Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amin, Saatyaki | Sr | JV | 25:34 | 9:41 | 2.64 | 109/110 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Bold, Sam | Sr | JV | 20:20 | 7:42 | 2.64 | 88/110 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 6/7 | 20:19 | 20:19 | 20:19 | ||
Gonzalez, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 13:30.7 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 18/95 | 4/8 | 9/18 | 1/12 | |||||
Greenough, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 12:15.5 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 2/95 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 2/23 | |||||
Henry, Noah | Fr | Fr | 14:13.1 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 36/95 | 6/8 | 13/18 | 1/6 | |||||
Higuera, Nicolas | So | So | 12:51.5 | 6:07 | 2.1 | 23/128 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 3/19 | 13:57.1 (1:06,7.8) |
14:08 (1:17,9.0) |
13:57.1 (1:06,7.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jensen, Kabir | So | So | 12:42.2 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 16/128 | 2/10 | 4/18 | 4/25 | 12:21 | 12:17 | 12:17 | ||
Jorgensen, Greg | So | So | 13:10.3 | 6:16 | 2.1 | 31/128 | 5/10 | 8/18 | 1/13 | 14:53 (1:43,11.5) |
14:54 (1:44,11.6) |
14:53 (1:43,11.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kim, Daniel | Sr | JV | 16:19 | 6:11 | 2.64 | 5/110 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/20 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Kinkle, Matthew | So | So | 12:58.4 | 6:11 | 2.1 | 27/128 | 4/10 | 6/18 | 2/15 | 13:56.4 (0:58,6.9) |
13:11 (0:13,1.6) |
13:11 (0:13,1.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Larue, Cody | Sr | JV | 17:48.3 | 6:45 | 2.64 | 40/110 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/13 | |||||
Linvill, Kirby | So | So | 14:16.6 | 6:48 | 2.1 | 68/128 | 8/10 | 14/18 | 2/4 | |||||
Lischeske, Glen | Sr | JV | 22:26.5 | 8:30 | 2.64 | 104/110 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/4 | |||||
Louie, John | Fr | Fr | 15:11.6 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 61/95 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 2/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
McFarland, Sherman | So | So | 15:11.6 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 94/128 | 10/10 | 17/18 | 2/3 | |||||
McIntyre, Tim | Fr | Fr | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 54/95 | 7/8 | 16/18 | 2/3 | |||||
McNally, Colin | Sr | JV | 17:51.4 | 6:46 | 2.64 | 42/110 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/11 | |||||
Naemeh, Hamidreza | So | So | 12:34.6 | 5:59 | 2.1 | 13/128 | 1/10 | 2/18 | 10/29 | |||||
Pugh, Danny | Fr | Fr | 13:06.6 | 6:15 | 2.1 | 13/95 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 1/15 | |||||
Selim, Shafat | So | So | 14:42.3 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 82/128 | 9/10 | 15/18 | 1/3 | |||||
Soto, Bryan | Jr | JV | 15:38.4 | 5:55 | 2.64 | 1/110 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/25 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Tauzer, Joe | Jr | JV | 17:30.5 | 6:38 | 2.64 | 31/110 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 4/16 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Toft, Reinert | Fr | Fr | 12:41.8 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 8/95 | 2/8 | 3/18 | 1/22 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Wall, Matt | So | So | 13:33.8 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 44/128 | 6/10 | 10/18 | 1/9 | 14:04 (0:30,3.6) |
13:55 (0:21,2.5) |
13:55 (0:21,2.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Weisker, Matthew | So | So | 14:09.2 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 64/128 | 7/10 | 12/18 | 2/6 | |||||
Wong, Nathan | Sr | JV | 17:53.5 | 6:47 | 2.64 | 45/110 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/10 | 18:40.1 (0:47,4.2) |
18:40.1 (0:47,4.2) |
18:40.1 (0:47,4.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Young, William | Fr | Fr | 14:03.4 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 32/95 | 5/8 | 11/18 | 1/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/13 | 64:17 0:36 |
2.1 | 6:07 | 5:59 | 6:16 | 89 | 6:03 | 66:26 (2:09,3.2) |
62:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Hamidreza Naemeh (11), Kabir Jensen (13), Nicolas Higuera (18), Matthew Kinkle (22), Greg Jorgensen (25) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 71:54 1:38 |
2.1 | 6:51 | 6:28 | 7:14 | 29 | 6:51 | Matt Wall (1), Matthew Weisker (5), Kirby Linvill (6), Shafat Selim (7), Sherman McFarland (10) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 85:08 2:13 |
2.64 | 6:27 | 5:55 | 6:46 | 95 | 6:13 | 87:53 (2:46,3.1) |
87:53 (2:46,3.1) |
87:53 (2:46,3.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Bryan Soto (1), Daniel Kim (4), Joe Tauzer (24), Cody Larue (32), Colin McNally (34) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/8 | 65:38 1:48 |
2.1 | 6:15 | 5:50 | 6:42 | 45 | 6:15 | 66:36 (0:58,1.5) |
67:25 (1:47,2.6) |
59:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ryan Greenough (1), Reinert Toft (4), Danny Pugh (8), Daniel Gonzalez (12), William Young (20) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jackson | So | McClatchy | 11:46.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Philip Satow | So | Sheldon | 11:50.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Herhusky | So | Oak Ridge | 12:02.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Ricky Parra | So | Fairfield | 12:11.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Tre Smith | So | Fairfield | 12:17.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Brady Bickham | So | Vintage | 12:19.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Clayton McNamee | So | Oak Ridge | 12:24.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | William Rosemond | So | Rodriguez | 12:25.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Sewell | So | Vacaville | 12:27.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Austin Blake | So | Galt | 12:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Zac Zeidman | So | Sheldon | 12:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Nick Talley | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Hamidreza Naemeh | So | Davis High | 12:34.6 | 5:59 | 1/10 | 2/18 | 10/29 | ||||
