Davis High Results from the Delta League Championship at Granite Regional Park on 10/28/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alden, Matthew So F/S 16:25.3 7:32 2.18 100/113 35/37 35/37 1/1 15:55 15:33
Apse, Mattias Jr V 19:49.1 6:26 3.08 60/127 19/34 19/34 1/2
Asera, Ari Fr F/S 14:52.2 6:49 2.18 73/113 25/37 25/37 1/1 14:18 14:18
Bardsley, Aaron So F/S 14:22.4 6:36 2.18 62/113 21/37 21/37 1/2 13:59 13:59
Beck, Corbin So F/S 13:42.3 6:17 2.18 41/113 14/37 14/37 2/4 14:18
(0:35,4.1)
14:15
(0:32,3.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Belk, Evan Jr V 18:40.1 6:04 3.08 33/127 9/34 9/34 2/7 18:10 17:36
Blakewell, Nick Fr F/S 12:51.2 5:54 2.18 19/113 6/37 6/37 2/6 13:08
(0:17,2.2)
12:50 Great Job! (LR)
Blakewell, Sam Jr V 17:11.5 5:35 3.08 10/127 3/34 3/34 2/8 18:25
(1:14,6.7)
16:28 Great Job! (LR)
Brunette, James Jr V 17:39.2 5:44 3.08 17/127 7/34 7/34 1/7 17:31 17:27
Castiglioni, Zeno Fr F/S 12:45.4 5:51 2.18 15/113 4/37 4/37 2/6 12:18 12:18
Chao, Daniel Jr V 23:29.6 7:38 3.08 98/127 28/34 28/34 1/1
Conner, Fox Sr V 18:58.4 6:10 3.08 39/127 11/34 11/34 2/6 18:29 16:50
Craig, Will So F/S 14:58.7 6:52 2.18 75/113 26/37 26/37 1/1 14:54 14:54
Crowell, Ryan Sr V 25:18.5 8:13 3.08 109/127 32/34 32/34 1/1 23:25 23:25
Crowell, Shawn Fr F/S 16:09.9 7:25 2.18 94/113 33/37 33/37 1/1 15:00 15:00
Drown, Collin Jr V 19:26.8 6:19 3.08 50/127 16/34 16/34 1/2 20:40
(1:13,5.9)
20:40
(1:13,5.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Dulcich, Owen Fr F/S 13:55.9 6:23 2.18 50/113 16/37 16/37 2/3 13:01 13:01
Ewens, William So F/S 12:54.4 5:55 2.18 23/113 7/37 7/37 2/6 12:46 12:34
Favorite, Teagan Fr F/S 12:42.7 5:50 2.18 12/113 2/37 2/37 4/7 12:15 12:15
Fee, Jeremy Jr V 18:58.6 6:10 3.08 40/127 12/34 12/34 1/5 18:13 17:28
Fiehn, Ludwig So F/S 13:59.5 6:25 2.18 53/113 18/37 18/37 1/2 13:48 13:48
Gregg, Bryce So V 17:35.8 5:43 3.08 15/127 6/34 6/34 2/8 16:42 16:42
Harding, Tomas So F/S 12:59.4 5:58 2.18 26/113 8/37 8/37 2/5 12:24 12:24
Hasson Snell, James Jr V 21:25.2 6:57 3.08 81/127 23/34 23/34 1/2 20:52 20:52
Hein, Brandon Sr V 19:39.7 6:23 3.08 55/127 18/34 18/34 1/2 19:41
(0:01,0.1)
19:41
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Henricson, Kyle So F/S 13:35.1 6:14 2.18 37/113 11/37 11/37 2/5 12:27 12:24
Herrgesell, James So F/S 16:21.4 7:30 2.18 99/113 34/37 34/37 1/1 15:52 15:34
Hijmans-Malessy, Jona So F/S 14:08 6:29 2.18 56/113 20/37 20/37 1/2 13:50 13:50
Jee, Stephen So F/S 15:11.8 6:58 2.18 84/113 30/37 30/37 1/1 14:02 14:02
Kohn, Eben Sr V 25:20.7 8:14 3.08 110/127 33/34 33/34 1/1 23:24 23:24
Krall, Sylus Jr V 19:24.5 6:18 3.08 48/127 15/34 15/34 1/2 19:09 19:09
Laird, Jackson Sr V 17:35.3 5:43 3.08 14/127 5/34 5/34 2/8 18:25
(0:50,4.5)
16:29 Great Job! (LR)
Lau, Kevin Jr V 22:23.5 7:16 3.08 88/127 25/34 25/34 1/1 22:24
(0:01,0.1)
22:24
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leacox, Nicholas Sr V 18:43 6:05 3.08 34/127 10/34 10/34 2/7 18:20 16:56
Leistikow, James Fr F/S 13:53.4 6:22 2.18 45/113 15/37 15/37 2/4 14:08
(0:15,1.7)
14:08
(0:15,1.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lengtat, Erickson So V 17:04 5:32 3.08 8/127 2/34 2/34 3/8 18:27
(1:23,7.5)
16:48 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
Limon, Alex Sr V 22:54.3 7:26 3.08 93/127 27/34 27/34 1/1 21:02 19:30
Lloyd, Mathew Fr F/S 14:49.7 6:48 2.18 70/113 24/37 24/37 1/1 14:02 13:43
Long, Evan So F/S 14:40.3 6:44 2.18 66/113 23/37 23/37 1/1 13:57 13:57
Looney, Jackson Jr V 25:10.5 8:10 3.08 108/127 31/34 31/34 1/1 22:45 22:45
McKim, Grayson Jr V 19:33.4 6:21 3.08 52/127 17/34 17/34 1/2 19:47
(0:14,1.2)
19:47
(0:14,1.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meddin, David Sr V 22:36 7:20 3.08 92/127 26/34 26/34 1/1 22:38
(0:02,0.2)
22:38
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meher, Ishan So F/S 19:41.8 9:02 2.18 111/113 36/37 36/37 1/1 21:07
(1:25,6.7)
21:07
(1:25,6.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mishra, Aakash So F/S 21:32.4 9:53 2.18 113/113 37/37 37/37 1/1 20:55 20:55
Moddelmog, Jamie Jr V 17:50.7 5:48 3.08 20/127 8/34 8/34 1/7 17:26 17:16
Moore, Austin So F/S 15:39.7 7:11 2.18 88/113 32/37 32/37 1/1 16:04
(0:24,2.5)
16:04
(0:24,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moore, Spencer Sr V 19:56.4 6:28 3.08 66/127 21/34 21/34 1/2 20:12
(0:16,1.3)
20:12
