Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/17/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amin, Saatyaki Sr V 32:45 10:55 3 83/84 24/24 24/24 1/2
Bold, Sam Sr V 22:51 7:37 3 75/84 23/24 23/24 1/2 23:20
(0:29,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Buddingh, Ben Sr V 18:04 6:01 3 33/84 14/24 14/24 1/2 19:14
(1:10,6.1)
19:14
(1:10,6.1)
19:14
(1:10,6.1)
19:13
(1:09,6.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coates, Corey Jr V 15:21 5:07 3 2/84 1/24 1/24 2/6 16:29
(1:08,6.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
De La Mora, Brian So V 16:21 5:27 3 13/84 7/24 7/24 1/6
Desantis, Kenneth Sr V 17:01 5:40 3 21/84 12/24 12/24 1/3
Estrada, Roberto Jr V 20:57 6:59 3 60/84 19/24 19/24 1/2
Faye, Hans Jr V 16:21 5:27 3 12/84 6/24 6/24 1/6 18:30
(2:09,11.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Fr F/S 12:04 6:02 2 22/63 11/19 11/19 1/2 14:49
(2:45,18.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Halsted, Trevor So V 16:17 5:26 3 11/84 5/24 5/24 1/6 16:39
(0:22,2.2)
16:39
(0:22,2.2)
16:39
(0:22,2.2)
16:39
(0:22,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henry, Noah Fr F/S 12:54 6:27 2 37/63 15/19 15/19 1/1 15:35
(2:41,17.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Higuera, Nicolas So F/S 11:57 5:59 2 20/63 10/19 10/19 1/3 20:57
(9:00,43.0)
20:57
(9:00,43.0)
20:57
(9:00,43.0)
13:14
(1:17,9.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hough, Grayson Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 15/84 8/24 8/24 1/4 17:51
(1:19,7.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hunter, Dard Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 18/84 10/24 10/24 1/3 18:31
(1:37,8.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Jensen, Kabir So F/S 11:05 5:33 2 4/63 2/19 2/19 2/6 11:20
(0:15,2.2)
11:20
(0:15,2.2)
11:20
(0:15,2.2)
11:20
(0:15,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jorgensen, Greg So F/S 11:51 5:56 2 16/63 7/19 7/19 1/4 13:29
(1:38,12.1)
13:29
(1:38,12.1)
13:29
(1:38,12.1)
13:29
(1:38,12.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Daniel Sr V 18:06 6:02 3 34/84 15/24 15/24 1/2 20:36
(2:30,12.1)
20:36
(2:30,12.1)
20:36
(2:30,12.1)
20:36
(2:30,12.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kinkle, Matthew So F/S 11:45 5:53 2 15/63 6/19 6/19 1/6 12:05
(0:20,2.8)
12:05
(0:20,2.8)
12:05
(0:20,2.8)
12:05
(0:20,2.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Larue, Cody Sr V 19:40 6:33 3 55/84 17/24 17/24 1/2 19:30 19:30 19:30 19:09
Lavernia, Alejandro Fr F/S 12:55 6:28 2 38/63 16/19 16/19 1/1 15:30
(2:35,16.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Leigh, Wesley Jr V 22:32 7:31 3 73/84 21/24 21/24 1/2
Linvill, Kirby So F/S 12:21 6:11 2 25/63 12/19 12/19 1/2 15:14
(2:53,18.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Matthews, Euma Sr V 16:46 5:35 3 16/84 9/24 9/24 1/4
McFarland, Sherman So F/S 12:30 6:15 2 28/63 14/19 14/19 1/1 14:57
(2:27,16.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
McIntyre, Tim Fr F/S 13:53 6:57 2 52/63 18/19 18/19 1/1 16:45
(2:52,17.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
McNally, Colin Sr V 18:29 6:10 3 40/84 16/24 16/24 1/2 20:49
(2:20,11.2)
20:49
(2:20,11.2)
20:49
(2:20,11.2)
20:07
(1:38,8.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Naemeh, Hamidreza So F/S 11:17 5:39 2 6/63 3/19 3/19 1/6 13:39
(2:22,17.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Petersen, Drew Sr V 16:00 5:20 3 9/84 4/24 4/24 1/6 16:32
(0:32,3.2)
16:32
(0:32,3.2)
16:32
(0:32,3.2)
16:32
(0:32,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Matt Sr V 15:47 5:16 3 4/84 2/24 2/24 2/6 16:39
(0:52,5.2)
16:39
(0:52,5.2)
16:39
(0:52,5.2)
16:00
