Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/16/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abel, Jonas | Sr | JV | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 20/49 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 5/9 | |||||
Bakay, Brady | Sr | JV | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 40/49 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 3/6 | |||||
Buchanan, Steve | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 17/49 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 7/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Day, Gary | Fr | Fr | 13:45 | 6:53 | 2 | 40/42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/4 | 17:00 (3:15,19.1) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ewing, Gareth | Sr | JV | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 28/49 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 3/6 | |||||
Feliz, Vince | Jr | JV | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 35/49 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 3/6 | |||||
Gross, Taylor | Sr | V | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 27/70 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 4/9 | 18:04 (0:39,3.6) |
18:04 (0:39,3.6) |
16:54 | 16:49 | Great Job! (LY, LR) |
Halliday, Scott | Fr | Fr | 11:06 | 5:33 | 2 | 6/42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/12 | 11:50 (0:44,6.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Herdt, Brennan | Sr | JV | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3 | 42/49 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Martin, Ricky | Jr | V | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 35/70 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 3/9 | 18:22 (0:42,3.8) |
18:22 (0:42,3.8) |
18:22 (0:42,3.8) |
18:22 (0:42,3.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Meierhenry, Jason | Fr | Fr | 12:08 | 6:04 | 2 | 26/42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/6 | 14:04 (1:56,13.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Michaels, Chris | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 14/70 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 5/12 | 17:04 (0:05,0.5) |
17:04 (0:05,0.5) |
17:04 (0:05,0.5) |
17:04 (0:05,0.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Moroski, Will | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3 | 15/70 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 3/9 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:50 | Great Job! (SBP) |
Raney, Evan | Jr | JV | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 24/49 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 4/7 | |||||
Schelegle, Dustin | Jr | V | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 44/70 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 2/9 | 18:04 (0:08,0.7) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR, DTW) | |||
Sieracki, Thad | So | V | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 7/70 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 5/16 | 17:22 (0:59,5.7) |
17:22 (0:59,5.7) |
17:22 (0:59,5.7) |
16:17 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Theg, Alex | Fr | Fr | 12:54 | 6:27 | 2 | 38/42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/4 | 16:11 (3:17,20.3) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Thornill, Mike | Sr | Fr | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2 | 36/42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Van Eyken, Josh | Fr | Fr | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2 | 20/42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Windall, Mike | Sr | Fr | 13:51 | 6:56 | 2 | 41/42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 85:27 1:17 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:28 | 5:53 | 90 | 5:31 | 85:25 | 85:25 | 82:23 | 82:23 86:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Thad Sieracki (7), Chris Michaels (14), Will Moroski (15), Taylor Gross (24), Ricky Martin (30) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 96:09 0:46 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:19 | 6:34 | 105 | 5:55 | Steve Buchanan (14), Jonas Abel (17), Evan Raney (21), Gareth Ewing (24), Vince Feliz (29) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 60:37 1:48 |
2 | 6:04 | 5:33 | 6:27 | 76 | 5:37 | Scott Halliday (2), Josh Van Eyken (11), Jason Meierhenry (15), Mike Thornill (23), Alex Theg (25) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Uribe | GRACE DAVIS | 15:49 | 5:16 | ||||||||
2 | Miguel Uribe | GRACE DAVIS | 15:50 | 5:17 | ||||||||
3 | Tom Peterson | BEYER | 15:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
4 | Jeff Lease | LINCOLN-S | 16:00 | 5:20 | ||||||||
5 | Andy Nelson | TURLOCK | 16:07 | 5:22 | ||||||||
