Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Sierra College on 11/16/02
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andersen, Carrie | Sr | JV | 21:57 | 7:19 | 3 | 7/41 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 2/6 | 22:02 (0:05,0.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Baker-t, Danielle | Sr | JV | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 10/41 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Bertolani, Elizabeth | So | V | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 15/64 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/8 | 21:17 (1:18,6.1) |
21:17 (1:18,6.1) |
21:17 (1:18,6.1) |
21:17 (1:18,6.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Bimson-t, Deborah | Sr | JV | 24:36 | 8:12 | 3 | 28/41 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Buddingh-, Katherine | Sr | JV | 24:51 | 8:17 | 3 | 30/41 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Champagne, Ashley | Sr | V | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 29/64 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 2/8 | 21:29 (0:40,3.1) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Coursier, Ann-sophie | Sr | JV | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3 | 26/41 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/5 | |||||
Dibiasio, Kara | So | F/S | 14:07 | 7:04 | 2 | 30/38 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/5 | 15:15 (1:08,7.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Feeney, Nora | V | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 36/64 | 7/7 | 9/16 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||||
Gregg, Kaitlin | So | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 10/64 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 7/16 | 20:47 (1:13,5.9) |
20:47 (1:13,5.9) |
20:47 (1:13,5.9) |
20:03 (0:29,2.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Gross, Sierra | Sr | F/S | 13:55 | 6:58 | 2 | 24/38 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/5 | 15:32 (1:37,10.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Carmen | Sr | JV | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 2/41 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/7 | |||||
Manukyan, Liya | V | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 22/64 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||||
Perez, Rachel | So | F/S | 14:44 | 7:22 | 2 | 36/38 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Pettygrove, Grace | Fr | F/S | 13:09 | 6:35 | 2 | 9/38 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Randel-t, Melissa | Sr | JV | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 11/41 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Reinhart, Alicia | So | V | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 12/64 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/10 | |||||
Reinhart, Virginia | Sr | V | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 19/64 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 2/8 | 21:11 (0:52,4.1) |
21:11 (0:52,4.1) |
20:06 | 20:06 | Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Savage-sangwa, Kiran | Jr | F/S | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 33/38 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Stewart, Paige | So | JV | 20:55 | 6:58 | 3 | 1/41 | 1/9 | 7/16 | 1/8 | |||||
Tripp-i, Kathy | Sr | JV | 26:14 | 8:45 | 3 | 38/41 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Wang, Candice | So | F/S | 13:54 | 6:57 | 2 | 23/38 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 15:01 (1:07,7.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 100:04 0:51 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:31 | 6:48 | 63 | 6:34 | 100:08 (0:04,0.1) |
100:08 (0:04,0.1) |
100:08 (0:04,0.1%) |
100:08 103:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kaitlin Gregg (8), Alicia Reinhart (10), Elizabeth Bertolani (13), Virginia Reinhart (15), Liya Manukyan (17) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 108:33 1:30 |
3 | 7:14 | 6:58 | 7:28 | 29 | 7:14 | Paige Stewart (1), Carmen Johnson (2), Carrie Andersen (7), Danielle Baker-t (9), Melissa Randel-t (10) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 69:28 1:14 |
2 | 6:57 | 6:35 | 7:12 | 87 | 6:39 | 73:55 73:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Grace Pettygrove (5), Candice Wang (16), Sierra Gross (17), Kara Dibiasio (23), Kiran Savage-sangwa (26) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Bryan | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