(0:16,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moxon, Ben So F/S 14:05.3 6:28 2.18 55/113 19/37 19/37 1/2 13:45 13:43
Nichols, Stephen Jr V 19:53.3 6:27 3.08 64/127 20/34 20/34 1/2 18:20 17:36
Pitsillides, Iason Jr V 23:31 7:38 3.08 100/127 30/34 30/34 1/1
Powell, Kyle Jr V 25:28.2 8:16 3.08 112/127 34/34 34/34 1/1 24:25 24:25
Preisler, Nick So F/S 15:11.8 6:58 2.18 83/113 29/37 29/37 1/1 15:26
(0:14,1.5)
15:26
(0:14,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ramakrishnan, Arvind So F/S 13:58.4 6:25 2.18 52/113 17/37 17/37 2/2 13:36 13:36
Siegler, Henry So F/S 12:41.6 5:49 2.18 11/113 1/37 1/37 4/8 12:47
(0:05,0.7)
12:47
(0:05,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Daniel So F/S 12:48.8 5:53 2.18 16/113 5/37 5/37 2/6 12:16 12:16
Soule, Ionatan Sr V 20:23.2 6:37 3.08 70/127 22/34 22/34 1/2 19:59 19:59
Standefer, Kobe So V 17:31.2 5:41 3.08 13/127 4/34 4/34 2/8 18:25
(0:54,4.9)
16:31 Great Job! (LR)
Sturm, Tristan So F/S 13:01.2 5:58 2.18 29/113 9/37 9/37 2/5 12:52 12:52
Sweet, Nathan So F/S 13:01.5 5:58 2.18 30/113 10/37 10/37 2/5 12:41 12:41
Tanner, Kyle So F/S 14:28.8 6:39 2.18 63/113 22/37 22/37 1/2 13:26 13:26
Tobia, Andy Fr F/S 15:23.7 7:04 2.18 86/113 31/37 31/37 1/1 13:10 13:10
Toups, Austin Fr F/S 15:08.6 6:57 2.18 82/113 28/37 28/37 1/1 15:04 15:04
Tran, Adam So F/S 13:35.2 6:14 2.18 38/113 12/37 12/37 2/5 12:48 12:35
Tran, Kyle Sr V 19:16.3 6:15 3.08 44/127 14/34 14/34 1/5 18:01 18:01
Vallero, Andrew Jr V 23:30.3 7:38 3.08 99/127 29/34 29/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Vernau, Michael Sr V 16:02.8 5:13 3.08 1/127 1/34 1/34 1/8 15:37 14:52
West, Sean So F/S 14:59.2 6:52 2.18 76/113 27/37 27/37 1/1 14:29 14:29
Winsor, Perry Jr V 19:07.5 6:13 3.08 42/127 13/34 13/34 1/5 18:25 18:00
Wittkop, Kyle Fr F/S 13:36.6 6:15 2.18 39/113 13/37 13/37 2/4 13:08 12:47
Zabala, Miles Jr V 21:41.6 7:03 3.08 83/127 24/34 24/34 1/2 19:38 19:38
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan So F/S 12:44.9 5:51 2.18 14/113 3/37 3/37 2/7 11:43 11:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 85:25
1:33
3.08 5:33 5:13 5:43 46 5:28 86:25
(1:01,1.2)
80:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Vernau (1), Erickson Lengtat (8), Sam Blakewell (10), Kobe Standefer (13), Jackson Laird (14)
V 2nd 5 2/7 90:29
1:07
3.08 5:53 5:43 6:05 31 5:48 91:03
(0:35,0.6)
83:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bryce Gregg (2), James Brunette (3), Jamie Moddelmog (5), Evan Belk (10), Nicholas Leacox (11)
V 3rd 5 1/2 95:45
0:26
3.08 6:13 6:10 6:18 15 6:13 92:07 92:07 Fox Conner (1), Jeremy Fee (2), Perry Winsor (3), Kyle Tran (4), Sylus Krall (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 98:22
0:27
3.08 6:23 6:19 6:27 15 6:23 95:55 95:55 Collin Drown (1), Grayson McKim (2), Brandon Hein (3), Mattias Apse (4), Stephen Nichols (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 105:50
2:27
3.08 6:52 6:28 7:16 15 6:52 101:31 101:31 Spencer Moore (1), Ionatan Soule (2), James Hasson Snell (3), Miles Zabala (4), Kevin Lau (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 116:01
0:55
3.08 7:32 7:20 7:38 15 7:32 109:51 109:51 David Meddin (1), Alex Limon (2), Daniel Chao (3), Andrew Vallero (4), Iason Pitsillides (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 63:43
0:07
2.18 5:51 5:49 5:53 68 5:41 62:00 61:22 Henry Siegler (11), Teagan Favorite (12), Juan Zarate-Sanchez (14), Zeno Castiglioni (15), Daniel Smith (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 64:48
0:10
2.18 5:57 5:54 5:58 45 5:52 64:43 63:48 Nick Blakewell (4), William Ewens (8), Tomas Harding (10), Tristan Sturm (11), Nathan Sweet (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 68:23
0:18
2.18 6:16 6:14 6:22 37 6:05 67:45 67:45 Kyle Henricson (5), Adam Tran (6), Kyle Wittkop (7), Corbin Beck (8), James Leistikow (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 70:07
0:12
2.18 6:26 6:23 6:29 25 6:26 69:50 69:50 Owen Dulcich (3), Arvind Ramakrishnan (4), Ludwig Fiehn (5), Ben Moxon (6), Jona Hijmans-Malessy (7)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 73:13
0:30
2.18 6:43 6:36 6:49 15 6:43 72:14 72:14 Aaron Bardsley (1), Kyle Tanner (2), Evan Long (3), Mathew Lloyd (4), Ari Asera (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 75:30
0:13
2.18 6:56 6:52 6:58 15 6:56 76:50
(1:20,1.7)
76:50
