Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/10/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beetley-hagle, Chris | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3 | 10/66 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Gibson, Luke | Sr | V | 15:36 | 5:12 | 3 | 1/66 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Gross, Taylor | So | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 24/66 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Llorente, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:27 | 3 | 7/66 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Moroski, Nate | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 30/66 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Moroski, Will | So | V | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 39/66 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | |||||
Rose, Nathan | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 26/66 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 82:23 1:21 |
3 | 5:30 | 5:12 | 5:39 | 58 | 5:30 | Luke Gibson (1), Jacob Llorente (6), Chris Beetley-hagle (9), Taylor Gross (20), Nathan Rose (22) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Gibson | Sr | Davis High | 15:36 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/13 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
2 | Jose Chavez | Sr | MODESTO | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Tom Getchell | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | David Blue | Sr | VALLEY | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Mark Rivera | Jr | TURLOCK | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Jeson Carwile | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Llorente | Sr | Davis High | 16:21 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
8 | Evan Falat | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Chris Hart | So | DEL CAMPO | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Chris Beetley-hagle | Jr | Davis High | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/10 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
11 | Kyle Thornhill | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Miramontes | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Victor Cerna | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Matt Hellier | Jr | MODESTO | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Doug Pardini | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Sean Marzolf | Sr | LODI | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Cesar Calderon | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Woodhouse | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | John Kluve | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Justin Lakin | Jr | ELK GROVE | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Dan Guidera | So | DEL CAMPO | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Robert Rush | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Steve Holcombe | Sr | LINCOLN-S | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Taylor Gross | So | Davis High | 16:54 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
25 | Jeffrey Lease | Fr | LINCOLN-S | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Rose | Jr | Davis High | 16:57 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
27 | Mike Martin | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Ricky Martinez | Jr | LINCOLN-S | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Jeremy Rushing | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Nate Moroski | Sr | Davis High | 17:06 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
31 | Levi Crawford | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Aaron James | Jr | ELK GROVE | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Ronnie Mccormick | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Matt Peterson | Sr | SHELDON | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Chris Galindo | So | LODI | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Ben Wagner | Sr | LODI | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Lance Vonstade | Jr | TURLOCK | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Riaz Ali | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Will Moroski | So | Davis High | 17:36 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/8 | ||||
40 | Justin Travnicek | Jr | LODI | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Glenn Jahnke | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | David Pulcifer | Jr | ELK GROVE | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Petray | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Alvaro Barocio | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Marty Jellin | So | LINCOLN-S | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Savino Cisneros | Jr | TURLOCK | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Bill Yang | Sr | MODESTO | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Dan Wann | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Jason Vang | So | MODESTO | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Niegel Griffin | Jr | TURLOCK | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Gavin Hansen | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Gerardo Ochoa | Sr | LODI | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Jack O'donnell | Sr | TURLOCK | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Eli Bassin | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Edgar Arroyo | Sr | ELK GROVE | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Jared Williams | Jr | ELK GROVE | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Matt Price | Sr | LODI | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Leon Trevor | Jr | ELK GROVE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Johnathan Zhang | So | MODESTO | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | David Azeverdo | Sr | TURLOCK | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Zack Raske | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Colt Alvernaz | Sr | TURLOCK | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Jensen | Jr | ELK GROVE | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Driver | Jr | MODESTO | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Ed Rosa | Jr | LODI | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Jerry Medina | Sr | MODESTO | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
82:23 16:29 5:30 |
58 | Luke Gibson Sr 15:36 5:12 1 |
Jacob Llorente Sr 16:21 5:27 6 |
Chris Beetley-hagle Jr 16:35 5:32 9 |
Taylor Gross So 16:54 5:38 20 |
Nathan Rose Jr 16:57 5:39 22 |
Nate Moroski Sr 17:06 5:42 25 |
Will Moroski So 17:36 5:52 31 |
2 | DEL CAMPO 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
83:19 16:40 5:33 |
70 | Tom Getchell Jr 16:06 5:22 3 |
Chris Hart So 16:28 5:29 8 |
Dan Guidera So 16:51 5:37 17 |
Robert Rush Sr 16:51 5:37 18 |
Jeremy Rushing Sr 17:03 5:41 24 |
Eli Bassin Sr 18:11 6:04 44 |
Zack Raske Jr 18:54 6:18 51 |
3 | LINCOLN-S 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
83:47 16:45 5:35 |
74 | Evan Falat Jr 16:25 5:28 7 |
Doug Pardini Jr 16:45 5:35 12 |
John Kluve Jr 16:49 5:36 15 |
Steve Holcombe Sr 16:52 5:37 19 |
Jeffrey Lease Fr 16:56 5:39 21 |
Ricky Martinez Jr 17:00 5:40 23 |
Marty Jellin So 17:55 5:58 36 |
4 | WILL C. WOOD 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
85:02 17:00 5:40 |
92 | Jeson Carwile Jr 16:20 5:27 5 |
Kyle Thornhill Sr 16:37 5:32 10 |
Cesar Calderon Fr 16:48 5:36 14 |
Riaz Ali Jr 17:34 5:51 30 |
Glenn Jahnke Jr 17:43 5:54 33 |
Aaron Petray Jr 17:51 5:57 35 |
Gavin Hansen Sr 18:03 6:01 41 |
5 | MODESTO 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:40 |
87:21 17:28 5:49 |
139 | Jose Chavez Sr 16:00 5:20 2 |
Matt Hellier Jr 16:41 5:34 11 |
Bill Yang Sr 17:58 5:59 38 |
Jason Vang So 18:02 6:01 39 |
Johnathan Zhang So 18:40 6:13 49 |
Aaron Driver Jr 19:19 6:26 54 |
Jerry Medina Sr 19:36 6:32 56 |
6 | LODI 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
87:23 17:29 5:50 |
142 | Sean Marzolf Sr 16:47 5:36 13 |
Chris Galindo So 17:24 5:48 27 |
Ben Wagner Sr 17:26 5:49 28 |
Justin Travnicek Jr 17:42 5:54 32 |
Gerardo Ochoa Sr 18:04 6:01 42 |
Matt Price Sr 18:25 6:08 47 |
Ed Rosa Jr 19:33 6:31 55 |
7 | TURLOCK 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
87:46 17:33 5:51 |
153 | Mark Rivera Jr 16:08 5:23 4 |
Lance Vonstade Jr 17:33 5:51 29 |
Savino Cisneros Jr 17:57 5:59 37 |
Niegel Griffin Jr 18:03 6:01 40 |
Jack O'donnell Sr 18:05 6:02 43 |
David Azeverdo Sr 18:46 6:15 50 |
Colt Alvernaz Sr 18:59 6:20 52 |
8 | ELK GROVE 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
167 | Justin Lakin Jr 16:50 5:37 16 |
Aaron James Jr 17:15 5:45 26 |
David Pulcifer Jr 17:45 5:55 34 |
Edgar Arroyo Sr 18:14 6:05 45 |
Jared Williams Jr 18:15 6:05 46 |
Leon Trevor Jr 18:35 6:12 48 |
Daniel Jensen Jr 19:05 6:22 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.