Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coates, Corey Jr V 15:50 5:06 3.1 28/142 2/7 2/13 7/20 16:18
(0:28,2.9)
16:14
(0:24,2.5)
16:14
(0:24,2.5)
16:14
(0:24,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De La Mora, Brian So V 16:55 5:27 3.1 114/142 7/7 7/13 5/16 17:04
(0:09,0.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Desantis, Kenneth Sr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 159/184 6/6 13/13 17/25 19:13
(0:54,4.7)
19:13
(0:54,4.7)
18:45
(0:26,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Faye, Hans Jr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 132/184 4/6 11/13 21/28 18:00
(0:11,1.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Greenough, Ryan Fr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 101/184 3/6 10/13 19/29 17:46
(0:20,1.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Halsted, Trevor So V 16:10 5:13 3.1 57/142 3/7 3/13 9/20 16:53
(0:43,4.2)
16:47
(0:37,3.7)
16:47
(0:37,3.7)
16:30
(0:20,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthews, Euma Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 103/142 6/7 6/13 8/20 17:13
(0:31,3.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Petersen, Drew Sr V 16:18 5:15 3.1 63/142 5/7 5/13 3/20 16:41
(0:23,2.3)
17:18
(1:00,5.8)
16:41
(0:23,2.3)
16:22
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Matt Sr V 15:45 5:05 3.1 25/142 1/7 1/13 17/26 16:08
(0:23,2.4)
16:11
(0:26,2.7)
16:08
(0:23,2.4)
15:38 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Riestenberg, Bob Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 60/184 2/6 9/13 18/29 17:29
(0:27,2.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Shaw, Dillon Jr V 16:12 5:14 3.1 59/142 4/7 4/13 6/20 17:07
(0:55,5.4)
16:30
(0:18,1.8)
16:30
(0:18,1.8)
16:30
(0:18,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Soto, Bryan Jr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 135/184 5/6 12/13 17/28 18:54
(1:02,5.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Van Deynze, Braeden So V 16:59 5:29 3.1 53/184 1/6 8/13 25/31 19:41
(2:42,13.7)
19:41
(2:42,13.7)
19:41
(2:42,13.7)
17:45
(0:46,4.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 80:15
0:33
3.1 5:11 5:05 5:15 204 5:03 81:52
(1:37,2.0)
81:48
(1:33,1.9)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Petersen (20), Corey Coates (23), Trevor Halsted (51), Dillon Shaw (53), Drew Petersen (57)
V 1st 5 19/28 87:08
0:53
3.1 5:37 5:29 5:46 463 5:18 81:52 81:48 79:09 Braeden Van Deynze (50), Bob Riestenberg (57), Ryan Greenough (97), Hans Faye (128), Bryan Soto (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elliot Myers So Esperanza 15:44 5:05
2 Steven Schnieders Sr Esperanza 15:47 5:05
3 Agustin Alva Jr Paramount 15:48 5:06
4 Brett Schmitt Sr El Camino Real High Schoo 15:49 5:06
5 Pabloe Rosales Jr San Pedro High School 15:52 5:07
6 David Rosales So San Pedro High School 15:53 5:07
7 Noe Cruz Sr Clovis East 16:05 5:11
8 Anthony Pizzo Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:06 5:12
9 Falco DiGiallonardo So Valencia High School 16:09 5:13
10 Greg Dotson Jr Burbank High 16:10 5:13
11 Guan Tommy Mc Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:16 5:15
12 Sean Padgett So El Camino Real High Schoo 16:17 5:15
13 Jason Freeman Sr Clovis East 16:17 5:15
14 Dylan Alexander So Highland 16:18 5:15
15 Bryon Puentes Jr Paramount 16:19 5:16
16 kyle edwards-anderso Sr Franklin hs 16:28 5:19
17 Zach Risinger Sr Quartz Hill High School 16:30 5:19
18 Alex Garcia Jr Ridgeview 16:34 5:21
19 CHRISTOS MCCLAIN Jr Arcadia 16:35 5:21
20 julian patterson Jr Franklin hs 16:35 5:21
21 Abel Avelar Sr Paramount 16:36 5:21
22 Kevin Noguera Sr Paramount 16:36 5:21
23 Anthony Moumjian Jr Burbank High 16:37 5:22
24 Robby Baker Jr Ridgeview 16:37 5:22
25 Tyler Schieldge Jr Esperanza 16:38 5:22
26 Joseph Pace Jr Clovis West High School 16:39 5:22
27 Zach Segovia Sr Clovis East 16:39 5:22
28 Aaron Chen Jr Burbank High 16:40 5:23
29 Trevor Schultz Jr Quartz Hill High School 16:40 5:23
30 Talyor Mearns Sr Buchanan High School 16:41 5:23
31 Neil Jones Sr Crescenta Valley 16:41 5:23
32 Kyle Carruthers Jr El Toro 16:42 5:23
33 Maninder Sohal Sr Lancaster 16:43 5:24
34 Adib Younan Sr Burbank High 16:44 5:24
35 PAT WROBEL Jr Arcadia 16:44 5:24
36 Daniel Ramos Jr Palmdale High School 16:45 5:24
37 Ray Longerich Sr Quartz Hill High School 16:46 5:25
38 Austin Veiga Sr Valencia High School 16:48 5:25
39 Isaac Thompkins Sr Bullard 16:48 5:25
40 Carter Welker Sr West Ranch HS 16:49 5:25
41 Ruben Sandoval Jr Highland 16:49 5:25
42 Frankie Rivera Hollister 16:50 5:26
43 Cameron DjoKovich Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:51 5:26
44 Jesus Zambrano Sr Paramount 16:51 5:26
45 Andrew Mayeda Jr Valencia High School 16:52 5:26
46 Victor Hernandez Sr Palmdale High School 16:52 5:26
47 Jason Ogawa Sr El Camino Real High Schoo 16:53 5:27
48 Derick Lloyd Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:53 5:27
49 Chad Quintana Sr San Pedro High School 16:54 5:27
50 Michel Noris Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:55 5:27
51 Kegan Marsh Fr Quartz Hill High School 16:57 5:28
52 Austin McKell Jr King 16:59 5:29
53 Braeden Van Deynze So Davis High 16:59 5:29 1/6 8/13 25/31 19:41
(2:42)
19:41
(2:42)
19:41
(2:42)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Michael Goertzen Jr Buchanan High School 16:59 5:29
55 RICKY LI Sr Arcadia 17:00 5:29
56 Nick Irvin Sr Highland 17:00 5:29
57 Michael Suarez Sr San Pedro High School 17:01 5:29
58 Alex Boyd Jr El Toro 17:01 5:29
59 Nestor Amaya Sr Los Angeles High School 17:02 5:30
60 Bob Riestenberg Jr Davis High 17:02 5:30 2/6 9/13 18/29
61 GABE WEIL Jr Arcadia 17:03 5:30
62 ROBIN WAN Jr Arcadia 17:03 5:30
63 John Carey Sr West Ranch HS 17:05 5:31
64 John Hales Sr Buchanan High School 17:05 5:31
65 ryan miller So Franklin hs 17:06 5:31
66 Eric Lenorgant Sr Palmdale High School 17:06 5:31
67 Brandon Walter Jr Quartz Hill High School 17:06 5:31
68 Derek Guthrey Jr Buchanan High School 17:07 5:31
69 Thomas Jimenez Sr El Rancho High School 17:07 5:31
70 Eddie Agredano Sr Paramount 17:08 5:32
71 YUFEI FU Jr Arcadia 17:09 5:32
72 Emmanuel Jimenez Jr Highland 17:09 5:32