(1:20,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Will Craig (1), Sean West (2), Austin Toups (3), Nick Preisler (4), Stephen Jee (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 80:00
1:02
2.18 7:20 7:04 7:32 15 7:20 Andy Tobia (1), Austin Moore (2), Shawn Crowell (3), James Herrgesell (4), Matthew Alden (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vernau Sr Davis High 16:02.8 5:13 1/34 1/34 1/8 15:37 14:52
2 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 16:16.3 5:17
3 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:48.2 5:27
4 Matt Simons Sr Sheldon 16:52.4 5:29
5 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 16:56.7 5:30
6 Ryan Bradley So Sheldon 16:59.2 5:31
7 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 17:01.5 5:32
8 Erickson Lengtat So Davis High 17:04 5:32 2/34 2/34 3/8 18:27
(1:23)
16:48 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
9 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:06.2 5:33
10 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis High 17:11.5 5:35 3/34 3/34 2/8 18:25
(1:14)
16:28 Great Job! (LR)
11 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 17:25 5:39
12 Aidan Singh Fr Pleasant Grove 17:29.3 5:41
13 Kobe Standefer So Davis High 17:31.2 5:41 4/34 4/34 2/8 18:25
(0:54)
16:31 Great Job! (LR)
14 Jackson Laird Sr Davis High 17:35.3 5:43 5/34 5/34 2/8 18:25
(0:50)
16:29 Great Job! (LR)
15 Bryce Gregg So Davis High 17:35.8 5:43 6/34 6/34 2/8 16:42 16:42
16 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 17:35.9 5:43
17 James Brunette Jr Davis High 17:39.2 5:44 7/34 7/34 1/7 17:31 17:27
18 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:45.3 5:46
19 Derek Dokter Sr Sheldon 17:47.4 5:47
20 Jamie Moddelmog Jr Davis High 17:50.7 5:48 8/34 8/34 1/7 17:26 17:16
21 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 17:52.4 5:48
22 Xavier Weaver Sr Franklin (EG) 17:55.7 5:49
23 Ricky Garibaldi Jr Sheldon 18:00 5:51
24 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 18:00.7 5:51
25 Jordan Lawrence Jr Franklin (EG) 18:11.6 5:54
26 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 18:19 5:57
27 Ben Lucca Sr Sheldon 18:20.2 5:57
28 Nate Montoya Sr Elk Grove 18:22.3 5:58
29 Benjamin Quang So Pleasant Grove 18:29.7 6:00
30 Johnny Demesa Jr Sheldon 18:33.6 6:02
31 Tanner Mendoza So Elk Grove 18:35.8 6:02
32 Adolph Lawrence Jr Monterey Trail 18:39.4 6:03
33 Evan Belk Jr Davis High 18:40.1 6:04 9/34 9/34 2/7 18:10 17:36
34 Nicholas Leacox Sr Davis High 18:43 6:05 10/34 10/34 2/7 18:20 16:56
35 Michael Ruiz Jr Sheldon 18:45.1 6:05
36 Nathan Ngo Sr Monterey Trail 18:46.7 6:06
37 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 18:51.2 6:07
38 Jose Acosta Sr Franklin (EG) 18:56.6 6:09
39 Fox Conner Sr Davis High 18:58.4 6:10 11/34 11/34 2/6 18:29 16:50
40 Jeremy Fee Jr Davis High 18:58.6 6:10 12/34 12/34 1/5 18:13 17:28
41 Carson Mccall Jr Pleasant Grove 19:01.8 6:11
42 Perry Winsor Jr Davis High 19:07.5 6:13 13/34 13/34 1/5 18:25 18:00
43 Jupinder Parmar Jr Franklin (EG) 19:09 6:13
44 Kyle Tran Sr Davis High 19:16.3 6:15 14/34 14/34 1/5 18:01 18:01
45 Blake Miller Sr Pleasant Grove 19:19.2 6:16
46 Nicholas Myers So Pleasant Grove 19:21.4 6:17
47 Nathan Grimm Fr Pleasant Grove 19:23.2 6:18
48 Sylus Krall Jr Davis High 19:24.5 6:18 15/34 15/34 1/2 19:09 19:09
49 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou So Monterey Trail 19:25.7 6:18
50 Collin Drown Jr Davis High 19:26.8 6:19 16/34 16/34 1/2 20:40
(1:13)
20:40
(1:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
51 Nathaniel Leong Sr Franklin (EG) 19:27 6:19
52 Grayson McKim Jr Davis High 19:33.4 6:21 17/34 17/34 1/2 19:47
(0:14)
19:47
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Brock Miller Sr Pleasant Grove 19:37.9 6:22
54 Wyatt Bartholomew Sr Pleasant Grove 19:39 6:23
55 Brandon Hein Sr Davis High 19:39.7 6:23 18/34 18/34 1/2 19:41
(0:01)
19:41
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
56 Joshua Cua Jr Monterey Trail 19:40.5 6:23
57 Sami Araya Sr Pleasant Grove 19:46.9 6:25
58 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:46.9 6:25
59 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 19:47 6:25
60 Mattias Apse Jr Davis High 19:49.1 6:26 19/34 19/34 1/2
61 Luis Velasquez Jr Elk Grove 19:50.1 6:26
62 Spencer Francesconi Jr Elk Grove 19:52.2 6:27
63 Vik Singh Jr Sheldon 19:53.2 6:27
64 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis High 19:53.3 6:27 20/34 20/34 1/2 18:20 17:36