2 | Dallon Williams | TURLOCK | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
3 | Melyndee Butterfiel | WOODLAND | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
4 | Natasha La beaud | FOLSOM | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
5 | Megan Clearley | WOODLAND | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
6 | Mariya Townswick | WOODLAND | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
7 | Alana Garcia | GRACE DAVIS | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
8 | Kirsten Yee | SHELDON | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
9 | Lauren Mulkey | FOLSOM | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
10 | Kaitlin Gregg | So | Davis High | 19:34 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 7/16 | 20:47 (1:13) |
20:47 (1:13) |
20:47 (1:13) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Melissa Garcia | WOODLAND | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
12 | Alicia Reinhart | So | Davis High | 19:47 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/10 | ||||
13 | Whitney Stephenson | NEVADA UNION | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
14 | Karlyn Nieland | TOKAY | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
15 | Elizabeth Bertolani | So | Davis High | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/8 | 21:17 (1:18) |
21:17 (1:18) |
21:17 (1:18) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Cassandra Quinonez | FAIRFIELD | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
17 | Erin Lewis | MODESTO | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
18 | Kristen Burroll | ELK GROVE | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
19 | Virginia Reinhart | Sr | Davis High | 20:19 | 6:46 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 2/8 | 21:11 (0:52) |
21:11 (0:52) |
20:06 | Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP) |
20 | Tiffany Spence | YUBA CITY | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
21 | Randi Fairweather | NEVADA UNION | 20:23 | 6:48 | ||||||||
22 | Liya Manukyan | Davis High | 20:25 | 6:48 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
23 | Hanna Brown | NEVADA UNION | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
24 | Shannon Lingo | NEVADA UNION | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
25 | Shannon Buckley | NEVADA UNION | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
26 | Caitlin Schultheiss | NEVADA UNION | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
27 | Rachel Coward | TOKAY | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
28 | Sarah Hasegawa | FOLSOM | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
29 | Ashley Champagne | Sr | Davis High | 20:49 | 6:56 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 2/8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
30 | Sophia Leon | ATWATER | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
31 | Caitlyn Buske | FOLSOM | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
32 | Sarah Lipelt | LODI | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
33 | Lindsey Rogers | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
34 | Molly Mcfadden | TOKAY | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
35 | Natalie Alvarez | CERES | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
36 | Nora Feeney | Davis High | 21:25 | 7:08 | 7/7 | 9/16 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
37 | Ashley Jaureguy | TURLOCK | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
38 | Callie Jean garrett | LODI | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
39 | Sharlene Lucina | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
40 | Antonia Stavrianoud | MODESTO | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
41 | Shawnee Putman | NEVADA UNION | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
42 | Hilary Perkins | TURLOCK | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
43 | Karyn Lawler | FOLSOM | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
44 | Meghan Matthews | FOLSOM | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
45 | Queriza Armendariz | MODESTO | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
46 | Stefanie Edsall | TURLOCK | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
47 | Cami Stagg | FOLSOM | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
48 | Ashley Mcconnel | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
