Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/8/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amin, Saatyaki Sr JV 31:18 10:26 3 201/201 11/11 17/17 4/4 31:54
(0:36,1.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Buddingh, Ben Sr JV 21:13 7:04 3 117/201 9/11 15/17 3/5 19:13 19:13 19:13 18:04
De La Mora, Brian So JV 17:25 5:48 3 4/201 3/11 9/17 1/28 16:21
Faye, Hans Jr JV 18:38 6:13 3 31/201 5/11 11/17 2/13 16:21
Gonzalez, Daniel Fr Fr 12:53 6:27 2 17/119 2/6 6/15 5/22 12:04 Great Job! (SBP)
Halsted, Trevor So V 16:21 5:27 3 4/228 1/6 1/17 4/35 17:38
(1:17,7.3)
17:38
(1:17,7.3)
17:38
(1:17,7.3)
16:17 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Henry, Noah Fr Fr 13:19 6:40 2 28/119 3/6 9/15 2/17 12:54 Great Job! (SBP)
Higuera, Nicolas So So 13:06 6:33 2 44/147 6/9 8/15 2/12 13:36
(0:30,3.7)
13:36
(0:30,3.7)
13:36
(0:30,3.7)
11:51 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hough, Grayson Jr V 16:58 5:39 3 23/228 5/6 5/17 1/32 17:59
(1:01,5.7)
17:59
(1:01,5.7)
17:59
(1:01,5.7)
16:32 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jensen, Kabir So So 12:11 6:06 2 12/147 2/9 2/15 3/25 11:58 11:58 11:58 11:05
Jorgensen, Greg So So 12:23 6:12 2 20/147 3/9 3/15 2/20 14:06
(1:43,12.2)
14:06
(1:43,12.2)
14:06
(1:43,12.2)
11:51 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Daniel Sr JV 19:35 6:32 3 63/201 6/11 12/17 3/9 18:06
Kinkle, Matthew So So 12:37 6:19 2 23/147 4/9 5/15 1/18 13:03
(0:26,3.3)
13:03
(0:26,3.3)
13:03
(0:26,3.3)
11:45 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leigh, Wesley Jr JV 22:04 7:21 3 143/201 10/11 16/17 3/4 22:32
(0:28,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Linvill, Kirby So So 13:43 6:52 2 65/147 8/9 12/15 1/5 12:21
Louie, John Fr Fr 14:50 7:25 2 84/119 6/6 15/15 5/8 14:11
Matthews, Euma Sr JV 17:01 5:40 3 1/201 1/11 6/17 1/31 16:46 Great Job! (SBP)
McFarland, Sherman So So 14:03 7:02 2 71/147 9/9 14/15 1/3 12:30
McIntyre, Tim Fr Fr 13:43 6:52 2 43/119 5/6 12/15 3/9 13:42 Great Job! (SBP)
McNally, Colin Sr JV 20:15 6:45 3 84/201 7/11 13/17 3/7 20:07 20:07 20:07 18:29
Naemeh, Hamidreza So So 12:09 6:05 2 9/147 1/9 1/15 9/30 11:17 Great Job! (SBP)
Petersen, Drew Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 11/228 3/6 3/17 1/35 17:31
(1:00,5.7)
17:31
(1:00,5.7)
17:31
(1:00,5.7)
16:00 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Petersen, Matt Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 10/228 2/6 2/17 2/35 16:49
(0:18,1.8)
16:49
(0:18,1.8)
16:47
(0:16,1.6)
15:47 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Riestenberg, Bob Jr V 17:04 5:41 3 26/228 6/6 7/17 1/27 16:59 Great Job! (SBP)
Shaw, Dillon Jr V 16:35 5:32 3 12/228 4/6 4/17 1/34 17:00
(0:25,2.5)
17:00
(0:25,2.5)
17:00
(0:25,2.5)
15:58 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Soto, Bryan Jr JV 18:07 6:02 3 13/201 4/11 10/17 2/21 17:03
Toft, Reinert Fr Fr 12:34 6:17 2 11/119 1/6 4/15 9/29 11:44
Van Deynze, Braeden So JV 17:17 5:46 3 2/201 2/11 8/17 1/29
Wall, Matt So So 12:57 6:29 2 38/147 5/9 7/15 2/14 13:32
(0:35,4.3)
13:32
(0:35,4.3)
13:32
(0:35,4.3)
11:54 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Weisker, Matthew So So 13:36 6:48 2 61/147 7/9 11/15 2/10 12:23
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 20:33 6:51 3 89/201 8/11 14/17 3/7 20:08 20:08 20:08 20:08
Young, William Fr Fr 13:28 6:44 2 36/119 4/6 10/15 2/13 13:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/32 82:56
0:37
3 5:32 5:27 5:39 56 5:32 85:18
(2:22,2.8)
85:18
(2:22,2.8)
83:34
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Halsted (4), Matt Petersen (9), Drew Petersen (10), Dillon Shaw (11), Grayson Hough (22)
So 1st 5 1/14 62:17
0:48
2 6:14 6:05 6:29 79 6:14 64:35
(2:18,3.6)
64:35
(2:18,3.6)
64:35
(2:18,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hamidreza Naemeh (7), Kabir Jensen (9), Greg Jorgensen (15), Matthew Kinkle (18), Matt Wall (30)
JV 1st 5 2/13 88:28
1:37
3 5:54 5:40 6:13 41 5:54 94:24
(5:56,6.3)
94:24
(5:56,6.3)
94:24
(5:56,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Euma Matthews (1), Braeden Van Deynze (2), Brian De La Mora (4), Bryan Soto (11), Hans Faye (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 103:40
2:29
3 6:55 6:32 7:21 87 6:06 102:04 102:04 102:04 Daniel Kim (13), Colin McNally (15), Nathan Wong (17), Ben Buddingh (20), Wesley Leigh (22)
Fr 1st 5 3/9 65:57
1:09
2 6:36 6:17 6:52 85 6:25 65:31 65:31 62:59 Reinert Toft (7), Daniel Gonzalez (10), Noah Henry (17), William Young (23), Tim McIntyre (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roberto Rosas Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:49 5:16
2 Kurt Ruegg Jr NAPA 15:50 5:17
3 Chris Haworth Sr KENNEDY 16:12 5:24
4 Trevor Halsted So Davis High 16:21 5:27 1/6 1/17 4/35 17:38
(1:17)
17:38
(1:17)
17:38
(1:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Chris Izquierdo Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:24 5:28
6 Andrew Deck Sr VINTAGE 16:25 5:28
7 Jesse Vasquez Sr EDISON 16:26 5:29
8 Lucas Velasquez Sr LOS BANOS 16:29 5:30
9 kieren Broussard Jr RODRIGUEZ 16:30 5:30
10 Matt Petersen Sr Davis High 16:31 5:30 2/6 2/17 2/35 16:49
(0:18)
16:49
(0:18)
16:47
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Drew Petersen Sr Davis High 16:31 5:30 3/6 3/17 1/35 17:31
(1:00)
17:31
(1:00)
17:31
(1:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Dillon Shaw Jr Davis High 16:35 5:32 4/6 4/17 1/34 17:00
(0:25)
17:00
(0:25)
17:00
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Matthew Pence Sr ARMIJO 16:38 5:33
14 Julian Patterson Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 16:40 5:33
15 Kyle Edwards Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 16:43 5:34
16 Aaron Cardinio Sr LODI 16:51 5:37
17 Sean Gomes So BEYER 16:51 5:37
18 Arturo Arriaga Sr GALT 16:51 5:37
19 James Sconyers Sr SHELDON 16:52 5:37
20 Stefan Fogleman Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 16:53 5:38
21 Chriss Grimble So KENNEDY 16:56 5:39
22 Kyle Ward Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:56 5:39
23 Grayson Hough Jr Davis High 16:58 5:39 5/6 5/17 1/32 17:59
(1:01)
17:59
(1:01)
17:59
(1:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Andrew Serpa Sr MODESTO 17:00 5:40
25 Liem Nguyen Sr SHELDON 17:02 5:41
26 Bob Riestenberg Jr Davis High 17:04 5:41 6/6 7/17 1/27 Great Job! (SBP)
27 Jamasen Rodriguez So MODESTO 17:04 5:41
28 Daniel Nickerson Jr FOLSOM 17:05 5:42
29 Ted Doshier Sr NAPA 17:06 5:42
30 Luke Morgan Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 17:09 5:43
31 Josh Evans Sr GALT 17:10 5:43
32 Max Wu Sr BEYER 17:16 5:45
33 Michael Carlone Sr MCCLATCHY 17:16 5:45
34 Michael Rains Sr KENNEDY 17:17 5:46
35 Alex Diehl Sr LODI 17:21 5:47
36 Kanwar Dhaliwal Sr PITMAN 17:21 5:47
37 Gavin Baker Jr BEYER 17:22 5:47
38 Rusman Purewal So GOLDEN VALLEY 17:25 5:48
39 Clayton Daly Sr FOLSOM 17:25 5:48
40 Owen Deming Sr MODESTO 17:28 5:49
41 Patrick Redford Jr MCCLATCHY 17:29 5:50
42 Demetri Wilright Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 17:32 5:51
43 Matt Freitag Jr GALT 17:33 5:51
44 Dylan Butterbaugh Sr VINTAGE 17:35 5:52
45 Philip Satow So SHELDON 17:36 5:52
46 Will Vance Sr SHELDON 17:38 5:53
47 Nic Heese Sr MODESTO 17:38 5:53
48 Austin Blake So GALT 17:38 5:53
49 Andrew Musca So MODESTO 17:39 5:53
50 Craig Kaemmer Jr NAPA 17:41 5:54
51 Thomas McAtee So NEVADA UNION 17:44 5:55
52 Ryan Miller So FRANKLIN (EG) 17:47 5:56
53 Oscar Sandoval Sr LOS BANOS 17:51 5:57
54 Thomas Canchola Jr TOKAY 17:52 5:57
55 Zach Wagner Sr VINTAGE 17:53 5:58
56 David Ruiz Sr CHAVEZ 17:54 5:58
57 Michael Deck Jr VINTAGE 17:55 5:58
58 Gerardo Dominguez Sr KENNEDY 17:55 5:58
59 Brandon Robison Sr FOLSOM 17:58 5:59
60 Grayson Curtis Sr NEVADA UNION 17:58 5:59
61 Scott Valentine Jr NEVADA UNION 17:59 6:00
62 Bret Young Sr TURLOCK 17:59 6:00
63 Juvenal Torres Sr CHAVEZ 17:59 6:00
64 Stephen Avila Jr MODESTO 18:01 6:00
65 Luke Parker Sr SHELDON 18:01 6:00
66 Jason Coupe Jr GALT 18:03 6:01
67 Jose Bernabe Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 18:05 6:02
68 Deminik Velez So GRACE DAVIS 18:08 6:03
69 Flavio Castro Jr LOS BANOS 18:11 6:04
70 Ben Burchett Sr TRACY 18:12 6:04
71 Alec Benton Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 18:13 6:04
72 Gene Ceiro Jr STAGG 18:13 6:04
73 Alberto Vasquez Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 18:14 6:05
74 Garrett Hodges Sr LINCOLN (S) 18:14 6:05
75 Tyler Freday Sr SHELDON 18:15 6:05
76 Muhammed Maskeen Sr LODI 18:15 6:05
77 Nikolas Ignacio Sr ARMIJO 18:16 6:05
78 David Kelly Jr MODESTO 18:17 6:06
79 Alex Lozano Jr LAGUNA CREEK 18:20 6:07
80 Simon Lambert So NEVADA UNION 18:25 6:08
81 Lawrence So Gonzales Sr PITMAN 18:26 6:09
82 Sal Diaz Jr MERRILL WEST 18:27 6:09
83 Andrew Muncherian Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 18:28 6:09
84 Zach Spitulski Sr PITMAN 18:28 6:09
85 Marco DeLaRoche Sr NAPA 18:29 6:10
86 Craig Donahoe Jr NEVADA UNION 18:29 6:10
87 Brian DeSilva Sr ARMIJO 18:30 6:10
88 Rosendo Castro Jr LINCOLN (S) 18:31 6:10
89 Austin Stahl So GRACE DAVIS 18:32 6:11
90 Jon Vigil Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 18:32 6:11
91 Marcus Leaks Sr KENNEDY 18:33 6:11
92 Manuel Lopez Jr TOKAY 18:33 6:11
93 Allen Castaneda Jr FRANKLIN (S) 18:34 6:11
94 Eli Nagle Sr LINCOLN (S) 18:35 6:12
95 Tony Arredondo Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 18:36 6:12
96 Rudy Reyes Sr VINTAGE 18:38 6:13
97 Kyle Blizzard Jr BEYER 18:38 6:13
98 Tyler Gee Jr KENNEDY 18:39 6:13
99 Eric Jackson So MCCLATCHY 18:43 6:14
100 Greg Bucher Jr NAPA 18:47 6:16
101 Matt Pallotta Jr BEYER 18:47 6:16
102 Eric Green Jr MERRILL WEST 18:48 6:16
103 Ryan Inamine So MCCLATCHY 18:52 6:17
104 Romero Valtierra Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:56 6:19
105 Jayant Garg Sr LAGUNA CREEK 18:56 6:19
106 Cory Pack Jr TOKAY 18:59 6:20
107 Kalen Bergado Jr MCCLATCHY 19:00 6:20
108 Evan Gillogley Jr KENNEDY 19:00 6:20
109 Andrew Wu Jr BEYER 19:00 6:20
110 Jimmy Miranda Sr MONTEREY TRAIL 19:01 6:20
111 Eric Brooks Jr RODRIGUEZ 19:02 6:21
112 Tasbier Singh So MONTEREY TRAIL 19:04 6:21
113 Mason Cabral Sr PITMAN 19:06 6:22
114 Todd Rau Jr ENOCHS 19:09 6:23
115 David Yu Jr LAGUNA CREEK 19:09 6:23
116 Anthony Rodriguez Jr TURLOCK 19:10 6:23
117 Kalem Schlander Jr DOWNEY 19:11 6:24
118 Alan Schambers Sr ENOCHS 19:15 6:25
119 Sean Ellis Sr FOLSOM 19:15 6:25
120 Will Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) 19:16 6:25
121 Chris Gillespie Jr LODI 19:16 6:25
122 Peter Kamada Jr MERRILL WEST 19:19 6:26
123 Brice Harmon Sr DOWNEY 19:23 6:28
124 Brandon Frederick Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:24 6:28
125 Bradly Brown Jr GALT 19:26 6:29
126 Kenny Gimeno-Brown Sr PITMAN 19:27 6:29
127 Eddy Button Jr GALT 19:29 6:30
128 Rory Panzarello Sr LODI 19:30 6:30
129 Eric Ninh Fr LAGUNA CREEK 19:31 6:30
130 Conor Fitzpatrick Sr NAPA 19:31 6:30
131 Sean Arntson Sr LODI 19:32 6:31
132 Nathan Palmerin Jr JOHANSEN 19:34 6:31
133 Jonathan Wong Fr LAGUNA CREEK 19:34 6:31
134 Cliff Saephanh Sr CHAVEZ 19:35 6:32
135 Sean Wilkinson-Walk Jr PITMAN 19:37 6:32
136 Eryk Sanchez Jr TURLOCK 19:37 6:32
137 Rockeish Mckenzie Sr ARMIJO 19:37 6:32
138 Peter Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) 19:41 6:34
139 Leonel Martinez Sr MCNAIR 19:41 6:34
140 Mitchell Kelly Jr ENOCHS 19:41 6:34
141 Vincent Arce Jr MERCED 19:42 6:34
142 Juan Beltran Sr FRANKLIN (S) 19:42 6:34
143 Dominique Davenport Sr LOS BANOS 19:43 6:34
144 Tony Hernandez Sr TOKAY 19:44 6:35
145 Eric Larson Jr TURLOCK 19:46 6:35
146 Jonathan Parra Jr CHAVEZ 19:47 6:36
147 David Castillo Sr TURLOCK 19:50 6:37
148 Paramdeep Sandhu Sr FOLSOM 19:50 6:37
149 Joseph Galantine Sr TOKAY 19:50 6:37
150 Jason Lee Jr MCCLATCHY 19:51 6:37
151 Alex Manter Sr NAPA 19:51 6:37
152 Bruno Suttles Jr NAPA 19:52 6:37
153 Nick Fetherston Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 19:54 6:38
154 Doug Fitzpatrick Sr ENOCHS 19:56 6:39
155 Jose Brambilia Jr JOHANSEN 20:00 6:40
156 Terrance White Sr RODRIGUEZ 20:01 6:40
157 David Devencenzi Sr LODI 20:02 6:41
158 Peter Campa Sr GALT 20:05 6:42
159 Steven Estrella Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:10 6:43
160 Josh Limneos Sr ARMIJO 20:11 6:44
161 Bryan Ngo Jr MERRILL WEST 20:11 6:44
162 Aaron Ferrell Jr TURLOCK 20:13 6:44
163 Ray Williams Sr STAGG 20:14 6:45
164 Tashi Nacario So LAGUNA CREEK 20:15 6:45
165 Nicholas Primrose Sr NEVADA UNION 20:17 6:46
166 Nick Garcia Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:18 6:46
167 Grant Linhares Sr DOWNEY 20:19 6:46
168 Ben Cloniger Jr PITMAN 20:19 6:46
169 Munir Eltal Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 20:20 6:47
170 Kyle Hunter Sr MERRILL WEST 20:20 6:47
171 Manuel Prado Sr LOS BANOS 20:22 6:47
172 Andres Villasenor Jr LAGUNA CREEK 20:24 6:48
173 Juan Mejia Jr TURLOCK 20:25 6:48
174 Efrin Navarro Sr CHAVEZ 20:31 6:50
175 Anthony Meyer Jr ENOCHS 20:31 6:50
176 Kevin Pornnang Sr MERCED 20:34 6:51
177 Sokhavy Lay Jr STAGG 20:35 6:52
178 Jonathan Avina Jr STAGG 20:36 6:52
179 Kevin Carranza Sr CHAVEZ 20:38 6:53
180 Eric Tarsikes Sr RODRIGUEZ 20:46 6:55
181 Luis Valles Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 20:54 6:58
182 Juan Ortiz Jr ENOCHS 20:56 6:59
183 Rudy Garibay Sr DOWNEY 21:07 7:02
184 Alberto Villa So MONTEREY TRAIL 21:08 7:03
185 Marcus Suazo Sr DOWNEY 21:09 7:03
186 Dennis Allen Sr FRANKLIN (S) 21:10 7:03
187 Luis Gallegos Sr LOS BANOS 21:13 7:04
188 Cameron Pressler Jr ENOCHS 21:14 7:05
189 Mike Campbell So FOLSOM 21:17 7:06
190 Daniel Sanchez Sr FRANKLIN (S) 21:17 7:06
191 Ben Morrison Jr MCCLATCHY 21:18 7:06
192 Daniel Kageyama Jr LAGUNA CREEK 21:19 7:06
193 Davien Lopez Jr TRACY 21:20 7:07
194 David Lee Jr FOLSOM 21:23 7:08
195 Michael Haggmark Jr TRACY 21:29 7:10
196 Ricky Ma Jr EDISON 21:32 7:11
197 Sergio Cardoza Jr FRANKLIN (S) 21:33 7:11
198 Ryan Wenceslao Jr MERRILL WEST 21:34 7:11
199 Ernesto Lopez Jr MCNAIR 21:40 7:13
200 Bobby Sidhu Jr TOKAY 21:40 7:13
201 Michael Rocha Sr DOWNEY 21:44 7:15
202 Paul Rebultan Jr STAGG 21:44 7:15
203 Vincent Kwong Sr MCCLATCHY 21:46 7:15
204 Ai-thuan Nguyen Sr CHAVEZ 21:48 7:16
205 Tyler Dycus Jr DOWNEY 21:49 7:16
206 Louis Wong Jr MCNAIR 21:51 7:17
207 Gustavo Gonzalez Sr EDISON 21:52 7:17
208 Jared Murphy Jr TRACY 21:57 7:19
209 Ricky Soto Sr LOS BANOS 22:05 7:22
210 Benji Pacheco Jr TRACY 22:18 7:26
211 George Burgess Fr MONTEREY TRAIL 22:20 7:27
212 Martin Musiel Sr JOHANSEN 22:21 7:27
213 Kyle Tanaka Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 22:26 7:29
214 Brian Viegra Jr JOHANSEN 22:32 7:31
215 Christopher Paschal Sr TRACY 22:40 7:33
216 Randy Dhanda Sr MCNAIR 22:42 7:34
217 Daniel Cimini Jr LAGUNA CREEK 22:48 7:36
218 Bradley Blodgett Sr MERCED 22:51 7:37
219 Josh Renteria Jr TOKAY 22:53 7:38
220 Johnny Pham So MONTEREY TRAIL 22:53 7:38
221 Allen Houy Sr MCNAIR 23:25 7:48
222 Michael Campbell Sr MERRILL WEST 23:32 7:51
223 Sukhdeep Singh So MONTEREY TRAIL 23:34 7:51
224 Andrew Goodson So TRACY 24:02 8:01
225 Carlos Diaz Sr EDISON 24:23 8:08
226 Phillip Cordova Sr EDISON 24:39 8:13
227 Alonso Aguayo Jr FRANKLIN (S) 24:54 8:18
228 Cody Fansler Sr TRACY 25:38 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
82:56
16:35
5:32
56 Trevor Halsted
So
16:21
5:27
4
Matt Petersen
Sr
16:31
5:30
9
Drew Petersen
Sr
16:31
5:30
10
Dillon Shaw
Jr
16:35
5:32
11
Grayson Hough
Jr
16:58
5:39
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 FRANKLIN (EG)
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
84:57
16:59
5:40
116 Julian Patterso
Jr
16:40
5:33
13
Kyle Edwards
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Stefan Fogleman
Sr
16:53
5:38
19
Luke Morgan
Jr
17:09
5:43
29
Demetri Wilright
Jr
17:32
5:51
41
Ryan Miller
So
17:47
5:56
51
Alec Benton
Sr
18:13
6:04
70
3 MODESTO
14-10-8-6-3
Gap: 0:39
86:49
17:22
5:47
182 Andrew Serpa
Sr
17:00
5:40
23
Jamasen Rodrigue
So
17:04
5:41
26
Owen Deming
Sr
17:28
5:49
39
Nic Heese
Sr
17:38
5:53
46
Andrew Musca
So
17:39
5:53
48
Stephen Avila
Jr
18:01
6:00
63
David Kelly
Jr
18:17
6:06
77
3 GRACE DAVIS
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:43
85:49
17:10
5:43
182 Roberto Rosas
Jr
15:49
5:16
1
Chris Izquierd
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Kyle Ward
Jr
16:56
5:39
21
Deminik Velez
So
18:08
6:03
67
Austin Stahl
So
18:32
6:11
88
Romero Valtierr
Fr
18:56
6:19
103
Brandon Frederic
Sr
19:24
6:28
122
5 SHELDON
13-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:09
87:09
17:26
5:49
195 James Sconyers
Sr
16:52
5:37
18
Liem Nguyen
Sr
17:02
5:41
24
Philip Satow
So
17:36
5:52
44
Will Vance
Sr
17:38
5:53
45
Luke Parker
Sr
18:01
6:00
64
Tyler Freday
Sr
18:15
6:05
74