65 Grayson Pilloff Jr Pleasant Grove 19:54 6:28
66 Spencer Moore Sr Davis High 19:56.4 6:28 21/34 21/34 1/2 20:12
(0:16)
20:12
(0:16)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
67 Dennis Ly So Monterey Trail 19:57.6 6:29
68 Jarred Paguio Jr Elk Grove 20:12.2 6:34
69 Richard Dang Jr Monterey Trail 20:21.2 6:36
70 Ionatan Soule Sr Davis High 20:23.2 6:37 22/34 22/34 1/2 19:59 19:59
71 Andrew Mcgee Sr Elk Grove 20:31.8 6:40
72 Karney Yu Jr Monterey Trail 20:37.3 6:42
73 Jordan Tillis Sr Franklin (EG) 20:39.9 6:43
74 David Nguyen Sr Sheldon 20:49.9 6:46
75 Joseph Blakely So Pleasant Grove 20:53.3 6:47
76 Bryant Lee Jr Elk Grove 20:54.9 6:47
77 Trenton Taylor So Elk Grove 20:56.2 6:48
78 Peter Ly Jr Monterey Trail 21:01.6 6:50
79 Sammy Al-janabi Sr Sheldon 21:07.1 6:51
80 Thomas Abbott Jr Sheldon 21:15.1 6:54
81 James Hasson Snell Jr Davis High 21:25.2 6:57 23/34 23/34 1/2 20:52 20:52
82 Jacob Demesa Jr Sheldon 21:36.4 7:01
83 Miles Zabala Jr Davis High 21:41.6 7:03 24/34 24/34 1/2 19:38 19:38
84 Eric Galindo Jr Grant 21:49.7 7:05
85 Wesley Smith Jr Monterey Trail 21:59.5 7:08
86 Chanh Lam Jr Monterey Trail 22:01.4 7:09
87 Gadiel Ahumada Jr Pleasant Grove 22:23 7:16
88 Kevin Lau Jr Davis High 22:23.5 7:16 25/34 25/34 1/1 22:24
(0:01)
22:24
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
89 Austin Ta Sr Monterey Trail 22:27 7:17
90 Joshua Loyola Jr Monterey Trail 22:29.3 7:18
91 Adolkaseem Chau Sr Monterey Trail 22:32.6 7:19
92 David Meddin Sr Davis High 22:36 7:20 26/34 26/34 1/1 22:38
(0:02)
22:38
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
93 Alex Limon Sr Davis High 22:54.3 7:26 27/34 27/34 1/1 21:02 19:30
94 Nathan Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 23:02.4 7:29
95 Johnny Nguyen Jr Sheldon 23:08.8 7:31
96 Bryant Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 23:27.3 7:37
97 Jacob Rodriguez Jr Franklin (EG) 23:28.6 7:37
98 Daniel Chao Jr Davis High 23:29.6 7:38 28/34 28/34 1/1
99 Andrew Vallero Jr Davis High 23:30.3 7:38 29/34 29/34 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
100 Iason Pitsillides Jr Davis High 23:31 7:38 30/34 30/34 1/1
101 Philip Wang Jr Franklin (EG) 23:47.6 7:44
102 Justin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 23:56.1 7:46
103 Marc Olson Jr Sheldon 24:30.8 7:58
104 Jorge Sanchez-diaz Jr Monterey Trail 24:30.8 7:58
105 Eli Chavez Jr Monterey Trail 24:35.5 7:59
106 Genry Villalobos Jr Grant 24:39.5 8:00
107 Edwin Perez Sr Jesuit 24:55.5 8:06
108 Jackson Looney Jr Davis High 25:10.5 8:10 31/34 31/34 1/1 22:45 22:45
109 Ryan Crowell Sr Davis High 25:18.5 8:13 32/34 32/34 1/1 23:25 23:25
110 Eben Kohn Sr Davis High 25:20.7 8:14 33/34 33/34 1/1 23:24 23:24
111 Allen Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 25:26.4 8:16
112 Kyle Powell Jr Davis High 25:28.2 8:16 34/34 34/34 1/1 24:25 24:25
113 Gabriel Benson Jr Elk Grove 25:29.6 8:17
114 Tyler Toan Jr Franklin (EG) 25:30.3 8:17
115 Qaesuddin Niaizi Jr Monterey Trail 25:52.9 8:24
116 Kevin Baker Jr Grant 25:59.7 8:26
117 Tou Vang Jr Monterey Trail 26:30 8:36
118 Ismael Romero Jr Grant 26:51.2 8:43
119 Robert Gomes Jr Grant 26:58.4 8:45
120 Manuel Maciel Jr Monterey Trail 27:30.6 8:56
121 Kevon Slade Jr Pleasant Grove 27:38.5 8:58
122 Wijdan Luqman Sr Monterey Trail 27:38.5 8:58
123 Alfredo Hernandez Sr Grant 28:21.9 9:13
124 William Tang Jr Monterey Trail 29:20.8 9:32
125 Luis Moya Jr Pleasant Grove 30:23.5 9:52
126 David Lee Jr Monterey Trail 30:27 9:53
127 David Tran Sr Monterey Trail 31:06.3 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
84:09
16:50
5:28
26 Benjamin Holland
Sr
16:16
5:17
2
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:48
5:27
3
Colin Ryan
So
16:57
5:30
5
Robert Bell
Sr
17:02
5:32
7
Miles Worthen
So
17:06
5:33
9
Brendan Jones
Sr
17:25
5:39
11
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:45
5:46
18
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
85:25
17:05
5:33
46 Michael Vernau
Sr
16:03
5:13
1
Erickson Lengtat
So
17:04
5:32
8
Sam Blakewel
Jr
17:12
5:35
10
Kobe Standefe
So
17:31
5:41
13
Jackson Laird
Sr
17:35
5:43
14
Bryce Gregg
So
17:36
5:43
15
James Brunette
Jr
17:39
5:44
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
87:59
17:36
5:43
73 Matt Simons
Sr
16:52
5:29
4
Ryan Bradley
So
16:59
5:31
6
Derek Dokter
Sr
17:47
5:47
19
Ricky Garibald
Jr
18:00
5:51
21
Ben Lucca
Sr
18:20
5:57
23
Johnny Demesa