73 Bryan Yoshinaga So Esperanza 17:10 5:32
74 stefan fogelman Sr Franklin hs 17:11 5:33
75 Kyle Norman Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 17:11 5:33
76 Josh Hernandez Sr Highland 17:12 5:33
77 De Velde Sam Van Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 17:12 5:33
78 Daniel Erickson So Dana Hills HIgh School 17:13 5:33
79 Nick Rini So King 17:13 5:33
80 Jesse Hagerman Sr Ventura High 17:13 5:33
81 Erick Castillo Sr El Camino Real High Schoo 17:14 5:34
82 Timmy Gonzales So Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:15 5:34
83 Marvin Ortiz Sr Clovis East 17:16 5:34
84 Leo Palomera Sr El Rancho High School 17:16 5:34
85 Chris Bissonette Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:17 5:35
86 Taylor Gillis Sr Buchanan High School 17:17 5:35
87 Stephen Sanwo So Bullard 17:18 5:35
88 James Kim Sr Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:35
89 Alex Villaescusa Jr San Pedro High School 17:19 5:35
90 Marc Jimenez So King 17:21 5:36
91 Jairo Brito Sr Ventura High 17:22 5:36
92 Adrain Rodriquez Hollister 17:22 5:36
93 luke morgan Jr Franklin hs 17:24 5:37
94 Randy Fierro Jr Esperanza 17:24 5:37
95 Sam Sullivan Jr El Toro 17:24 5:37
96 Dakota Wilson Sr Yucaipa 17:25 5:37
97 Pat Silver Sr Bullard 17:25 5:37
98 Andrew Huscher Sr King 17:25 5:37
99 Josh Guerreo Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 17:26 5:37
100 Mason Bouchet Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:26 5:37
101 Ryan Greenough Fr Davis High 17:26 5:37 3/6 10/13 19/29
102 Cameron Frederickson Jr Quartz Hill High School 17:26 5:37
103 Carlo Manzana Sr Valencia High School 17:27 5:38
104 III Fernando Contreras Jr El Rancho High School 17:27 5:38
105 Kevin Coronel So Burbank High 17:28 5:38
106 Tyler Burton Jr Highland 17:28 5:38
107 Jesse Vargas Fr Quartz Hill High School 17:28 5:38
108 Gio Lopez Jr El Rancho High School 17:28 5:38
109 Jason Luu Fr Yucaipa 17:29 5:38
110 Dimitri Wilright Jr Franklin hs 17:29 5:38
111 Ben Orozco Sr Arvin High School 17:29 5:38
112 Blake Billinger So Bullard 17:29 5:38
113 Jose Aguilar Jr Los Angeles High School 17:30 5:39
114 Jimmy Jones Sr Crescenta Valley 17:30 5:39
115 Hugo Arredondo Sr Highland 17:31 5:39
116 Daniel Sternweis Sr Buchanan High School 17:31 5:39
117 Jordan Banuelos So Yucaipa 17:32 5:39
118 Brian Solis Jr Ridgeview 17:33 5:40
119 Daniel Walker Sr Clovis East 17:33 5:40
120 Chris Miller So King 17:33 5:40
121 Jerrid Lewis Jr Ridgeview 17:36 5:41
122 Chris Daiz Sr El Rancho High School 17:36 5:41
123 Gault Dunn Jr El Toro 17:37 5:41
124 James Snow So Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:37 5:41
125 Abel Barron Jr San Pedro High School 17:38 5:41
126 Landon Becker So El Toro 17:38 5:41
127 Herminio Flores Sr Los Angeles High School 17:39 5:42
128 Ryan Davis Sr Yucaipa 17:39 5:42
129 Joey Moreno Jr El Rancho High School 17:42 5:43
130 Alex Johnson So Valencia High School 17:46 5:44
131 daniel andresen Sr Central 17:48 5:45
132 Hans Faye Jr Davis High 17:49 5:45 4/6 11/13 21/28
133 Raul Castellanos Jr Palmdale High School 17:50 5:45
134 Elder Aldana Jr Los Angeles High School 17:51 5:45
135 Bryan Soto Jr Davis High 17:52 5:46 5/6 12/13 17/28
136 Joshua Sutaria Sr West Ranch HS 17:52 5:46
137 Christian Garcia Jr Yucaipa 17:53 5:46
138 Wes Mierzwik So Yucaipa 17:54 5:46
139 Jon Flemming Jr Ventura High 17:55 5:47
140 Zach Bond Jr West Ranch HS 17:56 5:47
141 Hunter Welker Jr West Ranch HS 17:57 5:47
142 Carlos Mendoza So El Camino Real High Schoo 17:58 5:48
143 Juan Calderon Jr Arvin High School 17:59 5:48
144 Sage Bridges So Yucaipa 18:00 5:48
145 Brad Sheets Jr King 18:00 5:48
146 Arison Posadas Sr Los Angeles High School 18:01 5:49
147 Jack Arakelian Sr Burbank High 18:02 5:49
148 Kilpatrick Greg Sr Crescenta Valley 18:02 5:49
149 Steve Lopez Jr Paramount 18:04 5:50
150 Richard Estrada Sr El Rancho High School 18:05 5:50
151 Chris Villanueva Sr King 18:07 5:51
152 Favian Guzman Jr West Ranch HS 18:08 5:51
153 Josh Morena Sr Crescenta Valley 18:09 5:51
154 alec benton Sr Franklin hs 18:10 5:52
155 Juan Hernandez Jr Ventura High 18:10 5:52
156 Rahmon Mahmood Sr Clovis East 18:14 5:53
157 Dimas Solares Jr Palmdale High School 18:17 5:54
158 Tyler Mehbrodt Jr El Toro 18:18 5:54
159 Kenneth Desantis Sr Davis High 18:19 5:55 6/6 13/13 17/25 19:13
(0:54)
19:13
(0:54)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
160 Tino Romero Sr Ridgeview 18:19 5:55
161 Sam Grable Sr El Toro 18:20 5:55
162 Brandon Magno Fr Ridgeview 18:20 5:55
163 Parker Shultz Sr Palmdale High School 18:21 5:55
164 Eric Black Sr West Ranch HS 18:37 6:00
165 Michael Anseno Sr Ridgeview 18:42 6:02
166 Ben Perrault So Bullard 18:48 6:04
167 Chris Peterson Jr Valencia High School 18:50 6:05
168 Sergio Alcala Hollister 18:54 6:06
169 Jordan Dekel So El Camino Real High Schoo 18:56 6:06
170 Madison Weaver Sr Bullard 19:00 6:08
171 Carlos Martinez Sr Ventura High 19:04 6:09
172 Adrian Ramos Jr Palmdale High School 19:04 6:09
173 Angel Torres Jr Ventura High 19:08 6:10
174 nathan rosales Sr Central 19:11 6:11
175 michael rodriguez Jr Central 19:29 6:17
176 Mike Merzel So Bullard 19:46 6:23
177 Yessuri Villasenor Sr Arvin High School 19:58 6:26
178 angel mireles Jr Central 20:05 6:29
179 Thomas Baltazar Jr Arvin High School 20:21 6:34
180 andrew benson Fr Central 20:22 6:34
181 Omar Parra So Arvin High School 20:50 6:43
182 oscar sandoval Jr Central 20:53 6:44
183 Aidan Paskel Fr El Camino Real High Schoo 21:15 6:51
184 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Arvin High School 21:24 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paramount
2-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
82:10
16:26
5:18
102 Agustin Alva
Jr
15:48
5:06
3
Bryon Puentes
Jr
16:19
5:16
15
Abel Avelar
Sr
16:36
5:21
21
Kevin Noguera
Sr
16:36
5:21
22
Jesus Zambrano
Sr
16:51
5:26
41
Eddie Agredano
Sr
17:08
5:32
67
Steve Lopez
Jr
18:04
5:50
145
2 Esperanza
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:40
82:43
16:33
5:20
188 Elliot Myers
So
15:44
5:05
1
Steven Schniede
Sr
15:47
5:05
2
Tyler Schieldg
Jr
16:38
5:22
25
Bryan Yoshinag
So
17:10
5:32
70
Randy Fierro
Jr
17:24
5:37
90