14 | Roger Bains | So | Sheldon | 12:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Oliver Wolken | So | Benicia | 12:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Kabir Jensen | So | Davis High | 12:42.2 | 6:03 | 2/10 | 4/18 | 4/25 | 12:21 | 12:17 | 12:17 | |
17 | James Dutta | So | Oak Ridge | 12:45.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Austin Palmer | So | Casa Roble | 12:46.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Matt Oliver | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:47.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Inamine | So | McClatchy | 12:48.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Zuccaro | So | Oak Ridge | 12:48.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Ansel Mills | So | Rio Americano | 12:50.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Nicolas Higuera | So | Davis High | 12:51.5 | 6:07 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 3/19 | 13:57 (1:06) |
14:08 (1:17) |
13:57 (1:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Imandeep Sahota | So | Fairfield | 12:52.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Rk Gallagher | Fr | McClatchy | 12:55.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Ben Arriaga | So | Franklin (eg) | 12:56.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Kinkle | So | Davis High | 12:58.4 | 6:11 | 4/10 | 6/18 | 2/15 | 13:56 (0:58) |
13:11 (0:13) |
13:11 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Romero Valtierra | Fr | Grace Davis | 13:04.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Zack Ramos-Taylor | Fr | McClatchy | 13:07.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Thomas Legler | So | Ponderosa | 13:09.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Greg Jorgensen | So | Davis High | 13:10.3 | 6:16 | 5/10 | 8/18 | 1/13 | 14:53 (1:43) |
14:54 (1:44) |
14:53 (1:43) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Taylor Meyer | So | Rosemont | 13:16.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Coedy Hill | So | Ponderosa | 13:18.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Rodgers | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:18.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Nathaniel Ng | So | Kennedy | 13:18.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Merker | So | Sheldon | 13:21.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Alex Whedon | So | Casa Roble | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Lucca | So | Sheldon | 13:23.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Darrell Jackson | Fr | Fairfield | 13:24.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Benjamin Mooris | So | Mira Loma | 13:24.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Brian Louie | So | Oak Ridge | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Drew Charles | So | Bella Vista | 13:29.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Breece Skaggs | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:32.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Matt Wall | So | Davis High | 13:33.8 | 6:28 | 6/10 | 10/18 | 1/9 | 14:04 (0:30) |
13:55 (0:21) |
13:55 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Balraj Bhathal | So | Sheldon | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Steven Good | So | Bear Creek | 13:39.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Rawlings | So | Ponderosa | 13:40 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Joel Perez | So | Fairfield | 13:40.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Liven Tat | So | Florin | 13:42.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Josh Badger | So | Benicia | 13:44.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Joey Bloom | Fr | McClatchy | 13:45.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Richard Hegner | So | Galt | 13:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Alex Liu | So | Oak Ridge | 13:48.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Tim Kuntz | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:52 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Nick Carlone | So | Kennedy | 13:53.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Alex Piasecki | So | Lincoln (s) | 13:53.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Evan Robenalt | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:54.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Ricky Elliot | So | McClatchy | 13:55.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Well | So | River Valley | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Jon Prall | So | Benicia | 14:03.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Justen Quan | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:04.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Forest Robles | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:06.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Pat Lenz | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:09.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Weisker | So | Davis High | 14:09.2 | 6:44 | 7/10 | 12/18 | 2/6 | ||||
65 | Jeremy McConnell | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:11.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Kirk Kelly | So | Galt | 14:14.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Andy Qutami | So | Vacaville | 14:16.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Kirby Linvill | So | Davis High | 14:16.6 | 6:48 | 8/10 | 14/18 | 2/4 | ||||