Jr
18:34
6:02
26
Michael Ruiz
Jr
18:45
6:05
29
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
93:41
18:44
6:05
138 Aidan Singh
Fr
17:29
5:41
12
Benjamin Quang
So
18:30
6:00
25
Carson Mccall
Jr
19:02
6:11
32
Blake Miller
Sr
19:19
6:16
34
Nicholas Myers
So
19:21
6:17
35
Nathan Grimm
Fr
19:23
6:18
36
Brock Miller
Sr
19:38
6:22
39
5 Franklin (EG)
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:31
93:40
18:44
6:05
144 Xavier Weaver
Sr
17:56
5:49
20
Jordan Lawrence
Jr
18:12
5:54
22
Jose Acosta
Sr
18:57
6:09
31
Jupinder Parmar
Jr
19:09
6:13
33
Nathanie Leong
Sr
19:27
6:19
38
Jordan Tillis
Sr
20:40
6:43
48
Nathan Fong
Jr
23:02
7:29
50
6 Elk Grove
5-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:16
94:16
18:51
6:07
150 Noah Seto
Jr
17:36
5:43
16
Nate Montoya
Sr
18:22
5:58
24
Tanner Mendoza
So
18:36
6:02
27
Luis Velasque
Jr
19:50
6:26
41
Spencer Francesc
Jr
19:52
6:27
42
Jarred Paguio
Jr
20:12
6:34
44
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
20:32
6:40
46
7 Monterey Trail
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
96:30
19:18
6:16
178 Adolph Lawrence
Jr
18:39
6:03
28
Nathan Ngo
Sr
18:47
6:06
30
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
So
19:26
6:18
37
Joshua Cua
Jr
19:41
6:23
40
Dennis Ly
So
19:58
6:29
43
Richard Dang
Jr
20:21
6:36
45
Karney Yu
Jr
20:37
6:42
47
8 Grant
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
126:19
25:16
8:12
259 Eric Galindo
Jr
21:50
7:05
49
Genry Villalob
Jr
24:40
8:00
51
Kevin Baker
Jr
26:00
8:26
52
Ismael Romero
Jr
26:51
8:43
53
Robert Gomes
Jr
26:58
8:45
54
Alfredo Hernande
Sr
28:22
9:13
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:22
17:52
5:48
26 Brendan Jones
Sr
17:25
5:39
1
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:45
5:46
4
Kyle Young
Jr
17:52
5:48
6
Jordan Rahe
Jr
18:01
5:51
7
Alex Tyree
Sr
18:19
5:57
8
Tim Brannan
Sr
18:51
6:07
13
Anthony Flores
Sr
19:47
6:25
20
2 Davis High
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
90:29
18:06
5:53
31 Bryce Gregg
So
17:36
5:43
2
James Brunette
Jr
17:39
5:44
3
Jamie Moddelmo
Jr
17:51
5:48
5
Evan Belk
Jr
18:40
6:04
10
Nicholas Leacox
Sr
18:43
6:05
11
Fox Conner
Sr
18:58
6:10
14
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:59
6:10
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
98:21
19:40
6:23
92 Nathan Grimm
Fr
19:23
6:18
16
Brock Miller
Sr
19:38
6:22
17
Wyatt Bartholo
Sr
19:39
6:23
18
Sami Araya
Sr
19:47
6:25
19
Grayson Pilloff
Jr
19:54
6:28
22
Joseph Blakely
So
20:53
6:47
29
Gadiel Ahumada
Jr
22:23
7:16
38
4 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
99:09
19:50
6:26
103 Johnny Demesa
Jr
18:34
6:02
9
Michael Ruiz
Jr
18:45
6:05
12
Vik Singh
Jr
19:53
6:27
21
David Nguyen
Sr
20:50
6:46
28
Sammy Al-janab
Sr
21:07
6:51
33
Thomas Abbott
Jr
21:15
6:54
34
Jacob Demesa
Jr
21:36
7:01
35
5 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:17
108:05
21:37
7:01
154 Jarred Paguio
Jr
20:12
6:34
23
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
20:32
6:40
25
Bryant Lee
Jr
20:55
6:47
30
Trenton Taylor
So
20:56
6:48
31
Gabriel Benson
Jr
25:30
8:17
45








6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
106:01
21:12
6:53
155 Richard Dang
Jr
20:21
6:36
24
Karney Yu
Jr
20:37
6:42
26
Peter Ly
Jr
21:02
6:50
32
Wesley Smith
Jr
22:00
7:08
36
Chanh Lam
Jr
22:01
7:09
37
Austin Ta
Sr
22:27
7:17
39
Joshua Loyola
Jr
22:29
7:18
40
7 Franklin (EG)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
114:26
22:53
7:26
197 Jordan Tillis
Sr
20:40
6:43
27
Nathan Fong
Jr
23:02
7:29
41
Bryant Huynh
Jr
23:27
7:37
42
Jacob Rodrigue
Jr
23:29
7:37
43
Philip Wang
Jr
23:48
7:44
44
Tyler Toan
Jr
25:30
8:17
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
95:45
19:09
6:13
15 Fox Conner
Sr
18:58
6:10
1
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:59
6:10
2
Perry Winsor
Jr
19:08
6:13
3
Kyle Tran
Sr
19:16
6:15
4
Sylus Krall
Jr
19:25
6:18
5
Collin Drown
Jr
19:27
6:19
6
Grayson McKim
Jr
19:33
6:21
7
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
115:56
23:11
7:32
50 Austin Ta
Sr
22:27
7:17
8
Joshua Loyola
Jr
22:29
7:18
9
Adolkase Chau
Sr
22:33
7:19
10
Justin Chen
Sr
23:56
7:46
11
Jorge Sanchez-
Jr
24:31
7:58
12
Eli Chavez
Jr
24:36
7:59
13
Allen Chiu
Jr
25:26
8:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
98:22
19:40
6:23
15 Collin Drown
Jr
19:27
6:19
1
Grayson McKim
Jr
19:33
6:21
2
Brandon Hein
Sr
19:40
6:23
3
Mattias Apse