6 | Marty Jellin | LINCOLN-S | 16:11 | 5:24 | ||||||||
7 | Thad Sieracki | So | Davis High | 16:23 | 5:28 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 5/16 | 17:22 (0:59) |
17:22 (0:59) |
17:22 (0:59) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Isaac Crawford | GRACE DAVIS | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
9 | Josh Willingham | BEYER | 16:42 | 5:34 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Freitas | NEVADA UNION | 16:46 | 5:35 | ||||||||
11 | Luke Ridens | NEVADA UNION | 16:47 | 5:36 | ||||||||
12 | Steven Middangh | SHELDON | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Trevor Robertson | NEVADA UNION | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Michaels | Sr | Davis High | 16:59 | 5:40 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 5/12 | 17:04 (0:05) |
17:04 (0:05) |
17:04 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Will Moroski | Sr | Davis High | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 3/9 | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:50 | Great Job! (SBP) |
16 | Pedro Tejeda | WOODLAND | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
17 | Mike Mcclure | NEVADA UNION | 17:05 | 5:42 | ||||||||
18 | Paul Magaletti | KENNEDY | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
19 | James Mcgann | STAGG | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
20 | Hoa Tran | GRACE DAVIS | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
21 | Matt Silveira | BEYER | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
22 | Alex Padilla | BEYER | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Brian Dell | NEVADA UNION | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
24 | Troy Putman | NEVADA UNION | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | Patrick Lane | NEVADA UNION | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
26 | Matt Sharp | GRACE DAVIS | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
27 | Taylor Gross | Sr | Davis High | 17:25 | 5:48 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 4/9 | 18:04 (0:39) |
18:04 (0:39) |
16:54 | Great Job! (LY, LR) |
28 | James Hardiman | SHELDON | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
29 | Michael Catania | LINCOLN-S | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
30 | Brody Van | Koten FAIRFIELD | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
31 | Josh Willshon | BEAR CREEK | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
32 | David Cimini | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
33 | Steven Pocoroba | LINCOLN-S | 17:35 | 5:52 | ||||||||
34 | Joe Paredes | TURLOCK | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
35 | Ricky Martin | Jr | Davis High | 17:40 | 5:53 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 3/9 | 18:22 (0:42) |
18:22 (0:42) |
18:22 (0:42) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Jacob Buhler | SHELDON | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
37 | Tim Abram | TURLOCK | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
38 | Harpreet Everest | YUBA CITY | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
39 | Jeremy Del | Cid DAVIS-SR | 17:47 | 5:56 | ||||||||
40 | Cody Lemons | KENNEDY | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
41 | Erik Carlow | LINCOLN-S | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
42 | Chris Galindo | LODI | 17:54 | 5:58 | ||||||||
43 | Matt Kiesz | LODI | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
44 | Dustin Schelegle | Jr | Davis High | 17:56 | 5:59 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 2/9 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
45 | J.p. Gonzalez | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
46 | Humberto Gonzalez | LODI | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
47 | Umran Tufail | YUBA CITY | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
48 | Jonathan Kimzey | LINCOLN-S | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
49 | Brett Kohlhordt | WOODLAND | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
50 | Nathan Robinson | LINCOLN-S | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
51 | Philip Aranies | GRACE DAVIS | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
52 | Dan Guerra | BEYER | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
53 | Brandon Mynear | LODI | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
54 | Derek Bush | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
55 | Robert Rodriguez | GRACE DAVIS | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
56 | Brian Souza | TURLOCK | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
57 | Brian Mccalman | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
58 | Tyler Bacon | SHELDON | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