6 GALT
12-7-9-7-6
Gap: 1:12
87:15
17:27
5:49
201 Arturo Arriaga
Sr
16:51
5:37
17
Josh Evans
Sr
17:10
5:43
30
Matt Freitag
Jr
17:33
5:51
42
Austin Blake
So
17:38
5:53
47
Jason Coupe
Jr
18:03
6:01
65
Bradly Brown
Jr
19:26
6:29
123
Eddy Button
Jr
19:29
6:30
125
7 KENNEDY
3-3-4-4-7
Gap: 2:21
86:53
17:23
5:48
203 Chris Haworth
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Chriss Grimble
So
16:56
5:39
20
Michael Rains
Sr
17:17
5:46
33
Gerardo Domingue
Sr
17:55
5:58
57
Marcus Leaks
Sr
18:33
6:11
90
Tyler Gee
Jr
18:39
6:13
97
Evan Gillogle
Jr
19:00
6:20
107
8 VINTAGE
5-10-10-8-8
Gap: 2:13
88:26
17:41
5:54
254 Andrew Deck
Sr
16:25
5:28
6
Dylan Butterba
Sr
17:35
5:52
43
Zach Wagner
Sr
17:53
5:58
54
Michael Deck
Jr
17:55
5:58
56
Rudy Reyes
Sr
18:38
6:13
95