Jr
19:49
6:26
4
Stephen Nichols
Jr
19:53
6:27
5
Spencer Moore
Sr
19:56
6:28
6
Ionatan Soule
Sr
20:23
6:37
7
2 Monterey Trail
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
129:55
25:59
8:26
50 Eli Chavez
Jr
24:36
7:59
8
Allen Chiu
Jr
25:26
8:16
9
Qaesuddi Niaizi
Jr
25:53
8:24
10
Tou Vang
Jr
26:30
8:36
11
Manuel Maciel
Jr
27:31
8:56
12
Wijdan Luqman
Sr
27:39
8:58
13
William Tang
Jr
29:21
9:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
105:50
21:10
6:52
15 Spencer Moore
Sr
19:56
6:28
1
Ionatan Soule
Sr
20:23
6:37
2
James Hasson Snell
Jr
21:25
6:57
3
Miles Zabala
Jr
21:42
7:03
4
Kevin Lau
Jr
22:24
7:16
5
David Meddin
Sr
22:36
7:20
6
Alex Limon
Sr
22:54
7:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
116:01
23:12
7:32
15 David Meddin
Sr
22:36
7:20
1
Alex Limon
Sr
22:54
7:26
2
Daniel Chao
Jr
23:30
7:38
3
Andrew Vallero
Jr
23:30
7:38
4
Iason Pitsilli
Jr
23:31
7:38
5
Jackson Looney
Jr
25:11
8:10
6
Ryan Crowell
Sr
25:19
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Holland-morr... So Franklin (EG) 11:41.3 5:22
2 Patrick Mcgonigle Fr Sheldon 12:14 5:37
3 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 12:17.3 5:38
4 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 12:17.3 5:38
5 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 12:21.5 5:40
6 Russell Kustic So Jesuit 12:24.9 5:42
7 Todd Russell So Jesuit 12:30.7 5:44
8 Joshua Ward Fr Franklin (EG) 12:31.8 5:45
9 Kamil Grimes So Sheldon 12:33.7 5:46
10 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 12:38.5 5:48
11 Henry Siegler So Davis High 12:41.6 5:49 1/37 1/37 4/8 12:47
(0:05)
12:47
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Teagan Favorite Fr Davis High 12:42.7 5:50 2/37 2/37 4/7 12:15 12:15
13 Steven Noll So Jesuit 12:43.5 5:50
14 Juan Zarate-Sanchez So Davis High 12:44.9 5:51 3/37 3/37 2/7 11:43 11:43
15 Zeno Castiglioni Fr Davis High 12:45.4 5:51 4/37 4/37 2/6 12:18 12:18
16 Daniel Smith So Davis High 12:48.8 5:53 5/37 5/37 2/6 12:16 12:16
17 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:50.8 5:54
18 Miguel Ayala Fr Sheldon 12:50.9 5:54
19 Nick Blakewell Fr Davis High 12:51.2 5:54 6/37 6/37 2/6 13:08
(0:17)
12:50 Great Job! (LR)
20 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 12:51.2 5:54
21 Anthony Rogado So Jesuit 12:51.3 5:54
22 Jayson Leach Fr Jesuit 12:52.3 5:54
23 William Ewens So Davis High 12:54.4 5:55 7/37 7/37 2/6 12:46 12:34
24 Isaac Mcinnes So Sheldon 12:54.5 5:55
25 Vicente Lamera So Jesuit 12:57.8 5:57
26 Tomas Harding So Davis High 12:59.4 5:58 8/37 8/37 2/5 12:24 12:24
27 Kendon Luu Fr Monterey Trail 12:59.9 5:58
28 Jeremy Daneluk So Franklin (EG) 13:00.4 5:58
29 Tristan Sturm So Davis High 13:01.2 5:58 9/37 9/37 2/5 12:52 12:52
30 Nathan Sweet So Davis High 13:01.5 5:58 10/37 10/37 2/5 12:41 12:41
31 Humaid Ali So Franklin (EG) 13:01.5 5:58
32 Akul Bajaj So Franklin (EG) 13:04.7 6:00
33 Manuel Lara Fr Sheldon 13:15.9 6:05
34 Nicholas Gamette So Jesuit 13:15.9 6:05
35 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 13:24.8 6:09
36 Dom Nai Fr Monterey Trail 13:32.2 6:13
37 Kyle Henricson So Davis High 13:35.1 6:14 11/37 11/37 2/5 12:27 12:24
38 Adam Tran So Davis High 13:35.2 6:14 12/37 12/37 2/5 12:48 12:35
39 Kyle Wittkop Fr Davis High 13:36.6 6:15 13/37 13/37 2/4 13:08 12:47
40 Andrew Hamel Fr Pleasant Grove 13:39.2 6:16
41 Corbin Beck So Davis High 13:42.3 6:17 14/37 14/37 2/4 14:18
(0:35)
14:15
(0:32)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
42 Josh Vallejo Fr Sheldon 13:47.1 6:19
43 Connor King Fr Jesuit 13:47.6 6:20
44 Josh Noll Fr Jesuit 13:51 6:21
45 James Leistikow Fr Davis High 13:53.4 6:22 15/37 15/37 2/4 14:08
(0:15)
14:08
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
46 Isaac Toscano So Franklin (EG) 13:53.4 6:22
47 Anthony Simons So Sheldon 13:55.1 6:23
48 Gregg Neves So Jesuit 13:55.4 6:23
49 Ryan Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 13:55.5 6:23
50 Owen Dulcich Fr Davis High 13:55.9 6:23 16/37 16/37 2/3 13:01 13:01
51 Gavin Sou So Sheldon 13:57.4 6:24
52 Arvind Ramakrishnan So Davis High 13:58.4 6:25 17/37 17/37 2/2 13:36 13:36
53 Ludwig Fiehn So Davis High 13:59.5 6:25 18/37 18/37 1/2 13:48 13:48
54 Antoine Huynh Fr Sheldon 14:01.4 6:26
55 Ben Moxon So Davis High 14:05.3 6:28 19/37 19/37 1/2 13:45 13:43
56 Jona Hijmans-Malessy So Davis High 14:08 6:29 20/37 20/37 1/2 13:50 13:50
57 Alex Vail Fr Franklin (EG) 14:10 6:30
