Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | So | So | 16:59.6 | 8:06 | 2.1 | 38/78 | 7/10 | 13/19 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Devanbu, Josephine | Jr | JV | 20:49.9 | 7:53 | 2.64 | 13/86 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/20 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Ding, Stephanie | Sr | JV | 22:03.6 | 8:21 | 2.64 | 31/86 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 5/18 | |||||
Dooley, Kathy | So | So | 16:28.7 | 7:51 | 2.1 | 29/78 | 5/10 | 11/19 | 1/7 | |||||
Gilbertson, Anna Maria | Fr | Fr | 14:40.6 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 4/74 | 3/9 | 4/19 | 1/11 | |||||
Goss, Kelly | Fr | Fr | 15:29.7 | 7:23 | 2.1 | 15/74 | 6/9 | 9/19 | 1/4 | |||||
Hart, Amanda | Fr | Fr | 18:18.5 | 8:43 | 2.1 | 51/74 | 8/9 | 16/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Hashimoto, Erika | So | So | 17:06.7 | 8:09 | 2.1 | 40/78 | 8/10 | 14/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Hulsizer, Christine | Sr | JV | 24:02.8 | 9:07 | 2.64 | 52/86 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Johanson, Emily | Sr | JV | 21:55.9 | 8:18 | 2.64 | 28/86 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 7/19 | 20:49.8 | 20:49.8 | 20:49.8 | Great Job! (SBP) | |
Labelle, Jocelyn | So | So | 15:43.1 | 7:29 | 2.1 | 18/78 | 4/10 | 10/19 | 1/10 | 15:32 | 15:29 | 15:29 | ||
Latsch, Kate | Fr | Fr | 14:28.7 | 6:54 | 2.1 | 3/74 | 2/9 | 3/19 | 1/14 | |||||
Lau, Kimberly | So | So | 19:34.7 | 9:19 | 2.1 | 69/78 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Mellon, Chris | So | So | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 10/78 | 2/10 | 5/19 | 3/18 | 14:56 (0:03,0.3) |
14:40 | 14:40 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Mockler, Brenna | Fr | Fr | 15:12.4 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 10/74 | 5/9 | 8/19 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Beverly | Fr | Fr | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | 2.1 | 1/74 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 1/21 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Prendergast, Molly | Sr | JV | 23:34.6 | 8:56 | 2.64 | 47/86 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Rainer, Halley | So | So | 14:20.3 | 6:50 | 2.1 | 4/78 | 1/10 | 2/19 | 4/24 | 15:01 (0:41,4.5) |
14:48 (0:28,3.1) |
14:48 (0:28,3.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sandhu, Asha | Sr | JV | 27:07 | 10:16 | 2.64 | 76/86 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 5/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Savoia, Erin | So | So | 19:07.5 | 9:06 | 2.1 | 68/78 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 1/1 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | ||
Schmidl, Valerie | So | So | 15:02.6 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 12/78 | 3/10 | 6/19 | 2/12 | |||||
Stebbins, Lindsay | Fr | Fr | 15:05.9 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 9/74 | 4/9 | 7/19 | 1/9 | |||||
Stewart, Tia | Fr | Fr | 17:41.9 | 8:26 | 2.1 | 42/74 | 7/9 | 15/19 | 2/3 | |||||
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine | So | So | 16:56.8 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 36/78 | 6/10 | 12/19 | 1/3 | |||||
Yang, Lin | Fr | Fr | 18:30.1 | 8:49 | 2.1 | 53/74 | 9/9 | 17/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/7 | 76:28 2:08 |
2.1 | 7:17 | 6:50 | 7:51 | 37 | 7:17 | 78:28 (2:00,2.6) |
78:28 (2:00,2.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Halley Rainer (1), Chris Mellon (4), Valerie Schmidl (6), Jocelyn Labelle (9), Kathy Dooley (17) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 89:45 2:38 |
2.1 | 8:33 | 8:04 | 9:19 | 15 | 8:33 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant (1), Julia Ainsworth (2), Erika Hashimoto (3), Erin Savoia (4), Kimberly Lau (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 112:27 3:13 |
2.64 | 8:31 | 7:53 | 9:07 | 106 | 7:40 | 103:32 | 103:32 | 103:32 | Josephine Devanbu (9), Emily Johanson (20), Stephanie Ding (22), Molly Prendergast (26), Christine Hulsizer (29) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 73:41 0:59 |
2.1 | 7:01 | 6:46 | 7:14 | 23 | 7:01 | Beverly Nguyen (1), Kate Latsch (3), Anna Maria Gilbertson (4), Lindsay Stebbins (7), Brenna Mockler (8) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roni Quintero | So | El Camino | 13:37.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Maren Cosens | So | Oak Ridge | 14:05.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Pease | So | Roseville | 14:08.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Halley Rainer | So | Davis High | 14:20.3 | 6:50 | 1/10 | 2/19 | 4/24 | 15:01 (0:41) |
14:48 (0:28) |