49 | Carly Casey | TOKAY | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
50 | Megan Cimino | MODESTO | 22:09 | 7:23 | ||||||||
51 | Maren Renshaw | TURLOCK | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
52 | Brenda Rodriguez | WOODLAND | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
53 | Mary Beth link | TOKAY | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
54 | Darcie Flanders | TURLOCK | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
55 | Rosemary Virgen | MODESTO | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
56 | Marisa Hudlin | TOKAY | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
57 | Krista Lee | MODESTO | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
58 | Cassandra Ely | WOODLAND | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
59 | Briana James | SHELDON | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
60 | Jessica Montenegro | TOKAY | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
61 | Janae Johnson | LAGUNA CREEK | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
62 | Ana Estrada | WOODLAND | 23:10 | 7:43 | ||||||||
63 | Tiffany Giddens | LAGUNA CREEK | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
64 | Jeanette Perez | LAGUNA CREEK | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 5-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:51 |
100:04 20:01 6:40 |
63 | Kaitlin Gregg So 19:34 6:31 8 |
Alicia Reinhart So 19:47 6:36 10 |
Elizabeth Bertolani So 19:59 6:40 13 |
Virginia Reinhart Sr 20:19 6:46 15 |
Liya Manukyan 20:25 6:48 17 |
Ashley Champagne Sr 20:49 6:56 24 |
Nora Feeney 21:25 7:08 28 |
2 | WOODLAND 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:44 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
66 | Melyndee Butterfiel - 18:36 6:12 3 |
Megan Clearley - 18:47 6:16 5 |
Mariya Townswick - 19:08 6:23 6 |
Melissa Garcia - 19:43 6:34 9 |
Brenda Rodriguez - 22:20 7:27 43 |
Cassandra Ely - 22:33 7:31 49 |
Ana Estrada - 23:10 7:43 52 |
3 | NEVADA UNION 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:46 |
101:55 20:23 6:48 |
84 | Whitney Stephenson - 19:49 6:36 11 |
Randi Fairweather - 20:23 6:48 16 |
Hanna Brown - 20:34 6:51 18 |
Shannon Lingo - 20:34 6:51 19 |
Shannon Buckley - 20:35 6:52 20 |
Caitlin Schultheiss - 20:40 6:53 21 |
Shawnee Putman - 21:36 7:12 32 |
4 | FOLSOM 4-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:01 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
93 | Natasha La beaud - 18:39 6:13 4 |
Lauren Mulkey - 19:25 6:28 7 |
Sarah Hasegawa - 20:46 6:55 23 |
Caitlyn Buske - 21:03 7:01 25 |
Karyn Lawler - 21:40 7:13 34 |
Meghan Matthews - 21:43 7:14 35 |
Cami Stagg - 21:59 7:20 38 |
5 | TURLOCK 2-6-7-6-5 Gap: 3:42 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
143 | Dallon Williams - 18:29 6:10 2 |
Ashley Jaureguy - 21:25 7:08 29 |
Hilary Perkins - 21:38 7:13 33 |
Stefanie Edsall - 21:48 7:16 37 |
Maren Renshaw - 22:11 7:24 42 |
Darcie Flanders - 22:25 7:28 45 |
|
6 | TOKAY 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
145 | Karlyn Nieland - 19:57 6:39 12 |
Rachel Coward - 20:41 6:54 22 |
Molly Mcfadden - 21:22 7:07 27 |
Carly Casey - 22:07 7:22 40 |
Mary Beth link - 22:22 7:27 44 |
Marisa Hudlin - 22:28 7:29 47 |
Jessica Montenegro - 22:43 7:34 50 |
7 | LAGUNA CREEK 1-4-5-5-7 Gap: 5:20 |
105:25 21:05 7:02 |
147 | Rachel Bryan - 17:38 5:53 1 |
Lindsey Rogers - 21:15 7:05 26 |
Sharlene Lucina - 21:30 7:10 30 |
Ashley Mcconnel - 22:04 7:21 39 |
Janae Johnson - 22:58 7:39 51 |
Tiffany Giddens - 23:13 7:44 53 |
Jeanette Perez - 23:15 7:45 54 |
8 | MODESTO 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
108:03 21:37 7:12 |
168 | Erin Lewis - 20:13 6:44 14 |
Antonia Stavrianoud - 21:31 7:10 31 |
Queriza Armendariz - 21:43 7:14 36 |
Megan Cimino - 22:09 7:23 41 |
Rosemary Virgen - 22:27 7:29 46 |
Krista Lee - 22:29 7:30 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paige Stewart | So | Davis High | 20:55 | 6:58 | 1/9 | 7/16 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Carmen Johnson | Sr | Davis High | 20:56 | 6:59 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/7 | ||||
3 | Karly Powell | NEVADA UNION | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
4 | Beth Shipley | GRANITE BAY | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
5 | Lucie Mckirdy | NEVADA UNION | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
6 | Melissa Cissney | NEVADA UNION | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