58 Chet Barnes Fr Pleasant Grove 14:15.9 6:33
59 Jay Ninh Fr Monterey Trail 14:16.8 6:33
60 James Easter So Sheldon 14:19.2 6:34
61 Joshua Daniels Fr Sheldon 14:21.3 6:35
62 Aaron Bardsley So Davis High 14:22.4 6:36 21/37 21/37 1/2 13:59 13:59
63 Kyle Tanner So Davis High 14:28.8 6:39 22/37 22/37 1/2 13:26 13:26
64 Josue Ortiz-arayon Fr Monterey Trail 14:29.1 6:39
65 Bryant Giger Fr Elk Grove 14:33.4 6:41
66 Evan Long So Davis High 14:40.3 6:44 23/37 23/37 1/1 13:57 13:57
67 Jacob Weil Fr Jesuit 14:45.1 6:46
68 Landon Lee Fr Franklin (EG) 14:46.4 6:47
69 Steven Mai Fr Sheldon 14:48 6:47
70 Mathew Lloyd Fr Davis High 14:49.7 6:48 24/37 24/37 1/1 14:02 13:43
71 Isaac Negrete Fr Franklin (EG) 14:49.9 6:48
72 Wilson Toy Fr Monterey Trail 14:49.9 6:48
73 Ari Asera Fr Davis High 14:52.2 6:49 25/37 25/37 1/1 14:18 14:18
74 Henry Duong So Sheldon 14:55.5 6:51
75 Will Craig So Davis High 14:58.7 6:52 26/37 26/37 1/1 14:54 14:54
76 Sean West So Davis High 14:59.2 6:52 27/37 27/37 1/1 14:29 14:29
77 Jordan Joshua Fr Sheldon 14:59.6 6:53
78 Brendan Brown So Pleasant Grove 15:00.6 6:53
79 Addison Lor Fr Monterey Trail 15:02.6 6:54
80 Nate Hanna Fr Franklin (EG) 15:05.5 6:55
81 Yousef Adam So Elk Grove 15:06 6:56
82 Austin Toups Fr Davis High 15:08.6 6:57 28/37 28/37 1/1 15:04 15:04
83 Nick Preisler So Davis High 15:11.8 6:58 29/37 29/37 1/1 15:26
(0:14)
15:26
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
84 Stephen Jee So Davis High 15:11.8 6:58 30/37 30/37 1/1 14:02 14:02
85 Jacob Carlson Fr Elk Grove 15:12.7 6:59
86 Andy Tobia Fr Davis High 15:23.7 7:04 31/37 31/37 1/1 13:10 13:10
87 Liangjie(wilson) Ye Fr Monterey Trail 15:25.5 7:05
88 Austin Moore So Davis High 15:39.7 7:11 32/37 32/37 1/1 16:04
(0:24)
16:04
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
89 Khalifa Shabazz Fr Sheldon 15:40.1 7:11
90 Keaton Debencik So Jesuit 15:43.8 7:13
91 Jason Dodson Fr Pleasant Grove 15:46.2 7:14
92 Alex Ohnemus So Franklin (EG) 15:47.7 7:15
93 Brian Keomany So Grant 16:06.9 7:24
94 Shawn Crowell Fr Davis High 16:09.9 7:25 33/37 33/37 1/1 15:00 15:00
95 Calvin Chen Fr Monterey Trail 16:10.5 7:25
96 Dyllan Her Fr Monterey Trail 16:16.6 7:28
97 Reis Rogers Fr Monterey Trail 16:17.5 7:28
98 Saverio Bernardi So Jesuit 16:21.3 7:30
99 James Herrgesell So Davis High 16:21.4 7:30 34/37 34/37 1/1 15:52 15:34
100 Matthew Alden So Davis High 16:25.3 7:32 35/37 35/37 1/1 15:55 15:33
101 Heman Bhatti Fr Sheldon 16:34.1 7:36
102 Newland Luu Fr Monterey Trail 16:34.7 7:36
103 Elijah Jordan Fr Monterey Trail 16:52 7:44
104 Kevin Her Fr Monterey Trail 17:05.9 7:51
105 Karenvir Bhandal Fr Pleasant Grove 17:28.4 8:01
106 Jacob Peterman Fr Pleasant Grove 17:28.6 8:01
107 Philip Doan Fr Monterey Trail 17:40.6 8:07
108 David Dardis Fr Jesuit 18:02.2 8:16
109 Riley Goebels Fr Jesuit 19:19.3 8:52
110 Tyler Burdullis So Pleasant Grove 19:22.9 8:53
111 Ishan Meher So Davis High 19:41.8 9:02 36/37 36/37 1/1 21:07
(1:25)
21:07
(1:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
112 Roger Lee So Monterey Trail 20:05.8 9:13
113 Aakash Mishra So Davis High 21:32.4 9:53 37/37 37/37 1/1 20:55 20:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
61:52
12:22
5:41
25 Talon Krieger
Fr
12:17
5:38
3
Caelin Sutch
Fr
12:17
5:38
4
Colin Brannan
So
12:22
5:40
5
Russell Kustic
So
12:25
5:42
6
Todd Russell
So
12:31
5:44
7
Robert Canalas
So
12:39
5:48
10
Steven Noll
So
12:44
5:50
13
2 Davis High
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:07
63:43
12:45
5:51
68 Henry Siegler
So
12:42
5:49
11
Teagan Favorite
Fr
12:43
5:50
12
Juan Zarate-S
So
12:45
5:51
14
Zeno Castigli
Fr
12:45
5:51
15
Daniel Smith
So
12:49
5:53
16
Nick Blakewel
Fr
12:51
5:54
18
William Ewens
So
12:54
5:55
19
3 Sheldon
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:02
63:49
12:46
5:51
73 Patrick Mcgonigl
Fr
12:14
5:37
2
Kamil Grimes
So
12:34
5:46
9
Miguel Ayala
Fr
12:51
5:54
17
Isaac Mcinnes
So
12:55
5:55
20
Manuel Lara
Fr
13:16
6:05
25
Josh Vallejo
Fr
13:47
6:19
28
Anthony Simons
So
13:55
6:23
30
4 Franklin (EG)
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
63:20
12:40
5:49
78 Jason Holland-
So
11:41
5:22
1
Joshua Ward
Fr
12:32
5:45
8
Jeremy Daneluk
So
13:00
5:58
22
Humaid Ali
So
13:02
5:58
23
Akul Bajaj
So
13:05
6:00
24
Isaac Toscano
So
13:53
6:22
29
Ryan Miller
Fr
13:56
6:23
31
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
70:08