14:48 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Kaley Silva | So | Oak Ridge | 14:37.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Calderon | So | Bear Creek | 14:37.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Kaileen Palmero | So | Oak Ridge | 14:37.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Shelby Jones | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:47.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Angie Martinez | So | Lincoln (s) | 14:49.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Chris Mellon | So | Davis High | 14:53.5 | 7:05 | 2/10 | 5/19 | 3/18 | 14:56 (0:03) |
14:40 | 14:40 | Great Job! (LY) |
11 | Sadie Stephenson | So | Galt | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Valerie Schmidl | So | Davis High | 15:02.6 | 7:10 | 3/10 | 6/19 | 2/12 | ||||
13 | Kayla Clarin | So | Bear Creek | 15:08.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Janelle Miller | So | Cordova | 15:09.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
15 | Sierra Morgan | So | McClatchy | 15:19.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
16 | Shelby Vollmer | So | St. Francis | 15:20.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Diana Torres | Fr | Sheldon | 15:35.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Jocelyn Labelle | So | Davis High | 15:43.1 | 7:29 | 4/10 | 10/19 | 1/10 | 15:32 | 15:29 | 15:29 | |
19 | Regina Story | So | Lincoln (s) | 15:51.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Tabitha Daniel | Fr | Galt | 15:55 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Gracie Sanchez | Fr | Sheldon | 15:55.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Lucas | So | Manteca | 16:01.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Carolyn Fine | So | Vacaville | 16:05.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Flores | So | St. Francis | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Stacy Miller | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:12.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Anabel Calvario | So | Vacaville | 16:14.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
27 | Brittany Burrows | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:16.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Brittany Barbone | So | Sheldon | 16:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Kathy Dooley | So | Davis High | 16:28.7 | 7:51 | 5/10 | 11/19 | 1/7 | ||||
30 | Stephani Marshall | So | Vacaville | 16:30.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Shivani Narayanan | So | Casa Roble | 16:34.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Rebecca Iscoff | So | Manteca | 16:38.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Mariah Rugg | So | Casa Roble | 16:41.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Jasmine Dunn | So | Oak Ridge | 16:41.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Haley Blythe | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:56.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant | So | Davis High | 16:56.8 | 8:04 | 6/10 | 12/19 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Taylor Boyd | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:59.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
38 | Julia Ainsworth | So | Davis High | 16:59.6 | 8:06 | 7/10 | 13/19 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
39 | Kayleigh Vasquez | So | Manteca | 17:04.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Erika Hashimoto | So | Davis High | 17:06.7 | 8:09 | 8/10 | 14/19 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Natalie Obaldia | So | St. Francis | 17:09.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Farah Hamade | So | Sheldon | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
43 | Lorynne Ritchie | So | Ponderosa | 17:15.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Cindy Ma | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:16.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
45 | Aislynn Penermon | So | Sheldon | 17:25.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
46 | Natalie Rincon | So | McClatchy | 17:27.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Kennedy Walker | Fr | St. Francis | 17:29.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Garcia Brooke | So | Bear Creek | 17:30.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Misty Alcoriza | So | Galt | 17:30.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Leann Castle | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:34.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Brown-Pinizzotto | So | Folsom | 17:44.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Kaylene Burns | So | Casa Roble | 17:49.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