3 Quartz Hill High School
11-10-8-6-3
Gap: 0:36
83:59
16:48
5:25
192 Zach Risinger
Sr
16:30
5:19
17
Trevor Schultz
Jr
16:40
5:23
28
Ray Longeric
Sr
16:46
5:25
35
Kegan Marsh
Fr
16:57
5:28
48
Brandon Walter
Jr
17:06
5:31
64
Cameron Frederic
Jr
17:26
5:37
98
Jesse Vargas
Fr
17:28
5:38
103
4 Burbank High
8-7-5-2-4
Gap: 1:18
83:39
16:44
5:24
193 Greg Dotson
Jr
16:10
5:13
10
Anthony Moumjian
Jr
16:37
5:22
23
Aaron Chen
Jr
16:40
5:23
27
Adib Younan
Sr
16:44
5:24
32
Kevin Coronel
So
17:28
5:38
101
Jack Arakelia
Sr
18:02
5:49
143




5 San Pedro High School
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:27
82:59
16:36
5:21
197 Pabloe Rosales
Jr
15:52
5:07
5
David Rosales
So
15:53
5:07
6
Chad Quintana
Sr
16:54
5:27
46
Michael Suarez
Sr
17:01
5:29
54
Alex Villaesc
Jr
17:19
5:35
86
Abel Barron
Jr
17:38
5:41
121