9 NAPA
2-5-5-9-9
Gap: 2:57
87:53
17:35
5:52
262 Kurt Ruegg
Jr
15:50
5:17
2
Ted Doshier
Sr
17:06
5:42
28
Craig Kaemmer
Jr
17:41
5:54
49
Marco DeLaRoch
Sr
18:29
6:10
84
Greg Bucher
Jr
18:47
6:16
99
Conor Fitzpatr
Sr
19:31
6:30
128
Alex Manter
Sr
19:51
6:37
147
10 BEYER
11-7-6-10-10
Gap: 1:56
88:54
17:47
5:56
279 Sean Gomes
So
16:51
5:37
16
Max Wu
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Gavin Baker
Jr
17:22
5:47
36
Kyle Blizzard
Jr
18:38
6:13
96
Matt Pallotta
Jr
18:47
6:16
100
Andrew Wu
Jr
19:00
6:20
108




11 NEVADA UNION
19-17-14-13-11
Gap: 0:45
90:35
18:07
6:02
333 Thomas McAtee
So
17:44
5:55
50
Grayson Curtis
Sr
17:58
5:59
59
Scott Valentin
Jr
17:59
6:00
60
Simon Lambert
So
18:25
6:08
79
Craig Donahoe
Jr
18:29
6:10
85
Nicholas Primrose
Sr
20:17
6:46
157




12 GOLDEN VALLEY
18-16-17-14-12
Gap: 1:07
90:44
18:09
6:03
346 Rusman Purewal
So
17:25
5:48
37
Jose Bernabe
Sr
18:05
6:02
66
Alberto Vasquez
Jr
18:14
6:05
72
Andrew Muncheri
Jr
18:28
6:09
82
Jon Vigil
Jr
18:32
6:11
89
Tony Arredond
Sr
18:36
6:12
94
Munir Eltal
Jr
20:20
6:47
161
13 LODI
10-10-12-12-13
Gap: 2:39
91:13
18:15
6:05
369 Aaron Cardinio
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Alex Diehl
Sr
17:21
5:47
34
Muhammed Maskeen
Sr
18:15
6:05
75
Chris Gillespi
Jr
19:16
6:25
119
Rory Panzarel
Sr
19:30
6:30
126
Sean Arntson
Sr
19:32
6:31
129
David Devencen
Sr
20:02
6:41
150
14 MCCLATCHY
16-14-15-16-14
Gap: 1:44
91:20
18:16
6:05
378 Michael Carlone
Sr
17:16
5:45
32
Patrick Redford
Jr
17:29
5:50
40
Eric Jackson
So
18:43
6:14
98
Ryan Inamine
So
18:52
6:17
102
Kalen Bergado
Jr
19:00
6:20
106
Jason Lee
Jr
19:51
6:37
146
Ben Morrison
Jr
21:18
7:06
180
15 FOLSOM
15-13-11-11-15
Gap: 2:45
91:33
18:19
6:06
384 Daniel Nickerso
Jr
17:05
5:42
27
Clayton Daly
Sr
17:25
5:48
38
Brandon Robison
Sr
17:58
5:59
58
Sean Ellis
Sr
19:15
6:25
117
Paramdee Sandhu
Sr
19:50
6:37
144
Mike Campbell
So
21:17
7:06
178
David Lee
Jr
21:23
7:08
182
16 LOS BANOS
7-12-13-15-16
Gap: 3:53
92:36
18:31
6:10
430 Lucas Velasque
Sr
16:29
5:30
8
Oscar Sandoval
Sr
17:51
5:57
52
Flavio Castro
Jr
18:11
6:04
68
Dominiqu Davenpor
Sr
19:43
6:34
139
Manuel Prado
Sr
20:22
6:47
163
Luis Gallegos
Sr
21:13
7:04
176
Ricky Soto
Sr
22:05
7:22
196
17 PITMAN
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:06
92:48
18:34
6:11
433 Kanwar Dhaliwal
Sr
17:21
5:47
35
Lawrence So Gonzales
Sr
18:26
6:09
80
Zach Spitulsk
Sr
18:28
6:09
83
Mason Cabral
Sr
19:06
6:22
111
Kenny Gimeno-B
Sr
19:27
6:29
124
Sean Wilkinso
Jr
19:37
6:32
132
Ben Cloniger
Jr
20:19
6:46
160
18 ARMIJO
8-15-16-17-18
Gap: 3:33
93:12
18:38
6:13
460 Matthew Pence
Sr
16:38
5:33
12
Nikolas Ignacio
Sr
18:16
6:05
76
Brian DeSilva
Sr
18:30
6:10
86
Rockeish Mckenzie
Sr
19:37
6:32
134
Josh Limneos
Sr
20:11
6:44
152