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Danny Fr F/S 11:24 5:42 2 8/63 4/19 4/19 1/6 13:49
(2:25,17.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Riestenberg, Bob Jr V 16:59 5:40 3 19/84 11/24 11/24 1/3
Sandhu, Angad Jr V 22:39 7:33 3 74/84 22/24 22/24 1/2
Santacruz, Camilo Jr V 22:08 7:23 3 72/84 20/24 20/24 1/2
Shaw, Dillon Jr V 15:58 5:19 3 8/84 3/24 3/24 2/6 17:00
(1:02,6.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Soto, Bryan Jr V 17:03 5:41 3 22/84 13/24 13/24 1/3
Toft, Reinert Fr F/S 11:44 5:52 2 14/63 5/19 5/19 1/6 13:35
(1:51,13.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Van Deynze, Braeden So F/S 10:37 5:19 2 1/63 1/19 1/19 1/6 11:30
(0:53,7.7)
11:30
(0:53,7.7)
11:30
(0:53,7.7)
11:30
(0:53,7.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wall, Matt So F/S 11:54 5:57 2 17/63 8/19 8/19 1/4 12:47
(0:53,6.9)
12:47
(0:53,6.9)
12:47
(0:53,6.9)
12:47
(0:53,6.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weisker, Matthew So F/S 12:23 6:12 2 26/63 13/19 13/19 1/2 14:56
(2:33,17.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Wilson, Alexander So F/S 15:36 7:48 2 62/63 19/19 19/19 1/1 18:07
(2:31,13.9)
18:07
(2:31,13.9)
18:07
(2:31,13.9)
18:07
(2:31,13.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Nathan Sr V 20:33 6:51 3 58/84 18/24 18/24 1/2 20:35
(0:02,0.2)
20:35
(0:02,0.2)
20:35
(0:02,0.2)
20:08 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Alex So F/S 11:55 5:58 2 18/63 9/19 9/19 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Young, William Fr F/S 13:03 6:32 2 41/63 17/19 17/19 1/1 16:14
(3:11,19.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:23
0:56
3 5:18 5:07 5:26 34 5:18 82:48
(3:25,4.1)
82:48
(3:25,4.1)
82:48
(3:25,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Corey Coates (2), Matt Petersen (4), Dillon Shaw (8), Drew Petersen (9), Trevor Halsted (11)
V 2nd 5 1/3 82:54
0:33
3 5:32 5:27 5:38 15 5:32 93:06
(10:12,11.0)
93:06
(10:12,11.0)
93:06
(10:12,11.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hans Faye (1), Brian De La Mora (2), Grayson Hough (3), Euma Matthews (4), Dard Hunter (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 87:13
1:07
3 5:49 5:40 6:02 15 5:49 98:47
(11:34,11.7)
98:47
(11:34,11.7)
98:47
(11:34,11.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bob Riestenberg (1), Kenneth Desantis (2), Bryan Soto (3), Ben Buddingh (4), Daniel Kim (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 101:47
3:39
3 6:47 6:10 7:23 18 6:47 103:54
(2:07,2.0)
103:54
(2:07,2.0)
103:54
(2:07,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colin McNally (1), Cody Larue (2), Nathan Wong (3), Roberto Estrada (4), Camilo Santacruz (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 56:07
1:07
2 5:37 5:19 5:52 33 5:37 55:30 55:30 55:30 Braeden Van Deynze (1), Kabir Jensen (4), Hamidreza Naemeh (6), Danny Pugh (8), Reinert Toft (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 59:22
0:12
2 5:56 5:53 5:59 15 5:56 59:04 59:04 59:04 Matthew Kinkle (1), Greg Jorgensen (2), Matt Wall (3), Alex Young (4), Nicolas Higuera (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 62:12
0:50
2 6:13 6:02 6:27 15 6:13 66:00
(3:48,5.8)
66:00
(3:48,5.8)
66:00
(3:48,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Gonzalez (1), Kirby Linvill (2), Matthew Weisker (3), Sherman McFarland (4), Noah Henry (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haworth JFK 14:57 4:59
2 Corey Coates Jr Davis High 15:21 5:07 1/24 1/24 2/6
3 Grimble JFK 15:41 5:14
4 Matt Petersen Sr Davis High 15:47 5:16 2/24 2/24 2/6 16:39
(0:52)
16:39
(0:52)
16:39
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Fogleman Franklin 15:51 5:17
6 Patterson Franklin 15:53 5:18
7 Rains JFK 15:54 5:18