6 Arcadia
13-12-11-9-6
Gap: 0:28
84:25
16:53
5:27
221 CHRISTOS MCCLAIN
Jr
16:35
5:21
19
PAT WROBEL
Jr
16:44
5:24
33
RICKY LI
Sr
17:00
5:29
52
GABE WEIL
Jr
17:03
5:30
58
ROBIN WAN
Jr
17:03
5:30
59
YUFEI FU
Jr
17:09
5:32
68




7 Canyon (Canyon Country)
6-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:11
83:49
16:46
5:24
227 Anthony Pizzo
Sr
16:06
5:12
8
Guan Tommy Mc
Jr
16:16
5:15
11
Michel Noris
Jr
16:55
5:27
47
Timmy Gonzales
So
17:15
5:34
79
Chris Bissonet
Sr
17:17
5:35
82
Mason Bouchet
Jr
17:26
5:37
96
James Snow
So
17:37
5:41
120
8 Clovis East
5-6-3-5-8
Gap: 1:28
83:50
16:46
5:25
241 Noe Cruz
Sr
16:05
5:11
7
Jason Freeman
Sr
16:17
5:15
13
Zach Segovia
Sr
16:39
5:22
26
Marvin Ortiz
Sr
17:16
5:34
80
Daniel Walker
Sr
17:33
5:40
115
Rahmon Mahmood
Sr
18:14
5:53
152




9 Highland
9-13-12-11-9
Gap: 0:54
84:28
16:54
5:27
248 Dylan Alexande
So
16:18
5:15
14
Ruben Sandoval
Jr
16:49
5:25
39
Nick Irvin
Sr
17:00
5:29
53
Emmanuel Jimenez
Jr
17:09
5:32
69
Josh Hernande
Sr
17:12
5:33
73
Tyler Burton
Jr
17:28
5:38
102
Hugo Arredond
Sr
17:31
5:39
111
10 Franklin hs
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 0:56
84:44
16:57
5:28
258 kyle edwards-
Sr
16:28
5:19
16
julian patterso
Jr
16:35
5:21
20
ryan miller
So
17:06
5:31
62
stefan fogelman
Sr
17:11
5:33
71
luke morgan
Jr
17:24
5:37
89
Dimitri Wilright
Jr
17:29
5:38
106
alec benton
Sr
18:10
5:52
150
11 El Camino Real High Schoo
3-3-5-7-11
Gap: 2:09
84:11
16:50
5:26
276 Brett Schmitt
Sr
15:49
5:06
4
Sean Padgett
So
16:17
5:15
12
Jason Ogawa
Sr
16:53
5:27
44
Erick Castillo
Sr
17:14
5:34
78
Carlos Mendoza
So
17:58
5:48
138
Jordan Dekel
So
18:56
6:06
164
Aidan Paskel
Fr
21:15
6:51
178
12 Buchanan High School
14-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:36
85:09
17:02
5:30
289 Talyor Mearns
Sr
16:41
5:23
29
Michael Goertzen
Jr
16:59
5:29
51
John Hales
Sr
17:05
5:31
61
Derek Guthrey
Jr
17:07
5:31
65
Taylor Gillis
Sr
17:17
5:35
83
Daniel Sternwei
Sr
17:31
5:39
112




13 Dana Hills HIgh School
20-16-16-14-13
Gap: 0:22
85:20
17:04
5:30
306 Cameron DjoKovic
Sr
16:51
5:26
40
Derick Lloyd
Jr
16:53
5:27
45
Kyle Norman
Jr
17:11
5:33
72
De Velde Sam Van
Jr
17:12
5:33
74
Daniel Erickson
So
17:13
5:33
75
Josh Guerreo
Sr
17:26
5:37
95




14 Valencia High School
7-10-9-12-14
Gap: 1:37
85:02
17:00
5:29
312 Falco DiGiallo
So
16:09
5:13
9
Austin Veiga
Sr
16:48
5:25
36
Andrew Mayeda
Jr
16:52
5:26
42
Carlo Manzana
Sr
17:27
5:38
99
Alex Johnson
So
17:46
5:44
126
Chris Peterson
Jr
18:50
6:05
163




15 El Toro
16-17-17-17-15
Gap: 0:56
86:22
17:16
5:34
418 Kyle Carruthe
Jr
16:42
5:23
31
Alex Boyd
Jr
17:01
5:29
55
Sam Sullivan
Jr
17:24
5:37
91
Gault Dunn
Jr
17:37
5:41
119
Landon Becker
So
17:38
5:41
122
Tyler Mehbrodt
Jr
18:18
5:54
154
Sam Grable
Sr
18:20
5:55
157
16 King
21-22-19-18-16
Gap: 0:34
86:31
17:18
5:35
422 Austin McKell
Jr
16:59
5:29
49
Nick Rini
So
17:13
5:33
76
Marc Jimenez
So
17:21
5:36
87
Andrew Huscher
Sr
17:25
5:37
94
Chris Miller
So
17:33
5:40
116
Brad Sheets
Jr
18:00
5:48
141
Chris Villanue
Sr
18:07
5:51
147
16 Palmdale High School
17-14-13-15-16
Gap: 1:32
86:50
17:22
5:36
422 Daniel Ramos
Jr
16:45
5:24
34
Victor Hernande
Sr
16:52
5:26
43
Eric Lenorgan
Sr
17:06
5:31
63
Raul Castella
Jr
17:50
5:45
129
Dimas Solares
Jr
18:17
5:54
153
Parker Shultz
Sr
18:21
5:55
159
Adrian Ramos
Jr
19:04
6:09
167
18 Ridgeview
12-9-15-16-18
Gap: 1:45
86:39
17:20
5:35
429 Alex Garcia
Jr
16:34
5:21
18
Robby Baker
Jr
16:37
5:22
24
Brian Solis
Jr
17:33
5:40
114
Jerrid Lewis
Jr
17:36
5:41
117
Tino Romero
Sr
18:19
5:55
156
Brandon Magno
Fr
18:20
5:55
158
Michael Anseno
Sr
18:42
6:02
161
19 Davis High
22-19-18-20-19
Gap: 0:53
87:08
17:26
5:37
463 Braeden Van Deynze
So
16:59
5:29
50
Bob Riestenb
Jr
17:02
5:30
57
Ryan Greenoug
Fr
17:26
5:37
97
Hans Faye
Jr
17:49
5:45
128
Bryan Soto
Jr
17:52
5:46
131