59 | Brian Martin | SHELDON | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
60 | Jose Delgadillo | SHELDON | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
61 | Justin Petty | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
62 | Albert Araiza | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
63 | Spencer Rooney | BEYER | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
64 | David Garcia | LODI | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Miller | BEYER | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
66 | Roberto Cortez | LODI | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
67 | Daren Eira | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
68 | Matt Brenton | TURLOCK | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
69 | Nelson Rodriguez | LODI | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
70 | Rick Mcginthy | TURLOCK | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRACE DAVIS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
82:39 16:32 5:31 |
51 | Oscar Uribe - 15:49 5:16 1 |
Miguel Uribe - 15:50 5:17 2 |
Isaac Crawford - 16:30 5:30 8 |
Hoa Tran - 17:09 5:43 17 |
Matt Sharp - 17:21 5:47 23 |
Philip Aranies - 18:03 6:01 41 |
Robert Rodriguez - 18:25 6:08 45 |
2 | NEVADA UNION 6-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
70 | Matt Freitas - 16:46 5:35 10 |
Luke Ridens - 16:47 5:36 11 |
Trevor Robertson - 16:58 5:39 13 |
Mike Mcclure - 17:05 5:42 16 |
Brian Dell - 17:19 5:46 20 |
Troy Putman - 17:20 5:47 21 |
Patrick Lane - 17:20 5:47 22 |
3 | Davis High 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:17 |
85:27 17:05 5:42 |
90 | Thad Sieracki So 16:23 5:28 7 |
Chris Michaels Sr 16:59 5:40 14 |
Will Moroski Sr 17:00 5:40 15 |
Taylor Gross Sr 17:25 5:48 24 |
Ricky Martin Jr 17:40 5:53 30 |
Dustin Schelegle Jr 17:56 5:59 36 |
|
4 | BEYER 2-3-2-2-4 Gap: 2:10 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
91 | Tom Peterson - 15:59 5:20 3 |
Josh Willingham - 16:42 5:34 9 |
Matt Silveira - 17:12 5:44 18 |
Alex Padilla - 17:19 5:46 19 |
Dan Guerra - 18:09 6:03 42 |
Spencer Rooney - 19:10 6:23 53 |
Kyle Miller - 19:16 6:25 55 |
5 | LINCOLN-S 3-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
85:10 17:02 5:41 |
97 | Jeff Lease - 16:00 5:20 4 |
Marty Jellin - 16:11 5:24 6 |
Michael Catania - 17:32 5:51 26 |
Steven Pocoroba - 17:35 5:52 28 |
Erik Carlow - 17:52 5:57 33 |
Jonathan Kimzey - 17:58 5:59 39 |
Nathan Robinson - 18:01 6:00 40 |
6 | SHELDON 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:51 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
165 | Steven Middangh - 16:56 5:39 12 |
James Hardiman - 17:30 5:50 25 |
Jacob Buhler - 17:41 5:54 31 |
Tyler Bacon - 18:40 6:13 48 |
Brian Martin - 18:47 6:16 49 |
Jose Delgadillo - 18:50 6:17 50 |
|
7 | TURLOCK 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:40 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
170 | Andy Nelson - 16:07 5:22 5 |
Joe Paredes - 17:38 5:53 29 |
Tim Abram - 17:43 5:54 32 |
Brian Souza - 18:25 6:08 46 |
Matt Brenton - 19:47 6:36 58 |
Rick Mcginthy - 21:22 7:07 60 |
|
8 | LODI 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
91:14 18:15 6:05 |
204 | Chris Galindo - 17:54 5:58 34 |
Matt Kiesz - 17:55 5:58 35 |
Humberto Gonzalez - 17:57 5:59 38 |
Brandon Mynear - 18:13 6:04 43 |
David Garcia - 19:15 6:25 54 |
Roberto Cortez - 19:26 6:29 56 |
Nelson Rodriguez - 19:53 6:38 59 |
9 | LAGUNA CREEK 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:21 |
91:13 18:15 6:05 |
206 | David Cimini - 17:34 5:51 27 |
J.p. Gonzalez - 17:56 5:59 37 |
Derek Bush - 18:15 6:05 44 |
Brian Mccalman - 18:33 6:11 47 |
Justin Petty - 18:55 6:18 51 |
Albert Araiza - 18:58 6:19 52 |
Daren Eira - 19:38 6:33 57 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | German Flores | JESUIT | 17:03 | 5:41 | ||||||||
2 | Peter Komorniczak | JESUIT | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
3 | Jonathan Wang | JESUIT | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
4 | Davin Mathis | NEVADA UNION | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
5 | Nick Zalom | JESUIT | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
6 | Tyler Freeman | NEVADA UNION | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
7 | Gary Nilmeyer | LINCOLN-S | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
8 | Kameron Allen | LINCOLN-S | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
9 | Marlon Olegario | JESUIT | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
10 | David Zevely | LINCOLN-S | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
11 | Brian Albers | GRANITE BAY | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
12 | Justin Lira | SHELDON | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