69 | Kenny Thorn | So | Sheldon | 14:20.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Jeremy Chong | So | Bear Creek | 14:21.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Erik Anderson | So | Cordova | 14:22.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Fogarty | So | Bella Vista | 14:24.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Steven Reichmuth | So | Galt | 14:25.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Joe Alvarado | So | Tokay | 14:26.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Mike Campbell | So | Folsom | 14:30.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Tat | So | Vacaville | 14:30.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Nathaniel Simms | So | Edison | 14:33.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Devin Bradley | So | Sheldon | 14:34.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Shawn Johnson | So | Cordova | 14:35.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Taylor | So | Franklin (eg) | 14:37.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Nik Mehta | So | River Valley | 14:38.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Shafat Selim | So | Davis High | 14:42.3 | 7:00 | 9/10 | 15/18 | 1/3 | ||||
83 | Paul Ou Yang | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:43.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Zach Hatch | So | Bella Vista | 14:48.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Clinton Fordham | So | Rosemont | 14:51.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Tim Melad | So | Rodriguez | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Tommy Weber | So | Pleasant Grove | 14:55 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Eduardo Rodriguez | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:58.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Barbosa | So | Oak Ridge | 15:01.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Martin Mannie | So | Bear Creek | 15:04.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Travis Clausen | So | Ponderosa | 15:04.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Sy Honig | So | River Valley | 15:09.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Austin Retherford | So | Galt | 15:10.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
94 | Sherman McFarland | So | Davis High | 15:11.6 | 7:14 | 10/10 | 17/18 | 2/3 | ||||
95 | Francisco Perez | Fr | Chavez | 15:13.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Justin Fung | So | Kennedy | 15:14.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Cosgrove | So | Edison | 15:17.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Becerra | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:19.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Michael Souza | So | Galt | 15:22.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Arnold | So | Bella Vista | 15:25.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
101 | Joe Nguyen | So | Bear Creek | 15:26.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Rodgers | So | Galt | 15:29.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Dyck | Fr | Rosemont | 15:29.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | William Toun | So | Chavez | 15:37.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Morris Nunez | So | Edison | 15:41.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Corey Nakata | So | McClatchy | 15:45.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Oliver Lao | So | Franklin (eg) | 15:49.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Liebig | So | Galt | 15:53.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Dinesh Barpaga | Jr | Kennedy | 15:57.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
110 | Graham Smith | Fr | Rio Americano | 16:07.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Jon-Alle Madarang | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:19.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
112 | Michael Estay | So | Chavez | 16:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Guaraldi | So | Vacaville | 16:29.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Miller Wight | Fr | Chavez | 16:37.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Brock Allen | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:37.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
116 | Chris Baldoria | So | Edison | 16:54.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | Genesis Ford | So | Galt | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
118 | Alex Dunn | Fr | Grace Davis | 17:03.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
119 | Kelly Hill | So | Rodriguez | 17:05.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
120 | Brett Johnson | So | Folsom | 17:26.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
121 | Omar Delgado | So | Galt | 17:28 | 8:19 | |||||||
122 | Nick Klaus | So | Vacaville | 17:58.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
123 | Mike Muirui | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:34.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
124 | Jesse Diez | So | Chavez | 19:23 | 9:14 | |||||||
125 | Wayne Banguis | So | Chavez | 19:24.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Strohl | So | Bear Creek | 20:04.7 | 9:34 | |||||||
127 | Khanjan Sompura | So | Bear Creek | 21:17 | 10:08 | |||||||
128 | Jalil Brizan | So | Edison | 22:00 | 10:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
63:28 12:42 6:03 |
71 | Nicholas Herhusky So 12:03 5:44 3 |
Clayton McNamee So 12:24 5:54 6 |
James Dutta So 12:45 6:04 14 |
Anthony Zuccaro So 12:49 6:06 17 |
Brian Louie So 13:27 6:24 31 |