8 Dillon Shaw Jr Davis High 15:58 5:19 3/24 3/24 2/6
9 Drew Petersen Sr Davis High 16:00 5:20 4/24 4/24 1/6 16:32
(0:32)
16:32
(0:32)
16:32
(0:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Edwards Franklin 16:06 5:22
11 Trevor Halsted So Davis High 16:17 5:26 5/24 5/24 1/6 16:39
(0:22)
16:39
(0:22)
16:39
(0:22)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Hans Faye Jr Davis High 16:21 5:27 6/24 6/24 1/6
13 Brian De La Mora So Davis High 16:21 5:27 7/24 7/24 1/6
14 Miller Franklin 16:31 5:30
15 Grayson Hough Jr Davis High 16:32 5:31 8/24 8/24 1/4
16 Euma Matthews Sr Davis High 16:46 5:35 9/24 9/24 1/4
17 Morgan Franklin 16:53 5:38
18 Dard Hunter Jr Davis High 16:54 5:38 10/24 10/24 1/3
19 Bob Riestenberg Jr Davis High 16:59 5:40 11/24 11/24 1/3
20 Ostini EG 17:00 5:40
21 Kenneth Desantis Sr Davis High 17:01 5:40 12/24 12/24 1/3
22 Bryan Soto Jr Davis High 17:03 5:41 13/24 13/24 1/3
23 Leaks JFK 17:16 5:45
24 Benton Franklin 17:23 5:48
25 Ruiz Valley 17:25 5:48
26 French Franklin 17:27 5:49
27 Dominguez JFK 17:29 5:50
28 Castaneda Franklin 17:35 5:52
29 Lozano LC 17:40 5:53
30 Garg LC 17:46 5:55
31 Wilright Franklin 17:47 5:56
32 Oparko EG 18:04 6:01
33 Ben Buddingh Sr Davis High 18:04 6:01 14/24 14/24 1/2 19:14
(1:10)
19:14
(1:10)
19:14
(1:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Daniel Kim Sr Davis High 18:06 6:02 15/24 15/24 1/2 20:36
(2:30)
20:36
(2:30)
20:36
(2:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Lee JFK 18:09 6:03
36 Yu LC 18:17 6:06
37 Leitzell EG 18:17 6:06
38 Gillogley2 JFK 18:18 6:06
39 Burgett LC 18:19 6:06
40 Colin McNally Sr Davis High 18:29 6:10 16/24 16/24 1/2 20:49
(2:20)
20:49
(2:20)
20:49
(2:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Giddens Franklin 18:32 6:11
42 Porter Franklin 18:35 6:12
43 Ching JFK 18:44 6:15
44 Gee JFK 18:52 6:17
45 Alcichappelle JFK 18:57 6:19
46 Weatherhead EG 18:58 6:19
47 Kageyama LC 19:04 6:21
48 Nacario LC 19:06 6:22
49 Panen Valley 19:12 6:24
50 Villasenor LC 19:26 6:29
51 Silva Franklin 19:28 6:29
52 Mar JFK 19:28 6:29
53 Laguardia Franklin 19:31 6:30
54 Overton Valley 19:33 6:31
55 Cody Larue Sr Davis High 19:40 6:33 17/24 17/24 1/2 19:30 19:30 19:30
56 Adams LC 19:49 6:36
57 Trussel JFK 20:07 6:42
58 Nathan Wong Sr Davis High 20:33 6:51 18/24 18/24 1/2 20:35
(0:02)
20:35
(0:02)
20:35
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Kohn Franklin 20:36 6:52
60 Roberto Estrada Jr Davis High 20:57 6:59 19/24 19/24 1/2
61 Montez EG 21:20 7:07
62 Barron Franklin 21:05 7:02
63 Bang Valley 21:19 7:06
64 Salas Franklin 21:32 7:11
65 Vega Franklin 21:34 7:11
66 Rideout Valley 21:34 7:11
67 Krouse Valley 21:40 7:13
68 Cimini LC 21:46 7:15
69 Matt H. JFK 21:55 7:18
70 Rashid Valley 21:59 7:20
71 Sasaki Franklin 22:03 7:21
72 Camilo Santacruz Jr Davis High 22:08 7:23 20/24 20/24 1/2
73 Wesley Leigh Jr Davis High 22:32 7:31 21/24 21/24 1/2
74 Angad Sandhu Jr Davis High 22:39 7:33 22/24 22/24 1/2
75 Sam Bold Sr Davis High 22:51 7:37 23/24 23/24 1/2
76 Daquiong EG 24:00 8:00
77 Le Franklin 25:18 8:26
78 Maniche Franklin 25:18 8:26
79 Lew Franklin 26:45 8:55
80 Dominic EG 27:56 9:19
81 Ly Franklin 28:23 9:28
82 Yuhas Franklin 29:20 9:47
83 Saatyaki Amin Sr Davis High 32:45 10:55 24/24 24/24 1/2
84 Mabrook Franklin 33:17 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
79:23
15:53
5:18
34 Corey Coates
Jr
15:21
5:07
2
Matt Petersen
Sr
15:47
5:16
4
Dillon Shaw
Jr
15:58
5:19
8
Drew Petersen
Sr
16:00
5:20
9
Trevor Halsted
So
16:17
5:26
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 JFK
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:32
81:17
16:15
5:25
49 Haworth
-
14:57
4:59
1
Grimble
-
15:41
5:14
3
Rains
-
15:54
5:18
7
Leaks
-
17:16
5:45
17
Domingue
-
17:29
5:50
21