19 LINCOLN (S)
25-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:27
94:17
18:51
6:17
506 Garrett Hodges
Sr
18:14
6:05
73
Rosendo Castro
Jr
18:31
6:10
87
Eli Nagle
Sr
18:35
6:12
93
Will Lenz
Sr
19:16
6:25
118
Peter Lenz
Sr
19:41
6:34
135
Steven Estrella
Sr
20:10
6:43
151
Nick Garcia
Sr
20:18
6:46
158
20 TOKAY
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:58
94:58
19:00
6:20
534 Thomas Canchola
Jr
17:52
5:57
53
Manuel Lopez
Jr
18:33
6:11
91
Cory Pack
Jr
18:59
6:20
105
Tony Hernande
Sr
19:44
6:35
140
Joseph Galantin
Sr
19:50
6:37
145
Bobby Sidhu
Jr
21:40
7:13
188
Josh Renteria
Jr
22:53
7:38
201
21 LAGUNA CREEK
26-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:14
95:30
19:06
6:22
552 Alex Lozano
Jr
18:20
6:07
78
Jayant Garg
Sr
18:56
6:19
104
David Yu
Jr
19:09
6:23
113
Eric Ninh
Fr
19:31
6:30
127
Jonathan Wong
Fr
19:34
6:31
130
Tashi Nacario
So
20:15
6:45
156
Andres Villasen
Jr
20:24
6:48
164
22 CHAVEZ
21-19-19-21-22
Gap: 2:37
95:46
19:09
6:23
556 David Ruiz
Sr
17:54
5:58
55
Juvenal Torres
Sr
17:59
6:00
62
Cliff Saephanh
Sr
19:35
6:32
131
Jonathan Parra
Jr
19:47
6:36
142
Efrin Navarro
Sr
20:31
6:50
166
Kevin Carranza
Sr
20:38
6:53
170
Ai-thuan Nguyen
Sr
21:48
7:16
191
23 TURLOCK
22-22-24-23-23
Gap: 1:51
96:22
19:16
6:25
592 Bret Young
Sr
17:59
6:00
61
Anthony Rodrigue
Jr
19:10
6:23
114
Eryk Sanchez
Jr
19:37
6:32
133
Eric Larson
Jr
19:46
6:35
141
David Castillo
Sr
19:50
6:37
143
Aaron Ferrell
Jr
20:13
6:44
154
Juan Mejia
Jr
20:25
6:48
165
24 MERRILL WEST
27-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:53
97:05
19:25
6:28
617 Sal Diaz
Jr
18:27
6:09
81
Eric Green
Jr
18:48
6:16
101
Peter Kamada
Jr
19:19
6:26
120
Bryan Ngo
Jr
20:11
6:44
153
Kyle Hunter
Sr
20:20
6:47
162
Ryan Wencesla
Jr
21:34
7:11
186
Michael Campbell
Sr
23:32
7:51
204
25 ENOCHS
30-28-25-25-25
Gap: 1:22
98:32
19:42
6:34
681 Todd Rau
Jr
19:09
6:23
112
Alan Schamber
Sr
19:15
6:25
116
Mitchell Kelly
Jr
19:41
6:34
137
Doug Fitzpatr
Sr
19:56
6:39
149
Anthony Meyer
Jr
20:31
6:50
167
Juan Ortiz
Jr
20:56
6:59
171
Cameron Pressler
Jr
21:14
7:05
177
26 MONTEREY TRAIL
29-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:19
101:27
20:17
6:46
738 Jimmy Miranda
Sr
19:01
6:20
109
Tasbier Singh
So
19:04
6:21
110
Nick Fetherst
Jr
19:54
6:38
148
Alberto Villa
So
21:08
7:03
173
George Burgess
Fr
22:20
7:27
198
Johnny Pham
So
22:53
7:38
202
Sukhdeep Singh
So
23:34
7:51
205
27 DOWNEY
31-30-29-28-27
Gap: 1:58
101:09
20:14
6:45
741 Kalem Schlande
Jr
19:11
6:24
115
Brice Harmon
Sr
19:23
6:28
121
Grant Linhares
Sr
20:19
6:46
159
Rudy Garibay
Sr
21:07
7:02
172
Marcus Suazo
Sr
21:09
7:03
174
Michael Rocha
Sr
21:44
7:15
189
Tyler Dycus
Jr
21:49
7:16
192
28 STAGG
24-27-28-27-28
Gap: 3:31
101:22
20:16
6:45
753 Gene Ceiro
Jr
18:13
6:04
71
Ray Williams
Sr
20:14
6:45
155
Sokhavy Lay
Jr
20:35
6:52
168
Jonathan Avina
Jr
20:36
6:52
169
Paul Rebultan
Jr
21:44
7:15
190








29 FRANKLIN (S)
28-29-30-29-29
Gap: 2:59
102:16
20:27
6:49
769 Allen Castaned
Jr
18:34
6:11
92
Juan Beltran
Sr
19:42
6:34
138
Dennis Allen
Sr
21:10
7:03
175
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
21:17
7:06
179
Sergio Cardoza
Jr
21:33
7:11
185
Alonso Aguayo
Jr
24:54
8:18
209




30 EDISON
6-25-27-30-30
Gap: 8:13
108:52
21:46
7:15
800 Jesse Vasquez
Sr
16:26
5:29
7
Ricky Ma
Jr
21:32
7:11
184
Gustavo Gonzalez
Sr
21:52
7:17
194
Carlos Diaz
Sr
24:23
8:08
207
Phillip Cordova
Sr
24:39
8:13
208








31 TRACY
23-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:06
105:16
21:03
7:01
825 Ben Burchett
Sr
18:12
6:04
69
Davien Lopez
Jr
21:20
7:07
181
Michael Haggmark
Jr
21:29
7:10
183
Jared Murphy
Jr
21:57
7:19
195
Benji Pacheco
Jr
22:18
7:26
197
Christop Paschal
Sr
22:40
7:33
199
Andrew Goodson
So
24:02
8:01
206
32 MCNAIR
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:44
109:19
21:52
7:17
919 Leonel Martinez
Sr
19:41
6:34
136
Ernesto Lopez
Jr
21:40
7:13
187
Louis Wong
Jr
21:51
7:17
193
Randy Dhanda
Sr
22:42
7:34
200
Allen Houy
Sr
23:25
7:48
203








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Lomeli So LODI 11:33 5:47
2 Brady Bickham So VINTAGE 11:38 5:49
3 Devin Duaime So LINCOLN (S) 11:41 5:51
4 Frank Finch So PITMAN 11:58 5:59
5 Quinn Kantor So MERCED 11:59 6:00
6 Zac Zeidman So SHELDON 12:07 6:04
7 Austin Metz So KENNEDY 12:07 6:04
8 Ben Arriaga So FRANKLIN (EG) 12:08 6:04
9 Hamidreza Naemeh So Davis High 12:09 6:05 1/9 1/15 9/30 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Matt Oliver So LINCOLN (S) 12:09 6:05
11 Francisco Ruiz So MERCED 12:10 6:05
12 Kabir Jensen So Davis High 12:11 6:06 2/9 2/15 3/25 11:58 11:58 11:58
13 William Rosemond So RODRIGUEZ 12:13 6:07
14 Matt Limneos So ARMIJO 12:14 6:07
15 Jasen Lee So KENNEDY 12:15 6:08
16 Thinus Venter So NAPA 12:16 6:08
17 Roger Bains So SHELDON 12:17 6:09
18 Derek Caples Fr KENNEDY 12:22 6:11
19 Kyle Sharp So MODESTO 12:22 6:11
20 Greg Jorgensen So Davis High 12:23 6:12 3/9 3/15 2/20 14:06
(1:43)
14:06
(1:43)
14:06
(1:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Benjamin Kaiser So MODESTO 12:24 6:12
22 Jacob Belloli So PITMAN 12:25 6:13
23 Matthew Kinkle So Davis High 12:37 6:19 4/9 5/15 1/18 13:03
(0:26)
13:03
(0:26)
13:03
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Nico Coleman So TURLOCK 12:38 6:19
25 Nick Talley So LINCOLN (S) 12:39 6:20
26 Steven Ingram Fr NAPA 12:40 6:20
27 Sam Asher So NEVADA UNION 12:41 6:21
28 Benjamin Hernandez So GOLDEN VALLEY 12:44 6:22
29 Joey Rodrigues So NEVADA UNION 12:45 6:23
30 Nathaniel Ng So KENNEDY 12:48 6:24
31 Tyler Ashbaugh So NEVADA UNION 12:49 6:25
32 Jacob Lucca So SHELDON 12:51 6:26
33 Balraj Bhathal So SHELDON 12:52 6:26
34 Erik Castillo So BEYER 12:54 6:27
35 Kyle Merker So SHELDON 12:55 6:28
36 Nicholas Mann So JOHANSEN 12:56 6:28
37 Ammar Uz-Zaman Fr SHELDON 12:56 6:28
38 Matt Wall So Davis High 12:57 6:29 5/9 7/15 2/14 13:32
(0:35)
13:32
(0:35)
13:32
(0:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
39 RoyRoger Sandoval So LOS BANOS 12:57 6:29
40 Alex Hatcher So TURLOCK 12:58 6:29
41 Joe Alvarado So TOKAY 13:04 6:32
42 Cesar Ortiz So MCNAIR 13:05 6:33
43 Aaron Boman So PITMAN 13:06 6:33
44 Nicolas Higuera So Davis High 13:06 6:33 6/9 8/15 2/12 13:36
(0:30)
13:36
(0:30)
13:36
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Judah Andrist So LOS BANOS 13:07 6:34
46 Taylor Cardinio So LODI 13:08 6:34
47 Richard Hegner So GALT 13:09 6:35
48 Ricky Elliot So MCCLATCHY 13:10 6:35
49 Alex Piasecki So LINCOLN (S) 13:13 6:37
50 Mitchel Lau So MCCLATCHY 13:15 6:38
51 Tim Kuntz So LINCOLN (S) 13:16 6:38
52 Tyler Rodgers So LINCOLN (S) 13:23 6:42
53 Brandon Costa So LODI 13:24 6:42
54 Pat Lenz So LINCOLN (S) 13:24 6:42
55 Mando Castillo So BEYER 13:26 6:43
56 Jeremy McConnell So FRANKLIN (EG) 13:29 6:45
57 Nick Carlone So KENNEDY 13:31 6:46
58 Joey Melo So LODI 13:33 6:47
59 Justen Quan So FRANKLIN (EG) 13:33 6:47
60 Theron Carmichael Fr TRACY 13:34 6:47
61 Matthew Weisker So Davis High 13:36 6:48 7/9 11/15 2/10
62 Kirk Kelly So GALT 13:40 6:50
63 Enrique Zavala So GALT 13:41 6:51
64 Josh Tawson So LAGUNA CREEK 13:42 6:51
65 Kirby Linvill So Davis High 13:43 6:52 8/9 12/15 1/5
66 Caleb Wittstruck So PITMAN 13:46 6:53
67 Kyle Taylor So FRANKLIN (EG) 13:51 6:56
68 John Lawson So NEVADA UNION 13:52 6:56
69 Forest Robles So LINCOLN (S) 14:00 7:00
70 Steven Reichmuth So GALT 14:02 7:01
71 Sherman McFarland So Davis High 14:03 7:02 9/9 14/15 1/3
72 Adrian Rampy So NEVADA UNION 14:04 7:02
73 Paul Ou Yang So LINCOLN (S) 14:05 7:03
74 Bobby McKuin So PITMAN 14:06 7:03
75 Phue Pham So FRANKLIN (S) 14:13 7:07
76 Kenny Thorn So SHELDON 14:15 7:08
77 Ray Gonzalez So TURLOCK 14:18 7:09
78 Heriberto Bautista So GOLDEN VALLEY 14:19 7:09
79 Justin Fung So KENNEDY 14:20 7:10
80 Austin Retherford So GALT 14:21 7:11
81 Mark Whittock So LODI 14:21 7:11
82 Edward Porras So MODESTO 14:22 7:11
83 Ryan Corro So NAPA 14:23 7:12
84 Otis Felder So RODRIGUEZ 14:24 7:12
85 Adam Kane So GOLDEN VALLEY 14:34 7:17
86 Kyle Petrucelli So TRACY 14:35 7:18
87 Eduardo Rodriguez So LINCOLN (S) 14:38 7:19
88 Amrit Sandhu So TOKAY 14:40 7:20
89 Abhi Ardagh So NEVADA UNION 14:41 7:21
90 Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega So ENOCHS 14:42 7:21
91 Jack Ducato So LODI 14:46 7:23
92 Roberto Davila So ENOCHS 14:50 7:25
93 Alex Villegas So TURLOCK 14:52 7:26
94 Cody Huntington So TURLOCK 14:53 7:27
95 Michael Liu So TRACY 14:56 7:28
96 Jacob Liebig So GALT 14:57 7:29
97 Ivan Castillo So TURLOCK 15:00 7:30
98 Dinesh Barpaga Jr KENNEDY 15:02 7:31
99 Kevin Arcalas So TOKAY 15:07 7:34
100 Nathaniel Simms So EDISON 15:07 7:34
101 Joey Mauceri So NAPA 15:08 7:34
102 Michael Souza So GALT 15:09 7:35
103 Tim Melad So RODRIGUEZ 15:10 7:35
104 Kevin Rodgers So GALT 15:11 7:36
105 Tiberias Brown So PITMAN 15:17 7:39
106 William Abajian Fr NAPA 15:18 7:39
107 Alex Garcia So SHELDON 15:19 7:40
108 Quinn Miller So LODI 15:19 7:40
109 Ben Fromuth So BEYER 15:20 7:40
110 Morris Nunez So EDISON 15:21 7:41
111 Michael Estay So CHAVEZ 15:25 7:43
112 Antonio D'Onofrio So TRACY 15:32 7:46
113 Bradford Reller So GALT 15:33 7:47
114 Michael Espinosa So GOLDEN VALLEY 15:36 7:48
115 Martin Delira So MODESTO 15:39 7:50
116 William Toun So CHAVEZ 15:41 7:51
117 Oliver Lao So FRANKLIN (EG) 15:43 7:52
118 Jesse Diez So CHAVEZ 15:48 7:54
119 Omar Delgado So GALT 15:49 7:55
120 Corey Nakata So MCCLATCHY 15:50 7:55
121 Ryan Hamstengel So MODESTO 15:56 7:58
122 Benjamin Truong So MODESTO 15:57 7:59
123 Anthony Ascencio So MODESTO 16:07 8:04
124 Jacob Grant So FRANKLIN (EG) 16:08 8:04
125 Josh Corwin So ENOCHS 16:09 8:04
126 Kelly Hill So RODRIGUEZ 16:16 8:08
127 Drake ReidReynoso So GALT 16:17 8:09
128 Zac Coulter So BEYER 16:21 8:11
129 Brock Allen So LINCOLN (S) 16:36 8:18
130 Grant Tigrett So ENOCHS 16:44 8:22
131 Monish Ratanji So JOHANSEN 16:46 8:23
132 Joseph Andrade So ENOCHS 16:47 8:24
133 Genesis Ford So GALT 16:52 8:26
134 Wayne Banguis So CHAVEZ 16:54 8:27
135 Ray Hernandez So GALT 16:56 8:28
136 Joel Lepe So FRANKLIN (S) 16:59 8:30
137 Josue Solario So PITMAN 17:01 8:31
138 Brett Johnson So FOLSOM 17:03 8:32
139 Zach Mietz So GALT 17:08 8:34
140 Ben Ewing So TURLOCK 17:09 8:35
141 Brian Galat So FRANKLIN (EG) 17:24 8:42
142 Mike Muirui So FRANKLIN (EG) 17:29 8:45
143 Justin Runtal So LINCOLN (S) 17:37 8:49
144 Nathan Upton So GALT 17:42 8:51
145 Heriberto Herrera So LINCOLN (S) 18:02 9:01
146 Arjay Petate So CHAVEZ 18:08 9:04
147 Aaron Smith So CHAVEZ 19:29 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
7-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:48
62:17
12:27
6:14
79 Hamidrez Naemeh
So
12:09
6:05
7
Kabir Jensen
So
12:11
6:06
9
Greg Jorgense
So
12:23
6:12
15
Matthew Kinkle
So
12:37
6:19
18
Matt Wall
So
12:57
6:29
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 KENNEDY
5-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
63:03
12:37
6:18
94 Austin Metz
So
12:07
6:04
5
Jasen Lee
So
12:15
6:08
10
Derek Caples
Fr
12:22
6:11
13
Nathanie Ng
So
12:48
6:24
24
Nick Carlone
So
13:31
6:46
42
Justin Fung
So
14:20
7:10
56
Dinesh Barpaga
Jr
15:02
7:31
69
3 SHELDON
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
63:02
12:36
6:18
97 Zac Zeidman
So
12:07
6:04
4
Roger Bains
So
12:17
6:09
12
Jacob Lucca
So
12:51
6:26
26
Balraj Bhathal
So
12:52
6:26
27
Kyle Merker
So
12:55
6:28
28
Ammar Uz-Zaman
Fr
12:56
6:28
29
Kenny Thorn
So
14:15
7:08
54
4 LINCOLN (S)
2-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
62:58
12:36
6:18
103 Devin Duaime
So
11:41
5:51
2
Matt Oliver
So
12:09
6:05
8
Nick Talley
So
12:39
6:20
20
Alex Piasecki
So
13:13
6:37
36
Tim Kuntz
So
13:16
6:38
37
Tyler Rodgers
So
13:23
6:42
38
Pat Lenz
So
13:24
6:42
40
5 PITMAN
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
65:21
13:04
6:32
153 Frank Finch
So
11:58
5:59
3
Jacob Belloli
So
12:25
6:13
17
Aaron Boman
So
13:06
6:33
32
Caleb Wittstru
So
13:46
6:53
48
Bobby McKuin
So
14:06
7:03
53
Tiberias Brown
So
15:17
7:39
72
Josue Solario
So
17:01
8:31
88
6 NEVADA UNION
11-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:23
66:11
13:14
6:37
172 Sam Asher
So
12:41
6:21
22
Joey Rodrigue
So
12:45
6:23
23
Tyler Ashbaugh
So
12:49
6:25
25
John Lawson
So
13:52
6:56
50
Adrian Rampy
So
14:04
7:02
52
Abhi Ardagh
So
14:41
7:21
61




