Fr 10:53 5:51 75 |
Justin Daly Sr 10:57 5:53 82 |
Daniel Will Jr 11:14 6:02 109 |
Richard Kim So 11:25 6:08 126 |
Skip Tardif So 11:31 6:12 136 |
Grant Miller Fr 11:36 6:14 141 |
Adam Eastburn Fr 12:03 6:29 177 |
19 | PALO ALTO 25-25-21-21-19 Gap: 0:30 |
56:24 11:17 6:04 |
567 | Michael Barich Sr 11:06 5:58 99 |
Brian Grant Sr 11:09 6:00 103 |
Kevin Chen Jr 11:12 6:01 106 |
Thomas O'connell Sr 11:21 6:06 117 |
David Coughlan Sr 11:36 6:14 142 |
Kenzie Lee Jr 11:47 6:20 156 |
Josh Axelrod Jr 12:02 6:28 176 |
20 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 14-18-19-20-20 Gap: 1:17 |
56:34 11:19 6:05 |
581 | Kyle Cronin So 10:32 5:40 50 |
David Page Fr 11:08 5:59 101 |
Brantley Rideau So 11:25 6:08 125 |
Robert Dejung Fr 11:40 6:16 147 |
Andy Palma So 11:49 6:21 158 |
Chris Tower Sr 11:59 6:27 171 |
Andrew Werling Jr 12:00 6:27 172 |
21 | LOS BANOS 24-22-22-22-21 Gap: 0:42 |
56:41 11:20 6:06 |
597 | Mark Ramirez Sr 11:02 5:56 94 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 11:03 5:56 95 |
Jose Luna So 11:23 6:07 122 |
Eric Saffle So 11:29 6:10 133 |
Jeffery Glick Fr 11:44 6:18 153 |
Josh Solis Fr 13:22 7:11 211 |
Jorge Morfin So 14:30 7:48 218 |
22 | BUCHANAN 20-19-20-19-22 Gap: 1:27 |
57:05 11:25 6:08 |
608 | Adam Walton Jr 10:52 5:51 74 |
Mark Hales Fr 10:56 5:53 81 |
Chris Mcneill Fr 11:26 6:09 129 |
James Mccurley Sr 11:32 6:12 137 |
John Green Fr 12:19 6:37 187 |
Kevin Roberts Jr 12:48 6:53 202 |
|
23 | PETALUMA 15-21-23-23-23 Gap: 2:03 |
57:43 11:33 6:12 |
655 | Drew Raines Sr 10:35 5:41 56 |
Jason Grubb Jr 11:23 6:07 121 |
Jack Slevin So 11:31 6:12 135 |
Keenan Ihrig So 11:36 6:14 143 |
Max Ziegenhagen So 12:38 6:48 200 |
||
24 | CENTRAL EAST 22-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:02 |
57:52 11:34 6:13 |
684 | Tom Gillis Jr 10:59 5:54 85 |
Kevin Vargas Sr 11:19 6:05 114 |
Sam Molina Sr 11:39 6:16 146 |
Andrew Grijalva Sr 11:54 6:24 165 |
Tad Jensen Jr 12:01 6:28 174 |
Joseph Velasquez Fr 12:22 6:39 191 |
Kris Martin Sr 12:23 6:39 193 |
25 | LOS ALTOS 27-26-26-26-25 Gap: 0:31 |
57:55 11:35 6:14 |
696 | John Forell So 11:18 6:05 111 |
Josh Lem So 11:27 6:09 130 |
Brett Dejarnette Sr 11:38 6:15 144 |
Jonathan Anderson So 11:43 6:18 152 |
Nick Lee So 11:49 6:21 159 |
Ian Tormey Fr 11:50 6:22 161 |
Miles Prowse Sr 11:58 6:26 170 |
26 | ATWATER 23-23-25-25-26 Gap: 1:10 |
58:17 11:39 6:16 |
716 | Lorenzo Robles Fr 11:00 5:55 87 |
Shawn Conour Fr 11:14 6:02 108 |
Jose Oseguera Fr 11:48 6:21 157 |
Caleb Lau So 12:05 6:30 180 |