3 Franklin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
81:14
16:15
5:25
50 Fogleman
-
15:51
5:17
5
Patterso
-
15:53
5:18
6
Edwards
-
16:06
5:22
10
Miller
-
16:31
5:30
14
Morgan
-
16:53
5:38
15








4 LC
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
91:06
18:13
6:04
131 Lozano
-
17:40
5:53
22
Garg
-
17:46
5:55
23
Yu
-
18:17
6:06
26
Burgett
-
18:19
6:06
29
Kageyama
-
19:04
6:21
31








5 EG
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:20
93:39
18:44
6:15
133 Ostini
-
17:00
5:40
16
Oparko
-
18:04
6:01
24
Leitzell
-
18:17
6:06
27
Weatherh
-
18:58
6:19
30
Montez
-
21:20
7:07
36








6 Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:09
99:03
19:49
6:36
162 Ruiz
-
17:25
5:48
19
Panen
-
19:12
6:24
33
Overton
-
19:33
6:31
35
Bang
-
21:19
7:06
37
Rideout
-
21:34
7:11
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:54
16:35
5:32
15 Hans Faye
Jr
16:21
5:27
1
Brian De La Mora
So
16:21
5:27
2
Grayson Hough
Jr
16:32
5:31
3
Euma Matthews
Sr
16:46
5:35
4
Dard Hunter
Jr
16:54
5:38
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
88:44
17:45
5:55
52 Benton
-
17:23
5:48
8
French
-
17:27
5:49
9
Castaned
-
17:35
5:52
10
Wilright
-
17:47
5:56
11
Giddens
-
18:32
6:11
14