20 El Rancho High School
24-23-23-21-20
Gap: 0:29
86:54
17:23
5:36
469 Thomas Jimenez
Sr
17:07
5:31
66
Leo Palomera
Sr
17:16
5:34
81
III Fernando Contrera
Jr
17:27
5:38
100
Gio Lopez
Jr
17:28
5:38
104
Chris Daiz
Sr
17:36
5:41
118
Joey Moreno
Jr
17:42
5:43
125
Richard Estrada
Sr
18:05
5:50
146
21 Bullard
18-21-20-19-21
Gap: 2:00
87:48
17:34
5:40
484 Isaac Thompkin
Sr
16:48
5:25
37
Stephen Sanwo
So
17:18
5:35
84
Pat Silver
Sr
17:25
5:37
93
Blake Billinge
So
17:29
5:38
108
Ben Perrault
So
18:48
6:04
162
Madison Weaver
Sr
19:00
6:08
165
Mike Merzel
So
19:46
6:23
171
22 West Ranch HS
19-18-22-22-22
Gap: 1:08
87:39
17:32
5:39
503 Carter Welker
Sr
16:49
5:25
38
John Carey
Sr
17:05
5:31
60
Joshua Sutaria
Sr
17:52
5:46
132
Zach Bond
Jr
17:56
5:47
136
Hunter Welker
Jr
17:57
5:47
137
Favian Guzman
Jr
18:08
5:51
148
Eric Black
Sr
18:37
6:00
160
23 Crescenta Valley
15-20-21-23-23
Gap: 1:28
87:41
17:32
5:39
518 Neil Jones
Sr
16:41
5:23
30
James Kim
Sr
17:19
5:35
85
Jimmy Jones
Sr
17:30
5:39
110
Kilpatri Greg
Sr
18:02
5:49
144
Josh Morena
Sr
18:09
5:51
149








24 Los Angeles High School
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:59
88:03
17:37
5:41
560 Nestor Amaya
Sr
17:02
5:30
56
Jose Aguilar
Jr
17:30
5:39
109
Herminio Flores
Sr
17:39
5:42
123
Elder Aldana
Jr
17:51
5:45
130
Arison Posadas
Sr
18:01
5:49
142








25 Yucaipa
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:28
87:58
17:36
5:41
567 Dakota Wilson
Sr
17:25
5:37
92
Jason Luu
Fr
17:29
5:38
105
Jordan Banuelos
So
17:32
5:39
113
Ryan Davis
Sr
17:39
5:42
124
Christia Garcia
Jr
17:53
5:46
133
Wes Mierzwik
So
17:54
5:46
134
Sage Bridges
So
18:00
5:48
140
26 Ventura High
25-24-25-26-26
Gap: 1:51
89:44
17:57
5:47
617 Jesse Hagerman
Sr
17:13
5:33
77
Jairo Brito
Sr
17:22
5:36
88
Jon Flemming
Jr
17:55
5:47
135
Juan Hernande
Jr
18:10
5:52
151
Carlos Martinez
Sr
19:04
6:09
166
Angel Torres
Jr
19:08
6:10
168




27 Arvin High School
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:21
96:37
19:19
6:14
768 Ben Orozco
Sr
17:29
5:38
107
Juan Calderon
Jr
17:59
5:48
139
Yessuri Villasen
Sr
19:58
6:26
172
Thomas Baltazar
Jr
20:21
6:34
174
Omar Parra
So
20:50
6:43
176
Adrian Rodrigue
Sr
21:24
6:54
179




28 Central
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:34
96:55
19:23
6:15
814 daniel andresen
Sr
17:48
5:45
127
nathan rosales
Sr
19:11
6:11
169
michael rodrigue
Jr
19:29
6:17
170
angel mireles
Jr
20:05
6:29
173
andrew benson
Fr
20:22
6:34
175
oscar sandoval
Jr
20:53
6:44
177