||
2 | Sheldon 2-3-1-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
63:47 12:45 6:04 |
80 | Philip Satow So 11:50 5:38 2 |
Zac Zeidman So 12:33 5:59 9 |
Roger Bains So 12:38 6:01 12 |
Kyle Merker So 13:22 6:22 28 |
Jacob Lucca So 13:24 6:23 29 |
||
3 | Davis High 8-5-5-5-3 Gap: 0:36 |
64:17 12:51 6:07 |
89 | Hamidreza Naemeh So 12:35 5:59 11 |
Kabir Jensen So 12:42 6:03 13 |
Nicolas Higuera So 12:52 6:07 18 |
Matthew Kinkle So 12:58 6:11 22 |
Greg Jorgensen So 13:10 6:16 25 |
||
4 | Fairfield 4-1-3-3-4 Gap: 1:29 |
64:26 12:53 6:08 |
95 | Ricky Parra So 12:12 5:48 4 |
Tre Smith So 12:18 5:51 5 |
Imandeep Sahota So 12:52 6:08 19 |
Darrell Jackson Fr 13:24 6:23 30 |
Joel Perez So 13:40 6:31 37 |
||
5 | McClatchy 1-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:59 |
64:24 12:53 6:08 |
98 | Eric Jackson So 11:47 5:37 1 |
Ryan Inamine So 12:48 6:06 16 |
Rk Gallagher Fr 12:55 6:09 20 |
Zack Ramos-Taylor Fr 13:07 6:15 23 |
Joey Bloom Fr 13:46 6:33 38 |
||
6 | Lincoln (s) 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
66:05 13:13 6:18 |
125 | Nick Talley So 12:34 5:59 10 |
Matt Oliver So 12:47 6:05 15 |
Tyler Rodgers So 13:19 6:20 27 |
Breece Skaggs So 13:33 6:27 32 |
Tim Kuntz So 13:52 6:36 41 |
||
7 | Ponderosa 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
69:07 13:49 6:35 |
188 | Thomas Legler So 13:09 6:16 24 |
Coedy Hill So 13:18 6:20 26 |
Matthew Rawlings So 13:40 6:30 36 |
Evan Robenalt Fr 13:55 6:37 43 |
Travis Clausen So 15:05 7:11 59 |
||
8 | Galt 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:37 |
70:11 14:02 6:41 |
209 | Austin Blake So 12:33 5:59 8 |
Richard Hegner So 13:47 6:34 39 |
Kirk Kelly So 14:15 6:47 49 |
Steven Reichmuth So 14:26 6:52 53 |
Austin Retherford So 15:10 7:13 60 |
||
9 | Franklin (eg) 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:54 |
71:38 14:20 6:49 |
239 | Ben Arriaga So 12:56 6:10 21 |
Justen Quan So 14:04 6:42 45 |
Jeremy McConnell So 14:11 6:45 48 |
Kyle Taylor So 14:37 6:58 56 |
Oliver Lao So 15:50 7:32 69 |
||
10 | Vacaville 5-9-9-10-10 Gap: 5:31 |
75:42 15:08 7:13 |
256 | Tyler Sewell So 12:27 5:56 7 |
Andy Qutami So 14:16 6:48 50 |
Brandon Tat So 14:31 6:55 54 |
Kevin Guaraldi So 16:30 7:51 71 |
Nick Klaus So 17:59 8:34 74 |
||
11 | Bear Creek 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 6:26 |
78:37 15:43 7:29 |
287 | Steven Good So 13:39 6:30 35 |
Jeremy Chong So 14:22 6:50 52 |
Martin Mannie So 15:05 7:11 58 |
Joe Nguyen So 15:27 7:21 64 |
Tyler Strohl So 20:05 9:34 78 |
||
12 | Edison 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 7:27 |
84:27 16:53 8:03 |
337 | Nathaniel Simms So 14:33 6:56 55 |
Ryan Cosgrove So 15:18 7:17 62 |
Morris Nunez So 15:42 7:28 67 |
Chris Baldoria So 16:54 8:03 73 |
Jalil Brizan So 22:00 10:29 80 |
||
13 | Chavez 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:09 |
83:12 16:38 7:55 |
345 | Francisco Perez Fr 15:14 7:15 61 |
William Toun So 15:38 7:26 66 |
Michael Estay So 16:20 7:47 70 |
Miller Wight Fr 16:37 7:55 72 |
Jesse Diez So 19:23 9:14 76 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln (s) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
71:51 14:22 6:51 |
26 | Alex Piasecki So 13:54 6:37 2 |
Forest Robles So 14:07 6:43 3 |
Pat Lenz So 14:09 6:44 4 |
Paul Ou Yang So 14:44 7:01 8 |
Eduardo Rodriguez So 14:58 7:08 9 |
||
2 | Davis High 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
71:54 14:23 6:51 |
29 | Matt Wall So 13:34 6:28 1 |
Matthew Weisker So 14:09 6:44 5 |
Kirby Linvill So 14:17 6:48 6 |
Shafat Selim So 14:42 7:00 7 |
Sherman McFarland So 15:12 7:14 10 |
||
3 | Galt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
81:09 16:14 7:44 |
69 | Michael Souza So 15:23 7:19 11 |
Kevin Rodgers So 15:29 7:23 12 |
Jacob Liebig So 15:54 7:34 13 |
Genesis Ford So 16:55 8:03 16 |
Omar Delgado So 17:28 8:19 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Soto | Jr | Davis High | 15:38.4 | 5:55 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/25 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
2 | Jonathan Hansen | Sr | Madera South | 15:38.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Juan Pina | Sr | Madera South | 15:48.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Brian Whaler | Sr | Del Oro | 16:13.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Davis High | 16:19 | 6:11 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/20 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
6 | Richard Stewart | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:20.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Michael Adkins | Jr | Modesto | 16:21.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Jose Ruiz | Sr | Modesto | 16:22.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Luis Cortez | Sr | Madera South | 16:25.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Matt Elkins | Jr | Del Oro | 16:27.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Micah Giddens | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 16:32.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Dustin Ansley | Jr | Del Oro | 16:33.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | John Crawford | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Jack Sanders | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Steven Mullery | Sr | Sheldon | 16:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Noel Lopez | So | Carson | 16:44.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Marcquint Davis | Sr | Madera South | 16:50.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Justin Laguardia | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 16:51.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Jesse Routsong | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:52.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Oliver Layco | Sr | Sheldon | 16:52.