7 LODI
1-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:48
65:59
13:12
6:36
175 Tommy Lomeli
So
11:33
5:47
1
Taylor Cardinio
So
13:08
6:34
34
Brandon Costa
So
13:24
6:42
39
Joey Melo
So
13:33
6:47
43
Mark Whittock
So
14:21
7:11
58
Jack Ducato
So
14:46
7:23
63
Quinn Miller
So
15:19
7:40
74
8 FRANKLIN (EG)
6-10-9-8-8
Gap: 3:35
68:44
13:45
6:52
218 Ben Arriaga
So
12:08
6:04
6
Jeremy McConnel
So
13:29
6:45
41
Justen Quan
So
13:33
6:47
44
Kyle Taylor
So
13:51
6:56
49
Oliver Lao
So
15:43
7:52
78
Jacob Grant
So
16:08
8:04
83
Brian Galat
So
17:24
8:42
90
9 NAPA
8-7-10-9-9
Gap: 3:02
69:45
13:57
6:59
235 Thinus Venter
So
12:16
6:08
11
Steven Ingram
Fr
12:40
6:20
21
Ryan Corro
So
14:23
7:12
60
Joey Mauceri
So
15:08
7:34
70
William Abajian
Fr
15:18
7:39
73








10 GALT
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:12
68:53
13:47
6:53
236 Richard Hegner
So
13:09
6:35
35
Kirk Kelly
So
13:40
6:50
46
Enrique Zavala
So
13:41
6:51
47
Steven Reichmut
So
14:02
7:01
51
Austin Retherfo
So
14:21
7:11
57
Jacob Liebig
So
14:57
7:29
67
Michael Souza
So
15:09
7:35
71
10 TURLOCK
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:15
69:39
13:56
6:58
236 Nico Coleman
So
12:38
6:19
19
Alex Hatcher
So
12:58
6:29
31
Ray Gonzalez
So
14:18
7:09
55
Alex Villegas
So
14:52
7:26
65
Cody Huntingt
So
14:53
7:27
66
Ivan Castillo
So
15:00
7:30
68
Ben Ewing
So
17:09
8:35
89
12 MODESTO
9-6-8-10-12
Gap: 3:34
70:43
14:09
7:04
245 Kyle Sharp
So
12:22
6:11
14
Benjamin Kaiser
So
12:24
6:12
16
Edward Porras
So
14:22
7:11
59
Martin Delira
So
15:39
7:50
76
Ryan Hamsteng
So
15:56
7:58
80
Benjamin Truong
So
15:57
7:59
81
Anthony Ascencio
So
16:07
8:04
82
13 ENOCHS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
79:12
15:50
7:55
381 Gilbert Ruiz-Ort
So
14:42
7:21
62
Roberto Davila
So
14:50
7:25
64
Josh Corwin
So
16:09
8:04
84
Grant Tigrett
So
16:44
8:22
85
Joseph Andrade
So
16:47
8:24
86