7 | Carrie Andersen | Sr | Davis High | 21:57 | 7:19 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Maddie Sheffield | NEVADA UNION | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
9 | Annie Hehner | WOODLAND | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
10 | Danielle Baker-t | Sr | Davis High | 22:20 | 7:27 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
11 | Melissa Randel-t | Sr | Davis High | 22:25 | 7:28 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
12 | Renee Jakosa | TURLOCK | 22:37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
13 | Mary Calvert | GRANITE BAY | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
14 | Christa Megness | GRANITE BAY | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
15 | Heather Lavezzo | TURLOCK | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
16 | Katie Nolan | GRANITE BAY | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
17 | Katy Poole | GRANITE BAY | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
18 | Caitlan Waugh | TOKAY | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Arreda | TURLOCK | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
20 | Alma Gallegos | TOKAY | 23:43 | 7:54 | ||||||||
21 | Nellie Scott | TOKAY | 23:47 | 7:56 | ||||||||
22 | Christina Dias | TURLOCK | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
23 | Erin Brink | TOKAY | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
24 | Corrinne Mead | NEVADA UNION | 23:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
25 | Molly Kinnier | TURLOCK | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
26 | Ann-sophie Coursier | Sr | Davis High | 24:04 | 8:01 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Simona Auteri | TURLOCK | 24:35 | 8:12 | ||||||||
28 | Deborah Bimson-t | Sr | Davis High | 24:36 | 8:12 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
29 | Alex Lemos | TURLOCK | 24:49 | 8:16 | ||||||||
30 | Katherine Buddingh- | Sr | Davis High | 24:51 | 8:17 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
31 | Jenna Campis | NEVADA UNION | 25:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
32 | Megan Johnson | TOKAY | 25:15 | 8:25 | ||||||||
33 | Sandra Gutierrez | LAGUNA CREEK | 25:21 | 8:27 | ||||||||
34 | Lisa Hill | LAGUNA CREEK | 25:31 | 8:30 | ||||||||
35 | Amanda Mesa | LINCOLN-S | 25:32 | 8:31 | ||||||||
36 | Krystin Arneson | LINCOLN-S | 25:48 | 8:36 | ||||||||
37 | Catherine Frye | LINCOLN-S | 25:51 | 8:37 | ||||||||
38 | Kathy Tripp-i | Sr | Davis High | 26:14 | 8:45 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
39 | Christina Islas | LINCOLN-S | 26:22 | 8:47 | ||||||||
40 | Beth Beeson | TOKAY | 26:37 | 8:52 | ||||||||
41 | Stacy Nease | GRANITE BAY | 26:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
108:33 21:43 7:14 |
29 | Paige Stewart So 20:55 6:58 1 |
Carmen Johnson Sr 20:56 6:59 2 |
Carrie Andersen Sr 21:57 7:19 7 |
Danielle Baker-t Sr 22:20 7:27 9 |
Melissa Randel-t Sr 22:25 7:28 10 |
Ann-sophie Coursier Sr 24:04 8:01 25 |
Deborah Bimson-t Sr 24:36 8:12 27 |
2 | NEVADA UNION 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
111:14 22:15 7:25 |
45 | Karly Powell - 21:36 7:12 3 |
Lucie Mckirdy - 21:47 7:16 5 |
Melissa Cissney - 21:51 7:17 6 |
Maddie Sheffield - 22:05 7:22 8 |
Corrinne Mead - 23:55 7:58 23 |
Jenna Campis - 25:02 8:21 29 |
|
3 | GRANITE BAY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
113:41 22:44 7:35 |
60 | Beth Shipley - 21:39 7:13 4 |
Mary Calvert - 22:38 7:33 12 |
Christa Megness - 22:40 7:33 13 |
Katie Nolan - 23:22 7:47 15 |
Katy Poole - 23:22 7:47 16 |
Stacy Nease - 26:40 8:53 32 |
|
4 | TURLOCK 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
117:18 23:28 7:49 |
88 | Renee Jakosa - 22:37 7:32 11 |
Heather Lavezzo - 23:19 7:46 14 |
Alex Arreda - 23:31 7:50 18 |
Christina Dias - 23:49 7:56 21 |
Molly Kinnier - 24:02 8:01 24 |
Simona Auteri - 24:35 8:12 26 |
Alex Lemos - 24:49 8:16 28 |
5 | TOKAY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
120:05 24:01 8:00 |
108 | Caitlan Waugh - 23:30 7:50 17 |
Alma Gallegos - 23:43 7:54 19 |
Nellie Scott - 23:47 7:56 20 |
Erin Brink - 23:50 7:57 22 |
Megan Johnson - 25:15 8:25 30 |
Beth Beeson - 26:37 8:52 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsey Kajiwara | KENNEDY | 12:13 | 6:07 | ||||||||
2 | Jennifer Whitmill | VINTAGE | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
3 | Ariel Gregston | ATWATER | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
4 | Jazmin Martinez | VALLEY | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