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Austin Purcell | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:53.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Greg Fujitani | Sr | El Camino | 16:54.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Zachary Hazelton | Sr | Sonora | 16:57.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Rollins | Jr | Del Oro | 16:59.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Strong | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:00.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Zachary McMillen | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Carter | Jr | Armijo | 17:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Rouse | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Rob Schauble | So | Placer | 17:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Ricardo Lucero | Sr | Madera South | 17:18.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Joe Tauzer | Jr | Davis High | 17:30.5 | 6:38 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 4/16 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
32 | Tucker Grebitus | Jr | El Camino | 17:32.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Gibran Gallardo | Jr | Vacaville | 17:32.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Humberto Dias | Sr | Escalon | 17:33.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Matt Blakel | Sr | Escalon | 17:34.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Nick Hubbard | Jr | Placer | 17:35.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Ian Moyer | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:37.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Joe Ward | So | Carson | 17:39.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Tanner Yardana | Jr | Placer | 17:40.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Cody Larue | Sr | Davis High | 17:48.3 | 6:45 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/13 | ||||
41 | Richardo Ugarge | Jr | Carson | 17:50.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Colin McNally | Sr | Davis High | 17:51.4 | 6:46 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/11 | ||||
43 | Evan Sasaki | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 17:51.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Victor Favaro | Fr | Carson | 17:52.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Wong | Sr | Davis High | 17:53.5 | 6:47 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/10 | 18:40 (0:47) |
18:40 (0:47) |
18:40 (0:47) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
46 | Solomon Khamishon | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:53.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Craig Haarberg | Sr | Escalon | 17:58.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Greg Mar | Sr | Kennedy | 18:04.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Josh Pineda | Sr | Armijo | 18:08.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Andrew King | Jr | Sheldon | 18:12.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Alex Gaber | Sr | Placer | 18:13.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Brian Feeny | Sr | Vacaville | 18:18.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Steven Paulos | Jr | Armijo | 18:20.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Michael Cannon | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Miles Schuster | Sr | Placer | 18:25 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Ricky Morgan | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:25.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Mathew Hendricks | Jr | Kennedy | 18:28.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Sadang | Jr | Sheldon | 18:29.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Juan Bravo | Jr | Sheldon | 18:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Justice Kemp | Fr | Carson | 18:32.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Mongeriq Barron | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 18:33.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Vinney Mangini | Jr | Escalon | 18:35.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Allan Garcia | Jr | Chavez | 18:42.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Ildegar Mora | Sr | Madera South | 18:43.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Justin Kohn | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 18:49.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Ben Godfrey | So | Placer | 18:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Johnathan Mirales | So | Carson | 18:52.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Erick Paepke | Jr | Galt | 18:54.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Chase Wiley | Jr | Benicia | 18:57.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Jehu Aldama | Sr | Madera South | 19:00.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Noradino Salas | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 19:01.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | James Levins | Fr | Carson | 19:07.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Jamie Smith | Jr | Sonora | 19:12.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
74 | Gus Steuber | Jr | Sheldon | 19:16.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Okeefe | So | Carson | 19:17.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | David Boyer | Sr | Vacaville | 19:19.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Nelson Wheelehan | Jr | Colfax | 19:20.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Payne | Sr | Sonora | 19:21.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | David Oawster | Jr | Galt | 19:25.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