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Schwartz Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:09 4:53
2 Zack Torres Sr Crescenta Valley 15:10 4:54
3 Jonathan Sanchez Sr Buchanan High School 15:10 4:54
4 TYLER REED Sr Ayala High School 15:14 4:55
5 Tyre Johnson Sr Palma 15:15 4:55
6 Toby Villalva Sr El Toro 15:16 4:55
7 Ian Myjer Jr Mountain View 15:17 4:56
8 Garrett Rowe Jr Mountain View 15:18 4:56
9 Nohe Lema Sr Willow Glen 15:18 4:56
10 Sean Gildea Sr Thousand Oaks 15:19 4:56
11 Philip MacQuitty Jr Palo Alto High School 15:22 4:57
12 Pedro Zaragoza Sr Lancaster 15:24 4:58
13 Sterling Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:25 4:58
14 AMMAR MOUSSA So Arcadia 15:26 4:59
15 Danny Vartanian Sr Buchanan High School 15:27 4:59
16 Alba Pedro De Sr El Rancho High School 15:30 5:00
17 RENAUD POIZAT Sr Arcadia 15:32 5:01
18 Ryan Urie So Patrick Henry 15:40 5:03
19 Kevin Joerger Jr Thousand Oaks 15:41 5:04
20 Kellen Blumberg Jr Patrick Henry 15:42 5:04
21 Parker Schuh So Mountain View 15:43 5:04
22 Adam Delton Sr Buchanan High School 15:43 5:04
23 Anthony LaCambra Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 15:44 5:05
24 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 15:44 5:05
25 Matt Petersen Sr Davis High 15:45 5:05 1/7 1/13 17/26 16:08
(0:23)
16:11
(0:26)
16:08
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Asher Lober Sr Thousand Oaks 15:46 5:05
27 Dan Mitchell Sr Del Campo 15:48 5:06
28 Corey Coates Jr Davis High 15:50 5:06 2/7 2/13 7/20 16:18
(0:28)
16:14
(0:24)
16:14
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Heath Reedy Jr Buchanan High School 15:52 5:07
30 Jeremy Brummitt Jr Yucaipa 15:54 5:08
31 Adrian Rafiee Sr Patrick Henry 15:55 5:08
32 Corey Bullock Sr Glendora 15:55 5:08
33 Lane Werley So King 15:56 5:08
34 Andrew Snyder Sr Thousand Oaks 15:56 5:08
35 Jeff Blakely Sr Yucaipa 15:56 5:08
36 Devin Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:57 5:09
37 Emilio Garcia Sr Jesuit 15:57 5:09
38 Carson Keller Sr Buchanan High School 15:58 5:09
39 ERIC GARIBAY So Arcadia 15:58 5:09
40 Germay Tesfai Jr Hoover 15:59 5:09
41 Juan Rodriguez So El Rancho High School 15:59 5:09
42 Jordan Senko Jr El Toro 16:00 5:10
43 Elias Rodriguez Jr California High School 16:00 5:10
44 Taylor Hogshead Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:00 5:10
45 Mario Flores Jr St. John Bosco 16:01 5:10
46 ALLEN LEUNG So Arcadia 16:01 5:10
47 Ren Jones Fr El Toro 16:01 5:10
48 TJ Brown-Pinizzott So Jesuit 16:02 5:10
49 Josh Dean Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:02 5:10
50 Hugh Dowdy Jr Petaluma 16:04 5:11
51 Anthony Castro So Glendora 16:04 5:11
52 Paul Ross So Claremont 16:05 5:11
53 Benjamin Stern Sr Petaluma 16:06 5:12
54 Anthony Fierros Jr St. John Bosco 16:06 5:12
55 CJ Albertson Fr Buchanan High School 16:07 5:12
56 Brandon Felipe Sr Petaluma 16:08 5:12
57 Trevor Halsted So Davis High 16:10 5:13 3/7 3/13 9/20 16:53
(0:43)
16:47
(0:37)
16:47
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Arturo Trejo Jr St. John Bosco 16:11 5:13
59 Dillon Shaw Jr Davis High 16:12 5:14 4/7 4/13 6/20 17:07
(0:55)
16:30
(0:18)
16:30
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Ryan Wells Sr El Toro 16:15 5:15
61 Erik Figge Sr Patrick Henry 16:16 5:15
62 Noah Coppola Sr California High School 16:17 5:15
63 Drew Petersen Sr Davis High 16:18 5:15 5/7 5/13 3/20 16:41
(0:23)
17:18
(1:00)
16:41
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mountain View 16:19 5:16
65 Josh Mercado Jr Del Campo 16:20 5:16
66 Christopher Ramsey Sr Glendora 16:22 5:17
67 Valentino Julien Sr Willow Glen 16:22 5:17
68 Henry Falotico So Claremont 16:23 5:17
69 Craig McGirr Sr El Toro 16:23 5:17
70 Zak Phillips Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:23 5:17
71 Daniel Herrera Jr El Rancho High School 16:24 5:17
72 Jovani Rodriguez Sr El Rancho High School 16:24 5:17
73 Robert Pflasterer So Del Campo 16:25 5:18
74 NICK SHAR Jr Arcadia 16:26 5:18
75 AK Metoyer So Claremont 16:26 5:18
76 Ryan Germann So El Toro 16:27 5:18
77 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr Jesuit 16:27 5:18
78 Max Martinez So Buchanan High School 16:28 5:19
79 Travis Taylor Jr Yucaipa 16:28 5:19
80 CHARLIE JOHANSEN Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:19
81 Matt Case Sr Del Campo 16:29 5:19
82 Donald Morrow Sr Thousand Oaks 16:29 5:19
83 Auburn Jimenez Jr St. John Bosco 16:30 5:19
84 JUSTIN WRIGHT Jr Ayala High School 16:30 5:19
85 Donald Plazola So Willow Glen 16:30 5:19
86 Charlie Alvarez Sr King 16:31 5:20
87 Devin Becerra Fr King 16:32 5:20
88 Sebastion Cruz Fr St. John Bosco 16:33 5:20
89 Nick Haines Sr Patrick Henry 16:33 5:20
90 Forrest Shaffer So Petaluma 16:34 5:21
91 Robert Leon Sr Jesuit 16:35 5:21
92 Austin Goodheart Jr Glendora 16:36 5:21
93 Jarod Nocella Jr King 16:36 5:21
94 Bryan Crook So Mountain View 16:37 5:22
95 ROBERT TANNER Sr Ayala High School 16:38 5:22
96 Justin Brown-Pinizzott So Jesuit 16:38 5:22
97 ALEX KEIFER Jr Ayala High School 16:39 5:22
98 Cody Jinright Sr Petaluma 16:39 5:22
99 Hans Wiedman Sr Thousand Oaks 16:40 5:23
100 Jesus Molina Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:40 5:23
101 Daniel Balcazar So King 16:40 5:23
102 Matt Gonzalez So St. John Bosco 16:41 5:23
103 Euma Matthews Sr Davis High 16:42 5:23 6/7 6/13 8/20
104 Jack Nevins So Del Campo 16:43 5:24
105 Ryan Solis Jr Claremont 16:45 5:24
106 BRYANT CHAN Jr Arcadia 16:46 5:25
107 Jesse Bristol Sr Yucaipa 16:47 5:25
108 Alex McGuirk Jr Mountain View 16:49 5:25
109 COLE FIRMAN Jr Ayala High School 16:50 5:26
110 TAYLOR NASU Jr Ayala High School 16:51 5:26
111 Spencer Woodworth Sr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:27
112 Tyler Dutchover So Yucaipa 16:54 5:27
113 Emilo Gonzales Sr El Rancho High School 16:55 5:27
114 Brian De La Mora So Davis High 16:55 5:27 7/7 7/13 5/16
115 Nick Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 16:56 5:28
116 Jon Salas So California High School 16:56 5:28
117 Chad Andrews Jr Yucaipa 16:57 5:28
118 John Ladd Sr Willow Glen 16:57 5:28
119 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:01 5:29
120 Jason Schupp Jr King 17:04 5:30
121 TIMMY REED So Ayala High School 17:04 5:30
122 Juan Urrieta Sr El Rancho High School 17:05 5:31
123 Ryan Carreno Sr El Toro 17:07 5:31
124 Christian Lopez Jr California High School 17:08 5:32
125 Chris Eggett Sr Patrick Henry 17:08 5:32
126 Plessis JP Du Sr Claremont 17:09 5:32
127 Joseph Rivera So Willow Glen 17:10 5:32
128 Nati Wolde Sr Willow Glen 17:11 5:33
129 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 17:12 5:33
130 Derek Nelson Jr King 17:12 5:33
131 Yonathan Seleshi Sr Willow Glen 17:13 5:33
132 Colin Domonoske So Claremont 17:17 5:35
133 Artem Pyryev Jr Del Campo 17:18 5:35
134 Neill Netzeband Jr Glendora 17:21 5:36
135 Oscar Vargas Sr California High School 17:25 5:37
136 Vince Helm Sr Claremont 17:27 5:38
137 Jonnathan Terry Jr Del Campo 17:27 5:38
138 Joel Miller So Yucaipa 17:30 5:39
139 Jon Bazinet So California High School 17:31 5:39
140 Michael Ellis Jr California High School 18:07 5:51
141 Joel Gillet Sr Glendora 18:16 5:54
142 Erik Luna Jr El Rancho High School 20:05 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan High School
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
78:10
15:38
5:03
85 Jonathan Sanchez
Sr
15:10
4:54
1
Danny Vartania
Sr
15:27
4:59
10
Adam Delton
Sr
15:43
5:04
17
Heath Reedy
Jr
15:52
5:07
24
Carson Keller
Sr
15:58
5:09
33
CJ Albertso
Fr
16:07
5:12
49
Max Martinez
So
16:28
5:19
72
2 Thousand Oaks
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
79:11
15:50
5:07
147 Sean Gildea
Sr
15:19
4:56
7
Kevin Joerger
Jr
15:41
5:04
14
Asher Lober
Sr
15:46
5:05
21
Andrew Snyder
Sr
15:56
5:08
29
Donald Morrow
Sr
16:29
5:19
76
Hans Wiedman
Sr
16:40
5:23
93
Spencer Woodwort
Sr
16:53
5:27
105
3 Arcadia
8-3-5-4-3
Gap: 1:00
79:23
15:53
5:07
163 AMMAR MOUSSA
So
15:26
4:59
9
RENAUD POIZAT
Sr
15:32
5:01
12
ERIC GARIBAY
So
15:58
5:09
34
ALLEN LEUNG
So
16:01
5:10
40
NICK SHAR
Jr
16:26
5:18
68
CHARLIE JOHANSEN
Jr
16:28
5:19
74
BRYANT CHAN
Jr
16:46
5:25
100
4 Mountain View
4-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:20
79:14
15:51
5:07
171 Ian Myjer
Jr
15:17
4:56
4
Garrett Rowe
Jr
15:18
4:56
5
Parker Schuh
So
15:43
5:04
16
Neil Lingarka
Sr
16:19
5:16
58
Bryan Crook
So
16:37
5:22
88
Alex McGuirk
Jr
16:49
5:25
102