13 | Robert Rishwain | LINCOLN-S | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Bates | JESUIT | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
15 | Stu Ratcliff | GRANITE BAY | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Holleran | VACAVILLE | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
17 | Steve Buchanan | Jr | Davis High | 18:57 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 7/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
18 | Christian Cummings | MODESTO | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
19 | Lars Gaal | LINCOLN-S | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
20 | Jonas Abel | Sr | Davis High | 19:00 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 5/9 | ||||
21 | Justin Nickerson | MODESTO | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
22 | Jimmy Defazio | JESUIT | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
23 | Albert Santillano | MODESTO | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
24 | Evan Raney | Jr | Davis High | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 4/7 | ||||
25 | Michael Orrison | LINCOLN-S | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Lance Walkington | LINCOLN-S | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Adam Henkrick | LODI | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Gareth Ewing | Sr | Davis High | 19:18 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 3/6 | ||||
29 | Lovindes Pnag | MODESTO | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Scott Burrell | VACAVILLE | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
31 | Tom Durehew | FAIRFIELD | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
32 | Tyler Phelps | SHELDON | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Philip Ramos | SHELDON | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
34 | Lee Martinez | GRANITE BAY | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Vince Feliz | Jr | Davis High | 19:43 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 3/6 | ||||
36 | Hugh Williams | TURLOCK | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
37 | Damon Brewer | GRANITE BAY | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Eric Knapp | TURLOCK | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
39 | Jason Frisch | TURLOCK | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
40 | Brady Bakay | Sr | Davis High | 20:12 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 3/6 | ||||
41 | Glen Rice | MODESTO | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
42 | Brennan Herdt | Sr | Davis High | 20:32 | 6:51 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 3/4 | ||||
43 | Aaron Scovel | SHELDON | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Alonzo | GRANITE BAY | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | Pat Hemlens | GRANITE BAY | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | David Hernandez | MODESTO | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
47 | Jason Brendle | SHELDON | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Murray | SHELDON | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
49 | Tor Langehaug | GRANITE BAY | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JESUIT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
17 | German Flores - 17:03 5:41 1 |
Peter Komorniczak - 17:18 5:46 2 |
Jonathan Wang - 17:41 5:54 3 |
Nick Zalom - 18:11 6:04 4 |
Marlon Olegario - 18:29 6:10 7 |
Chris Bates - 18:37 6:12 12 |
Jimmy Defazio - 19:05 6:22 19 |
2 | LINCOLN-S 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
46 | Gary Nilmeyer - 18:25 6:08 5 |
Kameron Allen - 18:27 6:09 6 |
David Zevely - 18:34 6:11 8 |
Robert Rishwain - 18:36 6:12 11 |
Lars Gaal - 19:00 6:20 16 |
Michael Orrison - 19:12 6:24 22 |
Lance Walkington - 19:13 6:24 23 |
3 | Davis High 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
105 | Steve Buchanan Jr 18:57 6:19 14 |
Jonas Abel Sr 19:00 6:20 17 |
Evan Raney Jr 19:11 6:24 21 |
Gareth Ewing Sr 19:18 6:26 24 |
Vince Feliz Jr 19:43 6:34 29 |
Brady Bakay Sr 20:12 6:44 31 |
Brennan Herdt Sr 20:32 6:51 33 |
4 | MODESTO 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
110 | Christian Cummings - 18:59 6:20 15 |
Justin Nickerson - 19:01 6:20 18 |
Albert Santillano - 19:09 6:23 20 |
Lovindes Pnag - 19:21 6:27 25 |
Glen Rice - 20:16 6:45 32 |
David Hernandez - 21:15 7:05 37 |
|
5 | GRANITE BAY 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
115 | Brian Albers - 18:34 6:11 9 |
Stu Ratcliff - 18:52 6:17 13 |
Lee Martinez - 19:40 6:33 28 |
Damon Brewer - 19:47 6:36 30 |
Aaron Alonzo - 20:48 6:56 35 |
Pat Hemlens - 21:06 7:02 36 |
Tor Langehaug - 22:49 7:36 40 |
6 | SHELDON 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
135 | Justin Lira - 18:35 6:12 10 |
Tyler Phelps - 19:30 6:30 26 |