14 CHAVEZ
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:43
81:56
16:23
8:12
409 Michael Estay
So
15:25
7:43
75
William Toun
So
15:41
7:51
77
Jesse Diez
So
15:48
7:54
79
Wayne Banguis
So
16:54
8:27
87
Arjay Petate
So
18:08
9:04
91
Aaron Smith
So
19:29
9:45
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euma Matthews Sr Davis High 17:01 5:40 1/11 6/17 1/31 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Braeden Van Deynze So Davis High 17:17 5:46 2/11 8/17 1/29
3 Colton Misono So JESUIT 17:23 5:48
4 Brian De La Mora So Davis High 17:25 5:48 3/11 9/17 1/28
5 Perry Hansen Jr JESUIT 17:43 5:54
6 Joey Brennan Jr DEL CAMPO 17:46 5:55
7 Justin Lobo Jr JESUIT 17:47 5:56
8 Justin Brown-Pinizzot So JESUIT 17:49 5:56
9 Danny Diaz Jr JESUIT 17:51 5:57
10 Charquice Sanders Jr BURBANK 17:58 5:59
11 Ricky Ortega Sr MODESTO 18:02 6:01
12 Tyler Robertson Jr MODESTO 18:03 6:01
13 Bryan Soto Jr Davis High 18:07 6:02 4/11 10/17 2/21
14 Artem Pyryev Jr DEL CAMPO 18:07 6:02
15 Kris Moen-Chinn Jr PONDEROSA 18:08 6:03
16 Riley O'Toole Jr JESUIT 18:09 6:03
17 Jonnathan Terry Jr DEL CAMPO 18:09 6:03
18 Travis Peska Sr WOODCREEK 18:12 6:04
19 Alex Intagliata Jr JESUIT 18:13 6:04
20 Anthony Medrano Sr JESUIT 18:15 6:05
21 Richard Stewart Jr OAK RIDGE 18:17 6:06
22 Navjit Dullet Sr MODESTO 18:20 6:07
23 Henry Stroud Jr JESUIT 18:22 6:07
24 Joey Lee Sr PONDEROSA 18:24 6:08
25 Chris Castaneda Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 18:27 6:09
26 Justin Tynan Sr ROCKLIN 18:30 6:10
27 Andrew Lowrance Jr PONDEROSA 18:34 6:11
28 Cody Rommel Sr VACAVILLE 18:35 6:12
29 Brian Couchman Sr MODESTO 18:36 6:12
30 Andy Farris Jr JESUIT 18:37 6:12
31 Hans Faye Jr Davis High 18:38 6:13 5/11 11/17 2/13
32 Jared French Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 18:40 6:13
33 Ronnie Moun Sr MODESTO 18:42 6:14
34 Alvin Chan Jr SHELDON 18:45 6:15
35 Justin Haynes Jr JESUIT 18:46 6:15
36 Steven Mullery Sr SHELDON 18:47 6:16
37 Oscar Perez Jr MODESTO 18:47 6:16
38 Brandon Mercer Jr VACAVILLE 18:48 6:16
39 Galen Trexler Jr OAKMONT 18:49 6:16
40 Colin Kitowski Jr OAK RIDGE 18:50 6:17
41 Michael Adkins Jr MODESTO 18:50 6:17
42 Jose Ruiz Sr MODESTO 18:53 6:18
43 Billy Mitchell Jr ROCKLIN 18:56 6:19
44 Luke Maechler Jr JESUIT 18:57 6:19
45 Christian Mercado Jr SHELDON 18:59 6:20
46 Ben Bui Sr MODESTO 19:03 6:21
47 Roger Tran Jr MODESTO 19:04 6:21
48 Micah Giddens Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 19:08 6:23
49 John Jack Crawford Sr OAK RIDGE 19:08 6:23
50 Curtis Duncan Jr PONDEROSA 19:08 6:23
51 Bryan Edwards Jr ROCKLIN 19:10 6:23
52 James Avent Jr ARMIJO 19:14 6:25
53 Brian Hanley Jr OAKMONT 19:15 6:25
54 Blake Formanek Sr JESUIT 19:18 6:26
55 Dean Saunders Jr DEL CAMPO 19:22 6:27
56 Oliver Layco Sr SHELDON 19:24 6:28
57 Mark Ziebell Sr ROCKLIN 19:27 6:29
58 Sean McGee Jr NEVADA UNION 19:30 6:30
59 Nathan Beers Jr VACAVILLE 19:30 6:30
60 Wes Porter Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 19:33 6:31
61 Nick Csicsery Sr JESUIT 19:33 6:31
62 William Johnson Jr BURBANK 19:35 6:32
63 Daniel Kim Sr Davis High 19:35 6:32 6/11 12/17 3/9
64 Derrick Ching Sr KENNEDY 19:37 6:32
65 Steven Crayne Jr JESUIT 19:38 6:33
66 Charlie Stevens Jr JESUIT 19:40 6:33
67 Jonathan Strong Jr OAK RIDGE 19:42 6:34
68 Cody Moraga Jr ROCKLIN 19:44 6:35
69 Willie Filice Jr JESUIT 19:46 6:35
70 Justin Laguardia Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 19:48 6:36
71 Mitchell Bamford Jr OAK RIDGE 19:49 6:36
72 Zachary Beard Jr ATWATER 19:49 6:36
73 Marcos Ruiz Sr VACAVILLE 19:53 6:38
74 Casey Koch Jr VACAVILLE 19:55 6:38
75 Ian Moyer Jr PONDEROSA 19:55 6:38
76 Austin Purcell Jr PONDEROSA 19:55 6:38
77 Sam Aldach Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:57 6:39
78 Jacob Warren Fr SHELDON 20:04 6:41
79 Hong Yang Gao Sr MODESTO 20:08 6:43
80 Alec Donahue Jr NEVADA UNION 20:10 6:43
81 Jorge Lopez Jr ATWATER 20:10 6:43
82 Richard Hanrahan Sr BENICIA 20:12 6:44
83 Camron Carty Jr BENICIA 20:14 6:45
84 Colin McNally Sr Davis High 20:15 6:45 7/11 13/17 3/7 20:07 20:07 20:07
85 Brenal Singh Sr MODESTO 20:19 6:46
86 Evan Sasaki Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 20:22 6:47
87 Eric Frame Jr JESUIT 20:28 6:49
88 Ben Dunn Sr OAKMONT 20:32 6:51
89 Nathan Wong Sr Davis High 20:33 6:51 8/11 14/17 3/7 20:08 20:08 20:08
90 Ryan Wong Jr BENICIA 20:35 6:52
91 Michael Zasso Jr OAKMONT 20:38 6:53
92 Cory Krigbaum Sr MODESTO 20:40 6:53
93 Brandon Hyske Jr LODI 20:43 6:54
94 Scott Chau Jr MODESTO 20:45 6:55
95 Ricky Morgan Sr PONDEROSA 20:45 6:55
96 Mike Kaiser Jr MODESTO 20:45 6:55
97 Clinton Shields Sr TURLOCK 20:45 6:55
98 Juan Bravo Jr SHELDON 20:46 6:55
99 Neil Falke Jr TURLOCK 20:47 6:56
100 Darkin Tanner Jr NEVADA UNION 20:48 6:56
101 Patrick Fitzpatrick Jr NAPA 20:51 6:57
102 Mark Trevena Jr LODI 20:52 6:57
103 Guillermo Llamas Jr NAPA 20:52 6:57
104 Josh Pineda Sr ARMIJO 20:55 6:58
105 Nathan Anthony Jr ENOCHS 20:56 6:59
106 Socorro Aguilar Sr MODESTO 20:57 6:59
107 George Medina Jr JESUIT 21:04 7:01
108 Austin Ollar Sr MODESTO 21:05 7:02
109 David Power Sr CHAVEZ 21:06 7:02
110 Ceasar Perez Jr RIO AMERICANO 21:07 7:02
111 Michael Cannon Sr PONDEROSA 21:08 7:03
112 Andrew Verdegaal Sr LODI 21:09 7:03
113 Greg Mar. Sr KENNEDY 21:09 7:03
114 Andrew King Jr SHELDON 21:11 7:04
115 Will Brazelton Jr NAPA 21:11 7:04
116 Brian Feeny Sr VACAVILLE 21:12 7:04
117 Ben Buddingh Sr Davis High 21:13 7:04 9/11 15/17 3/5 19:13 19:13 19:13
118 Marquis Young Jr YUBA CITY 21:14 7:05
119 Nolan Sinats Jr BENICIA 21:15 7:05
120 Cameron Farrens Fr GRACE DAVIS 21:16 7:05
121 Enrique Ybarra Sr MODESTO 21:19 7:06
122 Tyler Hamilton Jr VACAVILLE 21:19 7:06
123 Gibran Gallardo Jr VACAVILLE 21:20 7:07
124 Brennan Polley Sr MODESTO 21:21 7:07
125 Michael Cox Sr GRACE DAVIS 21:23 7:08
126 Christian Quaile Sr CHAVEZ 21:26 7:09
127 Greg Johnson Jr BURBANK 21:26 7:09
128 Erick Paepke Jr GALT 21:27 7:09
129 Gerardo Garcia Sr MODESTO 21:28 7:09
130 Alex Trussell Jr KENNEDY 21:35 7:12
131 Antonio Lorta Jr RIO AMERICANO 21:36 7:12
132 Mistrano Bui So HIRAM JOHNSON 21:36 7:12
133 Allan Garcia Jr CHAVEZ 21:37 7:12
134 Christian Esteban Jr MODESTO 21:38 7:13
135 Jon Prall So BENICIA 21:41 7:14
136 Sen Saetern So HIRAM JOHNSON 21:44 7:15
137 Noradino Salas Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 21:45 7:15
138 Justin Kohn Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 21:46 7:15
139 Satvinder Singh Sr YUBA CITY 21:47 7:16
140 Ceferino Navarrate Sr MODESTO 21:50 7:17
141 Nyiaj Xiong Sr CHAVEZ 21:55 7:18
142 Dave Chu Sr SHELDON 21:56 7:19
143 Wesley Leigh Jr Davis High 22:04 7:21 10/11 16/17 3/4
144 Mario Johnson Jr YUBA CITY 22:06 7:22
145 Jovanny Hernandez Sr ENOCHS 22:06 7:22
146 Adam Ju Jr TOKAY 22:06 7:22
147 Dylan Silva Jr LODI 22:08 7:23
148 Gus Steuber Jr SHELDON 22:09 7:23
149 Kris Han Sr ROCKLIN 22:10 7:23
150 David Oawster Jr GALT 22:15 7:25
151 Nick Sou Jr SHELDON 22:17 7:26
152 David Boyer Sr VACAVILLE 22:18 7:26
153 Kevin Sadang Jr SHELDON 22:18 7:26
154 Vincent Luu Sr GALT 22:25 7:28
155 Austin Shields Sr TURLOCK 22:29 7:30
156 Benny Cortez Jr ATWATER 22:35 7:32
157 Ryan Mullins Sr GALT 22:39 7:33
158 Preston Graham Jr LODI 22:39 7:33
159 Cameron Skreden Jr JESUIT 22:41 7:34
160 Joe O'Neil Jr JESUIT 22:44 7:35
161 Elliot Gunnison Sr NEVADA UNION 22:50 7:37
162 Quinn Stallcup Jr VINTAGE 22:51 7:37
163 Pha Tran Fr MCNAIR 22:55 7:38
164 James Kornowski Jr JESUIT 23:00 7:40
165 Jason Gong Jr ENOCHS 23:00 7:40
166 Michael Medina Jr GALT 23:06 7:42
167 David Hernandez Sr MODESTO 23:08 7:43
168 Nicholas Gamble Jr ATWATER 23:09 7:43
169 Ou Saechao Fr HIRAM JOHNSON 23:17 7:46
170 Joseph Tonner Jr TOKAY 23:21 7:47
171 Mark Miller Sr JESUIT 23:27 7:49
172 Michael Hardin Sr ARMIJO 23:32 7:51
173 Amitoj Mangat Jr TOKAY 23:34 7:51
174 Adam Garcia Jr NAPA 23:35 7:52
175 Visal Le Jr MCNAIR 23:47 7:56
176 Kevin Cheang Sr MODESTO 23:48 7:56
177 Jonwell Balbin Jr MCNAIR 23:53 7:58
178 J R Van Winkle Jr SHELDON 24:10 8:03
179 Brandon Hargrove Sr SHELDON 24:13 8:04
180 Alex Stauts Sr NEVADA UNION 24:18 8:06
181 Romony Eng Jr MCNAIR 24:20 8:07
182 Donovan Romero Jr TOKAY 24:27 8:09
183 Nicolas Jimenez Jr LODI 24:28 8:09
184 Gagneet Singh Jr YUBA CITY 24:31 8:10
185 Tristin Perez Sr MODESTO 24:36 8:12
201 Saatyaki Amin Sr Davis High 31:18 10:26 11/11 17/17 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
88:33
17:43
5:54
29 Colton Misono
So
17:23
5:48
3
Perry Hansen
Jr
17:43
5:54
5
Justin Lobo
Jr
17:47
5:56
6
Justin Brown-Pi
So
17:49
5:56
7
Danny Diaz
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
Riley O'Toole
Jr
18:09
6:03
13
Alex Intaglia
Jr
18:13
6:04
14
2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:37
88:28
17:42
5:54
41 Euma Matthews
Sr
17:01
5:40
1
Braeden Van Deynze
So
17:17
5:46
2
Brian De La Mora
So
17:25
5:48
4
Bryan Soto
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Hans Faye
Jr
18:38
6:13
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 MODESTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
91:43
18:21
6:07
82 Ricky Ortega
Sr
18:02
6:01
9
Tyler Robertso
Jr
18:03
6:01
10
Navjit Dullet
Sr
18:20
6:07
16
Brian Couchman
Sr
18:36
6:12
22
Ronnie Moun
Sr
18:42
6:14
25
Oscar Perez
Jr
18:47
6:16
28
Michael Adkins
Jr
18:50
6:17
31
4 PONDEROSA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
94:09
18:50
6:17
135 Kris Moen-Chi
Jr
18:08
6:03
12
Joey Lee
Sr
18:24
6:08
17
Andrew Lowrance
Jr
18:34
6:11
20
Curtis Duncan
Jr
19:08
6:23
36
Ian Moyer
Jr
19:55
6:38
50
Austin Purcell
Jr
19:55
6:38
51
Ricky Morgan
Sr
20:45
6:55
60
5 FRANKLIN (EG)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
95:36
19:07
6:22
164 Chris Castaned
Sr
18:27
6:09
18
Jared French
Jr
18:40
6:13
24
Micah Giddens
Jr
19:08
6:23
34
Wes Porter
Sr
19:33
6:31
42
Justin Laguardi
Jr
19:48
6:36
46
Evan Sasaki
Sr
20:22
6:47
57
Noradino Salas
Sr
21:45
7:15
71
6 OAK RIDGE
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
95:46
19:09
6:23
171 Richard Stewart
Jr
18:17
6:06
15
Colin Kitowski
Jr
18:50
6:17
30
John Jack Crawford
Sr
19:08
6:23
35
Jonathan Strong
Jr
19:42
6:34
44
Mitchell Bamford
Jr
19:49
6:36
47