5 Petaluma
7-7-8-7-5
Gap: 0:43
79:40
15:56
5:08
180 Sterling Lockert
Sr
15:25
4:58
8
Devin Lockert
Sr
15:57
5:09
31
Hugh Dowdy
Jr
16:04
5:11
44
Benjamin Stern
Sr
16:06
5:12
47
Brandon Felipe
Sr
16:08
5:12
50
Forrest Shaffer
So
16:34
5:21
84
Cody Jinright
Sr
16:39
5:22
92
6 Dana Hills HIgh School
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
79:53
15:59
5:09
182 Anthony LaCambra
Sr
15:44
5:05
18
Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:44
5:05
19
Taylor Hogshead
Sr
16:00
5:10
38
Josh Dean
Sr
16:02
5:10
43
Zak Phillips
Sr
16:23
5:17
64
Jesus Molina
Jr
16:40
5:23
94




7 Patrick Henry
10-5-4-5-7
Gap: 0:53
80:06
16:01
5:10
192 Ryan Urie
So
15:40
5:03
13
Kellen Blumberg
Jr
15:42
5:04
15
Adrian Rafiee
Sr
15:55
5:08
26
Erik Figge
Sr
16:16
5:15
55
Nick Haines
Sr
16:33
5:20
83
Nick Tammadge
Jr
16:56
5:28
109
Chris Eggett
Sr
17:08
5:32
119
8 El Toro
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:07
79:55
15:59
5:09
197 Toby Villalva
Sr
15:16
4:55
3
Jordan Senko
Jr
16:00
5:10
36
Ren Jones
Fr
16:01
5:10
41
Ryan Wells
Sr
16:15
5:15
54
Craig McGirr
Sr
16:23
5:17
63
Ryan Germann
So
16:27
5:18
70
Ryan Carreno
Sr
17:07
5:31
117
9 Davis High
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
80:15
16:03
5:11
204 Matt Petersen
Sr
15:45
5:05
20
Corey Coates
Jr
15:50
5:06
23
Trevor Halsted
So
16:10
5:13
51
Dillon Shaw
Jr
16:12
5:14
53
Drew Petersen
Sr
16:18
5:15
57