Philip Ramos - 19:32 6:31 27 |
Aaron Scovel - 20:33 6:51 34 |
Jason Brendle - 21:36 7:12 38 |
Nick Murray - 22:12 7:24 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Morinico | HIRAM JOHNSON | 10:37 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Kurtis Foster | MCCLATCHY | 10:42 | 5:21 | ||||||||
3 | Jon Shaake | NEVADA UNION | 10:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
4 | Jake Wittman | SHELDON | 11:03 | 5:32 | ||||||||
5 | Patrick Williams | LAGUNA CREEK | 11:05 | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Scott Halliday | Fr | Davis High | 11:06 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/12 | ||||
7 | John Beattie | CERES | 11:06 | 5:33 | ||||||||
8 | Swanson Bobby | SHELDON | 11:10 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Kevin Sandretto | SHELDON | 11:13 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Cameron Kirby | LAGUNA CREEK | 11:15 | 5:38 | ||||||||
11 | Dominic Malfatto | SHELDON | 11:16 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Alex Ojeda | BEAR CREEK | 11:17 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Andrew Ratliff | MODESTO | 11:21 | 5:41 | ||||||||
14 | Ryan Carter | LINCOLN-S | 11:24 | 5:42 | ||||||||
15 | Zac Bowers | SHELDON | 11:25 | 5:43 | ||||||||
16 | Spencer Gilliam | FAIRFIELD | 11:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
17 | Daniel Killen | MODESTO | 11:26 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Stephen Weiner | LINCOLN-S | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
19 | Mike Mead | MCCLATCHY | 11:36 | 5:48 | ||||||||
20 | Josh Van Eyken | Fr | Davis High | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
21 | Steven Behrens | LAGUNA CREEK | 11:43 | 5:52 | ||||||||
22 | Fu Yang | MODESTO | 11:53 | 5:57 | ||||||||
23 | Nick Gardner | CERES | 11:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
24 | Brian Nilsen | LINCOLN-S | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
25 | Eric Lawson | SHELDON | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
26 | Jason Meierhenry | Fr | Davis High | 12:08 | 6:04 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/6 | ||||
27 | Marc O'brien | MODESTO | 12:10 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Matt Fitzgerald | SHELDON | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
29 | Ferris Say | MODESTO | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
30 | Matt Lemons | KENNEDY | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Daryl Coldren | MCCLATCHY | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Justin Jellin | LINCOLN-S | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
33 | Shaun Callahan | LINCOLN-S | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Imanaka | MODESTO | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
35 | Will Gordon | LINCOLN-S | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
36 | Mike Thornill | Sr | Davis High | 12:50 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
37 | Rob Johnson | MODESTO | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Theg | Fr | Davis High | 12:54 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
39 | Shan Woodridge | MCCLATCHY | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
40 | Gary Day | Fr | Davis High | 13:45 | 6:53 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
41 | Mike Windall | Sr | Davis High | 13:51 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
42 | Sophan Chem | LINCOLN-S | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHELDON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
56:07 11:13 5:37 |
21 | Jake Wittman - 11:03 5:32 1 |
Swanson Bobby - 11:10 5:35 3 |
Kevin Sandretto - 11:13 5:37 4 |
Dominic Malfatto - 11:16 5:38 5 |
Zac Bowers - 11:25 5:43 8 |
Eric Lawson - 12:02 6:01 14 |
Matt Fitzgerald - 12:14 6:07 17 |
2 | MODESTO 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
59:06 11:49 5:55 |
61 | Andrew Ratliff - 11:21 5:41 6 |
Daniel Killen - 11:26 5:43 9 |
Fu Yang - 11:53 5:57 12 |
Marc O'brien - 12:10 6:05 16 |
Ferris Say - 12:16 6:08 18 |
Matt Imanaka - 12:41 6:21 21 |
Rob Johnson - 12:53 6:27 24 |
3 | LINCOLN-S 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
60:06 12:01 6:01 |
69 | Ryan Carter - 11:24 5:42 7 |
Stephen Weiner - 11:34 5:47 10 |
Brian Nilsen - 12:00 6:00 13 |
Justin Jellin - 12:31 6:16 19 |
Shaun Callahan - 12:37 6:19 20 |
Will Gordon - 12:45 6:23 22 |
Sophan Chem - 13:58 6:59 28 |
4 | Davis High 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
60:37 12:07 6:04 |
76 | Scott Halliday Fr 11:06 5:33 2 |
Josh Van Eyken Fr 11:39 5:50 11 |
Jason Meierhenry Fr 12:08 6:04 15 |
Mike Thornill Sr 12:50 6:25 23 |
Alex Theg Fr 12:54 6:27 25 |
Gary Day Fr 13:45 6:53 26 |
Mike Windall Sr 13:51 6:56 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.