3 JFK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
93:00
18:36
6:12
76 Lee
-
18:09
6:03
12
Gillogle
-
18:18
6:06
13
Ching
-
18:44
6:15
16
Gee
-
18:52
6:17
17
Alcichap
-
18:57
6:19
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
87:13
17:27
5:49
15 Bob Riestenb
Jr
16:59
5:40
1
Kenneth Desantis
Sr
17:01
5:40
2
Bryan Soto
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Ben Buddingh
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Daniel Kim
Sr
18:06
6:02
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
99:15
19:51
6:37
47 Porter
-
18:35
6:12
7
Silva
-
19:28
6:29
8
Laguardi
-
19:31
6:30
9
Kohn
-
20:36
6:52
11
Barron
-
21:05
7:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:39
101:47
20:21
6:47
18 Colin McNally
Sr
18:29
6:10
1
Cody Larue
Sr
19:40
6:33
2
Nathan Wong
Sr
20:33
6:51
3
Roberto Estrada
Jr
20:57
6:59
4
Camilo Santacru
Jr
22:08
7:23
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
115:45
23:09
7:43
41 Salas
-
21:32
7:11
5
Vega
-
21:34
7:11
6
Sasaki
-
22:03
7:21
7
Le
-
25:18
8:26
11
Maniche
-
25:18
8:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braeden Van Deynze So Davis High 10:37 5:19 1/19 1/19 1/6 11:30
(0:53)
11:30
(0:53)
11:30
(0:53)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Metz JFK 10:48 5:24
3 Caples JFK 10:59 5:30
4 Kabir Jensen So Davis High 11:05 5:33 2/19 2/19 2/6 11:20
(0:15)
11:20
(0:15)
11:20
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Wonh LC 11:13 5:37
6 Hamidreza Naemeh So Davis High 11:17 5:39 3/19 3/19 1/6
7 Arriga Franklin 11:18 5:39
8 Danny Pugh Fr Davis High 11:24 5:42 4/19 4/19 1/6
9 Ng2 JFK 11:33 5:47
10 Jue EG 11:33 5:47
11 Hill LC 11:38 5:49
12 Carlone JFK 11:39 5:50
13 Ninh LC 11:39 5:50
14 Reinert Toft Fr Davis High 11:44 5:52 5/19 5/19 1/6
15 Matthew Kinkle So Davis High 11:45 5:53 6/19 6/19 1/6 12:05
(0:20)
12:05
(0:20)
12:05
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Greg Jorgensen So Davis High 11:51 5:56 7/19 7/19 1/4 13:29
(1:38)
13:29
(1:38)
13:29
(1:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Matt Wall So Davis High 11:54 5:57 8/19 8/19 1/4 12:47
(0:53)
12:47
(0:53)
12:47
(0:53)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Alex Young So Davis High 11:55 5:58 9/19 9/19 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
19 Golden2 Franklin 11:56 5:58
20 Nicolas Higuera So Davis High 11:57 5:59 10/19 10/19 1/3 20:57
(9:00)
20:57
(9:00)
20:57
(9:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Oakland LC 12:03 6:02
22 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Davis High 12:04 6:02 11/19 11/19 1/2
23 Levin EG 12:06 6:03
24 Quan Franklin 12:18 6:09
25 Kirby Linvill So Davis High 12:21 6:11 12/19 12/19 1/2
26 Matthew Weisker So Davis High 12:23 6:12 13/19 13/19 1/2
27 McConnell Franklin 12:26 6:13
28 Sherman McFarland So Davis High 12:30 6:15 14/19 14/19 1/1
29 Glaeser Franklin 12:34 6:17
30 Takagi Valley 12:35 6:18
31 Thomas JFK 12:41 6:21
32 Wu Franklin 12:41 6:21
33 Stock Franklin 12:43 6:22
34 Suarez Valley 12:46 6:23
35 Pimentel JFK 12:46 6:23
36 Taylor Franklin 12:50 6:25
37 Noah Henry Fr Davis High 12:54 6:27 15/19 15/19 1/1
38 Alejandro Lavernia Fr Davis High 12:55 6:28 16/19 16/19 1/1
39 McKenzie EG 12:56 6:28
40 Lee2 Valley 12:59 6:30
41 William Young Fr Davis High 13:03 6:32 17/19 17/19 1/1
42 Montes Franklin 13:04 6:32
43 Tawson LC 13:06 6:33
44 Shijo JFK 13:09 6:35
45 Oleshko Valley 13:17 6:39
46 Okubo LC 13:19 6:40
47 Bandy Franklin 13:20 6:40
48 Ignoffo EG 13:29 6:45
49 Lewis Valley 13:38 6:49
50 Graberstein Valley 13:41 6:51
51 Cooper Franklin 13:47 6:54
52 Tim McIntyre Fr Davis High 13:53 6:57 18/19 18/19 1/1
53 Barpaga JFK 14:13 7:07
54 Lao Franklin 14:13 7:07
55 Grant Franklin 14:27 7:14
56 Nuval LC 14:34 7:17
57 Kreston JFK 14:42 7:21
58 Church EG 15:01 7:31
59 Vallesteros LC 15:08 7:34
60 Liang LC 15:17 7:39
61 Tran JFK 15:18 7:39
62 Alexander Wilson So Davis High 15:36 7:48 19/19 19/19 1/1 18:07
(2:31)
18:07
(2:31)
18:07
(2:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Macallister EG 17:40 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
56:07
11:13
5:37
33 Braeden Van Deynze
So
10:37
5:19
1
Kabir Jensen
So
11:05
5:33
4
Hamidrez Naemeh
So
11:17
5:39
6
Danny Pugh
Fr
11:24
5:42
8
Reinert Toft
Fr
11:44
5:52
14