Jason Frank Fr 12:10 6:32 184 |
Anthony Demma So 13:42 7:22 213 |
Chris Mendoza Jr 13:46 7:24 214 |
27 | CASA GRANDE 28-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:01 |
58:46 11:45 6:19 |
750 | Scott Hensel Sr 11:22 6:07 118 |
Mike Moses Sr 11:24 6:08 124 |
Carl Brown Sr 11:45 6:19 154 |
Tyler Nowicki Sr 11:52 6:23 162 |
James Mason Sr 12:23 6:39 192 |
Zachery Patterson Sr 13:51 7:27 215 |
|
28 | BENICIA 26-28-28-28-28 Gap: 1:20 |
59:13 11:51 6:22 |
780 | Kevin Bright So 11:15 6:03 110 |
Jeffrey Bricker Fr 11:39 6:16 145 |
Steven Cook Jr 11:40 6:16 148 |
Dustin Morris So 12:04 6:29 178 |
Stephen Hughes Jr 12:35 6:46 199 |
Tom Dunavent Jr 13:10 7:05 207 |
|
29 | MISSION SAN JOSE 30-30-30-30-29 Gap: 0:47 |
59:46 11:57 6:26 |
834 | Simon Xu Jr 11:34 6:13 138 |
J.r. Guzman Jr 11:40 6:16 149 |
Christian Kang So 12:00 6:27 173 |
Baran Ho Jr 12:11 6:33 185 |
Albert Liu So 12:21 6:38 189 |
Bryant Soong Jr 14:11 7:38 216 |
|
30 | IRVINGTON 29-29-29-29-30 Gap: 1:05 |
60:01 12:00 6:27 |
839 | Steven Baugher Fr 11:28 6:10 132 |
Shan Howerton Sr 11:42 6:17 150 |
Kushal Kadakia Jr 11:57 6:25 169 |
Robert Meyers Fr 12:21 6:38 190 |
Patrick Herndon Sr 12:33 6:45 198 |
Ryan Flowe Jr 13:14 7:07 209 |
Matt Joens Sr 14:24 7:45 217 |
31 | NAPA 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 0:24 |
59:54 11:59 6:26 |
853 | Keith Macdonald So 11:46 6:20 155 |
Ryan Smith So 11:55 6:24 166 |
Ryan Lung Jr 11:57 6:25 168 |
Dakota Salazar Fr 12:06 6:30 181 |
Matt Lewis Fr 12:10 6:32 183 |
||
32 | PIEDMONT HILLS 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 0:30 |
61:05 12:13 6:34 |
919 | Justin Arce Fr 12:02 6:28 175 |
Calvin Tsai Jr 12:05 6:30 179 |
James Farquhan Fr 12:08 6:31 182 |
Toby Croffet Fr 12:18 6:37 186 |
Anthony Pauh Jr 12:32 6:44 197 |
Darius Terry Fr 13:13 7:06 208 |
Kulvir Dhokal So 15:34 8:22 219 |
33 | SANTA ROSA 32-32-32-33-33 Gap: 0:59 |
61:53 12:23 6:39 |
933 | Austin Hendrix Jr 11:54 6:24 164 |
Ryan Chodora Fr 11:56 6:25 167 |
Michael Glenn Fr 12:29 6:43 196 |
Sylvester Escamilla Sr 12:41 6:49 201 |
Brian Dean Fr 12:53 6:56 205 |
Andrew Mccloud So 13:24 7:12 212 |
|
34 | MT. EDEN 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 0:33 |
62:58 12:36 6:46 |
984 | Jose Guillen So 12:20 6:38 188 |
Johnny Banuelos Fr 12:24 6:40 194 |
Victor Colomenero Fr 12:29 6:43 195 |
Joseph Nolasco So 12:52 6:55 203 |
Jose-luis Rayas Jr 12:53 6:56 204 |
Joel Becker Fr 12:56 6:57 206 |
Red Enriquez Fr 13:20 7:10 210 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.