80 | Zac Bagley | So | Forest Lake | 19:32.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Meyer | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:32.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Howard Ueng | So | Vacaville Christian | 19:37.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
83 | Mike Hensly | Sr | Dixon | 19:37.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Dave Chu | Sr | Sheldon | 19:39.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Derek Parker | Sr | Modesto | 20:01.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
86 | Chris Kirk | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 20:10.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Mariche | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 20:15.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Sam Bold | Sr | Davis High | 20:20 | 7:42 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 6/7 | 20:19 | 20:19 | 20:19 | |
89 | James Hazen | Sr | Escalon | 20:29.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
90 | Jorge Navarro | Sr | Modesto | 20:34.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Hargrove | Sr | Sheldon | 20:34.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Tonner | Jr | Tokay | 20:35.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Groves | Jr | Escalon | 20:52.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Neal Luu | Jr | Galt | 20:59.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Michael Hardin | Sr | Armijo | 21:03.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
96 | Victor Monjaras | Jr | Placer | 21:03.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | J R Van Winkle | Jr | Sheldon | 21:31.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
98 | Boran Suy | Sr | Modesto | 21:32.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Arlo Conception | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 21:36.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
100 | Vincent Vazquez | Sr | Vacaville | 21:43.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | William Weaver | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 22:08.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
102 | Donovan Romero | Jr | Tokay | 22:10.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
103 | Nick Sou | Jr | Sheldon | 22:19.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
104 | Glen Lischeske | Sr | Davis High | 22:26.5 | 8:30 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/4 | ||||
105 | Loc Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 23:09.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
106 | Will Maner | Sr | Modesto | 23:19.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
107 | Evan Stanley | Sr | Vacaville | 23:22.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Long | Jr | Forest Lake | 24:34.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
109 | Saatyaki Amin | Sr | Davis High | 25:34 | 9:41 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
110 | Morgan Maclay | Jr | El Camino | 26:34 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
82:02 16:24 6:13 |
50 | Jonathan Hansen Sr 15:39 5:56 2 |
Juan Pina Sr 15:49 5:59 3 |
Luis Cortez Sr 16:25 6:13 8 |
Marcquint Davis Sr 16:51 6:23 14 |
Ricardo Lucero Sr 17:18 6:33 23 |
||
2 | Oak Ridge 3-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
83:51 16:46 6:21 |
65 | Richard Stewart Jr 16:21 6:11 5 |
John Crawford Sr 16:38 6:18 10 |
Jack Sanders Jr 16:40 6:19 11 |
Jonathan Strong Jr 17:00 6:26 19 |
Zachary McMillen Jr 17:12 6:31 20 |
||
3 | Davis High 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
85:08 17:02 6:27 |
95 | Bryan Soto Jr 15:38 5:55 1 |
Daniel Kim Sr 16:19 6:11 4 |
Joe Tauzer Jr 17:31 6:38 24 |
Cody Larue Sr 17:48 6:45 32 |
Colin McNally Sr 17:51 6:46 34 |
||
4 | Ponderosa 8-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
88:13 17:39 6:41 |
151 | Jesse Routsong Jr 16:53 6:24 16 |
Austin Purcell Jr 16:53 6:24 18 |
Ian Moyer Jr 17:38 6:41 29 |
Michael Cannon Sr 18:24 6:58 43 |
Ricky Morgan Sr 18:25 6:59 45 |
||
5 | Carson 7-8-8-6-5 Gap: 1:48 |
88:40 17:44 6:43 |
160 | Noel Lopez So 16:45 6:21 13 |
Joe Ward So 17:40 6:41 30 |
Richardo Ugarge Jr 17:50 6:45 33 |
Victor Favaro Fr 17:52 6:46 36 |
Justice Kemp Fr 18:33 7:02 48 |
||
5 | Franklin (eg) 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
88:37 17:43 6:43 |
160 | Micah Giddens Jr 16:32 6:16 9 |
Justin Laguardia Jr 16:51 6:23 15 |
Evan Sasaki Sr 17:52 6:46 35 |
Mongeriq Barron Sr 18:33 7:02 49 |
Justin Kohn Jr 18:49 7:08 52 |
||
7 | Sheldon 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
88:45 17:45 6:43 |
162 | Steven Mullery Sr 16:41 6:19 12 |
Oliver Layco Sr 16:53 6:24 17 |
Andrew King Jr 18:12 6:54 40 |
Kevin Sadang Jr 18:30 7:00 46 |
Juan Bravo Jr 18:30 7:00 47 |
||
8 | Placer 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
89:12 17:50 6:45 |
166 | Rob Schauble So 17:17 6:33 22 |
Nick Hubbard Jr 17:36 6:40 28 |
Tanner Yardana Jr 17:41 6:42 31 |
Alex Gaber Sr 18:14 6:54 41 |
Miles Schuster Sr 18:25 6:59 44 |
||
9 | Escalon 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:56 |
92:12 18:26 6:59 |
207 | Humberto Dias Sr 17:34 6:39 26 |
Matt Blakel Sr 17:35 6:39 27 |
Craig Haarberg Sr 17:58 6:48 39 |
Vinney Mangini Jr 18:36 7:03 50 |
James Hazen Sr 20:30 7:46 65 |
||
10 | Modesto 4-3-7-9-10 Gap: 5:11 |
94:52 18:58 7:11 |
210 | Michael Adkins Jr 16:22 6:12 6 |
Jose Ruiz Sr 16:22 6:12 7 |
Derek Parker Sr 20:01 7:35 62 |
Jorge Navarro Sr 20:34 7:48 66 |
Boran Suy Sr 21:32 8:10 69 |
||
11 | Vacaville 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:50 |
100:17 20:03 7:36 |
268 | Gibran Gallardo Jr 17:33 6:39 25 |
Brian Feeny Sr 18:19 6:56 42 |
David Boyer Sr 19:19 7:19 59 |
Vincent Vazquez Sr 21:43 8:14 70 |