2 JFK
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
57:40
11:32
5:46
50 Metz
-
10:48
5:24
2
Caples
-
10:59
5:30
3
Ng2
-
11:33
5:47
9
Carlone
-
11:39
5:50
12
Thomas
-
12:41
6:21
24








3 LC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
59:39
11:56
5:58
78 Wonh
-
11:13
5:37
5
Hill
-
11:38
5:49
11
Ninh
-
11:39
5:50
13
Oakland
-
12:03
6:02
18
Tawson
-
13:06
6:33
31








4 Franklin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
60:32
12:06
6:03
87 Arriga
-
11:18
5:39
7
Golden2
-
11:56
5:58
17
Quan
-
12:18
6:09
20
McConnel
-
12:26
6:13
21
Glaeser
-
12:34
6:17
22








5 EG
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
65:05
13:01
6:31
132 Jue
-
11:33
5:47
10
Levin
-
12:06
6:03
19
McKenzie
-
12:56
6:28
29
Ignoffo
-
13:29
6:45
35
Church
-
15:01
7:31
39








6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
65:15
13:03
6:32
149 Takagi
-
12:35
6:18
23
Suarez
-
12:46
6:23
27
Lee2
-
12:59
6:30
30
Oleshko
-
13:17
6:39
33
Lewis
-
13:38
6:49
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
59:22
11:52
5:56
15 Matthew Kinkle
So
11:45
5:53
1
Greg Jorgense
So
11:51
5:56
2
Matt Wall
So
11:54
5:57
3
Alex Young
So
11:55
5:58
4
Nicolas Higuera
So
11:57
5:59
5








2 Franklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
64:38
12:56
6:28
54 Wu
-
12:41
6:21
8
Stock
-
12:43
6:22
9
Taylor
-
12:50
6:25
11
Montes
-
13:04
6:32
12
Bandy
-
13:20
6:40
14








3 JFK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
70:08
14:02
7:01
76 Pimentel
-
12:46
6:23
10
Shijo
-
13:09
6:35
13
Barpaga
-
14:13
7:07
16
Kreston
-
14:42
7:21
18
Tran
-
15:18
7:39
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
62:12
12:26
6:13
15 Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
12:04
6:02
1
Kirby Linvill
So
12:21
6:11
2
Matthew Weisker
So
12:23
6:12
3
Sherman McFarlan
So
12:30
6:15
4
Noah Henry
Fr
12:54
6:27
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.