53 | Destany Tange | So | Sheldon | 17:51.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
54 | Daisy Baltazar | So | Tokay | 17:52.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
55 | Christina Diaz | So | Edison | 17:53.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
56 | Cristal Torres | So | Fairfield | 17:55.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
57 | Katie Coyle | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:59.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
58 | Hannah Garrett | So | Galt | 17:59.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Ebony Stewart | So | Sacramento | 18:09.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Taylor | So | El Camino | 18:16.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
61 | Taylor Balonon | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:25.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
62 | Faith Grouchau | So | Grace Davis | 18:28.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
63 | Tatiana Smith | Fr | St. Francis | 18:30.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
64 | Sheralynne Gourly | So | Galt | 18:49.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
65 | Jyssica Falcon | So | Grace Davis | 19:03 | 9:04 | |||||||
66 | Amanda Nestlerode | So | Fairfield | 19:04 | 9:05 | |||||||
67 | Katie Esparza | Fr | St. Francis | 19:06.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
68 | Erin Savoia | So | Davis High | 19:07.5 | 9:06 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 1/1 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
69 | Kimberly Lau | So | Davis High | 19:34.7 | 9:19 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Karina Chan | So | Franklin (eg) | 19:49.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
71 | Cynthia Montanez | Fr | Chavez | 19:50.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
72 | Julie Aldag | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:53.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
73 | Ashjanee Woods | So | Sacramento | 20:00.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
74 | Shandie Snyder | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:05.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
75 | Cari Carl | So | Manteca | 21:49.7 | 10:24 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Paxin | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:58.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
77 | Star Butler | So | Bear Creek | 22:05.9 | 10:31 | |||||||
78 | Alejandra Allen | So | Manteca | 22:15.3 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
76:28 15:18 7:17 |
37 | Halley Rainer So 14:20 6:50 1 |
Chris Mellon So 14:54 7:05 4 |
Valerie Schmidl So 15:03 7:10 6 |
Jocelyn Labelle So 15:43 7:29 9 |
Kathy Dooley So 16:29 7:51 17 |
||
2 | Lincoln (s) 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
79:25 15:53 7:34 |
55 | Shelby Jones So 14:48 7:03 2 |
Angie Martinez So 14:50 7:04 3 |
Regina Story So 15:52 7:33 10 |
Haley Blythe So 16:57 8:04 19 |
Taylor Boyd So 16:59 8:05 21 |
||
3 | Sheldon 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
82:29 16:30 7:51 |
87 | Diana Torres Fr 15:35 7:25 8 |
Gracie Sanchez Fr 15:55 7:35 12 |
Brittany Barbone So 16:23 7:48 16 |
Farah Hamade So 17:10 8:10 25 |
Aislynn Penermon So 17:26 8:18 26 |
||
4 | St. Francis 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
84:36 16:55 8:03 |
104 | Shelby Vollmer So 15:20 7:18 7 |
Lauren Flores So 16:07 7:40 14 |
Natalie Obaldia So 17:10 8:10 24 |
Kennedy Walker Fr 17:29 8:20 27 |
Tatiana Smith Fr 18:30 8:49 32 |
||
5 | Galt 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:50 |
85:13 17:03 8:07 |
107 | Sadie Stephenson So 14:59 7:08 5 |
Tabitha Daniel Fr 15:55 7:35 11 |
Misty Alcoriza So 17:30 8:20 28 |
Hannah Garrett So 17:59 8:34 30 |
Sheralynne Gourly So 18:49 8:58 33 |
||
6 | Manteca 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:14 |
93:50 18:46 8:56 |
130 | Brianna Lucas So 16:02 7:38 13 |
Rebecca Iscoff So 16:38 7:55 18 |
Kayleigh Vasquez So 17:05 8:08 23 |
Cari Carl So 21:50 10:24 37 |
Alejandra Allen So 22:15 10:36 39 |
||
7 | Pleasant Grove 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:46 |
96:35 19:19 9:12 |
155 | Stacy Miller So 16:12 7:43 15 |
Taylor Balonon So 18:26 8:46 31 |
Julie Aldag So 19:54 9:28 35 |
Shandie Snyder So 20:05 9:34 36 |
Taylor Paxin So 21:58 10:28 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:38 |
89:45 17:57 8:33 |
15 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant So 16:57 8:04 1 |
Julia Ainsworth So 17:00 8:06 2 |
Erika Hashimoto So 17:07 8:09 3 |
Erin Savoia So 19:08 9:06 4 |