Evan Stanley Sr 23:23 8:51 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phelan McKinney | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:08.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Greenough | Fr | Davis High | 12:15.5 | 5:50 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 2/23 | ||||
3 | Mitchel Hammond | Fr | Benicia | 12:22.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Peter Serface | Fr | Vacaville | 12:27.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Ian Nourse | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Derek Caples | Fr | Kennedy | 12:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Biondo | Fr | Roseville | 12:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Reinert Toft | Fr | Davis High | 12:41.8 | 6:03 | 2/8 | 3/18 | 1/22 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
9 | Kyle Andersen | Fr | Armijo | 12:48.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | James Connelly | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 12:55.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Sam Wamhoff | Fr | Folsom | 12:58.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Golden | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:00.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Danny Pugh | Fr | Davis High | 13:06.6 | 6:15 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 1/15 | ||||
14 | Trevor Theobald | Fr | Benicia | 13:10.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Alex Glaeser | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:20.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Ammar Uz-Zaman | Fr | Sheldon | 13:28 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Jonathan Mui | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:28.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Davis High | 13:30.7 | 6:26 | 4/8 | 9/18 | 1/12 | ||||
19 | Michael Burke | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:37.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Johnny Nilsen | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:37.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Austin Bailey | Fr | Folsom | 13:38.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | F Grandbois-Smith | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:40.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Johnson | Fr | Tokay | 13:44.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Chris Houghtaling | Fr | Galt | 13:46.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | John Socolov | Fr | Rio Americano | 13:48.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Lue Thao | Fr | Bear Creek | 13:52.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Jackson Peyton | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:53.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Warren | Fr | Sheldon | 13:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Austin Wu | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Luis Montes | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 13:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Phillip Hordesky | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | William Young | Fr | Davis High | 14:03.4 | 6:42 | 5/8 | 11/18 | 1/8 | ||||
33 | Alex Grant | Fr | Modesto | 14:08.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Alex Stock | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 14:12.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Sean Ortiz | Fr | Vacaville | 14:12.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Noah Henry | Fr | Davis High | 14:13.1 | 6:46 | 6/8 | 13/18 | 1/6 | ||||
37 | Jeffre Telgenhoff | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:14 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Danny Lynch | Fr | Rio Americano | 14:15.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Adam Kuphaldt | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:27.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Nick Myers | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:27.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | Xavier Bradley | Fr | Vacaville | 14:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Jorge Saldana | Fr | Florin | 14:29.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Pimentel | Fr | Kennedy | 14:32.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Josh Robinson | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:33.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Eddie Schmidt | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:33.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Charlie Borsos | Fr | McClatchy | 14:36.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Philippe Auger | Fr | Benicia | 14:37.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Tyler McKenzie | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Ian Andersen | Fr | Bear Creek | 14:40.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Neco Johnson | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Core | Fr | Benicia | 14:42.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Forrest Bacchi | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:45.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Barth | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 14:45.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Tim McIntyre | Fr | Davis High | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | 7/8 | 16/18 | 2/3 | ||||
55 | Damanjit Hundal | Fr | Tokay | 14:55.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Burkhead | Fr | Folsom | 14:59.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Connor Bandy | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 14:59.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Arthur Cooper | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 14:59.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Garrett Wong | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:08.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Chri Boehle-Silva | Fr | Roseville | 15:11.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | John Louie | Fr | Davis High | 15:11.6 | 7:14 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 2/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
