Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/15/03
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abramson, David | Sr | JV | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 33/45 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Brown, Tim | Sr | JV | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 36/45 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 6/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Buchanan, Steven | Sr | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 41/63 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 1/5 | 18:29 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
cid Jeremy, Del | Sr | V | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 15/63 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 11/17 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Feliz, Vince | Sr | JV | 16:45 | 5:35 | 3 | 11/45 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/11 | 19:43 (2:58,15.0) |
19:43 (2:58,15.0) |
19:43 (2:58,15.0) |
19:43 (2:58,15.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Gregg, Brendan | Fr | V | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 23/63 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 3/8 | |||||
Groth, Timothy | Sr | JV | 20:03 | 6:41 | 3 | 45/45 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Halliday, Scott | So | V | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 25/63 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 2/8 | |||||
Lynch, Patrick | Fr | V | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 34/63 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Martin, Ricky | Sr | V | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 27/63 | 5/7 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 17:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 | |
Raney, Evan | Sr | JV | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 37/45 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 3/6 | 19:11 (0:49,4.3) |
19:11 (0:49,4.3) |
19:11 (0:49,4.3) |
19:11 (0:49,4.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Schelegle, Dustin | Sr | V | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 17/63 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 3/9 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |
Shandy, Nathan | Jr | JV | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 44/45 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Sturges, Nathan | Jr | JV | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 30/45 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 7/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 91:11 0:15 |
3 | 6:05 | 6:02 | 6:07 | 80 | 5:57 | 85:27 | 85:27 | 82:23 | 82:23 | Del cid Jeremy (11), Dustin Schelegle (12), Brendan Gregg (17), Scott Halliday (19), Ricky Martin (21) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/6 | 89:30 1:37 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:35 | 6:07 | 119 | 5:36 | 96:09 (6:39,6.9) |
96:09 (6:39,6.9) |
96:09 (6:39,6.9%) |
96:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Vince Feliz (10), Nathan Sturges (24), David Abramson (26), Tim Brown (29), Evan Raney (30) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Peterson | BEYER | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
2 | Jeff Lease | LINCOLN-S | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
3 | Jake Matthews | FOLSOM | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Justin Fiske | YUBA CITY | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
5 | Luke Ridens | NEVADA UNION | 17:26 | 5:49 | ||||||||
6 | Glenn James | ELK GROVE | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Cristian Morinico | H. JOHNSON | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Patrick Lane | NEVADA UNION | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
9 | Matthew Freitas | NEVADA UNION | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
10 | Rob Zahradka | FAIRFIELD | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
11 | Alex Padilla | BEYER | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Matt Silveira | BEYER | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
13 | Amin Tiamoori | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Matt Kiesz | LODI | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
15 | Del cid Jeremy | Sr | Davis High | 18:06 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 11/17 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
16 | Steven Middaugh | SHELDON | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Dustin Schelegle | Sr | Davis High | 18:10 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 5/14 | 3/9 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |
18 | Steve Pocoroba | LINCOLN-S | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
19 | Manjit Sandhu | TOKAY | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
20 | Jay Vasquez | FAIRFIELD | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
21 | Tyler Freeman | NEVADA UNION | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Humberto Gonzalez | LODI | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Brendan Gregg | Fr | Davis High | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 3/8 | ||||
24 | Jeff Merrill | LODI | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
25 | Scott Halliday | So | Davis High | 18:19 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 2/8 | ||||
26 | Sam Doshier | NAPA | 18:20 | 6:07 | ||||||||
27 | Ricky Martin | Sr | Davis High | 18:21 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 17:40 | 17:40 | 17:40 | |