Kimberly Lau So 19:35 9:19 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Pugh | Jr | Folsom | 17:25.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Alyse Kinoshita | Jr | Folsom | 18:31.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Erin Matranga | So | St. Francis | 18:49.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Inna Lane | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:09.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Wilson | Jr | Del Oro | 19:21.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey Slagle | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:38.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Lexie Hall | Jr | Placer | 19:55.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Marian Styer | Jr | St. Francis | 20:02.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Kara Randall | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:14.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Greenwood | Jr | Del Oro | 20:14.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Joanna Vargas | Sr | St. Francis | 20:29.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
12 | Brianne Cook | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:32.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Josephine Devanbu | Jr | Davis High | 20:49.9 | 7:53 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/20 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
14 | Diamond Duke | Jr | Sheldon | 20:52.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Elena Losada | Jr | St. Francis | 20:55.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Winje | Jr | St. Francis | 20:57.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
17 | Isobel Cole | Sr | Colfax | 20:57.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Kim Anderson | Sr | St. Francis | 21:04.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
19 | Eva McLaughlin | Jr | El Dorado | 21:13.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Katie Richarson | Jr | Placer | 21:20.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Karli Frew | So | Placer | 21:24.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Salcedo | So | Carson | 21:26.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
23 | Magali Martinez | Fr | Madera South | 21:28 | 8:08 | |||||||
24 | Megan Reggiardo | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:30.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Dudley | Jr | Del Oro | 21:38.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
26 | Victoria Tacherra | Jr | St. Francis | 21:53.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
27 | Erin Unmbe | Sr | Placer | 21:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
28 | Emily Johanson | Sr | Davis High | 21:55.9 | 8:18 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 7/19 | 20:49.8 | 20:49.8 | 20:49.8 | Great Job! (SBP) |
29 | Lauren Burns | Jr | St. Francis | 22:01.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Stephanie Falwell | Sr | Sheldon | 22:03.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Stephanie Ding | Sr | Davis High | 22:03.6 | 8:21 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 5/18 | ||||
32 | Lieran Palmer | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:11.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
33 | Laura Molnar | Jr | Placer | 22:12.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
34 | Elicia Fernandez | Sr | St. Francis | 22:12.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
35 | Amber Postler | Jr | North Tahoe | 22:18.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
36 | Kailie Coburn | Jr | North Tahoe | 22:20.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
37 | Eugenia Tso | Jr | Oak Ridge | 22:32.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
38 | Heidi Schroepfer | Jr | North Tahoe | 22:41.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
39 | Katie Ogburn | Fr | Carson | 22:43.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
40 | Michele Young | Jr | Tokay | 22:56.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Bugbee | Jr | El Dorado | 22:56.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
42 | Limairy Castillo | Fr | Madera South | 22:59.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
43 | Haley Toups | So | Carson | 23:03.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
44 | Megan Arnez | Jr | Sheldon | 23:06.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
45 | Katherine Tobin | Jr | Rosemont | 23:22.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Destinee Hamblin | Jr | Madera South | 23:29.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
47 | Molly Prendergast | Sr | Davis High | 23:34.6 | 8:56 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/11 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
48 | Caitl Bettencourt | Jr | Del Oro | 23:39.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