14:02
6:26
149 Kendon Luu
Fr
13:00
5:58
21
Dom Nai
Fr
13:32
6:13
26
Jay Ninh
Fr
14:17
6:33
33
Josue Ortiz-ar
Fr
14:29
6:39
34
Wilson Toy
Fr
14:50
6:48
35
Addison Lor
Fr
15:03
6:54
37
Liangjie Ye
Fr
15:26
7:05
38
6 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:49
76:10
15:14
6:59
174 Andrew Hamel
Fr
13:39
6:16
27
Chet Barnes
Fr
14:16
6:33
32
Brendan Brown
So
15:01
6:53
36
Jason Dodson
Fr
15:46
7:14
39
Karenvir Bhandal
Fr
17:28
8:01
40
Jacob Peterman
Fr
17:29
8:01
41
Tyler Burdulli
So
19:23
8:53
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
63:55
12:47
5:52
17 Robert Canalas
So
12:39
5:48
1
Steven Noll
So
12:44
5:50
2
Eric Huitt
Fr
12:51
5:54
3
Seamus Caslin
So
12:51
5:54
5
Anthony Rogado
So
12:51
5:54
6
Jayson Leach
Fr
12:52
5:54
7
Vicente Lamera
So
12:58
5:57
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
64:48
12:58
5:57
45 Nick Blakewel
Fr
12:51
5:54
4
William Ewens
So
12:54
5:55
8
Tomas Harding
So
12:59
5:58
10
Tristan Sturm
So
13:01
5:58
11
Nathan Sweet
So
13:02
5:58
12
Kyle Henricso
So
13:35
6:14
13
Adam Tran
So
13:35
6:14
14
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
70:00
14:00
6:25
93 Josh Vallejo
Fr
13:47
6:19
15
Anthony Simons
So
13:55
6:23
17
Gavin Sou
So
13:57
6:24
19
Antoine Huynh
Fr
14:01
6:26
20
James Easter
So
14:19
6:34
22
Joshua Daniels
Fr
14:21
6:35
23
Steven Mai
Fr
14:48
6:47
25
4 Franklin (EG)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
71:35
14:19
6:34
105 Isaac Toscano
So
13:53
6:22
16
Ryan Miller
Fr
13:56
6:23
18
Alex Vail
Fr
14:10
6:30
21
Landon Lee
Fr
14:46
6:47
24
Isaac Negrete
Fr
14:50
6:48
26
Nate Hanna
Fr
15:06
6:55
28
Alex Ohnemus
So
15:48
7:15
30
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
79:13
15:51
7:16
152 Addison Lor
Fr
15:03
6:54
27
Liangjie Ye
Fr
15:26
7:05
29
Calvin Chen
Fr
16:11
7:25
31
Dyllan Her
Fr
16:17
7:28
32
Reis Rogers
Fr
16:18
7:28
33
Newland Luu
Fr
16:35
7:36
34
Elijah Jordan
Fr
16:52
7:44
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
66:18
13:16
6:05
19 Jayson Leach
Fr
12:52
5:54
1
Vicente Lamera
So
12:58
5:57
2
Nicholas Gamette
So
13:16
6:05
3
Hunter Smith
So
13:25
6:09
4
Connor King
Fr
13:48
6:20
9
Josh Noll
Fr
13:51
6:21
10
Gregg Neves
So
13:55
6:23
12
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
68:23
13:41
6:16
37 Kyle Henricso
So
13:35
6:14
5
Adam Tran
So
13:35
6:14
6
Kyle Wittkop
Fr
13:37
6:15
7
Corbin Beck
So
13:42
6:17
8
James Leistiko
Fr
13:53
6:22
11
Owen Dulcich
Fr
13:56
6:23
13
Arvind Ramakris
So
13:58
6:25
14
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
74:45
14:57
6:51
85 Joshua Daniels
Fr
14:21
6:35
15
Steven Mai
Fr
14:48
6:47
16
Henry Duong
So
14:56
6:51
17
Jordan Joshua
Fr
15:00
6:53
18
Khalifa Shabazz
Fr
15:40
7:11
19
Heman Bhatti
Fr
16:34
7:36
20




4 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
88:19
17:40
8:06
115 Newland Luu
Fr
16:35
7:36
21
Elijah Jordan
Fr
16:52
7:44
22
Kevin Her
Fr
17:06
7:51
23
Philip Doan
Fr
17:41
8:07
24
Roger Lee
So
20:06
9:13
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
70:07
14:01
6:26
25 Owen Dulcich
Fr
13:56
6:23
3
Arvind Ramakris
So
13:58
6:25
4
Ludwig Fiehn
So
14:00
6:25
5
Ben Moxon
So
14:05
6:28
6
Jona Hijmans-
So
14:08
6:29
7
Aaron Bardsley
So
14:22
6:36
8
Kyle Tanner
So
14:29
6:39
9
2 Jesuit
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
74:37
14:55
6:51
36 Josh Noll
Fr
13:51
6:21
1
Gregg Neves
So
13:55
6:23
2
Jacob Weil
Fr
14:45
6:46
10
Keaton Debencik
So
15:44
7:13
11
Saverio Bernardi
So
16:21
7:30
12
David Dardis
Fr
18:02
8:16
13
Riley Goebels
Fr
19:19
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
73:13
14:39
6:43
15 Aaron Bardsley
So
14:22
6:36
1
Kyle Tanner
So
14:29
6:39
2
Evan Long
So
14:40
6:44
3
Mathew Lloyd
Fr
14:50
6:48
4
Ari Asera
Fr
14:52
6:49
5
Will Craig
So
14:59
6:52
6
Sean West
So
14:59
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
75:30
15:06
6:56
15 Will Craig
So
14:59
6:52
1
Sean West
So
14:59
6:52
2
Austin Toups
Fr
15:09
6:57
3
Nick Preisler
So
15:12
6:58
4
Stephen Jee
So
15:12
6:58
5
Andy Tobia
Fr
15:24
7:04
6
Austin Moore
So
15:40
7:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
80:00
16:00
7:20
15 Andy Tobia
Fr
15:24
7:04
1
Austin Moore
So
15:40
7:11
2
Shawn Crowell
Fr
16:10
7:25
3
James Herrgese
So
16:21
7:30
4
Matthew Alden
So
16:25
7:32
5
Ishan Meher
So
19:42
9:02
6
Aakash Mishra
So
21:32
9:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.