28 | Mitch Findley | NAPA | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
29 | Brian Dell | NEVADA UNION | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
30 | Jp Gonzalez | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
31 | Loren Newman | NAPA | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
32 | Reid Smith | NAPA | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
33 | Mike Gerald | WOODLAND | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
34 | Patrick Lynch | Fr | Davis High | 18:30 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
35 | Adam Switters | FOLSOM | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
36 | David Zevely | LINCOLN-S | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
37 | Kameron Allen | LINCOLN-S | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Lars Gaal | LINCOLN-S | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Grant | LODI | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
40 | Jimmy Dunn | FAIRFIELD | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
41 | Steven Buchanan | Sr | Davis High | 18:43 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
42 | Brian Nilsen | LINCOLN-S | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
43 | Robin Carr | NEVADA UNION | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
44 | Brandon Mynear | LODI | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Anthony Costales | FAIRFIELD | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
46 | Kyle Miller | BEYER | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
47 | Bo Bassham | NAPA | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
48 | Karl Hansen | BEAR CREEK | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
49 | Josh Anderson | FAIRFIELD | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
50 | Chou Vue | FRANKLIN-S | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
51 | Joe Sanders | FAIRFIELD | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
52 | Tom Dunehew | FAIRFIELD | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
53 | Damon Baker | FOLSOM | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
54 | Cory Grove | FOLSOM | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
55 | Jonathan Kimzey | LINCOLN-S | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
56 | Bryan Dyer | FOLSOM | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
57 | Keith Person | NAPA | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
58 | Andrew Bulock | FOLSOM | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
59 | Jacob Wolf | LODI | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
60 | Roberto Cortes | LODI | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
61 | Spencer Rooney | BEYER | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
62 | Trevor Robertson | NEVADA UNION | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
63 | Josh Cramer | BEYER | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEVADA UNION 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
53 | Luke Ridens - 17:26 5:49 4 |
Patrick Lane - 17:38 5:53 5 |
Matthew Freitas - 17:39 5:53 6 |
Tyler Freeman - 18:13 6:04 15 |
Brian Dell - 18:25 6:08 23 |
Robin Carr - 18:52 6:17 35 |
Trevor Robertson - 20:37 6:52 52 |
2 | Davis High 7-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:15 |
91:11 18:14 6:05 |
80 | Del cid Jeremy Sr 18:06 6:02 11 |
Dustin Schelegle Sr 18:10 6:03 12 |
Brendan Gregg Fr 18:15 6:05 17 |
Scott Halliday So 18:19 6:06 19 |
Ricky Martin Sr 18:21 6:07 21 |
Patrick Lynch Fr 18:30 6:10 26 |
Steven Buchanan Sr 18:43 6:14 33 |
3 | LINCOLN-S 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:38 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
102 | Jeff Lease - 17:01 5:40 2 |
Steve Pocoroba - 18:11 6:04 13 |
David Zevely - 18:37 6:12 28 |
Kameron Allen - 18:38 6:13 29 |
Lars Gaal - 18:39 6:13 30 |
Brian Nilsen - 18:49 6:16 34 |
Jonathan Kimzey - 19:18 6:26 45 |
4 | BEYER 1-1-2-2-4 Gap: 3:32 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
107 | Tom Peterson - 16:55 5:38 1 |
Alex Padilla - 17:56 5:59 8 |
Matt Silveira - 17:58 5:59 9 |
Kyle Miller - 19:01 6:20 38 |
Spencer Rooney - 20:27 6:49 51 |
Josh Cramer - 22:35 7:32 53 |
|
5 | LODI 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
111 | Matt Kiesz - 18:06 6:02 10 |
Humberto Gonzalez - 18:13 6:04 16 |
Jeff Merrill - 18:18 6:06 18 |
Andrew Grant - 18:42 6:14 31 |
Brandon Mynear - 18:56 6:19 36 |
Jacob Wolf - 20:06 6:42 49 |
Roberto Cortes - 20:15 6:45 50 |
6 | FAIRFIELD 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
130 | Rob Zahradka - 17:48 5:56 7 |
Jay Vasquez - 18:12 6:04 14 |
Jimmy Dunn - 18:43 6:14 32 |
Anthony Costales - 19:00 6:20 37 |
Josh Anderson - 19:06 6:22 40 |
Joe Sanders - 19:10 6:23 41 |
Tom Dunehew - 19:14 6:25 42 |
6 | NAPA 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:41 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
130 | Sam Doshier - 18:20 6:07 20 |
Mitch Findley - 18:21 6:07 22 |
Loren Newman - 18:28 6:09 24 |
Reid Smith - 18:29 6:10 25 |
Bo Bassham - 19:01 6:20 39 |
Keith Person - 19:38 6:33 47 |
|
8 | FOLSOM 3-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:10 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
163 | Jake Matthews - 17:15 5:45 3 |
Adam Switters - 18:36 6:12 27 |
Damon Baker - 19:17 6:26 43 |
Cory Grove - 19:18 6:26 44 |
Bryan Dyer - 19:25 6:28 46 |
Andrew Bulock - 19:50 6:37 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Rishwain | LINCOLN-S | 16:25 | 5:28 | ||||||||
2 | Roger Casillas | LINCOLN-S | 16:34 | 5:31 | ||||||||
3 | Nathan Jones | NEVADA UNION | 16:35 | 5:32 | ||||||||
4 | Chris Wesely | DEL CAMPO | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