49 | Rosa Guerrero | Jr | Rosemont | 23:52.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
50 | Noelle Villanueva | Jr | Sheldon | 23:55 | 9:04 | |||||||
51 | Teresa Espinoza | So | Madera South | 23:57.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
52 | Christine Hulsizer | Sr | Davis High | 24:02.8 | 9:07 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/7 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
53 | Marley Martin | Jr | Pioneer | 24:11.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
54 | Cynthia Morales | Sr | Pioneer | 24:11.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
55 | Zaina Naser | Jr | Folsom | 24:12.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Nicole Golden | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 24:13.7 | 9:11 | |||||||
57 | Anida Haq | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 24:23.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Kelcher | Sr | Colfax | 24:24.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
59 | Rose Crebbin | Sr | Colfax | 24:32 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Love Grewal | So | Modesto | 24:36.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
61 | Tani Pettit | Jr | North Tahoe | 24:48.2 | 9:24 | |||||||
62 | Laur Devitt-Payne | Sr | Del Oro | 24:56.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Dillier | Jr | Del Oro | 24:57.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Snowden | Jr | Ponderosa | 25:20.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
65 | Caroline Manor | Fr | Modesto | 25:22.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
66 | Annelisa Moody | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 25:23.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
67 | Michelle Daikai | Jr | Sheldon | 25:29.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
68 | Mee Yang | Jr | Modesto | 25:30.8 | 9:40 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Edwards | Sr | Colfax | 25:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
70 | Mylinh Phan | Sr | Sheldon | 25:43.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
71 | Lily McDougall | Jr | El Dorado | 25:51.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
72 | Kaiti Kelley | Jr | El Camino | 26:13.2 | 9:56 | |||||||
73 | Serena Perry | Jr | El Camino | 26:13.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
74 | Natalie Collins | Jr | Placer | 26:21.2 | 9:59 | |||||||
75 | Isra Uz-Zaman | Jr | Sheldon | 26:49.9 | 10:10 | |||||||
76 | Asha Sandhu | Sr | Davis High | 27:07 | 10:16 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 5/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
77 | Yarelia Arauza | Jr | Pioneer | 27:16 | 10:20 | |||||||
78 | Rebecca Mojarro | Jr | Pioneer | 27:53.3 | 10:34 | |||||||
79 | Patricia Delara | Sr | Chavez | 28:25.3 | 10:46 | |||||||
80 | Alicia Maharaj | Sr | Chavez | 28:29.2 | 10:47 | |||||||
81 | Jessica Kaur | Jr | Sheldon | 29:53.6 | 11:19 | |||||||
82 | Rosa Martynovich | Jr | Rosemont | 30:01.7 | 11:22 | |||||||
83 | Alexandr Calderon | Sr | Pioneer | 30:44.6 | 11:39 | |||||||
84 | Angela Meuangkoth | Sr | Chavez | 32:07.6 | 12:10 | |||||||
85 | Nathaly Farias | Sr | Pioneer | 33:22 | 12:38 | |||||||
86 | Adriana Rosas | Sr | Chavez | 36:03.1 | 13:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
101:14 20:15 7:40 |
35 | Erin Matranga So 18:50 7:08 1 |
Marian Styer Jr 20:02 7:35 4 |
Joanna Vargas Sr 20:30 7:46 7 |
Elena Losada Jr 20:55 7:55 11 |
Natalie Winje Jr 20:57 7:56 12 |
||
2 | Placer 3-4-4-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
106:47 21:21 8:05 |
75 | Lexie Hall Jr 19:55 7:33 3 |
Katie Richarson Jr 21:20 8:05 14 |
Karli Frew So 21:25 8:07 15 |
Erin Unmbe Sr 21:55 8:18 19 |
Laura Molnar Jr 22:12 8:25 24 |
||
3 | Del Oro 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 5:35 |
109:51 21:58 8:19 |
84 | Nicole Wilson Jr 19:21 7:20 2 |
Ashley Greenwood Jr 20:15 7:40 6 |
Jessica Dudley Jr 21:39 8:12 17 |
Caitl Bettencourt Jr 23:40 8:58 27 |
Laur Devitt-Payne Sr 24:57 9:27 32 |
||
4 | Ponderosa 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:06 |
109:48 21:58 8:19 |
86 | Kara Randall Jr 20:15 7:40 5 |
Brianne Cook Sr 20:32 7:47 8 |
Megan Reggiardo Jr 21:30 8:09 16 |
Lieran Palmer Jr 22:11 8:24 23 |
Alyssa Snowden Jr 25:20 9:36 34 |
||
5 | Davis High 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
112:27 22:29 8:31 |
106 | Josephine Devanbu Jr 20:50 7:53 9 |
Emily Johanson Sr 21:56 8:18 20 |
Stephanie Ding Sr 22:04 8:21 22 |
Molly Prendergast Sr 23:35 8:56 26 |
Christine Hulsizer Sr 24:03 9:07 29 |
||
6 | Sheldon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:37 |
115:27 23:05 8:45 |
119 | Diamond Duke Jr 20:53 7:54 10 |
Stephanie Falwell Sr 22:03 8:21 21 |