5 | Karrah Brown | CERES | 12:32 | 6:16 | ||||||||
6 | Kate Wood | SHELDON | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Delta Kirkland | KENNEDY | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
8 | Alyson Turcotte | LINCOLN-S | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
9 | Grace Pettygrove | Fr | Davis High | 13:09 | 6:35 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 8/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
10 | Eileen Canfield | SHELDON | 13:14 | 6:37 | ||||||||
11 | Julia Kutschbach | SHELDON | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
12 | Ejiro Okoro | SHELDON | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
13 | Cristi Ogden | ELK GROVE | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
14 | Rosemary Villa | LINCOLN-S | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
15 | Stacey Fong | KENNEDY | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
16 | Tarra Mccurdy | SHELDON | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
17 | Jennifer Fong | KENNEDY | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
18 | Caitlyn Randrup | LINCOLN-S | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
19 | Sarah Lekven | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
20 | Andrea Gomez | FOLSOM | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
21 | Nicole Kemena | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
22 | Erin Healey | LINCOLN-S | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
23 | Candice Wang | So | Davis High | 13:54 | 6:57 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 5/6 | ||||
24 | Sierra Gross | Sr | Davis High | 13:55 | 6:58 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Lacey Kelley | LINCOLN-S | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
26 | Heidi Koller | FOLSOM | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
27 | Emily Han | KENNEDY | 13:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
28 | Ashley Rose | LINCOLN-S | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
29 | Eheree Henry | SHELDON | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
30 | Kara Dibiasio | So | Davis High | 14:07 | 7:04 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/5 | ||||
31 | Bethany Shijo | KENNEDY | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
32 | Laura Vargas | FOLSOM | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
33 | Kiran Savage-sangwa | Jr | Davis High | 14:23 | 7:12 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
34 | Maeley Roberts | KENNEDY | 14:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
35 | Neda Mitkova | FOLSOM | 14:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
36 | Rachel Perez | So | Davis High | 14:44 | 7:22 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
37 | Carly Grunwald | SHELDON | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
38 | Lindsey Hutchison | FOLSOM | 15:42 | 7:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHELDON 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
66:45 13:21 6:41 |
34 | Kate Wood - 12:42 6:21 2 |
Eileen Canfield - 13:14 6:37 6 |
Julia Kutschbach - 13:27 6:44 7 |
Ejiro Okoro - 13:34 6:47 8 |
Tarra Mccurdy - 13:48 6:54 11 |
Eheree Henry - 14:01 7:01 22 |
Carly Grunwald - 14:48 7:24 30 |
2 | KENNEDY 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
66:34 13:19 6:39 |
46 | Kelsey Kajiwara - 12:13 6:07 1 |
Delta Kirkland - 12:46 6:23 3 |
Stacey Fong - 13:46 6:53 10 |
Jennifer Fong - 13:50 6:55 12 |
Emily Han - 13:59 7:00 20 |
Bethany Shijo - 14:07 7:04 24 |
Maeley Roberts - 14:31 7:16 27 |
3 | LINCOLN-S 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
68:08 13:38 6:49 |
59 | Alyson Turcotte - 12:51 6:26 4 |
Rosemary Villa - 13:38 6:49 9 |
Caitlyn Randrup - 13:50 6:55 13 |
Erin Healey - 13:53 6:57 15 |
Lacey Kelley - 13:56 6:58 18 |
Ashley Rose - 14:00 7:00 21 |
|
4 | Davis High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
69:28 13:54 6:57 |
87 | Grace Pettygrove Fr 13:09 6:35 5 |
Candice Wang So 13:54 6:57 16 |
Sierra Gross Sr 13:55 6:58 17 |
Kara Dibiasio So 14:07 7:04 23 |
Kiran Savage-sangwa Jr 14:23 7:12 26 |
Rachel Perez So 14:44 7:22 29 |
|
5 | FOLSOM 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:51 |
72:24 14:29 7:14 |
117 | Andrea Gomez - 13:51 6:56 14 |
Heidi Koller - 13:58 6:59 19 |
Laura Vargas - 14:14 7:07 25 |
Neda Mitkova - 14:39 7:20 28 |
Lindsey Hutchison - 15:42 7:51 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.