62 | Raymond Tan | Fr | Benicia | 15:11.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Eric Del Prado | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Low | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:15.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Corbett | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:16.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Jared Cook | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:17.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Sean Lemar | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:18.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Kreston Tom | Fr | Kennedy | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Scott Shijo | Fr | Kennedy | 15:25.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Nick Terry | Fr | Roseville | 15:26.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Zack Lasker | Fr | Folsom | 15:27.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Matt Hoey | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:30.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Joe Salas | Fr | Armijo | 15:32.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Larsen | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:32.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Woodbury | Fr | McClatchy | 15:34.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Gabriel Mandragon | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:42.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Gus Marino | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:44.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Jake Means | Fr | McClatchy | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
79 | Ryley Hoffman | Fr | Folsom | 15:51.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Padilla | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:51.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Taylor Mills | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:51.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
82 | Jalen Spears | Fr | Sheldon | 16:15.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | James Hardy | Fr | Galt | 16:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
84 | Leo Alcazar | Fr | Galt | 16:21.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Michael Tran | Fr | Kennedy | 16:33.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Church | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:39.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Robin Weiss | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:52.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Arjun Grewal | Fr | Modesto | 16:54.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
89 | Lucas Guinon | Fr | Benicia | 17:06.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
90 | Brendan Gormly | Fr | Bear Creek | 17:22.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | John Dennison | Fr | Rio Americano | 18:03.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
92 | Victor Luu | Fr | Galt | 18:09.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
93 | Phillip Quattrone | Fr | Folsom | 19:08.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
94 | Chris Louie | Fr | McClatchy | 19:49.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Taylor | Fr | Sheldon | 23:39 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
65:38 13:08 6:15 |
45 | Ryan Greenough Fr 12:16 5:50 1 |
Reinert Toft Fr 12:42 6:03 4 |
Danny Pugh Fr 13:07 6:15 8 |
Daniel Gonzalez Fr 13:31 6:26 12 |
William Young Fr 14:03 6:42 20 |
||
2 | Franklin (eg) 6-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:12 |
68:28 13:42 6:31 |
75 | Daniel Golden Fr 13:00 6:11 7 |
Alex Glaeser Fr 13:21 6:21 10 |
Austin Wu Fr 13:57 6:39 18 |
Luis Montes Fr 13:58 6:39 19 |
Alex Stock Fr 14:12 6:46 21 |
||
3 | Lincoln (s) 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:38 |
69:03 13:49 6:35 |
77 | James Connelly Fr 12:55 6:09 5 |
Jonathan Mui Fr 13:29 6:25 11 |
Johnny Nilsen Fr 13:38 6:29 13 |
Nick Myers Fr 14:27 6:53 23 |
Josh Robinson Fr 14:34 6:56 25 |
||
4 | Benicia 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
70:05 14:01 6:40 |
104 | Mitchel Hammond Fr 12:23 5:54 2 |
Trevor Theobald Fr 13:11 6:17 9 |
Philippe Auger Fr 14:37 6:58 27 |
Jordan Core Fr 14:42 7:00 30 |
Raymond Tan Fr 15:12 7:14 36 |
||
5 | Folsom 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
72:55 14:35 6:57 |
138 | Sam Wamhoff Fr 12:58 6:11 6 |
Austin Bailey Fr 13:39 6:30 14 |
Aaron Burkhead Fr 14:59 7:08 33 |
Zack Lasker Fr 15:27 7:22 42 |
Ryley Hoffman Fr 15:51 7:33 43 |
||
6 | Pleasant Grove 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:12 |
74:19 14:52 7:05 |
143 | F Grandbois-Smith Fr 13:40 6:31 15 |
Jackson Peyton Fr 13:54 6:37 17 |
Eddie Schmidt Fr 14:34 6:56 26 |
Sean Lemar Fr 15:18 7:17 39 |
Robin Weiss Fr 16:53 8:02 46 |
||
7 | Kennedy 3-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:57 |
74:28 14:54 7:05 |
153 | Derek Caples Fr 12:37 6:00 3 |
Matthew Pimentel Fr 14:32 6:55 24 |
Kreston Tom Fr 15:19 7:18 40 |
Scott Shijo Fr 15:25 7:21 41 |
Michael Tran Fr 16:34 7:53 45 |
||
8 | Bear Creek 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:00 |
74:56 14:59 7:08 |
163 | Lue Thao Fr 13:52 6:36 16 |
Ian Andersen Fr 14:41 6:59 28 |
Eric Del Prado Fr 15:15 7:16 37 |
Joshua Corbett Fr 15:17 7:16 38 |
Taylor Mills Fr 15:52 7:33 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.