7 ROCKLIN
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
95:47
19:09
6:23
172 Justin Tynan
Sr
18:30
6:10
19
Billy Mitchell
Jr
18:56
6:19
32
Bryan Edwards
Jr
19:10
6:23
37
Mark Ziebell
Sr
19:27
6:29
39
Cody Moraga
Jr
19:44
6:35
45
Kris Han
Sr
22:10
7:23
73




8 SHELDON
9-9-7-6-8
Gap: 1:19
95:59
19:12
6:24
176 Alvin Chan
Jr
18:45
6:15
26
Steven Mullery
Sr
18:47
6:16
27
Christia Mercado
Jr
18:59
6:20
33
Oliver Layco
Sr
19:24
6:28
38
Jacob Warren
Fr
20:04
6:41
52
Juan Bravo
Jr
20:46
6:55
61
Andrew King
Jr
21:11
7:04
65
9 VACAVILLE
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
96:41
19:20
6:27
188 Cody Rommel
Sr
18:35
6:12
21
Brandon Mercer
Jr
18:48
6:16
29
Nathan Beers
Jr
19:30
6:30
41
Marcos Ruiz
Sr
19:53
6:38
48
Casey Koch
Jr
19:55
6:38
49
Brian Feeny
Sr
21:12
7:04
66
Tyler Hamilton
Jr
21:19
7:06
68
10 BENICIA
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:29
103:57
20:47
6:56
304 Richard Hanrahan
Sr
20:12
6:44
54
Camron Carty
Jr
20:14
6:45
55
Ryan Wong
Jr
20:35
6:52
58
Nolan Sinats
Jr
21:15
7:05
67
Jon Prall
So
21:41
7:14
70








11 NEVADA UNION
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:48
107:36
21:31
7:10
313 Sean McGee
Jr
19:30
6:30
40
Alec Donahue
Jr
20:10
6:43
53
Darkin Tanner
Jr
20:48
6:56
62
Elliot Gunnison
Sr
22:50
7:37
78
Alex Stauts
Sr
24:18
8:06
80








12 LODI
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
107:31
21:30
7:10
335 Brandon Hyske
Jr
20:43
6:54
59
Mark Trevena
Jr
20:52
6:57
63
Andrew Verdegaa
Sr
21:09
7:03
64
Dylan Silva
Jr
22:08
7:23
72
Preston Graham
Jr
22:39
7:33
77
Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
24:28
8:09
81




13 GALT
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:39
111:52
22:22
7:27
373 Erick Paepke
Jr
21:27
7:09
69
David Oawster
Jr
22:15
7:25
74
Vincent Luu
Sr
22:25
7:28
75
Ryan Mullins
Sr
22:39
7:33
76
Michael Medina
Jr
23:06
7:42
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
91:36
18:19
6:06
15 Riley O'Toole
Jr
18:09
6:03
1
Alex Intaglia
Jr
18:13
6:04
2
Anthony Medrano
Sr
18:15
6:05
3
Henry Stroud
Jr
18:22
6:07
4
Andy Farris
Jr
18:37
6:12
5
Justin Haynes
Jr
18:46
6:15
6
Luke Maechler
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
2 MODESTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
94:37
18:55
6:18
47 Oscar Perez
Jr
18:47
6:16
7
Michael Adkins
Jr
18:50
6:17
8
Jose Ruiz
Sr
18:53
6:18
9
Ben Bui
Sr
19:03
6:21
11
Roger Tran
Jr
19:04
6:21
12
Hong Yang Gao
Sr
20:08
6:43
14
Brenal Singh
Sr
20:19
6:46
16
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
103:40
20:44
6:55
87 Daniel Kim
Sr
19:35
6:32
13
Colin McNally
Sr
20:15
6:45
15
Nathan Wong
Sr
20:33
6:51
17
Ben Buddingh
Sr
21:13
7:04
20
Wesley Leigh
Jr
22:04
7:21
22