5 | Parker Brown | NEVADA UNION | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Marlon Olegario | JESUIT | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Scott Mcory | JESUIT | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | Cole Pettit | NEVADA UNION | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Matthew Wittler | NEVADA UNION | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Swazas | JESUIT | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
11 | Vince Feliz | Sr | Davis High | 16:45 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 5/11 | 19:43 (2:58) |
19:43 (2:58) |
19:43 (2:58) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Mike Saxton | GRANITE BAY | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Ryan Scheel | FOLSOM | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Seus | EAST UNION | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
15 | Brian Marks | JESUIT | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
16 | Iaian Blamey | JESUIT | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
17 | Eric Lawson | SHELDON | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Sean Ross | JESUIT | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
19 | Stuart Short | GRANITE BAY | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Zach Haas | NEVADA UNION | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
21 | Adam Knight | NEVADA UNION | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
22 | Sean Henry | NEVADA UNION | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
23 | Brett Loper | GRANITE BAY | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
24 | Jeryme Hutchison | WOODLAND | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
25 | Philip Ramos | SHELDON | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
26 | Bert david Copsey | ELK GROVE | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
27 | Matt Fitzgerald | SHELDON | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
28 | Jack Waite | SHELDON | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
29 | Jon Halla | EAST UNION | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
30 | Nathan Sturges | Jr | Davis High | 17:58 | 5:59 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 7/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
31 | Ranjeet Anand | GRANITE BAY | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Davis | FOLSOM | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
33 | David Abramson | Sr | Davis High | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 5/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
34 | Albert Chan | LINCOLN-S | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew Raygoza | LINCOLN-S | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
36 | Tim Brown | Sr | Davis High | 18:19 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 6/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
37 | Evan Raney | Sr | Davis High | 18:22 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 3/6 | 19:11 (0:49) |
19:11 (0:49) |
19:11 (0:49) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
38 | Ted Novack | SHELDON | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
39 | Matt Streicher | GRANITE BAY | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
40 | Ryan Finn | GRANITE BAY | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
41 | Jason Brendl | SHELDON | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
42 | Eric Foresman | GRANITE BAY | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
43 | Shaun Callahan | LINCOLN-S | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
44 | Nathan Shandy | Jr | Davis High | 19:34 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 5/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
45 | Timothy Groth | Sr | Davis High | 20:03 | 6:41 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEVADA UNION 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
39 | Nathan Jones - 16:35 5:32 3 |
Parker Brown - 16:38 5:33 4 |
Cole Pettit - 16:44 5:35 7 |
Matthew Wittler - 16:44 5:35 8 |
Zach Haas - 17:19 5:46 17 |
Adam Knight - 17:22 5:47 18 |
Sean Henry - 17:25 5:48 19 |
2 | JESUIT 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
84:14 16:51 5:37 |
45 | Marlon Olegario - 16:43 5:34 5 |
Scott Mcory - 16:43 5:34 6 |
Matt Swazas - 16:45 5:35 9 |
Brian Marks - 17:01 5:40 12 |
Iaian Blamey - 17:02 5:41 13 |
Sean Ross - 17:12 5:44 15 |
|
3 | LINCOLN-S 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
94 | Robert Rishwain - 16:25 5:28 1 |
Roger Casillas - 16:34 5:31 2 |
Albert Chan - 18:08 6:03 27 |
Andrew Raygoza - 18:11 6:04 28 |
Shaun Callahan - 19:17 6:26 36 |
||
4 | GRANITE BAY 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
104 | Mike Saxton - 16:57 5:39 11 |
Stuart Short - 17:13 5:44 16 |
Brett Loper - 17:30 5:50 20 |
Ranjeet Anand - 18:02 6:01 25 |
Matt Streicher - 18:29 6:10 32 |
Ryan Finn - 18:34 6:11 33 |
Eric Foresman - 18:56 6:19 35 |
5 | SHELDON 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
111 | Eric Lawson - 17:08 5:43 14 |
Philip Ramos - 17:34 5:51 21 |
Matt Fitzgerald - 17:40 5:53 22 |
Jack Waite - 17:41 5:54 23 |
Ted Novack - 18:25 6:08 31 |
Jason Brendl - 18:47 6:16 34 |
|
6 | Davis High 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
89:30 17:54 5:58 |
119 | Vince Feliz Sr 16:45 5:35 10 |
Nathan Sturges Jr 17:58 5:59 24 |
David Abramson Sr 18:06 6:02 26 |
Tim Brown Sr 18:19 6:06 29 |
Evan Raney Sr 18:22 6:07 30 |
Nathan Shandy Jr 19:34 6:31 37 |
Timothy Groth Sr 20:03 6:41 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.