Megan Arnez Jr 23:07 8:45 25 |
Noelle Villanueva Jr 23:55 9:04 28 |
Michelle Daikai Jr 25:30 9:39 35 |
||
7 | Pioneer 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:33 |
134:17 26:51 10:10 |
184 | Marley Martin Jr 24:11 9:10 30 |
Cynthia Morales Sr 24:12 9:10 31 |
Yarelia Arauza Jr 27:16 10:20 40 |
Rebecca Mojarro Jr 27:53 10:34 41 |
Alexandr Calderon Sr 30:45 11:39 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beverly Nguyen | Fr | Davis High | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 1/21 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
2 | Leah Campbell | Fr | St. Francis | 14:23.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Kate Latsch | Fr | Davis High | 14:28.7 | 6:54 | 2/9 | 3/19 | 1/14 | ||||
4 | Anna Maria Gilbertson | Fr | Davis High | 14:40.6 | 6:59 | 3/9 | 4/19 | 1/11 | ||||
5 | Haley Kroll | Fr | Tokay | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Camille Dyer | Fr | St. Francis | 14:56 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Lum | Fr | St. Francis | 14:59.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Yvette Croteau | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:02.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Lindsay Stebbins | Fr | Davis High | 15:05.9 | 7:11 | 4/9 | 7/19 | 1/9 | ||||
10 | Brenna Mockler | Fr | Davis High | 15:12.4 | 7:14 | 5/9 | 8/19 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
11 | Renae Leveille | Fr | Del Oro | 15:15.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Abbie Lueken | Fr | Folsom | 15:16.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Buksh Nishalina | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:17.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Natori Burgess | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:28.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Kelly Goss | Fr | Davis High | 15:29.7 | 7:23 | 6/9 | 9/19 | 1/4 | ||||
16 | Devyn Andrews | Fr | St. Francis | 15:33.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Tricia Kash | Fr | Vacaville | 15:44.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Mercedes Miller | Fr | Vacaville | 15:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Jaime Allen | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:54.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Ridgely Provencal | Fr | St. Francis | 15:57.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
21 | A Paraskevopoulos | Fr | Del Oro | 15:58.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
22 | Rozzlyn Sovereign | Fr | Kennedy | 16:01.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Becca Walker | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:10.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
24 | Nancy Zamora | Fr | Florin | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Kendall Larson | Fr | Del Oro | 16:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Dale Dong | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:27.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Alex Sharp | Fr | Benicia | 16:36.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Andrea Atkins | Fr | Benicia | 16:41.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Guerra | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:44 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Diaz | Fr | St. Francis | 16:47.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Aria Zapata | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:50.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Sachi Prim | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 16:51.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
33 | Remy Goc | Fr | Folsom | 16:53.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Peterson | Fr | Folsom | 17:04.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Ringler | Fr | Folsom | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Vanessa Santos | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 17:11.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Emily Goode | Fr | Fairfield | 17:12.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
38 | Aubrey Lawrence | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:14.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Christina Losada | Fr | St. Francis | 17:19.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Hazen | Fr | Del Oro | 17:32.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Sara Matranga | Fr | McClatchy | 17:35.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
42 | Tia Stewart | Fr | Davis High | 17:41.9 | 8:26 | 7/9 | 15/19 | 2/3 | ||||
43 | Michaela Zuber | Fr | Sheldon | 17:53.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | Kimiko Satow | Fr | Sheldon | 17:57.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