4 SHELDON
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
108:19
21:40
7:13
105 Juan Bravo
Jr
20:46
6:55
18
Andrew King
Jr
21:11
7:04
19
Dave Chu
Sr
21:56
7:19
21
Gus Steuber
Jr
22:09
7:23
23
Nick Sou
Jr
22:17
7:26
24
Kevin Sadang
Jr
22:18
7:26
25
J R Van Winkle
Jr
24:10
8:03
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Tennison Fr PITMAN 11:51 5:56
2 James Lucio Fr ENOCHS 11:58 5:59
3 Merritt Pyeatt Fr MODESTO 12:08 6:04
4 Josh Rangel Fr LOS BANOS 12:11 6:06
5 Jack Lewis Fr MODESTO 12:16 6:08
6 Sam Wamhoff Fr FOLSOM 12:23 6:12
7 RK Gallagher Fr MCCLATCHY 12:26 6:13
8 Adam Rios Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 12:27 6:14
9 Zack Ramos-Taylor Fr MCCLATCHY 12:29 6:15
10 Daniel Golden Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 12:30 6:15
11 Reinert Toft Fr Davis High 12:34 6:17 1/6 4/15 9/29
12 Feliciano Garcia Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 12:42 6:21
13 Kyle Andersen Fr ARMIJO 12:44 6:22
14 Trevor McClelland Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 12:45 6:23
15 James Connelly Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:51 6:26
16 Ron Barton Fr TURLOCK 12:52 6:26
17 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Davis High 12:53 6:27 2/6 6/15 5/22 Great Job! (SBP)
18 Patrick Johnson Fr TOKAY 12:57 6:29
19 Johnny Nilsen Fr LINCOLN (S) 12:58 6:29
20 Austin Bailey Fr FOLSOM 13:01 6:31
21 Daniel Castillo Fr STAGG 13:03 6:32
22 Chris Donohoe Fr NEVADA UNION 13:11 6:36
23 Eric Adorno Fr MODESTO 13:12 6:36
24 Partick Cleary Fr MODESTO 13:13 6:37
25 Alex Grant Fr MODESTO 13:17 6:39
26 Peter Roediger Fr NEVADA UNION 13:18 6:39
27 Christian Houghtaling Fr GALT 13:18 6:39
28 Noah Henry Fr Davis High 13:19 6:40 3/6 9/15 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
29 Victor Ayala Fr LOS BANOS 13:21 6:41
30 Josh Albano Fr MODESTO 13:23 6:42
31 Chance Wilverding Fr PITMAN 13:24 6:42
32 Chris Flannery Fr MCCLATCHY 13:24 6:42
33 Jonathan Mui Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:25 6:43
34 Alex Glaeser Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 13:26 6:43
35 Casey Okubo Fr LAGUNA CREEK 13:26 6:43
36 William Young Fr Davis High 13:28 6:44 4/6 10/15 2/13
37 Nicholas Woodbury Fr MCCLATCHY 13:28 6:44
38 Richard Ketcher Fr PITMAN 13:30 6:45
39 Tyler Burnett Fr VINTAGE 13:33 6:47
40 Charlie Borsos Fr MCCLATCHY 13:36 6:48
41 Josh Robinson Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:37 6:49
42 Joey Bloom Fr MCCLATCHY 13:40 6:50
43 Tim McIntyre Fr Davis High 13:43 6:52 5/6 12/15 3/9 Great Job! (SBP)
44 Brandon Hill Fr LAGUNA CREEK 13:44 6:52
45 Dante Banez Fr LODI 13:45 6:53
46 Elijah Fedele Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 13:45 6:53
47 Zachary Oakland Fr LAGUNA CREEK 13:47 6:54
48 Anthony Tiapon Fr GALT 13:48 6:54
49 Benjamin Basset Fr TRACY 13:49 6:55
50 Sean Pelligrino Fr ENOCHS 13:54 6:57
51 Josh Rau Fr ENOCHS 13:56 6:58
52 Austin Wu Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 13:57 6:59
53 Nick Myers Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:58 6:59
54 Neco Johnson Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:58 6:59
55 Christopher Barth Fr LINCOLN (S) 13:59 7:00
56 Garrett Wong Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:01 7:01
57 Alex Stock Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 14:02 7:01
58 Steve Atkinson Fr TURLOCK 14:03 7:02
59 Kyle O'Connor Fr TURLOCK 14:09 7:05
60 Earnest Semberino Fr MODESTO 14:11 7:06
61 Luis Montes Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 14:16 7:08
62 David Nehoran Fr MERRILL WEST 14:17 7:09
63 Andre Beckler Fr TURLOCK 14:17 7:09
64 Anthony Zapanta Fr EDISON 14:18 7:09
65 Aaron Burkhead Fr FOLSOM 14:18 7:09
66 Jorge Flores Fr FRANKLIN (S) 14:20 7:10
67 Adam Machado Fr LODI 14:21 7:11
68 Piero Leon Fr SHELDON 14:23 7:12
69 Alejandro Nava Fr FRANKLIN (S) 14:23 7:12
70 Damanjit Hundal Fr TOKAY 14:24 7:12
71 Francisco Perez Fr CHAVEZ 14:31 7:16
72 Dillon Olagaray Fr LODI 14:33 7:17
73 Zack Lasker Fr FOLSOM 14:35 7:18
74 Jacob Charles Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 14:36 7:18
75 Matthew Pimentel Fr KENNEDY 14:37 7:19
76 James Hardy Fr GALT 14:38 7:19
77 James Vigil Fr LAGUNA CREEK 14:43 7:22
78 Sam Collier Fr GALT 14:46 7:23
79 Christopher Low Fr LINCOLN (S) 14:46 7:23
80 Michael Graham Fr LODI 14:48 7:24
81 Kreston Tom Fr KENNEDY 14:48 7:24
82 Jake Means Fr MCCLATCHY 14:49 7:25
83 AJ Nuval Fr LAGUNA CREEK 14:49 7:25
84 John Louie Fr Davis High 14:50 7:25 6/6 15/15 5/8
85 Kenji Soares Fr DOWNEY 14:53 7:27
86 Marick Buenafe Fr TRACY 15:06 7:33
87 Alejandro Torres Fr MODESTO 15:08 7:34
88 Austin Lemire-Baeten Fr GALT 15:09 7:35
89 William Weaver Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:10 7:35
90 Cameron Mullen Fr TRACY 15:15 7:38
91 Joseph Yi Fr MODESTO 15:16 7:38
92 Connor Bandy Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 15:19 7:40
93 Anthony Bardessano Fr NAPA 15:24 7:42
94 Arthur Cooper Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 15:24 7:42
95 Gabriel Mandragon Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:25 7:43
96 Kamal Sandhu Fr TOKAY 15:25 7:43
97 Scott Shijo Fr KENNEDY 15:26 7:43
98 Matt Hoey Fr LINCOLN (S) 15:28 7:44
99 Michael Tran Fr KENNEDY 15:29 7:45
100 Yordan Coss Fr TRACY 15:30 7:45
101 Adam Robinson Fr LODI 15:32 7:46
102 Ryley Hoffman Fr FOLSOM 15:33 7:47
103 Alexander Sheldon Fr GALT 15:33 7:47
104 Leo Alcazar Fr GALT 15:46 7:53
105 Rene Vallesteros Fr LAGUNA CREEK 15:47 7:54
106 Joe Kensok Fr NAPA 15:49 7:55
107 Ethan Sprague LODI 15:52 7:56
108 Alec Ma Fr LODI 15:53 7:57
109 Kevin Liang Fr LAGUNA CREEK 16:00 8:00
110 Zach Petitt Fr LODI 16:08 8:04
111 Jalen Spears Fr SHELDON 16:10 8:05
112 Ezekiel Amador Fr MODESTO 16:15 8:08
113 Miller Wight Fr CHAVEZ 16:15 8:08
114 Arjun Grewal Fr MODESTO 16:18 8:09
115 Victor Luu Fr GALT 16:25 8:13
116 Spenser Ross Fr FRANKLIN (EG) 17:13 8:37
117 Alex Dunn Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:27 8:44
118 Loc Nguyen Fr SHELDON 18:26 9:13
119 Chris Louie Fr MCCLATCHY 19:06 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MODESTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
64:06
12:49
6:25
45 Merritt Pyeatt
Fr
12:08
6:04
1
Jack Lewis
Fr
12:16
6:08
2
Eric Adorno
Fr
13:12
6:36
13
Partick Cleary
Fr
13:13
6:37
14
Alex Grant
Fr
13:17
6:39
15
Josh Albano
Fr
13:23
6:42
18
Earnest Semberin
Fr
14:11
7:06
38
2 MCCLATCHY
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
65:23
13:05
6:32
77 RK Gallaghe
Fr
12:26
6:13
4
Zack Ramos-Ta
Fr
12:29
6:15
5
Chris Flannery
Fr
13:24
6:42
19
Nicholas Woodbury
Fr
13:28
6:44
24
Charlie Borsos
Fr
13:36
6:48
25
Joey Bloom
Fr
13:40
6:50
27
Jake Means
Fr
14:49
7:25
48
3 Davis High
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
65:57
13:11
6:36
85 Reinert Toft
Fr
12:34
6:17
7
Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
12:53
6:27
10
Noah Henry
Fr
13:19
6:40
17
William Young
Fr
13:28
6:44
23
Tim McIntyre
Fr
13:43
6:52
28








4 LINCOLN (S)
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
66:49
13:22
6:41
100 James Connelly
Fr
12:51
6:26
9
Johnny Nilsen
Fr
12:58
6:29
11
Jonathan Mui
Fr
13:25
6:43
20
Josh Robinson
Fr
13:37
6:49
26
Nick Myers
Fr
13:58
6:59
34
Neco Johnson
Fr
13:58
6:59
35
Christop Barth
Fr
13:59
7:00
36
5 FRANKLIN (EG)
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:32
66:40
13:20
6:40
105 Daniel Golden
Fr
12:30
6:15
6
Trevor McClella
Fr
12:45
6:23
8
Alex Glaeser
Fr
13:26
6:43
21
Austin Wu
Fr
13:57
6:59
33
Alex Stock
Fr
14:02
7:01
37
Luis Montes
Fr
14:16
7:08
39
Connor Bandy
Fr
15:19
7:40
52
6 FOLSOM
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
69:50
13:58
6:59
152 Sam Wamhoff
Fr
12:23
6:12
3
Austin Bailey
Fr
13:01
6:31
12
Aaron Burkhead
Fr
14:18
7:09
40
Zack Lasker
Fr
14:35
7:18
43
Ryley Hoffman
Fr
15:33
7:47
54








7 LAGUNA CREEK
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
70:29
14:06
7:03
176 Casey Okubo
Fr
13:26
6:43
22
Brandon Hill
Fr
13:44
6:52
29
Zachary Oakland
Fr
13:47
6:54
31
James Vigil
Fr
14:43
7:22
45
AJ Nuval
Fr
14:49
7:25
49
Rene Valleste
Fr
15:47
7:54
57
Kevin Liang
Fr
16:00
8:00
60
8 GALT
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
71:39
14:20
7:10
189 Christia Houghtal
Fr
13:18
6:39
16
Anthony Tiapon
Fr
13:48
6:54
32
James Hardy
Fr
14:38
7:19
44
Sam Collier
Fr
14:46
7:23
46
Austin Lemire-B
Fr
15:09
7:35
51
Alexande Sheldon
Fr
15:33
7:47
55
Leo Alcazar
Fr
15:46
7:53
56
9 LODI
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
72:59
14:36
7:18
213 Dante Banez
Fr
13:45
6:53
30
Adam Machado
Fr
14:21
7:11
41
Dillon Olagaray
Fr
14:33
7:17
42
Michael Graham
Fr
14:48
7:24
47
Adam Robinson
Fr
15:32
7:46
53
Ethan Sprague
-
15:52
7:56
58
Alec Ma
Fr
15:53
7:57
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 11:51, PITMAN MODESTO, 64:06, 45
Fr d2 Phelan McKinney, Fr, 11:53, BELLA VISTA DEL CAMPO, 65:18, 35
Fr d3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 11:56, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 66:13, 26
Fr d4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 11:57, ORESTIMBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 65:09, 33
Fr d5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 13:39, TIOGA , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:01, DAVIS SR. JESUIT, 88:33, 29
JV d3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 17:55, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 91:48, 26
So d1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 11:33, LODI DAVIS SR., 62:17, 79
So d2 Anthony Enriquez, So, 11:35, ROSEMONT JESUIT, 59:52, 44
So d3 Nicholas Klein, So, 11:46, SONORA SONORA, 61:15, 36
So d4 Riley Martin, So, 11:54, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 63:24, 29
So d5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:05, TIOGA , 0:00,
V d1 Roberto Rosas, Jr, 15:49, GRACE DAVIS DAVIS SR., 82:56, 56
V d2 Dan Mitchell, Sr, 15:55, DEL CAMPO OAK RIDGE, 82:26, 71
V d3 John Glick, Sr, 16:28, SONORA PLACER, 85:13, 57
V d4 Matt Airola, Jr, 16:56, BRET HARTE CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 86:55, 34
V d5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:12, BIG VALLEY CHRISTI SIERRA RIDGE, 99:08, 46

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S d1 Halley Rainer, So, 13:51, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 70:25, 25
F/S d2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:30, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 71:29, 50
F/S d3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:25, NATOMAS SIERRA, 74:52, 36
F/S d4 Jennifer Arbaugh, So, 14:21, VISTA DEL LAGO CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 76:59, 25
F/S d5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 17:40, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Lisa Walters, Jr, 20:31, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 105:14, 18
JV d3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 21:22, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 116:33, 41
V d1 Lauren Petersen, Sr, 18:55, GALT GALT, 101:23, 62
V d2 Courtney Crosta, Jr, 18:56, WOODCREEK OAK RIDGE, 96:17, 38
V d3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:21, PLACER DEL ORO, 101:04, 47
V d4 Denise Julian, So, 19:03, BEAR RIVER BEAR RIVER, 103:38, 61
V d5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 21:26, FOREST LAKE CHRIST , 0:00,