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 El Rancho High School
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
81:12
16:14
5:14
284 Alba Pedro De
Sr
15:30
5:00
11
Juan Rodrigue
So
15:59
5:09
35
Daniel Herrera
Jr
16:24
5:17
65
Jovani Rodrigue
Sr
16:24
5:17
66
Emilo Gonzales
Sr
16:55
5:27
107
Juan Urrieta
Sr
17:05
5:31
116
Erik Luna
Jr
20:05
6:29
136
11 St. John Bosco
19-17-13-11-11
Gap: 0:32
81:21
16:16
5:15
298 Mario Flores
Jr
16:01
5:10
39
Anthony Fierros
Jr
16:06
5:12
48
Arturo Trejo
Jr
16:11
5:13
52
Auburn Jimenez
Jr
16:30
5:19
77
Sebastio Cruz
Fr
16:33
5:20
82
Matt Gonzalez
So
16:41
5:23
96




12 Jesuit
17-14-14-15-12
Gap: 0:41
81:39
16:20
5:16
320 Emilio Garcia
Sr
15:57
5:09
32
TJ Brown-Pi
So
16:02
5:10
42
Adam Kelly-St
Jr
16:27
5:18
71
Robert Leon
Sr
16:35
5:21
85
Justin Brown-Pi
So
16:38
5:22
90
Willie Diaz
Sr
17:01
5:29
113
Danny Diaz
Jr
17:12
5:33
123
13 Del Campo
13-16-16-13-13
Gap: 0:55
81:45
16:21
5:16
321 Dan Mitchell
Sr
15:48
5:06
22
Josh Mercado
Jr
16:20
5:16
59
Robert Pflaster
So
16:25
5:18
67
Matt Case
Sr
16:29
5:19
75
Jack Nevins
So
16:43
5:24
98
Artem Pyryev
Jr
17:18
5:35
127
Jonnatha Terry
Jr
17:27
5:38
131
14 Yucaipa
14-11-11-14-14
Gap: 1:00
81:59
16:24
5:17
335 Jeremy Brummitt
Jr
15:54
5:08
25
Jeff Blakely
Sr
15:56
5:08
30
Travis Taylor
Jr
16:28
5:19
73
Jesse Bristol
Sr
16:47
5:25
101
Tyler Dutchove
So
16:54
5:27
106
Chad Andrews
Jr
16:57
5:28
111
Joel Miller
So
17:30
5:39
132
15 Glendora
15-13-12-12-15
Gap: 1:26
82:18
16:28
5:19
346 Corey Bullock
Sr
15:55
5:08
27
Anthony Castro
So
16:04
5:11
45
Christop Ramsey
Sr
16:22
5:17
60
Austin Goodhear
Jr
16:36
5:21
86
Neill Netzeban
Jr
17:21
5:36
128
Joel Gillet
Sr
18:16
5:54
135




16 Ayala High School
2-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:36
81:51
16:22
5:17
363 TYLER REED
Sr
15:14
4:55
2
JUSTIN WRIGHT
Jr
16:30
5:19
78
ROBERT TANNER
Sr
16:38
5:22
89
ALEX KEIFER
Jr
16:39
5:22
91
COLE FIRMAN
Jr
16:50
5:26
103
TAYLOR NASU
Jr
16:51
5:26
104
TIMMY REED
So
17:04
5:30
115
17 King
16-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:44
82:15
16:27
5:18
371 Lane Werley
So
15:56
5:08
28
Charlie Alvarez
Sr
16:31
5:20
80
Devin Becerra
Fr
16:32
5:20
81
Jarod Nocella
Jr
16:36
5:21
87
Daniel Balcazar
So
16:40
5:23
95
Jason Schupp
Jr
17:04
5:30
114
Derek Nelson
Jr
17:12
5:33
124
18 Willow Glen
5-12-15-16-18
Gap: 1:52
82:17
16:27
5:19
379 Nohe Lema
Sr
15:18
4:56
6
Valentin Julien
Sr
16:22
5:17
61
Donald Plazola
So
16:30
5:19
79
John Ladd
Sr
16:57
5:28
112
Joseph Rivera
So
17:10
5:32
121
Nati Wolde
Sr
17:11
5:33
122
Yonathan Seleshi
Sr
17:13
5:33
125
19 Claremont
20-19-18-18-19
Gap: 1:04
82:48
16:34
5:21
396 Paul Ross
So
16:05
5:11
46
Henry Falotico
So
16:23
5:17
62
AK Metoyer
So
16:26
5:18
69
Ryan Solis
Jr
16:45
5:24
99
Plessis JP Du
Sr
17:09
5:32
120
Colin Domonosk
So
17:17
5:35
126
Vince Helm
Sr
17:27
5:38
130
20 California High School
18-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:25
83:46
16:45
5:24
450 Elias Rodrigue
Jr
16:00
5:10
37
Noah Coppola
Sr
16:17
5:15
56
Jon Salas
So
16:56
5:28
110
Christia Lopez
Jr
17:08
5:32
118
Oscar Vargas
Sr
17:25
5:37
129
Jon Bazinet
So
17:31
5:39
133
Michael Ellis
Jr
18:07
5:51
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.