45 | Lucy Rollins | Fr | Del Oro | 17:58.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
46 | Emily Wood | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:04.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Hannah Li | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:05.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
48 | Anna Gonzales | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:06.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
49 | Katrina Sadang | Fr | Sheldon | 18:12.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Tina Ortiz | Fr | Elk Grove | 18:14.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Amanda Hart | Fr | Davis High | 18:18.5 | 8:43 | 8/9 | 16/19 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Beatriz Calvario | Fr | Vacaville | 18:27.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
53 | Lin Yang | Fr | Davis High | 18:30.1 | 8:49 | 9/9 | 17/19 | 1/2 | ||||
54 | Emily Lucca | Fr | Sheldon | 18:33.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
55 | Kate Buccinio | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 18:42.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Nichols | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 18:51.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
57 | Taylor King | Fr | Tokay | 18:51.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Bishop | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 19:00.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
59 | Candice Punzalan | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:02.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Yan | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 19:02.3 | 9:04 | |||||||
61 | Sumita Ghosh | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 19:06.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
62 | Denali Hill | Fr | Benicia | 19:11.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
63 | Jordyn Bradley | Fr | Fairfield | 19:20.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
64 | Califia Quinones | Fr | Edison | 19:32.7 | 9:18 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Yamada | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:34.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
66 | Kaylin Tabbah | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 19:39.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
67 | Morgan Hunziker | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:48.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
68 | Melissa Kanne | Fr | Benicia | 19:57.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
69 | Carmen Sanchez | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 19:57.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
70 | Victor Schlussler | Fr | Elk Grove | 20:11.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
71 | Angela Brouqua | Fr | Folsom | 20:26 | 9:44 | |||||||
72 | Warda Haq | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 20:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
73 | Dominique Terry | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:45.4 | 10:22 | |||||||
74 | Jade White | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 23:38 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
73:41 14:44 7:01 |
23 | Beverly Nguyen Fr 14:13 6:46 1 |
Kate Latsch Fr 14:29 6:54 3 |
Anna Maria Gilbertson Fr 14:41 6:59 4 |
Lindsay Stebbins Fr 15:06 7:11 7 |
Brenna Mockler Fr 15:12 7:14 8 |
||
2 | St. Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
75:50 15:10 7:13 |
38 | Leah Campbell Fr 14:24 6:51 2 |
Camille Dyer Fr 14:56 7:07 5 |
Jennifer Lum Fr 15:00 7:08 6 |
Devyn Andrews Fr 15:33 7:24 12 |
Ridgely Provencal Fr 15:58 7:36 13 |
||
3 | Del Oro 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:43 |
83:11 16:38 7:55 |
92 | Renae Leveille Fr 15:15 7:16 9 |
A Paraskevopoulos Fr 15:59 7:37 14 |
Kendall Larson Fr 16:26 7:49 15 |
Samantha Hazen Fr 17:33 8:21 26 |
Lucy Rollins Fr 17:58 8:33 28 |
||
4 | Lincoln (s) 5-5-4-5-4 Gap: 1:39 |
86:12 17:14 8:13 |
111 | Dale Dong Fr 16:27 7:50 16 |
Jessica Guerra Fr 16:44 7:58 17 |
Aria Zapata Fr 16:51 8:01 19 |
Emily Wood Fr 18:05 8:37 29 |
Hannah Li Fr 18:06 8:37 30 |
||
5 | Folsom 4-4-5-4-5 Gap: 5:09 |
86:47 17:21 8:16 |
112 | Abbie Lueken Fr 15:17 7:17 10 |
Remy Goc Fr 16:53 8:03 21 |
Jordan Peterson Fr 17:04 8:08 22 |
Sarah Ringler Fr 17:07 8:09 23 |
Angela Brouqua Fr 20:26 9:44 36 |
||
6 | Franklin (eg) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
90:55 18:11 8:40 |
145 | Sachi Prim Fr 16:52 8:02 20 |
Vanessa Santos Fr 17:12 8:11 24 |
Kate Buccinio Fr 18:43 8:55 32 |
Sophia Yan Fr 19:02 9:04 34 |
Sumita Ghosh Fr 19:07 9:06 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.